June 17, 2008 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_lsuvsfloridastateresults.htm.webarchive





Recap

Licensed to Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 02:12 PM
                       Florida State vs. LSU - 1/10/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:43.08   11  
     1) McJunkin, Monica R 21           2) Givens, Victoria B 21          
     3) Trepp, Jane 20                  4) Gilmore, Katie H 21            
                  26.24       55.12 (28.88)     1:19.91 (24.79)     1:43.08 (23.17)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:45.47    4  
                  27.16       57.68 (30.52)     1:22.39 (24.71)     1:45.47 (23.08)
  3 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:46.03    2  
     1) McGee, Morgan E 18              2) Betzen, Kannon B 19            
     3) Sanford, Ali M 19               4) Goates, Samantha L 18          
                  26.49       56.74 (30.25)     1:22.96 (26.22)     1:46.03 (23.07)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    1:46.90  
                  26.77       57.54 (30.77)     1:22.90 (25.36)     1:46.90 (24.00)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   x1:47.66  
                  27.33       57.28 (29.95)     1:23.95 (26.67)     1:47.66 (23.71)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:30.01   11  
     1) Heyl, Hannes 21                 2) Decker, Ben B 18               
     3) Lubenau, Christoph 24           4) LeNeave, Sean S 20             
                  22.64       48.07 (25.43)     1:09.91 (21.84)     1:30.01 (20.10)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:30.16    4  
                  23.41       48.47 (25.06)     1:09.97 (21.50)     1:30.16 (20.19)
  3 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:32.27    2  
     1) Meyers, James M 19              2) Chambers, Roy E 21             
     3) Reynolds, Andrew 20             4) Selts, Brandon P 21            
                  23.17       49.17 (26.00)     1:11.69 (22.52)     1:32.27 (20.58)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    1:32.51  
                  24.42       49.98 (25.56)     1:12.08 (22.10)     1:32.51 (20.43)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT   x1:35.55  
     1) Diefenthal, Simon               2) White, Chris P 21              
     3) Jungfleisch, Martin G 20        4) Helmig, Laust 22               
                  24.38       50.47 (26.09)     1:14.03 (23.56)     1:35.55 (21.52)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly M            20 Florida St.-FL            NT   10:08.23    9  
                  27.87       57.64 (29.77)     1:27.89 (30.25)     1:58.45 (30.56)
        2:28.83 (30.38)     2:59.38 (30.55)     3:30.08 (30.70)     4:00.74 (30.66)
        4:31.39 (30.65)     5:02.17 (30.78)     5:32.68 (30.51)     6:03.23 (30.55)
        6:34.05 (30.82)     7:04.85 (30.80)     7:35.78 (30.93)     8:06.51 (30.73)
        8:37.60 (31.09)     9:08.49 (30.89)     9:38.38 (29.89)    10:08.23 (29.85)
  2 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                       NT   10:25.97    4  
                  28.74       59.11 (30.37)     1:29.92 (30.81)     2:00.84 (30.92)
        2:31.87 (31.03)     3:03.06 (31.19)     3:34.18 (31.12)     4:05.58 (31.40)
        4:37.13 (31.55)     5:08.75 (31.62)     5:40.47 (31.72)     6:12.33 (31.86)
        6:44.02 (31.69)     7:15.79 (31.77)     7:47.87 (32.08)     8:19.53 (31.66)
        8:51.18 (31.65)     9:23.01 (31.83)     9:54.78 (31.77)    10:25.97 (31.19)
  3 Guyler, Jen L             20 Florida St.-FL            NT   10:31.03    3  
                  29.76     1:01.64 (31.88)     1:33.70 (32.06)     2:05.36 (31.66)
        2:37.22 (31.86)     3:09.01 (31.79)     3:40.83 (31.82)     4:12.46 (31.63)
        4:44.24 (31.78)     5:15.79 (31.55)     5:47.60 (31.81)     6:19.22 (31.62)
        6:50.76 (31.54)     7:22.38 (31.62)     7:53.82 (31.44)     8:25.29 (31.47)
        8:56.73 (31.44)     9:28.23 (31.50)     9:59.93 (31.70)    10:31.03 (31.10)
  4 Simons, Lauren E          21 LSU                       NT   10:39.11    2  
                  29.44     1:00.79 (31.35)     1:32.27 (31.48)     2:04.10 (31.83)
        2:35.94 (31.84)     3:07.82 (31.88)     3:39.76 (31.94)     4:11.90 (32.14)
        4:44.02 (32.12)     5:16.43 (32.41)     5:48.60 (32.17)     6:20.85 (32.25)
        6:53.07 (32.22)     7:25.58 (32.51)     7:57.74 (32.16)     8:30.06 (32.32)
        9:02.56 (32.50)     9:34.85 (32.29)    10:07.06 (32.21)    10:39.11 (32.05)
  5 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                       NT   10:46.35    1  
                  29.04     1:00.79 (31.75)     1:32.98 (32.19)     2:05.06 (32.08)
        2:37.04 (31.98)     3:09.09 (32.05)     3:41.11 (32.02)     4:13.45 (32.34)
        4:45.87 (32.42)     5:18.31 (32.44)     5:51.00 (32.69)     6:23.51 (32.51)
        6:56.33 (32.82)     7:29.32 (32.99)     8:02.06 (32.74)     8:34.55 (32.49)
        9:07.55 (33.00)     9:40.66 (33.11)    10:13.85 (33.19)    10:46.35 (32.50)
  6 Martelle, Meredith R      21 Florida St.-FL            NT   11:03.01  
                  30.58     1:03.54 (32.96)     1:36.74 (33.20)     2:09.94 (33.20)
        2:43.46 (33.52)     3:16.87 (33.41)     3:50.25 (33.38)     4:23.61 (33.36)
        4:56.95 (33.34)     5:30.36 (33.41)     6:04.00 (33.64)     6:37.36 (33.36)
        7:10.79 (33.43)     7:43.96 (33.17)     8:17.59 (33.63)     8:50.91 (33.32)
