June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_resultsfamufiufgcu





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2008 12:48 PM
                     FSU vs FIU & FAMU & FGCU - 1/12/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:50.56  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Selts, Brittany   r:0.31       
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.35        4) Hendry, CJ   r:0.10            
   59  27.99    32.38    26.40    23.79                                    
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          1:50.77  
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria              2) Silveira, Catrina   r:+0.0     
     3) Lallier, Cori   r:+0.0          4) Conroy, Rae   r:+0.0           
   70  28.34    31.07    26.61    24.75                                    
  3 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                      1:56.06  
     1) Giovannoni, Sara                2) Pavlick, Erin   r:+0.0         
     3) Overman, Lindsey   r:0.23       4) Omans, Adriana   r:0.18        
   75  30.27    32.44    27.85    25.50                                    
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          1:57.62  
     1) Cox, Vanessa                    2) Plotkin, Teri   r:0.66         
     3) Pomerleau, Kris   r:0.10        4) Errington, Lisa   r:0.33       
   69  30.10    35.04    26.49    25.99                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Robertson, Caroline   r:+0.0   
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:+0.0            4) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:+0.0     
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:35.27  
     1) Babakhin, Sergey                2) Holderness, Rob   r:+0.0       
     3) Shead, Matt   r:+0.0            4) Hayes, Robby   r:+0.0          
   55  25.11    26.58    22.66    20.92                                    
  2 Florida A & M University-FL  'A'                            1:45.26  
     1) Smythe, Akie                    2) Lowe, Greg   r:0.42            
     3) El-Amin, MJ   r:0.56            4) Little, Jason   r:0.26         
   62  30.18    29.48    22.44    23.16                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                                 DQ  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Rice, Mike   r:0.26            
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:0.03         4) Hammond, Matt   r:0.12         
   55  23.42    27.62    22.79    20.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Courtney              FGCU                          10:21.85  
      29.61   31.09   31.48   31.62   31.61   31.63   31.74   31.98
      31.85   31.77   31.16   31.34   31.21   31.13   31.10   30.81
      30.81   30.66   30.32   28.93                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                10:21.97  
   1  28.89   31.42   31.45   31.90   30.75   31.61   31.64   31.66
      30.64   31.59   31.48   31.43   31.48   31.38   31.35   31.18
      31.07   31.08   30.75   29.22                                
  3 Cooke, Taylor                FGCU                          10:45.23  
   3  29.12   31.80   32.11   32.06   32.27   32.47   32.37   32.58
      32.56   32.56   32.48   32.48   32.82   32.63   32.63   32.74
      32.55   32.89   32.46   31.65                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Robertson, Caroline          Florida St.-FL                 1:57.52  
   6  27.43   30.41   30.21   29.47                                
  4 Hyddmark, Viktoria           FGCU                           1:58.62  
   9  28.28   30.03   30.07   30.24                                
  5 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                 1:58.85  
   8  27.67   30.38   30.79   30.01                                
  6 Overman, Lindsey             FIU-FG                         2:00.84  
   3  28.92   30.53   31.10   30.29                                
  7 Gallo, Courtney              FGCU                           2:00.87  
      29.23   30.83   30.95   29.86                                
  8 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                x2:01.36  
      28.15   30.67   31.56   30.98                                
  9 Oke, Katie                   FGCU                          x2:02.77  
   2  28.65   30.96   31.69   31.47                                
 10 Tisch, Meredith              FIU-FG                         2:08.09  
   7  29.06   32.33   33.28   33.42                                
 11 Juman, Lindsey               FIU-FG                         2:09.03  
   6  29.46   32.15   33.35   34.07                                
 12 Segovia, Vanessa             FIU-FG                        x2:13.98  
   9  30.35   33.84   34.82   34.97                                
 13 Baylor, Yo                   Famu-FL                        2:19.65  
   8  30.82   35.21   36.23   37.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Florida St.-FL                 1:44.84  
   4  24.17   27.09   27.51   26.07                                
  2 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                 1:47.54  
      24.77   27.42   27.79   27.56                                
  3 Royster, Edmund              Famu-FL                        2:13.21  
   8  28.37   32.44   36.61   35.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Lowri                 Florida St.-FL                   24.42  
   :+0.82                                                          
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                   24.50  
   :+0.82                                                          
  3 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   24.56  
   :+0.84                                                          
  4 Sparg, Lauren                Florida St.-FL                  x24.70  
   :+0.76                                                          
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Pomerantz, JoJo              FIU-FG                        11:04.72  
   9  30.14   32.32   32.96   33.32   33.17   33.26   33.08   33.18
      33.53   33.53   33.51   33.58   33.73   33.94   33.79   33.81
      33.62   34.01   33.66   32.58                                
  5 Plotkin, Teri                FGCU                          11:07.24  
   1  30.77   33.03   33.13   32.95   33.39   34.18   33.35   33.81
      33.61   33.89   33.41   34.08   33.95   34.10   34.21   33.88
      33.47   33.82   33.17   31.04                                
  6 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU-FG                        11:10.63  
      31.14   33.23   33.68   33.54   33.75   33.82   33.52   33.73
