June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2009-2010_resultsgatechinvitedayone


Georgia Tech Invitational Day One


Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/20/2009 08:55 PM
                      2009 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:30.60   2/23/2008 Clemson, Clemson                           
                         Regone, Sindall, Allen, Parkhurst                 
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:33.22    1:32.09 B       40  
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi N SR          2) r:+0.02 Hendry, CJ JR          
     3) r:+0.07 Selts, Brittany JR      4) r:+0.14 Casella, Shanda SR     
     r:+0.73  23.55    22.76    22.75    23.03                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:34.26    1:33.16         34  
     1) Stafford, Shara E SO            2) r:+0.19 Spofforth, Gemma SR    
     3) r:+0.31 Napier, Stephanie SR    4) r:+0.17 Bateman, Sarah SO      
     r:+0.75  23.38    23.15    23.73    22.90                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:34.00    1:33.49         32  
     1) Tarantolo, Maddie M SO          2) r:+0.31 Allen, Alex SR         
     3) r:+0.27 Savage, Heather FR      4) r:+0.32 Anderson, Meg FR       
     r:+0.73  23.81    23.11    23.54    23.03                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:33.54    1:33.57         30  
     1) Mason, Jessie L SO              2) r:+0.34 Riley, Kate FR         
     3) r:+0.42 Siebner, Keren SO       4) r:+0.19 Kwasnik, Agatha SR     
     r:+0.80  23.41    23.36    23.56    23.24                                    
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:36.44    1:34.13         28  
     1) Henley, Marifrances L FR        2) r:+0.42 Hendren, Allison FR    
     3) r:+0.27 Dason, Patrice SR       4) r:+0.14 Richter, Ashley JR     
     r:+0.75  23.86    23.74    23.72    22.81                                    
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:34.93    1:36.49         26  
     1) Hughey, Corey SR                2) r:+0.42 Charter, Elizabeth FR  
     3) r:+0.17 Stadnik, Stepheni JR    4) r:+0.42 Ketterer, Lizzy JR     
     r:+0.82  24.11    23.61    24.24    24.53                                    
  7 Florida International Univ.  'A'            1:40.90    1:39.28         24  
     1) Grace, Kelly FR                 2) r:+0.26 Stevens, Kariann SO    
     3) r:+0.29 Foster, Caroline SO     4) r:+0.18 Macchiavello, Mariangel
     r:+0.77  24.88    25.05    24.77    24.58                                    
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:39.10    1:39.91         22  
     1) Nyback, Jonna C SO              2) r:+0.36 Allen, Emily SR        
     3) r:+0.41 Barker, Stephanie SO    4) r:-0.01 Hersey, Erin SO        
     r:+0.76  24.02    25.39    25.78    24.72                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:34.60   X1:34.74        
     1) Cavalieri, Carly R SR           2) r:+0.27 Grimes, Kylsie SR      
     3) r:+0.21 Carr, Jessie SR         4) r:+0.33 Sandlin, Casey FR      
     r:+0.77  23.83    23.10    23.44    24.37                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      1:35.53   X1:36.08        
     1) Schoeff, Sarah N JR             2) r:+0.11 Chuang, Christine JR   
     3) r:+0.35 Flynn, Taylor SR        4) r:+0.28 Pucci, Lisa SR         
     r:+0.74  24.47    23.65    24.16    23.80                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:36.00   X1:36.59        
     1) Cervone, Tori A FR              2) r:+0.31 Kyle, Kelli SO         
     3) r:+0.36 Fowler, Kelly SO        4) r:+0.26 Rakoczy, Joanna SR     
     r:+0.76  24.00    24.18    24.55    23.86                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:39.01   X1:36.66        
     1) Thompson, Meghan L SO           2) r:+0.29 Robertson, Morgan SO   
     3) r:+0.19 Messinger, Chlesa SR    4) r:+0.13 Grover, Brianna SR     
     r:+0.71  24.45    23.84    24.42    23.95                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'      1:36.84   X1:37.19        
     1) Weber, Lexi n FR                2) r:+0.17 Broadley, Sarah SO     
     3) r:+0.48 Evans, Jordan SO        4) r:+0.35 Hatteberg, Heidi SO    
     r:+0.70  24.50    23.69    24.71    24.29                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:39.89   X1:38.45        
     1) Hagan, Alli K SR                2) r:+0.15 Waters, Erica SO       
     3) r:+0.47 Radloff, Nancy JR       4) r:+0.39 Panty, Mandy JR        
     r:+0.76  24.57    24.28    25.06    24.54                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  1:38.00   X1:38.68        
     1) Hendershot, Kelly N SR          2) r:+0.46 Hesler, Rachel SR      
     3) r:+0.09 Angell, Kellyn FR       4) r:+0.28 Krauss, Kelsey FR      
     r:+0.76  24.75    24.92    24.38    24.63                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X1:38.90        
     1) Case, Veronica SO               2) r:+0.15 Warkentin, Rachel JR   
     3) r:+0.07 Steadman, Sarah JR      4) r:+0.04 Sellers, Kristen SR    
     r:+0.80  25.23    24.45    24.63    24.59                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:41.00   X1:40.57        
     1) Gray, Erin M SO                 2) r:+0.32 McEnerney, Maggie SO   
     3) r:+0.49 McBroom, Jessica SO     4) r:+0.19 Shelley, Taryn SR      
     r:+0.72  25.35    24.79    25.37    25.06                                    
 -- Florida International Univ.  'B'            1:43.53   X1:41.02        
     1) Kidd, Chelsie FR                2) r:+0.44 Torres, Vicnan SO      
     3) r:+0.36 Boyd, Kelly FR          4) r:+0.20 James, Elly SO         
     r:+0.78  25.54    25.06    25.45    24.97                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:41.40   X1:41.33        
     1) Newnam, Arielle N SO            2) r:+0.31 Starke, Liz SO         
     3) r:+0.42 Connolly, Erin FR       4) r:+0.33 Miller, Melissa SO     
     r:+0.75  25.35    24.92    25.23    25.83                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X1:41.38        
     1) Voelkert, Jenna SO              2) r:+0.10 Leonard, Hillary SO    
     3) r:+0.39 Wilkinson, Kathleen FR  4) r:+0.40 VanHalsema, Liz FR     
     r:+0.76  25.45    25.34    25.76    24.83                                    
 -- Florida International Univ.  'C'            1:45.41   X1:42.45        
     1) Metka, Kristine FR              2) r:+0.22 MacKenzie, Nicola SR   
     3) r:+0.47 Derr, Kayla FR          4) r:+0.43 Neubert, Colleen SO    
     r:+0.80  26.21    25.31    25.01    25.92                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X1:42.62        
     1) Fletcher, Kali SO               2) r:+0.29 Glenn, Rachel JR       
     3) r:+0.14 Glenn, Katherine FR     4) r:+0.43 Sheets, Megan SR       
     r:+0.74  25.92    25.13    25.95    25.62                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                  1:40.00   X1:44.25        
     1) Sparks, Rachel M JR             2) r:+0.32 Bechard, Sarah SO      
     3) r:+0.00 Lapp, Allison SR        4) r:+0.25 Piper, Deanna SO       
     r:+0.72  26.74    25.70    25.92    25.89                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         1:43.30   X1:46.44        
     1) Roper, Whitney SR               2) r:+0.29 Garland, Jenn SO       
     3) r:+0.41 Stevens, Alicia JR      4) r:+0.37 Morley, Nikki JR       
     r:+0.72  26.21    27.10    26.02    27.11                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT   X1:47.43        
     1) Wild, Stephanie FR              2) r:+0.12 Vivero, Maggie FR      
     3) r:+0.29 Bleymaier, Brianna SR   4) r:+0.25 Jones, Taylor FR       
     r:+0.80  27.16    26.36    27.27    26.64                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:16.15   3/29/2006 Auburn, Auburn                             
                         Cielo, Targett, Lundquist, Bovell                 
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:21.70    1:20.92 B       40  
     1) Weber, Mark A FR                2) r:+0.31 Hodgson, Andy SR       
     3) r:+0.19 Swanson, Corey SR       4) r:+0.27 Hayes, Robby JR        
     r:+0.69  20.48    20.37    20.27    19.80                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:23.50    1:21.43 B       34  
     1) Fraser, Brett M JR              2) r:+0.07 Fraser, Shaune SR      
     3) r:+0.00 Dwyer, Conor SO         4) r:+0.00 Gomez, Roberto SR      
     r:+0.73  20.74    22.21    21.29    17.19                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:21.00    1:21.86         32  
     1) Bruck, Eric L FR                2) r:+0.23 Oliver, Myles SO       
     3) r:+0.29 Broster, Seth SO        4) r:+0.11 Dart, Chris SO         
     r:+0.70  20.92    20.41    20.61    19.92                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:21.25    1:22.18         30  
     1) Plummer, Nigel C SO             2) r:+0.30 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     3) r:+0.11 Phillips, Jeffrey JR    4) r:+0.12 Lynch, Sully JR        
     r:+0.64  20.02    20.96    20.90    20.30                                    
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:22.00    1:22.92         28  
     1) Brown, Gaites P SO              2) r:+0.22 Brennan, Conor SO      
     3) r:+0.16 Vallario, Kevin FR      4) r:+0.10 Martinez, Travis SR    
     r:+0.70  20.88    20.33    20.89    20.82                                    
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:23.96    1:26.39         26  
     1) Koenig, Kevin FR                2) r:+0.27 Partin, George JR      
     3) r:+0.17 Hughes, DJ FR           4) r:+0.30 Turner, Mitch FR       
     r:+0.77  21.68    21.34    21.54    21.83                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:25.90    1:26.40         24  
     1) Boley, Evan A SR                2) r:+0.09 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SO  
     3) r:+0.24 Simmons, Jessie FR      4) r:+0.29 Williams, Eric FR      
     r:+0.79  21.51    21.40    22.07    21.42                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:22.84   X1:22.98        
     1) Bradford, Dan J SR              2) r:+0.13 Shead, Matt JR         
     3) r:+0.37 Mosley, Logan FR        4) r:+0.31 Lowman, Tanner FR      
     r:+0.79  21.03    20.19    20.71    21.05                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:23.00   X1:23.83        
     1) Elliot, Marcus Q FR             2) r:+0.23 Barre, Derek SO        
     3) r:+0.26 Groseclose, Lee SO      4) r:+0.13 Reinke, Chris SO       
     r:+0.63  21.18    20.92    21.43    20.30                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      1:23.14   X1:24.33        
     1) Lee, Way Joe SR                 2) r:+0.31 Wagner, Travis JR      
     3) r:+0.18 Tang, Matthew JR        4) r:+0.28 Vaughan, Matt SO       
     r:+0.67  21.26    20.88    20.76    21.43                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   X1:24.79        
     1) Augustine, Al J FR              2) r:+0.19 Toffaletti, David SR   
     3) r:+0.34 Reed, Tyler FR          4) r:+0.01 Rausch, Spencer JR     
     r:+0.66  21.62    20.78    21.38    21.01                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  1:25.00   X1:24.92        
     1) Angelini, Matt J SR             2) r:+0.24 Knecht, Joe JR         
     3) r:+0.14 Foster, Harry SO        4) r:+0.29 Shoemaker, Kyle JR     
     r:+0.66  21.37    21.26    20.99    21.30                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:24.23   X1:26.33        
     1) Keenan, Andrew M SR             2) r:+0.28 Wright, Steven SO      
     3) r:+0.07 Seiferth, Mike JR       4) r:+0.45 Lee, Doug JR           
     r:+0.70  21.78    21.78    21.42    21.35                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:26.10   X1:26.67        
     1) Mechak, Benjamin P JR           2) r:+0.41 Reams, Sean SO         
     3) r:+0.26 Basler, Daniel SO       4) r:+0.10 Brittis, Nick SR       
     r:+0.67  21.42    21.98    21.45    21.82                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'      1:26.24   X1:26.76        
     1) Hotard, David T SO              2) r:+0.21 Duffy, Kelsey SR       
     3) r:+0.09 Hart, Mike FR           4) r:+0.34 Chiu, Eric FR          
     r:+0.66  22.38    21.54    21.88    20.96                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X1:27.99        
     1) Simpson, Logan FR               2) r:+0.04 Leonard, Matthew JR    
     3) r:+0.00 Burchins, Collin SO     4) r:+0.01 Woods, Samuel SO       
     r:+0.64  22.89    21.77    22.12    21.21                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:28.80   X1:28.88        
     1) Fermin, Anthony V SO            2) r:+0.35 Walsh, Andrew SR       
     3) r:+0.30 Forbes, Alan FR         4) r:+0.19 Rudolf, David JR       
     r:+0.61  22.13    22.67    22.05    22.03                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X1:29.41        
     1) Carter, Seth FR                 2) r:+0.19 Vickers, Clayton SO    
     3) r:+0.17 Middleton, Adam SR      4) r:+0.31 Musco, Chris SO        
     r:+0.72  23.12    21.99    22.05    22.25                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         1:30.50   X1:29.63        
     1) Van Zee, Jay J SO               2) r:+0.23 Duran, Ricky SO        
     3) r:+0.28 Jackwin, Eric JR        4) r:+0.32 Wagner, Cody SO        
     r:+0.62  22.48    22.88    22.21    22.06                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X1:30.99        
     1) Ellwanger, Drew FR              2) r:+0.17 Revels, Tyler FR       
     3) r:+0.35 McMorris, Brody FR      4) r:+0.38 Nuss, Tyler FR         
     r:+0.81  23.16    22.63    22.91    22.29                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT   X1:32.37        
     1) Gibson, Travis T JR             2) r:+0.07 Simpson, Saxon JR      
     3) r:+0.53 Kempf, John FR          4) r:+0.41 Gore, Derek SO         
     r:+0.71  22.87    22.81    23.30    23.39                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 4:39.33  11/29/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Costa-Schmid, Mela  SO FLOR-FL              4:48.89    4:44.46 B       20  
     r:+0.84  27.07   28.91   28.96   29.13   28.71   28.61   28.80   28.38
      28.21   27.68                                                
  2 Crippen, Teresa M   SO FLOR-FL              4:51.66    4:47.98 B       17  
     r:+0.85  27.68   29.39   28.86   29.28   29.30   29.42   28.28   29.08
      28.60   28.09                                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn   JR Florida St.-FL       4:49.72    4:48.59 B       16  
     r:+0.71  25.76   28.80   29.03   29.57   29.51   29.43   29.27   29.31
      29.12   28.79                                                
  4 Showalter, Corrine  FR FLOR-FL              4:52.80    4:51.03 B       15  
     r:+0.81  27.29   29.09   28.93   29.08   29.20   29.40   29.43   29.49
      29.52   29.60                                                
  5 Smith, Caroline L   FR Florida St.-FL       4:54.03    4:51.89 B       14  
     r:+0.68  27.21   29.14   29.17   29.29   29.21   29.37   29.70   29.80
      29.85   29.15                                                
  6 Beales, Kristen E   SR FLOR-FL              4:54.81    4:52.07 B       13  
     r:+0.79  27.49   29.29   29.37   29.52   29.34   29.38   29.42   29.56
      29.63   29.07                                                
  7 Mills, Holly M      JR Florida St.-FL       4:53.07    4:53.02         12  
     r:+0.82  26.94   28.82   29.38   29.67   29.31   29.84   29.68   29.92
      29.92   29.54                                                
  8 Kemp, Elizabeth A   SR FLOR-FL              4:54.08    4:55.47         11  
     r:+0.73  26.91   29.58   30.03   29.84   29.99   30.28   30.08   29.93
      29.66   29.17                                                
  9 Elias, Tiffany M    SR Florida St.-FL       4:55.43    4:57.75          9  
     r:+0.67  27.29   29.69   29.55   29.76   29.78   30.15   30.33   30.61
      30.56   30.03                                                
 10 Smith, Sarah K      JR Clemson-SC           4:54.38    4:59.85          7  
     r:+0.70  27.31   29.44   30.04   30.12   30.35   30.38   30.53   30.83
      30.85   30.00                                                
B - Final
 11 Harrington, Mariss  FR Florida St.-FL       4:56.85    4:49.07 B        6  
     r:+0.80  27.43   29.08   29.20   29.55   29.40   29.18   29.25   29.12
      28.74   28.12                                                
