June 17, 2006 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2006-2007_accoutdoorfull_results


2007 ACC Outdoor Results







Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/21/2007 04:20 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/19/2007 to 4/21/2007
Outdoor Championships
Kehoe Track at Ludwig Field,Univ. of Maryland
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 11.70 2002 Toni Jefferson, Maryland
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacqua Williams So Ga Tech 11.52Q 2.3 1
2 Patrice Potts So VT S 11.58Q 1.5 2
3 Shantrell Moss Jr Ga Tech 11.84Q 0.4 3
4 Ashley Dukes Fr Miami 11.57q 2.3 1
5 Krista Simkins So Miami S 11.61q 1.5 2
6 Tyra Johnson Jr UNC 11.68q 2.3 1
7 Kamilah Salaam Sr Fla State 11.81q 1.5 2
8 Britni Spruill Jr VT 11.83q 2.3 1 11.822
9 Alyce Williams Sr Fla State 11.84 0.4 3 11.839
10 Janne’a Bridgeford Jr Virginia 11.88 2.3 1
11 Shardae Anderson So UNC 11.89 0.4 3
12 Christy Brown So Clemson 11.90 2.3 1
13 Talia Wise So Virginia 11.93 1.5 2
14 Joya Rodgers Sr NC State 12.00 0.4 3
15 Kris Scott Fr Clemson 12.03 1.5 2
16 Cinnamon Johnson Fr Fla State 12.03 2.3 1
17 Auja Pugshley Fr Fla State 12.07 0.4 3
18 Judith Bataille Fr UNC 12.11 1.5 2
19 Ra’Sheena Parker So Clemson 12.15 0.4 3
20 Michaylin Golladay Fr Clemson 12.22 1.5 2
21 Meaghan Callahan Fr BC 12.31 2.3 1
22 Ashley Spooner Jr Wake 12.51 0.4 3
23 Miriam Khan Fr BC 12.54 1.5 2
24 Teyahnie Boone Fr BC 12.68 0.4 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 11.70 2002 Toni Jefferson, Maryland
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Potts So VT 11.40S 1.7 10
2 Krista Simkins So Miami 11.60S 1.7 8
3 Britni Spruill Jr VT 11.62S 1.7 6
4 Jacqua Williams So Ga Tech 11.69S 1.7 5
5 Tyra Johnson Jr UNC 11.74 1.7 4
6 Ashley Dukes Fr Miami 11.83 1.7 3
7 Shantrell Moss Jr Ga Tech 11.83 1.7 2
8 Kamilah Salaam Sr Fla State 11.87 1.7 1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 24.03 2007 Jennifer Geter, Bowie State
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krista Simkins So Miami S 23.24Q 1.1 4
2 Ashley Kidd Sr Ga Tech S 23.49Q 1.2 3
3 Jacqua Williams So Ga Tech S 23.63Q 0.7 5
4 Patrice Potts So VT S 23.64Q 1.0 2
5 Britni Spruill Jr VT S 23.85Q 1.1 1
6 Tyra Johnson Jr UNC S 23.73q 1.0 2
7 Shantrell Moss Jr Ga Tech S 23.79q 1.2 3
8 Alyce Williams Sr Fla State S 23.83q 1.1 4
9 Alycia Williams Sr Fla State S 23.85 0.7 5
10 Dana Massiah Jr Fla State S 24.01 0.7 5
11 Kamilah Salaam Sr Fla State 24.07 1.1 1
12 Melissa Council Jr Wake 24.11 1.1 4
13 Ashley Dukes Fr Miami 24.11 1.1 1
14 Shantia Moss Jr Ga Tech 24.13 1.2 3
15 Janne’a Bridgeford Jr Virginia 24.19 1.0 2
16 Ginou Etienne Sr Miami 24.20 1.2 3
17 Talia Wise So Virginia 24.20 1.2 3
18 Shardae Anderson So UNC 24.21 1.0 2
19 Auja Pugshley Fr Fla State 24.22 1.2 3
20 Judith Bataille Fr UNC 24.36 0.7 5
21 Kris Scott Fr Clemson 24.77 1.1 1
22 Cassandra Williams So NC State 24.86 1.1 4
23 Nicole Castronuova Fr Wake 24.95 1.0 2
24 Ra’Sheena Parker So Clemson 25.00 1.2 3
25 Cinnamon Johnson Fr Fla State 25.06 0.7 5
26 Meaghan Callahan Fr BC 25.34 0.7 5
27 Teyahnie Boone Fr BC 25.57 1.1 1
28 Gabrielle Daniel Fr NC State 25.60 1.0 2
29 Candace Holness Jr Maryland 25.73 1.1 1
30 Joya Rodgers Sr NC State 25.90 1.1 4
31 Tolulope Olugbemi Fr Maryland 26.00 1.1 4

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 24.03 2007 Jennifer Geter, Bowie State
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Simkins So Miami 23.08S 1.2 10
2 Ashley Kidd Sr Ga Tech 23.20S 1.2 8
3 Patrice Potts So VT 23.25S 1.2 6
4 Britni Spruill Jr VT 23.46S 1.2 5
5 Tyra Johnson Jr UNC 23.65S 1.2 4
6 Jacqua Williams So Ga Tech 23.80S 1.2 3
7 Shantrell Moss Jr Ga Tech 23.97S 1.2 2
8 Alyce Williams Sr Fla State 24.30 1.2 1

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 51.44 1996 Monique Hennegan, UNC
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ginou Etienne Sr Miami 52.46Q 1
2 Ashley Kidd Sr Ga Tech 53.44Q 4
3 Alycia Williams Sr Fla State 53.73Q 3
4 Dana Massiah Jr Fla State 54.06Q 2
5 Kandia Batchelor Jr Fla State 54.79q 3
6 Melissa Council Jr Wake 54.83q 2
7 Hshkeni Richemond Jr Fla State 54.90q 4
8 India Pettus Sr Fla State 55.12q 1
9 Kayann Chambers Fr Fla State 55.60 1
10 Tiffany Grant Fr Ga Tech 56.11 4
11 Kristy Whyte Fr Miami 56.45 3
12 Ope Sobanjo Sr Clemson 56.82 2
13 Shakirra Pinnock So VT 56.97 4
14 Tiffany Roberts Sr Virginia 57.53 2
15 Mikaela Green Fr Miami 57.63 1
16 Alison Fogarty Jr BC 57.79 3
17 Thea Dix Jr Clemson 57.79 2
18 Niobra Peterson Jr UNC 57.94 2
19 Natasha Emmanuel Jr Maryland 58.06 3
20 Brandi Kellam Sr UNC 58.30 1
21 Natalie Goodman Fr Maryland 58.47 1
22 Nicole Castronuova Fr Wake 58.52 4
23 Wilene Hare Sr Duke 59.14 3
24 Chapin Payne Jr NC State 1:00.23 4

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 51.44 1996 Monique Hennegan, UNC
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Kidd Sr Ga Tech 52.14 10
2 Ginou Etienne Sr Miami 52.75 8
3 Alycia Williams Sr Fla State 53.33 6
4 Dana Massiah Jr Fla State 54.07 5
5 Kandia Batchelor Jr Fla State 54.45 4
6 Melissa Council Jr Wake 54.61 3
7 Hshkeni Richemond Jr Fla State 54.62 2
8 India Pettus Sr Fla State 55.20 1

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 2:07.63 1996 Erica Shepard, Florida State
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlin Bailey Fr BC 2:07.67Q 2
2 Jemissa Hess Sr NC State 2:07.83Q 1
3 Brianna Felnagle So UNC 2:08.86Q 4
4 Georgia Kloss Sr UNC 2:09.48Q 3
5 Seibert Michelle So Duke 2:07.80q 2
6 Angelina Blackmon Jr NC State 2:10.23q 4
7 Asia Washington Fr VT 2:10.46q 1
8 Ena Leufroy So Miami 2:10.48q 1
9 Keyla Smith Jr Fla State 2:11.16 2
10 Ariane Sloan Fr Virginia 2:11.23 2
11 Huma Husain Jr Virginia 2:11.25 1
12 Susan Brooks Fr Virginia 2:12.15 3
13 Samantha Ference Sr VT 2:13.23 3
14 Sara Casscells So Virginia 2:13.35 4
15 Mary Heitkamp Jr BC 2:13.42 3
16 Owen Lindsay Sr Duke 2:14.59 2
17 Libby Babcock So Maryland 2:15.19 3
18 Christen Harsha Fr Duke 2:15.54 4
19 Alicia Henry So BC 2:15.55 3
20 Melissa Mark So Maryland 2:15.90 4
21 Christine Sullivan Fr BC 2:17.98 4
22 Merry Placer So Wake 2:18.93 2
23 Mary Alice Howard Fr Wake 2:19.21 1
24 Ashley Keck So Ga Tech 2:20.01 1
25 Candice Johnson So Clemson 2:21.14 3
26 Megan Fuson Fr VT 2:22.46 1
27 Christina Daniels So Duke 2:24.01 4

