June 17, 2011 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2011-2012_vt-uncw-duke-flstresults


Final Results




Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 03:46 PM
            Virginia Tech vs Florida State,Duke & UNCW - 10/29/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:43.30   3/26/2011 Parkland Aquatic Club                      
                         A Roberts, M Burns, T O'Brien, G Ryan             
    Va. Tech: # 1:38.56   2/18/2009                                            
                         McHorney ,Earl, Newell, Smith                     
                1:36.68  A NCAA A
                1:42.70  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'      1:40.66    1:43.89        
     1) Dyer, Falden SR                 2) Tanner, Carly R JR             
     3) Munger, Anna R SR               4) Riley, Mattie E SR             
       26.68    29.05    24.82    23.34                                    
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                          NT    1:44.01        
     1) McCarroll, Megan E FR           2) Wixted, Christine L SO         
     3) Niessl, Steffi E SR             4) Weaver, Lauren A SO            
       26.64    28.54    25.30    23.53                                    
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:44.42        
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) Bodin, Alyssa B FR             
     3) Savage, Heather N JR            4) Howanitz, Jace C SR            
       26.04    29.45    24.79    24.14                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:45.48        
     1) Hicks, Ashley N SO              2) Sieron, Kendall J SO           
     3) Richmond, Tori L SR             4) Dressel, Kaitlyn E FR          
       27.12    29.75    25.60    23.01                                    
  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:47.86        
     1) Higgins, Caroline K SO          2) Sink, Keri L JR                
     3) Parcell, Margaret FR            4) Hammerberg, Kayla N FR         
       27.42    29.58    26.76    24.10                                    
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'           NT    1:49.25        
     1) Fritz, Hilary A SR              2) Richardson, Kasey C SR         
     3) Sears, Rachel A SO              4) Miller, Nicole I JR            
       27.68    31.41    26.34    23.82                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SO        2) Cooper, Melissa L SO           
     3) Grams, Ginny J FR               4) Oliver, Tiffany N SO           
       26.38    29.06    24.98    22.47                                    
 -- Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT         DQ        
     1) Tocci, Francesca L JR           2) Plevka, Katherine G FR         
     3) Horn, Ali K FR                  4) Hagerty, Kelly A SO            
       27.02    30.78    25.67    24.19                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:31.83   1/15/2011 Virginia Tech                              
                         C Higgins, N Cook, M Baumler, A Skipper           
    Va. Tech: # 1:27.11   2/27/2009                                            
                         Higgins, Huss, deToll, Holmes                     
                1:25.40  A NCAA A
                1:29.94  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:30.27@       
     1) Higgins, Charlie C SR           2) Hoisington, Nathan R SO        
     3) Botha, Karl JR                  4) Mahon, Greg T JR               
       22.82    25.43    21.73    20.29                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'      1:29.37    1:32.45        
     1) Halonen, Valtteri FR            2) McGorry, Ray A JR              
     3) Conrad, Sleepy JR               4) Gallene, Joe A SO              
       23.85    26.43    22.13    20.04                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:33.58        
     1) Morrison, Brad B JR             2) Sequera, Juan C FR             
     3) Lyons, Cadell B FR              4) Weber, Mark A JR               
       24.26    26.12    22.80    20.40                                    
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:33.59        
     1) Cirillo, Chris M JR             2) Zuponeck, Jim R JR             
     3) Bieze, Jacob G JR               4) Flur, Adam M JR                
       23.79    25.99    23.26    20.55                                    
  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:33.72        
     1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) Cook, Nevin M SR               
     3) Crabb, James T FR               4) Dignan, Emmett M SO            
       24.61    25.88    22.63    20.60                                    
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'           NT    1:35.45        
     1) Baric, Michael J SO             2) Fiala, CJ J FR                 
     3) Bittner, Bobby L FR             4) Aguilar, Alex A SR             
       24.36    26.99    23.42    20.68                                    
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT        XDQ        
     1) Brogden, Harrison L FR          2) Rodriguez, Alex SO             
     3) Sanders, David V FR             4) Murray, Paul L SO              
       24.23    26.43    22.17    20.60                                    
 -- Duke University-NC  'A'                          NT        XDQ        
     1) Gasparini, Steven M FR          2) Safronczyk, Piotr FR           
     3) Tuben, Ben P SR                 4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
       23.56    25.13    22.14    19.36                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 9:47.44   3/27/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic           
    Va. Tech: # 9:40.18   1/23/2010 Erika Hajnal                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     9:40.18   10:02.57        
      28.39   29.90   30.16   30.39   30.59   30.52   30.61   30.51
      30.59   30.60   30.22   30.06   30.73   30.33   29.91   30.16
      30.36   30.15   30.46   27.93                                
  2 Broadbent, Char E   SR Florida St-FL             NT   10:09.14        
      27.47   29.94   30.52   30.62   30.73   30.42   30.64   30.71
      30.49   30.47   30.01   30.58   31.04   31.17   30.86   31.01
      30.76   31.52   30.64   29.54                                
  3 O'Connor, Rose R    SR Duke-NC                   NT   10:09.44        
      27.70   29.79   30.43   30.48   30.76   30.69   30.66   30.94
      31.04   30.83   30.67   30.76   30.89   30.76   30.89   30.91
      30.74   30.91   30.45   29.14                                
  4 Henkel, Julia K     SO Florida St-FL             NT   10:16.72        
      28.18   29.71   30.60   30.45   30.64   30.52   30.53   30.82
      30.72   30.68   30.93   31.32   31.04   31.44   31.23   31.42
      31.85   31.59   31.82   31.23                                
  5 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA    10:01.71   10:19.11        
      28.47   30.14   30.50   30.80   30.87   30.83   30.95   30.95
      31.24   31.32   31.38   31.42   31.33   31.37   31.28   31.52
      31.56   31.41   31.28   30.49                                
  6 Allison, Corey E    JR Florida St-FL             NT   10:25.79        
      29.01   31.48   31.62   31.48   31.48   31.70   31.64   31.72
      31.40   31.36   31.20   31.27   31.42   31.50   31.31   31.43
      31.28   31.64   31.33   30.52                                
  7 Wilson, Rachel      JR Unc Wilmington-NC   10:18.72   10:34.82        
      29.32   31.53   31.72   31.92   31.95   32.06   31.97   32.11
      32.08   32.02   32.13   31.82   31.79   31.97   31.89   31.94
      31.94   31.81   31.04   31.81                                
  8 Kinsey, Blaire M    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:40.98        
      28.73   31.29   31.78   31.90   31.82   31.60   31.79   31.94
      32.18   32.01   31.93   32.16   32.62   32.71   33.13   33.03
      32.87   33.36   32.27   31.86                                
  9 Smith, Ashley A     SO Unc Wilmington-NC   10:20.79   10:41.20        
      29.18   31.56   31.91   32.01   31.80   31.95   32.19   32.33
      32.61   32.48   32.01   32.41   32.76   32.47   32.68   32.31
      32.91   32.81   31.85   30.97                                
 10 Kelly, Grace A      SO Unc Wilmington-NC   10:52.67   10:59.22        
      30.02   32.00   32.29   32.75   32.94   33.06   32.84   32.87
      33.03   33.24   33.17   33.57   33.71   33.86   33.41   33.42
      33.59   33.59   33.58   32.28                                
 11 Lamb, Eneka M       SO Duke-NC                   NT   11:03.23        
      28.58   30.87   31.64   32.46   32.83   32.88   32.81   33.48
      33.73   33.78   33.78   34.26   34.08   34.11   33.95   34.35
      34.35   34.71   34.16   32.42                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 9:28.51   3/24/2011 David R Paulk, Jewish Community            
    Va. Tech: # 9:10.06   2/28/2009 Ben Miller                                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo    SR Florida St-FL             NT    9:22.90@       
      25.83   28.61   28.44   28.15   28.48   28.64   28.38   28.12
      28.22   28.27   27.23   27.81   28.34   28.53   28.27   28.14
      28.33   28.71   28.61   27.79                                
  2 Ores, Jake D        FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:29.82        
      25.81   28.19   28.38   28.16   28.48   28.55   28.63   28.48
      28.32   28.60   29.15   28.97   28.89   29.02   28.75   28.91
      28.78   28.91   28.93   27.91                                
  3 Latimer, Morgan B   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:38.03        
      25.87   28.64   28.87   28.44   28.43   28.40   28.61   28.80