 12 Henley, Marifrance  FR NC State-NC          4:56.97    4:54.41          5  
     r:+0.77  27.34   29.91   30.02   30.14   29.73   29.79   29.48   30.01
      29.78   28.21                                                
 13 Peterson, Sarah M   SR FLOR-FL              4:58.39    4:54.44          4  
     r:+0.75  27.40   29.82   29.99   30.18   29.89   30.03   29.80   29.80
      29.45   28.08                                                
 14 Broadbent, Charlot  SO Florida St.-FL       4:55.87    4:54.72          3  
     r:+0.75  26.60   28.92   29.57   29.93   29.98   30.03   30.54   30.85
      30.21   28.09                                                
 15 Andrews, Sarah E    FR Clemson-SC           4:57.13    4:54.91          2  
     r:+0.70  27.64   29.85   30.13   30.18   30.22   29.97   30.01   29.90
      29.27   27.74                                                
 16 Pold, Anna          SO FLOR-FL              4:59.89    4:56.33          1  
     r:+0.83  27.62   29.45   29.61   30.20   29.90   30.06   29.73   30.09
      30.13   29.54                                                
 17 Ballatore, Angelin  SO FLOR-FL              4:56.64    4:57.02        
     r:+0.74  28.15   29.43   29.45   29.58   29.80   29.74   30.10   30.45
      30.49   29.83                                                
 18 Bucz, Eszter        FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:01.06    5:00.12        
     r:+0.93  27.58   30.21   29.58   30.07   30.04   30.23   30.32   30.96
      30.80   30.33                                                
 19 Allison, Corey E    FR Florida St.-FL       5:00.34    5:05.40        
     r:+0.73  27.96   30.07   30.17   30.30   30.57   30.98   31.18   31.53
      31.45   31.19                                                
 20 Hesler, Rachel A    SR Clemson-SC           5:01.15    5:08.37        
     r:+0.77  28.14   30.22   30.60   30.68   30.95   31.40   31.53   31.51
      31.81   31.53                                                
C - Final
 21 Merritt, Sarah E    SR NC State-NC          5:02.50    5:01.88        
     r:+0.74  27.94   30.08   30.40   30.68   30.79   30.55   30.62   30.62
      30.45   29.75                                                
 22 Flynn, Taylor B     SR Georgia Tech-GA      5:05.14    5:01.90        
     r:+0.87  27.96   30.24   30.41   30.85   30.50   30.71   30.78   30.60
      30.45   29.40                                                
 23 Guyler, Jen L       SR Florida St.-FL       5:02.01    5:01.93        
     r:+0.75  28.13   30.23   30.75   30.59   30.81   30.25   30.62   30.77
      30.36   29.42                                                
 24 Hendren, Allison M  FR NC State-NC          5:03.20    5:01.99        
     r:+0.71  28.29   29.87   30.26   30.43   30.65   30.68   30.67   30.74
      30.77   29.63                                                
 25 Like-Mathews, Mare  SR NC State-NC          5:02.75    5:02.03        
     r:+0.73  28.04   30.04   30.49   30.49   30.77   30.75   30.61   30.72
      30.67   29.45                                                
 26 Ketterer, Lizzy M   JR G-WU-NC              5:03.27    5:02.60        
     r:+0.75  28.53   29.95   30.57   30.53   30.85   30.70   30.73   30.97
      30.51   29.26                                                
 27 Esplin, Kirsten E   FR NC State-NC          5:02.67    5:03.17        
     r:+0.78  28.31   30.36   30.77   30.52   30.69   30.53   30.69   30.75
      30.67   29.88                                                
 28 Buehner, Anja R     FR Florida St.-FL       5:03.46    5:04.47        
     r:+0.77  29.03   30.77   30.82   30.79   30.64   30.64   30.75   30.70
      30.62   29.71                                                
 29 Li, Jing            SR Georgia Tech-GA      5:04.85    5:04.49        
     r:+0.70  27.98   30.22   30.74   30.84   30.50   30.93   30.90   30.73
      30.93   30.72                                                
 30 Harris, Emily R     FR Florida St.-FL       5:01.58    5:05.68        
     r:+0.94  27.89   29.82   30.38   30.65   30.85   31.15   31.37   31.36
      31.47   30.74                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 4:39.33  11/29/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costa-Schmid, Melania F   SO FLOR-FL              4:47.50    4:48.89 qB     
     r:+0.91  28.01   29.53   29.27   29.37   29.18   29.00   28.50   28.67
      29.11   28.25                                                
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn A       JR Florida St.-FL       5:00.71    4:49.72 qB     
     r:+0.69  25.36   28.77   29.27   29.74   29.92   29.71   29.27   29.52
      29.53   28.63                                                
  3 Crippen, Teresa M         SO FLOR-FL              4:50.00    4:51.66 qB     
     r:+0.86  28.16   29.47   28.29   29.13   29.35   29.38   29.33   29.83
      29.29   29.43                                                
  4 Showalter, Corrine A      FR FLOR-FL              4:54.61    4:52.80 q      
     r:+0.83  28.16   29.60   28.91   29.20   29.03   29.33   29.48   29.49
      29.97   29.63                                                
  5 Mills, Holly M            JR Florida St.-FL       5:04.50    4:53.07 q      
     r:+0.78  26.70   29.51   29.61   29.48   29.56   29.74   29.83   30.11
      29.68   28.85                                                
  6 Smith, Caroline L         FR Florida St.-FL       4:58.79    4:54.03 q      
     r:+0.70  27.34   29.31   29.12   29.47   29.53   29.65   30.02   30.19
      30.14   29.26                                                
  7 Kemp, Elizabeth A         SR FLOR-FL              5:00.00    4:54.08 q      
     r:+0.76  27.37   29.45   29.85   30.09   30.05   29.96   29.88   29.60
      29.44   28.39                                                
  8 Smith, Sarah K            JR Clemson-SC           4:53.00    4:54.38 q      
     r:+0.76  27.65   29.24   29.72   29.98   29.75   29.51   29.54   30.01
      29.91   29.07                                                
  9 Beales, Kristen E         SR FLOR-FL              4:57.90    4:54.81 q      
     r:+0.78  28.09   29.23   29.07   29.21   29.46   29.58   29.84   30.47
      30.37   29.49                                                
 10 Elias, Tiffany M          SR Florida St.-FL       4:59.80    4:55.43 q      
     r:+0.54  26.14   28.49   29.06   29.30   30.13   30.09   30.06   30.47
      31.09   30.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Broadbent, Charlotte E    SO Florida St.-FL       5:03.41    4:55.87 q      
     r:+0.74  26.19   28.75   29.47   30.27   30.43   29.92   30.64   30.35
      30.63   29.22                                                
 12 Ballatore, Angelina R     SO FLOR-FL              5:00.00    4:56.64 q      
     r:+0.73  28.14   29.61   29.25   29.72   29.76   29.90   29.97   29.97
      30.36   29.96                                                
 13 Harrington, Marissa K     FR Florida St.-FL       5:01.42    4:56.85 q      
     r:+0.79  28.21   29.90   29.99   29.98   29.86   30.12   29.89   29.71
      29.79   29.40                                                
 14 Henley, Marifrances L     FR NC State-NC          5:00.49    4:56.97 q      
     r:+0.78  26.73   29.41   29.83   30.04   30.32   30.50   30.16   30.81
      30.10   29.07                                                
 15 Andrews, Sarah E          FR Clemson-SC           4:50.87    4:57.13 q      
     r:+0.69  27.53   29.94   30.13   30.38   30.43   30.30   30.36   30.00
      29.32   28.74                                                
 16 Peterson, Sarah M         SR FLOR-FL              5:00.00    4:58.39 q      
     r:+0.81  27.85   29.75   29.99   29.79   30.28   30.08   29.98   30.34
      30.41   29.92                                                
 17 Pold, Anna                SO FLOR-FL              5:00.00    4:59.89 q      
     r:+0.84  27.89   30.04   29.78   30.18   29.84   30.37   30.43   30.40
      30.68   30.28                                                
 18 Allison, Corey E          FR Florida St.-FL       5:10.26    5:00.34 q      
     r:+0.76  28.00   30.26   30.29   30.26   30.39   30.27   30.31   30.28
      30.64   29.64                                                
 19 Bucz, Eszter              FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.16    5:01.06 q      
     r:+0.94  26.35   28.72   29.73   30.37   30.61   30.62   31.08   31.53
      31.54   30.51                                                
 20 Hesler, Rachel A          SR Clemson-SC           4:59.00    5:01.15 q      
     r:+0.75  27.52   29.43   29.70   30.06   30.11   30.30   30.69   31.06
      31.38   30.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Harris, Emily R           FR Florida St.-FL            NT    5:01.58 q      
     r:+0.91  27.22   29.24   29.74   29.93   30.55   30.65   30.69   31.07
      31.41   31.08                                                
 22 Guyler, Jen L             SR Florida St.-FL       5:06.66    5:02.01 q      
     r:+0.70  27.78   29.89   30.15   30.21   30.60   30.57   31.00   30.92
      31.04   29.85                                                
 23 Merritt, Sarah E          SR NC State-NC          5:05.31    5:02.50 q      
     r:+0.76  27.88   30.06   30.48   30.45   30.42   30.42   30.59   30.83
      30.94   30.43                                                
 24 Esplin, Kirsten E         FR NC State-NC          5:07.99    5:02.67 q      
     r:+0.75  28.36   30.18   30.34   30.39   30.44   30.64   30.85   30.78
      30.91   29.78                                                
 25 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    SR NC State-NC          5:08.92    5:02.75 q      
     r:+0.78  28.18   30.08   30.36   30.42   30.45   30.65   30.87   30.97
      30.82   29.95                                                
 26 Hendren, Allison M        FR NC State-NC          5:04.67    5:03.20 q      
     r:+0.72  26.52   29.00   30.07   30.44   30.67   31.30   31.57   31.24
      31.63   30.76                                                
 27 Ketterer, Lizzy M         JR G-WU-NC              4:59.70    5:03.27 q      
     r:+1.02  27.55   29.92   30.29   30.88   30.63   30.84   30.97   31.00
      31.16   30.03                                                
 28 Buehner, Anja R           FR Florida St.-FL       5:17.51    5:03.46 q      
     r:+0.80  28.61   30.51   30.86   30.75   30.53   30.39   30.57   30.68
      30.72   29.84                                                
 29 Li, Jing                  SR Georgia Tech-GA      5:04.16    5:04.85 q      
     r:+0.72  27.63   30.12   30.12   30.78   30.30   30.67   31.19   31.53
      31.39   31.12                                                
 30 Flynn, Taylor B           SR Georgia Tech-GA      5:04.05    5:05.14 q      
     r:+0.85  27.61   30.07   30.54   30.84   30.68   31.06   31.05   31.29
      31.35   30.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Redmond, Kristen N        FR Clemson-SC           4:55.80    5:05.38        
     r:+0.79  27.30   29.75   30.47   30.58   30.77   30.98   31.29   31.48
      31.48   31.28                                                
 32 Hatteberg, Heidi J        SO Georgia Tech-GA      5:06.14    5:05.58        
     r:+0.68  27.48   30.34   30.90   31.05   30.84   30.71   30.87   30.96
      31.38   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Snell, Mandy C            SR Clemson-SC           4:59.00    5:06.37        
     r:+0.76  28.41   30.29   30.25   30.80   30.73   30.44   31.05   31.75
      31.52   31.13                                                
 34 Glenn, Katherine          FR G-WU-NC              5:12.41    5:06.75        
     r:+0.61  27.74   30.26   30.95   31.02   31.14   31.34   31.45   31.47
      31.23   30.15                                                
 35 McEnerney, Maggie A       SO NC State-NC          5:05.99    5:07.86        
     r:+0.88  27.36   29.85   30.32   30.81   30.88   31.64   31.41   32.00
      32.08   31.51                                                
 36 Bond, Katie F             JR Georgia Tech-GA      5:10.15    5:07.95        
     r:+0.82  27.47   30.36   30.53   30.76   31.41   31.43   31.65   31.84
      31.91   30.59                                                
 37 Derr, Kayla               FR FIU                  5:15.32    5:08.56        
     r:+0.80  28.24   30.41   31.24   31.52   31.59   31.36   31.68   31.50
      31.01   30.01                                                
 38 McBroom, Jessica L        SO NC State-NC          5:09.99    5:09.08        
     r:+0.72  28.02   30.61   31.03   31.01   31.39   31.36   31.40   31.68
      31.71   30.87                                                
 39 VanHalsema, Liz           FR G-WU-NC              5:18.56    5:10.02        
     r:+0.84  28.40   30.45   31.35   31.64   31.62   31.51   31.66   31.52
      31.38   30.49                                                
 40 Dornstauder, Kristen M    SO Georgia Tech-GA      5:08.95    5:10.13        
     r:+0.77  28.04   30.33   31.38   31.53   31.22   31.14   31.41   32.04
      32.12   30.92                                                
 41 Shelley, Taryn D          SR NC State-NC          5:06.49    5:10.76        
     r:+0.76  28.13   30.38   31.11   31.49   31.50   31.61   31.77   31.83
      31.91   31.03                                                
 42 Torres, Vicnan            SO FIU                  5:25.07    5:12.02        
     r:+0.75  28.09   30.63   31.05   31.03   31.00   31.81   32.06   32.37
      32.17   31.81                                                
 43 Broadley, Sarah N         SO Georgia Tech-GA      5:06.23    5:13.54        
     r:+0.76  26.66   29.79   30.10   31.76   31.58   32.98   32.25   32.73
      33.16   32.53                                                
 44 Miller, Melissa           SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:16.99    5:16.00        
     r:+0.79  29.56   31.25   31.87   32.05   31.74   31.61   31.69   32.17
      32.46   31.60                                                
 45 Allen, Emily              SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:16.48    5:16.56        
     r:+0.73  28.91   31.55   32.02   32.33   32.06   32.26   32.06   32.22
      31.86   31.29                                                
 46 Napier, Stephanie L       SR FLOR-FL              5:15.00    5:17.28        
          r:+0.71                             30.66   31.70   32.71   33.67
      34.74   34.19                                                
 47 Pauker, Hen               JR Georgia Tech-GA      5:05.59    5:17.52        
     r:+0.71  27.83   30.27   31.00   31.73   32.10   32.37   33.11   33.26
      33.32   32.53                                                
 48 MacKenzie, Nicola         SR FIU                  5:34.93    5:20.13        
     r:+0.86  28.69   31.21   31.94   32.40   32.30   32.52   32.94   33.13
      32.72   32.28                                                
 49 Glenn, Rachel L           JR G-WU-NC              5:20.75    5:23.13        
     r:+0.78  28.98   31.62   32.51   32.78   32.94   32.92   33.30   33.03
      32.82   32.23                                                
 50 Smith, Lauren             FR FIU                  5:23.25    5:25.73        
     r:+0.73  29.30   31.78   32.97   32.72   32.88   33.22   33.33   33.20
      33.41   32.92                                                
 51 Wilkinson, Kathleen       FR G-WU-NC              5:24.00    5:26.16        
     r:+0.72  28.87   31.68   32.47   33.38   33.37   33.76   33.34   33.46
      33.38   32.45                                                
 52 Pomerantz, Joanna         JR FIU                  5:38.11    5:26.89        
     r:+0.79  29.21   31.40   32.43   33.24   33.25   33.66   33.56   33.74
      33.34   33.06                                                
 53 Lee, Jennifer             FR FIU                  5:33.52    5:30.79        
     r:+0.67  29.28   31.65   32.75   33.24   33.46   33.68   33.45   34.40
      34.46   34.42                                                
 54 Michal, Kristen           FR G-WU-NC              5:25.00    5:33.06        
     r:+0.93  29.45   32.16   33.15   33.92   34.31   33.68   34.56   34.07
      34.26   33.50                                                
 55 Myers, Alexis             SO G-WU-NC              5:46.92    5:48.21        
     r:+0.85  30.85   34.10   35.23   34.90   35.62   35.83   35.41   35.65
      35.66   34.96                                                
 56 Scarborough, Alana L      FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     6:00.78    5:53.28        
     r:+0.90  31.40   34.72   35.44   35.77   36.34   35.93   36.50   36.46
