June 17, 2010 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2010-2011_mens2011accreuslts-fridayfinals.webarchive





Recap

Licensed to North Atlanta Swim Assoc Champ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/25/2011 11:26 PM
             2011 Men's ACC Championship - 2/23/2011 to 2/26/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 3:39.33   2/27/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
  Conference: # 3:38.00   3/27/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
        Pool: % 3:37.88    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                
                3:44.88  A
                3:56.12  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Tyler       SR UNC                  3:49.22    3:41.51 A       20  
     r:+0.71  24.17       51.37 (27.20)     1:19.39 (28.02)     1:47.06 (27.67)
        2:17.88 (30.82)     2:49.56 (31.68)     3:16.12 (26.56)     3:41.51 (25.39)
  2 Houser, Matt        SO UVA                  3:49.22    3:47.33 B       17  
     r:+0.69  23.47       50.06 (26.59)     1:18.93 (28.87)     1:47.71 (28.78)
        2:20.23 (32.52)     2:53.99 (33.76)     3:20.89 (26.90)     3:47.33 (26.44)
  3 Luchsinger, Tom     SO UNC                  3:50.31    3:49.01 B       16  
     r:+0.72  23.62       50.47 (26.85)     1:19.10 (28.63)     1:47.84 (28.74)
        2:21.26 (33.42)     2:55.37 (34.11)     3:22.83 (27.46)     3:49.01 (26.18)
  4 Phillips, Bradley   FR UVA                  3:52.80    3:50.01 B       15  
     r:+0.79  24.94       53.67 (28.73)     1:22.88 (29.21)     1:51.39 (28.51)
        2:24.69 (33.30)     2:58.38 (33.69)     3:24.76 (26.38)     3:50.01 (25.25)
  5 Lutterbein, Alex    SO Virginia Tech        3:51.80    3:50.82 B       14  
     r:+0.72  24.84       53.36 (28.52)     1:21.79 (28.43)     1:49.39 (27.60)
        2:23.19 (33.80)     2:57.55 (34.36)     3:24.75 (27.20)     3:50.82 (26.07)
  6 Rowe, Ian           SR Florida St.          3:52.05    3:51.96 B       13  
     r:+0.75  24.75       52.18 (27.43)     1:20.63 (28.45)     1:48.87 (28.24)
        2:22.99 (34.12)     2:57.82 (34.83)     3:25.63 (27.81)     3:51.96 (26.33)
  7 Daniec, Jon         FR UVA                  3:54.12    3:52.40 B       12  
     r:+0.82  24.65       52.63 (27.98)     1:22.81 (30.18)     1:52.49 (29.68)
        2:25.55 (33.06)     2:59.05 (33.50)     3:26.34 (27.29)     3:52.40 (26.06)
  8 Hayes, Tim          SR UVA                  3:52.31    3:53.66 B       11  
     r:+0.63  23.83       51.81 (27.98)     1:21.81 (30.00)     1:51.41 (29.60)
        2:24.04 (32.63)     2:57.65 (33.61)     3:26.23 (28.58)     3:53.66 (27.43)
B - Final
  9 Harmon, Alex        SO Duke                 3:54.32    3:54.07 B        9  
     r:+0.79  25.33       54.17 (28.84)     1:24.18 (30.01)     1:52.98 (28.80)
        2:27.06 (34.08)     3:01.07 (34.01)     3:27.92 (26.85)     3:54.07 (26.15)
 10 Thomas, Michael     FR Florida St.          3:54.15    3:54.31 B        7  
     r:+0.71  25.32       53.97 (28.65)     1:23.73 (29.76)     1:52.52 (28.79)
        2:26.42 (33.90)     3:00.72 (34.30)     3:28.54 (27.82)     3:54.31 (25.77)
 11 Kinderwater, Joe    SR UNC                  3:55.12    3:54.98 B        6  
     r:+0.84  25.05       53.90 (28.85)     1:24.36 (30.46)     1:53.93 (29.57)
        2:27.99 (34.06)     3:02.51 (34.52)     3:29.33 (26.82)     3:54.98 (25.65)
 12 Gerotto, Lucas      FR CLEM                 3:54.53    3:55.72 B        5  
     r:+0.71  24.12       51.89 (27.77)     1:21.67 (29.78)     1:50.83 (29.16)
        2:26.16 (35.33)     3:01.95 (35.79)     3:29.60 (27.65)     3:55.72 (26.12)
 13 Hurdle, Kohl        FR NC State             3:57.79    3:56.45          4  
     r:+0.64  24.83       54.16 (29.33)     1:24.57 (30.41)     1:54.61 (30.04)
        2:28.12 (33.51)     3:02.43 (34.31)     3:29.59 (27.16)     3:56.45 (26.86)
 14 LaRosa, Philip      JR Virginia Tech        3:57.52    3:56.63          3  
     r:+0.69  24.98       54.02 (29.04)     1:24.76 (30.74)     1:54.81 (30.05)
        2:28.77 (33.96)     3:03.18 (34.41)     3:30.30 (27.12)     3:56.63 (26.33)
 15 Morgan, Kevin          Georgia Tech         3:57.07    3:57.25          2  
     r:+0.67  25.05       54.29 (29.24)     1:24.25 (29.96)     1:54.29 (30.04)
        2:28.14 (33.85)     3:02.54 (34.40)     3:30.04 (27.50)     3:57.25 (27.21)
 16 Knight, Hunter      FR Duke                 4:00.21    4:00.24          1  
     r:+0.69  25.63       54.71 (29.08)     1:26.24 (31.53)     1:57.23 (30.99)
        2:30.26 (33.03)     3:04.57 (34.31)     3:32.84 (28.27)     4:00.24 (27.40)
C - Final
 17 Abeysinghe, Andrew  SO CLEM                 4:00.81    3:55.67 B      
     r:+0.70  25.45       54.50 (29.05)     1:23.12 (28.62)     1:51.30 (28.18)
        2:24.47 (33.17)     2:58.28 (33.81)     3:27.39 (29.11)     3:55.67 (28.28)
 18 Nilsson, Andreas       Georgia Tech         4:00.58    3:57.14        
     r:+0.75  24.96       53.79 (28.83)     1:24.23 (30.44)     1:53.71 (29.48)
        2:27.06 (33.35)     3:01.01 (33.95)     3:29.46 (28.45)     3:57.14 (27.68)
