June 17, 2006 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2006-2007_gatechfinal






Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/11/2007 to 5/12/2007
Atlanta, GA
Results

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 43.45m
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06 1999 Lavern Eve, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
6 Carly Mauch Wake Forest 37.91m 124-04
7 Saisha Woodward Fort Valley Stat 35.59m 116-09
8 Amy Marshall Radford 33.91m 111-03
9 Shannon Armbrister Albany State 33.69m 110-06
10 Anna Waldbart King College 17.12m 56-02

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 7.34m
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25 1994 Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rephel Martin unattached 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
2 Brandon Argro Va-Commonwealth 6.69m 0.5 21-11.50
— Tyler Dodds Wake Forest ND NWI
— Justin Pugh St. Joseph’s (In ND NWI
— Ahmad Rolle Clayton State ND NWI
— Rafael Patrick Embry-Riddle ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Mikese Morse South Florida 7.34mR -0.7 24-01.00
2 Jason Daley Maryland-Eastern 7.29m 0.4 23-11.00
3 Grant Dean St. Joseph’s (In 6.89m +0.0 22-07.25
4 Ryan Rademacher Grand Valley St. 6.82m -0.3 22-04.50
5 Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest 6.80m 1.0 22-03.75
— David Homer Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Eddie McDuffie unattached ND NWI
— Jacquecar Robinson Grambling ND NWI
Flight 3
1 Rodney Coley Albany State 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
2 Britt Taylor North Carolina 7.11m -1.4 23-04.00
3 Ricky Harris Appalachian Stat 6.89m -1.0 22-07.25
— Pierre Brown Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Lamarcus Outing Charlotte ND NWI

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3.80m
TRACK RECORD: # 13-07.25 L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tori Allen Florida State 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Kaitlyn Heeke Appalachian Stat J3.50m 11-05.75
2 Marisa Dudek unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Molly Bartkiewicz Austin Peay J3.50m 11-05.75
— Caroline Kennedy Clemson NH
— Marcie Veitch Coastal Carolina NH
— Melissa Cousin South Florida NH

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 61.60m
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10 2000 Beaux Greer, New York AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Snyder unattached 74.72mR 245-02
2 Kyle Hoddy Coastal Carolina 61.18m 200-09
3 Bryan Howard Florida State 59.58m 195-06
4 Terrance Brown Grambling 57.58m 188-11
5 Pierre Brown Fort Valley Stat 53.40m 175-02
6 Neil Slotterback Richmond 52.23m 171-04
— David Lowry Wallace State ND
— Bruno Parker Morehouse ND
— Tyler Dodds Wake Forest ND
— Caleb Jones Union (Ky.) FOUL
— Daniel Colina King College FOUL
— Jake Wheeler Emory FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 43.45m
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06 1999 Lavern Eve, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia McKoy unattached 53.18mR 174-06
2 Bethanie Wachna Clemson 43.46mR 142-07
3 Kaitlin Nazario Miami 43.05m 141-03
4 Liane Weber Clemson 40.29m 132-02
5 Jessica Irizzary Georgia Southern 38.43m 126-01

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 7.34m
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25 1994 Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 4
1 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00
2 Dexter Adams North Carolina S 7.25m +0.0 23-09.50
— Tyrone Harris unattached ND NWI
— Chris Gillis unattached ND NWI
— Damion McLean unattached ND NWI
Johnta Griffin unattached FOUL NWI

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 6.00m
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tiffany Grier unattached 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50
— Briana Beck Georgia State ND NWI
— Molly Kennedy Wake Forest ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Verniece Johnson Va-Commonwealth 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50
2 Linda Buchholz Clemson 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
3 Dominique Thurman Georgia Southern 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
4 Kristyn Crosson Fort Valley Stat 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00
— Natasha Kinsey St. Joseph’s (In ND NWI
— Tia Jones Western Carolina ND NWI
— Christina Madry Miami FOUL NWI
— LaShonda Carter North Carolina FOUL NWI
— Jessica Townsend Florida Memorial FOUL NWI
Flight 3
1 Tameisha King Nike 6.13mR -1.7 20-01.50
2 Deandra Doyley Miami 6.11mR 0.2 20-00.50
3 Lela Nelson Nike 6.06mR 0.2 19-10.75
4 Pat Springs Charlotte 6.04mR +0.0 19-09.75
5 Chelsea Hammond unattached 5.94m -0.6 19-06.00
6 Sharlene Fuller unattached 5.82m -0.1 19-01.25
7 Vonteena Knotts Appalachian Stat 5.66m 1.2 18-07.00
— Alexandra Roze’fort Georgia State FOUL NWI
— Patty Sylvester unattached FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 16.80m
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Padgett unattached 15.51m 50-10.75
2 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 15.50m 50-10.25
3 Spenser Stockbarger Webber 14.50m 47-07.00
4 Sir William McKenzie St. Joseph’s (In 14.28m 46-10.25
5 Brad Twyford Clayton State 14.19m 46-06.75
6 Joe Chisholm Shorter 14.13m 46-04.25
— Curtis John Shorter FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dorian Scott unattached 19.73mR 64-08.75
2 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 18.96mR 62-02.50
3 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 18.46mR 60-06.75
4 Kimani Kirton Maryland-Eastern 18.36mR 60-03.00
5 John Fallone Florida State 17.25mR 56-07.25
6 Brandon Colbert SE Missouri 16.48m 54-01.00
7 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 16.06m 52-08.25
8 Will Funderburg Davidson 15.10m 49-06.50
— Bill Nekula SE Missouri FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 14.30m
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest 13.40m 43-11.75
2 Clinnette Moon Alabama State 12.90m 42-04.00
2 Emily Greeson Georgia Southern 12.90m 42-04.00
4 Saisha Woodward Fort Valley Stat 12.48m 40-11.50
5 Rashira Bessard Grambling 12.46m 40-10.50
6 Ashley Rogers Va-Commonwealth 12.36m 40-06.75
— Molly Kennedy Wake Forest FOUL
— Alexandria Coppadge North Carolina FOUL
— Ashley Wiley Charlotte FOUL
Flight 2
1 Khadija Talley Miami 16.46mR 54-00.00
2 Sarah Reed Florida State 15.71mR 51-06.50
3 Allyn Laughlin Florida State 15.32mR 50-03.25
4 Tiffany Evans Radford 15.21mR 49-11.00
5 Misti Barber Miami 14.63mR 48-00.00
6 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 14.20m 46-07.25
7 Samantha Musil Georgia Tech 14.00m 45-11.25
8 Dionne Wright Maryland-Eastern 13.94m 45-09.00
9 Brittani Williams Appalachian Stat 12.55m 41-02.25
10 Shannon Armbrister Albany State 12.22m 40-01.25

