June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_georgiatechresults





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/18/2008 01:58 PM
                  Florida State vs. Georgia Tech - 10/18/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  266.40  
  2 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  260.48  
  3 Krimm, Hannah                Georgia Tech-GA                 257.48  
  4 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  230.78  
  5 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                 x227.48  
  6 Bertolino, Michele           Georgia Tech-GA                 224.03  
  7 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x193.13  
 -- Harrison, Cali               Georgia Tech-GA                     x   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  339.23  
  2 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  310.20  
  3 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  305.70  
  4 Tzegaegbe, Jacob             Georgia Tech-GA                 242.48  
  5 Springfels, David            Georgia Tech-GA                 230.85  
  6 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x211.50  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:50.75  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:+0.0 Holderness, Georgia     
     3) r:0.20 Hendry, CJ               4) r:0.30 Steinhauer, Stevi       
   62  27.77    56.75    30.27  1:04.76    26.38    57.73    24.48    51.51
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:53.73  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) r:+0.0 Huntwork, Kylen         
     3) r:+0.0 Selts, Brittany          4) r:+0.0 Grimes, Kylsie          
   63  28.76    58.63    30.35  1:04.96    26.62    57.90    16.43    52.24
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                      3:55.54  
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi                2) r:+0.0 Pucci, Lisa             
     3) r:+0.0 Evans, Jordan            4) r:0.27 Kwasnik, Agatha         
   51  28.99    59.50    30.83  1:06.75    26.69    57.60    24.55    51.69
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                      3:56.47  
     1) Kopacka, Ryann                  2) r:+0.0 Pauker, Hen             
     3) r:+0.0 O'Donnell, Erin          4) r:+0.0 Siebner, Keren          
   62  29.11    59.14    31.54  1:07.43    26.57    57.63    25.19    52.27
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:57.38  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie            
     3) r:0.03 Dean, Kelly              4) r:0.09 Casella, Shanda         
   03  28.75    59.84    31.45  1:07.13    27.17    58.44    24.35    51.97
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:21.58  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:0.08 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:0.28 Botha, Jarryd            4) r:0.23 Denton, Ed              
   67  24.37    50.45    26.01    56.03    22.32    48.96    21.75    46.14
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                      3:22.67  
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia                2) r:0.10 Malul, Mickey           
     3) r:0.16 Wagner, Travis           4) r:0.21 Copeland, Noah          
   62  24.96    50.97    25.16    56.16    23.00    50.48    21.15    45.06
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                      3:26.63  
     1) Lee, Way Joe                    2) r:+0.0 Vaughan, Matthew        
     3) r:+0.0 Lynch, Sully             4) r:+0.0 Robberson, Garrett      
   61  25.04    52.05    26.70    57.49    23.13    50.58    21.94    46.51
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:29.09  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:+0.0 Holderness, Rob         
     3) r:+0.0 Swanson, Corey           4) r:+0.0 Toffaletti, David       
   57  25.59    53.26    26.48    56.94    23.08    51.22    22.35    47.67
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                     x3:39.77  
     1) Tang, Matt                      2) r:0.29 Skenes, Kevin           
     3) r:0.42 Duffy, Kelsey            4) r:0.30 Lee, Chris              
   52  24.86    52.14    28.74  1:02.81    24.82    53.98    24.27    50.84
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                10:16.17  
      28.48   30.85   30.97   31.06   31.16   31.07   31.05   30.94
      31.18   31.15   31.06   31.03   31.02   30.98   31.20   30.56
      30.93   31.00   30.86   29.62                                
  2 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                10:31.75  
   3  29.46   31.81   32.08   32.06   31.91   31.88   31.96   31.67
      31.69   31.72   31.79   31.85   31.85   31.84   31.82   31.82
      31.68   31.85   31.32   29.69                                
  3 Bond, Katie                  Georgia Tech-GA               10:32.82  
   3  28.85   31.29   31.76   31.38   31.74   32.56   32.21   32.08
      32.19   31.97   32.40   32.77   31.75   32.23   32.08   31.38
      31.74   31.37   30.98   30.09                                
  4 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                10:35.80  
   8  29.12   31.59   31.77   31.71   31.58   31.80   31.72   31.77
      32.01   32.04   32.16   32.21   32.49   32.41   32.19   31.98
      32.01   32.00   31.66   31.58                                
  5 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL               x10:36.95  
   8  29.18   31.42   31.79   31.67   31.58   31.27   31.62   31.55
      31.95   31.88   31.81   31.72   32.21   32.37   32.44   32.44
      32.38   32.55   32.93   32.19                                
  6 Lewis, Caiti                 Georgia Tech-GA               10:45.45  
      29.32   31.33   31.87   32.23   32.05   32.48   32.35   32.64
      32.57   32.46   32.40   32.33   32.67   32.64   32.53   32.79
