June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_resultsfsu





Recap

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 01:20 PM
                     Florida State vs Clemson - 1/26/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:45.81  
     1) Clay, Ashley JR                 2) Obas, Katrina SO               
     3) Allen, Alex SO                  4) Sindall, Lauren JR             
                  28.33       57.40 (29.07)     1:22.82 (25.42)     1:45.81 (22.99)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:46.16  
     1) Hendry, CJ FR                   2) Tynan, Lowri FR                
     3) Sparg, Lauren SR                4) King, Abbie SR                 
                  27.22       57.22 (30.00)     1:22.59 (25.37)     1:46.16 (23.57)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:47.60  
     1) Elias, Tiffany SO               2) Huntwork, Kylen JR             
     3) Selts, Brittany FR              4) Steinhauer, Stevi SO           
                  27.96       58.40 (30.44)     1:24.33 (25.93)     1:47.60 (23.27)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:48.35  
     1) Sparks, Rachel FR               2) Groenewoud, Carmen SO          
     3) Carter, Peg SR                  4) Aeschbacher, Crina SO          
                  28.79       58.75 (29.96)     1:24.78 (26.03)     1:48.35 (23.57)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:51.77  
     1) Seed, Caitlin SO                2) Aggas, Kati JR                 
     3) Nowak, Agata SO                 4) Kroll, Toni JR                 
                  28.05     1:01.30 (33.25)     1:27.15 (25.85)     1:51.77 (24.62)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 x1:56.51  
     1) LeClair, Elle FR                2) Lapp, Allison SO               
     3) Grove, Jen SR                   4) Balderston, Julie SO           
                  28.93     1:02.63 (33.70)     1:28.61 (25.98)     1:56.51 (27.90)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:30.77  
     1) Crout, Jay SR                   2) Bergren, Andy SR               
     3) Farnham, Adam SR                4) Vahle, Mark SR                 
                  23.69       49.10 (25.41)     1:10.60 (21.50)     1:30.77 (20.17)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:31.08  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason SO              2) Ruszka, Attila SR              
     3) Russell, Stephen SR             4) Balderston, Matt SR            
                  23.36       48.54 (25.18)     1:10.97 (22.43)     1:31.08 (20.11)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:32.15  
     1) Powell, Ian SR                  2) Thacker, Scott SO              
     3) Swanson, Corey SO               4) Baker, Scott JR                
                  23.68       49.41 (25.73)     1:11.89 (22.48)     1:32.15 (20.26)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:35.45  
     1) Babakhin, Sergey FR             2) Shead, Matt FR                 
     3) Rice, Mike SR                   4) Hammond, Matt SR               
                  25.49       50.88 (25.39)     1:14.19 (23.31)     1:35.45 (21.26)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy            JR Clemson-SC                    10:11.55  
                  28.41       58.73 (30.32)     1:29.38 (30.65)     2:00.15 (30.77)
        2:31.22 (31.07)     3:02.21 (30.99)     3:32.88 (30.67)     4:03.91 (31.03)
        4:34.94 (31.03)     5:05.76 (30.82)     5:36.89 (31.13)     6:08.03 (31.14)
        6:38.46 (30.43)     7:09.13 (30.67)     7:39.57 (30.44)     8:10.23 (30.66)
        8:40.80 (30.57)     9:11.33 (30.53)     9:41.33 (30.00)    10:11.55 (30.22)
  2 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson-SC                    10:13.15  
                  28.30       58.79 (30.49)     1:29.31 (30.52)     2:00.10 (30.79)
        2:31.01 (30.91)     3:01.98 (30.97)     3:32.51 (30.53)     4:03.33 (30.82)
        4:34.05 (30.72)     5:04.95 (30.90)     5:35.41 (30.46)     6:06.07 (30.66)
        6:37.01 (30.94)     7:07.80 (30.79)     7:38.61 (30.81)     8:09.50 (30.89)
        8:40.53 (31.03)     9:11.36 (30.83)     9:42.46 (31.10)    10:13.15 (30.69)
  3 Smith, Sarah              FR Clemson-SC                    10:19.90  
                  29.07       59.86 (30.79)     1:30.65 (30.79)     2:01.71 (31.06)
        2:32.83 (31.12)     3:03.89 (31.06)     3:35.04 (31.15)     4:05.98 (30.94)
        4:37.04 (31.06)     5:08.18 (31.14)     5:38.95 (30.77)     6:09.96 (31.01)
        6:41.10 (31.14)     7:12.26 (31.16)     7:43.47 (31.21)     8:14.67 (31.20)
        8:46.01 (31.34)     9:17.46 (31.45)     9:48.99 (31.53)    10:19.90 (30.91)
  4 Robertson, Caroline       JR Florida St.-FL                10:22.75  
                  28.83       59.78 (30.95)     1:30.85 (31.07)     2:01.87 (31.02)
        2:32.77 (30.90)     3:03.69 (30.92)     3:34.74 (31.05)     4:06.02 (31.28)
        4:37.42 (31.40)     5:08.90 (31.48)     5:40.07 (31.17)     6:11.35 (31.28)
        6:42.84 (31.49)     7:14.41 (31.57)     7:45.99 (31.58)     8:17.53 (31.54)
        8:48.95 (31.42)     9:20.37 (31.42)     9:51.74 (31.37)    10:22.75 (31.01)
  5 Martelle, Meredith        JR Florida St.-FL                10:34.77  
                  29.46     1:01.03 (31.57)     1:32.81 (31.78)     2:04.56 (31.75)
        2:36.25 (31.69)     3:07.94 (31.69)     3:39.61 (31.67)     4:11.38 (31.77)