 19 Stephens, Jake      FR Maryland             4:01.43    4:00.95        
     r:+0.72  24.85       53.94 (29.09)     1:24.98 (31.04)     1:56.56 (31.58)
        2:30.43 (33.87)     3:05.26 (34.83)     3:33.04 (27.78)     4:00.95 (27.91)
 20 Pierson, Lorin      SO Maryland             4:02.84    4:02.19        
     r:+0.68  25.48       54.39 (28.91)     1:25.21 (30.82)     1:55.49 (30.28)
        2:29.96 (34.47)     3:05.81 (35.85)     3:34.00 (28.19)     4:02.19 (28.19)
 21 Tollefson, Andrew   FR NC State             4:01.78    4:02.69        
     r:+0.76  25.77       55.13 (29.36)     1:26.98 (31.85)     1:57.94 (30.96)
        2:31.82 (33.88)     3:05.74 (33.92)     3:34.54 (28.80)     4:02.69 (28.15)
 22 Litvinov, Maximus   FR NC State             4:05.21    4:10.38        
     r:+0.77  25.73       55.58 (29.85)     1:29.35 (33.77)     2:02.82 (33.47)
        2:36.05 (33.23)     3:09.58 (33.53)     3:40.67 (31.09)     4:10.38 (29.71)
 23 Gedney, John        FR CLEM                 4:14.77    4:14.80        
     r:+0.79  25.99       56.62 (30.63)     1:28.73 (32.11)     2:01.42 (32.69)
        2:38.02 (36.60)     3:15.27 (37.25)     3:45.41 (30.14)     4:14.80 (29.39)
 24 MacKenzie, Michael  SR Boston College       4:16.47    4:16.03        
     r:+0.74  27.85       58.78 (30.93)     1:30.97 (32.19)     2:03.04 (32.07)
        2:40.34 (37.30)     3:17.96 (37.62)     3:47.71 (29.75)     4:16.03 (28.32)
Preliminaries
 21 Carr, Alex          JR CLEM                 4:02.32                   
              25.96       54.62 (28.66)     1:25.43 (30.81)     1:55.35 (29.92)
        2:29.89 (34.54)     3:05.67 (35.78)     3:34.48 (28.81)     4:02.32 (27.84)
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 45.57   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, North Carolina -                
  Conference: # 45.57   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, North Carolina -                
        Pool: % 45.20    1/1/2008 Masayuki Kishida                             
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geissinger, Peter   JR UVA                    46.65      46.83 B       20  
     r:+0.73  21.65       46.83 (25.18)                                        
  2 Wyher, Tommy        SR UNC                    47.02      46.84 B       17  
     r:+0.75  21.65       46.84 (25.19)                                        
  3 Garvy, Nick         SR Duke                   47.14      46.94 B       16  
     r:+0.74  21.71       46.94 (25.23)                                        
  4 Mahon, Greg         SO Virginia Tech          47.39      47.16 B       15  
     r:+0.66  21.82       47.16 (25.34)                                        
  5 Botha, Karl         SO Virginia Tech          47.17      47.22 B       14  
     r:+0.69  21.96       47.22 (25.26)                                        
  6 Miesfeld, Barrett   FR NC State               47.49      47.62 B       13  
     r:+0.64  22.10       47.62 (25.52)                                        
  7 Broster, Seth       JR CLEM                   47.53      47.69 B       12  
     r:+0.64  21.92       47.69 (25.77)                                        
  8 Murray, Matt        SO UVA                    47.66      47.97 B       11  
     r:+0.71  22.76       47.97 (25.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tuben, Ben          JR Duke                   47.98      47.55 B        9  
     r:+0.68  22.47       47.55 (25.08)                                        
 10 Chiu, Eric             Georgia Tech           47.99      47.87 B        7  
     r:+0.70  21.86       47.87 (26.01)                                        
 11 Fox, Brady          SO UVA                    47.82      47.97 B        6  
     r:+0.72  22.40       47.97 (25.57)                                        
 12 Baumler, Matt       JR Virginia Tech          48.42      48.06 B        5  
     r:+0.65  22.61       48.06 (25.45)                                        
 13 Grimmett-Norris, G  SR UNC                    48.28      48.29 B        4  
     r:+0.79  22.43       48.29 (25.86)                                        
 14 Higgins, Charlie    JR Virginia Tech          48.35      48.34 B        3  
     r:+0.76  22.66       48.34 (25.68)                                        
 15 Lynch, Sully           Georgia Tech           48.19      48.80          2  
     r:+0.65  22.59       48.80 (26.21)                                        
 16 Wagner, Travis         Georgia Tech           48.11      50.33          1  
     r:+0.74  23.17       50.33 (27.16)                                        
C - Final
 17 Stewart, Trey       SR Virginia Tech          48.66      48.44        
              22.89       48.44 (25.55)                                        
 18 Weber, Mark         SO Florida St.            48.66      48.60        
              22.44       48.60 (26.16)                                        
 19 Winters, Jeff       SO Maryland               48.57      48.67        
              23.13       48.67 (25.54)                                        
