June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2008-2009_resultsfsuauburntamu2009





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 02:15 PM
              Florida State vs.Auburn & Texas A&M (W) - 2/7/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:41.49  
     1) Goh, Rachel                     2) r:+0.0 Lawrence, Micah         
     3) r:+0.0 Dillette, Alana          4) r:+0.0 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria
   64  25.15    28.89    24.82    22.63                                    
  2 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:44.54  
     1) Marik, Melissa                  2) r:0.32 Roberts, Melanie        
     3) r:0.23 Meissner, Erica          4) r:0.29 Ewing, Emile            
   60  26.22    29.78    25.49    23.05                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:44.91  
     1) Casella, Shanda                 2) r:+0.0 Holderness, Georgia     
     3) r:+0.0 Hendry, CJ               4) r:+0.0 Steinhauer, Stevi       
   53  26.79    29.70    25.29    23.13                                    
  4 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                                1:45.67  
     1) King, Lindsey                   2) r:+0.0 Love, Rebekah           
     3) r:+0.0 Doerge, Ella             4) r:+0.0 Sommer, Maria           
   69  27.30    30.10    25.03    23.24                                    
  5 Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  x1:45.81  
     1) McLane, Julianne M              2) r:+0.0 Macgregor, Abby         
     3) r:0.21 Winters, Kelsey          4) r:0.08 Von Jouanne, Jenny      
   58  26.92    29.41    26.18    23.30                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:46.07  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:+0.0 Huntwork, Kylen         
     3) r:0.17 Elias, Tiffany           4) r:-0.03 Selts, Brittany        
   58  27.39    30.06    25.35    23.27                                    
  7 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                                1:49.42  
     1) Kinder, Hannah                  2) r:+0.0 Maxvill, Caroline       
     3) r:+0.0 Clifford, Lauren         4) r:0.36 Woods, Sarah            
   73  28.12    32.15    25.72    23.43                                    
  8 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:49.65  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie            
     3) r:+0.0 Dean, Kelly              4) r:+0.0 Grimes, Kylsie          
       27.63    31.33    26.99    23.70                                    
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Latone, Megan                   2) r:+0.0 Atkinson, Alia          
     3) r:+0.0 Aljand, Triin            4) r:0.12 Jasek, Marissa          
   58  26.58    27.92    23.56    22.93                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'B'                                   1:26.37  
     1) White, Jared                    2) r:0.16 Prono, Genaro           
     3) r:0.09 Anderson, Jordan         4) r:0.19 Krug, Karl              
   54  21.71    24.32    21.03    19.31                                    
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                                   1:28.74  
     1) Norys, Kohlton                  2) r:+0.0 Silva, Michael          
     3) r:+0.0 Andkjaer, Jakob          4) r:0.19 Louw, Gideon            
   58  23.17    24.70    21.10    19.77                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:30.78  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:+0.0 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:+0.0 Botha, Jarryd            4) r:+0.0 Denton, Ed              
   65  23.51    25.08    21.78    20.41                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.71  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:+0.0 Shead, Matt             
     3) r:+0.0 Swanson, Corey           4) r:+0.0 Holway, Jimmy           
   54  24.40    25.39    22.25    20.67                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Caitlin               Auburn-SE                      9:48.06  
      25.21   28.37   29.09   29.75   29.89   29.73   29.78   29.86
      29.88   30.01   30.04   30.19   30.45   29.95   29.79   29.91
      29.94   29.59   28.15   28.48                                
  2 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey      Texas A&M-GU                  10:05.45  
      28.40   29.86   30.29   30.33   30.36   30.41   30.50   30.56
      30.74   30.49   30.17   30.63   30.56   30.50   30.23   30.49
      30.42   30.48   30.18   29.85                                
  3 Haser, Chelsea               Auburn-SE                     10:08.59  
   7  29.29   30.24   30.65   30.47   30.70   31.43   30.15   30.30
      30.45   30.71   31.80   30.14   30.13   30.21   30.43   31.79
      30.15   30.08   30.24   29.23                                
  4 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                10:15.38  
   9  27.49   30.35   30.64   30.37   30.76   30.80   30.78   30.95
      31.32   31.06   31.22   31.16   31.21   31.33   31.15   31.02
      31.03   31.20   31.22   30.32                                
  5 Ranzau, Sally                Texas A&M-GU                  10:18.96  
      29.01   30.97   31.14   31.34   31.31   31.30   31.53   31.30
      31.38   31.38   31.42   31.16   31.25   31.14   30.98   30.84
