June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_acc_full_results




Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/1/2008 03:42 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 2/28/2008 to 3/1/2008
Hosted by: University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, NC
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: * 7.15 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Potts Jr Virginia Tec 7.46Q 3
2 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 7.47Q 2
2 Tyra Johnson Sr North Caroli 7.47Q 4
4 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 7.58Q 1
5 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat 7.52q 4
6 Jenae Anderson Fr Georgia Tech 7.54q 3
7 Britni Spruill Sr Virginia Tec 7.55q 2
8 Kristi Castlin So Virginia Tec 7.59q 1
9 Vanneshia Ivy So North Caroli 7.61 1
10 Ashley Cruder Fr Florida Stat 7.61 4
11 Shantia Moss Sr Georgia Tech 7.64 3
12 Charlene Fuller Fr Miami 7.67 3
13 Shardae Anderson Jr North Caroli 7.70 4
14 Taylor Davidson Fr Georgia Tech 7.73 1
15 Fatmata Fofanah Sr Georgia Tech 7.73 1
16 Krystal Barringer Jr Clemson 7.74 2
17 Ra’sheena Parker Jr Clemson 7.75 2
18 Antoinetta Mckay Sr Georgia Tech 7.77 4
19 Nene Kamate Jr Miami 7.79 2
20 Heidi Paul Fr Maryland 7.83 1
21 Kristine Scott So Clemson 7.84 3
22 Kisha Garrick Fr Virginia 7.86 2
23 Tenisha Griggs Sr Georgia Tech 7.90 3
24 Meaghan Callahan So Boston Colle 8.03 2
25 Melissa Hadfield So Boston Colle 8.06 4
26 Cassandra Williams Sr NC State 8.07 4
27 Teyahnie Boone So Boston Colle 8.12 3
— Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami FS 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ACC: * 7.15 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Potts Jr Virginia Tec 7.36P 10
2 Britni Spruill Sr Virginia Tec 7.42P 8
3 Tyra Johnson Sr North Caroli 7.47 6 (7.467)
4 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 7.47 5 (7.469)
5 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat 7.50 4
6 Jenae Anderson Fr Georgia Tech 7.51 3
7 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 7.59 2
8 Kristi Castlin So Virginia Tec 7.61 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 23.37 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 23.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 23.94q 6
2 Tyra Johnson Sr North Caroli 24.34q 4
3 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami 24.43q 2
4 Britni Spruill Sr Virginia Tec 24.46q 5
5 Patrice Potts Jr Virginia Tec 24.49q 1
6 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 24.59q 7
7 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat 24.60q 3
8 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 24.67q 4 (24.662)
9 Shantia Moss Sr Georgia Tech 24.67 8 (24.666)
10 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 24.70 6
11 Jenae Anderson Fr Georgia Tech 24.78 7
12 Kristy Whyte So Miami 24.80 7
13 Christy Johnson Fr North Caroli 24.81 5
14 Nicole Castronuova So Wake Forest 24.84 3
15 Galyn Iloka So Virginia 24.92 4
16 Tiffany Grant So Georgia Tech 24.99 1
17 Kristi Castlin So Virginia Tec 25.04 8
18 Shardae Anderson Jr North Caroli 25.05 6
19 Kristine Scott So Clemson 25.12 3
20 Auja Pugshley So Florida Stat 25.12 5
21 Leslie Njoku Fr Georgia Tech 25.25 6
22 Tenisha Griggs Sr Georgia Tech 25.59 2
23 Ashley Hill So North Caroli 25.60 1
24 Gabrielle Daniel So NC State 25.66 4
25 Ra’sheena Parker Jr Clemson 25.68 3
26 Nene Kamate Jr Miami 25.69 5
27 Cassandra Williams Sr NC State 25.70 8
28 Kisha Garrick Fr Virginia 25.71 8
29 Heidi Paul Fr Maryland 25.75 2
30 Taylor Davidson Fr Georgia Tech 25.80 7
31 Teyahnie Boone So Boston Colle 25.83 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 23.37 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 23.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 23.65P 2 10
2 Tyra Johnson Sr North Caroli 24.16 2 8
3 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami 24.34 2 6
4 Patrice Potts Jr Virginia Tec 24.40 1 5
5 Britni Spruill Sr Virginia Tec 24.49 2 4
6 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 24.56 1 3
7 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 25.01 1 2
8 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat 25.23 1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 52.61 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison So Virginia Tec 55.55q 1
2 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 55.71q 2
3 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 55.77q 5
4 Tiffany Grant So Georgia Tech 56.00q 6
5 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 56.05q 1
6 Christy Johnson Fr North Caroli 56.34q 6
7 Callie Pottinger So North Caroli 56.53q 3
8 Keyla Smith Jr Florida Stat 56.62q 8
9 Michelle Federick Jr Maryland 56.78 8
10 Michelle Loyd Sr Wake Forest 56.85 5
11 Hshkeni Richemond Jr Florida Stat 56.85 7
12 Kristy Whyte So Miami 56.99 4
13 Lauren Montgomery So NC State 57.12 4
14 Shakirra Pinnock Jr Virginia Tec 57.27 7
15 Leslie Njoku Fr Georgia Tech 57.34 5
16 Alison Fogarty Sr Boston Colle 57.48 8
17 Tameka Jameson Fr Miami 57.70 3
18 Ayla Smith So Virginia 57.82 1
19 Michaylin Golladay So Clemson 58.03 7
20 Galyn Iloka So Virginia 58.03 4
21 Meaghan Callahan So Boston Colle 58.47 7
22 Nicole Castronuova So Wake Forest 58.51 2
23 Gabrielle Daniel So NC State 58.61 8
24 Kayann Chambers So Florida Stat 58.63 2
25 Chanel Williams Jr Maryland 59.22 6
26 Sierra Hill Sr Clemson 59.23 3
27 Kristina Chapman Fr Virginia 59.29 6
28 Christina Mason Fr Clemson 59.36 3
29 Marilynn Angell Sr NC State 1:01.95 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 52.61 2/25/2006 Ashlee Kidd, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.40
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 53.84P 2 10
2 Queen Harrison So Virginia Tec 55.07 2 8
3 Keyla Smith Jr Florida Stat 55.30 1 6
4 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 55.48 2 5
5 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 55.87 1 4
6 Christy Johnson Fr North Caroli 56.04 1 3
7 Callie Pottinger So North Caroli 56.26 1 2
8 Tiffany Grant So Georgia Tech 56.58 2 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Alley Start
ACC: * 4:37.41 2001 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Susan Kuijken Jr Florida Stat 4:54.77Q
2 Brie Felnagle Jr North Caroli 4:57.36Q
3 Molly Lehman Jr Duke 4:57.71Q
4 Hannah England So Florida Stat 4:55.22Q
5 Gretchen Andrus So Boston Colle 4:57.40Q
6 Jessica Barton Fr Wake Forest 5:00.03Q
7 Caroline King Fr Boston Colle 4:56.68q
8 Amanda Quick Fr Florida Stat 4:56.93q
9 Jessica Driscoll So Boston Colle 4:58.66q
10 Sara Casscells Jr Virginia 5:00.12q
11 Lauren Johnston So Boston Colle 5:00.27
12 Anna Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 5:01.43
13 Anna Farias-eisner So Duke 5:02.45
14 Susan Brooks So Virginia 5:02.78
15 Kelly Clark So Virginia Tec 5:02.81
16 Suzanne Ginnow Jr Virginia 5:04.07
17 Callan Fike Fr North Caroli 5:05.40
18 Jennifer Heyde Sr Boston Colle 5:05.53
19 Merry Placer Sr Wake Forest 5:06.49
20 Janine Ricci Sr Virginia 5:10.71
21 Stephanie Buffo Fr Clemson 5:16.79
22 Cate Berenato Fr Wake Forest 5:17.89
23 Delia Phlatts Sr Miami 5:29.99

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 4:37.41 2001 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Susan Kuijken Jr Florida Stat 4:36.91* 10
2 Hannah England So Florida Stat 4:37.35* 8
3 Brie Felnagle Jr North Caroli 4:37.67A 6
4 Molly Lehman Jr Duke 4:48.57 5
5 Caroline King Fr Boston Colle 4:49.37 4
6 Jessica Driscoll So Boston Colle 4:55.09 3
7 Amanda Quick Fr Florida Stat 4:57.48 2
8 Gretchen Andrus So Boston Colle 5:01.46 1
9 Sara Casscells Jr Virginia 5:02.44
10 Jessica Barton Fr Wake Forest 5:05.28

