June 17, 2011 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_fsuvsfaujan132012


Final Results



Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/13/2012 06:48 PM
                            FAU vs. FSU - 1/13/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:45.11  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla             2) Cooper, Melissa                
     3) Grams, Ginny                    4) Oliver, Tiffany                
              26.92    29.56    25.40    23.23                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            1:46.99  
     1) Smith, Caroline                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn               
     3) Sandlin, Casey                  4) Cook, Katie                    
              26.74    38.38    18.31    23.56                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:47.01  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Sieron, Kendall                
     3) Wilson, Hannah                  4) Powell, Haley                  
              26.64    29.95    26.58    23.84                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x1:52.89  
     1) Richmond, Tori                  2) Torres, Katie                  
     3) Butler, Ashley                  4) McMahon, Sara                  
              26.95    32.73    28.47    24.74                                    
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:53.71  
     1) Gonzalez, Allie                 2) LeGro, Kristen                 
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia              4) Grodesky, Morgan               
              29.21    32.15    26.89    25.46                                    
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:55.09  
     1) Starke, Liz                     2) Richardson, Jordan             
     3) Barker, Stephanie               4) Campillo, Natalie              
              29.43    32.61    27.13    25.92                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                        x2:11.10  
     1) Aiello, Jennifer                2) Gargum, Nadia                  
     3) Jarquin, Tisha                  4) Uhl, Miranda                   
              30.15    34.05    29.79    37.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:32.96  
     1) Nguyen, Danny                   2) Rodriguez, Alex                
     3) Sanders, David                  4) Weber, Mark                    
              23.78    26.73    22.48    19.97                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            1:35.27  
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) Fernandez, Alex                
     3) Knight, Connor                  4) Murray, Paul                   
              24.15    51.62    19.50                                             
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                           x1:36.25  
     1) Friedel, Josh                   2) Ramos, Doug                    
     3) Lyons, Cadell                   4) Bailey, Trice                  
              24.94    28.15    23.13    20.03                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x1:36.78  
     1) Brogden, Harrison               2) Taddeo, Jonathan               
     3) Cox, Mark                       4) Fozkos, Tyler                  
              24.58    27.48    22.99    21.73                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Gatlin, Will                    2) Forbes, Alan                   
     3) Fermin, Anthony                 4) Wright, Steven                 
              25.95    26.93    23.87    21.58                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                16:51.43  
              29.66   31.64   31.59   31.43   31.35   31.18   30.97   30.92
      30.91   30.61   30.85   30.79   30.58   30.25   30.47   30.60
      30.81   30.59   30.18   30.23   30.41   30.19   30.38   30.32
      30.62   30.54   30.56   30.43   30.32   30.48   30.74   30.40
      30.43
  2 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                16:57.80  
              28.27   30.87   31.04   31.26   31.00   31.05   31.16   30.82
      31.05   31.08   30.24   30.43   30.22   30.29   30.48   30.55
      30.71   31.01   30.61   30.69   30.28   30.64   30.88   31.31
      31.30   31.40   31.58   31.01   31.22   31.35   31.63   31.44
      30.93
  3 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                17:12.31  
            4:42.88 2:37.01 8:20.17 1:02.11   30.14                        
  4 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL               x17:31.60  
              30.01   32.06   32.39   32.43   32.32   32.10   32.07   32.16
      31.97   32.05   32.05   32.24   32.02   32.08   32.14   32.11
      32.20   32.13   32.00   32.05   31.84   31.73   31.66   31.81
      31.56   31.45   31.49   31.50   31.63   31.88   31.81   31.60
      31.06
  5 Onstott, Chelsea             Fla. Atlantic-FG              18:02.91  
              30.18   32.50   32.77   32.62   32.62   32.35   32.60   32.79
      32.64   32.59   32.29   32.72   32.57   32.76   32.83   33.03
      32.97   32.92   33.59   33.00   33.23   32.83   33.54   33.02
      33.76   33.02   33.25   33.64   33.76   33.52   32.62   32.77
      31.61
  6 Miller, Melissa              Fla. Atlantic-FG              18:11.10  
              31.25   34.03   34.26   34.00   34.03   34.02   33.56   33.61
      33.51   33.35   33.07   32.89   32.95   33.01   32.80   32.92
      32.74   32.97   32.94   32.77   32.78   32.64   32.90   33.04
      33.15   33.35   32.99   33.17   32.94   33.27   32.78   32.54
      30.87
  7 Smith, Kellye                Fla. Atlantic-FG              18:24.77  
              30.72   33.14   33.39   33.28   33.66   33.48   33.91   33.39
      33.61   33.73   33.38   33.46   33.61   33.55   33.58   33.77
      33.69   33.77   33.78   33.92   33.60   33.92   33.69   34.02
      34.07   33.33   33.78   33.35   33.71   33.50   33.55   33.21
