June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-track_archive_fsu-c-track-roster-12


2012-13 Roster



Men

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
akbar marc Akbar, Marc Distance 5 JR Palm Coast, Fla./St. Josephs Academy
ambler david Ambler, David Sprints 7 SR Christchurch, New Zealand/Chirstchurch Boys
boone matthew Boone, Matthew Javelin 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
bracy marvin Bracy, Marvin Sprints 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Boone
bridges william Bridges, William Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
brits stefan Brits, Stefan Long Jump 3 SO Cape Town, South Africa/Paul Roos Gimnasium/Univ. of Stellenbosch
burton jacob Burton, Jacob Middle Distance 1 FR Stuart, Fla./Martin County
cabrera dominick Cabrera, Dominick Distance 3 SO Miami, Fla./Columbus
cain owen Cain, Owen Jumps 5 JR Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg/Univ. Of Maryland Eastern Shore
castagnaro joseph Castagnaro, Joseph Distance 1 FR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity Academy
darby ronald Darby, Ronald Sprints 1 FR Oxon Hill, Md./Potomac
del monte max Del Monte, Max Distance 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain
del valle aj del Valle, AJ Distance 3 SO Miami, Fla./Columbus
forrester david Forrester, David Distance 7 SR Billinge, England//University of Liverpool
fout mike Fout, Mike Distance 7 SR LaPorte, Ind./LaPorte
gibson darrin Gibson, Darrin Middle Distance 7 SR Tampa, Fla./Robinson
godwin chris Godwin, Chris Distance 1 FR Gainesville, Fla./Buchholz
gracia josh Gracia, Josh Distance 5 JR Lantana, Fla./Santaluces/University of Oklahoma
grant tremaine Grant, Tremaine Hurdles/Sprints 5 JR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Dillard/Kennesaw State
grellner john Grellner, John Distance 5 JR Tampa, Fla./Wharton
harris james Harris, James Sprints/High Jump 5 JR Lanett, Ala./Lanett/Mississippi St. Univ.
house kenneth House, Kenneth Sprints 1 FR Duluth,Ga./Northview
hurtado-arteaga cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga, Cristobal High Jump 1 FR Vitacur, Chile/Colegio San Benito
kennedy john Kennedy, John Pole Vault 7 SR Orlando, Fla./Boone
lahaye andrew LaHaye, Andrew Pole Vault 7 SR Orlando, Fla./Lake Brantley
locke dentarius Locke, Dentarius Sprints 5 JR Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain/Tennessee
lynch colin Lynch, Colin Distance 4 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny/Auburn
mance josh Mance, Josh Sprints 5 JR Los Angeles, Calif./Chino Hills/Southern California
marcello drew Marcello, Drew Pole Vault 5 JR Coral Springs, Fla./Taravella
medich nicholas Medich, Nicholas High Jump 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Tampa Jesuit
millay daniel Millay, Daniel Distance 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
moolman morne Moolman, Morne Throws 1 FR /
newbold stephen Newbold, Stephen Sprints 3 SO Nassau, Bahamas/St. John’s College
o neill breanden O Neill, Breanden Distance 7 SR Sandymount, Ireland//Dublin City University
pelage jeff Pelage, Jeff Throws 9 GS Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Pine Crest/Boston Univ.
proctor seth Proctor, Seth Distance 9 GS Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
quinn sean Quinn, Sean Distance 5 JR Punta Gorda, Fla./Bishop Verot
rickman wesley Rickman, Wesley Distance 5 JR Peyton, Colorado/Falcon
roy ricardo Roy, Ricardo Sprints 1 FR West Palm Beach, Fla./Kings Academy
rudenko gleb Rudenko, Gleb Distance 3 SO Hollywood, Fla./Winston Churchill
russell alonzo Russell, Alonzo Sprints 5 JR Freeport, Bahamas/Jack Hayward/Essex County College
seddon zak Seddon, Zak Distance 1 FR Reading, Surrey, Great Britain/Piggott School
showler-davis kieran Showler-Davis, Kieran Sprints 3 SO Winchester, England/Peter Symonds College
sineus markindey Sineus, Markindey Throws 3 SO Lecanto/Seven Rivers Christian
singletary garrett Singletary, Garrett Javelin 3 SO Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
stierwalt harrison Stierwalt, Harrison Pole Vault 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
van lamoen rachmil van Lamoen, Rachmil Sprints 3 SO Willemstad, Curacao/Radulphus College
wells andre Wells, Andre Sprints 1 FR Freeport, Bahamas/Bishop Michael Eldon
williams stargell Williams, Stargell Throws 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles/Coffeyville CC
young phillip Young, Phillip Sprints/Jumps 5 JR Key West, Fla./Key West
zivec jakub Zivec, Jakub Distance 5 JR Litomerice, Czech Republic/Grand Rapids