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 4:27.80
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60 2003 Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 4:17.84R
2 MaryJane Reeves Nike 4:20.54R
3 Susan Kuijken Florida State 4:22.76R
4 Nikeya Green Reebok 4:23.27R
5 Keira Carlstrom unattached 4:23.49R
6 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 4:25.66R
7 Amy Paine unattached 4:33.63
8 Audrey Hand Florida State 4:39.47
— Elena Linn Georgia Tech DNF
— Tiffany McWilliams Adidas DNF
Section 2
1 Merrecia James Maryland-Eastern 4:32.64
2 Pilar McShine Florida State 4:33.67
3 Meghan Gaffney Appalachian Stat 4:34.76
4 Kirsten Hagen Florida State 4:35.69
5 Deanna Kulesz Western Carolina 4:36.25
6 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:36.87
7 Lanni Marchant Chattanooga 4:37.66
8 Christina Nelson Maryland 4:44.19
9 Allison Kreutzer Clayton State 4:46.60
— Erin Matyus Maryland DNF
Section 3
1 Brittany Holland Georgia State 4:37.74
2 Alana Margraf Findley 4:39.37
3 Erin Zellers Ala-Huntsville 4:41.91
4 Rachel Hannah Georgia State 4:42.16
5 Jessica Latham Findley 4:45.14
6 Ashley Keck Georgia Tech 4:52.65
7 Alex Friel Georgia State 4:58.78
Section 4
1 Beth McCubbin Embry-Riddle 4:48.06
2 Lindsey Pickens Georgia Tech 4:54.20
3 Kirstin Weible Findley 4:55.93
4 Emily Yandle Georgia Tech 4:56.62
5 Veronica Kinard Georgia Tech 4:57.83
6 Alex Salinas Embry-Riddle 4:59.13
7 Jemu ZarZar Jackson State 4:59.45
8 Kelly Laffey Wake Forest 5:06.96
9 Dawn Siddons Shorter 5:32.47

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:47.80
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10 2004 Eliud Njubu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tom Lancashire Florida State 3:43.39R
2 Kurt Benninger Notre Dame 3:43.74R
3 Tommy Schmitz Marquette 3:45.11R
4 Andrew Lemoncello Florida State 3:47.07R
5 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 3:47.49R
6 Brett Adams Notre Dame 3:47.92
7 Matt Goodale unattached 3:49.09
8 Brandon Hudgins Winthrop 3:49.65
9 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 3:49.71
10 Guy Alton Va-Commonwealth 3:51.42
11 Rhodes Jeff Jacksonville St. 3:53.15
12 Jon Molz Richmond 4:02.16
Section 2
1 Michael Mentz Chattanooga 3:53.82
2 Cary Chaffee Va-Commonwealth 3:54.46
3 Rob Leventhal Emory 3:56.13
4 Billy Mateker Georgia Tech 3:57.92
5 Andrew Yarchin Appalachian Stat 3:58.08
6 Josh Davis Maryland 3:59.48
7 Alan Ford Charlotte 3:59.83
8 Jerad Godsave Shorter 3:59.93
9 Will Noble Clemson 4:00.16
10 scott grose Concord College 4:00.23
11 Kevin Beachy Eastern Mennonit 4:07.97
12 Lance McDaniel Concord College 4:12.27
13 Ryan Kent Concord College 4:13.67
Section 3
1 Samuel Henry Savannah State 4:05.87
2 Erick Ngeny Embry-Riddle 4:05.89
3 James Taylor Georgia Tech 4:12.25
4 Greg Johnson Georgia Tech 4:12.79
5 Mohamed Himedan unattached 4:13.41
6 Nick Gehlsen Embry-Riddle 4:13.85
7 Kyle Chapman Shorter 4:14.45
8 Matt Hickey unattached 4:17.25

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 10:50.25
TRACK RECORD: # 10:04.66 2002 Carol Henry, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Barbara Parker Florida State 10:06.85R
2 Tsehaye Dagnachew unattached 10:12.71R
3 Lydia Willemse Florida State 10:54.23
4 Jane Daniels Charlotte 10:59.36
5 Katie DeRusso Notre Dame 11:00.50
6 Katina Zuganelis Georgia Tech 11:01.03
7 Katie Scott Lake Superior St 11:15.77
8 Rosanna Bell Florida State 11:35.81
9 Rachel Cipolat Charleston (W.V. 12:05.93

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 9:07.00
TRACK RECORD: # 8:41.10 1990 Jim Cooper, New Balance
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Gunn Florida State 8:57.97R
2 Mark Buckingham Florida State 9:03.79R
3 Sean Burris Florida State 9:05.21R
4 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 9:06.38R
5 Bryce Iverson Clemson 9:13.86
6 Andy VanDeHey St. Joseph’s (In 9:42.92
7 Tommy Fyffe Emory 9:46.63
8 Ryan McClay Berry 9:54.50
9 Stuart Patterson Embry-Riddle 10:00.36
10 Casey Gramling Georgia Tech 10:04.47
11 Marc Burgess Shorter 10:21.52

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 16:52.00
TRACK RECORD: # 16:32.88 1987 Patty Matava, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Turchin Chattanooga 16:38.76R
2 Debbie Huss Florida State 17:01.86
3 Jenna Wrieden Appalachian Stat 17:21.29
4 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 17:29.88
5 Laura Bowerman Florida State 17:35.09
6 Caitlin Price Georgia State 17:37.06
7 Jessica Crate Florida State 17:41.00
8 Christina Woytalewicz Florida State 17:53.40
9 Caitlin Heider Ala-Huntsville 17:59.42
10 Ashley Andereck Berry 18:52.96
11 Janel Blancett Georgia State 19:07.21
12 Talisa Bishop Warner Southern 19:17.19
13 Kendra Nissley Eastern Mennonit 19:18.66
14 Amanda Blankenship Concord College 19:19.78
15 Stephanie Poore Georgia State 19:38.46
16 Arilicia Adkins Warner Southern 20:02.30
17 Lauren Riddick Chattahoochee Te 22:06.46
18 Christina Mendoza Shorter 22:38.47
— Sunday Ford Clemson DNF
— Katie Weise unattached DNF
— Jill Skinner unattached DNF
— Emily Gauger Findley DNF
— Kylee Schuler Richmond DNF
— Elena Linn Georgia Tech DNF
— Angela Cobb Clayton State DNF
— Melissa Jones Emory DNF
— Lanni Marchant Chattanooga DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 14:12.00
TRACK RECORD: # 14:00.09 1987 German Beltrand, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Benford Richmond 14:50.68
2 Steeve Gabart Florida State 14:56.41
3 Hunter Willis Richmond 14:59.00
4 Neil McDonagh unattached 15:02.24
5 David Kawa Berry 15:03.69
6 Javier Cruz Florida State 15:07.27
7 Jay Morrill Georgia State 15:07.30
8 Sam Bryfczynski Clemson 15:09.91
9 Brandon York Ala-Huntsville 15:32.80
10 Dustin Tetley unattached 16:06.47
11 Mark Temple Ala-Huntsville 16:31.05
12 Ryan Harrison Berry 16:41.44
13 Dustin Mitchell Shorter 17:23.81
— Dan Cartica unattached DNF
Christian Minor unattached DNF
— Brandon Mader Ala-Huntsville DNF
— Abraham Kiprotich Chattahoochee Te DNF
— Jared Carson Shorter DNF
— Nick Miller Georgia State DNF
— Jason Dijkema Eastern Kentucky DNF