      30.45   31.15   30.41   29.50                                
  6 Conner, Alyssa               Texas A&M-GU                  10:28.56  
      28.15   30.56   31.47   31.50   31.08   31.36   31.45   31.98
      31.69   31.66   31.56   31.56   31.57   31.82   32.07   31.84
      32.09   31.97   31.88   31.30                                
  7 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                10:30.16  
      29.43   30.97   31.63   31.57   31.41   31.60   31.85   31.56
      31.70   31.42   31.44   31.28   31.82   31.67   32.20   31.74
      31.75   32.13   31.97   31.02                                
  8 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                10:50.32  
      29.54   32.28   32.64   32.71   32.38   33.12   32.75   32.85
      32.86   32.99   32.86   33.00   32.87   32.41   32.54   32.67
      32.36   32.75   32.41   32.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:17.31  
      25.93   27.87   28.16   28.21   28.18   27.82   27.96   27.92
      27.87   28.45   28.39   28.47   28.07   28.20   27.98   28.17
      28.09   28.04   27.71   25.82                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:20.21  
      25.68   27.47   27.94   27.90   28.39   28.30   28.09   28.31
      28.16   28.35   28.44   28.64   28.53   28.66   28.13   28.10
      28.69   28.41   27.72   26.30                                
  3 Looney, Robert               Auburn-SE                      9:36.70  
   8  26.07   27.93   28.00   28.12   28.08   28.05   28.40   28.46
      28.92   29.16   29.64   29.43   29.32   29.60   29.59   29.51
      29.60   29.57   29.95   29.30                                
  4 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 9:40.44  
      26.57   28.41   28.95   29.15   29.08   29.07   29.11   29.26
      29.34   29.48   29.26   29.35   29.41   29.31   29.67   29.40
      29.48   29.06   29.02   28.06                                
  5 Dove, William                Auburn-SE                     10:16.72  
   4  22.76   24.76   25.38   25.51   39.33   32.52   31.28   31.49
      31.48   31.38   32.31   32.82   31.89   32.19   32.83   32.21
      32.34   32.26   30.73   31.25                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohlgren, Ava                 Auburn-SE                      1:49.29  
      24.73   27.01   28.60   28.95                                
  2 Hansen, Codie                Texas A&M-GU                   1:49.51  
      26.18   28.09   28.37   26.87                                
  3 Martindale, Micah            Auburn-SE                      1:50.16  
   9  25.58   27.68   28.69   28.21                                
  4 Marshall, Christine          Texas A&M-GU                   1:50.39  
   3  25.33   27.72   28.65   28.69                                
  5 Kinder, Hannah               Texas A&M-GU                   1:51.46  
      26.53   28.47   28.58   27.88                                
  5 Bird, Maggie                 Auburn-SE                      1:51.46  
      26.52   28.45   28.70   27.79                                
  7 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria     Auburn-SE                     x1:52.33  
   4  26.19   28.29   28.94   28.91                                
  8 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 1:52.70  
   5  25.66   28.76   29.21   29.07                                
  9 Hain, Melissa                Texas A&M-GU                  x1:53.27  
      26.42   28.56   29.14   29.15                                
 10 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:55.20  
      26.50   29.45   29.76   29.49                                
 11 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                 1:55.69  
      26.57   29.28   29.85   29.99                                
 12 Dlugopolski, Leslie          Texas A&M-GU                  x1:56.16  
      26.91   29.41   29.84   30.00                                
 -- Haser, Chelsea               Auburn-SE                     X1:54.47  
      27.12   29.25   29.51   28.59                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Pascal              Auburn-SE                      1:36.43  
   6  22.81   24.03   24.30   25.29                                
  2 Maese, Kyle                  Auburn-SE                      1:38.12  
   4  21.98   23.84   25.50   26.80                                
  3 Louw, Gideon                 Auburn-SE                      1:39.99  
   7  23.12   25.30   25.64   25.93                                
  4 McGill, Tyler                Auburn-SE                     x1:40.97  
   6  23.22   25.40   26.05   26.30                                
  5 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                 1:42.21  
      23.23   25.42   26.37   27.19                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:43.37  
   7  23.64   25.70   26.74   27.29                                
  7 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                 1:43.89  
      23.96   26.00   26.76   27.17                                
  8 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                x1:45.36  
      23.86   26.13   27.23   28.14                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goh, Rachel                  Auburn-SE                        53.97  
   4  26.49   27.48                                                