        4:43.10 (31.72)     5:14.91 (31.81)     5:47.05 (32.14)     6:18.94 (31.89)
        6:50.72 (31.78)     7:22.75 (32.03)     7:54.96 (32.21)     8:26.93 (31.97)
        8:58.90 (31.97)     9:31.04 (32.14)    10:03.16 (32.12)    10:34.77 (31.61)
  6 Sandison, Whitney         SR Clemson-SC                   x11:03.71  
                  29.72     1:01.71 (31.99)     1:34.32 (32.61)     2:07.44 (33.12)
        2:40.66 (33.22)     3:14.22 (33.56)     3:47.56 (33.34)     4:21.13 (33.57)
        4:54.65 (33.52)     5:28.02 (33.37)     6:01.35 (33.33)     6:35.42 (34.07)
        7:09.51 (34.09)     7:43.27 (33.76)     8:17.11 (33.84)     8:50.75 (33.64)
        9:23.96 (33.21)     9:57.39 (33.43)    10:30.65 (33.26)    11:03.71 (33.06)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                 FR Florida St.-FL                 9:20.27  
                  25.72       53.25 (27.53)     1:21.42 (28.17)     1:49.59 (28.17)
        2:17.66 (28.07)     2:45.65 (27.99)     3:13.84 (28.19)     3:41.99 (28.15)
        4:10.43 (28.44)     4:38.62 (28.19)     5:06.91 (28.29)     5:35.05 (28.14)
        6:03.28 (28.23)     6:31.60 (28.32)     7:00.02 (28.42)     7:28.35 (28.33)
        7:56.83 (28.48)     8:25.24 (28.41)     8:53.52 (28.28)     9:20.27 (26.75)
  2 Graves, Nick              SO Florida St.-FL                 9:31.28  
                  26.48       54.29 (27.81)     1:22.67 (28.38)     1:51.49 (28.82)
        2:20.04 (28.55)     2:48.56 (28.52)     3:17.16 (28.60)     3:46.12 (28.96)
        4:14.85 (28.73)     4:43.64 (28.79)     5:12.51 (28.87)     5:41.59 (29.08)
        6:10.48 (28.89)     6:39.28 (28.80)     7:07.91 (28.63)     7:36.69 (28.78)
        8:05.73 (29.04)     8:35.01 (29.28)     9:03.95 (28.94)     9:31.28 (27.33)
  3 Geary, Sean               SR Clemson-SC                     9:38.13  
                  25.79       53.62 (27.83)     1:22.00 (28.38)     1:50.61 (28.61)
        2:19.11 (28.50)     2:47.72 (28.61)     3:16.47 (28.75)     3:45.35 (28.88)
        4:14.26 (28.91)     4:43.35 (29.09)     5:12.58 (29.23)     5:41.80 (29.22)
        6:10.90 (29.10)     6:40.07 (29.17)     7:09.38 (29.31)     7:38.94 (29.56)
        8:08.75 (29.81)     8:38.52 (29.77)     9:08.49 (29.97)     9:38.13 (29.64)
  4 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                     9:40.14  
                  26.08       54.08 (28.00)     1:22.72 (28.64)     1:51.49 (28.77)
        2:20.34 (28.85)     2:49.07 (28.73)     3:18.09 (29.02)     3:47.39 (29.30)
        4:16.90 (29.51)     4:46.51 (29.61)     5:15.97 (29.46)     5:45.91 (29.94)
        6:15.65 (29.74)     6:45.59 (29.94)     7:15.30 (29.71)     7:44.98 (29.68)
        8:14.59 (29.61)     8:44.31 (29.72)     9:13.37 (29.06)     9:40.14 (26.77)
  5 Erickson, Shawn           SO Florida St.-FL                 9:40.65  
                  26.73       55.56 (28.83)     1:24.65 (29.09)     1:53.93 (29.28)
        2:23.26 (29.33)     2:52.67 (29.41)     3:22.24 (29.57)     3:51.75 (29.51)
        4:21.48 (29.73)     4:51.17 (29.69)     5:20.58 (29.41)     5:50.04 (29.46)
        6:19.33 (29.29)     6:48.56 (29.23)     7:17.94 (29.38)     7:47.14 (29.20)
        8:16.59 (29.45)     8:45.89 (29.30)     9:14.12 (28.23)     9:40.65 (26.53)
  6 Cunningham, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC                     9:58.32  
                  26.42       55.25 (28.83)     1:25.11 (29.86)     1:54.99 (29.88)
        2:24.04 (29.05)     2:53.64 (29.60)     3:23.54 (29.90)     3:53.37 (29.83)
        4:23.67 (30.30)     4:53.74 (30.07)     5:23.86 (30.12)     5:54.49 (30.63)
        6:24.94 (30.45)     6:55.25 (30.31)     7:26.11 (30.86)     7:56.61 (30.50)
        8:26.78 (30.17)     8:57.78 (31.00)     9:28.46 (30.68)     9:58.32 (29.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson-SC                     1:50.76  
                  26.30       54.27 (27.97)     1:22.60 (28.33)     1:50.76 (28.16)
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn         FR Florida St.-FL                 1:51.70  
                  26.64       55.04 (28.40)     1:23.43 (28.39)     1:51.70 (28.27)
  3 Mills, Holly              FR Florida St.-FL                 1:52.32  
                  26.55       54.83 (28.28)     1:23.87 (29.04)     1:52.32 (28.45)
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson-SC                     1:52.66  
                  26.47       54.59 (28.12)     1:23.66 (29.07)     1:52.66 (29.00)
  5 Hesler, Rachel            SO Clemson-SC                     1:53.97  
                  26.94       55.40 (28.46)     1:24.61 (29.21)     1:53.97 (29.36)
  6 Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson-SC                    x1:55.10  
                  26.95       56.07 (29.12)     1:25.75 (29.68)     1:55.10 (29.35)
  7 Grimes, Kylsie            SO Florida St.-FL                 1:55.34  
                  27.01       55.89 (28.88)     1:25.89 (30.00)     1:55.34 (29.45)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                     1:42.47  
                  23.73       49.66 (25.93)     1:16.21 (26.55)     1:42.47 (26.26)
  2 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson-SC                     1:42.53  
                  24.38       50.95 (26.57)     1:16.60 (25.65)     1:42.53 (25.93)
  3 Bradford, Dan             SO Florida St.-FL                 1:43.56  
                  24.85       51.22 (26.37)     1:17.57 (26.35)     1:43.56 (25.99)
