June 17, 2008 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_fsuvsfiuvsflaatlantic.htm.webarchive





Licensed to Florida Atlantic University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/3/2008 07:50 PM
                    FSU vs FIU vs Fla Atlantic - 10/3/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:49.13  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie N 18        2) Huntwork, Kylen S 21           
     3) Hendry, CJ J 20                 4) Steinhauer, Stevi N 20         
                  28.10       58.82 (30.72)     1:25.13 (26.31)     1:49.13 (24.00)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:49.86  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly R 21           2) Carr, Jessie J 21              
     3) Elias, Tiffany M 20             4) Casella, Shanda N 20           
                  28.50       59.94 (31.44)     1:25.98 (26.04)     1:49.86 (23.88)
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:50.73  
     1) Alexander, Lindsey 22           2) Green, Ashlee 19               
     3) Forcht, Jen 21                  4) DeRito, Stephanie 21           
                  28.65       59.52 (30.87)     1:25.81 (26.29)     1:50.73 (24.92)
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:52.47  
     1) Carmigniani, Julie A 20         2) Neal, Kalina 21                
     3) Barker, Stephanie 18            4) Starke, Liz 18                 
                  28.67     1:00.22 (31.55)     1:27.13 (26.91)     1:52.47 (25.34)
  5 Florida International Univ.  'B'                            1:54.52  
     1) Stevens, Kariann                2) MacKenzie, Nicola              
     3) Juman, Lindsey                  4) Neubert, Colleen               
                  29.62     1:00.79 (31.17)     1:28.13 (27.34)     1:54.52 (26.39)
  6 Florida International Univ.  'A'                            1:54.69  
     1) Sneir, Danielle                 2) James, Elly                    
     3) Foster, Caroline                4) Mayer, Regina                  
                  28.55     1:00.17 (31.62)     1:28.72 (28.55)     1:54.69 (25.97)
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            1:55.13  
     1) Newnam, Arielle 18              2) Jamborska, Ewa 18              
     3) Miller, Melissa 19              4) Hersey, Erin 18                
                  29.43     1:01.72 (32.29)     1:29.30 (27.58)     1:55.13 (25.83)
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'D'                            2:00.58  
     1) Stevens, Alicia 19              2) Nassim, Janelle 20             
     3) Garland, Jennifer 17            4) Morley, Nikki 19               
                  30.73     1:04.28 (33.55)     1:33.26 (28.98)     2:00.58 (27.32)
  9 Florida International Univ.  'C'                            2:01.41  
     1) Baxter, Penelope                2) Pomerantz, Joanna              
     3) Tisch, Meredith                 4) Dorante, Victoria              
                  32.89     1:06.02 (33.13)     1:35.83 (29.81)     2:01.41 (25.58)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:37.92  
     1) Botha, Jarryd 23                2) Thacker, Scott S 21            
     3) Spire, Sean W 19                4) Bradford, Dan J 20             
                  23.95       50.45 (26.50)     1:14.22 (23.77)     1:37.92 (23.70)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:38.26  
     1) Hodgson, Andy R 21              2) Holderness, Rob W 18           
     3) Aitken, Michael G 18            4) Holway, Jimmy N 21             
                  24.50       50.95 (26.45)     1:14.72 (23.77)     1:38.26 (23.54)
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:39.77  
     1) Griffith, Tyler 19              2) Dorante, Miguel 21             
     3) Rudolf, David 21                4) Walsh, Andrew 20               
                  25.79       53.80 (28.01)     1:17.13 (23.33)     1:39.77 (22.64)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:39.97  
     1) Kalata, Glenn P 20              2) Swanson, Corey W 20            
     3) Hayes, Robby H 19               4) Toffaletti, David F 20         
                  25.62       52.58 (26.96)     1:16.41 (23.83)     1:39.97 (23.56)
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:43.42  
     1) Pek, Csaba 18                   2) Samuel, Henry 18               
     3) Shimansky, Michael 19           4) Boley, Evan 20                 
                  24.78       52.71 (27.93)     1:16.67 (23.96)     1:43.42 (26.75)
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            1:45.47  
     1) Epstein, Adam 21                2) Cruts, Chris 19                
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 19             4) Wagner, Cody 18                
                  27.03       57.74 (30.71)     1:22.42 (24.68)     1:45.47 (23.05)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Caitlin J          19 Florida St.-FL                10:31.71  
                  29.37     1:00.99 (31.62)     1:32.61 (31.62)     2:04.24 (31.63)
        2:35.65 (31.41)     3:07.17 (31.52)     3:38.65 (31.48)     4:10.38 (31.73)
        4:41.93 (31.55)     5:13.59 (31.66)     5:45.29 (31.70)     6:17.05 (31.76)
        6:49.04 (31.99)     7:21.13 (32.09)     7:53.13 (32.00)     8:25.37 (32.24)
        8:57.54 (32.17)     9:29.44 (31.90)    10:01.31 (31.87)    10:31.71 (30.40)
  2 Martelle, Meredith R      21 Florida St.-FL                10:34.19  
                  29.68     1:01.40 (31.72)     1:33.48 (32.08)     2:05.53 (32.05)
        2:37.57 (32.04)     3:09.57 (32.00)     3:41.76 (32.19)     4:13.83 (32.07)
        4:45.79 (31.96)     5:17.68 (31.89)     5:49.70 (32.02)     6:21.51 (31.81)
        6:53.32 (31.81)     7:25.12 (31.80)     7:57.24 (32.12)     8:28.83 (31.59)
        9:00.24 (31.41)     9:31.88 (31.64)    10:03.40 (31.52)    10:34.19 (30.79)
  3 Michota, Stase            19 Fla Atlantic                  10:37.67  
                  29.20     1:00.25 (31.05)     1:31.49 (31.24)     2:02.95 (31.46)
        2:34.60 (31.65)     3:06.28 (31.68)     3:38.20 (31.92)     4:10.36 (32.16)
        4:42.24 (31.88)     5:14.39 (32.15)     5:46.42 (32.03)     6:18.76 (32.34)
        6:51.07 (32.31)     7:23.25 (32.18)     7:55.58 (32.33)     8:27.79 (32.21)
        9:00.00 (32.21)     9:32.29 (32.29)    10:05.05 (32.76)    10:37.67 (32.62)
