June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2009-2010_gatechinvitedaytwofinals


Georgia Tech Invitational Day Two


Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2009 09:18 PM
                      2009 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:40.17   2/23/2007 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech               
                         Regone, Sindall, Allen, Parkurst                  
                1:37.81  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:45.50    1:42.14 B       40  
     1) Ramirez, Lily G SO              2) r:-0.03 Rogers, Lindsey SO     
     3) r:+0.45 Stafford, Shara SO      4) r:+0.23 Bateman, Sarah SO      
     r:+0.65  25.91    28.83    24.67    22.73                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:46.00    1:42.20 B       34  
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) r:+0.19 Polley, Kristine FR    
     3) r:+0.17 Hendry, CJ JR           4) r:+0.04 Selts, Brittany JR     
     r:+0.55  25.89    29.47    24.22    22.62                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:43.21    1:42.58 B       32  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A SO                2) r:+0.17 Obas, Katrina SR       
     3) r:+0.20 Tarantolo, Maddie SO    4) r:+0.32 Anderson, Meg          
     r:+0.72  25.87    29.52    24.12    23.07                                    
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:29.71    1:43.85         30  
     1) Hughey, Corey SR                2) r:+0.01 Zachensky, Kim FR      
     3) r:+0.17 Warkentin, Rachel JR    4) r:+0.26 Charter, Elizabeth FR  
     r:+0.65  26.30    28.79    25.56    23.20                                    
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:45.97    1:44.58         28  
     1) Robertson, Morgan B SO          2) r:+0.20 Linkenauger, Anna SR   
     3) r:+0.18 Dason, Patrice SR       4) r:+0.25 Richter, Ashley JR     
     r:+0.65  27.02    29.49    24.92    23.15                                    
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:47.18    1:44.74         26  
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J SO           2) r:+0.14 Chuang, Christine JR   
     3) r:+0.12 Pucci, Lisa SR          4) r:+0.17 Kwasnik, Agatha SR     
     r:+0.57  26.92    29.65    25.16    23.01                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:48.84    1:48.31         24  
     1) Newnam, Arielle N SO            2) r:+0.13 Jamborska, Ewa SO      
     3) r:+0.41 Barker, Stephanie SO    4) r:+0.28 Nyback, Jonna SO       
     r:+0.76  28.00    30.48    25.96    23.87                                    
  8 Florida International Univ.  'A'            1:53.17    1:50.19         22  
     1) Sneir, Danielle JR              2) r:+0.32 Pavlick, Erin JR       
     3) r:+0.12 Rojas, Yesica JR        4) r:+0.27 Grace, Kelly FR        
     r:+0.68  27.97    31.33    26.44    24.45                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:48.89   X1:42.98        
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie N SO        2) r:+0.19 Grimes, Kylsie SR      
     3) r:+0.12 Elias, Tiffany SR       4) r:+0.14 Steinhauer, Stevi SR   
     r:+0.63  26.39    29.43    24.59    22.57                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:45.00   X1:46.01        
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SO              2) r:+0.21 Browning, Laura FR     
     3) r:+0.27 Savage, Heather FR      4) r:+0.34 Allen, Alex SR         
     r:+0.64  27.29    30.78    24.84    23.10                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:46.39   X1:46.05        
     1) Kopenitz, Jennifer L JR         2) r:+0.11 Thompson, Meghan SO    
     3) r:+0.02 Grover, Brianna SR      4) r:-0.03 Waters, Erica SO       
     r:+0.85  27.52    29.43    25.19    23.91                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      1:50.38   X1:46.58        
     1) Kopacka, Ryann M SR             2) r:+0.19 Pauker, Hen JR         
     3) r:+0.29 Evans, Jordan SO        4) r:+0.46 Mason, Jessie SO       
     r:+0.62  27.62    30.29    25.54    23.13                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:48.09   X1:46.79        
     1) Panty, Mandy R JR               2) r:+0.42 Rorer, Tracy FR        
     3) r:+0.16 Hagan, Alli SR          4) r:+0.23 Messinger, Chlesa SR   
     r:+0.72  27.73    29.68    25.53    23.85                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   x1:47.33        
     1) Jacoby, Jenna C FR              2) r:+0.00 Carr, Jessie SR        
     3) r:+0.39 Coleman, Katie FR       4) r:+0.20 Sandlin, Casey FR      
     r:+0.76  27.16    29.71    25.96    24.50                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  1:47.00   X1:47.78        
     1) Angell, Kellyn M FR             2) r:+0.09 Savage, Elizabeth JR   
     3) r:+0.35 Bechard, Sarah SO       4) r:+0.36 Rakoczy, Joanna SR     
     r:+0.68  27.66    30.54    25.75    23.83                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                  1:49.00   X1:50.24        
     1) McLaughlin, Kerry L SO          2) r:+0.19 Groenewoud, Carmen SR  
     3) r:+0.34 McGee, Kelly FR         4) r:+0.16 Krauss, Kelsey FR      
     r:+0.66  28.40    30.18    27.01    24.65                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X1:50.43        
     1) Steadman, Sarah JR              2) r:+0.06 Stadnik, Stepheni JR   
     3) r:+0.39 VanHalsema, Liz FR      4) r:+0.48 Ketterer, Lizzy JR     
     r:+0.74  28.44    30.09    27.22    24.68                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:52.00   X1:51.58        
     1) Starke, Liz L SO                2) r:+0.26 Nassim, Janelle JR     
     3) r:+0.20 Hersey, Erin SO         4) r:+0.34 Connolly, Erin FR      
     r:+0.71  28.46    30.87    26.98    25.27                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:51.02   X1:53.43        
     1) Robinson, Katie M SO            2) r:+0.21 Stewart, Jess SR       
     3) r:+0.12 Ricedorf, Kayla SR      4) r:+0.19 McEnerney, Maggie SO   
     r:+0.76  28.66    31.67    27.82    25.28                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X1:53.56        
     1) Bryant, Tory V JR               2) r:+0.18 Stokes, Sarah JR       
     3) r:+0.26 Case, Veronica SO       4) r:+0.09 Sellers, Kristen SR    
     r:+0.71  29.27    32.02    27.02    25.25                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         1:54.00   X1:53.90        
     1) Stevens, Alicia JR              2) r:+0.11 Roper, Whitney SR      
     3) r:+0.27 Miller, Melissa SO      4) r:+0.23 Allen, Emily SR        
     r:+0.63  29.59    31.20    27.96    25.15                                    
 -- Florida International Univ.  'B'            1:54.54   X1:54.02        
     1) James, Elly SO                  2) r:+0.42 Metka, Kristine FR     
     3) r:+0.39 Kidd, Chelsie FR        4) r:+0.17 Macchiavello, Mariangel
     r:+0.69  29.13    32.73    27.70    24.46                                    
 -- Florida International Univ.  'C'                 NT   x1:54.70        
     1) Pomerantz, Joanna JR            2) r:+0.07 Stevens, Kariann SO    
     3) r:+0.30 Foster, Caroline SO     4) r:+0.22 MacKenzie, Nicola SR   
     r:+0.68  30.41    32.24    26.63    25.42                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X1:54.85        
     1) Sheets, Megan SR                2) r:+0.21 Palacio, Michelle FR   
     3) r:+0.40 Roka, Lyndsey SO        4) r:+0.24 Voelkert, Jenna SO     
     r:+0.87  29.98    31.74    28.16    24.97                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT   X1:55.31        
     1) Wild, Stephanie FR              2) r:+0.00 Bellows, Kiah SO       
     3) r:+0.17 Leonard, Hillary SO     4) r:+0.28 Glenn, Katherine FR    
     r:+0.83  29.94    33.01    27.22    25.14                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Siebner, Keren M SO             2) r:+0.26 Trickett, Morgan FR    
     3) r:-0.10 O'Donnell, Erin SO      4) r:+0.30 Riley, Kate FR         
     r:+0.74  27.53    30.42    25.34    23.41                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:23.88   3/30/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         Subriats, Rollins, Ferns, Burnett                 
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:29.77    1:29.21 B       40  
     1) Hodgson, Andy R SR              2) r:+1.15 Thacker, Scott SR      
     3) r:+0.27 Mosley, Logan FR        4) r:+0.10 Weber, Mark FR         
     r:+0.71  22.75    24.63    21.84    19.99                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:31.53    1:29.55 B       34  
     1) Fraser, Brett M JR              2) r:+0.19 Dwyer, Conor SO        
     3) r:+0.08 Fraser, Shaune SR       4) r:+0.18 Gomez, Roberto SR      
     r:+0.63  23.06    25.34    21.01    20.14                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:31.32    1:30.93         32  
     1) Tang, Matthew W JR              2) r:+0.16 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     3) r:+0.31 Chiu, Eric FR           4) r:+0.34 Plummer, Nigel SO      
     r:+0.56  23.35    24.91    22.78    19.89                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:31.91    1:31.73         30  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V SR            2) r:+0.09 Shoemaker, Kyle JR     
     3) r:+0.09 Broster, Seth SO        4) r:+0.17 Bruck, Eric FR         
     r:+0.60  23.69    26.33    21.71    20.00                                    
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:28.99    1:33.11         28  
     1) Brown, Gaites P SO              2) r:+0.31 Forsythe, Dan JR       
     3) r:+0.15 Seiferth, Mike JR       4) r:+0.13 Brennan, Conor SO      
     r:+0.54  24.03    25.78    22.90    20.40                                    