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 2:07.63 1996 Erica Shepard, Florida State
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Felnagle So UNC 2:04.93S 10
2 Caitlin Bailey Fr BC 2:07.75 8
3 Georgia Kloss Sr UNC 2:07.87 6
4 Seibert Michelle So Duke 2:09.17 5
5 Jemissa Hess Sr NC State 2:10.48 4
6 Asia Washington Fr VT 2:10.92 3
7 Angelina Blackmon Jr NC State 2:12.03 2
8 Ena Leufroy So Miami 2:12.63 1

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 4:28.26 1996 Karen Godlock, UNC
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Susan Kuijken So Fla State S 4:28.04Q
2 Tasmin Fanning So VT 4:30.98Q
3 Jessica Driscoll Fr BC 4:34.02Q
4 Jemissa Hess Sr NC State S 4:28.05Q
5 Kate Van BusKirk Fr Duke 4:31.10Q
6 Brianna Felnagle So UNC 4:34.04Q
7 Audrey Hand Jr Fla State S 4:28.13Q
8 Angelina Blackmon Jr NC State 4:31.63Q
9 Nicole Schappert So Wake 4:34.13Q
10 Allie Kieffer So Wake 4:29.29q
11 Jennifer Sims Sr Ga Tech 4:31.56q
12 Georgia Davis Sr NC State 4:31.77q
13 Danielle Light So Virginia 4:34.16
14 Mary Chind Sr Ga Tech 4:34.50
14 Patrice McMillan Sr Clemson 4:34.50
16 Emily Sherrard Sr Duke 4:34.64
17 Lehman Molly So Duke 4:35.17
18 Pilar McShine Fr Fla State 4:35.42
19 Kirsten Hagen Jr Fla State 4:36.97
20 Lauretta Dezubay So Virginia 4:37.27
21 Jennifer Dolson Jr Virginia 4:38.24
22 Sara Casscells So Virginia 4:38.25
23 Jenn Ennis Fr NC State 4:39.41
24 Merry Placer So Wake 4:41.14
25 Nichole Lister So BC 4:41.26
26 Gretchen Andrus Fr BC 4:42.14
27 Ashley Keck So Ga Tech 4:47.11
28 Maria Hampton Jr Ga Tech 4:51.16
29 Erin Matyus Fr Maryland 4:51.36
30 Christina Nelson Fr Maryland 4:51.41
31 Jessie Yester Jr NC State 4:53.70
32 Lindsey Pickens Fr Ga Tech 4:54.37
33 Emily Yandle Jr Ga Tech 5:04.44
— Lindsay Ritchings Fr Maryland DNF

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 4:28.26 1996 Karen Godlock, UNC
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Felnagle So UNC 4:22.88S 10
2 Tasmin Fanning So VT 4:24.90S 8
3 Kate Van BusKirk Fr Duke 4:25.78S 6
4 Jemissa Hess Sr NC State 4:28.11S 5
5 Susan Kuijken So Fla State 4:29.56 4
6 Angelina Blackmon Jr NC State 4:29.91 3
7 Allie Kieffer So Wake 4:30.85 2
8 Georgia Davis Sr NC State 4:31.07 1
9 Jessica Driscoll Fr BC 4:31.41
10 Jennifer Sims Sr Ga Tech 4:32.29
11 Audrey Hand Jr Fla State 4:40.55
12 Nicole Schappert So Wake 4:44.73

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 10:57.80 2005 Anne Martin, Yale
ACC: M 10:01.00 2002 Katie Sabino, NC State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbara Parker Sr Fla State 9:56.29M 10
2 Elena Linn Jr Ga Tech 10:18.83S 8
3 Kristina Roth Sr NC State 10:23.49S 6
4 Stephanie Garcia Fr Virginia 10:26.78S 5
5 Janine Ricci Jr Virginia 10:33.75S 4
6 Kristen Coon Sr BC 10:38.45S 3
7 Laura Cummings So UNC 10:42.53S 2
8 Erin Reddan So VT 10:43.66S 1
9 Lydia Willemse So Fla State 10:45.52S
10 Addie Bracy Jr UNC 10:48.18S
11 Morgan Stengel So UNC 10:52.96S
12 Patricia Loughlin Sr Duke 10:54.99S
13 Kara McKenna Fr NC State 11:04.59
14 Katina Zuganelis So Ga Tech 11:08.55
15 Jennifer Heyde Jr BC 11:14.52
16 Fiona Gentles Fr VT 11:21.86
17 Kristin Reed Fr Maryland 11:24.24
18 Kelly Polisin Fr Wake 11:40.13

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 16:26.44 2006 Keira Carlstrom, American U
ACC: M 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Sikes Sr Wake 16:17.12S 10
2 Maddie McKeever So Duke 16:26.84 8
3 Kara Scanlin Sr Virginia 16:33.36 6
4 Liz Wort Sr Duke 16:40.21 5
5 Barbara Parker Sr Fla State 16:43.81 4
6 Debbie Huss Jr Fla State 16:44.29 3
7 Kristina Roth Sr NC State 16:51.62 2
8 Katie Read So Virginia 16:52.39 1
9 Nicola Tufts Jr BC 16:55.46
10 Stephanie Garcia Fr Virginia 17:05.67
11 Elena Linn Jr Ga Tech 17:13.25
12 Addie Bracy Jr UNC 17:14.92
13 Brittany Tinsley Fr NC State 17:18.61
14 Caitlin Chrisman Jr Wake 17:20.18
15 Emily Harrison Jr Virginia 17:20.79
16 Janine Ricci Jr Virginia 17:21.00
17 Lauretta Dezubay So Virginia 17:23.30
18 Laura Cummings So UNC 17:30.60
19 Laura Bowerman So Fla State 17:31.34
20 Nisha Kurian Jr Ga Tech 17:31.93
21 Nichole Lister So BC 17:43.20
22 Morgan Stengel So UNC 17:46.00
23 Kelly Clark Fr VT 17:48.58
24 Mary Chind Sr Ga Tech 18:06.64
25 Amy Kelly So NC State 18:18.05
26 Lauren Holesh Fr UNC 18:20.52
27 Amanda Robotti So Maryland 18:28.69
28 Whitney Curry Fr Wake 18:31.10
29 Katina Zuganelis So Ga Tech 18:33.12
30 Andrea Rothschild Fr Maryland 18:38.60
31 Maria Hampton Jr Ga Tech 18:39.31
32 Jenn Ennis Fr NC State 18:49.63
33 Lisa MacPherson Fr VT 19:16.21
34 Veronica Kinard So Ga Tech 19:21.05
Jessica Crate Sr Fla State DNF
Abi Wilshire Sr Fla State DNF

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 35:56.67 1996 Sharon Servidio, Virginia
ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Sikes Sr Wake 32:58.20M 10
2 Julia Lucas Sr NC State 33:11.23S 8
3 Kara Scanlin Sr Virginia 33:53.32S 6
4 Katie Read So Virginia 34:20.96S 5
5 Natalie Sherbak So VT 34:35.87S 4
6 Debbie Huss Jr Fla State 34:37.04S 3
7 Caitlin Chrisman Jr Wake 34:52.38S 2
8 Elle Pishny Sr Duke 35:01.20S 1
9 Nicola Tufts Jr BC 35:04.16S
10 Jessica Flinn Sr BC 35:30.10S
11 Laura Bowerman So Fla State 35:44.12S
12 Meghan Braffet Jr Maryland 36:23.83
13 Laura Hodges Sr Virginia 36:28.63
14 Laura Laughlin Fr Clemson 36:36.29
15 Elena Helmerick Sr NC State 36:54.78
16 Kelly Gross Fr BC 36:55.31
17 Sunday Ford So Clemson 37:13.97
18 Nicole Pederson So VT 37:15.33
19 Jennifer Dietz Sr VT 37:37.77
— Anne Whealty Jr NC State DNF
— Nisha Kurian Jr Ga Tech DNF

