June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_accoutdoorfullresults






Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/19/2008 05:01 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/17/2008 to 4/19/2008
Outdoor Championships
Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, GA
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 11.75
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Griffin Trk: S 11.11 1991 Gwen Torrence, Nike South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristy Whyte So Miami 11.62Q -1.0 1
2 Britni Spruill Sr VT 11.71Q -1.6 3
3 Nicole Marcus Jr Fla State 11.72Q 0.3 2
4 Kristi Castlin So VT 11.79q -1.6 3
5 Tyra Johnson Sr UNC 11.83q -1.0 1
6 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 11.89q 0.3 2
7 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 11.90q -1.0 1
8 Teona Rodgers Fr Fla State 11.93q 0.3 2 11.921
9 Jenae Anderson Fr GT 11.94 0.3 2 11.933
10 Shantia Moss Sr GT 11.95 -1.6 3
11 Charlene Fuller Fr Miami 11.95 -1.6 3
12 Taylor Davidson Fr GT 11.99 -1.0 1
13 Jacqua Williams Jr GT 12.07 0.3 2
14 Auja Pugshley So Fla State 12.07 -1.0 1
15 Heidi Paul Fr Maryland 12.13 0.3 2
16 Antoinetta Mckay Sr GT 12.16 -1.6 3
17 Ra’sheena Parker Jr Clemson 12.21 -1.6 3
18 Kristine Scott So Clemson 12.22 -1.0 1
19 Ashley Cruder Fr Fla State 12.24 0.3 2
20 Vanneshia Ivy So UNC 12.36 -1.0 1
21 Teyahnie Boone So Boston Coll 12.74 -1.6 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 11.75
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Griffin Trk: S 11.11 1991 Gwen Torrence, Nike South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kristy Whyte So Miami 11.66 -0.8
2 Britni Spruill Sr VT 11.75 -0.8
3 Kristi Castlin So VT 11.90 -0.8
4 Nicole Marcus Jr Fla State 11.94 -0.8
5 Tyra Johnson Sr UNC 12.04 -0.8
6 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 12.09 -0.8
7 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 12.11 -0.8
8 Teona Rodgers Fr Fla State 12.12 -0.8

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 23.96
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 22.61 2004 Lauren Williams, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 23.58Q -2.2 3
2 Britni Spruill Sr VT 23.60Q -0.7 2
3 Teona Rodgers Fr Fla State 23.67Q 0.7 1
4 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 23.86Q 1.2 4
5 Kristy Whyte So Miami 23.67q -0.7 2
6 Nicole Castronuova So Wake Forest 23.94q -0.7 2
7 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 24.02q 1.2 4
8 Kristi Castlin So VT 24.04q -2.2 3
9 Charlene Fuller Fr Miami 24.11 0.7 1
10 Tyra Johnson Sr UNC 24.13 -2.2 3
11 Nene Kamate Jr Miami 24.26 0.7 1
12 Nicole Marcus Jr Fla State 24.30 -0.7 2
13 Auja Pugshley So Fla State 24.34 -2.2 3
14 Christy Johnson Fr UNC 24.46 1.2 4
15 Ashley Hill So UNC 24.49 0.7 1
16 Dana Massiah Sr Fla State 24.55 -2.2 3
17 Tiffany Grant So GT 24.65 -2.2 3
18 Kristine Scott So Clemson 24.75 1.2 4
19 Heidi Paul Fr Maryland 24.77 0.7 1
20 Taylor Davidson Fr GT 24.87 1.2 4
21 Tara Thomas Fr Miami 24.92 -0.7 2
22 Naikeya Heath Sr Fla State 24.92 0.7 1
23 Lauren Montgomery So NC State 24.96 1.2 4
24 Gabrielle Daniel So NC State 25.36 -2.2 3
25 Shakirra Pinnock Jr VT 25.40 -0.7 2
26 Teyahnie Boone So Boston Coll 25.68 -0.7 2

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 23.96
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 22.61 2004 Lauren Williams, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kristy Whyte So Miami 23.48 -0.3
2 Janne’a Bridgeford Sr Virginia 23.69 -0.3
3 Britni Spruill Sr VT 23.79 -0.3
4 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 23.90 -0.3
5 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 23.99 -0.3
6 Kristi Castlin So VT 24.15 -0.3
7 Nicole Castronuova So Wake Forest 24.18 -0.3
Teona Rodgers Fr Fla State DNF -0.3

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 54.61
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 50.61 1998 Kim Batten, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 53.58Q 2
2 Dana Massiah Sr Fla State 53.61Q 3
3 Tameka Jameson Fr Miami 54.34Q 4
4 Kandia Batchelor Sr Fla State 54.66Q 1
5 Britany St. Louis Fr Fla State 54.58q 2
6 Keyla Smith Jr Fla State 54.70q 2
7 Shakirra Pinnock Jr VT 54.89q 3
8 Christy Johnson Fr UNC 54.90q 3
9 Tiffany Grant So GT 55.00 3
10 Hshkeni Richemond Jr Fla State 55.21 4
11 Michelle Federick Jr Maryland 55.28 2
12 Talia Wise Jr Virginia 55.59 1
13 Callie Pottinger So UNC 56.09 4
14 Lauren Montgomery So NC State 56.31 1
15 Nicole Castronuova So Wake Forest 56.63 1
16 Shardae Anderson Jr UNC 57.13 4
17 Tolulope Olugbemi So Maryland 57.28 4
18 Kayla Mckeirnan Fr GT 57.31 2
19 Alison Fogarty Sr Boston Coll 57.41 2
20 Gabrielle Daniel So NC State 57.49 3
21 Meaghan Callahan So Boston Coll 58.10 1
22 Brenda Stanton So NC State 1:04.47 1
23 Melanie Yelardy So NC State 1:04.52 4
— Galyn Iloka So Virginia DNS 3