        9:24.28 (33.37)     9:57.49 (33.21)    10:30.67 (33.18)    11:03.01 (32.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle A             22 Florida St.-FL            NT    9:19.94    9  
                  24.84       52.29 (27.45)     1:20.38 (28.09)     1:48.42 (28.04)
        2:16.41 (27.99)     2:44.77 (28.36)     3:13.13 (28.36)     3:41.28 (28.15)
        4:09.59 (28.31)     4:37.93 (28.34)     5:06.21 (28.28)     5:34.83 (28.62)
        6:03.41 (28.58)     6:31.86 (28.45)     7:00.46 (28.60)     7:29.13 (28.67)
        7:57.48 (28.35)     8:26.07 (28.59)     8:53.55 (27.48)     9:19.94 (26.39)
  2 Graves, Nick B            21 Florida St.-FL            NT    9:20.76    4  
                  25.89       53.41 (27.52)     1:21.25 (27.84)     1:49.44 (28.19)
        2:17.88 (28.44)     2:46.11 (28.23)     3:14.34 (28.23)     3:42.73 (28.39)
        4:10.98 (28.25)     4:39.50 (28.52)     5:07.92 (28.42)     5:36.14 (28.22)
        6:04.59 (28.45)     6:32.96 (28.37)     7:01.18 (28.22)     7:29.35 (28.17)
        7:57.99 (28.64)     8:26.61 (28.62)     8:54.76 (28.15)     9:20.76 (26.00)
  3 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                       NT    9:26.29    3  
                  25.83       53.30 (27.47)     1:21.48 (28.18)     1:49.74 (28.26)
        2:18.01 (28.27)     2:46.25 (28.24)     3:14.51 (28.26)     3:42.92 (28.41)
        4:11.30 (28.38)     4:39.92 (28.62)     5:08.37 (28.45)     5:37.01 (28.64)
        6:05.60 (28.59)     6:34.44 (28.84)     7:03.23 (28.79)     7:32.15 (28.92)
        8:00.91 (28.76)     8:29.88 (28.97)     8:58.19 (28.31)     9:26.29 (28.10)
  4 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    9:46.18    2  
                  25.49       53.21 (27.72)     1:21.42 (28.21)     1:49.71 (28.29)
        2:18.39 (28.68)     2:47.40 (29.01)     3:16.60 (29.20)     3:45.80 (29.20)
        4:15.44 (29.64)     4:44.97 (29.53)     5:14.58 (29.61)     5:44.04 (29.46)
        6:13.88 (29.84)     6:43.56 (29.68)     7:14.03 (30.47)     7:44.41 (30.38)
        8:14.75 (30.34)     8:45.26 (30.51)     9:15.95 (30.69)     9:46.18 (30.23)
  5 Erickson, Shawn E         20 Florida St.-FL            NT    9:51.00    1  
                  27.07       56.34 (29.27)     1:25.97 (29.63)     1:55.30 (29.33)
        2:24.93 (29.63)     2:54.82 (29.89)     3:24.39 (29.57)     3:53.91 (29.52)
        4:23.79 (29.88)     4:53.55 (29.76)     5:23.07 (29.52)     5:52.64 (29.57)
        6:22.49 (29.85)     6:52.62 (30.13)     7:22.62 (30.00)     7:52.74 (30.12)
        8:23.00 (30.26)     8:52.76 (29.76)     9:21.87 (29.11)     9:51.00 (29.13)
  6 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                       NT   10:03.48  
                  27.37       56.52 (29.15)     1:25.90 (29.38)     1:55.60 (29.70)
        2:25.14 (29.54)     2:55.03 (29.89)     3:25.44 (30.41)     3:55.80 (30.36)
        4:26.56 (30.76)     4:57.29 (30.73)     5:28.07 (30.78)     5:58.72 (30.65)
        6:29.60 (30.88)     7:00.43 (30.83)     7:31.34 (30.91)     8:02.16 (30.82)
        8:32.55 (30.39)     9:03.33 (30.78)     9:33.73 (30.40)    10:03.48 (29.75)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noland, Katherine O       21 LSU                       NT    1:50.71    9  
                  26.10       53.76 (27.66)     1:21.94 (28.18)     1:50.71 (28.77)
  2 Holderness, Georgia E     21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:51.96    4  
                  26.73       55.35 (28.62)     1:23.85 (28.50)     1:51.96 (28.11)
  3 Mills, Holly M            20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:52.02    3  
                  26.12       54.70 (28.58)     1:23.85 (29.15)     1:52.02 (28.17)
  4 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                       NT    1:52.33    2  
                  26.17       54.60 (28.43)     1:23.60 (29.00)     1:52.33 (28.73)
  5 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                       NT    1:52.60    1  
                  26.22       54.90 (28.68)     1:23.98 (29.08)     1:52.60 (28.62)
  6 Grimes, Kylsie M          20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.81  
                  26.72       55.03 (28.31)     1:24.54 (29.51)     1:54.81 (30.27)
  7 Trepp, Nele               23 LSU                       NT   x2:01.45  
                  27.28       57.66 (30.38)     1:29.55 (31.89)     2:01.45 (31.90)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy R           21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:39.84    9  
                  23.32       49.06 (25.74)     1:15.04 (25.98)     1:39.84 (24.80)
  2 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:39.87    4  
                  23.53       49.30 (25.77)     1:14.78 (25.48)     1:39.87 (25.09)
  3 Young, Kyle A             22 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:40.64    3  
                  23.87       50.12 (26.25)     1:16.06 (25.94)     1:40.64 (24.58)
  4 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT    1:41.51    2  
                  23.21       49.10 (25.89)     1:15.36 (26.26)     1:41.51 (26.15)
  5 Pendleton, Stephen P      20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:42.27    1  
                  23.58       49.33 (25.75)     1:15.57 (26.24)     1:42.27 (26.70)
  6 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                       NT    1:42.77  
                  24.20       50.48 (26.28)     1:16.63 (26.15)     1:42.77 (26.14)