 20 Stewart, Sean       JR Maryland               48.53      48.81        
              22.77       48.81 (26.04)                                        
 21 Reams, Sean         JR NC State               48.86      48.95        
              23.31       48.95 (25.64)                                        
 22 Hamilton, Brad      JR UNC                    48.78      49.01        
              22.60       49.01 (26.41)                                        
 23 Dent, Roger         SR Maryland               49.05      49.62        
              23.09       49.62 (26.53)                                        
 24 Foster, Harry       JR CLEM                   49.60      49.81        
              23.15       49.81 (26.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 23 Shoemaker, Kyle     SR CLEM                   49.03                   
              22.76       49.03 (26.27)                                        
 26 Gabel, Brooks       FR Maryland               49.62                   
              22.85       49.62 (26.77)                                        
 27 Nguyen, Danny       SO Florida St.            49.69                   
              22.97       49.69 (26.72)                                        
 27 Hart, Mike             Georgia Tech           49.69                   
              23.36       49.69 (26.33)                                        
 29 Seiferth, Mike      SR NC State               49.72                   
              23.16       49.72 (26.56)                                        
 30 Cox, Mark           SO Florida St.            49.79                   
              23.27       49.79 (26.52)                                        
 31 Bailey, Trice       SO Florida St.            49.85                   
              22.88       49.85 (26.97)                                        
 32 Layne, Steven       FR CLEM                   50.09                   
              23.04       50.09 (27.05)                                        
 33 Knecht, Joe         SR CLEM                   50.25                   
              22.99       50.25 (27.26)                                        
 34 Plummer, Nigel         Georgia Tech           50.32                   
              23.11       50.32 (27.21)                                        
 35 Barre, Derek        JR CLEM                   50.47                   
              23.05       50.47 (27.42)                                        
 36 Hoffman, Greg       FR Duke                   50.53                   
              23.83       50.53 (26.70)                                        
 37 Meserole, Matt      FR Maryland               50.80                   
              23.37       50.80 (27.43)                                        
 38 Poster, Myles       SR Maryland               51.42                   
              23.68       51.42 (27.74)                                        
 39 Corrigan, Timothy   JR Boston College         51.98                   
              24.50       51.98 (27.48)                                        
 40 Beaulieu-Jones, Br  SR Boston College         52.14                   
              24.46       52.14 (27.68)                                        
 40 Tziolis, Stefan     SO Boston College         52.14                   
              24.66       52.14 (27.48)                                        
 42 Dagenais, Nicholas  SR Boston College         53.17                   
              24.42       53.17 (28.75)                                        
 43 Perez, Juan         JR Boston College         53.41                   
              24.91       53.41 (28.50)                                        
 44 Dimino, Joseph      JR Boston College         53.68                   
              24.64       53.68 (29.04)                                        
 45 MacKay, James       JR Boston College         54.14                   
              25.51       54.14 (28.63)                                        
 46 Powers, Sean        SO Boston College         54.23                   
              25.32       54.23 (28.91)                                        
 47 Mindes, Ben            Boston College         54.84                   
              25.66       54.84 (29.18)                                        
 48 McMeans, Brian      SR Boston College         54.89                   
              25.35       54.89 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 1:32.45   2/26/2010 Scot Robison, Virginia   -VA               
  Conference: # 1:32.45   2/26/2010 Scot Robison, Virginia   -VA               
        Pool: % 1:31.20    1/1/2006 Simon Burnett                              
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robison, Scot       SR UVA                  1:33.60    1:32.52 A       20  
     r:+0.75  21.09       44.13 (23.04)     1:07.64 (23.51)     1:32.52 (24.88)
  2 McLean, Matt        SR UVA                  1:35.74    1:34.41 B       17  
     r:+0.74  22.07       45.48 (23.41)     1:09.70 (24.22)     1:34.41 (24.71)