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 55.60m
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11 2002 Andras Haklits, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wes Kiser Appalachian Stat 57.16mR 187-06 6
53.47m 57.12m 57.16m 53.10m 55.46m 57.16m
2 Travis Dane Florida State 53.57m 175-09 1
FOUL FOUL 53.49m 53.57m FOUL 52.66m
3 Jacob Edelman Coastal Carolina 53.39m 175-02
FOUL FOUL 53.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Alex Padgett unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Billy Wooten Morehouse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Timothy Morse Radford 61.48mR 201-08 10
FOUL 57.83m 61.48m 59.33m 55.03m 56.24m
2 Jeremiah Spence Radford 60.95mR 200-00 8
FOUL FOUL 59.59m 58.55m 60.95m FOUL
3 Matt Wernke Florida State 55.86mR 183-03 5
53.27m FOUL 54.44m 54.53m 55.01m 55.86m
4 Zach Hunter unattached 54.97m 180-04 4
54.97m 52.89m 54.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kyle Lawson St. Joseph’s (In 54.83m 179-11 3
FOUL 53.07m 53.62m 54.83m 53.25m 52.98m
6 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 54.23m 177-11 2
FOUL FOUL 52.90m FOUL 54.23m 52.75m
7 Charles Rohling Georgia Tech 51.86m 170-02
FOUL 51.10m 51.13m 51.86m FOUL 50.35m
8 Aaron Ruter St. Joseph’s (In 51.07m 167-07
51.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Travis Whitfield Florida State 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 54.15m
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05 2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 58.14mR 190-09
FOUL 58.14m 54.02m FOUL FOUL 55.20m
2 Della Clark Clemson 58.02mR 190-04
FOUL 55.24m 58.02m FOUL 57.54m 56.84m
3 Sarah Reed Florida State 54.59mR 179-01
54.05m FOUL 51.85m 54.59m 53.98m FOUL
4 Rochelle Kokayko Clemson 53.47m 175-05
51.97m 50.29m 52.81m 53.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Alana Clooten unattached 53.44m 175-04
FOUL FOUL 53.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tiffany Evans Radford 52.78m 173-02
52.78m FOUL FOUL 47.49m FOUL FOUL
7 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 52.19m 171-03
52.19m 50.51m FOUL FOUL 48.45m FOUL
8 Ashley Wiley Charlotte 47.80m 156-10
42.30m 47.63m 47.80m FOUL 42.50m FOUL
9 Samantha Musil Georgia Tech 47.30m 155-02
FOUL 47.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.14m
10 Ramona Okonya Alabama State 45.80m 150-03
FOUL FOUL 45.80m FOUL 44.90m FOUL
11 Nikki Arrington Va-Commonwealth 45.53m 149-04
FOUL 45.53m 44.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 1.75m
TRACK RECORD: # 6-05 2006 Chaunte Howard, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaShonda Carter North Carolina J1.75mR 5-08.75
1 Toni Aluko Maryland J1.75mR 5-08.75
1 Ifoma Olausson unattached J1.75mR 5-08.75
1 Sheena Gordon unattached 1.75mR 5-08.75
5 Viktoria Andonova Miami J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Kristen Meister Davidson J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Tiara Swanagan Florida State J1.70m 5-07.00
9 Melanie Trumbo Georgia Southern J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Anastasia Wilson Clemson J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Allison Chappell St. Joseph’s (In 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Angie Jordan Radford 1.65m 5-05.00
— Carlean Browning Charleston South NH
— Alexa Bell Grambling NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 5.05m
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50 2000 Tim Mack, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Hurley Florida State J5.20mR 17-00.75
1 Mitch Greeley Clemson 5.20mR 17-00.75
3 Sean Young South Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Matt Schipper Notre Dame J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Justin Hunnicutt Appalachian Stat 4.60m 15-01.00
— Steve Gaddis South Florida NH
— Grant Scelzi South Florida NH
— Chris Spear Clemson NH
— Jeremy Cline Wallace State NH
— Casey McGinn Miami NH
— Roland Dasilva Miami NH

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 51.70m
TRACK RECORD: # 214-00 1996 Tony Washington, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Billy Wooten Morehouse 45.05m 147-10
— Curtis John Shorter FOUL
— Bill Nekula SE Missouri FOUL
— Thomas Sensing Wake Forest FOUL
John Fallone Florida State FOUL
— Brad Twyford Clayton State FOUL
Flight 2
1 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 54.60mR 179-02
2 Chad McClendon unattached 52.76mR 173-01
3 Brandon Colbert SE Missouri 52.21mR 171-03
4 Sharif Small Florida State 49.83m 163-06
5 Dan Royal unattached 49.69m 163-00
6 Tyler Perkins South Florida 48.74m 159-11
7 Tommy Sugishita Coastal Carolina 48.31m 158-06
8 Aaron Ruter St. Joseph’s (In 46.67m 153-01
9 Spenser Stockbarger Webber 43.37m 142-03
— Will Funderburg Davidson FOUL
— Corey Ray Albany State FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 47.30m
TRACK RECORD: # 198-07 1991 Franka Dietzsch, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Heather Roush Richmond 42.68m 140-00
2 Rashira Bessard Grambling 41.33m 135-07
3 Dominique Hull Eastern Mennonit 40.00m 131-03
— Ashley Wiley Charlotte FOUL
— Monique Pitts Georgia Southern FOUL
— Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL
— Alana Clooten unattached FOUL
— Amanda Spivey Bevill State FOUL
— Mary Alice Mathison Sewanee FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ronda Gulatte unattached 53.40mR 175-02
2 Khadija Talley Miami 51.32mR 168-04
3 Samantha Musil Georgia Tech 49.51mR 162-05
4 Ashley Howard Winthrop 48.64mR 159-07
5 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 47.68mR 156-05
6 Jaclyn Espinoza Notre Dame 46.49m 152-06
7 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 45.55m 149-05
8 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 43.79m 143-08
9 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie Coastal Carolina 43.03m 141-02
— Brittani Williams Appalachian Stat FOUL

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 15.00m
TRACK RECORD: # 56-03.75 2004 Walter Davis, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Herbert Harris Grambling 14.44m 0.9 47-04.50
2 Jason Gunter Jackson State 14.41m -1.6 47-03.50
— Chris Martin Lynchburg FOUL NWI
— Christopher Blount Savannah State FOUL NWI
— David Homer Fort Valley Stat FOUL NWI
— Jacob English Georgia State FOUL NWI
— Christopher Greene Morehouse FOUL NWI
Flight 2
1 Mike Hill North Carolina S 15.03mR +0.0 49-03.75
2 Bilal Hameed SE Missouri 14.87m -0.7 48-09.50
3 Daniel Joseph Western Carolina 14.82m 0.9 48-07.50
4 Ikenna Obonna Tiffin 14.73m 0.6 48-04.00
5 Eugene Galloway High Point 14.64m 0.4 48-00.50
6 Barry Batson Morehouse 14.45m 0.4 47-05.00
— Eli Sunquist unattached FOUL NWI
— Nic Moore Radford FOUL NWI
— Jamaal Parker King College FOUL NWI
Flight 3
1 Brandon Roulhac unattached 15.90mR 0.3 52-02.00
2 Jason Bell Clemson 15.26mR 0.1 50-00.75
3 Joel Gaddy Appalachian Stat 14.99m +0.0 49-02.25
4 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 14.95m +0.0 49-00.75
5 Dominic Smith Morehouse 14.50m +0.0 47-07.00
— James Lemons Georgia Tech FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 12.32m
TRACK RECORD: # 46-00.50 2003 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carlean Browning Charleston South 11.68m +0.0 38-04.00
2 Briana Beck Georgia State 11.51m +0.0 37-09.25
— Alexa Bell Grambling ND NWI
— Valentina Howard Savannah State FOUL NWI
— Sena Cook Webber FOUL NWI
— Jessica Townsend Florida Memorial FOUL NWI
— Lydia Thompson St. Joseph’s (In FOUL NWI
— Markeisha Close Bevill State FOUL NWI
— Stephanie Kurcab Grand Valley St. FOUL NWI
Flight 2
1 Mellany Stanislaus Georgia Tech 12.27m -0.3 40-03.25
2 Linda Louissaint unattached 12.02m +0.0 39-05.25
3 Shemelia Brandon Radford 11.87m -0.6 38-11.50
4 Candice Camp Albany State 11.72m 0.3 38-05.50
5 Demetrise Anthony Georgia Southern 11.56m -0.4 37-11.25
5 Alexandra Roze’fort Georgia State 11.56m +0.0 37-11.25
7 Gladys Williams Tennessee St. 11.49m -0.5 37-08.50
8 Danielle Brown Charlotte 11.33m -0.4 37-02.25
9 Bobbie Davis Grambling 11.31m +0.0 37-01.25
Tiara Swanagan Florida State FOUL NWI
— Danielle Thorpe Appalachian Stat FOUL NWI
Flight 3
1 Sheena Gordon unattached 13.49mR +0.0 44-03.25
2 Ronda White unattached 13.35mR +0.0 43-09.75
3 Alyce Williams Florida State 13.15mR -0.3 43-01.75
4 Brandy Depland unattached 13.05mR 0.3 42-09.75
5 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 12.99mR +0.0 42-07.50
6 Sharlene Fuller unattached 12.40mR +0.0 40-08.25
7 Jana Mrozhova Albany State 12.35mR +0.0 40-06.25
8 Demiracle Washington North Carolina S 12.16m -0.6 39-10.75