      28.76   28.98   29.13   29.30   29.28   29.68   29.82   30.26
      30.20   30.41   29.86   26.29                                
  4 Deedrick, Jack T    SO Florida St-FL             NT    9:38.06        
      25.82   28.81   29.10   28.73   28.84   28.70   28.90   28.91
      29.15   29.27   28.59   28.58   28.60   28.73   28.80   29.22
      29.88   29.96   30.82   28.65                                
  5 Trabuchi-Downey, B  SR Virginia Tech-VA     9:19.76    9:39.93        
      26.10   28.49   29.11   29.22   29.02   29.07   29.03   28.84
      28.92   29.13   29.19   29.15   29.43   29.55   29.39   29.51
      29.31   29.00   29.61   28.86                                
  6 Harmon, Alex W      JR Duke-NC                   NT    9:45.94        
      26.22   28.83   28.86   28.98   29.32   29.22   29.49   29.37
      29.72   29.93   29.53   29.60   29.44   29.68   29.96   29.56
      29.94   29.86   29.60   28.83                                
  7 Smiechowski, Mike   SR Unc Wilmington-NC    9:40.76    9:49.08        
      26.62   28.89   29.11   29.28   29.36   29.40   29.55   29.68
      29.70   29.62   29.64   29.92   29.67   29.97   29.91   29.94
      30.17   30.19   29.78   28.68                                
  8 Carder, Matt J      JR Duke-NC                   NT    9:49.51        
      26.32   28.73   29.43   29.38   29.13   29.15   29.18   29.48
      29.67   29.92   29.85   30.11   30.15   29.85   30.13   30.41
      30.16   30.14   29.68   28.64                                
  9 Jessell, John J     JR Florida St-FL             NT    9:50.42        
      26.79   29.17   29.13   29.38   29.24   29.43   29.32   29.55
      29.93   29.86   29.27   29.43   29.85   29.72   30.15   30.38
      30.62   30.53   29.90   28.77                                
 10 Derlath, Jon H      SO Duke-NC                   NT    9:58.85        
      27.42   29.47   29.88   29.75   30.04   30.05   30.27   30.11
      30.30   30.29   30.29   30.37   30.30   30.37   30.10   30.30
      30.52   30.28   30.19   28.55                                
 11 Cremer, Chris H     SO Unc Wilmington-NC    9:52.88   10:02.09        
      26.69   29.43   29.87   30.51   30.38   30.96   30.60   30.66
      30.83   30.61   30.74   30.64   30.42   30.71   30.51   30.43
      30.04   29.98   29.46   28.62                                
 12 Anderson, Mike P    SO Unc Wilmington-NC   10:39.27   10:16.49        
      27.35   29.98   30.41   30.43   31.06   31.23   30.92   30.96
      30.78   31.08   31.12   31.05   31.24   31.30   31.12   31.00
      31.69   31.47   31.74   30.56                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic           
    Va. Tech: # 1:45.25   3/19/2010 Katarina Filova                            
                1:44.02  A NCAA A
                1:48.29  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Ginny J      FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.24        
      26.35   28.43   28.19   28.27                                
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth   FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.30        
      26.02   28.03   28.58   28.67                                
  3 Broadbent, Char E   SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:52.62        
      26.80   29.04   28.99   27.79                                
  4 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.04        
      26.95   28.71   29.08   28.30                                
  5 Rogers, Katie L     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:53.60        
      26.94   28.99   29.16   28.51                                
  6 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.64    1:54.32        
      26.62   28.76   29.40   29.54                                
  7 Howanitz, Jace C    SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.26    1:54.34        
      27.11   29.06   29.37   28.80                                
  8 Mayock, Libby E     SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:49.94    1:54.62        
      27.18   29.37   29.37   28.70                                
  9 Schwartz, Emily     SO Unc Wilmington-NC    1:52.80    1:54.80        
      27.19   29.29   29.58   28.74                                
 10 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:54.95        
      26.53   29.03   29.80   29.59                                
 11 Hagerty, Kelly A    SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:56.50        
      26.62   29.30   29.82   30.76                                
 12 Conklin, Caroline   FR Duke-NC                   NT    1:58.67        
      27.48   30.30   30.83   30.06                                
 13 White, Mariah C     JR Duke-NC                   NT   x2:00.50        
      28.02   30.23   30.80   31.45                                
 14 Bassman, Ashley     FR Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:02.48        
      28.06   30.76   31.85   31.81                                
 15 Selfridge, Mollie   SO Unc Wilmington-NC    2:00.18   x2:02.89        
      28.72   30.66   31.47   32.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL                      
    Va. Tech: # 1:37.05   2/24/2006 Zac Czaplicki                              
                1:33.61  A NCAA A
                1:38.09  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo    SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:39.17        
      23.63   25.59   25.19   24.76                                
  2 Rogers, Kevin J     FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:40.66        
      24.16   25.83   24.77   25.90                                
  3 Burns, Owen J       FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.76    1:41.22        
      23.52   25.53   26.02   26.15                                
  4 Uncur, Bryan D      SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:38.16    1:41.60        
      24.47   26.38   25.55   25.20                                
  5 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC                   NT    1:42.26        
      23.82   26.00   26.10   26.34                                
  6 Minturn, Ted O      JR Duke-NC                   NT    1:42.89        
      24.06   26.41   26.35   26.07                                
  7 Baumler, Matt S     SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:42.59    1:43.05        
      24.02   25.97   26.39   26.67                                
  8 Taylor, Matt A      SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:43.11        
      24.21   25.86   26.17   26.87                                
  9 Donnalley, Mike G   FR Duke-NC                   NT    1:44.22        
      24.69   26.78   26.93   25.82                                
 10 Taddeo, Jonathan D  SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:44.23        
      24.53   26.99   26.08   26.63                                
 11 Thran, Gabe D       SO Unc Wilmington-NC    1:40.55    1:44.91        
      25.17   27.08   26.58   26.08                                
 12 Munster, Ben J      JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.97   x1:45.26        
      24.80   26.80   27.12   26.54                                
 13 Lowe, Nick A        FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:44.91    1:45.71        
      24.99   27.73   26.83   26.16                                
 14 Knight, Stefan C    FR Duke-NC                   NT   x1:46.87        
      24.29   27.35   28.41   26.82                                
 15 Labonge, Alex A     FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:46.09    1:46.96        
      25.43   27.42   27.32   26.79                                
 16 Salzman, Adam J     FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:48.52   x1:47.73        
      25.38   27.16   27.17   28.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 55.36   3/26/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic          
    Va. Tech: # 53.66   1/23/2010 Steffi Drechsel                              
                52.55  A NCAA A
                55.17  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Sabrina R   FR Virginia Tech-VA       55.70      55.71        
      27.17   28.54                                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephani  SR Florida St-FL             NT      56.56        
      27.56   29.00                                                
  3 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC                   NT      56.58        
      27.47   29.11                                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley N     SO Florida St-FL             NT      56.94        
      27.69   29.25                                                
  5 Lightbourn, McKayl  SO Florida St-FL             NT      57.06        
      27.84   29.22                                                
  6 Smith, Caroline L   JR Florida St-FL             NT     x57.21        
      27.63   29.58                                                
  7 Tocci, Francesca L  JR Duke-NC                   NT      57.55        
      28.63   28.92                                                
  8 Dyer, Falden        SR Unc Wilmington-NC      56.14      58.02        
      28.24   29.78                                                
  9 Fritz, Hilary A     SR Unc Wilmington-NC      55.88      58.23        
      28.53   29.70                                                
 10 Vogel, Cara M       JR Duke-NC                   NT      58.70        
      28.89   29.81                                                
 11 Boone, Brittany A   SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.21      58.80        
      28.66   30.14                                                
 12 Forlenza, Stephani  SR Unc Wilmington-NC      55.22      58.91        
      28.80   30.11                                                
