June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_resultsfaufsu




Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 06:01 PM
                 Florida State vs. Florida Atlantic - 2/8/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   57.27  
   4  27.93   29.34                                                
  2 Alexander, Lindsey           Fla Atlantic                     57.62  
   8  28.16   29.46                                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.-FL                   58.22  
   1  28.56   29.66                                                
  4 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                   58.31  
  5 Rademacher, Stacy            Florida St.-FL                  x59.29  
   7  28.93   30.36                                                
  6 Carmigniani, Julie           Fla Atlantic                   1:00.22  
   5  29.49   30.73                                                
  7 Stevens, Alicia              Fla Atlantic                   1:00.94  
   8  29.83   31.11                                                
  8 Green, Ashlee                Fla Atlantic                  x1:02.26  
   3  29.97   32.29                                                
  9 Decker, Sally                Fla Atlantic                  x1:06.73  
   4  32.41   34.32                                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.-FL                   51.41  
   8  24.65   26.76                                                
  2 Griffith, Tyler              Fla Atlantic                     53.18  
   1  26.15   27.03                                                
  3 Rudolf, David                Fla Atlantic                     53.76  
   8  26.31   27.45                                                
  4 Hill, Cory                   Fla Atlantic                     54.03  
   2  26.39   27.64                                                
  5 Pinto, Jonathan              Fla Atlantic                    x54.19  
   8  26.31   27.88                                                
  6 Babakhin, Sergey             Florida St.-FL                   54.23  
   0  26.45   27.78                                                
  7 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   54.75  
   2  26.51   28.24                                                
  8 Moran, Matt                  Fla Atlantic                    x55.07  
   5  26.81   28.26                                                
 -- McKinney, Blake              Fla Atlantic                    X57.81  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Lowri                 Florida St.-FL                 1:04.34  
      30.15   34.19                                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:06.64  
      31.52   35.12                                                
  3 Neal, Kalina                 Fla Atlantic                   1:07.24  
      31.79   35.45                                                
  4 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.83  
      32.07   36.76                                                
  5 Allen, Emilienne             Fla Atlantic                   1:08.88  
   6  32.91   35.97                                                
  6 Nassim, Janelle              Fla Atlantic                   1:10.30  
      33.17   37.13                                                
  7 Roper, Whitney               Fla Atlantic                  x1:11.24  
  8 Morley, Nikki                Fla Atlantic                  x1:13.66  
      34.83   38.83                                                
 -- Samilo, Nicole               Fla Atlantic                  X1:09.46  
   4  32.77   36.69                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   56.39  
   2  26.21   30.18                                                
  2 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   57.15  
   2  26.72   30.43                                                
  3 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   58.84  
      28.22   30.62                                                
  4 Dorante, Miguel              Fla Atlantic                   1:00.39  
   9  28.20   32.19                                                
  5 Corning, Greg                Fla Atlantic                   1:03.32  
      29.31   34.01                                                
  6 Cruts, Chris                 Fla Atlantic                   1:06.16  
      31.23   34.93                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparg, Lauren                Florida St.-FL                   56.62  
      26.29   30.33                                                
  2 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   57.63  
   0  27.08   30.55                                                
  3 King, Abbie                  Florida St.-FL                   57.66  
   8  26.83   30.83                                                
  4 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x57.75  
      27.37   30.38                                                
  5 Forcht, Jennifer             Fla Atlantic                     57.76  
   5  26.91   30.85                                                
  6 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                  x58.43  
   2  26.81   31.62                                                
  7 Lampkin, Jessica             Fla Atlantic                     58.44  
      27.02   31.42                                                
  8 Murphy, Bianca               Fla Atlantic                     58.58  
      27.45   31.13                                                
