June 17, 2010 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2010-2011_garnetvs.goldresults.webarchive


Garnet vs. Gold Results


Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/24/2010 05:36 PM
                     2010 Garnet vs. Gold Meet - 9/24/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                         NT    3:49.98   11  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Polley, Kristine               
     3) Hendry, CJ                      4) Phillips, Jocelyn              
       28.37    58.07    17.25  1:05.56    25.48    54.66    24.52    51.69
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                           NT    3:50.76    4  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) Sabotin, Jessica               
     3) Henkel, Julia                   4) Oliver, Tiffany                
       27.83    57.31    30.85  1:06.65    26.43    56.81    23.83    49.99
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                           NT    3:57.16    2  
     1) Mills, Holly                    2) Sieron, Kendall                
     3) Sandlin, Casey                  4) Wilson, Hannah                 
       28.42    58.31    30.49  1:06.42    27.29    59.50    25.29    52.93
  4 Garnet-FL  'B'                                         NT    3:57.31  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla             2) Barrett, Jamie                 
     3) Selts, Brittany                 4) McMahon, Sara                  
       28.71    59.01    31.56  1:06.72    26.47    57.73    25.38    53.85
 -- Gold-FL  'C'                                           NT   X4:06.96  
     1)                                 2) Torres, Katie                  
     3) Coleman, Katie                  4) Butler, Ashley                 
       29.92  1:01.09    33.22  1:11.19    27.84  1:00.09    26.25    54.59
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-FL  'A'                                           NT    3:28.94   11  
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) Aitken, Michael                 4) Bailey, Trice                  
  2 Garnet-FL  'A'                                         NT    3:31.45    4  
     1) Swanbeck, Robert                2) Nguyen, Danny                  
     3) Cox, Mark                       4) Weber, Mark                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Marissa          Garnet-FL                 NT   10:22.76    9  
  2 Allison, Corey               Garnet-FL                 NT   10:23.87    4  
  3 Smith, Caroline              Gold-FL                   NT   10:30.25    3  
  4 Broadbent, Char              Gold-FL                   NT   10:47.85    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sell, Tyler                  Gold-FL                   NT    9:24.75    9  
  2 De Angulo, Mateo             Gold-FL                   NT    9:24.91    4  
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                 NT    9:30.82    3  
  4 Deedrick, Jack               Garnet-FL                 NT    9:43.70    2  
  5 Ball, Tyler                  Garnet-FL                 NT    9:55.29    1  
  6 Iriondo, Hibai               Gold-FL                   NT   10:15.04  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn            Garnet-FL                 NT    1:51.38    9  
  2 Henkel, Julia                Gold-FL                   NT    1:51.99    4  
  3 Mills, Holly                 Gold-FL                   NT    1:52.76    3  
  4 Sarandos, Stephanie          Gold-FL                   NT    1:53.10    2  
  5 Hicks, Ashley                Garnet-FL                 NT    1:56.65    1  
  6 Harris, Emily                Garnet-FL                 NT    1:58.24  
  7 Harrington, Marissa          Garnet-FL                 NT    1:59.54  
  8 Coleman, Katie               Gold-FL                   NT    2:03.31  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Matthew              Garnet-FL                 NT    1:43.02    9  
  2 Pendleton, Stephen           Garnet-FL                 NT    1:44.12    4  
  3 Rausch, Spencer              Gold-FL                   NT    1:45.71    3  
  4 Morrison, Brad               Gold-FL                   NT    1:46.68    2  
  5 De Angulo, Mateo             Gold-FL                   NT    1:48.27    1  
  6 Taddeo, James                Garnet-FL                 NT    1:48.44  
 -- Sell, Tyler                  Gold-FL                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Gold-FL                   NT      23.81    9  
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Garnet-FL                 NT      24.13    4  
  3 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                 NT      24.17    3  
  4 Wilson, Hannah               Gold-FL                   NT      24.75    2  
  5 Sandlin, Casey               Gold-FL                   NT      24.90    1  
  6 McMahon, Sara                Garnet-FL                 NT      25.23  
  7 Butler, Ashley               Gold-FL                   NT      25.35  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Garnet-FL                 NT      21.15    9  
  2 Shead, Matt                  Gold-FL                   NT      21.16    4  
  3 Murray, Paul                 Garnet-FL                 NT      21.49    3  
  4 Thomson, Nick                Garnet-FL                 NT      21.61    2  
  5 Bailey, Trice                Gold-FL                   NT      21.64    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jamie               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:05.76    9  
  2 Polley, Kristine             Garnet-FL                 NT    2:07.44    4  
  3 Sabotin, Jessica             Gold-FL                   NT    2:09.00    3  
  4 Lightbourn, McKayla          Garnet-FL                 NT    2:10.69    2  
  5 Bessire, Jesse               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:14.53    1  
  6 Allison, Corey               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:18.03  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Robby                 Gold-FL                   NT    1:55.77    9  
  2 Nguyen, Danny                Garnet-FL                 NT    1:55.96    4  
  3 Thomas, Michael              Gold-FL                   NT    1:58.70    3  
  4 Ball, Tyler                  Garnet-FL                 NT    2:00.04    2  
