June 17, 2011 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_2012gtvsfsuandncsumeetresults


Final Results



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 02:25 PM
              2011 GT vs. Florida State and NC State - 1/14/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:42.38   2/16/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         J Mason, M Trickett, J Evans, K Riley             
     GT Pool:   1:37.89   2/16/2011 University of North Carolina               
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane                
                1:36.68  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:43.88    1:44.37        
     1) Mills, Kaitlin M SO             2) r:+0.11 Poli, Lauren FR        
     3) r:+0.01 Grogg, Zina SO          4) r:+0.24 Hendren, Allison JR    
     r:+0.70  27.36    29.42    24.33    23.26                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT    1:45.53        
     1) Smith, Caroline L JR            2) r:+0.01 Cooper, Melissa SO     
     3) r:+0.00 Grams, Ginny FR         4) r:+0.34 Oliver, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.60  27.28    30.07    25.11    23.07                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:46.08        
     1) Mason, Jessie L SR              2) r:+0.14 Berg, Ariana FR        
     3) r:+1.94 Evans, Jordan SR        4) r:+0.27 Riley, Kate JR         
     r:+0.61  27.44    29.94    25.28    23.42                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:48.56        
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J SR           2) r:+0.17 Richards, Catherine FR 
     3) r:+0.34 Brandus, Kate FR        4) r:+0.17 Broadley, Sarah SR     
     r:+0.52  27.48    31.07    26.30    23.71                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:48.84        
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SO        2) r:+0.14 Barrett, Jamie JR      
     3) r:+0.13 Sandlin, Casey JR       4) r:+0.11 Cook, Katie FR         
     r:+0.69  27.25    31.48    26.52    23.59                                    
  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT    1:49.61        
     1) Smits, Siri K FR                2) r:+0.24 Esplin, Kirsten JR     
     3) r:+0.18 Woodling, Bailey SO     4) r:+0.39 Collins, Hannah SO     
     r:+0.71  26.99    30.71    26.93    24.98                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Haynes, Nicole L FR             2) r:-0.08 McCann, Christina JR   
     3) r:+1.56 Waters, Erica SR        4) r:+0.08 Grim, Kayla FR         
     r:+0.69  27.95    30.88    25.90    24.69                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hicks, Ashley N SO              2) r:+0.07 Sieron, Kendall SO     
     3) r:+0.14 Richmond, Tori SR       4) r:-0.05 Dressel, Kaitlyn FR    
     r:+0.71  26.49    30.20    25.30    23.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:26.00   2/27/2009 Georgia Tech                               
                         I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, S. Lynch, M. Sousa       
     GT Pool:   1:23.88    1/1/2006 Arizona:  Subirats, Rollins, F             
                         erns, Burnett                                     
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:31.27    1:32.14        
     1) Kopas, Ivan JR                  2) r:+0.26 Bishop, Ian SO         
     3) r:+0.11 Miesfeld, Barrett SO    4) r:+0.07 Martin, Joseph SR      
     r:+0.60  24.03    26.09    21.88    20.14                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:32.76        
     1) Colletti, Nick R SO             2) r:+0.22 Salmon, Ryan SO        
     3) r:+0.05 Chiu, Eric JR           4) r:+0.32 Plummer, Nigel SR      
     r:+0.65  23.97    25.89    22.40    20.50                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    1:32.76        
     1) Nguyen, Danny J JR              2) r:+0.14 Sequera, Juan FR       
     3) r:+0.07 Sanders, David JR       4) r:+0.08 Murray, Paul SO        
     r:+0.59  24.14    26.09    22.53    20.00                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:33.66        
     1) Hatchett, Bo L JR               2) r:+0.07 Randolph, Maxwell SR   
     3) r:+0.14 Beall, Jack FR          4) r:+0.21 Shepperd, Ben SO       
     r:+0.60  24.05    25.84    23.10    20.67                                    
  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:34.03        
     1) Camper, Mike W FR               2) r:+0.08 Matysek, Jake SO       
     3) r:+0.27 Reams, Sean SR          4) r:+0.22 Brennan, Conor SR      
     r:+0.58  23.72    26.59    23.10    20.62                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    1:34.87        
     1) Morrison, Brad B JR             2) r:-0.02 Rodriguez, Alex SO     
     3) r:+0.32 Knight, Connor FR       4) r:+0.22 Weber, Mark JR         
     r:+0.59  24.47    27.11    23.02    20.27                                    
  7 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                 NT   x1:35.17        
     1) Wei, Wilson W FR                2) r:+0.24 Sarman, Mark FR        
     3) r:+0.40 Chetcuti, Andrew FR     4) r:-0.03 Johnson, Jacob SO      
     r:+0.61  24.82    26.39    23.28    20.68                                    
  8 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   x1:36.01        
     1) Lyons, Cadell B FR              2) r:+0.30 Taddeo, Jonathan FR    
     3) r:+0.02 Cox, Mark JR            4) r:-0.01 Swanbeck, Robert SO    
     r:+0.71  24.09    27.60    23.17    21.15                                    
  9 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:36.89        
     1) Hurdle, Kohl K SO               2) r:+0.05 Litvinov, Maximus SO   
     3) r:+0.15 Basler, Daniel SR       4) r:+0.17 Woody, Gerard FR       
     r:+0.73  25.07    27.10    23.81    20.91                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char E         SR Florida St.-FL            NT   10:00.69        
     r:+0.71  28.29   30.58   30.09   30.21   30.11   30.30   30.09   30.35
      30.63   30.48   29.92   29.67   29.39   29.49   29.71   29.99
      30.10   30.39   30.53   30.37                                
  2 Henkel, Julia K           SO Florida St.-FL            NT   10:06.08        
     r:+0.85  28.55   30.45   29.90   30.11   30.01   30.05   30.06   29.86
      30.03   30.07   30.46   30.50   30.70   30.79   31.04   30.73
      30.96   30.88   30.64   30.29                                
  3 Woolbright, Kate A        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:11.43        
     r:+0.84  28.13   29.90   29.84   30.02   29.95   30.07   30.16   30.31
      30.49   30.64   30.65   30.71   31.02   31.28   31.39   31.47
      31.49   31.49   31.65   30.77                                
  4 Allison, Corey E          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   10:16.39        
     r:+0.72  28.27   30.90   31.05   30.75   30.84   30.85   30.87   30.83
      30.98   30.99   31.00   31.01   30.99   31.05   31.07   31.07
      31.09   31.03   31.40   30.35                                
  5 Harrington, Marissa K     JR Florida St.-FL            NT  x10:21.29        
     r:+0.77  28.77   30.72   31.06   30.96   30.87   30.94   31.03   30.93
      31.06   31.07   31.07   31.14   31.26   31.35   31.24   31.38
      31.59   31.74   31.92   31.19                                
  6 Hoyt, Shelby C            FR NC State-NC         10:13.31   10:25.63        
     r:+0.85  28.21   30.56   30.57   30.50   30.52   30.23   30.60   30.89
      31.63   31.61   31.80   32.03   31.95   32.18   32.24   32.23
      32.09   32.24   32.12   31.43                                
  7 McEnerney, Maggie A       SR NC State-NC         10:22.14   10:29.17        
     r:+0.89  28.49   30.26   30.34   30.79   31.08   31.21   31.50   31.53
      31.89   31.72   32.02   32.13   31.75   32.00   32.04   32.13
      32.20   32.44   32.37   31.28                                
  8 Allen, Sara C             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:51.05        
     r:+0.78  29.47   31.77   32.29   32.28   32.47   32.44   32.65   32.78
      32.72   32.94   33.01   33.02   32.91   33.02   32.95   32.95
      32.79   32.82   33.27   32.50                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    9:19.26        
     r:+0.65  25.61   28.14   27.82   27.47   27.90   28.02   28.05   28.28
      28.11   28.16   27.34   27.78   28.02   28.35   28.10   27.70
      27.96   28.32   29.32   28.81                                
  2 Via, Brian                SO NC State-NC          9:39.37    9:22.13        
     r:+0.78  25.56   26.96   27.46   27.55   27.87   28.21   27.95   28.29
      28.37   28.27   28.18   28.56   28.69   28.66   28.20   28.79
