June 17, 2011 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_resultsgvgsept2011


Garnet vs. Gold



Recap

Licensed to Florida State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/23/2011 05:46 PM
                       2011 Garnet vs. Gold - 9/23/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:46.74        
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) Richmond, Tori                 
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth               4) Oliver, Tiffany                
  2 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:47.86        
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Polley, Kristine               
     3) Henkel, Julia                   4) Dressel, Kaitlyn               
  3 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:48.18        
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla             2) Barrett, Jamie                 
     3) Grams, Ginny                    4) Sandlin, Casey                 
  4 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:49.90        
     1) Powell, Haley                   2) Sieron, Kendall                
     3) Coleman, Katie                  4) Wilson, Hannah                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:33.37        
     1) Friedel, Josh                   2) r:0.39 Sequera, Juan           
     3) r:0.17 Sanders, David           4) r:0.06 Weber, Mark             
              24.54    26.48    22.23    20.12                                    
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:33.97        
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Alex         
     3) r:0.07 Knight, Connor           4) r:0.23 Bailey, Trice           
              24.35    26.48    23.07    20.07                                    
  3 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:36.05        
     1) Brogden, Harrison               2) r:0.03 Fernandez, Alex         
     3) r:0.13 Cox, Mark                4) r:-0.17 Fozkos, Tyler          
              24.48    27.63    23.21    20.73                                    
  4 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:38.93        
     1) Rogers, Kevin                   2) r:+0.0 Ramos, Doug             
     3) r:+0.0 Romano, Tim              4) r:+0.0 Swanbeck, Robert        
              24.61    28.70    23.47    22.15                                    
  5 Garnet-FL  'C'                                             x1:39.59        
     1) Aitken, Michael                 2) r:0.05 Ball, Tyler             
     3) r:0.19 Lyons, Cadell            4) r:0.23 Taddeo, Jonathan        
              26.73    28.75    22.43    21.68                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              GOLD-FL                       10:25.88        
              27.82   30.53   31.30   31.21   30.94   31.50   31.61   31.74
      31.53   31.96   31.04   31.27   31.31   31.93   31.83   31.91
      31.70   31.71   32.05   30.99                                
  2 Harrington, Marissa          GARNE-FL                      10:33.21        
              29.90   31.57   31.76   31.80   31.53   31.79   31.93   31.84
      31.87   31.82   31.67   31.80   31.75   31.85   31.77   31.77
      31.94   31.98   31.79   31.08                                
  3 Allison, Corey               GARNE-FL                      10:38.63        
              28.93   31.28   31.56   31.54   31.70   31.78   31.65   31.96
      32.03   32.13   32.24   32.23   32.26   32.68   32.64   32.64
      32.59   32.44   32.53   31.82                                
  4 Jones, Ava                   GARNE-FL                      10:43.29        
     r:+0.89  29.31   31.80   32.17   32.18   32.21   32.25   32.46   32.31
      32.13   32.45   32.38   32.56   32.86   32.58   32.96   32.74
      32.58   32.66   32.12   30.58                                
  5 Caldwell, Jordyn             GOLD-FL                       10:43.44        
              29.03   31.86   31.66   31.76   31.69   32.27   32.72   32.65
      32.88   32.92   32.85   32.72   32.81   32.79   32.63   32.69
      32.57   32.20   32.21   30.53                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             GARNE-FL                       9:37.49        
     r:+0.65  26.15   28.92   29.42   28.74   29.08   29.70   29.41   29.51
      29.64   29.40   27.75   28.56   28.83   28.85   28.89   29.04
      28.88   29.21   29.09   28.42                                
  2 Deedrick, Jack               GARNE-FL                       9:41.91        
     r:+0.66  25.95   29.21   29.32   29.57   29.14   29.05   29.36   29.35
      29.46   29.61   28.58   28.86   29.61   29.28   29.46   29.59
      29.22   29.68   29.86   27.75                                
  3 Sell, Tyler                  GOLD-FL                        9:50.50        
     r:+0.72  25.98   28.89   28.94   28.68   29.63   29.51   29.42   29.64
      29.49   29.61   29.72   29.79   29.90   30.64   30.22   29.96
      30.32   30.36   30.58   29.22                                
  4 Jessell, John                GOLD-FL                       10:03.76        
              27.12   29.31   29.84   30.15   30.39   30.10   30.14   30.66
      30.47   30.66   30.07   30.10   30.23   30.58   30.98   30.94
      30.97   30.88   30.58   29.59                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia                GARNE-FL                       1:51.62        
              27.00   28.78   28.27   27.57                                
  2 Grams, Ginny                 GARNE-FL                       1:51.81        
              26.99   28.85   28.17   27.80                                
  3 Broadbent, Char              GOLD-FL                        1:53.13        
              26.71   28.85   29.07   28.50                                
  4 Pepper, Elizabeth            GOLD-FL                        1:53.97        
