June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_uncw-fsu-unf-010508





Recap

Licensed to University of North Florida                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 UNCW / FSU / UNF - January 5, 2008 - 1/5/2008                 
                                    Results 

Men                                   
Florida State 130.00  UNC-Wilmington 104.00

Women
Florida State 144.00  UNC-Wilmington 87.00
Florida State 146.00  UNF 84.00
UNC-Wilmington 140.00 UNF 101.00
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'C'                               3:53.52  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy SR            2) Holderness, Georgia JR         
     3) Sparg, Lauren SR                4) Grimes, Kylsie SO              
                  29.39       59.74 (59.74)     1:30.15 (30.41)   2:04.75 (1:05.01)
        2:30.65 (25.90)     3:00.92 (56.17)     3:25.94 (25.02)     3:53.52 (52.60)
  2 Florida State University  'B'                               3:54.75  
     1) Hendry, C. J. FR                2) Tynan, Lowri FR                
     3) Selts, Brittany FR              4) King, Abbie SR                 
                  28.82       59.06 (59.06)     1:30.42 (31.36)   2:04.34 (1:05.28)
        2:32.10 (27.76)     3:03.53 (59.19)     3:27.66 (24.13)     3:54.75 (51.22)
  3 Florida State University  'A'                              x3:57.74  
     1) Skaggs, Kate SR                 2) Huntwork, Kylen JR             
     3) Dean, Kelly JR                  4) Steinhauer, Stevi SO           
                  28.87       59.17 (59.17)     1:30.09 (30.92)   2:05.13 (1:05.96)
        2:32.79 (27.66)   3:29.81 (1:24.68)     3:57.74 (27.93)     3:57.74 (27.93)
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                         3:59.70  
     1) Striplin, Stacie SR             2) Eades, Charlee SO              
     3) Kirsteier, Caitlin SO           4) Huber, Caroline FR             
                  29.51   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:32.32 (32.10)   2:09.87 (1:09.65)
        2:35.75 (25.88)     3:05.84 (55.97)     3:31.45 (25.61)     3:59.70 (53.86)
  5 University of North Florida  'A'                            4:05.32  
     1) Shaw, Emily SO                  2) Nemecek, Krysten SR            
     3) Poling, Caroline JR             4) Boudreau, Megan FR             
                  29.64   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:34.19 (32.92)   2:11.10 (1:09.83)
        2:38.60 (27.50)     3:10.26 (59.16)     3:36.39 (26.13)     4:05.32 (55.06)
  6 Unc-Wilmington  'C'                                         4:14.52  
     1) Nguyen, Magarit FR              2) Young, Ryan JR                 
     3) Buzek, Brei SR                  4) Carroll, Katie SO              
                  30.76   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:35.87 (33.57)   2:14.54 (1:12.24)
        2:44.51 (29.97)   3:19.58 (1:05.04)     3:46.27 (26.69)     4:14.52 (54.94)
  7 University of North Florida  'B'                            4:15.29  
     1) Constantino, Dana JR            2) Pike, Kristin SO               
     3) Nebra, Charlene FR              4) Ryerson, Becky FR              
                  31.50   1:04.56 (1:04.56)     1:37.60 (33.04)   2:14.64 (1:10.08)
        2:44.51 (29.87)   3:19.15 (1:04.51)     3:45.80 (26.65)     4:15.29 (56.14)
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                        x4:21.73  
     1) Pahutski, Jocelyn SR            2) Bigman, Jenny JR               
     3) Schisa, Michelle FR             4) Baric, Michelle SO             
                  32.23   1:05.82 (1:05.82)     1:38.86 (33.04)   2:16.92 (1:11.10)
        2:47.89 (30.97)   3:35.55 (1:18.63)     4:22.06 (46.51)     4:21.73 (46.18)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'A'                               3:30.18  
     1) Powell, Ian SR                  2) Thacker, Scott SO              
     3) Rice, Michael SR                4) Holway, Jimmy JR               
                  25.38       52.25 (52.25)     1:19.08 (26.83)     1:50.17 (57.92)
        2:14.49 (24.32)     2:42.71 (52.54)     3:05.19 (22.48)     3:30.18 (47.47)
  2 Florida State University  'B'                               3:35.06  
     1) Swanson, Corey SO               2) Shead, Matt FR                 
     3) Burke, Brendan SR               4) Hayes, Robby FR                
                  26.26       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.89 (26.79)     1:52.37 (58.27)
        2:08.24 (15.87)     2:45.74 (53.37)     3:09.11 (23.37)     3:35.06 (49.32)
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                         3:38.49  
     1) Rogers, Andrew SO               2) Layne, Matt SR                 
     3) Sturmer, Corey SR               4) Phelps, Charlie FR             
