June 17, 2011 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_2011fallinviteresultsdayfull




Final Results



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/20/2011 05:12 PM
        2011 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: % 1:29.61   12/9/2008 Florida, Florida                           
                         Napier, Spofforth, Stafford, Bateman              
          GT: # 1:32.95   2/17/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog, Georgia Tec
                         A Weber, J Mason, K Riley, K Siebner              
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:33.00    1:31.99 B       52  
     1) Bateman, Sarah B JR             2) r:+0.14 Bohunicky, Jamie SO    
     3) r:+0.25 Pazevic, Alana FR       4) r:+0.13 Zalewski, Ellese       
     r:+0.72  22.81    22.71    23.12    23.35                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:36.52    1:32.51#B       46  
     1) Weber, Lexi N                   2) r:+0.50 Siebner, Keren         
     3) r:+0.42 Mason, Jessie           4) r:+0.36 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.73  23.42    22.94    23.23    22.92                                    
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       1:33.37    1:32.84         44  
     1) Svensson, Emma K FR             2) r:+0.26 Cadge, Vicky SR        
     3) r:+0.12 Daniel, Leah SR         4) r:+0.35 Tanninen, Christina SO 
     r:+0.85  22.54    23.71    23.31    23.28                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:33.75    1:33.21         42  
     1) Grams, Ginny J FR               2) r:+0.02 Cooper, Melissa SO     
     3) r:+0.08 Dressel, Kaitlyn FR     4) r:+0.08 Oliver, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.73  23.68    23.40    23.61    22.52                                    
  5 University of Miami-FG  'A'                 1:34.80    1:33.84         40  
     1) Degen, Celeste M JR             2) r:+0.41 Kling, Hannah JR       
     3) r:+0.18 Smith, Kayla JR         4) r:+0.17 Hall, Kelsi SR         
     r:+0.83  23.50    24.02    24.05    22.27                                    
  6 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       1:37.17    1:34.10         38  
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) r:+0.20 Parcell, Margaret FR   
     3) r:+0.21 Ferguson, Emily SR      4) r:+0.27 Savage, Heather JR     
     r:+0.77  23.64    23.55    23.68    23.23                                    
  7 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:32.44    1:35.16         36  
     1) Anderson, Meg P JR              2) r:+0.35 Krauss, Kelsey JR      
     3) r:+0.29 Tarantolo, Maddie SR    4) r:+0.32 Bechard, Sarah SR      
     r:+1.83  23.31    23.90    24.09    23.86                                    
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:37.15    1:37.91         34  
     1) Nilsson, Frida A FR             2) r:+0.15 Lefanowicz, Iwona FR   
     3) r:+0.19 Starke, Liz SR          4) r:+0.10 Nowak, Michala JR      
     r:+0.74  24.49    24.25    24.52    24.65                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:37.87   X1:35.12        
     1) Sandlin, Casey M JR             2) r:+0.21 Powell, Haley FR       
     3) r:+0.13 Cook, Katie FR          4) r:+0.21 Wilson, Hannah SO      
     r:+0.75  24.15    23.35    23.88    23.74                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X1:36.03        
     1) Broadley, Sarah N               2) r:+0.24 Evans, Jordan          
     3) r:+0.26 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.35 Hatteberg, Heidi       
     r:+0.80  24.24    23.35    24.86    23.58                                    
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT   X1:36.74        
     1) Ryczek, Emily S FR              2) r:+0.35 Katis, Jayme FR        
     3) r:+0.60 Leake, Natalie SO       4) r:+0.27 Hammerberg, Kayla FR   
     r:+0.60  24.51    24.12    24.48    23.63                                    
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       1:36.23   X1:37.10        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon S JR          2) r:+0.25 Holling, Maggie FR     
     3) r:+0.31 Lytle, Teri SR          4) r:+0.18 Beaubrun, Dani JR      
     r:+0.71  24.38    24.35    24.35    24.02                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               1:36.00   X1:37.11        
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin M FR          2) r:+0.42 Regan, Patricia FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Fung, Natasha           4) r:+0.17 Smith, Kirsten JR      