  4 Hayes, Robby              FR Florida St.-FL                 1:44.07  
                  24.31       50.58 (26.27)     1:17.49 (26.91)     1:44.07 (26.58)
  5 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson-SC                     1:44.80  
                  24.22       50.14 (25.92)     1:16.86 (26.72)     1:44.80 (27.94)
  6 Holway, Jimmy             JR Florida St.-FL                 1:45.29  
                  24.27       50.52 (26.25)     1:17.46 (26.94)     1:45.29 (27.83)
  7 Toffaletti, David         SO Florida St.-FL                x1:47.28  
                  24.58       51.48 (26.90)     1:18.96 (27.48)     1:47.28 (28.32)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson-SC                       56.81  
                  27.79       56.81 (29.02)                                        
  2 Hendry, CJ                FR Florida St.-FL                   57.50  
                  28.13       57.50 (29.37)                                        
  3 Rademacher, Stacy         SR Florida St.-FL                   58.48  
                  28.70       58.48 (29.78)                                        
  4 Skaggs, Kate              SR Florida St.-FL                   59.21  
                  29.14       59.21 (30.07)                                        
  5 Clay, Ashley              JR Clemson-SC                       59.51  
                  29.23       59.51 (30.28)                                        
  6 Seed, Caitlin             SO Clemson-SC                     1:00.91  
                  29.32     1:00.91 (31.59)                                        
  7 Sparks, Rachel            FR Clemson-SC                    x1:01.05  
                  29.55     1:01.05 (31.50)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chatlosh, Jason           SO Clemson-SC                       51.03  
                  25.14       51.03 (25.89)                                        
  2 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson-SC                       51.53  
                  25.04       51.53 (26.49)                                        
  3 Thompson, Taylor          SR Clemson-SC                       51.61  
                  25.07       51.61 (26.54)                                        
  4 Recko, Tom                SO Clemson-SC                      x51.88  
                  25.11       51.88 (26.77)                                        
  5 Babakhin, Sergey          FR Florida St.-FL                   53.56  
                  26.12       53.56 (27.44)                                        
  6 Swanson, Corey            SO Florida St.-FL                   54.43  
                  26.24       54.43 (28.19)                                        
  7 Burke, Brendan            SR Florida St.-FL                   54.72  
                  26.24       54.72 (28.48)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia       JR Florida St.-FL                 1:04.45  
                  30.82     1:04.45 (33.63)                                        
  2 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                     1:04.87  
                  30.66     1:04.87 (34.21)                                        
  3 Tynan, Lowri              FR Florida St.-FL                 1:05.94  
                  31.80     1:05.94 (34.14)                                        
  4 Huntwork, Kylen           JR Florida St.-FL                 1:06.38  
                  31.42     1:06.38 (34.96)                                        
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                     1:06.91  
                  30.93     1:06.91 (35.98)                                        
  6 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                     1:07.36  
                  32.09     1:07.36 (35.27)                                        
  7 Aggas, Kati               JR Clemson-SC                    x1:14.56  
                  34.66     1:14.56 (39.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                       56.29  
                  26.68       56.29 (29.61)                                        
  2 Shead, Matt               FR Florida St.-FL                   56.41  
                  26.38       56.41 (30.03)                                        
  3 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                       56.52  
                  26.37       56.52 (30.15)                                        
  4 Thacker, Scott            SO Florida St.-FL                   57.70  
                  27.03       57.70 (30.67)                                        
  5 Lane, Eric                SO Clemson-SC                       57.88  
                  27.19       57.88 (30.69)                                        
  6 Holderness, Rob           FR Florida St.-FL                   59.42  
                  28.19       59.42 (31.23)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson-SC                    x1:00.00  
                  27.64     1:00.00 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizelle, Meggie           FR Clemson-SC                     2:05.49  
                  28.76     1:00.22 (31.46)     1:32.25 (32.03)     2:05.49 (33.24)
  2 Elias, Tiffany            SO Florida St.-FL                 2:05.68  
                  28.64     1:00.57 (31.93)     1:33.20 (32.63)     2:05.68 (32.48)
  3 Kenney, Lindsay           SR Florida St.-FL                 2:06.79  