  7 Taddeo, James M           18 Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:44.40  
                  24.03       50.32 (26.29)     1:17.12 (26.80)     1:44.40 (27.28)
  8 Bradford, Dan J           21 Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:44.84  
                  24.37       50.95 (26.58)     1:17.53 (26.58)     1:44.84 (27.31)
  9 Toffaletti, David F       21 Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:46.33  
                  24.43       51.38 (26.95)     1:18.47 (27.09)     1:46.33 (27.86)
 10 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                       NT   x1:47.04  
                  24.13       51.09 (26.96)     1:18.86 (27.77)     1:47.04 (28.18)
 11 Burford, Todd A           20 LSU                       NT   x1:50.17  
                  25.09       53.09 (28.00)     1:21.59 (28.50)     1:50.17 (28.58)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Morgan E           18 LSU                       NT      55.61    9  
                  26.88       55.61 (28.73)                                        
  2 Goates, Samantha L        18 LSU                       NT      56.31    4  
                  27.75       56.31 (28.56)                                        
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie N     19 Florida St.-FL            NT      56.78    3  
                  28.05       56.78 (28.73)                                        
  4 McJunkin, Monica R        21 LSU                       NT      56.85    2  
                  27.27       56.85 (29.58)                                        
  5 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT     x57.28  
                  27.89       57.28 (29.39)                                        
  6 Hendry, CJ J              20 Florida St.-FL            NT      58.29    1  
                  28.41       58.29 (29.88)                                        
  7 Cavalieri, Carly R        21 Florida St.-FL            NT      59.00  
                  28.31       59.00 (30.69)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                       NT      48.47    9  
                  23.52       48.47 (24.95)                                        
  2 Botha, Jarryd             23 Florida St.-FL            NT      49.19    4  
                  24.06       49.19 (25.13)                                        
  3 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                       NT      50.27    3  
                  24.27       50.27 (26.00)                                        
  4 Diefenthal, Simon            LSU                       NT      52.26    2  
                  25.71       52.26 (26.55)                                        
  5 Kalata, Glenn P           20 Florida St.-FL            NT      52.40    1  
                  25.67       52.40 (26.73)                                        
  6 Kingsford, David             LSU                       NT     x56.89  
                  27.44       56.89 (29.45)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                       NT    1:04.09    9  
                  29.91     1:04.09 (34.18)                                        
  2 Holderness, Georgia E     21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:04.32    4  
                  30.69     1:04.32 (33.63)                                        
  3 Huntwork, Kylen S         21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:05.60    3  
                  31.00     1:05.60 (34.60)                                        
  4 Givens, Victoria B        21 LSU                       NT    1:05.74    2  
                  31.05     1:05.74 (34.69)                                        
  5 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT    1:06.63    1  
                  31.30     1:06.63 (35.33)                                        
  6 Carr, Jessie J            21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:08.10  
                  32.07     1:08.10 (36.03)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott S          21 Florida St.-FL            NT      56.01    9  
                  26.71       56.01 (29.30)                                        
  2 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                       NT      56.18    4  
                  26.16       56.18 (30.02)                                        
  3 Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL            NT      57.12    3  
                  27.11       57.12 (30.01)                                        
  4 Shead, Matt J             19 Florida St.-FL            NT      57.27    2  
                  26.92       57.27 (30.35)                                        
  5 White, Chris P            21 LSU                       NT      57.47    1  
                  27.24       57.47 (30.23)                                        
  6 Chambers, Roy E           21 LSU                       NT      57.52  
                  26.65       57.52 (30.87)                                        
  7 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT     x58.68  
                  27.58       58.68 (31.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT    2:00.92    9  
                  27.60       58.67 (31.07)     1:29.50 (30.83)     2:00.92 (31.42)
  2 Elias, Tiffany M          21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:03.39    4  
                  28.23       59.32 (31.09)     1:31.24 (31.92)     2:03.39 (32.15)
