June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_resultsforfsuvs.alabama.htm.webarchive





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/11/2008 04:53 PM
                         FSU vs. Alabama - 10/11/2008                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               1:45.07  
     1) Angle, Allyson                  2) DeGiovanni, Agus               
     3) Brinks, Hannah                  4) Persson, Ida                   
       26.68    28.76    25.60    24.03                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:46.05  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) Huntwork, Kylen                
     3) Hendry, CJ                      4) Steinhauer, Stevi              
       27.11    30.13    25.56    23.25                                    
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:46.68  
     1) Craddock, Cassie                2) Zblewski, Maggie               
     3) St. Charles, Elle               4) Baldi, Brooke                  
       26.81    29.63    26.93    23.31                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:47.09  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) Carr, Jessie                   
     3) Elias, Tiffany                  4) Casella, Shanda                
       27.62    30.25    25.66    23.56                                    
  5 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                              x1:49.37  
     1) Richards, Julie                 2) Busch, Britney                 
     3) Weddle, Kacey                   4) Ludolph, Kelsie                
       28.21    30.92    26.47    23.77                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:32.03  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) Thacker, Scott                 
     3) Swanson, Corey                  4) Botha, Jarryd                  
       23.58    25.68    22.22    20.55                                    
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                               1:33.10  
     1) Perry, Chris                    2) Boutwell, Luke                 
     3) Zubcsek, Denes                  4) Greer, Kevin                   
       23.46    25.69    22.87    21.08                                    
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:33.28  
     1) Axford, Alan                    2) Boulden, Riley                 
     3) Mihalca, Alin                   4) Ziegler, Joe                   
       24.02    25.69    22.47    21.10                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:35.72  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) Aitken, Michael                 4) Bradford, Dan                  
       24.72    26.21    23.74    21.05                                    
  5 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                              x1:37.48  
     1) McClendon, Clint                2) Armstrong, Dan                 
     3) Diehl, Van                      4) Edwards, James                 
       24.53    27.08    23.78    22.09                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                10:09.32  
      28.53   30.63   31.15   31.18 2:34.51   30.87   30.19   30.39
      30.63   30.82   30.82   29.86   30.29   30.38   30.00   29.07
  2 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                10:24.80  
      28.93   31.39   31.37   31.33 2:37.97   31.65   31.28   31.54
      31.39   31.59   31.36   31.42   31.60   31.46   30.77   29.75
  3 Van Hoy, Shannon             Alabama-SE                    10:26.05  
      29.19   30.90   31.12   31.35 2:38.32   31.82   31.54   31.79
      31.62   31.53   31.31   31.42   31.50   31.18   31.13   30.33
  4 Bass, Cameron                Alabama-SE                    10:26.76  
      28.15   30.38   30.89   31.73 2:38.82   31.85   31.32   31.48
      31.91   31.90   31.82   31.93   31.89   31.87   30.83   29.99
  5 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                10:40.37  
      29.29   31.69   32.08   31.94 2:41.27   32.42   31.87   32.36
      31.95   32.19   32.36   32.38   32.04   32.30   32.34   31.89
  6 Cuervo, Lauren               Alabama-SE                    10:46.61  
      28.55   30.77   31.47   31.61 2:42.93   32.98   32.96   32.91
      33.00   32.96   32.93   33.22   32.98   33.18   32.48   31.68
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randall, Mark                Alabama-SE                     9:11.73  
      24.66   27.06   27.54   27.66   27.73   27.66   27.87   27.78
      27.98   27.79   27.86   27.95   27.89   28.20   27.91   28.06
      28.00   27.85   27.70   26.58                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 9:15.61  
      25.30   27.51   27.60   28.36   28.16   28.01   28.03   27.80
      28.10   27.90   27.95   27.93   28.04   28.12   28.05   28.22
      27.74   28.13   27.96   26.70                                
  3 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:23.84  
      25.99   27.68   28.00   28.38   28.29   28.49   28.30   28.59
      28.50   28.62   28.73   28.65   28.72   29.01   28.29   28.31
      28.55   28.16   27.91   26.67                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:30.87  
      25.83   27.53   28.55   28.97   29.06   29.34   29.16   29.16
      29.09   29.03   29.01   28.96   28.23   28.58   28.78   28.80
      28.54   28.66   28.29   27.30                                
  5 Cosma, Catalin               Alabama-SE                     9:37.48  
      25.51   27.64   28.02   28.29   28.56   28.53   28.79   29.07
      29.27   29.31   29.28   29.47   29.54   29.54   29.52   29.53
      29.40   29.51   29.71   28.99                                