      36.01   34.71                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 4:08.60   3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dwyer, Conor J      SO FLOR-FL              4:28.12    4:24.32 B       20  
     r:+0.74  24.74   26.84   27.04   26.98   26.63   26.54   26.60   26.49
      26.66   25.80                                                
  2 Rowe, Ian R         JR Florida St.-FL       4:26.03    4:24.59 B       17  
     r:+0.72  24.28   26.31   26.80   26.46   26.81   26.81   26.97   27.04
      27.01   26.10                                                
  3 McGee, Mason L      SR NC State-NC          4:30.34    4:26.12 B       16  
     r:+0.71  23.92   26.51   27.08   26.63   26.96   26.97   27.10   27.24
      27.22   26.49                                                
  4 Rudolf, Roland      SR FLOR-FL              4:32.42    4:27.53 B       15  
     r:+0.75  24.59   27.28   27.14   27.09   26.89   27.07   27.03   27.32
      26.89   26.23                                                
  5 Raymond, Jeff C     SO FLOR-FL              4:32.57    4:30.56         14  
     r:+0.71  25.29   27.27   26.99   27.30   27.74   27.76   27.03   26.91
      27.16   27.11                                                
  6 Storie, Logan W     JR FLOR-FL              4:32.27    4:33.00         13  
     r:+0.72  25.33   26.82   27.08   27.61   27.30   27.80   27.88   27.63
      28.07   27.48                                                
  7 Gercsak, Balazs     JR FLOR-FL              4:30.86    4:34.02         11.5
     r:+0.80  25.01   26.76   27.09   26.96   26.78   27.23   28.76   29.23
      27.98   28.22                                                
  7 Gordon, David F     JR Clemson-SC           4:32.90    4:34.02         11.5
     r:+0.75  24.94   26.83   27.08   27.40   27.55   28.03   28.27   28.18
      28.41   27.33                                                
  9 Mechak, Benjamin P  JR NC State-NC          4:32.79    4:34.64          9  
     r:+0.71  24.24   27.23   27.80   27.60   27.81   27.66   28.05   28.21
      28.43   27.61                                                
 10 Taddeo, James M     SO Florida St.-FL       4:33.71    4:40.18          7  
     r:+0.73  24.48   27.18   28.07   28.09   27.98   28.10   28.78   29.10
      29.32   29.08                                                
B - Final
 11 Taylor, Jason S     FR FLOR-FL              4:35.25    4:32.64          6  
     r:+0.84  25.74   27.80   27.79   28.06   27.91   27.58   27.38   27.48
      27.17   25.73                                                
 12 Pedraza, Joey       JR FLOR-FL              4:37.68    4:33.07          5  
     r:+0.75  25.22   27.59   27.76   27.66   27.80   27.69   27.61   27.93
      27.87   25.94                                                
 13 Joyce, Mike P       SO FLOR-FL              4:33.74    4:33.30          4  
     r:+0.78  25.51   27.61   27.78   27.72   27.78   27.66   27.79   27.59
      27.63   26.23                                                
 14 Crete, Christopher  SR FLOR-FL              4:38.23    4:33.83          3  
     r:+0.88  25.84   27.66   28.10   28.00   27.98   27.96   27.73   27.80
      26.75   26.01                                                
 15 Clark, Will J       SO Clemson-SC           4:35.68    4:34.48          2  
     r:+0.73  25.55   27.88   28.07   28.03   27.71   27.85   27.56   27.43
      27.51   26.89                                                
 16 Erickson, Shawn E   SR Florida St.-FL       4:35.61    4:35.04          1  
     r:+0.76  24.99   26.81   27.73   27.98   27.91   28.31   28.39   28.27
      28.32   26.33                                                
 17 Iriondo, Hibai      FR Florida St.-FL       4:34.25    4:36.15        
     r:+0.68  25.22   27.61   27.80   28.04   28.02   27.94   27.86   27.79
      28.16   27.71                                                
 18 Carr, Alex A        SO Clemson-SC           4:37.28    4:38.51        
     r:+0.75  25.81   28.13   27.97   27.93   27.73   28.09   28.04   28.33
      28.58   27.90                                                
 19 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:38.54    4:38.58        
     r:+0.71  25.42   28.09   28.38   28.44   28.44   27.57   28.23   28.02
      28.79   27.20                                                
 20 Martinez, Raul E    SR FLOR-FL              4:35.98    4:39.53        
     r:+0.82  25.92   28.31   28.12   28.45   27.51   27.68   28.64   28.62
      28.71   27.57                                                
C - Final
 21 Schouten, Colin j   FR Georgia Tech-GA      4:42.25    4:37.48        
     r:+0.72  25.59   27.62   27.89   27.89   28.01   28.30   28.42   28.36
      28.11   27.29                                                
 22 Corbin, Adam C      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:43.31    4:38.93        
     r:+0.65  25.48   28.02   28.41   28.33   27.94   27.72   27.98   28.34
      28.56   28.15                                                
 23 Brittis, Nick J     SR NC State-NC          4:41.04    4:39.93        
     r:+0.72  25.43   28.00   28.33   28.47   28.64   28.53   28.58   28.74
      28.43   26.78                                                
 24 Owens, Lloyd P      SR Florida St.-FL       4:39.19    4:39.99        
     r:+0.85  25.26   28.02   27.78   28.21   28.35   28.61   29.02   29.23
      28.47   27.04                                                
 25 Long, Ralph E       JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:44.13    4:41.47        
     r:+0.63  25.01   28.68   28.71   28.84   29.00   28.66   28.63   28.91
      28.12   26.91                                                
 26 Shimansky, Mike     JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:39.92    4:42.17        
     r:+0.77  25.79   27.64   28.32   28.76   29.00   28.68   28.86   28.67
      28.55   27.90                                                
 27 Nuss, Tyler         FR G-WU-NC              4:43.18    4:43.44        
     r:+0.78  25.88   27.90   28.30   28.35   29.09   29.16   29.02   28.97
      28.82   27.95                                                
 28 Reed, Tyler J       FR Florida St.-FL       4:42.55    4:43.87        
     r:+0.78  25.38   27.84   28.44   28.39   29.05   29.08   29.31   29.34
      29.40   27.64                                                
 29 Lowe, Trevor A      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:42.36    4:43.94        
     r:+0.77  26.00   28.00   28.53   28.79   28.49   28.65   28.56   29.25
      29.56   28.11                                                
 30 Duran, Ricky A      SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:42.45    4:55.40        
     r:+0.69  25.67   27.75   28.13   28.47   29.91   31.72   33.30   30.38
      30.26   29.81                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 4:08.60   3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Ian R               JR Florida St.-FL       4:33.98    4:26.03 qB     
     r:+0.73  24.95   26.76   26.95   27.07   26.94   26.78   26.81   26.80
      26.70   26.27                                                
  2 Dwyer, Conor J            SO FLOR-FL              4:32.00    4:28.12 qB     
     r:+0.70  25.08   27.23   27.24   27.36   27.25   27.23   26.70   26.64
      26.91   26.48                                                
  3 McGee, Mason L            SR NC State-NC          4:28.01    4:30.34 q      
     r:+0.72  23.86   26.33   26.94   27.54   27.43   27.20   27.52   28.02
      28.14   27.36                                                
  4 Gercsak, Balazs           JR FLOR-FL              4:29.40    4:30.86 q      
     r:+0.78  25.58   27.56   26.59   27.17   26.97   27.28   27.58   27.67
      27.30   27.16                                                
  5 Storie, Logan W           JR FLOR-FL              4:31.80    4:32.27 q      
     r:+0.67  25.76   27.43   27.58   27.25   27.24   27.09   27.43   27.94
      28.10   26.45                                                
  6 Rudolf, Roland            SR FLOR-FL              4:35.00    4:32.42 q      
     r:+0.80  24.98   27.71   27.36   27.30   27.49   27.65   27.83   28.49
      27.37   26.24                                                
  7 Raymond, Jeff C           SO FLOR-FL              4:29.57    4:32.57 q      
     r:+0.73  25.17   27.46   26.98   26.98   27.19   27.26   27.24   27.67
      28.37   28.25                                                
  8 Mechak, Benjamin P        JR NC State-NC          4:36.99    4:32.79 q      
     r:+0.72  24.61   26.98   27.49   27.60   27.53   27.74   27.85   27.88
      28.17   26.94                                                
  9 Gordon, David F           JR Clemson-SC           4:27.12    4:32.90 q      
     r:+0.79  25.04   27.21   27.39   27.42   27.37   27.54   27.59   28.11
      28.15   27.08                                                
 10 Taddeo, James M           SO Florida St.-FL       4:49.57    4:33.71 q      
     r:+0.72  24.43   26.34   27.20   27.67   27.69   27.82   28.15   28.49
      28.35   27.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joyce, Mike P             SO FLOR-FL              4:40.00    4:33.74 q      
     r:+0.77  25.23   27.33   27.41   27.48   27.52   27.59   27.62   27.87
      27.89   27.80                                                
 12 Iriondo, Hibai            FR Florida St.-FL       4:51.24    4:34.25 q      
     r:+0.67  24.62   27.13   27.73   28.01   28.02   27.60   27.46   27.83
      28.13   27.72                                                
 13 Taylor, Jason S           FR FLOR-FL              4:37.22    4:35.25 q      
     r:+0.74  25.61   27.58   27.89   27.92   27.96   27.80   27.70   27.84
      27.90   27.05                                                
 14 Erickson, Shawn E         SR Florida St.-FL       4:45.60    4:35.61 q      
     r:+0.72  25.25   27.39   27.63   27.90   27.63   27.97   28.23   28.32
      28.02   27.27                                                
 15 Clark, Will J             SO Clemson-SC           4:27.71    4:35.68 q      
     r:+0.74  24.98   27.38   27.32   27.32   27.24   27.64   28.06   28.43
      28.80   28.51                                                
 16 Martinez, Raul E          SR FLOR-FL              4:42.00    4:35.98 q      
     r:+0.84  26.35   28.41   28.64   28.36   27.47   27.37   27.19   27.60
      27.95   26.64                                                
 17 Carr, Alex A              SO Clemson-SC           4:35.00    4:37.28 q      
     r:+0.70  25.25   27.40   27.66   27.54   27.70   27.90   28.36   28.90
      28.74   27.83                                                
 18 Pedraza, Joey             JR FLOR-FL              4:32.80    4:37.68 q      
     r:+0.77  25.90   27.90   27.79   27.97   27.78   28.04   28.30   27.95
      28.53   27.52                                                
 19 Crete, Christopher R      SR FLOR-FL              4:35.00    4:38.23 q      
     r:+0.87  26.31   28.75   28.53   28.28   28.59   28.23   27.55   28.13
      27.82   26.04                                                
 20 Wagner, Travis T          JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:49.86    4:38.54 q      
     r:+0.74  24.62   27.32   27.88   28.55   28.18   27.97   28.68   28.82
      28.78   27.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Owens, Lloyd P            SR Florida St.-FL       4:43.65    4:39.19 q      
     r:+0.82  24.41   26.86   27.32   27.95   28.68   28.78   28.29   28.49
      29.03   29.38                                                
 22 Shimansky, Mike           JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:46.13    4:39.92 q      
     r:+0.79  25.36   26.98   27.74   28.26   28.51   28.47   28.39   28.81
      29.01   28.39                                                
 23 Brittis, Nick J           SR NC State-NC          4:37.92    4:41.04 q      
     r:+0.68  25.08   27.54   27.94   28.26   28.35   28.59   28.50   29.15
      29.39   28.24                                                
 24 Groseclose, Lee L         SO Clemson-SC           4:38.50    4:41.50 q      
     r:+0.74  25.47   27.99   27.91   27.86   27.88   28.56   29.13   29.33
      29.00   28.37                                                
 25 Schouten, Colin j         FR Georgia Tech-GA      4:51.18    4:42.25 q      
     r:+0.73  25.70   27.36   27.88   28.34   28.60   28.93   29.18   28.96
      29.18   28.12                                                
 26 Lowe, Trevor A            JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:48.52    4:42.36 q      
     r:+0.74  25.82   27.95   28.02   28.72   28.61   28.49   28.73   28.98
      29.08   27.96                                                
 27 Duran, Ricky A            SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:42.46    4:42.45 q      
     r:+0.69  25.39   28.01   28.45   28.26   29.01   28.71   29.06   28.68
      28.76   28.12                                                
 28 Reed, Tyler J             FR Florida St.-FL       4:54.02    4:42.55 q      
     r:+0.79  24.50   27.07   27.81   28.14   28.47   28.79   29.61   29.55
      29.84   28.77                                                
 29 Nuss, Tyler               FR G-WU-NC              4:48.11    4:43.18 q      
     r:+0.80  25.07   27.08   28.04   28.52   29.22   29.36   29.40   29.11
      29.05   28.33                                                
 30 Corbin, Adam C            JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:43.60    4:43.31 q      
     r:+0.69  24.67   27.09   27.33   27.82   28.24   28.44   29.47   29.78
      30.41   30.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Long, Ralph E             JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:31.80    4:44.13        
     r:+0.62  25.54   28.43   28.98   29.15   28.47   28.70   28.80   29.14
      28.92   28.00                                                
 32 Hart, Mike H              FR Georgia Tech-GA      4:51.75    4:45.12        
     r:+0.64  26.07   28.49   28.43   28.79   28.40   28.71   28.65   28.97
      29.35   29.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Vallecoccia, Michael J    JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:42.39    4:45.76        
     r:+0.77  25.94   28.39   28.61   28.46   28.93   29.25   29.03   29.28
      29.27   28.60                                                
 34 Pena, Rafael E            JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:48.10    4:46.46        
     r:+0.84  26.22   27.88   28.49   28.80   29.02   28.90   29.21   29.54
      29.51   28.89                                                
 35 Morgan, Kevin J           JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:48.38    4:47.15        
     r:+0.68  25.21   27.54   28.42   28.84   28.81   29.14   29.57   29.85
      30.38   29.39                                                
 36 Carroll, Steven C         FR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT    4:47.43        
     r:+0.74  25.88   28.43   29.06   29.15   29.04   29.09   28.99   29.51
      29.57   28.71                                                
 37 Clary, Scott D            SO Clemson-SC           4:38.00    4:50.29        
     r:+0.76  25.35   28.20   28.98   29.41   29.41   29.57   29.94   30.21
      30.30   28.92                                                
 38 Woodworth, William P      SR Georgia Tech-GA      4:32.05    4:50.39        
     r:+0.73  25.31   27.83   28.80   29.56   29.75   29.93   29.79   30.25
      30.26   28.91                                                
 39 Lehtonen, John R          FR FLOR-FL              4:40.00    4:50.54        
     r:+0.86  26.21   27.95   28.52   29.19   29.29   29.59   29.77   30.13
      30.01   29.88                                                
 40 Mills, Tyler A            JR NC State-NC          4:45.90    4:50.86        
     r:+0.74  26.16   28.70   28.59   29.38   29.63   29.71   29.80   29.91
      29.89   29.09                                                
 41 Jackwin, Eric             JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:50.99    4:50.88        
     r:+0.82  25.99   27.95   28.81   29.83   29.85   29.88   29.80   30.31
      29.76   28.70                                                
 42 Van Zee, Jay J            SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:45.76    4:51.18        
     r:+0.64  26.03   28.54   28.53   28.81   28.84   29.42   29.46   30.61
      30.69   30.25                                                
 43 Musco, Chris              SO G-WU-NC              5:12.62    4:52.38        
