June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_resultsfsuvs.miamifamu





Licensed to Florida State University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/19/2007 05:31 PM
                     FSU  vs. Miami and FAMU - 10/19/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Hendry                    Florida St.-FL                   57.21  
   3  27.89   29.32                                                
  2 Britta Boesing               U of M                           57.51  
   0  28.29   29.22                                                
  3 Holly Mills                  Florida St.-FL                   58.42  
   7  28.47   29.95                                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             Florida St.-FL                   59.51  
   8  29.14   30.37                                                
  5 Kate Skaggs                  Florida St.-FL                   59.83  
   6  29.07   30.76                                                
  6 Maggie Ravenna               U of M                         1:00.77  
   2  29.55   31.22                                                
  7 Allie Bardowell              U of M                         1:05.23  
   2  31.52   33.71                                                
  8 Yo Baylor                    Famu-FL                        1:13.96  
   3  35.50   38.46                                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Shead                   Florida St.-FL                   54.08  
   4  26.15   27.93                                                
  2 Robby Hayes                  Florida St.-FL                   55.27  
   2  27.21   28.06                                                
  3 Ian Rowe                     Florida St.-FL                   55.30  
   1  27.53   27.77                                                
  4 Chris Jr. Manning Jr.        Famu-FL                        1:18.19  
   0  37.32   40.87                                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowri Tynan                  Florida St.-FL                 1:05.34  
   6  30.87   34.47                                                
  2 Kylen Huntwork               Florida St.-FL                 1:06.28  
   1  31.33   34.95                                                
  3 Kelly Peloquin               U of M                         1:06.94  
   0  31.60   35.34                                                
  4 Magdalena Waszkiewicz        U of M                         1:07.04  
      31.45   35.59                                                
  5 Tina Rau                     U of M                         1:09.09  
   8  32.61   36.48                                                
  6 Jessie Carr                  Florida St.-FL                 1:09.90  
      32.72   37.18                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Thacker                Florida St.-FL                   56.78  
   1  26.95   29.83                                                
  2 Billy Jamerson               Florida St.-FL                   58.43  
   5  27.36   31.07                                                
  3 Rob Holderness               Florida St.-FL                   59.87  
   1  28.14   31.73                                                
  4 Jack Dash                    Famu-FL                        1:08.71  
   3  32.21   36.50                                                
  5 Greg Lowe                    Famu-FL                        1:09.21  
   1  31.30   37.91                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Selts               Florida St.-FL                   57.00  
   3  26.32   30.68                                                
  2 Tiffany Elias                Florida St.-FL                   58.26  
   9  27.13   31.13                                                
  3 Katie Eason                  U of M                           58.31  
   8  26.98   31.33                                                
  4 Lindsay Kenney               Florida St.-FL                   59.15  
   8  28.20   30.95                                                
  5 Deidre Novotny               U of M                         1:00.15  
   7  27.64   32.51                                                
  6 Capria Devenuto              U of M                         1:00.46  
   3  28.58   31.88                                                
  7 Kristina Helmers             Florida St.-FL                 1:00.82  
      28.21   32.61                                                
  8 Victoria Zubowicz            U of M                         1:02.18  
      28.45   33.73                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MJ El-Amin                   Famu-FL                          50.23  
      23.63   26.60                                                
  2 Ian Powell                   Florida St.-FL                   50.44  
   3  23.78   26.66                                                
  3 Mike Rice                    Florida St.-FL                   51.96  
   5  24.25   27.71                                                
  4 Brendan Burke                Florida St.-FL                   52.41  
   6  24.22   28.19                                                
  5 Corey Swanson                Florida St.-FL                   53.25  
   2  24.73   28.52                                                
  6 Lloyd Owens                  Florida St.-FL                   54.73  
   6  25.80   28.93                                                
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Robertson           Florida St.-FL                10:12.62  
   9  28.14   30.51   30.73   31.02   31.06   31.06   31.00   31.22
      30.96   30.94   30.82   30.95   30.67   30.94   30.92   30.66
      30.69   30.67   30.60   29.06                                
  2 Ryann Labreche               U of M                        10:13.81  
   0  28.42   30.64   30.69   30.99   31.00   31.23   31.00   31.24
      30.96   31.00   30.68   31.10   30.81   31.02   31.01   31.04
      30.83   30.92   30.28   28.95                                
