June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2009-2010_resultsfsuvsfau


FSU/FAU Meet


Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/2/2009 05:50 PM
                            FSU vs. FAU - 10/2/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.                      56.93  
     r:+0.60  27.87   29.06                                                
  2 Broadbent, Charlotte         Florida St.                      59.27  
     r:+0.59  28.98   30.29                                                
  3 Newnam, Arielle              Fla. Atlantic                  1:00.83  
     r:+0.65  28.85   31.98                                                
  4 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.                    1:00.93  
     r:+0.61  29.26   31.67                                                
  5 Nowak, Michala               Fla. Atlantic                  1:02.84  
     r:+0.65  30.66   32.18                                                
  6 Stevens, Alicia              Fla. Atlantic                  1:04.05  
     r:+0.64  30.90   33.15                                                
  7 Dowling, Kelly               Fla. Atlantic                 x1:06.95  
     r:+0.62  32.42   34.53                                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.                      50.30  
     r:+0.64  24.48   25.82                                                
  2 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.                      52.62  
     r:+0.65  25.54   27.08                                                
  3 Corbin, Adam                 Fla. Atlantic                    55.70  
     r:+0.66  27.13   28.57                                                
  4 Rudolf, David                Fla. Atlantic                    55.92  
     r:+0.63  27.18   28.74                                                
  5 Harris, Taylor               Florida St.                      55.97  
     r:+0.58  27.54   28.43                                                
  6 Hawkins, Jordan              Fla. Atlantic                    56.77  
     r:+0.64  27.44   29.33                                                
  7 Dix, Patrick                 Fla. Atlantic                   x57.97  
     r:+0.53  27.82   30.15                                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.                    1:06.15  
     r:+0.78  31.46   34.69                                                
  2 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.                    1:07.13  
              30.99   36.14                                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.                    1:07.37  
              31.80   35.57                                                
  4 Jamborska, Ewa               Fla. Atlantic                  1:08.95  
              33.13   35.82                                                
  5 Roper, Whitney               Fla. Atlantic                  1:09.51  
              32.79   36.72                                                
  6 Nassim, Janelle              Fla. Atlantic                  1:11.48  
              33.94   37.54                                                
  7 Morley, Nikki                Fla. Atlantic                 x1:17.08  
              36.62   40.46                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.                      57.31  
     r:+0.72  27.26   30.05                                                
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.                      58.10  
     r:+0.74  27.54   30.56                                                
  3 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.                      58.24  
     r:+0.73  27.17   31.07                                                
  4 Rodriguez, Alex              Fla. Atlantic                    59.01  
              27.77   31.24                                                
  5 Lowman, Tanner               Florida St.                   x1:00.57  
     r:+0.66  28.54   32.03                                                
  6 Samuel, Henry                Fla. Atlantic                  1:01.25  
     r:+0.71  28.96   32.29                                                
  7 Widmer, Tex                  Florida St.                   x1:06.01  
     r:+0.75  30.54   35.47                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.                      56.08  
              26.11   29.97                                                
  2 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.                      56.44  
              27.04   29.40                                                
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.                      57.99  
              26.90   31.09                                                
  4 Jacoby, Jenna                Florida St.                     x59.29  
     r:+0.84  28.06   31.23                                                
  5 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.                     x59.89  
     r:+0.70  28.02   31.87                                                
  6 Starke, Liz                  Fla. Atlantic                    59.99  
     r:+0.84  28.25   31.74                                                
  7 Hersey, Erin                 Fla. Atlantic                  1:00.57  
              29.04   31.53                                                
  8 Barker, Stephanie            Fla. Atlantic                  1:02.36  
              28.69   33.67                                                
  9 Garland, Jennifer            Fla. Atlantic                 x1:04.93  
              29.86   35.07                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.                      51.24  
     r:+0.66  23.73   27.51                                                