      34.28   33.89   34.20   34.06   34.07   34.14   33.73   33.94
      33.20   33.47   33.12   32.12                                
  7 Tibbs, Morgan                FGCU                         x11:41.16  
      30.45   33.35   34.39   34.51   34.79   35.09   35.31   35.44
      35.30   35.43   35.78   35.64   35.92   35.85   36.02   36.17
      36.05   36.04   35.18   34.45                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 1:54.09  
   6  26.94   28.17   29.21   29.77                                
  2 Rein, Rachael                FGCU                           1:55.96  
      27.09   29.10   29.77   30.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn          FGCU                             25.09  
  6 Pomerleau, Kris              FGCU                             25.57  
   :+0.82                                                          
  7 Silveira, Catrina            FGCU                             25.82  
  8 Omans, Adriana               FIU-FG                           26.03  
   :+0.68                                                          
  9 Errington, Lisa              FGCU                            x26.48  
   :+0.79                                                          
 10 Dorante, Victoria            FIU-FG                           28.70  
 11 Macchiavello, Stef           FIU-FG                           29.79  
   :+0.93                                                          
 12 Wade, Brittany               Famu-FL                          31.00  
   :+0.74                                                          
 13 Meadors, Omega               Famu-FL                          31.42  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   21.54  
   :+0.76                                                          
  2 Rice, Mike                   Florida St.-FL                   21.60  
   :+0.69                                                          
  3 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   21.73  
   :+0.70                                                          
  4 Burke, Brendan               Florida St.-FL                  x22.21  
  5 Dash, Jack                   Famu-FL                          24.45  
   :+0.78                                                          
  6 Mobley II, Dennis            Famu-FL                          27.07  
   :+0.84                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 2:10.97  
   0  29.36   33.03   38.71   29.87                                
  2 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:11.16  
   3  28.29   35.02   38.47   29.38                                
  3 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU-FG                         2:11.41  
   8  29.86   34.51   36.70   30.34                                
  4 Helmers, Kristina            Florida St.-FL                 2:12.77  
      27.87   34.13   39.75   31.02                                
  5 Lallier, Cori                FGCU                           2:13.42  
      28.38   34.17   40.19   30.68                                
  6 Lambert, Caitlyn             Florida St.-FL                x2:14.58  
      29.06   34.14   39.84   31.54                                
  7 Oke, Katie                   FGCU                           2:15.78  
      30.37   34.12   39.84   31.45                                
  8 Pavlick, Erin                FIU-FG                         2:15.90  
   5  29.64   35.65   37.98   32.63                                
  9 Loubris, Katy                FGCU                           2:17.72  
   8  30.33   34.12   41.82   31.45                                
 10 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU-FG                         2:18.40  
   5  30.57   34.65   40.57   32.61                                
 11 Granville, Diana             FGCU                          x2:19.42  
   3  29.11   35.88   41.70   32.73                                
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 4:06.79  
      27.16   30.49   32.06   30.71   34.73   35.47   28.93   27.24
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 4:07.65  
   4  27.11   31.16   34.05   32.29   33.30   33.57   28.74   27.43
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  280.00  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  268.10  
  3 Lowell, Peanut               FIU-FG                          266.00  
  4 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                  241.00  
  5 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x235.55  
  6 Shaw, Gaby                   FGCU                            219.50  
  7 McNamara, Karmin             FGCU                            214.15  
  8 McCollough, Sarah            FGCU                            200.10  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  368.95  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  345.85  
  3 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  311.25  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex               Florida St.-FL                 x301.70  
  5 McKnight, William            Famu-FL                         175.65  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie                  Florida St.-FL                   58.33  
   0  26.82   31.51                                                
  2 Rademacher, Stacy            Florida St.-FL                   58.35  
   6  27.81   30.54                                                
  3 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.-FL                   58.88  
   4  28.18   30.70                                                
  4 Lallier, Cori                FGCU                           1:00.17  
      28.22   31.95                                                
  5 Lambert, Caitlyn             Florida St.-FL                x1:00.84  
   1  28.79   32.05                                                
  6 Overman, Lindsey             FIU-FG                         1:01.43  
   7  29.82   31.61                                                
  7 Granville, Diana             FGCU                           1:01.57  
   3  29.11   32.46                                                
  8 Ferraro, Ashley              FGCU                           1:02.69  
   6  29.19   33.50                                                
  9 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU-FG                         1:04.44  
   4  30.19   34.25                                                
 10 Tibbs, Morgan                FGCU                          x1:04.68  
      30.34   34.34                                                
 11 Dorante, Victoria            FIU-FG                         1:08.04  