      28.38   29.47   28.47   28.24                                
  3 Kingston, Brandon         JR NC State-NC          9:23.03    9:34.33        
     r:+0.77  25.40   28.66   28.35   28.48   28.55   28.69   28.76   28.85
      28.92   28.73   28.75   29.01   28.88   28.87   29.05   28.95
      29.16   29.37   29.54   29.36                                
  4 Brockelbank, Elliott M    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:36.19        
     r:+0.81  25.50   28.16   28.55   28.82   28.70   28.98   28.88   29.12
      29.44   29.38   29.09   29.54   29.51   29.69   29.33   28.99
      29.83   29.26   29.11   26.31                                
  5 Nilsson, Andreas C        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:36.43        
     r:+0.77  25.99   28.01   28.88   28.72   29.04   28.94   29.33   29.43
      29.15   29.11   28.94   29.04   29.01   29.20   29.23   29.32
      29.42   29.07   28.81   27.79                                
  6 Tillman, Zach E           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:37.62        
     r:+0.80  26.10   28.14   28.33   28.62   29.06   29.09   29.31   29.33
      29.20   29.20   29.35   29.21   29.43   29.81   29.54   29.69
      29.37   29.39   28.50   26.95                                
  7 Thomas, Michael V         SO Florida St.-FL            NT    9:37.65        
     r:+0.73  26.25   28.75   28.64   29.17   29.16   29.26   29.29   29.40
      29.38   29.40   29.50   29.46   29.30   29.39   29.43   29.36
      29.17   29.09   27.64   26.61                                
  8 Ball, Tyler J             JR Florida St.-FL            NT    9:38.02        
     r:+0.66  25.38   28.24   29.00   29.14   29.19   29.14   29.24   29.45
      29.23   29.18   29.28   29.35   29.24   29.33   29.47   29.30
      29.35   29.38   28.93   27.20                                
  9 Deedrick, Jack T          SO Florida St.-FL            NT   x9:48.19        
     r:+0.66  25.53   28.25   28.76   28.62   28.96   29.07   29.13   29.59
      29.60   29.72   30.00   29.75   30.10   30.47   30.44   30.29
      30.14   30.27   30.16   29.34                                
 10 Morgan, Sam O             SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT  x10:27.64        
     r:+0.82  26.68   29.50   30.41   31.05   30.99   31.30   31.55   31.21
      31.91   31.97   31.46   31.84   32.02   32.74   32.76   32.22
      32.08   31.93   32.28   31.74                                
 -- Jessell, John J           JR Florida St.-FL            NT   X9:38.78        
     r:+0.68  26.01   29.01   29.09   29.05   29.11   29.20   29.20   29.32
      29.63   29.47   29.30   29.67   29.29   29.57   29.46   29.44
      29.18   29.10   28.03   26.65                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:48.06   2/20/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech               
     GT Pool:   1:42.83    1/4/2008 Dagny Knutson                              
                1:44.02  A
                1:48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Marifrances L     JR NC State-NC          1:49.71    1:49.85        
     r:+0.75  26.24   28.30   28.09   27.22                                
  2 Prim, Julianna H          JR NC State-NC          1:49.62    1:49.86        
     r:+0.73  26.74   27.94   27.66   27.52                                
  3 Broadbent, Char E         SR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:51.09        
     r:+0.65  26.43   28.19   28.39   28.08                                
  4 White, Hailey E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:51.19        
     r:+0.77  26.31   28.34   28.21   28.33                                
  5 Broadley, Sarah N         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.73        
     r:+0.76  26.02   28.47   29.30   28.94                                
  6 Pepper, Elizabeth         FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:53.27        
     r:+0.68  26.75   28.28   28.75   29.49                                
  7 Weber, Lexi N             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.50        
     r:+0.76  26.59   28.57   29.19   29.15                                
  8 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC          1:52.71    1:54.78        
     r:+0.70  27.51   29.21   29.33   28.73                                
  9 Grams, Ginny J            FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.93        
     r:+0.75  26.62   28.94   29.77   29.60                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:34.56   2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                
     GT Pool:   1:31.20    1/1/2006 Simon Burnett                              
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         SO NC State-NC          1:36.92    1:38.19        
     r:+0.70  23.23   24.87   25.40   24.69                                
  2 De Angulo, Mateo          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:38.49        
     r:+0.64  23.51   25.36   25.15   24.47                                
  3 Williams, David G         FR NC State-NC          1:39.16    1:39.72        
     r:+0.87  23.71   25.73   25.82   24.46                                
  4 Kosic, Andrew W           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:40.19        
     r:+0.75  23.80   26.11   25.32   24.96                                
  5 Thomas, Matt C            SO NC State-NC          1:40.12    1:40.50        
     r:+0.73  23.69   25.65   25.69   25.47                                
  6 Rogers, Kevin J           FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:40.98        
     r:+0.68  23.66   25.78   25.38   26.16                                
  7 Early, Tyler A            FR NC State-NC          1:40.99   x1:41.51        
     r:+0.70  24.02   25.59   25.59   26.31                                
  8 Swanbeck, Robert J        SO Florida St.-FL            NT    1:42.09        
     r:+0.75  24.02   26.18   25.71   26.18                                
  9 van Duijn, Nico           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.30        
     r:+0.73  24.10   26.25   26.03   25.92                                
 10 Bailey, Trice T           JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:43.22        
     r:+0.67  24.48   26.14   26.12   26.48                                
 11 Hart, Mike H              JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:44.51        
     r:+0.65  24.45   26.51   26.67   26.88                                
 12 Schouten, Colin J         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:46.37        
     r:+0.71  24.60   26.74   27.32   27.71                                
 13 Robbins, Brian A          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:46.93        
     r:+0.68  24.14   26.36   27.49   28.94                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   54.66   2/18/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech                
     GT Pool:   50.64    1/5/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal                        
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Ashley N           SO Florida St.-FL            NT      55.86        
     r:+0.70  27.33   28.53                                                
  2 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC            56.13      56.11        
     r:+0.56  27.02   29.09                                                
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie N     SR Florida St.-FL            NT      56.71        
     r:+0.61  27.73   28.98                                                
  4 Grogg, Zina C             SO NC State-NC            56.78      57.00        
     r:+0.63  27.40   29.60                                                
  5 Smits, Siri K             FR NC State-NC            56.35      57.41        
     r:+0.66  28.13   29.28                                                
  6 Hatteberg, Heidi J        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.78        
     r:+0.56  27.92   29.86                                                
  7 Mills, Kaitlin M          SO NC State-NC            57.03     x57.90        
     r:+0.65  28.56   29.34                                                
  8 Smith, Caroline L         JR Florida St.-FL            NT      58.28        
     r:+0.60  28.06   30.22                                                
  9 Haynes, Nicole L          FR NC State-NC            59.33     x58.63        
     r:+0.72  28.26   30.37                                                
 10 Mason, Jessie L           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.23        
     r:+0.72  29.43   29.80                                                