      32.57   32.41   32.69   33.12                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 9:19.27  
      24.71   27.37   27.98   28.51   28.21   28.28   28.33   28.33
      28.36   28.46   28.42   28.19   28.41   28.50   28.51   28.41
      28.02   28.21   27.52   26.54                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:21.27  
   3  25.98   27.83   28.20   28.51   28.53   28.51   28.19   28.44
      28.51   28.30   28.22   28.42   28.41   28.46   28.29   28.21
      28.19   28.19   27.37   26.51                                
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:31.35  
   1  25.66   28.18   28.80   28.94   28.59   28.73   28.65   28.87
      28.96   28.85   28.92   29.10   28.92   28.93   28.94   29.03
      28.55   28.98   28.14   27.61                                
  4 Tillman, Zach                Georgia Tech-GA                9:46.25  
   4  26.38   28.52   29.30   29.07   29.37   29.30   29.32   29.85
      29.81   29.95   29.85   29.65   29.61   29.69   29.62   29.95
      29.93   29.03   29.12   28.93                                
  5 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x9:50.98  
   2  27.07   29.29   29.76   29.76   29.70   29.78   29.86   29.87
      30.11   29.99   29.72   29.66   29.76   29.97   29.73   29.72
      29.75   29.64   29.37   28.47                                
  6 Morgan, Kevin                Georgia Tech-GA               10:08.34  
      26.56   28.68   29.26   30.11   30.44   30.47   30.45   30.72
      31.03   31.02   31.03   31.10   30.79   30.91   31.08   30.89
      30.93   30.97   31.36   30.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 1:50.99  
      25.44   28.17   29.06   28.32                                
  2 Broadley, Sarah              Georgia Tech-GA                1:51.54  
   9  26.06   28.63   28.59   28.26                                
  3 Siebner, Keren               Georgia Tech-GA                1:54.73  
      26.78   28.66   29.78   29.51                                
  4 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 1:55.26  
   5  26.01   28.75   29.81   30.69                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:39.41  
      23.37   25.40   25.67   24.97                                
  2 Copeland, Noah               Georgia Tech-GA                1:40.31  
   9  23.57   25.07   25.74   25.93                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 1:41.62  
   4  24.09   26.35   26.03   25.15                                
  4 Tang, Matt                   Georgia Tech-GA                1:43.09  
   6  23.84   26.02   26.40   26.83                                
  5 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:43.33  
   7  23.89   26.45   26.41   26.58                                
  6 Wagner, Travis               Georgia Tech-GA                1:44.32  
      24.02   26.00   26.78   27.52                                
  7 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x1:46.91  
      24.65   26.16   27.58   28.52                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   57.27  
   4  28.15   29.12                                                
  2 Kopacka, Ryann               Georgia Tech-GA                  58.79  
   6  29.32   29.47                                                
  3 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                   59.62  
   6  29.40   30.22                                                
  4 Hatteberg, Heidi             Georgia Tech-GA                1:00.23  
   4  29.61   30.62                                                
  5 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                 1:00.80  
      29.30   31.50                                                
  6 Schoeff, Sarah               Georgia Tech-GA                1:02.16  
   3  29.84   32.32                                                
  7 Hedberg, Dalton              Georgia Tech-GA               x1:04.10  
   5  31.33   32.77                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   49.95  
   8  24.43   25.52                                                
  2 Hagaman, Johnny              Georgia Tech-GA                  51.13  
   0  24.59   26.54                                                
  3 Ayzenshtok, Ilia             Georgia Tech-GA                  51.23  
   1  25.43   25.80                                                
  4 Lee, Way Joe                 Georgia Tech-GA                  52.39  
   7  25.36   27.03                                                
  5 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                   54.02  
   4  26.52   27.50                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:05.43  
      31.39   34.04                                                
  2 Gobat, Brittany              Georgia Tech-GA                1:06.28  
   4  31.77   34.51                                                
  3 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:06.30  
      31.17   35.13                                                
  4 Pucci, Lisa                  Georgia Tech-GA                1:06.84  
   1  31.80   35.04                                                
  5 Pauker, Hen                  Georgia Tech-GA                1:06.85  
      31.98   34.87                                                
  6 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.98  
   0  32.40   36.58                                                
  7 Dickerson, April             Georgia Tech-GA               x1:10.81  
   6  32.97   37.84                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   56.41  
      26.71   29.70                                                
  2 Malul, Mickey                Georgia Tech-GA                  57.45  
   6  26.45   31.00                                                
  3 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   57.77  