                  28.95     1:00.91 (31.96)     1:33.70 (32.79)     2:06.79 (33.09)
  4 Sparg, Lauren             SR Florida St.-FL                 2:07.41  
                  27.79       59.97 (32.18)     1:33.55 (33.58)     2:07.41 (33.86)
  5 Dean, Kelly               SO Florida St.-FL                x2:07.52  
                  28.78     1:01.33 (32.55)     1:33.48 (32.15)     2:07.52 (34.04)
  6 Snell, Mandy              SO Clemson-SC                     2:09.21  
                  28.71     1:01.02 (32.31)     1:34.70 (33.68)     2:09.21 (34.51)
  7 Porri, Sarah              JR Clemson-SC                     2:09.24  
                  29.12     1:01.10 (31.98)     1:34.55 (33.45)     2:09.24 (34.69)
  8 Hendershot, Kelly         SO Clemson-SC                    x2:17.86  
                  29.34     1:02.81 (33.47)     1:39.34 (36.53)     2:17.86 (38.52)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam             SR Clemson-SC                     1:51.36  
                  24.95       53.18 (28.23)     1:22.02 (28.84)     1:51.36 (29.34)
  2 Powell, Ian               SR Florida St.-FL                 1:51.96  
                  25.38       53.50 (28.12)     1:22.63 (29.13)     1:51.96 (29.33)
  3 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                     1:52.76  
                  25.21       53.97 (28.76)     1:23.58 (29.61)     1:52.76 (29.18)
  4 Rice, Mike                SR Florida St.-FL                 1:54.80  
                  25.74       54.39 (28.65)     1:24.20 (29.81)     1:54.80 (30.60)
  5 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                     1:55.01  
                  25.94       54.85 (28.91)     1:24.46 (29.61)     1:55.01 (30.55)
  6 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson-SC                    x2:01.27  
                  26.68       56.76 (30.08)     1:27.92 (31.16)     2:01.27 (33.35)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                       23.21  
  2 Sindall, Lauren           JR Clemson-SC                       24.00  
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi         SO Florida St.-FL                   24.00  
  4 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson-SC                       24.22  
  5 King, Abbie               SR Florida St.-FL                   24.26  
  6 Selts, Brittany           FR Florida St.-FL                   24.60  
  7 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson-SC                      x24.86  
  8 Phillips, Jocelyn         FR Florida St.-FL                  x25.13  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson-SC                       20.81  
  1 Vahle, Mark               SR Clemson-SC                       20.81  
  3 Baker, Scott              JR Florida St.-FL                   20.85  
  4 Hammond, Matt             SR Florida St.-FL                   21.59  
  5 Hayes, Robby              FR Florida St.-FL                   21.92  
  6 Holway, Jimmy             JR Florida St.-FL                  x21.96  
  7 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                       21.99  
  8 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson-SC                      x22.65  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SO Florida St.-FL                  303.15  
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson-SC                      284.85  
  3 Adham, Katherine          FR Florida St.-FL                  260.85  
  4 Hanna, Carissa            JR Florida St.-FL                  246.83  
  5 Zacker, Ali               JR Clemson-SC                      241.43  
  6 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson-SC                      227.18  
  7 Cabassol, Mel             SO Florida St.-FL                 x209.70  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry             SO Florida St.-FL                  337.05  
  2 Frebel, Dan               JR Florida St.-FL                  320.25  
  3 Derner, Scott             JR Florida St.-FL                  301.95  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex            SR Florida St.-FL                 x289.80  
  5 Giambra, David            SO Clemson-SC                      287.33  
  6 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson-SC                      239.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                       51.20  
                  24.68       51.20 (26.52)                                        
  2 King, Abbie               SR Florida St.-FL                   52.00  
                  25.48       52.00 (26.52)                                        
  3 Sindall, Lauren           JR Clemson-SC                       52.60  
                  25.49       52.60 (27.11)                                        
  4 Steinhauer, Stevi         SO Florida St.-FL                   53.20  
                  25.84       53.20 (27.36)                                        
  5 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson-SC                       53.25  
                  25.75       53.25 (27.50)                                        
  6 Phillips, Jocelyn         FR Florida St.-FL                   53.27  
                  26.03       53.27 (27.24)                                        
  7 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson-SC                      x53.47  