  4 Mayer, Regina                FIU                           10:48.38  
                  29.59     1:01.44 (31.85)     1:33.81 (32.37)     2:06.47 (32.66)
        2:38.51 (32.04)     3:11.19 (32.68)     3:43.77 (32.58)     4:16.64 (32.87)
        4:49.17 (32.53)     5:22.13 (32.96)     5:54.34 (32.21)     6:27.17 (32.83)
        6:59.94 (32.77)     7:32.63 (32.69)     8:05.46 (32.83)     8:38.50 (33.04)
        9:11.52 (33.02)     9:44.06 (32.54)    10:16.28 (32.22)    10:48.38 (32.10)
  5 Roper, Whitney            20 Fla Atlantic                  11:03.28  
                  30.13     1:02.32 (32.19)     1:35.48 (33.16)     2:09.01 (33.53)
        2:42.34 (33.33)     3:15.71 (33.37)     3:49.43 (33.72)     4:23.28 (33.85)
        4:56.92 (33.64)     5:30.34 (33.42)     6:03.69 (33.35)     6:36.81 (33.12)
        7:10.50 (33.69)     7:43.81 (33.31)     8:17.54 (33.73)     8:51.10 (33.56)
        9:24.94 (33.84)     9:58.35 (33.41)    10:31.08 (32.73)    11:03.28 (32.20)
  6 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU                           11:12.26  
                  30.70     1:03.11 (32.41)     1:36.57 (33.46)     2:09.90 (33.33)
        2:43.48 (33.58)     3:17.14 (33.66)     3:51.07 (33.93)     4:24.92 (33.85)
        4:58.99 (34.07)     5:33.15 (34.16)     6:07.06 (33.91)     6:41.23 (34.17)
        7:15.62 (34.39)     7:49.80 (34.18)     8:23.86 (34.06)     8:58.07 (34.21)
        9:32.00 (33.93)    10:06.03 (34.03)    10:39.57 (33.54)    11:12.26 (32.69)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick B            20 Florida St.-FL                 9:21.56  
                  26.34       54.14 (27.80)     1:22.58 (28.44)     1:51.28 (28.70)
        2:19.72 (28.44)     2:48.13 (28.41)     3:16.83 (28.70)     3:45.31 (28.48)
        4:13.77 (28.46)     4:42.36 (28.59)     5:10.79 (28.43)     5:39.11 (28.32)
        6:07.64 (28.53)     6:35.94 (28.30)     7:04.14 (28.20)     7:32.03 (27.89)
        8:00.08 (28.05)     8:27.99 (27.91)     8:55.35 (27.36)     9:21.56 (26.21)
  2 Young, Kyle A             22 Florida St.-FL                 9:25.18  
                  25.42       53.63 (28.21)     1:22.12 (28.49)     1:50.89 (28.77)
        2:19.91 (29.02)     2:48.82 (28.91)     3:17.32 (28.50)     3:45.88 (28.56)
        4:14.50 (28.62)     4:43.04 (28.54)     5:11.69 (28.65)     5:40.19 (28.50)
        6:08.69 (28.50)     6:37.22 (28.53)     7:05.73 (28.51)     7:34.38 (28.65)
        8:02.49 (28.11)     8:30.74 (28.25)     8:58.28 (27.54)     9:25.18 (26.90)
  3 Rowe, Ian R               19 Florida St.-FL                 9:35.44  
                  26.80       55.25 (28.45)     1:23.99 (28.74)     1:52.94 (28.95)
        2:21.49 (28.55)     2:50.65 (29.16)     3:19.49 (28.84)     3:48.71 (29.22)
        4:17.92 (29.21)     4:47.02 (29.10)     5:15.94 (28.92)     5:44.96 (29.02)
        6:13.98 (29.02)     6:43.24 (29.26)     7:12.04 (28.80)     7:40.84 (28.80)
        8:09.94 (29.10)     8:39.28 (29.34)     9:07.74 (28.46)     9:35.44 (27.70)
  4 Duran, Ricky                 Fla Atlantic                   9:43.30  
                  26.16       54.47 (28.31)     1:23.40 (28.93)     1:52.41 (29.01)
        2:21.65 (29.24)     2:50.87 (29.22)     3:20.49 (29.62)     3:49.90 (29.41)
        4:19.50 (29.60)     4:48.89 (29.39)     5:18.28 (29.39)     5:47.78 (29.50)
        6:17.28 (29.50)     6:46.65 (29.37)     7:16.00 (29.35)     7:45.47 (29.47)
        8:15.32 (29.85)     8:44.53 (29.21)     9:14.55 (30.02)     9:43.30 (28.75)
  5 Shimansky, Michael        19 Fla Atlantic                   9:54.84  
                  27.38       56.77 (29.39)     1:26.60 (29.83)     1:56.09 (29.49)
        2:26.00 (29.91)     2:55.81 (29.81)     3:25.25 (29.44)     3:55.32 (30.07)
        4:25.01 (29.69)     4:54.52 (29.51)     5:23.92 (29.40)     5:53.89 (29.97)
        6:24.01 (30.12)     6:54.02 (30.01)     7:24.38 (30.36)     7:54.44 (30.06)
        8:24.63 (30.19)     8:54.72 (30.09)     9:25.05 (30.33)     9:54.84 (29.79)
  6 Erickson, Shawn E         20 Florida St.-FL                 9:56.18  
                  26.73       55.95 (29.22)     1:25.18 (29.23)     1:54.86 (29.68)
        2:24.28 (29.42)     2:53.86 (29.58)     3:23.68 (29.82)     3:53.53 (29.85)
        4:23.42 (29.89)     4:53.52 (30.10)     5:23.67 (30.15)     5:53.99 (30.32)
        6:24.32 (30.33)     6:54.83 (30.51)     7:25.37 (30.54)     7:56.01 (30.64)
        8:26.58 (30.57)     8:56.79 (30.21)     9:26.66 (29.87)     9:56.18 (29.52)
  7 Brancaccio, Dan           20 Fla Atlantic                  10:14.78  
                  28.04       57.76 (29.72)     1:28.10 (30.34)     1:58.26 (30.16)
        2:28.51 (30.25)     2:58.96 (30.45)     3:29.38 (30.42)     3:59.86 (30.48)
        4:30.57 (30.71)     5:01.70 (31.13)     5:32.66 (30.96)     6:03.78 (31.12)
        6:34.97 (31.19)     7:06.10 (31.13)     7:37.63 (31.53)     8:09.23 (31.60)
        8:40.29 (31.06)     9:12.01 (31.72)     9:43.81 (31.80)    10:14.78 (30.97)
  8 Booth, Bob M              19 Fla Atlantic                  10:27.84  
                  28.14       59.03 (30.89)     1:30.12 (31.09)     2:01.06 (30.94)
        2:32.22 (31.16)     3:03.38 (31.16)     3:34.86 (31.48)     4:06.35 (31.49)
        4:37.88 (31.53)     5:09.52 (31.64)     5:41.32 (31.80)     6:13.29 (31.97)
        6:45.01 (31.72)     7:16.89 (31.88)     7:48.68 (31.79)     8:20.78 (32.10)
        8:52.76 (31.98)     9:25.02 (32.26)     9:56.67 (31.65)    10:27.84 (31.17)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn A       19 Florida St.-FL                 1:51.47  
                  26.08       54.50 (28.42)     1:23.32 (28.82)     1:51.47 (28.15)
  2 Holderness, Georgia E     20 Florida St.-FL                 1:52.07  
                  27.21       56.18 (28.97)     1:24.13 (27.95)     1:52.07 (27.94)
  3 Nyback, Jonna             20 Fla Atlantic                   1:53.02  
                  27.11       55.74 (28.63)     1:24.21 (28.47)     1:53.02 (28.81)
  4 Hendry, CJ J              20 Florida St.-FL                 1:53.37  
                  27.22       55.69 (28.47)     1:24.34 (28.65)     1:53.37 (29.03)
  5 Carmigniani, Julie A      20 Fla Atlantic                   1:55.95  
                  27.52       56.35 (28.83)     1:25.83 (29.48)     1:55.95 (30.12)
  6 Dorante, Victoria            FIU                            2:09.90  