      32.22
  8 Pruitt, Jessica              Fla. Atlantic-FG             x18:33.10  
              31.18   33.68   34.47   34.32   34.21   34.36   34.42   34.18
      34.39   33.85   34.17   33.97   34.23   34.24   34.39   33.86
      34.24   33.84   33.88   34.00   33.77   33.86   33.76   33.51
      33.49   33.10   33.17   33.41   33.30   33.28   33.16   33.30
      32.11
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 9:31.84  
              25.35   28.55   28.89   28.84   28.86   28.96   29.05   28.99
      29.18   28.50   28.52   28.96   29.12   29.19   29.07   28.43
      28.47   28.48   28.25   28.18                                
  2 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 9:34.73  
              25.67   28.58   29.13   29.05   29.12   29.12   29.00   29.06
      29.09   29.03   28.77   28.91   28.95   29.03   28.92   28.92
      28.74   28.90   28.87   27.87                                
  3 Jessell, John                Florida St.-FL                 9:37.58  
            2:21.54   29.09   28.92   29.06 1:27.31   29.07 1:28.55   29.40
      29.09 1:25.55                                                
  4 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                x9:38.47  
              26.08   28.72   29.04   29.09   29.17   29.07   28.99   29.26
      29.14   29.44   29.05   29.38   29.38   29.49   29.74   29.68
      29.79   29.35   28.07   26.54                                
  5 Pek, Csaba                   Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:38.74  
              25.77   28.14   28.71   29.11   29.14   29.11   28.94   29.23
      29.30   29.83   29.90   29.99   29.83   29.90   29.88   29.37
      29.02   28.48   28.32   26.77                                
  6 Gettino, Mark                Fla. Atlantic-FG              10:28.78  
              27.14   30.05   30.89   31.17   31.59   31.59   31.78   31.71
                      31.79   32.10   32.35   32.02   32.14   32.02
      31.92   32.22 1:34.27                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                 1:50.65  
              25.89   28.45   28.53   27.78                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 1:50.84  
              26.31   28.22   28.09   28.22                                
  3 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                 1:52.89  
              26.10   28.31   28.86   29.62                                
  4 Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                x1:54.34  
              26.52   29.55   29.67   28.60                                
  5 Kovacs, Anett                Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:54.90  
              26.74   28.65   29.78   29.73                                
  6 Aiello, Jennifer             Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:07.54  
              29.74   32.27   33.08   32.45                                
  7 Thomas, Andrea               Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:10.75  
              30.45   33.22   33.70   33.38                                
  8 Uhl, Miranda                 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:45.95  
              39.49   42.04   42.64   41.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 1:40.21  
              23.45   25.16   25.66   25.94                                
  2 Czarnecki, Mikolaj           Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:42.10  
              24.58   25.55   26.10   25.87                                
  3 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                 1:43.42  
              22.87   26.00   27.64   26.91                                
  4 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                 1:43.91  
              24.56   26.82   26.11   26.42                                
  5 Van Zee, Jay                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:47.83  
              24.92   27.17   27.68   28.06                                
  6 Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                x1:49.03  
              24.58   27.09   28.28   29.08                                
  7 Steele, Joey                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:50.23  
              25.11   28.27   28.70   28.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                   24.52  
  2 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                   24.66  
  3 Nyback, Jonna                Fla. Atlantic-FG                 25.24  
  4 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                   25.29  
  5 LeGro, Kristen               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 25.50  
  6 Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  x26.45  
  7 Jarquin, Tisha               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 27.04  
 -- Grodesky, Morgan             Fla. Atlantic-FG                    DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   20.61  
  2 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   20.90  
  3 Williams, Eric               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 21.19  
  4 Lyons, Cadell                Florida St.-FL                   21.60  
  5 Wright, Steven               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.00  
  6 Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                  x22.08  
  7 Walsh, John                  Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.11  
  8 Forbes, Alan                 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x22.30  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 4:25.24  
              28.37   32.31   34.57   34.61   36.91   37.37   30.84   30.26
  2 Lefanowicz, Iwona            Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:29.32  
              28.66   34.43   33.13   32.33   38.64   39.95   32.38   29.80
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 4:29.34  
              28.73   32.60   34.08   33.58   39.33   39.85   31.88   29.29