   0  27.62   30.15                                                
  4 Vaughan, Matthew             Georgia Tech-GA                  58.12  
      27.44   30.68                                                
  5 Jackson, Jeremy              Georgia Tech-GA                  58.22  
   0  26.88   31.34                                                
  6 Skenes, Kevin                Georgia Tech-GA               x1:04.29  
   6  30.11   34.18                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 2:04.90  
      28.54   31.74   32.09   32.53                                
  2 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:06.46  
   0  28.45   32.05   32.27   33.69                                
  3 Flynn, Taylor                Georgia Tech-GA                2:07.07  
   6  28.95   32.41   32.66   33.05                                
  4 Chuang, Christine            Georgia Tech-GA                2:07.78  
   5  28.56   32.14   33.05   34.03                                
  5 Evans, Jordan                Georgia Tech-GA                2:08.41  
      29.72   32.58   33.18   32.93                                
  6 Dornstauder, Kristen         Georgia Tech-GA               x2:08.62  
   6  29.25   32.13   33.31   33.93                                
  7 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:08.68  
   4  29.07   32.80   33.03   33.78                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevo, Gal                    Georgia Tech-GA                1:54.28  
   9  26.11   29.72   29.76   28.69                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.88  
      25.44   28.40   30.18   30.86                                
  3 Long, Ralph                  Georgia Tech-GA                1:56.46  
      26.03   29.62   30.26   30.55                                
  4 Woodworth, William           Georgia Tech-GA                1:58.22  
   2  27.15   29.76   30.58   30.73                                
  5 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:58.24  
   7  26.49   29.72   30.56   31.47                                
  6 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                 1:58.54  
   0  26.79   31.14   30.64   29.97                                
  7 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                x1:58.82  
   7  26.91   30.47   30.88   30.56                                
  8 Duffy, Kelsey                Georgia Tech-GA               x2:05.77  
   6  27.37   31.12   32.95   34.33                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   23.51  
  2 Kwasnik, Agatha              Georgia Tech-GA                  24.23  
   :+0.74                                                          
  2 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   24.23  
   :+0.33                                                          
  4 Mason, Jessie                Georgia Tech-GA                  24.31  
  5 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   24.61  
   :+0.72                                                          
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x24.75  
   :+0.87                                                          
  7 Locker, Katherine            Georgia Tech-GA                  25.10  
   :+0.77                                                          
  8 O'Donnell, Erin              Georgia Tech-GA                 x25.45  
   :+0.26                                                          
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Mauricio              Georgia Tech-GA                  20.77  
   :+0.67                                                          
  2 Robberson, Garrett           Georgia Tech-GA                  20.96  
   :+0.69                                                          
  3 Plummer, Nigel               Georgia Tech-GA                  21.20  
  4 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   21.23  
   :+0.16                                                          
  4 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   21.23  
  6 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   21.70  
   :+0.72                                                          
  7 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                  x21.87  
   :+0.69                                                          
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x22.09  
   :+0.73                                                          
  9 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x22.83  
 10 Lee, Chris                   Georgia Tech-GA                 x23.06  
   :+0.26                                                          
 11 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  x23.16  
   :+0.81                                                          
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  300.45  
  2 Krimm, Hannah                Georgia Tech-GA                 279.30  
  3 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  277.43  
  4 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  273.83  
  5 Bertolino, Michele           Georgia Tech-GA                 269.93  
  6 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                 x265.73  
  7 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x232.13  
 -- Harrison, Cali               Georgia Tech-GA                     x   
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  402.83  
  2 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  360.83  
  3 Springfels, David            Georgia Tech-GA                 257.63  
  4 Tzegaegbe, Jacob             Georgia Tech-GA                 247.05  
  5 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                  232.13  