 11 Lightbourn, McKayla M     SO Florida St.-FL            NT     x59.33        
     r:+0.72  28.91   30.42                                                
 12 Robinson, Katie M         SR NC State-NC          1:00.33   x1:01.23        
     r:+0.78  29.64   31.59                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   47.57   2/27/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech                
     GT Pool:   44.60    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                  
                46.29  A
                48.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopas, Ivan               JR NC State-NC            50.33      50.26        
     r:+0.61  24.61   25.65                                                
  2 Camper, Mike W            FR NC State-NC            50.22      50.62        
     r:+0.60  24.80   25.82                                                
  3 Hatchett, Bo L            JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.44        
     r:+0.61  25.03   26.41                                                
  4 Lyons, Cadell B           FR Florida St.-FL            NT      51.87        
     r:+0.70  25.32   26.55                                                
  4 Morrison, Brad B          JR Florida St.-FL            NT      51.87        
     r:+0.56  25.01   26.86                                                
  6 Colletti, Nick R          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.69        
     r:+0.64  25.31   27.38                                                
  7 Wei, Wilson W             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.70        
     r:+0.57  25.84   26.86                                                
  8 Hurdle, Kohl K            SO NC State-NC            52.47      53.10        
     r:+0.70  25.81   27.29                                                
  9 Brogden, Harrison L       FR Florida St.-FL            NT      53.20        
     r:+0.69  25.85   27.35                                                
 10 Friedel, Josh K           FR Florida St.-FL            NT     x53.21        
     r:+0.62  25.93   27.28                                                
 11 Bryant, Kristopher A      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.73        
     r:+0.60  26.06   27.67                                                
 12 Beall, Jack N             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x54.96        
     r:+0.64  26.15   28.81                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:02.23   2/20/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
     GT Pool:     58.74    1/5/2007 Jessica Hardy                              
                  59.65  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Ariana T            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:05.65        
     r:+0.91  31.17   34.48                                                
  2 Polley, Kristine R        JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:05.77        
     r:+0.87  31.24   34.53                                                
  3 Poli, Lauren M            FR NC State-NC          1:05.53    1:05.83        
     r:+0.77  30.61   35.22                                                
  4 Liu, Kelsey A             SO NC State-NC          1:05.11    1:06.21        
     r:+0.71  31.97   34.24                                                
  5 Richards, Catherine A     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:07.06        
     r:+0.85  31.81   35.25                                                
  6 Cooper, Melissa L         SO Florida St.-FL            NT    1:07.22        
     r:+0.86  31.72   35.50                                                
  7 Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC          1:06.90    1:07.37        
     r:+0.80  31.96   35.41                                                
  8 Sieron, Kendall J         SO Florida St.-FL            NT    1:07.45        
     r:+0.74  31.74   35.71                                                
  9 Barrett, Jamie R          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:07.72        
     r:+0.64  32.32   35.40                                                
 10 Collins, Hannah R         SO NC State-NC          1:06.85   x1:07.86        
     r:+0.88  32.40   35.46                                                
 11 McCann, Christina K       JR NC State-NC          1:07.76   x1:08.21        
     r:+0.85  32.13   36.08                                                
 12 Fore, Caroline B          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:11.32        
     r:+0.77  33.74   37.58                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   52.86   2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech                   
     GT Pool:   51.82    1/1/2008 Michael Alexandrov                           
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ian B             SO NC State-NC            56.47      56.92        
     r:+0.77  26.47   30.45                                                
  2 Salmon, Ryan A            SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.96        
     r:+0.74  26.76   30.20                                                
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton         SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.16        
     r:+0.79  26.99   30.17                                                
  4 Baskwell, Greg J          SR NC State-NC            57.63      57.34        
     r:+0.68  27.09   30.25                                                
  5 Sequera, Juan C           FR Florida St.-FL            NT      57.94        
     r:+0.64  27.55   30.39                                                
  6 Matysek, Jake B           SO NC State-NC            57.32      58.10        
     r:+0.72  27.55   30.55                                                
  7 Litvinov, Maximus A       SO NC State-NC            58.74     x58.32        
     r:+0.71  27.64   30.68                                                
  8 Randolph, Maxwell J       SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.49        
     r:+0.77  27.02   31.47                                                
  9 Rodriguez, Alex           SO Florida St.-FL            NT      58.69        
     r:+0.69  27.74   30.95                                                
 10 Hermes, Johnnie E         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x59.33        
     r:+0.69  28.22   31.11                                                
 11 Fernandez, Alex J         JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:00.68        
     r:+0.64  28.86   31.82                                                
 12 Taddeo, Jonathan D        FR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:00.83        
     r:+0.71  28.33   32.50                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:59.16   2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech                 
     GT Pool:   1:52.48   12/7/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth         FR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:01.12        
     r:+0.75  27.76   30.44   31.18   31.74                                
  2 Prim, Julianna H          JR NC State-NC          2:00.48    2:03.06        
     r:+0.73  28.73   31.26   31.27   31.80                                
  3 Henkel, Julia K           SO Florida St.-FL            NT    2:03.24        
     r:+0.78  28.35   31.38   31.74   31.77                                
  4 Richmond, Tori L          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:03.68        
     r:+0.74  28.46   31.33   31.68   32.21                                
  5 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC          2:03.60    2:05.20        
     r:+0.79  28.43   31.84   32.23   32.70                                
  6 Evans, Jordan P           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.34        
     r:+0.77  28.02   31.50   32.71   33.11                                
  7 McEnerney, Maggie A       SR NC State-NC          2:04.40    2:06.93        
     r:+0.79  28.54   32.12   32.83   33.44                                
  8 Coleman, Katie A          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x2:09.99        
     r:+0.70  29.09   32.84   33.78   34.28                                
  9 Brandus, Kate E           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.04        
     r:+0.84  29.47   32.92   33.35   34.30                                
 10 Dornstauder, Kristen M    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.44        
     r:+0.77  29.00   32.70   34.14   34.60                                
