June 17, 2011 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_resultsfsualabamasouthcarolinaoct152011


Final Results



Licensed to Florida State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/15/2011 03:53 PM
                 FSU vs Alabama & South Carolina - 10/15/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:44.43        
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:+0.0 Sieron, Kendall         
     3) r:+0.0 Grams, Ginny             4) r:0.08 Oliver, Tiffany         
     r:+0.59  27.14    29.60    24.98    22.71                                    
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               1:44.61        
     1) Piper, Lauren                   2) r:+0.0 Burchell, Kaylin        
     3) r:0.39 Persson, Ida             4) r:0.40 Popa, Alex              
     r:+0.57  26.37    29.17    25.30    23.77                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:46.77        
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) r:+0.0 Cooper, Melissa         
     3) r:-0.03 Sandlin, Casey          4) r:-0.04 Dressel, Kaitlyn       
     r:+0.62  27.32    30.46    26.16    22.83                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                       1:47.38        
     1) Brooks, Morgan                  2) r:+0.0 Rutqvist, Amanda        
     3) r:0.16 Brockington, Meghan      4) r:0.22 Elliott, Rachel         
     r:+0.65  28.06    29.83    26.12    23.37                                    
  5 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:48.87        
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie               2) r:+0.0 Parkey, Brittany        
     3) r:+0.0 Schwee, Suzanne          4) r:0.22 Gwarjanski, Anna        
     r:+0.63  27.31    31.23    25.96    24.37                                    
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                       1:49.81        
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth              2) r:+0.0 Cage, Mallory           
     3) r:0.42 Drake, Sara Beth         4) r:0.16 Raczkowski, Lauren      
     r:+0.64  28.02    31.29    26.45    24.05                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                      X1:51.17        
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren               2) r:+0.0 Atzhorn, Aileen         
     3) r:+0.0 Obeck, Brooke            4) r:+0.0 Josserand, Taylor       
     r:+0.25  28.70    30.79    26.93    24.75                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X1:52.85        
     1) McMahon, Sara                   2) r:+0.0 Torres, Katie           
     3) r:+0.0 Coleman, Katie           4) r:+0.0 Wilson, Hannah          
     r:+0.61  29.35    42.12    17.10    24.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               1:32.54        
     1)                                 2) r:0.31                         
     3) r:0.31                          4) r:0.27                         
     r:+0.63  23.90    26.42    22.23    19.99                                    
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:32.62        
     1)                                 2) r:0.29                         
     3) r:0.06                          4) r:0.05                         
     r:+0.70  24.24    26.76    21.75    19.87                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.92        
     1) Friedel, Josh                   2) r:0.13 Sequera, Juan           
     3) r:0.18 Lyons, Cadell            4) r:0.24 Weber, Mark             
     r:+0.62  25.03    26.09    22.12    19.68                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                       1:33.12        
     1) Covert, Michael                 2) r:0.38 Kauffman, Graham        
     3) r:0.40 Badillo, Isaac           4) r:0.30 Seiler, Andrew          
     r:+0.67  23.82    26.67    21.97    20.66                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                       1:34.58        
     1) Heinze, Max                     2) r:0.18 Vance, Alex             
     3) r:0.28 Metts, John              4) r:0.28 Kaden, Collin           
     r:+0.65  23.74    26.99    22.64    21.21                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:34.81        
     1) Brogden, Harrison               2) r:0.04 Rodriguez, Alex         
     3) r:0.09 Sanders, David           4) r:0.32 Murray, Paul            
     r:+0.59  24.64    26.84    22.65    20.68                                    
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'C'                              X1:35.25        
     1)                                 2) r:0.14                         
     3) r:0.35                          4) r:-0.15                        
     r:+0.57  23.98    26.74    23.42    21.11                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                           XDQ        
     1) Warner, Jay                     2) r:+0.0 Connolly, Ryan          
     3) r:+0.0 White, Jacob             4) r:0.19 Grigull, Rory           
     r:+0.39  24.58    27.47    22.99    21.71                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                10:00.74        
  2 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                10:06.62        
  3 Jonsson, Annika              South Carolina-SC             10:18.81        
  4 Gibbs, Jordan                South Carolina-SC             10:21.44        
  5 Galbreath, Abby              South Carolina-SC             10:24.58        
  6 Gallo, Jenna                 Alabama-SE                    10:24.72        
  7 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                10:31.94        
  8 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL               x10:33.55        
  9 Jones, Ava                   Florida St.-FL               x10:43.63        