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 13.47 2006 Yvette Lewis, Hampton
ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shantia Moss Jr Ga Tech M 13.08Q 1.4 3
2 Kristi Castlin Fr VT S 13.15Q 1.7 1
3 Fatmata Fofanah Sr Ga Tech S 13.19Q 0.9 2
4 Queen Harrison Fr VT S 13.33q 0.9 2
5 Krystal Barringer So Clemson 13.69q 1.7 1
6 Channel Williams So Maryland 13.78q 0.9 2
7 Polly Hardy Jr Clemson 13.83q 1.4 3
8 Deandra Doyley Fr Miami 13.91q 0.9 2
9 Kamilah Salaam Sr Fla State 13.99 0.9 2
10 Vanneisha Ivy Fr UNC 14.01 1.7 1
11 Valerie Flournoy Fr Fla State 14.16 1.7 1
12 Ayla Smith Fr Virginia 14.45 1.4 3
13 Keshia Ashe Jr Virginia 14.48 1.4 3
14 Michaylin Golladay Fr Clemson 14.59 1.7 1
15 Alex Gove Fr Wake 14.62 0.9 2
16 Tenisha Griggs Jr Ga Tech 14.78 1.4 3
17 Jessica Battle So VT 14.90 1.7 1
18 Hilary Moen Fr Virginia 15.00 1.4 3
19 Miriam Khan Fr BC 15.48 1.7 1

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 13.47 2006 Yvette Lewis, Hampton
ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kristi Castlin Fr VT 12.82 2.1 10
2 Shantia Moss Jr Ga Tech 12.83 2.1 8
3 Fatmata Fofanah Sr Ga Tech 13.16 2.1 6
4 Queen Harrison Fr VT 13.21 2.1 5
5 Polly Hardy Jr Clemson 13.63 2.1 4
6 Deandra Doyley Fr Miami 13.86 2.1 3
7 Krystal Barringer So Clemson 13.88 2.1 2
8 Channel Williams So Maryland 14.05 2.1 1

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 59.08 1996 Angela Lee, Virginia
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison Fr VT S 58.47Q 2
2 Erin Crawford Sr Virginia S 58.58Q 3
3 Sherlenia Green Jr VT S 58.59Q 1
4 Channel Williams So Maryland 59.90q 1
5 Ayla Smith Fr Virginia 1:00.17q 1
6 Alex Gove Fr Wake 1:01.07q 2
7 Michelle Duffey Jr Wake 1:01.09q 2
8 Kristi Castlin Fr VT 1:01.16q 3
9 Sierra Hill Jr Clemson 1:01.64 3
10 Colleen Farley Jr UNC 1:01.94 3
11 Kristina Keegan Sr Maryland 1:02.19 2
12 Keshia Ashe Jr Virginia 1:02.37 3
13 Deandra Doyley Fr Miami 1:02.97 1
14 Shannon Stuckman Jr Fla State 1:03.24 2
15 Hilary Moen Fr Virginia 1:03.48 3
16 Allison Stankavage Jr Duke 1:04.06 2
17 Libby Jenke So Duke 1:04.09 1
18 Erika Foushee Jr UNC 1:04.29 2
19 Tenisha Griggs Jr Ga Tech 1:07.66 3
— Kristen Edgar Sr Wake DNF 1

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 59.08 1996 Angela Lee, Virginia
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sherlenia Green Jr VT 56.66S 10
2 Queen Harrison Fr VT 56.80S 8
3 Erin Crawford Sr Virginia 57.48S 6
4 Ayla Smith Fr Virginia 1:00.02 5
5 Michelle Duffey Jr Wake 1:00.56 4
6 Alex Gove Fr Wake 1:01.52 3
7 Channel Williams So Maryland 1:02.29 2
8 Kristi Castlin Fr VT 1:02.49 1

Event 11 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 44.70 1996 , North Carolina
ACC: M 44.11 1997 UNC (Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgia Tech 44.33S 2 10
1) Shantia Moss Jr 2) Ashley Kidd Sr
3) Shantrell Moss Jr 4) Jacqua Williams So
2 Miami 44.58S 2 8
1) Kristy Whyte Fr 2) Krista Simkins So
3) Amy Seward Sr 4) Ashley Dukes Fr
3 Virginia Tech 44.62S 2 6
1) Britni Spruill Jr 2) Patrice Potts So
3) Kristi Castlin Fr 4) Sherlenia Green Jr
4 North Carolina 45.41 2 5
1) Vanneisha Ivy Fr 2)
3) Shardae Anderson So 4) Tyra Johnson Jr
5 Virginia 45.78 1 4
1) Talia Wise So 2) Janne’a Bridgeford Jr
3) Tiffany Roberts Sr 4) Tomika Ferguson Sr
6 Wake Forest 46.50 1 3
1) Alex Gove Fr 2) Melissa Council Jr
3) Ashley Spooner Jr 4) Nicole Castronuova Fr
7 N.C. State 47.66 1 2
1) Joya Rodgers Sr 2) Gabrielle Daniel Fr
3) Cassandra Williams So 4) Laila Thomas Sr
8 Boston College 48.00 1 1
1) Meaghan Callahan Fr 2) Teyahnie Boone Fr
3) Miriam Khan Fr 4) Tiana Riel Jr
— Florida State DNF 2
1) Kamilah Salaam Sr 2) Alyce Williams Sr
3) Cinnamon Johnson Fr 4) Alycia Williams Sr
— Clemson DNF 2
1) Polly Hardy Jr 2) Ra’Sheena Parker So
3) Christy Brown So 4) Kris Scott Fr
— Maryland DQ 1 1st Exchange
1) Candace Holness Jr 2) Christina Smith Jr
3) Ashley Carbray Fr 4) Natasha Emmanuel Jr

Event 12 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 3:38.05 1996 , Florida State
ACC: M 3:33.57 2001 Clemson
Cutchin, Weston, Smith, Mothersill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State 3:32.11M 2 10
1) Keyla Smith Jr 2) Dana Massiah Jr
3) Kandia Batchelor Jr 4) Alycia Williams Sr
2 Miami 3:32.67M 2 8
1) Kristy Whyte Fr 2) Ginou Etienne Sr
3) Ena Leufroy So 4) Krista Simkins So
3 Virginia Tech 3:36.05S 2 6
1) Britni Spruill Jr 2) Asia Washington Fr
3) Queen Harrison Fr 4) Sherlenia Green Jr
4 Georgia Tech 3:41.97 1 5
1) Tiffany Grant Fr 2) Lindsey Vincent Sr
3) Tenisha Griggs Jr 4) Ashley Kidd Sr
5 Wake Forest 3:41.97 2 4
1) Michelle Duffey Jr 2) Melissa Council Jr
3) Alex Gove Fr 4) Nicole Castronuova Fr
6 North Carolina 3:43.50 1 3
1) LaShonda Carter Fr 2) Shardae Anderson So
3) Tyra Johnson Jr 4) Georgia Kloss Sr
7 Virginia 3:43.63 2 2
1) Erin Crawford Sr 2) Tiffany Roberts Sr
3) Keshia Ashe Jr 4) Ayla Smith Fr
8 Clemson 3:46.33 2 1
1) Ope Sobanjo Sr 2) Polly Hardy Jr
3) Sierra Hill Jr 4) Patrice McMillan Sr
9 Maryland 3:47.30 1
1) Christina Smith Jr 2) Natalie Goodman Fr
3) Kristina Keegan Sr 4) Natasha Emmanuel Jr
10 Boston College 3:52.61 1
1) Alison Fogarty Jr 2) Mary Heitkamp Jr
3) Gretchen Andrus Fr 4) Caitlin Bailey Fr
11 Duke 3:53.01 1
1) Owen Lindsay Sr 2) Christen Harsha Fr
3) Wilene Hare Sr 4) Libby Jenke So

Event 13 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 1.81m 2000 Vanessa Jones, Maryland
ACC: M 1.95m 4/16/2004 Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Toni Aluko Jr Maryland 1.78m 5-10.00 10
2 Debra Vento Sr Duke 1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Tiara Swanagan Fr Fla State 1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Ashley Haislip So UNC 1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Kayla Lawson Fr NC State 1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 LaShonda Carter Fr UNC 1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 Viktoria Andonova So Miami 1.65m 5-05.00 2
8 Anastasia Wilson Fr Clemson 1.65m 5-05.00 0.5
8 Anni Korhonen Jr Clemson 1.65m 5-05.00 0.5
10 Laila Thomas Sr NC State 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Debbie Estime Jr Miami 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Laura Malnati Sr Duke 1.60m 5-03.00
13 Linda Buchholz Fr Clemson 1.60m 5-03.00
14 Julie Regan Sr BC 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Katie Farnan So Clemson 1.55m 5-01.00
— Caitlin McCann Fr BC NH