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 2.10m
TRACK RECORD: # 7-06 1986 Victor Small, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.25mR 7-04.50
2 Trevor Barry unattached 2.19mR 7-02.25
3 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 2.16mR 7-01.00
3 Evan Flax Morehouse J2.16mR 7-01.00
5 Jason Williams Winthrop J2.10mR 6-10.75
5 David Edwards-Brennan Maryland J2.10mR 6-10.75
5 Juan Cave Georgia Tech 2.10mR 6-10.75
5 Greg Roberts unattached 2.10mR 6-10.75
9 Errol Blackmon South Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
10 Michael Kursteiner South Florida J2.00m 6-06.75
10 Brian Zipler South Florida 2.00m 6-06.75
10 Matt Evans Western Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75
10 Alfred Dixon unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
10 Daniel Oseth Radford J2.00m 6-06.75
— Jamaal McClinton unattached NH
— Andrew Batchelor Florida State NH
— Timothy Reen Florida State NH
— Davion Lambert Va-Commonwealth NH
— Michael Weldon Hinds CC NH
— Ronnie McGirt Albany State NH

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 14.30
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Dexter Faulk unattached R 13.37q
2 Antwon Hicks Adidas R 13.56q
3 Karl Jennings unattached R 13.67q
4 Eric Mitchum unattached R 13.69q
5 Richard Phillips unattached R 13.74q
6 Jared MacLeod unattached R 13.74q
7 Josh Walker unattached R 13.93
8 Dominic Berger Maryland R 13.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Enrique Llanos unattached R 13.80
2 Brandon Hon unattached R 13.81
3 Fred Townsend unattached R 13.83
4 Ron Andrews IN Invaders R 13.97
5 Corey Taylor unattached R 13.99
6 Joey Scott unattached R 14.19
7 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State R 14.22
8 Trey Hardee unattached R 14.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Jermaine Cooper unattached R 13.67q
2 Charles Derrickson Appalachian Stat R 13.76q
3 Eric Keddo unattached R 13.99
4 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop R 14.29
5 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 14.39
6 Ronnie Beard Maryland-Eastern 14.40
7 Edmund Graham Grambling 14.47
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Adam Durham Maryland R 14.15
2 Antoine Fant Wallace State R 14.24
3 Edmund Joseph Grambling R 14.27
4 Ryan Koontz Clemson 14.31
5 Gerald Waugh unattached 14.34
6 Garron Lucius Grand Valley St. 14.62
7 Nate Scott Shorter 14.72
8 Ronnie McGirt Albany State 15.24
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Montray Gilchrist Charlotte 14.48
2 Cory Nelms Miami 14.49
3 Joe LeFevre Grand Valley St. 14.69
4 Ben Wheeler Coastal Carolina 14.91
5 Jack Hutchison Coastal Carolina 15.09
6 Eric Kramer St. Joseph’s (In 15.29
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Javonie Small unattached 14.31
2 Brandon Argro Va-Commonwealth 14.69
3 Daniel Neal Appalachian Stat 14.71
4 Brett Jones Miami 15.23
5 Tyrone Briscoe Morehouse 16.40
6 Rashard Freeman Savannah State 17.18
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Justin Pugh St. Joseph’s (In 15.25
2 Allan Long Sewanee 15.31
3 Dustin Greenwood Concord College 15.72
— Chance Finstad Embry-Riddle FS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 14.30
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Dominic Berger Maryland 13.75R
2 Charles Derrickson Appalachian Stat 13.92R
3 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 14.02R
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 14.16R
5 Adam Durham Maryland 14.24R
6 Antoine Fant Wallace State 14.29R
7 Ryan Koontz Clemson 14.53
8 Edmund Joseph Grambling 14.55

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 13.92
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech R 13.16q
2 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech R 13.28q
3 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech R 13.30q
4 Lisi Maurer unattached R 13.32q
5 Lauren Smith unattached R 13.45q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Tameisha King Nike R 13.60q
2 Polly Hardy Clemson R 13.64q
3 LeAuna Sistrunk Coastal Carolina R 13.68
4 Sheriee Willis Georgia State R 13.71
5 Deandra Doyley Miami 14.13
6 Pat Springs Charlotte 14.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Vanneish Ivy North Carolina R 13.64q
2 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern R 13.87
3 Lela Nelson Nike 14.00
4 Kamilah Salaam Florida State 14.08
5 Ashantia Harris Georgia State 14.15
7 Shana Levett Ala-Huntsville 15.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Candice Wheat Grand Valley St. 14.38
2 Yvana Hepburn South Florida 14.43
3 Shaneka Birdsong Albany State 14.49
4 Jasmine Jones-Green High Point 14.53
5 Quaneisha Cleckley Bevill State 14.58
6 Nakisha Thompson Savannah State 14.81
7 Jessica Houston Coastal Carolina 15.03
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Danielle Fonseca Grand Valley St. 14.98
2 Alexandria Coppadge North Carolina 15.12
3 Kristyn Crosson Fort Valley Stat 15.33
4 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 15.51
5 Valentina Howard Savannah State 15.52
6 Michelle Leaman Eastern Mennonit 15.64
7 Jessica Townsend Florida Memorial 18.11
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 15.32
2 Anderson Sarah Webber 15.47
3 Jeanna Dorcelin Florida A&M 16.16
4 Tara Altizer Eastern Mennonit 18.61

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 13.92
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 13.18R
2 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.22R
3 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.27R
4 Polly Hardy Clemson 13.60R
5 LeAuna Sistrunk Coastal Carolina 13.67R
6 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 13.68R
7 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern 14.01