                  26.17       53.47 (27.30)                                        
  8 Grimes, Kylsie            SO Florida St.-FL                  x53.91  
                  25.96       53.91 (27.95)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott              JR Florida St.-FL                   46.31  
                  22.87       46.31 (23.44)                                        
  2 Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson-SC                       46.41  
                  22.21       46.41 (24.20)                                        
  3 Russell, Stephen          SR Clemson-SC                       46.51  
                  22.19       46.51 (24.32)                                        
  4 Holway, Jimmy             JR Florida St.-FL                   47.56  
                  23.02       47.56 (24.54)                                        
  5 Bradford, Dan             SO Florida St.-FL                   48.16  
                  23.05       48.16 (25.11)                                        
  6 Hammond, Matt             SR Florida St.-FL                  x48.45  
                  23.44       48.45 (25.01)                                        
  7 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                       48.59  
                  23.60       48.59 (24.99)                                        
  8 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson-SC                      x49.61  
                  23.53       49.61 (26.08)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson-SC                     1:59.93  
                  28.91       58.98 (30.07)     1:29.79 (30.81)     1:59.93 (30.14)
  2 Mills, Holly              FR Florida St.-FL                 2:00.27  
                  29.24       59.48 (30.24)     1:30.38 (30.90)     2:00.27 (29.89)
  3 Skaggs, Kate              SR Florida St.-FL                 2:04.87  
                  29.89     1:00.98 (31.09)     1:33.01 (32.03)     2:04.87 (31.86)
  4 Hendry, CJ                FR Florida St.-FL                 2:05.35  
                  29.49     1:00.31 (30.82)     1:32.69 (32.38)     2:05.35 (32.66)
  5 Rademacher, Stacy         SR Florida St.-FL                x2:05.85  
                  30.10     1:02.03 (31.93)     1:34.07 (32.04)     2:05.85 (31.78)
  6 LeClair, Elle             FR Clemson-SC                     2:11.11  
                  30.02     1:02.23 (32.21)     1:36.73 (34.50)     2:11.11 (34.38)
  7 Sparks, Rachel            FR Clemson-SC                     2:11.37  
                  30.68     1:03.66 (32.98)     1:37.66 (34.00)     2:11.37 (33.71)
  8 Clay, Ashley              JR Clemson-SC                    x2:16.64  
                  30.73     1:04.17 (33.44)     1:40.24 (36.07)     2:16.64 (36.40)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom                SO Clemson-SC                     1:49.77  
                  25.50       52.94 (27.44)     1:21.15 (28.21)     1:49.77 (28.62)
  2 Powell, Ian               SR Florida St.-FL                 1:51.62  
                  26.46       55.18 (28.72)     1:23.48 (28.30)     1:51.62 (28.14)
  3 Thompson, Taylor          SR Clemson-SC                     1:52.64  
                  26.31       54.73 (28.42)     1:23.71 (28.98)     1:52.64 (28.93)
  4 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                     1:54.61  
                  26.93       55.96 (29.03)     1:25.35 (29.39)     1:54.61 (29.26)
  5 Babakhin, Sergey          FR Florida St.-FL                 1:54.85  
                  27.06       55.82 (28.76)     1:25.19 (29.37)     1:54.85 (29.66)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia       JR Florida St.-FL                 2:18.39  
                  32.20     1:07.76 (35.56)     1:43.70 (35.94)     2:18.39 (34.69)
  2 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                     2:18.87  
                  31.94     1:06.90 (34.96)     1:42.81 (35.91)     2:18.87 (36.06)
  3 Huntwork, Kylen           JR Florida St.-FL                 2:21.50  
                  32.52     1:08.28 (35.76)     1:44.63 (36.35)     2:21.50 (36.87)
  4 Tynan, Lowri              FR Florida St.-FL                 2:23.88  
                  32.08     1:08.66 (36.58)     1:46.53 (37.87)     2:23.88 (37.35)
  5 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                     2:24.39  
                  33.74     1:10.14 (36.40)     1:47.02 (36.88)     2:24.39 (37.37)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                     2:27.79  
                  32.68     1:09.57 (36.89)     1:48.22 (38.65)     2:27.79 (39.57)
  7 Allen, Jill               SR Clemson-SC                    x2:37.86  
                  35.72     1:15.89 (40.17)     1:56.94 (41.05)     2:37.86 (40.92)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott            SO Florida St.-FL                 2:04.24  
                  28.41     1:00.18 (31.77)     1:31.33 (31.15)     2:04.24 (32.91)
  2 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                     2:05.29  
                  28.60     1:00.56 (31.96)     1:32.66 (32.10)     2:05.29 (32.63)
  3 Holderness, Rob           FR Florida St.-FL                 2:06.34  
                  28.97     1:01.26 (32.29)     1:33.78 (32.52)     2:06.34 (32.56)
  4 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                     2:07.84  
                  28.58     1:00.88 (32.30)     1:33.97 (33.09)     2:07.84 (33.87)
