June 17, 2014 - by

sports_c-track_spec-rel_05-ncaa-east-regional

 
2005 NCAA East Regional Qualifiers & Meet Information
2005 FSU Outdoor Track & Field Regional Qualifiers
Below is a listing of the student-athletes who have earned berths to the 2005 NCAA East Regional Championships. Their events, marks and meets are included.

 

2005 NCAA East Regional Qualifiers
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 
Men’s Regional Qualifiers
100m
Walter Dix10.12 (E)Georgia Tech Invitational
200m
Walter Dix20.41 (E)ACC Championships
Ricardo Chambers21.08 (p2)ACC Championships
400m
Ricardo Chambers44.87(E)Georgia Tech Invitational
800m
Tom Lancashire1:48.30 (E)Seminole Invite
Tommy Noyes1:49.55 (p2)ACC Championships
1500m
Tom Lancashire3:41.83(E)Georgia Tech Invitational
Ian Hornabrook3:46.35 (2)FSU Relays (gd)
Andrew Lemoncello3:47.52 (10)Georgia Tech Invitational
5000m
Andrew Lemoncello14:07.54 (4)Penn Relays
Ian Hornabrook14:12.89 (22)Stanford Invitational
10000m (A/P)
Andrew Lemoncello28:44.97 (8)AStanford Invitational
3000m steeplechase
Andrew Lemoncello8:37.13 (3)Mt. SAC Relays
Eric Critzer9:05.57 (7)ACC Championships
400m hurdles
Elliott Wood50.84 (7)Georgia Tech Invitational
Greg Johnson51.79 (E)ACC Championships
4x100m relay
FSU ‘A’
(R. Argro, R. Sterling, W. Dix, C. Nabe)
39.59 (3)Yellow Jacket Invite
4x400m relay
FSU ‘A’
(G. Johnson, E. Wood, Raf. Curry, R. Chambers)
3:06.15 (p1)Texas Relays
Triple jump
Rafeeq Curry52’4.75″/15.97m (E)ACC Championships
Willie Johnson51’/15.54m (2)ACC Championships
Johnta Griffin49’7.25″/15.12m (6)ACC Championships
Long jump
Courtney Wright24’4.5″/7.43m (E)Seminole Invite
High jump
Shawn Allen6’10.75″/2.10m (4)ACC Championships
Discus
Garrett Johnson187’5″/57.12m (2)ACC Championships
Dorian Scott170’4″/51.91m (4)ACC Championships
Hammer
Andrew Diakos200’4″/61.07m (3)ACC Championships
Shot Put
Garrett Johnson66’00.75″/20.13m(4)Seminole Twilight
Dorian Scott64’4″/19.61m (E)ACC Championships
Pole vault
Matt Hurley16’6.75″/5.05m (6)Texas Relays
 
Women’s Regional Qualifiers
100m
Kimberly Walker11.59 (p2)ACC Championships
200m
Evelyne Cynthia Niako23.72 (4)ACC Championships
Kimberly Walker23.87 (9)Yellow Jacket Invite
400m
Evelyne Cynthia Niako54.49 (p5)ACC Championships
1500m
Barbara Parker4:23.86 (E)FSU Relays (gd)
5000m
Laura Bowerman16:47.72 (6)ACC Championships
3000m steeplechase
Barbara Parker10:23.90 (4)Georgia Tech Invitational
4x100m relay
FSU ‘A’44.96 (3)Georgia Tech Invitational
4x400m relay
FSU ‘A’ (D. Massiah, K. Adams, D. Rich, E. Niako)3:40.54 (2)ACC Championships
100m hurdles
Deanna Lane13.34 (E)Florida Relays
LaKendra McColumn13.73 (p8)ACC Championships
400m hurdles
LaKendra McColumn57.85 (4)ACC Championships
Triple jump
LaToya LeGree43’3.25″/13.19m (3)ACC Championships
Shot put
Lindsey Nelson47’6.5″/14.49m (E)Snowbird
Discus
Lindsey Nelson163’3″/49.75m (5)Seminole Twilight
Heptathlon
Deanna Lane5391 (2)ACC Championships

Related Articles