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Alley Start
ACC: * 2:05.54 2/22/2003 Alice Schmidt, UNC
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brie Felnagle Jr North Caroli 2:09.18Q
2 Ena Leufroy Jr Miami 2:10.76Q
3 Caitlin Bailey So Boston Colle 2:11.03Q
4 Collen Farley Sr North Caroli 2:11.92Q
5 Samantha Gawrych So Boston Colle 2:10.33q
6 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 2:10.55q
7 Caroline King Fr Boston Colle 2:11.05q
8 Dominique Jackson Fr North Caroli 2:11.48q
9 Huma Husain Sr Virginia 2:12.23
10 Asia Washington So Virginia Tec 2:12.65
11 Christine Sullivan So Boston Colle 2:14.09
12 Lyndsay Harper Fr Virginia 2:15.09
13 Siobhan Breagy Fr Boston Colle 2:15.10
14 Amanda Montgomery Fr Georgia Tech 2:16.10
15 Jennifer Hovland So Virginia 2:17.05
16 Libby Babcock Jr Maryland 2:17.05
17 Devotia Moore Fr Duke 2:17.10
18 Libby Jenke Jr Duke 2:18.15
19 Alicia Henry Jr Boston Colle 2:18.77
20 Morgan Bolen Fr Virginia 2:19.64
21 Katherine Sinacore Fr Wake Forest 2:20.31
22 Ariane Sloan So Virginia 2:21.54
23 Chapin Payne Sr NC State 2:22.30
24 Christen Harsha So Duke 2:22.51
25 Katie Apibunyopas Fr Duke 2:22.62
26 Cate Berenato Fr Wake Forest 2:25.48
27 Joanie Castagno Fr Clemson 2:28.31

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 2:23.78 773
2 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 2:26.78 734
3 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 2:27.55 724
4 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 2:27.88 720
5 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 2:28.32 714
6 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 2:28.49 712
7 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 2:32.26 665
8 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 2:43.52 533
9 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 2:45.35 513
10 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 2:47.14 494
11 Deandra Doyley So Miami 2:59.85 367
Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 2:05.54 2/22/2003 Alice Schmidt, UNC
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 2:13.27 10
2 Brie Felnagle Jr North Caroli 2:13.39 8
3 Caitlin Bailey So Boston Colle 2:13.56 6
4 Dominique Jackson Fr North Caroli 2:13.73 5
5 Collen Farley Sr North Caroli 2:14.17 4
6 Samantha Gawrych So Boston Colle 2:15.08 3
7 Caroline King Fr Boston Colle 2:16.08 2
8 Ena Leufroy Jr Miami 2:17.62 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Curved Line start both sections
ACC: * 9:16.37 2/24/2007 Shannon Rowbury, Duke
NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80
NCAA PROV: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tasmin Fanning Jr Virginia Tec 9:23.50P 10
2 Natalie Sherbak Jr Virginia Tec 9:30.42P 8
3 Emily Harrison Sr Virginia 9:31.65P 6
4 Lydia Willemse Jr Florida Stat 9:33.85P 5
5 Nichole Lister Jr Boston Colle 9:33.99P 4
6 Addie Bracy Sr North Caroli 9:37.90 3
7 Stephanie Garcia So Virginia 9:38.34 2
8 Kara Scanlin Sr Virginia 9:38.90 1
9 Jessica Fanning Jr Virginia Tec 9:39.88
10 Colleen Wetherbee Fr NC State 9:44.01
11 Pilar McShine Fr Florida Stat 9:44.61
12 Lauren Holesh So North Caroli 9:45.21
13 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 9:47.79
14 Meghan Braffet Sr Maryland 9:51.70
15 Emily Schwitzer Fr Duke 9:56.29
16 Patricia Loughlin Jr Duke 9:57.15
17 Diana Burk Fr Virginia 9:58.97
18 Jenna Baker Fr Clemson 10:00.86
19 Brielle Chabot So Boston Colle 10:02.41
20 Samantha Stafford Fr Virginia 10:03.09
21 Kelly Clark So Virginia Tec 10:04.25
22 Jennifer Heyde Sr Boston Colle 10:06.45
23 Marley Burns Fr Wake Forest 10:06.88
24 Jessica Barton Fr Wake Forest 10:06.99
25 Erin Reddan Jr Virginia Tec 10:08.67
26 Mallory Champa Jr Boston Colle 10:08.80
27 Merry Placer Sr Wake Forest 10:10.24
28 Lindsay Ritchings So Maryland 10:19.02
29 Kristy Tobin Fr Virginia Tec 10:22.56
30 Kara Mckenna Fr NC State 10:30.68
31 Whitney Curry So Wake Forest 10:40.21
32 Lindsey Pickens So Georgia Tech 10:41.56
33 Tiare Ferguson Sr Duke 10:47.71
34 Veronica Kinard Sr Georgia Tech 10:57.14
— Nicole Schappert Jr Wake Forest DNF
— Anna Nosenko Fr Wake Forest DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Women’s 5K will NOT Lap down
Curved Line start!
ACC: * 15:55.26 1991 Laurie Gomez, NC State
NCAA AUTO: A 16:09.60
NCAA PROV: P 16:45.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddie Mckeever Jr Duke 16:06.54A 10
2 Emily Harrison Sr Virginia 16:27.39P 8
3 Kara Scanlin Sr Virginia 16:27.61P 6
4 Addie Bracy Sr North Caroli 16:29.19P 5
5 Natalie Sherbak Jr Virginia Tec 16:31.83P 4
6 Katie Read Jr Virginia 16:45.58 3
7 Caitlin Chrisman Sr Wake Forest 16:55.56 2
8 Stephanie Garcia So Virginia 16:59.82 1
9 Brielle Chabot So Boston Colle 17:01.14
10 Meghan Braffet Sr Maryland 17:03.43
11 Nicola Tufts Sr Boston Colle 17:15.95
12 Diana Burk Fr Virginia 17:18.21
13 Erin Reddan Jr Virginia Tec 17:21.77
14 Marley Burns Fr Wake Forest 17:22.66
15 Shannon Coates Sr Florida Stat 17:24.71
16 Emily Mareb Sr Boston Colle 17:35.73
17 Christy Titus Fr Boston Colle 17:41.57
18 Christy Adamyk Fr Duke 17:45.82
19 Brittany Tinsley So NC State 17:49.06
20 Medena Knespl Jr Boston Colle 17:58.00
21 Ann Wheatly Sr NC State 18:04.26
22 Priya Khatri So Duke 18:05.92
23 Sunday Ford Jr Clemson 18:10.33
24 Laura Laughlin So Clemson 18:46.26
25 Abby Iselborn Fr Clemson 18:47.44
26 Caitlin Crawford Fr Wake Forest 19:59.60

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 8.00 1 1032
2 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 8.03 1 1025
3 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 8.04 1 1022
4 Ayla Smith So Virginia 8.06 1 1017
5 Deandra Doyley So Miami 8.10 1 1007
6 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 8.26 1 967
7 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 8.32 2 953
8 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 8.32 2 953
9 Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat 8.33 1 950
10 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 8.35 2 945
11 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 8.62 2 881
12 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 8.81 2 837
13 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 9.00 2 794
— Liane Weber So Clemson DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ACC: * 8.03 2/24/2007 Shantia Moss, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fatmata Fofanah Sr Georgia Tech A 8.07Q 2
2 Shantia Moss Sr Georgia Tech A 8.14Q 1
3 Kristi Castlin So Virginia Tec P 8.17Q 3
4 Queen Harrison So Virginia Tec P 8.24q 1
5 Latoya James Fr North Caroli P 8.32q 2
6 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami P 8.33q 3
7 Vanneshia Ivy So North Caroli P 8.35q 2
8 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat P 8.42q 1 (8.414)
9 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami P 8.43 1 (8.421)
10 Polly Hardy Sr Clemson 8.44 3
11 Krystal Barringer Jr Clemson 8.48 3
12 Caroline Vaughn So Wake Forest 8.68 2
13 Ayla Smith So Virginia 8.73 3
14 Tenisha Griggs Sr Georgia Tech 8.77 1
15 Michelle Loyd Sr Wake Forest 8.80 3
16 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 8.86 2
17 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 9.00 2
18 Raenard Dillard Sr Georgia Tech 9.34 2
19 Crystal Bardge Fr Maryland 9.96 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ACC: * 8.03 2/24/2007 Shantia Moss, GT
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fatmata Fofanah Sr Georgia Tech 8.11A 10
2 Kristi Castlin So Virginia Tec 8.15P 8
3 Shantia Moss Sr Georgia Tech 8.19P 6
4 Queen Harrison So Virginia Tec 8.26P 5
5 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami 8.31P 4 (8.303)
6 Latoya James Fr North Caroli 8.31P 3 (8.305)
7 Vanneshia Ivy So North Caroli 8.34P 2
8 Teona Rodgers Fr Florida Stat 8.53 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 3:38.40 2/25/2006 Miami, Miami
G Etienne, C Greggs, K Simkins, E Leufroy
NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20
NCAA PROV: P 3:40.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 3:41.27 3 10
1) Queen Harrison So 2) Britni Spruill Sr
3) Asia Washington So 4) Shakirra Pinnock Jr
2 Miami 3:42.06 3 8
1) Ti’erra Brown Fr 2) Takecia Jameson Fr
3) Tameka Jameson Fr 4) Ena Leufroy Jr
3 Florida State 3:43.22 3 6
1) Hshkeni Richemond Jr 2) Kandia Batchelor Sr
3) Auja Pugshley So 4) Keyla Smith Jr
4 Wake Forest 3:45.66 2 5
1) Michelle Loyd Sr 2) Melissa Council Sr
3) Alex Gove So 4) Nicole Castronuova So
5 North Carolina 3:45.96 3 4
1) Christy Johnson Fr 2) Latoya James Fr
3) Dominique Jackson Fr 4) Callie Pottinger So
6 Maryland 3:46.89 2 3
1) Michelle Federick Jr 2) Crystal Bardge Fr
3) Tolu Olaybemi 4) Kiani Profit Fr
7 Georgia Tech 3:47.87 2 2
1) Tiffany Grant So 2) Leslie Njoku Fr
3) Jenae Anderson Fr 4) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr
8 Boston College 3:49.73 1 1
1) Kasey Hill Sr 2) Alison Fogarty Sr
3) Tiana Riel Sr 4) Caitlin Bailey So
9 Clemson 3:50.67 1
1) Michaylin Golladay So 2) Polly Hardy Sr
3) Candice Johnson Jr 4) Sierra Hill Sr
10 Virginia 3:51.42 2
1) Talia Wise Jr 2) Galyn Iloka So
3) Jennifer Hovland So 4) Ayla Smith So
11 NC State 3:52.99 1
1) Gabrielle Daniel So 2) Lauren Montgomery So
3) Angelina Blackmon Sr 4) Chapin Payne Sr

