June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_garnetvs.gold




Licensed to Florida State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/28/2007 06:07 PM
                          Garnet vs. Gold - 9/28/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:46.02  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) Holderness, Georgia   r:+0.0   
     3) Sparg, Lauren   r:+0.0          4) King, Abbie   r:+0.0           
   66  27.59    30.02    25.06    23.35                                    
  2 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:46.73  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Tynan, Lowri   r:0.35          
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.32        4) Selts, Brittany   r:0.16       
   66  27.99    29.10    26.36    23.28                                    
  3 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:47.91  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Huntwork, Kylen   r:+0.0       
     3) Helmers, Kristina   r:+0.0      4) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:+0.0     
   67  27.80    30.52    26.61    22.98                                    
  4 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:50.07  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Carr, Jessie   r:+0.0          
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:0.27            4) Grimes, Kylsie   r:0.22        
   61  28.11    31.26    26.72    23.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:33.48  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Thacker, Scott   r:0.23        
     3) Hayes, Robby   r:0.37           4) Baker, Scott   r:0.02          
   58  23.77    25.79    23.55    20.37                                    
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:33.55  
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Jamerson, Billy   r:+0.0       
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:-0.05        4) Holway, Jimmy   r:0.17         
   56  24.70    25.51    22.26    21.08                                    
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:34.45  
     1)                                 2) Shead, Matt   r:+0.0           
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:0.04         4) Hammond, Matt   r:-0.04        
                         23.16    21.19                                    
  4 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:36.93  
     1)                                 2) Holderness, Rob   r:+0.0       
     3) Rice, Mike   r:+0.0             4) Bradford, Dan   r:+0.0         
                         23.49    21.64                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guyler, Jen                  Gold-FL                       10:33.96  
   5  29.76   31.93   31.96   31.96   32.08   32.17   32.05   31.96
      31.96   31.68   31.51   31.85   31.77   32.01                
      31.48   31.54 1:02.43                                        
  2 Hatfield, Elise              Garnet-FL                     10:35.82  
      29.87   32.03   32.03   31.91   32.08   32.14   32.08   32.05
      32.05   31.81   31.62   31.68   31.81   31.79   31.89   31.78
      31.72   31.98   31.66   31.84                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick                 Gold-FL                        9:24.77  
   8  26.10   28.01   28.19   28.57   28.46   28.53   28.30   28.34
      28.80   28.50   28.81   28.70   28.78   28.58   28.77   28.66
      28.81   28.30   27.88   25.68                                
  2 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                      9:25.07  
      26.46   27.75   27.80   28.22   28.62   28.41   27.39   28.91
      28.97   29.27   28.90   29.12   28.67   28.80   28.41   28.66
      28.59   28.60   28.14   25.38                                
  3 Erickson, Shawn              Gold-FL                        9:43.94  
   2  26.79   28.78   29.17   29.39   29.75   29.54   29.43   29.60
      29.53   29.19   29.36   29.24   29.36   29.49   29.70   29.53
      29.61   29.42   29.21   27.85                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Gold-FL                        1:52.93  
      27.37   29.21   28.69   27.66                                
  2 Elias, Tiffany               Garnet-FL                      1:52.97  
   5  27.34   28.84   28.59   28.20                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn            Gold-FL                        1:53.68  
   7  26.77   29.38   29.18   28.35                                
  4 Kenney, Lindsay              Garnet-FL                      1:54.75  
   5  27.50   29.10   29.18   28.97                                
  5 Dean, Kelly                  Gold-FL                        1:55.03  
   5  27.90   29.06   29.27   28.80                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Gold-FL                       x1:55.64  
      27.05   28.99   29.86   29.74                                
  7 Helmers, Kristina            Garnet-FL                      1:56.20  
      27.10   29.47   29.90   29.73                                
  8 Robertson, Caroline          Garnet-FL                     x1:57.70  
      27.64   29.97   30.29   29.80                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holway, Jimmy                Gold-FL                        1:44.88  
   5  24.69   26.77   26.63   26.79                                
  2 Hammond, Matt                Gold-FL                        1:47.46  
   :+0.78                                                          
  3 Owens, Lloyd                 Garnet-FL                      1:47.86  
      24.21   26.71   56.94                                        
  4 Toffaletti, David            Garnet-FL                      1:47.92  
   4  24.50   27.67   28.17   27.58                                
  5 Bradford, Dan                Garnet-FL                      1:48.59  
   2  25.17   27.16   28.06   28.20                                
  6 Rubritz, Jon                 Garnet-FL                     x1:48.72  