  3 Reed, Evan          JR UNC                  1:37.03    1:35.60 B       16  
     r:+0.70  22.04       45.88 (23.84)     1:10.51 (24.63)     1:35.60 (25.09)
  4 Karasek, David      JR UVA                  1:36.21    1:35.80 B       15  
     r:+0.72  22.48       46.74 (24.26)     1:11.38 (24.64)     1:35.80 (24.42)
  5 Booth, Spencer      SR Duke                 1:36.86    1:36.59 B       14  
     r:+0.82  22.87       47.36 (24.49)     1:12.12 (24.76)     1:36.59 (24.47)
  6 Smith, Taylor       SR UVA                  1:36.86    1:36.84 B       13  
     r:+0.79  22.41       46.56 (24.15)     1:11.63 (25.07)     1:36.84 (25.21)
  7 Stilley, JT         FR UNC                  1:37.05    1:36.85 B       12  
     r:+0.68  22.12       46.41 (24.29)     1:11.34 (24.93)     1:36.85 (25.51)
  8 Hayes, Robby        SR Florida St.          1:37.02    1:37.13 B       11  
     r:+0.66  22.44       46.94 (24.50)     1:11.99 (25.05)     1:37.13 (25.14)
B - Final
  9 Reinke, Chris       JR CLEM                 1:38.41    1:37.52 B        9  
     r:+0.69  22.46       46.82 (24.36)     1:11.69 (24.87)     1:37.52 (25.83)
 10 Tremols, Nick       FR Virginia Tech        1:38.26    1:37.55 B        7  
     r:+0.78  23.09       48.02 (24.93)     1:12.88 (24.86)     1:37.55 (24.67)
 11 Snawerdt, John      SR UVA                  1:37.72    1:37.67 B        6  
     r:+0.82  22.50       47.39 (24.89)     1:12.17 (24.78)     1:37.67 (25.50)
 12 Boffa, Jonathan     FR NC State             1:37.56    1:38.09 B        5  
     r:+0.69  22.77       47.34 (24.57)     1:12.54 (25.20)     1:38.09 (25.55)
 13 Singley, Wil        JR UNC                  1:37.93    1:38.20 B        4  
     r:+0.67  22.69       47.62 (24.93)     1:13.03 (25.41)     1:38.20 (25.17)
 14 Ceddia, Patrick     FR UNC                  1:38.00    1:38.31          3  
     r:+0.78  22.83       47.47 (24.64)     1:12.93 (25.46)     1:38.31 (25.38)
 15 Hauser, John        FR Maryland             1:38.37    1:38.83          2  
     r:+0.75  23.15       48.41 (25.26)     1:13.92 (25.51)     1:38.83 (24.91)
 16 Thomas, Matt        FR NC State             1:38.38    1:39.06          1  
     r:+0.70  23.31       48.38 (25.07)     1:13.88 (25.50)     1:39.06 (25.18)
C - Final
 17 Gordon, David       SR CLEM                 1:39.32    1:38.20 B      
     r:+0.77  22.83       47.34 (24.51)     1:12.61 (25.27)     1:38.20 (25.59)
 18 Park, Brock         JR UNC                  1:38.67    1:38.79        
     r:+0.69  22.58       47.19 (24.61)     1:12.80 (25.61)     1:38.79 (25.99)
 19 Roux, Hunter        JR Duke                 1:39.38    1:38.92        
     r:+0.81  23.51       48.31 (24.80)     1:13.70 (25.39)     1:38.92 (25.22)
 20 Pendleton, Stephen  SR Florida St.          1:39.08    1:39.23        
     r:+0.75  22.86       47.91 (25.05)     1:13.53 (25.62)     1:39.23 (25.70)
 21 Taylor, Matthew     FR Florida St.          1:39.30    1:39.56        
     r:+0.72  23.19       48.22 (25.03)     1:13.82 (25.60)     1:39.56 (25.74)
 22 Brown, Gaites       JR NC State             1:40.11    1:40.03        
     r:+0.66  22.37       47.49 (25.12)     1:13.52 (26.03)     1:40.03 (26.51)
 23 Tillman, Zach          Georgia Tech         1:38.81    1:40.38        
     r:+0.82  23.80       48.90 (25.10)     1:14.50 (25.60)     1:40.38 (25.88)
 24 Den Hartog, Pieter  JR Duke                 1:38.84    1:40.42        
     r:+0.75  21.88       46.74 (24.86)     1:13.09 (26.35)     1:40.42 (27.33)
Preliminaries
 23 Minturn, Ted        SO Duke                 1:39.34                   
              22.69       47.53 (24.84)     1:13.02 (25.49)     1:39.34 (26.32)
 26 Kingston, Brandon   SO NC State             1:40.12                   
              23.12       48.27 (25.15)     1:13.91 (25.64)     1:40.12 (26.21)
 27 Brennan, Conor      JR NC State             1:40.68                   
              22.87       48.24 (25.37)     1:14.36 (26.12)     1:40.68 (26.32)
 28 Long, Ralph            Georgia Tech         1:41.40                   
              23.43       49.03 (25.60)     1:15.38 (26.35)     1:41.40 (26.02)
 29 Mechak, Ben         SR NC State             1:41.42                   
              22.93       48.09 (25.16)     1:14.32 (26.23)     1:41.42 (27.10)
 30 Sell, Tyler         FR Florida St.          1:41.51                   
              23.02       48.56 (25.54)     1:14.91 (26.35)     1:41.51 (26.60)
 31 Carder, Matt        SO Duke                 1:41.60                   
              23.41       48.93 (25.52)     1:15.21 (26.28)     1:41.60 (26.39)
 32 Murray, Paul        FR Florida St.          1:41.66                   
              23.61       49.55 (25.94)     1:15.64 (26.09)     1:41.66 (26.02)
 33 Martin, Joe         JR NC State             1:41.76                   
              23.06       49.22 (26.16)     1:15.42 (26.20)     1:41.76 (26.34)
 34 Osterland, Andy     SR Duke                 1:41.91                   
              23.40       49.10 (25.70)     1:15.21 (26.11)     1:41.91 (26.70)
 35 Phillips, Jeffrey      Georgia Tech         1:41.99                   