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 54.61
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 50.61 1998 Kim Batten, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Simkins Jr Miami 52.90
2 Dana Massiah Sr Fla State 53.38
3 Britany St. Louis Fr Fla State 53.65
4 Keyla Smith Jr Fla State 53.73
5 Tameka Jameson Fr Miami 54.30
6 Kandia Batchelor Sr Fla State 54.74
7 Christy Johnson Fr UNC 55.38
8 Shakirra Pinnock Jr VT 58.69

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 2:09.90
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 2:01.01 1996 Tosha Sumner, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah England So Fla State 2:05.85Q 1
2 Dominique Jackson Fr UNC 2:08.83Q 3
3 Mary Heitkamp Sr Boston Coll 2:09.54Q 2
4 Caitlin Bailey So Boston Coll 2:09.75Q 4
5 Pilar McShine So Fla State 2:07.52q 1
6 Asia Washington So VT 2:08.73q 1
7 Samantha Gawrych So Boston Coll 2:09.56q 2
8 Kelly Pry So Maryland 2:10.09q 1
9 Ena Leufroy Jr Miami 2:10.40 3
10 Siobhan Breagy Fr Boston Coll 2:12.06 4
11 Huma Husain Sr Virginia 2:13.01 4
12 Jennifer Hovland So Virginia 2:13.63 3
13 Libby Babcock Jr Maryland 2:13.75 4
14 Alicia Henry Jr Boston Coll 2:13.84 1
15 Amanda Montgomery Fr GT 2:14.20 3
16 Lyndsay Harper Fr Virginia 2:14.77 2
17 Devotia Moore Fr Duke 2:15.46 4
18 Christine Sullivan So Boston Coll 2:16.00 2
19 Katie Doswell So Duke 2:17.21 4
20 Katie Apibunyopas Fr Duke 2:20.44 2
21 Melissa Mark Jr Maryland 2:20.71 2
22 Chapin Payne Sr NC State 2:20.83 3
23 Candice Johnson Jr Clemson 2:22.24 3
24 Kristy Tobin Fr VT 2:24.27 1
25 Corey Aitken Fr GT 2:25.98 1
— Caitlin Crawford Fr Wake Forest DNS 4

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 2:09.90
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 2:01.01 1996 Tosha Sumner, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah England So Fla State 2:03.65
2 Dominique Jackson Fr UNC 2:05.32
3 Caitlin Bailey So Boston Coll 2:05.41
4 Pilar McShine So Fla State 2:05.97
5 Samantha Gawrych So Boston Coll 2:09.05
6 Asia Washington So VT 2:09.37
7 Kelly Pry So Maryland 2:10.10
8 Mary Heitkamp Sr Boston Coll 2:10.84

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 4:27.80
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Griffin Trk: S 4:11.60 2003 Shalene Fflanagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline King Fr Boston Coll 4:26.91Q
2 Megan Kaltenbach Sr UNC 4:27.04Q
3 Audrey Hand Sr Fla State 4:33.83Q
4 Brie Felnagle Jr UNC 4:26.92Q
5 Tasmin Fanning Jr VT 4:28.46Q
6 Jessica Fanning Jr VT 4:33.99Q
7 Molly Lehman Jr Duke 4:27.06Q
8 Jennifer Sims Sr GT 4:31.87Q
9 Anna Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 4:34.48Q
10 Jessica Driscoll So Boston Coll 4:27.71q
11 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 4:28.57q
12 Emily Sherrard So Duke 4:36.71q
13 Merry Placer Sr Wake Forest 4:38.14
14 Anna Farias-eisner So Duke 4:38.40
15 Mallory Champa Jr Boston Coll 4:40.35
16 Kristy Tobin Fr VT 4:40.96
17 Erin Matyus Jr Maryland 4:41.71
18 Whitney Curry Fr Wake Forest 4:42.71
19 Taylor Meyer So Boston Coll 4:45.98
20 Monica Chase Fr Boston Coll 4:48.67
21 Christina Nelson So Maryland 4:49.25
22 Ashley Keck Sr GT 4:51.71
23 Nisha Kurian Sr GT 4:53.59
24 Lindsey Pickens So GT 4:54.80
25 Lauren Johnston So Boston Coll 5:32.37
Susan Kuijken Jr Fla State DNS
— Colleen Wetherbee Fr NC State DNS
— Caitlin Crawford Fr Wake Forest DNS

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 4:27.80
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Griffin Trk: S 4:11.60 2003 Shalene Fflanagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brie Felnagle Jr UNC 4:19.94
2 Megan Kaltenbach Sr UNC 4:24.14
3 Tasmin Fanning Jr VT 4:24.52
4 Molly Lehman Jr Duke 4:25.25
5 Jessica Fanning Jr VT 4:27.38
6 Jennifer Sims Sr GT 4:28.49
7 Audrey Hand Sr Fla State 4:28.95
8 Anna Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 4:29.05
9 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 4:29.51
10 Emily Sherrard So Duke 4:31.68
11 Caroline King Fr Boston Coll 4:32.78
12 Jessica Driscoll So Boston Coll 4:34.90

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 10:50.25
ACC: M 10:01.00 2002 Katie Sabino, NC State
Griffin Trk: S 10:04.66 2002 Carol Henry, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Garcia So Virginia 10:17.38
2 Lydia Willemse Jr Fla State 10:32.60
3 Erin Reddan Jr VT 10:35.82
4 Kirsten Hagen Sr Fla State 10:44.79
5 Samantha Stafford Fr Virginia 10:45.71
6 Suzanne Ginnow Jr Virginia 10:48.30
7 Patricia Loughlin Jr Duke 10:48.93
8 Elena Linn Sr GT 10:53.22
9 Morgan Stengel Jr UNC 11:07.26
10 Gretchen Andrus So Boston Coll 11:13.10
11 Kelly Clark So VT 11:25.96
12 Janine Ricci Sr Virginia 11:29.46
13 Lisa Brown Jr Clemson 12:22.21
— Stephanie Buffo Fr Clemson DNF
— Courtlin Lareau Fr UNC DNS