  2 Marik, Melissa               Auburn-SE                        55.94  
   3  27.09   28.85                                                
  3 Latone, Megan                Texas A&M-GU                     56.23  
   0  27.20   29.03                                                
  4 Dillette, Alana              Auburn-SE                        56.61  
   3  27.31   29.30                                                
  5 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   57.19  
   0  28.04   29.15                                                
  6 King, Lindsey                Texas A&M-GU                     57.39  
   0  28.12   29.27                                                
  7 Doerge, Ella                 Texas A&M-GU                     57.71  
   0  27.94   29.77                                                
  8 Neal, Emily                  Texas A&M-GU                    x58.08  
   9  28.61   29.47                                                
  9 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   58.15  
   1  27.96   30.19                                                
 10 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                 1:00.08  
      28.79   31.29                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jared                 Auburn-SE                        47.62  
   6  22.67   24.95                                                
  2 Murphy, Max                  Auburn-SE                        48.39  
   9  23.30   25.09                                                
  3 Norys, Kohlton               Auburn-SE                        48.89  
   8  23.74   25.15                                                
  4 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                   49.33  
   5  24.18   25.15                                                
  5 Anderson, Jordan             Auburn-SE                       x50.93  
   6  24.49   26.44                                                
  6 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                   52.40  
   7  25.40   27.00                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia               Texas A&M-GU                   1:01.70  
   1  28.91   32.79                                                
  2 Lawrence, Micah              Auburn-SE                      1:02.75  
   8  29.73   33.02                                                
  3 Roberts, Melanie             Auburn-SE                      1:03.95  
   9  30.30   33.65                                                
  4 Macgregor, Abby              Auburn-SE                      1:04.72  
   7  30.51   34.21                                                
  5 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:05.54  
   9  31.43   34.11                                                
  6 Wede, Josefin                Auburn-SE                     x1:05.74  
   8  31.21   34.53                                                
  7 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:05.95  
      31.26   34.69                                                
  8 Love, Rebekah                Texas A&M-GU                   1:06.16  
      31.10   35.06                                                
  9 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.56  
      32.38   36.18                                                
 10 Maxvill, Caroline            Texas A&M-GU                   1:09.61  
      32.55   37.06                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prono, Genaro                Auburn-SE                        54.61  
   6  25.49   29.12                                                
  2 Klein, Adam                  Auburn-SE                        55.70  
   9  26.36   29.34                                                
  3 Silva, Michael               Auburn-SE                        55.75  
      25.68   30.07                                                
  4 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   56.18  
      26.22   29.96                                                
  5 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   57.36  
      27.33   30.03                                                
  6 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   57.81  
   5  26.96   30.85                                                
  7 Mitchell, Andrew             Auburn-SE                       x58.88  
   2  27.42   31.46                                                
  8 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                  x58.93  
   3  27.12   31.81                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Kelsey              Auburn-SE                      2:00.32  
   9  26.03   29.48   31.47   33.34                                
  2 Medrano, Rita                Texas A&M-GU                   2:01.55  
      28.36   30.83   30.98   31.38                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 2:01.77  
   2  27.41   30.14   31.08   33.14                                
  4 Nelson, Kara                 Auburn-SE                      2:01.98  
      27.72   30.68   31.13   32.45                                
  5 Clifford, Lauren             Texas A&M-GU                   2:02.56  
      28.37   30.71   31.59   31.89                                
  6 Dodds, Melanie               Texas A&M-GU                   2:04.80  