  2 Czarnecki, Mikolaj           Fla. Atlantic                    51.76  
              24.53   27.23                                                
  3 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.                      51.88  
     r:+0.63  24.81   27.07                                                
  4 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.                      52.00  
     r:+0.69  24.87   27.13                                                
  5 Mosley, Logan                Florida St.                     x52.03  
     r:+0.71  24.28   27.75                                                
  6 Forbes, Alan                 Fla. Atlantic                    53.33  
     r:+0.80  24.71   28.62                                                
  7 Torres, Matt                 Fla. Atlantic                    54.95  
     r:+0.66  25.92   29.03                                                
  8 Cruts, Chris                 Fla. Atlantic                   x57.90  
              27.20   30.70                                                
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter                 Fla. Atlantic                 10:07.27  
              26.40   29.12   29.70   29.58   30.53   30.48   30.83   30.85
      30.65   31.03   30.70   30.88   30.88   30.61   30.77   30.94
      31.22   30.59   31.62   29.89                                
  2 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.                   10:21.00  
              28.46   30.82   31.01   30.76   30.88   31.04   30.89   31.17
      31.07   30.63   30.55   30.80   31.04   31.61   31.28   31.92
      31.77   32.49   32.22   30.59                                
  3 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.                   10:29.96  
              29.64   31.15   31.29   31.36   31.43   31.42   31.44   31.65
      31.48   31.52   31.47   31.64   31.60   31.82   31.65   31.86
      32.14   32.16   32.02   31.22                                
  4 Allison, Corey               Florida St.                   10:37.89  
  5 Buehner, Anja                Florida St.                  x10:52.64  
              30.56   32.80   33.23   32.87   32.87   32.89   33.12   32.99
      32.92   32.99   32.81   32.76   32.87   33.17   32.75   32.55
      32.70   32.44   32.29   31.06                                
  6 Richardson, Jordan           Fla. Atlantic                 11:17.37  
              30.10   32.66   33.25   33.28   33.64   33.77   32.94   33.55
      34.19   34.31   34.62   34.65   34.16   35.10   35.17   34.64
      34.85   35.02   34.73   32.74                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.                    9:21.30  
              26.03   27.94   28.26   28.21   28.37   28.31   28.45   28.27
      28.30   28.27   27.85   28.06   28.14   28.53   28.30   27.92
      28.38   28.21   28.32   27.18                                
  2 Duran, Ricky                 Fla. Atlantic                  9:42.09  
              26.35   28.17   28.44   28.65   28.84   29.11   29.34   29.47
      29.67   29.66   28.99   29.31   29.59   29.64   29.58   29.60
      29.69   29.83   29.43   28.73                                
  3 Shimansky, Michael           Fla. Atlantic                  9:46.81  
              27.21   29.30   29.17   29.42   29.47   29.44   29.78   29.83
      29.82   29.84   29.84   29.57   29.42   29.75   29.68   29.61
      29.70   29.44   28.84   27.68                                
  4 Lowe, Trevor                 Fla. Atlantic                  9:47.71  
              26.53   29.29   28.64   29.31   29.12   29.20   29.31   29.77
      29.88   29.69   30.14   29.85   29.88   29.89   29.70   29.97
      29.83   29.89   29.62   28.20                                
  5 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.                    9:56.06  
              26.39   29.52   29.88   30.00   29.83   29.87   29.69   29.99
      30.06   29.88   30.25   30.04   30.09   30.34   29.92   30.56
      30.09   30.51   30.03   29.12                                
  6 Chambers, Cameron            Florida St.                   10:04.10  
     r:+0.71  27.71   29.46   30.05   30.25   30.64   30.38   30.40   30.55
      30.30   30.24   30.15   30.23   30.75   30.33   30.72   30.84
      30.55   30.87   30.19   29.49                                
  7 Iriondo, Hibai               Florida St.                  x10:18.41  
     r:+0.74  27.78   30.23   30.56   31.29   30.91   31.09   30.75   31.01
      30.95   31.34   31.14   31.24   30.93   31.40   31.32   31.52
      31.44   31.42   31.48   30.61                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.                    1:52.60  
     r:+0.70  25.96   29.12   29.36   28.16                                
  2 Nyback, Jonna                Fla. Atlantic                  1:53.43  
              26.92   28.66   28.91   28.94                                
  3 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.                    1:53.49  
              26.56   28.99   29.43   28.51                                
  4 Harris, Emily                Florida St.                    1:56.12  
              27.15   29.77   29.72   29.48                                
  5 Nowak, Michala               Fla. Atlantic                  1:57.81  
              27.41   29.69   30.44   30.27                                
  6 Connolly, Erin               Fla. Atlantic                  1:58.47  
              27.54   29.66   30.89   30.38                                
  7 Allen, Emily                 Fla. Atlantic                 x2:02.14  
              28.24   31.04   31.49   31.37                                
  8 Dowling, Kelly               Fla. Atlantic                 x2:09.70  
              29.52   32.99   34.67   32.52                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.                    1:43.27  
     r:+0.78  24.29   26.61   26.36   26.01                                