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 11:16.83 2005 Fla State, Fla State
NCAA AUTO: A 11:11.00
NCAA PROV: P 11:30.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State 11:11.03* 10
1) Hannah England So 2) Kandia Batchelor Sr
3) Lydia Willemse Jr 4) Susan Kuijken Jr
2 Virginia Tech 11:25.27P 8
1) Jessica Fanning Jr 2) Shakirra Pinnock Jr
3) Asia Washington So 4) Tasmin Fanning Jr
3 Boston College 11:37.20 6
3) 4) Siobhan Breagy Fr
4 NC State 11:39.71 5
1) Angelina Blackmon Sr 2) Lauren Montgomery So
3) Kara Mckenna Fr 4) Colleen Wetherbee Fr
5 Wake Forest 11:41.75 4
1) Nicole Schappert Jr 2) Alex Gove So
3) Allie Kieffer Jr 4) Anna Nosenko Fr
6 Virginia 11:42.80 3
1) 2) Ayla Smith So
3) Sara Casscells Jr 4) Lauretta Dezubay Jr
7 North Carolina 11:49.42 2
1) Callan Fike Fr 2) Shardae Anderson Jr
3) Kristy Longman Fr 4) Lauren Holesh So
8 Maryland 11:58.44 1
1) Christina Nelson So 2) Kiani Profit Fr
3) Melissa Mark Jr 4) Erin Matyus Jr
9 Duke 11:58.89
1) Emily Sherrard So 2) Allison Stankavage Sr
3) Katie Doswell So 4) Emily Schwitzer Fr
10 Georgia Tech 12:31.54
1) Ashley Keck Sr 2) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr
3) Amanda Montgomery Fr 4) Elena Linn Sr
11 Clemson 12:36.03
1) Lisa Brown Jr 2) Candice Johnson Jr
3) Liane Weber So 4) Jill Yandle Fr

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P O P O P O O XXX
2 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P O O O XXO XO O XO XXX
5 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Liane Weber So Clemson 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
7 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P P O P O XXO O XXX
8 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O O O O O XXO XXX
9 Deandra Doyley So Miami 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O O O P XXX
9 Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P O P O XO O XXO XXX
9 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P P P O P O XXX
9 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P O P O P XXX
13 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P O P O P O XO XXX
14 Ayla Smith So Virginia 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P O O P XXX

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86
ACC: * 1.90m 2/20/2004 Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Viktoria Andonova Jr Miami 1.80mP 5-10.75 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Alesha Patterson Fr NC State 1.74m 5-08.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77
O O XXO O XXX
3 Ashley Haislip Jr North Caroli 1.69m 5-06.50 5
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P O O XXX
3 Kayla Lawson So NC State 1.69m 5-06.50 5
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
3 Patience Coleman Fr North Caroli 1.69m 5-06.50 5
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P O XXX
6 Toni Aluko Sr Maryland 1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P XO XXO XXX
7 Anastasia Wilson So Clemson 1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
8 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 1.64m 5-04.50 0.5
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
8 Kendra Gauntlett Fr Clemson 1.64m 5-04.50 0.5
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO XO XXX
11 Tiara Swanagan So Florida Stat 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P XXO XXX
12 Assiatu Williams Fr Virginia 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
13 Tiffany Chavis So Georgia Tech 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
13 Megan Novinger Fr Miami 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
15 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
— Caitlin Mccann So Boston Colle NH
1.59
XXX
— Anna Grant Fr Virginia NH
1.59
XXX
— April Sinkler Fr Clemson NH
1.59 1.64
P XXX
— Katherine Watson Fr Boston Colle NH
1.59
XXX
— Nicole Mitter So Georgia Tech NH
1.59
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.40-3.55-3.65-3.70-3.75-3.80-5cm
ACC: * 4.31m 2/24/2006 Lacy Janson, FSU
NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m
NCAA PROV: P 3.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly Phillips Fr Virginia Tec 3.90m 12-09.50 10
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Kathleen Darraugh So Virginia 3.70m 12-01.50 8
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
XO XO O O XXX
3 Jill Ahrens Sr Wake Forest 3.70m 12-01.50 6
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
O O O XO XXX
4 Caroline Kennedy So Clemson 3.70m 12-01.50 4.5
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
P XO P XO XXX
4 Tori Allen Jr Florida Stat 3.70m 12-01.50 4.5
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80
P XO P XO P XXX
6 Amy Fryt Fr Duke 3.65m 11-11.75 3
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
O O O P XXX
7 Abby Kimball So North Caroli 3.65m 11-11.75 2
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70
O O XO XXX
8 Joanna Wright Fr Georgia Tech 3.65m 11-11.75 1
3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
XO XO XXO P XXX
9 Diana Sciambi So Virginia Tec 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.65
O XO XXX
9 Amy Morrison Fr Clemson 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.65
O XO XXX
11 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang Sr Boston Colle 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.65
XO XO XXX
12 Alison Mcginnis Sr North Caroli 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.65
O XXO XXX
13 Anne-marie Gordon Fr Duke 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
13 Erica Penk Fr Georgia Tech 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
15 Sally Liu Jr Duke 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
— Emily Barlage So Clemson NH
3.40
XXX
— Leslie Voorhees Sr Duke NH
3.40
XXX
— Cassie Ludwig Fr Duke NH
3.40
XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 5.69m 18-08.00 756
FOUL 5.42m 5.69m
2 Deandra Doyley So Miami 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.68m 5.48m 5.63m
3 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.49m 5.42m 5.33m
4 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.32m 5.42m 5.36m
5 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 5.41m 17-09.00 674
4.97m FOUL 5.41m
5 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 5.41m 17-09.00 674
FOUL 5.41m FOUL
7 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.16m 5.18m 5.33m
8 Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat 5.27m 17-03.50 634
4.92m 5.27m 5.09m
9 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m 5.23m FOUL
10 Ayla Smith So Virginia 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.96m 5.06m 5.00m
11 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 4.96m 16-03.25 548
FOUL 4.72m 4.96m
12 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.92m FOUL 4.67m
13 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.50m 4.54m 4.57m