                  26.71       54.75 (54.75)     1:23.79 (29.04)   1:56.13 (1:01.38)
        2:20.34 (24.21)     2:49.71 (53.58)     3:12.45 (22.74)     3:38.49 (48.78)
  4 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                         3:40.30  
     1) Humphries, Peter SO             2) Matsushima, Brian SO           
     3) Waldron, Tucker FR              4) Crow, Brendan SR               
                  27.01       55.30 (55.30)     1:24.55 (29.25)   1:57.69 (1:02.39)
        2:22.48 (24.79)     2:50.61 (52.92)     3:14.33 (23.72)     3:40.30 (49.69)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Danielle       JR UNCW                          10:30.44  
                  29.56     1:00.93 (31.37)     1:32.21 (31.28)     2:03.56 (31.35)
        2:34.89 (31.33)     3:06.23 (31.34)     3:37.85 (31.62)     4:09.47 (31.62)
        4:41.33 (31.86)     5:13.04 (31.71)     5:44.61 (31.57)     6:15.95 (31.34)
        6:47.73 (31.78)     7:19.59 (31.86)     7:51.43 (31.84)     8:23.32 (31.89)
        8:55.21 (31.89)     9:27.18 (31.97)     9:59.14 (31.96)    10:30.44 (31.30)
  2 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida                 10:38.03  
                  29.53     1:01.17 (31.64)     1:32.98 (31.81)     2:04.62 (31.64)
        2:36.48 (31.86)     3:08.65 (32.17)     3:41.07 (32.42)     4:13.46 (32.39)
        4:45.57 (32.11)     5:18.21 (32.64)     5:50.38 (32.17)     6:22.12 (31.74)
        6:53.96 (31.84)     7:25.84 (31.88)     7:57.85 (32.01)     8:29.44 (31.59)
        9:01.27 (31.83)     9:33.60 (32.33)    10:06.03 (32.43)    10:38.03 (32.00)
  3 Lambert, Caitlyn          FR FSU                           10:42.86  
                  29.61     1:01.36 (31.75)     1:33.30 (31.94)     2:05.27 (31.97)
        2:37.34 (32.07)     3:09.33 (31.99)     3:41.39 (32.06)     4:13.45 (32.06)
        4:45.31 (31.86)     5:17.24 (31.93)     5:49.24 (32.00)     6:21.38 (32.14)
        6:53.58 (32.20)     7:25.80 (32.22)     7:58.01 (32.21)     8:30.53 (32.52)
        9:03.43 (32.90)     9:36.59 (33.16)    10:10.04 (33.45)    10:42.86 (32.82)
  4 Taylor, Sara              FR North Florida                 10:59.65  
                  30.04     1:02.47 (32.43)     1:35.21 (32.74)     2:08.03 (32.82)
        2:41.00 (32.97)     3:13.85 (32.85)     3:46.64 (32.79)     4:19.82 (33.18)
        4:52.95 (33.13)     5:26.10 (33.15)     5:59.23 (33.13)     6:32.63 (33.40)
        7:05.94 (33.31)     7:39.73 (33.79)     8:13.42 (33.69)     8:47.26 (33.84)
        9:20.92 (33.66)     9:54.16 (33.24)    10:27.00 (32.84)    10:59.65 (32.65)
  5 Cameron, Amanda           JR UNCW                          11:02.34  
                  30.78     1:04.10 (33.32)     1:37.80 (33.70)     2:11.29 (33.49)
        2:45.19 (33.90)     3:18.97 (33.78)     3:52.46 (33.49)     4:26.27 (33.81)
        4:59.90 (33.63)     5:33.80 (33.90)     6:07.04 (33.24)     6:40.54 (33.50)
        7:13.89 (33.35)     7:47.30 (33.41)     8:20.02 (32.72)     8:52.75 (32.73)
        9:25.49 (32.74)     9:58.41 (32.92)    10:30.90 (32.49)    11:02.34 (31.44)
  6 Tommerdahl, Anna          SO UNCW                          11:09.84  
                  31.49     1:04.75 (33.26)     1:38.36 (33.61)     2:12.01 (33.65)
        2:45.72 (33.71)     3:19.29 (33.57)     3:52.86 (33.57)     4:26.42 (33.56)
        5:00.04 (33.62)     5:33.89 (33.85)     6:07.30 (33.41)     6:40.95 (33.65)
        7:14.59 (33.64)     7:48.26 (33.67)     8:22.12 (33.86)     8:55.89 (33.77)
        9:29.60 (33.71)    10:03.46 (33.86)    10:37.08 (33.62)    11:09.84 (32.76)
  7 Meric, Zeynep             JR North Florida                 11:25.11  
                  31.50     1:05.22 (33.72)     1:38.89 (33.67)     2:12.47 (33.58)
        2:46.69 (34.22)     3:20.23 (33.54)     3:54.30 (34.07)     4:29.06 (34.76)
        5:03.97 (34.91)     5:39.00 (35.03)     6:14.23 (35.23)     6:49.09 (34.86)
        7:24.18 (35.09)     7:59.24 (35.06)     8:33.85 (34.61)     9:08.63 (34.78)
        9:43.26 (34.63)    10:17.72 (34.46)    10:52.19 (34.47)    11:25.11 (32.92)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Luke              FR UNCW                           9:51.73  
                  27.10       56.27 (29.17)     1:25.52 (29.25)     1:55.13 (29.61)
        2:24.72 (29.59)     2:54.52 (29.80)     3:24.34 (29.82)     3:54.00 (29.66)
        4:23.85 (29.85)     4:53.69 (29.84)     5:23.41 (29.72)     5:53.30 (29.89)
        6:23.10 (29.80)     6:53.01 (29.91)     7:22.77 (29.76)     7:52.74 (29.97)
        8:22.73 (29.99)     8:52.70 (29.97)     9:22.47 (29.77)     9:51.73 (29.26)
  2 Owens, Lloyd              SO FSU                            9:56.59  
                  27.95       58.74 (30.79)     1:29.32 (30.58)     1:59.78 (30.46)
        2:29.98 (30.20)     3:00.07 (30.09)     3:30.28 (30.21)     4:00.40 (30.12)