  5 Shead, Matt               FR Florida St.-FL                 2:08.62  
                  28.59     1:02.10 (33.51)     1:35.62 (33.52)     2:08.62 (33.00)
  6 Lane, Eric                SO Clemson-SC                     2:10.22  
                  29.16     1:01.93 (32.77)     1:35.44 (33.51)     2:10.22 (34.78)
  7 Raisor, Patrick           SR Clemson-SC                    x2:15.91  
                  29.34     1:03.30 (33.96)     1:39.00 (35.70)     2:15.91 (36.91)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline       JR Florida St.-FL                 4:57.77  
                  28.16       58.57 (30.41)     1:28.79 (30.22)     1:58.96 (30.17)
        2:28.99 (30.03)     2:59.23 (30.24)     3:29.61 (30.38)     3:59.76 (30.15)
        4:29.49 (29.73)     4:57.77 (28.28)                                        
  2 LaRussa, Cassy            JR Clemson-SC                     4:57.86  
                  27.93       57.95 (30.02)     1:28.26 (30.31)     1:58.84 (30.58)
        2:28.93 (30.09)     2:59.33 (30.40)     3:29.19 (29.86)     3:59.47 (30.28)
        4:29.09 (29.62)     4:57.86 (28.77)                                        
  3 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson-SC                     5:01.43  
                  27.86       58.11 (30.25)     1:28.44 (30.33)     1:59.08 (30.64)
        2:29.43 (30.35)     2:59.72 (30.29)     3:30.40 (30.68)     4:00.88 (30.48)
        4:31.53 (30.65)     5:01.43 (29.90)                                        
  4 Smith, Sarah              FR Clemson-SC                     5:02.51  
                  28.61       58.60 (29.99)     1:28.89 (30.29)     1:59.33 (30.44)
        2:29.55 (30.22)     2:59.76 (30.21)     3:30.26 (30.50)     4:00.76 (30.50)
        4:31.79 (31.03)     5:02.51 (30.72)                                        
  5 Kenney, Lindsay           SR Florida St.-FL                 5:04.80  
                  28.69       59.29 (30.60)     1:30.41 (31.12)     2:01.25 (30.84)
        2:31.74 (30.49)     3:02.25 (30.51)     3:32.86 (30.61)     4:03.66 (30.80)
        4:34.47 (30.81)     5:04.80 (30.33)                                        
  6 Mills, Holly              FR Florida St.-FL                 5:06.27  
                  27.95       58.04 (30.09)     1:28.47 (30.43)     1:59.08 (30.61)
        2:29.63 (30.55)     3:00.28 (30.65)     3:31.52 (31.24)     4:03.11 (31.59)
        4:35.15 (32.04)     5:06.27 (31.12)                                        
  7 Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson-SC                    x5:12.06  
                  28.26       59.20 (30.94)     1:30.25 (31.05)     2:01.60 (31.35)
        2:33.23 (31.63)     3:04.68 (31.45)     3:36.49 (31.81)     4:08.42 (31.93)
        4:40.59 (32.17)     5:12.06 (31.47)                                        
  8 Martelle, Meredith        JR Florida St.-FL                x5:18.26  
                  29.13     1:00.84 (31.71)     1:32.88 (32.04)     2:05.08 (32.20)
        2:37.11 (32.03)     3:09.11 (32.00)     3:41.50 (32.39)     4:14.00 (32.50)
        4:46.25 (32.25)     5:18.26 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                     4:38.51  
                  25.76       53.54 (27.78)     1:21.76 (28.22)     1:50.13 (28.37)
        2:18.66 (28.53)     2:47.26 (28.60)     3:15.70 (28.44)     3:44.39 (28.69)
        4:12.33 (27.94)     4:38.51 (26.18)                                        
  2 Rowe, Ian                 FR Florida St.-FL                 4:39.63  
                  26.28       54.30 (28.02)     1:22.87 (28.57)     1:51.80 (28.93)
        2:20.23 (28.43)     2:49.06 (28.83)     3:17.82 (28.76)     3:46.47 (28.65)
        4:12.96 (26.49)     4:39.63 (26.67)                                        
  3 Graves, Nick              SO Florida St.-FL                 4:41.15  
                  25.96       53.68 (27.72)     1:22.19 (28.51)     1:50.73 (28.54)
        2:19.42 (28.69)     2:48.29 (28.87)     3:17.08 (28.79)     3:45.94 (28.86)
        4:14.26 (28.32)     4:41.15 (26.89)                                        
  4 Erickson, Shawn           SO Florida St.-FL                 4:41.89  
                  26.14       54.82 (28.68)     1:23.71 (28.89)     1:52.77 (29.06)
        2:21.31 (28.54)     2:49.88 (28.57)     3:18.75 (28.87)     3:47.10 (28.35)
        4:15.01 (27.91)     4:41.89 (26.88)                                        
  5 Geary, Sean               SR Clemson-SC                     4:43.75  
                  25.72       53.75 (28.03)     1:22.16 (28.41)     1:50.69 (28.53)
        2:19.11 (28.42)     2:47.90 (28.79)     3:16.82 (28.92)     3:45.83 (29.01)
        4:14.87 (29.04)     4:43.75 (28.88)                                        
  6 Cunningham, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC                     4:44.85  
                  25.96       54.34 (28.38)     1:23.22 (28.88)     1:52.09 (28.87)
        2:20.71 (28.62)     2:49.35 (28.64)     3:17.97 (28.62)     3:46.65 (28.68)
        4:15.70 (29.05)     4:44.85 (29.15)                                        
  7 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson-SC                    x4:53.54  
                  26.04       54.28 (28.24)     1:23.01 (28.73)     1:52.31 (29.30)
        2:21.89 (29.58)     2:51.54 (29.65)     3:21.86 (30.32)     3:52.62 (30.76)
