June 17, 2010 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2010-2011_fsuinvite.webarchive





Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/12/2011 06:34 PM
             2011 FSU Spring Invitational - 3/12/2011 to 3/13/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Lightbourn, McKayla      Florida St.-FL       2:04.13    2:19.72  
            1:06.60 1:13.12                                                
  2 1-2 Sabotin, Jessica         Florida St.-FL       2:04.38    2:20.07  
            1:06.58 1:13.49                                                
  3 1-3 Henkel, Julia            Florida St.-FL       2:03.19    2:21.88  
            1:07.34 1:14.54                                                
  4 1-4 Polley, Kristine         Florida St.-FL       2:04.86    2:22.88  
   r:+0.80  1:08.88 1:14.00                                                
  5 1-5 Barrett, Jamie           Florida St.-FL       2:09.86    2:24.93  
            1:09.57 1:15.36                                                
  6 1-6 Oliver, Tiffany          Florida St.-FL       2:07.98    2:26.67  
   r:+0.79  1:09.59 1:17.08                                                
  7 1-7 Allison, Corey           Florida St.-FL       2:11.29    2:28.04  
            1:09.68 1:18.36                                                
 -- 1- Butler, Ashley            Florida St.-FL       2:19.28         DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 1-1 Lightbourn, McKayla      Florida St.-FL                  2:04.13  
              27.15   31.28   35.91   29.79                                
  4 1-2 Polley, Kristine         Florida St.-FL                  2:04.86  
              27.83   31.41   35.79   29.83                                
  5 1-3 Oliver, Tiffany          Florida St.-FL                  2:07.98  
              27.97   32.56   39.20   28.25                                
  9 1-4 McMahon, Sara            Florida St.-FL                  2:13.54  
              28.24   33.40   41.58   30.32                                
 10 1-5 Butler, Ashley           Florida St.-FL                  2:19.28  
              27.66   35.40   42.57   33.65                                
  1 2-1 Henkel, Julia            Florida St.-FL                  2:03.19  
              26.91   31.26   35.83   29.19                                
  3 2-2 Sabotin, Jessica         Florida St.-FL                  2:04.38  
              27.49   30.69   37.15   29.05                                
  6 2-3 Barrett, Jamie           Florida St.-FL                  2:09.86  
              28.13   33.45   37.53   30.75                                
  7 2-4 Allison, Corey           Florida St.-FL                  2:11.29  
              29.11   32.94   39.19   30.05                                
  8 2-5 Sandlin, Casey           Florida St.-FL                  2:12.21  
              27.97   34.43   40.56   29.25                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Hayes, Robby             Florida St.-FL       1:57.82    2:06.53  
   r:+0.61  1:00.05 1:06.48                                                
  2 1-2 De Angulo, Mateo         Unat- Fsu-FL         1:55.27    2:08.43  
   r:+0.66  1:01.35 1:07.08                                                
  3 1-3 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL       1:57.72    2:08.54  
   r:+0.68  2:08.54                                                        
  4 1-4 Rowe, Ian                Florida St.-FL       1:56.46    2:12.47  
   r:+0.74  1:00.86 1:11.61                                                
  5 1-5 Ball, Tyler              Florida St.-FL       1:56.70    2:13.45  
            1:02.92 1:10.53                                                
  6 1-6 Deedrick, Jack           Florida St.-FL       1:59.13    2:13.72  
   r:+0.69  1:04.56 1:09.16                                                
  7 1-7 Taddeo, Jonathan         Unat- Fsu-FL         1:59.43    2:19.68  
   r:+0.55  1:05.09 1:14.59                                                
  8 1-8 Swanbeck, Robert         Florida St.-FL       1:59.50    2:19.97  
            1:06.15 1:13.82                                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 De Angulo, Mateo         Unat- Fsu-FL                    1:55.27  
     r:+0.68  25.47   29.39   34.53   25.88                                
  2 1-2 Rowe, Ian                Florida St.-FL                  1:56.46  
              25.44   28.49   34.74   27.79                                
  3 1-3 Ball, Tyler              Florida St.-FL                  1:56.70  
              24.98   29.80   34.65   27.27                                
  4 1-4 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL                  1:57.72  
              26.37   30.45   33.05   27.85                                
  5 1-5 Hayes, Robby             Florida St.-FL                  1:57.82  
              28.08   33.11   29.31   27.32                                
  6 1-6 Deedrick, Jack           Florida St.-FL                  1:59.13  
     r:+0.69  25.97   31.43   35.26   26.47                                
  7 1-7 Taddeo, Jonathan         Unat- Fsu-FL                    1:59.43  