        4:30.37 (29.97)     5:00.25 (29.88)     5:29.67 (29.42)     5:59.44 (29.77)
        6:29.31 (29.87)     6:59.27 (29.96)     7:28.90 (29.63)     7:59.11 (30.21)
        8:28.39 (29.28)     8:58.32 (29.93)     9:27.58 (29.26)     9:56.59 (29.01)
  3 Holderness, Robert        FR FSU                           10:16.00  
                  27.41       57.59 (30.18)     1:28.02 (30.43)     1:58.48 (30.46)
        2:29.40 (30.92)     3:00.09 (30.69)     3:30.41 (30.32)     4:00.94 (30.53)
        4:31.86 (30.92)     5:02.98 (31.12)     5:33.85 (30.87)     6:05.68 (31.83)
        6:37.71 (32.03)     7:09.39 (31.68)     7:41.41 (32.02)     8:12.56 (31.15)
        8:44.28 (31.72)     9:16.03 (31.75)     9:46.78 (30.75)    10:16.00 (29.22)
  4 Steger, Nathan            SO UNCW                          10:19.72  
                  29.61     1:00.45 (30.84)     1:31.56 (31.11)     2:02.51 (30.95)
        2:33.20 (30.69)     3:04.07 (30.87)     3:34.89 (30.82)     4:05.51 (30.62)
        4:36.84 (31.33)     5:08.13 (31.29)     5:38.88 (30.75)     6:09.67 (30.79)
        6:40.89 (31.22)     7:12.07 (31.18)     7:43.49 (31.42)     8:15.34 (31.85)
        8:47.08 (31.74)     9:18.51 (31.43)     9:49.28 (30.77)    10:19.72 (30.44)
  5 Eldridge, Justin          FR UNCW                          10:33.06  
                  28.44     1:00.20 (31.76)     1:31.36 (31.16)     2:03.11 (31.75)
        2:34.47 (31.36)     3:05.89 (31.42)     3:37.91 (32.02)     4:09.85 (31.94)
        4:41.44 (31.59)     5:13.68 (32.24)     5:45.77 (32.09)     6:17.40 (31.63)
        6:49.32 (31.92)     7:21.74 (32.42)     7:54.14 (32.40)     8:26.32 (32.18)
        8:58.33 (32.01)     9:30.30 (31.97)    10:02.26 (31.96)    10:33.06 (30.80)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn         FR FSU                            1:54.98  
                  26.38       55.70 (29.32)     1:25.71 (30.01)     1:54.98 (29.27)
  2 Grimes, Kylsie            SO FSU                            1:56.28  
                  27.75       57.68 (29.93)     1:27.20 (29.52)     1:56.28 (29.08)
  2 Dean, Kelly               JR FSU                            1:56.28  
                  27.82       57.36 (29.54)     1:26.95 (29.59)     1:56.28 (29.33)
  4 Boudreau, Megan           FR North Florida                  1:57.83  
                  27.93       57.93 (30.00)     1:27.78 (29.85)     1:57.83 (30.05)
  5 Chinni, Laura             SO UNCW                           1:59.02  
                  28.01       58.28 (30.27)     1:28.96 (30.68)     1:59.02 (30.06)
  6 Lanoue, Patricia          FR North Florida                  2:03.77  
                  28.86       59.97 (31.11)     1:31.93 (31.96)     2:03.77 (31.84)
  7 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida                  2:03.80  
                  29.94     1:01.85 (31.91)     1:33.21 (31.36)     2:03.80 (30.59)
  8 Woodard, Chantal          SO UNCW                           2:05.97  
                  29.44     1:01.02 (31.58)     1:33.34 (32.32)     2:05.97 (32.63)
  9 Carroll, Katie            SO UNCW                           2:06.66  
                  30.58     1:02.58 (32.00)     1:34.95 (32.37)     2:06.66 (31.71)
 -- Baric, Michelle           SO UNCW                          X2:01.76  
                  29.48     1:00.15 (30.67)     1:31.01 (30.86)     2:01.76 (30.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Daniel          SO FSU                            1:45.25  
                  25.45       52.74 (27.29)     1:19.41 (26.67)     1:45.25 (25.84)
  2 Shead, Matt               FR FSU                            1:46.74  
                  25.18       52.77 (27.59)     1:19.74 (26.97)     1:46.74 (27.00)
  3 Rubritz, Jon              FR FSU                            1:48.51  
                  25.49       53.13 (27.64)     1:20.98 (27.85)     1:48.51 (27.53)
  4 Liston, Seth              FR UNCW                           1:48.54  
                  25.84       53.52 (27.68)     1:21.60 (28.08)     1:48.54 (26.94)
  5 Royal, Scott              FR UNCW                           1:48.73  
                  26.07       54.18 (28.11)     1:21.99 (27.81)     1:48.73 (26.74)
  6 Crow, Brendan             SR UNCW                           1:50.89  
                  26.25       55.05 (28.80)     1:23.26 (28.21)     1:50.89 (27.63)
  7 Phelps, Charlie           FR UNCW                          x1:51.65  
                  25.28       53.34 (28.06)     1:22.52 (29.18)     1:51.65 (29.13)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie               SR FSU                              23.95  
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi         SO FSU                              24.43  
  3 Selts, Brittany           FR FSU                              24.47  
  4 Kirsteier, Caitlin        SO UNCW                             24.86  