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 3.66m N Dye UMd & A Hasenauer, Navy
ACC: M 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
Collegiate: C 4.57m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Early Fr VT 4.11mS 13-05.75 10
2 Rhian Jenks Sr UNC 3.80mS 12-05.50 8
3 Tori Allen So Fla State 3.80mS 12-05.50 6
4 Erin Mahony Jr VT 3.80mS 12-05.50 5
5 Caroline Kennedy Fr Clemson 3.80mS 12-05.50 4
6 Beth Jordan Sr Clemson 3.70mS 12-01.50 2.5
6 Abbey McGrath Sr VT 3.70mS 12-01.50 2.5
8 Alison McGinnis Jr UNC 3.70mS 12-01.50 1
9 Caitlin Thornley Fr VT 3.70mS 12-01.50
10 Abby Kimball Fr UNC 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Zhanna Barer Sr Maryland 3.60m 11-09.75
12 Kathryn Pettine Sr Virginia 3.60m 11-09.75
12 Carolyn Rayburn Jr BC 3.60m 11-09.75
— Leslie Voorhees So Duke NH
— Sally Liu So Duke NH
— Kathleen Darraugh Fr Virginia NH
— Kaitlyn Fitzgerald So Maryland NH

Event 15 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 6.26m 2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
ACC: M 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brenda Faluade Sr Miami 6.29m 2.1 20-07.75 10
2 Deandra Doyley Fr Miami 6.29mS 1.7 20-07.75 8
3 Amy Seward Sr Miami 6.21m 1.0 20-04.50 6
4 Alyce Williams Sr Fla State 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25 5
5 Patricia Mamona Fr Clemson 5.88m 1.7 19-03.50 4
6 Lindsey Vincent Sr Ga Tech 5.84m 2.0 19-02.00 3
7 Katie Tershel Jr Virginia 5.81m 2.4 19-00.75 2
8 Tomika Ferguson Sr Virginia 5.80m 2.5 19-00.50 1
9 Heather Leblanc Jr Fla State 5.70m 3.7 18-08.50
9 DeMiracle Washington Jr NC State 5.70m 3.5 18-08.50
11 Linda Buchholz Fr Clemson 5.66m 2.4 18-07.00
12 Krystal Barringer So Clemson 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00
13 Erika Foushee Jr UNC 5.64m 3.3 18-06.00
14 Nakeisha Wineglass Fr Clemson 5.61m 3.6 18-05.00
15 LaShonda Carter Fr UNC 5.57m 0.6 18-03.25
16 Christina Madry Fr Miami 5.55m 2.2 18-02.50
17 Valerie Flournoy Fr Fla State 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
18 Melissa Hadfield Fr BC 5.41m 1.0 17-09.00
19 Raenard Dillard Jr Ga Tech 5.40m 0.6 17-08.75
20 Tiffani Long Fr Maryland 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
21 Ashley Good Fr Clemson 5.25m 2.5 17-02.75
22 Jakenna Gilbert Sr Duke 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25
23 Toni Aluko Jr Maryland 5.00m 3.2 16-05.00
23 Katie Rogus So Maryland 5.00m 2.2 16-05.00
— Ashley Carbray Fr Maryland FOUL NWI
— Michaylin Golladay Fr Clemson FOUL NWI

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 12.30m 2006 Imani Moorman, Norfolk State
ACC: M 13.61m 4/23/2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alyce Williams Sr Fla State 13.12m 4.7 43-00.50 10
2 Patricia Mamona Fr Clemson 12.83mS 0.8 42-01.25 8
3 Tiara Swanagan Fr Fla State 12.69mS 1.8 41-07.75 6
4 Amy Seward Sr Miami 12.55mS 1.6 41-02.25 5
5 Tomika Ferguson Sr Virginia 12.51m 2.2 41-00.50 4
6 Toni Aluko Jr Maryland 12.49m 2.3 40-11.75 3
7 Mellany Stanislaus So Ga Tech 12.49m 2.7 40-11.75 2
8 DeMiracle Washington Jr NC State 12.48m 2.8 40-11.50 1
9 Nakeisha Wineglass Fr Clemson 12.18m 1.2 39-11.50
10 Katie Tershel Jr Virginia 11.75m 3.2 38-06.75
11 Erika Foushee Jr UNC 11.73m 2.6 38-06.00
12 Christina Madry Fr Miami 11.68m 2.8 38-04.00
13 Galina Becker So Ga Tech 11.43m 1.5 37-06.00
14 Ashley Carbray Fr Maryland 11.23m 1.9 36-10.25
15 Caitlin McCann Fr BC 10.52m 2.2 34-06.25
— Brenda Faluade Sr Miami FOUL NWI

Event 17 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 15.08m 2001 Cleopatra Borel, UMBC
ACC: M 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Pryor So VT 16.76mS 55-00.00 10
2 Sara Reed Sr Fla State 16.15mS 53-00.00 8
3 Lindsay Neuberger Sr Wake 15.87mS 52-01.00 6
4 Khadija Talley Jr Miami 15.82mS 51-11.00 5
5 Ciera Ayangbile Jr VT 15.45mS 50-08.25 4
6 Allyn Laughlin Fr Fla State 15.20mS 49-10.50 3
7 Kelly Fazekas Sr UNC 15.00m 49-02.50 2
8 Jillian Anwah Jr Maryland 14.52m 47-07.75 1
9 Kimberly Warren Fr UNC 14.47m 47-05.75
10 Erika Schroeder Fr VT 14.21m 46-07.50
11 Misti Barber Jr Miami 14.06m 46-01.50
12 Samantha Musil Fr Ga Tech 13.95m 45-09.25
13 Ashley Williams Fr Maryland 13.81m 45-03.75
14 Norjai Palma Fr UNC 13.59m 44-07.00
15 Tierah Hall Fr Miami 13.39m 43-11.25
16 Zakiya Shivers Sr Maryland 13.17m 43-02.50
17 Catherine Muehleib Sr Wake 13.16m 43-02.25
18 Alexa Manning So Virginia 13.03m 42-09.00
19 Molly Kennedy Jr Wake 12.69m 41-07.75
20 Rosemary Guerin Fr BC 12.59m 41-03.75
— Alexa Revord Fr Duke FOUL

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 48.50m 2003 Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins
ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Khadija Talley Jr Miami 53.19mS 174-06 10
2 Jocelyn White Jr UNC 53.16mS 174-05 8
3 Amy Bilmanis So Virginia 48.06m 157-08 6
4 Riana Lynn Jr UNC 48.04m 157-07 5
5 Jillian Anwah Jr Maryland 47.55m 156-00 4
6 Zakiya Shivers Sr Maryland 47.45m 155-08 3
7 Samantha Musil Fr Ga Tech 47.28m 155-01 2
8 Erika Schroeder Fr VT 46.87m 153-09 1
9 Misti Barber Jr Miami 46.61m 152-11
10 Tamara Burns Sr VT 46.48m 152-06
11 Alexa Revord Fr Duke 45.85m 150-05
12 Jewel Welch Sr Ga Tech 45.11m 148-00
13 Lindsay Neuberger Sr Wake 43.78m 143-08
14 Kimberly Warren Fr UNC 43.66m 143-03
15 Kimery Hern So Ga Tech 43.55m 142-10
16 Catheryne Porter Jr Clemson 42.61m 139-09
17 Caitlin Kelly So Virginia 41.96m 137-08
18 Catherine Muehleib Sr Wake 41.72m 136-10
19 Aysha Gregory Jr Maryland 40.92m 134-03
— Brittany Pryor So VT FOUL

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 58.24m 2006 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
ACC: M 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Burns Sr VT 60.48mS 198-05 10
2 Kimery Hern So Ga Tech 58.96mS 193-05 8
3 Della Clark Sr Clemson 55.92m 183-05 6
4 Brittany Pryor So VT 55.85m 183-03 5
5 Khadija Talley Jr Miami 54.92m 180-02 4
6 Sara Reed Sr Fla State 54.46m 178-08 3
7 Aysha Gregory Jr Maryland 53.92m 176-11 2
8 Rochelle Kokayko So Clemson 53.73m 176-03 1
9 Kelly Reynolds Sr Duke 53.02m 173-11
10 Zakiya Shivers Sr Maryland 51.80m 169-11
11 Jocelyn White Jr UNC 48.31m 158-06
12 Jillian Anwah Jr Maryland 46.86m 153-09
13 Alexa Manning So Virginia 46.04m 151-00
14 Amy Bilmanis So Virginia 44.82m 147-00
15 Samantha Musil Fr Ga Tech 43.05m 141-03
16 Carly Mauch So Wake 39.46m 129-05
17 Rosemary Guerin Fr BC 38.24m 125-05
18 Kate Howard So UNC 37.07m 121-07