  4 Gonzalez, Allie              Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:45.03  
              29.52   33.29   36.29   35.81   42.47   43.00   32.56   32.09
 -- Caldwell, Jordyn             Florida St.-FL                      DQ  
 -- Richmond, Tori               Florida St.-FL                      DQ  
              28.51   31.61   33.91   33.45   37.26   37.07   30.18   29.46
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sequera, Juan                Florida St.-FL                 3:56.90  
              24.97   28.96   30.50   29.70   34.24   33.64   28.82   26.07
  2 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 4:09.32  
              26.92   30.05   32.04   31.06   36.19   36.04   28.99   28.03
  3 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 4:16.29  
              27.20   31.47   32.77   32.82   36.73   36.96   29.99   28.35
  4 Lapinski, Ty                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:17.31  
              26.61   30.70   33.19   32.03   38.63   38.75   29.38   28.02
  5 Gatlin, Will                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:24.64  
              27.13   32.25   32.37   32.68   38.93   40.47   30.44   30.37
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                  314.55  
  2 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  312.97  
  3 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                  287.92  
  4 Hansen, Courtney             Fla. Atlantic-FG                226.20  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Gregory                 Fla. Atlantic-FG                268.20  
  2 Delong, Nick                 Fla. Atlantic-FG                247.57  
  3 King, Ryan                   Fla. Atlantic-FG                216.67  
 -- McLiney, Ford                Florida St.-FL                 X334.72  
 -- Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                 X342.90  
 -- Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                 X363.00  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Anett                Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:03.97  
              28.22   31.72   31.48   32.55                                
  2 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                 2:06.81  
              29.14   32.12   32.47   33.08                                
  3 Starke, Liz                  Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:08.91  
              29.32   32.42   33.32   33.85                                
  4 Grams, Ginny                 Florida St.-FL                 2:11.21  
              28.66   31.59   34.96   36.00                                
  5 Richardson, Jordan           Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:11.68  
              29.26   33.81   34.35   34.26                                
  6 Ivanova, Anastasia           Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:14.25  
              28.91   33.20   35.51   36.63                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj           Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:50.76  
              25.34   28.42   28.48   28.52                                
  2 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.-FL                 1:52.85  
              25.97   28.69   28.94   29.25                                
  3 Rogers, Kevin                Florida St.-FL                 1:54.20  
              26.00   28.98   29.61   29.61                                
  4 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 2:00.57  
              26.43   30.15   31.26   32.73                                
  5 Persson, Torbjorn            Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:07.94  
              26.48   30.78   34.99   35.69                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                   52.83  
              25.80   27.03                                                
  2 Grams, Ginny                 Florida St.-FL                   53.27  
              25.60   27.67                                                
  3 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                   53.36  
              25.47   27.89                                                
  4 Nyback, Jonna                Fla. Atlantic-FG                 53.57  
              25.90   27.67                                                
  5 Barker, Stephanie            Fla. Atlantic-FG                 55.40  
              26.78   28.62                                                
  6 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  x55.41  
              26.55   28.86                                                
  7 LeGro, Kristen               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 56.41  
              26.90   29.51                                                
  8 Thomas, Andrea               Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:01.90  
              29.53   32.37                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, David               Florida St.-FL                   46.68  
              22.39   24.29                                                
  2 Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                   47.92  
              23.12   24.80                                                
  3 Williams, Eric               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 48.03  
              22.94   25.09                                                
  4 Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                   48.62  
              23.18   25.44                                                
  5 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                  x48.66  
              23.37   25.29                                                
  6 Fermin, Anthony              Fla. Atlantic-FG                 48.83  
              23.51   25.32                                                