                  31.24     1:04.66 (33.42)     1:37.51 (32.85)     2:09.90 (32.39)
  7 Juman, Lindsey               FIU                            2:10.53  
                  30.12     1:02.87 (32.75)     1:36.75 (33.88)     2:10.53 (33.78)
  8 Tisch, Meredith              FIU                            2:13.05  
                  30.08     1:03.84 (33.76)     1:38.37 (34.53)     2:13.05 (34.68)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Stephen P      19 Florida St.-FL                 1:45.53  
                  24.52       51.19 (26.67)     1:18.09 (26.90)     1:45.53 (27.44)
  2 Van Zee, Jay              19 Fla Atlantic                   1:46.00  
                  25.32       52.51 (27.19)     1:20.00 (27.49)     1:46.00 (26.00)
  3 Toffaletti, David F       20 Florida St.-FL                 1:46.21  
                  24.95       51.89 (26.94)     1:19.07 (27.18)     1:46.21 (27.14)
  4 Taddeo, James M           18 Florida St.-FL                 1:47.88  
                  25.04       51.89 (26.85)     1:19.82 (27.93)     1:47.88 (28.06)
  5 Rubritz, Jon M            19 Florida St.-FL                 1:48.92  
                  25.47       52.99 (27.52)     1:20.77 (27.78)     1:48.92 (28.15)
  6 Jackwin, Eric             19 Fla Atlantic                   1:49.49  
                  25.53       53.40 (27.87)     1:21.82 (28.42)     1:49.49 (27.67)
  7 Epstein, Adam             21 Fla Atlantic                   1:49.62  
                  26.43       54.68 (28.25)     1:22.49 (27.81)     1:49.62 (27.13)
  8 Kleynhans, Colton            Fla Atlantic                   1:56.29  
                  26.13       54.52 (28.39)     1:25.22 (30.70)     1:56.29 (31.07)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     18 Florida St.-FL                   57.54  
                  28.33       57.54 (29.21)                                        
  2 Cavalieri, Carly R        21 Florida St.-FL                 1:00.16  
                  28.98     1:00.16 (31.18)                                        
  3 Alexander, Lindsey        22 Fla Atlantic                   1:00.44  
                  29.23     1:00.44 (31.21)                                        
  4 Green, Ashlee             19 Fla Atlantic                   1:01.15  
                  29.48     1:01.15 (31.67)                                        
  5 James, Elly                  FIU                            1:01.39  
                  29.73     1:01.39 (31.66)                                        
  6 Casella, Shanda N         20 Florida St.-FL                 1:02.58  
                  30.06     1:02.58 (32.52)                                        
  7 Stevens, Alicia           19 Fla Atlantic                   1:03.36  
                  31.02     1:03.36 (32.34)                                        
  8 Foster, Caroline             FIU                            1:04.07  
                  30.80     1:04.07 (33.27)                                        
  9 Newnam, Arielle           18 Fla Atlantic                   1:04.10  
                  30.76     1:04.10 (33.34)                                        
 10 Pomerantz, Joanna            FIU                            1:07.40  
                  33.28     1:07.40 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy R           21 Florida St.-FL                   50.76  
                  24.83       50.76 (25.93)                                        
  2 Pek, Csaba                18 Fla Atlantic                     51.45  
                  25.20       51.45 (26.25)                                        
  3 Rudolf, David             21 Fla Atlantic                     53.83  
                  26.15       53.83 (27.68)                                        
  4 Kalata, Glenn P           20 Florida St.-FL                   53.97  
                  26.29       53.97 (27.68)                                        
  5 Griffith, Tyler           19 Fla Atlantic                     55.46  
                  26.85       55.46 (28.61)                                        
  6 Walsh, Andrew             20 Fla Atlantic                     58.50  
                  28.86       58.50 (29.64)                                        
  7 McKinney, Blake           19 Fla Atlantic                     58.76  
                  29.06       58.76 (29.70)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntwork, Kylen S         21 Florida St.-FL                 1:06.87  
                  31.62     1:06.87 (35.25)                                        
  2 Carr, Jessie J            21 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.44  
                  32.59     1:08.44 (35.85)                                        
  3 Baxter, Penelope             FIU                            1:08.62  
                  32.05     1:08.62 (36.57)                                        
  4 Jamborska, Ewa            18 Fla Atlantic                   1:08.69  
                  33.07     1:08.69 (35.62)                                        
  5 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                            1:08.99  
                  32.67     1:08.99 (36.32)                                        
  6 Neal, Kalina              21 Fla Atlantic                   1:09.39  
                  32.69     1:09.39 (36.70)                                        
  7 Nassim, Janelle           20 Fla Atlantic                   1:10.52  
                  33.24     1:10.52 (37.28)                                        
  8 Pavlick, Erin                FIU                            1:10.56  
                  33.26     1:10.56 (37.30)                                        
  9 Morley, Nikki             19 Fla Atlantic                   1:15.47  
                  35.85     1:15.47 (39.62)                                        
 10 Macchiavello, Estephania     FIU                            1:19.74  
                  37.50     1:19.74 (42.24)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott S          21 Florida St.-FL                   58.26  
                  27.76       58.26 (30.50)                                        
  2 Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL                   58.48  
                  27.81       58.48 (30.67)                                        
  3 Swanson, Corey W          20 Florida St.-FL                 1:00.80  