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 50.82m 1996 Ann Krouse, Virginia
ACC: M 52.89m 2004 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia
ACC(old Jav): 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daina Pucurs Jr Duke 46.94m 154-00 10
2 Meghan Briggs Fr Virginia 44.31m 145-04 8
3 Linda Buchholz Fr Clemson 43.59m 143-00 6
4 Carly Mauch So Wake 43.50m 142-08 5
5 Kaitlin Nazario Jr Miami 43.34m 142-02 4
6 Ashleigh Keats Jr VT 43.18m 141-08 3
7 Lindsey Edwards Fr Duke 41.31m 135-06 2
8 Bianca Debartolo So Virginia 40.31m 132-03 1
9 Beth Maher Sr Duke 39.47m 129-06
10 Kelsey Goodman Fr Duke 37.96m 124-06
11 Bethanie Wachna Fr Clemson 37.62m 123-05
12 Brighid Marquess Sr BC 36.11m 118-06
13 Casey Garland Fr NC State 34.61m 113-06
14 Caitlin Kelly So Virginia 33.80m 110-11

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 10.61 2006 Ronald Hussey, New Jersey CC
ACC: M 10.22 4/23/2005 Walter Dix, Florida Stat
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett So Clemson M 10.21Q 0.9 3
2 Jacoby Ford Fr Clemson S 10.23Q 1.1 2
3 Greg Bolden Sr Fla State S 10.30Q 1.1 1
4 Michael Ray Garvin So Fla State S 10.33q 1.1 2
5 CJ Spiller Fr Clemson S 10.45q 0.9 3
6 Reggie Reese So NC State S 10.46q 1.1 2
7 Cedric Nabe Sr Fla State S 10.49q 0.9 3
8 Kevin Marion Jr Wake S 10.50q 0.9 3 10.496
9 Ronald Wright Sr Fla State S 10.50 1.1 1 10.499
10 Omar Wells Jr NC State S 10.54 1.1 2
11 Corey Brown So Clemson S 10.55 1.1 1
12 Reuben Jones Jr Virginia 10.67 1.1 1
13 Gwantaveous Anderson Fr Clemson 10.70 0.9 3
14 Khalil Jones So Miami 10.83 1.1 1
15 Terrell Waldon Sr Miami 10.89 0.9 3
16 Sabian Culbreth Jr NC State 11.00 1.1 2
17 Oderah Nwaeze Jr Wake 11.10 1.1 2
18 Antwain Carey So UNC 11.11 0.9 3
19 Matt Minnick Sr NC State 11.17 1.1 1

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 10.61 2006 Ronald Hussey, New Jersey CC
ACC: M 10.22 4/23/2005 Walter Dix, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Padgett So Clemson 10.22M 0.8 10
2 Greg Bolden Sr Fla State 10.30S 0.8 8
3 CJ Spiller Fr Clemson 10.53S 0.8 6
4 Cedric Nabe Sr Fla State 10.54S 0.8 4.5 10.532
4 Reggie Reese So NC State 10.54S 0.8 4.5 10.532
6 Kevin Marion Jr Wake 10.62 0.8 3
— Jacoby Ford Fr Clemson FS 0.8

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 21.32 1999 Ralph Jones, Maryland
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix Jr Fla State S 20.30Q 0.6 2
2 Michael Ray Garvin So Fla State S 20.70Q 1.3 1
3 Charles Clark Fr Fla State S 20.74Q 1.6 4
4 Jacoby Ford Fr Clemson S 21.08Q 1.4 3
5 Michael Bingham Jr Wake S 20.86q 1.6 4
6 Travis Padgett So Clemson S 21.06q 1.3 1
7 Ronald Wright Sr Fla State S 21.07q 0.6 2
8 Kevin Marion Jr Wake S 21.12q 1.6 4
9 Corey Brown So Clemson S 21.14 1.4 3
10 Reggie Reese So NC State S 21.15 1.4 3
11 Greg Bolden Sr Fla State S 21.18 1.3 1
12 Eric Seely Sr Wake S 21.23 0.6 2
13 Omar Wells Jr NC State 21.38 1.3 1
14 Cowin Mills So Clemson 21.38 0.6 2
15 CJ Spiller Fr Clemson 21.47 1.3 1
16 Earl Gray Jr Maryland 21.48 1.4 3
17 Reuben Jones Jr Virginia 21.51 0.6 2
18 Mike Fitzgerald Fr VT 22.28 1.4 3
19 Aaron Russell Jr Wake 22.32 0.6 2
20 Kevin Hutton Jr NC State 22.32 1.3 1
21 Antwain Carey So UNC 22.43 1.6 4
22 Treamon Andrews Sr Ga Tech 22.45 1.6 4

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 21.32 1999 Ralph Jones, Maryland
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix Jr Fla State 20.19M 0.2 10
2 Charles Clark Fr Fla State 20.57S 0.2 8
3 Travis Padgett So Clemson 21.04S 0.2 6
4 Ronald Wright Sr Fla State 21.26S 0.2 5
5 Jacoby Ford Fr Clemson 21.47 0.2 4
6 Kevin Marion Jr Wake 21.53 0.2 3

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 45.50 1996 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Bingham Jr Wake 46.75Q 2
2 Sean Lowe Jr Maryland 47.02Q 4
3 Ricardo Chambers Jr Fla State 47.80Q 3
4 Jeremy Samuels Fr Maryland 48.14Q 1
5 Tywayne Buchanan So Fla State 47.28q 4
6 Dan King Sr Duke 47.80q 2
7 Kellen Blassingame – Virginia 48.27q 1
8 Ryan Booker So UNC 48.37q 2
9 Willie Gaines So Fla State 48.39 1
10 Eric Seely Sr Wake 48.52 4
11 Cowin Mills So Clemson 48.55 3
12 Brycen McCrary Fr UNC 48.77 1
13 Pete Lewellen Jr Duke 48.78 4
14 Matt DiDia So Ga Tech 48.78 3
15 Brian Lee Fr Virginia 49.54 4
16 Anthony Walker So Maryland 49.73 3
17 Mike Fitzgerald Fr VT 49.81 2
18 Aaron Russell Jr Wake 50.01 3
19 Chris Caulfield Sr BC 50.57 1
20 LeAndre Sherrill Fr Virginia 50.64 2
21 Brendan Gaffney Fr BC 51.28 4
— Jon Reid Fr Wake FS 3

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 45.50 1996 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Chambers Jr Fla State 46.00 10
2 Sean Lowe Jr Maryland 47.14 8
3 Tywayne Buchanan So Fla State 47.38 6
4 Kellen Blassingame – Virginia 47.59 5
5 Dan King Sr Duke 47.80 4
6 Jeremy Samuels Fr Maryland 47.99 3
7 Ryan Booker So UNC 49.01 2

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 1:50.98 1998 Mark Caiafranni, LaSalle
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tim Harris Jr Miami S 1:49.71Q 4
2 Billy Berlin So VT S 1:49.88Q 1
3 Kenny Jesensky Sr Fla State S 1:50.47Q 3
4 Chris Rowland So Duke 1:52.26Q 2
5 Derek Hoye Jr Ga Tech 1:52.46Q 5
6 Andrew Krumins Jr Fla State S 1:50.63q 4
7 Stephen Wilson Fr Fla State S 1:50.70q 1
8 Kevin McHale Sr Virginia S 1:50.86q 3
9 Frank DiVittiorio Jr BC 1:51.29 1
10 Brian Markley Sr VT 1:52.69 2
11 Kyle Rauser So Maryland 1:52.85 1
12 Dan LaFave Sr BC 1:53.16 5
13 Richard Bernard Jr Miami 1:53.32 2
14 Adam Smith Fr UNC 1:53.32 3
15 Pat O’Donnell So Miami 1:54.02 5
16 Cody Harper So UNC 1:54.04 3
17 Ryan Shaver Sr UNC 1:54.26 5
18 Tommy Friscia Fr Maryland 1:54.58 4
19 Tommy Colven Sr Duke 1:54.76 4
20 Chris Catton Jr Wake 1:54.87 4
21 Alex Bowman Fr Virginia 1:55.10 3
22 Sam Bowler Fr Duke 1:55.61 2
23 Ryan Diorio Fr BC 1:56.59 3
24 Tim Guglielmo Fr Ga Tech 1:56.95 1
25 Gavin Coombs So NC State 1:57.24 2
26 Lee Bailey Fr Wake 1:57.58 5
27 Chris Kollar Jr NC State 1:58.43 4
28 Tradelle Ward Fr Duke 1:59.93 5
29 Kyle Guglielmo So VT 2:00.63 2
30 Billy Mateker Fr Ga Tech 2:00.98 3
31 Michael Akins Fr BC 2:02.20 5
32 Nicholas Lepley Fr Wake 2:03.70 1