 13 Yarbrough, Kathryn  JR Unc Wilmington-NC      57.72     x59.04        
      29.13   29.91                                                
 14 Duncan, Aubree E    SO Virginia Tech-VA       57.32      59.32        
      29.07   30.25                                                
 15 Higgins, Caroline   SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.99   x1:00.21        
      29.17   31.04                                                
 16 Conklin, Catherine  SR Duke-NC                   NT   x1:04.68        
      31.29   33.39                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech             
    Va. Tech: # 46.54   2/27/2009 Charlie Higgins                              
                46.28  A NCAA A
                48.59  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Zach S    JR Virginia Tech-VA       48.37      49.67        
      24.29   25.38                                                
  2 Higgins, Charlie C  SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.54      49.80        
      24.03   25.77                                                
  3 Halonen, Valtteri   FR Unc Wilmington-NC      51.24      50.77        
      24.77   26.00                                                
  4 Sheranek, Tom I     JR Virginia Tech-VA       49.03      50.91        
      24.91   26.00                                                
  5 Hallock, Michael E  JR Virginia Tech-VA       48.61     x51.59        
      24.93   26.66                                                
  6 Gasparini, Steven   FR Duke-NC                   NT      51.76        
      24.95   26.81                                                
  7 Morrison, Brad B    JR Florida St-FL             NT      51.88        
      24.89   26.99                                                
  7 Friedel, Josh K     FR Florida St-FL             NT      51.88        
      25.24   26.64                                                
  9 Baric, Michael J    SO Unc Wilmington-NC      50.31      52.30        
      25.73   26.57                                                
 10 Stahl, Ty J         JR Duke-NC                   NT      52.49        
      25.53   26.96                                                
 11 Cirillo, Chris M    JR Duke-NC                   NT      52.50        
      25.02   27.48                                                
 12 Brogden, Harrison   FR Florida St-FL             NT      52.68        
      25.49   27.19                                                
 13 Toren, Tyler J      FR Duke-NC                   NT     x53.07        
      25.93   27.14                                                
 14 Crow, Dan M         JR Unc Wilmington-NC      52.32      54.50        
      26.43   28.07                                                
 15 Gaertner, Drew T    FR Unc Wilmington-NC      56.94     x55.20        
      26.69   28.51                                                
 16 Aitken, Michael G   SR Florida St-FL             NT     x55.65        
      26.64   29.01                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team           
    Va. Tech: # 1:00.56   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum                             
                  59.65  A NCAA A
                1:02.98  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:02.05 B      
      29.34   32.71                                                
  2 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:01.98    1:04.90        
      30.79   34.11                                                
  3 Cooper, Melissa L   SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:04.92        
      30.49   34.43                                                
  4 Richmond, Tori L    SR Florida St-FL             NT    1:05.05        
      31.11   33.94                                                
  5 Tanner, Carly R     JR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.32    1:05.22        
      30.54   34.68                                                
  6 Polley, Kristine R  JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:05.29        
      31.12   34.17                                                
  7 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:05.34        
      30.31   35.03                                                
  8 Sieron, Kendall J   SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:06.32        
      30.94   35.38                                                
  9 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC                   NT    1:07.24        
      31.84   35.40                                                
 10 Richardson, Kasey   SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:04.22    1:08.24        
      32.23   36.01                                                
 11 Schon, Emily E      SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:08.28        
      32.89   35.39                                                
 12 Leake, Natalie L    SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:04.83    1:08.88        
      31.79   37.09                                                
 13 Wilson, Taylor N    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:10.64    1:10.40        
      33.13   37.27                                                
 14 Houchin, Abby L     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:06.55   x1:11.11        
      32.76   38.35                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 55.59   3/25/2011 Matthew Fedderly, Snow Swimming              
    Va. Tech: # 53.54   2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong                                
                52.87  A NCAA A
                55.51  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Safronczyk, Piotr   FR Duke-NC                   NT      56.95        
      26.36   30.59                                                
  2 Zuponeck, Jim R     JR Duke-NC                   NT      57.01        
      27.06   29.95                                                
  3 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.84      57.17        
      27.15   30.02                                                
  4 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC                   NT      57.59        
      27.35   30.24                                                
  5 Dignan, Emmett M    SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.34      58.04        
      26.87   31.17                                                
  6 Sequera, Juan C     FR Florida St-FL             NT      58.09        
      27.35   30.74                                                
  7 Cook, Nevin M       SR Virginia Tech-VA       54.21      58.13        
      27.15   30.98                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Alex     SO Florida St-FL             NT      58.66        
      27.77   30.89                                                
  9 McGorry, Ray A      JR Unc Wilmington-NC      56.50      58.76        
      27.60   31.16                                                
 10 Cefalo, Harrison    FR Virginia Tech-VA       59.09     x59.96        
      28.26   31.70                                                
 11 Schwartz, Evan C    JR Duke-NC                   NT   x1:00.31        
      28.06   32.25                                                
 12 Fernandez, Alex J   JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:00.79        
      28.67   32.12                                                
 13 Fiala, CJ J         FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.47    1:00.80        
      28.17   32.63                                                
 14 Macnair, Conor C    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:02.40    1:01.39        
      28.63   32.76                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:01.27   3/26/2011 Alexandria K Horn, Virginia Gators         
    Va. Tech: # 1:58.40   2/21/2009 Megan Newell                               
                1:54.95  A NCAA A
                2:00.69  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth   FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:59.52@B      
      27.24   29.48   30.88   31.92                                
  2 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.18    2:03.04        
      28.61   31.62   31.06   31.75                                
  3 Henkel, Julia K     SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:04.71        
      28.42   31.45   31.95   32.89                                
  4 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:05.22        
      28.16   31.79   31.93   33.34                                
  5 Niessl, Steffi E    SR Duke-NC                   NT    2:06.03        
      28.18   32.42   33.42   32.01                                
  6 Barrett, Jamie R    JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:07.48        
      28.52   32.40   33.02   33.54                                
  7 Coleman, Katie A    JR Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.71        
      28.99   32.57   32.88   33.27                                
  8 Carne, Addie A      JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:02.28    2:09.36        
      28.41   31.83   34.24   34.88                                
  9 Steeves, Katie M    JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.05    2:09.54        
      29.38   32.75   33.34   34.07                                
 10 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC                   NT    2:09.84        
      28.89   32.55   34.01   34.39                                
 11 Foster, Erin P      FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:12.30   x2:13.01        
      29.52   33.54   34.26   35.69                                
 12 Marrese, Kathleen   SO Unc Wilmington-NC    2:08.58    2:14.95        
