June 17, 2003 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2003-2004_georgiatechinvitationalresults


Complete Results



Recap


Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/15/2004 09:23 PM
Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/14/2004 to 5/15/2004
Atlanta, GA
Results

Event 1 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lacy Janson Florida State 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Marilyn Testa Coastal Carolina 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Joanna Costa Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Laura Risi North Carolina 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Jackie Honey Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Andree Pickens Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Suzanne Makinson Appalachian Stat J3.75m 12-03.50
8 Laura Rosenburger Arkansas State J3.75m 12-03.50
9 Tatyana Kirichenko North Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75
9 Terri Matthews North Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75
11 Katie Fowke Ucf J3.60m 11-09.75
12 Teresa Reed NC State 3.45m 11-03.75
13 Michelle Legatt Arkansas State J3.45m 11-03.75
— Michele Velez Unattached XNH
— Rhian Jenks North Carolina NH
— Beth Jordan Clemson NH
— Krissy Thompson Clemson NH
— Nicolene Galas Eastern Illinois NH
— Nisana Anderson Arkansas State NH
— Laura Tiezsen Western Carolina NH
— Kira Barcus Georgia Tech NH
— Sarah Young Clemson NH

Event 2 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roald Bradstock Unattached 73.94m 242-07
2 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tech 71.92m 235-11
3 Brian Kollar Unattached 70.21m 230-04
4 Matt Murdock Iowa State 63.26m 207-06
5 Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina 63.11m 207-01
6 Rory Magner North Carolina 62.96m 206-07
7 Derek Goguen Notre Dame 61.80m 202-09
8 Josh Lee Western Carolina 59.22m 194-03
9 Aaron Grobengeiser Eastern Illinois 57.53m 188-09
10 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 56.66m 185-11
11 Marcus Canty Georgia Tech 56.54m 185-06
— Tyson Hilgenberg Iowa State ND
— Bruce Smith Unc-Wilmington FOUL
— Alan Susi Wake Forest FOUL
— Mike Hauck Wake Forest FOUL
— Bruno Parker Morehouse FOUL
— Kristo Galeta W. Kentucky FOUL
— TJ Taylor Gardner-Webb FOUL
— Willie Butler SC State DNF
— Deshawn Gregg SC State DNF

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lavern Eve Doyle Mgt 56.71m 186-01
2 Inge Jorgensen Virginia 54.21m 177-10
3 Dee O’Connell Unattached 51.07m 167-07
4 Beth Crocus Richmond 44.36m 145-06
5 Kate Purcell Florida State 42.86m 140-07
6 Lindsey Smith Richmond 41.09m 134-10
7 Lindy Petteway Georgia Southern 40.34m 132-04
8 Kate Duman Notre Dame 39.78m 130-06
9 Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina 39.39m 129-03
9 Annie Bobiak Virginia 39.39m 129-03
11 Kalya Gassmann Wake Forest 38.82m 127-04
12 Sarah Convery Virginia 37.09m 121-08
— Katie Pickett Clemson FOUL
— Kedrin Madar Carson-Newman DNF
— Andrea Pressley Jacksonville DNF

Event 4 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Joe Allen Holyfield Int 7.76m 0.6 25-05.50
2 Osbourne Moxey Nike 7.60m 0.8 24-11.25
3 Darryl Reeves SC State 7.51m 0.5 24-07.75
4 Marion Mason Aia 7.49m 1.2 24-07.00
5 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 7.46m 0.3 24-05.75
6 Daniel Kaczmarczyk Iowa State 7.42m 0.6 24-04.25
7 JJ Sturm Mid. Tenn. State 7.32m 0.3 24-00.25
8 Isaac Robinson Unattached 7.30m 0.4 23-11.50
9 Tony Douglas Iowa State 7.29m 1.2 23-11.00
10 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 7.26m 0.5 23-10.00
11 Sheldon Rivens North Carolina 7.24m 0.2 23-09.00
12 George Kitchens Clemson 7.22m 0.6 23-08.25
13 Eddie Mcduffie Albany State 7.17m 0.9 23-06.25
14 Chris Gillis Baylor 7.12m 1.2 23-04.50
14 Xavier Goddard Western Carolina 7.12m 0.2 23-04.50
16 Courtney Wright Florida State 7.03m 0.2 23-00.75
16 Randell Flimmons Morehouse 7.03m 0.2 23-00.75
— Chris Whitmore Xavier LA FOUL NWI
— Holt McPherson Georgia Tech FOUL NWI
— Roderick Drayton Unattached XFOUL NWI
— Johann Crichlow SC State FOUL NWI
— Marcus Graham Xavier LA FOUL NWI
— Russell Landy Miami FOUL NWI
— Clyde Gibson Mid. Tenn. State FOUL NWI
— Justin Davis Western Carolina FOUL NWI
— Brandon Rhoulac Albany State FOUL NWI
— Aaron Dolores Miami FOUL NWI
— Edward Wright Voorhees FOUL NWI
— Ryan Harris Morehouse FOUL NWI
— Tate Titus Voorhees FOUL NWI
— LeMarcus Hallman Voorhees FOUL NWI
— Richard Ellis Alabama A&M FOUL NWI
— Craig Whitlock US Army XFOUL NWI
— Cameron Dayne Morehouse FOUL NWI
— Bili Lawal Morehouse FOUL NWI
— Christopher Davis Claflin FOUL NWI
— Derrick Harpe Claflin FOUL NWI
— Terence Williams Claflin FOUL NWI
Ricky Argro Florida State FOUL NWI
— Jamorya Funderburk Unattached XDNF NWI
— John Gorham Unattached XDNF NWI
— Walter Davis Nike XDNF NWI
— Devin Hester Miami DNF NWI
— Edwin Samson Livingstone DNF NWI
— Justin McCorkle SC State DNF NWI
— Joey Brightbill Ashland U. DNF NWI

Event 5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tameisha King Adidas 6.25m 0.5 20-06.25
2 Ola Sesay Unattached 6.22m 0.8 20-05.00
3 April Holliness Baylor 6.12m 0.5 20-01.00
4 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75
5 Brenda Faluade Miami 5.96m 0.9 19-06.75
6 Caroline Harvey Virginia 5.94m -0.2 19-06.00
7 Kiamesha Otey Unattached 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
8 Tisha Waller Nike 5.88m 1.7 19-03.50
9 Jumoke Alowonle Iowa State 5.85m 0.8 19-02.50
10 Celine Nyanga SC State 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
11 Diana Chin Ucf 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00
12 Shameka Harris Western Carolina 5.69m 1.5 18-08.00
12 Ronda White Appalachian Stat 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
14 LaTrica Firby Ucf 5.66m 0.3 18-07.00
14 Brandit Copper Unattached 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
16 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.61m 1.0 18-05.00
17 Amber Williams Miami 5.59m 0.7 18-04.25
18 Priya Hoze Iowa State 5.57m 1.0 18-03.25
19 Jessica DeFreitas Unattached 5.55m 1.2 18-02.50
20 Chinela Davis Miami 5.53m 0.6 18-01.75
21 Denise Morgan Hampton 5.51m 0.2 18-01.00
22 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.48m 0.7 17-11.75
23 Julee Wilson Richmond 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
23 Ninita McCan Fort Valley Stat 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
25 Charlene Walker Florida State 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
26 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 5.38m 1.3 17-08.00
26 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 5.38m 0.2 17-08.00
26 Felicia Walters Claflin 5.38m 0.4 17-08.00
29 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25
30 Katrina Moultrie Clemson 5.33m 0.6 17-06.00
31 LaSheena Rice Albany State 5.32m 0.6 17-05.50
32 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75
33 Shari Reese Cumberland 5.21m 1.4 17-01.25
34 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 5.17m 0.2 16-11.50
34 Agata Kosuda Iowa State 5.17m 0.2 16-11.50
— Amanda Mack Claflin ND NWI
— LaQuita Ball SC State ND NWI
— Darcell Hill Georgia State ND NWI
— Kirby Blackley Findlay ND NWI
— Andrea Pressley Jacksonville ND NWI
— Sheena Dawkins NC State ND NWI
— Penny Blackwell Dekalb Inter. XND NWI
— Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Amy Seward Miami ND NWI
— Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Cora Johnson SC State ND NWI
— Daphne Pierre-Louis Fiu ND NWI
— Samantha Frazier Fort Valley Stat ND NWI

Event 6 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chris Adams Ashland Elite 18.55m 60-10.50
2 Derek Gilson Clemson 17.44m 57-02.75
3 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 17.17m 56-04.00
4 Matt Lombardi Clemson 17.11m 56-01.75
5 John Fallone Florida State 17.09m 56-01.00
6 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 16.85m 55-03.50
7 Candon Powell Arkansas State 16.82m 55-02.25
8 Mitchell Pope NC State 16.75m 54-11.50
9 Bryan Vickers Unattached 16.74m 54-11.25
10 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 16.65m 54-07.50
11 Jamal Salahuddin Iowa State 16.28m 53-05.00
12 Stephen Gibbs Arkansas State 16.17m 53-00.75
13 Dorian Scott Unattached 16.14m 52-11.50
14 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 16.06m 52-08.25
15 John Paul Blankenship Concord College 15.86m 52-00.50
16 Blake Dickson Ashland U. 15.80m 51-10.00
17 Scotty Pippens Albany State 15.48m 50-09.50
— Johnny Wilson Xavier LA ND
— Kerry Brown Appalachian Stat ND
— Josh Carter Wake Forest ND
— Walker Anderson Virginia ND
— Kristo Galeta W. Kentucky ND
— Adam Nelson Doyle Mgt XFOUL
— Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky FOUL
— Willie Parker Mid. Tenn. State FOUL
— Bob Smith Appalachian Stat FOUL

Event 7 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 17.41m 57-01.50
2 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 16.50m 54-01.75
3 Adrienne Moss Miami 15.19m 49-10.00
4 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 15.02m 49-03.50
5 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat 14.97m 49-01.50
6 Angela Bertholdt Unattached 14.88m 48-10.00
7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 14.41m 47-03.50
8 Heather Jenkins SE Missouri 14.36m 47-01.50
9 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.25m 46-09.00
10 Kelly Fazekas North Carolina 13.78m 45-02.50
11 Tiffany Evans Radford 13.75m 45-01.50
12 Megan Youse SE Missouri 13.20m 43-03.75
13 Courtney Wood W. Kentucky 13.18m 43-03.00
14 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 13.12m 43-00.50
15 Diane Schreiber Richmond 13.05m 42-09.75
16 Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We 13.03m 42-09.00
17 Della Clark Clemson 12.83m 42-01.25
18 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 12.82m 42-00.75
19 Jen Tinney Unattached 12.79m 41-11.50
20 Erin Greunke W. Kentucky 12.67m 41-07.00

Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Hughes Florida State 4:16.68
2 Kerry Meagher Notre Dame 4:16.88
3 Carol Henry North Carolina 4:17.42
4 Anna Sherman Wake Forest 4:17.80
5 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 4:18.30
6 Marlies Overbeeke Virginia Tech 4:19.04
7 Laura Lavoie Kansas 4:19.09
8 Julia Lucas NC State 4:19.66
9 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 4:20.47
10 Helen Hofstede Florida State 4:20.58
11 Nikeya Green Wake Forest 4:21.58
12 Jessica Huff Iowa State 4:22.16
13 Romy Krueger North Florida 4:23.78
14 Lauren King Notre Dame 4:24.52
15 Sharon O’Connor Virginia 4:26.17
16 Erin Merten Unattached 4:27.18
17 Renee Gunning NC State 4:27.38
18 Shannon Wommack Ut-Chattanooga 4:28.27
19 Anne Bersagel Wake Forest 4:28.46
20 Heather Lee Campbell 4:28.55
21 Megan Manthe Kansas 4:29.35
22 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 4:30.52
23 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Carolina 4:31.47
24 Morgan Ekemo Virginia Tech 4:32.54
25 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 4:32.76
26 Monique Ortega Baylor 4:34.45
27 Brigid Power St. Thomas 4:35.66
28 Stephanie Madia Notre Dame 4:35.88
29 Claudia Beitel Florida Atlantic 4:36.17
30 Agnes Kipkuna Kennesaw State 4:36.44
31 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 4:37.43
32 Lauren Blankenship Samford 4:37.49
33 Kathleen Turchin Ut-Chattanooga 4:39.26
34 Lanni Marchant Ut-Chattanooga 4:39.32
35 Michelle Brewer Samford 4:40.03
36 Nicole Matthews Findlay 4:40.07
37 Jessica Fleming Ashland U. 4:40.59
38 Evelyn Rojas Warner 4:40.96
39 Katherine Herring Uah 4:41.10
40 Jenny Wottle Samford 4:44.31
41 Kirby Cross Georgia Tech 4:44.49
42 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 4:46.33
43 Meghan Owen North Carolina 4:47.92
44 Ann Armsby Georgia Tech 4:49.64
45 Penny Tinker Clayton State 4:51.89
46 Neta Ezer Georgia Tech 4:53.45
47 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:53.83
48 Jennifer Grabowski Georgia Tech 4:57.64
49 Catherine Spoth Georgia Tech 5:10.77

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eliud Njubu Doyle Mgt 3:41.10
2 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 3:41.43
3 Karl Savage ZapFitness 3:41.59
4 Kurt Benninger Notre Dame 3:41.95
5 Kevin Somok Notre Dame 3:42.26
6 Jonas Hamm Texas 3:42.33
7 Tom Lancashire Florida State 3:43.31
8 Goran Nava Radford 3:44.07
9 Andy Smith NC State 3:44.46
10 Salah Hussien Oklahoma 3:44.77
11 Eric Morrison Notre Dame 3:44.92
12 Nate Iler Unattached 3:46.04
13 Cameron Schwehr Kansas 3:46.26
14 Alex Tatu Virginia 3:46.63
15 Bo Price Baylor 3:47.01
16 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 3:47.05
17 Taylor Milne Unattached 3:47.24
18 Kevin Rhue Richmond 3:48.34
19 Jason Bialka Unattached 3:48.77
20 Vincent Ambrico Notre Dame 3:48.95
21 Kyle King Baylor 3:49.33
22 Matt Clark Clemson 3:49.66
23 Josh Madathil Kansas 3:49.82
24 Joe McDaniel Cumberland 3:50.14
25 Bobby Mack NC State 3:50.46
26 Derrick Wyatt Clemson 3:50.91
27 Brian McGovern North Carolina 3:51.74
28 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 3:51.77
29 Tom Falvey North Carolina 3:52.23
30 Adam Puett Western Carolina 3:52.50
31 Chris Nickinson Florida State 3:52.62
32 Daniel Strackeljahn Eastern Illinois 3:52.99
33 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 3:53.05
34 Tim Caramore Richmond 3:53.26
35 Corey Ylinen Iowa State 3:53.66
36 Will Christian Virginia 3:54.42
37 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 3:54.78
38 Walton Kingsbery Virginia 3:55.38
39 Calum Neff Arkansas-Little 3:55.93
40 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 3:56.28
41 Jerry Reckart North Florida 3:56.68
42 Ian Cronin Duke 3:57.95
43 Rick Bement Ashland U. 3:59.11
44 LaShaun Smith Delaware State 3:59.42
45 Dan Wiltgen Iowa State 3:59.83
46 Rob Kuhn Georgia Tech 4:00.92
47 Linas Salkauskas Ut-Chattanooga 4:01.62
48 Brandon Griffin Arkansas-Little 4:02.49
49 Jason Butler Jacksonville Sta 4:03.28
50 David Kawa Berry 4:03.39
51 David Herren Georgia Tech 4:05.64
52 Ben Krichko Berry 4:06.60
53 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 4:06.94
54 Michael Sinagra Georgia Tech 4:08.60
55 Tony Juarez Clayton State 4:09.26
56 Blake Fertitta Unattached 4:10.03
57 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 4:11.09
— Pablo Durana North Carolina DNF
— Dan Taylor Iowa State DNF
— Brian Rosetti ZapFitness XDNF
— Musa Kimeli Mobile DNF
— Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech DNF
— Jon Seaton West Georgia DQ

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucinda Hull NC State 10:19.01
2 Kris Roth NC State 10:31.16
3 Dawn Cleary Unattached 10:34.43
4 Emily Schnitkey Youngstown St. 10:45.69
5 Claudin Hull NC State 10:46.04
6 Angela Marvin Baylor 10:52.61
7 Catherine Odell Oklahoma 10:54.79
8 Selenia Sekulic Wake Forest 10:55.19
9 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 11:05.11
10 Julie Pitney Findlay 11:10.06
11 Lisa Crampton Belmont 11:10.36
12 Andrea Morrow Ucf 11:12.24
13 Catherine Major Wake Forest 11:14.39
14 Lindsey Kozlowski Coastal Carolina 11:20.89
15 Kara Hill Wake Forest 12:17.65

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Stout Eastern Illinois 8:55.50
2 Aaron Saft Mizuno 8:56.04
3 Terah Kipchiris Coastal Carolina 9:00.00
4 Ryan Fenton Clemson 9:02.01
5 Mark Floreani Texas 9:04.69
6 Francis Korir Kennesaw State 9:06.53
7 Blake Culp Oklahoma 9:06.97
8 Cameron Keel Texas 9:10.14
9 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 9:11.48
10 Ryan Neuhart Virginia 9:13.00
11 Ryan Johnson Notre Dame 9:13.36
12 Zach Zeller Texas 9:16.28
13 Jeff Cutrer Texas 9:17.46
14 Johnny Mitchell Coastal Carolina 9:55.18
15 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 9:58.35

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Concaugh New Balance 16:58.70
2 Sara Day US Army 17:07.57
3 Jenny Warford Unattached 17:16.68
4 Brittany Brockman Baylor 17:18.10
5 Jill Miller Wake Forest 17:31.46
6 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 17:31.97
7 Nigisti Negussie Georgia State 17:45.60
8 Brooke McDaniel Uah 17:50.53
9 Kelly Price North Florida 17:53.31
10 Jenn Feenstra Georgia State 18:02.30
11 Lindsey Waldrop Troy State 18:04.43
12 Brittney Mensen Samford 18:09.78
13 Laura Magee North Florida 18:34.04
14 Micki Logue Unc Asheville 18:37.40
15 Andrea Smith Georgia State 18:45.32
16 Erin Hardin Berry 18:46.41
17 Rasa Kavaliauskaite Kennesaw State 18:48.00
18 Cassandra Paffie North Florida 18:53.54
19 Rachael Heim Georgia Tech 18:55.32
20 Maggie Hunter Virginia Intermo 18:56.55
21 Brittany Powers Florida Atlantic 19:01.24
22 Laurie Cook Berry 19:10.24
23 Emily Sutton Berry 19:56.47
24 Erin Clouse Cumberland 21:09.39
— Neta Ezer Georgia Tech DNF
— Romy Krueger North Florida DNF
— Belinda Bargmann Troy State DNF

Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 14:38.84
2 Luke Beevor Florida State 14:49.55
3 Ryan Emery Atlanta TC 14:53.12
4 Phil Latter Unc Asheville 14:55.49
5 Eddie Rodriguez Florida State 15:02.15
6 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 15:04.39
7 Root Kirbach Unc Asheville 15:09.35
8 Kyle Lounsbury High Point 15:16.09
9 Brett Dettmering Berry 15:26.90
10 Jon Brenenstuhl Cumberland 15:38.79
11 Andrew Ice Wake Forest 15:47.88
12 Dave Bell Unc Asheville 15:53.80
13 Zach Starr North Florida 16:05.12
14 Brad Franklin Berry 16:24.23
15 Zack Huston Berry 16:37.99
16 Matt Lucas Berry 17:36.77
— Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina DNF
— Derek Nakluski High Point DNF
— Gaben Moore Georgia Tech DNF
— Brian Smith Wake Forest DNF
Chris Nickinson Florida State DNF

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andras Haklits Doyle Mgt 74.37m 244-00
2 AG Krueger Ashland Elite 71.15m 233-05
3 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tech 68.06m 223-03
4 Derek Woodske Ashland Elite 65.86m 216-01
5 Bert Sorin Unattached 65.79m 215-10
6 Rich Ulm Ashland Elite 65.66m 215-05
7 Matt Pagliasotti Unattached 60.13m 197-03
8 Joe Woodske Ashland Elite 60.11m 197-02
9 Nick Owens North Carolina 59.34m 194-08
10 Andrew Diakos Florida State 56.80m 186-04
11 Candon Powell Arkansas State 54.36m 178-04
12 Danny Alge Clemson 53.92m 176-11
13 Chip Roberts Notre Dame 52.85m 173-05
14 Jeremiah Spence Radford 52.70m 172-11
15 Robert Klenk Unattached 49.80m 163-05
16 Dan Royal Florida State 49.42m 162-02
— Galen Jones Coastal Carolina ND
— Kibwe Johnson Unattached XND
— Calvin Thomas Arkansas-Pine Bl ND
— Cornell Grant Xavier LA ND
— Sal Gigante Unattached XND
— Walker Anderson Virginia ND
— Willie Parker Mid. Tenn. State ND
Marqus Johnson Florida State ND
— Adam Gabrault Wake Forest ND
— Bob Smith Appalachian Stat ND