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 11.75
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11 1991 Gwen Torrance, Nike South
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Consuella Moore Nike R 11.51q
2 Patrice Potts Virginia Tech R 11.58q
3 Shareese Woods Charlotte R 11.59q
4 Alexis Joyce Mizuno R 11.71q
5 Joice Maduaka unattached R 11.73
6 Jacqua Williams Georgia Tech 11.83
7 Andriane Lapsley unattached 12.03
— Amandi Rhett unattached DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Anneisha Mclaughlin unattached R 11.53q
2 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech R 11.67q
3 Cynthia Niako unattached R 11.73
4 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 11.79
5 Ashley Dukes Miami 11.81
6 Krista Simkins Miami 11.82
7 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 11.83
8 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 12.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Valma Bass unattached 11.79
2 Jasmine Peck Albany State 11.82
3 Danieth Pryce Maryland-Eastern 11.84
4 Estella Moore Albany State 11.95
5 Denice Vance Georgia State 11.98
6 Alyce Williams Florida State 12.10
7 Shardae Anderson North Carolina 12.10
8 Tyra Johnson North Carolina 12.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Mechelle Lewis unattached R 11.56q
2 LaShawnda Ratcliff Shore AC R 11.67q
3 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 11.81
4 Dionne Gibson Charleston South 11.93
5 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 12.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Kristy Whyte Miami 11.94
2 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 12.01
3 Ashley Gillis Florida A&M 12.05
4 Kamilah Salaam Florida State 12.15
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Adaku Ezeonwuka Georgia State 11.95
2 Marie Woodward unattached 12.04
3 Kendra Davis Georgia State 12.12
4 Jasmin Foster Florida A&M 12.14
5 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 12.34
6 Naikeya Heath Florida State 12.35
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Sheena Loving Grambling 11.87
2 Demetrise Anthony Georgia Southern 12.10
3 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 12.20
4 Roxie Griffin Albany State 12.26
5 Courtney Lemon Coastal Carolina 12.30
6 Carlita Thomas Ala-Huntsville 12.34
7 Jessica Thomas Charleston South 12.39
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Judith Bataille North Carolina 12.20
2 Pam Bullock Findley 12.30
3 Ashley McKiver Appalachian Stat 12.36
4 Brittany Smith Florida A&M 12.51
5 Porsche Bonnet Florida State 12.70
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Samantha Smith Bevill State 12.25
2 Jesseka Forbes Florida A&M 12.58
3 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 12.61
4 Sheria Murray Florida Memorial 12.70
5 Jane Ukandu Emory 12.81
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Sha McClain Bevill State 12.38
2 Tiffany Moore Fort Valley Stat 12.63
3 Meghan Smith Ala-Huntsville 12.71
4 Dawanna Moore Fort Valley Stat 12.78
5 Kristen Phelps Embry-Riddle 12.81
6 Adrienne Bradley Bevill State 13.07
7 Toshiba Cobb Embry-Riddle 13.09
8 Geneva Henderson Wallace State 13.53
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Tiffany Grier unattached 12.31
2 Liane Weber Clemson 12.79

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 10.50
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03 2000 Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Walter Dix Florida State R 10.29q
2 Greg Bolden Florida State R 10.39q
3 Jordan Vaden Adidas R 10.45q
4 Rae Edwards unattached 10.58
5 Kendall Stevens Saint Augustine’ 10.68
6 Mickey Grimes unattached 10.69
7 Jason Moore Charlotte 10.79
8 Chris Hargrett unattached 11.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Brian Witherspoon Stillman College R 10.35q
2 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State R 10.45q
3 Preston Perry Asics 10.53
4 Rodney Coley Albany State 10.64
5 Niconnor Alexander unattached 10.67
6 Rondrick Parker unattached 10.70
7 Adrian Griffith unattached 10.97
8 Garrion Martin Albany State 11.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Cedric Nabe Florida State R 10.34q
2 Trell Kimmons Adidas R 10.45q
3 Xavier Hair Fort Valley Stat R 10.48
4 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 10.54
5 Jamial Rolle Regenerations 10.60
6 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 10.70
7 Reggie Reese North Carolina S 10.75
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Ricardo Shaw unattached R 10.42q
2 Tim Walls unattached 10.55
3 Keantwon Gray Grambling 10.56
4 Tyrell Cuffy King College 10.58
5 Marquis Horn Morehouse 10.59
6 Kory Cook Grambling 10.79
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Dexter Jackson Appalachian Stat 10.54
2 Rafeeq Curry unattached 10.59
3 Omarr Wells North Carolina S 10.70
4 Johnnie Nabors Union (Ky.) 10.77
5 Dominique Young Western Carolina 10.79
6 Danatay Heard Stillman College 10.81
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Andre Thornton Union (Ky.) 10.64
2 Lavardo Smith unattached 10.65
3 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 10.74
4 Jaquon Morrison Grand Valley St. 10.76
5 James Frierson Va-Commonwealth 10.89
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 DeAngelo Wilson Va-Commonwealth 10.85
2 Gwantaveous Anderson Clemson 10.98
3 D’Andre Ruff South Florida 10.99
4 Gregory Fontus South Florida 11.14
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Tim Ellesberry Albany State 10.55
2 Ravanno Ferguson unattached 10.59
3 Zeb Johnson Western Carolina 10.66
4 Augustus Scott Charleston South 10.89
5 Johnta Griffin unattached 10.91
6 Rickey Thomas Grambling 11.48
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Terrell Walden Miami 10.79
2 Jeffery Mosley Fort Valley Stat 10.85
3 Jason Gallo Va-Commonwealth 10.96
4 Marcus Lomans King College 10.99
5 Jacquecar Robinson Grambling 10.99
6 Charles Derrickson Appalachian Stat 11.00
7 Branden Morgan Morehouse 11.12
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Jamal Blyden Va-Commonwealth 11.11
2 Thomas Robinson Chattahoochee Te 11.19
3 Jeramie Parham Stillman College 11.27
4 Kenneth Brown Stillman College 11.30
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Tyler Dodds Wake Forest 11.20
2 Owenhegie Omoregie Embry-Riddle 11.25
3 Rafael Patrick Embry-Riddle 11.57
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Daniel Ashal Embry-Riddle 11.54
2 Kenny Gibson Chattahoochee Te 11.71
3 Victor Horton Eastern Mennonit 12.01