  5 Eades, Charlee            SO UNCW                             25.70  
  6 Shaw, Emily               SO North Florida                    25.84  
  7 Striplin, Stacie          SR UNCW                             26.00  
  8 Poling, Caroline          JR North Florida                    26.05  
  9 Fernaays, Ashley          FR North Florida                    26.74  
 -- Nguyen, Magarit           FR UNCW                            X27.91  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott              JR FSU                              21.04  
  2 Anderson, Robert          SO UNCW                             21.68  
  3 Holway, Jimmy             JR FSU                              21.91  
  4 Hammond, Matt             SR FSU                              22.08  
  5 Sturmer, Corey            SR UNCW                             22.14  
  6 Waldron, Tucker           FR UNCW                             23.16  
  7 Dockins, Jeff             SR UNCW                            x23.47  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany            SO FSU                            2:08.17  
                  28.42     1:00.82 (32.40)     1:39.87 (39.05)     2:08.17 (28.30)
  2 Robertson, Caroline       JR FSU                            2:09.87  
                  29.34     1:02.78 (33.44)     1:40.01 (37.23)     2:09.87 (29.86)
  3 Huber, Caroline           FR UNCW                           2:13.97  
                  30.71     1:05.53 (34.82)     1:43.62 (38.09)     2:13.97 (30.35)
  4 Martelle, Meredith        JR FSU                            2:16.11  
                  31.16     1:05.70 (34.54)     1:44.91 (39.21)     2:16.11 (31.20)
  5 Baric, Michelle           SO UNCW                           2:16.62  
                  30.38     1:04.83 (34.45)     1:45.47 (40.64)     2:16.62 (31.15)
  6 Harms, Krissie            SO North Florida                  2:17.91  
                  30.77     1:06.84 (36.07)     1:46.17 (39.33)     2:17.91 (31.74)
  7 Pahutski, Jocelyn         SR UNCW                           2:19.58  
                  30.95     1:05.38 (34.43)     1:48.05 (42.67)     2:19.58 (31.53)
  8 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida                  2:20.34  
                  30.97     1:07.50 (36.53)     1:49.23 (41.73)     2:20.34 (31.11)
 -- Young, Ryan               JR UNCW                          X2:23.91  
                  31.41     1:09.77 (38.36)     1:49.85 (40.08)     2:23.91 (34.06)
 -- Fethe, Allison            FR North Florida                       DQ  
                  31.97     1:09.84 (37.87)     1:49.90 (40.06)          DQ (32.49)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Corey            SO FSU                            1:56.95  
                  25.38       55.63 (30.25)     1:29.60 (33.97)     1:56.95 (27.35)
  2 Hayes, Robby              FR FSU                            1:59.09  
                  26.32       57.11 (30.79)     1:31.99 (34.88)     1:59.09 (27.10)
  3 Rainey, Bennett           SO UNCW                           1:59.93  
                  26.20       57.79 (31.59)     1:31.76 (33.97)     1:59.93 (28.17)
  4 Murphy, Luke              FR UNCW                           2:02.84  
                  28.16     1:00.05 (31.89)     1:35.43 (35.38)     2:02.84 (27.41)
  5 Thacker, Scott            SO FSU                            2:04.04  
                  27.63     1:01.19 (33.56)     1:34.81 (33.62)     2:04.04 (29.23)
  6 Layne, Matt               SR UNCW                           2:07.25  
                  28.48     1:03.84 (35.36)     1:38.48 (34.64)     2:07.25 (28.77)
  7 Mann, Tim                 FR UNCW                          x2:09.04  
                  28.24     1:01.99 (33.75)     1:39.53 (37.54)     2:09.04 (29.51)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SO FSU                             253.10  
  2 Adham, Katherine          FR FSU                             242.95  
  3 Cabassol, Melanie         SO FSU                             234.10  
  4 Nieuwsma, Annalisa        SR UNCW                            230.65  
  5 Rapoza, Debbie            JR North Florida                   222.70  
  6 Hanna, Carissa            JR FSU                            x217.05  
  7 Eisenhower, Emily         JR North Florida                   193.85  
  8 Newbold, Julia            FR UNCW                            163.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott             JR FSU                             372.75  
  2 Tilbrook, Alex            SR FSU                             319.70  
  3 Frebel, Dan               JR FSU                             308.00  
  4 Salinas, Kobi             FR UNCW                            284.60  
  5 Horner, Terry             SO FSU                            x260.60  
  6 McNeil, Robbie            FR UNCW                            216.45  