  3 Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:04.95    3  
                  28.26     1:00.10 (31.84)     1:32.15 (32.05)     2:04.95 (32.80)
  4 Sanford, Ali M            19 LSU                       NT    2:06.31    2  
                  29.11     1:01.11 (32.00)     1:33.86 (32.75)     2:06.31 (32.45)
  5 Dean, Kelly A             21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:06.38    1  
                  28.64     1:00.26 (31.62)     1:32.75 (32.49)     2:06.38 (33.63)
  6 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                       NT    2:10.79  
                  29.25     1:02.02 (32.77)     1:35.84 (33.82)     2:10.79 (34.95)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:50.75    9  
                  24.79       52.90 (28.11)     1:21.67 (28.77)     1:50.75 (29.08)
  2 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                       NT    1:51.38    4  
                  25.28       53.88 (28.60)     1:22.19 (28.31)     1:51.38 (29.19)
  3 Hayes, Robby H            20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.91    3  
                  25.21       54.26 (29.05)     1:24.34 (30.08)     1:54.91 (30.57)
  4 Jungfleisch, Martin G     20 LSU                       NT    1:55.24    2  
                  25.66       54.89 (29.23)     1:24.85 (29.96)     1:55.24 (30.39)
  5 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                       NT   x1:55.58  
                  25.90       55.29 (29.39)     1:26.04 (30.75)     1:55.58 (29.54)
  6 Owens, Lloyd P            20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:56.76    1  
                  26.35       56.36 (30.01)     1:26.35 (29.99)     1:56.76 (30.41)
  7 Aitken, Michael G         18 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:57.24  
                  26.24       55.63 (29.39)     1:26.17 (30.54)     1:57.24 (31.07)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi N       20 Florida St.-FL            NT      23.60    9  
  2 Noland, Katherine O       21 LSU                       NT      23.61    4  
  3 Gilmore, Katie H          21 LSU                       NT      23.63    3  
  4 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                       NT      23.81    2  
  5 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                       NT     x23.96  
  6 Casella, Shanda N         20 Florida St.-FL            NT      24.17    1  
  7 Selts, Brittany D         19 Florida St.-FL            NT      24.27  
  8 Carr, Jessie J            21 Florida St.-FL            NT     x24.54  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                       NT      20.74    9  
  2 Denton, Ed                23 Florida St.-FL            NT      21.04    4  
  3 Selts, Brandon P          21 LSU                       NT      21.26    3  
  4 Holway, Jimmy N           22 Florida St.-FL            NT      21.44    2  
  5 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                       NT      21.45    1  
  6 Bradford, Dan J           21 Florida St.-FL            NT      21.49  
  6 Zeller, Eric              19 LSU                       NT     x21.49  
  8 Swanson, Corey W          20 Florida St.-FL            NT     x21.57  
  9 Kingsford, David             LSU                       NT     x22.06  
 10 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                       NT     x22.25  
 11 Toffaletti, David F       21 Florida St.-FL            NT     x22.31  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adham, Katherine A        19 Florida St.-FL            NT     269.70    9  
  2 McCorvey, Chelsea            LSU                       NT     255.30    4  
  3 Sirounis, Katie           21 Florida St.-FL            NT     249.60    3  
  4 Monden, Aleia             20 Florida St.-FL            NT     248.77    2  
  5 Lybbert, Katie               LSU                       NT     198.59    1  
  6 Cabassol, Mel             21 Florida St.-FL            NT    x190.50  
  7 Hanna, Carissa            21 Florida St.-FL            NT    x186.60  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                       NT     330.97    9  
  2 Frebel, Dan               22 Florida St.-FL            NT     313.64    4  
  3 Vieke, Matt                  LSU                       NT     274.35    3  
  4 Gemberling, Brian            LSU                       NT     259.72    2  
  5 Derner, Scott             21 Florida St.-FL            NT     252.00    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noland, Katherine O       21 LSU                       NT      51.82    9  
                  25.11       51.82 (26.71)                                        
  2 Goates, Samantha L        18 LSU                       NT      52.03    4  
                  25.34       52.03 (26.69)                                        
  3 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                       NT      52.20    3  
                  25.36       52.20 (26.84)                                        
  4 Steinhauer, Stevi N       20 Florida St.-FL            NT      53.50    2  
                  25.73       53.50 (27.77)                                        
  5 Casella, Shanda N         20 Florida St.-FL            NT      53.84    1  
                  26.01       53.84 (27.83)                                        
  6 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                       NT     x54.02  