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:32.26    1:36.02         26  
     1) Leonard, Matthew JR             2) r:+0.30 Brutus, Casey JR       
     3) r:+0.25 Hughes, DJ FR           4) r:-0.01 Koenig, Kevin FR       
     r:+0.64  24.87    26.42    23.23    21.50                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:31.34   X1:31.03        
     1) Morrison, Brad B FR             2) r:+0.29 Holderness, Rob JR     
     3) r:+0.32 Shead, Matt JR          4) r:+0.34 Hayes, Robby JR        
     r:+0.65  23.93    25.35    21.60    20.15                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      1:36.00   X1:31.92        
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR             2) r:+0.32 Vaughan, Matt SO       
     3) r:+0.22 Lynch, Sully JR         4) r:+0.18 Wagner, Travis JR      
     r:+0.67  23.17    25.90    22.00    20.85                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:33.00   X1:32.21        
     1) Dart, Chris J SO                2) r:+0.20 Angelini, Matt SR      
     3) r:+0.37 Barre, Derek SO         4) r:+0.25 Oliver, Myles SO       
     r:+0.57  23.02    26.17    22.65    20.37                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   X1:34.09        
     1) Kalata, Glenn P JR              2) r:+0.30 Lowman, Tanner FR      
     3) r:+0.38 Nguyen, Danny FR        4) r:-0.02 Bradford, Dan SR       
     r:+0.65  24.59    25.86    23.10    20.54                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  1:35.00   X1:34.20        
     1) Recko, Tom M SR                 2) r:+0.12 Henderson, Chase SO    
     3) r:+0.16 Foster, Harry SO        4) r:+0.10 Elliot, Marcus FR      
     r:+0.77  23.91    26.80    23.01    20.48                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:30.25   X1:35.07        
     1) Mechak, Benjamin P JR           2) r:+0.16 Baskwell, Greg JR      
     3) r:+0.42 Reams, Sean SO          4) r:+0.18 Martinez, Travis SR    
     r:+0.69  24.44    26.89    23.02    20.72                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:32.43   X1:35.73        
     1) Schauer, Nick J JR              2) r:+0.22 Vallario, Kevin FR     
     3) r:+0.35 Basler, Daniel SO       4) r:+0.37 Lee, Doug JR           
     r:+0.66  24.79    26.57    23.07    21.30                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                 NT   X1:35.88        
     1) Rausch, Spencer W JR            2) r:+0.03 Augustine, Al FR       
     3) r:+0.27 Cox, Mark FR            4) r:+0.09 Toffaletti, David SR   
     r:+0.72  25.00    27.37    23.00    20.51                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X1:36.53        
     1) Revels, Tyler FR                2) r:+0.04 Burchins, Collin SO    
     3) r:+0.10 Middleton, Adam SR      4) r:+0.17 Partin, George JR      
     r:+0.67  25.38    26.70    23.26    21.19                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:39.57   X1:38.01        
     1) Rudolf, David JR                2) r:+0.44 Forbes, Alan FR        
     3) r:+0.15 Fermin, Anthony SO      4) r:+0.20 Boley, Evan SR         
     r:+0.71  25.37    27.58    23.75    21.31                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X1:38.94        
     1) Musco, Chris SO                 2) r:+0.33 Ellwanger, Drew FR     
     3) r:+0.07 Gibson, Travis JR       4) r:+0.24 Turner, Mitch FR       
     r:+0.68  26.41    27.15    23.71    21.67                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         1:42.19   X1:39.04        
     1) Carroll, Steven C FR            2) r:+0.32 Samuel, Henry SO       
     3) r:+0.17 Williams, Eric FR       4) r:+0.33 Simmons, Jessie FR     
     r:+0.84  26.16    27.42    23.47    21.99                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:34.55   X1:39.16        
     1) Monteiro, Facundo N FR          2) r:+0.27 Wright, Steven SO      
     3) r:+0.19 Mills, Tyler JR         4) r:+0.07 Keenan, Andrew SR      
     r:+0.68  25.91    27.56    24.21    21.48                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X1:40.33        
     1) Gore, Derek SO                  2) r:+0.15 Simpson, Saxon JR      
     3) r:-0.02 Carter, Seth FR         4) r:+0.41 Vickers, Clayton SO    
     r:+0.65  25.82    28.12    23.89    22.50                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT   X1:45.26        
     1) Simpson, Logan FR               2) r:+0.08 McMorris, Brody FR     
     3) r:+0.24 Kempf, John FR          4) r:+0.28 Roka, Michael JR       
     r:+0.75  26.29    29.18    25.44    24.35                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'      1:37.91        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lee, Way Joe SR                 2) r:+0.23 Bendziewicz, Sam JR    
     3) r:-0.06 Hart, Mike FR           4) r:+0.28 Phillips, Jeffrey JR   
     r:+0.59  23.91    27.34    23.15    21.57                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:36.50         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Pek, Csaba SO                   2) r:+0.20 Rodriguez, Alex FR     
     3) r:+0.10 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SO   4) r:-0.06 Corbin, Adam JR        
     r:+0.81  25.09    26.58    23.12    21.22                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 4:04.19   12/3/2007 Kathleen Hersey, Swim Atlanta              
                4:07.33  A
                4:19.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crippen, Teresa M   SO FLOR-FL              4:18.99    4:15.51 B       20  
     r:+0.85  27.11   30.21   32.00   30.23   38.34   38.65   30.11   28.86
  2 Linkenauger, Anna   SR NC State-NC          4:24.44    4:19.14 B       17  
     r:+0.76  27.76   31.09   33.73   33.09   36.14   37.16   30.81   29.36
  3 Smith, Kirsten      JR FLOR-FL              4:22.69    4:19.47 B       16  
     r:+0.69  28.45   32.42   32.75   31.92   37.59   38.42   29.83   28.09
  4 Pold, Anna          SO FLOR-FL              4:24.14    4:20.83         15  
     r:+0.80  27.92   31.36   33.38   32.20   38.67   38.77   29.85   28.68
  5 Sabotin, Jessica R  SO Florida St.-FL       4:21.20    4:21.77         14  
     r:+0.78  27.08   30.88   34.53   33.90   36.66   37.89   31.09   29.74
  6 Bucz, Eszter        FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:21.82    4:22.43         13  
     r:+0.82  27.01   31.25   33.88   33.47   37.39   38.65   30.98   29.80
  7 Lehtonen, Eva J     FR FLOR-FL              4:23.96    4:23.62         12  
     r:+0.74  28.63   31.92   34.01   32.86   38.70   38.91   29.67   28.92
  8 Barrett, Jamie R    FR Florida St.-FL       4:25.18    4:25.02         11  
     r:+0.68  27.51   31.88   34.23   33.76   38.01   38.12   31.77   29.74
  9 Kopenitz, Jennifer  JR NC State-NC          4:22.79    4:25.15          9  
     r:+0.77  27.61   31.40   33.14   32.72   39.65   39.81   30.75   30.07
 10 Savage, Elizabeth   JR Clemson-SC           4:25.87    4:26.35          7  
     r:+0.68  27.65   31.80   34.30   34.18   37.66   38.02   31.82   30.92
B - Final
 11 Showalter, Corrine  FR FLOR-FL              4:26.22    4:22.58          6  
     r:+0.79  28.14   31.36   33.18   32.33   39.25   39.72   29.84   28.76
 12 Ballatore, Angelin  SO FLOR-FL              4:26.04    4:23.16          5  
     r:+0.75  28.76   32.26   33.62   32.02   37.63   38.83   30.62   29.42
 13 Like-Mathews, Mare  SR NC State-NC          4:30.71    4:25.35          4  
     r:+0.71  28.53   31.61   34.26   33.89   38.36   38.63   30.70   29.37
 14 Cervone, Tori A     FR Clemson-SC           4:27.87    4:25.74          3  
     r:+0.80  27.54   31.78   33.83   33.52   39.30   39.38   30.48   29.91
 15 Beales, Kristen E   SR FLOR-FL              4:30.71    4:25.85          2  
     r:+0.79  29.16   32.78   36.29   35.29   37.50   37.27   29.14   28.42
 16 Obas, Katrina       SR Clemson-SC           4:27.01    4:27.85          1  
     r:+0.84  28.51   32.79   35.21   33.98   37.31   37.54   31.91   30.60
 17 McLaughlin, Kerry   SO Clemson-SC           4:27.35    4:28.32        
     r:+0.68  28.63   32.92   32.99   32.66   39.39   40.38   31.04   30.31
 18 Lajnef, Sarra       FR FLOR-FL              4:32.08    4:28.91        
     r:+0.88  29.20   32.19   35.42   33.64   36.99   38.17   32.66   30.64
 19 Smith, Caroline L   FR Florida St.-FL       4:29.44    4:29.56        
     r:+0.70  28.49   31.87   33.22   33.19   40.72   40.84   31.06   30.17
 -- Broadbent, Charlot  SO Florida St.-FL       4:28.88         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
     r:+0.72  28.36   33.72   33.24   33.22   40.02   41.24   30.41   29.02
C - Final
 21 Victoria, Daniela   SO FLOR-FL              4:33.26    4:27.42        
     r:+0.80  28.94   32.73   35.31   34.72   37.41   37.94   30.78   29.59
 22 Merritt, Sarah E    SR NC State-NC          4:33.08    4:28.39        
     r:+0.78  29.14   33.26   36.00   34.89   37.18   37.74   30.65   29.53
 23 McBroom, Jessica L  SO NC State-NC          4:34.62    4:28.98        
     r:+0.73  28.05   32.30   36.27   34.84   37.73   38.45   31.75   29.59
 24 Allison, Corey E    FR Florida St.-FL       4:33.77    4:30.34        
     r:+0.75  28.81   32.31   34.12   33.46   40.01   40.91   31.20   29.52
 25 Snell, Mandy C      SR Clemson-SC           4:34.49    4:30.39        
     r:+0.71  28.26   31.83   35.75   36.33   38.52   39.22   30.89   29.59
 26 Ward, Jessica C     JR NC State-NC          4:32.41    4:32.80        
     r:+0.80  29.82   34.67   36.29   35.23   36.58   36.96   32.06   31.19
 27 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR Clemson-SC           4:34.06    4:34.00        
     r:+0.88  28.56   33.35   35.49   35.01   38.42   39.41   32.22   31.54
 28 Dornstauder, Krist  SO Georgia Tech-GA      4:33.61    4:34.36        