Event 15 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Gilreath New York AC 69.42m 227-09
2 Anna Norgren Unattached 67.92m 222-10
3 Jackie Jeschelnig Ashland Elite 66.27m 217-05
4 Dawn Ellerby New York AC 64.32m 211-00
5 Amber Campbell Coastal Carolina 64.18m 210-07
6 Bethany Hart Unattached 63.11m 207-01
7 Michelle Clayton-Boswell Unattached 63.02m 206-09
8 Crystal Smith Ashland U. 60.16m 197-04
9 Michelle Fournier Unattached 59.35m 194-09
10 Tara Loper Ashland Elite 57.96m 190-02
11 Amy Parulis North Carolina 57.55m 188-10
12 Kristen Callan Virginia Tech 56.67m 185-11
13 Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat 53.78m 176-05
14 Della Clark Clemson 52.68m 172-10
15 Chakosha Lance College of Charl 52.64m 172-08
16 Diane Schreiber Richmond 49.67m 162-11
17 Rian Thomas Ucf 48.98m 160-08
18 Carrie Lane Unattached 48.63m 159-06
19 Krystal Woods Clemson 46.99m 154-02
— Katrina Lewis Troy State FOUL
— Jen Tinney Unattached XFOUL
— Tiffany Roebuck Ucf FOUL
— Tiffany Evans Radford FOUL
— Courtney Wood W. Kentucky FOUL
— Allison Bradshaw Clemson FOUL
— Dore Madere Georgia Tech FOUL
— Katie McCoy Unattached XDNF

Event 16 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.86m 6-01.25
2 Nicole Forrester Nike X1.83m 6-00.00
3 LesSundra Ford Ucf 1.78m 5-10.00
4 Lynn Houston Unattached XJ1.78m 5-10.00
4 Marisa Uzoaru Unattached XJ1.78m 5-10.00
6 Stacey Cowan Notre Dame J1.78m 5-10.00
7 Kristen Pace Georgia State 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 1.73m 5-08.00
9 Meggie Schulke Virginia J1.73m 5-08.00
9 Ann Larsen Ucf J1.73m 5-08.00
11 Katie Pickett Clemson J1.73m 5-08.00
12 Brittany Whittaker Western Carolina 1.68m 5-06.00
13 Anna Marie Ricciardi East Tenn. St. J1.68m 5-06.00
14 Tatyana Kirichenko North Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25
14 Retrina Lovett SC State 1.63m 5-04.25
16 Leigh Wagner Iowa State J1.63m 5-04.25
17 Denise Jones Eastern Illinois J1.63m 5-04.25
Marla Jackson Florida State NH
— Vesha Miller Claflin NH
— Laila Thomas NC State NH
— LaKeshia Dupree Albany State NH
— Nichole Brown George Mason NH
— Felicia Hawthorne Clemson NH
— Amy Cate Carson-Newman DNF
— Laura Malnati Samford DNF
— Rachel Marks Virginia DNF

Event 17 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.15m 16-10.75
2 David Stephens SC State 5.00m 16-04.75
3 Pawel Grubecki Troy State J5.00m 16-04.75
4 David Sullivan Virginia 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina J4.85m 15-11.00
6 Matt Hurley Florida State J4.85m 15-11.00
7 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech 4.70m 15-05.00
8 Ryan Hunter Clemson J4.70m 15-05.00
8 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech J4.70m 15-05.00
— Noah Cosby North Carolina NH
— Philip Childers North Carolina NH
Patrick Gerberich Florida State NH
— Daniel Gore Virginia Tech NH
— Eric Hoverstad NC State NH
— Daniel Perkins Warner NH
— Trent Schmidt Samford NH
— Mark Holmes Samford NH
— Greg Blair Virginia NH
— Wes Willoughby Western Carolina NH
— Desmond Ship Hampton NH
— Adam Klotzbach Clemson NH

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Rowell NC State 54.32m 178-02
2 Raigo Toompuu W. Kentucky 52.44m 172-00
3 Jamal Salahuddin Iowa State 51.97m 170-06
4 Derek Gilson Clemson 50.47m 165-07
5 Kristo Galeta W. Kentucky 49.68m 163-00
6 Andrew Diakos Florida State 49.40m 162-01
7 Candon Powell Arkansas State 49.14m 161-03
8 Danny Alge Clemson 49.08m 161-00
9 Dan Royal Florida State 48.81m 160-02
10 Barden Clint Unc Asheville 48.66m 159-08
11 Jay Heddell SE Missouri 48.51m 159-02
12 Kibwe Johnson Unattached X47.81m 156-10
13 Marqus Johnson Florida State 47.10m 154-06
— Jason Tunks Doyle Mgt XND
— Bryan Seaborn Florida A&M ND
— Johnny Wilson Xavier LA ND
— Michael Heck Troy State FOUL
— Matt Lombardi Clemson FOUL
— Josh Carter Wake Forest FOUL
— Scotty Pippens Albany State FOUL

Event 19 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Longfors Unattached X53.10m 174-02
2 Roberta Collins Ashland Elite X52.68m 172-10
3 Heather Jenkins SE Missouri 47.86m 157-00
4 Marija Kurtovic North Carolina 47.70m 156-06
5 Allyson Criner North Carolina 47.01m 154-03
6 Megan Youse SE Missouri 45.96m 150-09
7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 45.67m 149-10
8 Adrianne Leschewski Eastern Illinois 43.86m 143-11
9 Karen Wyzykowski North Carolina 43.56m 142-11
10 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 43.08m 141-04
11 Erin Greunke W. Kentucky 42.38m 139-00
12 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 41.40m 135-10
13 Jewel Welch Unattached X41.33m 135-07
14 Lenita White Cumberland 40.98m 134-05
15 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 40.76m 133-09
— Terra Walther Ashland U. ND
— Kalera Mitchell Georgia State ND
— Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We ND
— Katrina Lewis Troy State ND
— Shaletha Lightfoot Georgia Southern FOUL
— Tiffany Roebuck Ucf FOUL
— Laura Gerraughty North Carolina FOUL
— Donisha Freeman N. Carolina A&T FOUL
— Harriett Green Claflin FOUL
— Jen Tinney Unattached XFOUL
— Courtney Wood W. Kentucky FOUL
— Krystal Woods Clemson FOUL
— Markaysa Norwood Georgia Southern FOUL
— Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL
— Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville DNF

Event 20 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walter Davis Nike X17.16m -0.9 56-03.75
2 Eric Newby Unattached X16.57m 0.9 54-04.50
3 Chris Hercules Unattached X15.97m -0.3 52-04.75
4 Rephel Martin Unattached X15.71m 1.1 51-06.50
5 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 15.70m 2.0 51-06.25
6 Noel Corrie Unattached X15.64m 2.5 51-03.75
7 Lamont Dagen Unattached X15.44m 1.3 50-08.00
8 Willie Johnson Florida State 15.28m 1.4 50-01.75
9 Daniel Kaczmarczyk Iowa State 14.87m 1.0 48-09.50
10 Marcus Johnson Coastal Carolina 14.81m 0.6 48-07.25
11 Jermond Smith Florida A&M 14.68m -0.3 48-02.00
12 Idikoro Eradiri Virginia Tech 14.60m 1.1 47-11.00
— Gerald Foreman Appalachian Stat ND NWI
— Tyler Ferguson Western Carolina ND NWI
— Jason Fludd Virginia Tech ND NWI
— Daniel Harris North Carolina ND NWI
— Rother Heard Clayton State ND NWI
— Xavier Goddard Western Carolina ND NWI
— Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Eddie Mcduffie Albany State ND NWI
— Johnta Griffin Florida A&M ND NWI
— Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI
— Jared Tackett Cumberland ND NWI
— Brandon Rhoulac Albany State ND NWI
— Bili Lawal Morehouse ND NWI
— Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse ND NWI
— Richard Ellis Alabama A&M ND NWI
— Anthony Hairston Voorhees ND NWI
— Dakel Vicks Findlay ND NWI
— Hasaan Reddick Indiana Invaders XND NWI
— Mario Lowe Unattached XND NWI
— Lester Smith Unattached XND NWI
— Marcus Jones Unattached XND NWI
— Rafael Clinkscales Claflin ND NWI
— Derrick Harpe Claflin ND NWI
— Andrew Jacobs SC State ND NWI
— Jason Bell Clemson ND NWI
— LeMarcus Hallman Voorhees ND NWI
— Edward Wright Voorhees ND NWI
Rafeeq Curry Florida State ND NWI
— Tate Titus Voorhees ND NWI

Event 21 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Colleen Scott Unattached X13.55m 1.0 44-05.50
2 Suzette Lee Unattached X13.48m 0.7 44-02.75
3 Andreja Ribac Unattached X13.40m 0.8 43-11.75
4 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unattached X13.34m 0.7 43-09.25
5 Sheri Smith Doyle Mgt X13.09m 2.6 42-11.50
6 Tabia Charles Miami 13.07m 1.0 42-10.75
7 Nicole Gamble Nike X13.01m 0.8 42-08.25
8 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.84m +0.0 42-01.50
9 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 12.64m +0.0 41-05.75
10 LaToya Legree Florida State 12.55m 1.2 41-02.25
11 Laura Williams Georgia Southern 12.43m 0.2 40-09.50
12 Lynda Henry Unattached X12.38m -0.6 40-07.50
13 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.35m 1.4 40-06.25
14 Sharneka Brown Florida State 12.34m 0.8 40-06.00
15 Kitoya Carter Miami 12.31m 0.9 40-04.75
16 Tondra White Appalachian Stat 12.29m +0.0 40-04.00
17 Alyce Williams George Mason 12.25m 1.1 40-02.25
18 Tiffany Purham N. Carolina A&T 12.21m 0.5 40-00.75
19 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 12.16m 0.9 39-10.75
20 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 12.04m 0.9 39-06.00
20 Kristin Truman East Tenn. St. 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00
22 LaTrica Firby Ucf 12.01m 0.3 39-05.00
23 Petra Dankova Notre Dame 11.95m 0.9 39-02.50
24 LaSheena Rice Albany State 11.84m 0.3 38-10.25
25 Priya Hoze Iowa State 11.81m 0.4 38-09.00
26 Paula Moore Appalachian Stat 11.74m +0.0 38-06.25
27 April Howell Samford 11.63m 2.0 38-02.00
— Darcell Hill Georgia State FOUL NWI
— Vesha Miller Claflin FOUL NWI
— Daphne Pierre-Louis Fiu FOUL NWI
— Diedre Stanton Unattached XFOUL NWI
— Lavonne Idlette Hampton FOUL NWI
— Heather West SE Missouri FOUL NWI
— Gisele Oliveira Clemson FOUL NWI
— Jana Mrozkova Albany State FOUL NWI
— Ronda White Appalachian Stat FOUL NWI
— Felicia Walters Claflin FOUL NWI
— Samantha Frazier Fort Valley Stat FOUL NWI
— Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina DNF NWI

Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Huguens Jean Unattached X2.15m 7-00.50
2 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Jeff Caton Toronto J2.10m 6-10.75
5 Cornelius Jason Morehouse J2.10m 6-10.75
6 Jamaal McClinton Tuskegee 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Michael Massey Georgia Tech 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Derrick Harpe Claflin J2.05m 6-08.75
9 Massimo Bertocchi Toronto 2.00m 6-06.75
9 Randell Flimmons Morehouse 2.00m 6-06.75
11 Yandiel Muniz Fiu J2.00m 6-06.75
12 Chris Staron Notre Dame J2.00m 6-06.75
— Teddrick Brown Albany State NH
— Nathaniel Roberson Albany State NH
— Tate Titus Voorhees NH
— Brian Gifford W. Kentucky NH
— Kerry Dixon Florida A&M NH
— Brandon Rhoulac Albany State NH
— Phillips William Hampton NH
— Adrian O’Dell Ashland U. NH
— Adam Linkenauger Clemson NH
Shawn Allen Florida State NH
— Mark Dillon Toronto NH
— Jimmie Fields N. Carolina A&T NH
— Thomas Seabolt Liberty U. NH
— John Hubbard North Carolina DNF
— Andre Tilton Xavier LA DNF
— Rob Bullard Emory DNF
— Andrew Whitson Virginia Intermo DNF
— Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman DNF
— Andra Manson Texas DNF

Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Trammel Mizuno 13.40q +0.0 1
2 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.51q +0.0 1
3 Robby Hughes Holyfield Int 13.55q +0.0 1
4 Charles Allen Doyle Mgt 13.59q 1.0 2
5 David Oliver Howard 13.64q 1.0 2
6 Jermaine Cooper Texas 13.75q +0.0 1
7 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 13.76q 1.0 2
8 Dexter Faulk Unattached 13.77q +0.0 1
9 Shantico Waiters Livingstone 13.90 1.0 2
10 Tim Bogdanof SpringCo 13.94 +0.0 3
11 Peter Coghlan Doyle Mgt 13.97 +0.0 3
12 Kelvin Harris Unattached 14.00 +0.0 1
13 Stephen Jones Unattached 14.01 1.0 2
14 Terry Reese Sprint Capital 14.04 +0.0 1
15 Roy Cheney Clemson 14.04 +0.0 3
16 Aaron Whitely Savannah State 14.07 1.9 6
17 Jacoby DuBose Howard 14.10 2.3 4
18 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 14.12 +0.0 1
19 Iain Harnden Unattached 14.20 2.3 4
20 Lydell Perry Clemson 14.21 +0.0 3
21 Gerald Waugh Fiu 14.23 +0.0 5
22 Eric Keddo Savannah State 14.24 +0.0 5
23 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 14.36 +0.0 3
24 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.39 1.9 6
25 Fant Kris Unc Asheville 14.41 2.3 4
26 Chris Nehls Emory 14.43 1.9 6
27 Gemayel Hazard Virginia 14.45 1.9 6
28 Jeffery Christian Fort Valley Stat 14.48 +0.0 5
29 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 14.55 +0.0 5
30 Demarco Lee Fort Valley Stat 14.56 1.9 6
31 Deshawn Gregg SC State 14.57 +0.0 3
32 Willie Powell Hampton 14.67 2.3 4
33 Scott Robinson Virginia 14.69 1.9 6
34 Isi Azeke Virginia 14.69 0.8 7
35 Solomon White Albany State 14.71 +0.0 5
36 Joe Taylor Unattached 14.72 1.9 6
37 Reynaldo McFalling Livingstone 14.94 +0.0 5
38 Devin Canaday Virginia 15.00 0.8 7
39 Radonye Douglas Albany State 15.02 0.8 7
40 Euler Broplah Emory 15.25 0.8 7
41 Delvon Benson Claflin 15.54 0.8 7
42 Marcel Anderson Voorhees 16.01 0.8 7
— Nathaniel Roberson Albany State DNF +0.0 5
— Nattaki Dasent Albany State DNF 1.9 6

Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 David Oliver Howard 13.55 0.2
2 Jermaine Cooper Texas 13.66 0.2
3 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 13.84 0.2
4 Shantico Waiters Livingstone 13.93 0.2
5 Aaron Whitely Savannah State 14.03 0.2
6 Roy Cheney Clemson 14.12 0.2
7 Jacoby DuBose Howard 14.20 0.2
8 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 14.43 0.2

Event 24 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Morrison Adidas 12.94q -0.6 1
2 Ebony Foster NC State 12.98q -0.6 1
3 Yolanda McCray Holyfield Int 13.00q -0.6 1
4 Brandit Copper Unattached 13.41q -0.6 1
5 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.52q -0.6 1
6 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.58q -0.6 1
7 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.70q -0.6 1
8 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.74q +0.0 2
9 Cynita Hoskins Eastern Kentucky 13.93 +0.0 3
10 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 13.94 +0.0 2
11 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 13.95 +0.0 2
12 Amber Williams Miami 13.99 +0.0 2
13 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 14.04 +0.0 3
14 Ronda White Appalachian Stat 14.04 +0.0 2
15 Christina Smith Clemson 14.08 +0.0 3
16 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 14.13 +0.0 4
17 Chloe Davis Hampton 14.16 +0.0 3
18 Ebony McMath Fort Valley Stat 14.17 0.1 5
19 Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T 14.22 +0.0 4
20 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 14.24 +0.0 3
21 Jelyn Quick Clemson 14.27 +0.0 2
22 Moteak Sanford Fort Valley Stat 14.27 +0.0 6
23 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.28 0.1 5
24 Candice Robertson Mid. Tenn. State 14.39 0.1 5
24 Deanna Lane Florida State 14.39 +0.0 3
26 Marquita Dortch Clemson 14.45 +0.0 4
27 Jessica Anderson Mid. Tenn. State 14.45 +0.0 4
28 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 14.47 +0.0 6
29 Ranada Daniels Fiu 14.48 0.1 5
30 Diana Chin Ucf 14.54 +0.0 4
31 Kirby Blackley Findlay 14.59 0.1 5
32 Lyndsey Stevenson SE Missouri 14.64 0.1 5
33 Jordan Willmann Baylor 14.68 0.1 5
34 Tiona Pope Johnson C. Smith 14.78 +0.0 6
35 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 14.79 +0.0 6
36 Lavonne Idlette Hampton 14.92 +0.0 4
37 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 15.01 +0.0 6
38 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 15.06 +0.0 6
39 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 15.13 +0.0 6
40 Beth Harms Mars Hill 15.42 +0.0 6
41 Audrey Jackson Charleston South 15.57 0.1 5
42 Shana Levett Uah 15.68 +0.0 3
43 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 16.12 +0.0 4
44 Porscha Dobson North Carolina 21.42 +0.0 3
— Rebecca Williams Iowa State DNF -0.6 1

Event 24 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 13.70 2.1
2 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.75 2.1
3 Cynita Hoskins Eastern Kentucky 13.76 2.1
4 Amber Williams Miami 13.82 2.1
5 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 13.87 2.1
6 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.96 2.1
7 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 13.98 2.1

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elva Goulbourne Adidas 11.41q 0.6 1
2 Rachelle Boone Nike 11.41q 0.6 1
3 Shaunta Pelham Elite Athletes 11.54q 0.3 2
4 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 11.65q 0.6 1
5 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.66q 0.6 1
6 Sheri-Ann Brooks Fiu 11.67q 0.3 2
7 Felicia Fant NC State 11.69q 0.6 1
8 Tamiaka Clarke Adidas 11.73q 0.6 1
9 Tiffany Green N. Carolina A&T 11.74 0.5 4
10 Octavia Goode Winthrop 11.78 0.3 2
11 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.80 0.3 2
12 Mimi Collins Fila 11.81 0.6 1
13 Latavia Shores Ut-Chattanooga 11.81 1.2 3
14 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 11.82 0.5 4
15 Jennifer Claud Appalachian Stat 11.84 0.5 4
16 Petagay Barrett Unattached 11.85 0.3 2
17 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.87 0.3 2
18 India Ransom Miami 11.90 0.6 1
19 Natasha O’Conner Georgia State 11.92 1.2 3
20 Carita Cole Ut-Chattanooga 11.98 1.9 6
21 Tiffany Owens Mid. Tenn. State 12.00 0.5 4
22 Erica Jones Savannah State 12.01 1.9 6
23 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.02 1.9 6
24 LaKeisha Bryant Johnson C. Smith 12.03 1.9 6
25 April Holliness Baylor 12.05 +0.0 5
26 Caroline Harvey Virginia 12.06 1.2 3
27 Joya Rodgers NC State 12.06 0.4 7
28 Amanda Mack Claflin 12.07 +0.0 5
29 Sharneka Brown Florida State 12.07 1.2 3
30 Christina Roberts Appalachian Stat 12.09 0.5 4
31 Easter Grant Uah 12.10 1.3 9
32 Courtney Patterson NC State 12.10 1.9 6
33 Chinela Davis Miami 12.10 +0.0 5
34 Ninita McCan Fort Valley Stat 12.11 0.5 4
35 Jasmine Peck Albany State 12.12 1.2 3
36 Tashone Holland Arkansas-Pine Bl 12.15 +0.0 5
37 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina A&T 12.15 0.4 7
38 Deanna Lane Florida State 12.20 2.0 10
39 Portia Taylor Appalachian Stat 12.24 0.4 7
39 Karron Thomas N. Carolina A&T 12.24 +0.0 8
41 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.24 +0.0 5
42 Crystal Williams N. Carolina A&T 12.25 1.3 9
43 Alicia Lowery George Mason 12.29 0.5 4
44 Melanie McCormick Arkansas-Pine Bl 12.31 0.4 7
45 Felicia Walters Claflin 12.33 +0.0 8
46 Emily Watts Emory 12.35 1.3 9
47 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 12.35 1.3 9
48 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 12.35 +0.0 8
49 Tiffany Andews Savannah State 12.36 0.4 7
50 Jessica Render Fort Valley Stat 12.38 1.9 6
51 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 12.39 1.9 6
52 Corletra Mance Rhodes 12.41 +0.0 8
53 Lakeisha Martin Arkansas-Pine Bl 12.41 +0.0 5
54 Ciji Canady Georgia State 12.42 +0.0 8
55 Marteela Colbert Albany State 12.43 +0.0 5
56 Donta Hallmon Fort Valley Stat 12.43 2.0 10
57 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 12.44 2.0 10
58 Zapora Johnson Georgia State 12.50 +0.0 8
59 Sukeena Blair Findlay 12.50 0.4 7
60 Joviann Thompson Arkansas-Pine Bl 12.55 1.3 9
61 Sherita Robinson Savannah State 12.56 2.0 10
62 Crystal Harris Uah 12.58 1.3 9
63 Aisha Lide Johnson C. Smith 12.64 0.4 7
64 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 12.65 2.0 10
65 Charlene Walker Florida State 12.67 +0.0 8
66 LaSheena Rice Albany State 12.68 1.3 9
67 Latoyia Johnson Albany State 12.71 0.4 7
68 Shari Reese Cumberland 12.94 2.0 10
69 Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat 13.00 2.0 10
70 Lauren Garnett Xavier LA 13.11 2.0 10