  9 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                  x59.47  
   1  27.30   32.17                                                
 10 DeRito, Stephanie            Fla Atlantic                    x59.76  
   9  27.55   32.21                                                
 11 Lehane, Colleen              Fla Atlantic                  x1:03.06  
   8  29.01   34.05                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mike                   Florida St.-FL                   51.37  
   6  24.13   27.24                                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   52.05  
   1  24.38   27.67                                                
  3 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   52.23  
   2  24.51   27.72                                                
  4 Burke, Brendan               Florida St.-FL                  x52.94  
   8  24.45   28.49                                                
  5 Whaley, David                Fla Atlantic                     53.09  
   9  24.92   28.17                                                
  6 Claude, Danny                Fla Atlantic                     53.45  
   2  25.03   28.42                                                
  7 Garza, Richard               Fla Atlantic                     53.64  
  8 DiGiacomo, Andrew            Fla Atlantic                    x53.93  
   4  25.28   28.65                                                
  9 Booth, JC                    Fla Atlantic                    x56.74  
      25.61   31.13                                                
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Lauren                 Fla Atlantic                  10:13.92  
   3  28.94   30.46   30.77   30.78   30.83   30.68   30.77   30.86
      30.75   30.84   30.73   30.61   30.62   30.90   31.04   31.17
      31.12   30.70   30.92   30.43                                
  2 Griffith, Shawna             Fla Atlantic                  10:18.30  
   6  29.25   31.63   31.51   31.51   31.42   31.61   31.36   31.10
      31.22   31.22   30.76   31.12   30.72   30.43   30.47   30.56
      30.74   30.73   30.91   30.03                                
  3 Harms, Jenny                 Fla Atlantic                  10:20.92  
      29.84   31.27   31.47   31.42   31.24   31.35   31.26   31.18
      31.51   31.28   31.02   31.23   31.11   30.78   30.97   30.85
      30.78   30.94   31.07   30.35                                
  4 Fabry, Brittany              Fla Atlantic                 x10:23.38  
   5  29.57   31.24   31.52   31.30   31.22   31.21   31.05   31.20
      31.58   31.43   31.32   31.47   31.34   31.54   31.70   31.24
      31.47   31.21   30.80   29.97                                
  5 Hatfield, Elise              Florida St.-FL                10:32.21  
      29.51   31.57   31.65   31.70   31.21   31.39   31.19   31.23
      31.30   31.53   31.16   31.11   31.53   31.61   32.04   32.46
      32.73   32.58   32.88   31.83                                
  6 Michota, Stase               Fla Atlantic                 x10:33.40  
  7 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                10:35.73  
      29.43   31.56   31.55   31.80   31.73   31.57   31.68   31.76
      32.29   32.21   31.97   32.02   32.03   32.04   32.19   32.13
      31.98   32.41   31.96   31.42                                
  8 Lambert, Caitlyn             Florida St.-FL                10:41.32  
   6  29.52   31.74   31.97   31.91   32.08   32.06   31.82   32.23
      32.23   32.14   31.71   32.08   32.08   32.21   32.37   32.36
      32.47   32.79   33.28   32.27                                
 -- Kuykendall, Danielle         Fla Atlantic                 X10:22.36  
   7  29.77   31.48   31.53   31.50   31.39   31.01   31.25   31.18
      31.49   31.28   31.07   31.23   31.47   31.57   31.33   31.18
      31.61   30.73   30.63   29.66                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:23.73  
      18.92   28.14   27.75   27.93   28.33   28.43   28.96   28.85
      28.73   28.80   28.47   28.50   28.74   28.77   28.53   28.56
      28.77   28.88   26.46   33.21                                
  2 Shimansky, Michael           Fla Atlantic                   9:39.93  
      19.89   27.56   28.11   28.36   28.85   29.11   29.16   29.22
      29.30   29.40   29.59   29.57   29.28   29.35   29.42   29.25
      29.70   29.64   29.58   35.59                                
  3 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 9:46.37  
      20.41   28.96   29.13   29.26   29.48   29.36   29.61   29.40
      29.58   29.51   29.26   29.43   29.29   29.43   29.51   29.49
      29.54   29.88   29.86   35.98                                
  4 Jackwin, Eric                Fla Atlantic                  10:01.49  
      19.93   29.74   29.91   30.19   30.13   30.05   30.43   30.65
      30.53   30.39   30.28   30.47   30.69   30.38   30.44   30.72
      30.44   30.40   30.43   35.29                                
  5 Booth, Bob                   Fla Atlantic                  10:14.01  
      20.81   29.82   30.13   30.65   30.59   30.76   31.12   31.43
      31.36   31.14   30.52   31.09   31.30   31.07   31.27   31.42
      30.98   31.12   31.22   36.21                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:51.95  
   3  26.31   28.31   28.66   28.67                                
  2 Kenney, Lindsay              Florida St.-FL                 1:54.07  
      27.00   28.72   29.04   29.31                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 1:55.72  
      27.06   28.87   29.62   30.17                                
  4 Carmigniani, Julie           Fla Atlantic                   1:56.13  
   3  27.53   29.00   29.48   30.12                                