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 16:52.00
ACC: M 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Griffin Trk: S 16:32.88 1987 Patty Matava, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brie Felnagle Jr UNC 16:22.66S
2 Tasmin Fanning Jr VT 16:33.17
3 Natalie Sherbak Jr VT 16:41.14
4 Katie Read Jr Virginia 16:54.11
5 Stephanie Garcia So Virginia 17:00.47
6 Nichole Lister Jr Boston Coll 17:01.30
7 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 17:03.97
8 Megan Kaltenbach Sr UNC 17:11.59
9 Brittany Tinsley So NC State 17:26.72
10 Christy Adamyk Fr Duke 17:36.97
11 Emily Schwitzer Fr Duke 17:43.03
12 Merry Placer Sr Wake Forest 17:49.27
13 Morgan Stengel Jr UNC 17:49.67
14 Whitney Curry Fr Wake Forest 18:02.18
15 Jenna Baker Fr Clemson 18:06.10
16 Medena Knespl Jr Boston Coll 18:08.61
17 Tiare Ferguson Sr Duke 18:22.91
18 Lindsay Ritchings So Maryland 18:27.63
19 Jessica Rogers So Boston Coll 18:31.29
20 Ashley Campbell So Maryland 18:35.39
21 Shelley Forbes So Duke 18:42.33
22 Priya Khatri So Duke 18:53.91
23 Veronica Kinard Sr GT 18:56.70
— Jessica Fanning Jr VT DNF
— Lauren Holesh So UNC DNF
— Nisha Kurian Sr GT DNF
— Ann Wheatly Sr NC State DNS
— Erin Reddan Jr VT DNS
— Brielle Chabot So Boston Coll DNS
— Caitlin Chrisman Sr Wake Forest DNS
— Kelly Clark So VT DNS
— Anna Nosenko Fr Wake Forest DNS
Debbie Huss Sr Fla State DNS
— Meghan Braffet Sr Maryland DNS
Lydia Willemse Jr Fla State DNS
Kirsten Hagen Sr Fla State DNS
— Emily Harrison Sr Virginia DNS
— Kara Scanlin Sr Virginia DNS
— Colleen Wetherbee Fr NC State DNS
— Courtlin Lareau Fr UNC DNS

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 35:10.46 1987 Sue Vander Wagen, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Sherbak Jr VT 34:17.15S
2 Emily Harrison Sr Virginia 34:47.02S
3 Meghan Braffet Sr Maryland 35:04.47S
4 Brielle Chabot So Boston Coll 35:13.63
5 Lauren Holesh So UNC 35:24.30
6 Brittany Tinsley So NC State 35:29.88
7 Katie Read Jr Virginia 35:48.69
8 Debbie Huss Sr Fla State 36:12.45
9 Ann Wheatly Sr NC State 37:01.87
10 Marley Burns Fr Wake Forest 37:09.82
11 Kelly Gross So Boston Coll 37:47.07
12 Sunday Ford Jr Clemson 37:58.37
— Caitlin Chrisman Sr Wake Forest DNF

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 13.92
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Griffin Trk: S 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison So VT 12.93Q 0.6 2
2 Shantia Moss Sr GT 13.10Q -0.7 3
3 Kristi Castlin So VT 13.34Q -3.9 1
4 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami 13.36q -0.7 3
5 Polly Hardy Sr Clemson 13.56q 0.6 2
6 Porscha Dobson Sr UNC 13.58q 0.6 2
7 Latoya James Fr UNC 13.75q -0.7 3 13.745
8 Vanneshia Ivy So UNC 13.75q -3.9 1 13.748
9 Teona Rodgers Fr Fla State 13.81 0.6 2
10 Caroline Vaughn So Wake Forest 13.83 -0.7 3
11 Lauren Echko Jr Virginia 14.14 -3.9 1
12 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami 14.22 -3.9 1
13 Krystal Barringer Jr Clemson 14.25 -3.9 1
14 Kristina Chapman Fr Virginia 14.31 -0.7 3
15 Keshia Ashe Sr Virginia 14.75 0.6 2
16 Raenard Dillard Sr GT 15.13 -3.9 1
17 Michelle Loyd Sr Wake Forest 15.32 0.6 2
— Ashley Good So Clemson FS 0.6 2
— Tenisha Griggs Sr GT DQ -3.9 1 Pushed Hurd 10

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 13.92
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Griffin Trk: S 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kristi Castlin So VT 12.89 -0.9
2 Queen Harrison So VT 12.91 -0.9
3 Shantia Moss Sr GT 13.09 -0.9
4 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami 13.40 -0.9
5 Polly Hardy Sr Clemson 13.72 -0.9
6 Porscha Dobson Sr UNC 13.73 -0.9
7 Latoya James Fr UNC 13.79 -0.9
8 Vanneshia Ivy So UNC 16.35 -0.9

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Griffin Trk: S 54.01 2005 Sandra Glover, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison So VT 56.57Q 2
2 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami 57.68Q 3
3 Michelle Loyd Sr Wake Forest 58.71Q 1
4 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami 59.00Q 4
5 Latoya James Fr UNC 59.09q 1
6 Porscha Dobson Sr UNC 59.56q 4
7 Ayla Smith So Virginia 59.59q 2
8 Leslie Njoku Fr GT 1:00.02q 2
9 Collen Farley Sr UNC 1:00.91 3
10 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 1:01.50 4
11 Chanel Williams Jr Maryland 1:01.83 2
12 Crystal Bardge Fr Maryland 1:01.93 4
13 Sierra Hill Sr Clemson 1:02.36 1
14 Alex Gove So Wake Forest 1:02.38 2
15 Keshia Ashe Sr Virginia 1:02.42 3
16 Kristina Chapman Fr Virginia 1:03.16 1
17 Shannon Stuckman Sr Fla State 1:03.23 3
18 Polly Hardy Sr Clemson 1:03.52 2
19 Michaylin Golladay So Clemson 1:04.73 3
20 Chelsea Shugars Fr Clemson 1:06.68 1
21 Marilynn Angell Sr NC State 1:08.81 1
— Caroline Vaughn So Wake Forest DNS 4