 10 Ward, Charlotte              South Carolina-SC            x10:50.58        
 11 Schroeder, Katie             Alabama-SE                    10:55.14        
 12 Harrison, Caitlyn            Alabama-SE                    11:06.12        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 9:29.58        
  2 Columbus, Matt               South Carolina-SC              9:33.34        
  3 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 9:35.40        
  4 Ellis, John                  Alabama-SE                     9:39.78        
  5 Jessell, John                Florida St.-FL                 9:42.34        
  6 Ross, Brooks                 South Carolina-SC              9:46.87        
  7 Tontillo, Mike               Alabama-SE                     9:49.05        
  8 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x9:49.12        
  9 Jackson, Daniel              South Carolina-SC              9:51.65        
 10 Wrist, Andrew                Alabama-SE                     9:52.62        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Ginny                 Florida St.-FL                 1:50.87        
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                 1:51.43        
  3 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                 1:51.84        
  4 Schaffer, Rachael            South Carolina-SC              1:52.99        
  5 Peteh, Matea                 South Carolina-SC              1:53.86        
  6 Avers, Whitney               South Carolina-SC              1:55.07        
  7 Olson, Lindsey               South Carolina-SC             x1:56.11        
  8 Gallo, Jenna                 Alabama-SE                     1:56.99        
  9 Hahmann, Hillary             Alabama-SE                     1:57.36        
 10 Hixon, Shelby                Alabama-SE                     1:58.77        
 -- Josserand, Taylor            South Carolina-SC             X1:59.08        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 1:39.12        
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard            South Carolina-SC              1:39.94        
  3 Hornikel, Bj                 Alabama-SE                     1:40.32        
  4 Rogers, Kevin                Florida St.-FL                 1:41.12        
  5 Gutnecht, Gilles             Alabama-SE                     1:41.63        
  6 Taylor, Matt                 Florida St.-FL                 1:42.61        
  7 Lowe, Brandon                Alabama-SE                     1:42.75        
  8 Deaton, Phillip              Alabama-SE                    x1:43.32        
  9 Crawford, James              South Carolina-SC              1:43.75        
 10 Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                x1:44.31        
 11 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                x1:45.55        
 12 Grigull, Rory                South Carolina-SC              1:46.97        
 13 Berens, Tim                  South Carolina-SC             x1:47.77        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Lauren                Alabama-SE                       56.20        
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   56.46        
  3 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                   56.93        
  4 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                   57.14        
  5 Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                  x58.24        
  6 De Boer, Kayla               Alabama-SE                       58.39        
  7 Kinsey, Stephanie            Alabama-SE                       58.98        
  8 Worrell, Elisabeth           South Carolina-SC              1:00.47        
  9 Brooks, Morgan               South Carolina-SC              1:00.53        
 10 Rosenberg, Lauren            South Carolina-SC              1:01.58        
 11 Bartlett, Sarah              South Carolina-SC             x1:01.92        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirey, Reese                Alabama-SE                       50.45        
  2 Heinze, Max                  South Carolina-SC                50.76        
  3 Servati, John                Alabama-SE                       51.12        
  4 Ziegler, Joe                 Alabama-SE                       51.24        
  5 Pujol, Alex                  Alabama-SE                      x51.40        
  6 Friedel, Josh                Florida St.-FL                   51.98        
  7 Brogden, Harrison            Florida St.-FL                   52.13        
  8 Warner, Jay                  South Carolina-SC                52.21        
  9 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                   52.27        
 10 Thomson, Nick                Florida St.-FL                  x53.77        
 11 White, Jacob                 South Carolina-SC                55.32        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin             Alabama-SE                     1:03.54        
  2 Popa, Alex                   Alabama-SE                     1:05.08        
  3 Richmond, Tori               Florida St.-FL                 1:05.17        
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda             South Carolina-SC              1:05.18        
  5 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 1:05.36        
  6 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                 1:06.14        
  7 Cooper, Melissa              Florida St.-FL                x1:06.67        
  8 Atzhorn, Aileen              South Carolina-SC              1:07.29        
  9 Parkey, Brittany             Alabama-SE                     1:08.19        
 10 Cage, Mallory                South Carolina-SC              1:08.20        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Cameron             Alabama-SE                       57.33        
