June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2009-2010_resultsfsuvs.famu


FSU vs FAMU Meet


Licensed to Florida State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2009 06:04 PM
                      2009 FSU vs. FAMU Meet - 10/23/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:51.98  
     1) Jacoby, Jenna                   2) r:+0.0 Carr, Jessie            
     3) r:0.25 Barrett, Jamie           4) r:0.21 Sandlin, Casey          
     r:+0.69  28.76    31.20    26.74    25.28                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:52.72  
     1) Harris, Emily                   2) r:0.27 Grimes, Kylsie          
     3) r:0.57 Coleman, Katie           4) r:0.01 Mills, Holly            
     r:+0.61  29.32    31.50    27.67    24.23                                    
 -- Florida A&M University-FL  'A'                             X2:19.73  
     1) Age, Alexandra                  2) r:+0.0 Wyatt, Kelle            
     3) r:+0.0 Bennett, Bria            4) r:+0.0 Leslie, Jasmine         
     r:+0.64  30.58    40.34    32.43    36.38                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:34.89  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:0.12 Pendleton, Stephen      
     3) r:0.08 Hodgson, Andy            4) r:0.16 Shead, Matt             
     r:+0.58  24.78    27.28    22.18    20.65                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            1:36.47  
     1) Taddeo, James                   2) r:+0.0 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:+0.0 Weber, Mark              4) r:+0.0 Toffaletti, David       
     r:+0.60  26.35    25.50    22.86    21.76                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:36.69  
     1) Swanson, Corey                  2) r:0.18 Holderness, Rob         
     3) r:0.17 Owens, Lloyd             4) r:0.29 Reed, Tyler             
              25.28    25.93    23.36    22.12                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x1:36.93  
     1) Mosley, Logan                   2) r:0.34 Lowman, Tanner          
     3) r:0.41 Cox, Mark                4) r:0.31 Augustine, Al           
     r:+0.61  24.16    26.86    23.91    22.00                                    
  5 Florida A&M University-FL  'A'                              1:51.42  
     1) Smythe, Akie                    2) r:+0.0 Chavis, Nijyl           
     3) r:+0.0 Moses, Devon             4) r:0.16 Byrd-Davis, Alphonso    
     r:+0.60  29.74    30.01    27.75    23.92                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                10:19.97  
              29.60   31.53   31.69   31.46   31.15   31.31   31.04   31.16
      31.28   31.21   31.08   31.01   31.06   30.96   31.24   30.68
      30.77   31.07   30.76   29.91                                
  2 Broadbent, Charlotte         Florida St.-FL                10:23.15  
              27.87   30.66   31.04   31.27   31.54   31.22   30.99   31.63
      31.40   31.26   31.02   31.71   31.48   31.88   31.73   31.24
      31.45   32.07   31.20   30.49                                
  3 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                10:37.18  
              30.02   32.09   32.16   32.10   32.17   32.24   32.21   32.09
      32.12   32.09   31.99   31.86   31.94   32.04   31.80   31.75
      32.01   32.14   31.69   30.67                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL               x10:53.92  
              30.48   33.24   32.98   32.87   32.92   32.77   32.76   33.00
      33.05   32.74   32.82   33.30   33.00   32.92   33.13   32.58
      32.52   32.89   32.44   31.51                                
  5 Buehner, Anja                Florida St.-FL               x11:14.49  
              31.44   33.32   33.75   33.46   33.60   34.11   33.97   34.20
      34.06   34.05   34.17   34.12   34.22   34.08   34.21   34.18
      33.67   33.95   33.57   32.36                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:28.18  
              27.04   28.82   29.03   29.03   28.67   28.77   28.67   28.70
      28.53   28.84   28.45   28.52   28.51   28.63   28.26   28.54
      27.95   28.27   27.89   27.06                                
  2 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:33.12  
     r:+0.75  26.84   29.05   29.13   29.34   29.21   29.21   29.37   29.04
      29.10   29.14   28.85   28.69   28.93   28.96   28.89   28.47
      28.36   28.11   28.13   26.30                                
  3 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                 9:57.34  
              27.09   29.63   29.91   30.21   30.15   30.20   30.36   30.09
      30.36   30.21   29.92   30.25   29.87   30.19   30.36   30.18
      30.08   29.88   29.56   28.84                                
  4 Iriondo, Hibai               Florida St.-FL               x10:22.62  
     r:+0.73  28.39   31.70   32.20   32.08   32.19   31.97   31.59   31.46
      31.19   31.12   31.20   31.23   31.21   31.42   30.49   31.19
      30.56   31.03   31.17   29.23                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                 1:56.29  
     r:+4.69  27.14   29.56   29.67   29.92                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 1:58.74  
              27.73   30.20   30.47   30.34                                
  3 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                 2:00.77  
     r:+7.61  28.10   30.45   31.04   31.18                                
  4 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                x2:03.06  
              28.25   31.50   32.01   31.30                                
  5 Leslie, Jasmine              Florida A&M-FL                 3:04.98  
              40.07   45.57   48.66   50.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:43.74  
     r:+0.69  24.27   26.53   26.60   26.34                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:46.41  
     r:+0.63  24.78   26.51   27.14   27.98                                
  3 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.-FL                 1:48.03  
     r:+0.70  25.21   27.55   27.82   27.45                                
  4 Flood, Elijah                Florida St.-FL                x1:49.37  
     r:+0.90  25.16   27.10   28.50   28.61                                
  5 Smythe, Akie                 Florida A&M-FL                 2:10.69  
              27.84   32.24   35.14   35.47                                
 -- Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                X1:43.12  
              23.74   25.95   26.68   26.75                                
 -- Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                X1:44.37  
     r:+0.71  24.87   26.54   26.21   26.75                                
 -- Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                X1:45.62  
     r:+0.65  23.83   26.82   27.27   27.70                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                X1:47.69  
     r:+0.77  24.95   27.60   27.27   27.87                                
 -- Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                X1:49.83  
              24.73   27.36   28.62   29.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   24.23  