     r:+0.70  24.17    24.50    24.12    24.32                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:39.99   X1:38.95        
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SR              2) r:+0.44 Whalen, Liz JR         
     3) r:+0.40 Redmond, Kristen JR     4) r:+0.23 Erickson, Jenny SO     
     r:+0.77  24.34    25.01    24.40    25.20                                    
 -- University of Miami-FG  'B'                 1:37.69   X1:38.97        
     1) Nicholson, Katherine M SO       2) r:+0.43 Johansson, Sofia JR    
     3) r:+0.34 Beyer, Beyer SO         4) r:+0.19 Worral, Lucy FR        
     r:+0.75  24.83    25.07    25.11    23.96                                    
 -- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'C'       1:39.51   X1:39.03        
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K JR          2) r:+0.20 Niles, Cassie FR       
     3) r:+0.32 Molenda, Charlie FR     4) r:+0.37 Potter, Kristen JR     
     r:+0.73  24.30    24.60    25.61    24.52                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               1:39.00   X1:39.11        
     1) McLean, Shelby D                2) r:+0.21 Pold, Anna JR          
     3) r:+0.37 Ho, Victoria            4) r:+0.10 Napier, Savannah       
     r:+0.77  24.74    24.59    24.65    25.13                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X1:40.35        
     1) Cervone, Tori A JR              2) r:+0.19 McLaughlin, Kerry SR   
     3) r:+0.38 McGee, Kelly JR         4) r:+0.16 Piper, Deanna SR       
     r:+0.81  24.14    25.14    25.47    25.60                                    
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X1:40.49        
     1) Houchin, Abby L SO              2) r:+0.31 Boone, Brittany SO     
     3) r:+0.36 Flora, Becky JR         4) r:+0.49 Higgins, Caroline SO   
     r:+0.77  25.50    25.02    25.14    24.83                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'         1:41.06   X1:41.89        
     1) Barker, Stephanie A SR          2) r:+0.23 Gonzalez, Allie SO     
     3) r:+0.00 Richardson, Jordan JR   4) r:+0.10 Hersey, Erin SR        
     r:+0.75  26.23    25.47    25.41    24.78                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:39.13        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hicks, Ashley N SO              2) r:+0.18 McMahon, Sara SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Butler, Ashley SO       4) r:-0.10 Torres, Katie SO       
     r:+0.80  24.85    24.23    25.12    25.01                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: % 1:16.15   3/10/2006 Auburn, Auburn                             
                         Lundquist, Bovell, Ciello, Targett                
          GT: # 1:17.89   2/17/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog, Georgia Tec
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                  1:18.90    1:19.18 A       52  
     1) Bruck, Eric L JR                2) r:+0.05 Reinke, Chris SR       
     3) r:+0.14 Broster, Seth SR        4) r:+0.12 Dart, Chris SR         
     r:+0.75  20.05    19.56    20.10    19.47                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:21.15    1:19.91 A       46  
     1) Murray, Paul L SO               2) r:+0.17 Bailey, Trice JR       
     3) r:+0.13 Fozkos, Tyler FR        4) r:-0.01 Weber, Mark JR         
     r:+0.67  20.50    19.80    20.65    18.96                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      1:23.91    1:21.76 A       44  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W                 2) r:+0.37 Plummer, Nigel         
     3) r:+0.20 Chetcuti, Andrew        4) r:+0.14 Chiu, Eric             
     r:+0.73  20.53    20.24    20.62    20.37                                    
  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                       1:23.49    1:21.94 A       42  
     1) Dignan, Emmett M SO             2) r:+0.28 Morgan, Greg SR        
     3) r:+0.29 Mahon, Greg JR          4) r:+0.18 McGinnis, Zach JR      
     r:+0.69  20.79    20.43    20.49    20.23                                    
  5 University of Florida-FL  'A'               1:23.71    1:23.07 A       40  
     1) Curby, Matthew N                2) r:+0.26 deBorde, Bradley FR    
     3) r:+0.37 Turner, James JR        4) r:+0.40 Norton, Matthew SR     
     r:+0.73  21.36    20.11    20.77    20.83                                    