  2 Terry, Devan                 Alabama-SE                       57.95        
  3 Vance, Alex                  South Carolina-SC                58.15        
  4 Sequera, Juan                Florida St.-FL                   58.18        
  5 Kaden, Collin                South Carolina-SC                58.32        
  6 Rodriguez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                   58.73        
  7 Connolly, Ryan               South Carolina-SC                59.94        
  8 Kauffman, Graham             South Carolina-SC               x59.95        
  9 Wong, George                 Alabama-SE                     1:00.39        
 10 Reeves, Andrew               Alabama-SE                    x1:00.58        
 11 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 1:00.98        
 12 Ramos, Doug                  Florida St.-FL                x1:03.38        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                 2:00.42        
  2 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 2:02.88        
  3 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                     2:03.67        
  4 Avers, Whitney               South Carolina-SC              2:05.81        
  5 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:06.69        
  6 Facchine, Emily              Alabama-SE                     2:07.10        
  7 Brockington, Meghan          South Carolina-SC              2:08.27        
  8 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                x2:08.31        
  9 Olson, Lindsey               South Carolina-SC              2:08.53        
 10 Gwarjanski, Anna             Alabama-SE                     2:08.94        
 11 Obeck, Brooke                South Carolina-SC             x2:10.40        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coci, Alex                   Alabama-SE                     1:49.15        
  2 Hinson, Hunter               Alabama-SE                     1:50.63        
  3 Arampatzis, Anestis          Alabama-SE                     1:50.77        
  4 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:52.10        
  5 Basse, Oliver                Alabama-SE                    x1:52.42        
  6 Navata, Matt                 South Carolina-SC              1:52.53        
  7 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:53.29        
  8 Covert, Michael              South Carolina-SC              1:53.79        
  9 Knight, Connor               Florida St.-FL                 1:53.87        
 10 Jackson, Daniel              South Carolina-SC              1:57.98        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   23.24        
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn             Florida St.-FL                   23.46        
  3 Elliott, Rachel              South Carolina-SC                23.88        
  4 Cook, Katie                  Florida St.-FL                   24.43        
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren           South Carolina-SC                24.55        
  6 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                  x24.76        
  7 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                  x24.82        
  8 Brooks, Morgan               South Carolina-SC                24.94        
  9 Josserand, Taylor            South Carolina-SC               x25.05        
 10 Samantha, Stanley            Alabama-SE                       25.24        
 11 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  x25.29        
 12 Kinsey, Stephanie            Alabama-SE                       25.42        
 13 Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  x25.69        
 -- Bartlett, Sarah              South Carolina-SC               X25.91        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   20.52        
  2 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   20.66        
  3 Caciuc, Vlad                 Alabama-SE                       20.85        
  4 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   20.99        
  5 Seiler, Andrew               South Carolina-SC                21.00        
  6 Sanders, David               Florida St.-FL                  x21.28        
  7 Reynolds, Jake               Alabama-SE                       21.51        
  8 Badillo, Isaac               South Carolina-SC                21.66        
  9 White, Jacob                 South Carolina-SC                21.85        
 10 Heinze, Max                  South Carolina-SC               x21.87        
 11 Thomson, Nick                Florida St.-FL                  x21.89        
 12 Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                  x21.90        
 13 Deaton, Phillip              Alabama-SE                       22.21        
 -- Metts, John                  South Carolina-SC               X22.06        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                  300.90        
  2 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  287.70        
  3 Forcucci, Courtney           Florida St.-FL                  264.45        
  4 Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                 x253.65        
  5 Kranz, Patty                 South Carolina-SC               234.15        
  6 Bogosian, Lisa               Alabama-SE                      227.30        
  7 Buck, Callan                 Alabama-SE                      226.05        
  8 Catalfomo, Kasey             South Carolina-SC               224.10        
  9 Feeney, Kara                 Alabama-SE                      219.90        
 10 McCleary, Paige              Alabama-SE                     x219.40        
 11 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                 x218.45        