                  26.38       54.02 (27.64)                                        
  7 Grimes, Kylsie M          20 Florida St.-FL            NT      54.14  
                  25.75       54.14 (28.39)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT      45.58    9  
                  21.84       45.58 (23.74)                                        
  2 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                       NT      45.85    4  
                  22.09       45.85 (23.76)                                        
  3 Denton, Ed                23 Florida St.-FL            NT      46.51    3  
                  22.37       46.51 (24.14)                                        
  4 Holway, Jimmy N           22 Florida St.-FL            NT      46.64    2  
                  22.52       46.64 (24.12)                                        
  5 Pendleton, Stephen P      20 Florida St.-FL            NT      47.32    1  
                  22.89       47.32 (24.43)                                        
  6 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                       NT      47.35  
                  22.56       47.35 (24.79)                                        
  7 Owens, Lloyd P            20 Florida St.-FL            NT     x47.61  
                  23.16       47.61 (24.45)                                        
  8 Bradford, Dan J           21 Florida St.-FL            NT     x47.67  
                  22.80       47.67 (24.87)                                        
  9 Toffaletti, David F       21 Florida St.-FL            NT     x48.24  
                  23.49       48.24 (24.75)                                        
 10 Zeller, Eric              19 LSU                       NT     x48.32  
                  23.08       48.32 (25.24)                                        
 11 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                       NT     x49.09  
                  23.51       49.09 (25.58)                                        
 12 Kingsford, David             LSU                       NT     x49.75  
                  23.66       49.75 (26.09)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     19 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:59.46    9  
                  28.87       59.25 (30.38)     1:29.39 (30.14)     1:59.46 (30.07)
  2 McGee, Morgan E           18 LSU                       NT    2:00.78    4  
                  28.23       58.18 (29.95)     1:29.18 (31.00)     2:00.78 (31.60)
  3 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT    2:01.57    3  
                  29.08       59.72 (30.64)     1:30.71 (30.99)     2:01.57 (30.86)
  4 Hendry, CJ J              20 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:04.35    2  
                  28.92       59.74 (30.82)     1:31.81 (32.07)     2:04.35 (32.54)
  5 Wright, Jamie L           20 LSU                       NT    2:09.64    1  
                  30.42     1:03.27 (32.85)     1:36.56 (33.29)     2:09.64 (33.08)
  6 Cavalieri, Carly R        21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:11.71  
                  30.26     1:02.97 (32.71)     1:37.15 (34.18)     2:11.71 (34.56)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy R           21 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:46.57    9  
                  25.37       52.59 (27.22)     1:19.52 (26.93)     1:46.57 (27.05)
  2 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                       NT    1:49.56    4  
                  24.78       52.17 (27.39)     1:20.43 (28.26)     1:49.56 (29.13)
  3 Diefenthal, Simon            LSU                       NT    1:51.99    3  
                  26.60       54.84 (28.24)     1:23.49 (28.65)     1:51.99 (28.50)
  4 Kalata, Glenn P           20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.60    2  
                  27.27       56.74 (29.47)     1:26.11 (29.37)     1:54.60 (28.49)
  5 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                       NT    2:01.24    1  
                  27.97       59.03 (31.06)     1:30.87 (31.84)     2:01.24 (30.37)
  6 Burford, Todd A           20 LSU                       NT   x2:01.27  
                  28.25       58.89 (30.64)     1:30.19 (31.30)     2:01.27 (31.08)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia E     21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:19.02    9  
                  32.63     1:08.46 (35.83)     1:44.21 (35.75)     2:19.02 (34.81)
  2 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT    2:20.25    4  
                  31.57     1:07.61 (36.04)     1:43.99 (36.38)     2:20.25 (36.26)
  3 Givens, Victoria B        21 LSU                       NT    2:20.73    3  
                  32.01     1:07.58 (35.57)     1:43.70 (36.12)     2:20.73 (37.03)
  4 Huntwork, Kylen S         21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:20.81    2  
                  32.10     1:07.74 (35.64)     1:43.72 (35.98)     2:20.81 (37.09)
  5 Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:21.84    1  
                  32.87     1:09.23 (36.36)     1:45.60 (36.37)     2:21.84 (36.24)
  6 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                       NT    2:28.59  
                  33.91     1:11.76 (37.85)     1:50.14 (38.38)     2:28.59 (38.45)
  7 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT   x2:28.85  