     r:+0.65  25.23   28.16   29.18   29.42   29.52   29.75   29.96   30.46
      30.62   30.08                                                
 44 Brancaccio, Dan           SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.84    4:52.47        
     r:+0.63  27.05   29.77   29.56   29.41   29.36   29.32   29.65   29.54
      29.75   29.06                                                
 45 Ross, Jimmy F             SO NC State-NC          4:49.61    4:52.91        
     r:+0.68  25.89   28.14   29.01   29.23   29.39   30.02   30.03   30.39
      30.68   30.13                                                
 46 Gore, Derek               SO G-WU-NC              4:50.76    4:53.07        
     r:+0.67  26.45   28.72   29.54   29.48   29.46   29.80   30.10   29.95
      30.36   29.21                                                
 47 Robbins, Brian A          SO Georgia Tech-GA      4:46.10    4:55.72        
     r:+0.71  24.90   27.55   28.42   29.05   29.89   30.31   30.82   31.84
      31.67   31.27                                                
 48 Turner, Mitch             FR G-WU-NC              4:57.00    4:58.59        
     r:+0.72  26.10   28.67   29.89   29.78   30.39   30.73   30.64   30.98
      31.30   30.11                                                
 49 Roka, Michael R           JR G-WU-NC              4:54.71    5:00.01        
     r:+0.75  27.70   30.07   30.17   30.33   29.95   30.15   30.27   30.49
      30.71   30.17                                                
 50 Carter, Seth              FR G-WU-NC              5:00.13    5:01.68        
     r:+0.75  26.50   29.09   30.38   30.80   31.20   31.33   30.58   31.06
      30.91   29.83                                                
 51 Suggs, Adam G             JR G-WU-NC              4:46.51    5:04.02        
     r:+0.84  26.65   29.11   29.96   30.62   31.27   31.44   31.38   31.49
      31.84   30.26                                                
 52 Partin, George P          JR G-WU-NC              5:04.02    5:12.33        
     r:+0.81  27.47   29.82   30.77   31.38   31.42   31.59   32.20   32.60
      32.72   32.36                                                
 53 Vickers, Clayton          SO G-WU-NC              5:36.10    5:29.09        
     r:+0.69  26.96   30.85   32.29   33.66   34.20   34.65   35.32   34.85
      33.73   32.58                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:55.83  11/29/2007 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stafford, Shara E   SO FLOR-FL              2:02.31    2:01.50 B       20  
     r:+0.76  26.03   30.96   36.73   27.78                                
  2 Polley, Kristine R  FR Florida St.-FL       2:03.14    2:01.60 B       17  
     r:+0.78  26.57   31.12   35.25   28.66                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica R  SO Florida St.-FL       2:02.35    2:02.19         16  
     r:+0.76  26.41   30.67   35.76   29.35                                
  4 Sarandos, Stephani  SO Florida St.-FL       2:02.34    2:03.11         15  
     r:+0.77  26.65   30.57   36.38   29.51                                
  5 Linkenauger, Anna   SR NC State-NC          2:04.70    2:03.59         14  
     r:+0.75  26.54   31.51   35.79   29.75                                
  6 Spofforth, Gemma M  SR FLOR-FL              2:04.56    2:04.26         13  
     r:+0.75  27.12   30.03   37.23   29.88                                
  7 Kopenitz, Jennifer  JR NC State-NC          2:03.70    2:04.28         12  
     r:+0.76  26.79   30.81   37.60   29.08                                
  8 Smith, Kirsten      JR FLOR-FL              2:04.70    2:04.29         10  
     r:+0.68  27.59   31.21   36.89   28.60                                
  8 Barrett, Jamie R    FR Florida St.-FL       2:04.16    2:04.29         10  
     r:+0.64  26.93   31.25   36.65   29.46                                
 10 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO Clemson-SC           2:03.23    2:05.88          7  
     r:+0.76  26.34   31.44   37.36   30.74                                
B - Final
 11 Cervone, Tori A     FR Clemson-SC           2:05.12    2:03.96          6  
     r:+0.78  26.68   30.92   37.83   28.53                                
 12 Ramirez, Lily G     SO FLOR-FL              2:06.34    2:04.15          5  
     r:+0.71  27.03   30.47   37.34   29.31                                
 13 Obas, Katrina       SR Clemson-SC           2:04.75    2:04.18          4  
     r:+0.76  27.39   31.63   35.56   29.60                                
 14 Lowe, Jemma L       SO FLOR-FL              2:05.20    2:05.02          3  
     r:+0.71  26.08   30.69   38.97   29.28                                
 15 Rogers, Lindsey K   SO FLOR-FL              2:06.56    2:05.07          2  
     r:+0.75  27.73   32.96   35.06   29.32                                
 16 Lehtonen, Eva J     FR FLOR-FL              2:06.05    2:05.17          1  
     r:+0.70  27.12   31.80   37.59   28.66                                
 17 Savage, Elizabeth   JR Clemson-SC           2:05.51    2:05.25        
     r:+0.67  27.21   32.13   36.33   29.58                                
 18 Victoria, Daniela   SO FLOR-FL              2:05.74    2:06.17        
     r:+0.77  27.83   32.76   36.42   29.16                                
 19 Bucz, Eszter        FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:06.69    2:08.38        
     r:+0.85  27.18   33.29   36.97   30.94                                
 -- Ward, Jessica C     JR NC State-NC          2:06.90         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     r:+0.80  28.73   33.61   35.44   30.22                                
C - Final
 21 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR Clemson-SC           2:07.87    2:05.61        
     r:+0.85  27.11   32.56   36.46   29.48                                
 22 Lajnef, Sarra       FR FLOR-FL              2:07.11    2:05.92        
     r:+0.87  28.11   32.48   35.51   29.82                                
 23 Kopacka, Ryann M    SR Georgia Tech-GA      2:08.18    2:07.36        
     r:+0.79  27.73   31.69   37.94   30.00                                
 24 McLaughlin, Kerry   SO Clemson-SC           2:06.90    2:07.42        
     r:+0.72  27.94   31.63   38.08   29.77                                
 25 Broadley, Sarah N   SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:08.84    2:07.46        
     r:+0.76  27.13   32.86   38.45   29.02                                
 26 Andrews, Sarah E    FR Clemson-SC           2:08.38    2:07.65        
     r:+0.70  27.63   32.09   38.02   29.91                                
 27 Henley, Marifrance  FR NC State-NC          2:07.15    2:08.07        
     r:+0.75  27.62   33.04   38.91   28.50                                
 28 Warkentin, Rachel   JR G-WU-NC              2:08.80    2:08.61        
     r:+0.69  26.80   33.03   37.99   30.79                                
 29 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:09.28    2:08.68        
     r:+0.75  28.92   31.88   37.83   30.05                                
 30 Evans, Jordan P     SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:07.48    2:09.22        
     r:+0.78  27.38   33.30   37.68   30.86                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:55.83  11/29/2007 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stafford, Shara E         SO FLOR-FL              2:04.00    2:02.31 q      
     r:+0.76  26.19   30.88   37.18   28.06                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie N     SO Florida St.-FL       2:06.27    2:02.34 q      
     r:+0.79  26.79   30.50   35.99   29.06                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica R        SO Florida St.-FL       2:06.57    2:02.35 q      
     r:+0.79  26.52   30.54   35.75   29.54                                
  4 Polley, Kristine R        FR Florida St.-FL       2:05.54    2:03.14 q      
     r:+0.85  26.97   31.41   35.51   29.25                                
  5 Tarantolo, Maddie M       SO Clemson-SC           2:05.00    2:03.23 q      
     r:+0.78  26.01   30.91   36.18   30.13                                
  6 Kopenitz, Jennifer L      JR NC State-NC          2:04.91    2:03.70 q      
     r:+0.79  26.72   31.00   37.21   28.77                                
  7 Barrett, Jamie R          FR Florida St.-FL       2:09.44    2:04.16 q      
     r:+0.64  26.50   30.84   36.76   30.06                                
  8 Spofforth, Gemma M        SR FLOR-FL              2:03.65    2:04.56 q      
     r:+0.77  26.51   31.06   36.47   30.52                                
  9 Linkenauger, Anna W       SR NC State-NC          2:01.99    2:04.70 q      
     r:+0.76  27.07   32.19   35.57   29.87                                
  9 Smith, Kirsten            JR FLOR-FL              2:03.70    2:04.70 q      
     r:+0.70  28.10   31.32   36.53   28.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Obas, Katrina             SR Clemson-SC           2:01.76    2:04.75 q      
     r:+0.79  27.56   31.78   35.52   29.89                                
 12 Cervone, Tori A           FR Clemson-SC           2:06.00    2:05.12 q      
     r:+0.77  26.68   31.02   38.16   29.26                                
 13 Lowe, Jemma L             SO FLOR-FL              2:06.30    2:05.20 q      
     r:+0.73  26.46   30.84   38.51   29.39                                
 14 Savage, Elizabeth A       JR Clemson-SC           2:06.00    2:05.51 q      
     r:+0.71  27.49   32.33   35.66   30.03                                
 15 Victoria, Daniela         SO FLOR-FL              2:08.00    2:05.74 q      
     r:+0.80  27.54   32.53   36.09   29.58                                
 16 Lehtonen, Eva J           FR FLOR-FL              2:05.00    2:06.05 q      
     r:+0.73  26.82   31.42   38.70   29.11                                
 17 Ramirez, Lily G           SO FLOR-FL              2:05.00    2:06.34 q      
     r:+0.72  27.26   30.58   37.76   30.74                                
 18 Rogers, Lindsey K         SO FLOR-FL              2:10.00    2:06.56 q      
     r:+0.76  27.84   32.16   36.74   29.82                                
 19 Bucz, Eszter              FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:07.12    2:06.69 q      
     r:+0.87  27.27   32.79   36.51   30.12                                
 20 Ward, Jessica C           JR NC State-NC          2:10.40    2:06.90 q      
     r:+0.81  28.45   34.63   34.48   29.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 McLaughlin, Kerry L       SO Clemson-SC           2:05.00   J2:06.90 q      
     r:+0.68  27.64   31.13   37.94   30.19                                
 22 Lajnef, Sarra             FR FLOR-FL              2:06.75    2:07.11 q      
     r:+0.88  28.04   32.69   35.87   30.51                                
 23 Henley, Marifrances L     FR NC State-NC          2:12.38    2:07.15 q      
     r:+0.76  27.19   32.67   38.10   29.19                                
 24 Evans, Jordan P           SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:04.31    2:07.48 q      
     r:+0.76  26.93   33.38   37.56   29.61                                
 25 Groenewoud, Carmen P      SR Clemson-SC           2:05.00    2:07.87 q      
     r:+0.85  26.81   33.13   36.69   31.24                                
 26 Kopacka, Ryann M          SR Georgia Tech-GA      2:10.35    2:08.18 q      
     r:+0.81  28.21   32.24   37.90   29.83                                
 27 Andrews, Sarah E          FR Clemson-SC           2:06.69    2:08.38 q      
     r:+0.71  27.71   32.20   38.14   30.33                                
 28 Warkentin, Rachel C       JR G-WU-NC              2:05.74    2:08.80 q      
     r:+0.73  27.14   32.63   38.15   30.88                                
 29 Broadley, Sarah N         SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.13    2:08.84 q      
     r:+0.59  27.76   34.17   37.95   28.96                                
 30 Trickett, Morgan g        FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.14    2:09.28 q      
     r:+0.79  29.44   31.96   37.62   30.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Dickerson, April S        JR Georgia Tech-GA      2:10.75    2:09.45        
     r:+0.73  27.48   33.97   37.03   30.97                                
 32 Pucci, Lisa E             SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.47        
     r:+0.73  27.90   34.11   36.14   31.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 McBroom, Jessica L        SO NC State-NC          2:09.62    2:09.55        
     r:+0.74  27.92   34.43   37.13   30.07                                
 34 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    SR NC State-NC          2:08.90    2:09.56        
     r:+0.75  28.40   32.51   38.66   29.99                                
 35 Browning, Laura A         FR Clemson-SC           2:10.00    2:10.50        
     r:+0.82  27.97   32.87   37.06   32.60                                
 36 Palacio, Michelle         FR G-WU-NC              2:12.00    2:10.65        
     r:+0.76  28.99   34.03   37.68   29.95                                
 37 Dornstauder, Kristen M    SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:11.45    2:10.68        
     r:+0.75  28.91   33.50   38.19   30.08                                
 38 Mizelle, Meggie W         JR Clemson-SC           2:10.00    2:10.75        
     r:+0.70  27.32   33.18   39.28   30.97                                
 39 Stewart, Jess M           SR NC State-NC          2:11.38    2:11.09        
     r:+0.71  29.43   34.26   36.38   31.02                                
 40 McCann, Christina K       FR NC State-NC          2:12.96    2:11.13        
     r:+0.74  29.59   33.76   36.70   31.08                                
 41 Rorer, Tracy H            FR NC State-NC          2:09.53    2:11.67        
     r:+0.80  27.92   34.22   37.37   32.16                                
 42 Bechard, Sarah A          SO Clemson-SC           2:09.00    2:11.88        
     r:+0.73  26.95   33.39   39.91   31.63                                
 43 Ricedorf, Kayla R         SR NC State-NC          2:12.10    2:11.93        
     r:+0.83  29.03   33.46   38.17   31.27                                
 44 Bellows, Kiah             SO G-WU-NC              2:14.84    2:12.55        
     r:+0.74  28.75   34.10   38.69   31.01                                
 45 Jamborska, Ewa M          SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:17.79    2:12.91        
     r:+0.88  29.40   36.47   36.61   30.43                                
 46 Steadman, Sarah           JR G-WU-NC              2:05.81    2:12.95        
     r:+0.71  28.97   32.73   39.45   31.80                                
 47 Macchiavello, Mariangela  FR FIU                  2:14.70    2:13.09        
     r:+0.78  28.80   34.18   39.04   31.07                                
 48 Jemec, Vida               JR Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.13    2:13.13        
     r:+0.72  27.41   34.05   38.90   32.77                                
 49 James, Elly               SO FIU                  2:15.03    2:13.22        
     r:+0.75  28.47   33.57   40.52   30.66                                
 50 McGee, Kelly              FR Clemson-SC           2:12.00    2:13.52        
     r:+0.76  27.60   34.68   39.84   31.40                                
 51 Bryant, Tory V            JR G-WU-NC              2:07.99    2:13.56        
     r:+0.74  28.52   33.15   40.17   31.72                                
 52 Baxter, Penelope          SR FIU                  2:16.19    2:13.93        
     r:+0.81  28.06   33.46   39.43   32.98                                
 53 Roka, Lyndsey             SO G-WU-NC              2:18.14    2:14.53        
     r:+0.80  28.41   34.61   40.08   31.43                                
 54 Roper, Whitney            SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:18.12    2:14.91        
     r:+0.70  29.65   35.06   38.02   32.18                                
 55 Robinson, Katie M         SO NC State-NC          2:13.80    2:15.06        
     r:+0.86  28.72   32.75   41.09   32.50                                
 56 Sneir, Danielle           JR FIU                  2:18.80    2:15.49        
     r:+0.79  29.06   33.15   41.42   31.86                                
 57 Bender, Kristin           FR Clemson-SC           2:13.00    2:15.83        
     r:+0.73  28.82   35.53   38.09   33.39                                
 58 Stokes, Sarah A           JR G-WU-NC              2:17.23    2:16.12        
     r:+0.78  30.33   37.15   37.14   31.50                                
