June 17, 2004 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2004-2005_roster




2004 – 2005 Roster
Coaches&nbsp
Men
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Allen, Kennieth Sprints RS FR Colorado Springs, CO/Rampart
Allen, Shawn High Jump JR Crystal River, FL/Seven Rivers Christian
Argro, Ricky Jumps/Sprints JR Orlando, FL/Lyman
Bada, Alvaro Throws FR Punta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Baker, Derrick Sprints JR Miami, FL//Northwestern
Baptiste, Jean Sprints JR Orlando, FL/Oak Ridge/Florida A&M
Bautel, Andrew Distance SR Ocala, FL/Vanguard
Beevor, Luke Distance SO Luton, England/Icknield
Belford, Keith Hurdles FR Quincy, Fl/East Gadsden
Brown Jr., David Hurdles FR St. Petersburg, FL/St. Petersburg
Burris, Sean Distance JR Rockledge, FL//USF
Burroughs, Beau Throws FR Tampa, FL/Tampa Jesuit
Calyore, Brian Pole Vault SO Naples. FL/Naples
Carlson, Joshua Sprints SO Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Chambers, Ricardo Sprints FR Palm Beach, FL/Dwyer
Chapman, Bruce Mid-Distance JR Spring Hill, FL/King
Cook, JP Distance SO Stuart, FL/Martin County
Cook, Kevin Distance JR Fern Park, FL/Lyman
Cooper, Robert Mid-Distance JR Lake City, FL/Colunmbia
Cotton, Charles Pole Vault FR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Critzer, Eric Steeplechase SO Falmouth, MA/Falmouth
Cross, Justin Distance SO Ponte Verda, FL/Nease
Cruz, Javier Distance FR Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit Prep
Curry, Rafeeq Jumps JR Miami, FL/ACE Academy
Dane, Travis Throws RS FR Naples/Barron Collier
Davis, Nate Distance SR Largo, FL/Largo
Diakos, Andrew Throws JR Naples, FL/Barron Collier
DiBari, Steve Mid-Distance JR Palm City, FL/Martin County
Dix, Walter Sprints FR Coral Springs, FL/Coral Springs
Fallone, John Throws JR Rochester, NY//Virginia Tech
Freeland, Chad Pole Vault SO Orlando, FL/Apopka
Frith, Matt Multi’s FR Jacksonville, FL/Bolles
Garcia-Tunon, Javier Hurdles FR Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit
Griffin, Johnta Jumps JR Orlando, FL/Oak Ridge/Florida A&M
Griffiths, Duane Sprints JR Margate, FL/Taravella
Hornabrook, Ian Distance SR Southport, Queensland (AUS)/Southport State High School/Rend Lake College
Hurley, Matt Pole Vault SO Tallahassee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Jesensky, Kenny Distance RS SO Orlando,FL/Dr. Phillips
Johnson, Garrett Throws SO Tampa, FL/Tampa Baptist
Johnson, Greg Hurdles SR Miami, FL//Florida International
Johnson, Willie Jumps SR Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Kalinski, Matt Distance SR Greenwich, CT/Greenwich/Central Connecticut State
Lancashire, Tom Distance SO Bolton, England/Turton
Lemoncello, Andrew Distance JR St. Andrews, Scotland//Stirling
Miletich, Alex Distance FR Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Mitchell, Hubert Sprints/Hurdles FR West Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Lakes Community HS
Nabe, Cedric Sprints SO Geneva, Switzerland/Lycee Saint-Joseph
Nickinson, Chris Distance SO Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Noyes, Tommy Distance SO North Canton, OH/Hoover
O’Neal, Kenny Sprints FR Oakland, CA/Skyline
Peacock, Jacob Pole Vault SO Pensacola, FL/Woodham
Potter, Chris Mid-Distance SO Pt. St. Lucie, FL/Lincoln Park Academy
Rodriguez, Eddy Distance RS JR Miami, FL/Columbia/Florida International
Scott, Dorian Throws RS SR Springfield, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
Smith, Jaheed Sprints FR Belize/St. John’s College HS
Sterling, Rhoan Sprints SR Ontario, Canada//Toledo
Thiele, Herbie Distance SO Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Walsh, Michael Distance SO Bradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Wernke, Matt Throws FR Tallahasee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Wilson, A.J. Distance SO Pensacola, FL/Pine Forest
Wood, Elliott Hurdles FR Sydney, Australia/Narrabeen Sports
Worrell, Josclyn SR Vero Beach, FL/Vero Beach
Wright, Courtney Jumps SR Bartonville, IL//Limestone Community
Women
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Adams, Kim Sprints JR Stone Mountain, GA/Stone Mountain
Andress, Ashley Distance SO Ft. Lauderdale, FL/Archbishop McCarthy
Andrews, Domonique Hurdles/Sprints FR Brandon, FL/Bloomingdale
Batchelor, Kandia Sprints FR Tampa, FL/Hillsborough
Bechler, Stefanie Distance SO Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