 12 Marinez, Angeley             Alabama-SE                     x201.45        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLiney, Ford                Florida St.-FL                  343.15        
  2 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  334.15        
  3 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                  323.45        
  4 Lesser, Jordan               Alabama-SE                      314.40        
  5 Ridenour, Rylan              South Carolina-SC               309.80        
  6 Miller, Cole                 South Carolina-SC               306.80        
  7 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                 x274.60        
  8 Zippi, Luke                  Alabama-SE                      254.50        
  9 Carloni, Jake                Alabama-SE                      244.30        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   50.46        
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn             Florida St.-FL                   50.79        
  3 Raczkowski, Lauren           South Carolina-SC                52.71        
  3 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                   52.71        
  5 Cook, Katie                  Florida St.-FL                  x52.72        
  6 Persson, Ida                 Alabama-SE                       52.79        
  7 Brooks, Morgan               South Carolina-SC                53.50        
  8 Drake, Sara Beth             South Carolina-SC                53.59        
  9 Elliott, Rachel              South Carolina-SC               x54.31        
 10 Hahmann, Hillary             Alabama-SE                       54.50        
 11 Samantha, Stanley            Alabama-SE                       54.62        
 12 Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  x54.70        
 13 Hixon, Shelby                Alabama-SE                      x55.11        
 14 McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  x55.35        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, Bj                 Alabama-SE                       44.65        
  2 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   45.80        
  3 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   46.10        
  4 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   46.33        
  5 Seiler, Andrew               South Carolina-SC                46.82        
  6 Rodriguez, Gerard            South Carolina-SC                47.18        
  7 Reynolds, Jake               Alabama-SE                       47.30        
  8 Caciuc, Vlad                 Alabama-SE                       47.41        
  9 Lyons, Cadell                Florida St.-FL                  x47.48        
 10 Taylor, Matt                 Florida St.-FL                  x47.49        
 11 Warner, Jay                  South Carolina-SC                47.65        
 12 Lowe, Brandon                Alabama-SE                      x47.79        
 13 Thomson, Nick                Florida St.-FL                  x47.93        
 14 Berens, Tim                  South Carolina-SC               x49.16        
 15 Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                  x49.59        
 -- Kauffman, Graham             South Carolina-SC               X48.47        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:00.44        
  2 Piper, Lauren                Alabama-SE                     2:02.43        
  3 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 2:02.95        
  4 Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                 2:03.33        
  5 De Boer, Kayla               Alabama-SE                     2:03.68        
  6 Peteh, Matea                 South Carolina-SC              2:04.39        
  7 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                x2:05.44        
  8 Worrell, Elisabeth           South Carolina-SC              2:09.70        
  9 Galbreath, Abby              South Carolina-SC              2:10.92        
 10 Rosenberg, Lauren            South Carolina-SC             x2:12.15        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Joe                 Alabama-SE                     1:49.49        
  2 Shirey, Reese                Alabama-SE                     1:50.30        
  3 Servati, John                Alabama-SE                     1:51.68        
  4 Friedel, Josh                Florida St.-FL                 1:51.79        
  5 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:52.07        
  6 Crawford, James              South Carolina-SC              1:52.49        
  7 Covert, Michael              South Carolina-SC              1:52.79        
  8 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                 1:53.01        
  9 Deaton, Phillip              Alabama-SE                    x1:55.21        
 10 Brogden, Harrison            Florida St.-FL                x1:55.30        
 11 Heinze, Max                  South Carolina-SC              1:57.56        
 -- Pujol, Alex                  Alabama-SE                    X1:55.07        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin             Alabama-SE                     2:17.17        
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda             South Carolina-SC              2:17.35        
  3 Popa, Alex                   Alabama-SE                     2:18.35        
  4 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 2:20.95        
  5 Schaffer, Rachael            South Carolina-SC              2:21.14        
  6 Richmond, Tori               Florida St.-FL                 2:22.61        
  7 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                 2:23.38        
  8 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                x2:24.29        
  9 Atzhorn, Aileen              South Carolina-SC              2:26.37        