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 45.70
TRACK RECORD: # 43.64 2005 , Miami
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Charlotte ‘A’ 44.13R
2 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 44.49R
3 Miami ‘A’ 44.56R
4 Georgia State ‘A’ 45.42R
5 North Carolina ‘A’ 45.56R
6 Albany State ‘A’ 46.23
Section 2
1 Georgia Southern ‘A’ 45.58R
2 Coastal Carolina ‘A’ 45.77
3 Florida A&M ‘A’ 45.95
4 Clemson ‘A’ 46.41
5 Jackson State ‘A’ 47.06
6 Alabama-Huntsville ‘A’ 48.40
Section 3
1 Webber ‘A’ 47.75
2 Bevill State ‘A’ 47.79
3 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 48.58
4 King College ‘A’ 49.08
— Florida Memorial ‘A’ DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 40.66
TRACK RECORD: # 39.22 2005 , Florida
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Florida State ‘A’ 39.19#
2 Charleston Southern ‘A’ 39.97R
3 Albany State ‘A’ 40.02R
4 Grambling ‘A’ 40.40R
5 Hinds CC ‘A’ 40.67
6 Miami ‘A’ 40.86
Section 2
1 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 40.18R
2 Western Carolina ‘A’ 40.27R
3 Morehouse ‘A’ 40.61R
4 Stillman College ‘A’ 40.67
5 Virginia Commonwealth ‘A’ 40.92
6 Union (Ky.) ‘A’ 41.45
Section 3
1 Appalachian State ‘A’ 40.24R
2 Tennessee St. ‘A’ 40.76
3 Eastern Kentucky ‘A’ 41.01
4 Wallace State ‘A’ 41.42
Section 4
1 King College ‘A’ 41.43
2 Bethel (Tenn.) ‘A’ 42.50
3 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 43.48
— Emory ‘A’ DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 2:09.80
TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.01 1996 Tosha Sumner, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Treniere Clement Nike 2:01.50R
2 Lauren Austin unattached 2:03.35R
3 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:03.56R
4 Bobbette Stewart unattached 2:05.16R
5 Cook Nicole Reebok 2:05.24R
6 MaryJane Reeves Nike 2:07.24R
7 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:07.70R
8 Merrecia James Maryland-Eastern 2:09.20R
9 Ena Leufroy Miami 2:12.63
10 Ginou Etienne Miami 2:15.81
Section 2
1 Aja Jackson Charlotte 2:06.92R
2 Asia Washington Virginia Tech 2:09.13R
3 Kerri Savery Western Carolina 2:10.27
4 Keira Carlstrom unattached 2:10.86
5 Lindsay Thomas Florida A&M 2:11.02
6 Brianne Schmidt Notre Dame 2:11.33
7 Georgia Davis North Carolina S 2:11.53
8 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:12.20
9 Shelly Schnee Cumberlands 2:13.66
10 Abbie Shook Findley 2:14.53
— Denisha Bryant Georgia State DNF
Section 3
1 Kelly Schnee unattached 2:11.38
2 Alana Margraf Findley 2:12.59
3 Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley St. 2:13.73
4 Robin Thomas Albany State 2:15.56
5 Kyra Mobley Miami 2:16.03
6 Melissa Mark Maryland 2:17.02
7 Elizabeth Babcock Maryland 2:18.75
8 Beth McCubbin Embry-Riddle 2:27.53
Section 4
1 Kimberly Whalen Jackson State 2:15.15
2 Jennifer Povick Appalachian Stat 2:15.30
3 Stephanie Charnigo Findley 2:15.82
4 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 2:16.27
5 Jessica Latham Findley 2:16.38
6 Erin Matyus Maryland 2:17.74
7 Meghan Gaffney Appalachian Stat 2:18.09
8 Ashley Keck Georgia Tech 2:20.07
9 Christina Nelson Maryland 2:25.99
Section 5
1 Jemu ZarZar Jackson State 2:19.61
2 Chestina Anderson Bevill State 2:20.74
3 Alex Salinas Embry-Riddle 2:20.82
4 Noelle Niblack Embry-Riddle 2:28.98
5 Jen Haydt Embry-Riddle 2:33.28
6 Tara Altizer Eastern Mennonit 2:38.18
7 Kimber Wille Embry-Riddle 2:43.83
8 Amy Ellison Shorter 2:47.37

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 1:50.40
TRACK RECORD: # 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Elkana Chepsiror Va-Intermont 1:48.72R
2 Tim Harris Miami 1:48.95R
3 Thomas Chamney Notre Dame 1:49.21R
4 Kenny Jesensky Florida State 1:49.55R
5 Derek Hoye Georgia Tech 1:50.07R
6 Adam Currie Notre Dame 1:50.39R
7 Andrew Krumins Florida State 1:50.67
8 Eric Speer Jackson State 1:51.19
9 Stephen Wilson Florida State 1:52.61
10 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 1:52.87
Section 2
1 Chase Eckard Charlotte 1:49.40R
2 Matt Petrocci unattached 1:49.65R
3 Douglas Noreen Davidson 1:51.06
4 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 1:51.29
5 Lukasz Matusiewicz Va-Commonwealth 1:51.42
6 Brandon Hudgins Winthrop 1:52.60
7 Brendon Mahoney unattached 1:52.95
8 Tommy Schmitz Marquette 1:54.50
9 Guy Alton Va-Commonwealth 1:54.86
Section 3
1 Elkana Kurgat Eastern Kentucky 1:50.89
2 Kendall Simon Findley 1:51.44
3 Cameron Eckert Notre Dame 1:51.81
4 Pat Manders Tiffin 1:52.16
5 Sean Bossman Radford 1:52.22
6 Zaven O’Bryant Georgia State 1:52.64
7 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 1:54.52
8 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 1:55.24
9 Richard Bernard Miami 1:57.22
10 Aaron Kaufman Charlotte 1:59.67
Section 4
1 Mikail Ebanks South Florida 1:52.74
2 Josh Davis Maryland 1:52.83
3 Aaron Grant Western Carolina 1:54.09
4 Adam Newton Berry 1:54.57
5 Derricus Johnson Shorter 1:54.72
6 Tommy Friscia Maryland 1:54.79
7 Kerone Fairweather Grambling 1:55.15
8 Lawrence Hanks Morehouse 1:55.49
9 Kevin Chase Morehouse 1:57.08
Section 5
1 Will Rodgers Ala-Huntsville 1:53.35
2 Patrick O’Donnell Miami 1:53.83
3 Tom Brown Findley 1:54.19
4 Chris Chidgey Embry-Riddle 1:54.72
5 Jestin Jennings Western Carolina 1:54.81
6 Brad Troxell Davidson 1:54.82
7 jeremy bartley Concord College 1:54.85
8 Erick Ngeny Embry-Riddle 1:57.44
9 Mark Ullom Ala-Huntsville 2:03.45
Section 6
1 Marqueno Davis Jackson State 1:57.30
2 Andrew Rodriguez Shorter 1:58.27
3 Allen O’Neal Shorter 1:58.37
4 Ross Malatinsky Lake Superior St 1:59.26
5 Tim Wood unattached 2:00.08
6 Nelson Walker Georgia State 2:00.32
7 Tim Guglielmo Georgia Tech 2:00.50
8 Akevious Searcy Albany State 2:07.35
Section 7
1 Samuel Henry Savannah State 1:58.03
2 Nick Gehlsen Embry-Riddle 2:00.62
3 Daniel Kual Union (Ky.) 2:00.99
4 Ryan Kent Concord College 2:01.32
5 Kyle Chapman Shorter 2:03.59
6 Damian Williams Chattahoochee Te 2:04.61
7 Alex Sanchez Emory 2:05.08
8 Kyler Smith Shorter 2:07.87