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 1:50.98 1998 Mark Caiafranni, LaSalle
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Harris Jr Miami 1:49.29S 10
2 Billy Berlin So VT 1:49.51S 8
3 Kenny Jesensky Sr Fla State 1:49.81S 6
4 Andrew Krumins Jr Fla State 1:50.00S 5
5 Derek Hoye Jr Ga Tech 1:51.01 4
6 Chris Rowland So Duke 1:51.03 3
7 Kevin McHale Sr Virginia 1:53.77 2
8 Stephen Wilson Fr Fla State 1:54.06 1

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 3:41.89 1998 Daniel Kinyua, Mt.St.Mary’s
ACC: M 3:42.13 4/22/2006 Tom Lancashire, FSU
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Kollar Jr NC State 3:50.79Q
2 Tom Lancashire Sr Fla State 3:56.05Q
3 E.C. Gibbs So Ga Tech 3:56.21Q
4 Chris Spooner Jr Duke 3:52.06Q
5 Kevin McHale Sr Virginia 3:56.32Q
6 Patrick Mellea Jr BC 3:57.13Q
7 Kevin Tschirhart Fr Virginia 3:52.19Q
8 Jeremy Zagorski Jr BC 3:56.41Q
9 Andrew Jesien So Virginia 3:57.19Q
10 James Scheiner Jr VT 3:53.73q
11 Josh Davis So Maryland 3:54.21q
12 Keaton Morgan Fr Wake 3:57.22q
13 Alex Ray Jr UNC 3:58.10
14 Matt Owen Jr Wake 3:58.61
15 James LaGreca So BC 3:59.05
16 Jeremy Hyder So UNC 3:59.53
17 Gavin Coombs So NC State 3:59.67
18 Ken Sullivan Fr Duke 3:59.84
19 Tradelle Ward Fr Duke 4:00.17
20 Ryan Shaver Sr UNC 4:00.37
21 Nazar Trilisky So Ga Tech 4:01.33
22 WIll Noble So Clemson 4:01.43
23 Phillip Padilla So VT 4:01.51
24 Josh Springer Jr BC 4:01.72
25 Cody Harper So UNC 4:02.48
26 Nicholas Lepley Fr Wake 4:02.62
27 Billy Mateker Fr Ga Tech 4:03.79
28 Kevin Kadak Fr VT 4:03.80
29 Zachary Dawson Fr UNC 4:04.25
30 Chris Padilla So VT 4:05.57
31 Joe Simpson So Maryland 4:06.35
32 Zach Martinez So Maryland 4:06.40
33 Ryan Woodlee So Miami 4:06.97
34 Jeffrey Klatsky Jr BC 4:07.17
35 Ben Leon Fr Wake 4:08.01
— Brendan Collins So BC FS

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 3:41.89 1998 Daniel Kinyua, Mt.St.Mary’s
ACC: M 3:42.13 4/22/2006 Tom Lancashire, FSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Lancashire Sr Fla State 3:44.08 10
2 Kevin McHale Sr Virginia 3:47.33 8
3 Chris Kollar Jr NC State 3:47.90 6
4 Kevin Tschirhart Fr Virginia 3:49.20 5
5 E.C. Gibbs So Ga Tech 3:49.31 4
6 Patrick Mellea Jr BC 3:49.67 3
7 James Scheiner Jr VT 3:49.84 2
8 Jeremy Zagorski Jr BC 3:50.15 1
9 Chris Spooner Jr Duke 3:50.31
10 Josh Davis So Maryland 3:53.08
11 Andrew Jesien So Virginia 3:58.14
12 Keaton Morgan Fr Wake 3:59.87

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 8:49.18 1996 Jose Gonzales, NC State
ACC: M 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello Sr Fla State 8:36.48S 10
2 Jan Foerster Sr Virginia 8:45.61S 8
3 John Martinez Fr NC State 8:52.44 6
4 Tibor Vegh Jr NC State 8:52.94 5
5 Kevin McDermott So Duke 9:03.73 4
6 Mark Buckingham Jr Fla State 9:04.52 3
7 Bryce Ruiz Sr NC State 9:05.19 2
8 Rider Clauss So VT 9:05.55 1
9 Bryce Iverson Fr Clemson 9:19.28
10 Alex Reinhart Sr Duke 9:24.28
11 Cristan Duvall Jr Ga Tech 9:24.69
12 Pat Parish Sr Duke 9:29.84
13 Greg Kelsey Fr Maryland 9:31.99
14 Stephen Walsh So BC 9:37.15

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 14:11.30 1998 Stephen Ondieki, Mt.St.Mary’s
ACC: M 13:56.76 1983 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jan Foerster Sr Virginia 14:07.16S 10
2 Matt Clark Jr Clemson 14:12.12 8
3 Tibor Vegh Jr NC State 14:16.75 6
4 Andrew Dumm Sr Virginia 14:17.73 5
5 Stephen Furst So NC State 14:25.17 4
6 Ryan Foster Jr Virginia 14:26.05 3
7 Bryce Iverson Fr Clemson 14:29.54 2
8 Gavin Coombs So NC State 14:32.79 1
9 Sean Burris Sr Fla State 14:33.01
10 John Crews Jr NC State 14:41.31
11 Bryce Ruiz Sr NC State 14:43.85
12 Steeve Gabart So Fla State 14:45.12
13 John Martinez Fr NC State 14:45.57
14 Devin Cornwall Fr VT 14:47.41
15 Mark Buckingham Jr Fla State 14:56.32
16 Taylor Smith Jr Virginia 14:56.89
17 Geary Gubbins So Duke 15:02.44
18 Zach Thomas So VT 15:06.30
19 Nazar Trilisky So Ga Tech 15:10.30
20 John Compton Jr Wake 15:10.47
21 Patrick Russell Fr Wake 15:10.61
22 Sam Bryfzynski So Clemson 15:12.40
23 Matt Owen Jr Wake 15:18.50
24 Cristan Duvall Jr Ga Tech 15:21.43
25 Jon Fox Sr Duke 15:21.85
26 Jon Scheiner Sr Miami 15:22.55
27 Phillip Padilla So VT 15:22.82
28 Chris Padilla So VT 15:23.12
29 Andrew Abernathy Fr Maryland 15:28.93
30 Alex Ray Jr UNC 15:38.21
31 Zach Castiglione Sr Miami 15:41.89
32 Greg Johnson So Ga Tech 15:46.00
33 Ryan Shon So Maryland 15:48.51
34 Kevin Gahr Fr Maryland 15:52.53
35 Zachary Dawson Fr UNC 15:58.87
36 James Taylor Fr Ga Tech 16:15.14
— Kevin Tschirhart Fr Virginia DNF
— Joel Conn Sr Wake DNF
— Casey Gramling So Ga Tech DNF
— Brock Baker So UNC DNF
Javier Cruz So Fla State DNF
— Victor Ornelas So UNC DNF
— Andrew Chuplis So Miami DNF
— Eric Miller So Miami DNF
— Patrick Mellea Jr BC DNF
— Trey Miller Fr Virginia DNF
— Ryan Shaver Sr UNC DNF
— Jake Travers Fr Maryland DNF

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 31:00.18 1996 Jose Gonzales, NC State
ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Clark Jr Clemson 29:46.26S 10
2 Wesley Smith Jr NC State 29:49.99S 8
3 Andrew Dumm Sr Virginia 29:52.61S 6
4 Ryan Foster Jr Virginia 30:04.86S 5
5 Steeve Gabart So Fla State 30:12.56S 4
6 Fredy Torres So NC State 30:15.78S 3
7 Javier Cruz So Fla State 30:31.88S 2
8 Taylor Smith Jr Virginia 30:39.52S 1
9 James Erickson So Virginia 30:40.00S
10 Robert Bedsole Fr NC State 30:44.27S
11 David Emerson So BC 30:50.60S
12 Zach Thomas So VT 30:53.44S
13 John Compton Jr Wake 30:54.79S
14 Andrew Montgomery Jr VT 30:58.64S
15 Matt Gambale Jr Virginia 31:00.66
16 Mark Alizzi Sr BC 31:10.34
17 Alex Romero Sr Duke 31:23.41
18 Jordan Peeples Fr BC 31:33.73
19 Jon Scheiner Sr Miami 31:46.49
20 Brock Baker So UNC 31:59.32
21 Mark Buha Jr Duke 31:59.86
22 Seth Kampf Sr Miami 32:24.84
23 Victor Ornelas So UNC 32:47.05
24 Adam Moitoso Jr BC 32:54.83
25 Duncan Hoge Fr UNC 32:56.59
26 Greg Johnson So Ga Tech 32:59.91
27 James Taylor Fr Ga Tech 33:42.35