      25.03   27.23   28.11   28.35                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Gold-FL                          57.86  
   6  28.19   29.67                                                
  2 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                        59.07  
   7  28.71   30.36                                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate                 Garnet-FL                        59.28  
   7  29.04   30.24                                                
  4 Rademacher, Stacy            Gold-FL                          59.41  
   9  29.49   29.92                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Padgett, Robert              Gold-FL                          52.84  
   7  26.08   26.76                                                
  2 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                        53.20  
   9  26.35   26.85                                                
  3 Burke, Brendan               Gold-FL                          56.11  
   5  27.18   28.93                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Lowri                 Garnet-FL                      1:04.61  
   8  30.22   34.39                                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          Gold-FL                        1:06.59  
   4  31.83   34.76                                                
  3 Huntwork, Kylen              Garnet-FL                      1:07.51  
      31.97   35.54                                                
  4 Carr, Jessie                 Gold-FL                        1:08.79  
      32.38   36.41                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott               Garnet-FL                        57.48  
   9  26.93   30.55                                                
  2 Jamerson, Billy              Gold-FL                          57.58  
   3  26.71   30.87                                                
  3 Shead, Matt                  Gold-FL                          57.82  
   4  26.79   31.03                                                
  4 Swanson, Corey               Gold-FL                          59.57  
   2  27.73   31.84                                                
  5 Holderness, Rob              Garnet-FL                      1:00.47  
      28.53   31.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               Garnet-FL                      2:05.10  
      28.77   31.92   32.60   31.81                                
  2 Kenney, Lindsay              Garnet-FL                      2:05.17  
   6  29.10   31.76   31.69   32.62                                
  3 Dean, Kelly                  Gold-FL                        2:07.59  
      29.06   32.48   32.74   33.31                                
  4 Sparg, Lauren                Gold-FL                        2:09.61  
   0  28.57   32.64   33.34   35.06                                
  5 Lambert, Caitlyn             Gold-FL                        2:13.53  
   4  30.14   33.38   35.05   34.96                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Garnet-FL                      1:51.78  
   3  25.07   27.95   28.80   29.96                                
  2 Rice, Mike                   Garnet-FL                      1:57.72  
   3  25.52   29.03   31.07   32.10                                
  3 Erickson, Shawn              Gold-FL                        2:00.20  
   9  27.58   30.50   30.93   31.19                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Garnet-FL                        23.94  
  2 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                        24.00  
  3 King, Abbie                  Gold-FL                          24.26  
   :+0.73                                                          
  4 Phillips, Jocelyn            Gold-FL                          24.58  
   :+0.85                                                          
  5 Grimes, Kylsie               Gold-FL                          25.06  
  6 Carr, Jessie                 Gold-FL                         x25.08  
  7 Tynan, Lowri                 Garnet-FL                        25.22  
   :+0.87                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Garnet-FL                        21.04  
   :+0.77                                                          
  2 Holway, Jimmy                Gold-FL                          21.59  
   :+0.69                                                          
  3 Swanson, Corey               Gold-FL                          21.70  
   :+0.70                                                          
  3 Hayes, Robby                 Garnet-FL                        21.70  
   :+0.67                                                          
  5 Hammond, Matt                Gold-FL                          21.96  
   :+0.75                                                          
  6 Bradford, Dan                Garnet-FL                        22.06  
   :+0.77                                                          
  7 Burke, Brendan               Gold-FL                         x22.16  
   :+0.64                                                          
  8 Toffaletti, David            Garnet-FL                       x22.52  
   :+0.73                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Gold-FL                          52.41  
   3  25.42   26.99                                                
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi            Garnet-FL                        52.49  
      25.48   27.01                                                
  3 King, Abbie                  Gold-FL                          52.80  
   2  25.86   26.94                                                
  4 Carr, Jessie                 Gold-FL                          54.34  
   5  54.62                                                        
  5 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                        54.36  
      25.73   28.63                                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Gold-FL                         x54.95  