        4:23.45 (30.83)     4:53.54 (30.09)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparg, Lauren             SR Florida St.-FL                   56.36  
                  26.45       56.36 (29.91)                                        
  2 Hendry, CJ                FR Florida St.-FL                   56.90  
                  26.76       56.90 (30.14)                                        
  3 Elias, Tiffany            SO Florida St.-FL                   57.52  
                  27.20       57.52 (30.32)                                        
  4 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                       58.06  
                  28.00       58.06 (30.06)                                        
  5 Selts, Brittany           FR Florida St.-FL                  x58.51  
                  27.42       58.51 (31.09)                                        
  6 Carter, Peg               SR Clemson-SC                       58.57  
                  27.18       58.57 (31.39)                                        
  7 Mizelle, Meggie           FR Clemson-SC                       58.62  
                  27.46       58.62 (31.16)                                        
  8 Grove, Jen                SR Clemson-SC                      x59.03  
                  27.72       59.03 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam             SR Clemson-SC                       49.35  
                  23.30       49.35 (26.05)                                        
  2 Russell, Stephen          SR Clemson-SC                       51.20  
                  23.92       51.20 (27.28)                                        
  3 Rice, Mike                SR Florida St.-FL                   51.24  
                  24.07       51.24 (27.17)                                        
  4 Chatlosh, Jason           SO Clemson-SC                       52.24  
                  24.14       52.24 (28.10)                                        
  5 Swanson, Corey            SO Florida St.-FL                   52.52  
                  24.23       52.52 (28.29)                                        
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson-SC                      x52.84  
                  24.46       52.84 (28.38)                                        
  7 Burke, Brendan            SR Florida St.-FL                   52.92  
                  24.66       52.92 (28.26)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SO Florida St.-FL                  269.78  
  2 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson-SC                      237.90  
  3 Adham, Katherine          FR Florida St.-FL                  234.23  
  4 Hanna, Carissa            JR Florida St.-FL                  232.73  
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson-SC                      224.48  
  6 Cabassol, Mel             SO Florida St.-FL                 x211.58  
  7 Zacker, Ali               JR Clemson-SC                      211.13  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebel, Dan               JR Florida St.-FL                  379.88  
  2 Horner, Terry             SO Florida St.-FL                  349.88  
  3 Derner, Scott             JR Florida St.-FL                  334.95  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex            SR Florida St.-FL                 x311.63  
  5 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson-SC                      268.58  
  6 Giambra, David            SO Clemson-SC                      249.60  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                     2:05.80  
                  28.02     1:00.45 (32.43)     1:35.46 (35.01)     2:05.80 (30.34)
  2 Holderness, Georgia       JR Florida St.-FL                 2:06.98  
                  29.02     1:02.89 (33.87)     1:38.60 (35.71)     2:06.98 (28.38)
  3 Tynan, Lowri              FR Florida St.-FL                 2:07.58  
                  28.15     1:02.23 (34.08)     1:38.44 (36.21)     2:07.58 (29.14)
  4 Robertson, Caroline       JR Florida St.-FL                 2:08.45  
                  29.07     1:02.63 (33.56)     1:39.56 (36.93)     2:08.45 (28.89)
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                     2:08.52  
                  28.05     1:02.25 (34.20)     1:38.89 (36.64)     2:08.52 (29.63)
  6 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                     2:08.76  
                  28.51     1:02.31 (33.80)     1:38.75 (36.44)     2:08.76 (30.01)
  7 Dean, Kelly               SO Florida St.-FL                x2:11.49  
                  28.30     1:03.00 (34.70)     1:41.47 (38.47)     2:11.49 (30.02)
  8 Kroll, Casey              JR Clemson-SC                    x2:12.52  
                  29.21     1:02.39 (33.18)     1:41.89 (39.50)     2:12.52 (30.63)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                     1:54.05  
                  24.93       54.49 (29.56)     1:27.62 (33.13)     1:54.05 (26.43)
  2 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                     1:54.24  
                  25.03       54.21 (29.18)     1:28.14 (33.93)     1:54.24 (26.10)
  3 Shead, Matt               FR Florida St.-FL                 1:55.49  
                  24.47       54.98 (30.51)     1:27.65 (32.67)     1:55.49 (27.84)
  4 Powell, Ian               SR Florida St.-FL                 1:56.30  
                  24.37       53.47 (29.10)     1:29.04 (35.57)     1:56.30 (27.26)