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 13.67 2006 Dominic Berger, Maryland
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 13.68Q 0.5 1
2 Drew Brunson Jr Fla State 13.85Q 1.1 2
3 Ryan Koontz Sr Clemson 14.37Q 0.5 1
4 Cory Nelms Fr Miami 14.71Q 1.1 2
5 Les Bradley Fr Miami 14.47q 0.5 1
6 Javier Garcia-Tunon Jr Fla State 14.53q 0.5 1
7 David Ford So Ga Tech 14.95q 1.1 2
8 Alphonso Jordan Fr Ga Tech 15.15q 0.5 1
9 Brett Jones So Miami 15.23 1.1 2
10 John Moody Fr Wake 16.14 0.5 1
— Adam Durham Sr Maryland FS 1.1 2

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 13.67 2006 Dominic Berger, Maryland
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 13.54 2.7 10
2 Drew Brunson Jr Fla State 13.63 2.7 8
3 Javier Garcia-Tunon Jr Fla State 13.88 2.7 6
4 Ryan Koontz Sr Clemson 14.33 2.7 5
5 Cory Nelms Fr Miami 14.42 2.7 4
6 Les Bradley Fr Miami 14.47 2.7 3
7 Alphonso Jordan Fr Ga Tech 14.70 2.7 2
8 David Ford So Ga Tech 15.07 2.7 1

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Kehoe Track: S 50.25 1996 Octavius Terry, Ga Tech
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Porter So Clemson 51.66Q 3
2 Kevin Hutton Jr NC State 51.76Q 1
3 Reggie Berry Jr UNC 51.82Q 2
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon Jr Fla State 51.97q 3
5 Elliot Wood Jr Fla State 52.08q 2
6 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 52.11q 2
7 Mario Johnson So Ga Tech 52.71q 1
8 Phillip Warsaw So Wake 53.01q 3
9 Travis Swaggard So Clemson 53.84 1
10 Brett Morrell Sr Duke 54.35 3
11 Brandon Duckett Sr Ga Tech 54.89 2
12 Mario Moreno Fr Duke 55.00 1
13 Austin Whittington So Ga Tech 55.01 1
14 Cameron Butler Jr Ga Tech 56.33 3
15 Kurt Kinkead Sr Ga Tech 58.27 2

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 50.25 1996 Octavius Terry, Ga Tech
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Hutton Jr NC State 50.44 10
2 Reggie Berry Jr UNC 51.22 8
3 Elliot Wood Jr Fla State 51.44 6
4 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 51.48 5
5 Javier Garcia-Tunon Jr Fla State 51.62 4
6 Andrew Porter So Clemson 52.03 3
7 Phillip Warsaw So Wake 52.14 2
8 Mario Johnson So Ga Tech 53.24 1

Event 31 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 39.92 1996 , NC State
ACC: M 39.02 1995 UNC (Black,McCall,Campbell,Johnson)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State 38.78M 2 10
1) Greg Bolden Sr 2) Walter Dix Jr
3) Michael Ray Garvin So 4) Charles Clark Fr
2 Clemson 39.48S 2 8
1) Travis Padgett So 2) Corey Brown So
3) CJ Spiller Fr 4) Jacoby Ford Fr
3 Wake Forest 40.29 2 6
1) Kevin Marion Jr 2) Eric Seely Sr
3) Michael Bingham Jr 4) Jon Reid Fr
4 N.C. State 40.64 2 5
1) Reggie Reese So 2) Omar Wells Jr
3) Kevin Hutton Jr 4) Dexter Adams Jr
5 Miami 40.78 2 4
1) Cory Nelms Fr 2) Sam Shields
3) Terry Waldon 4) Khalil Jones So
6 Virginia 41.22 2 3
1) Cedric Peerman 2) Reuben Jones Jr
3) Brian Lee Fr 4) Kellen Blassingame –
7 Georgia Tech 41.63 1 2
1) Treamon Andrews Sr 2) James Lemons Jr
3) Alphonso Jordan Fr 4) Brandon Duckett Sr
8 North Carolina 41.91 1 1
1) Britt Taylor Sr 2) Reggie Berry Jr
3) Gary Kieth 4) Antwain Carey So
9 Maryland 42.34 1
1) Jayson Alexander Jr 2) Devin Regan So
3) Anthony Walker So 4) Earl Gray Jr

Event 32 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 3:10.76 1996 , Clemson
ACC: M 3:03.47 1994 Ga.Tech (Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clemson 3:09.89S 2 10
1) Cowin Mills So 2) Andrew Porter So
3) Travis Swaggard So 4) Corey Brown So
2 Maryland 3:10.39S 1 8
1) Earl Gray Jr 2) Jeremy Samuels Fr
3) Kyle Rauser So 4) Sean Lowe Jr
3 Wake Forest 3:11.20 2 6
1) Tyler Dodds Fr 2) Eric Seely Sr
3) Phillip Warsaw So 4) Jon Reid Fr
4 Florida State 3:12.32 2 5
1) Willie Gaines So 2) Javier Garcia-Tunon Jr
3) Andrew Krumins Jr 4) Tywayne Buchanan So
5 North Carolina 3:13.03 2 4
1) Brycen McCrary Fr 2) Reggie Berry Jr
3) Cody Harper So 4) Ryan Booker So
6 Miami 3:14.40 2 3
1) Cory Nelms Fr 2) Richard Bernard Jr
3) Tim Harris Jr 4) Pat O’Donnell So
7 Duke 3:14.83 1 2
1) Pete Lewellen Jr 2) Jade Ellis So
3) Matt Danforth 4) Dan King Sr
8 Georgia Tech 3:15.23 2 1
1) Matt DiDia So 2) Mario Johnson So
3) E.C. Gibbs So 4) Brandon Duckett Sr
9 N.C. State 3:16.39 1
1) Omar Wells Jr 2) Kevin Hutton Jr
3) Reggie Reese So 4) Sabian Culbreth Jr
10 Boston College 3:21.45 1
1) Michael Akins Fr 2) Brendan Gaffney Fr
3) Chris Caulfield Sr 4) Dan LaFave Sr
11 Virginia 3:21.67 1
1) Brian Lee Fr 2) Alex Bowman Fr
3) LeAndre Sherrill Fr 4) Reuben Jones Jr

Event 33 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 2.22m 1996 Ivan Wagner, NC State
ACC: M 2.25m 2001 Shawn Brown, Fla State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Linkenauger Sr Clemson 2.18m 7-01.75 10
2 Jerome Miller Jr Ga Tech 2.15m 7-00.50 8
3 David Edwards-Brennan So Maryland 2.05m 6-08.75 6
4 Tim Reen So Fla State 2.05m 6-08.75 5
5 Juan Cave So Ga Tech 2.00m 6-06.75 4
6 Mike Kotecki Fr Duke 2.00m 6-06.75 3
7 Ryan Koontz Sr Clemson 2.00m 6-06.75 2
8 Chris Haley So Maryland 1.95m 6-04.75 1
9 Louis Canelli Sr BC 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Aaron Klansek Fr Virginia 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Arthur Gennari Fr Virginia 1.90m 6-02.75
12 James Lemons Jr Ga Tech 1.85m 6-00.75
— Justin Kaviar Duke NH
— Eric Davis Fr NC State NH
— George Fields So Clemson NH
— Jason Bell Sr Clemson NH
— Steve Johnson Fr Duke NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 5.37m 1996 Shannon Pope, UNC
ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Hurley Sr Fla State 5.25m 17-02.75 10
2 Mitch Greeley Jr Clemson 5.20m 17-00.75 8
3 Adam Bingaman Sr VT 5.15m 16-10.75 6
4 Thorsten Mueller So VT 5.15m 16-10.75 5
5 Ian Cassidy Jr Duke 5.05m 16-06.75 4
6 Joe Samaniuk Sr VT 5.05m 16-06.75 3
7 Jeff McClurg So Virginia 4.95m 16-02.75 2
8 Casey McGinn Jr Miami 4.95m 16-02.75 1
9 Daniel Keller So UNC 4.95m 16-02.75
10 Jon Fay Sr Duke 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Jared Jodon Fr VT 4.85m 15-11.00
12 David Lewis Jr Virginia 4.70m 15-05.00
— Ryan Koontz Sr Clemson NH
— Taylor Wildman So Wake NH
— Chris Spear Jr Clemson NH
— Stephen Thompson So Virginia NH
Charlie Cotton Jr Fla State NH
— Joey O’Rourke Fr Clemson NH