 59 Hedberg, Dalton D         SR Georgia Tech-GA      2:17.82    2:16.13        
     r:+0.75  29.21   34.55   40.80   31.57                                
 60 Stevens, Garrison N       FR Clemson-SC           2:14.00    2:17.00        
     r:+0.84  30.33   35.45   38.62   32.60                                
 61 Stevens, Kariann          SO FIU                  2:16.78    2:17.70        
     r:+0.71  28.85   34.99   41.12   32.74                                
 62 Stevens, Alicia           JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:19.59    2:17.79        
     r:+0.74  29.65   32.95   40.97   34.22                                
 63 Nassim, Janelle           JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:22.99    2:18.10        
     r:+0.76  29.76   37.26   38.67   32.41                                
 64 Wunderle, Mary k          FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:18.12    2:18.59        
     r:+0.77  29.33   33.32   42.88   33.06                                
 65 Garland, Jenn N           SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:24.64    2:22.59        
     r:+0.71  29.43   36.43   42.68   34.05                                
 66 Vivero, Maggie            FR G-WU-NC              2:25.40    2:22.96        
     r:+0.76  30.52   35.73   42.60   34.11                                
 67 Morley, Nikki             JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:32.07    2:23.74        
     r:+0.77  31.71   38.29   40.86   32.88                                
 -- Kromer, Thea D            SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.32         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
     r:+0.74  27.83   32.99   38.89   30.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
                1:44.13  A
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    SR FLOR-FL              1:50.40    1:47.45 B       20  
     r:+0.75  23.02   27.44   31.63   25.36                                
  2 Hayes, Robby H      JR Florida St.-FL       1:49.40    1:47.96 B       17  
     r:+0.69  23.25   27.48   31.33   25.90                                
  3 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.23    1:48.19 B       16  
     r:+0.66  23.64   28.28   30.82   25.45                                
  4 Holderness, Rob W   JR Florida St.-FL       1:50.13    1:48.76 B       15  
     r:+0.67  24.20   29.49   29.65   25.42                                
  5 Swanson, Corey W    SR Florida St.-FL       1:49.97    1:49.73         14  
     r:+0.69  23.02   28.46   32.15   26.10                                
  6 Dart, Chris J       SO Clemson-SC           1:51.70    1:50.28         13  
     r:+0.71  24.09   26.82   33.00   26.37                                
  7 Shead, Matt J       JR Florida St.-FL       1:51.17    1:50.80         12  
     r:+0.74  23.55   29.25   31.36   26.64                                
  8 Harris, Taylor T    FR Florida St.-FL       1:53.06    1:52.57         11  
     r:+0.73  24.93   28.39   32.28   26.97                                
  9 Woodhull-Smith, Ke  SR NC State-NC          1:53.55    1:53.28          9  
     r:+0.73  24.31   28.36   34.30   26.31                                
 10 Nguyen, Danny J     FR Florida St.-FL       1:53.03    1:53.36          7  
     r:+0.61  24.53   28.37   33.88   26.58                                
B - Final
 11 Angelini, Matt J    SR Clemson-SC           1:54.02    1:50.97          6  
     r:+0.67  24.04   28.45   32.13   26.35                                
 12 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:55.66    1:53.43          5  
     r:+0.68  23.59   30.17   32.70   26.97                                
 13 Pek, Csaba          SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.72    1:53.71          4  
     r:+0.74  24.84   28.91   33.32   26.64                                
 14 Corbin, Adam C      JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:54.10    1:53.80          3  
     r:+0.62  25.56   28.81   33.03   26.40                                
 15 Thacker, Scott S    SR Florida St.-FL       1:54.70    1:54.05          2  
     r:+0.70  24.95   29.95   31.22   27.93                                
 16 Basler, Daniel S    SO NC State-NC          1:55.28    1:54.16          1  
     r:+0.69  24.16   28.37   34.48   27.15                                
 17 Knecht, Joe M       JR Clemson-SC           1:54.90    1:54.57        
     r:+0.68  24.36   29.28   33.33   27.60                                
 18 Fernandez, Alex J   FR Florida St.-FL       1:55.30    1:55.05        
     r:+0.65  24.91   29.54   33.77   26.83                                
 19 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR Clemson-SC           1:55.34    1:56.09        
     r:+0.73  24.95   28.54   34.43   28.17                                
 -- Kalata, Glenn P     JR Florida St.-FL       1:53.60         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - fly
     r:+0.72  24.05   28.37   33.24   26.88                                
C - Final
 21 Kennedy, Robert K   SO FLOR-FL              1:56.15    1:54.07        
     r:+0.76  25.41   28.95   32.48   27.23                                
 22 Baskwell, Greg J    JR NC State-NC          1:56.50    1:54.57        
     r:+0.74  25.19   29.88   33.20   26.30                                
 23 Crescimbeni, Emman  SO FLOR-FL              1:57.04    1:55.01        
     r:+0.68  24.50   29.92   34.66   25.93                                
 24 Reams, Sean J       SO NC State-NC          1:57.21    1:55.54        
     r:+0.73  24.87   30.59   33.40   26.68                                
 25 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.56    1:55.87        
     r:+0.66  24.85   30.09   33.49   27.44                                
 26 Rudolf, David       JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.13    1:56.85        
     r:+0.71  24.84   29.12   35.89   27.00                                
 27 Woods, Samuel       SO G-WU-NC              1:57.59    1:57.65        
     r:+0.64  24.88   29.43   35.55   27.79                                
 28 Huen, Gabriel A     SO FLOR-FL              1:58.89    1:57.86        
     r:+0.74  23.55   28.75   37.58   27.98                                
 29 Hughes, DJ          FR G-WU-NC              1:57.05    1:59.55        
     r:+0.67  24.82   30.52   35.74   28.47                                
 30 Seiferth, Mike D    JR NC State-NC          1:58.87    2:01.02        
     r:+0.79  24.67   30.78   37.33   28.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
                1:44.13  A
                1:49.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Robby H            JR Florida St.-FL       1:55.21    1:49.40 q      
     r:+0.69  23.49   27.69   31.62   26.60                                
  2 Swanson, Corey W          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:49.97 q      
     r:+0.71  23.07   28.49   31.87   26.54                                
  3 Holderness, Rob W         JR Florida St.-FL       1:53.94    1:50.13 q      
     r:+0.73  24.18   28.86   30.36   26.73                                
  4 Fraser, Shaune D          SR FLOR-FL              1:49.92    1:50.40 q      
     r:+0.73  23.23   27.96   32.42   26.79                                
  5 Shead, Matt J             JR Florida St.-FL       1:54.41    1:51.17 q      
     r:+0.73  23.68   28.79   32.02   26.68                                
  6 Nevo, Gal                 SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.10    1:51.23 q      
     r:+0.65  23.76   28.65   31.37   27.45                                
  7 Dart, Chris J             SO Clemson-SC           1:50.50    1:51.70 q      
     r:+0.69  24.32   27.03   33.11   27.24                                
  8 Nguyen, Danny J           FR Florida St.-FL       1:55.93    1:53.03 q      
     r:+0.62  24.49   28.49   33.36   26.69                                
  9 Harris, Taylor T          FR Florida St.-FL       1:56.94    1:53.06 q      
     r:+0.74  25.13   28.33   32.51   27.09                                
 10 Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M   SR NC State-NC          1:49.65    1:53.55 q      
     r:+0.72  24.48   28.66   34.12   26.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kalata, Glenn P           JR Florida St.-FL       1:56.37    1:53.60 q      
     r:+0.77  24.48   28.50   33.45   27.17                                
 12 Pek, Csaba                SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:54.99    1:53.72 q      
     r:+0.74  24.45   28.22   33.10   27.95                                
 13 Angelini, Matt J          SR Clemson-SC           1:52.00    1:54.02 q      
     r:+0.71  23.77   29.13   33.56   27.56                                
 14 Corbin, Adam C            JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.99    1:54.10 q      
     r:+0.65  25.54   29.08   32.98   26.50                                
 15 Thacker, Scott S          SR Florida St.-FL       2:01.13    1:54.70 q      
     r:+0.72  25.03   29.86   31.55   28.26                                
 16 Knecht, Joe M             JR Clemson-SC           1:54.00    1:54.90 q      
     r:+0.72  24.26   29.08   33.75   27.81                                
 17 Basler, Daniel S          SO NC State-NC          1:52.39    1:55.28 q      
     r:+0.72  24.26   28.66   34.76   27.60                                
 18 Fernandez, Alex J         FR Florida St.-FL       1:58.92    1:55.30 q      
     r:+0.67  24.31   29.70   34.30   26.99                                
 19 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      FR Clemson-SC           1:52.20    1:55.34 q      
     r:+0.71  25.16   27.96   33.91   28.31                                
 20 Chiu, Eric                FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.12    1:55.66 q      
     r:+0.66  23.75   29.11   34.36   28.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kennedy, Robert K         SO FLOR-FL              1:58.00    1:56.15 q      
     r:+0.71  24.96   29.20   33.57   28.42                                
 22 Baskwell, Greg J          JR NC State-NC          1:55.62    1:56.50 q      
     r:+0.73  25.31   29.58   33.72   27.89                                
 23 Lee, Way Joe              SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:57.75    1:56.56 q      
     r:+0.67  24.60   28.93   33.42   29.61                                
 24 Crescimbeni, Emman E      SO FLOR-FL              1:57.80    1:57.04 q      
     r:+0.69  25.20   30.30   35.13   26.41                                
 25 Hughes, DJ                FR G-WU-NC              2:00.76    1:57.05 q      
     r:+0.66  24.18   29.37   35.76   27.74                                
 26 Rudolf, David             JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.96    1:57.13 q      
     r:+0.73  24.66   29.17   35.91   27.39                                
 27 Reams, Sean J             SO NC State-NC          1:53.52    1:57.21 q      
     r:+0.71  25.24   31.37   32.92   27.68                                
 28 Forsythe, Dan T           JR NC State-NC          1:53.43    1:57.41 q      
     r:+0.77  25.88   30.53   31.43   29.57                                
 29 Woods, Samuel             SO G-WU-NC              2:00.50    1:57.59 q      
     r:+0.62  24.78   28.69   35.66   28.46                                
 30 Vaughan, Matt E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.64 q      
     r:+0.75  24.69   30.16   32.79   30.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Seiferth, Mike D          JR NC State-NC          1:57.44    1:58.87        
     r:+0.75  24.56   30.01   36.55   27.75                                
 32 Huen, Gabriel A           SO FLOR-FL              1:55.00    1:58.89        
     r:+0.74  24.66   28.57   37.68   27.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Morgan, Kevin J           JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.36    1:59.22        
     r:+0.67  26.33   29.74   34.77   28.38                                
 34 Schauer, Nick J           JR NC State-NC          1:57.86    1:59.37        
     r:+0.80  25.17   29.90   36.05   28.25                                
 35 Burchins, Collin          SO G-WU-NC              1:56.00    1:59.49        
     r:+0.66  25.56   31.32   33.75   28.86                                
 36 Groel, Scott              FR Clemson-SC           1:58.00    1:59.62        
     r:+0.65  25.65   29.00   35.91   29.06                                
 37 Samuel, Henry W           SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.80    1:59.90        
     r:+0.74  25.68   31.32   33.50   29.40                                
 38 Rodriguez, Alex           FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:06.86    2:00.03        
     r:+0.72  26.09   32.80   32.81   28.33                                
 39 Middleton, Adam           SR G-WU-NC              1:55.98    2:01.13        
     r:+0.70  25.41   29.78   36.88   29.06                                
 40 Revels, Tyler             FR G-WU-NC              2:03.99    2:01.50        
     r:+0.67  25.82   30.03   36.45   29.20                                
 41 Monteiro, Facundo N       FR NC State-NC          1:57.03    2:01.92        
     r:+0.72  25.28   30.14   37.02   29.48                                
 42 Ross, Jimmy F             SO NC State-NC          1:56.22    2:02.50        
     r:+0.70  26.16   30.94   36.44   28.96                                
 43 Brutus, Casey L           JR G-WU-NC              2:01.40    2:03.38        
     r:+0.76  26.94   32.12   34.09   30.23                                
 44 Leonard, Matthew          JR G-WU-NC              1:58.60    2:04.20        
     r:+0.67  26.01   30.27   37.60   30.32                                
 45 Czupryna, Mike S          SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:09.46    2:04.58        
     r:+0.70  26.47   31.98   36.78   29.35                                
 46 Cruts, Chris              JR Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.99    2:04.62        
     r:+0.72  26.59   31.16   37.89   28.98                                
 47 Henderson, Chase M        SO Clemson-SC           2:06.50    2:05.14        
     r:+0.74  27.13   33.51   34.91   29.59                                
 48 Ellwanger, Drew           FR G-WU-NC              2:02.00    2:05.37        
     r:+0.82  25.25   33.87   35.77   30.48                                
 49 Romero, Andres F          SO Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:10.32    2:05.86        
     r:+0.79  25.63   32.27   37.14   30.82                                
 50 Simpson, Saxon M          JR G-WU-NC              2:09.13    2:06.02        
     r:+0.70  26.89   33.69   35.58   29.86                                
 -- Shoemaker, Kyle T         JR Clemson-SC           1:55.25         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
     r:+0.72  24.59   30.78   34.20   29.11                                
 -- McMorris, Brody           FR G-WU-NC              2:05.00         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
     r:+0.65  25.99   34.33   37.83   31.87                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 21.46  11/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bateman, Sarah B    SO FLOR-FL                23.25      22.93 B       20  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Selts, Brittany D   JR Florida St.-FL         23.38      23.07         17  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  3 Steinhauer, Stevi   SR Florida St.-FL         23.31      23.29         16  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  4 Hendry, CJ J        JR Florida St.-FL         23.36      23.33         15  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  5 Anderson, Meg P     FR Clemson-SC             23.44      23.34         14  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  6 Mason, Jessie L     SO Georgia Tech-GA        23.31      23.49         13  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Allen, Alex E       SR Clemson-SC             23.45      23.50         12  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  8 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO Clemson-SC             23.37      23.55         11  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  9 Casella, Shanda N   SR Florida St.-FL         23.60      23.71          9  
          r:+0.69                                                          
 10 Cavalieri, Carly R  SR Florida St.-FL         23.63      23.77          7  
          r:+0.73                                                          