 11 Maloney, Kelsey C         FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:16.26        
     r:+0.73  29.39   33.70   35.94   37.23                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:45.76   3/14/2009 Onur Uras, Georgia Tech                    
     GT Pool:   1:41.07    1/1/2008 Hidermasa Sano                             
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, John W            FR NC State-NC          1:50.46    1:49.81        
     r:+0.73  24.30   28.22   28.20   29.09                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny J           JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:50.53        
     r:+0.67  24.97   28.22   28.14   29.20                                
  3 van Duijn, Nico           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:50.95        
     r:+0.80  25.20   28.68   29.15   27.92                                
  4 Knight, Connor C          FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:51.22        
     r:+0.67  25.21   28.10   28.84   29.07                                
  5 Hart, Mike H              JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.55        
     r:+0.63  25.36   28.81   29.30   29.08                                
  6 Sarman, Mark C            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.82        
     r:+0.69  24.45   28.23   29.36   30.78                                
  7 Cox, Mark A               JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:52.97        
     r:+0.70  25.72   28.79   28.68   29.78                                
  8 Kase, Dylan S             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:55.09        
     r:+0.78  25.50   28.43   29.64   31.52                                
  9 Reams, Sean J             SR NC State-NC          1:54.98    1:55.99        
     r:+0.71  25.73   30.08   30.38   29.80                                
 10 Schouten, Colin J         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.00        
     r:+0.70  27.01   30.38   30.88   30.73                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   22.92   2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
     GT Pool:   21.46    1/1/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal                        
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany N         SO Florida St.-FL            NT      23.39        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn E        FR Florida St.-FL            NT      23.73        
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC            23.55      23.75        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  4 Weber, Lexi N             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.76        
          r:+0.69                                                          
  5 Hendren, Allison M        JR NC State-NC            23.90      23.98        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  6 Riley, Kate M             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.01        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  7 Poli, Lauren M            FR NC State-NC               NT      24.23        
          r:+0.70                                                          
  8 Waters, Erica R           SR NC State-NC            24.11     x24.25        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  9 Cook, Katie M             FR Florida St.-FL            NT      24.37        
          r:+0.78                                                          
 10 Powell, Haley L           FR Florida St.-FL            NT     x24.44        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 11 Cooper, Melissa L         SO Florida St.-FL            NT     x24.47        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 12 Siebner, Keren M          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.48        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 13 Wilson, Hannah C          SO Florida St.-FL            NT     x24.76        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
     GT Pool:   18.95    1/1/2007 Matt Grevers                                 
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.32        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         SO NC State-NC            20.42      20.32        
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Murray, Paul L            SO Florida St.-FL            NT      20.60        
          r:+0.65                                                          
  4 Weber, Mark A             JR Florida St.-FL            NT      20.68        
          r:+0.72                                                          
  5 Martin, Joseph A          SR NC State-NC            20.63      20.74        
          r:+0.69                                                          
  6 Bailey, Trice T           JR Florida St.-FL            NT      20.84        
          r:+0.66                                                          
  7 Plummer, Nigel C          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.98        
          r:+0.62                                                          
  8 Brennan, Conor T          SR NC State-NC            20.78      21.01        
          r:+0.67                                                          
  9 Johnson, Jacob C          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.07        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 10 Shepperd, Ben C           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.16        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 11 Sanders, David V          JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x21.27        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 12 Woody, Gerard A           FR NC State-NC            21.32     x21.33        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 12 Chetcuti, Andrew          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.33        
          r:+0.61                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel C      JR Florida St.-FL            NP     315.35        
  2 Goodman, Kelsey D         SO Florida St.-FL            NP     301.15        
  3 Hardy, Ashley S           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     280.80        
  4 Alvey, Helen L            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     280.05        
  5 Rowland, Lisi K           SR Florida St.-FL            NP     256.25        
  6 Hopkins, Hannah M         JR NC State-NC           336.98     240.30        
  7 Shepler, Kristyn          JR NC State-NC           255.52     238.55        
  8 Mumma, Rachael E          FR NC State-NC           252.97     238.50        
  9 Roethel, Sarah A          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     161.15        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLiney, Ford J           FR Florida St.-FL            NP     364.10        
  2 Makinson, Brandon a       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     344.15        
  3 Neubacher, Mike J         JR Florida St.-FL            NP     334.70        
  4 Rains, Hudson             JR NC State-NC           343.95     330.25        
  5 Neubacher, Tom J          SO Florida St.-FL            NP     323.30        
  6 Khosravi, Christopher k   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     280.85        
 -- Smith, Ryan T             FR NC State-NC           293.18        SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   50.23   2/21/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
     GT Pool:   46.85    1/5/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal                        
                47.84  A
                50.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC            50.67      50.08 B      
     r:+0.75  24.09   25.99                                                
  2 Henley, Marifrances L     JR NC State-NC            51.08      51.18        
     r:+0.73  24.98   26.20                                                
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn E        FR Florida St.-FL            NT      51.35        
     r:+0.72  24.51   26.84                                                
  4 Oliver, Tiffany N         SO Florida St.-FL            NT      51.76        
     r:+0.73  24.93   26.83                                                
  5 Broadley, Sarah N         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.83        
     r:+0.73  25.21   26.62                                                
  6 Weber, Lexi N             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.03        
     r:+0.69  25.52   26.51                                                