   0  26.32   28.63                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Garnet-FL                        47.33  
   5  22.90   24.43                                                
  2 Holway, Jimmy                Gold-FL                          47.58  
   1  23.13   24.45                                                
  3 Hayes, Robby                 Garnet-FL                        47.95  
      23.55   24.40                                                
  4 Toffaletti, David            Garnet-FL                        48.61  
   3  23.24   25.37                                                
  5 Hammond, Matt                Gold-FL                          48.98  
   8  23.92   25.06                                                
  6 Bradford, Dan                Garnet-FL                       x49.25  
   5  23.80   25.45                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Gold-FL                        2:04.08  
   6  29.47   31.21   31.70   31.70                                
  2 Skaggs, Kate                 Garnet-FL                      2:06.73  
   5  30.53   32.16   32.44   31.60                                
  3 Rademacher, Stacy            Gold-FL                        2:07.15  
   8  30.34   32.40   32.72   31.69                                
  4 Martelle, Meredith           Garnet-FL                      2:11.66  
   8  31.63   33.00   33.52   33.51                                
  5 Lambert, Caitlyn             Gold-FL                        2:15.58  
   7  32.08   33.80   34.86   34.84                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Garnet-FL                      1:51.28  
   9  26.32   28.34   28.72   27.90                                
  2 Padgett, Robert              Gold-FL                        1:53.47  
   9  27.88   28.86   28.04   28.69                                
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                      1:55.39  
   0  28.57   28.96   29.07   28.79                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Lowri                 Garnet-FL                      2:23.11  
   6  32.24   35.63   38.69   36.55                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Garnet-FL                      2:24.16  
   8  33.07   36.61   37.14   37.34                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy              Gold-FL                        2:05.81  
   0  28.08   32.06   32.52   33.15                                
  2 Thacker, Scott               Garnet-FL                      2:05.91  
      28.93   33.22   31.96   31.80                                
  3 Holderness, Rob              Garnet-FL                      2:10.05  
   2  29.58   33.17   34.21   33.09                                
  4 Shead, Matt                  Gold-FL                        2:12.91  
   0  29.30   33.75   35.02   34.84                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline          Garnet-FL                      5:04.54  
   8  29.21   31.45   31.29   31.06   31.07   30.70   30.50   30.31
      30.06   28.89                                                
  2 Kenney, Lindsay              Garnet-FL                      5:04.55  
   6  29.33   31.34   31.48   31.14   31.19   30.64   30.81   30.15
      29.87   28.60                                                
  3 Helmers, Kristina            Garnet-FL                      5:08.42  
   4  28.18   30.33   30.64   30.92   31.18   31.40   31.44   31.63
      31.71   30.99                                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  Gold-FL                        5:12.57  
   8  29.02   31.42   31.52   31.35   31.24   31.25   31.21   31.76
      32.15   31.65                                                
  5 Hatfield, Elise              Garnet-FL                     x5:19.44  
   1  29.60   31.64   31.86   31.91   32.70   32.58   32.31   32.60
      32.54   31.70                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick                 Gold-FL                        4:37.73  
   0  25.89   27.75   28.04   28.22   28.22   28.33   28.41   28.40
      27.88   26.59                                                
  2 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                      4:39.20  
   4  26.87   27.86   28.40   28.86   28.61   28.62   28.83   27.62
      27.54   25.99                                                
  3 Erickson, Shawn              Gold-FL                        4:47.37  
   6  25.82   28.67   29.30   29.17   29.26   28.95   29.42   29.52
      29.09   28.17                                                
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 Garnet-FL                      4:53.96  
      27.12   29.24   29.38   29.85   30.08   29.92   29.93   29.62
      29.90   28.92                                                
  5 Rubritz, Jon                 Garnet-FL                      4:56.95  
   7  26.73   29.75   30.37   30.48   30.15   30.21   30.03   30.20
      29.95   29.08                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparg, Lauren                Gold-FL                          57.49  
      27.01   30.48                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Gold-FL                          57.56  
   8  27.19   30.37                                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Garnet-FL                        57.75  
   7  27.84   29.91                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                        57.99  
      27.08   30.91                                                
  5 Dean, Kelly                  Gold-FL                          58.55  
   8  27.61   30.94                                                
  6 King, Abbie                  Gold-FL                       x1:00.22  
   3  28.39   31.83                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Garnet-FL                        50.82  
   0  23.98   26.84                                                
  2 Swanson, Corey               Gold-FL                          52.03  