  7 Wright, Steven               Fla. Atlantic-FG                 49.29  
              23.46   25.83                                                
  8 Walsh, John                  Fla. Atlantic-FG                x49.81  
              23.73   26.08                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 2:00.65  
              28.21   30.74   30.84   30.86                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                 2:01.70  
              28.59   30.31   31.01   31.79                                
  3 Lefanowicz, Iwona            Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:04.57  
              28.98   31.38   32.52   31.69                                
  4 Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                 2:04.68  
              29.62   31.77   31.75   31.54                                
  5 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                x2:09.86  
              30.64   33.08   33.47   32.67                                
  6 Gonzalez, Allie              Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:14.76  
              31.45   33.71   34.69   34.91                                
  7 Aiello, Jennifer             Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:17.58  
              32.68   34.39   35.17   35.34                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:51.77  
              26.49   28.42   28.47   28.39                                
  2 Brogden, Harrison            Florida St.-FL                 1:53.21  
              26.77   29.16   29.06   28.22                                
  3 Pek, Csaba                   Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:53.47  
              27.20   29.13   29.31   27.83                                
  4 Friedel, Josh                Florida St.-FL                 1:55.64  
              26.41   28.85   29.44   30.94                                
  5 Gatlin, Will                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:03.56  
              28.48   31.10   31.89   32.09                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campillo, Natalie            Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:20.20  
              29.14   31.58   31.99   32.38   32.65   32.53   32.72   32.93
      32.88   31.40                                                
  2 Miller, Melissa              Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:20.22  
              29.13   31.94   32.14   32.43   32.51   32.43   32.69   32.89
      32.64   31.42                                                
  3 Pruitt, Jessica              Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:21.53  
              30.15   32.31   32.55   32.69   32.43   32.36   32.55   32.43
      32.48   31.58                                                
  4 Smith, Kellye                Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:28.59  
              30.28   32.90   33.01   33.16   33.10   33.59   33.24   33.28
      33.54   32.49                                                
 -- Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                X5:03.77  
              28.31   30.31   30.59   30.98   30.65   30.87   30.61   30.82
      30.73   29.90                                                
 -- Caldwell, Jordyn             Florida St.-FL                X5:09.12  
              28.93   31.01   30.88   30.82   30.88   30.93   31.26   32.00
      31.58   30.83                                                
 -- Jones, Ava                   Florida St.-FL                X5:09.84  
              28.85   31.05   31.30   31.32   31.16   31.49   31.78   31.29
      31.43   30.17                                                
 -- Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                X5:12.96  
              29.04   31.40   31.55   31.33   31.55   31.74   31.64   31.69
      31.55   31.47                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Zee, Jay                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:42.53  
              25.73   28.44   28.67   29.15   29.04   28.90   28.69   28.62
      27.90   27.39                                                
  2 Lapinski, Ty                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:50.61  
              26.11   28.57   29.16   29.65   29.53   29.94   29.97   30.02
      29.47   28.19                                                
  3 Steele, Joey                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:00.44  
              26.43   29.15   30.28   30.99   30.62   30.79   30.87   30.95
      30.97   29.39                                                
  4 Gettino, Mark                Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:07.92  
              26.95   29.88   30.60   31.13   31.46   31.90   31.83   31.96
      31.71   30.50                                                
 -- Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                X4:40.10  
              25.37   28.02   28.59   28.56   28.74   28.45   28.60   28.50
      27.90   27.37                                                
 -- Jessell, John                Florida St.-FL                X4:43.62  
              25.59   28.35   28.68   29.31   29.14   29.03   28.89   28.93
      28.20   27.50                                                
 -- Knight, Connor               Florida St.-FL                X4:44.64  
              25.95   28.97   28.76   28.64   28.85   28.32   28.58   29.11
      29.59   27.87                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Courtney             Fla. Atlantic-FG                256.80  
 -- Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                 X308.65  
 -- Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                 X318.60  
 -- Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                 X336.75  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  404.85  
  2 McLiney, Ford                Florida St.-FL                  394.35  