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.43 +0.0
2 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 11.50 +0.0
3 Sheri-Ann Brooks Fiu 11.60 +0.0
4 Felicia Fant NC State 11.64 +0.0
5 Octavia Goode Winthrop 11.67 +0.0
6 Tiffany Green N. Carolina A&T 11.71 +0.0
7 Latavia Shores Ut-Chattanooga 11.93 +0.0

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ernest Wiggins Appalachian Stat 10.20q +0.0 1
2 Patrick Jarrett Unattached 10.26q 1.8 4
3 Shomari Wilson Unattached 10.30q +0.0 1
4 Xavier Darden Mid. Tenn. State 10.31q 1.0 5
4 Jacey Harper Unattached 10.31q 1.8 4
6 Brian Dzingai Florida State 10.34q 2.2 2
7 Terrence Trammel Mizuno 10.34q +0.0 1
8 Jimmie Hackley Shore AC 10.35q 1.1 3
9 Jeremy Bateman Alabama State 10.35 1.1 3
10 Sheldon Morant Unattached 10.39 1.0 5
11 Marlon Barnaby Unattached 10.41 2.2 2
12 Ron Bramlett Nike 10.46 1.0 5
13 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 10.49 1.1 3
14 Marnezs Taylor Savannah State 10.50 1.8 4
15 Ibraham Seoud Dekalb Inter. 10.53 1.8 12
16 Lamont Johnson Unattached 10.53 1.8 4
17 Brelan Davis Baylor 10.53 1.0 5
18 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.54 2.2 2
19 Tubysus Alford Western Carolina 10.55 2.2 2
20 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 10.56 1.5 7
21 Nathan Breland Charleston South 10.56 0.5 11
22 Garrison Marion Albany State 10.57 1.8 4
23 James Rainer East Tenn. St. 10.57 1.0 5
24 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.58 0.5 6
25 Rhoan Sterling Florida State 10.59 0.5 6
26 Larry Griffin Clemson 10.60 1.1 3
27 Rolando Blanco Unattached 10.61 1.1 3
28 Cedric Tyler Alabama A&M 10.62 1.3 8
29 Curtis Thompson Alabama State 10.62 1.1 3
30 Dontrell Williams Albany State 10.63 1.3 8
31 Rondrick Parker Claflin 10.64 0.5 6
32 Jonathan Carter Unattached 10.64 2.2 2
33 Wellington Whymns Southern NO 10.65 2.2 2
34 Sean Jackson Appalachian Stat 10.66 +0.0 9
34 Kevon Pierre Fiu 10.66 1.3 8
34 Travarous Bain Miami 10.66 1.5 7
37 Aikeem Jolla Miami 10.66 1.3 8
38 Frantz Valbona Dekalb Inter. 10.69 1.8 12
39 Harry Williams Tuskegee 10.69 0.5 6
40 Wesley Dupar-Scott Mid. Tenn. State 10.71 +0.0 9
41 Joshua Williams Voorhees 10.72 0.5 11
42 Bryant Burch Charleston South 10.75 0.5 11
43 Chris Martin Appalachian Stat 10.76 +0.0 9
44 Myron Rogers Virginia Intermo 10.77 NWI 10
45 Alshane Harrison Bethune-Cookman 10.78 1.1 3
45 TJ Jennings Emory 10.78 +0.0 9
47 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 10.79 +0.0 9
48 Robert Ibeh Clemson 10.79 1.0 5
49 Marvin Elmore Eastern Kentucky 10.81 1.5 7
50 Tanard Davis Miami 10.81 1.8 4
51 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 10.82 1.5 7
52 Cornell Whitney Lees-McRae Colle 10.83 1.0 5
53 Ricky Argro Florida State 10.83 1.3 8
54 Patrick Small Virginia Intermo 10.86 NWI 10
55 Nykem Spivey Florida A&M 10.86 1.3 8
56 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 10.87 1.5 7
57 Calvin Russell Tuskegee 10.89 1.5 7
58 Azik Graham Albany State 10.89 1.3 8
59 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 10.95 1.0 5
60 Ryan New Centre College 10.96 1.8 12
60 Marcel Carter Unattached 10.96 1.1 3
62 James Lopes Iowa State 10.98 0.5 11
63 Brandon Anderson Coastal Carolina 11.02 NWI 10
64 Ron Richards Clemson 11.02 1.8 4
65 Chris Whitmore Xavier LA 11.03 NWI 10
66 Keith Willis Bethune-Cookman 11.03 0.5 11
67 Charles White Appalachian Stat 11.12 1.8 12
68 LaQuan Sumpter Voorhees 11.21 1.8 12
69 Andre Tilton Xavier LA 11.22 0.5 11
70 Terrell Dark Morehouse 11.30 0.5 11
71 Allen McClinton Georgia Tech 11.57 1.8 12
72 Yhann Plummer Southern NO 16.04 2.2 2
73 Dakel Vicks Findlay 16.80 NWI 10
— Rae Edwards Nike FS +0.0 1
— James Amune Florida A&M FS 1.3 8
— Brett Perriman Florida A&M DNF NWI 10

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ernest Wiggins Appalachian Stat 10.31 1.2
2 Xavier Darden Mid. Tenn. State 10.36 1.2
3 Brian Dzingai Florida State 10.40 1.2
4 Jeremy Bateman Alabama State 10.42 1.2
5 Marnezs Taylor Savannah State 10.47 1.2
6 Brelan Davis Baylor 10.48 1.2
7 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 10.50 1.2
8 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.65 1.2

Event 27 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Georgia Institute of Technolog ‘A’ 44.03 1
1) Dana Rogers 2) Ashlee Kidd
3) Andriane Lapsley 4) Amandi Rhett
2 University of Miami ‘A’ 44.49 1
1) Charlette Greggs 2) Kitoya Carter
3) Wiande Moore 4) Chinela Davis
3 North Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 44.63 1
1) Felicia Fant 2) Ebony Foster
3) Courtney Patterson 4) Joya Rodgers
4 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 45.43 2
1) Karron Thomas 2) Tiffany Green
3) Crystal Williams 4) Phykesha Blackmon
5 Florida State University ‘A’ 45.49 1
1) Sharneka Brown 2) Cynthia Niako
3) Charlene Walker 4) Kimberly Walker
6 Appalachian State University ‘A’ 45.58 2
1) Ronda White 2) Piper Taylor
3) Christina Roberts 4) Jennifer Claud
7 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 45.66 1
1) Esprit Keisha 2) Danielle Davis
3) Celine Nyanga 4) Emma Wade
8 Southeast Missouri State Unive ‘A’ 45.91 2
1) Natasha Fortenberry 2) LaQuita Andrews
3) Nyisha Porter 4) Rose Fulton
9 Clemson University ‘A’ 46.12 1
1) Silja Ulfarsdottir 2) Christina Smith
3) Randi Hinton 4) Jessica Cousins
10 Albany State University ‘A’ 46.37 1
1) Latoyia Johnson 2) Marteela Colbert
3) Ashley Tremble 4) Jasmine Peck
11 University of Arkansas Pine Bl ‘A’ 46.39 3
1) Tashone Holland 2) Lakeisha Martin
3) Melanie McCormick 4) Joviann Thompson
12 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 46.40 2
1) Jessica Render 2) Donta Hallmon
3) Marissa Shipp 4) Ninita McCan
13 Winthrop University ‘A’ 46.41 2
1) DeeDee Walker 2) Ieesha English
3) Tomeika Banks 4) Octavia Goode
14 Georgia State University ‘A’ 46.76 2
1) Porscha Bailey 2) Ciji Canady
3) Zapora Johnson 4) Natasha O’Conner
15 Claflin University ‘A’ 47.08 3
1) Harriett Green 2) Lavita Lewis
3) Vesha Miller 4) Felicia Walters
16 North Carolina Central Univers ‘A’ 47.17 3
1) Christina Harris 2) Nickesha Brown
3) Sharonda Arnold 4) Alena Weldon
17 Savannah State University ‘A’ 47.20 2
1) Sherita Robinson 2) Tiffany Andews
3) Erica Jones 4) Kimyata White
18 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 47.37 3
1) Shana Levett 2) Crystal Harris
3) Bethany Morrow 4) Easter Grant
19 Johnson C. Smith University ‘A’ 47.51 3
1) Aisha Lide 2) Porcia Douglas
3) LaKeisha Bryant 4) Brittni Dash
20 Emory University ‘A’ 48.72 3
1) Emily Watts 2) Meghan Callier
3) Christine Shin 4) Jane Ukandu