      28.63   31.73   32.44   32.00                                
  7 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:05.13  
      28.50   31.30   32.15   33.18                                
  8 McLane, Julianne M           Auburn-SE                      2:05.91  
   4  28.22   31.20   32.25   34.24                                
  9 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:08.27  
      29.00   32.50   33.19   33.58                                
 10 Meissner, Erica              Auburn-SE                     x2:09.13  
   6  28.16   32.09   33.61   35.27                                
 -- Bunch, Blakeley              Auburn-SE                     X2:06.63  
   8  27.69   32.22   33.12   33.60                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madson, Logan                Auburn-SE                      1:44.61  
      23.10   26.14   27.50   27.87                                
  2 Middleton, Aaron             Auburn-SE                      1:51.25  
   0  23.71   26.87   28.98   31.69                                
  3 Looney, Robert               Auburn-SE                      1:52.47  
   7  25.01   28.04   29.24   30.18                                
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.62  
      25.31   29.53   29.99   29.79                                
  5 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:56.79  
   8  25.63   29.13   30.49   31.54                                
  6 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:59.07  
      26.27   29.30   31.09   32.41                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aljand, Triin                Texas A&M-GU                     23.10  
  2 Von Jouanne, Jenny           Auburn-SE                        23.31  
   :+0.80                                                          
  3 Sommer, Maria                Texas A&M-GU                     23.52  
  4 Geary, Caitlin               Auburn-SE                        23.61  
  5 Ewing, Emile                 Auburn-SE                        23.71  
  6 Ohlgren, Ava                 Auburn-SE                       x23.82  
   :+0.79                                                          
  7 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   23.85  
   :+0.74                                                          
  8 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   23.88  
  9 Jasek, Marissa               Texas A&M-GU                     24.11  
 10 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   24.17  
 11 Woods, Sarah                 Texas A&M-GU                    x24.21  
 12 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                  x24.44  
 13 Dlugopolski, Leslie          Texas A&M-GU                    x24.92  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andkjaer, Jakob              Auburn-SE                        20.02  
   :+0.68                                                          
  2 Krug, Karl                   Auburn-SE                        20.11  
  3 Scheren, Steve               Auburn-SE                        20.26  
   :+0.75                                                          
  4 Louw, Gideon                 Auburn-SE                       x20.52  
   :+0.85                                                          
  5 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   20.83  
  6 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   21.14  
  7 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                   21.22  
   :+0.78                                                          
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x22.03  
  9 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x22.29  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Jaele               Texas A&M-GU                    320.25  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  273.20  
  3 Aquero, Anna                 Auburn-SE                       265.60  
  4 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  264.95  
  5 Watson, Emily                Texas A&M-GU                    252.55  
  6 Cochran, Mary                Auburn-SE                       248.50  
  7 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  246.10  
  8 Dantin, Vennie               Auburn-SE                       230.65  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x221.45  
 10 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x216.10  
 11 Muligan, Laura               Auburn-SE                      x208.00  
 -- Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                      x   
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  327.95  
  2 Morgan, Scott                Auburn-SE                       304.15  
  3 Gadzinski, Adam              Auburn-SE                       266.80  
  4 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                  215.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goh, Rachel                  Auburn-SE                        51.39  
   2  24.78   26.61                                                
  2 Marshall, Christine          Texas A&M-GU                     51.65  
   0  25.20   26.45                                                
  3 Jasek, Marissa               Texas A&M-GU                     51.67  
      25.32   26.35                                                