     r:+0.78  29.77   33.38   36.21   35.24   39.13   39.59   31.12   29.92
 29 VanHalsema, Liz     FR G-WU-NC              4:35.17    4:35.46        
     r:+0.83  29.08   33.71   37.07   36.50   38.62   39.83   31.18   29.47
 30 McCann, Christina   FR NC State-NC          4:36.55    4:38.14        
     r:+0.76  30.57   35.89   36.14   35.35   37.98   38.29   32.59   31.33
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 3:37.88   12/3/2008 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
                3:44.88  A
                3:56.12  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dwyer, Conor J      SO FLOR-FL              3:57.71    3:53.43 B       20  
     r:+0.81  24.78   28.95   30.57   29.94   33.49   33.75   26.81   25.14
  2 Joyce, Mike P       SO FLOR-FL              4:00.95    3:58.05         17  
     r:+0.76  25.20   29.11   30.51   29.89   34.27   34.46   27.63   26.98
  3 Pek, Csaba          SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     3:57.01    3:59.49         16  
     r:+0.78  24.90   29.15   30.10   29.67   33.74   35.18   29.34   27.41
  4 Rowe, Ian R         JR Florida St.-FL       4:01.60    4:00.34         15  
     r:+0.77  24.87   28.20   29.41   29.09   36.51   37.02   28.80   26.44
  5 Erickson, Shawn E   SR Florida St.-FL       4:00.28    4:00.64         14  
     r:+0.94  25.83   29.73   31.86   30.60   33.92   34.14   28.24   26.32
  6 Harris, Taylor T    FR Florida St.-FL       3:59.46    4:01.11         13  
     r:+0.84  25.37   29.52   29.95   29.50   34.13   35.07   29.42   28.15
  7 Angelini, Matt J    SR Clemson-SC           3:58.59    4:04.35         12  
     r:+0.78  24.58   29.01   30.85   30.30   34.41   35.74   29.89   29.57
  8 Woodhull-Smith, Ke  SR NC State-NC          4:04.33    4:05.15         11  
     r:+0.86  25.22   29.57   30.88   29.90   35.69   36.86   29.12   27.91
  9 Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:06.20    4:07.90          9  
     r:+0.80  26.70   29.85   31.33   31.22   35.35   36.22   29.03   28.20
 -- Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA      3:57.26         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick - breast
     r:+0.73  24.52   28.38   30.75   29.92   32.47   32.64   27.54   26.27
B - Final
 11 Storie, Logan W     JR FLOR-FL              4:07.70    4:02.23          6  
     r:+0.67  25.22   28.87   30.25   30.07   36.75   36.36   27.96   26.75
 12 Corbin, Adam C      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:06.73    4:03.10          5  
     r:+0.66  26.22   30.84   31.05   30.07   34.75   35.08   28.36   26.73
 13 Gordon, David F     JR Clemson-SC           4:08.88    4:03.40          4  
     r:+0.73  25.75   29.14   31.10   30.61   35.69   36.13   28.29   26.69
 14 Clark, Will J       SO Clemson-SC           4:08.14    4:05.91          3  
     r:+0.75  26.03   29.52   30.56   29.91   36.71   37.65   28.26   27.27
 15 Crete, Christopher  SR FLOR-FL              4:08.24    4:06.92          2  
     r:+0.81  26.89   30.24   31.29   30.85   37.13   37.68   26.86   25.98
 16 Carr, Alex A        SO Clemson-SC           4:09.84    4:07.06          1  
     r:+0.77  25.56   29.43   31.45   31.19   36.23   37.47   28.75   26.98
 17 Knecht, Joe M       JR Clemson-SC           4:09.92    4:07.88        
     r:+0.72  26.19   29.23   32.02   31.84   35.85   35.70   29.23   27.82
 18 Kennedy, Robert K   SO FLOR-FL              4:10.91    4:08.01        
     r:+0.74  26.12   30.32   32.32   31.64   34.33   34.78   30.20   28.30
 19 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR Clemson-SC           4:08.87    4:09.27        
     r:+0.53  25.82   30.13   30.44   30.87   35.97   37.11   29.67   29.26
 20 Lehtonen, John R    FR FLOR-FL              4:11.26    4:15.47        
     r:+0.78  26.61   30.08   33.11   32.78   36.54   36.19   30.23   29.93
C - Final
 21 Pedraza, Joey       JR FLOR-FL              4:11.48    4:06.01        
     r:+0.71  25.87   31.38   31.34   29.89   35.86   35.99   28.97   26.71
 22 Taylor, Jason S     FR FLOR-FL              4:15.74    4:08.53        
     r:+0.80  26.17   30.69   32.04   31.65   37.23   38.23   26.46   26.06
 23 Pena, Rafael E      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:13.84    4:14.20        
     r:+0.80  26.70   30.48   34.42   34.17   34.97   35.77   29.37   28.32
 24 Nuss, Tyler         FR G-WU-NC              4:16.56    4:14.89        
     r:+0.68  26.54   30.17   34.33   33.17   37.33   37.32   29.16   26.87
 25 Samuel, Henry W     SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:22.28    4:16.01        
     r:+0.69  26.75   30.98   34.07   33.30   34.72   35.80   31.23   29.16
 26 Vallecoccia, Micha  JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:19.18    4:18.37        
     r:+0.77  27.75   31.92   33.25   32.07   37.76   37.33   29.93   28.36
 27 Duran, Ricky A      SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:13.25    4:18.86        
     r:+0.71  26.93   31.33   34.33   34.25   37.24   38.28   29.26   27.24
 28 Cruts, Chris        JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:20.60    4:24.63        
     r:+0.76  27.17   30.75   32.80   33.40   38.93   40.66   30.87   30.05
 29 Suggs, Adam G       JR G-WU-NC              4:27.95    4:26.93        
     r:+0.78  27.21   31.11   34.93   34.60   38.03   39.46   31.09   30.50
 30 Czupryna, Mike S    SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:26.86    4:28.58        
     r:+0.69  27.37   31.43   34.57   34.79   38.16   38.84   31.69   31.73
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 50.10  11/30/2007 Rachel Komisarz, Lakeside ST                 
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hendry, CJ J        JR Florida St.-FL         54.23      54.20 B       20  
     r:+0.67  25.00   29.20                                                
  2 Lowe, Jemma L       SO FLOR-FL                55.29      54.78         17  
     r:+0.71  25.60   29.18                                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany M    SR Florida St.-FL         54.55      54.96         16  
     r:+0.67  25.60   29.36                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany D   JR Florida St.-FL         55.36      55.26         15  
     r:+0.72  25.71   29.55                                                
  5 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO Clemson-SC             55.00      55.32         13.5
     r:+0.74  25.42   29.90                                                
  5 Savage, Heather N   FR Clemson-SC             55.97      55.32         13.5
     r:+0.71  26.11   29.21                                                
  7 Bohunicky, Jamie L  FR FLOR-FL                55.80      56.11         11.5
     r:+0.75  26.63   29.48                                                
  7 Chuang, Christine   JR Georgia Tech-GA        55.73      56.11         11.5
     r:+0.63  26.14   29.97                                                
  9 Charter, Elizabeth  FR G-WU-NC                56.08      56.30          9  
     r:+0.80  26.28   30.02                                                
 10 Dason, Patrice G    SR NC State-NC            55.50      56.50          7  
     r:+0.67  26.00   30.50                                                
B - Final
 11 Kemp, Elizabeth A   SR FLOR-FL                56.11      55.75          6  
     r:+0.78  26.13   29.62                                                
 12 Bateman, Sarah B    SO FLOR-FL                56.40      56.21          5  
     r:+0.73  26.62   29.59                                                
 13 Evans, Jordan P     SO Georgia Tech-GA        56.29      56.43          4  
     r:+0.84  26.34   30.09                                                
 14 O'Donnell, Erin R   SO Georgia Tech-GA        56.70      56.58          3  
     r:+0.78  26.30   30.28                                                
 15 Bechard, Sarah A    SO Clemson-SC             56.72      56.71          2  
     r:+0.76  26.54   30.17                                                
 16 Mizelle, Meggie W   JR Clemson-SC             56.97      56.85          1  
     r:+0.74  26.67   30.18                                                
 17 Spofforth, Gemma M  SR FLOR-FL                56.56      56.89        
     r:+0.83  26.61   30.28                                                
 18 Steinhauer, Stevi   SR Florida St.-FL         57.06      56.94        
     r:+0.74  26.50   30.44                                                
 19 Redmond, Kristen N  FR Clemson-SC             56.65      57.04        
     r:+0.79  26.89   30.15                                                
 20 Angell, Kellyn M    FR Clemson-SC             57.04      57.61        
     r:+0.76  27.02   30.59                                                
C - Final
 21 Rakoczy, Joanna D   SR Clemson-SC             58.10      57.34        
     r:+0.75  26.81   30.53                                                
 22 Flynn, Taylor B     SR Georgia Tech-GA        57.27      57.35        
     r:+0.75  26.64   30.71                                                
 23 Thompson, Meghan L  SO NC State-NC            57.14      57.58        
     r:+0.74  26.19   31.39                                                
 24 Jacoby, Jenna C     FR Florida St.-FL         57.77      57.59        
     r:+0.77  26.87   30.72                                                
 25 Hagan, Alli K       SR NC State-NC            57.60      57.60        
     r:+0.81  27.37   30.23                                                
 26 Jemec, Vida         JR Georgia Tech-GA        57.98      57.63        
     r:+0.70  27.24   30.39                                                
 27 Coleman, Katie A    FR Florida St.-FL         57.41      57.86        
     r:+0.74  27.06   30.80                                                
 28 Warkentin, Rachel   JR G-WU-NC                57.57      57.91        
