June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-track_archive_11-12-roster

2012 Track Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
akbar marc Akbar, Marc Distance 4 RS SO Palm Coast, Fla./St. Josephs Academy
ambler david Ambler, David Sprints 5 JR Christchurch, New Zealand/Chirstchurch Boys
andrews trevor Andrews, Trevor Throws 6 RS JR Titusville, Florida/Astronaut
barroilhet gonzalo Barroilhet, Gonzalo Decathlon 9 GS Santiago, Chile/Cordillera
bolden ronald Bolden, Ronald Sprints 7 SR Key West/Key West/Florida A&M
boone matthew Boone, Matthew Javelin 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
bridges william Bridges, William Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
brits stefan Brits, Stefan Long Jump 1 FR Cape Town, South Africa/Paul Roos Gimnasium/Univ. of Stellenbosch
brooks jacob Brooks, Jacob Distance 7 SR Ft. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
byrd justin Byrd, Justin Hurdles 7 SR Lauderhill, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
cabrera dominick Cabrera, Dominick Distance 2 RS FR Miami, Fla./Columbus
davis cameron Davis, Cameron Middle Distance 1 FR Fleming Island, Fla./Fleming Island
del valle aj del Valle, AJ Distance 1 FR Miami, Fla./Columbus
forrester david Forrester, David Distance 7 SR Billinge, England//University of Liverpool
fout mike Fout, Mike Distance 6 RS JR LaPorte, Ind./LaPorte
gibson darrin Gibson, Darrin Middle Distance 5 JR Tampa, Fla./Robinson
gibson terril Gibson, Terril Sprints 4 RS SO Tampa, Fla./Robinson
grant tremaine Grant, Tremaine Hurdles/Sprints 5 JR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Dillard/Kennesaw State
grellner john Grellner, John Distance 4 RS SO Tampa, Fla./Wharton
hyman kemar Hyman, Kemar Sprints 7 SR George Town, Cayman Islands/John Gray/King College
hyman maxwell Hyman, Maxwell Hurdles/Sprints 7 SR George Town, Cayman Islands/John Gray/King College
janson charles Janson, Charles Pole Vault 3 SO Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
kennedy john Kennedy, John Pole Vault 4 RS SO Orlando, Fla./Boone
lahaye andrew LaHaye, Andrew Pole Vault 6 RS JR Orlando, Fla./Lake Brantley
locke dentarius Locke, Dentarius Sprints 4 RS SO Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain/Tennessee
lynch colin Lynch, Colin Distance 2 RS FR Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny/Auburn
madzivire paul Madzivire, Paul Jumps/Sprints 3 SO Harare, Zimbabwe/Gateway
marcello drew Marcello, Drew Pole Vault 4 RS SO Coral Springs, Fla./Taravella
millay daniel Millay, Daniel Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
mitchell maurice Mitchell, Maurice Sprints 7 SR Kansas City, Mo./Raytown South
navarrete pablo Navarrete, Pablo Sprints/Mid-Distance 7 SR Santiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
newbold stephen Newbold, Stephen Sprints 1 FR Nassau, Bahamas/St. John’s College
o neill breanden O Neill, Breanden Distance 7 SR Sandymount, Ireland//Dublin City University
o’connor brandon O’Connor, Brandon Sprints 6 RS JR Miami, Fl/Southridge
proctor seth Proctor, Seth Distance 7 SR Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
putman michael Putman, Michael Throws 7 SR Miami, Fla/Columbus
quinn sean Quinn, Sean Distance 4 RS SO Punta Gorda, Fla./Bishop Verot
rickman wesley Rickman, Wesley Distance 5 JR Peyton, Colorado/Falcon
rudenko gleb Rudenko, Gleb Distance 2 RS FR Hollywood, Fla./Winston Churchill
salgado daniel Salgado, Daniel Hurdles/Jumps 3 SO Southwest Ranches, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
showler-davis kieran Showler-Davis, Kieran Sprints 1 FR Winchester, England/Peter Symonds College
sineus markindey Sineus, Markindey Throws 2 RS FR Lecanto/Seven Rivers Christian
singletary garrett Singletary, Garrett Javelin 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
snow chris Snow, Chris Multi 2 RS FR Wilmington, NC/Ashley
stierwalt harrison Stierwalt, Harrison Pole Vault 4 RS SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
tatum malachi Tatum, Malachi Throws 1 FR Apopka, Fla./Wekiva
van lamoen rachmil van Lamoen, Rachmil Sprints 1 FR Willemstad, Curacao/Radulphus College
williams horatio Williams, Horatio Sprints 7 SR Oxford, Miss./Oxford/LSU
young phillip Young, Phillip Sprints/Jumps 3 SO Key West, Fla./Key West
zivec jakub Zivec, Jakub Distance 3 SO Litomerice, Czech Republic/Grand Rapids