     r:+0.72  25.42   30.54   35.55   27.92                                
  8 1-8 Swanbeck, Robert         Florida St.-FL                  1:59.50  
     r:+0.74  24.63   29.90   37.54   27.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sell, Tyler              Florida St.-FL                  4:37.34  
              23.88   26.48   27.44   27.97   28.11   28.65   28.91   28.91
      28.92   28.07                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Polley, Kristine         Florida St.-FL       1:04.34    1:12.74  
  2 1-2 Lightbourn, McKayla      Florida St.-FL       1:04.91    1:12.82  
  3 1-3 Sabotin, Jessica         Florida St.-FL       1:04.65    1:14.89  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  4 1-4 Sieron, Kendall          Florida St.-FL       1:06.37    1:18.27  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  5 1-5 Broadbent, Char          Florida St.-FL       1:08.89    1:21.75  
  6 1-6 Torres, Katie            Florida St.-FL       1:11.65    1:24.30  
  7 1-7 Selts, Brittany          Florida St.-FL       1:11.94    1:25.37  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Polley, Kristine         Florida St.-FL                  1:04.34  
              30.49   33.85                                                
  2 1-2 Sabotin, Jessica         Florida St.-FL                  1:04.65  
              30.63   34.02                                                
  3 1-3 Lightbourn, McKayla      Florida St.-FL                  1:04.91  
              31.02   33.89                                                
  4 1-4 Sieron, Kendall          Florida St.-FL                  1:06.37  
     r:+0.74  30.98   35.39                                                
  5 1-5 Broadbent, Char          Florida St.-FL                  1:08.89  
              32.32   36.57                                                
  6 1-6 Barrett, Jamie           Florida St.-FL                  1:09.59  
              33.18   36.41                                                
  7 1-7 Torres, Katie            Florida St.-FL                  1:11.65  
     r:+0.72  33.35   38.30                                                
  8 1-8 Selts, Brittany          Florida St.-FL                  1:11.94  
              34.16   37.78                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Holderness, Rob          Florida St.-FL       1:00.80    1:03.20  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  2 1-2 Shead, Matt              Florida St.-FL       1:00.60    1:05.94  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  3 1-3 Nguyen, Danny            Florida St.-FL         59.30    1:07.97  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 1-4 Fernandez, Alex          Florida St.-FL       1:00.22    1:09.79  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  5 1-5 Deedrick, Jack           Florida St.-FL       1:03.90    1:11.98  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Nguyen, Danny            Florida St.-FL                    59.30  
              28.19   31.11                                                
  2 1-2 Fernandez, Alex          Florida St.-FL                  1:00.22  
     r:+0.71  28.20   32.02                                                
  3 1-3 Shead, Matt              Florida St.-FL                  1:00.60  
     r:+0.71  28.87   31.73                                                
  4 1-4 Holderness, Rob          Florida St.-FL                  1:00.80  
              29.34   31.46                                                
  5 1-5 Deedrick, Jack           Florida St.-FL                  1:03.90  
     r:+0.24  29.83   34.07                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Harris, Emily            Florida St.-FL       2:02.84    2:20.72  
   r:+0.60  1:09.24 1:11.48                                                
  2 1-2 Hicks, Ashley            Florida St.-FL       2:04.84    2:21.97  
   r:+0.67  1:09.19 1:12.78                                                
  3 1-3 Richmond, Tori           Florida St.-FL       2:01.09    2:22.59  
   r:+0.55  1:09.58 1:13.01                                                
  4 1-4 Barrett, Jamie           Florida St.-FL       2:12.31    2:28.23  
   r:+0.54  1:11.55 1:16.68                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Richmond, Tori           Florida St.-FL                  2:01.09  
     r:+0.62  28.44   30.38   30.81   31.46                                
  2 1-2 Harris, Emily            Florida St.-FL                  2:02.84  
     r:+0.62  29.27   30.33   31.24   32.00                                
  3 1-3 Hicks, Ashley            Florida St.-FL                  2:04.84  
     r:+0.65  28.79   30.56   32.03   33.46                                
  4 1-4 Barrett, Jamie           Florida St.-FL                  2:12.31  
     r:+0.55  31.19   33.44   34.23   33.45                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Morrison, Brad           Florida St.-FL       1:48.13    2:06.86  
   r:+0.55  1:01.82 1:05.04                                                
  2 1-2 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL       1:55.21    2:11.64  