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Griffin Trk: S 54.01 2005 Sandra Glover, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Harrison So VT 55.16M
2 Ti’erra Brown Fr Miami 56.72
3 Takecia Jameson Fr Miami 57.98
4 Latoya James Fr UNC 58.23
5 Ayla Smith So Virginia 58.79
6 Leslie Njoku Fr GT 59.05
7 Michelle Loyd Sr Wake Forest 59.23
8 Porscha Dobson Sr UNC 1:05.09

Event 11 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: 45.70
ACC: M 44.11 1997 UNC (Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan)
Griffin Trk: S 43.64 2005 Miami
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami 44.80 2
1) Tara Thomas Fr 2) Kristy Whyte So
3) Charlene Fuller Fr 4) Krista Simkins Jr
2 Virginia Tech 45.03 2
1) Shakirra Pinnock Jr 2) Kristi Castlin So
3) Queen Harrison So 4) Britni Spruill Sr
3 Florida State 45.16 2
1) Ashley Cruder Fr 2) Teona Rodgers Fr
3) Auja Pugshley So 4) Nicole Marcus Jr
4 North Carolina 45.36 2
1) Shardae Anderson Jr 2) Christy Johnson Fr
3) Ashley Hill So 4) Tyra Johnson Sr
5 Georgia Tech 45.44 2
1) Shantia Moss Sr 2) Jenae Anderson Fr
3) Jacqua Williams Jr 4) Taylor Davidson Fr
6 Virginia 45.68 2
1) Talia Wise Jr 2) Janne’a Bridgeford Sr
3) Ayla Smith So 4) Rashawnda James Fr
7 Maryland 45.91 1
1) Chanel Williams Jr 2) Michelle Federick Jr
3) Crystal Bardge Fr 4) Heidi Paul Fr
8 Clemson 46.09 1
1) Kristine Scott So 2) Ra’sheena Parker Jr
3) Nakeisha Wineglass So 4) Krystal Barringer Jr
9 Wake Forest 46.25 1
1) Molly Kennedy Sr 2) Alex Gove So
3) Michelle Loyd Sr 4) Nicole Castronuova So
10 Boston College 48.45 1
1) Meaghan Callahan So 2) Teyahnie Boone So
3) Melissa Hadfield So 4) Katherine Watson Fr
— NC State DQ 1 2nd Exchange
1) Lauren Montgomery So 2) Gabrielle Daniel So
3) Demiracle Washington Sr 4) Ashley Neal Fr

Event 12 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:42.00
ACC: M 3:32.11 2007 Florida State
K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams
Griffin Trk: S 3:28.80 1999 South Carolina Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 3:34.68 2
1) Queen Harrison So 2) Asia Washington So
3) Shakirra Pinnock Jr 4) Britni Spruill Sr
2 Miami 3:34.76 2
1) Kristy Whyte So 2) Tameka Jameson Fr
3) Takecia Jameson Fr 4) Ena Leufroy Jr
3 Florida State 3:34.84 2
1) Keyla Smith Jr 2) Hshkeni Richemond Jr
3) Kandia Batchelor Sr 4) Dana Massiah Sr
4 Georgia Tech 3:41.45 1
1) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr 2) Amanda Montgomery Fr
3) Tiffany Grant So 4) Leslie Njoku Fr
5 North Carolina 3:42.78 2
1) Dominique Jackson Fr 2) Callie Pottinger So
3) Porscha Dobson Sr 4) Christy Johnson Fr
6 Maryland 3:43.19 1
1) Michelle Federick Jr 2) Crystal Bardge Fr
3) Tolulope Olugbemi So 4) Kiani Profit Fr
7 Boston College 3:45.96 1
1) Kasey Hill Sr 2) Alison Fogarty Sr
3) Tiana Riel Sr 4) Caitlin Bailey So
8 Virginia 3:46.84 2
1) Kristina Chapman Fr 2) Talia Wise Jr
3) Jennifer Hovland So 4) Lyndsay Harper Fr
9 Clemson 3:48.50 1
1) Sierra Hill Sr 2) Michaylin Golladay So
3) Polly Hardy Sr 4) Christina Mason
10 NC State 3:49.38 1
1) Lauren Montgomery So 2) Gabrielle Daniel So
3) Chapin Payne Sr 4) Marilynn Angell Sr
11 Wake Forest 3:49.83 2
1) Nicole Castronuova So 2) Molly Kennedy Sr
3) Alex Gove So 4) Katelyn Wohlford Fr

Event 13 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1.75m
ACC: M 1.95m 4/16/2004 Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech
Griffin Trk: S 6-05 2006 Chaunte Howard, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patience Coleman Fr UNC 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Viktoria Andonova Jr Miami 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 1.72m 5-07.75
4 Anastasia Wilson So Clemson 1.72m 5-07.75
4 Tiara Swanagan So Fla State 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Toni Aluko Sr Maryland 1.72m 5-07.75
7 Ashley Haislip Jr UNC 1.72m 5-07.75
8 Alesha Patterson Fr NC State 1.69m 5-06.50
9 Kayla Lawson So NC State 1.69m 5-06.50
10 Megan Novinger Fr Miami 1.66m 5-05.25
11 Alex Coppadge So UNC 1.66m 5-05.25
12 Assiatu Williams Fr Virginia 1.66m 5-05.25
13 Katie Farnan Jr Clemson 1.66m 5-05.25
14 Tiffany Chavis So GT 1.61m 5-03.25
15 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 1.56m 5-01.25
15 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 1.56m 5-01.25
17 Katherine Watson Fr Boston Coll 1.56m 5-01.25
17 Kendra Gauntlett Fr Clemson 1.56m 5-01.25
— Caitlin Mccann So Boston Coll NH
— Nicole Mitter So GT NH