B - Final
 11 Hughey, Corey       SR G-WU-NC                23.67      23.22          6  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 12 Kwasnik, Agatha A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        23.77      23.31          5  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 13 Richter, Ashley R   JR NC State-NC            23.66      23.56          4  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 14 Grimes, Kylsie M    SR Florida St.-FL         23.69      23.78          3  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 15 Napier, Stephanie   SR FLOR-FL                23.78      23.88          2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 16 Savage, Heather N   FR Clemson-SC             23.72      23.90          1  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 17 Riley, Kate M       FR Georgia Tech-GA        23.80      23.91        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 18 Carr, Jessie J      SR Florida St.-FL         23.78      24.02        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 19 Phillips, Jocelyn   JR Florida St.-FL         23.81      24.04        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 20 Nyback, Jonna C     SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       23.77      24.33        
          r:+0.75                                                          
C - Final
 21 Siebner, Keren M    SO Georgia Tech-GA        24.05      23.56        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 22 Bohunicky, Jamie L  FR FLOR-FL                23.84      23.74        
          r:+0.77                                                          
 23 Costa-Schmid, Mela  SO FLOR-FL                24.04      23.88        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 24 Robertson, Morgan   SO NC State-NC            24.25      24.04        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 25 Charter, Elizabeth  FR G-WU-NC                24.06      24.11        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 25 Pucci, Lisa E       SR Georgia Tech-GA        24.22      24.11        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 27 Rakoczy, Joanna D   SR Clemson-SC             24.01      24.14        
          r:+0.77                                                          
 27 Dason, Patrice G    SR NC State-NC            23.94      24.14        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 29 Hendren, Allison M  FR NC State-NC            23.87      24.15        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 30 Schoeff, Sarah N    JR Georgia Tech-GA        24.29      24.42        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 21.46  11/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Sarah B          SO FLOR-FL                23.00      23.25 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi N       SR Florida St.-FL         23.72      23.31 q      
          r:+0.75                                                          
  2 Mason, Jessie L           SO Georgia Tech-GA        23.35      23.31 q      
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Hendry, CJ J              JR Florida St.-FL         23.94      23.36 q      
          r:+0.66                                                          
  5 Tarantolo, Maddie M       SO Clemson-SC             23.90      23.37 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
  6 Selts, Brittany D         JR Florida St.-FL         23.78      23.38 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
  7 Anderson, Meg P           FR Clemson-SC             23.60      23.44 q      
          r:+0.64                                                          
  8 Allen, Alex E             SR Clemson-SC             23.50      23.45 q      
          r:+0.77                                                          
  9 Casella, Shanda N         SR Florida St.-FL         23.58      23.60 q      
          r:+0.68                                                          
 10 Cavalieri, Carly R        SR Florida St.-FL         24.27      23.63 q      
          r:+0.79                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richter, Ashley R         JR NC State-NC            23.40      23.66 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
 12 Hughey, Corey             SR G-WU-NC                23.46      23.67 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
 13 Grimes, Kylsie M          SR Florida St.-FL         24.69      23.69 q      
          r:+0.78                                                          
 14 Savage, Heather N         FR Clemson-SC             23.70      23.72 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
 15 Nyback, Jonna C           SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.48      23.77 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
 15 Kwasnik, Agatha A         SR Georgia Tech-GA        23.45      23.77 q      
          r:+0.72                                                          
 17 Napier, Stephanie L       SR FLOR-FL                23.40      23.78 q      
          r:+0.68                                                          
 17 Carr, Jessie J            SR Florida St.-FL         24.94      23.78 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
 19 Riley, Kate M             FR Georgia Tech-GA        23.89      23.80 q      
          r:+0.75                                                          
 20 Phillips, Jocelyn A       JR Florida St.-FL         23.95      23.81 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bohunicky, Jamie L        FR FLOR-FL                24.00      23.84 q      
          r:+0.76                                                          
 22 Hendren, Allison M        FR NC State-NC            23.50      23.87 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
 23 Dason, Patrice G          SR NC State-NC            23.62      23.94 q      
          r:+0.64                                                          
 24 Rakoczy, Joanna D         SR Clemson-SC             23.50      24.01 q      
          r:+0.72                                                          
 25 Costa-Schmid, Melania F   SO FLOR-FL                24.50      24.04 q      
          r:+0.87                                                          
 26 Siebner, Keren M          SO Georgia Tech-GA        23.68      24.05 q      
          r:+0.76                                                          
 27 Charter, Elizabeth        FR G-WU-NC                25.12      24.06 q      
          r:+0.81                                                          
 28 Pucci, Lisa E             SR Georgia Tech-GA        24.21      24.22 q      
          r:+0.77                                                          
 29 Robertson, Morgan B       SO NC State-NC            24.60      24.25 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
 30 Schoeff, Sarah N          JR Georgia Tech-GA        24.16      24.29 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Thompson, Meghan L        SO NC State-NC            24.27     J24.29        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 32 Chuang, Christine S       JR Georgia Tech-GA        23.63      24.32        
          r:+0.64                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Messinger, Chlesa L       SR NC State-NC            24.97      24.38        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 34 Kyle, Kelli A             SO Clemson-SC             24.00      24.41        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 35 Sandlin, Casey M          FR Florida St.-FL         25.35      24.49        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 36 Fowler, Kelly M           SO Clemson-SC             24.30      24.50        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 37 O'Donnell, Erin R         SO Georgia Tech-GA        24.38      24.56        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 37 Hagan, Alli K             SR NC State-NC            24.30      24.56        
          r:+0.82                                                          
 39 Evans, Jordan P           SO Georgia Tech-GA        24.55      24.62        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 40 Grover, Brianna L         SR NC State-NC            23.97      24.63        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 41 Stadnik, Stepheni D       JR G-WU-NC                24.70      24.65        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 41 Hendershot, Kelly N       SR Clemson-SC             24.00      24.65        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 43 Panty, Mandy R            JR NC State-NC            24.92      24.66        
          r:+0.77                                                          
 44 Hatteberg, Heidi J        SO Georgia Tech-GA        23.69      24.73        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 44 Hesler, Rachel A          SR Clemson-SC             25.10      24.73        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 46 Waters, Erica R           SO NC State-NC            24.30      24.74        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 47 Angell, Kellyn M          FR Clemson-SC             24.00      24.79        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 48 Radloff, Nancy G          JR NC State-NC            25.61      24.84        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 49 Grace, Kelly              FR FIU                    25.78      24.85        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 50 Kromer, Thea D            SO Georgia Tech-GA        24.09      24.87        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 51 Krauss, Kelsey M          FR Clemson-SC             23.70      24.95        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 52 Gray, Erin M              SO NC State-NC            24.59      24.97        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 53 Case, Veronica            SO G-WU-NC                24.20      25.03        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 54 Bechard, Sarah A          SO Clemson-SC             24.70      25.22        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 55 Glenn, Rachel L           JR G-WU-NC                25.54      25.23        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 56 Allen, Emily              SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.38      25.27        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 57 Nassim, Janelle           JR Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.39      25.35        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 58 Foster, Caroline          SO FIU                    26.02      25.36        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 59 Barker, Stephanie A       SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.62      25.38        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 59 Sellers, Kristen P        SR G-WU-NC                24.52      25.38        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 61 Leonard, Hillary          SO G-WU-NC                24.63      25.42        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 62 Hersey, Erin M            SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.09      25.46        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 63 Starke, Liz L             SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.08      25.53        
          r:+0.81                                                          
 64 Newnam, Arielle N         SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.82      25.66        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 65 Fletcher, Kali            SO G-WU-NC                25.35      25.71        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 66 Mathis, Sarah             SR G-WU-NC                26.00      26.04        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 67 Wild, Stephanie           FR G-WU-NC                27.00      26.05        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 67 Boyd, Kelly               FR FIU                    26.73      26.05        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 69 Hedberg, Dalton D         SR Georgia Tech-GA        25.81      26.12        
          r:+0.82                                                          
 70 Piper, Deanna             SO Clemson-SC             26.90      26.16        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 70 Sheets, Megan             SR G-WU-NC                25.71      26.16        
          r:+0.85                                                          
 72 Lapp, Allison M           SR Clemson-SC             25.50      26.40        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 73 Neubert, Colleen          SO FIU                    26.77      26.44        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 74 Fattore, Marissa          FR FIU                    26.96      26.47        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 75 Sparks, Rachel M          JR Clemson-SC             25.30      26.51        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 76 Vivero, Maggie            FR G-WU-NC                26.84      26.79        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 77 Jones, Taylor             FR G-WU-NC                28.00      27.06        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 78 Morley, Nikki             JR Fla. Atlantic-FG       28.31      27.16        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 79 Nelson, Emily             FR Clemson-SC             26.50      27.19        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 80 Bleymaier, Brianna        SR G-WU-NC                25.88      27.34        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 81 Stewart, Jess M           SR NC State-NC            26.54      31.75        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 -- Weber, Lexi n             FR Georgia Tech-GA        24.52         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 19.18   3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State                       
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plummer, Nigel C    SO Georgia Tech-GA        20.19      20.09 B       20  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  2 Weber, Mark A       FR Florida St.-FL         20.61      20.42         17  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Bruck, Eric L       FR Clemson-SC             20.35      20.43         16  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 Fraser, Brett M     JR FLOR-FL                20.24      20.56         14.5
          r:+0.69                                                          
  4 Hodgson, Andy R     SR Florida St.-FL         20.48      20.56         14.5
          r:+0.73                                                          
  6 Swanson, Corey W    SR Florida St.-FL         20.82      20.77         13  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  7 Oliver, Myles V     SO Clemson-SC             20.79      20.79         12  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  8 Brennan, Conor T    SO NC State-NC            20.87      20.98         11  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  9 Brown, Gaites P     SO NC State-NC            20.83      21.02          9  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 10 Dwyer, Conor J      SO FLOR-FL                20.54      21.30          7  
          r:+0.68                                                          
B - Final
 11 Gomez, Roberto A    SR FLOR-FL                21.14      20.79          6  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 12 Bradford, Dan J     SR Florida St.-FL         20.95      20.80          5  
          r:+0.82                                                          
 13 Broster, Seth A     SO Clemson-SC             20.90      21.05          4  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 14 Reinke, Chris J     SO Clemson-SC             20.90      21.11          3  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 15 Elliot, Marcus Q    FR Clemson-SC             21.06      21.22          2  
          r:+0.62                                                          
 16 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.25      21.25          1  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 17 Mosley, Logan J     FR Florida St.-FL         21.15      21.40        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 18 Vallario, Kevin M   FR NC State-NC            21.28      21.45        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 19 Martinez, Raul E    SR FLOR-FL                21.29      21.46        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 20 Groseclose, Lee L   SO Clemson-SC             21.18      21.66        