Event 28 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 39.26 1
1) Derrick Baker 2) Brian Dzingai
3) Rhoan Sterling 4) Cedric Nabe
2 University of Texas ‘A’ 39.50 1
1) Jermaine Cooper 2) Quincy Boles
3) Brendan Christian 4) Ashton Collins
3 Clemson University ‘A’ 39.71 1
1) Larry Griffin 2) Tye Hill
3) Ron Richards 4) Airese Currie
4 Middle Tennessee State Univers ‘A’ 39.74 1
1) Xavier Darden 2) Mardy Scales
3) Garland Martin 4) Pedro Holiday
5 Baylor University ‘A’ 39.85 1
1) Brelan Davis 2) Darold Williamson
3) Jeremy Wariner 4) Jamen Saziru
6 Albany State University ‘A’ 39.92 1
1) Greg Bolden 2) Sterling Gray
3) Dontrell Williams 4) Garrison Marion
7 Appalachian State University ‘A’ 40.28 3
1) Ernest Wiggins 2) Charles White
3) Chris Martin 4) Sean Jackson
8 Troy State University ‘A’ 40.46 3
1) Louis Harris 2) Emery Vickers
3) Stephon James 4) Andy Britt
9 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 40.47 2
1) Marcus Satchell 2) Antonio Lee
3) Justin Byron 4) Calvin Redden
10 Virginia Intermont College ‘A’ 40.65 2
1) Desmond Brown 2) Myron Rogers
3) Patrick Small 4) Jackie DeShazo
11 Eastern Kentucky University ‘A’ 40.67 2
1) Aaron Cooney 2) Chris Franklin
3) Dallas Robinson 4) Marvin Elmore
12 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 40.77 3
1) Augustus Scott 2) Nathan Breland
3) Maurice Heriot 4) Bryant Burch
13 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 40.78 3
1) Terry Andrus 2) Keith Willis
3) Jeremiah Jenkins 4) Alshane Harrison
14 Lees-McRae College ‘A’ 40.94 4
1) Cornell Whitney 2) Matt Starr
3) Greg Galloway 4) Issac Davidson
15 Southeast Missouri State Unive ‘A’ 40.94 4
1) Jon Jefferson 2) Miles Smith
3) Tim Jefferson 4) Seth Schuster
16 Clayton College & State Univer ‘A’ 41.12 4
1) Rother Heard 2) Brian Etelman
3) Eric Simmons 4) Carlos Guyton
17 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 41.12 2
1) Demarco Lee 2) KeMont Brandon
3) Jeffery Christian 4) Cedric Jordan
18 University of Findlay ‘A’ 41.19 2
1) Sanchez Ross 2) Kendall Stevens
3) Paul Johnson 4) Dakel Vicks
19 Tuskegee University ‘A’ 41.50 4
20 Livingstone College ‘A’ 41.55 3
1) Reynaldo McFalling 2) Jordon Vaden
3) Edwin Samson 4) Shantico Waiters
21 Morehouse College ‘A’ 41.58 3
1) Cameron Dayne 2) Ryan Harris
3) Randell Scott 4) Javonie Small
22 Claflin University ‘A’ 41.70 4
1) Rafael Clinkscales 2) Trevar Hemphill
3) Rondrick Parker 4) Valencess Strectchen
23 Emory University ‘A’ 41.79 4
1) TJ Jennings 2) Chris Nehls
3) Staub Blake 4) Wesley Thomas
24 Albany State University ‘B’ 41.89 3
1) Tim Campbell 2) Eddie Mcduffie
3) Solomon White 4) Azik Graham
25 Hampton University ‘A’ 42.15 1
1) Jacob Johnson 2) Aaron Keel
3) Reginald Knox 4) Jerome Mathis
— Western Carolina University ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Patrick Mauldin 2) Darius Bryson
3) Milton Bolton 4) Tubysus Alford
— Savannah State University ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Kentrel Fields 2) Jerry Mathis
3) Marnezs Taylor 4) Eric Keddo
— Florida A&M University ‘A’ DNF 1
1) James Amune 2) Brent Mobley
3) Nykem Spivey 4) Fredrick Robinson

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:02.56
2 Alice Schmidt North Carolina 2:04.24
3 Nikeya Green Wake Forest 2:04.71
4 Alisa Harvey Unattached 2:05.21
5 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:05.90
6 Kinsey Coles North Dakota Sta 2:05.99
7 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:06.16
8 Kim Clark Kansas 2:07.13
9 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:07.51
10 Erin Donohue North Carolina 2:07.70
11 Jill Snyder Adidas 2:07.73
12 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 2:08.40
13 Brooke Woodruff SE Missouri 2:08.54
14 Sarah Klein North Dakota Sta 2:08.75
15 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:09.00
16 Kim Simmons East Tenn. St. 2:09.04
17 Adrianne Anderson Iowa State 2:09.22
18 Jennifer Mockler Iowa State 2:09.37
19 Laura Lavoie Kansas 2:09.63
20 Leslie Martin Western Carolina 2:09.66
21 Heather Mullis Virginia Tech 2:09.96
22 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 2:10.08
23 Anna Sherman Wake Forest 2:10.56
24 Kerry Meagher Notre Dame 2:10.96
25 Shauna Danos Wake Forest 2:11.28
26 Alexandra Jo Kennesaw State 2:11.50
27 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 2:11.66
28 Alicia Valtin Campbell 2:11.88
29 Jessica Huff Iowa State 2:12.57
30 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 2:12.66
31 Mary Pearce Baylor 2:12.92
32 Chelsie Mock Arkansas-Little 2:13.10
33 Nicole Matthews Findlay 2:13.62
34 Petra Forsberg Arkansas-Little 2:13.80
35 Patrice McMillan Clemson 2:13.88
36 Jemissa Hess High Point 2:14.26
37 Vernika Reeves Fort Valley Stat 2:14.48
38 Lauren King Notre Dame 2:14.49
39 Morgan Ekemo Virginia Tech 2:14.55
40 Karen Kozub Ucf 2:14.74
41 Adralyn Wendel Wake Forest 2:14.88
42 Megan Manthe Kansas 2:15.43
43 Alana Margraf Findlay 2:15.81
44 Ashley Dunigan Wake Forest 2:15.91
45 Lesley Davis Uah 2:16.15
46 Carey Morris Iowa State 2:16.36
47 Stephanie Madia Notre Dame 2:16.50
48 Evelyn Rojas Warner 2:16.80
49 Jordan Willmann Baylor 2:16.89
50 Katrina Davis Xavier LA 2:17.49
51 Melissa Shaw Clayton State 2:17.90
52 Joanne Douglas Ashland U. 2:18.04
53 Misty Dirksen Georgia Tech 2:18.23
54 Shelly Schnee Cumberland 2:18.93
55 Kelly Schnee Cumberland 2:19.10
56 Jenny Wottle Samford 2:20.07
57 Joanna Zammito Warner 2:20.49
58 Starr Gager Samford 2:20.66
59 Tunisha Clay Uah 2:23.62

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derrick Peterson Adidas 1:48.72
2 Philip Rotich Unattached 1:49.03
3 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:49.20
4 Steve Maina Eastern Kentucky 1:49.58
5 Goran Nava Radford 1:49.66
6 Jeremy Mims Kansas 1:50.19
7 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 1:50.41
8 Barton Crist Georgia Tech 1:50.57
9 John Robertson Unattached 1:50.57
10 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 1:50.59
11 Andrew Craycraft North Carolina 1:50.72
12 Giscard Titus Florida State 1:50.83
13 Thomas Chamney Notre Dame 1:50.85
14 Milton Campbell Holyfield Int 1:50.96
15 Dan Wilson Asics 1:50.97
16 Grignon Naim ZapFitness 1:51.03
17 Otukile Lekote Unattached 1:51.08
18 Alex Tatu Virginia 1:51.13
19 Buck Grant Virginia Tech 1:51.22
20 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 1:51.35
21 Omar Smith New Orleans 1:51.39
22 Ian Connor Nike 1:51.40
23 Isidro Pimentel Nike Farm Team 1:51.45
24 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 1:51.48
25 Salah Hussien Oklahoma 1:51.73
26 Abraham Rotich Iowa State 1:51.80
27 Ross McMillan Morehouse 1:51.93
28 Andrey Shokur Arkansas-Little 1:51.95
29 Jacob Simatwa Coastal Carolina 1:51.95
30 Bryan Burney Appalachian Stat 1:52.08
31 Cameron Schwehr Kansas 1:52.24
32 Brian Rosetti ZapFitness 1:52.28
33 Aldywn Sappleton Unattached 1:52.29
34 Josh Madathil Kansas 1:52.49
35 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 1:52.57
36 Karl Savage ZapFitness 1:52.63
37 Jared Tanz SE Missouri 1:52.70
38 Edgar Sams Howard 1:52.74
39 Nathan Daniels Arkansas State 1:52.75
40 Jameel Wilson New Orleans 1:53.15
41 O’Neil Williams Xavier LA 1:53.18
42 Daunte Saloy Savannah State 1:53.29
43 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 1:53.39
44 Rick Bement Ashland U. 1:53.39
45 Pablo Durana North Carolina 1:53.41
46 Alex Baikovs High Point 1:53.48
47 Kevin Mutai Baylor 1:53.52
48 Matt McMaster Georgia State 1:53.54
49 Ramad Hicks West Florida 1:53.56
50 Darren Dinneen Nike Farm Team 1:53.56
51 Corey Ylinen Iowa State 1:53.69
52 Nolan Speichinger Belmont 1:53.78
53 Marvin Lewis Hampton 1:53.79
54 Stephen Hughes Clayton State 1:54.06
55 Calum Neff Arkansas-Little 1:54.08
56 Douglas Noreen Davidson 1:54.08
57 Korey Wright Baylor 1:54.20
58 Wensher Maurice W. Kentucky 1:54.27
59 Vinny Beebe Ashland U. 1:54.38
60 Michael Beatie Clark Atlanta 1:54.52
61 Jason Pitney Findlay 1:54.64
62 James Holden Saint Augustine’ 1:54.68
63 Walton Kingsbery Virginia 1:54.70
64 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:54.78
65 David Schmidt Georgia Tech 1:54.79
66 Westin Galloway Wake Forest 1:54.82
67 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 1:54.92
68 Jonathan Horton Charleston South 1:55.37
69 Lukasz Skrzypiec Kennesaw State 1:55.57
70 Shimron Eccleston Findlay 1:55.89
71 Dan Wiltgen Iowa State 1:56.53
72 Ato Drakes Albany State 1:56.73
73 Clay Ragan North Carolina 1:56.74
74 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 1:56.81
75 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:56.95
76 Brandon Griffin Arkansas-Little 1:57.23
77 Mark Ullom Uah 1:57.24
78 Dustin Shinholser Mars Hill 1:57.25
79 Brent Garrett West Virginia We 1:57.62
80 Dan Taylor Iowa State 1:58.86
81 Aaron Shaw Voorhees 2:00.02
82 Clark Rivers Georgia Tech 2:01.22
83 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 2:01.49
84 Allen Batiste Charleston South 2:01.97
85 Ben Krichko Berry 2:02.25
86 Kenny Jesensky Coastal Carolina 2:02.25
87 Javonie Small Morehouse 2:07.23
— Tony Juarez Clayton State DNF