  2 Taddeo, James                Florida St.                    1:43.44  
     r:+0.71  24.44   26.25   26.28   26.47                                
  3 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.                    1:44.74  
     r:+0.78  23.71   26.38   27.24   27.41                                
  4 Reed, Tyler                  Florida St.                   x1:48.06  
     r:+0.80  24.83   26.88   27.94   28.41                                
  5 Flood, Elijah                Florida St.                   x1:48.30  
     r:+0.86  25.41   27.15   27.93   27.81                                
  6 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.                   x1:48.68  
              25.10   28.04   28.63   26.91                                
  7 Jackwin, Eric                Fla. Atlantic                  1:49.90  
              25.43   28.07   28.29   28.11                                
  8 Van Zee, Jay                 Fla. Atlantic                  1:50.05  
              24.93   27.17   28.70   29.25                                
  9 Carroll, Steven              Fla. Atlantic                  1:50.42  
              26.00   27.85   28.73   27.84                                
 10 Dix, Patrick                 Fla. Atlantic                 x1:51.65  
     r:+0.69  25.58   28.54   28.65   28.88                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.                      23.77  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.                      23.81  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.                      24.43  
  4 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.                     x25.41  
  5 Newnam, Arielle              Fla. Atlantic                    25.82  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  6 Hersey, Erin                 Fla. Atlantic                    26.09  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  7 Barker, Stephanie            Fla. Atlantic                    26.33  
  8 Nassim, Janelle              Fla. Atlantic                   x26.45  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.                      21.13  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.                      21.32  
  3 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.                      21.44  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  4 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.                     x21.94  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 Augustine, Al                Florida St.                     x22.04  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  6 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.                     x22.14  
  7 Williams, Eric               Fla. Atlantic                    22.18  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  8 Boley, Evan                  Fla. Atlantic                    22.25  
  9 Fermin, Anthony              Fla. Atlantic                    22.45  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:26.80  
              27.75   32.34   34.66   34.35   36.86   38.54   31.68   30.62
  2 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.                    4:29.16  
     r:+0.77  28.78   31.96   35.86   34.31   38.54   38.33   31.59   29.79
  3 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.                    4:34.43  
              28.63   33.15   34.90   34.67   39.52   39.96   32.75   30.85
  4 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.                    4:34.70  
              28.87   33.02   34.26   34.01   41.11   41.87   31.19   30.37
  5 Roper, Whitney               Fla. Atlantic                  4:47.63  
              31.38   35.07   38.63   37.39   39.21   39.70   33.59   32.66
  6 Jamborska, Ewa               Fla. Atlantic                  4:48.25  
              31.33   35.73   38.42   38.34   38.63   39.49   34.04   32.27
  7 Stevens, Alicia              Fla. Atlantic                 x4:50.45  
              32.62   37.59   35.59   35.51   41.12   41.10   34.29   32.63
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.                    4:01.96  
              26.11   29.25   30.18   28.88   36.56   36.16   28.00   26.82
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.                    4:08.64  
     r:+0.69  26.27   30.17   34.25   33.78   33.46   34.50   28.63   27.58
  3 Corbin, Adam                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:09.14  
              26.97   31.23   32.00   30.49   36.52   36.41   28.76   26.76
  4 Harris, Taylor               Florida St.                    4:10.82  
     r:+0.80  26.87   30.53   31.81   31.03   35.86   36.78   29.54   28.40
  5 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.                   x4:12.03  
     r:+0.74  26.89   31.77   32.98   32.20   36.14   36.09   28.90   27.06
  6 Pena, Rafael                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:15.37  
              27.37   30.74   35.26 1:08.44   34.93   29.73   29.35        
  7 Rudolf, David                Fla. Atlantic                  4:19.29  
              27.20   31.96   32.78   31.98   38.03   37.61   30.63   29.10
  8 Torres, Matt                 Fla. Atlantic                 x4:30.09  
     r:+0.69  28.28   32.22   34.25   33.46   39.72   39.50   32.05   30.61
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.                     283.35  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.                     277.35  
  3 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.                     273.97  
  4 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla. Atlantic                   220.87  
  5 VanderArk, Taylor            Fla. Atlantic                   208.20  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.                     368.55  
  2 Horner, Terry                Florida St.                     343.87  