          r:+0.72                                                          
C - Final
 21 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.42      21.14        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 22 Barre, Derek B      SO Clemson-SC             21.40      21.29        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 23 Phillips, Jeffrey   JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.41      21.38        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 24 Martinez, Travis J  SR NC State-NC            21.50      21.43        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 24 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA        21.48      21.43        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 26 Lowman, Tanner T    FR Florida St.-FL         21.37      21.44        
          r:+0.62                                                          
 27 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA        21.35      21.46        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 28 Foster, Harry B     SO Clemson-SC             21.49      21.59        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 29 Toffaletti, David   SR Florida St.-FL         21.53      21.61        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 30 Wright, Steven      SO NC State-NC            21.53      22.06        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 19.18   3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State                       
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plummer, Nigel C          SO Georgia Tech-GA        20.29      20.19 qB     
          r:+0.61                                                          
  2 Fraser, Brett M           JR FLOR-FL                20.57      20.24 qB     
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Bruck, Eric L             FR Clemson-SC             20.00      20.35 q      
          r:+0.66                                                          
  4 Hodgson, Andy R           SR Florida St.-FL         21.27      20.48 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
  5 Dwyer, Conor J            SO FLOR-FL                20.80      20.54 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
  6 Weber, Mark A             FR Florida St.-FL         21.01      20.61 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
  7 Oliver, Myles V           SO Clemson-SC             20.30      20.79 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
  8 Swanson, Corey W          SR Florida St.-FL         21.23      20.82 q      
          r:+0.70                                                          
  9 Brown, Gaites P           SO NC State-NC            21.26      20.83 q      
          r:+0.69                                                          
 10 Brennan, Conor T          SO NC State-NC            20.68      20.87 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reinke, Chris J           SO Clemson-SC             20.60      20.90 q      
          r:+0.66                                                          
 11 Broster, Seth A           SO Clemson-SC             20.40      20.90 q      
          r:+0.64                                                          
 13 Bradford, Dan J           SR Florida St.-FL         21.02      20.95 q      
          r:+0.76                                                          
 14 Elliot, Marcus Q          FR Clemson-SC             21.00      21.06 q      
          r:+0.65                                                          
 15 Gomez, Roberto A          SR FLOR-FL                20.83      21.14 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
 16 Mosley, Logan J           FR Florida St.-FL         22.07      21.15 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
 17 Groseclose, Lee L         SO Clemson-SC             21.30      21.18 q      
          r:+0.66                                                          
 18 Lynch, Sully M            JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.25      21.25 q      
          r:+0.63                                                          
 19 Vallario, Kevin M         FR NC State-NC            22.18      21.28 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
 20 Martinez, Raul E          SR FLOR-FL                21.50      21.29 q      
          r:+0.78                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jackson, Jeremy A         SR Georgia Tech-GA        20.76      21.35 q      
          r:+0.65                                                          
 22 Lowman, Tanner T          FR Florida St.-FL         22.41      21.37 q      
          r:+0.60                                                          
 23 Barre, Derek B            SO Clemson-SC             21.50      21.40 q      
          r:+0.71                                                          
 24 Phillips, Jeffrey D       JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.35      21.41 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
 25 Tang, Matthew W           JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.28      21.42 q      
          r:+0.64                                                          
 26 Lee, Way Joe              SR Georgia Tech-GA        22.03      21.48 q      
          r:+0.65                                                          
 27 Foster, Harry B           SO Clemson-SC             21.60      21.49 q      
          r:+0.73                                                          
 28 Martinez, Travis J        SR NC State-NC            21.28      21.50 q      
          r:+0.72                                                          
 29 Toffaletti, David F       SR Florida St.-FL         22.04      21.53 q      
          r:+0.74                                                          
 29 Wright, Steven            SO NC State-NC            21.39      21.53 q      
          r:+0.66                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Augustine, Al J           FR Florida St.-FL         22.04      21.55        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 32 Boley, Evan A             SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.43      21.60        
          r:+0.79                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lee, Doug D               JR NC State-NC            21.64      21.66        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 34 Reed, Tyler J             FR Florida St.-FL         22.72      21.72        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 35 Chatlosh, Jason V         SR Clemson-SC             21.67      21.73        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 36 Keenan, Andrew M          SR NC State-NC            21.30      21.76        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 37 Koenig, Kevin             FR G-WU-NC                22.20      21.85        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 38 Fernandez, Alex J         FR Florida St.-FL         22.05      21.88        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 39 Williams, Eric S          FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.82      21.89        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 40 Rausch, Spencer W         JR Florida St.-FL         22.44      21.97        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 41 Cox, Mark A               FR Florida St.-FL         22.61      22.01        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 42 Vaughan, Matt E           SO Georgia Tech-GA        21.66      22.03        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 43 Duffy, Kelsey T           SR Georgia Tech-GA        21.85      22.07        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 44 Partin, George P          JR G-WU-NC                21.25      22.11        
          r:+0.84                                                          
 45 Simmons, Jessie           FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.78      22.15        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 46 Fermin, Anthony V         SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.90      22.21        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 47 Ayzenshtok, Ilia          SR Georgia Tech-GA        21.55      22.30        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 48 Turner, Mitch             FR G-WU-NC                22.87      22.37        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 49 Baskwell, Greg J          JR NC State-NC            22.90      22.38        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 50 Forbes, Alan D            FR Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.56      22.42        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 51 Wagner, Cody J            SO Fla. Atlantic-FG       23.04      22.52        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 52 Vickers, Clayton          SO G-WU-NC                22.61      22.60        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 53 Hotard, David T           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      22.61        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 54 Walsh, Andrew             SR Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.91      22.63        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 55 Simpson, Logan            FR G-WU-NC                22.93      22.65        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 56 Bendziewicz, Sam J        JR Georgia Tech-GA        21.85      22.89        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 57 Ellwanger, Drew           FR G-WU-NC                23.81      22.95        
          r:+0.82                                                          
 58 Mills, Tyler A            JR NC State-NC            22.40      22.99        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 59 Henderson, Chase M        SO Clemson-SC             22.50      23.21        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 60 Kempf, John S             FR G-WU-NC                24.15      23.22        
          r:+0.77                                                          
 60 Forsythe, Dan T           JR NC State-NC            22.99      23.22        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 62 Rodriguez, Alex           FR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT      23.45        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 63 Gibson, Travis T          JR G-WU-NC                23.53      23.77        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowland, Elysse K   SO Florida St.-FL        260.80     298.55         20  
  2 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL               298.15     297.45         17  
  3 Adham, Kat A        JR Florida St.-FL        286.10     296.90         16  
  4 Krimm, Hannah M     SR Georgia Tech-GA       288.00     290.45         15  
  5 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL               290.20     286.00         14  
  6 Monden, Aleia H     SR Florida St.-FL        266.65     284.70         13  
  7 Schroeder, Jaq S    FR Florida St.-FL        266.40     277.75         12  
  8 Sirounis, Katie     SR Florida St.-FL        259.60     268.40         11  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salamone, Kara               FLOR-FL                   NT     298.15 q      
  2 Dodson, Monica               FLOR-FL                   NT     290.20 q      
  3 Krimm, Hannah M           SR Georgia Tech-GA       320.00     288.00 q      
  4 Adham, Kat A              JR Florida St.-FL            NT     286.10 q      
  5 Monden, Aleia H           SR Florida St.-FL            NT     266.65 q      
  6 Schroeder, Jaq S          FR Florida St.-FL            NT     266.40 q      
  7 Rowland, Elysse K         SO Florida St.-FL            NT     260.80 q      
  8 Sirounis, Katie           SR Florida St.-FL            NT     259.60 q      
  9 Bertolino, Michele E      JR Georgia Tech-GA       267.65     255.50        
 10 Doback, Kaylee               FLOR-FL                   NT     246.65        
 11 Tatum, Elizabeth             Clemson-SC                NT     241.60        
 12 George, Brooke            SO Clemson-SC                NT     227.70        
 13 Self, Cassie              JR Clemson-SC                NT     223.80        
 14 Buttler, Maegan              Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     205.00        
 15 Stinson, Jamie            FR FIU                       NT     197.10        
 16 Sterman, Christina           Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     194.40        
 17 Goodman, Stephanie S      SR Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     185.85        
 18 Fura, Stephanie           SR Clemson-SC                NT     181.55        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Horner, Terry       SR Florida St.-FL        372.85     375.35         20  
  2 Marzullo, Landon F  JR Florida St.-FL        407.60     370.50         17  
  3 Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL               327.80     365.55         16  
  4 Neubacher, Mike J   FR Florida St.-FL        361.35     352.15         15  
  5 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA       308.40     328.50         14  
  6 Khosravi, Christop  FR Georgia Tech-GA       307.50     315.00         13  
  7 Bell, Colin            FLOR-FL               287.90     306.65         12  
  8 Giambra, David      SR Clemson-SC            327.55     288.95         11  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marzullo, Landon F        JR Florida St.-FL        399.90     407.60 q      
  2 Horner, Terry             SR Florida St.-FL        387.82     372.85 q      
  3 Neubacher, Mike J         FR Florida St.-FL        357.37     361.35 q      
  4 Lewark, Anthony              FLOR-FL                   NT     327.80 q      
  5 Giambra, David            SR Clemson-SC            317.93     327.55 q      
  6 Makinson, Brandon a       FR Georgia Tech-GA       325.95     308.40 q      
  7 Khosravi, Christopher k   FR Georgia Tech-GA       301.40     307.50 q      
  8 Bell, Colin                  FLOR-FL                   NT     287.90 q      
  9 Springfels, David C       SO Georgia Tech-GA       300.37     278.45        
 10 Klein, Nick R             FR Florida St.-FL        337.65     275.60        
 11 Horsley, Jordan D         JR Florida St.-FL        352.05     267.30        
 12 Patten, Grayson              FLOR-FL                   NT     243.15        
 13 Garcia, Marcelo W         SO Florida St.-FL        279.90     224.10        
 14 LeMon, Garret             SO Fla. Atlantic-FG      226.12     223.10        
 15 Lloyd, Kyle               FR Fla. Atlantic-FG      228.45     190.45        
 16 Chamberland, Pat          FR Clemson-SC            227.80     175.15        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 3:38.27   2/23/2008 Virginia, Virginia                         
                         Christensen, Freeman, Shaw, Lewis                 
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:46.22    3:42.61 B       40  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie N SO        2) r:+0.33 Polley, Kristine FR    
     3) r:+0.24 Hendry, CJ JR           4) r:+0.33 Phillips, Jocelyn JR   
     r:+0.69  26.97    55.41    29.65  1:03.37    24.57    53.46    23.97    50.37
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'               3:40.32    3:44.03         34  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M SR           2) r:+0.20 Rogers, Lindsey SO     
     3) r:+0.39 Lowe, Jemma SO          4) r:+0.58 Stafford, Shara SO     
     r:+0.67  26.89    56.38    28.89  1:03.49    25.29    54.64    23.68    49.52
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  3:41.25    3:44.70         32  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A SO                2) r:+0.12 Obas, Katrina SR       
     3) r:+0.25 Tarantolo, Maddie SO    4) r:+0.29 Anderson, Meg FR       
     r:+0.72  26.78    54.91    30.17  1:04.54    25.34    54.97    23.65    50.28
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:42.86    3:47.95         30  
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J SO           2) r:+0.16 Pucci, Lisa SR         
     3) r:+0.02 O'Donnell, Erin SO      4) r:+0.25 Kwasnik, Agatha SR     
     r:+0.55  27.99    57.32    29.56  1:04.85    25.31    55.44    24.08    50.34
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:50.26    3:48.27         28  