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:23.42    1:23.52 A       38  
     1) Williams, Eric S JR             2) r:+0.11 Fermin, Anthony SR     
     3) r:+0.20 Walsh, John SO          4) r:+0.19 Czarnecki, Mikolaj SR  
     r:+0.68  20.46    21.02    21.16    20.88                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                  1:21.99   X1:22.94 A      
     1) Barre, Derek B JR               2) r:+0.29 Groseclose, Lee SR     
     3) r:+0.30 Oliver, Myles SR        4) r:+0.20 Foster, Harry SR       
     r:+0.79  21.13    20.70    20.68    20.43                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X1:23.49 A      
     1) Johnson, Jacob C                2) r:+0.27 Shepperd, Ben          
     3) r:+1.72 Colletti, Nicholas      4) r:+0.25 Hatchett, Bo           
     r:+0.71  20.81    20.58    21.16    20.94                                    
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT   X1:24.27 A      
     1) Baumler, Matt S SR              2) r:+0.16 Uncur, Bryan SR        
     3) r:+0.32 Skipper, Adam JR        4) r:+0.28 Botha, Karl JR         
     r:+0.70  21.58    20.84    21.13    20.72                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'               1:26.71   X1:25.30 A      
     1) Heil, Scott                     2) r:+0.31 Munch, Richard         
     3) r:+1.89 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 4) r:+0.09 Goosen, Levar FR       
     r:+0.77  21.76    21.12    21.59    20.83                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   X1:26.26 B      
     1) Elliott, Marcus Q JR            2) r:+0.19 Clary, Scott SR        
     3) r:+0.14 Layne, Walker SO        4) r:+0.35 Aron, Scott JR         
     r:+0.73  21.69    21.26    21.08    22.23                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'D'           NT   x1:26.27 B      
     1) Randolph, Maxwell J             2) r:+0.56 Nilsson, Andreas       
     3) r:+0.17 Hart, Mike              4) r:+1.90 Tillman, Zach          
     r:+0.76  21.39    21.68    21.08    22.12                                    
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x1:26.34 B      
     1) Robbins, Brian A                2) r:+0.23 Beall, Jack            
     3) r:+0.34 Wei, Wilson             4) r:+0.37 Salmon, Ryan           
     r:+0.70  21.75    21.64    21.92    21.03                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'               1:34.71   X1:26.53 B      
     1) Martin, Cameron B SO            2) r:+0.26 Hamilton, Colin        
     3) r:+0.17 Thompson, Matthew       4) r:+0.24 Huen, Gabriel JR       
     r:+0.70  21.87    21.45    21.82    21.39                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:24.33   X1:26.94 B      
     1) Taddeo, Jonathan D FR           2) r:+0.11 Fernandez, Alex JR     
     3) r:+0.02 Rodriguez, Alex SO      4) r:+0.23 Lyons, Cadell FR       
     r:+0.70  22.00    21.74    22.18    21.02                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:26.31   X1:27.01 B      
     1) Knight, Connor C FR             2) r:+0.23 Swanbeck, Robert SO    
     3) r:+1.79 Cox, Mark JR            4) r:+0.03 Aitken, Michael SR     
     r:+0.64  22.33    21.58    21.46    21.64                                    
 -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   X1:27.57 B      
     1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) r:+0.38 Cook, Nevin SR         
     3) r:+0.28 Cefalo, Harrison FR     4) r:+0.30 Hehn, Garrett SO       
     r:+0.68  21.29    21.80    21.93    22.55                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: % 4:35.63    1/5/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT: # 4:47.36   2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech            
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:45.91    4:41.56 B       26  
     r:+0.79  26.86   28.59   28.84   28.85   28.55   28.66   28.67   28.14
      27.45   26.95                                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   FR FLOR-FL              4:46.04    4:43.90 B       23  
     r:+0.74  26.73   28.75   28.82   28.75   28.70   28.53   28.82   28.59
      28.32   27.89                                                
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SO FLOR-FL              4:48.76    4:44.23 B       22  
     r:+0.74  27.33   28.82   28.73   28.62   28.71   28.64   28.68   28.52
      28.41   27.77                                                
