June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-track_spec-rel_05-ncaa-east-regional

 
2005 NCAA East Regional Qualifiers & Meet Information
2005 FSU Outdoor Track & Field Regional Qualifiers
Below is a listing of the student-athletes who have earned berths to the 2005 NCAA East Regional Championships. Their events, marks and meets are included.

 

2005 NCAA East Regional Qualifiers
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 
Men’s Regional Qualifiers
100m
Walter Dix 10.12 (E) Georgia Tech Invitational
200m
Walter Dix 20.41 (E) ACC Championships
Ricardo Chambers 21.08 (p2) ACC Championships
400m
Ricardo Chambers 44.87(E) Georgia Tech Invitational
800m
Tom Lancashire 1:48.30 (E) Seminole Invite
Tommy Noyes 1:49.55 (p2) ACC Championships
1500m
Tom Lancashire 3:41.83(E) Georgia Tech Invitational
Ian Hornabrook 3:46.35 (2) FSU Relays (gd)
Andrew Lemoncello 3:47.52 (10) Georgia Tech Invitational
5000m
Andrew Lemoncello 14:07.54 (4) Penn Relays
Ian Hornabrook 14:12.89 (22) Stanford Invitational
10000m (A/P)
Andrew Lemoncello 28:44.97 (8)A Stanford Invitational
3000m steeplechase
Andrew Lemoncello 8:37.13 (3) Mt. SAC Relays
Eric Critzer 9:05.57 (7) ACC Championships
400m hurdles
Elliott Wood 50.84 (7) Georgia Tech Invitational
Greg Johnson 51.79 (E) ACC Championships
4x100m relay
FSU ‘A’
(R. Argro, R. Sterling, W. Dix, C. Nabe)
39.59 (3) Yellow Jacket Invite
4x400m relay
FSU ‘A’
(G. Johnson, E. Wood, Raf. Curry, R. Chambers)
3:06.15 (p1) Texas Relays
Triple jump
Rafeeq Curry 52’4.75″/15.97m (E) ACC Championships
Willie Johnson 51’/15.54m (2) ACC Championships
Johnta Griffin 49’7.25″/15.12m (6) ACC Championships
Long jump
Courtney Wright 24’4.5″/7.43m (E) Seminole Invite
High jump
Shawn Allen 6’10.75″/2.10m (4) ACC Championships
Discus
Garrett Johnson 187’5″/57.12m (2) ACC Championships
Dorian Scott 170’4″/51.91m (4) ACC Championships
Hammer
Andrew Diakos 200’4″/61.07m (3) ACC Championships
Shot Put
Garrett Johnson 66’00.75″/20.13m(4) Seminole Twilight
Dorian Scott 64’4″/19.61m (E) ACC Championships
Pole vault
Matt Hurley 16’6.75″/5.05m (6) Texas Relays
 
Women’s Regional Qualifiers
100m
Kimberly Walker 11.59 (p2) ACC Championships
200m
Evelyne Cynthia Niako 23.72 (4) ACC Championships
Kimberly Walker 23.87 (9) Yellow Jacket Invite
400m
Evelyne Cynthia Niako 54.49 (p5) ACC Championships
1500m
Barbara Parker 4:23.86 (E) FSU Relays (gd)
5000m
Laura Bowerman 16:47.72 (6) ACC Championships
3000m steeplechase
Barbara Parker 10:23.90 (4) Georgia Tech Invitational
4x100m relay
FSU ‘A’ 44.96 (3) Georgia Tech Invitational
4x400m relay
FSU ‘A’ (D. Massiah, K. Adams, D. Rich, E. Niako) 3:40.54 (2) ACC Championships
100m hurdles
Deanna Lane 13.34 (E) Florida Relays
LaKendra McColumn 13.73 (p8) ACC Championships
400m hurdles
LaKendra McColumn 57.85 (4) ACC Championships
Triple jump
LaToya LeGree 43’3.25″/13.19m (3) ACC Championships
Shot put
Lindsey Nelson 47’6.5″/14.49m (E) Snowbird
Discus
Lindsey Nelson 163’3″/49.75m (5) Seminole Twilight
Heptathlon
Deanna Lane 5391 (2) ACC Championships

Related Articles