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3.80m
ACC: M 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
Griffin Trk: S 13-07.25 2007 Lacey Janson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erin Mahony Sr VT 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Joanna Wright Fr GT 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Jill Ahrens Sr Wake Forest 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Elise Birnbaum So VT 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Kelly Phillips Fr VT 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Tori Allen Jr Fla State 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Caroline Kennedy So Clemson 3.70m 12-01.50
8 Liz Mabry So Fla State 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Anne-marie Gordon Fr Duke 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Emily Barlage So Clemson 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Kathleen Darraugh So Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang Sr Boston Coll 3.50m 11-05.75
— Amy Fryt Fr Duke NH
— Diana Sciambi So VT NH
— Leslie Voorhees Sr Duke NH
— Sally Liu Jr Duke NH
— Cassie Ludwig Fr Duke NH
— Kaitlyn Fitzgerald Jr Maryland NH
— Erica Penk Fr GT NH

Event 15 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 6.00m
ACC: M 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 21-07.25 2003 Elva Goulbourne, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams Fr Fla State 6.30m 0.2 20-08.00
2 Deandra Doyley So Miami 6.09m -0.1 19-11.75
3 Patricia Mamona So Clemson 6.05m 0.1 19-10.25
4 Latoya James Fr UNC 5.80m 0.3 19-00.50
5 Demiracle Washington Sr NC State 5.79m -0.5 19-00.00
6 Krystal Barringer Jr Clemson 5.73m -1.7 18-09.75
7 Ashley Hill So UNC 5.61m 1.5 18-05.00
8 Katie Tershel Sr Virginia 5.55m -0.2 18-02.50
9 Rashawnda James Fr Virginia 5.54m 0.4 18-02.25
10 Nakeisha Wineglass So Clemson 5.22m -0.4 17-01.50
11 Raenard Dillard Sr GT 5.16m 1.2 16-11.25
12 Antoinetta Mckay Sr GT 5.08m -0.8 16-08.00
12 Ashley Carbray So Maryland 5.08m -3.2 16-08.00
14 Ashley Good So Clemson 5.05m -0.9 16-07.00
15 Ashley Neal Fr NC State 4.90m 1.7 16-01.00
16 Njerie Wainaina So NC State 4.83m -1.9 15-10.25
— April Sinkler Fr Clemson FOUL
— Melissa Hadfield So Boston Coll FOUL
— Caroline Vaughn So Wake Forest DNS NWI
— Mattie Bethea Jr NC State DNS NWI

Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 12.32m
ACC: M 13.61m 4/23/2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 46-00.50 2003 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams Fr Fla State 13.47m -1.4 44-02.50
2 Patricia Mamona So Clemson 13.22m 1.1 43-04.50
3 Tiara Swanagan So Fla State 12.86m 0.8 42-02.25
4 Demiracle Washington Sr NC State 12.39m -0.3 40-07.75
5 Katie Tershel Sr Virginia 12.39m 2.0 40-07.75
6 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 12.20m 3.7 40-00.50
7 Rashawnda James Fr Virginia 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
8 Nakeisha Wineglass So Clemson 11.86m +0.0 38-11.00
9 Deandra Doyley So Miami 11.79m -0.6 38-08.25
10 Ashley Neal Fr NC State 11.67m 0.1 38-03.50
11 Toni Aluko Sr Maryland 11.47m 0.2 37-07.75
12 Ashley Carbray So Maryland 11.42m 1.2 37-05.75
13 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 11.20m +0.0 36-09.00
14 Njerie Wainaina So NC State 10.95m -1.8 35-11.25
— Caitlin Mccann So Boston Coll FOUL
— April Sinkler Fr Clemson FOUL

Event 17 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14.30m
ACC: M 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Griffin Trk: S 61-01.50 1996 Ramona Pagle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Pryor Jr VT 15.74m 51-07.75
2 Khadija Talley Sr Miami 15.32m 50-03.25
3 Jillian Anwah Sr Maryland 15.21m 49-11.00
4 Billie-jo Grant Jr Virginia 14.98m 49-01.75
5 Erika Schroeder So VT 14.92m 48-11.50
6 Misti Barber Sr Miami 14.82m 48-07.50
7 Alexa Manning Jr Virginia 14.26m 46-09.50
8 Kim Warren So UNC 13.76m 45-01.75
9 Aysha Gregory Sr Maryland 13.02m 42-08.75
10 Ashley Williams So Maryland 12.62m 41-05.00
11 Mary Angell Fr UNC 10.88m 35-08.50

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 47.30m
ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 198-07 1991 Franka Dietzsch, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khadija Talley Sr Miami 55.76m 182-11
2 Jocelyn White Sr UNC 51.97m 170-06
3 Billie-jo Grant Jr Virginia 51.09m 167-07
4 Mary Angell Fr UNC 48.80m 160-01
5 Miranda Wilson Fr Miami 47.78m 156-09
6 Brittany Pryor Jr VT 47.58m 156-01
7 Misti Barber Sr Miami 46.89m 153-10
8 Amy Bilmanis Jr Virginia 46.12m 151-04
9 Erika Schroeder So VT 45.98m 150-10
10 Catheryne Porter Sr Clemson 43.27m 141-11
11 Kristen Batts Fr Maryland 43.11m 141-05
12 Kimery Hern Jr GT 42.05m 137-11
13 Caitlin Kelly So Virginia 41.83m 137-03
14 Alexa Manning Jr Virginia 39.86m 130-09
15 Kacey James Fr UNC 36.52m 119-10
— Jillian Anwah Sr Maryland FOUL

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 54.15m
ACC: M 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 233-05 2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorotea Habazin Fr VT 65.21mM 213-11
2 Kristen Callan Sr VT 61.19m 200-09
3 Kimery Hern Jr GT 60.11m 197-02
4 Brittany Pryor Jr VT 59.97m 196-09
5 Alana Clooten Jr GT 56.18m 184-04
6 Khadija Talley Sr Miami 55.14m 180-11
7 Aysha Gregory Sr Maryland 52.63m 172-08
8 Rochelle Kokayko Jr Clemson 52.47m 172-02
9 Jocelyn White Sr UNC 51.78m 169-10
10 Miranda Wilson Fr Miami 49.11m 161-01
11 Alexa Manning Jr Virginia 48.47m 159-00
12 Kristen Batts Fr Maryland 47.34m 155-04
13 Caila Coleman So Fla State 47.19m 154-10
14 Katelyn Poss So Maryland 46.99m 154-02
15 Norjai Palma So UNC 45.81m 150-03
— Ashley Williams So Maryland FOUL

