June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_irscresults





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 01:55 PM
              Florida State vs. Indian River & FAMU - 11/22/2008               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:46.59  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:+0.0 Holderness, Georgia     
     3) r:0.31 Hendry, CJ               4) r:0.21 Steinhauer, Stevi       
   65  27.42    29.79    26.29    23.09                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:46.78  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) r:0.23 Huntwork, Kylen         
     3) r:0.09 Selts, Brittany          4) r:0.18 Casella, Shanda         
   59  27.99    30.05    25.14    23.60                                    
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          1:50.89  
     1) Mialka, Monika                  2) r:+0.0 Frank, Mary             
     3) r:+0.0 Rojas, Yesica            4) r:+0.0 O'Sullivan, Mary        
   62  28.13    31.85    26.94    23.97                                    
  4 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          1:58.35  
     1) McRoberts, Katie                2) r:0.34 McCaw, Tina             
     3) r:0.32 Scone, Delanee           4) r:0.09 Omans, Adriana          
   64  29.36    33.78    29.73    25.48                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                 DQ  
     1) Mills, Holly                    2) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie            
     3) r:+0.0 Dean, Kelly              4) r:+0.0 Grimes, Kylsie          
   55  28.44    31.01    27.25    24.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:33.34  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:0.06 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:0.29 Botha, Jarryd            4) r:0.13 Denton, Ed              
   64  24.07    26.46    21.75    21.06                                    
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          1:35.44  
     1) Stockman, Zack                  2) r:+0.0 Walling, Emmett         
     3) r:+0.0 Sullivan, Robbie         4) r:+0.0 Coakley, Daniel         
   68  24.72    26.57    23.51    20.64                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:36.06  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:+0.0 Holderness, Rob         
     3) r:+0.0 Swanson, Corey           4) r:+0.0 Toffaletti, David       
   54  25.32    26.82    22.43    21.49                                    
  4 Indian River State College-FL  'C'                          1:37.87  
     1) Schwartz, Nick                  2) r:0.12 Rabelo, Manny           
     3) r:0.38 Van Nieuwenhuizen, Marko 4) r:0.19 Hein, Nick              
   60  25.26    26.74    23.83    22.04                                    
  5 Florida A&M University  'A'                                 1:54.40  
     1) Manning, Christopher            2) r:+0.0 Lowe, Gregory           
     3) r:+0.0 Dash, Jack               4) r:+0.0 Smythe, Akie            
   68  30.49    30.67    27.32    25.92                                    
 -- Indian River State College-FL  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Cline, Lance                    2) r:0.02 Yeager, Derek           
     3) r:0.27 Brothers, Beau           4) r:0.11 Sokolowski, Matt        
   57  27.62    28.06    25.09    22.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                10:28.61  
      28.88   31.02   31.30   31.28   31.58   31.60   31.68   31.40
      31.65   31.69   31.78   31.84   31.51   31.69   31.81   31.61
      31.44   31.61   31.66   31.58                                
  2 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                10:33.06  
      29.76   31.97   32.24   32.12   32.04   31.89   31.79   31.71
      31.92   31.72   31.54   31.70   31.55   31.74   31.75   31.91
      31.23   31.61   31.83   31.04                                
  3 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                10:36.78  
      29.80   31.95   31.84   32.28   32.48   32.27   32.46   32.06
      32.03   32.06   31.86   31.73   31.82   31.61   31.60   31.86
      31.94   32.27   31.55   31.31                                
  4 Harrison, Rebecca            Indian River-FL               10:40.42  
      27.88   30.08   31.39   31.67   32.06   32.19   32.57   32.58
      32.50   32.50   32.83   32.59   32.54   32.88   32.62   32.46
      32.67   32.45   32.12   31.84                                
  5 Rojas, Yesica                Indian River-FL               10:56.20  
   2  29.64   31.96   32.56   32.45   32.47   32.97   32.87   33.11
      33.27   33.40   33.20   33.38   33.03   33.47   33.15   33.28
      33.40   33.14   33.54   31.91                                
  6 Sherlock, Caitlin            Indian River-FL               12:13.00  
   4  32.29   35.39   36.20   36.39   36.95   36.68   36.98   37.56
      37.33   37.29   36.97   37.10   36.67   37.41   37.39   37.37
      36.98   36.54   36.79   36.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:20.08  
      26.48   27.98   28.18   28.18   28.27   28.24   28.39   28.32
      27.99   28.23   28.26   28.42   28.14   28.31   28.04   28.31
      28.09   28.12   27.96   26.17                                
  2 De Angulo, Mateo             Indian River-FL                9:25.62  
      26.88   28.78   28.30   28.13   28.42   28.32   28.58   28.45
      28.99   28.71   28.54   28.88   28.47   28.29   28.00   28.48
      28.44   28.28   27.92   26.76                                
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:40.41  
      27.40   29.66   29.60   29.52   28.77   29.55   29.47   29.36
      29.23   28.32   28.64   28.66   28.22   28.99   29.12   29.41
      29.41   29.09   29.48   28.51                                
  4 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 9:48.83  