     r:+0.77  26.74   31.17                                                
 29 Kyle, Kelli A       SO Clemson-SC             57.14      57.99        
     r:+0.73  27.05   30.94                                                
 30 Allen, Alex E       SR Clemson-SC             57.99      58.48        
     r:+0.82  26.99   31.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 45.80  11/30/2007 Matt Grevers, Stanford                       
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    SR FLOR-FL                48.71      47.80 B       20  
     r:+0.72  22.14   25.66                                                
  2 Shead, Matt J       JR Florida St.-FL         49.45      49.00         17  
     r:+0.74  22.99   26.01                                                
  3 Mosley, Logan J     FR Florida St.-FL         49.51      49.33         16  
     r:+0.69  22.75   26.58                                                
  4 Broster, Seth A     SO Clemson-SC             49.95      49.53         15  
     r:+0.65  22.76   26.77                                                
  5 Cox, Mark A         FR Florida St.-FL         50.08      49.67         14  
     r:+0.67  23.59   26.08                                                
  6 Crescimbeni, Emman  SO FLOR-FL                50.22      49.71         13  
     r:+0.68  23.16   26.55                                                
  7 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA        49.53      49.84         12  
     r:+0.68  23.00   26.84                                                
  8 Huen, Gabriel A     SO FLOR-FL                49.97      50.00         11  
     r:+0.73  23.35   26.65                                                
  9 Nguyen, Danny J     FR Florida St.-FL         50.22      50.53          9  
     r:+0.70  23.87   26.66                                                
 10 Aitken, Michael G   SO Florida St.-FL         50.28      50.98          7  
     r:+0.69  23.87   27.11                                                
B - Final
 11 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA        50.70      50.50          5.5
     r:+0.65  23.29   27.21                                                
 11 Barre, Derek B      SO Clemson-SC             50.59      50.50          5.5
     r:+0.73  23.35   27.15                                                
 13 Basler, Daniel S    SO NC State-NC            50.87      50.59          4  
     r:+0.69  23.67   26.92                                                
 14 Reams, Sean J       SO NC State-NC            50.48      50.65          3  
     r:+0.69  24.09   26.56                                                
 15 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA        50.30      50.72          2  
     r:+0.68  23.66   27.06                                                
 16 Angelini, Matt J    SR Clemson-SC             50.59      50.74          1  
     r:+0.70  23.57   27.17                                                
 17 Foster, Harry B     SO Clemson-SC             50.87      51.26        
     r:+0.75  23.85   27.41                                                
 18 Seiferth, Mike D    JR NC State-NC            50.94      51.31        
     r:+0.75  24.22   27.09                                                
 19 Owens, Lloyd P      SR Florida St.-FL         51.03      51.55        
     r:+0.76  23.89   27.66                                                
 20 Chatlosh, Jason V   SR Clemson-SC             50.63      51.95        
     r:+0.70  23.80   28.15                                                
C - Final
 21 Knecht, Joe M       JR Clemson-SC             51.20      50.58        
     r:+0.73  23.72   26.86                                                
 22 Elliot, Marcus Q    FR Clemson-SC             51.10      50.81        
     r:+0.63  23.09   27.72                                                
 23 Czarnecki, Mikolaj  SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       51.50      50.90        
     r:+0.70  23.73   27.17                                                
 24 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA        51.14      50.92        
     r:+0.74  23.48   27.44                                                
 25 Hart, Mike H        FR Georgia Tech-GA        51.26      51.56        
     r:+0.67  24.15   27.41                                                
 26 Hughes, DJ          FR G-WU-NC                51.47      51.58        
     r:+0.67  23.95   27.63                                                
 27 Fernandez, Alex J   FR Florida St.-FL         52.00      51.96        
     r:+0.68  24.34   27.62                                                
 28 Weber, Mark A       FR Florida St.-FL         51.82      52.16        
     r:+0.72  24.44   27.72                                                
 29 Middleton, Adam     SR G-WU-NC                52.13      52.40        
     r:+0.60  24.82   27.58                                                
 30 Shoemaker, Kyle T   JR Clemson-SC             51.42      52.79        
     r:+0.67  24.39   28.40                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:44.14  11/30/2007 Kara Lynn Joyce, ABSC                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stafford, Shara E   SO FLOR-FL              1:49.32    1:47.50 B       20  
     r:+0.76  25.70   27.46   27.37   26.97                                
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn   JR Florida St.-FL       1:49.55    1:48.72 B       17  
     r:+0.69  24.99   27.92   28.15   27.66                                
  3 Kwasnik, Agatha A   SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.85    1:49.72         16  
     r:+0.73  25.92   28.31   27.89   27.60                                
  4 Siebner, Keren M    SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.78    1:50.30         15  
     r:+0.79  25.59   27.54   28.25   28.92                                
  5 Elias, Tiffany M    SR Florida St.-FL       1:50.05    1:50.47         14  
     r:+0.66  25.82   27.66   28.33   28.66                                
  6 Mills, Holly M      JR Florida St.-FL       1:50.91    1:50.58         13  
     r:+0.76  25.97   27.93   28.39   28.29                                
  7 Henley, Marifrance  FR NC State-NC          1:51.53    1:50.95         12  
     r:+0.78  25.70   28.10   28.74   28.41                                
  8 Broadley, Sarah N   SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.61    1:51.59         11  
     r:+0.76  26.00   28.06   28.92   28.61                                
  9 Harrington, Mariss  FR Florida St.-FL       1:51.87    1:51.77          9  
     r:+0.77  27.25   28.50   28.07   27.95                                
 10 Peterson, Sarah M   SR FLOR-FL              1:52.17    1:52.07          7  
     r:+0.78  26.11   28.02   29.14   28.80                                
B - Final
 11 Nyback, Jonna C     SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.09    1:51.06          6  
     r:+0.77  26.29   27.70   28.24   28.83                                
 12 Richter, Ashley R   JR NC State-NC          1:52.31    1:51.37          5  
     r:+0.74  26.10   28.19   28.77   28.31                                
 13 Anderson, Meg P     FR Clemson-SC           1:52.59    1:52.38          4  
     r:+0.65  25.54   27.94   29.25   29.65                                
 14 Hesler, Rachel A    SR Clemson-SC           1:52.49    1:52.66          3  
     r:+0.73  26.19   28.20   29.00   29.27                                
 15 Smith, Sarah K      JR Clemson-SC           1:53.42    1:53.48          2  
     r:+0.75  26.66   28.41   29.27   29.14                                
 16 Cavalieri, Carly R  SR Florida St.-FL       1:53.84    1:53.79          1  
     r:+0.81  26.01   28.63   29.43   29.72                                
 17 Flynn, Taylor B     SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.68    1:54.01        
     r:+0.77  26.35   28.67   29.35   29.64                                
 18 Redmond, Kristen N  FR Clemson-SC           1:53.50    1:54.02        
     r:+0.77  26.75   28.59   29.41   29.27                                
 19 Grover, Brianna L   SR NC State-NC          1:53.79    1:54.15        
     r:+0.73  26.37   28.57   29.64   29.57                                
 20 Kopacka, Ryann M    SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.91    1:55.52        
     r:+0.82  26.92   29.16   29.86   29.58                                
C - Final
 21 Hendren, Allison M  FR NC State-NC          1:55.15    1:52.92        
     r:+0.71  25.86   28.30   29.42   29.34                                
 22 Beales, Kristen E   SR FLOR-FL              1:54.96    1:53.42        
     r:+0.75  27.38   28.78   29.14   28.12                                
 22 Rakoczy, Joanna D   SR Clemson-SC           1:54.21    1:53.42        
     r:+0.79  26.72   28.72   29.35   28.63                                
 24 Li, Jing            SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.12    1:53.52        
     r:+0.72  26.50   28.96   29.23   28.83                                
 25 Harris, Emily R     FR Florida St.-FL       1:55.02    1:53.93        
     r:+0.89  26.42   28.47   29.40   29.64                                
 26 Derr, Kayla         FR FIU                  1:54.57    1:54.05        
     r:+0.78  26.65   28.59   29.61   29.20                                
 27 Waters, Erica R     SO NC State-NC          1:55.36    1:54.45        
     r:+0.74  27.15   28.77   29.08   29.45                                
 28 Riley, Kate M       FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:55.28    1:54.87        
     r:+0.81  26.39   29.28   29.69   29.51                                
 29 Ketterer, Lizzy M   JR G-WU-NC              1:54.07    1:56.37        