  6 Lee, Kyle                    Alabama-SE                     9:44.75  
      26.52   28.58   29.14   29.49   29.06   29.11   28.90   29.23
      29.32   29.53   29.56   29.31   29.90   30.01   29.77   29.67
      29.76   29.68   29.58   28.63                                
  7 Rozick, Dan                  Alabama-SE                    x9:51.47  
      25.95   28.76   29.14   29.22   29.25   29.52   29.62   29.71
      30.01   30.19   30.39   30.13   30.24   30.26   30.65   30.21
      30.12   30.58   29.92   27.60                                
  8 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x9:51.85  
      27.09   29.34   29.96   29.86   29.95   30.03   30.03   30.01
      30.00   30.11   29.72   29.85   30.09   30.02   30.03   30.10
      30.00   29.69   29.00   26.97                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 1:50.23  
      25.28   28.06   28.41   28.48                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 1:52.48  
      26.36   28.13   28.85   29.14                                
  3 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       Alabama-SE                     1:55.14  
      25.74   28.17   30.19   31.04                                
  4 Gray, Kate Shannon           Alabama-SE                     1:55.47  
      26.69   29.14   29.90   29.74                                
  5 Ewanich, Katrice             Alabama-SE                     1:56.03  
      25.85   28.76   30.52   30.90                                
  6 Van Hoy, Shannon             Alabama-SE                    x1:57.04  
      27.60   29.36   30.28   29.80                                
  7 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                 2:01.18  
      28.34   30.99   31.32   30.53                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:39.82  
      23.12   25.29   25.56   25.85                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 1:40.32  
      23.82   25.67   25.70   25.13                                
  3 Cosma, Catalin               Alabama-SE                     1:41.76  
      23.46   25.13   26.13   27.04                                
  4 Mihalca, Alin                Alabama-SE                     1:43.46  
      24.04   25.91   26.55   26.96                                
  5 Ziegler, Joe                 Alabama-SE                     1:43.78  
      23.86   26.35   26.77   26.80                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:43.95  
      24.35   26.41   26.36   26.83                                
  7 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x1:47.27  
      24.49   26.21   27.36   29.21                                
  8 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                x1:48.09  
      24.29   27.10   28.41   28.29                                
  9 Rozick, Dan                  Alabama-SE                    x1:50.23  
      25.17   28.25   28.93   27.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   56.59  
      27.89   28.70                                                
  2 Craddock, Cassie             Alabama-SE                       58.07  
      28.06   30.01                                                
  3 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   58.28  
      28.33   29.95                                                
  3 Angle, Allyson               Alabama-SE                       58.28  
      28.56   29.72                                                
  5 Cuervo, Lauren               Alabama-SE                       59.14  
      28.98   30.16                                                
  6 Richards, Julie              Alabama-SE                      x59.35  
      29.20   30.15                                                
  7 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                   59.64  
      28.83   30.81                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   50.60  
      24.21   26.39                                                
  2 Perry, Chris                 Alabama-SE                       50.78  
      24.80   25.98                                                
  3 Axford, Alan                 Alabama-SE                       51.89  
      24.96   26.93                                                
  4 McClendon, Clint             Alabama-SE                       52.68  
      25.58   27.10                                                
  5 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                   53.39  
      25.94   27.45                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGiovanni, Agus             Alabama-SE                     1:03.53  
      30.04   33.49                                                
  2 Zblewski, Maggie             Alabama-SE                     1:06.42  
      31.85   34.57                                                
  3 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:06.52  
      31.34   35.18                                                
  4 Troyan, Paige                Alabama-SE                     1:07.59  
      32.24   35.35                                                
  5 Busch, Britney               Alabama-SE                    x1:07.79  
      32.26   35.53                                                
  6 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.44  
      31.98   36.46                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   56.49  
      26.61   29.88                                                
  2 Boulden, Riley               Alabama-SE                       56.72  
      27.12   29.60                                                
  3 Boutwell, Luke               Alabama-SE                       57.71  