  7 Corbet, Sean              JR UNCW                            205.00  
  8 Russo, Anthony            JR UNCW                           x193.15  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany            SO FSU                            2:05.51  
                  29.26     1:01.34 (32.08)     1:33.62 (32.28)     2:05.51 (31.89)
  2 Kenney, Lindsay           SR FSU                            2:07.10  
                  29.13     1:01.27 (32.14)     1:34.13 (32.86)     2:07.10 (32.97)
  3 Dean, Kelly               JR FSU                            2:09.78  
                  29.71     1:02.60 (32.89)     1:35.83 (33.23)     2:09.78 (33.95)
  4 Poling, Caroline          JR North Florida                  2:11.16  
                  29.14     1:02.20 (33.06)     1:36.79 (34.59)     2:11.16 (34.37)
  5 Lanoue, Patricia          FR North Florida                  2:14.11  
                  30.40     1:04.19 (33.79)     1:38.77 (34.58)     2:14.11 (35.34)
  6 McClure, Katie            SR UNCW                           2:18.14  
                  31.07     1:06.04 (34.97)     1:42.44 (36.40)     2:18.14 (35.70)
  7 Schisa, Michelle          FR UNCW                           2:19.65  
                  30.74     1:06.57 (35.83)     1:43.25 (36.68)     2:19.65 (36.40)
  8 Nebra, Charlene           FR North Florida                  2:19.72  
                  32.19     1:07.28 (35.09)     1:43.10 (35.82)     2:19.72 (36.62)
  9 Buzek, Brei               SR UNCW                           2:19.77  
                  32.03     1:07.87 (35.84)     1:43.49 (35.62)     2:19.77 (36.28)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian               SR FSU                            1:52.15  
                  25.52       53.59 (28.07)     1:22.65 (29.06)     1:52.15 (29.50)
  2 Rice, Michael             SR FSU                            1:58.32  
                  26.21       56.24 (30.03)     1:27.10 (30.86)     1:58.32 (31.22)
  3 Royal, Scott              FR UNCW                           2:00.89  
                  27.77       58.44 (30.67)     1:29.70 (31.26)     2:00.89 (31.19)
  4 Humphries, Peter          SO UNCW                           2:02.56  
                  28.57     1:00.21 (31.64)     1:31.99 (31.78)     2:02.56 (30.57)
  5 Chandler, Corey           SO UNCW                           2:02.96  
                  26.77       58.25 (31.48)     1:30.31 (32.06)     2:02.96 (32.65)
  6 Quigley, Michael          JR UNCW                          x2:04.96  
                  28.67     1:01.33 (32.66)     1:32.44 (31.11)     2:04.96 (32.52)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Lowri              FR FSU                              52.51  
                  25.62       52.51 (26.89)                                        
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn         FR FSU                              53.64  
                  26.28       53.64 (27.36)                                        
  3 Sparg, Lauren             SR FSU                              53.99  
                  26.09       53.99 (27.90)                                        
  4 Boudreau, Megan           FR North Florida                    55.01  
                  26.77       55.01 (28.24)                                        
  5 Huber, Caroline           FR UNCW                             55.34  
                  26.48       55.34 (28.86)                                        
  6 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida                    57.28  
                  27.80       57.28 (29.48)                                        
  7 Baric, Cristina           SR UNCW                             57.29  
                  27.67       57.29 (29.62)                                        
  8 Ryerson, Becky            FR North Florida                    57.48  
                  27.84       57.48 (29.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott              JR FSU                              46.42  
                  22.60       46.42 (23.82)                                        
  2 Sturmer, Corey            SR UNCW                             48.31  
                  23.63       48.31 (24.68)                                        
  3 Anderson, Robert          SO UNCW                             48.42  
                  23.49       48.42 (24.93)                                        
  4 Bradford, Daniel          SO FSU                              49.03  
                  23.58       49.03 (25.45)                                        
  5 Liston, Seth              FR UNCW                             49.29  
                  24.50       49.29 (24.79)                                        
  6 Hammond, Matt             SR FSU                              49.39  
                  23.73       49.39 (25.66)                                        