     r:+0.76  27.30   29.44   29.98   29.65                                
 30 Coleman, Katie A    FR Florida St.-FL       1:55.35    1:57.35        
     r:+0.69  27.25   29.51   30.46   30.13                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:31.20   3/30/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hodgson, Andy R     SR Florida St.-FL       1:38.26    1:36.65 B       20  
     r:+0.75  21.69   23.90   25.05   26.01                                
  2 Fraser, Brett M     JR FLOR-FL              1:39.03    1:38.31         17  
     r:+0.69  22.45   24.91   25.34   25.61                                
  3 Raymond, Jeff C     SO FLOR-FL              1:39.46    1:38.58         16  
     r:+0.66  23.29   25.08   25.12   25.09                                
  4 McGee, Mason L      SR NC State-NC          1:39.20    1:38.74         15  
     r:+0.70  22.82   24.85   25.40   25.67                                
  5 Groseclose, Lee L   SO Clemson-SC           1:40.35    1:39.90         14  
     r:+0.68  23.33   25.34   25.68   25.55                                
  6 Gercsak, Balazs     JR FLOR-FL              1:40.86    1:39.98         13  
     r:+0.72  23.92   25.43   24.93   25.70                                
  7 Dart, Chris J       SO Clemson-SC           1:40.32    1:40.21         12  
     r:+0.72  23.22   25.46   25.69   25.84                                
  8 Rudolf, Roland      SR FLOR-FL              1:40.29    1:40.82         11  
     r:+0.75  23.33   25.47   26.11   25.91                                
  9 Storie, Logan W     JR FLOR-FL              1:40.26    1:41.43          9  
     r:+0.65  23.01   25.14   26.58   26.70                                
 10 Morrison, Brad B    FR Florida St.-FL       1:40.67    1:42.67          7  
     r:+0.65  23.57   25.92   26.38   26.80                                
B - Final
 11 Hayes, Robby H      JR Florida St.-FL       1:40.94    1:38.13 B        6  
     r:+0.67  22.48   24.60   25.56   25.49                                
 12 Taddeo, James M     SO Florida St.-FL       1:41.24    1:40.71          5  
     r:+0.72  23.21   24.97   26.00   26.53                                
 13 Martinez, Raul E    SR FLOR-FL              1:42.35    1:41.54          4  
     r:+0.80  23.64   25.79   26.27   25.84                                
 14 Brown, Gaites P     SO NC State-NC          1:41.04    1:41.64          3  
     r:+0.71  23.51   25.31   26.55   26.27                                
 15 Gomez, Roberto A    SR FLOR-FL              1:41.61    1:42.04          2  
     r:+0.74  22.87   25.67   26.77   26.73                                
 16 Brennan, Conor T    SO NC State-NC          1:42.29    1:42.40          1  
     r:+0.70  23.31   25.86   26.83   26.40                                
 17 Bradford, Dan J     SR Florida St.-FL       1:41.62    1:42.83        
     r:+0.82  23.43   25.41   26.96   27.03                                
 18 Recko, Tom M        SR Clemson-SC           1:41.85    1:43.26        
     r:+0.72  23.84   26.09   26.79   26.54                                
 19 Owens, Lloyd P      SR Florida St.-FL       1:41.90    1:45.18        
     r:+0.78  24.20   26.41   26.98   27.59                                
 20 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:42.28    1:45.40        
     r:+0.70  24.22   26.41   27.58   27.19                                
C - Final
 21 Reed, Tyler J       FR Florida St.-FL       1:42.92    1:41.78        
     r:+0.79  23.56   25.86   26.20   26.16                                
 22 Iriondo, Hibai      FR Florida St.-FL       1:43.35    1:42.87        
     r:+0.67  24.14   25.92   26.39   26.42                                
 23 Gordon, David F     JR Clemson-SC           1:44.42    1:42.92        
     r:+0.68  23.99   25.95   26.53   26.45                                
 24 Reinke, Chris J     SO Clemson-SC           1:42.37    1:42.94        
     r:+0.66  23.77   25.69   26.39   27.09                                
 25 Brittis, Nick J     SR NC State-NC          1:43.60    1:43.33        
     r:+0.69  24.26   26.19   26.32   26.56                                
 26 Long, Ralph E       JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:43.59    1:43.85        
     r:+0.64  23.76   26.45   26.85   26.79                                
 27 Keenan, Andrew M    SR NC State-NC          1:44.44    1:45.08        
     r:+0.73  24.40   26.97   27.44   26.27                                
 28 Clary, Scott D      SO Clemson-SC           1:44.35    1:45.24        
     r:+0.77  24.23   26.75   27.23   27.03                                
 29 Czarnecki, Mikolaj  SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:44.62    1:45.36        
     r:+0.73  24.67   26.55   27.09   27.05                                
 30 Rausch, Spencer W   JR Florida St.-FL       1:44.59    1:45.59        
     r:+0.67  23.99   26.54   27.56   27.50                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 58.74  11/30/2007 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club              
                59.99  A
              1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polley, Kristine R  FR Florida St.-FL       1:04.35    1:03.26         20  
     r:+0.77  29.77   33.49                                                
  2 Zachensky, Kim      FR G-WU-NC              1:03.33    1:03.29         17  
     r:+0.75  29.57   33.72                                                
  3 Obas, Katrina       SR Clemson-SC           1:03.66    1:03.47         16  
     r:+0.79  29.63   33.84                                                
  4 Linkenauger, Anna   SR NC State-NC          1:05.28    1:04.34         15  
     r:+0.74  30.39   33.95                                                
  5 Rogers, Lindsey K   SO FLOR-FL              1:04.84    1:04.56         14  
     r:+0.74  29.98   34.58                                                
  6 Pauker, Hen         JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:05.37    1:05.17         13  
     r:+0.68  30.67   34.50                                                
  7 Pucci, Lisa E       SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:04.96    1:05.64         12  
     r:+0.63  30.73   34.91                                                
  8 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO Clemson-SC           1:05.66    1:05.94         11  
     r:+0.76  30.39   35.55                                                
  9 Victoria, Daniela   SO FLOR-FL              1:05.85    1:06.66          9  
     r:+0.79  31.10   35.56                                                
 10 Browning, Laura A   FR Clemson-SC           1:05.80    1:06.91          7  
     r:+0.79  31.04   35.87                                                
B - Final
 11 Rorer, Tracy H      FR NC State-NC          1:05.98    1:04.98          6  
     r:+0.75  30.33   34.65                                                
 12 Lajnef, Sarra       FR FLOR-FL              1:06.55    1:05.42          5  
     r:+0.88  30.79   34.63                                                
 13 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:06.75    1:06.51          4  
     r:+0.77  31.22   35.29                                                
 14 Jamborska, Ewa M    SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:06.05    1:06.58          3  
     r:+0.87  31.73   34.85                                                
 15 Ward, Jessica C     JR NC State-NC          1:06.77    1:06.96          2  
     r:+0.77  31.72   35.24                                                
 16 Dickerson, April S  JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:06.88    1:07.00          1  
     r:+0.82  31.14   35.86                                                
 17 Pavlick, Erin       JR FIU                  1:06.48    1:07.06        
     r:+0.78  31.50   35.56                                                
 18 Esplin, Kirsten E   FR NC State-NC          1:06.91    1:07.19        
     r:+0.82  31.91   35.28                                                
 19 Savage, Elizabeth   JR Clemson-SC           1:06.90    1:07.85        
     r:+0.67  32.40   35.45                                                
 20 Thompson, Meghan L  SO NC State-NC          1:07.01    1:08.09        
     r:+0.72  31.83   36.26                                                
C - Final
 21 Grimes, Kylsie M    SR Florida St.-FL       1:07.16    1:05.74        
     r:+0.78  30.48   35.26                                                
 22 Carr, Jessie J      SR Florida St.-FL       1:07.12    1:06.30        
     r:+0.68  31.03   35.27                                                
 23 Nassim, Janelle     JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:07.54    1:07.15        
     r:+0.73  31.34   35.81                                                
 24 McCann, Christina   FR NC State-NC          1:07.39    1:07.18        
     r:+0.74  31.98   35.20                                                
 25 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR Clemson-SC           1:08.21    1:07.23        
     r:+0.83  31.45   35.78                                                
 26 Stewart, Jess M     SR NC State-NC          1:08.00    1:07.54        
     r:+0.68  31.93   35.61                                                
 27 Stokes, Sarah A     JR G-WU-NC              1:07.19    1:07.57        
     r:+0.77  32.15   35.42                                                
 28 Stadnik, Stepheni   JR G-WU-NC              1:07.76    1:07.75        
     r:+0.79  31.04   36.71                                                
 29 Bender, Kristin     FR Clemson-SC           1:07.55    1:09.44        
     r:+0.74  31.56   37.88                                                
 30 Baxter, Penelope    SR FIU                  1:07.33    1:10.49        
