June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-track_archive_06-07-c-track-roster

2006 – 2007 Roster
Coaches&nbsp
Men
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Allen, Kennieth Sprints SR Colorado Springs, CO/Rampart
Bachelor, Andrew Pole Vault FR Palm Beach, FL/
Bada, Alvaro Throws RS SO Punta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Beevor, Luke Distance RS JR Luton, England/Icknield
Beltz, Tommy Javelin SO Lehighton, PA/Lehighton Area
Bolden, Greg Sprints SR Morrow, GA/Morrow/Albany State
Bradshaw, Jordan Mid-distance RS FR Bradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Brunson, Drew Hurdles/Jumps JR Snellville, GA//University of Tennessee
Buchanan, Tywayne Hurdles/Sprints SO Greater Portmore, Jamaica/Wolmer’s Boys’ School
Buckingham, Mark Distance JR Huddersfield, England//Sheffield
Burris, Sean Distance RS SR Rockledge, FL/Rockledge/USF
Carter, Darius Sprints/Hurdles SO Jacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Chambers, Ricardo Sprints JR Palm Beach Gardens, FL/Dwyer
Chibudu, Brian Jumps FR Harare, Zimbabwe/St. John’s
Clark, Charles Sprints FR Virginia Beach, VA/Bayside
Conrecode, Sean Throws RS FR Naples, FL/Gulf Coast
Cook, JP Distance RS JR Stuart, FL/Martin County
Cook, Kevin Distance RS SR Fern Park, FL/Lyman
Cotton, Charlie Pole Vault SR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Cruz, Javier Distance RS SO Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit Prep
Dane, Travis Throws RS JR Naples, FL/Barron Collier
Dix, Walter Sprints/Relays JR Coral Springs, FL/Coral Springs
Fallone, John Throws RS SR Rochester, NY//Virginia Tech
Fingado, Michael Hurdles RS FR Lake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
Frith, Matt Multi’s JR Jacksonville, FL/Bolles
Gabart, Steeve Mid-distance FR Miami, FL/
Gaines, Willie Sprints/Relays SO West Palm Beach, FL/American Heritage
Garcia-Tunon, Javier Hurdles RS SO Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit
Garvin, Michael Ray Sprints/Relays SO Upper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep
Gunn, Luke Distance JR Forest Gate, England//Birmingham
Harper, Warren Pole Vault FR Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Howard, Bryan Javelin SO Warminster, PA/Archbishop Wood/Albright College
Hurley, Matt Pole Vault SR Tallahassee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Jesensky, Kenny Distance RS SR Orlando, FL/Dr. Phillips/Coastal Carolina
Krock, Tony Distance RS FR Avilla, IN/East Noble
Krumins, Andrew Mid-distance JR Melbourne, Australia/Scotch College/Swinburne
Lancashire, Tom Mid-distance SR Bolton, England/Turton
Lemoncello, Andrew Distance RS SR St. Andrews, Scotland//Stirling
Lomagistro, Collin Hurdles FR Ft. Lauderdale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Minor, Christian Distance RS SO Rockledge, FL/Rockledge
Mitchell, Hubert Sprints/Hurdles JR West Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Lakes Community HS
Nabe, Cedric Sprints SR Geneva, Switzerland/Lycee Saint-Joseph
Nickinson, Chris Distance RS JR Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Noyes, Tommy Mid-distance RS SO North Canton, OH/Hoover
Odie, Timothy Sprints SO Killeen, TX//Prairie View A&M
Owens, Rod Hurdles/Sprints FR Jacksonville, FL/Wolfson
Peacock, Jacob Pole Vault SR Pensacola, FL/Woodham
Potter, Chris Mid-Distance JR Pt. St. Lucie, FL/Lincoln Park Academy
Reen, Tim High Jump SO Jupiter, FL/Jupiter
Robinson, Patrick Sprints FR Miami, FL/Gulliver Prep
Small, Sharif Throws FR Kingston, Jamaica/Jamaica
Smith, Antone Sprints SO Pahokee, FL/Pahokee
Snowden, Michael Hurdles SO Coopersburg, PA/Southern Lehigh
Wernke, Matt Throws JR Tallahasee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Whitfield, Travis Throws FR Jay, FL/Jay
Wilson, Stephen Mid-distance RS FR Brandon, FL/Riverview
Wood, Elliott Hurdles JR Sydney, Australia/Narrabeen Sports
Wright, Ronald Sprints SR Baltimore, MD/Mervo/Barton Community College
Women
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Adams, Nakeisha Sprints SR Miami, FL/Northwestern (Miami)
Allen, Tori Pole vault SO Indianapolis, IN/Lawrence Central
Anderson, Jacintha Pole vault SO Seminole, FL/Seminole
Andress, Ashley Distance SR Ft. Lauderdale, FL/Archbishop McCarthy
Andrews, Domonique Hurdles/Sprints JR Brandon, FL/Bloomingdale
Andrews, Irayiza Hurdles SO Tampa, FL/Hillsborough
Arnedos, Pamela Distance JR West Palm Beach, FL/Cardinal Newman
Barner, Laura Pole Vault JR Valrico, FL/Bloomingdale
Batchelor, Kandia Sprints JR Tampa, FL/Hillsborough
Bechler, Stefanie Distance SR Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
Bell, Rosanna Distance FR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Biedenharn, Tina Distance SR Orange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Bonnett, Porsche Sprints JR Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Bowerman, Laura Distance JR Temple Terrace, FL/King