  4 Broadbent, Char E   SR Florida St.-FL       4:50.69    4:47.39 B       21  
     r:+0.70  26.78   29.25   28.72   28.75   28.62   29.06   29.15   29.45
      29.00   28.61                                                
  5 Henkel, Julia K     SO Florida St.-FL       4:48.95    4:50.35         20  
     r:+0.87  27.10   29.38   29.07   29.14   28.98   29.06   29.51   29.07
      29.75   29.29                                                
  6 Kovacs, Anett       FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:52.96    4:52.65         19  
     r:+0.78  27.17   29.40   29.46   29.64   29.78   29.96   29.75   29.61
      29.45   28.43                                                
  7 White, Hailey E        Georgia Tech-GA      4:54.53    4:53.19         18  
     r:+0.78  27.05   29.13   29.76   29.67   29.83   29.72   29.93   29.84
      29.63   28.63                                                
  8 Matheiu, Alicia L   FR FLOR-FL              4:53.38    4:53.24         17  
     r:+0.95  27.81   29.05   29.26   29.31   29.62   29.89   29.76   29.82
      29.69   29.03                                                
  9 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:53.21    4:55.42         16  
     r:+0.77  27.06   29.17   29.24   29.57   29.97   29.94   30.42   30.34
      30.35   29.36                                                
 10 Pepper, Elizabeth   FR Florida St.-FL       4:54.34    4:56.18         15  
     r:+0.72  26.65   28.91   29.24   29.09   29.15   29.98   30.66   31.00
      30.85   30.65                                                
B - Final
 11 Dubrasky, Molly J      FLOR-FL              4:56.22    4:50.55         12  
     r:+0.84  26.62   28.79   29.00   29.17   29.32   29.34   29.60   29.64
      30.10   28.97                                                
 12 Milne, Sharla M     SO FLOR-FL              4:54.68    4:52.85          9  
     r:+0.86  27.83   29.28   29.48   29.77   29.67   29.43   29.54   29.56
      29.32   28.97                                                
 13 Ballatore, Angelin  JR FLOR-FL              4:55.23    4:54.76          8  
     r:+0.77  27.54   29.05   29.30   29.33   29.57   29.62   29.88   30.26
      30.50   29.71                                                
 14 Redmond, Kristen N  JR CLEM-SC              4:55.07    4:54.94          7  
     r:+0.79  27.32   29.53   29.97   29.92   29.83   29.86   29.86   29.86
      29.56   29.23                                                
 15 Smith, Jordan N        FLOR-FL              4:57.02    4:55.69          6  
     r:+0.86  27.59   29.42   29.39   30.02   29.81   29.93   30.11   30.01
      30.17   29.24                                                
 16 Robins, Devon F     FR FGCU-FL              4:57.39    4:55.83          5  
     r:+0.76  27.19   29.35   29.65   29.94   30.05   30.06   29.95   30.25
      30.26   29.13                                                
 17 Treible, Julia C    FR FLOR-FL              4:56.71    4:56.04          4  
     r:+0.77  27.15   29.13   29.72   29.86   30.18   30.30   30.22   30.21
      30.22   29.05                                                
 18 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA     4:57.02    4:56.37          3  
     r:+0.77  27.08   29.49   29.65   30.09   30.10   30.31   30.28   30.39
      30.16   28.82                                                
 19 Daniel, Leah P      SR FGCU-FL              4:55.72    4:58.04          2  
     r:+0.84  26.32   28.74   29.54   30.10   30.76   30.80   31.15   30.83
      30.60   29.20                                                
 20 Lehtonen, Eva J     JR FGCU-FL              4:57.51    4:59.02          1  
     r:+0.72  26.95   29.45   29.97   30.23   29.98   29.90   30.48   31.15
      30.97   29.94                                                
C - Final
 21 Neidigh, Lauren        FLOR-FL              4:58.62    4:53.89        
     r:+0.85  27.60   29.08   29.50   29.68   29.14   29.77   29.81   30.42
      30.18   28.71                                                
 22 Grams, Ginny J      FR Florida St.-FL       4:58.11    4:54.40        
     r:+0.73  27.79   29.95   29.81   29.98   29.71   29.58   29.91   29.79
      29.50   28.38                                                
 23 Nagy, Julia C       JR FLOR-FL              4:59.40    4:55.77        
     r:+0.81  27.68   29.34   29.55   29.86   29.86   29.90   30.02   30.04
      30.23   29.29                                                