Women

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
aldridge alicia Aldridge, Alicia Distance 3 SO Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
alonso gwen Alonso, Gwen Distance 4 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla./Stanton Prep
andrews kendall Andrews, Kendall Distance 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
ariol marsha Ariol, Marsha Sprints/Hurdles 2 RS FR Southwest Ranches, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
beaudoin alexis Beaudoin, Alexis Distance 1 FR Melbourne, Fla./Melbourne
belcik kaylie Belcik, Kaylie Distance 3 SO Oldsmar, Fla./East Lake
boccumini erica Boccumini, Erica Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Olympia
brooks hannah Brooks, Hannah Distance 9 GS Caterham, England//University of Birmingham
calhoun ashley Calhoun, Ashley Distance 7 SR Roanoke, Va./Niceville/Nicholls State
cambridge amber Cambridge, Amber Sprints 2 RS FR Miami, Fla./Coral Reef
campbell breeanne Campbell, BreeAnne Throws 2 RS FR Bradenton, Fla./Manatee
chandler sarah Chandler, Sarah Hurdles 1 FR Lorton, Va./South County
cherry-bronson briana Cherry-Bronson, Briana Throws 2 RS FR Naples, Fla./Naples
cosgrove kailand Cosgrove, Kailand Distance 5 JR Tarpon Springs, Fla./Tarpon Springs
drouin jackie Drouin, Jackie Distance 9 GS Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill/Columbia
dunn jennifer Dunn, Jennifer Distance 5 JR Decatur, Ala./Austin
faletti meaghan Faletti, Meaghan Distance 3 SO Ocoee, Fla./Wekiva
gelzinis lauren Gelzinis, Lauren Distance 3 SO Stuart, Fla./South Fork
gerrity liz Gerrity, Liz Distance 3 SO Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast
gibson julia Gibson, Julia Pole Vault 7 SR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
giffin lauren Giffin, Lauren Pole Vault 9 GS Tyler, Texas/Tyler Lee/Tyler Junior College
gray desmonae Gray, Desmonae Jumps/Hurdles 1 FR Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch
gullman meghan Gullman, Meghan Distance 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
hall linden Hall, Linden Distance 3 SO Melborne, Australia//University of Melbourne
harris amy Harris, Amy Long Jump 7 SR Birmingham, England//Cadbury College
henderson caitlin Henderson, Caitlin Hurdles 1 FR Hopewell, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
hibbard mollie Hibbard, Mollie Distance 3 SO Satellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
ichite elizabeth Ichite, Elizabeth Sprints 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Florida High
ileso izehi Ileso, Izehi Triple Jump 5 JR Gothenburg, Sweden/Angeredsgymnasiet/Iowa Central CC
iselborn kaitlyn Iselborn, Kaitlyn Distance 4 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles/North Carolina State
jackson karly Jackson, Karly Pole Vault 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Bishop Moore
jeffery danielle Jeffery, Danielle Sprints 7 SR Kingston, Jamaica/Immaculate Conception
jenije michelle Jenije, Michelle Triple Jump 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian/Florida
johnson lakitta Johnson, Lakitta Throws 2 RS FR Ocala, Fla./North Marion
lagat violah Lagat, Violah Distance 7 SR Kipsirwo, Kenya//Central Arizona
leedy taylor Leedy, Taylor Distance 7 SR Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin
leutert astrid Leutert, Astrid Distance 7 SR Thun, Switzerland/Gymnasium Hofwil
lewis michelle Lewis, Michelle Distance 7 SR Sunrise, Fla./Piper
linder brittany Linder, Brittany Throws 6 RS JR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
martinez alejandra Martinez, Alejandra Hurdles 3 SO Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
mcghee morgan McGhee, Morgan Sprints 3 SO McDonough, Ga./Woodland
mcmeekin katherine McMeekin, Katherine Distance 5 JR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
ness emily Ness, Emily Distance 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
pagan allyson Pagan, Allyson Distance 3 SO Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
parry jessica Parry, Jessica Distance 4 RS SO London, Ontario/Catholic Central
pemberton marecia Pemberton, Marecia Sprints 5 JR Basse Terre, St. Kitts & Nevis/C.F.B College
pierce jande Pierce, Jande Sprints 1 FR Stone Mountain, Ga./DeKalb School of Arts
quigley colleen Quigley, Colleen Distance 1 FR St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx
ristow teresa Ristow, Teresa Distance 1 FR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
ross lauren Ross, Lauren Distance 3 SO Parkland, Fla./Douglas
rufus shanea Rufus, Shanea Throws 4 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla./Robert E. Lee
salimone shelby Salimone, Shelby Distance 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
schwab colleen Schwab, Colleen High Jump 4 RS SO Seminole, Fla./Seminole
sewell michelle Sewell, Michelle Triple Jump 2 RS FR London, England/Cypress Bay
smith bianca Smith, Bianca Sprints 3 SO Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Fort Lauderdale
taylor kara Taylor, Kara Distance 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla/Chiles
turner laura Turner, Laura Distance 3 SO Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
tyerman kayleigh Tyerman, Kayleigh Distance 5 JR Central Point, Ore./Crater/Cal Poly
whalen chelsea Whalen, Chelsea Throws 3 SO Liverpool, Nova Scotia/Liverpool Regional
williams danielle Williams, Danielle High Jump 7 SR Pensacola, Fla./Pensacola
winslow amanda Winslow, Amanda Distance 5 JR Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
woodruff chelsi Woodruff, Chelsi Distance 3 SO Winter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
worden aubree Worden, Aubree Distance 1 FR Scottsbluff, Neb./Scottsbluff
zwerling margo Zwerling, Margo Jumps 7 SR Miami, Fla./Ransom Everglades

Coaches and Staff

Bob Braman – Head Coach
Harlis Meaders – Associate Head Coach/Throws
Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault, Jumps, Multis
Devin West – Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Ken Harnden – Director Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Karen Harvey – Women’s Distance
Scott Wright – Director of Operations
Kenny Jesensky – Operations Manager
Shannon O’Brien – Graduate Assistant
Alicia York – Women’s Operations Assistant
Lindsay Zeiler – Operations Manager

Related Articles