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 54.61
TRACK RECORD: # 50.61 1998 Kim Batten, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 51.54R
2 Kia Davis unattached 51.75R
3 Jessica Young Richmond 53.14R
4 Alycia Williams Florida State 53.73R
5 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 54.54R
6 Tanisha Wisdom Maryland-Eastern 54.85
7 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 55.10
8 Melissa Council Wake Forest 55.68
Section 2
1 Kou Lougon unattached 53.53R
2 Raquel Ramseur Western Carolina 53.97R
3 Hshkeni Richemond Florida State 54.34R
4 Julia Stevenson unattached 54.72
5 Crysta Swayzer Notre Dame 54.74
6 Tiffany Grant Georgia Tech 55.82
7 Amber White Coastal Carolina 56.13
8 Kayann Chambers Florida State 57.72
Section 3
1 Sharonda Arnold unattached 53.98R
2 Alyssa Aiken unattached 54.32R
3 Keyla Smith Florida State 54.45R
4 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Southern 55.98
5 Shanta Johnson Coastal Carolina 56.45
6 Auja Pughsley Florida State 56.97
7 Shakirra Pinnock Virginia Tech 57.81
Section 4
1 Tamara Thomas unattached 53.98R
2 Nicole Davis Georgia State 54.78
3 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 56.07
4 Tayari Clay Jackson State 56.11
5 Natasha Emmanuel Maryland 56.42
6 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 57.18
7 Ikeiylah Brown Coastal Carolina 57.76
Section 5
1 Ebony Muller Charleston South 55.75
2 Lynda Hiller Appalachian Stat 57.06
3 Lisa Quinn Jackson State 57.20
4 Juneil Gadson Ala-Huntsville 58.52
5 Mikaela Green Miami 59.25
6 Cherell Lawson unattached 1:00.05
Section 6
1 Shauntel Jennings Georgia Southern 58.75
2 Mekela Martin Savannah State 59.38
3 Naomi Green Bevill State 59.57
4 Samantha Smith Bevill State 1:00.39
5 Tasheilra Jones Wallace State 1:01.02
6 Kim Garcia unattached 1:03.50

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 47.20
TRACK RECORD: # 44.71 1997 Jerome Young, Wallace State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Angelo Taylor Regenerations 44.35#
2 Ricardo Chambers Florida State 44.62#
3 Fernada Blakely unattached 45.24R
4 Milton Campbell Regenerations 45.48R
5 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 45.62R
6 Leonard Byrd unattached 46.40R
7 Manteo Mitchell Western Carolina 47.27
Section 2
1 jamaal torrance unattached 45.33R
2 Daniel Caines unattached 45.99R
3 Brian Kelley Api 46.77R
4 Michael Rhue Charleston South 47.37
5 Eric Simmons Clayton State 47.65
Section 3
1 Hubert Mitchell Florida State 47.11R
2 Cowin Mills Clemson 47.21
3 Brandon Gray King College 47.23
4 Omarr Wells North Carolina S 47.49
5 Eric Ramsay unattached 47.59
6 Branden Hartley Morehouse 47.87
Section 4
1 Levi Brooks Charleston South 47.18R
2 Jon Reid Wake Forest 47.40
3 Daryl Green Winthrop 47.52
4 Varney Saidu Bethune-Cookman 47.78
5 Jeremy Samuels Maryland 47.99
6 Jamal Moss Hinds CC 48.40
7 Adam Smith Lake Superior St 48.62
8 David Whitehead Hinds CC 49.08
Section 5
1 Nathaniel Mchinney unattached 46.60R
2 Raymond Holmes Florida Memorial 48.30
3 Eric Seely Wake Forest 48.36
4 O’Bryan Clemons Savannah State 48.39
5 Debodrick Walton Jackson State 48.95
6 Kevin Murray Savannah State 49.63
Section 6
1 Carlton Mitchell South Florida 47.28
2 Anthony Walker Maryland 48.07
3 Jarvarius Phelps Coastal Carolina 48.55
4 Kevin Cone Shorter 48.61
5 Allen Senegal Jackson State 49.02
6 Mikal Hemans Florida Memorial 50.30
Section 7
1 Evander Holyfield unattached 48.31
2 Rodney Hamilton Savannah State 48.78
3 Matt DiDia Georgia Tech 49.36
4 Aaron Russell Wake Forest 49.84
5 Travis Washington Hinds CC 50.04
6 Willie Blackmore Hinds CC 50.10
7 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 50.45
Section 8
1 Kevin Adams Wallace State 48.36
2 Josh Cloyd King College 48.40
3 Everrette Foxx Wallace State 49.16
4 Justin Song Davidson 49.96
5 Bruno Parker Morehouse 53.03
Section 9
1 Lonnie Hurst St. Joseph’s (In 50.16
2 Caleb Branam St. Joseph’s (In 51.19
3 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 52.91
4 Johnny Barnes Union (Ky.) 53.30
Section 10
1 David Krenik King College 49.80
2 Jarvis McMichael Chattahoochee Te 51.76
3 Curtis Bartholomew Embry-Riddle 52.28
4 Jerome Brown Embry-Riddle 52.30
5 Kyler Smith Shorter 54.95

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 1:00.82
TRACK RECORD: # 54.01 2005 Sandra Glover, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sandra Glover unattached 54.70R
2 Josanne Lucas unattached 56.19R
3 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 56.57R
4 Shell Green Virginia Tech 57.35R
5 Alison Erzinger unattached 57.97R
6 Michele Burger unattached 58.82R
7 Tacita Bass unattached 1:00.59R
8 Courtney Clark unattached 1:03.74
Section 2
1 Asia Davis Western Carolina 59.24R
2 Alex Grove Wake Forest 1:00.03R
3 Michelle Duffey Wake Forest 1:00.72R
4 Chanel Williams Maryland 1:01.29
5 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:02.00
6 Kristina Keegan Maryland 1:02.42
7 Shannon Stuckman Florida State 1:02.58
8 Deandra Doyley Miami 1:04.04
Section 3
1 Toniece Williams Jackson State 1:00.64R
2 Ashley Hawkins Alabama State 1:01.34
3 Ebony Brown Coastal Carolina 1:01.73
4 Chelsea Shelnick Tiffin 1:02.54
5 Jeanna Dorcelin Florida A&M 1:02.57
6 Victoria Burch Savannah State 1:05.92
7 Jennifer O’Shesky Grand Valley St. 1:06.78
Section 4
1 Carla Ballard Georgia Southern 1:00.97
2 Chenel McFadden Appalachian Stat 1:03.07
3 Gladys Williams Tennessee St. 1:03.26
4 Danielle Fonseca Grand Valley St. 1:04.76
5 Desiree Leach Coastal Carolina 1:05.39
6 Stephanie McCarthy Grand Valley St. 1:06.32
7 Kirsten Nozime Grand Valley St. 1:06.36
Section 5
1 Kelley Seifert Cumberlands 1:05.80
2 Kristen Edgar Wake Forest 1:08.63
3 Nyaisha Jackson Florida Memorial 1:13.53