 -- Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                      x   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwasnik, Agatha              Georgia Tech-GA                  51.64  
   5  25.11   26.53                                                
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   51.82  
      25.23   26.59                                                
  3 Siebner, Keren               Georgia Tech-GA                  52.90  
      25.92   26.98                                                
  4 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   53.19  
   9  25.81   27.38                                                
  5 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                   53.60  
   4  25.60   28.00                                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x53.69  
   4  26.15   27.54                                                
  7 Flynn, Taylor                Georgia Tech-GA                  54.19  
   0  26.10   28.09                                                
  8 Mason, Jessie                Georgia Tech-GA                 x54.53  
   6  26.58   27.95                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Noah               Georgia Tech-GA                  46.15  
   0  22.09   24.06                                                
  2 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   46.28  
   2  22.43   23.85                                                
  3 Sousa, Mauricio              Georgia Tech-GA                  46.97  
   0  22.21   24.76                                                
  4 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   46.99  
   7  22.98   24.01                                                
  5 Robberson, Garrett           Georgia Tech-GA                  47.12  
      22.79   24.33                                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                   47.52  
      22.86   24.66                                                
  7 Plummer, Nigel               Georgia Tech-GA                 x47.54  
   7  22.80   24.74                                                
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x48.73  
   6  23.48   25.25                                                
  9 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                  x49.26  
      23.43   25.83                                                
 10 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x49.55  
   9  23.91   25.64                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:02.96  
   4  29.32   31.05   31.08   31.51                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 2:06.21  
   6  30.28   31.56   32.58   31.79                                
  3 Kopacka, Ryann               Georgia Tech-GA                2:06.77  
   6  30.58   32.22   32.28   31.69                                
  4 Hatteberg, Heidi             Georgia Tech-GA                2:08.78  
   5  30.56   32.44   32.65   33.13                                
  5 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 2:14.92  
   2  32.22   34.22   34.40   34.08                                
  6 Hedberg, Dalton              Georgia Tech-GA                2:16.15  
   1  31.55   34.20   35.47   34.93                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:49.95  
   2  26.00   27.85   28.53   27.57                                
  2 Hagaman, Johnny              Georgia Tech-GA                1:54.12  
   2  26.45   28.50   29.77   29.40                                
  3 Copeland, Noah               Georgia Tech-GA                1:54.73  
   6  27.17   29.00   29.52   29.04                                
  4 Lee, Way Joe                 Georgia Tech-GA                1:56.04  
   0  27.03   29.69   30.27   29.05                                
  5 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:56.56  
   5  27.89   29.67   29.48   29.52                                
  6 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:57.19  
   3  27.77   29.86   29.93   29.63                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:19.05  
      32.28   35.87   35.71   35.19                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 2:22.95  
      32.81   36.32   36.72   37.10                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:23.08  
   4  33.43   36.50   36.78   36.37                                
  4 Gobat, Brittany              Georgia Tech-GA                2:25.84  
      33.32   36.81   37.43   38.28                                
  5 Pauker, Hen                  Georgia Tech-GA                2:26.83  
      33.77   36.80   37.94   38.32                                
  6 Pucci, Lisa                  Georgia Tech-GA                2:27.03  
      33.35   37.19   38.13   38.36                                
  7 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                x2:29.31  
      33.26   38.31   38.79   38.95                                
  8 Dickerson, April             Georgia Tech-GA               x2:34.39  
      34.89   39.77   39.52   40.21                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 2:04.34  
      28.27   31.78   32.01   32.28                                
  2 Vaughan, Matthew             Georgia Tech-GA                2:07.45  
   4  29.17   33.18   32.38   32.72                                
  3 Nevo, Gal                    Georgia Tech-GA                2:07.52  
      28.86   32.66   33.20   32.80                                
  4 Miller, Andy                 Georgia Tech-GA                2:12.71  
      29.61   32.70   34.62   35.78                                
  5 Skenes, Kevin                Georgia Tech-GA               x2:21.75  
      32.47   36.24   36.71   36.33                                
 -- Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                      DQ  