      30.24   33.53   34.64   36.54                                
 13 Smith, Sara M       FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:15.50    2:18.09        
      30.35   34.31   36.17   37.26                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:48.46   3/26/2011 Christian T McCurdy, Fox Chapel Kille      
    Va. Tech: # 1:44.25   3/25/2006 Gus Calado                                 
                1:42.95  A NCAA A
                1:48.09  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crabb, James T      FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.91    1:51.33        
      24.81   27.97   28.82   29.73                                
  2 Botha, Karl         JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.57    1:51.38        
      24.87   28.24   29.06   29.21                                
  3 Nguyen, Danny J     JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:52.85        
      25.44   28.18   28.92   30.31                                
  4 Knight, Connor C    FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:52.92        
      25.21   28.40   29.92   29.39                                
  4 Hicks, Brandon L    SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:49.87    1:52.92        
      25.51   28.31   29.56   29.54                                
  6 Tremols, Nick C     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:45.85    1:52.97        
      25.52   29.26   28.61   29.58                                
  7 Thomas, Mike V      SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:53.23        
      25.76   29.19   28.79   29.49                                
  8 Hoffman, Greg P     SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:54.37        
      25.63   28.85   29.46   30.43                                
  9 Cox, Mark A         JR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:55.05        
      25.40   28.55   29.79   31.31                                
 10 Gastrock, Ben M     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:55.88        
      26.62   29.70   29.23   30.33                                
 11 Tuben, Ben P        SR Duke-NC                   NT    1:58.10        
      25.08   28.84   31.45   32.73                                
 12 Bittner, Bobby L    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:57.79    1:58.19        
      26.33   30.18   31.02   30.66                                
 13 Bieze, Jacob G      JR Duke-NC                   NT    1:59.98        
      26.08   30.02   30.77   33.11                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati            
    Va. Tech: # 21.96   2/19/2009 Sara Smith                                   
                21.93  A NCAA A
                22.99  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany N   SO Florida St-FL             NT      23.21        
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  FR Florida St-FL             NT      23.34        
  3 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       23.01      23.76        
  4 Riley, Mattie E     SR Unc Wilmington-NC      22.95      23.90        
  5 Weaver, Lauren A    SO Duke-NC                   NT      24.13        
  6 Powell, Haley L     FR Florida St-FL             NT      24.27        
  7 Ferguson, Emily A   SR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.28        
  8 Parcell, Margaret   FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.49      24.44        
  9 Wilson, Hannah C    SO Florida St-FL             NT     x24.65        
 10 Howard, Katie E     SO Duke-NC                   NT      24.67        
 10 Hammerberg, Kayla   FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.82     x24.67        
 12 Miller, Nicole I    JR Unc Wilmington-NC      23.90      24.71        
 13 Sears, Rachel A     SO Unc Wilmington-NC      24.25      24.96        
 14 Conklin, Caroline   FR Duke-NC                   NT      25.52        
 15 White, Mariah C     JR Duke-NC                   NT     x25.60        
 16 Forlenza, Stephani  SR Unc Wilmington-NC      27.09     x27.57        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 20.38   3/26/2011 Kaan Tayla, H20kie Aquatics                  
    Va. Tech: # 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla                                   
                19.35  A NCAA A
                20.29  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ben L        JR Duke-NC                   NT      20.21@B      
  2 Weber, Mark A       JR Florida St-FL             NT      20.77        
  3 Bailey, Trice T     JR Florida St-FL             NT      20.93        
  4 Gallene, Joe A      SO Unc Wilmington-NC      20.18      20.98        
  5 Murray, Paul L      SO Florida St-FL             NT      21.02        
  6 Morgan, Greg D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       20.66      21.07        
  6 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.32      21.07        
  8 Flur, Adam M        JR Duke-NC                   NT      21.36        
  9 Knight, Stefan C    FR Duke-NC                   NT      21.37        
 10 Aguilar, Alex A     SR Unc Wilmington-NC      20.35      21.44        
 11 Sanders, David V    FR Florida St-FL             NT     x21.55        
 12 Williams, Michael   JR Unc Wilmington-NC      20.51      21.71        
 13 Forese, Jack J      FR Duke-NC                   NT     x21.80        
 14 Conrad, Sleepy      JR Unc Wilmington-NC      20.63     x21.85        
 15 Hehn, Garrett N     SO Virginia Tech-VA       22.15      23.01        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 310.95  10/15/2011 Logan F. Kline, Virginia Tech               
    Va. Tech: # 312.68        1998 Jackie Davoud                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Logan F      JR Virginia Tech-VA      310.95     303.75        
  2 Arnett, Kaylea Z    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     292.40        
  3 Rittenhouse, Ariel  JR Florida St-FL             NP     283.05        
  4 Goodman, Kelsey D   SO Florida St-FL             NP     271.25        
  5 Lyden, Jessica A    SR Duke-NC                   NP     267.30        
  6 Young, Katrina N    SO Florida St-FL             NP     250.15        
  7 Mokhtari, Sara      JR Virginia Tech-VA      281.95     248.55        
  8 Stockton, Kelli E   FR Virginia Tech-VA      266.25    x247.55        
  9 Rowland, Lisi K     SR Florida St-FL             NP    x246.45        
 10 Sawchuk, Andrea E   SR Virginia Tech-VA      252.53    x202.50        
 11 Barimo, England E   SO Virginia Tech-VA      222.75    x187.95        
 12 Gildea, Meg C       SR Unc Wilmington-NC     248.10     177.35        
 13 MacCreery, Amanda      Unc Wilmington-NC         NP     173.40        
 14 Harris, Kristin     SR Unc Wilmington-NC     215.78     171.85        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 392.75  10/16/2010 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech             
    Va. Tech: # 397.90   2/26/2009 Mikey McDonald                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom J    SO Florida St-FL             NP     361.10        
  2 Shinholser, Logan   JR Virginia Tech-VA      392.75     346.70        
  3 McLiney, Ford F     FR Florida St-FL             NP     317.20        
  4 Hawkins, Ryan P     SO Virginia Tech-VA      370.55     312.15        
  5 Kolodziejzyk, Cody  SR Duke-NC                   NP     310.50        
  6 Trope, John T       SO Virginia Tech-VA      310.50     299.20        
  7 Neubacher, Mike J   SR Florida St-FL             NP     297.70        
  8 Long, Jordan J      JR Duke-NC                   NP     270.50        
  9 Hoffman, Shawn M    SR Duke-NC                   NP     267.90        
 10 Klein, Nick R       JR Florida St-FL             NP    x265.65        
 11 Butts, Jared A      FR Virginia Tech-VA      315.05    x252.00        
 12 Seymour, Chase R    FR Unc Wilmington-NC     195.90     204.25        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 50.88   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati            
    Va. Tech: # 48.10   3/20/2009 Sara Smith                                   
                47.84  A NCAA A
                50.19  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  FR Florida St-FL             NT      50.19@B      
      24.32   25.87                                                
  2 Oliver, Tiffany N   SO Florida St-FL             NT      50.53@       
      24.77   25.76                                                
  3 Munger, Anna R      SR Unc Wilmington-NC      50.28      51.95        
      25.51   26.44                                                
  4 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       50.87      51.96        
      25.27   26.69                                                
  5 Powell, Haley L     FR Florida St-FL             NT      52.08        
      25.15   26.93                                                
  6 Tocci, Francesca L  JR Duke-NC                   NT      52.19        
      25.32   26.87                                                
  7 Cook, Katie M       FR Florida St-FL             NT     x52.56        
      25.19   27.37                                                
  8 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA       52.17      53.47        
      25.87   27.60                                                
  9 Hagerty, Kelly A    SO Duke-NC                   NT      53.49        
      25.64   27.85                                                
 10 Riley, Mattie E     SR Unc Wilmington-NC      50.79      53.70        
      25.78   27.92                                                
 11 Howanitz, Jace C    SR Virginia Tech-VA       51.40      53.76        
      25.77   27.99                                                
 12 Howard, Katie E     SO Duke-NC                   NT      54.28        