  3 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                  337.95  
  4 Cox, Gregory                 Fla. Atlantic-FG                322.12  
  5 Delong, Nick                 Fla. Atlantic-FG                303.52  
  6 King, Ryan                   Fla. Atlantic-FG                212.55  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onstott, Chelsea             Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:32.44  
              34.56   39.19   39.70   38.99                                
  2 Smith, Kellye                Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:36.91  
              36.10   40.03   40.62   40.16                                
  3 Richardson, Jordan           Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:36.98  
              35.93   40.04   40.22   40.79                                
 -- Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                X2:17.73  
              31.30   34.56   35.91   35.96                                
 -- Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                X2:25.47  
              32.08   35.94   38.05   39.40                                
 -- Cooper, Melissa              Florida St.-FL                X2:33.07  
              34.22   38.65   39.40   40.80                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alan                 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:06.81  
              28.73   32.34   32.89   32.85                                
  2 Pek, Csaba                   Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:07.74  
              29.26   32.70   33.08   32.70                                
 -- Rodriguez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                X2:08.31  
              29.32   32.64   32.87   33.48                                
 -- Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                X2:14.55  
              30.77   35.03   34.31   34.44                                
 -- Ramos, Doug                  Florida St.-FL                     XDQ  
              29.54   33.51   33.95   35.25                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:36.87  
     1) Kovacs, Anett                   2) Lefanowicz, Iwona              
     3) Nyback, Jonna                   4) Starke, Liz                    
              26.43    54.87    25.79    54.10    25.30    53.32    26.06    54.58
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:44.51  
     1) Barker, Stephanie               2) Campillo, Natalie              
     3) Grodesky, Morgan                4) Ivanova, Anastasia             
              26.61    55.41    26.50    55.66    27.04    57.57    26.47    55.87
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                        x4:14.88  
     1) Miller, Melissa                 2) Pruitt, Jessica                
     3) Jarquin, Tisha                  4) Uhl, Miranda                   
              27.44    57.24    28.13    58.95    27.20    57.87    39.62  1:20.82
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:25.68  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn               
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie             4) Richmond, Tori                 
              24.41    50.75    23.94    50.43    24.75    51.77    24.88    52.73
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:31.79  
     1) Broadbent, Char                 2) Henkel, Julia                  
     3) Cook, Katie                     4) Pepper, Elizabeth              
              26.02    54.08    24.87    52.35    24.64    52.20    25.30    53.16
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                XDQ  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Caldwell, Jordyn               
     3) Butler, Ashley                  4) Torres, Katie                  
              26.00    53.82    16.64    54.76    27.62    57.42    16.97    55.16
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:09.27  
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Czarnecki, Mikolaj             
     3) Fermin, Anthony                 4) Walsh, John                    
              22.69    47.66    21.89    46.61    22.51    47.51    22.07    47.49
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:16.65  
     1) Van Zee, Jay                    2) Persson, Torbjorn              
     3) Steele, Joey                    4) Lapinski, Ty                   
              22.99    48.17    23.06    49.82    23.45    49.25    23.71    49.41
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:05.36  
     1) Weber, Mark                     2) Bailey, Trice                  
     3) Sanders, David                  4) Murray, Paul                   
              22.33    46.16    21.66    46.07    22.40    47.09    22.11    46.04
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:11.90  
     1) Nguyen, Danny                   2) Lyons, Cadell                  
     3) Swanbeck, Robert                4) Rogers, Kevin                  
              23.33    48.26    22.45    48.65    22.34    47.19    22.48    47.80
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:15.27  
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) Knight, Connor                 
     3) Brogden, Harrison               4) Fernandez, Alex                
              23.75    49.12    22.30    47.97    24.22    50.47    22.73    47.71
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X3:20.33  
     1) Aitken, Michael                 2) Taddeo, Jonathan               
     3) Fozkos, Tyler                   4) Cox, Mark                      
              25.07    53.70    22.85    48.31    23.11    49.64    23.11    48.68
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Florida State University            127   2. Florida Atlantic University          96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Florida State University            131   2. Florida Atlantic University          96

Related Articles