  7 Hendren, Allison M        JR NC State-NC            52.36      52.17        
     r:+0.71  25.28   26.89                                                
  8 Waters, Erica R           SR NC State-NC            52.53     x52.62        
     r:+0.76  25.31   27.31                                                
  9 Cook, Katie M             FR Florida St.-FL            NT      52.79        
     r:+0.68  25.44   27.35                                                
 10 Powell, Haley L           FR Florida St.-FL            NT     x52.81        
     r:+0.77  25.32   27.49                                                
 11 Wilson, Hannah C          SO Florida St.-FL            NT     x53.18        
     r:+0.80  25.75   27.43                                                
 11 Riley, Kate M             JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.18        
     r:+0.72  25.59   27.59                                                
 13 Sandlin, Casey M          JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x53.23        
     r:+0.69  25.32   27.91                                                
 14 Mason, Jessie L           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.51        
     r:+0.72  25.71   27.80                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   43.33   3/12/2009 Moah Copeland, Georgia Tech                  
     GT Pool:   41.75    1/1/2008 William Copeland                             
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         SO NC State-NC            44.25      44.28 B      
     r:+0.68  21.63   22.65                                                
  2 Kosic, Andrew W           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      45.17        
     r:+0.75  22.21   22.96                                                
  3 Murray, Paul L            SO Florida St.-FL            NT      45.43        
     r:+0.64  21.97   23.46                                                
  4 Williams, David G         FR NC State-NC            45.87      45.72        
     r:+0.76  22.04   23.68                                                
  5 Brennan, Conor T          SR NC State-NC               NT      45.92        
     r:+0.69  21.98   23.94                                                
  6 Chiu, Eric K              JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      46.24        
     r:+0.69  22.20   24.04                                                
  7 Thomas, Matt C            SO NC State-NC            46.04     x46.27        
     r:+0.69  22.35   23.92                                                
  8 Johnson, Jacob C          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      46.33        
     r:+0.71  22.15   24.18                                                
  9 Bailey, Trice T           JR Florida St.-FL            NT      46.60        
     r:+0.65  22.39   24.21                                                
 10 Shepperd, Ben C           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.04        
     r:+0.66  22.07   24.97                                                
 11 Chetcuti, Andrew          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.05        
     r:+0.61  22.56   24.49                                                
 12 Early, Tyler A            FR NC State-NC            46.01     x47.21        
     r:+0.66  22.81   24.40                                                
 13 Swanbeck, Robert J        SO Florida St.-FL            NT      47.41        
     r:+0.71  22.80   24.61                                                
 14 Plummer, Nigel C          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.49        
     r:+0.64  22.15   25.34                                                
 15 Taddeo, Jonathan D        FR Florida St.-FL            NT     x47.85        
     r:+0.67  22.69   25.16                                                
 -- Weber, Mark A             JR Florida St.-FL            NT         DQ        
      False start
     r:+0.71  22.08   24.02                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:56.98   2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
     GT Pool:   1:51.58    1/4/2008 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie N     SR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:00.49        
     r:+0.64  28.69   30.69   30.52   30.59                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley N           SO Florida St.-FL            NT    2:01.61        
     r:+0.70  28.76   30.41   31.35   31.09                                
  3 Smits, Siri K             FR NC State-NC          2:02.15    2:04.28        
     r:+0.69  29.53   31.33   32.14   31.28                                
  4 Smith, Caroline L         JR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:04.79        
     r:+0.63  29.45   31.47   31.94   31.93                                
  5 Woolbright, Kate A        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:04.85        
     r:+0.75  30.40   31.30   31.56   31.59                                
  6 Lightbourn, McKayla M     SO Florida St.-FL            NT   x2:05.45        
     r:+0.76  29.68   31.70   31.98   32.09                                
  7 Mills, Kaitlin M          SO NC State-NC          2:02.96    2:05.79        
     r:+0.86  29.74   32.49   32.36   31.20                                
  8 Hatteberg, Heidi J        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.44        
     r:+0.55  30.05   32.42   32.72   31.25                                
  9 Haynes, Nicole L          FR NC State-NC          2:04.87    2:06.97        
     r:+0.72  29.99   32.33   32.59   32.06                                
 10 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC          2:04.54   x2:09.16        
     r:+0.59  30.42   33.04   33.25   32.45                                
 11 Robinson, Katie M         SR NC State-NC          2:09.62   x2:12.50        
     r:+0.68  32.07   33.08   34.11   33.24                                
 12 Brandus, Kate E           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.75        
     r:+0.80  32.44   33.63   34.38   34.30                                
 13 Siebner, Keren M          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:16.64        
     r:+0.77  31.21   34.30   35.72   35.41                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:43.57   2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech              
     GT Pool:   1:36.81    1/1/2007 Ryan Lochte                                
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopas, Ivan               JR NC State-NC          1:48.80    1:48.68        
     r:+0.58  25.02   27.17   28.24   28.25                                
  2 Camper, Mike W            FR NC State-NC          1:49.76    1:49.96        
     r:+0.59  25.67   27.78   28.42   28.09                                
  3 Morrison, Brad B          JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:51.32        
     r:+0.62  26.28   27.91   28.47   28.66                                
  4 Thomas, Michael V         SO Florida St.-FL            NT    1:52.97        
     r:+0.69  26.10   28.11   29.14   29.62                                
  5 Wei, Wilson W             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.29        
     r:+0.58  27.29   28.95   28.60   28.45                                
  6 Hurdle, Kohl K            SO NC State-NC          1:50.97    1:53.63        
     r:+0.70  26.84   28.41   28.87   29.51                                
  7 Friedel, Josh K           FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.11        
     r:+0.63  26.56   29.06   29.73   28.76                                
  8 Brogden, Harrison L       FR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:54.16        
     r:+0.72  27.16   29.37   29.12   28.51                                
  9 Hatchett, Bo L            JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.86        
     r:+0.62  25.76   28.41   29.84   30.85                                
 10 Bryant, Kristopher A      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.48        
     r:+0.70  27.59   29.35   30.22   30.32                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:14.50   2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
     GT Pool:   2:08.22    1/5/2007 Caitlin Leverenz                           
                2:09.25  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine R        JR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:18.99        
     r:+0.79  31.71   35.21   36.04   36.03                                
  2 Liu, Kelsey A             SO NC State-NC          2:17.27    2:19.59        