   1  26.96   29.37   29.99   30.20   29.87   29.59   30.41   29.81
      29.75   29.72   29.87   29.91   30.11   29.67   29.80   29.67
      29.42   29.11   28.20   27.40                                
  5 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL               x10:12.64  
      27.39   30.38   30.85   30.99   31.04   30.96   31.41   31.75
      31.60   31.58   31.07   31.07   31.26   30.65   30.73   29.99
      30.62   30.38   30.57   28.35                                
  6 Corbin, Adam                 Indian River-FL               10:21.26  
   3  27.31   29.91   30.23   30.68   30.97   30.97   31.24   31.17
      31.51   31.70   31.36   31.85   31.69   31.59   32.05   31.48
      31.63   31.73   31.45   30.74                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 1:52.18  
      26.04   28.73   29.09   28.32                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 1:52.71  
      26.78   28.83   28.81   28.29                                
  3 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                 1:55.25  
      27.05   29.17   29.55   29.48                                
  4 Marquez, Jennifer            Indian River-FL                1:56.02  
   1  26.59   29.20   30.19   30.04                                
  5 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                x1:56.62  
      27.09   29.79   29.66   30.08                                
  6 Harrison, Rebecca            Indian River-FL                2:01.34  
      27.86   30.74   31.66   31.08                                
  7 Potter, Cara                 Indian River-FL                2:04.81  
   7  28.76   31.45   32.45   32.15                                
  8 Sherlock, Caitlin            Indian River-FL               x2:11.87  
      30.70   33.19   34.11   33.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 1:40.49  
      23.73   25.47   25.94   25.35                                
  2 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:43.63  
      24.42   26.51   26.19   26.51                                
  3 Garcia-Montes, Andy          Indian River-FL                1:45.51  
   3  24.62   26.33   27.12   27.44                                
  4 De Angulo, Mateo             Indian River-FL                1:45.52  
      24.36   26.64   27.29   27.23                                
  5 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                 1:46.46  
   5  25.01   26.74   27.25   27.46                                
  6 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                x1:47.49  
      24.61   27.51   28.07   27.30                                
  7 Libby, Matt                  Indian River-FL                1:47.55  
   5  24.67   27.25   28.14   27.49                                
  8 Wyman, Kelley                Indian River-FL               x1:48.78  
      24.63   26.83   28.42   28.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   59.19  
   7  29.04   30.15                                                
  2 Mialka, Monika               Indian River-FL                  59.75  
   3  29.54   30.21                                                
  3 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 1:00.11  
   2  29.45   30.66                                                
  4 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                 1:00.42  
   2  29.13   31.29                                                
  5 Omans, Adriana               Indian River-FL                1:04.88  
   7  31.23   33.65                                                
  6 Scone, Delanee               Indian River-FL                1:07.75  
   3  33.20   34.55                                                
  7 Baylor, Yolanda              Florida A&M                    1:13.32  
   2  35.71   37.61                                                
  8 Wade, Brittany               Florida A&M                    1:24.95  
   0  40.55   44.40                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                   50.09  
   3  24.65   25.44                                                
  2 Stockman, Zack               Indian River-FL                  53.06  
   9  25.80   27.26                                                
  3 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                   53.95  
   3  26.43   27.52                                                
  4 Schwartz, Nick               Indian River-FL                  54.25  
   1  26.43   27.82                                                
  5 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                   55.41  
   8  27.04   28.37                                                
  6 Libby, Matt                  Indian River-FL                  57.92  
   6  27.65   30.27                                                
  7 Gunter, Scott                Indian River-FL                 x59.63  
   1  29.30   30.33                                                
  8 Manning, Christopher         Florida A&M                    1:15.43  
   5  35.72   39.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:05.40  
      31.02   34.38                                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:07.19  
      31.73   35.46                                                
  3 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:09.80  
      32.88   36.92                                                
  4 McCaw, Tina                  Indian River-FL                1:13.74  
   9  35.09   38.65                                                
  5 Spark, Sierra                Indian River-FL                1:14.50  
      34.86   39.64                                                
 -- Frank, Mary                  Indian River-FL                     DQ  
      33.18   37.08                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   57.62  