 10 Parkey, Brittany             Alabama-SE                     2:26.65        
 11 Cage, Mallory                South Carolina-SC             x2:29.84        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Alex                  South Carolina-SC              2:04.29        
  2 Sequera, Juan                Florida St.-FL                 2:06.53        
  3 Rodriguez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 2:07.88        
  4 Navata, Matt                 South Carolina-SC              2:08.03        
  5 Kaden, Collin                South Carolina-SC              2:08.62        
  6 Connolly, Ryan               South Carolina-SC             x2:08.96        
  7 Reeves, Andrew               Alabama-SE                     2:09.80        
  8 Terry, Devan                 Alabama-SE                     2:10.57        
  9 Ramos, Doug                  Florida St.-FL                 2:16.55        
 10 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x2:16.88        
 -- Conners, Cameron             Alabama-SE                          DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                 4:53.19        
  2 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 4:57.84        
  3 Jonsson, Annika              South Carolina-SC              5:01.93        
  4 Avers, Whitney               South Carolina-SC              5:02.76        
  5 Gallo, Jenna                 Alabama-SE                     5:03.97        
  6 Gibbs, Jordan                South Carolina-SC              5:04.22        
  7 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL                 5:06.82        
  8 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                x5:07.83        
  9 Jones, Ava                   Florida St.-FL                x5:10.08        
 10 Ward, Charlotte              South Carolina-SC             x5:14.45        
 11 Caldwell, Jordyn             Florida St.-FL                x5:15.14        
 12 Schroeder, Katie             Alabama-SE                     5:17.57        
 13 Harrison, Caitlyn            Alabama-SE                     5:24.68        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 4:30.70        
  2 Ross, Brooks                 South Carolina-SC              4:37.27        
  3 Gutnecht, Gilles             Alabama-SE                     4:37.29        
  4 Rodriguez, Gerard            South Carolina-SC              4:37.47        
  5 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 4:38.85        
  6 Columbus, Matt               South Carolina-SC              4:39.78        
  7 Ellis, John                  Alabama-SE                     4:40.31        
  8 Hinson, Hunter               Alabama-SE                     4:40.40        
  9 Jessell, John                Florida St.-FL                 4:45.22        
 10 Rogers, Kevin                Florida St.-FL                x4:46.14        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Ginny                 Florida St.-FL                   56.60        
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                   57.04        
  3 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                       57.10        
  4 Gwarjanski, Anna             Alabama-SE                       57.53        
  5 Brockington, Meghan          South Carolina-SC                57.54        
  6 Drake, Sara Beth             South Carolina-SC                57.70        
  7 Persson, Ida                 Alabama-SE                       57.78        
  8 Facchine, Emily              Alabama-SE                      x58.49        
  9 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                   58.98        
 10 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                x1:00.05        
 11 Obeck, Brooke                South Carolina-SC              1:00.22        
 12 Josserand, Taylor            South Carolina-SC             x1:01.36        
 13 Torres, Katie                Florida St.-FL                x1:01.83        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coci, Alex                   Alabama-SE                       48.95        
  2 Lyons, Cadell                Florida St.-FL                   49.50        
  3 Badillo, Isaac               South Carolina-SC                49.70        
  4 Knight, Connor               Florida St.-FL                   50.64        
  5 Arampatzis, Anestis          Alabama-SE                       50.67        
  6 Warner, Jay                  South Carolina-SC                51.14        
  7 Metts, John                  South Carolina-SC                51.15        
  8 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                   51.44        
  9 Basse, Oliver                Alabama-SE                       51.51        
 10 Sanders, David               Florida St.-FL                  x51.81        
 11 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x52.56        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                  324.30        
  2 Forcucci, Courtney           Florida St.-FL                  281.15        
  3 Buck, Callan                 Alabama-SE                      258.00        
  4 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  252.50        
  5 Kranz, Patty                 South Carolina-SC               236.85        
  6 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                 x231.30        
  7 Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                 x229.90        
  8 Catalfomo, Kasey             South Carolina-SC               224.30        
  9 McCleary, Paige              Alabama-SE                      222.60        
 10 Bogosian, Lisa               Alabama-SE                      216.55        
 11 Marinez, Angeley             Alabama-SE                     x215.85        