     r:+0.74  33.08   35.47   35.44   35.60                                
  3 Richmond, Tori L          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:20.46        
     r:+0.74  32.42   35.78   36.24   36.02                                
  4 Barrett, Jamie R          JR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:23.45        
     r:+0.63  32.91   36.48   37.08   36.98                                
  5 Richards, Catherine A     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:23.79        
     r:+0.74  33.68   36.56   36.37   37.18                                
  6 Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC          2:22.17    2:24.99        
     r:+0.78  33.29   36.72   37.19   37.79                                
  7 McCann, Christina K       JR NC State-NC          2:22.52    2:25.01        
     r:+0.81  32.88   36.40   37.74   37.99                                
  8 Collins, Hannah R         SO NC State-NC          2:26.90   x2:25.25        
     r:+0.80  32.69   36.53   37.28   38.75                                
  9 Berg, Ariana T            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:25.72        
     r:+0.81  32.45   36.64   37.64   38.99                                
 10 Sieron, Kendall J         SO Florida St.-FL            NT   x2:26.50        
     r:+0.82  32.79   36.76   38.10   38.85                                
 11 Cooper, Melissa L         SO Florida St.-FL            NT   x2:31.84        
     r:+0.81  33.65   38.54   39.12   40.53                                
 12 Fore, Caroline B          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:33.37        
     r:+0.78  34.80   38.39   39.69   40.49                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:55.27   3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
     GT Pool:   1:51.96    1/1/2008 Michael Alexandrov                         
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Anton         SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:03.27        
     r:+0.76  27.83   31.19   32.02   32.23                                
  2 Matysek, Jake B           SO NC State-NC          2:04.43    2:04.92        
     r:+0.70  28.07   31.80   32.59   32.46                                
  3 Tollefson, Andrew         SO NC State-NC          2:07.12    2:05.74        
     r:+0.69  28.16   31.54   32.82   33.22                                
  4 Bishop, Ian B             SO NC State-NC          2:05.65    2:06.55        
     r:+0.75  27.96   31.73   33.22   33.64                                
  5 Baskwell, Greg J          SR NC State-NC          2:05.06   x2:06.78        
     r:+0.67  28.66   32.39   32.92   32.81                                
  6 Hermes, Johnnie E         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.99        
     r:+0.70  28.82   32.21   33.08   32.88                                
  7 Harris, Taylor T          SO NC State-NC               NT   x2:07.46        
     r:+0.72  28.69   32.28   32.74   33.75                                
  8 Rodriguez, Alex           SO Florida St.-FL            NT    2:10.19        
     r:+0.71  30.09   33.71   33.58   32.81                                
  9 Salmon, Ryan A            SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.27        
     r:+0.67  28.52   32.26   33.97   35.52                                
 10 Sarman, Mark C            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:10.89        
     r:+0.68  28.90   33.68   33.81   34.50                                
 11 Fernandez, Alex J         JR Florida St.-FL            NT    2:14.13        
     r:+0.64  29.68   34.10   35.30   35.05                                
 -- Sequera, Juan C           FR Florida St.-FL            NT         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
     r:+0.66  28.32   32.64   31.48   31.60                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   4:51.04   2/17/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
     GT Pool:   4:35.63    1/5/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char E         SR Florida St.-FL            NT    4:53.72        
     r:+0.68  27.79   30.08   29.65   29.83   29.52   29.49   29.44   29.62
      29.34   28.96                                                
  2 Henley, Marifrances L     JR NC State-NC          4:54.02    4:56.38        
     r:+0.77  27.40   29.89   30.04   30.46   30.25   30.30   30.31   30.00
      29.55   28.18                                                
  3 Henkel, Julia K           SO Florida St.-FL            NT    4:56.54        
     r:+0.81  28.29   29.93   29.66   30.07   30.26   29.67   29.90   30.18
      29.98   28.60                                                
  4 Hoyt, Shelby C            FR NC State-NC          4:57.66    4:59.75        
     r:+0.81  28.29   30.07   30.06   29.96   29.95   30.08   30.34   30.48
      30.56   29.96                                                
  5 Woolbright, Kate A        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:01.60        
     r:+0.71  27.78   29.73   30.08   30.27   30.20   30.50   30.77   30.93
      30.75   30.59                                                
  6 White, Hailey E           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:01.97        
     r:+0.77  27.92   30.34   30.55   30.00   29.99   30.73   30.67   30.83
      30.90   30.04                                                
  7 Harrington, Marissa K     JR Florida St.-FL            NT    5:02.79        
     r:+0.71  28.50   30.10   30.44   30.55   30.61   30.58   30.68   30.65
      30.72   29.96                                                
  8 Allison, Corey E          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x5:06.95        
     r:+0.73  28.31   30.81   30.64   30.80   30.75   30.95   31.27   31.35
      31.27   30.80                                                
  9 McEnerney, Maggie A       SR NC State-NC          5:03.75    5:10.60        
     r:+0.83  27.66   30.40   30.38   30.97   31.44   31.75   32.14   31.90
      32.18   31.78                                                
 10 Coleman, Katie A          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x5:14.72        
     r:+0.70  28.87   31.23   32.17   32.15   31.87   32.32   32.58   31.79
      31.71   30.03                                                
 11 Dornstauder, Kristen M    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:14.85        
     r:+0.92  28.91   30.80   31.00   31.18   31.60   32.21   32.59   32.89
      32.51   31.16                                                
 12 Allen, Sara C             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x5:21.71        
     r:+0.72  28.59   31.36   31.98   32.61   32.78   32.89   33.18   33.21
      33.00   32.11                                                
 -- Sostarecz, Taylor S       SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
     GT Pool:   4:08.60    1/1/2008 Peter Vanderkaay                           
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo          SR Florida St.-FL            NT    4:30.30        
     r:+0.64  24.61   26.88   27.39   27.74   27.41   27.72   27.69   27.87
      27.03   25.96                                                
  2 Rogers, Kevin J           FR Florida St.-FL            NT    4:35.28        
     r:+0.68  25.72   27.89   28.53   28.46   27.51   27.50   27.88   27.38
      27.10   27.31                                                
  3 Via, Brian                SO NC State-NC          4:37.77    4:35.60        
     r:+0.73  25.71   26.98   27.72   28.01   28.02   27.94   27.63   27.95
      28.22   27.42                                                
  4 Newell, John W            FR NC State-NC          4:36.08    4:38.05        
     r:+0.73  25.29   28.09   27.12   27.88   28.10   27.96   28.17   28.55
      28.57   28.32                                                
  5 Nilsson, Andreas C        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:39.82        
     r:+0.83  25.22   27.94   27.95   28.36   28.77   28.55   28.69   28.68
      28.40   27.26                                                
  6 Brockelbank, Elliott M    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:40.53        
     r:+0.77  24.94   27.40   28.17   28.22   27.89   28.51   29.36   29.50
      29.31   27.23                                                
  7 Deedrick, Jack T          SO Florida St.-FL            NT    4:42.17        
     r:+0.69  25.19   28.33   28.81   28.83   28.81   28.86   28.80   28.84
      28.68   27.02                                                
  8 Tillman, Zach E           JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:43.18        