     r:+0.82  32.32   38.17                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 52.52   3/29/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California                 
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thacker, Scott S    SR Florida St.-FL         55.03      54.40 B       20  
     r:+0.71  25.40   29.00                                                
  2 Holderness, Rob W   JR Florida St.-FL         57.16      54.76 B       17  
     r:+0.67  25.97   28.79                                                
  3 Shead, Matt J       JR Florida St.-FL         56.68      56.30         16  
     r:+0.73  25.99   30.31                                                
  4 Forsythe, Dan T     JR NC State-NC            57.24      56.64         15  
     r:+0.73  26.65   29.99                                                
  5 Vaughan, Matt E     SO Georgia Tech-GA        57.14      56.71         14  
     r:+0.69  26.51   30.20                                                
  6 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        57.07      57.03         12.5
     r:+0.66  26.63   30.40                                                
  6 Lowman, Tanner T    FR Florida St.-FL         56.48      57.03         12.5
     r:+0.63  26.69   30.34                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Alex     FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       58.75      57.93         11  
     r:+0.68  27.21   30.72                                                
  9 Baskwell, Greg J    JR NC State-NC            58.55      58.69          9  
     r:+0.70  27.35   31.34                                                
 10 Brutus, Casey L     JR G-WU-NC                58.42      58.94          7  
     r:+0.78  27.51   31.43                                                
B - Final
 11 Kennedy, Robert K   SO FLOR-FL                59.23      58.99          6  
     r:+0.71  28.13   30.86                                                
 12 Ellwanger, Drew     FR G-WU-NC                59.92      59.05          5  
     r:+0.77  27.53   31.52                                                
 13 Shoemaker, Kyle T   JR Clemson-SC             59.15      59.11          4  
     r:+0.70  27.75   31.36                                                
 14 Forbes, Alan D      FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       59.54      59.36          3  
     r:+0.74  27.60   31.76                                                
 15 Samuel, Henry W     SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:00.51      59.39          2  
     r:+0.75  27.90   31.49                                                
 16 Burchins, Collin    SO G-WU-NC                59.42      59.84          1  
     r:+0.68  28.01   31.83                                                
 17 Reams, Sean J       SO NC State-NC          1:00.62    1:00.04        
     r:+0.67  28.67   31.37                                                
 18 Reinke, Chris J     SO Clemson-SC           1:00.00    1:00.97        
     r:+0.66  28.56   32.41                                                
 19 Augustine, Al J     FR Florida St.-FL       1:00.63    1:01.65        
     r:+0.62  28.22   33.43                                                
 20 Bendziewicz, Sam J  JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:00.46    1:01.74        
     r:+0.72  28.67   33.07                                                
C - Final
 21 Henderson, Chase M  SO Clemson-SC           1:00.90      59.33        
     r:+0.75  27.54   31.79                                                
 22 Vallario, Kevin M   FR NC State-NC          1:00.66      59.36        
     r:+0.73  27.64   31.72                                                
 23 Hotard, David T     SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:01.66    1:01.95        
     r:+0.66  28.82   33.13                                                
 24 McMorris, Brody     FR G-WU-NC              1:05.45    1:03.61        
     r:+0.68  29.65   33.96                                                
 25 Simpson, Saxon M    JR G-WU-NC              1:03.84    1:03.80        
     r:+0.68  29.59   34.21                                                
 26 Romero, Andres F    SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:06.42    1:05.23        
     r:+0.76  30.78   34.45                                                
 27 Boley, Evan A       SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:05.39    1:05.59        
     r:+0.79  30.18   35.41                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 50.64  11/30/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
                53.01  A
                55.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M  SR FLOR-FL                56.41      54.01 B       20  
     r:+0.71  26.27   27.74                                                
  2 Kyle, Kelli A       SO Clemson-SC             54.84      54.80 B       17  
     r:+0.71  26.53   28.27                                                
  3 Ramirez, Lily G     SO FLOR-FL                55.44      54.86 B       16  
     r:+0.61  26.60   28.26                                                
  4 Sarandos, Stephani  SO Florida St.-FL         55.72      55.24 B       15  
     r:+0.65  26.91   28.33                                                
  5 Stafford, Shara E   SO FLOR-FL                56.29      56.07         14  
     r:+0.68  27.69   28.38                                                
  6 Hendry, CJ J        JR Florida St.-FL         56.45      56.61         12.5
     r:+0.64  27.25   29.36                                                
  6 Hughey, Corey       SR G-WU-NC                57.07      56.61         12.5
     r:+0.72  27.15   29.46                                                
  8 Robertson, Morgan   SO NC State-NC            56.41      56.64         11  
     r:+0.67  27.45   29.19                                                
  9 Kwasnik, Agatha A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        57.32      56.94          9  
     r:+0.64  27.82   29.12                                                
 10 Hatteberg, Heidi J  SO Georgia Tech-GA        57.01      57.44          7  
     r:+0.55  27.95   29.49                                                
B - Final
 11 Barrett, Jamie R    FR Florida St.-FL         57.35      57.49          6  
     r:+0.61  28.17   29.32                                                
 12 Fowler, Kelly M     SO Clemson-SC             57.68      57.62          5  
     r:+0.80  27.95   29.67                                                
 13 Kopacka, Ryann M    SR Georgia Tech-GA        57.94      57.75          4  
     r:+0.63  28.64   29.11                                                
 14 Kopenitz, Jennifer  JR NC State-NC            57.39      57.83          2  
     r:+0.70  28.41   29.42                                                
 14 Jacoby, Jenna C     FR Florida St.-FL         57.98      57.83          2  
     r:+0.74  28.51   29.32                                                
 14 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA        58.06      57.83          2  
     r:+0.75  28.82   29.01                                                
 17 Harris, Emily R     FR Florida St.-FL         58.01      58.30        
     r:+0.67  28.84   29.46                                                
 18 Bateman, Sarah B    SO FLOR-FL                57.52      58.31        
     r:+0.66  28.65   29.66                                                
 19 Andrews, Sarah E    FR Clemson-SC             58.06      58.43        
     r:+0.72  28.55   29.88                                                
 20 Angell, Kellyn M    FR Clemson-SC             58.01      58.77        
     r:+0.67  28.62   30.15                                                
C - Final
 21 Mason, Jessie L     SO Georgia Tech-GA        58.07      57.28        
     r:+0.67  28.03   29.25                                                
 22 Peterson, Sarah M   SR FLOR-FL                58.14      57.41        
     r:+0.72  27.78   29.63                                                
 23 Selts, Brittany D   JR Florida St.-FL         58.44      57.70        
     r:+0.73  27.83   29.87                                                
 24 Lowe, Jemma L       SO FLOR-FL                58.19      57.85        
     r:+0.68  28.28   29.57                                                
 25 Hagan, Alli K       SR NC State-NC            58.40      58.61        
     r:+0.69  29.04   29.57                                                
 26 Casella, Shanda N   SR Florida St.-FL         59.48      58.81        
     r:+0.56  27.97   30.84                                                
 27 McLaughlin, Kerry   SO Clemson-SC             58.82      59.39        
     r:+0.77  29.04   30.35                                                
 28 Steadman, Sarah     JR G-WU-NC                59.53      59.94        
     r:+0.75  28.95   30.99                                                
 29 Panty, Mandy R      JR NC State-NC            59.25    1:00.20        
     r:+0.71  28.82   31.38                                                
 30 Dason, Patrice G    SR NC State-NC            59.22    1:00.55        
     r:+0.64  28.86   31.69                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 44.60   3/30/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
                46.69  A
                49.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hodgson, Andy R     SR Florida St.-FL         49.10      48.63 B       20  
     r:+0.73  23.61   25.02                                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune D    SR FLOR-FL                49.85      49.19         17  
     r:+0.67  23.91   25.28                                                