  3 Jen Guyler                   Florida St.-FL                10:29.82  
   8  29.77   32.01   31.96   31.75   31.85   31.63   31.59   32.14
      31.79   31.55   31.24   31.75   31.26   31.29   31.67   31.45
      31.51   31.40   31.63   30.58                                
  4 Elise Hatfield               Florida St.-FL                10:35.75  
   6  30.10   32.12   32.09   32.01   31.84   31.65   31.74   31.65
      31.87   31.72   31.47   31.70   31.44   31.87   32.03   31.93
      32.28   32.09   32.42   31.73                                
  5 Tiffany Petzold              U of M                        10:39.76  
   3  29.12   31.74   32.15   31.93   31.84   31.64   32.02   32.07
      31.87   31.83   31.95   32.00   32.23   32.31   32.53   32.13
      32.60   32.78   32.94   32.08                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Holderness           Florida St.-FL                 1:51.74  
   3  26.85   28.72   28.46   27.71                                
  2 Holly Mills                  Florida St.-FL                 1:52.52  
   7  26.80   28.51   28.40   28.81                                
  3 Kylsie Grimes                Florida St.-FL                 1:54.87  
   0  26.39   28.43   29.96   30.09                                
  4 Kelly Dean                   Florida St.-FL                 1:55.58  
   2  27.19   29.13   29.65   29.61                                
  5 Lizzi Torres                 U of M                         1:55.82  
   8  26.29   29.07   29.74   30.72                                
  6 Emerson Davis                U of M                         1:57.41  
   0  27.07   29.31   30.29   30.74                                
  7 Meredith Hatic               U of M                         2:05.80  
   1  28.69   31.51   33.11   32.49                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Powell                   Florida St.-FL                 1:43.79  
   2  24.62   26.56   26.58   26.03                                
  2 Matt Hammond                 Florida St.-FL                 1:44.57  
   5  23.87   26.13   27.15   27.42                                
  3 Jon Rubritz                  Florida St.-FL                 1:48.79  
   1  25.03   27.84   28.06   27.86                                
  4 Ian Rowe                     Florida St.-FL                 1:49.86  
   4  25.86   27.82   28.42   27.76                                
  5 Edmund Royster               Famu-FL                        2:15.91  
   7  28.73   33.74   36.51   36.93                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Selts               Florida St.-FL                   23.78  
   :+0.73                                                          
  2 Annika Saarnak               U of M                           23.98  
  3 Abbie King                   Florida St.-FL                   24.09  
  4 Kirsten Pomerleau            U of M                           24.12  
   :+0.84                                                          
  5 Jocelyn Phillips             Florida St.-FL                   24.24  
   :+0.84                                                          
  6 Jessie Carr                  Florida St.-FL                   25.09  
   :+0.72                                                          
  7 Kelly Peloquin               U of M                           25.28  
   :+0.78                                                          
  8 Marina Dadic                 U of M                           25.58  
   :+0.81                                                          
  9 Jen Powell                   U of M                           25.88  
   :+0.85                                                          
 10 Allie Bardowell              U of M                           27.47  
   :+0.80                                                          
 11 Brittany Wade                Famu-FL                          30.30  
   :+0.76                                                          
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Baker                  Florida St.-FL                   20.65  
   :+0.79                                                          
  2 Jimmy Holway                 Florida St.-FL                   21.62  
   :+0.72                                                          
  3 Billy Jamerson               Florida St.-FL                   21.82  
   :+0.73                                                          
  4 Robby Hayes                  Florida St.-FL                   21.84  
   :+0.68                                                          
  5 Corey Swanson                Florida St.-FL                   21.85  
   :+0.70                                                          
  6 Dan Bradford                 Florida St.-FL                   22.21  
   :+0.78                                                          
  7 David Toffaletti             Florida St.-FL                   22.28  
   :+0.75                                                          
  8 Brendan Burke                Florida St.-FL                   22.31  
   :+0.68                                                          
  9 Jack Dash                    Famu-FL                          26.00  
   :+0.80                                                          
 10 Dennis Mobley II             Famu-FL                          27.03  
   :+0.79                                                          
 11 Chris Jr. Manning Jr.        Famu-FL                          27.05  
   :+0.87                                                          
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Britta Boesing               U of M                         4:28.85  
   3  28.48   32.86   33.93   33.48   38.29   38.92   31.70   31.19
  2 Caroline Robertson           Florida St.-FL                 4:30.56  
   0  29.73   33.45   35.50   35.22   37.60   38.09   31.14   29.83
  3 Meredith Martelle            Florida St.-FL                 4:32.05  
      30.36   33.79   34.50   33.86   39.37   39.19   31.04   29.94
  4 Katie Eason                  U of M                         4:34.71  
   9  29.44   33.52   35.78   34.96   38.32   39.64   32.08   30.97