              23.71       50.32 (26.61)     1:16.61 (26.29)     1:41.99 (25.38)
 36 Deedrick, Jack      FR Florida St.          1:42.15                   
              23.57       49.34 (25.77)     1:15.57 (26.23)     1:42.15 (26.58)
 37 Timmerman, Edward   SO Boston College       1:43.72                   
              24.03       50.42 (26.39)     1:17.02 (26.60)     1:43.72 (26.70)
 38 Maurer, Rob         SO Maryland             1:44.44                   
              23.68       49.29 (25.61)     1:16.45 (27.16)     1:44.44 (27.99)
 39 Fittin, Pete        FR Maryland             1:45.45                   
              23.09       49.43 (26.34)     1:17.46 (28.03)     1:45.45 (27.99)
 40 Gedney, John        FR CLEM                 1:47.27                   
              25.13       51.76 (26.63)     1:19.25 (27.49)     1:47.27 (28.02)
 41 Carroll, Joseph     SR Boston College       1:49.72                   
              25.25       52.78 (27.53)     1:21.53 (28.75)     1:49.72 (28.19)
 42 Belt, William       FR Boston College       1:51.87                   
              25.53       53.46 (27.93)     1:22.40 (28.94)     1:51.87 (29.47)
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 52.60   2/26/2000 Ed Moses, Virginia                           
  Conference: # 52.60   2/26/2000 Ed Moses, Virginia                           
        Pool: % 51.82    1/1/2008 Michael Alexandrov                           
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holderness, Rob     SR Florida St.            54.31      53.67 B       20  
     r:+0.74  25.26       53.67 (28.41)                                        
  2 Shead, Matt         SR Florida St.            54.51      54.11 B       17  
     r:+0.73  25.03       54.11 (29.08)                                        
  3 Schindler, Mark     JR CLEM                   53.77      54.19 B       16  
     r:+0.68  24.84       54.19 (29.35)                                        
  4 Cook, Nevin         JR Virginia Tech          54.44      54.21 B       15  
     r:+0.65  25.09       54.21 (29.12)                                        
  5 Pryor, Vinny        SR UNC                    54.54      54.36 B       14  
     r:+0.71  25.37       54.36 (28.99)                                        
  6 Forsythe, Dan       SR NC State               54.70      54.37 B       13  
     r:+0.73  25.53       54.37 (28.84)                                        
  7 Grey, Taylor        FR UVA                    54.85      54.48 B       12  
     r:+0.74  25.94       54.48 (28.54)                                        
  8 Bishop, Ian         FR NC State               54.94      54.75 B       11  
     r:+0.76  25.48       54.75 (29.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lagerqvist, Anton      Georgia Tech           55.43      54.98 B        9  
     r:+0.82  26.15       54.98 (28.83)                                        
 10 Vaughan, Matthew       Georgia Tech           55.52      55.16 B        7  
     r:+0.67  25.80       55.16 (29.36)                                        
 11 Randolph, Maxwell      Georgia Tech           55.91      55.30 B        6  
     r:+0.78  25.64       55.30 (29.66)                                        
 12 Dignan, Emmett      FR Virginia Tech          55.90      55.34 B        5  
     r:+0.71  25.91       55.34 (29.43)                                        
 13 Bridier, Colin      JR UNC                    55.11      55.46 B        4  
     r:+0.68  25.82       55.46 (29.64)                                        
 14 Casey, Tom          SO UVA                    55.23      55.47 B        3  
     r:+0.75  25.99       55.47 (29.48)                                        
 15 Zuponeck, Jim       SO Duke                   55.51      55.48 B        2  
     r:+0.69  25.99       55.48 (29.49)                                        
 16 Sloan, Anderson     FR CLEM                   55.85      55.49 B        1  
     r:+0.75  25.69       55.49 (29.80)                                        
C - Final
 17 Stang, Colin        FR Maryland               56.30      56.26        
     r:+0.67  26.62       56.26 (29.64)                                        
 18 Salmon, Ryan           Georgia Tech           56.93      56.27        
     r:+0.73  26.18       56.27 (30.09)                                        
 19 Durazo, Bryan       SR Duke                   56.16      56.42        
     r:+0.66  26.22       56.42 (30.20)                                        
 20 Jones, Flynn        SR UNC                    56.18      56.44        
     r:+0.78  26.66       56.44 (29.78)                                        
 20 Knight, Hunter      FR Duke                   55.98      56.44        
     r:+0.67  26.96       56.44 (29.48)                                        
 22 Gasparini, Steven   FR CLEM                   56.68      56.46        
     r:+0.70  26.51       56.46 (29.95)                                        
 23 Winters, Jeff       SO Maryland               56.34      56.51        