              27.08   28.57   28.93   29.39                                
  5 Oliver, Tiffany              GOLD-FL                        1:55.61        
     r:+0.74  26.73   29.56   29.34   29.98                                
  6 Allison, Corey               GARNE-FL                       2:01.71        
              28.88   31.34   31.35   30.14                                
  7 Harrington, Marissa          GARNE-FL                      x2:02.29        
              29.20   30.76   31.33   31.00                                
  8 Coleman, Katie               GOLD-FL                       x2:05.06        
              29.42   31.87   32.20   31.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Matt                 GOLD-FL                        1:42.47        
              24.62   26.41   25.81   25.63                                
  2 Rogers, Kevin                GOLD-FL                        1:42.88        
              24.75   26.85   25.33   25.95                                
  3 Taddeo, Jonathan             GARNE-FL                       1:45.10        
              24.64   27.37   26.46   26.63                                
  4 Swanbeck, Robert             GOLD-FL                        1:47.20        
              25.35   27.46   26.89   27.50                                
  5 Ball, Tyler                  GARNE-FL                       1:48.58        
              25.39   27.84   27.85   27.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          GOLD-FL                          57.35        
     r:+0.57  28.10   29.25                                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley                GARNE-FL                         58.20        
     r:+0.67  28.33   29.87                                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          GARNE-FL                         59.25        
     r:+0.65  28.65   30.60                                                
  4 Powell, Haley                GOLD-FL                        1:00.49        
     r:+0.62  29.75   30.74                                                
  5 McMahon, Sara                GOLD-FL                        1:02.51        
     r:+0.63  30.34   32.17                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedel, Josh                GARNE-FL                         51.63        
     r:+0.64  25.19   26.44                                                
  2 Brogden, Harrison            GARNE-FL                         52.52        
     r:+0.57  25.51   27.01                                                
  3 Morrison, Brad               GOLD-FL                          52.57        
     r:+0.56  25.55   27.02                                                
  4 Thomas, Michael              GOLD-FL                          53.19        
     r:+0.64  26.06   27.13                                                
  5 Lyons, Cadell                GARNE-FL                         54.09        
     r:+0.69  25.98   28.11                                                
  6 Aitken, Michael              GARNE-FL                        x55.80        
     r:+0.68  26.98   28.82                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine             GARNE-FL                       1:05.42        
              31.18   34.24                                                
  2 Sieron, Kendall              GOLD-FL                        1:06.09        
              31.07   35.02                                                
  3 Richmond, Tori               GOLD-FL                        1:06.33        
              31.87   34.46                                                
  4 Barrett, Jamie               GARNE-FL                       1:08.41        
              32.85   35.56                                                
  5 Cook, Katie                  GOLD-FL                        1:10.32        
              33.07   37.25                                                
  6 Torres, Katie                GOLD-FL                       x1:12.98        
              34.58   38.40                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alex              GOLD-FL                          58.22        
     r:+0.68  27.71   30.51                                                
  2 Sequera, Juan                GARNE-FL                         58.81        
              28.50   30.31                                                
  3 Fernandez, Alex              GARNE-FL                       1:02.10        
     r:+0.64  29.65   32.45                                                
 -- Ramos, Doug                  GOLD-FL                             DQ        
     r:+0.64  30.11   34.21                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth            GOLD-FL                        2:02.27        
              28.09   30.68   31.19   32.31                                
  2 Henkel, Julia                GARNE-FL                       2:03.00        
              28.60   30.68   31.73   31.99                                
  3 Coleman, Katie               GOLD-FL                        2:12.42        
              30.24   33.36   34.40   34.42                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             GARNE-FL                       1:51.69        
     r:+0.64  26.18   29.00   28.37   28.14                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny                GOLD-FL                        1:52.32        
     r:+0.66  25.97   29.17   29.14   28.04                                
  3 Cox, Mark                    GARNE-FL                       1:53.53        
              26.09   29.34   28.91   29.19                                
  4 Knight, Connor               GOLD-FL                        1:55.20        
              25.70   29.48   29.34   30.68                                