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 52.51
TRACK RECORD: # 48.35 1999 Angelo Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Orentheus Hutcherson unattached 50.53R
2 Damian Prince Morehouse 52.18R
Section 2
1 Andrew Porter Clemson 51.36R
2 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 51.80R
3 Ronnie Beard Maryland-Eastern 53.55
4 Balazs Molnar Notre Dame 53.57
Section 3
1 Tavaras Washington unattached 51.54R
2 Phillip Warsaw Wake Forest 51.60R
3 Tyrone Murphy Coastal Carolina 52.47R
4 Austin Wechter Notre Dame 52.70
5 Tywayne Buchanan Florida State 52.89
Section 4
1 Marqueth Tard unattached 51.28R
2 Michael Malone Western Carolina 51.95R
3 Rob Jones unattached 52.38R
4 Joe LeFevre Grand Valley St. 53.46
5 Lester Jones Grambling 54.68
6 Jarrod Hall South Florida 55.39
Section 5
1 Kurt Duncan unattached 52.18R
2 Curtis Dayson Morehouse 53.09
3 Bill Makela Grand Valley St. 53.44
4 Travis Swaggard Clemson 54.26
5 Demario Johnson Georgia Tech 54.65
6 Nattaki Dasent Albany State 55.53
7 Peter Antor Grand Valley St. 55.59
8 Rod Peterson unattached 1:00.96
Section 6
1 Dixley Simms Findley 51.85R
2 Bryan Johnson Tennessee St. 52.11R
3 Darius Gray Alabama State 52.64
4 Desmond Brown unattached 53.20
5 Michael Ballistrea Tiffin 53.82
6 Sam Craig Charleston South 54.51
7 Marcus Stallworth Savannah State 56.94
Section 7
1 Eric Dudley unattached 50.53R
2 Roy Fraction Tennessee St. 53.07
3 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 53.13
4 Daniel Neal Appalachian Stat 54.12
5 Lemuel Holifield unattached 54.88
6 Corey Grafe Embry-Riddle 54.92
7 Rashard Freeman Savannah State 55.21
8 Michael Fingado Florida State 55.31
Section 8
1 Johnathan Galberth Charlotte 54.20
2 Bradford Savage Charlotte 56.04
3 Chance Finstad Embry-Riddle 56.68
4 Robert Keyes Clark Atlanta 59.27

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 23.96
TRACK RECORD: # 22.61 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Shareese Woods Charlotte 23.19R
2 DeeDee Trotter Adidas 23.43R
3 Krista Simkins Miami 23.62R
4 Joice Maduaka unattached 23.82R
5 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 23.90R
6 Patrice Potts Virginia Tech 24.00
7 Cynthia Niako unattached 24.15
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Crystal Cox unattached 23.32R
2 Jacqua Williams Georgia Tech 23.57R
3 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.97
4 Dionne Gibson Charleston South 23.99
5 Alycia Williams Florida State 24.15
6 Danieth Pryce Maryland-Eastern 24.32
7 Andriane Lapsley unattached 24.79
— Anneisha Mclaughlin unattached DNF
Section 3 Wind: -0.6
1 Jessica Young Richmond 23.65R
2 Jasmine Peck Albany State 24.15
3 Kamilah Salaam Florida State 24.16
4 LaShawnda Ratcliff Shore AC 24.34
5 Auja Pughsley Florida State 24.59
6 Naikeya Heath Florida State 24.88
Section 4 Wind: -0.4
1 Tanisha Wisdom Maryland-Eastern 24.29
2 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 24.41
3 Melissa Council Wake Forest 24.53
4 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 24.94
5 Kendra Davis Georgia State 25.17
Section 5 Wind: +0.0
1 Sheena Loving Grambling 24.80
2 Jilisha Thompson High Point 24.93
3 Sha McClain Bevill State 24.95
4 Adaku Ezeonwuka Georgia State 25.08
5 Roxie Griffin Albany State 25.15
6 Porsche Bonnet Florida State 25.64
Section 6 Wind: +0.0
1 Shamyria Ortiz Georgia Southern 24.77
2 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 24.98
3 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 25.19
4 Cherell Lawson unattached 25.60
Section 7 Wind: -1.0
1 Brittany Smith Florida A&M 25.45
2 Ashantia Harris Georgia State 25.75
3 Kristen Phelps Embry-Riddle 26.38
4 Jane Ukandu Emory 26.66
Section 8 Wind: -0.4
1 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 26.24
2 Liz Shinn Grand Valley St. 26.47
3 Adrienne Bradley Bevill State 27.25
4 Ashley Jager Grand Valley St. 27.38
5 Tara Altizer Eastern Mennonit 27.41
6 Michelle Leaman Eastern Mennonit 28.85

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 21.19
TRACK RECORD: # 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Walter Dix Florida State 20.13#
2 Jordan Vaden Adidas 20.55R
3 Dwight Thomas unattached 20.64R
4 Charles Clark Florida State 20.71R
5 Preston Perry Asics 20.89R
6 Brian Dzingai unattached 20.93R
7 Rae Edwards unattached 21.52
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Derrick Brew unattached 20.81R
2 Jason Moore Charlotte 21.41
Section 3 Wind: -0.2
1 Tywayne Buchanan Florida State 21.26
2 Dexter Jackson Appalachian Stat 21.43
3 Rondrick Parker unattached 21.49
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Brian Witherspoon Stillman College 20.65R
2 Trell Kimmons Adidas 21.02R
3 Tyrell Cuffy King College 21.10R
4 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 21.10R
5 Dominique Young Western Carolina 21.28
6 Omarr Wells North Carolina S 21.52
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Earl Gray Maryland 21.22
2 Robin Edwards unattached 21.81
3 Reggie Reese North Carolina S 22.09
Section 6 Wind: +0.0
1 Melvin Ogletree Alabama State 21.21
2 Raymond Jadusingh unattached 21.34
3 Chris Lawson unattached 21.45
4 Cowin Mills Clemson 21.63
5 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 22.34
Section 7 Wind: 0.5
1 Antoine Fant Wallace State 21.84
2 Dustin Stevens Savannah State 21.93
3 Alzedrick Winters Alabama State 22.06
Section 8 Wind: +0.0
1 Rafeeq Curry unattached 21.65
2 Jaquon Morrison Grand Valley St. 21.94
3 Ravanno Ferguson unattached 21.98
4 Marcus Lomans King College 22.03
5 Jake Hendrickson Grand Valley St. 22.10
Section 9 Wind: +0.0
1 Chevon Cunningham Morehouse 22.27
2 Kevin Johnson Western Carolina 22.30
3 Adam Smith Lake Superior St 22.79
— D’Andre Ruff South Florida DNF
Section 10 Wind: 0.2
1 Justin Song Davidson 22.67
2 Brice Oglesby Shorter 23.30
3 Lowell Lea Morehouse 23.84
4 Victor Horton Eastern Mennonit 25.12

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:42.00
TRACK RECORD: # 3:28.80 1999 , South Carolina Elite
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Georgia State ‘A’ 3:41.25R
2 Findley ‘A’ 3:44.86
3 Grand Valley St. ‘A’ 3:52.90
4 Webber ‘A’ 4:01.03
5 Grand Valley St. ‘B’ 4:06.53
6 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 4:17.24

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:10.00
TRACK RECORD: # 3:00.65 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Carolina ‘A’ 3:08.34R
2 Morehouse ‘A’ 3:08.45R
3 Wake Forest ‘A’ 3:10.19
4 Maryland ‘A’ 3:10.32
5 Albany State ‘A’ 3:17.94
Section 2
1 SE Missouri ‘A’ 3:11.37
2 Coastal Carolina ‘A’ 3:11.66
3 Jackson State ‘A’ 3:12.10
4 Radford ‘A’ 3:13.03
5 Savannah State ‘A’ 3:13.83
Section 3
1 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 3:12.43
2 Ashland ‘A’ 3:12.93
3 Tennessee St. ‘A’ 3:13.50
4 Lynchburg ‘A’ 3:16.55
5 Grand Valley St. ‘A’ 3:16.88
6 Shorter ‘A’ 3:19.63
7 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:19.94
8 Embry-Riddle ‘B’ 3:34.98

Men – Team Rankings – 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Radford 18 2) Appalachian State 8
3) Florida State 6 4) St. Joseph’s (Ind.) 3

Related Articles