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crystal Cox NC Elite 51.67 1
2 Charlette Greggs Miami 52.00 1
3 Karen Shinkins Doyle Mgt 52.15 2
4 Tiffany Barnes Unattached 52.38 1
5 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 52.41 1
6 Ginou Etienne Miami 52.61 1
7 Georgia Mullings NC Elite 53.47 3
8 Sheena Davidson George Mason 53.71 2
9 Anissa Gainey North Carolina 53.97 1
10 Tamara Campbell Florida State 53.99 2
11 Danielle Myricks Baylor 54.19 5
12 Maisha Pinkard Hampton 54.39 1
13 Shanta Bibbs Baylor 54.49 6
14 Rena Napoleon Baylor 54.82 4
15 Carielle Doe Unattached 54.95 6
16 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 55.03 6
17 Octavia Garrett Kansas 55.08 5
18 Ashley Taylor Georgia State 55.47 4
19 Alicia Harris Eastern Illinois 55.70 3
20 Tanya Harris Unc Asheville 55.84 5
21 Nakia Daniels Florida A&M 55.86 4
22 Nickeisha Charles Unattached 55.91 2
23 Kimberly Adams Florida State 55.94 3
24 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 55.99 2
25 Tanya Cyrus Arkansas-Little 55.99 5
26 Alycia Williams George Mason 56.02 3
27 Princess Thomas Georgia State 56.04 5
28 Dana Massiah Florida State 56.11 4
29 Cynthia Niako Florida State 56.27 2
30 Jennifer Spivey Western Carolina 56.42 4
31 Amber Smith Ashland U. 56.44 6
32 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 56.50 6
33 Tricia Floyd Notre Dame 56.51 6
34 Eboni Matthews Jacksonville Sta 56.59 5
35 Paula Bailey George Mason 56.66 4
36 Margo Mincey Georgia Southern 56.77 5
37 Abbie Shook Findlay 56.82 7
38 Meghan Callier Emory 57.19 7
39 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 57.36 6
40 Jessica Render Fort Valley Stat 57.42 5
41 Marion Gould Fort Valley Stat 57.53 7
42 Sharonda Arnold NC Central 57.85 6
43 Heather Mullis Virginia Tech 58.25 7
44 Ebony McMath Fort Valley Stat 58.86 7
45 Janina Kreider Emory 59.08 8
46 Lavita Lewis Claflin 59.51 8
47 Larrita Bankhead Albany State 1:00.11 7
48 Michelle Warnky Cumberland 1:03.08 8
49 Brook Coleman Voorhees 1:06.19 8

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ato Modibo Adidas 45.74 1
2 Milton Campbell Holyfield Int 45.82 1
3 Angelo Taylor Nike 45.85 1
4 Jordon Vaden Livingstone 46.04 1
5 Fernada Blakely Unattached 46.29 1
6 Tyrone Ross Shore AC 46.47 4
7 Wil Fitts Baylor 46.47 5
8 Michael Bolling Clemson 46.66 2
9 Sterling Gray Albany State 46.76 2
10 Troy McIntosh Unattached 46.95 2
11 Eric Ramsay Florida A&M 47.02 3
12 Ashton Collins Texas 47.07 1
13 Mark Teter Baylor 47.14 5
14 Dante Freeman U-Nc Central 47.16 11
15 Kellen Blassengame Virginia 47.17 1
16 Jamen Saziru Baylor 47.23 4
17 Cedric Jordan Fort Valley Stat 47.27 3
18 Raymond Holmes Florida Memorial 47.34 3
19 Eleazar Holland Alabama A&M 47.34 2
20 Stephon James Troy State 47.41 7
21 Eric Simmons Clayton State 47.47 6
22 Joel Martin Baylor 47.49 3
23 Andre Thompson Saint Augustine’ 47.49 2
24 Duan Freeman U-Nc Central 47.60 11
25 Ryan Postel Notre Dame 47.63 2
26 Eric Seely Wake Forest 47.67 5
27 Jason Young Virginia 47.67 4
28 Joshwyn Abrams Delaware State 47.77 6
29 Trevor McClain-Duer Notre Dame 47.80 7
30 Marquis Andrews Clemson 47.86 3
31 Milton Bolton Western Carolina 47.91 2
32 Jared Graham Iowa State 47.94 5
33 Elijah Braimah Iowa State 47.94 8
34 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 48.17 4
35 Dewayne Smith Concord College 48.23 4
36 Rumando Kelley Fort Valley Stat 48.34 7
37 Antonio Lee N. Carolina A&T 48.35 5
38 Antonio Martin Florida State 48.39 4
39 Jason Brooks Arkansas State 48.51 8
40 Monterrio Adams NC State 48.62 2
41 Keith Curry Appalachian Stat 48.65 9
42 Ryan New Centre College 48.68 8
43 Desmond Brown Virginia Intermo 48.73 7
44 ernest Gibson Fisk 48.80 6
45 Jean Baptist Florida A&M 48.88 6
46 Jeffery Jordan Claflin 49.01 10
47 James Hill Morehouse 49.03 5
48 Augustus Scott Charleston South 49.04 9
49 Mukai Muramo Livingstone 49.28 6
50 Trevar Hemphill Claflin 49.36 6
51 Lee Serrant Clark Atlanta 49.75 7
52 Tom Ries Iowa State 49.99 8
53 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 50.05 8
54 Jerome Kennedy Hampton 50.09 7
55 Marquise Mack Claflin 50.14 8
56 Jordan Powell Notre Dame 50.50 9
57 Dustin Cowan Coastal Carolina 50.68 9
58 Jon Gabriel Oglethorpe 50.69 10
59 Buck Grant Virginia Tech 50.71 7
60 Brandon Sims Unattached 50.74 9
61 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 51.07 10
62 Tevya Reid Xavier LA 51.17 10
63 Joshua Miles Xavier LA 51.38 9
64 Ryan white Concord College 51.44 10
65 Derrick Harpe Claflin 51.74 10
66 Eugene Marin Unattached 51.77 9
67 Isaac McKinnon Unattached 52.22 6
68 Jeremaine Taylor Claflin 52.27 11
69 Edwin Samson Livingstone 52.55 7
70 Delvon Benson Claflin 54.10 10
71 Ryan Fann Tennessee St. 54.88 11

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kim Batten Unattached 56.31 1
2 Ryan Jackson Phenetix TC 56.83 1
3 Patrina Allen Unattached 57.72 1
4 Cara Evans Unattached 58.08 1
5 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 58.10 1
6 Tacita Bass Unattached 58.31 2
7 Christina Smith Clemson 58.43 2
8 Marlo Mincey Georgia Southern 58.80 2
9 Tamara Stephenson Gardner-Webb 59.70 2
10 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 59.86 2
11 Chloe Davis Hampton 59.99 1
12 Tiffany Gunn Notre Dame 1:00.21 3
13 Maurika Quarles Radford 1:00.58 2
14 Asia Davis Western Carolina 1:00.60 3
15 Erin Crawford Virginia 1:00.68 1
16 Sydoney Rowe Arkansas-Pine Bl 1:00.68 4
17 Sara Boisen Iowa State 1:00.74 4
18 Lauren Tillman Baylor 1:01.06 3
19 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 1:01.08 2
20 Donta Hallmon Fort Valley Stat 1:01.71 3
21 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 1:01.72 5
22 Chanel Garth Ashland U. 1:01.94 3
23 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 1:02.12 4
24 Moteak Sanford Fort Valley Stat 1:02.28 4
25 Ranada Daniels Fiu 1:02.34 4
26 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 1:02.60 2
27 Jonnie Williams Clark Atlanta 1:02.61 5
28 Alvonia Simpson Arkansas-Pine Bl 1:02.90 5
29 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 1:03.16 1
30 Beth Harms Mars Hill 1:03.30 5
31 Tamara Cody Albany State 1:03.99 5
32 Tondra White Appalachian Stat 1:04.41 3
33 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 1:05.99 5
34 Audrey Jackson Charleston South 1:07.80 4
35 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 1:08.17 3
36 Analeta Peterson Florida A&M 1:11.88 3

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Carter Nike 49.46 1
2 Brian Derby Phenetix TC 50.22 1
3 Michael Brown Unattached 50.27 1
4 Adrian Swanson Indiana Invaders 50.84 2
5 Douglas Bell Delaware State 50.96 2
6 Scott Kautz Clemson 50.96 1
7 Oneil Wright Unattached 50.98 1
8 Orentheus Hutchenson Unattached 51.10 2
9 DJ Spann Unattached 51.11 2
10 Eric Keddo Savannah State 51.34 3
11 Chris Franklin Eastern Kentucky 51.48 1
12 Tard Marqueth Saint Augustine’ 51.76 6
13 Ed Vilt Findlay 51.93 4
14 Chris Hickman Texas Tech 51.95 4
15 Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 51.99 5
16 Nick Brown Unattached 52.10 3
17 Ryan Boyington Iowa State 52.11 5
18 Jeffery Christian Fort Valley Stat 52.75 4
19 Adrain Mann Holyfield Int 52.76 2
20 Lurias Eugene Florida Memorial 53.00 4
21 Kendall White Coastal Carolina 53.05 3
22 Jermaine Jones Eastern Illinois 53.07 3
23 Justin Sherman Iowa State 53.19 5
24 Reynaldo McFalling Livingstone 53.21 3
25 Roderick Peterson Florida A&M 53.21 5
26 Falanzo Perry Saint Augustine’ 53.27 4
27 Rashad Gardner Clemson 53.81 3
28 David Cabbler East Tenn. St. 53.85 4
29 Terrell Dark Morehouse 54.02 5
30 Edgar Sams Howard 54.30 4
31 Maurice Heriot Charleston South 54.57 6
32 Chris Nehls Emory 54.62 5
33 Mark Washington Morehouse 55.03 5
34 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 56.06 6
35 Marcel Anderson Voorhees 56.23 6
— LaBoris Bean Unattached XDNF 2
— Nathaniel Alexander Hampton DNF 1