Biedenharn, Tina Distance SO Orange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Bonnett, Porsche Sprints FR Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Bowerman, Laura Distance FR Temple Terrace, FL/King
Brown, Sharneka Jumps/Sprints SR St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Caraballo, Leilani Pole Vault FR Miami, FL/Lourdes Academy
Charles, Kim Sprints JR West Palm Beach, FL/Cardinal Newman
Clinton, Anne Distance SR Richmond, IN/Richmond
Coates, Shannon Distance FR Delray Beach, FL/Spanish River
Day, Abbie Distance JR Winter Park, FL/Lake Howell
Fleuridor, Wendy Jumps/Sprints FR Delray Beach, FL/Delray Beach
Friedlander, Tracy Distance JR Miami, FL/Ransom Everglades
Gomez, Jenny Distance JR Miami, FL/Lourdes Academy
Hagen, Kirsten Distance FR Blacksburg, VA/Christiansburg
Hahn, Amanda Distance FR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hand, Audrey Distance FR Virginia Beach, VA/Kellam
Heath, Naikeya Hurdles FR Killeen, TX/Killeen
Heflin, Jeanna Throws JR Atlanta, GA/Frederick Douglas
Holsey, Quiana Hurdles/Sprints FR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Hughes, Natalie Mid-Distance SR Grand Junction, CO/Palisade
Jackson, Marla Jumps/Sprints JR Jacksonville, FL/Stanton College Prep
Janson, Kristin Pole Vault SO Sarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Janson, Lacy Pole Vault SR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Jordan, Amanda Distance JR Oklahoma City, OK/Bishop McGuiness
Kolakowski, Lauren Distance FR Plant City, FL/Lakeland Christian
Lane, Deanna Hurdles JR Marietta, GA/Alan C. Pope
Leblanc, Heather Multi-events FR Live Oak, FL/Suwannee
Legree, LaToya Sprints/Jumps JR Lithonia, GA/Stephenson
Leitner, Mari Distance SR Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Litz, Cristen Distance FR Sarasota, FL/Sarasota
Logue, Meghan Distance RS SO Orlando, FL//Valencia Comm. College
Lufkin, Adrienne Distance SO St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Maggiore, Melissa Jumps SR Panama City, FL/Bay
Massiah, Dana Sprints SO Trinidad/Bishop Aenestey
McColumn, LaKendra Hurdles/Jumps JR Lithonia, GA/Southwest Dekalb
McGarrah, Dominique Sprints/hurdles SR Palm Bay, FL/Bayside/Brevard Community College
Mondragon, Sydney Mid-Distance SR Pueblo, CO/South
Nelson, Lindsey Throws FR Jacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Newell, Kara Distance JR Tallahassee, FL//Boston University
Niako, Evelyne Cynthia Sprints JR Stone Mountain, GA/Stephenson
Parker, Barbara Distance JR Norfolk, England/Loughborough
Patterson, Jennifer Distance FR Valparaiso, FL/Niceville
Pettus, India Mid-Distance SO Cleveland, OH/Trinity
Puckett, Katie Distance SR Pensacola, FL/East Hill Christian
Purcell, Kate Throws SO West Point, PA/Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Quick, Nasheena Sprints JR High Point, NC/NC State
Ramos, Angelina Distance SO New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Reed, Sarah Throws JR Punta Gorda, FL//Illinois
Rich, Devon Sprints SO Seminole, FL/Seminole
Rushing, Jessica Pole Vault SO Jacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
Shephard, Suzanne Distance JR Ellis, KS/Ellis
Snider, Audrey Distance FR Gainsesville, FL/Gainesville
Swanson, Sara Mid-Distance SR Lakewood, CO/Tampa Preparatory
Thompson, Ashley Hurdles FR Coconut Creek, FL/Coral Springs
Urban, Meredith Distance SO Davie, FL/Green Hope
Voss, Erin Throws FR Port Charlotte, FL/Charlotte
Walker, Charlene Jumps/Sprints SO Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Walker, Kimberly Sprints SR Trinidad and Tobago/Polytechnic Government
Walls, Candace Distance JR Boynton Beach, FL/Atlantic
Walls, Kristin Distance JR Boynton Beach, FL/Atlantic
Wilds, Stacie Jumps SO Tampa, FL/Plant
Williams, Alycs Jumps/Sprints JR Palm Coast, FL/Flagler Palm Coast
Willy, Cathleen Distance JR Pembroke Pines, Fla./Central Kitsap

Coaches

Bob Braman – Head Coach
Harlis Meaders – Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault, Javelin and Jumps
Ken Harnden – Sprints, Hurdles and Relays
Maicel Malone – Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Jackie Richards – Women’s Jumps, Multi’s, Cross Country
Joey Zins – Volunteer Coach
Keith Batten – Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave – Graduate Assistant
Vicky Gill – Administrative Assistant
Peter Ormsby – Administrative Assistant

Related Articles