  3 Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.                     339.67  
  4 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.                    x287.55  
  5 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.                    x245.70  
  6 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.                    x242.40  
  7 Bennett, Paul                Fla. Atlantic                   228.97  
  8 LeMon, Garret                Fla. Atlantic                   226.12  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.                    2:04.08  
  2 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.                    2:09.37  
  3 Jacoby, Jenna                Florida St.                    2:09.68  
  4 Starke, Liz                  Fla. Atlantic                  2:11.86  
  5 Hersey, Erin                 Fla. Atlantic                  2:16.24  
  6 Garland, Jennifer            Fla. Atlantic                  2:20.90  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.                    1:52.87  
  2 Czarnecki, Mikolaj           Fla. Atlantic                  1:53.22  
  3 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.                    1:55.24  
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.                    1:58.02  
  5 Torres, Matt                 Fla. Atlantic                  2:03.58  
  6 Cruts, Chris                 Fla. Atlantic                  2:03.68  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.                      52.01  
              25.14   26.87                                                
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.                      52.93  
     r:+0.74  25.89   27.04                                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.                      53.10  
     r:+0.67  25.61   27.49                                                
  4 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.                     x53.19  
     r:+0.76  25.40   27.79                                                
  5 Nyback, Jonna                Fla. Atlantic                    53.62  
              25.97   27.65                                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.                     x53.77  
     r:+1.02  25.47   28.30                                                
  7 Connolly, Erin               Fla. Atlantic                    54.29  
              26.20   28.09                                                
  8 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.                     x55.67  
              26.41   29.26                                                
  9 Barker, Stephanie            Fla. Atlantic                    57.74  
              27.43   30.31                                                
 10 Morley, Nikki                Fla. Atlantic                 x1:01.32  
              29.07   32.25                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Dan                Florida St.                      46.86  
     r:+0.75  22.68   24.18                                                
  2 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.                      47.81  
     r:+0.72  22.73   25.08                                                
  3 Taddeo, James                Florida St.                      48.05  
              23.19   24.86                                                
  4 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.                     x48.07  
     r:+0.75  23.47   24.60                                                
  5 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.                     x48.47  
     r:+0.69  23.02   25.45                                                
  6 Forbes, Alan                 Fla. Atlantic                    49.04  
              23.19   25.85                                                
  7 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.                     x49.07  
     r:+0.67  23.81   25.26                                                
  8 Toffaletti, David            Florida St.                     x49.08  
     r:+0.81  23.33   25.75                                                
  9 Reed, Tyler                  Florida St.                     x49.67  
     r:+0.76  23.87   25.80                                                
 10 Fermin, Anthony              Fla. Atlantic                    49.93  
     r:+0.66  24.40   25.53                                                
 11 Williams, Eric               Fla. Atlantic                    50.37  
     r:+0.64  23.91   26.46                                                
 12 Augustine, Al                Florida St.                     x50.91  
     r:+0.66  23.45   27.46                                                
 13 Boley, Evan                  Fla. Atlantic                   x51.36  
     r:+0.84  23.26   28.10                                                
 14 Flood, Elijah                Florida St.                     x52.10  
              25.21   26.89                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.                    2:02.23  
     r:+0.65  28.87   31.00   31.00   31.36                                
  2 Broadbent, Charlotte         Florida St.                    2:05.80  
     r:+0.63  29.83   31.78   32.29   31.90                                
  3 Harris, Emily                Florida St.                    2:06.54  
              30.34   31.86   32.31   32.03                                
  4 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.                   x2:07.30  
     r:+0.61  29.95   31.92   33.18   32.25                                
  5 Nowak, Michala               Fla. Atlantic                  2:15.24  
     r:+0.62  31.78   34.41   34.58   34.47                                
  6 Stevens, Alicia              Fla. Atlantic                  2:15.39  