      27.41   30.21                                                
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   58.46  
   0  27.67   30.79                                                
  3 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   59.67  
      27.75   31.92                                                
  4 Walling, Emmett              Indian River-FL                1:00.23  
      27.86   32.37                                                
  5 Rabelo, Manny                Indian River-FL                1:00.72  
   3  28.51   32.21                                                
  6 Cox, Ryan                    Indian River-FL                1:03.08  
      29.22   33.86                                                
  7 Yeager, Derek                Indian River-FL               x1:04.10  
      29.58   34.52                                                
  8 Lowe, Gregory                Florida A&M                    1:08.34  
   9  31.48   36.86                                                
  9 Dash, Jack                   Florida A&M                    1:09.38  
   0  30.59   38.79                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 2:06.44  
   8  28.91   31.94   32.93   32.66                                
  2 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:06.97  
      28.35   32.20   32.58   33.84                                
  3 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:09.70  
      29.91   32.93   33.14   33.72                                
  4 Rojas, Yesica                Indian River-FL                2:11.84  
   1  29.30   32.79   34.30   35.45                                
  5 Chandlee, Jessica            Indian River-FL                2:14.80  
      30.69   34.05   34.87   35.19                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Robbie             Indian River-FL                1:51.88  
      25.24   28.60   28.63   29.41                                
  2 De Angulo, Mateo             Indian River-FL                1:51.98  
   6  25.91   29.35   28.71   28.01                                
  3 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                 1:58.10  
      26.66   30.51   30.23   30.70                                
  4 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:59.36  
      26.65   30.15   30.64   31.92                                
  5 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 1:59.40  
   6  26.61   30.58   31.36   30.85                                
  6 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x1:59.97  
      27.86   30.85   30.22   31.04                                
  7 Gunter, Scott                Indian River-FL                2:03.29  
      27.56   31.29   32.05   32.39                                
  8 Van Nieuwenhuizen, Marko     Indian River-FL               x2:04.97  
      26.65   31.01   33.24   34.07                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   23.71  
  2 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   24.05  
   :+0.71                                                          
  3 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                   24.42  
  4 O'Sullivan, Mary             Indian River-FL                  25.23  
  5 Spark, Sierra                Indian River-FL                  25.81  
  6 Potter, Cara                 Indian River-FL                  26.29  
  7 Omans, Adriana               Indian River-FL                 x26.43  
  8 Wade, Brittany               Florida A&M                      32.30  
   :+0.85                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coakley, Daniel              Indian River-FL                  20.90  
  2 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   21.00  
  3 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   21.02  
   :+0.71                                                          
  4 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   21.64  
  5 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                  x21.86  
   :+0.72                                                          
  6 Schwartz, Nick               Indian River-FL                  22.19  
  7 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x22.20  
   :+0.74                                                          
  8 Hein, Nick                   Indian River-FL                  22.70  
  9 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x22.79  
   :+0.71                                                          
 10 Sokolowski, Matt             Indian River-FL                 x23.05  
 11 Dash, Jack                   Florida A&M                      25.38  
 11 Smythe, Akie                 Florida A&M                      25.38  
   :+0.81                                                          
 13 Mobley, Dennis               Florida A&M                      27.01  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                  237.30  
  2 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  236.25  
  3 Mazur, Jana                  Indian River-FL                 234.25  
  4 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                  215.78  
  5 Priez, Nikki                 Indian River-FL                 201.68  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  339.90  
  2 Horsley, Jordan              Indian River-FL                 321.83  
  3 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                  230.18  
  4 Cielinski, RJ                Indian River-FL                 213.60  
  5 Ortiz, Miguel                Indian River-FL                 169.13  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   51.80  
      25.20   26.60                                                
  2 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   52.51  