  5 Fernandez, Alex              Gold-FL                   NT    2:01.62    1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Jaq                  Gold-FL                   NT     247.75    9  
  2 Rowland, Lisi                Garnet-FL                 NT     236.60    4  
  3 Young, Katrina               Gold-FL                   NT     235.80    3  
  4 Goodman, Kelsey              Garnet-FL                 NT     214.15    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Thomas            Garnet-FL                 NT     281.40    9  
  2 Klein, Nick                  Garnet-FL                 NT     278.50    4  
  3 Neubacher, Mike              Gold-FL                   NT     268.00    3  
 -- Garcia, Marcelo              Gold-FL                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia                Gold-FL                   NT    2:04.27    9  
      28.99   31.79   31.66   31.83                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:07.27    4  
      28.55   32.44   33.05   33.23                                
  3 Bessire, Jesse               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:09.90    3  
      29.42   32.76   33.74   33.98                                
  4 Coleman, Katie               Gold-FL                   NT    2:10.97    2  
      29.59   33.75   33.86   33.77                                
  5 Torres, Katie                Gold-FL                   NT    2:20.20    1  
      30.36   34.92   37.54   37.38                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny                Garnet-FL                 NT    1:53.93    9  
      26.16   29.22   29.38   29.17                                
  2 Cox, Mark                    Garnet-FL                 NT    1:54.96    4  
      26.09   29.67   29.33   29.87                                
  3 Aitken, Michael              Gold-FL                   NT    1:57.07    3  
      26.44   29.74   29.80   31.09                                
  4 Sell, Tyler                  Gold-FL                   NT    1:57.94    2  
      26.21   30.07   31.24   30.42                                
  5 Thomas, Michael              Gold-FL                   NT    1:59.88    1  
      27.06   30.58   30.52   31.72                                
  6 Romano, Tim                  Garnet-FL                 NT    2:02.29  
      27.87   31.05   31.29   32.08                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Gold-FL                   NT      51.18    9  
      24.96   26.22                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Garnet-FL                 NT      52.62    4  
      25.20   27.42                                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn            Garnet-FL                 NT      52.86    3  
      25.45   27.41                                                
  4 Selts, Brittany              Garnet-FL                 NT      53.76    2  
      25.85   27.91                                                
  5 Wilson, Hannah               Gold-FL                   NT      53.83    1  
      26.33   27.50                                                
  6 Sandlin, Casey               Gold-FL                   NT      54.53  
      26.26   28.27                                                
  7 McMahon, Sara                Garnet-FL                 NT      54.84  
      26.84   28.00                                                
  8 Butler, Ashley               Gold-FL                   NT      54.97  
      26.72   28.25                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Garnet-FL                 NT      46.62    9  
      22.56   24.06                                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Gold-FL                   NT      46.96    4  
      23.09   23.87                                                
  3 Bailey, Trice                Gold-FL                   NT      47.76    3  
      22.71   25.05                                                
  4 Pendleton, Stephen           Garnet-FL                 NT      48.11    2  
      23.17   24.94                                                
  5 Taylor, Matthew              Garnet-FL                 NT      48.26    1  
      23.33   24.93                                                
  6 Murray, Paul                 Garnet-FL                 NT      49.10  
      23.63   25.47                                                
  7 Rausch, Spencer              Gold-FL                   NT      49.73  
      23.77   25.96                                                
  8 Thomson, Nick                Garnet-FL                 NT      49.88  
      24.35   25.53                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Gold-FL                   NT    2:02.54    9  
      29.39   31.38   30.88   30.89                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Gold-FL                   NT    2:03.75    4  
      30.26   32.02   31.23   30.24                                
  3 Hicks, Ashley                Garnet-FL                 NT    2:06.79    3  
      30.20   32.27   32.38   31.94                                
  4 Harris, Emily                Garnet-FL                 NT    2:08.05    2  
      30.67   32.12   32.67   32.59                                
  5 Lightbourn, McKayla          Garnet-FL                 NT    2:08.74    1  
      30.72   32.43   32.87   32.72                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                 NT    1:52.79    9  
      27.31   29.17   28.61   27.70                                
  2 Morrison, Brad               Gold-FL                   NT    1:53.54    4  
      26.65   29.00   28.93   28.96                                
  3 Thomas, Michael              Gold-FL                   NT    1:57.58    3  
      27.81   29.50   29.91   30.36                                
  4 Swanbeck, Robert             Garnet-FL                 NT    2:01.35    2  
      27.86   30.30   31.30   31.89                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caroline              Gold-FL                   NT    5:04.72    9  
      28.34   30.39   30.37   30.53   30.40   30.53   30.79   31.14
      31.30   30.93                                                
  2 Phillips, Jocelyn            Garnet-FL                 NT    5:05.56    4  
      26.97   30.11   31.00   31.17   30.98   31.45   31.48   31.50