   r:+0.61  1:03.62 1:08.02                                                
  3 1-3 Ball, Tyler              Florida St.-FL       1:57.69    2:12.60  
   r:+0.60  1:04.90 1:07.70                                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Morrison, Brad           Florida St.-FL                  1:48.13  
     r:+0.56  25.40   27.01   27.56   28.16                                
  2 1-2 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL                  1:55.21  
     r:+0.65  27.16   28.93   30.00   29.12                                
  3 1-3 Ball, Tyler              Florida St.-FL                  1:57.69  
     r:+0.63  27.77   29.35   30.35   30.22                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Oliver, Tiffany          Florida St.-FL         50.61      58.07  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  2 2-2 Henkel, Julia            Florida St.-FL         51.64      59.13  
  3 2-3 Hendry, CJ               Florida St.-FL         52.24      59.39  
  4 2-4 Wilson, Hannah           Florida St.-FL         52.60      59.58  
  5 2-5 Richmond, Tori           Florida St.-FL         51.38      59.83  
  6 2-6 Mills, Holly             Florida St.-FL         53.11    1:00.99  
  7 2-7 McMahon, Sara            Florida St.-FL         52.74    1:01.20  
  8 2-8 Butler, Ashley           Florida St.-FL         52.91    1:02.85  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Broadbent, Char          Florida St.-FL         53.28      59.09  
 10 1-2 Sandlin, Casey           Florida St.-FL         53.70    1:00.42  
 11 1-3 Bessire, Jesse           Florida St.-FL         54.32    1:01.92  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 12 1-4 Selts, Brittany          Florida St.-FL         53.46    1:02.84  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 1-1 Henkel, Julia            Florida St.-FL                    51.64  
              25.08   26.56                                                
  5 1-2 Wilson, Hannah           Florida St.-FL                    52.60  
              25.12   27.48                                                
  7 1-3 Butler, Ashley           Florida St.-FL                    52.91  
              25.89   27.02                                                
  8 1-4 Mills, Holly             Florida St.-FL                    53.11  
              25.41   27.70                                                
 11 1-5 Sandlin, Casey           Florida St.-FL                    53.70  
              25.65   28.05                                                
 12 1-6 Bessire, Jesse           Florida St.-FL                    54.32  
     r:+0.57  25.89   28.43                                                
  1 2-1 Oliver, Tiffany          Florida St.-FL                    50.61  
              24.47   26.14                                                
  2 2-2 Richmond, Tori           Florida St.-FL                    51.38  
              24.97   26.41                                                
  4 2-3 Hendry, CJ               Florida St.-FL                    52.24  
              25.02   27.22                                                
  6 2-4 McMahon, Sara            Florida St.-FL                    52.74  
              25.29   27.45                                                
  9 2-5 Broadbent, Char          Florida St.-FL                    53.28  
              25.79   27.49                                                
 10 2-6 Selts, Brittany          Florida St.-FL                    53.46  
              25.82   27.64                                                
 13 2-7 Torres, Katie            Florida St.-FL                    57.40  
     r:+0.72  27.71   29.69                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hayes, Robby             Florida St.-FL         47.54      51.83  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  2 2-2 Weber, Mark              Florida St.-FL         45.51      52.69  
  3 2-3 Murray, Paul             Florida St.-FL         47.31      53.22  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  4 2-4 Bailey, Trice            Florida St.-FL         45.76      53.25  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  5 2-5 Taylor, Matthew          Florida St.-FL         47.50      53.54  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 2-6 Thomson, Nick            Florida St.-FL         46.46      54.56  
  7 2-7 Fernandez, Alex          Florida St.-FL         47.33      54.60  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  8 2-8 Taddeo, Jonathan         Unat- Fsu-FL           48.42      55.65  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Swanbeck, Robert         Florida St.-FL         49.35      54.33  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 10 1-2 Lyons, Cadell            Unat- Fsu-FL           49.60      57.89  
          r:+1.03                                                          
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 1-1 Bailey, Trice            Florida St.-FL                    45.76  
     r:+0.53  22.08   23.68                                                
  3 1-2 Thomson, Nick            Florida St.-FL                    46.46  