      25.35   27.16                                                
  3 Marquez, Jennifer            Indian River-FL                  53.17  
      25.89   27.28                                                
  4 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   53.73  
      25.64   28.09                                                
  5 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                  x54.00  
   1  25.68   28.32                                                
  6 O'Sullivan, Mary             Indian River-FL                  54.03  
   3  26.07   27.96                                                
  7 Spark, Sierra                Indian River-FL                  58.08  
      27.28   30.80                                                
  8 Wade, Brittany               Florida A&M                    1:12.19  
   8  34.11   38.08                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   46.18  
      22.50   23.68                                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   46.70  
      22.59   24.11                                                
  3 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                   47.49  
   5  22.88   24.61                                                
  4 Coakley, Daniel              Indian River-FL                  47.77  
      22.66   25.11                                                
  5 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  x47.81  
   0  22.58   25.23                                                
  6 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                  x48.09  
      23.43   24.66                                                
  7 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x48.70  
   5  23.77   24.93                                                
  8 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x49.35  
   4  23.80   25.55                                                
  9 Wyman, Kelley                Indian River-FL                  49.46  
   6  23.63   25.83                                                
 10 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                  x49.57  
      23.93   25.64                                                
 11 Hein, Nick                   Indian River-FL                  49.73  
   2  23.82   25.91                                                
 12 Brothers, Beau               Indian River-FL                 x49.75  
      23.82   25.93                                                
 13 Smythe, Akie                 Florida A&M                      56.68  
   6  27.07   29.61                                                
 14 Lowe, Gregory                Florida A&M                      56.89  
      26.60   30.29                                                
 15 Mobley, Dennis               Florida A&M                    1:02.39  
      28.93   33.46                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:01.19  
   3  29.19   31.01   30.56   30.43                                
  2 Mialka, Monika               Indian River-FL                2:10.03  
   8  30.30   32.08   33.19   34.46                                
  3 McRoberts, Katie             Indian River-FL                2:18.97  
   9  32.33   34.97   35.92   35.75                                
  4 Scone, Delanee               Indian River-FL                2:25.21  
   3  34.03   36.25   37.20   37.73                                
  5 Sherlock, Caitlin            Indian River-FL               x2:28.82  
   6  35.15   37.25   38.41   38.01                                
  6 Baylor, Yolanda              Florida A&M                    2:42.05  
   3  37.82   40.59   42.04   41.60                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:47.80  
   2  25.19   26.92   27.65   28.04                                
  2 Stockman, Zack               Indian River-FL                1:56.14  
   1  27.28   29.01   29.84   30.01                                
  3 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:56.75  
   2  27.58   29.46   30.18   29.53                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:59.16  
   8  27.92   29.62   30.69   30.93                                
  5 Libby, Matt                  Indian River-FL                2:01.43  
   0  28.39   30.39   31.40   31.25                                
  6 Gunter, Scott                Indian River-FL                2:10.05  
   9  30.73   32.88   33.40   33.04                                
  7 Manning, Christopher         Florida A&M                    2:56.40  
   8  40.77   44.57   46.70   44.36                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:25.05  
      33.54   37.39   36.96   37.16                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 2:25.16  
      33.58   37.23   37.07   37.28                                
  3 Frank, Mary                  Indian River-FL                2:29.57  
      34.81   37.85   38.34   38.57                                
  4 McCaw, Tina                  Indian River-FL                2:39.21  
   8  35.89   40.10   41.52   41.70                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 2:08.21  
      29.67   33.71   33.18   31.65                                
  2 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                 2:09.60  
      29.73   34.19   32.96   32.72                                
  3 Garcia-Montes, Andy          Indian River-FL                2:12.76  
   7  30.69   33.70   33.72   34.65                                
  4 Rabelo, Manny                Indian River-FL                2:14.93  
      30.36   34.09   34.86   35.62                                
  5 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                 2:16.50  
   9  31.01   35.76   34.86   34.87                                