  3 Dart, Chris J       SO Clemson-SC             49.45      49.34         16  
     r:+0.59  23.90   25.44                                                
  4 Recko, Tom M        SR Clemson-SC             50.10      49.65         15  
     r:+0.78  24.09   25.56                                                
  5 Fraser, Brett M     JR FLOR-FL                50.32      50.04         14  
     r:+0.61  24.16   25.88                                                
  6 Ayzenshtok, Ilia    SR Georgia Tech-GA        50.69      50.09         13  
     r:+0.68  24.60   25.49                                                
  7 Crescimbeni, Emman  SO FLOR-FL                50.85      50.67         12  
     r:+0.69  25.29   25.38                                                
  8 Morrison, Brad B    FR Florida St.-FL         50.70      51.13         11  
     r:+0.75  24.91   26.22                                                
  9 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA        51.05      51.19          9  
     r:+0.69  24.85   26.34                                                
 10 Chatlosh, Jason V   SR Clemson-SC             51.06      52.14          7  
     r:+0.72  25.11   27.03                                                
B - Final
 11 Mosley, Logan J     FR Florida St.-FL         51.54      49.18          6  
     r:+0.63  24.04   25.14                                                
 12 Kalata, Glenn P     JR Florida St.-FL         51.17      51.18          5  
     r:+0.62  24.97   26.21                                                
 13 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA        52.09      51.32          4  
     r:+0.58  25.46   25.86                                                
 14 Mechak, Benjamin P  JR NC State-NC            51.64      51.50          3  
     r:+0.67  25.05   26.45                                                
 15 Oliver, Myles V     SO Clemson-SC             51.20      51.52          2  
     r:+0.66  24.64   26.88                                                
 16 Brown, Gaites P     SO NC State-NC            51.43      51.94          1  
     r:+0.63  25.17   26.77                                                
 17 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR Clemson-SC             51.92      52.01        
     r:+0.71  25.38   26.63                                                
 18 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA        51.30      52.34        
     r:+0.62  24.69   27.65                                                
 19 Basler, Daniel S    SO NC State-NC            53.21      53.01        
     r:+0.59  25.90   27.11                                                
 20 Aitken, Michael G   SO Florida St.-FL         52.99      53.45        
     r:+0.79  26.23   27.22                                                
C - Final
 21 Schauer, Nick J     JR NC State-NC            53.71      52.31        
     r:+0.64  25.26   27.05                                                
 22 Rudolf, David       JR Fla. Atlantic-FG       53.40      53.24        
     r:+0.67  25.67   27.57                                                
 23 Monteiro, Facundo   FR NC State-NC            53.97      53.88        
     r:+0.65  26.47   27.41                                                
 24 Groel, Scott        FR Clemson-SC             54.26      54.32        
     r:+0.66  26.28   28.04                                                
 25 Rausch, Spencer W   JR Florida St.-FL         54.25      54.60        
     r:+0.69  26.39   28.21                                                
 26 Wright, Steven      SO NC State-NC            55.24      54.76        
     r:+0.59  26.68   28.08                                                
 27 Leonard, Matthew    JR G-WU-NC                54.97      54.96        
     r:+0.61  26.30   28.66                                                
 28 Revels, Tyler       FR G-WU-NC                54.61      54.99        
     r:+0.68  26.66   28.33                                                
 29 Middleton, Adam     SR G-WU-NC                55.05      55.51        
     r:+0.77  26.89   28.62                                                
 30 Carroll, Steven C   FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       56.13      56.02        
     r:+0.88  27.53   28.49                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL               339.10     318.75         20  
  2 Sirounis, Katie     SR Florida St.-FL        326.85     311.90         17  
  3 Dantin, Vennie         AUB-SC                296.75     307.10         16  
  4 Schroeder, Jaq S    FR Florida St.-FL        303.15     299.05         15  
  5 Monden, Aleia H     SR Florida St.-FL        292.35     298.85         14  
  6 Adham, Kat A        JR Florida St.-FL        289.05     271.55         13  
  7 Doback, Kaylee         FLOR-FL               265.90     265.40         12  
  8 Bertolino, Michele  JR Georgia Tech-GA       299.15     252.85         11  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon F  JR Florida St.-FL        404.85     404.80         20  
  2 Horner, Terry       SR Florida St.-FL        368.85     374.55         17  
  3 Marx, Kelly            AUB-SC                334.85     338.40         16  
  4 Ellis, Thad            AUB-SC                324.10     328.45         15  
  5 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA       312.40     312.50         14  
  6 Neubacher, Mike J   FR Florida St.-FL        309.70     312.15         13  
  7 Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL               315.55     298.30         12  
  8 Horsley, Jordan D   JR Florida St.-FL        299.20     272.80         11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 7:06.50   10/3/2007 California, California                     
                         Vollmer, Boyle, Kennedy, Silver                   
                7:02.07  A
                7:23.17  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               7:25.99    7:17.23 B       40  
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie L FR           2) r:+0.49 Kemp, Elizabeth SR     
     3) r:+0.38 Stafford, Shara SO      4) r:+0.44 Crippen, Teresa SO     
     r:+0.77  25.98    53.53  1:21.49  1:49.59    25.12    52.37  1:20.23  1:48.20
       25.50    53.44  1:21.23  1:49.54    26.05    53.49  1:21.81  1:49.90
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            7:20.17    7:20.26 B       34  
     1) Phillips, Jocelyn A JR          2) r:+0.07 Elias, Tiffany SR      
     3) r:+0.22 Sarandos, Stephanie SO  4) r:+0.24 Mills, Holly JR        
     r:+0.72  25.02    52.85  1:21.10  1:49.22    25.48    53.49  1:22.41  1:51.65
       20.94    52.48  1:20.91  1:49.63    24.94    52.68  1:21.43  1:49.76
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      7:24.65    7:27.43         32  
     1) Broadley, Sarah N SO            2) r:+0.44 Weber, Lexi FR         
     3) r:+0.46 Siebner, Keren SO       4) r:+0.37 Kwasnik, Agatha SR     
     r:+0.78  25.86    54.45  1:24.01  1:53.34    25.04    53.08  1:22.20  1:51.84
       25.52    54.06  1:23.38  1:52.26    25.23    53.02  1:21.56  1:49.99
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  7:12.08    7:33.17         30  
     1) Hesler, Rachel A SR             2) r:+0.35 Anderson, Meg FR       
     3) r:+0.24 Smith, Sarah JR         4) r:+0.52 Redmond, Kristen FR    
     r:+0.75  26.27    54.82  1:24.16  1:53.62    25.58    53.88  1:23.05  1:52.68
       26.52    55.00  1:24.21  1:53.01    26.01    54.96  1:24.51  1:53.86
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      7:23.95    7:34.63         28  
     1) Henley, Marifrances L FR        2) r:+0.37 Hendren, Allison FR    
     3) r:+0.42 Richter, Ashley JR      4) r:+0.00 Grover, Brianna SR     
     r:+0.77  25.42    53.74  1:23.64  1:53.41    25.63    54.67  1:24.95  1:54.76
       25.90    54.70  1:24.22  1:52.97    25.96    54.78  1:24.12  1:53.49
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         7:43.00    7:39.61         26  
     1) Bucz, Eszter FR                 2) r:+0.25 Nyback, Jonna SO       
     3) r:+0.32 Barker, Stephanie SO    4) r:+0.21 Allen, Emily SR        
     r:+0.89  26.77    56.17  1:25.05  1:53.93    25.49    53.60  1:22.37  1:51.41
       26.03    55.81  1:26.77  1:57.31    26.54    56.87  1:27.24  1:56.96
  7 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             7:32.50    7:44.26         24  
     1) Warkentin, Rachel C JR          2) r:+0.56 VanHalsema, Liz FR     
     3) r:+0.51 Ketterer, Lizzy JR      4) r:+0.40 Charter, Elizabeth FR  
     r:+0.71  26.96    56.16  1:26.49  1:56.04    27.24    56.57  1:26.58  1:56.20
       26.95    56.98  1:27.37  1:57.62    26.79    56.40  1:25.46  1:54.40
  8 Florida International Univ.  'A'            8:07.11    7:57.59         22  
     1) Rojas, Yesica JR                2) r:+0.36 Smith, Lauren FR       
     3) r:+0.15 Fattore, Marissa FR     4) r:+0.42 Macchiavello, Mariangel
     r:+0.71  26.76    56.34  1:27.24  1:58.73    26.95    57.09  1:29.04  2:01.46
       27.04    57.26  1:28.38  1:59.53    26.56    56.31  1:26.85  1:57.87
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            7:23.44   X7:29.24        
     1) Grimes, Kylsie M SR             2) r:+0.36 Broadbent, Charlotte SO
     3) r:+0.24 Harrington, Marissa FR  4) r:+0.45 Smith, Caroline FR     
     r:+0.79  26.18    54.62  1:24.39  1:54.15    25.43    53.84  1:22.98  1:51.47
       26.71    55.00  1:23.61  1:52.11    26.03    54.11  1:22.79  1:51.51
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      7:29.01   X7:34.72        
     1) Merritt, Sarah E SR             2) r:+0.21 Kopenitz, Jennifer JR  
     3) r:+0.49 Linkenauger, Anna SR    4) r:+0.22 Waters, Erica SO       
     r:+0.73  26.84    55.53  1:24.81  1:53.62    26.20    55.10  1:24.26  1:53.09
       26.34    54.89  1:24.30  1:53.22    27.23    56.28  1:25.39  1:54.79