      26.92   30.79                                                
  4 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   57.91  
      27.70   30.21                                                
  5 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   58.71  
      27.28   31.43                                                
  6 Armstrong, Dan               Alabama-SE                     1:00.27  
      28.56   31.71                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                     2:02.10  
      27.38   31.17   31.53   32.02                                
  2 Weddle, Kacey                Alabama-SE                     2:04.62  
      28.41   31.34   32.37   32.50                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 2:05.07  
      28.26   31.68   32.22   32.91                                
  4 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:07.33  
      28.72   31.91   32.62   34.08                                
  5 St. Charles, Elle            Alabama-SE                     2:07.59  
      28.72   32.51   32.53   33.83                                
  6 Brinks, Hannah               Alabama-SE                    x2:07.85  
      29.20   31.88   32.96   33.81                                
  7 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:09.30  
      28.91   32.06   33.17   35.16                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zubcsek, Denes               Alabama-SE                     1:49.20  
      24.43   27.82   28.06   28.89                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:53.17  
      25.24   28.67   29.55   29.71                                
  3 Basse, Oliver                Alabama-SE                     1:54.46  
      25.66   28.62   29.66   30.52                                
  4 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:56.85  
      26.29   29.34   30.20   31.02                                
  5 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 1:57.46  
      26.64   29.92   30.39   30.51                                
  6 Finelli, Drew                Alabama-SE                     1:58.32  
      27.08   29.80   30.60   30.84                                
  7 Weeks, Kyle                  Alabama-SE                    x1:58.45  
      26.00   29.60   31.27   31.58                                
  8 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                x2:00.85  
      26.50   30.82   31.68   31.85                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   23.75  
  2 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   24.18  
  3 Persson, Ida                 Alabama-SE                       24.37  
  4 Roberts, Nicki               Alabama-SE                       24.40  
  5 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   24.60  
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x24.61  
  7 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama-SE                       24.78  
  8 Baldi, Brooke                Alabama-SE                      x24.84  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   21.18  
  2 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   21.29  
  3 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama-SE                       21.37  
  4 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   21.50  
  5 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                  x21.64  
  6 Edwards, James               Alabama-SE                       22.03  
  7 Axford, Alan                 Alabama-SE                       22.06  
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x22.18  
  9 Rezzonico, Andrea            Alabama-SE                      x22.22  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragland, Carrie             Alabama-SE                      275.48  
  2 Ellson, Baylee               Alabama-SE                      260.55  
  3 Hughes, Elizabeth            Alabama-SE                      253.50  
  4 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  252.53  
  5 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  234.23  
  6 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  231.90  
  7 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                 x220.20  
  8 Covey, Olivia                Alabama-SE                     x215.10  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x199.56  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  331.05  
  2 Fleshner, Aaron              Alabama-SE                      318.30  
  3 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  307.58  
  4 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  278.85  
  5 Booher, Adam                 Alabama-SE                      274.95  
  6 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x233.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   52.01  
      25.24   26.77                                                
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                   52.35  
      25.41   26.94                                                
  3 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       Alabama-SE                       52.44  
      25.38   27.06                                                
  4 Roberts, Nicki               Alabama-SE                       52.62  
      25.40   27.22                                                
  5 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   52.70  
      25.61   27.09                                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x53.28  
      25.73   27.55                                                
  7 Ewanich, Katrice             Alabama-SE                       53.37  
      25.94   27.43                                                