Caraballo, Leilani Pole Vault JR Miami, FL/Lourdes Academy
Chambers, Kayann Sprints FR Pompano Beach, FL/Pompano Beach
Coates, Shannon Distance JR Delray Beach, FL/Spanish River
Coleman, Caila Throws FR Tallahassee, FL/Florida State
Crate, Jessica Distance RS SR Brights Grove, Ontario/Northern College I&VS (Sarnia, ONT)/Arizona State
Cullen, Laura Distance SO Temple Terrace, FL/King
Dion, Christine Distance SO Cape Coral, FL/Ft. Meyers
Flournoy, Valerie Hurdles FR Gainesville, Fla/PK Younge HS
Hagen, Kirsten Distance JR Blacksburg, VA/Christiansburg
Hahn, Amanda Distance RS SO Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hand, Audrey Distance JR Virginia Beach, VA/Kellam
Heath, Naikeya Hurdles JR Killeen, TX/Killeen
Hillis, Jen Distance RS FR Tampa, FL/C. Leon King
Holsey, Quiana Hurdles/Sprints SO Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hughes, Sarah Distance SO Maitland, FL/Winter Park
Huss, Amy Distance RS JR Wyomisssing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Huss, Debbie Distance RS JR Wyomissing, Pa.//Vanderbilt
Janson, Brittany Pole vault SO Sarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Janson, Kristin Pole Vault SR Sarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Johnson, Cinnamon Sprints FR Tallahassee, FL/Florida
Kelly, Meredith Distance SO Clermont, FL/East Ridge
Kuijken, Susan Distance SO Nijmejor, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Lane, Deanna Hurdles/Multi’s SR Marietta, GA/Alan C. Pope
Laramee, Danielle Distance SO Margate, FL/Coral Springs
Laster, Courtney Distance SO Woodbridge, VA/Hayfield
Laughlin, Allyn Throws FR Amridge, Pa./Center Area
Leblanc, Heather Multi-events JR Live Oak, FL/Suwannee
Lufkin, Adrienne Distance JR St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Maciejko, Annalee Pole Vault SO Gunnison, CO/Gunnison
Magee, Mary Distance SO Seminole, FL/Seminole
Massiah, Dana Sprints SR Chaguanas, Trinidad/Bishop Anstey
Matthews, Kaley Distance SO St. Petersburg, FL/Largo
Matthews, Ryann Distance SR St. Petersburg, FL/Largo
McNaughton, Leah Pole vault JR Bradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
McShine, Pilar Distance FR Post-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Montagnese, Ashley Distance SO Tallmadge, OH/Tallmadge
Palumbo, Hillary Mid-distance SR Bensenville, IL//Western Illinois
Parker, Barbara Distance RS SR Norfolk, England/Loughborough
Patterson, Jennifer Distance JR Valparaiso, FL/Niceville
Pettus, India Mid-Distance SR Cleveland, OH/Trinity
Pughsley, Auja Sprints FR Ft. Lauderdale, FL/Piper
Quick, Amanda Distance FR Tampa, Fla/Gaither
Ramos, Angelina Distance JR New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Reed, Sarah Throws SR Punta Gorda, FL//Illinois
Richemond, Hshkeni Sprints/Mid-distance SO Suffern, NY/Suffern
Rodney, Jheanelle Sprints JR Kingston, Jamaica//Florida A&M
Salaam, Kamilah Sprints/Hurdles SR Wilmington, Del.//Penn State
Salapack, Alyshia Distance FR Seminole, FL/Seminole
Schnarr, Whitney Distance SR Waterloo, Ontario//St. Francis
Simmons, Erin Multi-events FR Argyle, TX/Argyle
Skillen, Amanda Distance FR Seminole, FL/Seminole
Smith, Keyla Sprints JR Daytona Beach, FL/Mainland
Stuckman, Shannon Hurdles SO Gainesville, FL/PK Yonge
Swanagan, Tiara Jumps/Sprints FR Orange Park, Fla/Edward White
Thompson, Ashley Hurdles SO Coconut Creek, FL/Coral Springs
Troutman, Krystal Sprints JR Miami, Fla.//Kansas City Kansas CC
Urban, Meredith Distance RS JR Davie, FL/Green Hope
Vola, Julia Distance JR Boca Raton, FL/Spanish River
Walker, Charlene Jumps/Sprints JR Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Weeks, Samantha Distance FR Seminole, FL/Seminole
Willemse, Lydia Distance SO Forest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Williams, Alyce Jumps/Sprints SR Palm Coast, FL/Flagler Palm Coast
Williams, Alycia Sprints/Mid-distance SR Palm Coast, FL/Flagler Palm Coast/George Mason
Wilshire, Abi Distance JR Bristol, England//Birmingham
Woytalewicz, Christina Distance SO Brandon, FL/Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman – Head Coach (4th season)
Harlis Meaders – Associate Head Coach (13th season)
Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault, Jumps, Javelin (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden – Men’s Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Jackie Richards – Sprints, Hurdles
Timothy Vaught – Multi-events, Recruiting Coordinator
Lisa Grossman – GA / Sports Psychology Consultant
Sean McManus – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Joey Zins – Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave – Graduate Assistant

Related Articles