                  32.70     1:09.75 (37.05)     1:48.97 (39.22)     2:28.85 (39.88)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:02.18    9  
                  28.00       59.29 (31.29)     1:30.79 (31.50)     2:02.18 (31.39)
  2 Thacker, Scott S          21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:04.70    4  
                  28.87     1:01.80 (32.93)     1:33.57 (31.77)     2:04.70 (31.13)
  3 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                       NT    2:04.89    3  
                  27.85     1:00.45 (32.60)     1:32.87 (32.42)     2:04.89 (32.02)
  4 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT    2:05.12    2  
                  28.52     1:00.25 (31.73)     1:32.35 (32.10)     2:05.12 (32.77)
  5 Shead, Matt J             19 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:09.13    1  
                  28.75     1:01.54 (32.79)     1:34.39 (32.85)     2:09.13 (34.74)
  6 White, Chris P            21 LSU                       NT    2:10.23  
                  29.24     1:02.03 (32.79)     1:36.12 (34.09)     2:10.23 (34.11)
  7 Volkel, Steffen              LSU                       NT   x2:13.85  
                  29.19     1:03.01 (33.82)     1:38.10 (35.09)     2:13.85 (35.75)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Holly M            20 Florida St.-FL            NT    4:58.53    9  
                  27.81       58.21 (30.40)     1:28.66 (30.45)     1:57.99 (29.33)
        2:27.61 (29.62)     2:57.82 (30.21)     3:28.43 (30.61)     3:58.75 (30.32)
        4:28.95 (30.20)     4:58.53 (29.58)                                        
  2 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                       NT    5:02.20    4  
                  27.82       58.05 (30.23)     1:28.61 (30.56)     1:58.82 (30.21)
        2:29.34 (30.52)     3:00.07 (30.73)     3:30.66 (30.59)     4:01.30 (30.64)
        4:31.91 (30.61)     5:02.20 (30.29)                                        
  3 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                       NT    5:03.51    3  
                  28.37       58.75 (30.38)     1:29.21 (30.46)     1:59.64 (30.43)
        2:30.18 (30.54)     3:00.85 (30.67)     3:31.62 (30.77)     4:02.26 (30.64)
        4:33.21 (30.95)     5:03.51 (30.30)                                        
  4 Guyler, Jen L             20 Florida St.-FL            NT    5:05.30    2  
                  28.28       58.69 (30.41)     1:29.66 (30.97)     2:00.70 (31.04)
        2:31.31 (30.61)     3:02.11 (30.80)     3:32.84 (30.73)     4:03.66 (30.82)
        4:34.67 (31.01)     5:05.30 (30.63)                                        
  5 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                       NT    5:14.02    1  
                  28.18       59.76 (31.58)     1:31.69 (31.93)     2:03.51 (31.82)
        2:35.06 (31.55)     3:06.60 (31.54)     3:38.20 (31.60)     4:09.98 (31.78)
        4:42.28 (32.30)     5:14.02 (31.74)                                        
  6 Simons, Lauren E          21 LSU                       NT   x5:19.80  
                  29.25     1:00.41 (31.16)     1:32.13 (31.72)     2:04.27 (32.14)
        2:36.79 (32.52)     3:09.50 (32.71)     3:41.88 (32.38)     4:14.71 (32.83)
        4:47.61 (32.90)     5:19.80 (32.19)                                        
  7 Martelle, Meredith R      21 Florida St.-FL            NT    5:29.00  
                  30.32     1:03.43 (33.11)     1:36.79 (33.36)     2:10.12 (33.33)
        2:43.46 (33.34)     3:16.73 (33.27)     3:49.89 (33.16)     4:23.21 (33.32)
        4:56.27 (33.06)     5:29.00 (32.73)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle A             22 Florida St.-FL            NT    4:30.92    9  
                  24.73       52.06 (27.33)     1:19.73 (27.67)     1:47.48 (27.75)
        2:14.93 (27.45)     2:42.55 (27.62)     3:10.00 (27.45)     3:37.45 (27.45)
        4:04.64 (27.19)     4:30.92 (26.28)                                        
  2 Graves, Nick B            21 Florida St.-FL            NT    4:32.66    4  
                  25.31       52.31 (27.00)     1:19.84 (27.53)     1:47.35 (27.51)
        2:14.83 (27.48)     2:42.43 (27.60)     3:10.29 (27.86)     3:38.27 (27.98)
        4:06.08 (27.81)     4:32.66 (26.58)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                       NT    4:35.88    3  
                  24.83       51.95 (27.12)     1:19.82 (27.87)     1:48.03 (28.21)
        2:16.40 (28.37)     2:45.01 (28.61)     3:13.16 (28.15)     3:40.76 (27.60)
        4:08.89 (28.13)     4:35.88 (26.99)                                        
  4 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    4:43.11    2  
                  24.98       52.29 (27.31)     1:19.99 (27.70)     1:47.95 (27.96)
        2:16.33 (28.38)     2:44.73 (28.40)     3:14.22 (29.49)     3:43.64 (29.42)
        4:13.71 (30.07)     4:43.11 (29.40)                                        
  5 Erickson, Shawn E         20 Florida St.-FL            NT    4:45.47    1  
                  25.93       54.37 (28.44)     1:23.29 (28.92)     1:52.36 (29.07)
        2:21.29 (28.93)     2:50.11 (28.82)     3:19.34 (29.23)     3:48.62 (29.28)
        4:17.56 (28.94)     4:45.47 (27.91)                                        
  6 Taddeo, James M           18 Florida St.-FL            NT   x4:48.02  
                  25.82       54.43 (28.61)     1:23.37 (28.94)     1:52.74 (29.37)
        2:21.78 (29.04)     2:50.87 (29.09)     3:19.95 (29.08)     3:49.57 (29.62)