  8 Baldi, Brooke                Alabama-SE                      x53.66  
      25.92   27.74                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   46.56  
      22.57   23.99                                                
  2 Mihalca, Alin                Alabama-SE                       47.21  
      22.69   24.52                                                
  3 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   47.40  
      23.47   23.93                                                
  3 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama-SE                       47.40  
      22.68   24.72                                                
  5 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   47.73  
      22.92   24.81                                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                  x48.10  
      23.23   24.87                                                
  7 Edwards, James               Alabama-SE                       48.11  
      23.28   24.83                                                
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x48.33  
      23.47   24.86                                                
  9 Rezzonico, Andrea            Alabama-SE                      x48.82  
      23.34   25.48                                                
 10 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x49.75  
      23.92   25.83                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:00.71  
      29.03   30.97   30.58   30.13                                
  2 Angle, Allyson               Alabama-SE                     2:02.31  
      29.24   31.38   31.07   30.62                                
  3 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 2:04.44  
      29.58   30.55   32.17   32.14                                
  4 Richards, Julie              Alabama-SE                     2:06.00  
      30.43   31.60   32.22   31.75                                
  5 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                     2:06.23  
      29.75   31.62   32.04   32.82                                
  6 Cuervo, Lauren               Alabama-SE                    x2:07.87  
      29.89   31.75   32.82   33.41                                
  7 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 2:12.39  
      31.64   33.07   33.78   33.90                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:50.46  
      25.40   27.73   28.54   28.79                                
  2 Perry, Chris                 Alabama-SE                     1:53.06  
      26.69   28.88   29.02   28.47                                
  3 Ziegler, Joe                 Alabama-SE                     1:54.86  
      26.73   28.98   29.47   29.68                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:55.90  
      27.33   29.04   30.05   29.48                                
  5 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:57.18  
      27.56   29.75   30.42   29.45                                
  6 Axford, Alan                 Alabama-SE                     1:58.70  
      27.76   29.70   30.34   30.90                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGiovanni, Agus             Alabama-SE                     2:15.14  
      30.72   34.02   35.08   35.32                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:20.15  
      32.57   35.63   35.77   36.18                                
  3 Zblewski, Maggie             Alabama-SE                     2:22.61  
      33.10   36.30   37.05   36.16                                
  4 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 2:22.86  
      32.47   36.02   37.01   37.36                                
  5 Troyan, Paige                Alabama-SE                     2:23.81  
      32.97   36.24   37.29   37.31                                
  6 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:24.77  
      33.66   37.06   36.92   37.13                                
  7 Busch, Britney               Alabama-SE                    x2:24.92  
      32.64   36.83   37.93   37.52                                
  8 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                x2:31.50  
      33.19   38.05   39.58   40.68                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulden, Riley               Alabama-SE                     2:03.51  
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 2:04.25  
  3 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                 2:07.81  
  4 Boutwell, Luke               Alabama-SE                     2:08.00  
  5 Armstrong, Dan               Alabama-SE                     2:10.94  
  6 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                 2:15.43  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 4:58.91  
      27.51   29.33   30.27   30.71   30.52   30.70   30.42   30.23
      30.17   29.05                                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 5:00.79  
      27.91   30.05   30.61   30.71   30.89   30.69   30.95   29.91
      30.31   28.76                                                
  3 Gray, Kate Shannon           Alabama-SE                     5:00.95  
      27.58   29.66   30.19   30.52   30.43   30.45   31.10   31.04
      30.56   29.42                                                
  4 Van Hoy, Shannon             Alabama-SE                     5:05.68  
      28.75   30.19   30.60   30.84   30.85   30.97   30.95   30.88
      31.12   30.53                                                
  5 Bass, Cameron                Alabama-SE                     5:07.98  
      28.01   30.52   31.21   31.09   31.05   31.32   31.23   31.59