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 6.60m 2/24/2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m
NCAA PROV: P 6.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Demiracle Washington Sr NC State 6.13mP 20-01.50 10
5.45m 5.61m 5.67m 5.84m 6.10m 6.13m
2 Kimberly Williams Fr Florida Stat 6.12mP 20-01.00 8
6.12m 6.05m 5.96m 5.95m FOUL FOUL
3 Patricia Mamona So Clemson 6.06m 19-10.75 6
5.97m 5.77m 5.90m 6.06m FOUL FOUL
4 April Sinkler Fr Clemson 6.04m 19-09.75 5
FOUL 6.04m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL
5 Deandra Doyley So Miami 5.83m 19-01.50 4
FOUL 5.83m 5.56m 5.65m 5.26m 5.53m
6 Latoya James Fr North Caroli 5.67m 18-07.25 3
5.62m 5.49m 5.56m 5.40m FOUL 5.67m
7 Rashawnda James Fr Virginia 5.66m 18-07.00 2
5.66m 5.23m 5.65m FOUL 5.65m 5.09m
8 Ashley Hill So North Caroli 5.59m 18-04.25 1
FOUL 5.59m 5.55m 5.33m FOUL 5.55m
9 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.56m 5.38m 5.47m 5.57m
10 Caroline Vaughn So Wake Forest 5.53m 18-01.75
5.39m 5.40m 5.53m
11 Erika Foushee Sr North Caroli 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.39m
12 Toni Aluko Sr Maryland 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.38m 5.00m
13 Nakeisha Wineglass So Clemson 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.33m 5.19m
14 Katie Tershel Sr Virginia 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.29m FOUL
15 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 5.28m 17-04.00
4.76m 4.96m 5.28m
15 Njerie Wainaina So NC State 5.28m 17-04.00
5.06m 5.28m FOUL
17 Melissa Hadfield So Boston Colle 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 4.79m 5.25m
18 Raenard Dillard Sr Georgia Tech 5.21m 17-01.25
5.16m 5.21m 4.83m
19 Tiffany Chavis So Georgia Tech 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.19m FOUL
20 Antoinetta Mckay Sr Georgia Tech 5.11m 16-09.25
5.02m 5.07m 5.11m
20 Galyn Iloka So Virginia 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m FOUL 4.90m
22 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 5.01m 16-05.25
4.39m 5.01m 4.78m
23 Ashley Good So Clemson 4.85m 15-11.00
4.61m 4.85m 4.79m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 13.62m 1999 Nicole Gamble, North Carolina
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams Fr Florida Stat 13.43mA 44-00.75 10
11.47m 13.43m 13.14m 13.22m 13.42m 13.43m
2 Patricia Mamona So Clemson 13.19mP 43-03.25 8
FOUL 12.81m 13.10m 12.65m 12.87m 13.19m
3 Tiara Swanagan So Florida Stat 12.65mP 41-06.00 6
12.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.65m
4 Demiracle Washington Sr NC State 12.37m 40-07.00 5
12.04m FOUL FOUL 12.06m 12.37m 12.34m
5 April Sinkler Fr Clemson 11.96m 39-03.00 4
FOUL 11.65m FOUL 11.96m 11.11m FOUL
6 Deandra Doyley So Miami 11.81m 38-09.00 3
FOUL 11.17m 11.55m 11.81m FOUL FOUL
7 Rashawnda James Fr Virginia 11.60m 38-00.75 2
FOUL 11.60m 11.53m FOUL 11.43m 11.56m
8 Toni Aluko Sr Maryland 11.52m 37-09.50 1
11.21m 11.52m FOUL FOUL 11.24m FOUL
9 Nakeisha Wineglass So Clemson 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.29m 11.26m 11.38m 11.39m FOUL
10 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL 11.46m
11 Katie Tershel Sr Virginia 11.45m 37-06.75
11.42m 11.37m 11.45m
12 Erika Foushee Sr North Caroli 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.08m 11.40m
13 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m 11.25m FOUL
14 Ashley Neal Fr NC State 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m FOUL
15 Njerie Wainaina So NC State 11.06m 36-03.50
10.80m 11.06m FOUL
— Raenard Dillard Sr Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Tiffany Chavis So Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Caitlin Mccann So Boston Colle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 18.87m 2/25/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Pryor Jr Virginia Tec 16.70mP 54-09.50 10
15.95m 16.16m 16.27m FOUL 16.70m FOUL
2 Ciera Ayangbile Sr Virginia Tec 15.88mP 52-01.25 8
15.65m 15.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.88m
3 Khadija Talley Sr Miami 15.60mP 51-02.25 6
14.98m 14.79m 15.60m 15.53m 15.14m 15.54m
4 Billie-jo Grant Jr Virginia 15.49mP 50-10.00 5
15.17m 15.49m 15.20m FOUL 15.17m FOUL
5 Kamorean Hayes Fr Florida Stat 15.26mP 50-00.75 4
FOUL FOUL 15.26m FOUL FOUL 11.93m
6 Allyn Laughlin So Florida Stat 15.10m 49-06.50 3
14.81m 15.10m 14.96m FOUL 14.80m FOUL
7 Mary Angell Fr North Caroli 15.02m 49-03.50 2
14.45m 14.67m 15.02m FOUL 14.27m 14.08m
8 Erika Schroeder So Virginia Tec 14.68m 48-02.00 1
14.68m 12.79m 13.89m 14.01m FOUL 14.30m
9 Misti Barber Sr Miami 14.55m 47-09.00
13.88m 14.55m 14.05m 13.96m 13.84m 14.18m
10 Alexa Manning Jr Virginia 14.50m 47-07.00
14.04m 14.50m FOUL
11 Kim Warren So North Caroli 14.31m 46-11.50
13.82m 14.31m 13.67m
12 Jocelyn White Sr North Caroli 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL 13.72m
13 Miranda Wilson Fr Miami 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m FOUL 12.02m
14 Norjai Palma So North Caroli 13.80m 45-03.50
13.61m 13.71m 13.80m
15 Jillian Anwah Sr Maryland 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m FOUL FOUL
16 Ashley Williams So Maryland 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m FOUL
17 Megan Manning Fr Georgia Tech 13.20m 43-03.75
12.51m 13.20m FOUL
18 Aysha Gregory Sr Maryland 12.91m 42-04.25
12.39m 12.27m 12.91m
19 Allison Lake Fr Clemson 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.74m 10.70m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 12.67m 41-07.00 706
12.01m 12.55m 12.67m
2 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 12.51m 41-00.50 695
12.51m 12.37m 12.46m
3 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 12.12m 39-09.25 669
11.76m 12.12m 11.60m
4 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.37m 11.45m 10.86m
5 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 11.40m 37-05.00 621
11.21m 11.40m 11.18m
6 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 11.07m 36-04.00 600
11.07m 9.40m 10.51m
7 Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.72m 11.04m 10.88m
8 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.98m 9.22m 10.50m
9 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 10.95m 35-11.25 592
10.79m 10.20m 10.95m
10 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.06m 9.40m 9.45m
11 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8.93m 9.21m 9.32m
12 Ayla Smith So Virginia 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.28m 9.01m 8.63m
13 Deandra Doyley So Miami 8.23m 27-00.00 414
7.96m 7.07m 8.23m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 21.43m 2/17/2005 Laura Gerraughty, North Caroli
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 19.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Pryor Jr Virginia Tec 20.10mP 65-11.50 10
19.66m 20.10m 19.74m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Khadija Talley Sr Miami 19.82mP 65-00.50 8
17.35m 19.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.99m
3 Kristen Callan Sr Virginia Tec 19.73mP 64-08.75 6
18.75m 19.45m 19.16m 19.13m 19.73m 19.30m
4 Alana Clooten Jr Georgia Tech 18.39m 60-04.00 5
17.59m 16.94m 18.06m 18.12m 18.37m 18.39m
5 Dorotea Habazin Fr Virginia Tec 18.02m 59-01.50 4
16.82m 16.37m 17.50m FOUL FOUL 18.02m
6 Jillian Anwah Sr Maryland 17.72m 58-01.75 3
17.21m 17.45m 16.94m 17.72m 17.69m FOUL
7 Kimery Hern Jr Georgia Tech 17.71m 58-01.25 2
16.59m 17.13m 17.21m 17.71m FOUL 17.55m
8 Alexa Manning Jr Virginia 16.94m 55-07.00 1
16.94m 16.85m 16.89m 16.44m FOUL FOUL
9 Jocelyn White Sr North Caroli 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.52m 16.75m 16.85m FOUL 16.59m
10 Allyn Laughlin So Florida Stat 15.96m 52-04.50
13.60m 15.26m 15.96m
11 Aysha Gregory Sr Maryland 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m 15.77m FOUL
12 Catheryne Porter Sr Clemson 15.43m 50-07.50
15.33m 14.74m 15.43m
13 Miranda Wilson Fr Miami 15.42m 50-07.25
14.86m FOUL 15.42m
14 Megan Manning Fr Georgia Tech 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m 14.01m 14.25m
15 Kristen Batts Fr Maryland 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m 14.41m FOUL
16 Katelyn Poss So Maryland 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL 14.12m 14.36m
17 Norjai Palma So North Caroli 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m 14.10m FOUL
Caila Coleman So Florida Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
ACC: * 4089 2/22/2007 Liane Weber, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 4050
NCAA PROV: P 3700
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Colle 3895P 10
2 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Colle 3849P 8
3 Alex Coppadge So North Caroli 3771P 6
4 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 3743P 5
5 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 3704P 4
6 Gabby Gioia Fr North Caroli 3483 3
7 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 3456 2
8 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 3455 1
9 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 3256
10 Deandra Doyley So Miami 3196
11 Anna Grant Fr Virginia 3034
12 Valerie Flournoy So Florida Stat 2837

Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 6.56 1 874
2 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 6.62 1 851
3 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 6.79 2 789
4 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 6.80 1 785
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 6.81 2 782
6 David Lewis Sr Virginia 6.84 2 771
7 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 6.91 2 746
8 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 6.95 1 732
8 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 6.95 2 732
10 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 6.97 1 725
11 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 6.99 1 718
12 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 6.99 2 718