     r:+0.82  25.91   28.08   28.67   28.61   28.55   28.99   29.08   29.07
      28.05   28.17                                                
  9 Jessell, John J           JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x4:43.23        
     r:+0.67  25.62   28.00   28.19   28.55   28.74   28.80   28.92   29.42
      29.36   27.63                                                
 10 Kingston, Brandon         JR NC State-NC          4:29.16    4:46.23        
     r:+0.75  25.01   27.36   28.16   28.66   29.49   29.35   29.84   29.90
      29.44   29.02                                                
 11 Schouten, Colin J         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:52.57        
     r:+0.70  26.51   28.60   29.33   29.76   29.90   30.20   30.65   30.34
      29.08   28.20                                                
 -- Morgan, Sam O             SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT        SCR        
 -- Ball, Tyler J             JR Florida St.-FL            NT        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   54.48   2/18/2011 Keren Siebner, Georgia Tech                  
     GT Pool:   50.10    1/5/2008 Rachel Komisarz                              
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C             SO NC State-NC            55.60      55.37        
     r:+0.68  26.04   29.33                                                
  2 Evans, Jordan P           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      55.98        
     r:+0.75  26.42   29.56                                                
  3 Richmond, Tori L          SR Florida St.-FL            NT      56.24        
     r:+0.72  26.48   29.76                                                
  4 Prim, Julianna H          JR NC State-NC            56.56      56.73        
     r:+0.76  26.97   29.76                                                
  5 Pepper, Elizabeth         FR Florida St.-FL            NT      56.89        
     r:+0.69  26.74   30.15                                                
  6 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC            57.58      58.02        
     r:+0.77  27.42   30.60                                                
  7 Brandus, Kate E           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.40        
     r:+0.82  27.28   31.12                                                
  8 Grams, Ginny J            FR Florida St.-FL            NT      58.90        
     r:+0.76  27.13   31.77                                                
  9 Wilson, Hannah C          SO Florida St.-FL            NT     x59.31        
     r:+0.80  27.83   31.48                                                
 10 Berg, Ariana T            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.39        
     r:+0.78  27.70   31.69                                                
 11 Sandlin, Casey M          JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x59.67        
     r:+0.70  27.90   31.77                                                
 12 Coleman, Katie A          JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x59.92        
     r:+0.68  28.23   31.69                                                
 13 Woodling, Bailey L        SO NC State-NC               NT   x1:00.72        
     r:+0.76  28.00   32.72                                                
 14 McBroom, Jessica L        SR NC State-NC            58.96   x1:00.75        
     r:+0.78  28.12   32.63                                                
 15 Maloney, Kelsey C         FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.74        
     r:+0.71  29.02   32.72                                                
 -- Siebner, Keren M          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT        SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   47.22   2/27/2009 Travis Wagner, Georgia Tech                  
     GT Pool:   45.20    1/1/2008 Masayuki Kishida                             
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico           FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      49.14        
     r:+0.71  23.36   25.78                                                
  2 Miesfeld, Barrett B       SO NC State-NC            47.98      49.29        
     r:+0.73  22.82   26.47                                                
  3 Lyons, Cadell B           FR Florida St.-FL            NT      50.25        
     r:+0.70  23.28   26.97                                                
  4 Knight, Connor C          FR Florida St.-FL            NT      50.36        
     r:+0.62  23.63   26.73                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric K              JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.52        
     r:+0.72  23.58   26.94                                                
  6 Nguyen, Danny J           JR Florida St.-FL            NT      51.00        
     r:+0.67  24.09   26.91                                                
  7 Hart, Mike H              JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.11        
     r:+0.63  23.89   27.22                                                
  8 Reams, Sean J             SR NC State-NC            50.85      51.47        
     r:+0.72  24.21   27.26                                                
  9 Cox, Mark A               JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x51.62        
     r:+0.72  24.34   27.28                                                
 10 Woody, Gerard A           FR NC State-NC            51.56      51.70        
     r:+0.66  23.73   27.97                                                
 11 Basler, Daniel S          SR NC State-NC            51.93     x51.76        
     r:+0.69  24.03   27.73                                                
 12 Chetcuti, Andrew          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x51.89        
     r:+0.60  23.85   28.04                                                
 13 Robbins, Brian A          SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.07        
     r:+0.66  23.74   28.33                                                
 14 Sanders, David V          JR Florida St.-FL            NT     x52.49        
     r:+0.75  24.25   28.24                                                
 15 Beall, Jack N             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.58        
     r:+0.67  24.17   28.41                                                
 16 Colletti, Nick R          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.05        
     r:+0.74  23.84   29.21                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel C      JR Florida St.-FL            NP     331.10        
  2 Hopkins, Hannah M         JR NC State-NC           336.98     302.90        
  3 Goodman, Kelsey D         SO Florida St.-FL            NP     294.95        
  4 Hardy, Ashley S           SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     293.30        
  5 Alvey, Helen L            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     284.50        
  6 Rowland, Lisi K           SR Florida St.-FL            NP     269.20        
  7 Mumma, Rachael E          FR NC State-NC           267.90     261.10        
  8 Shepler, Kristyn          JR NC State-NC           302.18     241.70        
  9 Roethel, Sarah A          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     189.80        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             JR NC State-NC           373.35     370.75        
  2 McLiney, Ford J           FR Florida St.-FL            NP     367.05        
  3 Neubacher, Mike J         JR Florida St.-FL            NP     366.65        
  4 Makinson, Brandon a       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     365.05        
  5 Neubacher, Tom J          SO Florida St.-FL            NP     339.70        
  6 Khosravi, Christopher k   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     307.85        
 -- Smith, Ryan T             FR NC State-NC           367.00        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:01.82   2/19/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
     GT Pool:   1:54.03    1/5/2008 Dagny Knutson                              
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Kelsey A             SO NC State-NC          2:05.23    2:07.19        
     r:+0.70  28.69   32.51   36.65   29.34                                
  2 Evans, Jordan P           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.11        
     r:+0.78  28.02   33.77   37.02   29.30                                
  3 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC          2:05.65    2:08.38        
     r:+0.70  28.08   32.26   38.50   29.54                                