        4:19.20 (29.63)     4:48.02 (28.82)                                        
  7 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                       NT    4:53.52  
                  26.69       55.11 (28.42)     1:23.89 (28.78)     1:53.00 (29.11)
        2:22.65 (29.65)     2:52.60 (29.95)     3:22.63 (30.03)     3:53.59 (30.96)
        4:23.73 (30.14)     4:53.52 (29.79)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Katie H          21 LSU                       NT      55.39    9  
                  25.94       55.39 (29.45)                                        
  2 Hendry, CJ J              20 Florida St.-FL            NT      55.70    4  
                  26.13       55.70 (29.57)                                        
  3 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                       NT      55.99    3  
                  26.40       55.99 (29.59)                                        
  4 Elias, Tiffany M          21 Florida St.-FL            NT      57.00    2  
                  27.13       57.00 (29.87)                                        
  5 Selts, Brittany D         19 Florida St.-FL            NT      57.13    1  
                  26.67       57.13 (30.46)                                        
  6 Sanford, Ali M            19 LSU                       NT      58.23  
                  27.59       58.23 (30.64)                                        
  7 Dean, Kelly A             21 Florida St.-FL            NT     x58.32  
                  27.71       58.32 (30.61)                                        
  8 Wright, Jamie L           20 LSU                       NT     x59.52  
                  27.93       59.52 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                       NT      48.65    9  
                  22.68       48.65 (25.97)                                        
  2 Botha, Jarryd             23 Florida St.-FL            NT      49.57    4  
                  23.11       49.57 (26.46)                                        
  3 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT      49.73    3  
                  23.10       49.73 (26.63)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                       NT      51.07    2  
                  24.03       51.07 (27.04)                                        
  5 Swanson, Corey W          20 Florida St.-FL            NT      51.08    1  
                  23.82       51.08 (27.26)                                        
  6 Hayes, Robby H            20 Florida St.-FL            NT      51.47  
                  24.25       51.47 (27.22)                                        
  7 Jungfleisch, Martin G     20 LSU                       NT     x52.01  
                  24.15       52.01 (27.86)                                        
  8 Aitken, Michael G         18 Florida St.-FL            NT     x52.64  
                  24.48       52.64 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           21 Florida St.-FL            NT     286.80    9  
  2 Adham, Katherine A        19 Florida St.-FL            NT     271.95    4  
  3 Lybbert, Katie               LSU                       NT     268.12    3  
  4 Monden, Aleia             20 Florida St.-FL            NT     257.10    2  
  5 McCorvey, Chelsea            LSU                       NT     249.97    1  
  6 Cabassol, Mel             21 Florida St.-FL            NT    x215.54  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                       NT     369.30    9  
  2 Frebel, Dan               22 Florida St.-FL            NT     348.52    4  
  3 Derner, Scott             21 Florida St.-FL            NT     322.87    3  
  4 Gemberling, Brian            LSU                       NT     322.65    2  
  5 Vieke, Matt                  LSU                       NT     277.05    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT    2:05.12    9  
                  27.89     1:01.22 (33.33)     1:36.29 (35.07)     2:05.12 (28.83)
  2 Sabotin, Jessica R        17 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:05.79    4  
                  27.85     1:00.64 (32.79)     1:36.58 (35.94)     2:05.79 (29.21)
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie N     19 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:06.74    3  
                  28.46     1:00.39 (31.93)     1:37.57 (37.18)     2:06.74 (29.17)
  4 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT    2:08.66    2  
                  28.87     1:00.71 (31.84)     1:38.67 (37.96)     2:08.66 (29.99)
  5 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT    2:10.26    1  
                  28.70     1:03.47 (34.77)     1:40.86 (37.39)     2:10.26 (29.40)
  6 Dean, Kelly A             21 Florida St.-FL            NT    2:10.68  
                  28.33     1:02.88 (34.55)     1:41.16 (38.28)     2:10.68 (29.52)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:49.71    9  
                  23.94       52.18 (28.24)     1:24.26 (32.08)     1:49.71 (25.45)
  2 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    1:53.59    4  
                  25.39       54.95 (29.56)     1:27.68 (32.73)     1:53.59 (25.91)
  3 Holderness, Rob W         18 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:53.67    3  
                  25.52       55.81 (30.29)     1:27.32 (31.51)     1:53.67 (26.35)
  4 Shead, Matt J             19 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:53.79    2  