  7 Crow, Brendan             SR UNCW                            x50.96  
                  25.06       50.96 (25.90)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Kate              SR FSU                            2:05.17  
                  30.02     1:01.79 (31.77)     1:34.09 (32.30)     2:05.17 (31.08)
  2 Rademacher, Stacy         SR FSU                            2:06.72  
                  30.51     1:02.91 (32.40)     1:35.19 (32.28)     2:06.72 (31.53)
  3 Chinni, Laura             SO UNCW                           2:10.20  
                  31.32     1:04.35 (33.03)     1:37.61 (33.26)     2:10.20 (32.59)
  4 Shaw, Emily               SO North Florida                  2:11.82  
                  30.97     1:03.96 (32.99)     1:38.18 (34.22)     2:11.82 (33.64)
  5 Pahutski, Jocelyn         SR UNCW                           2:12.57  
                  31.77     1:05.28 (33.51)     1:39.35 (34.07)     2:12.57 (33.22)
  6 Martelle, Meredith        JR FSU                            2:12.82  
                  32.49     1:05.89 (33.40)     1:39.45 (33.56)     2:12.82 (33.37)
  7 Striplin, Stacie          SR UNCW                           2:16.26  
                  33.02     1:07.55 (34.53)     1:41.76 (34.21)     2:16.26 (34.50)
  8 Constantino, Dana         JR North Florida                  2:16.99  
                  32.92     1:07.50 (34.58)     1:42.25 (34.75)     2:16.99 (34.74)
  9 Harms, Krissie            SO North Florida                  2:21.24  
                  33.99     1:09.62 (35.63)     1:45.62 (36.00)     2:21.24 (35.62)
 -- Carroll, Katie            SO UNCW                          X2:23.27  
                  34.78     1:11.16 (36.38)     1:47.31 (36.15)     2:23.27 (35.96)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                 FR FSU                            1:55.02  
                  27.51       56.28 (28.77)     1:25.64 (29.36)     1:55.02 (29.38)
  2 Rogers, Andrew            SO UNCW                           2:02.94  
                  28.90     1:00.18 (31.28)     1:31.60 (31.42)     2:02.94 (31.34)
  3 Eldridge, Justin          FR UNCW                           2:06.48  
                  29.92     1:02.26 (32.34)     1:34.24 (31.98)     2:06.48 (32.24)
  4 Rainey, Bennett           SO UNCW                           2:09.25  
                  29.59     1:01.78 (32.19)     1:35.51 (33.73)     2:09.25 (33.74)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Danielle       JR UNCW                           5:09.59  
                  29.11       59.82 (30.71)     1:30.90 (31.08)     2:02.11 (31.21)
        2:33.36 (31.25)     3:04.70 (31.34)     3:36.04 (31.34)     4:07.67 (31.63)
        4:39.02 (31.35)     5:09.59 (30.57)                                        
  2 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida                  5:15.24  
                  28.93     1:00.56 (31.63)     1:32.07 (31.51)     2:03.94 (31.87)
        2:35.81 (31.87)     3:07.83 (32.02)     3:39.93 (32.10)     4:11.99 (32.06)
        4:43.91 (31.92)     5:15.24 (31.33)                                        
  3 Cameron, Amanda           JR UNCW                           5:24.63  
                  30.36     1:03.33 (32.97)     1:36.70 (33.37)     2:10.33 (33.63)
        2:43.57 (33.24)     3:16.41 (32.84)     3:49.05 (32.64)     4:21.51 (32.46)
        4:53.47 (31.96)     5:24.63 (31.16)                                        
  4 Taylor, Sara              FR North Florida                  5:25.26  
                  29.88     1:02.39 (32.51)     1:35.30 (32.91)     2:08.18 (32.88)
        2:41.17 (32.99)     3:14.13 (32.96)     3:46.88 (32.75)     4:19.94 (33.06)
        4:53.15 (33.21)     5:25.26 (32.11)                                        
  5 Woodard, Chantal          SO UNCW                           5:30.07  
                  30.36     1:03.02 (32.66)     1:36.39 (33.37)     2:09.68 (33.29)
        2:43.04 (33.36)     3:16.45 (33.41)     3:49.88 (33.43)     4:23.26 (33.38)
        4:56.95 (33.69)     5:30.07 (33.12)                                        
  6 Johnson, Katrina          JR North Florida                  5:35.29  
                  30.39     1:03.39 (33.00)     1:36.81 (33.42)     2:10.26 (33.45)
        2:43.61 (33.35)     3:17.43 (33.82)     3:51.81 (34.38)     4:26.68 (34.87)
        5:01.19 (34.51)     5:35.29 (34.10)                                        
 -- Holderness, Georgia       JR FSU                           X5:03.17  
                  28.23       58.91 (30.68)     1:30.43 (31.52)     2:02.01 (31.58)
        2:33.37 (31.36)     3:03.22 (29.85)     3:33.30 (30.08)     4:03.84 (30.54)
        4:33.77 (29.93)     5:03.17 (29.40)                                        
 -- Hendry, C. J.             FR FSU                           X5:09.13  
                  28.44       59.32 (30.88)     1:30.23 (30.91)     2:01.56 (31.33)