  5 Siggins, Yasmin              Fla Atlantic                   1:59.23  
      27.64   30.01   31.05   30.53                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.-FL                 1:44.77  
   5  24.52   26.76   26.85   26.64                                
  2 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 1:45.37  
   1  24.62   27.41   26.68   26.66                                
  3 Coghlan, Keith               Fla Atlantic                   1:45.98  
   8  24.61   27.23   27.52   26.62                                
  4 Greco, Matt                  Fla Atlantic                   1:46.06  
      24.50   27.09   27.43   27.04                                
  5 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.-FL                 1:46.74  
   5  24.39   27.10   27.90   27.35                                
  6 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                x1:47.73  
   8  24.96   27.47   27.68   27.62                                
  7 Epstein, Adam                Fla Atlantic                   1:48.68  
      25.39   27.41   27.91   27.97                                
  8 Brancaccio, Dan              Fla Atlantic                  x1:50.06  
   2  25.10   27.49   28.49   28.98                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   23.72  
   :+0.75                                                          
  2 King, Abbie                  Florida St.-FL                   23.97  
  3 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   24.62  
   :+0.84                                                          
  4 DeRito, Stephanie            Fla Atlantic                     24.79  
   :+0.77                                                          
  5 Sparg, Lauren                Florida St.-FL                  x25.27  
   :+0.76                                                          
  6 Allen, Emilienne             Fla Atlantic                     25.35  
   :+0.72                                                          
  7 Lampkin, Jessica             Fla Atlantic                     25.79  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Florida St.-FL                   20.26  
   :+0.75                                                          
  2 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   21.48  
  3 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   21.56  
   :+0.78                                                          
  4 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x22.06  
   :+0.74                                                          
  5 Miller, Doug                 Fla Atlantic                     22.36  
   :+0.74                                                          
  6 Griffith, Tyler              Fla Atlantic                     22.40  
   :+2.46                                                          
  7 Dorante, Miguel              Fla Atlantic                     22.71  
   :+0.72                                                          
  8 Walsh, Andrew                Fla Atlantic                    x22.87  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline          Florida St.-FL                 2:09.63  
      28.97   33.41   37.49   29.76                                
  2 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 2:11.92  
      29.76   33.74   38.87   29.55                                
  3 Samilo, Nicole               Fla Atlantic                   2:11.94  
   3  28.95   34.92   38.01   30.06                                
  4 Green, Ashlee                Fla Atlantic                   2:12.63  
   8  28.48   34.48   38.15   31.52                                
  5 Stevens, Alicia              Fla Atlantic                   2:15.60  
   7  30.55   33.65   39.76   31.64                                
  6 Roper, Whitney               Fla Atlantic                  x2:16.52  
   3  29.81   35.51   38.89   32.31                                
  7 Lambert, Caitlyn             Florida St.-FL                 2:16.58  
   1  29.72   34.38   40.66   31.82                                
  8 Neal, Kalina                 Fla Atlantic                  x2:16.74  
      29.10   38.14   36.96   32.54                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, David                Fla Atlantic                   1:55.69  
   7  25.06   28.61   34.66   27.36                                
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:56.95  
      25.85   31.52   32.42   27.16                                
  3 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                 1:58.56  
   2  25.29   30.05   34.46   28.76                                
  4 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                 1:59.56  
   7  26.87   32.13   32.30   28.26                                
  5 Corning, Greg                Fla Atlantic                   2:02.90  
   3  25.97   31.94   35.09   29.90                                
  6 Cruts, Chris                 Fla Atlantic                   2:03.77  
   4  26.65   32.05   36.80   28.27                                
  7 Pinto, Jonathan              Fla Atlantic                  x2:03.96  
   4  25.93   30.48   38.18   29.37                                
  8 McKinney, Blake              Fla Atlantic                  x2:04.88  
      26.92   32.27   37.03   28.66                                
 -- Garza, Richard               Fla Atlantic                  X2:14.72  
   7  28.98   37.31   38.16   30.27                                
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lisa               Fla Atlantic                    240.00  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  237.25  