                  28.27     1:00.80 (32.53)                                        
  4 Samuel, Henry             18 Fla Atlantic                   1:01.33  
                  29.11     1:01.33 (32.22)                                        
  5 Dorante, Miguel           21 Fla Atlantic                   1:01.62  
                  28.94     1:01.62 (32.68)                                        
  6 Czupryna, Michael         18 Fla Atlantic                   1:04.09  
                  30.83     1:04.09 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany M          20 Florida St.-FL                 2:05.80  
                  29.24     1:01.16 (31.92)     1:33.35 (32.19)     2:05.80 (32.45)
  2 Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL                 2:05.88  
                  28.61     1:00.47 (31.86)     1:32.88 (32.41)     2:05.88 (33.00)
  3 Dean, Kelly A             21 Florida St.-FL                 2:09.18  
                  29.47     1:02.26 (32.79)     1:36.30 (34.04)     2:09.18 (32.88)
  4 Starke, Liz               18 Fla Atlantic                   2:10.54  
                  29.80     1:03.02 (33.22)     1:36.69 (33.67)     2:10.54 (33.85)
  5 Miller, Melissa           19 Fla Atlantic                   2:11.22  
                  29.49     1:02.61 (33.12)     1:36.57 (33.96)     2:11.22 (34.65)
  6 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU                            2:14.00  
                  30.46     1:04.11 (33.65)     1:38.88 (34.77)     2:14.00 (35.12)
  7 Stevens, Kariann             FIU                            2:17.45  
                  29.85     1:03.84 (33.99)     1:39.73 (35.89)     2:17.45 (37.72)
  8 Garland, Jennifer         17 Fla Atlantic                   2:20.21  
                  31.57     1:08.34 (36.77)     1:45.40 (37.06)     2:20.21 (34.81)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Robby H            19 Florida St.-FL                 1:55.35  
                  26.36       55.63 (29.27)     1:25.83 (30.20)     1:55.35 (29.52)
  2 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        19 Fla Atlantic                   1:55.50  
                  26.68       56.40 (29.72)     1:25.78 (29.38)     1:55.50 (29.72)
  3 Aitken, Michael G         18 Florida St.-FL                 1:58.50  
                  27.22       57.88 (30.66)     1:28.30 (30.42)     1:58.50 (30.20)
  4 Spire, Sean W             19 Florida St.-FL                 1:58.86  
                  25.96       55.88 (29.92)     1:27.43 (31.55)     1:58.86 (31.43)
  5 Owens, Lloyd P            20 Florida St.-FL                 1:58.92  
                  26.97       58.29 (31.32)     1:29.03 (30.74)     1:58.92 (29.89)
  6 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla Atlantic                   1:58.96  
                  27.41       57.77 (30.36)     1:27.89 (30.12)     1:58.96 (31.07)
  7 Czupryna, Michael         18 Fla Atlantic                   2:06.57  
                  28.16       59.79 (31.63)     1:32.86 (33.07)     2:06.57 (33.71)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi N       20 Florida St.-FL                   24.13  
  2 Selts, Brittany D         19 Florida St.-FL                   24.92  
  3 Nyback, Jonna             20 Fla Atlantic                     25.02  
  4 Forcht, Jen               21 Fla Atlantic                     25.31  
  5 Grimes, Kylsie M          20 Florida St.-FL                   25.43  
  6 DeRito, Stephanie         21 Fla Atlantic                     25.52  
  7 Hersey, Erin              18 Fla Atlantic                     25.71  
  8 Barker, Stephanie         18 Fla Atlantic                     25.79  
  9 Neubert, Colleen             FIU                              26.26  
 10 Torres, Vicnan               FIU                              26.30  
 11 Foster, Caroline             FIU                              26.83  
 12 Macchiavello, Estephania     FIU                              29.50  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd             23 Florida St.-FL                   21.22  
  2 Denton, Ed                22 Florida St.-FL                   21.40  
  3 Boley, Evan               20 Fla Atlantic                     21.43  
  4 Bradford, Dan J           20 Florida St.-FL                   21.65  
  5 Holway, Jimmy N           21 Florida St.-FL                   21.70  
  6 Fermin, Anthony           18 Fla Atlantic                     22.29  
  7 Van Zee, Jay              19 Fla Atlantic                     22.64  
  8 Walsh, Andrew             20 Fla Atlantic                     23.45  
  9 Hidalgo, Ricardo          19 Fla Atlantic                     23.55  
 10 Wagner, Cody              18 Fla Atlantic                     23.58  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  280.20  
  2 Sirounis, Katie           20 Florida St.-FL                  272.10  
  3 Adham, Katherine A        19 Florida St.-FL                  268.73  
  4 Harvath, Lauren           21 Fla Atlantic                    264.38  
  5 Monden, Aleia             19 Florida St.-FL                 x255.60  
  6 Cabassol, Mel             21 Florida St.-FL                 x225.75  
  7 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla Atlantic                    216.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry             22 Florida St.-FL                  379.38  
  2 Derner, Scott             21 Florida St.-FL                  377.70  
  3 Frebel, Dan               22 Florida St.-FL                  336.40  
  4 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x183.08  
  5 Polk, Kyle                   Fla Atlantic                    182.55  
  6 LeMon, Garret                Fla Atlantic                    177.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi N       20 Florida St.-FL                   52.47  
                  25.92       52.47 (26.55)                                        
  2 Nyback, Jonna             20 Fla Atlantic                     52.84  
                  25.86       52.84 (26.98)                                        
  3 Casella, Shanda N         20 Florida St.-FL                   54.14  
                  26.32       54.14 (27.82)                                        
  4 Grimes, Kylsie M          20 Florida St.-FL                   54.36  
                  26.45       54.36 (27.91)                                        