  4 Geary, Caitlin               Auburn-SE                        51.69  
   0  25.30   26.39                                                
  5 Sommer, Maria                Texas A&M-GU                     52.23  
      25.60   26.63                                                
  6 Von Jouanne, Jenny           Auburn-SE                        52.36  
      25.50   26.86                                                
  7 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   52.45  
      25.39   27.06                                                
  8 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                   52.73  
   4  25.51   27.22                                                
  9 Dillette, Alana              Auburn-SE                       x52.75  
   7  25.31   27.44                                                
 10 Woods, Sarah                 Texas A&M-GU                    x52.78  
      25.71   27.07                                                
 11 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   53.14  
      25.54   27.60                                                
 12 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                  x54.22  
      25.65   28.57                                                
 13 Dlugopolski, Leslie          Texas A&M-GU                    x54.54  
      26.34   28.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheren, Steve               Auburn-SE                        44.34  
   8  21.41   22.93                                                
  2 McGill, Tyler                Auburn-SE                        45.08  
      21.70   23.38                                                
  3 Dove, William                Auburn-SE                        45.72  
   2  22.31   23.41                                                
  4 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   46.34  
      22.11   24.23                                                
  5 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   46.75  
      22.48   24.27                                                
  5 Silva, Michael               Auburn-SE                       x46.75  
   1  22.40   24.35                                                
  7 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   47.06  
      22.76   24.30                                                
  8 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  x47.52  
      22.76   24.76                                                
  9 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  x47.92  
      23.10   24.82                                                
 10 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  x48.36  
      23.43   24.93                                                
 -- Norys, Kohlton               Auburn-SE                       X44.98  
      21.47   23.51                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie                 Auburn-SE                      1:57.34  
   3  28.31   29.75   29.72   29.56                                
  2 Marik, Melissa               Auburn-SE                      1:59.50  
   5  28.48   30.13   30.37   30.52                                
  3 Ewing, Emile                 Auburn-SE                      2:00.07  
   3  29.10   30.14   30.40   30.43                                
  4 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:01.14  
   0  28.84   30.75   30.93   30.62                                
  5 Neal, Emily                  Texas A&M-GU                   2:01.22  
   1  29.76   30.84   30.18   30.44                                
  6 Latone, Megan                Texas A&M-GU                   2:01.90  
   8  28.53   30.81   31.21   31.35                                
  7 Bunch, Blakeley              Auburn-SE                     x2:03.13  
   9  29.71   31.21   31.41   30.80                                
  8 King, Lindsey                Texas A&M-GU                   2:03.71  
   9  29.20   30.79   31.42   32.30                                
  9 Doerge, Ella                 Texas A&M-GU                  x2:03.84  
   3  29.51   31.70   31.26   31.37                                
 10 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 2:04.02  
   4  28.89   30.62   31.99   32.52                                
 11 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 2:05.06  
      29.20   31.30   32.29   32.27                                
 12 Ranzau, Sally                Texas A&M-GU                  x2:06.23  
   8  30.06   31.80   32.39   31.98                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Pascal              Auburn-SE                      1:43.49  
   2  24.44   25.79   26.52   26.74                                
  2 Murphy, Max                  Auburn-SE                      1:44.95  
   7  24.94   26.10   27.03   26.88                                
  3 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:45.93  
   1  25.19   26.93   26.92   26.89                                
  4 White, Jared                 Auburn-SE                      1:49.19  
   6  25.68   27.06   27.77   28.68                                
  5 Middleton, Aaron             Auburn-SE                     x1:49.77  
   7  25.82   27.45   28.46   28.04                                
  6 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:54.71  