Event 35 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dexter Adams Jr NC State 7.71m 1.9 25-03.50 10
2 George Fields So Clemson 7.48m 3.0 24-06.50 8
3 Kevin Marion Jr Wake 7.38m 3.2 24-02.50 6
4 James Lemons Jr Ga Tech 7.34m 1.0 24-01.00 5
5 Britt Taylor Sr UNC 7.21m 1.2 23-08.00 4
6 Oderah Nwaeze Jr Wake 7.21m 1.0 23-08.00 3
7 Jayson Alexander Jr Maryland 7.09m 3.6 23-03.25 2
8 Reggie Berry Jr UNC 7.04m -1.2 23-01.25 1
9 Jason Bell Sr Clemson 7.03m 1.2 23-00.75
10 Alphonso Jordan Fr Ga Tech 6.95m 3.6 22-09.75
11 Jason Allen Fr Maryland 6.81m 1.4 22-04.25
12 Edward Baldwin Fr UNC 6.74m 2.3 22-01.50
13 Matt Minnick Sr NC State 6.69m 1.1 21-11.50
14 Joe Gates So VT 6.56m 3.4 21-06.25
15 Eric Davis Fr NC State 6.31m 2.5 20-08.50
16 Mike Hill Sr NC State 6.25m 2.7 20-06.25
17 Chris Haley So Maryland 6.16m 1.5 20-02.50

Event 36 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 15.81m 2003 Sam Okantey, Unattached
ACC: M 16.61m 1992 Kelsey Nash, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 James Lemons Jr Ga Tech 15.95mS 2.0 52-04.00 10
2 Jason Bell Sr Clemson 15.66m 3.2 51-04.50 8
3 Alphonso Jordan Fr Ga Tech 15.35m 1.6 50-04.50 6
4 Jerome Miller Jr Ga Tech 15.17m 2.5 49-09.25 5
5 Mike Hill Sr NC State 14.90m 2.0 48-10.75 4
6 Idikoro Eradiri So VT 14.63m 3.3 48-00.00 3
7 Dexter Adams Jr NC State 14.59m -0.6 47-10.50 2
8 Victor Gilreath Fr Maryland 14.19m 1.5 46-06.75 1
— Joe Gates So VT FOUL NWI

Event 37 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 17.97m 1996 Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest
ACC: M 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell Pope Sr NC State 19.15mS 62-10.00 10
2 Steve Marcelle Fr Ga Tech 18.89mS 61-11.75 8
3 Justin Clickett Jr VT 18.79mS 61-07.75 6
4 John Fallone Sr Fla State 17.34m 56-10.75 5
5 Yemi Ayeni So Virginia 17.19m 56-04.75 4
6 Andrew Powlen So Ga Tech 16.65m 54-07.50 3
7 Jason Jones Fr NC State 16.52m 54-02.50 2
8 Ian Reynolda Jr UNC 16.48m 54-01.00 1
9 Igor Misljenovic Fr VT 16.18m 53-01.00
10 Eric Pickle Fr Virginia 15.73m 51-07.25
11 Mike Schallmo Fr Duke 15.23m 49-11.75
12 Rob Rankin So Virginia 15.15m 49-08.50
13 Sharif Small Fr Fla State 14.55m 47-09.00
14 Thomas Sensing Fr Wake 14.49m 47-06.50
15 Sal Delhierro So Maryland 14.44m 47-04.50
16 Travis Whitfield Fr Fla State 14.18m 46-06.25
— Chris Crawford Sr NC State FOUL

Event 38 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 62.38m 1996 Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest
ACC: M 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yemi Ayeni So Virginia 55.42m 181-10 10
2 Nick Owens Sr UNC 54.33m 178-03 8
3 Justin Clickett Jr VT 52.50m 172-03 6
4 Steve Marcelle Fr Ga Tech 52.47m 172-02 5
5 Mike Schallmo Fr Duke 49.61m 162-09 4
6 Thomas Sensing Fr Wake 47.91m 157-02 3
7 Sharif Small Fr Fla State 46.64m 153-00 2
8 Eric Pickle Fr Virginia 44.84m 147-01 1
9 Andrew Powlen So Ga Tech 44.48m 145-11
10 Igor Misljenovic Fr VT 43.38m 142-04
11 Mitchell Pope Sr NC State 41.65m 136-08
12 Chris Crawford Sr NC State 40.24m 132-00
13 Kent Dickens So NC State 37.94m 124-06

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 60.42m 2001 Dan Belcher, Northeastern
ACC: M 71.21m 4/21/2005 Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Owens Sr UNC 68.05mS 223-03 10
2 Matej Muza So VT 67.81mS 222-06 8
3 Chris Crawford Sr NC State 56.86m 186-06 6
4 Mitchell Pope Sr NC State 54.75m 179-07 5
5 Matt Wernke So Fla State 54.54m 178-11 4
6 Travis Dane So Fla State 54.26m 178-00 3
7 Charles Rohling So Ga Tech 53.35m 175-00 2
8 Travis Whitfield Fr Fla State 52.66m 172-09 1
9 Jason Jones Fr NC State 47.73m 156-07
10 Sal Delhierro So Maryland 46.95m 154-00
11 Rob Rankin So Virginia 46.49m 152-06
12 Michael Dolan Sr Miami 44.03m 144-05
13 Kyle Galle Fr Virginia 43.37m 142-03
14 Kent Dickens So NC State 41.07m 134-09

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 67.16m 1996 Eric Lander, Clemson
ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Ryncavage Sr UNC 71.15mS 233-05 10
2 Adam Montague So UNC 66.97m 219-09 8
3 Kevin Moore Jr VT 65.12m 213-08 6
4 Bryan Howard So Fla State 63.81m 209-04 5
5 Erek Latzka So UNC 59.36m 194-09 4
6 Asael Arad Fr VT 57.74m 189-05 3
7 Mike Hauck Sr Wake 57.34m 188-01 2
8 Mark Dellavolpe Jr Duke 56.84m 186-06 1
9 Bobby Weinstein So Duke 55.98m 183-08
10 Devin Regan So Maryland 53.28m 174-10
11 Kevin Kirby Sr Miami 50.52m 165-09
12 Charles Weinfeld Fr NC State 47.69m 156-05

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 5438 1996 Catrina Bindle, Wake Forest
ACC: M 5833 4/20/2006 Saskia Triesscheijn, Va. Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Seward Sr Miami 5348 10
2 Liane Weber Fr Clemson 5337 8
3 Tiana Riel Jr BC 5200 6
4 Gunild Kreb Sr VT 5169 5
5 Christina Smith Jr Maryland 5165 4
6 Bianca Debartolo So Virginia 4854 3
7 Molly Kennedy Jr Wake 4784 2
8 Alexandra Coppadge Fr UNC 4777 1
9 Katie Rogus So Maryland 4228

Event 42 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Kehoe Track: S 7615 1996 Eric Lander, Clemson
ACC: M 7861 1992 Stephen Dunphy, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Fr UNC 7310 10
2 Ryan Koontz Sr Clemson 7139 8
3 Daniel Keller So UNC 7015 6
4 Roland DaSilva Sr Miami 6903 5
5 Tyler Clarke Jr Duke 6811 4
6 David Lewis Jr Virginia 6760 3
7 Mike Feathers So Clemson 6425 2
8 Tyler Dodds Fr Wake 6312 1
9 Taylor Wildman So Wake 6215
10 Joey O’Rourke Fr Clemson 6129
11 Andrew Parsons Miami 5921
12 Matthew Villemain Fr UNC 5791
13 Buzz Moorman Fr Duke 5416

Women – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia Tech 144.50 2) Miami 113
3) Florida State 101 4) Georgia Tech 82
5) North Carolina 77 6) Virginia 69
7) Wake Forest 54 8) Clemson 47.50
9) Duke 45 10) N.C. State 38
11) Maryland 30 12) Boston College 18

Men – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 166.50 2) Clemson 118
3) N.C. State 99.50 4) Virginia 81
5) North Carolina 77 6) Georgia Tech 71
7) Virginia Tech 57 8) Maryland 44
9) Wake Forest 35 10) Miami 30
11) Duke 29 12) Boston College 4

Related Articles