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ACC: * 6.52 2/24/2007 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson P 6.68Q 1
2 A’tonali Akinkuotu So NC State P 6.71Q 2
3 Kevin Marion Sr Wake Forest 6.77Q 3
4 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Florida Stat P 6.73q 2
5 Cj Spiller So Clemson 6.80q 3
6 Demarcus Vandyke Fr Miami 6.81q 3
7 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 6.83q 1
8 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 6.85q 2
9 Gwantaveous Anderson So Clemson 6.90 3
10 Kelvin Hardesty Fr North Caroli 6.93 2
11 Pat Robinson So Florida Stat 6.96 3
12 Kerry Major Sr Wake Forest 6.97 2
13 Brandon Carter Fr Virginia 7.01 3
14 Kenny Lewis Fr Virginia Tec 7.03 1
15 Robert Duru Jr Maryland 7.08 1
16 Cedric Hudson Fr Virginia Tec 7.08 1
17 Khalil Jones Jr Miami 7.14 3
18 Graig Cooper Fr Miami 7.15 2
19 Trenton Guy Fr Clemson 9.14 1
— Bruce Johnson Jr Miami FS 2
— Dexter Adams Sr NC State FS 2
— Ngoni Makusha Fr Florida Stat FS 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ACC: * 6.52 2/24/2007 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 6.63A 10
2 Cj Spiller So Clemson 6.70P 8
3 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Florida Stat 6.75 6
4 A’tonali Akinkuotu So NC State 6.78 5
5 Kevin Marion Sr Wake Forest 6.82 4
6 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 6.86 3
7 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 6.89 2
8 Demarcus Vandyke Fr Miami 6.91 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 20.43 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.23
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Florida Stat 21.56q 1
2 Brandon Byram Fr Florida Stat 21.65q 6
3 Charles Cox Fr North Caroli 21.87q 3
4 Conlon Bonner Fr Virginia 21.95q 4
5 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 21.96q 5
6 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 21.99q 6
7 Cj Spiller So Clemson 22.02q 1
8 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 22.02q 4
9 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 22.15 3
10 Kevin Marion Sr Wake Forest 22.16 5
11 Demarcus Vandyke Fr Miami 22.18 1
12 Earl Gray Jr Maryland 22.28 4
13 Pat Robinson So Florida Stat 22.35 6
14 Rainer Fiala So Virginia 22.40 2
15 Kerry Major Sr Wake Forest 22.43 4
16 Gwantaveous Anderson So Clemson 22.46 1
17 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 22.63 2
18 Robert Duru Jr Maryland 22.70 3
19 Khalil Jones Jr Miami 22.81 5
20 Ebenezer Amegashie Fr Virginia Tec 23.22 5
21 Nobel Iyebote Fr Virginia Tec 23.54 3
22 Taylor Narewski Sr Georgia Tech 24.02 2
— Kelvin Hardesty Fr North Caroli DNF 6

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 20.43 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.23
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Florida Stat 21.55 2 10
2 Brandon Byram Fr Florida Stat 21.64 2 8
3 Charles Cox Fr North Caroli 21.72 2 6
4 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 22.01 1 5
5 Cj Spiller So Clemson 22.04 1 4
6 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 22.13 1 3
7 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 22.18 1 2
8 Conlon Bonner Fr Virginia 22.26 2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 45.93 2/25/2006 Ricardo Chambers, FSU
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Cox Fr North Caroli 47.76q 1
2 Hubert Mitchell Sr Florida Stat 48.41q 4
3 Charles Clark So Florida Stat 48.98q 8
4 Pablo Navarette Fr Florida Stat 49.13q 10
5 Sean Lowe Sr Maryland 49.21q 2
6 Jon Reid So Wake Forest 49.34q 9
7 Allan Lunkenheimer Fr Wake Forest 49.34q 3
8 Travis Swaggard Jr Clemson 49.35q 5 49.349
9 Jeremy Samuels So Maryland 49.36 5 49.357
10 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 49.55 9
11 Pete Lewellen Sr Duke 49.56 1
12 Meikle Paschal Fr Virginia 49.71 10
13 Anthony Walker Jr Maryland 49.75 8
14 Ian Williamson Fr North Caroli 49.75 7
15 Mark Domaracki Fr Boston Colle 49.79 10
16 Matt Danforth Sr Duke 49.91 2
17 Andrew Porter Jr Clemson 49.92 3
18 Antonio Mckay Fr Georgia Tech 49.99 6
19 Matt Didia Jr Georgia Tech 50.01 1
20 Hunter Clasen Fr Georgia Tech 50.12 6
21 Brian Lee So Virginia 50.28 9
22 Omar Wells Sr NC State 50.40 7
23 Rainer Fiala So Virginia 50.42 3
24 Armand Quenum Jr NC State 50.43 5
25 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 50.45 7
26 Philip Warsaw Jr Wake Forest 50.49 6
27 Ryan Booker Jr North Caroli 50.62 4
28 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 50.66 10
29 Subbu Sivanesan Fr Georgia Tech 50.80 8
30 Demario Johnson Jr Georgia Tech 50.99 2
31 Nobel Iyebote Fr Virginia Tec 51.63 7
32 Brendan Gaffney So Boston Colle 51.85 4
33 Ebenezer Amegashie Fr Virginia Tec 52.12 3
34 Sebastian Mansson Jr Boston Colle 52.27 2
35 Aaron Russell Sr Wake Forest 52.46 5
36 Michael Akins So Boston Colle 52.86 9
Jair Francis Fr Florida Stat FS 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 45.93 2/25/2006 Ricardo Chambers, FSU
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Clark So Florida Stat 47.77 2 10
2 Charles Cox Fr North Caroli 47.81 2 8
3 Jon Reid So Wake Forest 48.32 1 6
4 Sean Lowe Sr Maryland 48.72 1 5
5 Pablo Navarette Fr Florida Stat 49.10 2 4
6 Allan Lunkenheimer Fr Wake Forest 49.33 1 3
7 Travis Swaggard Jr Clemson 49.86 1 2
Hubert Mitchell Sr Florida Stat DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Alley Start
ACC: * 3:56.4h 1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Leeder Fr Florida Stat 4:10.87Q
2 Chris Kollar Sr NC State 4:12.21Q
3 Andrew Jesien Jr Virginia 4:17.07Q
4 E.c. Gibbs Jr Georgia Tech 4:10.99Q
5 Daniel Roberts So Florida Stat 4:12.30Q
6 Eric Mack Jr NC State 4:17.50Q
7 Mark Buckingham Sr Florida Stat 4:11.24q
8 Chris Nickinson Sr Florida Stat 4:12.98q
9 Stephen Furst Sr NC State 4:13.55q
10 Cory Nanni Fr Duke 4:15.51q
11 Matt Hughes Fr Clemson 4:15.75
12 Michael Hagos Jr Virginia 4:15.89
13 Kevin Tschirhart So Virginia 4:15.99
14 Mark Russell So Wake Forest 4:16.66
15 James Scheiner Jr Virginia Tec 4:17.78
16 Gavin Coombs Jr NC State 4:17.90
17 Alex Bowman So Virginia 4:18.06
18 Tradelle Ward So Duke 4:18.18
19 Adam Cunningham Fr North Caroli 4:18.69
20 James Lagreca Jr Boston Colle 4:19.13
21 Eddie Judge Fr Virginia Tec 4:19.20
22 Mark Mendrek-laske Fr Georgia Tech 4:19.91
23 Geoff King Fr NC State 4:20.15
24 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Duke 4:20.45
25 Matt Bruce Fr Clemson 4:21.72
26 Brendan Collins Jr Boston Colle 4:22.44
27 Ryan Witt Fr Virginia Tec 4:22.50
28 Joshua Springer Sr Boston Colle 4:23.04
29 Daniel Springer Sr Boston Colle 4:23.16
30 Tyler Morey Fr Clemson 4:25.78
31 Stephen Finley So Virginia 4:26.41
32 Matt Owen Sr Wake Forest 4:28.92
33 Geary Gubbins Jr Duke 4:53.87

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 3:56.4h 1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Roberts So Florida Stat 4:10.80 10
2 Mark Buckingham Sr Florida Stat 4:11.00 8
3 Chris Kollar Sr NC State 4:11.34 6
4 E.c. Gibbs Jr Georgia Tech 4:11.36 5
5 Andrew Jesien Jr Virginia 4:12.45 4
6 Matt Leeder Fr Florida Stat 4:12.87 3
7 Eric Mack Jr NC State 4:13.40 2
8 Stephen Furst Sr NC State 4:13.71 1
9 Chris Nickinson Sr Florida Stat 4:15.18
10 Cory Nanni Fr Duke 4:17.48