      31.58   30.38                                                
  6 Weddle, Kacey                Alabama-SE                    x5:08.68  
      28.44   30.52   31.15   31.04   31.15   31.33   31.10   31.62
      31.65   30.68                                                
  7 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                 5:14.29  
      29.03   32.18   31.89   31.92   31.67   31.72   31.78   31.81
      31.48   30.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randall, Mark                Alabama-SE                     4:24.77  
      24.08   26.22   26.50   26.87   26.88   27.04   26.92   27.03
      27.09   26.14                                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 4:31.04  
      24.76   26.86   27.63   27.89   27.57   27.18   27.53   27.51
      27.49   26.62                                                
  3 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:34.26  
      25.78   27.46   27.78   27.96   27.64   27.65   27.98   27.86
      27.81   26.34                                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 4:37.54  
      25.50   27.75   28.49   28.38   28.64   28.25   28.14   28.16
      27.48   26.75                                                
  5 Finelli, Drew                Alabama-SE                     4:37.88  
      26.22   28.03   28.30   28.48   28.27   28.04   27.72   27.63
      27.70   27.49                                                
  6 Cosma, Catalin               Alabama-SE                     4:42.67  
      24.66   26.86   27.92   28.86   29.05   28.83   28.60   28.90
      29.98   29.01                                                
  7 Rozick, Dan                  Alabama-SE                    x4:47.19  
      25.34   28.61   29.36   29.40   29.68   28.81   29.42   29.41
      29.29   27.87                                                
  8 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x4:52.59  
      26.50   28.95   29.35   29.44   29.60   29.63   29.87   30.16
      30.02   29.07                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinks, Hannah               Alabama-SE                       56.37  
      27.01   29.36                                                
  2 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                       56.77  
      26.80   29.97                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   56.77  
      26.56   30.21                                                
  4 Persson, Ida                 Alabama-SE                       56.87  
      26.12   30.75                                                
  5 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   57.05  
      26.77   30.28                                                
  6 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   57.73  
      27.77   29.96                                                
  7 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x58.23  
      27.77   30.46                                                
  8 St. Charles, Elle            Alabama-SE                    x1:00.17  
      28.14   32.03                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   49.63  
      23.38   26.25                                                
  2 Zubcsek, Denes               Alabama-SE                       51.09  
      24.08   27.01                                                
  3 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   51.80  
      24.56   27.24                                                
  4 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                   52.62  
      24.72   27.90                                                
  5 Basse, Oliver                Alabama-SE                       52.70  
      24.83   27.87                                                
  6 McClendon, Clint             Alabama-SE                       52.83  
      24.99   27.84                                                
  7 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                  x53.74  
      25.01   28.73                                                
  8 Diehl, Van                   Alabama-SE                      x53.99  
      24.93   29.06                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragland, Carrie             Alabama-SE                      288.98  
  2 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  275.33  
  3 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  270.90  
  4 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  250.65  
  5 Hughes, Elizabeth            Alabama-SE                      239.10  
  5 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                 x239.10  
  7 Covey, Olivia                Alabama-SE                      234.98  
  8 Ellson, Baylee               Alabama-SE                     x211.05  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x193.50  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  379.50  
  2 Fleshner, Aaron              Alabama-SE                      307.43  
  3 Booher, Adam                 Alabama-SE                      295.80  
  4 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  288.90  
  5 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  286.65  
  6 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x195.80  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeGiovanni, Agus             Alabama-SE                     2:02.50  
      27.51   31.08   34.57   29.34                                
  2 Gray, Kate Shannon           Alabama-SE                     2:05.89  
      28.03   32.62   36.89   28.35                                
  3 Zblewski, Maggie             Alabama-SE                     2:06.27  