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      7:28.03   X7:43.02        
     1) Flynn, Taylor B SR              2) r:+0.56 Kopacka, Ryann SR      
     3) r:+0.25 Bond, Katie JR          4) r:+0.33 Li, Jing SR            
     r:+0.78  26.93    56.22  1:26.29  1:56.90    27.03    56.80  1:27.14  1:56.61
       26.55    55.56  1:25.40  1:54.90    26.45    55.56  1:25.02  1:54.61
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      7:52.98   X7:46.96        
     1) Shelley, Taryn D SR             2) r:+0.23 Esplin, Kirsten FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Like-Mathews, Maresa SR 4) r:+0.35 McEnerney, Maggie SO   
     r:+0.75  27.25    56.52  1:26.74  1:56.49    27.39    57.57  1:28.08  1:57.95
       27.10    56.23  1:26.31  1:56.12    26.39    55.95  1:26.02  1:56.40
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         8:10.00   X7:57.27        
     1) Miller, Melissa SO              2) r:+0.16 Hersey, Erin SO        
     3) r:+0.22 Connolly, Erin FR       4) r:+0.37 Starke, Liz SO         
     r:+0.75  27.93    58.13  1:29.88  2:01.54    28.24    59.42  1:30.67  2:01.53
       26.28    55.82  1:25.79  1:55.71    26.96    57.19  1:28.14  1:58.49
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X7:59.74        
     1) Glenn, Katherine FR             2) r:+0.18 Glenn, Rachel JR       
     3) r:+0.35 Voelkert, Jenna SO      4) r:+0.10 Steadman, Sarah JR     
     r:+0.65  27.47    57.15  1:27.31  1:57.70    27.79    58.50  1:29.58  2:00.29
       28.00    58.74  1:29.46  1:59.65    27.12    58.36  1:30.34  2:02.10
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X8:12.07        
     1) Wilkinson, Kathleen FR          2) r:+0.12 Sellers, Kristen SR    
     3) r:+0.22 Leonard, Hillary SO     4) r:+0.40 Fletcher, Kali SO      
     r:+0.72  27.29    57.22  1:28.36  1:59.58    27.93    59.49  1:31.70  2:03.64
       27.83    59.19  1:31.12  2:02.52    27.93  1:00.20  1:33.72  2:06.33
 -- Florida International Univ.  'B'            8:11.56   X8:22.44        
     1) Torres, Vicnan SO               2) r:+0.48 James, Elly SO         
     3) r:+0.40 MacKenzie, Nicola SR    4) r:+0.35 Derr, Kayla FR         
     r:+0.85  29.44  1:01.54  1:34.33  2:06.98    28.96  1:02.35  1:35.23  2:08.25
       28.47  1:00.12  1:32.72  2:04.88    27.55    58.72  1:30.74  2:02.33
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X8:40.97        
     1) Mathis, Sarah SR                2) r:+0.24 Wild, Stephanie FR     
     3) r:+0.25 Vivero, Maggie FR       4) r:+0.40 Myers, Alexis SO       
     r:+0.82  29.16  1:01.15  1:33.63  2:06.43    29.40  1:03.76  1:37.89  2:10.97
       28.74  1:01.77  1:35.71  2:09.55    30.76  1:04.42  1:39.63  2:14.02
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  7:15.00        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rakoczy, Joanna D SR            2) r:-0.07 Cervone, Tori FR       
     3) r:+0.40 Andrews, Sarah FR       4) r:+0.18 Snell, Mandy SR        
     r:+0.76  26.60    55.28  1:24.62  1:54.73    25.26    53.70  1:22.82  1:52.43
       26.39    55.68  1:24.78  1:53.45    26.63    55.53  1:24.98  1:54.98
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 6:12.43   12/2/2008 Club Wolverine, Club Wolverine             
                         Phelps, Vanderkaay, Tarwater, DeJong              
                6:23.26  A
                6:42.42  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               6:20.00    6:34.77 B       40  
     1) Fraser, Shaune D SR             2) r:+0.30 Fraser, Brett JR       
     3) r:+0.34 Raymond, Jeff SO        4) r:+0.32 Dwyer, Conor SO        
     r:+0.73  22.92    47.88  1:13.40  1:38.63    22.26    47.87  1:14.09  1:40.13
       22.65    47.58  1:13.01  1:38.61    22.09    46.73  1:12.25  1:37.40
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            6:36.21    6:42.39 B       34  
     1) Hayes, Robby H JR               2) r:+0.22 Taddeo, James SO       
     3) r:+0.29 Reed, Tyler FR          4) r:+0.40 Rowe, Ian JR           
     r:+0.68  23.31    48.97  1:14.79  1:40.76    22.94    48.39  1:14.18  1:40.45
       22.88    48.54  1:14.97  1:41.67    23.21    48.55  1:14.09  1:39.51
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      6:26.34    6:43.95         32  
     1) Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M SR      2) r:+0.01 Mechak, Benjamin JR    
     3) r:+0.15 Brittis, Nick SR        4) r:+0.30 McGee, Mason SR        
     r:+0.70  23.36    49.51  1:15.95  1:42.45    22.87    48.56  1:14.73  1:40.69
       23.18    49.14  1:15.75  1:42.64    22.01    47.05  1:12.69  1:38.17
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  6:37.28    6:45.36         30  
     1) Gordon, David F JR              2) r:+0.21 Reinke, Chris SO       
     3) r:+0.29 Oliver, Myles SO        4) r:+0.25 Clark, Will SO         
     r:+0.73  23.55    49.83  1:16.43  1:43.09    22.83    48.64  1:15.25  1:40.35
       23.49    49.04  1:15.27  1:42.27    22.29    47.40  1:13.15  1:39.65
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      6:34.69    6:48.73         28  
     1) Tang, Matthew W JR              2) r:+0.20 Wagner, Travis JR      
     3) r:+0.27 Long, Ralph JR          4) r:+0.04 Nevo, Gal SR           
     r:+0.64  23.84    49.66  1:15.18  1:41.43    23.27    49.62  1:16.13  1:42.62
       23.38    49.89  1:17.23  1:44.19    22.76    48.53  1:14.58  1:40.49
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             7:04.05    7:11.08         26  
     1) Hughes, DJ FR                   2) r:+0.21 Partin, George JR      
     3) r:+0.50 Nuss, Tyler FR          4) r:+0.22 Carter, Seth FR        
     r:+0.65  23.86    50.97  1:19.16  1:47.52    23.63    50.36  1:17.02  1:45.04
       24.79    52.62  1:21.47  1:49.82    24.38    52.23  1:20.39  1:48.70
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  6:40.00   X6:51.23        
     1) Angelini, Matt J SR             2) r:+0.12 Dart, Chris SO         
     3) r:+0.25 Recko, Tom SR           4) r:+0.37 Groseclose, Lee SO     
     r:+0.70  23.77    49.61  1:16.22  1:42.98    23.24    49.49  1:16.71  1:44.18
       22.85    48.99  1:15.87  1:41.61    23.05    48.73  1:15.00  1:42.46
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      6:32.41   X7:01.71        
     1) Martinez, Travis J SR           2) r:+0.07 Vallario, Kevin FR     
     3) r:+0.07 Keenan, Andrew SR       4) r:+0.14 Ross, Jimmy SO         
     r:+0.75  23.45    49.25  1:15.27  1:41.83    23.07    49.22  1:16.53  1:44.62
       22.83    48.90  1:16.73  1:45.02    24.08    51.78  1:20.56  1:50.24
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      6:52.34   X7:03.49        
     1) Phillips, Jeffrey D JR          2) r:+0.12 Hart, Mike FR          
     3) r:+0.36 Woodworth, William SR   4) r:+0.06 Robbins, Brian SO      
     r:+0.80  23.88    50.48  1:18.75  1:47.97    23.13    49.57  1:17.02  1:45.29
       23.56    50.24  1:16.88  1:43.94    23.44    50.45  1:18.48  1:46.29
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         7:15.00   X7:08.54        
     1) Corbin, Adam C JR               2) r:+0.21 Van Zee, Jay SO        
     3) r:+0.33 Cruts, Chris JR         4) r:+0.24 Pek, Csaba SO          
     r:+0.81  24.55    51.44  1:19.25  1:47.01    25.07    52.39  1:20.21  1:47.74
       24.18    51.74  1:19.61  1:46.39    24.25    51.64  1:19.99  1:47.40
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X7:13.33        
     1) Turner, Mitch FR                2) r:+0.35 Koenig, Kevin FR       
     3) r:+0.43 Gore, Derek SO          4) r:+0.36 Musco, Chris SO        
     r:+0.72  24.55    51.67  1:19.41  1:46.18    24.40    52.40  1:22.13  1:51.15
       24.55    52.02  1:20.09  1:48.15    24.37    51.50  1:19.29  1:47.85
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X7:41.60        
     1) Vickers, Clayton SO             2) r:+0.57 Roka, Michael JR       
     3) r:+0.36 McMorris, Brody FR      4) r:+0.24 Suggs, Adam JR         
     r:+0.70  25.51    54.31  1:25.08  1:56.38    26.35    55.66  1:25.34  1:54.88
       26.07    55.60  1:25.99  1:56.23    25.79    54.66  1:24.56  1:54.11
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         7:05.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Jackwin, Eric JR                2) r:+0.29 Shimansky, Mike JR     
     3) r:+0.16 Carroll, Steven FR      4) r:-0.04 Fermin, Anthony SO     
     r:+0.61  23.26    48.64  1:14.78  1:41.93    23.51    50.11  1:17.56  1:45.45
       22.86    48.82  1:16.38  1:44.43    22.66    48.80  1:17.02  1:45.61
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            6:43.27        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Nguyen, Danny J FR              2) r:-0.08 Bradford, Dan SR       
     3) r:+0.22 Iriondo, Hibai FR       4) r:+0.10 Rausch, Spencer JR     
     r:+0.70  23.65    49.06  1:15.67  1:43.39    22.73    49.02  1:16.44  1:43.80
       23.24    49.45  1:16.05  1:42.55    22.77    48.75  1:17.06  1:46.27
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Florida State University          654.5   2. University of Florida             601.5
  3. Clemson University                  318   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog    290.5
  5. North Carolina State Universit      237   6. Gardner-Webb University           150.5
  7. Florida Atlantic University         100   8. Florida International Univ.          95
  9. Auburn                               25                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Florida State University            696   2. University of Florida               543
  3. Clemson University                  322   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog      308
  5. North Carolina State Universit      236   6. Gardner-Webb University             115
  7. Florida Atlantic University         100   8. Auburn                               31

Related Articles