   9  28.22   32.68   32.12   31.76                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 4:57.51  
      27.42   30.02   30.20   30.28   30.49   29.97   30.41   29.93
      29.83   28.96                                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 4:58.87  
   0  27.77   29.90   30.42   30.44   30.60   30.32   30.27   29.94
      30.19   29.02                                                
  3 Broadley, Sarah              Georgia Tech-GA                5:02.93  
      27.07   29.07   29.82   30.38   30.77   31.38   31.14   31.38
      31.15   30.77                                                
  4 Dornstauder, Kristen         Georgia Tech-GA                5:08.93  
      28.21   30.71   31.15   31.61   30.85   31.03   31.40   31.50
      31.49   30.98                                                
  5 Bond, Katie                  Georgia Tech-GA                5:11.04  
      28.28   30.87   31.64   31.79   32.14   31.81   31.70   31.66
      31.43   29.72                                                
  6 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                 5:11.05  
   5  28.28   31.15   32.02   32.00   31.68   31.65   31.67   31.86
      31.21   29.53                                                
  7 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                x5:11.91  
      28.87   30.49   31.27   31.51   31.77   31.85   31.98   31.75
      31.97   30.45                                                
  8 Lewis, Caiti                 Georgia Tech-GA               x5:15.99  
      28.17   30.11   31.36   31.85   32.49   32.56   32.49   32.67
      32.39   31.90                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 4:32.06  
      24.56   27.14   27.66   27.64   27.88   27.88   27.62   27.70
      27.54   26.44                                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:36.25  
   0  26.05   27.61   27.77   28.06   28.15   28.06   28.21   28.44
      27.69   26.21                                                
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 4:42.36  
   8  26.12   28.88   29.34   29.49   28.84   28.55   28.48   28.27
      27.38   27.01                                                
  4 Tillman, Zach                Georgia Tech-GA                4:43.99  
      25.95   27.67   28.25   28.78   29.04   28.84   29.16   29.26
      29.34   27.70                                                
  5 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                x4:47.34  
      26.80   29.26   28.98   29.09   29.30   29.36   28.80   29.08
      28.43   28.24                                                
  6 Woodworth, William           Georgia Tech-GA                4:48.38  
      27.13   29.21   29.35   29.44   29.33   29.04   28.81   28.97
      28.96   28.14                                                
  7 Hermes, Johnnie              Georgia Tech-GA                4:50.28  
   4  26.18   28.68   29.38   29.29   29.15   29.38   29.55   29.29
      29.92   29.46                                                
  8 Morgan, Kevin                Georgia Tech-GA               x4:50.62  
      25.62   27.96   28.89   29.31   29.62   29.62   29.94   29.99
      29.96   29.71                                                
  9 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x4:55.75  
      25.94   28.87   29.61   29.99   30.23   29.96   29.93   30.55
      30.58   30.09                                                
 10 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                x4:58.17  
      26.08   29.15   30.22   30.26   30.30   30.38   30.65   30.89
      30.63   29.61                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Christine            Georgia Tech-GA                  57.43  
      27.16   30.27                                                
  2 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   57.72  
      26.98   30.74                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Erin              Georgia Tech-GA                  57.77  
      27.31   30.46                                                
  4 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   57.79  
   0  27.32   30.47                                                
  5 Evans, Jordan                Georgia Tech-GA                  58.31  
      27.40   30.91                                                
  6 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   58.64  
      27.33   31.31                                                
  7 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x59.11  
      27.94   31.17                                                
  8 Locker, Katherine            Georgia Tech-GA                 x59.19  
      27.99   31.20                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   50.12  
      23.81   26.31                                                
  2 Lynch, Sully                 Georgia Tech-GA                  51.31  
   0  24.17   27.14                                                
  3 Tang, Matt                   Georgia Tech-GA                  51.98  
      24.32   27.66                                                
  4 Wagner, Travis               Georgia Tech-GA                  52.01  
      24.37   27.64                                                
  5 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   53.21  
   7  24.68   28.53                                                
  6 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                   54.18  
      25.03   29.15                                                
  7 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x54.30  
   5  25.32   28.98                                                
  8 Duffy, Kelsey                Georgia Tech-GA                 x54.32  
      24.86   29.46                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:06.71  