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 43.45m
ACC: M 52.89m 2004 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia
ACC(old Jav): 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 206-06 1999 Laverne Eve, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Briggs So Virginia 49.67m 162-11
2 Carly Mauch Jr Wake Forest 43.35m 142-03
3 Bethanie Wachna So Clemson 42.97m 141-00
4 Amanda Nappi Fr UNC 42.95m 140-11
5 Amy Matulewicz Fr Duke 42.89m 140-08
6 Katlin Nazario Sr Miami 42.69m 140-01
7 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 42.62m 139-10
8 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 39.79m 130-06

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 10.55
ACC: M 10.21 2007 Travis Padgett (prelims), Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 10.03 2000 Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson M 10.21Q -0.4 2
2 Jacoby Ford So Clemson 10.41Q 0.9 1
3 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 10.59Q 0.9 3
4 A’tonali Akinkuotu So NC State 10.48q 0.9 1
5 Cj Spiller So Clemson 10.59q 0.9 3
6 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 10.60q 0.9 1
7 Earl Gray Jr Maryland 10.62q 0.9 3
8 Trenton Guy Fr Clemson 10.66q -0.4 2
9 Brian Chibudu Fr Fla State 10.69 0.9 1
10 Demarcus Vandyke Fr Miami 10.70 -0.4 2
11 Dexter Adams Sr NC State 10.76 -0.4 2
12 Gwantaveous Anderson So Clemson 10.80 0.9 1
12 Kendall Millhouse Fr Clemson 10.80 0.9 3
14 Shawnbrey Mcneal Fr Miami 10.82 0.9 1
15 Bruce Johnson Jr Miami 10.96 0.9 3
16 Robert Duru Jr Maryland 11.08 -0.4 2
17 Cedric Hudson Fr VT 11.29 -0.4 2
— Joel Fletcher Fr Wake Forest DNS 0.9 3

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 10.55
ACC: M 10.21 2007 Travis Padgett (prelims), Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 10.03 2000 Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 10.17M -1.8
2 Jacoby Ford So Clemson 10.43 -1.8
3 A’tonali Akinkuotu So NC State 10.59 -1.8
4 Cj Spiller So Clemson 10.60 -1.8
5 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 10.63 -1.8
6 Earl Gray Jr Maryland 10.75 -1.8
7 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 10.82 -1.8
8 Trenton Guy Fr Clemson 11.91 -1.8

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 21.19
ACC: M 20.19 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Griffin Trk: S 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Clark So Fla State 20.78Q 1.5 2
2 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Fla State 20.86Q -0.8 1
3 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 20.97Q -0.5 3
4 Charles Cox Fr UNC 21.18Q -0.9 4
5 Brandon Byram Fr Fla State 21.00q -0.5 3
6 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 21.15q 1.5 2
7 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 21.16q 1.5 2
8 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 21.16q 1.5 2
9 Cj Spiller So Clemson 21.23 1.5 2
10 Conlon Bonner Fr Virginia 21.28 -0.9 4
11 Trenton Guy Fr Clemson 21.28 -0.9 4
12 Reggie Reese Jr NC State 21.42 -0.8 1
13 Earl Gray Jr Maryland 21.46 -0.5 3
14 Demarcus Vandyke Fr Miami 21.54 -0.5 3
15 Kendall Millhouse Fr Clemson 21.72 -0.8 1
16 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 21.79 -0.5 3
17 Rainer Fiala So Virginia 21.82 1.5 2
18 Brian Lee So Virginia 22.14 -0.9 4
19 Khalil Jones Jr Miami 22.20 -0.5 3
20 Cedric Hudson Fr VT 22.79 -0.8 1
21 Joe Didia Fr GT 22.90 -0.9 4
22 Taylor Narewski Sr GT 23.48 -0.8 1
— Omar Wells Sr NC State DNS -0.9 4
— Joel Fletcher Fr Wake Forest DNS -0.8 1
— Jeff Smith So Boston Coll DNS -0.8 1

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 21.19
ACC: M 20.19 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Griffin Trk: S 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Clark So Fla State 20.59 0.7
2 Travis Padgett Jr Clemson 20.83 0.7
3 Michael Ray Garvin Jr Fla State 20.89 0.7
4 Brandon Byram Fr Fla State 21.23 0.7
5 Charles Cox Fr UNC 21.47 0.7
6 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 21.48 0.7
7 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 21.66 0.7
8 Reuben Jones Sr Virginia 21.76 0.7

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 47.20
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 44.71 1997 Jerome Young, Wallace State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Cox Fr UNC 46.35Q 1
2 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 47.05Q 2
3 Sean Lowe Sr Maryland 47.18Q 4
4 Jon Reid So Wake Forest 47.34Q 3
5 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 47.33q 4
6 Meikle Paschal Fr Virginia 47.39q 3
7 Derek Hoye Sr GT 47.63q 1
8 Anthony Walker Jr Maryland 47.94q 3 (47.939)
9 Allan Lunkenheimer Fr Wake Forest 47.95 2 (47.948)
10 Kevin Williams Fr Fla State 47.98 2
11 Ian Williamson Fr UNC 48.15 3
12 Jeremy Samuels So Maryland 48.19 1
13 Ryan Booker Jr UNC 48.28 1
14 Pete Lewellen Sr Duke 48.57 4
15 Hunter Clasen Fr GT 48.80 2
16 Omar Wells Sr NC State 49.01 4
17 Mark Domaracki Fr Boston Coll 49.09 2
18 Matt Didia Jr GT 49.15 2
19 Brian Lee So Virginia 49.20 1
20 Armand Quenum Jr NC State 50.22 3
21 Subbu Sivanesan Fr GT 50.41 1
22 Brendan Gaffney So Boston Coll 50.58 4
23 Gregory Hassel Jr Boston Coll 51.22 4
24 Ryan Henry Sr Boston Coll 51.53 3