 24 Porter, Jessie A    SO FGCU-FL              5:00.26    4:56.56        
     r:+0.78  27.37   29.46   29.89   29.91   30.04   29.98   30.04   30.23
      30.11   29.53                                                
 25 Allison, Corey E    JR Florida St.-FL       5:00.19    4:56.90        
     r:+0.75  27.88   29.82   30.19   30.25   30.41   30.06   30.05   29.96
      29.64   28.64                                                
 26 Caldwell, Jordyn A  FR Florida St.-FL       4:58.25    4:56.98        
     r:+0.76  27.77   30.48   29.94   30.01   30.46   29.82   30.09   29.96
      29.91   28.54                                                
 27 Nyback, Jonna C     SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.81    4:57.91        
     r:+0.85  27.65   30.25   30.09   30.50   30.16   29.88   30.22   30.11
      30.01   29.04                                                
 28 Rogers, Katie L     FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:57.97    4:58.09        
     r:+0.73  27.71   29.82   30.05   30.60   30.73   30.16   30.47   30.37
      29.92   28.26                                                
 29 Harrington, Mariss  JR Florida St.-FL       4:59.40    4:59.14        
     r:+0.71  28.40   29.99   30.22   30.25   30.18   30.26   30.16   30.22
      29.84   29.62                                                
 30 Woolbright, Kate A     Georgia Tech-GA      5:00.68    5:02.08        
     r:+0.78  27.59   29.85   30.41   30.38   30.23   30.23   30.45   30.95
      31.18   30.81                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: % 4:35.63    1/5/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT: # 4:47.36   2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech            
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hajnal, Erika             SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:52.38    4:45.91 qB     
     r:+0.81  27.32   28.87   29.01   29.27   29.13   29.12   28.90   28.63
      28.51   27.15                                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L       FR FLOR-FL              4:42.00    4:46.04 qB     
     r:+0.75  26.99   28.93   29.33   29.20   29.28   29.08   28.92   28.57
      28.46   27.28                                                
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L        SO FLOR-FL              4:46.94    4:48.76 q      
     r:+0.76  27.55   29.30   29.22   29.46   29.05   28.67   28.75   28.92
      29.06   28.78                                                
  4 Henkel, Julia K           SO Florida St.-FL       4:55.26    4:48.95 q      
     r:+0.85  27.25   29.38   29.64   29.17   28.72   29.15   28.98   28.99
      28.93   28.74                                                
  5 Broadbent, Char E         SR Florida St.-FL       4:52.13    4:50.69 q      
     r:+0.72  25.99   28.01   28.65   29.21   29.75   29.49   29.87   30.75
      29.70   29.27                                                
  6 Kovacs, Anett             FR Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:56.00    4:52.96 q      
     r:+0.77  27.44   29.08   29.29   29.74   29.68   29.82   29.72   30.00
      29.55   28.64                                                
  7 Simon, Laura E            JR Virginia Tech-VA     5:02.15    4:53.21 q      
     r:+0.74  27.40   29.24   29.49   29.42   29.31   29.60   29.68   29.81
      29.97   29.29                                                
  8 Matheiu, Alicia L         FR FLOR-FL              4:54.57    4:53.38 q      
     r:+0.92  27.78   29.09   29.38   29.53   29.63   29.68   29.87   29.50
      29.63   29.29                                                
  9 Pepper, Elizabeth         FR Florida St.-FL       4:55.94    4:54.34 q      
     r:+0.72  26.81   29.09   29.31   29.31   29.84   29.33   29.41   30.05
      30.50   30.69                                                
 10 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA      5:02.17    4:54.53 q      
     r:+0.77  27.11   29.27   29.29   29.61   29.90   29.68   29.84   30.01
      30.66   29.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Milne, Sharla M           SO FLOR-FL              4:57.34    4:54.68 q      
     r:+0.89  28.28   29.50   29.54   29.78   29.78   29.64   29.82   29.65
      29.69   29.00                                                
 12 Redmond, Kristen N        JR CLEM-SC              4:51.83    4:55.07 q      
     r:+0.83  27.75   29.35   29.60   29.82   29.89   29.77   29.72   29.80
      29.97   29.40                                                