  5 Carmigniani, Julie A      20 Fla Atlantic                     54.39  
                  26.45       54.39 (27.94)                                        
  6 Selts, Brittany D         19 Florida St.-FL                  x54.71  
                  26.15       54.71 (28.56)                                        
  7 Barker, Stephanie         18 Fla Atlantic                     55.75  
                  26.77       55.75 (28.98)                                        
  8 Torres, Vicnan               FIU                              56.09  
                  27.43       56.09 (28.66)                                        
  9 Neubert, Colleen             FIU                              56.19  
                  27.02       56.19 (29.17)                                        
 10 DeRito, Stephanie         21 Fla Atlantic                    x57.48  
                  27.81       57.48 (29.67)                                        
 11 Juman, Lindsey               FIU                            1:01.32  
                  29.20     1:01.32 (32.12)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                22 Florida St.-FL                   47.31  
                  22.78       47.31 (24.53)                                        
  2 Bradford, Dan J           20 Florida St.-FL                   48.16  
                  23.11       48.16 (25.05)                                        
  3 Holway, Jimmy N           21 Florida St.-FL                   48.18  
                  23.52       48.18 (24.66)                                        
  4 Van Zee, Jay              19 Fla Atlantic                     48.85  
                  23.76       48.85 (25.09)                                        
  5 Fermin, Anthony           18 Fla Atlantic                     49.39  
                  23.85       49.39 (25.54)                                        
  6 Boley, Evan               20 Fla Atlantic                     49.52  
                  23.26       49.52 (26.26)                                        
  7 Pendleton, Stephen P      19 Florida St.-FL                  x49.57  
                  23.85       49.57 (25.72)                                        
  8 Toffaletti, David F       20 Florida St.-FL                  x49.74  
                  23.85       49.74 (25.89)                                        
  9 Rubritz, Jon M            19 Florida St.-FL                  x50.49  
                  24.34       50.49 (26.15)                                        
 10 Griffith, Tyler           19 Fla Atlantic                    x50.81  
                  24.28       50.81 (26.53)                                        
 11 Wagner, Cody              18 Fla Atlantic                    x52.77  
                  25.11       52.77 (27.66)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     18 Florida St.-FL                 2:06.39  
                  30.25     1:02.47 (32.22)     1:34.89 (32.42)     2:06.39 (31.50)
  2 Sneir, Danielle              FIU                            2:07.34  
                  30.53     1:02.83 (32.30)     1:35.00 (32.17)     2:07.34 (32.34)
  3 Alexander, Lindsey        22 Fla Atlantic                   2:11.35  
                  31.57     1:04.47 (32.90)     1:37.72 (33.25)     2:11.35 (33.63)
  4 Cavalieri, Carly R        21 Florida St.-FL                 2:12.70  
                  30.78     1:04.40 (33.62)     1:38.56 (34.16)     2:12.70 (34.14)
  5 Martelle, Meredith R      21 Florida St.-FL                 2:12.85  
                  32.07     1:05.85 (33.78)     1:39.82 (33.97)     2:12.85 (33.03)
  6 Stevens, Alicia           19 Fla Atlantic                   2:14.04  
                  31.64     1:05.57 (33.93)     1:40.15 (34.58)     2:14.04 (33.89)
  7 Newnam, Arielle           18 Fla Atlantic                   2:18.24  
                  31.72     1:06.57 (34.85)     1:42.80 (36.23)     2:18.24 (35.44)
  8 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU                            2:19.41  
                  33.37     1:08.50 (35.13)     1:44.16 (35.66)     2:19.41 (35.25)
  9 MacKenzie, Nicola            FIU                            2:22.64  
                  33.83     1:09.56 (35.73)     1:46.39 (36.83)     2:22.64 (36.25)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy R           21 Florida St.-FL                 1:48.12  
                  25.67       52.81 (27.14)     1:20.42 (27.61)     1:48.12 (27.70)
  2 Pek, Csaba                18 Fla Atlantic                   1:48.53  
                  25.71       53.10 (27.39)     1:21.25 (28.15)     1:48.53 (27.28)
  3 Rowe, Ian R               19 Florida St.-FL                 1:55.75  
                  27.36       56.80 (29.44)     1:26.13 (29.33)     1:55.75 (29.62)
  4 Kalata, Glenn P           20 Florida St.-FL                 1:59.05  
                  28.02       58.39 (30.37)     1:28.73 (30.34)     1:59.05 (30.32)
  5 Jackwin, Eric             19 Fla Atlantic                   2:02.31  
                  28.92       59.67 (30.75)     1:31.05 (31.38)     2:02.31 (31.26)
  6 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla Atlantic                   2:06.83  
                  30.14     1:02.19 (32.05)     1:34.03 (31.84)     2:06.83 (32.80)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntwork, Kylen S         21 Florida St.-FL                 2:23.10  
                  32.72     1:08.70 (35.98)     1:45.62 (36.92)     2:23.10 (37.48)
  2 Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL                 2:24.30  
                  33.59     1:11.00 (37.41)     1:47.60 (36.60)     2:24.30 (36.70)
  3 Jamborska, Ewa            18 Fla Atlantic                   2:26.43  
                  34.18     1:12.00 (37.82)     1:50.03 (38.03)     2:26.43 (36.40)
  4 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                            2:27.44  
                  33.98     1:11.39 (37.41)     1:49.63 (38.24)     2:27.44 (37.81)
  5 Carr, Jessie J            21 Florida St.-FL                 2:30.57  
                  34.09     1:12.05 (37.96)     1:50.77 (38.72)     2:30.57 (39.80)
  6 Neal, Kalina              21 Fla Atlantic                   2:31.50  
                  34.04     1:12.30 (38.26)     1:51.83 (39.53)     2:31.50 (39.67)
  7 Pavlick, Erin                FIU                            2:31.86  