  6 Cox, Ryan                    Indian River-FL                2:18.19  
      31.64   35.31   35.87   35.37                                
  7 Yeager, Derek                Indian River-FL               x2:20.96  
   0  31.04   36.11   37.36   36.45                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 4:59.12  
      27.57   30.03   30.37   30.72   30.85   30.93   29.67   29.61
      29.66   29.71                                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 5:01.19  
      27.36   29.75   30.21   30.81   30.44   30.11   30.34   30.68
      31.05   30.44                                                
  3 Chandlee, Jessica            Indian River-FL                5:11.13  
      29.30   31.55   31.69   31.95   31.85   30.97   30.85   31.01
      31.02   30.94                                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                 5:13.04  
      29.53   31.29   31.82   31.89   31.30   31.33   31.20   31.68
      31.76   31.24                                                
  5 Mialka, Monika               Indian River-FL                5:15.78  
   6  28.21   30.75   31.88   32.33   32.30   32.35   32.26   32.32
      32.33   31.05                                                
  6 Harrison, Rebecca            Indian River-FL                5:20.69  
      28.36   31.47   32.32   32.81   32.62   32.59   32.94   32.83
      32.75   32.00                                                
  7 Sherlock, Caitlin            Indian River-FL               x5:55.30  
      32.62   35.55   36.09   35.81   36.64   36.00   36.20   35.99
      35.34   35.06                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 4:31.86  
      24.71   27.03   27.47   28.03   27.94   27.63   27.45   27.55
      27.38   26.67                                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:34.92  
      25.97   27.53   27.93   27.92   27.81   27.83   28.07   27.88
      27.66   26.32                                                
  3 De Angulo, Mateo             Indian River-FL                4:40.99  
      25.27   27.77   28.04   28.16   28.69   29.18   28.70   28.28
      29.09   27.81                                                
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 4:48.91  
   4  27.05   29.46   29.42   29.36   28.68   28.99   29.08   29.31
      28.78   28.78                                                
  5 Cline, Lance                 Indian River-FL                4:51.18  
   5  25.98   28.25   29.25   29.67   29.51   29.49   29.72   29.98
      30.05   29.28                                                
  6 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x4:55.40  
      26.53   28.82   29.36   30.16   29.94   30.06   30.33   30.40
      30.09   29.71                                                
  7 Corbin, Adam                 Indian River-FL                4:58.78  
      25.81   28.61   29.27   29.78   30.70   30.57   30.89   30.72
      31.49   30.94                                                
  8 Wyman, Kelley                Indian River-FL               x5:10.40  
   9  27.09   29.84   31.02   31.50   31.72   31.96   32.04   32.27
      32.19   30.77                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   57.01  
      26.86   30.15                                                
  2 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   57.63  
      26.76   30.87                                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   59.13  
      28.11   31.02                                                
  4 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x59.69  
      28.82   30.87                                                
  5 Marquez, Jennifer            Indian River-FL                  59.76  
      28.62   31.14                                                
  6 Rojas, Yesica                Indian River-FL                1:01.47  
   9  29.04   32.43                                                
  7 Potter, Cara                 Indian River-FL                1:04.88  
   0  29.99   34.89                                                
  8 Scone, Delanee               Indian River-FL               x1:05.61  
      30.92   34.69                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   50.27  
      24.04   26.23                                                
  2 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   51.51  
      23.68   27.83                                                
  3 Sullivan, Robbie             Indian River-FL                  52.54  
      24.32   28.22                                                
  4 Van Nieuwenhuizen, Marko     Indian River-FL                  53.25  
   1  24.67   28.58                                                
  5 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                   53.28  
      24.71   28.57                                                
  6 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x54.09  
   8  25.50   28.59                                                
  7 Brothers, Beau               Indian River-FL                  54.82  
      25.86   28.96                                                
  8 Garcia-Montes, Andy          Indian River-FL                 x55.32  
   0  25.44   29.88                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  275.78  
  2 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                  251.18  
  3 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                  245.10  
  4 Mazur, Jana                  Indian River-FL                 238.58  
  5 Priez, Nikki                 Indian River-FL                 215.40  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  372.00  
  2 Horsley, Jordan              Indian River-FL                 338.70  
  3 Cielinski, RJ                Indian River-FL                 270.75  