   0  32.44   35.60                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El-Amin, MJ                  Famu-FL                          50.06  
   8  23.21   26.85                                                
  2 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                   53.62  
      24.84   28.78                                                
  3 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   53.77  
   7  24.81   28.96                                                
  4 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.-FL                   54.75  
   6  25.49   29.26                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                   52.79  
   2  25.55   27.24                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   52.84  
   6  25.50   27.34                                                
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   53.02  
      25.34   27.68                                                
  4 Rein, Rachael                FGCU                             53.24  
      25.86   27.38                                                
  5 Sparg, Lauren                Florida St.-FL                  x53.31  
   5  25.86   27.45                                                
  6 Pomerleau, Kris              FGCU                             55.23  
   7  26.78   28.45                                                
  7 Conroy, Rae                  FGCU                             55.64  
   9  26.64   29.00                                                
  8 Omans, Adriana               FIU-FG                           58.19  
   7  27.52   30.67                                                
  9 Errington, Lisa              FGCU                            x58.59  
      28.13   30.46                                                
 10 Juman, Lindsey               FIU-FG                           59.16  
   2  28.20   30.96                                                
 11 Segovia, Vanessa             FIU-FG                           59.56  
   2  28.19   31.37                                                
 12 Wade, Brittany               Famu-FL                        1:08.46  
   0  32.75   35.71                                                
 13 Meadors, Omega               Famu-FL                        1:12.27  
      34.11   38.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   47.66  
   2  22.79   24.87                                                
  2 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.-FL                   48.35  
      23.23   25.12                                                
  3 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                   49.38  
   6  23.71   25.67                                                
  4 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                  x50.54  
   6  24.10   26.44                                                
  5 Little, Jason                Famu-FL                          51.98  
   6  24.12   27.86                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   59.31  
   7  29.02   30.29                                                
  2 Hyddmark, Viktoria           FGCU                             59.51  
   8  29.07   30.44                                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   59.54  
   5  29.51   30.03                                                
  4 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                   59.60  
   1  29.14   30.46                                                
  5 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                x1:02.37  
   5  30.53   31.84                                                
  6 Cox, Vanessa                 FGCU                           1:04.59  
   1  31.21   33.38                                                
  7 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU-FG                         1:05.04  
   1  32.19   32.85                                                
  8 Ferraro, Ashley              FGCU                           1:05.38  
   3  31.86   33.52                                                
  9 Pomerantz, JoJo              FIU-FG                         1:06.95  
   2  32.19   34.76                                                
 10 Baylor, Yo                   Famu-FL                        1:11.83  
   3  34.73   37.10                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   52.23  
   4  25.69   26.54                                                
  2 Babakhin, Sergey             Florida St.-FL                   53.85  
   6  26.41   27.44                                                
  3 Smythe, Akie                 Famu-FL                        1:04.88  
   2  31.09   33.79                                                
  4 Manning Jr., Chris Jr.       Famu-FL                        1:13.66  
   0  34.95   38.71                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 5:02.41  
   4  27.69   30.32   30.53   30.85   31.18   31.06   31.11   30.53
      29.89   29.25                                                
  2 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.-FL                 5:05.36  
   9  28.35   30.36   30.80   30.91   30.94   30.72   31.01   31.04
      30.82   30.41                                                
  3 Gallo, Courtney              FGCU                           5:10.97  
      29.53   31.33   31.36   31.36   31.56   31.35   31.24   31.38
      31.31   30.55                                                
  4 Cooke, Taylor                FGCU                           5:13.48  
      28.55   31.25   31.94   31.99   31.74   31.81   31.82   31.87
      31.70   30.81                                                
  5 Loubris, Katy                FGCU                           5:23.14  
   4  29.47   32.25   32.35   32.48   32.58   32.83   32.86   33.00
      33.01   32.31                                                
  6 Oke, Katie                   FGCU                          x5:25.75  
      30.03   32.33   32.65   32.94   33.26   33.06   33.09   33.09
      32.96   32.34                                                
  7 Juman, Lindsey               FIU-FG                         5:32.47  
   2  29.84   32.55   32.67   33.48   33.54   33.68   34.09   34.03
      34.44   34.15                                                
  8 Tisch, Meredith              FIU-FG                         5:38.45  
   2  30.35   33.29   34.07   34.31   34.41   34.69   34.31   34.47
      34.60   33.95                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Royster, Edmund              Famu-FL                        6:26.84  