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Alley Start
ACC: * 1:47.77 1998 David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80
NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Krumins Sr Florida Stat 1:53.29Q
2 Jordan Orr Sr Virginia 1:53.98Q
3 Derek Hoye Sr Georgia Tech 1:54.52Q
4 Tim Harris Sr Miami 1:55.37Q
5 Adam Smith So North Caroli 1:53.47q
6 Kyle Rauser Jr Maryland 1:54.19q
7 Alex Tatu Sr Virginia 1:54.20q
8 Patrick O’ Donnell Jr Miami 1:55.16q
9 Tommy Friscia So Maryland 1:55.46
10 Andrew Rotz Fr North Caroli 1:55.59
11 Mario Moreno So Duke 1:55.96
12 Jamie Reichlin Fr North Caroli 1:56.06
13 Nick Mclaughlin Fr Virginia Tec 1:56.33
14 Jasen Turnbull Fr Clemson 1:56.56
15 Sean-pat Oswald Fr Duke 1:57.70
16 Chris Walizer Fr Virginia Tec 1:57.90
17 Andrew Lobb Fr Virginia 1:57.95
18 Nicholas Lepley So Wake Forest 1:57.99
19 Alex Bowman So Virginia 1:59.08
20 Philip Woerner Fr Boston Colle 1:59.22
21 Kristopher Haynes Fr Boston Colle 1:59.29
22 Ian Thomas Fr Boston Colle 1:59.33
23 Andrew Macisaac Fr Boston Colle 1:59.44
24 Ken Sullivan So Duke 2:00.02
25 Sam Bowler So Duke 2:00.09
26 James Slattery Jr Boston Colle 2:00.75
27 Michael Hagos Jr Virginia 2:00.78
28 Andrew Palumbo Fr Duke 2:00.95
29 Tim Guglielmo So Georgia Tech 2:02.98
30 Richard Bernard Sr Miami 2:05.59

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 1:47.77 1998 David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80
NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Harris Sr Miami 1:50.05P 10
2 Andrew Krumins Sr Florida Stat 1:51.79 8
3 Jordan Orr Sr Virginia 1:52.62 6
4 Alex Tatu Sr Virginia 1:53.23 5
5 Kyle Rauser Jr Maryland 1:53.63 4
6 Adam Smith So North Caroli 1:54.51 3
7 Derek Hoye Sr Georgia Tech 1:54.64 2
8 Patrick O’ Donnell Jr Miami 1:55.69 1

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 2:44.07 829
2 David Lewis Sr Virginia 2:44.07 829
3 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 2:45.73 811
4 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 2:48.83 778
5 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 2:49.25 773
6 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 2:49.74 768
7 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 2:51.71 748
8 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 2:54.30 721
9 Buzz Moorman So Duke 2:57.66 687
10 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 3:00.00 664
11 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 3:05.07 615
Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Curved Line Start
ACC: * 8:03.50 1999 Nolan Swanson, Wake Forest
NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80
NCAA PROV: P 8:05.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Gunn Sr Florida Stat 8:13.32 10
2 John Martinez So NC State 8:14.30 8
3 Andy Biladeau So Virginia 8:14.56 6
4 Matt Clark Sr Clemson 8:16.44 5
5 Stephen Furst Sr NC State 8:19.23 4
6 Kevin Tschirhart So Virginia 8:19.86 3
7 John Crews Sr NC State 8:20.02 2
8 Greg Kelsey So Maryland 8:22.91 1
9 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Duke 8:24.04
10 Greg Billington Fr Wake Forest 8:25.42
11 Clark Chris Fr Virginia 8:25.66
12 Geoff King Fr NC State 8:27.74
13 Ryan Foster Sr Virginia 8:29.27
14 Trey Miller So Virginia 8:29.75
15 Chris Spooner Sr Duke 8:30.05
16 Adam Cunningham Fr North Caroli 8:32.92
17 Tradelle Ward So Duke 8:32.99
18 Timothy Ritchie Jr Boston Colle 8:35.39
19 Patrick Russell So Wake Forest 8:35.93
20 Jeremy Zagorski Sr Boston Colle 8:37.98
21 Chris Padilla So Virginia Tec 8:38.16
22 John Curtiss Fr North Caroli 8:39.30
23 Rider Clauss Sr Virginia Tec 8:39.72
24 James Scheiner Jr Virginia Tec 8:40.46
25 Alex Ray Sr North Caroli 8:41.37
26 Bryce Iverson Jr Clemson 8:42.62
27 Paul Lapenna So Virginia Tec 8:42.81
28 Eddie Judge Fr Virginia Tec 8:44.30
29 Nazar Trilisky Jr Georgia Tech 8:44.96
30 David Herren Sr Georgia Tech 8:46.17
31 Matt Bruce Fr Clemson 8:46.98
32 Phil Padilla So Virginia Tec 8:47.79
33 Mark Mendrek-laske Fr Georgia Tech 8:50.03
34 Brock Baker Jr North Caroli 8:50.77
35 Ryan Woodlee Jr Miami 8:51.68
36 Michael Keebler Fr Boston Colle 8:52.79
37 Casey Gramling Jr Georgia Tech 8:54.23
38 Eric Miller Jr Miami 8:55.00
39 Tyler Morey Fr Clemson 8:55.61
40 Jeremy Fisico So Wake Forest 8:56.38
41 Billy Mateker So Georgia Tech 9:02.05
42 Zach Dawson So North Caroli 9:05.40
— Mark Russell So Wake Forest DNF
— Matt Owen Sr Wake Forest DNF
— Keaton Morgan So Wake Forest DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Curved Line Start
ACC: * 14:00.96 2/23/2007 Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State
NCAA AUTO: A 13:48.90
NCAA PROV: P 14:10.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Crews Sr NC State 14:27.51 10
2 Ryan Foster Sr Virginia 14:29.00 8
3 Matt Clark Sr Clemson 14:29.37 6
4 Andy Biladeau So Virginia 14:31.89 5
5 Devin Cornwall So Virginia Tec 14:38.39 4
6 Steeve Gabart Jr Florida Stat 14:39.65 3
7 Zach Thomas Sr Virginia Tec 14:41.54 2
8 Bobby Moldovan Fr NC State 14:43.87 1
9 Greg Billington Fr Wake Forest 14:43.99
10 Brock Baker Jr North Caroli 14:45.00
11 Bryce Iverson Jr Clemson 15:03.10
12 Trey Miller So Virginia 15:03.15
13 John Compton Sr Wake Forest 15:12.87
14 Trey Andrews So Florida Stat 15:15.74
15 Adam Moitoso Sr Boston Colle 15:17.03
16 David Emerson Jr Boston Colle 15:19.97
17 Casey Gramling Jr Georgia Tech 15:30.82
18 Matt Hickey So Georgia Tech 15:33.23
19 Garad Soderman So Georgia Tech 15:34.46
20 Isaac Dunkelberger Fr Duke 15:37.35
21 James Taylor Jr Georgia Tech 15:44.82
22 Morgan Stephenson So Georgia Tech 15:44.87
— Taylor Smith Sr Virginia DNF
— Fredy Torres Jr NC State DNF

Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 7.49 1 988
2 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 7.76 1 913
3 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 7.87 1 884
4 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 7.93 1 868
5 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 7.97 1 857
6 David Lewis Sr Virginia 8.05 2 836
7 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 8.05 1 836
8 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 8.26 2 783
9 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 8.29 2 775
10 Buzz Moorman So Duke 8.46 2 733
11 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 8.70 2 676
12 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 9.13 2 579

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: * 7.73 2001 Todd Matthews, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Brunson Sr Florida Stat P 7.82Q 1
2 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland P 7.89Q 2
3 Cory Nelms So Miami 7.98Q 2
4 Les Bradley So Miami 8.04Q 1
5 David Ford Jr Georgia Tech 8.05q 1
6 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 8.05q 2
7 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 8.07q 2
8 Alphonso Jordan So Georgia Tech 8.14q 1
9 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 8.26 1
10 Brett Jones Sr Miami 8.28 2
11 Greg Nelson Fr Virginia 8.67 1
— Brandon Bias Fr NC State DQ 2 Push Hurdle (5)