  5 Caitlyn Lambert              Florida St.-FL                 4:35.39  
   0  29.99   33.81   35.45   34.64   39.62   40.27   31.08   30.53
  6 Kristina Helmers             Florida St.-FL                 4:36.90  
   8  29.13   33.39   36.46   35.63   39.68   40.10   31.80   30.71
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shawn Erickson               Florida St.-FL                 4:09.34  
      26.70   30.19   32.51   31.09   36.17   35.85   29.32   27.51
  2 Rob Holderness               Florida St.-FL                 4:11.37  
   4  27.96   32.26   34.98   34.02   33.05   33.48   28.66   26.96
  3 Nick Graves                  Florida St.-FL                 4:12.89  
   2  27.40   31.17   33.69   32.19   36.35   36.06   28.37   27.66
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Sirounis               Florida St.-FL                  262.20  
  2 Brittany Viola               U of M                          249.40  
  3 Aleia Monden                 Florida St.-FL                  246.70  
  4 Katherine Adham              Florida St.-FL                  226.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Horner                 Florida St.-FL                  400.75  
  2 Ruben Ross                   U of M                          347.20  
  3 JJ Kinzbach                  U of M                          338.55  
  4 Dan Frebel                   Florida St.-FL                  336.40  
  5 Scott Derner                 Florida St.-FL                  227.40  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kenney               Florida St.-FL                 2:05.53  
      28.69   31.89   32.47   32.48                                
  2 Kelly Dean                   Florida St.-FL                 2:07.46  
   5  29.71   32.53   32.24   32.98                                
  3 Tiffany Elias                Florida St.-FL                 2:08.00  
   3  29.32   32.54   33.03   33.11                                
  4 Capria Devenuto              U of M                         2:10.07  
   2  29.78   32.72   33.61   33.96                                
  5 Deidre Novotny               U of M                         2:12.04  
   3  28.76   33.47   34.84   34.97                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Rice                    Florida St.-FL                 1:57.01  
   7  26.19   29.66   30.63   30.53                                
  2 Corey Swanson                Florida St.-FL                 1:57.85  
      26.25   31.10   31.03   29.47                                
  3 Robby Hayes                  Florida St.-FL                 1:58.78  
   5  27.16   30.67   30.81   30.14                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Phillips             Florida St.-FL                   51.96  
   4  25.35   26.61                                                
  2 Abbie King                   Florida St.-FL                   52.26  
      25.25   27.01                                                
  3 Annika Saarnak               U of M                           52.56  
      25.02   27.54                                                
  4 Kirsten Pomerleau            U of M                           52.68  
   6  25.59   27.09                                                
  5 Lizzi Torres                 U of M                           52.93  
   6  25.63   27.30                                                
  6 Lowri Tynan                  Florida St.-FL                   52.95  
      25.52   27.43                                                
  7 Kylsie Grimes                Florida St.-FL                  x54.30  
   2  26.00   28.30                                                
  8 Marina Dadic                 U of M                          x55.44  
   3  26.30   29.14                                                
  9 Jen Powell                   U of M                          x57.74  
   4  27.67   30.07                                                
 10 Meredith Hatic               U of M                          x58.11  
      28.10   30.01                                                
 11 Yo Baylor                    Famu-FL                        1:03.48  
   0  29.56   33.92                                                
 12 Brittany Wade                Famu-FL                        1:08.32  
      32.78   35.54                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Hammond                 Florida St.-FL                   47.51  
   9  22.84   24.67                                                
  2 MJ El-Amin                   Famu-FL                          48.01  
   9  23.45   24.56                                                
  3 David Toffaletti             Florida St.-FL                   48.33  
      23.14   25.19                                                
  4 Brendan Burke                Florida St.-FL                   48.66  
   8  23.05   25.61                                                
  5 Jon Rubritz                  Florida St.-FL                  x49.63  
   4  23.81   25.82                                                
  6 Edmund Royster               Famu-FL                          59.61  
   0  28.07   31.54                                                
  7 Dennis Mobley II             Famu-FL                        1:02.64  
   3  29.53   33.11                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Mills                  Florida St.-FL                 2:02.33  
   1  29.37   30.61   31.37   30.98                                
  1 CJ Hendry                    Florida St.-FL                 2:02.33  
   5  29.84   31.22   31.05   30.22                                
  3 Britta Boesing               U of M                         2:06.90  
   2  29.85   31.94   32.63   32.48                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             Florida St.-FL                 2:07.85  
   0  30.59   32.70   32.86   31.70                                
  5 Maggie Ravenna               U of M                         2:08.91  
   4  30.21   32.18   33.08   33.44                                
  6 Meredith Martelle            Florida St.-FL                x2:11.18  