     r:+0.63  32.48   34.76   34.78   33.37                                
  7 Newnam, Arielle              Fla. Atlantic                  2:17.49  
     r:+0.76  31.49   34.98   35.65   35.37                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.                    1:52.38  
     r:+0.65  26.81   28.52   28.62   28.43                                
  2 Corbin, Adam                 Fla. Atlantic                  1:57.13  
     r:+0.65  28.09   29.52   29.98   29.54                                
  3 Rudolf, David                Fla. Atlantic                  1:57.34  
     r:+0.65  27.73   29.72   30.52   29.37                                
  4 Harris, Taylor               Florida St.                    1:57.40  
     r:+0.60  28.67   29.81   29.89   29.03                                
  5 Jackwin, Eric                Fla. Atlantic                  2:03.41  
     r:+0.71  29.75   30.99   31.15   31.52                                
  6 Hawkins, Jordan              Fla. Atlantic                 x2:08.40  
     r:+0.62  29.96   32.48   33.48   32.48                                
 -- Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.                   X1:49.33  
     r:+0.31  26.27   28.47   27.96   26.63                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:57.16  
              26.34   28.95   29.80   30.43   30.49   30.20   30.48   30.88
      30.02   29.57                                                
  2 Allen, Emily                 Fla. Atlantic                  5:23.36  
              29.63   32.72   32.61   32.67   32.66   32.94   32.69   32.72
      32.73   31.99                                                
  3 Richardson, Jordan           Fla. Atlantic                  5:33.12  
              30.31   33.19   33.62   33.95   33.96   33.68   33.57   33.16
      34.45   33.23                                                
 -- Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.                   X4:59.80  
              27.45   29.73   30.34   30.65   30.63   30.42   30.15   30.28
      30.20   29.95                                                
 -- Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.                   X5:10.83  
     r:+0.77  29.25   30.84   31.13   31.32   31.45   31.23   31.41   31.58
      31.76   30.86                                                
 -- Allison, Corey               Florida St.                   X5:12.33  
     r:+0.74  29.34   31.54   31.57   31.74   31.63   31.68   31.70   31.50
      31.26   30.37                                                
 -- Buehner, Anja                Florida St.                   X5:18.97  
              30.08   32.17   32.47   32.31   32.35   32.15   32.27   32.26
      32.06   30.85                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duran, Ricky                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:42.46  
              26.17   28.34   28.08   28.42   28.45   28.86   28.92   29.08
      28.43   27.71                                                
  2 Van Zee, Jay                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:51.32  
              26.60   28.55   29.06   29.47   29.86   29.62   30.29   30.10
      29.93   27.84                                                
  3 Lowe, Trevor                 Fla. Atlantic                  4:51.61  
     r:+0.80  27.65   29.54   29.77   29.84   29.49   29.37   29.13   29.07
      29.43   28.32                                                
  4 Shimansky, Michael           Fla. Atlantic                 x4:51.77  
              27.25   29.26   29.64   29.99   29.70   29.98   29.87   29.58
      28.92   27.58                                                
 -- Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.                   X4:38.60  
     r:+0.71  26.28   28.35   27.91   28.23   28.28   28.07   28.46   28.30
      28.00   26.72                                                
 -- Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.                   X4:51.27  
              26.81   29.43   29.77   29.95   29.89   30.14   29.95   29.96
      28.69   26.68                                                
 -- Chambers, Cameron            Florida St.                   X4:57.05  
     r:+0.71  27.13   29.48   30.13   30.43   30.12   30.30   29.61   30.39
      30.10   29.36                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.                     318.07  
  2 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.                     289.12  
  3 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.                     279.07  
  4 VanderArk, Taylor            Fla. Atlantic                   247.20  
  5 Goodman, Stephanie           Fla. Atlantic                   226.20  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.                     384.60  
  2 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.                     344.10  
  3 Horner, Terry                Florida St.                     327.52  
  4 Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.                    x321.07  
  5 LeMon, Garret                Fla. Atlantic                   273.15  
  6 Bennett, Paul                Fla. Atlantic                   230.70  
  7 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.                    x227.17  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamborska, Ewa               Fla. Atlantic                  2:28.22  
              35.47   37.38   38.81   36.56                                
  2 Roper, Whitney               Fla. Atlantic                  2:32.74  
              34.63   38.67   39.51   39.93                                
  3 Nassim, Janelle              Fla. Atlantic                  2:35.93  
              36.23   39.83   40.19   39.68                                
  4 Morley, Nikki                Fla. Atlantic                 x2:42.26  
              36.81   40.99   42.21   42.25                                