  5 Romano, Tim                  GOLD-FL                        2:00.53        
     r:+0.67  26.46   30.25   31.41   32.41                                
  6 Jessell, John                GOLD-FL                       x2:02.99        
     r:+0.67  27.93   30.72   31.92   32.42                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              GOLD-FL                          23.58        
          r:+0.72                                                          
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn             GARNE-FL                         23.69        
  3 Cook, Katie                  GOLD-FL                          24.65        
  4 Wilson, Hannah               GOLD-FL                          24.70        
  5 Sandlin, Casey               GARNE-FL                         25.04        
  6 McMahon, Sara                GOLD-FL                         x25.13        
  7 Butler, Ashley               GARNE-FL                         25.26        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Trice                GOLD-FL                          20.95        
          r:+0.63                                                          
  2 Weber, Mark                  GARNE-FL                         21.02        
  3 Murray, Paul                 GOLD-FL                          21.15        
  4 Sanders, David               GARNE-FL                         21.52        
          r:+0.71                                                          
  5 Fozkos, Tyler                GARNE-FL                         21.66        
          r:+0.66                                                          
  6 Taylor, Matt                 GOLD-FL                          22.26        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           GARNE-FL                        223.05        
  2 Young, Katrina               GOLD-FL                         211.00        
  3 Rowland, Lisi                GARNE-FL                        204.65        
  4 Goodman, Kelsey              GOLD-FL                         203.45        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom               GOLD-FL                         268.30        
  2 McLiney, Ford                GOLD-FL                         261.50        
  3 Neubacher, Mike              GARNE-FL                        257.50        
  4 Klein, Nick                  GARNE-FL                        245.25        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              GOLD-FL                          51.52        
              25.87   25.65                                                
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn             GARNE-FL                         51.57        
              25.13   26.44                                                
  3 Cook, Katie                  GOLD-FL                          53.48        
              26.04   27.44                                                
  4 Wilson, Hannah               GOLD-FL                          53.86        
              26.39   27.47                                                
  5 McMahon, Sara                GOLD-FL                         x54.67        
              26.69   27.98                                                
  6 Sandlin, Casey               GARNE-FL                         54.73        
              26.39   28.34                                                
  7 Butler, Ashley               GARNE-FL                         55.18        
              27.02   28.16                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Trice                GOLD-FL                          45.85        
     r:+0.63  22.48   23.37                                                
  2 Weber, Mark                  GARNE-FL                         46.54        
              22.64   23.90                                                
  3 Murray, Paul                 GOLD-FL                          47.21        
              22.90   24.31                                                
  4 Rogers, Kevin                GOLD-FL                          47.33        
              22.91   24.42                                                
  5 Taddeo, Jonathan             GARNE-FL                         48.66        
              23.42   25.24                                                
  6 Fozkos, Tyler                GARNE-FL                         49.28        
     r:+0.66  23.68   25.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          GOLD-FL                        2:02.82        
     r:+0.63  29.20   30.97   31.27   31.38                                
  2 Powell, Haley                GOLD-FL                        2:06.83        
     r:+0.64  30.49   32.17   32.38   31.79                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          GARNE-FL                       2:07.11        
     r:+0.70  30.34   32.25   32.11   32.41                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley                GARNE-FL                       2:08.09        
     r:+0.67  29.81   31.79   33.03   33.46                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedel, Josh                GARNE-FL                       1:51.12        
     r:+0.61  26.00   27.67   28.77   28.68                                
  2 Thomas, Michael              GOLD-FL                        1:52.40        
     r:+0.61  26.75   28.27   28.42   28.96                                
  3 Brogden, Harrison            GARNE-FL                       1:54.14        
     r:+0.60  27.29   29.14   29.09   28.62                                
  4 Morrison, Brad               GOLD-FL                        1:56.77        
     r:+0.60  27.37   28.83   30.22   30.35                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine             GARNE-FL                       2:20.04        