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ACC: * 7.73 2001 Todd Matthews, Clemson
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Brunson Sr Florida Stat 7.69A 10
2 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 7.83P 8
3 Les Bradley So Miami 7.93 6
4 Alphonso Jordan So Georgia Tech 8.03 5 (8.022)
5 David Ford Jr Georgia Tech 8.03 4 (8.028)
6 Cory Nelms So Miami 8.05 3
7 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 8.09 2
8 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 8.14 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
ACC: * 3:08.48 1998 Ga.Tech
NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.10
NCAA PROV: P 3:10.40
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maryland 3:15.00 3 10
1) Jeremy Samuels So 2) Kyle Rauser Jr
3) Anthony Walker Jr 4) Sean Lowe Sr
2 Wake Forest 3:15.44 2 8
1) Allan Lunkenheimer Fr 2) Kevin Marion Sr
3) Philip Warsaw Jr 4) Jon Reid So
3 Georgia Tech 3:15.44 3 6
1) Matt Didia Jr 2) Derek Hoye Sr
3) Hunter Clasen Fr 4) Antonio Mckay Fr
4 Virginia 3:16.18 2 5
1) Conlon Bonner Fr 2) Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr
3) Brian Lee So 4) Meikle Paschal Fr
5 North Carolina 3:16.48 2 4
1) Ian Williamson Fr 2) Ryan Booker Jr
3) Mateo Sossah So 4) Charles Cox Fr
6 Clemson 3:18.50 3 3
1) Cowin Mills Sr 2) Andrew Porter Jr
3) Travis Swaggard Jr 4) Corey Brown Jr
7 Duke 3:22.55 2 2
1) Matt Danforth Sr 2) Sam Bowler So
3) Mario Moreno So 4) Pete Lewellen Sr
8 NC State 3:24.14 1 1
1) Omar Wells Sr 2) Reggie Reese Jr
3) Armand Quenum Jr 4) Eric Mack Jr
9 Boston College 3:25.80 1
1) Brendan Gaffney So 2) Ian Thomas Fr
3) Sebastian Mansson Jr 4) Mark Domaracki Fr
10 Virginia Tech 3:26.24 1
1) Phil Padilla So 2) Chris Walizer Fr
3) Chris Padilla So 4) Rider Clauss Sr
11 Miami 3:29.03 1
1) Cory Nelms So 2) Patrick O’ Donnell Jr
3) Richard Bernard Sr 4) Brett Jones Sr

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Alley Start
ACC: * 9:50.41 2/23/2007 Florida State, Fla State
M Buckingham, E Wood, S Wilson, T Lancashire
NCAA AUTO: A 9:36.20
NCAA PROV: P 9:45.70
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia 9:46.59* 10
1) Alex Tatu Sr 2) Brian Lee So
3) Jordan Orr Sr 4) Andrew Jesien Jr
2 Florida State 9:49.86* 8
1) Mark Buckingham Sr 2) Jair Francis Fr
3) Tommy Noyes Sr 4) Luke Gunn Sr
3 Georgia Tech 9:52.83 6
1) E.c. Gibbs Jr 2) Demario Johnson Jr
3) Billy Mateker So 4) David Herren Sr
4 Duke 9:59.93 5
1) Cory Nanni Fr 2) Matt Danforth Sr
3) John Brockardt Sr 4) Chris Spooner Sr
5 NC State 10:01.59 4
1) John Martinez So 2) Omar Wells Sr
3) Gavin Coombs Jr 4) Tibor Vega
6 North Carolina 10:05.40 3
1) John Curtiss Fr 2) Ian Williamson Fr
3) Andrew Rotz Fr 4) Alex Ray Sr
7 Maryland 10:06.57 2
1) Josh Davis Jr 2) Anthony Walker Jr
3) Tommy Friscia So 4) Zach Martinez Jr
8 Boston College 10:07.68 1
1) Jeff Klatsky 2) Mark Domaracki Fr
3) Ryan Diorio 4) Jeremy Zagorski Sr
9 Wake Forest 10:10.03
1) Mark Russell So 2) Philip Warsaw Jr
3) Keaton Morgan So 4) Patrick Russell So
10 Clemson 10:13.37
1) Matt Hughes Fr 2) Andrew Porter Jr
3) Jasen Turnbull Fr 4) Matt Bruce Fr
11 Virginia Tech 10:17.53
1) Phil Padilla So 2) Chris Walizer Fr
3) Chris Padilla So 4) Rider Clauss Sr
12 Miami 10:37.24
1) Ryan Woodlee Jr 2) Cory Nelms So
3) Richard Bernard Sr 4) Eric Miller Jr

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P O P O P XXO O XO XXO XXX
1 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P O P O P P XO O XXX
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P O P O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P P P XO P O O XXX
5 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
6 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P O P O XO O O O XXX
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P XO O O XXX
8 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P O P XXO O O XXX
8 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P O O XO XXX
10 David Lewis Sr Virginia 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P O P XXO XXX
11 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO P O XO XXX
12 Buzz Moorman So Duke 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P XO XXX

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.14-2.17-2.20-3cm
ACC: * 7-03.50 1987 William Skinner, Maryland
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donte Nall So North Caroli 2.09m 6-10.25 10
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.16
P P O O XXX
2 Elan Daviglus Jr Miami 2.04m 6-08.25 8
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O O XXX
3 Tim Reen Jr Florida Stat 2.04m 6-08.25 6
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
XO O O XXX
4 Arthur Gennari So Virginia 2.04m 6-08.25 4.5
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O XO XXX
4 Andrew Bachelor So Florida Stat 2.04m 6-08.25 4.5
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XO XXX
6 David Edwards-brennan Jr Maryland 2.04m 6-08.25 3
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P XO XXO XXX
7 Greg Nelson Fr Virginia 1.99m 6-06.25 2
1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XXX
8 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 1.99m 6-06.25 1
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XO XXX
9 Omar Morrison Fr Georgia Tech 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XXO XXX
10 Meikle Paschal Fr Virginia 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
10 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
10 Mike Kotecki So Duke 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
13 Scott Pauga So Clemson 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
13 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
— Conor Shelly Fr Boston Colle NH
1.94
XXX
— Diego Rosado Fr Miami NH
1.94
XXX
— Travis Leonard Fr North Caroli NH
1.94
XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 5.27m 17-03.50 994
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.27 5.37
P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
2 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 4.87m 15-11.75 871
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97
P P P P O P O P O XXO XXX
2 David Lewis Sr Virginia 4.87m 15-11.75 871
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97
P P P P XO P P O O O XXX
4 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 4.57m 15-00.00 781
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 4.47m 14-08.00 751
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57
P P P P P O XXX
6 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 4.37m 14-04.00 722
3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57
O P O P XXO P XXX
7 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 4.27m 14-00.00 693
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37
P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
7 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 4.27m 14-00.00 693
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37
P P P P P O P O O XXX
9 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 4.17m 13-08.25 665
3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37
P P P P O P O P O XXX
10 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 3.97m 13-00.25 609
3.97 4.07
XO XXX
11 Buzz Moorman So Duke 3.47m 11-04.50 475
3.37 3.47 3.57
O XO XXX
— Conner Webb Fr Clemson NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.75-4.90-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.25-5.30
ACC: * 5.50m 1993 Jeff Bray, Florida State
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Greeley Sr Clemson 5.40mP 17-08.50 10
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.40 5.53
P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky So Virginia Tec 5.30mP 17-04.50 8
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.40
P P O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Chris Spear So Clemson 5.20mP 17-00.75 6
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25
P O O XO O XXX
4 Jared Jodon So Virginia Tec 5.20mP 17-00.75 5
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25
O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Jonathan Hall Fr Virginia Tec 5.00m 16-04.75 4
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
O O O XXX
6 Joe Davis Fr Virginia Tec 5.00m 16-04.75 3
4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
XO O O XXX
7 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 4.90m 16-00.75 2
4.75 4.90 5.00
O O XXX
8 David Lewis Sr Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.75 4.90
O XXX
9 Casey Mcginn Sr Miami 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
9 Michael Miller Fr Virginia Tec 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
— Joey O’rourke So Clemson NH
4.75
XXX
— John Oberg Fr Clemson NH
4.75
XXX
— Avery Berkowitz So Duke NH
4.75
XXX
— Taylor Wildman Jr Wake Forest NH
4.75
XXX
— Sid Palas So Duke NH
4.75
XXX
— Nick David Fr Maryland NH
4.75
XXX
— Pat Tenbrink So Duke NH
4.75
XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 6.99m 22-11.25 811
6.99m FOUL 6.99m
2 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 6.76m 22-02.25 757
FOUL FOUL 6.76m
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 6.51m 21-04.25 700
FOUL 6.51m 6.44m
4 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.35m 6.43m 6.47m
5 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.08m 6.46m 6.39m
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.36m 6.10m 6.16m
7 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.35m FOUL 6.32m
8 David Lewis Sr Virginia 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6.26m 6.20m 6.20m
9 Buzz Moorman So Duke 6.13m 20-01.50 615
FOUL 6.13m 6.08m
10 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 6.09m 19-11.75 606
6.09m 5.83m 5.95m
11 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 6.08m 19-11.50 604
FOUL 5.85m 6.08m
12 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 5.74m 18-10.00 531
5.51m 5.61m 5.74m