      26.04   28.24                                                
 13 Hammerberg, Kayla   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x54.46        
      25.70   28.76                                                
 14 Miller, Nicole I    JR Unc Wilmington-NC      52.25      54.84        
      26.29   28.55                                                
 15 Kelly, Grace A      SO Unc Wilmington-NC      53.41     x56.11        
      27.60   28.51                                                
 16 Conklin, Catherine  SR Duke-NC                   NT     x57.98        
      27.81   30.17                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 44.50   3/27/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team               
    Va. Tech: # 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla                                   
                42.26  A NCAA A
                44.37  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, Ben L        JR Duke-NC                   NT      45.51        
      22.08   23.43                                                
  2 Morgan, Greg D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       45.14      45.84        
      22.41   23.43                                                
  3 Uncur, Bryan D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.43      46.06        
      22.53   23.53                                                
  3 Bailey, Trice T     JR Florida St-FL             NT      46.06        
      22.22   23.84                                                
  5 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA       46.89      46.28        
      22.21   24.07                                                
  6 Weber, Mark A       JR Florida St-FL             NT      46.58        
      22.33   24.25                                                
  7 Williams, Michael   JR Unc Wilmington-NC      44.98      46.82        
      22.44   24.38                                                
  8 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC                   NT      46.89        
      22.63   24.26                                                
  9 Murray, Paul L      SO Florida St-FL             NT      46.95        
      22.06   24.89                                                
  9 Hunt, Kevin P       FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x46.95        
      22.78   24.17                                                
 11 Lyons, Cadell B     FR Florida St-FL             NT     x47.43        
      22.64   24.79                                                
 12 Flur, Adam M        JR Duke-NC                   NT      47.61        
      22.71   24.90                                                
 13 Thran, Gabe D       SO Unc Wilmington-NC      45.93      47.75        
      23.25   24.50                                                
 14 Gallene, Joe A      SO Unc Wilmington-NC      44.93      48.44        
      23.63   24.81                                                
 15 Forese, Jack J      FR Duke-NC                   NT     x48.81        
      23.29   25.52                                                
 16 Labonge, Alex A     FR Unc Wilmington-NC      48.73     x48.86        
      23.08   25.78                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:58.48   3/27/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic        
    Va. Tech: # 1:57.50   2/21/2009 Kelly deMarrais                            
                1:53.37  A NCAA A
                1:59.24  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephani  SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:01.33        
      28.97   30.95   30.61   30.80                                
  2 Smith, Caroline L   JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.06        
      29.02   30.83   31.00   31.21                                
  3 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:02.23        
      29.36   30.55   30.78   31.54                                
  4 Benson, Sabrina R   FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.28    2:03.15        
      29.40   31.02   31.47   31.26                                
  5 Lightbourn, McKayl  SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:03.29        
      29.54   31.17   31.29   31.29                                
  6 Vogel, Cara M       JR Duke-NC                   NT    2:03.35        
      29.61   31.03   31.28   31.43                                
  7 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC                   NT    2:03.47        
      29.54   31.35   31.83   30.75                                
  8 Boone, Brittany A   SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:58.91    2:04.60        
      29.99   31.40   31.43   31.78                                
  9 Fritz, Hilary A     SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.60    2:05.95        
      29.83   32.03   32.05   32.04                                
 10 Duncan, Aubree E    SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.97    2:06.28        
      30.51   31.95   32.24   31.58                                
 11 Dyer, Falden        SR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:02.86    2:07.40        
      30.09   31.73   32.50   33.08                                
 11 Forlenza, Stephani  SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:57.76    2:07.40        
      29.87   32.32   32.41   32.80                                
 13 Hicks, Ashley N     SO Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.62        
      29.40   31.58   32.75   33.89                                
 14 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC                   NT   x2:09.16        
      29.74   32.13   33.72   33.57                                
 15 Yarbrough, Kathryn  JR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:04.31   x2:09.29        
      31.15   32.86   32.53   32.75                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:48.86  10/28/2011 Pat M Myers, UNC                           
    Va. Tech: # 1:43.72   3/28/2010 Charlie Higgins                            
                1:41.53  A NCAA A
                1:46.60  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Collin N   FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:48.57    1:49.26        
      25.47   27.53   28.34   27.92                                
  2 Sheranek, Tom I     JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.97    1:49.48        
      25.77   27.45   27.96   28.30                                
  3 Lutterbein, Alexan  JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.66    1:50.90        
      25.84   27.78   28.73   28.55                                
  4 McGinnis, Zach S    JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.86   x1:51.14        
      26.30   28.58   29.13   27.13                                
  5 Halonen, Valtteri   FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:51.83    1:51.54        
      26.51   28.24   28.84   27.95                                
  6 Thomas, Mike V      SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.55        
      26.70   28.35   28.42   28.08                                
  7 Friedel, Josh K     FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.92        
      26.58   28.72   28.12   28.50                                
  8 Morrison, Brad B    JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:53.25        
      26.96   28.51   28.50   29.28                                
  9 Minturn, Ted O      JR Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.52        
      26.78   28.81   29.26   28.67                                
 10 Brogden, Harrison   FR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:55.35        
      27.05   29.61   29.86   28.83                                
 11 Stahl, Ty J         JR Duke-NC                   NT    1:56.86        
      27.39   29.60   29.75   30.12                                
 12 Baric, Michael J    SO Unc Wilmington-NC    1:51.44    1:57.83        
      27.37   29.49   30.77   30.20                                
 13 Gasparini, Steven   FR Duke-NC                   NT    1:58.11        
      27.05   29.26   30.65   31.15                                
 14 Crow, Dan M         JR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:52.25    2:00.69        
      28.45   30.62   30.89   30.73                                
 15 Bieze, Jacob G      JR Duke-NC                   NT   x2:00.89        
      28.34   31.08   31.11   30.36                                
 16 Gaertner, Drew T    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.78   x2:01.17        
      28.63   30.33   30.88   31.33                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:15.73   3/26/2011 Colleen Callahan, Egg Harbor Twp S         
    Va. Tech: # 2:10.13   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum                             
                2:09.25  A NCAA A
                2:16.20  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC                   NT    2:15.95 B      
      30.56   34.35   35.66   35.38                                
  2 Polley, Kristine R  JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:20.59        
      31.87   36.05   36.17   36.50                                
  3 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:14.26    2:21.82        
      32.23   35.38   36.54   37.67                                
  4 Richmond, Tori L    SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:22.50        
      32.41   36.40   36.94   36.75                                
  5 Tanner, Carly R     JR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:17.39    2:23.61        
      32.09   36.22   37.18   38.12                                