 13 Ballatore, Angelina R     JR FLOR-FL              4:56.32    4:55.23 q      
     r:+0.72  27.69   29.42   29.32   29.44   29.56   29.63   29.83   30.27
      30.36   29.71                                                
 14 Daniel, Leah P            SR FGCU-FL              4:48.22    4:55.72 q      
     r:+0.87  27.36   29.69   30.26   30.34   29.94   30.00   30.09   29.97
      29.88   28.19                                                
 15 Dubrasky, Molly J            FLOR-FL              4:51.65    4:56.22 q      
     r:+0.80  27.20   29.59   29.60   29.76   29.61   29.63   29.81   30.64
      30.64   29.74                                                
 16 Treible, Julia C          FR FLOR-FL              4:56.62    4:56.71 q      
     r:+0.80  27.57   29.53   29.41   29.40   29.65   29.77   30.02   30.33
      30.72   30.31                                                
 17 Sepanski, Rachel A        SO Virginia Tech-VA     5:08.36    4:57.02 q      
     r:+0.82  27.05   29.07   29.88   30.00   30.33   30.21   30.54   30.20
      30.35   29.39                                                
 17 Smith, Jordan N              FLOR-FL              5:01.21    4:57.02 q      
     r:+0.82  27.82   29.90   29.87   30.00   29.95   30.13   29.91   30.34
      29.96   29.14                                                
 19 Robins, Devon F           FR FGCU-FL              5:02.65    4:57.39 q      
     r:+1.33  27.08   29.10   29.57   30.63   30.01   30.07   30.51   30.46
      30.05   29.91                                                
 20 Lehtonen, Eva J           JR FGCU-FL              5:00.63    4:57.51 q      
     r:+0.73  27.25   29.48   29.78   30.07   29.76   30.03   30.04   30.49
      30.48   30.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nyback, Jonna C           SR Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:10.00    4:57.81 q      
     r:+0.80  27.02   29.08   29.46   30.51   30.52   30.41   30.46   30.21
      30.26   29.88                                                
 22 Rogers, Katie L           FR Virginia Tech-VA     5:04.91    4:57.97 q      
     r:+0.77  27.53   29.35   29.95   30.31   30.24   30.16   30.22   30.53
      30.44   29.24                                                
 23 Grams, Ginny J            FR Florida St.-FL       4:59.60    4:58.11 q      
     r:+0.73  26.88   29.19   29.56   29.79   29.45   30.05   30.40   30.71
      31.09   30.99                                                
 24 Caldwell, Jordyn A        FR Florida St.-FL       5:10.87    4:58.25 q      
     r:+0.71  27.59   30.18   30.44   30.43   30.48   29.61   29.79   30.34
      30.10   29.29                                                
 25 Neidigh, Lauren              FLOR-FL              4:56.92    4:58.62 q      
     r:+0.80  27.61   30.09   30.19   30.08   29.75   29.47   29.96   30.53
      30.81   30.13                                                
 26 Harrington, Marissa K     JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.97    4:59.40 q      
     r:+0.76  28.12   29.91   30.22   30.29   30.26   30.31   30.28   30.28
      30.08   29.65                                                
 26 Nagy, Julia C             JR FLOR-FL              5:00.90    4:59.40 q      
     r:+0.80  27.82   29.66   30.19   30.21   30.32   30.24   30.29   30.28
      30.53   29.86                                                
 28 Allison, Corey E          JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.45    5:00.19 q      
     r:+0.74  27.64   29.94   30.14   30.19   30.22   30.36   30.58   30.63
      30.55   29.94                                                
 29 Porter, Jessie A          SO FGCU-FL              4:56.06    5:00.26 q      
     r:+0.77  27.13   29.47   30.00   30.45   30.45   30.55   30.56   30.62
      30.75   30.28                                                
 30 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA      5:05.27    5:00.68 q      
     r:+0.73  27.43   28.92   29.31   29.81   30.03   30.81   31.29   31.11
      31.30   30.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Smith, Caroline L         JR Florida St.-FL       5:05.15    5:01.66        
     r:+0.74  27.23   29.71   30.08   30.31   30.18   30.41   30.69   31.17
      31.36   30.52                                                
 32 Kinsey, Blaire M          FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:02.86        
     r:+0.67  27.36   29.83   29.99   30.68   30.73   30.82   31.11   31.36
      30.89   30.09