              31.88   35.56   36.40   36.20                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               GARNE-FL                       2:23.27        
     r:+0.21  33.30   36.46   36.73   36.78                                
  3 Sieron, Kendall              GOLD-FL                        2:24.32        
              32.82   36.81   37.41   37.28                                
  4 Torres, Katie                GOLD-FL                        2:39.11        
     r:+0.59  35.64   40.57   41.65   41.25                                
 -- Richmond, Tori               GOLD-FL                             DQ        
              33.30   37.79   38.22   37.48                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alex              GOLD-FL                        2:07.12        
     r:+0.69  29.31   32.21   33.11   32.49                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny                GOLD-FL                        2:13.63        
     r:+0.70  30.15   33.32   34.51   35.65                                
  3 Ramos, Doug                  GOLD-FL                        2:18.74        
     r:+0.64  30.83   34.92   36.51   36.48                                
 -- Sequera, Juan                GARNE-FL                            DQ        
              28.76   32.09   32.73   33.21                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              GOLD-FL                        5:04.37        
              26.76   30.07   30.26   31.15   31.11   30.80   31.19   31.93
      30.89   30.21                                                
  2 Allison, Corey               GARNE-FL                       5:12.18        
              29.26   31.65   31.64   31.46   31.46   31.69   31.32   31.62
      31.50   30.58                                                
  3 Harrington, Marissa          GARNE-FL                       5:13.31        
              29.53   31.23   31.55   31.75   31.96   31.73   31.70   31.47
      31.59   30.80                                                
  4 Caldwell, Jordyn             GOLD-FL                        5:17.25        
              29.57   31.90   32.38   32.33   31.16   31.13   32.30   32.83
      32.49   31.16                                                
  5 Jones, Ava                   GARNE-FL                       5:18.79        
     r:+0.94  29.03   31.74   32.14   32.09   31.98   32.32   32.69   32.60
      32.55   31.65                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             GARNE-FL                       4:33.38        
     r:+0.64  25.27   27.73   27.99   27.82   27.76   28.18   27.21   27.15
      27.43   26.84                                                
  2 Deedrick, Jack               GARNE-FL                       4:43.63        
     r:+0.67  25.47   28.91   29.12   29.33   28.96   28.17   28.58   29.16
      28.08   27.85                                                
  3 Sell, Tyler                  GOLD-FL                        4:47.99        
     r:+0.74  26.01   28.76   29.25   28.96   28.96   29.69   29.79   29.24
      29.52   27.81                                                
  4 Ball, Tyler                  GARNE-FL                       4:48.90        
     r:+0.73  26.11   28.59   29.12   29.53   29.79   29.81   29.48   29.67
      29.19   27.61                                                
  5 Taylor, Matt                 GOLD-FL                        4:52.68        
              26.63   29.13   29.36   29.73   29.99   30.07   30.11   30.00
      29.43   28.23                                                
  6 Morrison, Brad               GOLD-FL                        4:53.79        
              26.70   29.51   29.63   29.98   30.13   29.88   29.77   29.60
      29.50   29.09                                                
  7 Jessell, John                GOLD-FL                       x4:57.02        
              26.28   29.05   29.60   29.90   29.89   30.25   30.74   30.86
      30.79   29.66                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Ginny                 GARNE-FL                         56.75        
              26.77   29.98                                                
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth            GOLD-FL                          57.09        
              27.01   30.08                                                
  3 Coleman, Katie               GOLD-FL                        1:02.65        
              29.48   33.17                                                
  4 Butler, Ashley               GARNE-FL                       1:03.29        
              29.81   33.48                                                
 -- Sandlin, Casey               GARNE-FL                      X1:00.76        
              28.69   32.07                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Cadell                GARNE-FL                         50.64        
     r:+0.85  23.57   27.07                                                
  2 Sanders, David               GARNE-FL                         51.02        
     r:+0.69  23.96   27.06                                                
  3 Cox, Mark                    GARNE-FL                         51.53        
     r:+0.64  24.44   27.09                                                
  4 Knight, Connor               GOLD-FL                          52.26        
              24.27   27.99                                                
  5 Aitken, Michael              GARNE-FL                        x52.81        
     r:+0.67  24.47   28.34                                                
  6 Rogers, Kevin                GOLD-FL                          52.87        
              25.27   27.60                                                
  7 Romano, Tim                  GOLD-FL                          52.91        