   8  30.56   34.55   37.37   38.76   39.92   42.42   41.94   41.30
      41.36   38.66                                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                X4:55.46  
      26.40   28.96   29.11   29.13   29.36   29.86   31.00   30.81
      30.60   30.23                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  295.15  
  2 Lowell, Peanut               FIU-FG                          286.80  
  3 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                  264.20  
  4 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  256.30  
  5 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x251.30  
  6 McNamara, Karmin             FGCU                            243.10  
  7 McCollough, Sarah            FGCU                            223.10  
  8 Shaw, Gaby                   FGCU                            216.55  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  383.75  
  2 Tilbrook, Alex               Florida St.-FL                  356.70  
  3 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  355.50  
  4 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                 x333.75  
  5 McKnight, William            Famu-FL                         165.85  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU-FG                         1:08.10  
   7  32.14   35.96                                                
  2 Silveira, Catrina            FGCU                           1:08.33  
      32.67   35.66                                                
  3 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn          FGCU                           1:09.39  
      32.61   36.78                                                
  4 Pavlick, Erin                FIU-FG                         1:09.46  
   9  32.87   36.59                                                
  5 Granville, Diana             FGCU                           1:14.84  
   3  35.05   39.79                                                
  6 Plotkin, Teri                FGCU                          x1:15.94  
   3  36.27   39.67                                                
  7 Segovia, Vanessa             FIU-FG                         1:17.26  
   7  37.23   40.03                                                
  8 Macchiavello, Stef           FIU-FG                        x1:20.52  
   9  37.55   42.97                                                
  9 Meadors, Omega               Famu-FL                        1:21.02  
   4  38.15   42.87                                                
 -- Tynan, Lowri                 Florida St.-FL                X1:04.60  
   4  30.07   34.53                                                
 -- Robertson, Caroline          Florida St.-FL                X1:09.85  
   4  33.21   36.64                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Greg                   Famu-FL                        1:07.80  
   6  31.20   36.60                                                
  2 Dash, Jack                   Famu-FL                        1:10.99  
   6  32.75   38.24                                                
  3 Mobley II, Dennis            Famu-FL                        1:22.04  
   7  37.75   44.29                                                
 -- Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                  X56.74  
   6  26.76   29.98                                                
 -- Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                  X59.32  
      27.82   31.50                                                
 -- Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                  X59.63  
   1  28.22   31.41                                                
 -- Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                X1:01.51  
   4  28.68   32.83                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                          1:40.33  
     1) Rein, Rachael                   2) Cooke, Taylor   r:+0.0         
     3) Conroy, Rae   r:+0.0            4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn   r:+0.0   
       25.19    25.61    24.68    24.85                                    
  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                          1:47.92  
     1) Cox, Vanessa                    2) Tibbs, Morgan   r:0.59         
     3) Ferraro, Ashley   r:0.37        4) Loubris, Katy   r:0.15         
   79  26.79    27.96    27.14    26.03                                    
  3 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                      1:48.54  
     1) MacKenzie, Nicola               2) Pomerantz, JoJo   r:0.14       
     3) Dorante, Victoria   r:0.49      4) Stevens, Katelynn   r:0.24     
   80  26.80    27.57    27.93    26.24                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:37.03  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) Grimes, Kylsie   r:0.27        
     3) Holderness, Georgia   r:0.34    4) King, Abbie   r:0.20           
       24.55    24.34    24.51    23.63                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:39.98  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.30       
     3) Selts, Brittany   r:0.38        4) Skaggs, Kate   r:0.22          
   67  25.80    25.31    24.38    24.49                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University-FL  'A'                            1:33.43  
     1) El-Amin, MJ                     2) Little, Jason   r:0.12         
     3) Smythe, Akie   r:0.22           4) Royster, Edmund   r:0.56       
   77  21.18    22.85    23.94    25.46                                    
  2 Florida A & M University-FL  'B'                            1:46.45  
     1) Dash, Jack                      2) Lowe, Greg   r:0.23            
     3) Manning Jr., Chris Jr.   r:0.29 4) Mobley II, Dennis   r:0.19     
   76  26.58    26.30    26.00    27.57                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:25.98  
     1) Hammond, Matt                   2) Burke, Brendan   r:+0.0        
     3) Powell, Ian   r:+0.0            4) Rice, Mike   r:+0.0            
       21.69    21.59    21.36    21.34                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:27.82  
     1) Baker, Scott                    2) Owens, Lloyd   r:0.26          
     3) Bradford, Dan   r:0.37          4) Thacker, Scott   r:0.22        
   77  20.94    22.41    21.47    23.00                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:28.02  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) Rubritz, Jon   r:0.30          
     3) Shead, Matt   r:0.22            4) Erickson, Shawn   r:0.09       
   76  21.84    22.24    21.48    22.46                                    

Related Articles