 12 Feeney, Kara                 Alabama-SE                     x203.65        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLiney, Ford                Florida St.-FL                  365.65        
  2 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  361.25        
  3 Miller, Cole                 South Carolina-SC               332.00        
  4 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                  326.60        
  5 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                 x324.15        
  6 Lesser, Jordan               Alabama-SE                      280.85        
  7 Zippi, Luke                  Alabama-SE                      241.75        
  8 Carloni, Jake                Alabama-SE                      240.70        
  9 Ridenour, Rylan              South Carolina-SC               229.05        
 10 Helmich, Andrew              South Carolina-SC                61.85        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael            South Carolina-SC              2:04.58        
  2 Piper, Lauren                Alabama-SE                     2:05.92        
  3 Jonsson, Annika              South Carolina-SC              2:08.67        
  4 Schwee, Suzanne              Alabama-SE                     2:10.26        
  5 Galbreath, Abby              South Carolina-SC              2:10.74        
  6 Worrell, Elisabeth           South Carolina-SC             x2:12.19        
  7 De Boer, Kayla               Alabama-SE                     2:13.16        
  8 Atzhorn, Aileen              South Carolina-SC             x2:14.08        
 -- Richmond, Tori               Florida St.-FL                X2:06.15        
 -- Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                X2:06.67        
 -- Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                X2:06.79        
 -- Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                X2:06.86        
 -- Gallo, Jenna                 Alabama-SE                    X2:19.23        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coci, Alex                   Alabama-SE                     1:51.70        
  2 Sequera, Juan                Florida St.-FL                 1:51.84        
  3 Kaden, Collin                South Carolina-SC              1:53.49        
  4 Navata, Matt                 South Carolina-SC              1:53.82        
  5 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:53.89        
  6 Crawford, James              South Carolina-SC              1:55.46        
  7 Wrist, Andrew                Alabama-SE                     1:55.92        
  8 Wong, George                 Alabama-SE                     1:55.95        
  9 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:56.58        
 10 Hinson, Hunter               Alabama-SE                    x1:57.12        
 11 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x1:58.25        
 12 Connolly, Ryan               South Carolina-SC             x1:58.27        
 13 Covert, Michael              South Carolina-SC             x1:58.55        
 14 Basse, Oliver                Alabama-SE                    x1:58.92        
 15 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                x1:59.12        
 16 Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                x1:59.24        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               3:28.86        
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                       3:32.23        
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                       3:36.37        
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               3:38.22        
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:24.60        
     1) Oliver, Tiffany                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn               
     3) Grams, Ginny                    4) Pepper, Elizabeth              
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:32.39        
     1) Wilson, Hannah                  2) Sandlin, Casey                 
     3) Cook, Katie                     4) Powell, Haley                  
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:35.92        
     1) McMahon, Sara                   2) Hicks, Ashley                  
     3) Broadbent, Char                 4) Butler, Ashley                 
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                      X3:44.29        
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:00.09        
     1) Weber, Mark                     2) Bailey, Trice                  
     3) Murray, Paul                    4) De Angulo, Mateo               
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               3:01.24        
     1) Reynolds, Jake                  2) Gutnecht, Gilles               
     3) Lowe, Brandon                   4) Wong, George                   
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               3:06.94        
     1) Coci, Alex                      2) Caciuc, Vlad                   
     3) Hornikel, Bj                    4) Ziegler, Joe                   
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:07.26        
     1) Taylor, Matt                    2) Lyons, Cadell                  
     3) Rogers, Kevin                   4) Sanders, David                 
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                       3:09.41        
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                       3:14.01        
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:13.75        
     1) Thomson, Nick                   2) Morrison, Brad                 
     3) Swanbeck, Robert                4) Fozkos, Tyler                  
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                      X3:16.26        

Related Articles