     r:+0.23  24.66   28.25                                                
  8 Swanbeck, Robert             GOLD-FL                         x53.39        
              24.43   28.96                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           GARNE-FL                        223.05        
  2 Young, Katrina               GOLD-FL                         211.00        
  3 Rowland, Lisi                GARNE-FL                        204.65        
  4 Goodman, Kelsey              GOLD-FL                         203.45        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom               GOLD-FL                         268.30        
  2 McLiney, Ford                GOLD-FL                         261.50        
  3 Neubacher, Mike              GARNE-FL                        257.50        
  4 Klein, Nick                  GARNE-FL                        245.25        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henkel, Julia                GARNE-FL                       2:05.37        
              27.38   31.67   37.06   29.26                                
  2 Polley, Kristine             GARNE-FL                       2:07.52        
              28.29   33.20   36.35   29.68                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          GARNE-FL                       2:08.60        
              27.84   32.78   36.91   31.07                                
  4 Sarandos, Stephanie          GOLD-FL                        2:08.64        
              28.94   32.72   37.39   29.59                                
  5 Caldwell, Jordyn             GOLD-FL                        2:14.34        
              28.24   36.05   39.27   30.78                                
 -- Richmond, Tori               GOLD-FL                             DQ        
              28.24   32.74   37.52   29.23                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sequera, Juan                GARNE-FL                       1:54.06        
              25.42   29.83   32.15   26.66                                
  2 Thomas, Michael              GOLD-FL                        1:55.62        
     r:+0.48  25.65   28.93   33.90   27.14                                
  3 Ball, Tyler                  GARNE-FL                       1:58.27        
              25.62   30.23   35.22   27.20                                
  4 Nguyen, Danny                GOLD-FL                        2:00.01        
     r:+0.52  25.82   30.51   35.22   28.46                                
  5 Fernandez, Alex              GARNE-FL                       2:01.69        
     r:+0.69  26.85   31.32   36.18   27.34                                
  6 Taddeo, Jonathan             GARNE-FL                      x2:02.00        
     r:+0.73  25.94   31.60   36.44   28.02                                
  7 Knight, Connor               GOLD-FL                        2:02.96        
              26.51   32.10   36.57   27.78                                
  8 Ramos, Doug                  GOLD-FL                       x2:08.51        
     r:+0.79  27.84   33.33   36.41   30.93                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:36.69        
     1) Dressel, Kaitlyn                2) r:+0.0 Sandlin, Casey          
     3) r:+0.0 Hicks, Ashley            4) r:0.06 Grams, Ginny            
              24.08    24.79    24.38    23.44                                    
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:37.66        
     1) Wilson, Hannah                  2) r:+0.0 Powell, Haley           
     3) r:+0.0 Cook, Katie              4) r:+0.0 Broadbent, Char         
              25.13    23.94    24.20    24.39                                    
  3 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:41.95        
     1) McMahon, Sara                   2) r:+0.0 Torres, Katie           
     3) r:0.22 Sieron, Kendall          4) r:0.07 Caldwell, Jordyn        
     r:+0.83  25.29    26.24    25.48    24.94                                    
  4 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:43.37        
     1) Butler, Ashley                  2) r:0.22 Allison, Corey          
     3) r:0.45 Jones, Ava               4) r:0.16 Barrett, Jamie          
              25.21    27.00    26.21    24.95                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garnet-FL  'A'                                              1:23.74        
     1) Fozkos, Tyler                   2) r:0.20 Sanders, David          
     3) r:0.43 Lyons, Cadell            4) r:0.26 Weber, Mark             
     r:+0.66  21.73    20.83    21.06    20.12                                    
  2 Gold-FL  'A'                                                1:25.47        
     1) Bailey, Trice                   2) r:0.19 Thomson, Nick           
     3) r:0.34 Murray, Paul             4) r:0.29 Taylor, Matt            
     r:+0.62  20.86    21.74    21.22    21.65                                    
  3 Garnet-FL  'B'                                              1:28.46        
     1) Aitken, Michael                 2) r:0.04 Fernandez, Alex         
     3) r:0.29 Friedel, Josh            4) r:0.28 De Angulo, Mateo        
     r:+0.63  22.37    22.06    22.37    21.66                                    
  4 Gold-FL  'B'                                                1:31.26        
     1) Nguyen, Danny                   2) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Alex         
     3) r:0.07 Sell, Tyler              4) r:0.40 Jessell, John           
              22.97    22.51    23.09    22.69                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Garnet                              148   2. Gold                                144
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Garnet                              154   2. Gold                                136

Related Articles