  6 Barrett, Jamie R    JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:24.22        
      33.27   36.71   37.15   37.09                                
  7 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:25.09        
      31.63   37.05   38.14   38.27                                
  8 Sieron, Kendall J   SO Florida St-FL             NT   x2:25.24        
      32.36   36.43   37.84   38.61                                
  9 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:25.94        
      32.74   36.35   37.35   39.50                                
 10 Schon, Emily E      SO Duke-NC                   NT    2:28.58        
      33.05   37.80   38.81   38.92                                
 11 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:27.33    2:29.06        
      33.38   38.05   38.69   38.94                                
 12 Smith, Sara M       FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:28.74    2:29.29        
      34.18   37.69   38.60   38.82                                
 13 Steeves, Katie M    JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:19.55   x2:29.91        
      33.60   37.59   38.58   40.14                                
 14 Wilson, Taylor N    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:31.37    2:33.49        
      34.67   38.64   39.70   40.48                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:02.13   3/26/2011 Tanner J Kurz, Delaware Swim Te            
    Va. Tech: # 1:59.36   2/28/2009 Jonathan Huss                              
                1:54.25  A NCAA A
                1:59.96  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.76    2:05.59        
      27.76   32.94   33.08   31.81                                
  2 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC                   NT    2:06.13        
      28.51   31.89   33.05   32.68                                
  3 Sequera, Juan C     FR Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.15        
      28.37   32.07   33.30   32.41                                
  4 Dignan, Emmett M    SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:00.49    2:08.22        
      28.42   32.96   32.65   34.19                                
  5 Zuponeck, Jim R     JR Duke-NC                   NT    2:08.40        
      28.63   33.51   33.35   32.91                                
  6 Rodriguez, Alex     SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:08.49        
      29.20   32.78   33.47   33.04                                
  7 Cefalo, Harrison    FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:09.26    2:10.59        
      29.16   32.89   33.49   35.05                                
  8 Cook, Nevin M       SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.89   x2:10.68        
      29.06   33.19   34.28   34.15                                
  9 Safronczyk, Piotr   FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:10.87        
      28.77   33.89   34.32   33.89                                
 10 McGorry, Ray A      JR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:02.75    2:11.88        
      30.16   33.38   34.09   34.25                                
 11 Macnair, Conor C    FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:15.08    2:15.49        
      30.76   34.00   35.48   35.25                                
 12 Fernandez, Alex J   JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:15.72        
      30.27   34.81   35.68   34.96                                
 13 Fiala, CJ J         FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:17.10    2:17.59        
      30.93   34.66   36.02   35.98                                
 14 Schwartz, Evan C    JR Duke-NC                   NT   x2:18.02        
      30.77   35.26   35.95   36.04                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic           
    Va. Tech: # 4:40.03   2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal                               
                4:38.46  A NCAA A
                4:47.79  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:40.03    4:54.57        
      28.07   29.98   29.85   29.86   30.01   29.77   29.78   29.48
      29.54   28.23                                                
  2 O'Connor, Rose R    SR Duke-NC                   NT    4:57.82        
      27.67   29.47   29.86   30.03   30.24   30.39   30.25   30.45
      30.03   29.43                                                
  3 Henkel, Julia K     SO Florida St-FL             NT    5:01.49        
      27.67   29.89   29.87   29.76   29.99   30.12   30.48   30.92
      31.97   30.82                                                
  4 Broadbent, Char E   SR Florida St-FL             NT    5:02.64        
      27.98   30.32   29.83   30.51   30.69   30.73   30.66   30.99
      31.00   29.93                                                
  5 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC                   NT    5:02.77        
      28.42   30.72   30.60   30.68   30.60   30.81   30.86   30.91
      30.44   28.73                                                
  6 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:51.55    5:04.37        
      27.71   29.78   30.32   30.75   30.73   30.92   31.26   31.14
      31.33   30.43                                                
  7 Rogers, Katie L     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:04.91        
      28.61   30.68   30.40   30.78   30.89   31.02   31.06   31.14
      30.92   29.41                                                
  8 Smith, Caroline L   JR Florida St-FL             NT    5:05.15        
      27.45   29.89   30.04   30.66   30.85   31.36   31.54   31.64
      31.49   30.23                                                
  9 Mayock, Libby E     SR Unc Wilmington-NC    4:51.58    5:09.46        
      28.34   30.70   31.06   31.30   31.30   31.35   31.25   31.61
      31.60   30.95                                                
 10 Allison, Corey E    JR Florida St-FL             NT   x5:10.24        
      29.00   31.16   31.37   31.47   31.32   31.40   31.32   31.38
      31.26   30.56                                                
 11 Wilson, Rachel      JR Unc Wilmington-NC    4:52.33    5:11.34        
      28.64   30.69   31.06   31.15   31.50   31.71   31.92   32.03
      31.87   30.77                                                
 12 Flora, Becky J      JR Virginia Tech-VA     4:52.25   x5:11.66        
      27.86   30.22   31.07   31.46   31.67   32.16   32.49   32.47
      31.97   30.29                                                
 13 Smith, Ashley A     SO Unc Wilmington-NC    5:01.18    5:12.96        
      28.66   31.11   31.48   31.68   31.82   31.75   31.93   32.03
      31.72   30.78                                                
 14 Schwartz, Emily     SO Unc Wilmington-NC    5:04.14   x5:16.46        
      28.32   30.42   31.13   31.29   31.56   31.84   32.41   32.99
      33.34   33.16                                                
 15 Lamb, Eneka M       SO Duke-NC                   NT    5:22.23        
      28.48   31.56   32.44   32.79   32.70   32.96   32.72   33.26
      33.39   31.93                                                
 16 Conklin, Caroline   FR Duke-NC                   NT   x5:23.76        
      28.53   31.91   32.58   32.90   32.99   32.96   33.25   33.31
      33.08   32.25                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:30.23   2/19/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL                      
    Va. Tech: # 4:22.50   2/19/2004 Gus Calado                                 
                4:15.68  A NCAA A
                4:25.29  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo    SR Florida St-FL             NT    4:32.76        
      25.48   28.01   27.76   27.58   27.71   27.78   27.96   27.48
      26.50   26.50                                                
  2 Rogers, Kevin J     FR Florida St-FL             NT    4:35.40        
      25.24   27.42   27.66   27.85   27.98   28.02   27.42   27.61
      28.03   28.17                                                
  3 Latimer, Morgan B   FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.66    4:38.87        
      25.50   28.04   28.42   27.74   28.15   27.86   27.84   28.25
      28.75   28.32                                                
  4 Ores, Jake D        FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:40.59        
      25.19   27.82   28.02   28.22   28.25   28.40   28.97   28.91
      28.89   27.92                                                
  5 Trabuchi-Downey, B  SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:23.46    4:41.27        
      25.65   28.19   28.62   28.83   28.63   28.74   28.35   28.90
      28.20   27.16                                                
  6 Carder, Matt J      JR Duke-NC                   NT    4:41.98        
      25.15   27.56   28.24   28.77   28.50   28.73   28.84   28.98
      29.16   28.05                                                
  7 Deedrick, Jack T    SO Florida St-FL             NT    4:42.41        
      25.59   28.51   28.58   28.68   28.84   29.02   28.41   29.02
      28.38   27.38                                                
  8 Jessell, John J     JR Florida St-FL             NT   x4:43.30        
      25.67   28.16   28.52   28.52   28.69   28.90   28.99   29.41
      28.69   27.75                                                
  9 Harmon, Alex W      JR Duke-NC                   NT    4:45.57        
      26.01   28.70   28.90   28.81   29.05   29.06   28.91   28.82
      29.03   28.28                                                
 10 Fleming, Tyler R    SO Duke-NC                   NT    4:48.12        
      25.51   28.03   28.98   28.92   29.23   29.29   29.66   29.72
      29.70   29.08                                                
 11 Crabb, James T      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x4:48.68        