        2:33.19 (31.63)     3:04.71 (31.52)     3:36.29 (31.58)     4:07.98 (31.69)
        4:39.41 (31.43)     5:09.13 (29.72)                                        
 -- Tommerdahl, Anna          SO UNCW                          X5:32.90  
                  31.42     1:04.84 (33.42)     1:38.45 (33.61)     2:11.88 (33.43)
        2:45.15 (33.27)     3:18.67 (33.52)     3:52.13 (33.46)     4:25.83 (33.70)
        4:59.60 (33.77)     5:32.90 (33.30)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Luke              FR UNCW                           4:45.89  
                  26.45       55.23 (28.78)     1:24.28 (29.05)     1:53.67 (29.39)
        2:22.99 (29.32)     2:52.35 (29.36)     3:21.63 (29.28)     3:50.95 (29.32)
        4:19.15 (28.20)     4:45.89 (26.74)                                        
  2 Phelps, Charlie           FR UNCW                           4:55.55  
                  27.96       58.12 (30.16)     1:27.93 (29.81)     1:57.29 (29.36)
        2:26.93 (29.64)     2:56.94 (30.01)     3:27.24 (30.30)     3:57.14 (29.90)
        4:26.78 (29.64)     4:55.55 (28.77)                                        
  3 Steger, Nathan            SO UNCW                           4:59.16  
                  26.54       56.60 (30.06)     1:26.96 (30.36)     1:57.93 (30.97)
        2:28.75 (30.82)     2:59.24 (30.49)     3:29.19 (29.95)     3:59.78 (30.59)
        4:30.12 (30.34)     4:59.16 (29.04)                                        
 -- Owens, Lloyd              SO FSU                           X4:46.62  
                  26.22       55.24 (29.02)     1:24.80 (29.56)     1:54.02 (29.22)
        2:23.20 (29.18)     2:52.34 (29.14)     3:21.59 (29.25)     3:50.95 (29.36)
        4:19.18 (28.23)     4:46.62 (27.44)                                        
 -- Rubritz, Jon              FR FSU                           X4:54.18  
                  26.73       56.54 (29.81)     1:26.44 (29.90)     1:56.16 (29.72)
        2:26.28 (30.12)     2:56.56 (30.28)     3:26.97 (30.41)     3:57.07 (30.10)
        4:26.10 (29.03)     4:54.18 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SO FSU                             271.55  
  2 Hanna, Carissa            JR FSU                             263.50  
  3 Adham, Katherine          FR FSU                             259.65  
  4 Cabassol, Melanie         SO FSU                            x249.30  
  5 Nieuwsma, Annalisa        SR UNCW                            237.50  
  6 Rapoza, Debbie            JR North Florida                   231.05  
  7 Eisenhower, Emily         JR North Florida                   219.40  
  8 Newbold, Julia            FR UNCW                            144.70  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott             JR FSU                             336.00  
  2 Frebel, Dan               JR FSU                             314.10  
  3 Salinas, Kobi             FR UNCW                            281.70  
  4 Horner, Terry             SO FSU                             280.80  
  5 Tilbrook, Alex            SR FSU                            x261.20  
  6 Russo, Anthony            JR UNCW                            234.80  
  7 Corbet, Sean              JR UNCW                            219.00  
  8 McNeil, Robbie            FR UNCW                           x218.20  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemecek, Krysten          SR North Florida                  2:28.82  
                  34.17     1:11.94 (37.77)     1:50.36 (38.42)     2:28.82 (38.46)
  2 Pike, Kristin             SO North Florida                  2:31.87  
                  34.83     1:13.52 (38.69)     1:53.14 (39.62)     2:31.87 (38.73)
  3 Bigman, Jenny             JR UNCW                           2:33.44  
                  35.95     1:14.87 (38.92)     1:54.04 (39.17)     2:33.44 (39.40)
  4 Hughes, Katie             SR UNCW                           2:34.54  
                  36.18     1:15.06 (38.88)     1:54.77 (39.71)     2:34.54 (39.77)
  5 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida                  2:35.81  
                  36.58     1:16.14 (39.56)     1:56.20 (40.06)     2:35.81 (39.61)
 -- Huntwork, Kylen           JR FSU                           X2:22.52  
                  32.99     1:09.24 (36.25)     1:45.90 (36.66)     2:22.52 (36.62)
 -- Robertson, Caroline       JR FSU                           X2:26.05  
                  34.20     1:11.77 (37.57)     1:49.07 (37.30)     2:26.05 (36.98)
 -- Buzek, Brei               SR UNCW                          X2:43.85  
                  37.77     1:19.81 (42.04)     2:01.76 (41.95)     2:43.85 (42.09)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dockins, Jeff             SR UNCW                           2:15.42  
                  30.93     1:05.75 (34.82)     1:40.48 (34.73)     2:15.42 (34.94)