  3 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  234.55  
  4 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  233.20  
  5 Schlachterman, Samantha      Fla Atlantic                    222.85  
  5 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x222.85  
  7 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x207.00  
  8 Harvath, Lauren              Fla Atlantic                    199.00  
  9 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla Atlantic                   x160.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  402.90  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  331.35  
  3 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  296.20  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex               Florida St.-FL                 x277.00  
  5 McMahon, Nicholas            Fla Atlantic                    233.20  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 2:03.87  
      27.74   30.89   32.24   33.00                                
  2 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:04.30  
   5  28.69   31.46   32.14   32.01                                
  3 Forcht, Jennifer             Fla Atlantic                   2:08.94  
   4  28.93   32.77   33.22   34.02                                
  4 Lampkin, Jessica             Fla Atlantic                   2:14.66  
      28.43   32.71   35.51   38.01                                
  5 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                 2:15.24  
   4  27.57   33.05   36.55   38.07                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mike                   Florida St.-FL                 1:55.13  
   7  26.24   29.57   29.66   29.66                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:56.34  
   7  26.27   29.20   30.92   29.95                                
  3 Coghlan, Keith               Fla Atlantic                   1:56.94  
      26.49   30.04   30.41   30.00                                
  4 Babakhin, Sergey             Florida St.-FL                 1:57.18  
   8  25.75   29.01   30.20   32.22                                
  5 Claude, Danny                Fla Atlantic                   1:57.40  
   5  26.23   29.89   30.63   30.65                                
  6 Cruts, Chris                 Fla Atlantic                   2:00.38  
      26.91   30.53   30.90   32.04                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   51.78  
   8  25.10   26.68                                                
  2 Murphy, Bianca               Fla Atlantic                     52.07  
   0  25.29   26.78                                                
  3 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                   53.72  
   2  25.95   27.77                                                
  4 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   53.89  
      26.10   27.79                                                
  5 Harms, Jenny                 Fla Atlantic                     54.95  
      26.72   28.23                                                
  6 DeRito, Stephanie            Fla Atlantic                     55.30  
   7  26.56   28.74                                                
  7 Sparg, Lauren                Florida St.-FL                  x56.32  
   3  26.77   29.55                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Florida St.-FL                   45.21  
   6  21.53   23.68                                                
  2 Moran, Matt                  Fla Atlantic                     47.62  
      22.81   24.81                                                
  3 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                   48.20  
   5  23.34   24.86                                                
  4 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   48.35  
   6  22.94   25.41                                                
  5 Hammond, Matt                Florida St.-FL                  x48.41  
   5  23.31   25.10                                                
  6 Burke, Brendan               Florida St.-FL                  x48.52  
   6  22.88   25.64                                                
  7 Miller, Doug                 Fla Atlantic                     49.11  
      23.78   25.33                                                
  8 Griffith, Tyler              Fla Atlantic                     50.12  
   1  24.36   25.76                                                
  9 Booth, JC                    Fla Atlantic                    x51.39  
      23.99   27.40                                                
 -- DiGiacomo, Andrew            Fla Atlantic                    X50.01  
      24.44   25.57                                                
 -- Garza, Richard               Fla Atlantic                    X50.12  
   6  24.37   25.75                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 2:02.86  
   7  29.22   30.94   31.24   31.46                                
  2 Alexander, Lindsey           Fla Atlantic                   2:04.08  
   5  30.00   31.13   31.26   31.69                                
  3 Skaggs, Kate                 Florida St.-FL                 2:04.39  
   6  29.63   31.45   31.92   31.39                                
  4 Rademacher, Stacy            Florida St.-FL                 2:08.48  
   2  30.91   32.84   32.97   31.76                                
  5 Carmigniani, Julie           Fla Atlantic                   2:09.31  
   1  30.27   32.61   32.98   33.45                                
  6 Stevens, Alicia              Fla Atlantic                   2:10.76  
   0  30.97   32.92   33.66   33.21                                
  7 Fabry, Brittany              Fla Atlantic                  x2:20.14  