     r:+0.76  26.37       56.51 (30.14)                                        
 24 Shoemaker, Kyle     SR CLEM                   56.59      56.54        
     r:+0.61  25.96       56.54 (30.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 22 Hwang, Ben          SO Duke                   56.54                   
              26.13       56.54 (30.41)                                        
 26 Fleming, Tyler      FR Duke                   57.05                   
              26.77       57.05 (30.28)                                        
 27 McCormick, David    FR Maryland               57.44                   
              26.66       57.44 (30.78)                                        
 28 Matysek, Jake       FR NC State               57.51                   
              26.90       57.51 (30.61)                                        
 29 Knecht, Joe         SR CLEM                   57.58                   
              26.88       57.58 (30.70)                                        
 30 Litvinov, Maximus   FR NC State               57.74                   
              27.28       57.74 (30.46)                                        
 31 Ulatowski, Rich     SR Virginia Tech          57.77                   
              26.55       57.77 (31.22)                                        
 32 Tollefson, Andrew   FR NC State               58.97                   
              27.81       58.97 (31.16)                                        
 33 Castillo, Jason     FR Boston College       1:00.88                   
              28.43     1:00.88 (32.45)                                        
 34 Mindes, Ben            Boston College       1:02.79                   
              29.77     1:02.79 (33.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 46.08   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, North Carolina -                
  Conference: # 46.08   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, North Carolina -                
        Pool: % 44.60    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                  
                46.69  A
                49.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wyher, Tommy        SR UNC                    47.44      47.13 B       20  
     r:+0.64  23.06       47.13 (24.07)                                        
  2 Murfee, Jack        FR UVA                    48.02      47.52 B       17  
     r:+0.61  22.70       47.52 (24.82)                                        
  3 Murray, Matt        SO UVA                    47.62      47.65 B       16  
     r:+0.62  23.27       47.65 (24.38)                                        
  4 Dart, Chris         JR CLEM                   47.92      47.94 B       15  
     r:+0.59  22.96       47.94 (24.98)                                        
  5 Higgins, Charlie    JR Virginia Tech          47.69      47.98 B       14  
     r:+0.61  23.16       47.98 (24.82)                                        
  6 McGinnis, Zach      SO Virginia Tech          48.46      48.37 B       13  
     r:+0.64  23.52       48.37 (24.85)                                        
  7 Hafkin, Josh        SR UNC                    48.34      48.83 B       12  
     r:+0.63  23.37       48.83 (25.46)                                        
  8 Grimmett-Norris, G  SR UNC                    48.86      49.10         11  
     r:+0.65  23.96       49.10 (25.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Camp, Parker        FR UVA                    49.10      48.34 B        9  
     r:+0.60  23.08       48.34 (25.26)                                        
 10 Cebertowicz, Steve  JR UNC                    49.31      48.68 B        7  
     r:+0.69  23.20       48.68 (25.48)                                        
 11 Challacombe, Mitch  SR Maryland               48.88      48.95 B        6  
     r:+0.64  23.41       48.95 (25.54)                                        
 12 Meserole, Matt      FR Maryland               49.19      48.98 B        5  
     r:+0.57  23.65       48.98 (25.33)                                        
 13 Hawkins, Stephen    SR Virginia Tech          49.09      49.03          4  
     r:+0.65  23.45       49.03 (25.58)                                        
 14 Relihan, Andrew     JR Maryland               49.02      49.08          3  
     r:+0.67  23.89       49.08 (25.19)                                        
 15 Flannery, Jim       JR UNC                    48.93      49.15          2  
     r:+0.69  23.47       49.15 (25.68)                                        
 16 Sheranek, Tom       SO Virginia Tech          49.03      49.68          1  
     r:+0.79  24.02       49.68 (25.66)                                        
C - Final
 17 Francis, Ryne       SR Virginia Tech          49.64      49.75        
     r:+0.63  24.19       49.75 (25.56)                                        
 18 Oliver, Myles       JR CLEM                   49.58      49.82        
     r:+0.63  23.63       49.82 (26.19)                                        