      25.38   28.39   29.05   29.33   29.71   29.35   29.46   29.71
      29.56   28.74                                                
 12 Cremer, Chris H     SO Unc Wilmington-NC    4:40.05    4:53.15        
      25.73   28.22   29.51   29.74   29.88   30.13   30.22   30.44
      30.29   28.99                                                
 13 Donnalley, Mike G   FR Duke-NC                   NT   x4:55.30        
      26.47   28.63   28.96   29.70   30.04   30.38   31.00   30.73
      30.47   28.92                                                
 14 Anderson, Mike P    SO Unc Wilmington-NC    4:44.61    4:57.90        
      27.25   29.82   30.07   29.66   29.81   29.72   30.41   30.82
      30.47   29.87                                                
 15 Smiechowski, Mike   SR Unc Wilmington-NC    4:35.37    4:58.75        
      25.75   28.60   29.40   30.36   30.76   30.62   30.77   31.05
      30.98   30.46                                                
 16 Byrd, Matt E        SO Unc Wilmington-NC    4:50.23   x5:06.01        
      27.34   29.80   30.27   30.70   31.00   31.15   31.35   31.38
      31.76   31.26                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 54.89   3/25/2011 Margaret A Gruber, Pine Richland Aq          
    Va. Tech: # 52.61   2/20/2009 Megan Newell                                 
                52.02  A NCAA A
                54.62  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth   FR Florida St-FL             NT      56.37        
      26.73   29.64                                                
  2 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       54.13      56.40        
      26.45   29.95                                                
  3 Munger, Anna R      SR Unc Wilmington-NC      55.83      56.54        
      26.74   29.80                                                
  4 Niessl, Steffi E    SR Duke-NC                   NT      57.14        
      26.26   30.88                                                
  5 Grams, Ginny J      FR Florida St-FL             NT      57.21        
      26.89   30.32                                                
  6 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC                   NT      57.46        
      27.09   30.37                                                
  7 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC                   NT      58.06        
      27.19   30.87                                                
  8 Weaver, Lauren A    SO Duke-NC                   NT     x58.22        
      27.98   30.24                                                
  9 Sandlin, Casey M    JR Florida St-FL             NT      59.61        
      27.67   31.94                                                
 10 Coleman, Katie A    JR Florida St-FL             NT   x1:00.18        
      28.15   32.03                                                
 11 Sears, Rachel A     SO Unc Wilmington-NC      57.82    1:00.46        
      28.23   32.23                                                
 12 Parcell, Margaret   FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:01.19    1:00.47        
      28.14   32.33                                                
 13 Foster, Erin P      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:00.80        
      28.43   32.37                                                
 14 Kalnins, Dana R     JR Virginia Tech-VA       57.53   x1:01.31        
      29.45   31.86                                                
 15 Marrese, Kathleen   SO Unc Wilmington-NC      58.37    1:01.87        
      29.12   32.75                                                
 16 Selfridge, Mollie   SO Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.88   x1:02.53        
      28.97   33.56                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team               
    Va. Tech: # 47.05   2/24/2006 Scott Beard                                  
                46.04  A NCAA A
                48.34  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuben, Ben P        SR Duke-NC                   NT      50.19        
      23.50   26.69                                                
  2 Baumler, Matt S     SR Virginia Tech-VA       48.06      50.25        
      23.81   26.44                                                
  3 Botha, Karl         JR Virginia Tech-VA       47.17      50.51        
      23.40   27.11                                                
  4 Conrad, Sleepy      JR Unc Wilmington-NC      47.99      50.57        
      23.68   26.89                                                
  5 Lyons, Cadell B     FR Florida St-FL             NT      50.73        
      23.42   27.31                                                
  6 Knight, Connor C    FR Florida St-FL             NT      50.87        
      23.69   27.18                                                
  7 Sanders, David V    FR Florida St-FL             NT      50.88        
      23.85   27.03                                                
  8 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC                   NT      51.28        
      23.92   27.36                                                
  9 Lowe, Nick A        FR Unc Wilmington-NC      51.30      51.49        
      23.90   27.59                                                
 10 Higgins, Charlie C  SR Virginia Tech-VA       47.96      51.85        
      24.08   27.77                                                
 11 Bittner, Bobby L    FR Unc Wilmington-NC      52.02      52.05        
      24.39   27.66                                                
 12 Halonen, Valtteri   FR Unc Wilmington-NC      51.98     x52.25        
      24.41   27.84                                                
 13 Hoffman, Greg P     SO Duke-NC                   NT      52.62        
      25.25   27.37                                                
 14 Cirillo, Chris M    JR Duke-NC                   NT     x53.07        
      24.24   28.83                                                
 15 Aitken, Michael G   SR Florida St-FL             NT     x53.19        
      24.98   28.21                                                
 16 Hehn, Garrett N     SO Virginia Tech-VA       50.82     x54.12        
      25.01   29.11                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 320.25  10/15/2011 Kalyea Z. Arnett, Virginia Tech             
    Va. Tech: # 337.80   1/30/2010 Sarah Milton                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyden, Jessica A    SR Duke-NC                   NP     312.60        
  2 Arnett, Kaylea Z    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     306.00        
  3 Goodman, Kelsey D   SO Florida St-FL             NP     291.30        
  4 Rowland, Lisi K     SR Florida St-FL             NP     274.85        
  5 Kline, Logan F      JR Virginia Tech-VA      305.00     271.80        
  6 Stockton, Kelli E   FR Virginia Tech-VA      302.35     271.05        
  7 Young, Katrina N    SO Florida St-FL             NP     253.95        
  8 Rittenhouse, Ariel  JR Florida St-FL             NP    x251.20        
  9 Mokhtari, Sara      JR Virginia Tech-VA      288.60    x235.85        
 10 MacCreery, Amanda      Unc Wilmington-NC         NP     223.55        
 11 Gildea, Meg C       SR Unc Wilmington-NC     253.80     202.55        
 12 Harris, Kristin     SR Unc Wilmington-NC     252.00     196.90        
 13 Sawchuk, Andrea E   SR Virginia Tech-VA      271.65    x196.85        
 14 Barimo, England E   SO Virginia Tech-VA      228.38    x180.65        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 405.00   1/15/2011 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech             
    Va. Tech: # 435.15  10/20/2007 Mikey McDonald                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinholser, Logan   JR Virginia Tech-VA      409.20     362.70        
  2 McLiney, Ford F     FR Florida St-FL             NP     361.45        
  3 Trope, John T       SO Virginia Tech-VA      338.40     341.60        
  4 Kolodziejzyk, Cody  SR Duke-NC                   NP     332.95        
  5 Klein, Nick R       JR Florida St-FL             NP     325.55        
  6 Neubacher, Tom J    SO Florida St-FL             NP     324.90        
  7 Neubacher, Mike J   SR Florida St-FL             NP    x322.95        
  8 Long, Jordan J      JR Duke-NC                   NP     321.45        
  9 Butts, Jared A      FR Virginia Tech-VA      312.55     320.70        
 10 Hawkins, Ryan P     SO Virginia Tech-VA      402.95    x313.20        
 11 Hoffman, Shawn M    SR Duke-NC                   NP     284.45        
 12 Seymour, Chase R    FR Unc Wilmington-NC     220.13     163.45        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:01.33   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati          
    Va. Tech: # 2:00.53   2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum                             
                1:56.13  A NCAA A
                2:01.79  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC                   NT    2:05.47        
      27.60   32.37   35.84   29.66                                
  2 Richmond, Tori L    SR Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.08        
      27.34   32.81   36.31   29.62                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayl  SO Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.93        
      27.75   31.92   36.87   30.39                                
  4 Barrett, Jamie R    JR Florida St-FL             NT    2:07.88        
      28.05   33.40   37.09   29.34                                
  5 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.14    2:07.93        
      28.51   32.86   35.73   30.83                                
  6 Sarandos, Stephani  SR Florida St-FL             NT   x2:08.43        
      28.91   33.85   36.24   29.43                                