     1) Kopenitz, Jennifer L JR         2) r:+0.34 Linkenauger, Anna SR   
     3) r:+0.25 Dason, Patrice SR       4) r:+0.19 Richter, Ashley JR     
     r:+0.77  28.07    57.16    30.31  1:04.71    25.62    55.89    24.29    50.51
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:47.32    3:49.02         26  
     1) Hughey, Corey SR                2) r:-0.69 Zachensky, Kim FR      
     3) r:+0.10 Warkentin, Rachel JR    4) r:+0.25 Charter, Elizabeth FR  
     r:+0.72  28.23    59.03    28.28  1:02.82    25.64    55.97    24.40    51.20
  7 Florida International Univ.  'A'            4:07.00    3:59.44         24  
     1) Sneir, Danielle JR              2) r:+0.39 Pavlick, Erin JR       
     3) r:+0.17 Rojas, Yesica JR        4) r:-0.02 Macchiavello, Mariangel
     r:+0.74  29.08    59.76    31.10  1:06.92    27.32    59.37    25.39    53.39
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               3:50.50   X3:45.33        
     1) Ramirez, Lily G SO              2) r:+0.21 Bateman, Sarah SO      
     3) r:+0.30 Crippen, Teresa SO      4) r:+0.41 Kemp, Elizabeth SR     
     r:+0.65  26.85    55.44    29.65  1:04.19    25.68    54.83    24.31    50.87
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:50.71   X3:48.99        
     1) Jacoby, Jenna C FR              2) r:+0.28 Grimes, Kylsie SR      
     3) r:-0.03 Elias, Tiffany SR       4) r:+0.34 Steinhauer, Stevi SR   
     r:+0.76  27.82    57.09    30.29  1:06.64    24.93    54.07    24.52    51.19
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      3:45.06   X3:50.52        
     1) Kopacka, Ryann M SR             2) r:+0.12 Dickerson, April JR    
     3) r:+0.18 Chuang, Christine JR    4) r:+0.44 Siebner, Keren SO      
     r:+0.64  28.29    57.43    30.35  1:06.20    25.90    56.04    24.36    50.85
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  3:43.00   X3:50.94        
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SO              2) r:+0.23 Groenewoud, Carmen SR  
     3) r:+0.36 Savage, Heather FR      4) r:+0.21 Cervone, Tori FR       
     r:+0.63  27.91    57.24    30.57  1:06.50    26.05    56.03    24.56    51.17
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                 NT   X3:53.02        
     1) Harris, Emily R FR              2) r:+0.26 Carr, Jessie SR        
     3) r:+0.40 Coleman, Katie FR       4) r:+0.26 Cavalieri, Carly SR    
     r:+0.72  28.77    58.30    30.82  1:07.02    26.02    56.37    24.02    51.33
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'      3:47.84   X3:53.14        
     1) Mason, Jessie L SO              2) r:+0.40 Trickett, Morgan FR    
     3) r:+0.27 Kromer, Thea SO         4) r:+0.34 Riley, Kate FR         
     r:+0.67  28.29    57.58    31.07  1:06.37    19.34    57.91    24.09    51.28
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:52.86   X3:53.71        
     1) Robertson, Morgan B SO          2) r:+0.26 Ward, Jessica JR       
     3) r:+0.33 Thompson, Meghan SO     4) r:+0.08 Merritt, Sarah SR      
     r:+0.64  27.65    56.90    30.36  1:05.18    26.42    58.64    25.19    52.99
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  3:45.00   X3:56.66        
     1) Angell, Kellyn M FR             2) r:+0.27 Savage, Elizabeth JR   
     3) r:+0.36 Krauss, Kelsey FR       4) r:+0.28 Rakoczy, Joanna SR     
     r:+0.71  28.21    58.27    31.52  1:07.16    26.99    58.98    24.65    52.25
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:53.99   X3:56.87        
     1) Grover, Brianna L SR            2) r:+0.28 McCann, Christina FR   
     3) r:+0.25 Hagan, Alli SR          4) r:+0.24 Waters, Erica SO       
     r:+0.80  28.66    58.94    31.42  1:07.00    17.09    58.05    25.13    52.88
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'D'           NT   x3:57.38        
     1) Wunderle, Mary k FR             2) r:+0.14 Pauker, Hen JR         
     3) r:+0.26 Jemec, Vida JR          4) r:+0.06 Broadley, Sarah SO     
     r:+0.72  30.20  1:02.37    30.56  1:06.03    26.59    56.68    24.63    52.30
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                  3:47.00   X3:57.94        
     1) Sparks, Rachel M JR             2) r:+0.07 Browning, Laura FR     
     3) r:+0.56 Bechard, Sarah SO       4) r:+0.36 Hesler, Rachel SR      
     r:+0.71  29.72  1:00.76    30.42  1:06.35    26.58    56.75    25.49    54.08
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         4:05.00   X3:59.46        
     1) Starke, Liz L SO                2) r:+0.21 Jamborska, Ewa SO      
     3) r:+0.39 Barker, Stephanie SO    4) r:+0.53 Connolly, Erin FR      
     r:+0.77  29.44    59.93    30.73  1:05.48    27.36    59.97    25.96    54.08
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:58.03   X4:00.69        
     1) Robinson, Katie M SO            2) r:+0.15 Stewart, Jess SR       
     3) r:+0.38 Like-Mathews, Maresa SR 4) r:+0.45 Panty, Mandy JR        
     r:+0.69  29.09  1:00.07    31.37  1:07.96    27.47    58.81    25.23    53.85
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X4:06.24        
     1) Bryant, Tory V JR               2) r:+0.07 Bellows, Kiah SO       
     3) r:+0.35 VanHalsema, Liz FR      4) r:+0.12 Voelkert, Jenna SO     
     r:+0.73  29.86  1:01.74    33.53  1:11.25    27.58    59.64    25.55    53.61
 -- Florida International Univ.  'B'            4:17.80   X4:06.58        
     1) James, Elly SO                  2) r:+0.44 Metka, Kristine FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Kidd, Chelsie FR        4) r:+0.28 Stevens, Kariann SO    
     r:+0.74  29.73  1:01.33    32.57  1:09.67    27.38  1:00.36    25.81    55.22
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         4:12.00   X4:07.03        
     1) Stevens, Alicia JR              2) r:+0.21 Roper, Whitney SR      
     3) r:+0.28 Miller, Melissa SO      4) r:+0.22 Nassim, Janelle JR     
     r:+0.72  30.12  1:02.51    31.96  1:08.53    28.27  1:01.08    26.14    54.91
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X4:08.98        
     1) Sellers, Kristen P SR           2) r:+0.04 Stokes, Sarah JR       
     3) r:+0.25 Case, Veronica SO       4) r:+0.32 Glenn, Katherine FR    
     r:+0.78  30.54  1:02.62    32.11  1:08.65    29.40  1:02.73    26.26    54.98
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Broadbent, Charlotte E SO       2) r:+0.13 Sabotin, Jessica SO    
     3) r:-0.05 Selts, Brittany JR      4) r:+0.12 Casella, Shanda SR     
     r:+0.59  28.23    58.28    29.32  1:03.45    24.88    55.23    24.20    52.06
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sheets, Megan SR                2) r:+0.24 Palacio, Michelle FR   
     3) r:-0.04 Leonard, Hillary SO     4) r:+0.42 Glenn, Rachel JR       
     r:+0.84  30.79  1:02.41    32.69  1:10.11    27.59  1:01.28    26.30    55.30
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Steadman, Sarah JR              2) r:+0.05 Stadnik, Stepheni JR   
     3) r:-0.09 Roka, Lyndsey SO        4) r:+0.39 Ketterer, Lizzy JR     
     r:+0.71  28.87    59.79    30.93  1:07.56    27.86  1:00.40    26.02    54.36
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:57.34         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Newnam, Arielle N SO            2) r:-0.19 Bucz, Eszter FR        
     3) r:+0.11 Hersey, Erin SO         4) r:+0.39 Nyback, Jonna SO       
     r:+0.73  28.74  1:01.28    30.10  1:06.26    27.39    58.90    24.95    52.35
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 3:06.08   3/29/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         Thoman, Barns, Subirats, Ritter                   
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:18.63    3:14.84 B       40  
     1) Hodgson, Andy R SR              2) r:+0.30 Thacker, Scott SR      
     3) r:+0.24 Swanson, Corey SR       4) r:+0.13 Hayes, Robby JR        
     r:+0.73  23.67    48.59    25.12    54.27    21.72    48.28    20.81    43.70
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'               3:17.58    3:20.32         34  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.39                        
     3) r:+0.13                         4) r:+0.25                        
     r:+0.62  24.24    49.91    27.44    58.28    21.52    47.77    20.86    44.36
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:13.69    3:21.27         32  
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR             2) r:+0.29 Vaughan, Matt SO       
     3) r:+0.33 Chiu, Eric FR           4) r:+0.26 Plummer, Nigel SO      
     r:+0.66  24.91    51.10    26.09    56.30    22.59    50.12    20.33    43.75
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  3:20.00    3:21.81         30  
     1) Recko, Tom M SR                 2) r:+0.14 Shoemaker, Kyle JR     
     3) r:+0.41 Broster, Seth SO        4) r:+0.27 Oliver, Myles SO       
     r:+0.78  24.40    49.94    26.81    57.56    22.69    48.99    21.35    45.32
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:23.99    3:24.55         28  
     1) Mechak, Benjamin P JR           2) r:+0.32 Forsythe, Dan JR       
     3) r:+0.11 Seiferth, Mike JR       4) r:+0.37 McGee, Mason SR        
     r:+0.68  25.11    51.88    26.29    56.28    23.21    50.44    22.01    45.95
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:30.80    3:28.62         26  
     1) Pek, Csaba SO                   2) r:+0.08 Rodriguez, Alex FR     
     3) r:+0.24 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SO   4) r:+0.00 Corbin, Adam JR        
     r:+0.76  25.61    53.27    26.64    58.10    23.16    50.72    21.75    46.53
  7 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:24.86    3:29.12         24  
     1) Woods, Samuel SO                2) r:+0.13 Brutus, Casey JR       
     3) r:+0.21 Hughes, DJ FR           4) r:+0.18 Partin, George JR      
     r:+0.65  25.34    52.87    26.17    57.38    23.70    52.06    22.19    46.81
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:21.79   X3:19.71        
     1) Morrison, Brad B FR             2) r:+0.19 Holderness, Rob JR     
     3) r:+0.50 Mosley, Logan FR        4) r:+0.27 Weber, Mark FR         
     r:+0.58  24.00    50.16    25.10    53.89    23.39    50.71    21.42    44.95
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                 NT   X3:23.16        
     1) Kalata, Glenn P JR              2) r:+0.08 Shead, Matt JR         
     3) r:+0.27 Cox, Mark FR            4) r:+0.17 Bradford, Dan SR       
     r:+0.61  24.58    51.31    25.45    55.52    18.07    49.99    21.65    46.34
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:24.87   X3:27.07        
     1) Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M SR      2) r:-1.01 Baskwell, Greg JR      
     3) r:+0.47 Reams, Sean SO          4) r:+0.31 Martinez, Travis SR    
     r:+0.59  25.79    54.09    25.61    56.88    23.29    49.94    22.23    46.16
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:25.99   X3:27.19        
     1) Brown, Gaites P SO              2) r:+0.31 Wright, Steven SO      
     3) r:+0.29 Basler, Daniel SO       4) r:+0.06 Brennan, Conor SO      
     r:+0.66  24.76    51.47    27.59    59.98    23.38    50.71    21.26    45.03
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                 NT   X3:27.68        
     1) Rausch, Spencer W JR            2) r:+0.35 Lowman, Tanner FR      
     3) r:+0.10 Aitken, Michael SO      4) r:+0.02 Owens, Lloyd SR        
     r:+0.74  26.01    53.88    26.20    56.77    23.11    50.21    21.97    46.82
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'      3:16.14   X3:28.04        
     1) Lee, Way Joe SR                 2) r:+0.31 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     3) r:+0.15 Lynch, Sully JR         4) r:+0.25 Wagner, Travis JR      
     r:+0.56  25.29    52.95    26.65    58.16    22.80    50.47    21.82    46.46
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                  3:29.00   X3:28.55        
     1) Abeysinghe, Andrew M FR         2) r:+0.20 Henderson, Chase SO    
     3) r:+0.20 Knecht, Joe JR          4) r:+0.25 Groseclose, Lee SO     
     r:+0.71  25.53    52.05    27.36    59.42    23.32    50.52    22.14    46.56
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT   X3:33.90        
     1) Revels, Tyler FR                2) r:+0.09 Burchins, Collin SO    
     3) r:+0.17 Middleton, Adam SR      4) r:+0.42 Turner, Mitch FR       
     r:+0.65  26.60    54.41    26.71    59.04    23.73    51.42    23.28    49.03
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X3:38.93        
     1) Musco, Chris SO                 2) r:+0.36 Ellwanger, Drew FR     
     3) r:+0.29 Carter, Seth FR         4) r:+0.28 Koenig, Kevin FR       
     r:+0.68  26.80    55.53    28.00  1:00.89    24.79    54.59    22.60    47.92
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'         3:44.30   X3:40.44        
     1) Jackwin, Eric JR                2) r:+0.30 Pena, Rafael JR        
     3) r:+0.16 Fermin, Anthony SO      4) r:+0.48 Williams, Eric FR      
     r:+0.96  27.64    56.22    29.25  1:02.60    24.22    52.94    22.41    48.68
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   X3:41.45        
     1) Leonard, Matthew JR             2) r:+0.16 Simpson, Logan FR      
     3) r:+0.08 Gibson, Travis JR       4) r:+0.28 Vickers, Clayton SO    
     r:+0.71  26.12    54.31    29.30  1:03.86    23.98    53.39    23.71    49.89
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'E'                  NT   X3:43.16        
     1) Gore, Derek SO                  2) r:-0.02 Simpson, Saxon JR      
     3) r:+0.23 McMorris, Brody FR      4) r:+0.37 Kempf, John FR         
     r:+0.71  26.59    54.81    28.95  1:03.24    24.64    54.40    24.17    50.71
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         3:36.20        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Rudolf, David JR                2) r:+0.32 Samuel, Henry SO       
     3) r:+0.31 Forbes, Alan FR         4) r:-0.09 Boley, Evan SR         
     r:+0.72  25.76    53.34    27.33    59.29    24.24    52.48    21.52    47.38
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'      3:20.57        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Tang, Matthew W JR              2) r:-0.07 Nevo, Gal SR           
     3) r:+0.10 Hart, Mike FR           4) r:+0.28 Phillips, Jeffrey JR   
     r:+0.64  24.86    51.65    25.81    55.94    23.51    50.69    22.23    46.48
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:28.91        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Schauer, Nick J JR              2) r:+0.21 Vallario, Kevin FR     
     3) r:+0.29 Mills, Tyler JR         4) r:-0.10 Keenan, Andrew SR      
     r:+0.64  25.39    53.12    27.25    59.34    24.54    53.14    22.03    46.50
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  3:25.00        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V SR            2) r:+0.08 Dart, Chris SO         
     3) r:+0.06 Foster, Harry SO        4) r:-0.04 Reinke, Chris SO       
     r:+0.69  24.48    51.48    26.36    57.00    22.92    50.74    21.34    45.46
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 1:55.83  11/29/2007 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Ward, Jessica C     JR NC State-NC               NT    2:06.69        
     r:+0.77  28.50   33.90   34.69   29.60                                
  2 McLaughlin, Kerry   SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.84        
     r:+0.71  27.30   31.04   38.39   30.11                                
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: $ 21.46  11/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoeff, Sarah N    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.29        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Thompson, Meghan L  SO NC State-NC               NT      24.31        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 107                   
 
  1. Florida State University            337   2. University of Florida               263
  3. Clemson University                  143   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog      102
  5. North Carolina State Universit       91   6. Gardner-Webb University              58
  7. Florida International Univ.          50   8. Florida Atlantic University          26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 107                    
 
  1. Florida State University          301.5   2. University of Florida               240
  3. Clemson University                143.5   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog      140
  5. North Carolina State Universit      111   6. Florida Atlantic University          62
  7. Gardner-Webb University              50                                             

Related Articles