   2  26.82   29.00   29.36   29.53                                
  7 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:56.52  
   9  27.50   29.27   30.31   29.44                                
 -- Mitchell, Andrew             Auburn-SE                     X1:52.22  
   3  25.82   28.10   28.90   29.40                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Alia               Texas A&M-GU                   2:13.76  
      30.86   34.52   33.59   34.79                                
  2 Lawrence, Micah              Auburn-SE                      2:16.11  
      30.99   34.96   35.36   34.80                                
  3 Macgregor, Abby              Auburn-SE                      2:19.85  
   4  31.52   35.16   36.20   36.97                                
  4 Wede, Josefin                Auburn-SE                      2:20.08  
   1  32.33   35.48   36.02   36.25                                
  5 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:22.20  
      32.81   35.88   36.89   36.62                                
  6 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 2:22.21  
      32.51   36.20   36.33   37.17                                
  7 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:23.47  
   9  32.60   36.80   37.42   36.65                                
  8 Dodds, Melanie               Texas A&M-GU                   2:24.81  
      34.02   36.94   37.22   36.63                                
  9 Love, Rebekah                Texas A&M-GU                   2:25.32  
      32.66   36.94   37.76   37.96                                
 10 Maxvill, Caroline            Texas A&M-GU                  x2:27.40  
      33.96   37.27   37.63   38.54                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Adam                  Auburn-SE                      1:58.81  
      27.22   30.19   30.78   30.62                                
  2 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                 2:02.90  
      27.51   30.97   32.04   32.38                                
  3 Prono, Genaro                Auburn-SE                      2:03.11  
   8  27.17   30.72   32.26   32.96                                
  4 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 2:03.23  
      28.32   31.81   31.72   31.38                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Codie                Texas A&M-GU                   4:53.26  
      27.66   29.99   29.67   29.29   29.35   29.65   29.57   29.77
      29.64   28.67                                                
  2 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey      Texas A&M-GU                   4:54.57  
      28.15   29.76   29.50   29.61   29.83   29.49   29.69   30.05
      29.88   28.61                                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 4:59.17  
   4  27.48   30.75   30.67   30.63   30.67   30.16   29.99   29.82
      30.21   28.79                                                
  4 Kinder, Hannah               Texas A&M-GU                   5:02.07  
      27.61   29.89   30.24   30.47   30.31   31.10   30.85   30.95
      30.87   29.78                                                
  5 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 5:04.43  
      27.82   30.13   30.62   30.61   30.78   30.49   30.75   31.02
      31.47   30.74                                                
  6 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                 5:08.15  
      28.18   30.26   30.12   30.80   30.89   31.21   31.63   31.73
      32.14   31.19                                                
 -- Martindale, Micah            Auburn-SE                     X4:50.96  
   6  26.98   28.66   29.33   29.59   29.39   29.60   29.40   29.51
      29.51   28.99                                                
 -- Ohlgren, Ava                 Auburn-SE                     X4:58.04  
      27.79   30.23   30.48   30.93   30.60   29.72   29.53   29.69
      29.43   29.64                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dove, William                Auburn-SE                      4:29.88  
      23.91   26.54   27.13   27.15   27.18   27.52   27.56   27.91
      27.85   27.13                                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:34.98  
      25.35   27.31   27.65   27.91   27.99   27.69   27.83   28.05
      27.84   27.36                                                
  3 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 4:39.47  
      25.17   27.48   27.89   27.91   27.63   28.13   28.56   28.98
      28.91   28.81                                                
  4 Wallach, Pascal              Auburn-SE                      4:42.66  
   7  25.05   27.41   27.98   28.51   29.15   29.74   29.51   29.60
      28.70   27.01                                                
  5 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                 4:43.11  
   7  25.87   28.37   28.57   29.06   28.86   28.88   28.95   28.86
      28.33   27.36                                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                x4:43.63  
      25.17   27.61   28.20   28.67   28.95   28.92   29.09   29.17
      29.36   28.49                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aljand, Triin                Texas A&M-GU                     54.35  
      25.38   28.97                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   55.05  