   2  24.14   27.89                                                
  3 Rice, Mike                   Garnet-FL                        52.06  
      24.51   27.55                                                
  4 Burke, Brendan               Gold-FL                          52.60  
   7  24.33   28.27                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Gold-FL                        2:09.68  
   7  28.89   34.31   38.06   28.42                                
  2 Tynan, Lowri                 Garnet-FL                      2:11.08  
   0  29.25   34.99   36.79   30.05                                
  3 Robertson, Caroline          Garnet-FL                      2:12.20  
   9  29.47   34.84   38.13   29.76                                
  4 Lambert, Caitlyn             Gold-FL                        2:13.27  
   0  28.75   33.24   40.08   31.20                                
  5 Martelle, Meredith           Garnet-FL                      2:17.81  
   3  30.50   34.81   40.74   31.76                                
 -- Helmers, Kristina            Garnet-FL                           DQ  
   2  28.38   33.78   38.37   30.00                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Robby                 Garnet-FL                      1:57.27  
   3  25.45   31.00   34.10   26.72                                
  2 Swanson, Corey               Gold-FL                        1:57.69  
   5  25.67   31.95   33.98   26.09                                
  3 Shead, Matt                  Gold-FL                        1:58.55  
   1  25.10   31.06   33.48   28.91                                
  4 Erickson, Shawn              Gold-FL                        1:59.83  
   8  27.00   31.32   34.33   27.18                                
  5 Holderness, Rob              Garnet-FL                      2:00.97  
   1  26.72   32.04   34.26   27.95                                
  6 Graves, Nick                 Gold-FL                       x2:03.85  
   5  27.26   33.05   35.73   27.81                                
  7 Rice, Mike                   Garnet-FL                      2:05.42  
   1  25.52   32.26   38.51   29.13                                
 -- Padgett, Robert              Gold-FL                             DQ  
   8  26.59   30.93   37.56   26.20                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:36.51  
     1) Tynan, Lowri                    2) Selts, Brittany   r:0.29       
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:0.23      4) Robertson, Caroline   r:0.11   
   81  24.74    24.17    23.15    24.45                                    
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:37.74  
     1) King, Abbie                     2) Phillips, Jocelyn   r:0.40     
     3) Grimes, Kylsie   r:0.34         4) Hendry, CJ   r:0.32            
   73  24.55    24.41    24.66    24.12                                    
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:40.51  
     1) Carr, Jessie                    2) Sparg, Lauren   r:+0.0         
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:0.17            4) Guyler, Jen   r:0.10           
   74  25.11    24.42    24.69    26.29                                    
  4 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:40.99  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.25       
     3) Huntwork, Kylen   r:0.24        4) Skaggs, Kate   r:0.21          
       25.12    25.46    25.53    24.88                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:26.35  
     1) Hayes, Robby                    2) Toffaletti, David   r:0.12     
     3) Bradford, Dan   r:-0.06         4) Baker, Scott   r:0.11          
   68  22.78    21.82    21.34    20.41                                    
  3 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:26.61  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) Hammond, Matt   r:0.31         
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:0.10         4) Jamerson, Billy   r:0.10       
   72  21.97    21.61    21.41    21.62                                    
  4 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:29.44  
     1) Burke, Brendan                  2) Shead, Matt   r:+0.0           
     3) Erickson, Shawn   r:0.17        4) Padgett, Robert   r:-0.15      
   67  22.16    22.19    23.20    21.89                                    
  5 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:29.56  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Owens, Lloyd   r:0.25          
     3) Rubritz, Jon   r:0.19           4) Rice, Mike   r:0.16            
   71  22.47    22.47    22.57    22.05                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adham, Katherine             Garnet-FL                       259.90  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Gold-FL                         259.80  
  3 Cabassol, Mel                Gold-FL                         245.85  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               Gold-FL                         278.90  
  2 Derner, Scott                Garnet-FL                       273.50  
  3 Frebel, Dan                  Gold-FL                         264.80  
  4 Junco, Anthony               Gold-FL                         191.10  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              Gold-FL                         280.80  
  2 Adham, Katherine             Garnet-FL                       276.75  
  3 Cabassol, Mel                Gold-FL                         261.00  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Garnet-FL                       306.55  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  Gold-FL                         279.40  
  3 Tilbrook, Alex               Gold-FL                         257.25  
  4 Junco, Anthony               Gold-FL                         202.05  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Gold                                141   2. Garnet                              138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Garnet                            138.5   2. Gold                              134.5

Related Articles