      30.81   30.09                                                
  3 Broadbent, Char              Gold-FL                   NT    5:09.51    3  
      27.37   30.82   31.70   32.15   31.62   31.57   32.05   31.00
      31.40   29.83                                                
  4 Harrington, Marissa          Garnet-FL                 NT    5:09.75    2  
      29.25   30.93   31.32   31.46   31.54   31.19   31.44   31.72
      31.16   29.74                                                
  5 Harris, Emily                Garnet-FL                 NT    5:12.05    1  
      28.68   30.52   31.16   31.57   31.61   31.68   31.86   32.26
      31.70   31.01                                                
  6 Allison, Corey               Garnet-FL                 NT    5:13.44  
      29.08   31.69   31.39   31.48   31.80   31.47   31.86   31.86
      31.63   31.18                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sell, Tyler                  Gold-FL                   NT    4:37.37    9  
      25.76   28.72   28.79   28.68   28.22   28.43   28.34   27.99
      27.58   24.86                                                
  2 De Angulo, Mateo             Gold-FL                   NT    4:37.54    4  
      26.36   28.20   28.77   28.53   28.27   28.66   28.71   27.69
      27.37   24.98                                                
  3 Deedrick, Jack               Garnet-FL                 NT    4:44.14    3  
      25.65   28.77   29.03   28.95   28.95   28.98   28.27   28.30
      29.78   27.46                                                
  4 Pendleton, Stephen           Garnet-FL                 NT    4:47.11    2  
      25.68   28.52   28.84   29.09   29.22   29.37   29.06   29.33
      29.41   28.59                                                
  5 Ball, Tyler                  Garnet-FL                 NT    4:49.32    1  
      26.07   28.67   29.15   29.36   29.49   29.40   29.35   29.38
      29.56   28.89                                                
  6 Taylor, Matthew              Garnet-FL                 NT    4:55.04  
      26.94   28.96   29.50   29.84   29.88   30.27   30.12   30.35
      30.03   29.15                                                
  7 Taddeo, James                Garnet-FL                 NT    5:00.99  
      26.70   29.39   29.96   30.17   30.28   30.77   30.90   30.97
      31.20   30.65                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine             Garnet-FL                 NT    2:18.72    9  
      31.77   35.09   36.01   35.85                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               Garnet-FL                 NT    2:22.56    4  
      32.80   36.14   36.80   36.82                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica             Gold-FL                   NT    2:27.03    3  
      34.06   37.99   37.30   37.68                                
  4 Sieron, Kendall              Gold-FL                   NT    2:27.75    2  
      32.52   36.79   39.01   39.43                                
  5 Torres, Katie                Gold-FL                   NT    2:36.13    1  
      34.59   39.30   41.19   41.05                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Garnet-FL                 NT    2:14.94    9  
      31.03   34.52   34.75   34.64                                
  2 Thomas, Michael              Gold-FL                   NT    2:15.10    4  
      32.47   35.29   33.83   33.51                                
  3 Ball, Tyler                  Garnet-FL                 NT    2:18.89    3  
      31.50   35.57   36.12   35.70                                
  4 Fernandez, Alex              Gold-FL                   NT    2:19.13    2  
      32.28   35.87   35.81   35.17                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-FL  'A'                                           NT    3:27.37   11  
     1) Mills, Holly                    2) Oliver, Tiffany                
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie             4) Henkel, Julia                  
       25.64    52.45    24.02    50.76    24.94    52.30    24.87    51.86
  2 Garnet-FL  'A'                                         NT    3:28.78    4  
     1) Hendry, CJ                      2) Selts, Brittany                
     3) Phillips, Jocelyn               4) McMahon, Sara                  
       24.86    51.85    24.59    51.91    24.45    51.18    25.38    53.84
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                           NT    3:39.52    2  
     1) Sandlin, Casey                  2) Wilson, Hannah                 
     3) Coleman, Katie                  4) Butler, Ashley                 
       26.21    54.57    26.04    55.37    25.02    54.80    26.52    54.78
  4 Garnet-FL  'B'                                         NT    3:39.78  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Lightbourn, McKayla            
     3) Harris, Emily                   4) Polley, Kristine               
       26.27    54.91    26.12    54.39    26.67    56.40    25.84    54.08
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-FL  'A'                                           NT    3:08.23   11  
     1) Bailey, Trice                   2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) De Angulo, Mateo                4) Hayes, Robby                   
       22.52    47.37    22.04    46.24    15.53    47.11    22.47    47.51
  2 Garnet-FL  'B'                                         NT    3:09.53    4  
     1) Thomson, Nick                   2) Taylor, Matthew                
     3) Pendleton, Stephen              4) Weber, Mark                    
       22.82    47.91    15.61    47.46    22.29    47.35    22.29    46.81
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                           NT    3:12.32    2  
     1) Rausch, Spencer                 2) Morrison, Brad                 
     3) Fernandez, Alex                 4)                                
       23.13    48.49    22.65    47.81    23.30    48.50    22.42    47.52
  4 Garnet-FL  'A'                                         NT    3:15.54  
     1) Swanbeck, Robert                2) Nguyen, Danny                  
     3) Rowe, Ian                       4) Taddeo, James                  
       23.28    48.80    22.94    48.04    23.27    49.39    23.07    49.31

Related Articles