      28.54   32.64   36.72   28.37                                
  4 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:07.11  
      28.69   34.36   36.00   28.06                                
  5 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:07.14  
      28.20   31.32   38.06   29.56                                
  6 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:08.09  
      28.35   32.20   37.02   30.52                                
  7 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                x2:14.37  
      29.73   33.92   39.31   31.41                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boulden, Riley               Alabama-SE                     1:53.51  
      24.91   29.13   32.48   26.99                                
  2 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                 1:55.72  
      25.25   31.19   32.95   26.33                                
  3 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:56.59  
      26.05   31.53   32.60   26.41                                
  4 Armstrong, Dan               Alabama-SE                     1:56.61  
      25.34   30.54   32.45   28.28                                
  5 Lee, Kyle                    Alabama-SE                     1:56.64  
      25.36   29.21   33.94   28.13                                
  6 Randall, Mark                Alabama-SE                    x1:58.06  
      25.75   30.38   35.39   26.54                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:26.92  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) Phillips, Jocelyn              
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi               4) Holderness, Georgia            
       25.41    52.70    24.24    51.14    24.71    51.58    24.67    51.50
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                               3:28.97  
     1) Persson, Ida                    2) Roberts, Nicki                 
     3) Ludolph, Kelsie                 4) Schwee, Suzanne                
       25.96    53.25    24.86    51.36    24.43    52.10    15.32    52.26
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:31.53  
     1) Casella, Shanda                 2) Grimes, Kylsie                 
     3) Cavalieri, Carly                4) Selts, Brittany                
       25.46    53.27    24.69    52.48    24.68    53.08    24.85    52.70
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               3:32.49  
     1) Brinks, Hannah                  2) Von der Heyde, Vanessa         
     3) Baldi, Brooke                   4) Ewanich, Katrice               
       26.27    54.10    25.12    52.34    25.01    53.11    25.17    52.94
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:33.85  
     1) Carr, Jessie                    2) Elias, Tiffany                 
     3) Dean, Kelly                     4) Mills, Holly                   
       25.79    54.03    25.68    53.59    16.74    53.68    25.69    52.55
  6 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                              x3:33.93  
     1) Van Hoy, Shannon                2) Richards, Julie                
     3) Weddle, Kacey                   4) Gray, Kate Shannon             
       26.43    53.73    25.68    54.01    25.51    53.03    25.49    53.16
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:07.12  
     1) Bradford, Dan                   2) Hodgson, Andy                  
     3) Hayes, Robby                    4) Denton, Ed                     
       22.63    47.59    21.59    44.98    22.67    47.15    22.52    47.40
  2 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            3:07.77  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) Pendleton, Stephen             
     3) Swanson, Corey                  4) Toffaletti, David              
       22.83    46.76    22.61    47.54    21.90    46.78    21.98    46.69
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                               3:08.54  
     1) Cosma, Catalin                  2) Mihalca, Alin                  
     3) Ziegler, Joe                    4) Zubcsek, Denes                 
       23.74    49.32    21.94    46.47    21.98    46.01    22.39    46.74
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               3:13.41  
     1) McClendon, Clint                2) Greer, Kevin                   
     3) Perry, Chris                    4) Edwards, James                 
       23.42    48.71    22.44    48.22    22.82    48.09    23.13    48.39
  5 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x3:14.49  
     1) Owens, Lloyd                    2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) Aitken, Michael                 4) Rubritz, Jon                   
       23.58    48.96    22.69    47.88    23.50    49.08    23.21    48.57
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                           x3:15.86  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) Spire, Sean                    
     3) Taddeo, James                   4) Graves, Nick                   
       23.62    49.04    23.41    49.79    22.99    48.51    23.39    48.52
  7 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                              x3:16.98  
     1) Basse, Oliver                   2) Rezzonico, Andrea              
     3) Randall, Mark                   4) Finelli, Drew                  
       24.27    49.94    23.18    48.66    23.59    48.48    24.40    49.90
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Alabama               157   2. Florida State University            143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida State University          179.5   2. University of Alabama             120.5

Related Articles