June 17, 2014 - by

sports_c-track_spec-rel_regional-qualifiers



2005 FSU Outdoor Track and Field Regional Qualifiers

2005 Outdoor Track and Field Regional Qualifiers
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Men’s Regional Qualifiers

100m
Walter Dix	10.13 (E) 	Yellow Jacket Invite

800m
Tom Lancashire	1:48.30 (E) 	Seminole Invite

1500m
Ian Hornabrook	3:46.35 (2)	FSU Relays (gd)

3000m steeplechase
Andrew Lemoncello	8:37.13 (3)	Mt. SAC Relays

5000m
Ian Hornabrook	14:12.89 (22)	Stanford Invitational

10000m (A/P)
Andrew Lemoncello	28:44.97 (8)A	Stanford Invitational

4x100m relay
FSU `A’	39.59 (3)	Yellow Jacket Invite
(R. Argro, R. Sterling, W. Dix, C. Nabe)

4x400m relay
FSU `A’	3:06.15 (p1)	Texas Relays
(G. Johnson, E. Wood, Raf. Curry, R. Chambers)

400m hurdles
Elliott Wood	51.53 (4) 	Texas Relays

Triple jump
Rafeeq Curry	51’5.5″/15.68m (4) 	Texas Relays

Long jump
Courtney Wright	24’4.5″/7.43m (E) 	Seminole Invite

Discus
Garrett Johnson	173’7″/52.90m (2)	FSU Relays (gd)

Hammer
Andrew Diakos	193’2″/58.89m (E)	FSU Relays (gt)

Shot Put
Dorian Scott	63’4.25″/19.31m (E) 	Texas Relays
Garrett Johnson	62’3.75″/18.99m (4) 	Yellow Jacket Invite

Pole vault
Matt Hurley	16’6.75″/5.05m (6) 	Texas Relays

Women’s Regional Qualifiers

 100m
Kimberly Walker 11.68 (E) Seminole Invite

200m
Cynthia Niako 23.86 (8) Yellow Jacket Invite
Kimberly Walker 23.87 (9) Yellow Jacket Invite

1500m
Barbara Parker 4:23.86 (E) FSU Relays (gd)

3000m steeplechase
Barbara Parker 10:45.16(4) Mt. SAC Relays

5000m
Laura Bowerman 16:48.60 (E) Yellow Jacket Invite

4x100m relay
FSU `A’ 45.45 (3) FSU Relays (gd)

100m hurdles
LaKendra McColumn 13.81 (2) Seminole Invite
Deanna Lane 13.83 (3) Seminole Invite

400m hurdles
LaKendra McColumn 58.97 (E) Seminole Invite

Triple jump
LaToya LeGree 42’10.75″/13.07m (2) Yellow Jacket Invite

Shot put
Lindsey Nelson 47’6.5″/14.49m (E) Snowbird

Discus
Lindsey Nelson 158’8″/48.36m (5) Yellow Jacket Invite

Heptathlon
Deanna Lane 5231 (E) Florida Relays

Related Articles