  2 Matsushima, Brian         SO UNCW                           2:17.08  
                  30.94     1:06.16 (35.22)     1:42.09 (35.93)     2:17.08 (34.99)
  3 Layne, Matt               SR UNCW                           2:19.77  
                  31.91     1:08.22 (36.31)     1:44.68 (36.46)     2:19.77 (35.09)
  4 Mann, Tim                 FR UNCW                          x2:24.87  
                  33.00     1:09.94 (36.94)     1:47.66 (37.72)     2:24.87 (37.21)
 -- Thacker, Scott            SO FSU                           X2:06.35  
                  29.15     1:02.04 (32.89)     1:33.87 (31.83)     2:06.35 (32.48)
 -- Holderness, Robert        FR FSU                           X2:11.66  
                  29.32     1:02.90 (33.58)     1:37.42 (34.52)     2:11.66 (34.24)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                         3:43.54  
     1) Kirsteier, Caitlin SO           2) Baric, Michelle SO             
     3) Eades, Charlee SO               4) Chinni, Laura SO               
                  26.60       54.17 (54.17)     1:21.21 (27.04)     1:50.00 (55.83)
        2:16.81 (26.81)     2:46.47 (56.47)     3:13.61 (27.14)     3:43.54 (57.07)
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                         3:49.97  
     1) Mortensen, Danielle JR          2) Baric, Cristina SR             
     3) Cameron, Amanda JR              4) Pahutski, Jocelyn SR           
                  28.23       57.99 (57.99)     1:25.91 (27.92)     1:56.00 (58.01)
        2:23.39 (27.39)     2:52.97 (56.97)     3:20.29 (27.32)     3:49.97 (57.00)
  3 University of North Florida  'A'                            3:50.28  
     1) Taylor, Sara FR                 2) Harms, Krissie SO              
     3) Branston, Rachael SO            4) Lanoue, Patricia FR            
                  27.39       57.04 (57.04)     1:25.07 (28.03)     1:55.78 (58.74)
        2:23.57 (27.79)     2:53.51 (57.73)     3:08.62 (15.11)     3:50.28 (56.77)
 -- Florida State University  'A'                              X3:31.15  
     1) King, Abbie SR                  2) Phillips, Jocelyn FR           
     3) Grimes, Kylsie SO               4) Tynan, Lowri FR                
                  25.24       51.70 (51.70)     1:17.34 (25.64)     1:45.24 (53.54)
        2:10.70 (25.46)     2:38.44 (53.20)     3:03.59 (25.15)     3:31.15 (52.71)
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X3:34.13  
     1) Hendry, C. J. FR                2) Selts, Brittany FR             
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi SO            4) Sparg, Lauren SR               
                  25.56       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.13 (25.15)     1:46.37 (53.39)
        2:01.67 (15.30)     2:40.19 (53.82)     3:05.73 (25.54)     3:34.13 (53.94)
 -- Florida State University  'C'                              X3:37.97  
     1) Elias, Tiffany SO               2) Kenney, Lindsay SR             
     3) Holderness, Georgia JR          4) Rademacher, Stacy SR           
                  26.89       55.09 (55.09)     1:21.69 (26.60)     1:50.08 (54.99)
        2:15.26 (25.18)     2:43.10 (53.02)     3:09.43 (26.33)     3:37.97 (54.87)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                         3:14.17  
     1) Sturmer, Corey SR               2) Anderson, Robert SO            
     3) Liston, Seth FR                 4) Waldron, Tucker FR             
                  23.59       48.42 (48.42)     1:11.62 (23.20)     1:36.74 (48.32)
        2:00.49 (23.75)     2:25.41 (48.67)     2:48.99 (23.58)     3:14.17 (48.76)
  2 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                         3:24.88  
     1) Rogers, Andrew SO               2) Rainey, Bennett SO             
     3) Royal, Scott FR                 4) Eldridge, Justin FR            
                  24.05       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.77 (23.60)     1:40.02 (49.85)
        2:04.68 (24.66)     2:31.15 (51.13)     2:56.39 (25.24)     3:24.88 (53.73)
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X3:12.37  
     1) Hammond, Matt SR                2) Holway, Jimmy JR               
     3) Bradford, Daniel SO             4) Shead, Matt FR                 
                  23.86       49.23 (49.23)     1:11.45 (22.22)     1:36.18 (46.95)
        1:59.15 (22.97)     2:24.27 (48.09)     2:47.21 (22.94)     3:12.37 (48.10)
 -- Florida State University  'A'                                   XDQ  
     1) Hayes, Robby FR                 2) Swanson, Corey SO              
     3) Rice, Michael SR                4) Baker, Scott JR                
                  23.53       49.42 (49.42)     1:11.51 (22.09)     1:37.13 (47.71)
        2:00.12 (22.99)     2:25.44 (48.31)     2:47.44 (22.00)          DQ (45.81)

Related Articles