  5 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                     1:56.60  
                  24.95       55.36 (30.41)     1:29.62 (34.26)     1:56.60 (26.98)
  6 Hayes, Robby              FR Florida St.-FL                 1:57.17  
                  25.19       56.42 (31.23)     1:30.42 (34.00)     1:57.17 (26.75)
  7 Holderness, Rob           FR Florida St.-FL                x1:58.44  
                  26.62       58.14 (31.52)     1:31.20 (33.06)     1:58.44 (27.24)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:25.50  
     1) Regone, Rachel JR               2) Parkhurst, Michelle JR         
     3) O'Donnell, Summer JR            4) Sindall, Lauren JR             
                  24.55       51.19 (51.19)     1:15.43 (24.24)     1:41.63 (50.44)
        2:06.25 (24.62)     2:33.53 (51.90)     2:57.79 (24.26)     3:25.50 (51.97)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:27.08  
     1) Phillips, Jocelyn FR            2) Steinhauer, Stevi SO           
     3) Grimes, Kylsie SO               4) King, Abbie SR                 
                  24.96       52.73 (52.73)     1:17.04 (24.31)     1:44.68 (51.95)
        2:08.95 (24.27)     2:36.01 (51.33)     3:00.11 (24.10)     3:27.08 (51.07)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:29.51  
     1) Mills, Holly FR                 2) Selts, Brittany FR             
     3) Elias, Tiffany SO               4) Holderness, Georgia JR         
                  25.43       52.59 (52.59)     1:17.68 (25.09)     1:45.35 (52.76)
        2:10.10 (24.75)     2:37.80 (52.45)     3:02.81 (25.01)     3:29.51 (51.71)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:31.79  
     1) Aeschbacher, Crina SO           2) Allen, Alex SO                 
     3) LaRussa, Cassy JR               4) Hesler, Rachel SO              
                  25.71       53.43 (53.43)     1:17.94 (24.51)     1:45.82 (52.39)
        2:10.72 (24.90)     2:38.20 (52.38)     3:03.86 (25.66)     3:31.79 (53.59)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:36.80  
     1) Sparg, Lauren SR                2) Skaggs, Kate SR                
     3) Kenney, Lindsay SR              4) Dean, Kelly SO                 
                  25.79       53.96 (53.96)     1:09.01 (15.05)     1:48.03 (54.07)
        2:13.99 (25.96)     2:41.96 (53.93)     3:07.92 (25.96)     3:36.80 (54.84)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x3:44.81  
     1) Carter, Peg SR                  2) Seed, Caitlin SO               
     3) Kroll, Toni JR                  4) Grove, Jen SR                  
                  27.15       57.52 (57.52)     1:22.38 (24.86)     1:51.56 (54.04)
        2:17.97 (26.41)     2:47.66 (56.10)     3:14.53 (26.87)     3:44.81 (57.15)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 x3:52.44  
     1) Sparks, Rachel FR               2) Sandison, Whitney SR           
     3) Hendershot, Kelly SO            4) Balderston, Julie SO           
                  27.70       57.45 (57.45)     1:24.48 (27.03)     1:55.09 (57.64)
        2:21.07 (25.98)     2:50.72 (55.63)     3:19.94 (29.22)   3:52.44 (1:01.72)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:02.17  
     1) Balderston, Matt SR             2) Farnham, Adam SR               
     3) Herrington, Bryce SR            4) Russell, Stephen SR            
                  21.92       46.07 (46.07)     1:07.21 (21.14)     1:30.63 (44.56)
        1:52.40 (21.77)     2:16.79 (46.16)     2:38.04 (21.25)     3:02.17 (45.38)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:06.65  
     1) Bradford, Dan SO                2) Holway, Jimmy JR               
     3) Hammond, Matt SR                4) Baker, Scott JR                
                  22.49       47.20 (47.20)     1:09.24 (22.04)     1:33.81 (46.61)
        1:56.28 (22.47)     2:20.91 (47.10)     2:42.73 (21.82)     3:06.65 (45.74)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:10.80  
     1) Mengering, Dan JR               2) Thompson, Taylor SR            
     3) Possee, Brian JR                4) Shoemaker, Kyle FR             
                  22.75       47.77 (47.77)     1:10.35 (22.58)     1:35.82 (48.05)
        1:58.34 (22.52)     2:23.30 (47.48)     2:45.54 (22.24)     3:10.80 (47.50)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:12.50  
     1) Rice, Mike SR                   2) Burke, Brendan SR              
     3) Toffaletti, David SO            4) Hayes, Robby FR                
                  23.41       47.99 (47.99)     1:10.40 (22.41)     1:36.23 (48.24)
        1:58.61 (22.38)     2:23.94 (47.71)     2:47.18 (23.24)     3:12.50 (48.56)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x3:12.69  
     1) Charlton, Trey SO               2) Chatlosh, Jason SO             
     3) Lane, Eric SO                   4) Recko, Tom SO                  
                  23.27       48.98 (48.98)     1:11.99 (23.01)     1:38.32 (49.34)
        2:00.08 (21.76)     2:25.15 (46.83)     2:47.58 (22.43)     3:12.69 (47.54)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna           SO Clemson-SC                     1:56.73  
                  26.84       56.40 (29.56)     1:26.80 (30.40)     1:56.73 (29.93)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. Florida State University          150.5   2. Clemson University                149.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  174   2. Florida State University            126

Related Articles