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 47.20
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 44.71 1997 Jerome Young, Wallace State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Cox Fr UNC 45.95
2 Sean Lowe Sr Maryland 46.57
3 Meikle Paschal Fr Virginia 46.61
4 Corey Brown Jr Clemson 46.76
5 Cowin Mills Sr Clemson 46.90
6 Jon Reid So Wake Forest 47.18
7 Derek Hoye Sr GT 47.68
8 Anthony Walker Jr Maryland 48.62

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 1:50.40
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tim Harris Sr Miami 1:49.38Q 4
2 Andrew Lobb Fr Virginia 1:50.93Q 3
3 Tommy Noyes Sr Fla State 1:52.13Q 1
4 Adam Smith So UNC 1:52.60Q 2
5 Andrew Krumins Sr Fla State 1:50.62q 4
6 Tommy Friscia So Maryland 1:51.77q 4
7 Billy Mateker So GT 1:51.83q 3
8 Jordan Orr Sr Virginia 1:51.97q 4
9 Jeff Miller Fr VT 1:52.39 4
10 Stephen Wilson Jr Fla State 1:52.87 2
11 Alex Bowman So Virginia 1:53.34 2
12 Patrick O’ Donnell Jr Miami 1:53.37 3
13 Kyle Rauser Jr Maryland 1:53.56 1
14 Nick Mclaughlin Fr VT 1:53.92 4
15 Sam Bowler So Duke 1:54.03 2
16 Patrick Blackie Fr Miami 1:55.48 1
17 Kristopher Haynes Fr Boston Coll 1:55.63 2
18 John Brockardt Sr Duke 1:55.84 3
19 Andrew Rotz Fr UNC 1:55.99 3
20 Nicholas Lepley So Wake Forest 1:56.33 4
21 Kyle Guglielmo Jr VT 1:56.77 3
22 Andrew Macisaac Fr Boston Coll 1:57.05 1
23 Ryan Diorio So Boston Coll 1:57.23 3
24 Sean-pat Oswald Fr Duke 1:58.11 2
25 Tyler Archer Fr Boston Coll 1:58.14 2
26 Philip Woerner Fr Boston Coll 1:58.14 1
27 Tim Guglielmo So GT 1:59.85 3
28 James Slattery Jr Boston Coll 2:01.96 4
29 Richard Bernard Sr Miami 2:02.47 1
30 Jasen Turnbull Fr Clemson 2:05.08 1
— Chris Catton Sr Wake Forest DNF 1
— Michael Hagos Jr Virginia DNS 2

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1:50.40
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Harris Sr Miami 1:47.25
2 Andrew Krumins Sr Fla State 1:49.87
3 Andrew Lobb Fr Virginia 1:50.43
4 Jordan Orr Sr Virginia 1:50.89
5 Adam Smith So UNC 1:51.69
6 Tommy Friscia So Maryland 1:51.85
7 Billy Mateker So GT 1:53.81
8 Tommy Noyes Sr Fla State 1:57.02

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 3:47.80
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Griffin Trk: S 3:41.10 2004 Eliud Njubu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Roberts So Fla State 3:49.07Q
2 Andrew Jesien Jr Virginia 3:49.72Q
3 Billy Berlin Jr VT 3:50.12Q
4 Eddie Judge Fr VT 3:50.84Q
5 Adam Cunningham Fr UNC 3:49.63Q
6 Chris Nickinson Sr Fla State 3:50.33Q
7 E.c. Gibbs Jr GT 3:50.35Q
8 Andy Biladeau So Virginia 3:51.29Q
9 David Herren Sr GT 3:50.01q
10 Kevin Tschirhart So Virginia 3:50.85q
11 Alex Bowman So Virginia 3:51.37q
12 Eric Mack Jr NC State 3:51.54q
13 James Scheiner Jr VT 3:51.57
14 James Lagreca Jr Boston Coll 3:51.80
15 Justin Harbor Fr Fla State 3:51.81
16 Nazar Trilisky Jr GT 3:52.03
17 Ryan Witt Fr VT 3:52.18
18 John Curtiss Fr UNC 3:52.19
19 Cory Nanni Fr Duke 3:52.35
20 Michael Hagos Jr Virginia 3:52.94
21 Jeremy Zagorski Sr Boston Coll 3:52.95
22 Patrick Russell So Wake Forest 3:53.21
23 Joshua Springer Sr Boston Coll 3:54.01
24 Josh Lund Fr Duke 3:54.33
25 Tradelle Ward So Duke 3:55.79
26 Zach Martinez Jr Maryland 3:56.37
27 Chris Kollar Sr NC State 3:56.69
28 Geary Gubbins Jr Duke 3:56.77
29 Bo Waggoner Fr Duke 3:56.83
30 Alex Ray Sr UNC 3:56.93
31 Mark Mendrek-laske Fr GT 3:56.93
32 Chris Spooner Sr Duke 3:57.10
33 Matt Owen Sr Wake Forest 3:58.36
34 Jeffrey Klatsky Sr Boston Coll 3:59.16
35 Josh Davis Jr Maryland 4:00.47
36 Mark Russell So Wake Forest 4:00.93
37 Brendan Collins Jr Boston Coll 4:02.06
38 Kyle Guglielmo Jr VT 4:05.00
39 Ryan Woodlee Jr Miami 4:07.75
40 Andrew Chuplis Jr Miami 4:09.90
41 Tyler Morey Fr Clemson 4:10.54
42 Mike Cator So Maryland 4:11.17

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:47.80
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Griffin Trk: S 3:41.10 2004 Eliud Njubu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Jesien Jr Virginia 3:45.62
2 Billy Berlin Jr VT 3:46.45
3 Daniel Roberts So Fla State 3:47.50
4 E.c. Gibbs Jr GT 3:49.04
5 Andy Biladeau So Virginia 3:49.87
6 Eddie Judge Fr VT 3:51.12
7 Adam Cunningham Fr UNC 3:51.51
8 David Herren Sr GT 3:51.54
9 Chris Nickinson Sr Fla State 3:51.57
10 Alex Bowman So Virginia 3:52.30
11 Eric Mack Jr NC State 3:53.37
12 Kevin Tschirhart So Virginia 3:54.36