   4  33.14   35.37   36.09   35.54                                
  8 Decker, Sally                Fla Atlantic                  x2:25.52  
   3  34.01   36.27   37.93   37.31                                
 -- Michota, Stase               Fla Atlantic                  X2:13.49  
   4  31.59   33.66   34.17   34.07                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian                  Florida St.-FL                 1:50.94  
   8  25.42   28.03   28.69   28.80                                
  2 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:55.70  
   9  27.15   28.74   30.03   29.78                                
  3 Hill, Cory                   Fla Atlantic                   1:59.81  
   7  27.53   30.07   31.20   31.01                                
  4 Jackwin, Eric                Fla Atlantic                   2:00.08  
   5  28.82   30.45   30.50   30.31                                
  5 Epstein, Adam                Fla Atlantic                   2:05.43  
   5  29.54   31.81   32.14   31.94                                
  6 McKinney, Blake              Fla Atlantic                  x2:06.99  
   0  29.69   31.74   32.76   32.80                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 4:57.63  
   8  27.04   29.43   30.20   30.25   30.01   30.18   30.36   30.82
      30.15   29.19                                                
  2 Shue, Lauren                 Fla Atlantic                   5:02.03  
      28.51   30.12   30.54   30.43   30.56   30.67   30.37   30.35
      30.43   30.05                                                
  3 Griffith, Shawna             Fla Atlantic                   5:05.05  
      29.24   31.40   31.65   31.23   30.93   30.44   30.31   30.17
      30.33   29.35                                                
  4 Kuykendall, Danielle         Fla Atlantic                   5:05.98  
   7  29.25   31.09   31.08   30.87   31.10   30.81   30.73   30.95
      30.37   29.73                                                
  5 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 5:09.29  
      29.14   30.96   31.10   31.18   31.05   31.05   31.24   31.32
      31.49   30.76                                                
  6 Siggins, Yasmin              Fla Atlantic                  x5:12.08  
      29.10   31.38   31.23   31.44   31.41   31.31   31.69   31.78
      31.43   31.31                                                
  7 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                 5:12.65  
      29.31   31.30   31.36   31.62   31.50   31.47   31.51   31.52
      31.60   31.46                                                
  8 Lehane, Colleen              Fla Atlantic                  x5:17.93  
      29.26   31.32   31.55   31.46   31.73   31.98   32.82   32.64
      32.82   32.35                                                
  9 Hatfield, Elise              Florida St.-FL                x5:18.92  
   8  29.53   31.81   31.77   31.99   32.01   32.27   31.99   32.87
      32.82   31.86                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:37.32  
   3  25.67   27.38   27.86   27.86   28.08   28.11   28.27   28.26
      28.19   27.64                                                
  2 Shimansky, Michael           Fla Atlantic                   4:46.92  
   3  26.76   29.05   29.36   28.85   28.58   28.77   28.86   29.22
      29.22   28.25                                                
  3 Greco, Matt                  Fla Atlantic                   4:50.36  
      26.33   28.79   29.89   30.09   29.80   29.98   30.02   29.53
      28.72   27.21                                                
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 4:50.65  
   6  26.69   29.38   29.98   29.74   29.37   29.79   29.78   29.68
      28.52   27.72                                                
  5 Whaley, David                Fla Atlantic                   4:51.31  
      26.64   29.03   30.37   29.90   29.92   29.66   30.31   29.12
      28.39   27.97                                                
  6 Brancaccio, Dan              Fla Atlantic                  x4:52.67  
   8  26.69   29.45   30.05   29.59   29.50   29.81   29.69   29.73
      29.40   28.76                                                
  7 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                 4:57.73  
   2  26.30   28.98   30.05   29.91   30.16   30.48   30.78   30.64
      30.80   29.63                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvath, Lauren              Fla Atlantic                    273.00  
  2 Thompson, Lisa               Fla Atlantic                    271.50  
  3 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  265.20  
  4 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  261.00  
  5 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  253.20  
  6 Schlachterman, Samantha      Fla Atlantic                    250.25  
  7 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x245.50  
  8 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x234.90  
  9 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla Atlantic                   x174.90  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  351.10  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  342.68  
  3 Tilbrook, Alex               Florida St.-FL                  328.65  
  4 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                 x325.15  
  5 McMahon, Nicholas            Fla Atlantic                    289.05  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neal, Kalina                 Fla Atlantic                   2:25.52  
      32.93   36.51   37.49   38.59                                