                  34.24     1:12.69 (38.45)     1:52.16 (39.47)     2:31.86 (39.70)
  8 Nassim, Janelle           20 Fla Atlantic                   2:32.76  
                  35.17     1:13.79 (38.62)     1:53.27 (39.48)     2:32.76 (39.49)
  9 Roper, Whitney            20 Fla Atlantic                  x2:33.52  
                  34.05     1:12.78 (38.73)     1:52.63 (39.85)     2:33.52 (40.89)
 10 Baxter, Penelope             FIU                            2:37.95  
                  34.35     1:14.00 (39.65)     1:54.60 (40.60)     2:37.95 (43.35)
 11 Morley, Nikki             19 Fla Atlantic                  x2:41.94  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL                 2:06.23  
                  29.02     1:02.17 (33.15)     1:34.78 (32.61)     2:06.23 (31.45)
  2 Thacker, Scott S          21 Florida St.-FL                 2:08.17  
                  28.84     1:01.42 (32.58)     1:34.44 (33.02)     2:08.17 (33.73)
  3 Pena, Rafael              19 Fla Atlantic                   2:14.49  
                  31.70     1:06.23 (34.53)     1:40.48 (34.25)     2:14.49 (34.01)
  4 Dorante, Miguel           21 Fla Atlantic                   2:14.59  
                  30.56     1:04.71 (34.15)     1:39.46 (34.75)     2:14.59 (35.13)
  5 Samuel, Henry             18 Fla Atlantic                   2:15.03  
                  30.81     1:05.53 (34.72)     1:40.34 (34.81)     2:15.03 (34.69)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia E     20 Florida St.-FL                 4:58.71  
                  28.38       58.77 (30.39)     1:29.18 (30.41)     1:59.69 (30.51)
        2:30.51 (30.82)     3:00.73 (30.22)     3:31.03 (30.30)     4:01.12 (30.09)
        4:30.52 (29.40)     4:58.71 (28.19)                                        
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn A       19 Florida St.-FL                 5:06.21  
                  27.08       57.72 (30.64)     1:28.74 (31.02)     1:59.97 (31.23)
        2:31.32 (31.35)     3:02.61 (31.29)     3:33.04 (30.43)     4:04.60 (31.56)
        4:35.50 (30.90)     5:06.21 (30.71)                                        
  3 Nolan, Caitlin J          19 Florida St.-FL                 5:12.78  
                  28.89     1:00.81 (31.92)     1:33.28 (32.47)     2:05.17 (31.89)
        2:36.60 (31.43)     3:08.09 (31.49)     3:39.39 (31.30)     4:10.77 (31.38)
        4:42.05 (31.28)     5:12.78 (30.73)                                        
  4 Michota, Stase            19 Fla Atlantic                   5:14.45  
                  28.70       59.45 (30.75)     1:30.91 (31.46)     2:02.69 (31.78)
        2:34.81 (32.12)     3:06.84 (32.03)     3:38.96 (32.12)     4:11.14 (32.18)
        4:43.18 (32.04)     5:14.45 (31.27)                                        
  5 Miller, Melissa           19 Fla Atlantic                   5:14.61  
                  28.83     1:00.10 (31.27)     1:31.64 (31.54)     2:03.68 (32.04)
        2:35.74 (32.06)     3:07.72 (31.98)     3:39.92 (32.20)     4:11.97 (32.05)
        4:43.58 (31.61)     5:14.61 (31.03)                                        
  6 Mayer, Regina                FIU                            5:18.90  
                  28.69     1:00.19 (31.50)     1:32.30 (32.11)     2:04.72 (32.42)
        2:36.99 (32.27)     3:09.56 (32.57)     3:42.01 (32.45)     4:14.76 (32.75)
        4:47.18 (32.42)     5:18.90 (31.72)                                        
  7 Juman, Lindsey               FIU                            5:43.06  
                  31.28     1:05.32 (34.04)     1:39.85 (34.53)     2:14.53 (34.68)
        2:49.35 (34.82)     3:24.39 (35.04)     3:59.14 (34.75)     4:33.88 (34.74)
        5:08.90 (35.02)     5:43.06 (34.16)                                        
  8 Pomerantz, Joanna            FIU                            5:53.57  
                  32.23     1:07.03 (34.80)     1:42.56 (35.53)     2:18.35 (35.79)
        2:54.34 (35.99)     3:30.46 (36.12)     4:06.22 (35.76)     4:42.13 (35.91)
        5:18.10 (35.97)     5:53.57 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle A             22 Florida St.-FL                 4:33.10  
                  24.66       51.73 (27.07)     1:19.58 (27.85)     1:47.21 (27.63)
        2:15.01 (27.80)     2:42.84 (27.83)     3:10.86 (28.02)     3:38.85 (27.99)
        4:06.39 (27.54)     4:33.10 (26.71)                                        
  2 Graves, Nick B            20 Florida St.-FL                 4:36.52  
                  26.09       53.61 (27.52)     1:21.22 (27.61)     1:49.13 (27.91)
        2:17.13 (28.00)     2:45.18 (28.05)     3:13.25 (28.07)     3:41.75 (28.50)
        4:09.69 (27.94)     4:36.52 (26.83)                                        
  3 Duran, Ricky                 Fla Atlantic                   4:46.11  
                  25.30       52.96 (27.66)     1:22.03 (29.07)     1:51.30 (29.27)
        2:20.65 (29.35)     2:50.06 (29.41)     3:19.76 (29.70)     3:49.22 (29.46)
        4:18.40 (29.18)     4:46.11 (27.71)                                        
  4 Shimansky, Michael        19 Fla Atlantic                   4:49.60  
                  27.31       56.48 (29.17)     1:25.80 (29.32)     1:55.14 (29.34)
        2:24.42 (29.28)     2:53.60 (29.18)     3:23.10 (29.50)     3:52.67 (29.57)
        4:22.14 (29.47)     4:49.60 (27.46)                                        
  5 Owens, Lloyd P            20 Florida St.-FL                 4:50.45  
                  26.80       56.63 (29.83)     1:26.56 (29.93)     1:56.56 (30.00)
        2:26.59 (30.03)     2:56.28 (29.69)     3:24.82 (28.54)     3:53.94 (29.12)
        4:22.62 (28.68)     4:50.45 (27.83)                                        
  6 Erickson, Shawn E         20 Florida St.-FL                x4:50.80  
                  26.76       55.89 (29.13)     1:25.50 (29.61)     1:55.09 (29.59)
        2:24.53 (29.44)     2:54.25 (29.72)     3:23.54 (29.29)     3:52.95 (29.41)
        4:22.08 (29.13)     4:50.80 (28.72)                                        
  7 Brancaccio, Dan           20 Fla Atlantic                   4:54.88  
                  27.00       56.31 (29.31)     1:25.90 (29.59)     1:55.75 (29.85)
        2:25.47 (29.72)     2:55.22 (29.75)     3:25.18 (29.96)     3:54.95 (29.77)
        4:25.02 (30.07)     4:54.88 (29.86)                                        