  7 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:08.76        
      28.51   31.35   37.95   30.95                                
  8 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC                   NT    2:09.12        
      28.08   33.06   38.20   29.78                                
  9 Kinsey, Blaire M    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:10.37        
      28.56   32.72   37.78   31.31                                
 10 Dyer, Falden        SR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:05.31    2:11.53        
      28.36   33.05   38.93   31.19                                
 11 Carne, Addie A      JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:11.63        
      27.60   33.38   40.12   30.53                                
 12 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x2:12.34        
      28.78   34.29   37.36   31.91                                
 13 Fritz, Hilary A     SR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:06.50    2:14.07        
      28.78   32.23   39.97   33.09                                
 14 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC                   NT   x2:14.21        
      29.16   32.74   41.67   30.64                                
 15 Smith, Sara M       FR Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:15.95        
      29.20   35.70   38.24   32.81                                
 16 Bassman, Ashley     FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:24.84   x2:21.06        
      29.95   37.42   42.07   31.62                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech              
    Va. Tech: # 1:46.34   2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon                              
                1:44.05  A NCAA A
                1:49.25  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:46.34    1:53.29        
      24.72   28.32   32.92   27.33                                
  2 Gasparini, Steven   FR Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.60        
      24.55   28.86   33.42   26.77                                
  3 Tremols, Nick C     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.06    1:54.26        
      24.39   30.08   33.14   26.65                                
  4 Thomas, Mike V      SO Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.63        
      25.53   29.50   33.53   26.07                                
  5 Larosa, Philip J    SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:57.31    1:54.67        
      25.05   29.03   33.36   27.23                                
  6 Sequera, Juan C     FR Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.68        
      24.89   29.76   33.48   26.55                                
  7 Nguyen, Danny J     JR Florida St-FL             NT    1:56.01        
      24.79   29.69   34.14   27.39                                
  8 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.80   x1:56.20        
      25.51   30.71   33.05   26.93                                
  9 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:57.21        
      25.38   30.39   33.67   27.77                                
 10 Fleming, Tyler R    SO Duke-NC                   NT    1:57.51        
      25.13   31.59   33.46   27.33                                
 11 Hicks, Brandon L    SR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:53.64    1:57.77        
      25.46   30.14   34.73   27.44                                
 12 Toren, Tyler J      FR Duke-NC                   NT   x1:58.23        
      25.70   30.10   35.09   27.34                                
 13 McGorry, Ray A      JR Unc Wilmington-NC    1:51.69    1:58.68        
      25.32   30.99   33.78   28.59                                
 14 Taddeo, Jonathan D  SO Florida St-FL             NT   x1:59.88        
      25.33   30.72   35.21   28.62                                
 15 Baric, Michael J    SO Unc Wilmington-NC    1:51.76    2:00.44        
      25.90   30.47   35.75   28.32                                
 16 Salzman, Adam J     FR Unc Wilmington-NC    2:07.84   x2:01.21        
      26.20   30.74   36.12   28.15                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 3:26.77   3/26/2011 Parkland Aquatic Club                      
                         M Burns, S Stinner, K Grim, G Ryan                
    Va. Tech: # 3:16.21   3/20/2009                                            
                         Drechsel,McHorney,Smith,Newell                    
                3:14.93  A NCAA A
                3:24.67  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                          NT    3:30.23        
     1) Tocci, Francesca L JR           2) Hagerty, Kelly A SO            
     3) Weaver, Lauren A SO             4) Dwyer, Meghan C SR             
       25.18    51.84    25.35    52.89    25.87    53.45    25.15    52.05
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'      3:22.86    3:30.27        
     1) Munger, Anna R SR               2) Tanner, Carly R JR             
     3) Mayock, Libby E SR              4) Riley, Mattie E SR             
       25.21    51.96    25.10    52.33    25.19    53.05    25.32    52.93
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:32.53        
     1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) Rogers, Katie L FR             
     3) Parcell, Margaret FR            4) Sepanski, Rachel A SO          
       25.56    53.43    25.09    52.78    25.38    53.17    25.40    53.15
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:36.68        
     1) White, Mariah C JR              2) Niessl, Steffi E SR            
     3) Vogel, Cara M JR                4) Howard, Katie SO               
       26.83    55.70    15.45    53.85    25.62    53.16    25.52    53.97
  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:38.67        
     1) Katis, Jayme C FR               2) Leake, Natalie L SO            
     3) Boone, Brittany A SO            4) Hammerberg, Kayla N FR         
       25.95    53.81    26.20    55.65    26.73    55.79    24.71    53.42
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'           NT    3:39.17        
     1) Kelly, Grace A SO               2) Miller, Nicole I JR            
     3) Schwartz, Emily SO              4) Sears, Rachel A SO             
       26.61    54.85    27.11    56.28    25.48    54.23    25.25    53.81
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT   X3:26.14@       
     1) Oliver, Tiffany N SO            2) Dressel, Kaitlyn E FR          
     3) Grams, Ginny J FR               4) Pepper, Elizabeth FR           
       24.71    51.39    24.10    50.71    24.88    52.13    24.81    51.91
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT        XDQ        
     1) Wilson, Hannah C SO             2) Cook, Katie M FR               
     3) Powell, Haley L FR              4) Sandlin, Casey M JR            
       25.35    53.45    24.82    52.61    24.67    51.70    24.84    52.81
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 3:05.97   3/26/2011 Curl Burke Swim Club                       
                         C Hashemi, B Rothschild, S Seliskar, R Dunne      
    Va. Tech: # 2:55.49   2/28/2009                                            
                         deToll,Hawkins,Holmes,Ulatowski                   
                2:51.26  A NCAA A
                3:01.09  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:03.49@       
     1) Morgan, Greg D SR               2) Uncur, Bryan D SR              
     3) McGinnis, Zach S JR             4) Baumler, Matt S SR             
       22.13    45.83    21.74    45.50    21.99    46.20    21.78    45.96
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    3:03.72@       
     1) Weber, Mark A JR                2) Bailey, Trice T JR             
     3) Murray, Paul L SO               4) De Angulo, Mateo SR            
       22.22    46.50    21.70    45.33    21.70    45.95    22.00    45.94
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                          NT    3:06.41        
     1) Roux, Hunter D SR               2) Safronczyk, Piotr FR           
     3) Flur, Adam M JR                 4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
       22.59    46.95    22.24    47.10    22.02    47.31    21.29    45.05
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'      3:01.59    3:07.11        
     1) Thran, Gabe D SO                2) Lowe, Nick A FR                
     3) Gallene, Joe A SO               4) Williams, Michael H JR         
       22.79    47.30    22.60    47.01    21.84    46.50    22.07    46.30
  5 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:09.56        
     1) Knight, Stefan C FR             2) Minturn, Ted O JR              
     3) Carder, Matt J JR               4) Tuben, Ben P SR                
       22.47    46.72    21.83    46.75    22.69    48.65    22.33    47.44
  6 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    3:09.81        
     1) Lyons, Cadell B FR              2) Rogers, Kevin J FR             
     3) Sanders, David V FR             4) Taylor, Matt A SO              
       23.51    48.65    22.18    47.07    22.38    47.59    21.98    46.50
  7 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:09.91        
     1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) Hunt, Kevin P FR               
     3) Botha, Karl JR                  4) Dignan, Emmett M SO            
       22.62    47.40    22.47    46.67    22.83    48.40    22.48    47.44
  8 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'           NT    3:13.63        
     1) Conrad, Sleepy JR               2) Labonge, Alex A FR             
     3) Aguilar, Alex A SR              4) Fiala, CJ J FR                 
       23.46    49.19    22.90    48.24    22.41    47.39    22.89    48.81

Related Articles