  4 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC          2:06.83    2:08.66        
     r:+0.81  28.10   33.61   37.76   29.19                                
  5 Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC          2:10.53   x2:13.06        
     r:+0.82  29.51   34.31   37.98   31.26                                
  6 Dornstauder, Kristen M    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:13.90        
     r:+0.76  29.00   35.62   38.66   30.62                                
  7 Fore, Caroline B          SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:15.96        
     r:+1.55  29.45   34.68   39.65   32.18                                
 -- Barrett, Jamie R          JR Florida St.-FL            NT   X2:06.29        
     r:+0.61  27.78   32.70   36.69   29.12                                
 -- Polley, Kristine R        JR Florida St.-FL            NT   X2:07.30        
     r:+0.79  28.49   32.77   36.33   29.71                                
 -- Lightbourn, McKayla M     SO Florida St.-FL            NT   X2:10.36        
     r:+0.78  28.51   32.52   38.49   30.84                                
 -- McBroom, Jessica L        SR NC State-NC          2:11.58         NS        
 -- Richmond, Tori L          SR Florida St.-FL            NT        SCR        
 -- Sarandos, Stephanie N     SR Florida St.-FL            NT        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
     GT Pool:   1:40.08    1/1/2006 Ryan Lochte                                
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sequera, Juan C           FR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:51.83        
     r:+0.68  24.02   28.51   32.82   26.48                                
  2 Harris, Taylor T          SO NC State-NC               NT    1:53.11        
     r:+0.80  24.92   28.35   32.96   26.88                                
  3 Hurdle, Kohl K            SO NC State-NC          1:52.74    1:53.96        
     r:+0.67  24.47   28.69   33.46   27.34                                
  4 Lagerqvist, Anton         SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.80        
     r:+0.85  24.61   30.46   31.87   27.86                                
  5 Nguyen, Danny J           JR Florida St.-FL            NT    1:54.91        
     r:+0.71  24.90   29.06   33.75   27.20                                
  6 Baskwell, Greg J          SR NC State-NC          1:52.97    1:55.24        
     r:+0.73  24.75   30.08   33.92   26.49                                
  7 Sarman, Mark C            FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.41        
     r:+0.71  24.04   29.89   33.44   28.04                                
  8 Thomas, Michael V         SO Florida St.-FL            NT    1:55.82        
     r:+0.86  25.87   29.04   34.13   26.78                                
  9 Hermes, Johnnie E         SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.01        
     r:+0.74  25.54   29.72   34.20   26.55                                
 10 Tollefson, Andrew         SO NC State-NC          1:56.52   x1:56.03        
     r:+0.80  25.43   29.79   33.86   26.95                                
 11 Kopas, Ivan               JR NC State-NC          1:54.95   x1:56.74        
     r:+0.73  24.65   28.62   36.41   27.06                                
 12 Taddeo, Jonathan D        FR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:58.30        
     r:+0.71  25.06   29.64   35.59   28.01                                
 13 Fernandez, Alex J         JR Florida St.-FL            NT   x1:58.92        
     r:+0.66  26.63   30.11   35.31   26.87                                
 14 Kase, Dylan S             FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.28        
     r:+0.84  25.19   29.55   36.91   27.63                                
 15 Randolph, Maxwell J       SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.45        
     r:+0.81  24.52   31.16   34.57   29.20                                
 16 Rodriguez, Alex           SO Florida St.-FL            NT   x2:00.93        
     r:+0.77  26.64   32.53   34.13   27.63                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   3:20.64   2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley         
     GT Pool:   3:15.29    1/4/2008 Virginia                                   
                         Vanderpool-Wallace, Marik, Vwing, Ohlgren         
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:24.00    3:23.94 B      
     1) Freyman, Hannah M FR            2) r:+0.18 Henley, Marifrances JR 
     3) r:+0.34 Hendren, Allison JR     4) r:+0.26 Prim, Julianna JR      
     r:+0.73  24.08    50.27    23.99    50.81    24.89    51.99    24.81    50.87
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:28.28        
     1) Broadley, Sarah N SR            2) r:+0.11 Weber, Lexi JR         
     3) r:+0.52 White, Hailey SO        4) r:+0.27 Riley, Kate JR         
     r:+0.74  24.90    51.67    24.51    51.57    25.18    52.32    25.00    52.72
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:34.47        
     1) Grogg, Zina C SO                2) r:+0.14 Waters, Erica SR       
     3) r:+0.21 Poli, Lauren FR         4) r:+0.31 Collins, Hannah SO     
     r:+0.65  25.34    52.84    25.03    52.45    25.56    54.28    26.12    54.90
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT   X3:25.52        
     1) Oliver, Tiffany N SO            2) r:+0.39 Dressel, Kaitlyn FR    
     3) r:+0.10 Hicks, Ashley SO        4) r:+0.20 Sarandos, Stephanie SR 
     r:+0.79  24.51    50.80    24.28    51.03    24.98    52.73    24.25    50.96
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   X3:32.10        
     1) Grams, Ginny J FR               2) r:+0.07 Henkel, Julia SO       
     3) r:+0.01 Sandlin, Casey JR       4) r:+0.28 Broadbent, Char SR     
     r:+0.72  25.33    53.02    25.00    52.09    25.40    54.03    25.32    52.96
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wilson, Hannah C SO             2) r:+0.07 Cook, Katie FR         
     3) r:-0.08 Powell, Haley FR        4) r:+0.08 Pepper, Elizabeth FR   
     r:+0.77  25.65    53.32    24.97    53.20    24.62    51.97    25.27    52.96
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:57.76   2/26/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         E Chiu, S Lynch, N Plummer, G Robberson           
     GT Pool:   2:48.39    1/1/2006 Arizona:  Burnett, Ferns, Subi             
                         rats, Ritter                                      
                2:52.47  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            2:58.73    3:00.30 B      
     1) Brennan, Conor T SR             2) r:+0.02 Boffa, Jonathan SO     
     3) r:+0.04 Martin, Joseph SR       4) r:+0.17 Williams, David FR     
     r:+0.67  22.03    45.92    20.73    43.81    21.26    45.21    21.33    45.36
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                       NT    3:02.60        
     1) Weber, Mark A JR                2) r:+0.12 Bailey, Trice JR       
     3) r:+0.29 Murray, Paul SO         4) r:+0.29 De Angulo, Mateo SR    
     r:+0.75  22.15    46.21    21.26    45.14    21.72    45.38    22.01    45.87
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:02.62        
     1) Kosic, Andrew W FR              2) r:+0.34 Chiu, Eric JR          
     3) r:+0.26 Johnson, Jacob SO       4) r:+0.07 van Duijn, Nico FR     
     r:+0.74  21.84    45.14    21.96    46.47    21.40    45.68    21.78    45.33
  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:05.80        
     1) Miesfeld, Barrett B SO          2) r:+0.18 Early, Tyler FR        
     3) r:+0.34 Woody, Gerard FR        4) r:+0.24 Thomas, Matt SO        
     r:+0.69  22.47    46.89    21.79    46.22    21.94    46.31    21.92    46.38
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    3:06.67        
     1) Shepperd, Ben C SO              2) r:-0.02 Hart, Mike JR          
     3) r:-0.03 Plummer, Nigel SR       4) r:+0.00 Hatchett, Bo JR        
     r:+0.64  22.16    47.27    22.00    46.79    21.01    45.82    22.03    46.79
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                       NT    3:11.05        
     1) Sanders, David V JR             2) r:+0.20 Lyons, Cadell FR       
     3) r:+0.25 Rogers, Kevin FR        4) r:-0.01 Swanbeck, Robert SO    
     r:+0.76  23.22    48.07    22.50    47.47    22.96    48.36    22.11    47.15
  7 Florida State University-FL  'C'                       NT   x3:15.14        
     1) Knight, Connor C FR             2) r:+0.18 Friedel, Josh FR       
     3) r:+0.25 Morrison, Brad JR       4) r:+0.07 Fernandez, Alex JR     
     r:+0.63  23.08    48.21    23.74    50.22    22.74    48.08    22.94    48.63

Related Articles