   0  28.05   33.02   36.34   29.30                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:06.84  
   1  28.38   32.53   36.83   29.10                                
  3 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:08.91  
      29.53   34.87   36.06   28.45                                
  4 Gobat, Brittany              Georgia Tech-GA                2:12.27  
      28.83   34.62   38.09   30.73                                
  5 Kopacka, Ryann               Georgia Tech-GA                2:12.32  
      29.41   33.84   38.74   30.33                                
  6 Pauker, Hen                  Georgia Tech-GA                2:13.67  
      29.39   35.90   37.32   31.06                                
  7 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                x2:14.19  
      29.84   34.70   39.38   30.27                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevo, Gal                    Georgia Tech-GA                1:53.27  
      24.49   29.35   31.97   27.46                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:56.39  
      26.01   30.77   32.47   27.14                                
  3 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:57.21  
   6  25.61   32.13   33.17   26.30                                
  4 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 1:58.77  
   2  25.94   31.47   34.54   26.82                                
  5 Long, Ralph                  Georgia Tech-GA                2:00.00  
   4  25.46   32.08   34.89   27.57                                
  6 Miller, Andy                 Georgia Tech-GA                2:00.47  
      25.27   31.36   35.23   28.61                                
  7 Hermes, Johnnie              Georgia Tech-GA               x2:00.58  
      25.93   31.31   35.40   27.94                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                      1:36.88  
     1) Kwasnik, Agatha                 2) r:+0.0 Mason, Jessie           
     3) r:+0.0 Siebner, Keren           4) r:+0.0 Broadley, Sarah         
       24.17    24.46    24.02    24.23                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                      1:39.71  
     1) Pucci, Lisa                     2) r:+0.0 Hatteberg, Heidi        
     3) r:+0.0 Flynn, Taylor            4) r:+0.0 Locker, Katherine       
       24.78    25.72    24.27    24.94                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                     x1:41.67  
     1) Chuang, Christine               2) r:+0.0 Bond, Katie             
     3) r:+0.0 O'Donnell, Erin          4) r:+0.0 Schoeff, Sarah          
       25.89    25.67    24.94    25.17                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:36.39  
     1) Selts, Brittany                 2) r:0.18 Casella, Shanda         
     3) r:0.15 Grimes, Kylsie           4) r:0.33 Steinhauer, Stevi       
       24.73    24.15    24.01    23.50                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:37.00  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) r:+0.0 Phillips, Jocelyn       
     3) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie             4) r:+0.0 Cavalieri, Carly        
       24.93    23.98    23.95    24.14                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:40.90  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) r:0.12 Dean, Kelly             
     3) r:0.33 Mills, Holly             4) r:0.33 Sabotin, Jessica        
   67  25.78    25.12    25.09    24.91                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                      1:22.55  
     1) Sousa, Mauricio                 2) r:+0.0 Robberson, Garrett      
     3) r:+0.0 Plummer, Nigel           4) r:+0.0 Copeland, Noah          
       20.83    20.54    20.75    20.43                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:24.10  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) r:0.23 Hodgson, Andy           
     3) r:0.13 Swanson, Corey           4) r:0.17 Denton, Ed              
   72  21.83    20.80    20.89    20.58                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                      1:24.48  
     1) Malul, Mickey                   2) r:+0.0 Lynch, Sully            
     3) r:+0.0 Hagaman, Johnny          4) r:+0.0 Tang, Matt              
       21.22    20.96    21.45    20.85                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:26.78  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) r:+0.0 Pendleton, Stephen      
     3) r:+0.0 Toffaletti, David        4) r:+0.0 Hayes, Robby            
       21.98    21.44    21.47    21.89                                    
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                     x1:27.61  
     1) Jackson, Jeremy                 2) r:+0.0 Ayzenshtok, Ilia        
     3) r:+0.0 Wagner, Travis           4) r:0.15 Lee, Chris              
       22.02    21.35    21.97    22.27                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x1:30.50  
     1) Graves, Nick                    2) r:+0.0 Owens, Lloyd            
     3) r:+0.0 Taddeo, James            4) r:-0.04 Rubritz, Jon           
       23.07    22.33    22.58    22.52                                    
  7 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:30.74  
     1) Aitken, Michael                 2) r:0.17 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:0.41 Spire, Sean              4) r:0.21 Kalata, Glenn           
   73  23.06    22.90    22.59    22.19                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida State University          193.5   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog    103.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida State University            164   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      135

Related Articles