 19 Fisher, Drew        SO Maryland               50.28      49.95        
     r:+0.60  24.04       49.95 (25.91)                                        
 20 Morrison, Brad      SO Florida St.            49.92      50.29        
     r:+0.59  24.03       50.29 (26.26)                                        
 21 Tang, Matt             Georgia Tech           50.04      50.33        
     r:+0.59  24.09       50.33 (26.24)                                        
 22 Hatchett, Bo           Georgia Tech           50.59      50.42        
     r:+0.60  24.10       50.42 (26.32)                                        
 23 Dillon, Brad        FR Maryland               50.24      50.48        
     r:+0.64  24.44       50.48 (26.04)                                        
 24 Layne, Steven       FR CLEM                   49.94      51.04        
     r:+0.64  24.61       51.04 (26.43)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Stewart, Trey       SR Virginia Tech          49.56                   
              24.19       49.56 (25.37)                                        
 20 Robberson, Garrett     Georgia Tech           49.66                   
              23.77       49.66 (25.89)                                        
 21 Kopas, Ivan         SO NC State               49.67                   
              23.58       49.67 (26.09)                                        
 28 Spina, Alex         SO Maryland               51.15                   
              25.00       51.15 (26.15)                                        
 29 Gabel, Brooks       FR Maryland               51.72                   
              25.01       51.72 (26.71)                                        
 30 Stickney, Connor    SO Boston College         52.32                   
              25.64       52.32 (26.68)                                        
 31 Tziolis, Stefan     SO Boston College         54.71                   
              26.75       54.71 (27.96)                                        
 32 Donnarumma, Daniel  SR Boston College         54.87                   
              26.45       54.87 (28.42)                                        
 33 Dagenais, Nicholas  SR Boston College         56.05                   
              26.97       56.05 (29.08)                                        
 34 Powers, Sean        SO Boston College         56.95                   
              27.40       56.95 (29.55)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 474.30   2/19/2009 Reuben Ross, Miami                          
  Conference: # 474.30   2/19/2009 Reuben Ross, Miami                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCrory, Nick       SO Duke                  415.70     475.80#        20  
  2 Marzullo, Landon    SR Florida St.           362.95     429.00         17  
  3 Makinson, Brandon   SO Georgia Tech          385.15     408.10         16  
  4 Hawkins, Ryan       FR Virginia Tech         372.90     402.95         15  
  5 Shinholser, Logan   SO Virginia Tech         407.80     401.80         14  
  6 Dorman, Sam         FR Miami Hurricanes      375.70     400.10         13  
  7 Neubacher, Tom         Florida St.           373.90     376.30         12  
  8 Long, Jordan        SO Duke                  364.05     370.20         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Horsley, Jordan     SR Florida St.           360.15                     9  
 10 Kolodziejzyk, Cody  JR Duke                  354.40                     7  
 11 MacDonald, David    JR UNC                   352.20                     6  
 12 Neubacher, Mike     SO Florida St.           349.75                     5  
 13 Imbriglia, Briggy   JR UVA                   337.65                     4  
 14 Trope, John         FR Virginia Tech         331.90                     3  
 15 Martin, Daniel      SR Virginia Tech         322.70                     2  
 16 Jones, Ryland       SO UNC                   321.45                     1  
 17 Khosravi, Christop  SO Georgia Tech          313.85                   
 18 Hoffman, Shawn      SO Duke                  303.30                   
 19 Arcara, Chris       SO NC State              300.90                   
 20 Rains, Hudson       SO NC State              295.00                   
 21 Klein, Nick         SO Florida St.           289.05                   
 22 Long, John             Boston College        258.05                   
 23 Parker, Nathan      SR UVA                   251.10                   
 24 Walsh, Christopher     Boston College        165.50                   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 3:08.71   2/27/2009 University of Virginia                     
                         E Olesen, R Hurley, L Robertson, D Robison        
  Conference: # 3:08.71   2/27/2009 University of Virginia                     
                         E Olesen, R Hurley, L Robertson, D Robison        
        Pool: % 3:06.08    1/1/2006 Arizona:  Thoman, Barns, Subir             
                         ats, Ritter                                       