 -- Polley, Kristine             Florida St.                   X2:21.71  
     r:+0.83  32.43   36.23   36.50   36.55                                
 -- Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.                   X2:27.56  
              33.75   37.34   38.13   38.34                                
 -- Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.                   X2:27.80  
     r:+0.80  34.17   38.42   37.61   37.60                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alex              Fla. Atlantic                  2:09.69  
              29.80   32.91   33.27   33.71                                
  2 Pena, Rafael                 Fla. Atlantic                  2:15.58  
              30.99   34.24   34.94   35.41                                
  3 Samuel, Henry                Fla. Atlantic                  2:16.53  
     r:+0.73  30.72   35.04   35.13   35.64                                
 -- Holderness, Rob              Florida St.                   X2:05.83  
     r:+0.71  28.54   32.34   33.02   31.93                                
 -- Thacker, Scott               Florida St.                   X2:07.89  
     r:+0.70  29.15   33.19   32.64   32.91                                
 -- Shead, Matt                  Florida St.                   X2:10.63  
     r:+0.75  28.99   33.11   33.78   34.75                                
 -- Lowman, Tanner               Florida St.                   X2:14.16  
     r:+0.68  29.80   34.23   34.62   35.51                                
 -- Widmer, Tex                  Florida St.                   X2:27.40  
              31.28   37.06   39.98   39.08                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:42.30  
     1) Nyback, Jonna                   2) r:+0.0 Allen, Emily            
     3) r:+0.0 Connolly, Erin           4) r:0.21 Dowling, Kelly          
              24.87    25.96    25.15    26.32                                    
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:45.92  
     1) Starke, Liz                     2) r:+0.0 Barker, Stephanie       
     3) r:0.31 Richardson, Jordan       4) r:0.22 Garland, Jennifer       
              26.08    26.33    25.89    27.62                                    
 -- Florida State University  'A'                              X1:34.82  
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi               2) r:0.04 Selts, Brittany         
     3) r:0.37 Cavalieri, Carly         4) r:0.14 Casella, Shanda         
     r:+0.72  24.15    23.54    23.66    23.47                                    
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X1:37.74  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) r:+0.0 Elias, Tiffany          
     3) r:+0.0 Phillips, Jocelyn        4) r:0.34 Polley, Kristine        
     r:12.03  24.23    24.37    24.22    24.92                                    
 -- Florida State University  'C'                              X1:41.16  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie                  2) r:+0.0 Broadbent, Charlotte    
     3) r:0.65 Smith, Caroline          4) r:-0.34 Coleman, Katie         
     r:+0.75  24.69    25.09    25.10    26.28                                    
 -- Florida State University  'E'                                   XDQ  
     1) Sandlin, Casey                  2) r:0.29 Jacoby, Jenna           
     3) r:0.24 Harris, Emily            4) r:0.10 Sarandos, Stephanie     
     r:+0.79  25.99    25.81    25.40    24.33                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:27.11  
     1) Czarnecki, Mikolaj              2) r:+0.0 Forbes, Alan            
     3) r:+0.0 Fermin, Anthony          4) r:-0.04 Boley, Evan            
     r:+0.38  22.29    21.98    22.01    20.83                                    
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:30.17  
     1) Hawkins, Jordan                 2) r:+0.0 Van Zee, Jay            
     3) r:-0.17 Duran, Ricky            4) r:0.10 Williams, Eric          
     r:+0.78  22.98    22.90    22.35    21.94                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                           x1:33.21  
     1) Carroll, Steven                 2) r:0.21 Lowe, Trevor            
     3) r:0.43 Dix, Patrick             4) r:0.35 Jackwin, Eric           
              23.51    23.41    23.27    23.02                                    
 -- Florida State University  'A'                              X1:24.56  
     1) Bradford, Dan                   2) r:0.25 Swanson, Corey          
     3) r:0.18 Bailey, Trice            4) r:0.41 Weber, Mark             
     r:+0.75  21.69    20.97    21.50    20.40                                    
 -- Florida State University  'B'                              X1:25.37  
     1) Pendleton, Stephen              2) r:0.20 Hodgson, Andy           
     3) r:0.36 Taddeo, James            4) r:0.22 Shead, Matt             
     r:+0.72  21.88    20.73    21.58    21.18                                    
 -- Florida State University  'D'                              X1:28.55  
     1) Mosley, Logan                   2) r:0.39 Augustine, Al           
     3) r:0.34 Morrison, Brad           4) r:0.14 Cox, Mark               
     r:+0.72  22.38    22.25    21.99    21.93                                    
 -- Florida State University  'C'                              X1:29.55  
     1) Toffaletti, David               2) r:0.45 Reed, Tyler             
     3) r:0.31 Fernandez, Alex          4) r:0.28 Owens, Lloyd            
     r:+0.75  22.36    22.74    22.32    22.13                                    
 -- Florida State University  'E'                              X1:32.28  
     1) Iriondo, Hibai                  2) r:+0.0 Nguyen, Danny           
     3) r:0.48 Flood, Elijah            4) r:0.22 Lowman, Tanner          
              22.84    22.85    23.61    22.98                                    

Related Articles