      25.85   29.20                                                
  3 Clifford, Lauren             Texas A&M-GU                     55.78  
      26.72   29.06                                                
  4 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   57.27  
      26.99   30.28                                                
  5 Medrano, Rita                Texas A&M-GU                     57.45  
      27.53   29.92                                                
  6 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   57.47  
   5  26.90   30.57                                                
  7 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x58.83  
      27.90   30.93                                                
  8 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                  x58.94  
   4  27.54   31.40                                                
 -- Winters, Kelsey              Auburn-SE                       X54.03  
      25.35   28.68                                                
 -- Nelson, Kara                 Auburn-SE                       X55.38  
   4  26.53   28.85                                                
 -- Meissner, Erica              Auburn-SE                       X55.59  
   4  25.91   29.68                                                
 -- Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria     Auburn-SE                       X56.22  
      25.84   30.38                                                
 -- Von Jouanne, Jenny           Auburn-SE                       X56.65  
      25.83   30.82                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   49.75  
      22.81   26.94                                                
  2 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   50.76  
      23.55   27.21                                                
  3 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   51.71  
      23.69   28.02                                                
  4 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                  x51.96  
      24.38   27.58                                                
  5 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x53.14  
      24.96   28.18                                                
 -- Madson, Logan                Auburn-SE                       X47.35  
   6  22.25   25.10                                                
 -- Maese, Kyle                  Auburn-SE                       X48.06  
      22.39   25.67                                                
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Auburn-SE                       X48.84  
   4  22.82   26.02                                                
 -- Andkjaer, Jakob              Auburn-SE                       X49.40  
   9  22.49   26.91                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pahick, Jaele                Texas A&M-GU                    323.05  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  307.15  
  3 Aquero, Anna                 Auburn-SE                       292.80  
  4 Dantin, Vennie               Auburn-SE                       290.35  
  5 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  280.65  
  6 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  275.25  
  7 Watson, Emily                Texas A&M-GU                    256.85  
  8 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                 x246.45  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x231.20  
 10 Cochran, Mary                Auburn-SE                       228.35  
 11 Muligan, Laura               Auburn-SE                      x224.05  
 -- Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                      x   
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  352.15  
  2 Morgan, Scott                Auburn-SE                       317.45  
  3 Gadzinski, Adam              Auburn-SE                       308.15  
  4 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                  236.55  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Melanie             Auburn-SE                      4:15.35  
      27.61   31.05   33.49   31.99   35.50   35.73   30.72   29.26
  2 Bird, Maggie                 Auburn-SE                      4:20.90  
      27.54   30.91   33.24   31.53   40.09   40.83   29.09   27.67
  3 Hain, Melissa                Texas A&M-GU                   4:21.60  
      28.04   32.16   33.95   32.57   37.74   37.95   30.79   28.40
  4 Dodds, Melanie               Texas A&M-GU                   4:21.75  
      28.29   31.65   35.05   33.99   37.02   37.20   30.03   28.52
  5 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 4:26.15  
   2  28.96   32.44   35.82   34.84   37.29   37.71   30.36   28.73
  6 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                 4:37.03  
      30.35   34.44   35.93   34.58   40.27   39.87   31.28   30.31
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 4:03.17  
      26.17   30.13   33.29   32.36   33.12   33.32   28.16   26.62
  2 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 4:03.92  
      26.66   29.77   31.80   30.97   34.69   34.41   28.71   26.91
  3 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:07.07  
      27.15   30.60   33.12   32.37   33.89   34.66   28.22   27.06
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                x4:08.04  