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lauryn Williams Miami 22.61 1.1 1
2 Rachelle Boone Nike 22.72 1.1 1
3 Crystal Cox NC Elite 22.75 1.1 1
4 Shaunta Pelham Elite Athletes 23.20 1.1 1
5 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 23.51 1.1 1
6 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 23.55 1.4 2
7 Jennifer Claud Appalachian Stat 23.72 1.5 3
8 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 23.73 1.5 3
9 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.77 1.1 1
10 Dominique Darden Miami 23.84 1.1 1
11 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 23.87 1.4 2
12 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.89 1.5 3
13 Kiamesha Otey Unattached 23.92 1.5 3
14 Wiande Moore Miami 23.97 1.4 2
15 Shami Vanhook Ashland U. 24.01 1.5 3
16 Randi Hinton Clemson 24.03 1.5 3
17 Octavia Goode Winthrop 24.09 1.4 2
18 Georgia Mullings NC Elite 24.15 0.7 9
19 Ginou Etienne Miami 24.23 0.1 4
20 India Ransom Miami 24.33 0.1 4
21 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 24.34 1.2 5
22 Maisha Pinkard Hampton 24.37 1.4 2
23 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina A&T 24.40 0.1 4
24 Ieesha English Winthrop 24.41 1.4 2
25 Nyisha Porter SE Missouri 24.44 1.2 5
26 Shanea Wilson W. Kentucky 24.46 1.2 5
27 Felicia Fant NC State 24.51 1.4 2
28 Kitoya Carter Miami 24.54 0.1 4
29 Christina Roberts Appalachian Stat 24.69 0.1 4
30 Tiffany Porter-Talbert W. Kentucky 24.71 0.1 4
31 Carita Cole Ut-Chattanooga 24.80 1.2 5
32 Ciji Canady Georgia State 24.81 0.2 6
33 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 24.83 0.2 6
34 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 24.85 1.2 5
35 Easter Grant Uah 24.93 1.2 5
36 Kerry Barrow Mid. Tenn. State 25.00 0.7 9
37 Jasmine Peck Albany State 25.08 1.5 3
38 Tashone Holland Arkansas-Pine Bl 25.09 1.2 5
39 Ninita McCan Fort Valley Stat 25.09 0.2 6
40 Marteela Colbert Albany State 25.10 0.2 6
41 Crystal Williams N. Carolina A&T 25.15 0.2 6
42 Portia Taylor Appalachian Stat 25.17 0.2 6
43 DeeDee Walker Winthrop 25.33 0.6 7
44 Paula Moore Appalachian Stat 25.34 1.3 8
45 Ashley Tremble Albany State 25.35 0.2 6
46 Corletra Mance Rhodes 25.36 0.6 7
47 Alicia Lowery George Mason 25.38 0.1 4
48 Joviann Thompson Arkansas-Pine Bl 25.41 0.6 7
49 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 25.44 0.6 7
50 Courtney Patterson NC State 25.49 0.2 6
51 Zapora Johnson Georgia State 25.64 0.7 9
52 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 25.69 1.3 8
53 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 25.69 1.3 8
54 Jane Ukandu Emory 25.83 1.3 8
55 Sukeena Blair Findlay 25.91 0.6 7
56 Latoyia Johnson Albany State 26.13 0.6 7
57 Sarah Price Xavier LA 26.15 1.3 8
58 Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat 26.72 0.6 7
59 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 26.88 1.3 8
60 Christine Shin Emory 26.91 0.7 9
61 Brook Coleman Voorhees 27.22 1.3 8

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jordon Vaden Livingstone 20.57 0.7 1
2 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 20.61 1.5 3
3 Rae Edwards Nike 20.69 0.7 1
4 Jimmie Hackley Shore AC 20.75 0.7 1
5 Brendan Christian Texas 20.79 0.7 1
6 Jacey Harper Unattached 20.81 0.3 2
7 Angelo Taylor Nike 20.83 0.3 2
8 Jerome Mathis Hampton 20.88 0.7 1
9 Lamont Johnson Unattached 20.99 1.5 4
10 Sheldon Morant Unattached 21.00 1.5 4
11 Gary Ryan Doyle Mgt 21.02 0.3 2
12 Jamial Rolle Doyle Mgt 21.09 0.3 2
12 Shomari Wilson Unattached 21.09 1.5 3
14 Ashton Collins Texas 21.10 0.7 1
15 Troy McIntosh Unattached 21.12 1.5 3
16 Jonathon Brown W. Kentucky 21.13 1.5 3
17 Brelan Davis Baylor 21.14 0.2 7
18 Derrick Baker Florida State 21.16 1.5 4
19 Rhoan Sterling Florida State 21.19 1.5 3
20 Wellington Whymns Southern NO 21.20 0.3 2
21 Rashad McDade Unattached 21.21 0.7 1
22 Greg Galloway Lees-McRae Colle 21.23 1.5 5
23 Sterling Gray Albany State 21.25 1.5 5
24 Antonio Cromartie Florida State 21.27 1.5 4
25 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 21.29 +0.0 6
26 Tye Hill Clemson 21.30 0.3 2
27 Calvin Redden N. Carolina A&T 21.31 0.8 9
28 Joshwyn Abrams Delaware State 21.32 +0.0 6
29 Cedric Nabe Florida State 21.33 1.5 3
30 Chris Martin Appalachian Stat 21.34 2.2 8
31 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 21.35 1.5 4
32 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 21.36 1.5 3
33 Sean Campbell Florida State 21.40 1.5 4
34 Robert Ibeh Clemson 21.46 1.5 3
35 Dontrell Williams Albany State 21.48 +0.0 6
36 Eric Seely Wake Forest 21.50 1.5 5
37 Nathan Breland Charleston South 21.50 0.2 7
38 Airese Currie Clemson 21.50 0.7 1
39 Justin Byron N. Carolina A&T 21.52 2.2 8
40 Kevon Pierre Fiu 21.53 +0.0 6
41 Lydell Perry Clemson 21.54 1.5 4
42 Wesley Dupar-Scott Mid. Tenn. State 21.55 1.5 5
43 Sean Jackson Appalachian Stat 21.56 2.2 8
44 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 21.57 0.2 7
45 KeMont Brandon Fort Valley Stat 21.57 2.2 8
46 Joshua Williams Voorhees 21.62 0.8 9
47 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 21.63 0.2 7
48 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 21.64 0.2 7
49 Eddie Mcduffie Albany State 21.66 1.5 5
50 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 21.70 0.2 7
51 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 21.74 1.5 5
52 Eric Ramsay Florida A&M 21.75 0.8 9
53 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 21.76 1.5 4
54 Emery Vickers Troy State 21.77 0.2 7
55 James Amune Florida A&M 21.77 +0.0 6
56 Harry Williams Tuskegee 21.81 +0.0 6
57 Marcus Satchell N. Carolina A&T 21.84 +0.0 10
58 Brad Eickhoff W. Kentucky 21.85 2.2 8
59 Warren Eure Clemson 21.86 1.5 5
60 Ryan Postel Notre Dame 21.87 2.2 8
61 Cornell Whitney Lees-McRae Colle 21.89 2.2 8
62 Louis Harris Troy State 21.90 0.8 9
63 Keith Curry Appalachian Stat 21.97 +0.0 10
63 Terry Thornton Hampton 21.97 0.8 9
65 Andy Britt Troy State 21.99 0.8 9
66 Alshane Harrison Bethune-Cookman 22.01 0.8 9
67 Dennis Mitchell W. Kentucky 22.04 0.8 9
68 Darius Acker Clemson 22.07 +0.0 6
69 Kenny Perry N. Carolina A&T 22.08 +0.0 10
70 Nykem Spivey Florida A&M 22.09 0.2 7
71 Brandon Anderson Coastal Carolina 22.16 +0.0 10
72 Patrick Mauldin Western Carolina 22.21 +0.0 10
73 Marcel Carter Unattached 22.30 0.3 2
74 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 22.34 +0.0 11
75 Charles White Appalachian Stat 22.34 +0.0 11
76 Issac Davidson Lees-McRae Colle 22.52 +0.0 10
77 Tim Bogdanof SpringCo 22.55 2.2 8
78 Lee Serrant Clark Atlanta 22.68 +0.0 10
79 LaQuan Sumpter Voorhees 22.97 +0.0 10
80 Allen McClinton Georgia Tech 23.59 +0.0 11

Event 37 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor University ‘A’ 3:33.28 1
1) Shanta Bibbs 2) Rena Napoleon
3) Mary Pearce 4) Elizabeth Wilson
2 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:34.78 1
1) Silja Ulfarsdottir 2) Christina Smith
3) Randi Hinton 4) Jessica Cousins
3 George Mason University ‘A’ 3:36.54 1
1) Paula Bailey 2) Sheena Davidson
3) Alyce Williams 4) Alycia Williams
4 University of Kansas ‘A’ 3:36.75 1
1) Duchess Williams 2) Brooklyn Hann
3) Octavia Garrett 4) Kim Clark
5 University of North Carolina ‘A’ 3:38.80 1
1) Anissa Gainey 2) Georgia Kloss
3) Danielle Rodgers 4) Tiffany Flomo
6 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:42.26 1
1) Dawn Arnold 2) Natasha O’Conner
3) Ciji Canady 4) Princess Thomas
7 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:42.29 2
1) Esprit Keisha 2) Celine Nyanga
3) Emma Wade 4) Alexis Whitfield
8 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:42.76 1
1) Tamara Campbell 2) Cynthia Niako
3) Dana Massiah 4) LaKendra McColumn
9 Ashland University ‘A’ 3:44.51 2
1) Shami Vanhook 2) Amber Smith
3) Chanel Garth 4) Amanda Mercer
10 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:50.26 2
1) Vernika Reeves 2) Jessica Render
3) Marion Gould 4) Donta Hallmon
11 Virginia Intermont College ‘A’ 3:54.63 2
1) Christina Davis 2) Junie Oscar
3) Natalie McKenzie 4) Maggie Hunter
12 Cumberland College ‘A’ 3:54.93 2
13 Claflin University ‘A’ 4:03.50 2
1) Harriett Green 2) Lavita Lewis
3) Amanda Mack 4) Vesha Miller

Event 38 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor University ‘A’ 3:04.29 1
1) Darold Williamson 2) Joel Martin
3) Mark Teter 4) Jeremy Wariner
2 Iowa State University ‘A’ 3:08.77 1
1) Elijah Braimah 2) Ryan Boyington
3) Jerod Torrey 4) Jared Graham
3 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 3:09.94 2
1) Marcus Satchell 2) Antonio Lee
3) Kenny Perry 4) Justin Byron
4 Hampton University ‘B’ 3:11.00 1
1) Andrew Peresta 2) Nathaniel Alexander
3) Jacob Johnson 4) Marvin Lewis
5 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:11.29 1
1) Rumando Kelley 2) Cedric Jordan
3) Stephen Walker 4) Jeffery Christian
6 Southeast Missouri State Unive ‘A’ 3:11.71 2
1) Alonzo Nelson 2) Chaz Brown
3) Jared Tanz 4) Miles Smith
7 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:12.18 1
1) Antonio Cromartie 2) Brian Dzingai
3) Sean Campbell 4) Joe Paiva
8 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:12.26 2
1) Ed Vilt 2) Dustin Shadoan
3) Aaron Weber 4) Sanchez Ross
9 Lees-McRae College ‘A’ 3:15.84 2
1) Issac Davidson 2) Greg Galloway
3) Cornell Whitney 4) Matt Starr
10 Coastal Carolina University ‘A’ 3:17.77 2
1) Brandon Anderson 2) Dustin Cowan
3) Jacob Simatwa 4) Kendall White
11 Claflin University ‘B’ 3:26.60 2
— Clayton College & State Univer ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Rother Heard 2) Brian Etelman
3) Eric Simmons 4) Carlos Guyton

Related Articles