     r:+0.69  22.20   24.26                                                
  4 1-3 Murray, Paul             Florida St.-FL                    47.31  
     r:+0.66  22.70   24.61                                                
  6 1-4 Taylor, Matthew          Florida St.-FL                    47.50  
     r:+0.74  23.17   24.33                                                
  9 1-5 Swanbeck, Robert         Florida St.-FL                    49.35  
              23.72   25.63                                                
  1 2-1 Weber, Mark              Florida St.-FL                    45.51  
              21.91   23.60                                                
  5 2-2 Fernandez, Alex          Florida St.-FL                    47.33  
              22.73   24.60                                                
  7 2-3 Hayes, Robby             Florida St.-FL                    47.54  
              23.07   24.47                                                
  8 2-4 Taddeo, Jonathan         Unat- Fsu-FL                      48.42  
              23.47   24.95                                                
 10 2-5 Lyons, Cadell            Unat- Fsu-FL                      49.60  
     r:+0.88  23.93   25.67                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Coleman, Katie           Florida St.-FL       2:02.85    2:18.81  
            1:06.70 1:12.11                                                
  2 1-2 Smith, Caroline          Florida St.-FL       2:03.61    2:20.54  
            1:07.49 1:13.05                                                
  3 1-3 Bessire, Jesse           Florida St.-FL       2:09.28    2:29.14  
            1:10.41 1:18.73                                                
  4 1-4 Wilson, Hannah           Florida St.-FL       2:10.94    2:38.66  
            1:14.16 1:24.50                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Coleman, Katie           Florida St.-FL                  2:02.85  
              27.86   30.85   31.94   32.20                                
  2 1-2 Smith, Caroline          Florida St.-FL                  2:03.61  
              27.95   31.30   32.00   32.36                                
  3 1-3 Bessire, Jesse           Florida St.-FL                  2:09.28  
              28.52   32.63   33.81   34.32                                
  4 1-4 Wilson, Hannah           Florida St.-FL                  2:10.94  
              29.28   32.12   34.12   35.42                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 De Angulo, Mateo         Unat- Fsu-FL         1:55.00    2:04.69  
   r:+0.68  1:00.22 1:04.47                                                
  2 1-2 Rowe, Ian                Florida St.-FL       1:50.21    2:05.09  
   r:+0.75  1:00.16 1:04.93                                                
  3 1-3 Cox, Mark                Florida St.-FL       1:49.18    2:05.20  
              59.65 1:05.55                                                
  4 1-4 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL       1:56.40    2:09.16  
   r:+0.69  1:02.24 1:06.92                                                
  5 1-5 Nguyen, Danny            Florida St.-FL       1:53.27    2:09.60  
   r:+0.68  1:00.94 1:08.66                                                
  6 1-6 Aitken, Michael          Florida St.-FL       1:54.15    2:11.30  
   r:+0.68  1:01.68 1:09.62                                                
  7 1-7 Romano, Tim              Florida St.-FL       1:57.37    2:16.31  
   r:+0.68  1:03.38 1:12.93                                                
  8 1-8 Sell, Tyler              Florida St.-FL       1:58.12    2:17.25  
            1:05.08 1:12.17                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 1-1 Cox, Mark                Florida St.-FL                  1:49.18  
     r:+0.72  25.07   28.01   27.92   28.18                                
  2 1-2 Rowe, Ian                Florida St.-FL                  1:50.21  
              25.56   28.09   28.11   28.45                                
  3 1-3 Nguyen, Danny            Florida St.-FL                  1:53.27  
     r:+0.52  25.70   28.81   29.13   29.63                                
  4 1-4 Aitken, Michael          Florida St.-FL                  1:54.15  
              26.02   28.68   29.22   30.23                                
  5 1-5 De Angulo, Mateo         Unat- Fsu-FL                    1:55.00  
     r:+0.69  26.33   29.71   29.26   29.70                                
  6 1-6 Thomas, Michael          Florida St.-FL                  1:56.40  
     r:+0.53  26.32   29.60   29.70   30.78                                
  7 1-7 Romano, Tim              Florida St.-FL                  1:57.37  
     r:+0.68  26.48   29.81   30.47   30.61                                
  8 1-8 Sell, Tyler              Florida St.-FL                  1:58.12  
     r:+0.78  26.34   29.83   30.78   31.17                                
 
Event 444  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sell, Tyler              Florida St.-FL                 4:07.66  
     r:+0.82  59.06 1:02.89 2:05.71                                        

Related Articles