  8 Taddeo, James M           18 Florida St.-FL                x4:55.41  
                  26.94       56.28 (29.34)     1:26.10 (29.82)     1:56.10 (30.00)
        2:25.94 (29.84)     2:56.20 (30.26)     3:26.47 (30.27)     3:56.59 (30.12)
        4:26.37 (29.78)     4:55.41 (29.04)                                        
  9 Epstein, Adam             21 Fla Atlantic                  x4:55.76  
                  27.71       57.21 (29.50)     1:26.97 (29.76)     1:57.18 (30.21)
        2:26.99 (29.81)     2:57.00 (30.01)     3:27.26 (30.26)     3:57.33 (30.07)
        4:27.23 (29.90)     4:55.76 (28.53)                                        
 10 Booth, Bob M              19 Fla Atlantic                  x5:10.43  
                  27.48       57.41 (29.93)     1:28.47 (31.06)     2:00.30 (31.83)
        2:32.25 (31.95)     3:04.29 (32.04)     3:36.01 (31.72)     4:07.71 (31.70)
        4:39.42 (31.71)     5:10.43 (31.01)                                        
 11 Kleynhans, Colton            Fla Atlantic                  x5:20.36  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ J              20 Florida St.-FL                   57.12  
                  26.61       57.12 (30.51)                                        
  2 Elias, Tiffany M          20 Florida St.-FL                   57.56  
                  27.62       57.56 (29.94)                                        
  3 Dean, Kelly A             21 Florida St.-FL                   58.91  
                  27.88       58.91 (31.03)                                        
  4 Starke, Liz               18 Fla Atlantic                     59.16  
                  27.79       59.16 (31.37)                                        
  5 Forcht, Jen               21 Fla Atlantic                     59.18  
                  27.70       59.18 (31.48)                                        
  6 Hersey, Erin              18 Fla Atlantic                   1:00.03  
                  28.72     1:00.03 (31.31)                                        
  7 Selts, Brittany D         19 Florida St.-FL                x1:00.38  
                  28.12     1:00.38 (32.26)                                        
  8 Barker, Stephanie         18 Fla Atlantic                  x1:00.82  
                  28.16     1:00.82 (32.66)                                        
  9 Green, Ashlee             19 Fla Atlantic                  x1:01.51  
                  28.44     1:01.51 (33.07)                                        
 10 Stevens, Katelynn            FIU                            1:02.65  
                  29.33     1:02.65 (33.32)                                        
 11 Torres, Vicnan               FIU                            1:03.51  
                  29.88     1:03.51 (33.63)                                        
 12 Garland, Jennifer         17 Fla Atlantic                  x1:03.71  
                  29.62     1:03.71 (34.09)                                        
 13 Dorante, Victoria            FIU                            1:08.20  
                  32.28     1:08.20 (35.92)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        19 Fla Atlantic                     51.04  
                  24.17       51.04 (26.87)                                        
  2 Aitken, Michael G         18 Florida St.-FL                   52.82  
                  24.83       52.82 (27.99)                                        
  3 Swanson, Corey W          20 Florida St.-FL                   52.90  
                  24.17       52.90 (28.73)                                        
  4 Rudolf, David             21 Fla Atlantic                     53.24  
                  24.94       53.24 (28.30)                                        
  5 Spire, Sean W             19 Florida St.-FL                   54.16  
                  25.02       54.16 (29.14)                                        
  6 Hidalgo, Ricardo          19 Fla Atlantic                     55.16  
                  25.76       55.16 (29.40)                                        
  7 McKinney, Blake           19 Fla Atlantic                    x55.52  
                  25.71       55.52 (29.81)                                        
  8 Romero, Andres            18 Fla Atlantic                    x58.43  
                  27.28       58.43 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           20 Florida St.-FL                  310.45  
  2 Adham, Katherine A        19 Florida St.-FL                  285.75  
  3 Harvath, Lauren           21 Fla Atlantic                    282.60  
  4 Monden, Aleia             19 Florida St.-FL                  280.73  
  5 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                 x274.25  
  6 Cabassol, Mel             21 Florida St.-FL                 x265.45  
  7 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla Atlantic                    188.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott             21 Florida St.-FL                  368.10  
  2 Horner, Terry             22 Florida St.-FL                  352.25  
  3 Frebel, Dan               22 Florida St.-FL                  301.65  
  4 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x263.10  
  5 Polk, Kyle                   Fla Atlantic                    222.90  
  6 LeMon, Garret                Fla Atlantic                    205.05  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamborska, Ewa            18 Fla Atlantic                   2:13.94  
                  29.85     1:06.16 (36.31)     1:43.84 (37.68)     2:13.94 (30.10)
  2 Alexander, Lindsey        22 Fla Atlantic                   2:14.57  
                  29.79     1:02.30 (32.51)     1:42.02 (39.72)     2:14.57 (32.55)
  3 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                            2:14.88  
                  30.30     1:05.17 (34.87)     1:43.23 (38.06)     2:14.88 (31.65)
  4 Stevens, Kariann             FIU                            2:14.96  
                  29.15     1:03.53 (34.38)     1:43.65 (40.12)     2:14.96 (31.31)
  5 Stevens, Alicia           19 Fla Atlantic                   2:15.50  
                  30.68     1:03.81 (33.13)     1:43.44 (39.63)     2:15.50 (32.06)
  6 Roper, Whitney            20 Fla Atlantic                  x2:18.97  
                  30.43     1:07.50 (37.07)     1:47.27 (39.77)     2:18.97 (31.70)