  4 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                  223.80  
  5 Ortiz, Miguel                Indian River-FL                 178.08  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandlee, Jessica            Indian River-FL                4:41.55  
      29.71   34.53   36.20   36.08   41.13   41.42   31.54   30.94
  2 Frank, Mary                  Indian River-FL                4:48.87  
   4  31.11   35.56   38.59   38.68   38.29   39.32   33.23   34.09
 -- Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                X4:29.33  
      28.73   32.03   36.56   34.08   38.30   37.91   32.06   29.66
 -- Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                X4:30.58  
      30.13   34.80   36.56   35.17   36.66   37.30   31.20   28.76
 -- Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                X4:36.14  
      30.48   34.02   35.57   34.60   39.70   39.58   31.53   30.66
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbin, Adam                 Indian River-FL                4:17.74  
   0  28.21   32.21   32.88   32.64   36.67   36.66   29.69   28.78
  2 Cline, Lance                 Indian River-FL                4:17.87  
      27.31   30.74   33.21   32.56   38.01   37.93   29.86   28.25
  3 Garcia-Montes, Andy          Indian River-FL                4:20.18  
      27.05   30.74   34.49   33.27   37.85   36.74   31.39   28.65
  4 Gunter, Scott                Indian River-FL               x4:21.63  
   2  27.22   31.29   34.61   33.54   37.15   37.18   30.92   29.72
 -- Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                X4:02.97  
   7  25.51   29.37   32.23   30.67   34.99   35.46   28.50   26.24
 -- Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                X4:07.99  
   1  27.31   31.39   34.28   33.61   33.68   33.14   28.21   26.37
 -- Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                X4:08.09  
      27.08   30.70   33.24   31.19   35.10   35.12   29.02   26.64
 -- Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                X4:08.77  
      27.65   30.77   31.25   30.39   36.68   36.41   28.84   26.78
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          1:41.55  
     1) O'Sullivan, Mary                2) r:+0.0 Marquez, Jennifer       
     3) r:+0.0 Potter, Cara             4) r:+0.0 Harrison, Rebecca       
       25.05    24.78    25.82    25.90                                    
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          1:42.49  
     1) McRoberts, Katie                2) r:0.13 Chandlee, Jessica       
     3) r:0.18 Omans, Adriana           4) r:0.38 Spark, Sierra           
   80  25.53    25.21    25.90    25.85                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:36.21  
     1) Selts, Brittany                 2) r:0.21 Casella, Shanda         
     3) r:0.22 Grimes, Kylsie           4) r:0.23 Steinhauer, Stevi       
   71  24.53    23.86    24.41    23.41                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:37.63  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) r:+0.0 Phillips, Jocelyn       
     3) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie             4) r:+0.0 Cavalieri, Carly        
       25.29    24.23    24.17    23.94                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:39.94  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:0.12 Dean, Kelly             
     3) r:0.32 Mills, Holly             4) r:-0.02 Elias, Tiffany         
       24.82    25.16    24.98    24.98                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          1:25.20  
     1) Coakley, Daniel                 2) r:+0.0 Walling, Emmett         
     3) r:+0.0 Schwartz, Nick           4) r:+0.0 Brothers, Beau          
       20.91    21.86    20.88    21.55                                    
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          1:30.80  
     1) Stockman, Zack                  2) r:0.43 Wyman, Kelley           
     3) r:0.63 Van Nieuwenhuizen, Marko 4) r:0.24 Hein, Nick              
   71  22.42    22.40    23.47    22.51                                    
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'C'                         x1:33.26  
     1) Cox, Ryan                       2) r:+0.0 Yeager, Derek           
     3) r:+0.0 Libby, Matt              4) r:+0.0 Sokolowski, Matt        
       24.32    23.45    22.37    23.12                                    
  4 Florida A&M University  'A'                                 1:41.68  
     1) Dash, Jack                      2) r:0.45 Smythe, Akie            
     3) r:0.49 Manning, Christopher     4) r:0.23 Mobley, Dennis          
   75  25.44    26.01    26.42    23.81                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:23.34  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) r:+0.0 Hodgson, Andy           
     3) r:+0.0 Hayes, Robby             4) r:+0.0 Denton, Ed              
   69  21.20    20.74    20.56    20.84                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:25.85  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) r:0.32 Bradford, Dan           
     3) r:0.53 Toffaletti, David        4) r:0.22 Swanson, Corey          
       22.01    21.43    21.48    20.93                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:28.28  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) r:+0.0 Pendleton, Stephen      
     3) r:+0.0 Spire, Sean              4) r:+0.0 Shead, Matt             
       22.19    21.83    22.42    21.84                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X1:30.87  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:+0.0 Aitken, Michael         
     3) r:+0.0 Taddeo, James            4) r:0.25 Rubritz, Jon            
       22.73    22.85    23.04    22.25                                    

Related Articles