  2 Allen, Emilienne             Fla Atlantic                   2:27.05  
   4  33.86   37.38   38.13   37.68                                
  3 Samilo, Nicole               Fla Atlantic                   2:30.63  
      34.54   38.49   38.63   38.97                                
  4 Nassim, Janelle              Fla Atlantic                  x2:33.71  
   2  34.65   38.76   39.97   40.33                                
  5 Morley, Nikki                Fla Atlantic                  x2:38.24  
      35.90   39.40   40.79   42.15                                
 -- Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                X2:22.38  
      32.33   36.50   36.86   36.69                                
 -- Robertson, Caroline          Florida St.-FL                X2:25.65  
      33.78   37.72   37.31   36.84                                
 -- Roper, Whitney               Fla Atlantic                  X2:31.18  
   3  34.00   38.16   39.21   39.81                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorante, Miguel              Fla Atlantic                   2:12.00  
      30.39   33.82   33.73   34.06                                
  2 Corning, Greg                Fla Atlantic                   2:15.09  
   8  30.35   34.33   34.89   35.52                                
  3 Brancaccio, Dan              Fla Atlantic                   2:23.00  
   7  31.94   36.65   37.41   37.00                                
 -- Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                X2:06.58  
   0  29.54   33.42   31.93   31.69                                
 -- Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                X2:07.48  
   2  29.41   34.28   31.33   32.46                                
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            7:42.48  
     1) Murphy, Bianca                  2) Griffith, Shawna   r:0.29      
     3) Harms, Jenny   r:0.25           4) Shue, Lauren   r:0.30          
   82  27.19    56.44  1:26.28  1:55.38    27.00    56.29  1:25.88  1:55.13
       26.69    55.57  1:25.37  1:55.12    27.17    56.87  1:27.14  1:56.85
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            7:51.91  
     1) Alexander, Lindsey              2) Green, Ashlee   r:+0.0         
     3) Lehane, Colleen   r:-0.02       4) Forcht, Jennifer   r:0.75      
   79  27.89    56.93  1:26.14  1:56.40    26.63    56.91  1:28.31  2:00.02
       27.44    58.49  1:29.84  2:00.46    26.27    55.46  1:25.48  1:55.03
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                           x8:06.28  
     1) Kuykendall, Danielle            2) Fabry, Brittany   r:+0.0       
     3) Siggins, Yasmin   r:+0.0        4) Michota, Stase   r:0.33        
       28.28    58.29  1:28.95  1:59.33    28.24    59.16  1:30.42  2:01.08
       27.56    58.96  1:31.31  2:03.04    28.21    59.58  1:31.36  2:02.83
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X7:32.14  
     1) Tynan, Lowri                    2) Hendry, CJ   r:+0.0            
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:+0.0        4) Holderness, Georgia   r:0.20   
       26.61    55.27  1:24.31  1:52.50    25.30    53.62  1:23.24  1:52.88
       26.70    55.80  1:25.72  1:55.21    25.74    54.21  1:22.66  1:51.55
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X7:39.07  
     1) Phillips, Jocelyn               2) Elias, Tiffany   r:0.18        
     3) Grimes, Kylsie   r:0.16         4) Mills, Holly   r:0.23          
   80  27.14    56.70  1:26.68  1:56.33    26.18    54.97  1:24.83  1:54.37
       26.10    54.77  1:24.35  1:54.27    26.25    55.08  1:24.63  1:54.10
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X7:43.29  
     1) Dean, Kelly                     2) Skaggs, Kate   r:+0.0          
     3) Lambert, Caitlyn   r:0.32       4) Robertson, Caroline   r:0.20   
   84  27.08    55.98  1:25.46  1:54.42    26.97    56.42  1:25.92  1:54.94
       27.46    57.64  1:28.32  1:58.74    26.86    56.65  1:26.37  1:55.19
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            7:08.59  
     1) Greco, Matt                     2) Moran, Matt   r:+0.0           
     3) Rudolf, David   r:0.22          4) Coghlan, Keith   r:0.25        
       24.78    51.67  1:19.33  1:47.02    23.68    50.73  1:18.87  1:47.61
       23.78    50.68  1:17.94  1:45.02    24.42    52.08  1:20.44  1:48.94
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            7:15.89  
     1) Miller, Doug                    2) Epstein, Adam   r:+0.0         
     3) Shimansky, Michael   r:0.08     4) Jackwin, Eric   r:0.16         
   46  25.09    52.62  1:20.30  1:48.37    24.89    52.58  1:21.03  1:49.49
       24.64    52.83  1:21.39  1:49.32    24.65    52.66  1:20.97  1:48.71
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X7:00.48  
     1) Erickson, Shawn                 2) Shead, Matt   r:0.25           
     3) Rowe, Ian   r:0.39              4) Graves, Nick   r:0.35          
   68  25.12    52.65  1:20.05  1:46.65    23.89    50.96  1:17.78  1:44.46
       16.14    51.23  1:17.82  1:44.09    24.22    51.03  1:18.37  1:45.28
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X7:00.59  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) Bradford, Dan   r:0.30         
     3) Toffaletti, David   r:0.13      4) Hammond, Matt   r:0.11         
   74  23.81    49.94  1:16.83  1:44.52    15.61    50.27  1:17.33  1:44.52
       23.65    50.81  1:18.01  1:45.18    24.41    51.75  1:19.56  1:46.37
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Florida State University            160   2. Florida Atlantic University         118
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Florida State University            178   2. Florida Atlantic University          98

Related Articles