  7 Pavlick, Erin                FIU                            2:21.45  
                  31.14     1:09.32 (38.18)     1:47.87 (38.55)     2:21.45 (33.58)
 -- Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL                X2:07.84  
                  28.18     1:00.45 (32.27)     1:37.32 (36.87)     2:07.84 (30.52)
 -- Martelle, Meredith R      21 Florida St.-FL                X2:14.30  
                  30.11     1:04.31 (34.20)     1:43.85 (39.54)     2:14.30 (30.45)
 -- Nolan, Caitlin J          19 Florida St.-FL                X2:18.89  
                  31.17     1:07.30 (36.13)     1:48.72 (41.42)     2:18.89 (30.17)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                18 Fla Atlantic                   1:54.04  
                  25.63       52.85 (27.22)     1:26.40 (33.55)     1:54.04 (27.64)
  2 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla Atlantic                   2:03.34  
                  27.19       59.14 (31.95)     1:35.16 (36.02)     2:03.34 (28.18)
  3 Pena, Rafael              19 Fla Atlantic                   2:03.67  
                  27.64     1:00.96 (33.32)     1:35.76 (34.80)     2:03.67 (27.91)
  4 McKinney, Blake           19 Fla Atlantic                  x2:07.54  
                  27.45     1:01.53 (34.08)     1:39.06 (37.53)     2:07.54 (28.48)
  5 Czupryna, Michael         18 Fla Atlantic                  x2:08.99  
                  27.94     1:00.80 (32.86)     1:39.84 (39.04)     2:08.99 (29.15)
 -- Hayes, Robby H            19 Florida St.-FL                X1:57.37  
                  25.33       56.05 (30.72)     1:29.93 (33.88)     1:57.37 (27.44)
 -- Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL                X1:57.41  
                  26.44       58.49 (32.05)     1:30.70 (32.21)     1:57.41 (26.71)
 -- Erickson, Shawn E         20 Florida St.-FL                X1:59.85  
                  26.58       57.90 (31.32)     1:32.76 (34.86)     1:59.85 (27.09)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:40.07  
     1) Hersey, Erin 18                 2) Forcht, Jen 21                 
     3) Carmigniani, Julie A 20         4) Nyback, Jonna 20               
                  25.67       51.07 (25.40)     1:15.38 (24.31)     1:40.07 (24.69)
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:42.60  
     1) Newnam, Arielle 18              2) Green, Ashlee 19               
     3) Starke, Liz 18                  4) Miller, Melissa 19             
                  26.05       51.28 (25.23)     1:17.13 (25.85)     1:42.60 (25.47)
  3 Florida International Univ.  'B'                            1:45.07  
     1) Stevens, Kariann                2) Neubert, Colleen               
     3) Juman, Lindsey                  4) MacKenzie, Nicola              
                  26.32       52.32 (26.00)     1:19.18 (26.86)     1:45.07 (25.89)
  4 Florida International Univ.  'A'                            1:45.13  
     1) Sneir, Danielle                 2) James, Elly                    
     3) Mayer, Regina                   4) Foster, Caroline               
                  26.52       52.17 (25.65)     1:18.24 (26.07)     1:45.13 (26.89)
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                           x1:48.80  
     1) Nassim, Janelle 20              2) Garland, Jennifer 17           
     3) Morley, Nikki 19                4) Michota, Stase 19              
                  26.50       54.82 (28.32)     1:22.23 (27.41)     1:48.80 (26.57)
  6 Florida International Univ.  'C'                           x1:55.01  
     1) Tisch, Meredith                 2) Dorante, Victoria              
     3) Pomerantz, Joanna               4) Baxter, Penelope               
                  26.86       56.61 (29.75)     1:25.59 (28.98)     1:55.01 (29.42)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:37.18  
     1) Selts, Brittany D 19            2) Phillips, Jocelyn A 19         
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi N 20          4) Hendry, CJ J 20                
                  25.00       49.47 (24.47)     1:12.96 (23.49)     1:37.18 (24.22)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:38.05  
     1) Casella, Shanda N 20            2) Grimes, Kylsie M 20            
     3) Cavalieri, Carly R 21           4) Carr, Jessie J 21              
                  24.79       49.19 (24.40)     1:13.91 (24.72)     1:38.05 (24.14)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:40.94  
     1) Holderness, Georgia E 20        2) Elias, Tiffany M 20            
     3) Dean, Kelly A 21                4) Huntwork, Kylen S 21           
                  25.15       50.03 (24.88)     1:15.26 (25.23)     1:40.94 (25.68)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:32.00  
                  23.29       45.99 (22.70)     1:08.84 (22.85)     1:32.00 (23.16)
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            1:33.73  
                  23.56       46.59 (23.03)     1:10.79 (24.20)     1:33.73 (22.94)
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'D'                           x1:34.70  
                  23.96       47.63 (23.67)     1:11.20 (23.57)     1:34.70 (23.50)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:26.39  
     1) Bradford, Dan J 20              2) Holway, Jimmy N 21             
     3) Hodgson, Andy R 21              4) Hayes, Robby H 19              
                  22.04       44.97 (22.93)     1:26.48 (41.51)         1:26.39 ( )
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:31.73  
     1) Pendleton, Stephen P 19         2) Rubritz, Jon M 19              
     3) Thacker, Scott S 21             4) Aitken, Michael G 18           
                  22.93       45.91 (22.98)     1:09.50 (23.59)     1:31.73 (22.23)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X1:32.23  
     1) Young, Kyle A 22                2) Spire, Sean W 19               
     3) Taddeo, James M 18              4) Owens, Lloyd P 20              
                  22.21       45.58 (23.37)     1:08.27 (22.69)     1:32.23 (23.96)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:46.18  
     1) Toffaletti, David F 20          2) Denton, Ed 22                  
     3) Botha, Jarryd 23                4) Swanson, Corey W 20            
                  22.16       45.79 (23.63)     1:17.57 (31.78)     1:46.18 (28.61)

Related Articles