Women

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
acton hannah Acton, Hannah Pole Vault 1 FR Bloomington, Ind./Bloomington South
aldridge alicia Aldridge, Alicia Distance 5 JR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
andrews kendall Andrews, Kendall Distance 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
ardaman kassel Ardaman, Kassel Distance Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
ariol marsha Ariol, Marsha Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR Southwest Ranches, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
atkinson cora Atkinson, Cora Distance 1 FR Crawfordville, Fla./Wakulla
bartlett hollis Bartlett, Hollis Distance 1 FR Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
beaudoin alexis Beaudoin, Alexis Distance 3 SO Melbourne, Fla./Melbourne
boccumini erica Boccumini, Erica Distance 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Olympia
brits maryke Brits, Maryke Long Jump 1 FR Cape Town, South Africa/Paul Roos Gimnasium
brodie chantelle Brodie, Chantelle Distance 1 FR Stuart, Fla./Martin County
butler jessica Butler, Jessica Distance 9 GS Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Saint Thomas Aquinas/Univ. of Tampa
campbell breeanne Campbell, BreeAnne Throws 2 RS FR Bradenton, Fla./Manatee
carey brittany Carey, Brittany Distance 1 FR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Westminster
chandler sarah Chandler, Sarah Hurdles 1 FR Lorton, Va./South County
charlassier erica Charlassier, Erica Distance 3 SO Coral Springs, FL/Coral Springs
cherry-bronson briana Cherry-Bronson, Briana Throws 3 SO Naples, Fla./Naples
concepcion natalie Concepcion, Natalie Middle Distance 1 FR Miami, Fla./Ferguson
cook stephanie Cook, Stephanie Pole Vault 1 FR Clermont, Fla./East Ridge
cosgrove kailand Cosgrove, Kailand Distance 5 JR Tarpon Springs, Fla./Tarpon Springs
drilling stacey Drilling, Stacey High Jump 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
dunn jennifer Dunn, Jennifer Distance 7 SR Decatur, Ala./Austin
freeman der’renae Freeman, Der’Renae Sprints/Long Jump 1 FR Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange
gelzinis lauren Gelzinis, Lauren Distance 5 JR Stuart, Fla./South Fork
gray desmonae Gray, Desmonae Jumps/Hurdles 3 SO Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch
griggs christine Griggs, Christine Distance 1 FR Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
hall linden Hall, Linden Distance 3 SO Melborne, Australia//University of Melbourne
harwig anne Harwig, Anne Pole Vault /
hibbard mollie Hibbard, Mollie Distance 5 JR Satellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
ichite elizabeth Ichite, Elizabeth Sprints 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla./Florida High
ileso izehi Ileso, Izehi Triple Jump 5 JR Gothenburg, Sweden/Angeredsgymnasiet/Iowa Central CC
jackson karly Jackson, Karly Pole Vault 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Bishop Moore
johnson lakitta Johnson, Lakitta Throws 3 SO Ocala, Fla./North Marion
kelly kaitlyn Kelly, Kaitlyn Distance 1 FR Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
knibb kellion Knibb, Kellion Throws 1 FR /
linder brittany Linder, Brittany Throws 7 SR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
marcinkiewicz ewa Marcinkiewicz, Ewa Jumps/Multis 1 FR Stockhom, Sweden/
martinez alejandra Martinez, Alejandra Hurdles 3 SO Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
mccloskey maggie McCloskey, Maggie Distance 1 FR Gainesville, Fla./St. Francis Catholic
mccoy katherine McCoy, Katherine Distance 1 FR Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantly
mcdulin patterson McDulin, Patterson Distance 1 FR Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./Dwyer
mcmeekin katherine McMeekin, Katherine Distance 7 SR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
midgett alexandra Midgett, Alexandra Distance 1 FR Port Orange, Fla./Ridgeview
monroe melissa Monroe, Melissa Distance 1 FR Punta Gorda, Fla./Charlotte
morris shannon Morris, Shannon Distance 1 FR St. Johns, Fla./Creekside
neumayer kelly Neumayer, Kelly Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
pagan allyson Pagan, Allyson Distance 5 JR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
parry jessica Parry, Jessica Distance 4 RS SO London, Ontario/Catholic Central
peel georgia Peel, Georgia Distance 1 FR Chobham, Surrey, Great Britain/Gordon’s School
pemberton marecia Pemberton, Marecia Sprints 5 JR Basse Terre, St. Kitts & Nevis/C.F.B College
pierce jande Pierce, Jande Sprints 3 SO Stone Mountain, Ga./DeKalb School of Arts
pulido ariadna Pulido, Ariadna Distance 3 SO Parkland, Fla./Douglas
quigley colleen Quigley, Colleen Distance 1 FR St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx
reiman victoria Reiman, Victoria Throws 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles
ristow teresa Ristow, Teresa Distance 3 SO Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
ross lauren Ross, Lauren Distance 5 JR Parkland, Fla./Douglas
sadeiko grete Sadeiko, Grete Multis 1 FR Estonia/
salimone shelby Salimone, Shelby Distance 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
segura oyuki Segura, Oyuki Distance 5 JR Homestead, Fla./Coral Reef
sewell michelle Sewell, Michelle Triple Jump 5 JR London, England/Cypress Bay
slomins dana Slomins, Dana Distance 1 FR Melbourne, FL/Holy Trinity
smith bianca Smith, Bianca Sprints 5 JR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Fort Lauderdale
swanson alexia Swanson, Alexia Distance 1 FR Clearwater, Fla./Countryside
swopes jensen Swopes, Jensen Distance 3 SO Altamonte Springs, Fla./Bishop Moore Catholic
thomas carly Thomas, Carly Distance 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
tyerman kayleigh Tyerman, Kayleigh Distance 7 SR Central Point, Ore./Crater/Cal Poly
walker rachel Walker, Rachel Distance 1 FR Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
watson sage Watson, Sage Sprints/Hurdles 1 FR Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada/
whalen chelsea Whalen, Chelsea Throws 5 JR Liverpool, Nova Scotia/Liverpool Regional
williams sierra Williams, Sierra Sprints 1 FR Cedaredge, CO/Cedaredge
winslow amanda Winslow, Amanda Distance 7 SR Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
woodruff alexandria Woodruff, Alexandria Pole Vault 1 FR Lake Mary, Fla./Lake Mary
woodruff chelsi Woodruff, Chelsi Distance 5 JR Winter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
worden aubree Worden, Aubree Distance 3 SO Scottsbluff, Neb./Scottsbluff
zagre anne Zagre, Anne Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR /

Coaches and Staff

Bob Braman – Head Coach
Dennis Nobles – Dir. of Field Events/Pole Vault, Jumps, Multis
Dorian Scott – Throws Coach
Devin West – Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Ken Harnden – Assoc. Head Coach/Director Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Karen Harvey – Women’s Distance
Andy Biladeau – Men’s Graduate Assistant
Gwendolyn Davis – Athletic Trainer
Molly Jones – Volunteer Assistant
Misha Payne – ATC, Graduate Assistant
Jennifer Santiago – Director of Operations
Dan Schaefer – Strength and Conditioning Coach
James Snyder – Operations Assistant
Alicia York – Women’s Operations Assistant
Lindsay Zeiler – Operations Manager

Related Articles