June 17, 2014 - by

sports_c-track_spec-rel_fsu-all-time-all-acc-list

FSU On All-Time All-ACC List

All Time All-ACC List in PDF Format 

TEAM CHAMPIONS
Outdoor – 2000

Women’s Indoor

1992 (3)
Sheryl Covington
Trinette Johnson
Patrice Verdun

1993 (1)
Trinette Johnson

1994 (5)
Myriam Charles
Sheryl Covington
Indy Henry
Erica Shepard
Radhiya Teagle

1995
none

1996 (4)
Sophia Danvers
Yashiva Edwards
Maria Embon
Erica Shepard

1997 (3)
Shannon Cook
Rikke Ronholt
Erica Shepard

1998 (2)
LaKeisha Mose
Rikke Ronholt

1999 (5)
Makiba Batten
Samantha George
Laura Gerber
Chinette Johnson
Fiona Norwood

2000 (7)
Lindsay Adkins-Osborn
Makiba Batten
Teresa Bundy
Tonya Carter
Samantha George
LaKeisha Mose
Zuzette Mullings

2001 (4)
Makiba Batten
Teresa Bundy
Laura Gerber
Megan Robins

2002 (6)
Natalie Hughes
Lacy Janson
Kim Jones
Amanda Kinney
Megan Robbins
Stacey Taylor

2003 (7)
Kim Adams
Tamara Campbell
Natalie Hughes
Lacy Janson
Marla Jackson
Kim Jones
Evelyne-Cynthia Niako

2004 (6)
Tamara Campbell
Vicky Gill
Helen Hofstede
Natalie Hughes
Deanna Lane
Sydney Mondragon

2005 (3)
Lacy Janson
Deanna Lane
Kimberly Walker

2006 (5)
Natalie Hughes
Lacy Janson
Susan Kuijken
Barbara Parker
Hshkeni Richemond

Women’s Outdoor

1992 (4)
Trinette Johnson
Angela Harris
Kim Stephens
Patrice Verdun

1993 (3)
Sheryl Covington
Trinette Johnson
Kim Stephens

1994 (8)
Peggy Armand
Myriam Charles
Shannon Cook
Sheryl Covington
Sophia Danvers
Indianne Henry
Erica Shepard
Radhiya Teagle

1995 (7)
Deletea Bradley
Sophia Danvers
Maria Embon
Catherine Erickson
Rikke Ronholt
Erica Shepard
Radhiya Teagle

1996 (6)
Shannon Cook
Sophia Danvers
Yashiva Edwards
Maria Embon
Rikke Ronholt
Erica Shepard

1997 (9)
Myriam Charles
Shannon Cook
Marleena Crosby
Christine Daniels
Sophia Danvers
Yashiva Edwards
LaKeisha Mose
Rikke Ronholt
Erica Shepard

1998 (4)
Chinette Johnson
LaKeisha Mose
Zuzette Mullings
Ayana Townsend

1999 (7)
Tonya Carter
Samantha George
Laura Gerber
Chinette Johnson
Fiona Norwood
Shannon Steele
Angela Wobbleton

2000 (10)
Makiba Batten
Teresa Bundy
Nakeya Crutchfield
Samantha George
Laura Gerber
Chinette Johnson
LaKeisha Mose
Lindsey Adkins-Osborn
Shannon Steele
Tangela Wobbleton

2001 (8)
Makiba Batten
Teresa Bundy
Nakeya Crutchfield
Laura Gerber
Kim Jones
Lindsey Osborn
Karen Rademeyer
Sara White

2002 (8)
Teresa Bundy
Nakeya Crutchfield
Natalie Hughes
Lacy Janson
Kim Jones
Karen Rademeyer
Megan Robbins
Kim Walker

2003 (12)
Makiba Batten
Tamara Campbell
Laura Gerber
Vicky Gill
Lacy Janson
Kim Jones
Deanna Lane
LaToya Legree
LaKendra McColumn
Evelyne-Cynthia Niako
Shauna Quinn
Kim Walker

2004 (7)
Tamara Campbell
Vicky Gill
Helen Hofstede
Natalie Hughes
Lacy Janson
LaKendra McColumn
Kim Walker

2005 (4)
Laura Bowerman
Deanna Lane
LaToya LeGree
Kimberly Walker

TEAM CHAMPIONS
Indoor – 1994, 2003, 2004, 2005
Outdoor – 2002, 2003, 2005

Men’s Indoor

1992 (3)
Jeff Bray
Kevin Crist
Kelsey Nash

1993 (2)
Jeff Bray
Kevin Crist

1994 (9)
Marc Anderson
Jon Carter
Mark Grey
Mike Hampton
Tim Middelkoop
Kelsey Nash
Martin Reid
Phillip Riley
Anthony Washington