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia                      3:15.92    3:09.60 B       40  
     1) Murray, Matt SO                 2) r:+0.20 Grey, Taylor FR        
     3) r:+0.32 Geissinger, Peter JR    4) r:+0.45 Robison, Scot SR       
     r:+0.60  22.96       47.23 (47.23)     1:12.46 (25.23)     1:41.53 (54.30)
        2:02.45 (20.92)     2:27.48 (45.95)     2:47.10 (19.62)     3:09.60 (42.12)
  2 University of North Carolina                3:14.02    3:10.89 B       34  
     1) Wyher, Tommy SR                 2) r:+0.18 Pryor, Vinny SR        
     3) r:+0.23 Luchsinger, Tom SO      4) r:+0.20 Cebertowicz, Steve JR  
     r:+0.63  22.70       46.75 (46.75)     1:11.85 (25.10)     1:40.82 (54.07)
        2:02.58 (21.76)     2:28.22 (47.40)     2:47.78 (19.56)     3:10.89 (42.67)
  3 Virginia Tech                               3:18.33    3:12.23 B       32  
     1) Higgins, Charlie JR             2) r:+0.16 Cook, Nevin JR         
     3) r:+0.06 Mahon, Greg SO          4) r:+0.29 Botha, Karl SO         
     r:+0.61  23.25       47.96 (47.96)     1:12.73 (24.77)     1:42.19 (54.23)
        2:03.35 (21.16)     2:28.21 (46.02)     2:49.04 (20.83)     3:12.23 (44.02)
  4 Clemson University                          3:19.52    3:12.72 B       30  
     1) Dart, Chris JR                  2) r:+0.32 Schindler, Mark JR     
     3) r:+0.30 Broster, Seth JR        4) r:+0.24 Bruck, Eric SO         
     r:+0.62  23.43       47.96 (47.96)     1:13.28 (25.32)     1:41.91 (53.95)
        2:03.69 (21.78)     2:29.68 (47.77)     2:49.60 (19.92)     3:12.72 (43.04)
  5 Florida State University                    3:16.23    3:13.03 B       28  
     1) Rowe, Ian SR                    2) r:+0.15 Holderness, Rob SR     
     3) r:+0.23 Weber, Mark SO          4) r:+0.20 Hayes, Robby SR        
     r:+0.61  23.59       49.15 (49.15)     1:13.74 (24.59)     1:41.94 (52.79)
        2:03.79 (21.85)     2:29.96 (48.02)     2:50.38 (20.42)     3:13.03 (43.07)
  6 Duke University                             3:21.42    3:14.26 B       26  
     1) Booth, Spencer SR               2) r:+0.31 Zuponeck, Jim SO       
     3) r:+0.22 Garvy, Nick SR          4) r:+0.19 Hwang, Ben SO          
     r:+0.65  23.92       49.03 (49.03)     1:14.65 (25.62)     1:44.39 (55.36)
        2:05.57 (21.18)     2:30.80 (46.41)     2:50.92 (20.12)     3:14.26 (43.46)
  7 North Carolina State                        3:20.44    3:16.27 B       24  
     1) Kopas, Ivan SO                  2) r:+0.35 Forsythe, Dan SR       
     3) r:+0.25 Miesfeld, Barrett FR    4) r:+0.32 Brennan, Conor JR      
     r:+0.61  23.91       49.46 (49.46)     1:14.72 (25.26)     1:43.70 (54.24)
        2:05.59 (21.89)     2:31.47 (47.77)     2:52.79 (21.32)     3:16.27 (44.80)
  8 Maryland, University of, Colle              3:19.87    3:16.52 B       22  
     1) Meserole, Matt FR               2) r:+0.13 Relihan, Andrew JR     
     3) r:+0.40 Stewart, Sean JR        4) r:+0.20 Hauser, John FR        
     r:+0.54  23.70       49.06 (49.06)     1:14.19 (25.13)     1:43.47 (54.41)
        2:05.83 (22.36)     2:32.16 (48.69)     2:52.89 (20.73)     3:16.52 (44.36)
  9 Georgia Institute of Technolog              3:22.42    3:17.01 B       18  
     1) Robberson, Garrett              2) r:+0.22 Lagerqvist, Anton      
     3) r:+0.37 Chiu, Eric              4) r:+0.11 Lynch, Sully           
     r:+0.58  23.36       49.29 (49.29)     1:14.93 (25.64)     1:44.01 (54.72)
        2:06.07 (22.06)     2:31.79 (47.78)     2:52.86 (21.07)     3:17.01 (45.22)
 10 Boston College                              3:26.33    3:31.02         14  
     1) Stickney, Connor SO             2) r:+0.14 Castillo, Jason FR     
     3) r:+0.26 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett S 4) r:+0.36 Timmerman, Edward SO   
     r:+0.61  25.49       52.06 (52.06)     1:19.74 (27.68)   1:52.28 (1:00.22)
        2:15.93 (23.65)     2:44.06 (51.78)     3:06.37 (22.31)     3:31.02 (46.96)
 
Event 211  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    ACC Meet: & 52.60   2/26/2000 Ed Moses, Virginia                           
  Conference: # 52.60   2/26/2000 Ed Moses, Virginia                           
        Pool: % 51.82    1/1/1900 Michael Alexandrov                           
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Durazo, Bryan             SR Duke                      NT      55.98        
     r:+0.65  26.23       55.98 (29.75)                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 211                    
 
  1. University of Virginia              551   2. University of North Carolina        421
  3. Florida State University          393.5   4. Virginia Tech                     370.5
  5. Duke University                     273   6. Clemson University                  242
  7. Georgia Institute of Technolog      196   8. North Carolina State                143
  9. Maryland, University of, Colle      118  10. Boston College                       56
 11. University of Miami                  13                                             

Related Articles