   9  31.24   33.11   33.58   33.25                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Rowe                     Florida St.-FL                 1:57.53  
   8  28.30   29.65   30.15   29.43                                
  2 Shawn Erickson               Florida St.-FL                 2:03.44  
   5  29.35   31.07   31.90   31.12                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Holderness           Florida St.-FL                 4:58.32  
      28.12   30.33   30.54   30.67   30.67   30.10   29.95   30.35
      29.43   28.16                                                
  2 Ryann Labreche               U of M                         4:58.76  
   0  27.98   30.11   30.56   30.59   30.43   30.31   30.24   30.43
      29.61   28.50                                                
  3 Jen Guyler                   Florida St.-FL                 5:06.14  
   4  28.60   30.89   31.02   31.11   30.85   30.53   30.82   30.88
      30.92   30.52                                                
  4 Kate Skaggs                  Florida St.-FL                 5:07.07  
      28.65   30.82   30.92   31.06   30.93   30.68   30.80   31.24
      31.26   30.71                                                
  5 Emerson Davis                U of M                         5:08.43  
   1  28.72   30.78   31.20   31.07   30.95   31.12   31.18   31.30
      31.55   30.56                                                
  6 Tiffany Petzold              U of M                         5:12.80  
   1  28.46   30.78   31.10   31.48   31.48   31.78   31.77   32.18
      32.28   31.49                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Viola               U of M                          273.10  
  2 Katherine Adham              Florida St.-FL                  250.60  
  3 Aleia Monden                 Florida St.-FL                  245.35  
  4 Katie Sirounis               Florida St.-FL                  219.10  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Horner                 Florida St.-FL                  387.60  
  2 Ruben Ross                   U of M                          345.90  
  3 Scott Derner                 Florida St.-FL                  314.85  
  4 Dan Frebel                   Florida St.-FL                  278.95  
  5 JJ Kinzbach                  U of M                          274.90  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowri Tynan                  Florida St.-FL                 2:22.04  
      33.00   35.36   37.36   36.32                                
  2 Kylen Huntwork               Florida St.-FL                 2:22.13  
   6  32.63   36.29   36.66   36.55                                
  3 Kelly Peloquin               U of M                         2:24.62  
   7  32.35   37.16   37.50   37.61                                
  4 Tina Rau                     U of M                         2:25.41  
   9  33.25   36.79   37.62   37.75                                
  5 Magdalena Waszkiewicz        U of M                         2:29.78  
   3  33.27   36.61   39.24   40.66                                
  6 Jessie Carr                  Florida St.-FL                 2:30.85  
   3  34.16   38.48   39.38   38.83                                
  7 Victoria Zubowicz            U of M                        x2:30.97  
      34.26   38.31   38.93   39.47                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Lowe                    Famu-FL                        2:39.10  
   5  33.55   39.31   42.15   44.09                                
 -- Scott Thacker                Florida St.-FL                X2:08.52  
   0  28.43   33.10   32.38   34.61                                
 -- Rob Holderness               Florida St.-FL                X2:09.82  
   8  29.82   33.81   33.77   32.42                                
 -- Matt Shead                   Florida St.-FL                X2:09.85  
      29.34   33.52   33.17   33.82                                
 -- Nick Graves                  Florida St.-FL                X2:15.23  
   4  31.27   34.63   34.88   34.45                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:27.01  
     1) CJ Hendry                       2) Brittany Selts   r:+0.0        
     3) Georgia Holderness   r:+0.0     4) Abbie King   r:+0.0            
       24.96    51.86    24.58    52.01    24.96    51.90    24.20    51.24
  2 University of Miami  'A'                                    3:30.93  
     1) Annika Saarnak                  2) Kirsten Pomerleau   r:0.47     
     3) Lizzi Torres   r:0.27           4) Emerson Davis   r:0.31         
   74  25.60    52.39    24.38    51.64    25.07    52.67    25.80    54.23
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:36.12  
     1) Kylsie Grimes                   2) Tiffany Elias   r:+0.0         
     3) Lindsay Kenney   r:0.20         4) Kate Skaggs   r:0.19           
   79  25.80    53.61    25.42    53.29    15.52    55.00    25.67    54.22
  4 University of Miami  'B'                                    3:43.21  
     1) Ryann Labreche                  2) Jen Powell   r:0.10            
     3) Tiffany Petzold   r:0.23        4) Marina Dadic   r:0.15          
   77  26.59    54.93    15.56    57.68    25.66    54.56    26.11    56.04
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A & M University-FL  'A'                            4:07.40  
     1) MJ El-Amin                      2) Edmund Royster   r:0.44        
     3) Jack Dash   r:0.49              4) Dennis Mobley II   r:0.15      
   79  22.72    47.58    27.81    59.21    26.63    58.25  1:03.71  1:22.36
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:11.01  
     1) Scott Baker                     2) Jimmy Holway   r:0.27          
     3) Dan Bradford   r:0.26           4) David Toffaletti   r:0.27      
   77  22.16    45.85    22.35    47.50    23.13    49.79    22.40    47.87
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:12.49  
     1) Billy Jamerson                  2) Matt Hammond   r:+0.0          
     3) Brendan Burke   r:+0.0          4) Ian Powell   r:+0.0            
       22.81    48.79    22.95    47.97    22.45    48.25    22.37    47.48

Related Articles