1995 (1)
Jon Carter

1996 (1)
Tim Middelkoop

1997 (1)
Gregory Jack

1998 (1)
Darius Jones

1999 (4)
Jason Dean
Darius Jones
Jody Larence
Mario Lowe

2000 (5)
Joe Allen
Jeff Atkinson
Christian Bland
Iain Harnden
Mario Lowe

2001 (6)
Mario Lowe
Shawn Brown
Wade Brett
Jason Dean
Jeff Atkinson
Joe Allen

2002 (8)
Jeff Atkinson
Shawn Brown
Mike Jennings
Kolby Jones
B.J. Linnenbrink
Mario Lowe
Dorian Scott
Martin van den Heuvel

2003 (10)
Jeff Atkinson
Derrick Baker
Josh Bowling
Danyne Brown
Sean Campbell
Rafeeq Curry
Garrett Johnson
Cedrick Robinson
Joep Tigchelaar
Maarten van den Heuvel

2004 (12)
Derrick Baker
Sean Campbell
Rafeeq Curry
Brian Dzingai
Patrick Gerberich
Ian Hornabrook
Willie Johnson
Tom Lancashire
Antonio Martin
Tommy Noyes
Joe Paiva
Joep Tigchelaar

2005 (14)
Shawn Allen
Ricardo Chambers
Rafeeq Curry
Walter Dix
Johnta Griffin
Ian Hornabrook
Kenny Jesensky
Garrett Johnson
Greg Johnson
Tom Lancashire
Andrew Lemoncello
Chris Nickinson
Tommy Noyes
Elliott Wood

Men’s Outdoor

1992 (6)
Shannon Baker
Jeff Bray
Eric Chambers
Kevin Crist
James Milton
Kelsey Nash

1993 (1)
John Rothell

1994 (8)
Marc Anderson
Lou Angelo
Kevin Ansley
Jeff Bray
Ryan Carson
Jon Carter
Justin Johnston
Phillip Riley

1995 (6)
Mark Anderson
Lou Angelo
Ryan Carson
Jon Carter
Justin Johnston
Tim Middelkoop

1996 (3)
Justin Johnston
Jody Lawrence
Phillip Riley

1997 (1)
Justin Johnston

1998 (5)
Jason Dean
Darius Jones
Jody Lawrence
Dore Louis
Chris Osborn

1999 (5)
Steve Augustine
Zyris Hill
Kenyun Langston
Jody Lawrence
Danny Smith

2000 (8)
Joe Allen
Christian Bland
Michael Jennings
Darius Jones
Mario Lowe
Tony Martin
Danny Smith
Maarten van den Heuvel

2001 (15)
Joe Allen
Danyne Brown
Shawn Brown
Sean Campbell
Jason Dean
Zach Heissner
Michael Jennings
Marqus Johnson
Kolby Jones
Mario Lowe
Maarten van den Heuvel
Tony Martin
Matt Mason
Dorian Scott
Bryon Taylor

2002 (15)
Jeff Atkinson
Josh Bowling
Danyne Brown
Shawn Brown
Sean Cambell
Maarten van den Heuvel
Mike Jennings
David Johnson
Kolby Jones
Mario Lowe
Nabavi Oliver
Cedrick Robinson
Dorian Scott
Byron Taylor
Joep Tigchelaar

2003 (12)
Jeff Atkinson
Josh Bowling
Danyne Brown
Sean Campbell
Brian Dzingia
Maarten van den Heuvel
Garrett Johnson
Willie Johnson
Kolby Jones
Dorian Scott
Craphonso Thorpe
Joep Tigchelaar

2004 (14)
Sean Cambell
Antonio Cromartie
Rafeeq Curry
Andrew Diakos
Brian Dzingai
Ian Hornabrook
Marqus Johnson
Tom Lancashire
Joe Paiva
Eddy Rodriguez
Dan Royal
Joep Tigchelaar

2005 (16)
Ricky Argro
Ricardo Chambers
Rafeeq Curry
Andrew Diakos
Walter Dix
Ian Hornabrook
Garrett Johnson
Greg Johnson
Willie Johnson
Tom Lancashire
Andrew Lemoncello
Cedric Nabe
Kenny O’Neal
Dorian Scott
Elliott Wood
Courtney Wright

2006 (8)
Greg Bolden
Ricardo Chambers
Rafeeq Curry
Johnta Griffin
Garrett Johnson
Greg Johnson
Tom Lancashire
Andrew Lemoncello
Tommy Noyes

Related Articles