          r:+4.04                                                          
  2 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                   25.65  
          r:+4.66                                                          
  3 Bennett, Bria                Florida A&M-FL                   28.12  
          r:+3.76                                                          
  4 Wyatt, Kelle                 Florida A&M-FL                   32.63  
          r:+4.39                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                   21.84  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  2 Mosley, Logan                Florida St.-FL                   22.07  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  3 Augustine, Al                Florida St.-FL                   22.20  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 Lowman, Tanner               Florida St.-FL                  x22.41  
          r:+0.59                                                          
  5 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x23.50  
  6 Byrd-Davis, Alphonso         Florida A&M-FL                   23.89  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  7 Dash, Jack                   Florida A&M-FL                   24.87  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  8 Manning, Chris               Florida A&M-FL                   26.41  
          r:+0.85                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Charlotte         Florida St.-FL                 2:11.18  
              29.73   32.68   39.62   29.15                                
  2 Jacoby, Jenna                Florida St.-FL                 2:13.93  
     r:+0.83  28.63   33.47   40.45   31.38                                
  3 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 2:14.48  
              29.03   34.83   40.38   30.24                                
  4 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                x2:19.57  
              30.83   34.81   41.93   32.00                                
  5 Age, Alexandra               Florida A&M-FL                 2:23.36  
     r:+0.83  30.92   35.58   44.10   32.76                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:57.03  
              25.39   29.48   34.82   27.34                                
  2 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 1:58.92  
              25.85   30.42   35.30   27.35                                
  3 Harris, Taylor               Florida St.-FL                 1:59.20  
     r:+0.77  26.79   30.12   34.82   27.47                                
  4 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                x2:01.13  
     r:+0.69  27.11   33.37   31.73   28.92                                
  5 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                x2:02.17  
     r:+0.62  25.11   30.97   35.47   30.62                                
 -- Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                      DQ  
     r:+0.60  26.67   31.30   38.39   30.29                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                 X278.25  
 -- Schroeder, Jaq               Florida St.-FL                 X284.92  
 -- Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                 X307.42  
 -- Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                 X338.25  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 X279.90  
 -- Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                 X337.65  
 -- Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                 X352.05  
 -- Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                 X357.37  
 -- Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                 X371.77  
 -- Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                 X399.90  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Bria                Florida A&M-FL                 1:15.21  
              33.88   41.33                                                
 -- Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                X1:00.66  
     r:+0.74  28.00   32.66                                                
 -- Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                X1:00.96  
              28.76   32.20                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moses, Devon                 Florida A&M-FL                 1:06.14  
              29.67   36.47                                                
 -- Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                  X50.87  
     r:+0.77  23.75   27.12                                                
 -- Mosley, Logan                Florida St.-FL                  X51.85  
     r:+0.68  24.33   27.52                                                
 -- Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                  X52.28  
     r:+0.75  24.10   28.18                                                
 -- Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                  X54.58  
              25.68   28.90                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Age, Alexandra               Florida A&M-FL                   57.24  
     r:+0.81  27.77   29.47                                                
 -- Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                  X53.52  
              25.73   27.79                                                
 -- Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                  X55.54  
     r:+0.84  26.74   28.80                                                
 -- Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                  X56.07  
     r:+0.77  26.82   29.25                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nijyl                Florida A&M-FL                   55.32  
     r:+0.65  25.73   29.59                                                
  2 Byrd-Davis, Alphonso         Florida A&M-FL                   55.51  
     r:+0.63  26.20   29.31                                                
 -- Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                  X47.65  
     r:+0.68  23.02   24.63                                                
 -- Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                  X48.02  
              22.71   25.31                                                
 -- Lowman, Tanner               Florida St.-FL                  X49.34  
     r:+0.62  23.64   25.70                                                
 -- Reed, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                  X50.00  
     r:+0.19  23.86   26.14                                                
 -- Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                  X51.07  
     r:+0.69  24.74   26.33                                                
 -- Flood, Elijah                Florida St.-FL                  X52.12  
              25.25   26.87                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                  X58.93  
     r:+0.40  28.53   30.40                                                
 -- Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                X1:00.53  
     r:+0.56  29.60   30.93                                                