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 26-08.50 1993 Allen Johnson, North Carolina
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dexter Adams Sr NC State 7.81mP 25-07.50 10
FOUL FOUL 7.27m 7.34m 7.40m 7.81m
2 Nigel Orr Jr Georgia Tech 7.52mP 24-08.25 8
7.05m 7.03m 7.24m 7.09m 7.52m 6.24m
3 Brian Chibudu Fr Florida Stat 7.42m 24-04.25 6
7.40m 7.10m 7.41m 6.99m 7.32m 7.42m
4 James Lemons Sr Georgia Tech 7.34m 24-01.00 5
7.00m 6.85m 7.34m FOUL 7.17m FOUL
5 Alphonso Jordan So Georgia Tech 7.29m 23-11.00 4
FOUL 7.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.26m
6 Kevin Marion Sr Wake Forest 7.20m 23-07.50 3
7.20m 7.11m 7.15m 7.06m FOUL 6.92m
7 Ed Baldwin So North Caroli 7.20m 23-07.50 2
6.88m 7.08m 7.20m 6.73m 6.82m FOUL
8 George Fields Jr Clemson 7.16m 23-06.00 1
7.03m 7.16m FOUL 6.91m FOUL 6.02m
9 Jason Allen So Maryland 7.12m 23-04.50
6.96m 6.87m 7.01m 6.92m FOUL 7.12m
10 Ngoni Makusha Fr Florida Stat 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL FOUL 6.94m
11 Conlon Bonner Fr Virginia 6.86m 22-06.25
6.51m 6.76m 6.86m
12 Kerry Major Sr Wake Forest 6.80m 22-03.75
6.32m 6.74m 6.80m
13 Austin Davis Fr North Caroli 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m FOUL FOUL
14 Marcus Robinson Fr Virginia 6.64m 21-09.50
6.33m 6.64m 6.52m
15 Oderah Nwaeze So Wake Forest 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.63m
16 Cedric Hudson Fr Virginia Tec 6.53m 21-05.25
6.27m 6.30m 6.53m
17 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m 5.91m
18 Omar Morrison Fr Georgia Tech 6.21m 20-04.50
5.95m 5.93m 6.21m
19 Brandon Carter Fr Virginia 6.12m 20-01.00
6.12m FOUL FOUL
20 Diego Rosado Fr Miami 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 4.50m FOUL
21 Travis Weston Fr NC State 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.81m 5.42m

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 54-04.50 1988 Mike Patton, NC State
NCAA AUTO: A 16.10m
NCAA PROV: P 15.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alphonso Jordan So Georgia Tech 15.96mP 52-04.50 10
15.77m 15.96m FOUL 15.60m 15.78m FOUL
2 Austin Davis Fr North Caroli 15.78mP 51-09.25 8
15.78m 15.09m PASS FOUL FOUL 15.43m
3 James Lemons Sr Georgia Tech 15.39m 50-06.00 6
15.30m 14.95m 15.39m 14.72m 14.99m FOUL
4 Nigel Orr Jr Georgia Tech 15.15m 49-08.50 5
FOUL 15.15m FOUL FOUL 14.72m 14.37m
5 Donte Nall So North Caroli 14.84m 48-08.25 4
13.78m 14.26m 14.65m 14.05m 14.84m 14.65m
6 Victor Gilreath So Maryland 14.63m 48-00.00 3
14.63m FOUL 13.80m FOUL FOUL 14.13m
7 Josh Fowler Fr Clemson 14.55m 47-09.00 2
FOUL 14.50m FOUL 14.55m 14.13m 14.39m
8 Omar Morrison Fr Georgia Tech 14.38m 47-02.25 1
14.38m 14.14m 14.03m FOUL PASS 13.44m
9 Marcus Robinson Fr Virginia 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.15m 14.02m 14.18m 14.14m
10 Ed Baldwin So North Caroli 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.05m
11 Travis Weston Fr NC State 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.16m 13.91m
12 Rod Owens So Florida Stat 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.27m 13.74m
13 Javin Hutchinson Fr Wake Forest 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m 13.23m 13.44m
Ray Taylor — Florida Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 20.17m 2/25/2006 Garrett Johnson, FSU
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steve Marcelle So Georgia Tech 18.41mP 60-05.00 10
17.90m 18.13m 18.41m FOUL 17.98m FOUL
2 Yemi Ayeni Jr Virginia 17.92mP 58-09.50 8
FOUL 16.92m FOUL 17.60m 17.92m FOUL
3 Andrew Powlen Jr Georgia Tech 17.82mP 58-05.75 6
17.82m 17.42m FOUL 17.35m FOUL FOUL
4 Jason Jones So NC State 17.44m 57-02.75 5
17.44m FOUL 16.89m 16.95m 17.28m 17.14m
5 Igor Misljenovic So Virginia Tec 17.04m 55-11.00 4
16.83m 16.78m 17.04m 16.64m 16.70m FOUL
6 Michael Putman Fr Florida Stat 16.73m 54-10.75 3
16.55m 16.61m 16.53m 16.73m 16.68m 16.46m
7 Walter Henning Fr North Caroli 16.62m 54-06.50 2
15.68m 16.42m 15.89m FOUL 16.37m 16.62m
8 Salvador Delheirro Jr Maryland 16.16m 53-00.25 1
15.67m 15.83m 16.16m 15.63m FOUL 15.87m
9 Eric Pickle So Virginia 16.11m 52-10.25
15.85m 16.11m 15.38m 15.61m 15.83m 16.02m
10 Alex Padgett Fr Clemson 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m 15.24m
11 Boomer Peterson So Wake Forest 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.48m 15.81m
12 Ian Reynolds Sr North Caroli 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m FOUL FOUL
13 Kyle Goodman Fr North Caroli 15.63m 51-03.50
14.85m 15.63m 15.00m
14 Thomas Sensing So Wake Forest 15.05m 49-04.50
14.64m 15.05m 15.01m
15 Geoff Goidell Fr Maryland 14.76m 48-05.25
14.12m 14.76m 14.14m
16 Michael Schallmo So Duke 14.00m 45-11.25
13.54m 14.00m FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 14.01m 45-11.75 729
14.01m FOUL FOUL
2 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 13.75m 45-01.50 713
13.75m FOUL FOUL
3 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 13.71m 44-11.75 711
13.71m 13.50m 13.57m
4 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 13.51m 44-04.00 698
13.51m 13.35m FOUL
5 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.47m 12.55m 12.70m
6 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 12.30m 40-04.25 625
12.30m FOUL FOUL
7 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.22m 12.09m 12.12m
8 David Lewis Sr Virginia 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.26m FOUL
9 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 11.53m 37-10.00 578
11.47m 11.53m FOUL
10 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 10.25m 33-07.50 501
FOUL 10.21m 10.25m
11 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 9.46m 31-00.50 453
8.86m 8.84m 9.46m
12 Buzz Moorman So Duke 8.48m 27-10.00 395
8.10m 7.83m 8.48m

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Marks advance to the final
ACC: * 23.10m 2/17/2005 Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walter Henning Fr North Caroli 21.66mA 71-00.75 10
20.75m 21.48m 20.78m 21.39m 21.66m FOUL
2 Matt Wernke Jr Florida Stat 18.20m 59-08.50 8
18.20m 17.66m 18.14m 18.03m 18.01m FOUL
3 Zach Berg So Clemson 17.39m 57-00.75 6
17.39m 16.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Alex Padgett Fr Clemson 16.91m 55-05.75 5
16.03m FOUL 16.91m 16.70m 16.34m 16.53m
5 Jason Jones So NC State 16.37m 53-08.50 4
15.72m FOUL 16.34m 16.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Salvador Delheirro Jr Maryland 15.88m 52-01.25 3
14.87m FOUL 15.83m 15.47m 15.88m FOUL
7 Andrew Powlen Jr Georgia Tech 15.43m 50-07.50 2
14.84m 15.03m 15.43m 14.69m 14.61m FOUL
8 Adam Gray Fr NC State 15.21m 49-11.00 1
15.11m 15.00m FOUL 14.59m FOUL 15.21m
9 Steve Marcelle So Georgia Tech 15.19m 49-10.00
15.13m 15.11m 14.89m FOUL 14.81m 15.19m
10 Stephen Dickens Jr NC State 14.62m 47-11.75
14.41m 14.46m 14.62m
11 Mathew Kosmas Fr Boston Colle 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL FOUL
12 Ian Reynolds Sr North Caroli 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m FOUL 10.43m

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
ACC: * 5617 2/22/2007 Brent LaRue, Wake
NCAA AUTO: A 5650
NCAA PROV: P 5300
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Florida Stat 5765A 10
2 Mateo Sossah So North Caroli 5454P 8
3 Daniel Keller Jr North Caroli 5357P 6
4 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 5316P 5
5 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 5206 4
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 5164 3
7 David Lewis Sr Virginia 5139 2
8 Matt Villemain So North Caroli 4892 1
9 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 4877
10 Buzz Moorman So Duke 4231
11 Conner Webb Fr Clemson 3900
12 Matt Frith Sr Florida Stat 3584

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia Tech 138 2) North Carolina 88.50
2) Florida State 88.50 4) Miami 75
5) Virginia 57 6) Boston College 48
7) NC State 43 8) Clemson 32
9) Georgia Tech 30 10) Wake Forest 29
11) Duke 18 12) Maryland 16

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 135.50 2) Georgia Tech 85
3) Clemson 83 4) North Carolina 78
5) Virginia 76.50 6) NC State 67
7) Maryland 41 8) Miami 34
9) Virginia Tech 30 10) Wake Forest 24
11) Duke 7 12) Boston College 1

Related Articles