                  24.25       53.89 (29.64)     1:26.27 (32.38)     1:53.79 (27.52)
  5 Swanson, Corey W          20 Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.49    1  
                  24.42       53.79 (29.37)     1:27.22 (33.43)     1:54.49 (27.27)
  6 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT    1:55.84  
                  25.43       55.37 (29.94)     1:27.82 (32.45)     1:55.84 (28.02)
  7 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                       NT   x1:56.25  
                  24.95       55.01 (30.06)     1:29.27 (34.26)     1:56.25 (26.98)
  8 Hayes, Robby H            20 Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:57.84  
                  25.97       57.05 (31.08)     1:30.38 (33.33)     1:57.84 (27.46)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    3:25.84   11  
     1) Noland, Katherine O 21          2) Goates, Samantha L 18          
     3) Trepp, Jane 20                  4) Gilmore, Katie H 21            
                  24.69       51.18 (51.18)     1:15.67 (24.49)     1:42.63 (51.45)
        2:07.03 (24.40)     2:34.07 (51.44)     2:58.58 (24.51)     3:25.84 (51.77)
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    3:26.97    4  
     1) Messmer, Sabrina G 21           2) Grandy, Lauren M 19            
     3) McGee, Morgan E 18              4) King, Leigh Ann A 21           
                  25.21       52.16 (52.16)     1:16.98 (24.82)     1:44.02 (51.86)
        2:08.33 (24.31)     2:35.14 (51.12)     2:59.96 (24.82)     3:26.97 (51.83)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    3:30.31    2  
     1) Selts, Brittany D 19            2) Casella, Shanda N 20           
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi N 20          4) Holderness, Georgia E 21       
                  25.49       53.29 (53.29)     1:17.74 (24.45)     1:45.38 (52.09)
        2:10.56 (25.18)     2:38.04 (52.66)     3:03.06 (25.02)     3:30.31 (52.27)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    3:31.21  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie M 20             2) Mills, Holly M 20              
     3) Cavalieri, Carly R 21           4) Carr, Jessie J 21              
                  25.73       53.23 (53.23)     1:18.30 (25.07)     1:45.97 (52.74)
        2:10.65 (24.68)     2:38.80 (52.83)     3:03.67 (24.87)     3:31.21 (52.41)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT   x3:42.96  
     1) Spears, Shanna M 19             2) Wright, Jamie L 20             
     3) Sanford, Ali M 19               4) Barnett, Brooke H 20           
                  26.49       55.45 (55.45)     1:21.37 (25.92)     1:49.88 (54.43)
        2:16.77 (26.89)     2:46.43 (56.55)     3:13.22 (26.79)     3:42.96 (56.53)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    3:01.37   11  
     1) Hodgson, Andy R 21              2) Holway, Jimmy N 22             
     3) Botha, Jarryd 23                4) Denton, Ed 23                  
                  21.99       45.80 (45.80)     1:07.44 (21.64)     1:31.46 (45.66)
        1:52.65 (21.19)     2:16.33 (44.87)     2:37.18 (20.85)     3:01.37 (45.04)
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    3:03.43    4  
     1) Farber, Connor D 21             2) LeNeave, Sean S 20             
     3) Lubenau, Christoph 24           4) Gloeckner, Julius P 23         
                  21.89       45.79 (45.79)     1:07.24 (21.45)     1:31.49 (45.70)
        1:53.04 (21.55)     2:17.34 (45.85)     2:39.11 (21.77)     3:03.43 (46.09)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    3:06.84    2  
     1) Young, Kyle A 22                2) Pendleton, Stephen P 20        
     3) Owens, Lloyd P 20               4) Bradford, Dan J 21             
                  22.81       46.70 (46.70)     1:08.32 (21.62)     1:32.72 (46.02)
        1:55.10 (22.38)     2:19.81 (47.09)     2:41.74 (21.93)     3:06.84 (47.03)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    3:10.03  
     1) Decker, Ben B 18                2) Chambers, Roy E 21             
     3) Meyers, James M 19              4) Hallum, Clint H 19             
                  22.67       48.06 (48.06)     1:10.05 (21.99)     1:35.02 (46.96)
        1:57.10 (22.08)     2:21.84 (46.82)     2:44.62 (22.78)     3:10.03 (48.19)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT   x3:12.73  
     1) Selts, Brandon P 21             2) Reynolds, Andrew 20            
     3) Helmig, Laust 22                4) Zeller, Eric 19                
                  23.01       49.25 (49.25)     1:11.60 (22.35)     1:36.37 (47.12)
        1:59.09 (22.72)     2:24.52 (48.15)     2:47.09 (22.57)     3:12.73 (48.21)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   x3:13.84  
     1) Toffaletti, David F 21          2) Taddeo, James M 18             
     3) Kalata, Glenn P 20              4) Aitken, Michael G 18           
                  23.23       48.41 (48.41)     1:11.31 (22.90)     1:37.37 (48.96)
        1:59.95 (22.58)     2:24.98 (47.61)     2:48.10 (23.12)     3:13.84 (48.86)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Louisiana State University          325   2. Florida State University            275
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Louisiana State University          166   2. Florida State University            134
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Louisiana State University          159   2. Florida State University            141

Related Articles