 -- Jacoby, Jenna                Florida St.-FL                X1:01.63  
     r:+0.65  29.73   31.90                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manning, Chris               Florida A&M-FL                 1:16.77  
     r:+0.66  35.52   41.25                                                
 -- Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                  X53.39  
     r:+0.69  26.31   27.08                                                
 -- Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                  X53.97  
     r:+0.59  26.45   27.52                                                
 -- Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                  X55.51  
     r:+0.64  27.42   28.09                                                
 -- Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  X56.48  
     r:+0.63  27.56   28.92                                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  X58.63  
     r:+0.61  27.84   30.79                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Jasmine              Florida A&M-FL                 8:44.11  
              42.31   50.44   52.28   53.41   53.76   53.70   55.90   53.95
      54.74   53.62                                                
 -- Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                X5:07.16  
              28.85   30.17   30.55   30.33   31.57   31.26   31.07   31.32
      31.33   30.71                                                
 -- Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                X5:13.69  
              29.73   31.56   31.55   31.86   31.50   31.59   31.78   31.71
      31.61   30.80                                                
 -- Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                X5:23.08  
     r:+0.74  29.92   32.54   32.67   32.76   32.78   32.65   32.57   32.62
      32.67   31.90                                                
 -- Buehner, Anja                Florida St.-FL                X5:28.41  
              30.78   32.82   33.35   33.44   33.32   33.27   33.09   33.33
      33.01   32.00                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                X4:32.10  
              23.79   26.53   27.32   27.36   27.51   27.88   28.17   27.96
      27.99   27.59                                                
 -- Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                X4:58.81  
     r:+0.63  27.60   30.90   31.29   31.42   30.62   29.93   29.11   29.67
      30.04   28.23                                                
 -- Iriondo, Hibai               Florida St.-FL                X5:04.27  
              27.55   30.86   31.38   31.38   31.05   30.87   30.56   30.78
      30.00   29.84                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                 X284.92  
 -- Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                 X310.65  
 -- Schroeder, Jaq               Florida St.-FL                 X324.50  
 -- Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                 X339.50  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 X305.62  
 -- Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                 X321.22  
 -- Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                 X368.10  
 -- Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                 X425.85  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                X1:09.80  
              33.22   36.58                                                
 -- Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                X1:11.60  
              32.97   38.63                                                
 -- Wyatt, Kelle                 Florida A&M-FL                X1:35.45  
              44.32   51.13                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nijyl                Florida A&M-FL                 1:08.54  
              32.03   36.51                                                
 -- Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                  X58.57  
              27.71   30.86                                                
 -- Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                  X59.12  
     r:+0.67  27.55   31.57                                                
 -- Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                X1:02.35  
     r:+0.79  30.01   32.34                                                
 -- Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                X1:02.37  
     r:+0.73  28.75   33.62                                                
 -- Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                X1:03.21  
     r:+0.67  30.49   32.72                                                
 -- Augustine, Al                Florida St.-FL                X1:04.52  
     r:+0.47  29.17   35.35                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A&M University-FL  'A'                              1:56.37  
     1) Bennett, Bria                   2) r:+0.0 Wyatt, Kelle            
     3) r:+0.0 Age, Alexandra           4) r:-0.02 Leslie, Jasmine        
              29.01    35.16    36.80    15.40                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:40.85  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) r:+0.0 Mills, Holly            
     3) r:0.19 Harris, Emily            4) r:0.17 Harrington, Marissa     
              24.38    24.49    25.68    26.30                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:44.37  
     1) Selts, Brittany                 2) r:+0.0 Broadbent, Charlotte    
     3) r:0.29 Guyler, Jen              4) r:0.24 Buehner, Anja           
              24.50    25.93    26.69    27.25                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida A&M University-FL  'A'                              1:41.71  
     1) Smythe, Akie                    2) r:+0.0 Moses, Devon            
     3) r:+0.0 Manning, Chris           4) r:0.45 Dash, Jack              
              25.69    24.13    26.48    25.41                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X1:27.39  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:+0.0 Morrison, Brad          
     3) r:0.20 Taddeo, James            4) r:0.17 Iriondo, Hibai          
              21.27    21.95    21.74    22.43                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:28.16  
     1) Weber, Mark                     2) r:0.22 Owens, Lloyd            
     3) r:0.50 Flood, Elijah            4) r:0.17 Holderness, Rob         
     r:+0.71  21.41    21.65    23.56    21.54                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X1:29.28  
     1) Bradford, Dan                   2) r:+0.0 Rowe, Ian               
     3) r:+0.0 Nguyen, Danny            4) r:+0.0 Cox, Mark               
              22.18    22.36    22.37    22.37                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X1:29.39  
     1) Toffaletti, David               2) r:0.29 Reed, Tyler             
     3) r:0.24 Fernandez, Alex          4) r:0.05 Aitken, Michael         
     r:+0.72  22.45    22.18    22.16    22.60                                    

Related Articles