      25.97   30.09   31.63   29.93   36.94   36.58   29.07   27.83
 -- Mitchell, Andrew             Auburn-SE                     X4:01.87  
      24.69   28.77   30.71   30.17   33.40   35.42   30.25   28.46
 -- Looney, Robert               Auburn-SE                     X4:15.30  
   0  24.99   29.31   31.98   31.97   38.69   38.99   30.13   29.24
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                                1:32.79  
     1) Aljand, Triin                   2) r:+0.0 Jasek, Marissa          
     3) r:+0.0 Sommer, Maria            4) r:-0.55 Marshall, Christine    
       23.22    23.51    22.98    23.08                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:33.43  
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi               2) r:+0.0 Phillips, Jocelyn       
     3) r:+0.0 Selts, Brittany          4) r:+0.0 Casella, Shanda         
       23.82    23.32    23.15    23.14                                    
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                                1:34.97  
     1) Atkinson, Alia                  2) r:+0.0 Doerge, Ella            
     3) r:+0.0 Hansen, Codie            4) r:+0.0 Woods, Sarah            
       23.70    23.54    24.19    23.54                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:35.61  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie                  2) r:0.34 Cavalieri, Carly        
     3) r:0.06 Carr, Jessie             4) r:0.08 Sarandos, Stephanie     
   85  24.51    23.63    23.56    23.91                                    
  5 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                               x1:37.48  
     1) Latone, Megan                   2) r:+0.0 Hain, Melissa           
     3) r:+0.0 Dlugopolski, Leslie      4) r:+0.0 Kinder, Hannah          
       24.57    23.65    25.42    23.84                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'B'                                  X1:32.70  
     1) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna     2) r:+0.0 Ewing, Emile            
     3) r:+0.0 Marik, Melissa           4) r:+0.0 Geary, Caitlin          
       23.59    23.21    22.81    23.09                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'A'                                  X1:34.12  
     1) Goh, Rachel                     2) r:0.22 Ohlgren, Ava            
     3) r:0.27 Dillette, Alana          4) r:0.28 Winters, Kelsey         
   86  23.82    23.47    23.32    23.51                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  X1:37.98  
     1) Macgregor, Abby                 2) r:0.23 McLane, Julianne M      
     3) r:0.55 Nelson, Kara             4) r:0.28 Bird, Maggie            
   81  24.33    24.47    25.41    23.77                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                XDQ  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) r:+0.0 Elias, Tiffany          
     3) r:+0.0 Mills, Holly             4) r:+0.0 Dean, Kelly             
       24.65    25.01    23.91    24.89                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:22.55  
     1) Hayes, Robby                    2) r:+0.0 Botha, Jarryd           
     3) r:+0.0 Denton, Ed               4) r:+0.0 Hodgson, Andy           
   99  21.23    20.24    20.51    20.57                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:24.03  
     1) Swanson, Corey                  2) r:+0.0 Holway, Jimmy           
     3) r:+0.0 Toffaletti, David        4) r:+0.0 Bradford, Dan           
       21.45    20.73    20.61    21.24                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:26.51  
     1) Shead, Matt                     2) r:+0.0 Pendleton, Stephen      
     3) r:+0.0 Taddeo, James            4) r:0.23 Rubritz, Jon            
   77  21.26    21.26    22.03    21.96                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x1:28.60  
     1) Thacker, Scott                  2) r:+0.0 Kalata, Glenn           
     3) r:+0.0 Aitken, Michael          4) r:+0.0 Owens, Lloyd            
       23.45    21.29    22.71    21.15                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'B'                                  X1:19.78  
     1) Andkjaer, Jakob                 2) r:+0.0 Maese, Kyle             
     3) r:+0.0 Scheren, Steve           4) r:0.27 Norys, Kohlton          
       20.34    19.70    19.65    20.09                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'A'                                  X1:22.40  
     1) Louw, Gideon                    2) r:0.27 Murphy, Max             
     3) r:0.11 Anderson, Jordan         4) r:0.21 Krug, Karl              
   70  20.28    21.95    20.19    19.98                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'C'                                  X1:22.74  
     1) Silva, Michael                  2) r:0.32 Prono, Genaro           
     3) r:-0.02 Dove, William           4) r:0.23 McGill, Tyler           
   80  20.40    21.47    20.68    20.19                                    
 -- Auburn University-SE  'D'                                  X1:24.62  
     1) White, Jared                    2) r:0.24 Middleton, Aaron        
     3) r:0.32 Klein, Adam              4) r:0.31 Wallach, Pascal         
   76  20.54    21.27    21.70    21.11                                    

Related Articles