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 9:07.00
ACC: M 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat
Griffin Trk: S 8:41.10 1990 Jim Cooper, New Balance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Gunn Sr Fla State 8:38.33S
2 Tibor Vegh Sr NC State 8:51.21
3 John Martinez So NC State 8:52.42
4 Gavin Coombs Jr NC State 8:53.52
5 Mark Buckingham Sr Fla State 9:00.12
6 Matt Hughes Fr Clemson 9:04.10
7 Greg Kelsey So Maryland 9:07.16
8 Rider Clauss Sr VT 9:11.37
9 Stephen Finley So Virginia 9:14.69
10 Trey Andrews So Fla State 9:19.85
11 Chris Clark Fr Virginia 9:22.57
12 Marcus Dillion So Wake Forest 9:26.58
13 Kevin Mcdermott Jr Duke 9:33.45
14 Phil Padilla So VT 9:34.11
15 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Duke 9:38.09
16 Ian Bracy Jr UNC 9:40.64
17 Mohamed Himedan So GT 9:56.57
18 Casey Gramling Jr GT 10:07.24
— Daniel Springer Sr Boston Coll DNF
— Cristan Duvall Sr GT DNF
— Alex Tatu Sr Virginia DNF

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14:12.00
ACC: M 13:56.76 1983 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Griffin Trk: S 14:00.09 1987 German Beltrand, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Furst Sr NC State 14:14.16
2 Luke Gunn Sr Fla State 14:14.57
3 Matt Clark Sr Clemson 14:17.90
4 Mark Buckingham Sr Fla State 14:20.72
5 Tibor Vegh Sr NC State 14:24.77
6 Steeve Gabart Jr Fla State 14:25.11
7 Wesley Smith Sr NC State 14:25.62
8 John Martinez So NC State 14:32.45
9 Ryan Collins Fr Virginia 14:32.59
10 Ryan Foster Sr Virginia 14:35.86
11 Gavin Coombs Jr NC State 14:36.94
12 Devin Cornwall So VT 14:42.47
13 Trey Miller So Virginia 14:43.54
14 Nazar Trilisky Jr GT 14:47.23
15 Andy Biladeau So Virginia 14:57.06
16 Matt Hughes Fr Clemson 14:57.87
17 Zach Thomas Sr VT 14:58.29
18 Timothy Ritchie Jr Boston Coll 14:58.78
19 Justin Harbor Fr Fla State 14:59.56
20 Tradelle Ward So Duke 15:07.05
21 Matt Bruce Fr Clemson 15:07.90
22 Alex Lundy Fr Maryland 15:09.40
23 John Crews Sr NC State 15:09.82
24 Emil Heineking Fr Virginia 15:10.79
25 Jeremy Fisico So Wake Forest 15:24.55
26 Patrick Viklund Jr Boston Coll 15:30.89
27 Geary Gubbins Jr Duke 15:32.29
28 Patrick Russell So Wake Forest 15:33.30
29 Ian Bracy Jr UNC 15:33.63
30 Drew Abernathy So Maryland 15:33.78
31 Michael Keebler Fr Boston Coll 15:52.60
32 Justin Wheat So Boston Coll 16:00.00
33 Alex Paley Sr Miami 16:17.38
34 Eric Miller Jr Miami 16:26.35
— Andrew Jesien Jr Virginia DNF
Chris Nickinson Sr Fla State DNF
Daniel Roberts So Fla State DNF
— Garad Soderman So GT DNF
— Sam Bryfczynski Jr Clemson DNF
— Adam Moitoso Sr Boston Coll DNF
— Adam Cunningham Fr UNC DNF
— David Emerson Jr Boston Coll DNF
— Alex Ray Sr UNC DNF
— Paul Lapenna So VT DNS
— Matt Owen Sr Wake Forest DNS
— Mark Russell So Wake Forest DNS
— Rider Clauss Sr VT DNS
— John Curtiss Fr UNC DNS
— Brock Baker Jr UNC DNS
— Cristan Duvall Sr GT DNS
— David Herren Sr GT DNS
— Eddie Judge Fr VT DNS
— Ryan Witt Fr VT DNS
— Zach Dawson So UNC DNS

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 30:04.03 1987 Reggie Harris, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Furst Sr NC State 29:29.75S
2 Wesley Smith Sr NC State 29:31.17S
3 Steeve Gabart Jr Fla State 29:47.37S
4 Trey Miller So Virginia 30:48.45
5 Ryan Foster Sr Virginia 30:55.76
6 Taylor Smith Sr Virginia 30:57.42
7 Zach Thomas Sr VT 31:20.27
8 Paul Lapenna So VT 31:21.57
9 James Erickson Jr Virginia 31:41.69
10 Matt Hickey So GT 31:55.72
11 Brock Baker Jr UNC 32:02.82
12 Richie Booth So Maryland 32:03.25
13 David Emerson Jr Boston Coll 32:10.38
14 Zach Dawson So UNC 32:39.49
15 Josh Brewer Fr Duke 32:40.83
Greg Johnson Jr GT DNF
— Mark Buha Sr Duke DNF
— Fredy Torres Jr NC State DNS

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 14.30
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Griffin Trk: S 13.32 2007 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Brunson Sr Fla State 13.77Q 1.2 1
2 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 13.85Q 2.4 2
3 Cory Nelms So Miami 13.93Q 1.2 1
4 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Fla State 13.97Q 2.4 2
5 Les Bradley So Miami 14.03q 1.2 1
6 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 14.24q 2.4 2
7 Alphonso Jordan So GT 14.26q 1.2 1
8 Brehman Dehann Sr UNC 14.28q 1.2 1
9 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 14.40 2.4 2
10 Ebenezer Amegashie Fr VT 15.19 2.4 2
11 Brett Jones Sr Miami 15.32 2.4 2
12 Brandon Bias Fr NC State 15.64 1.2 1
13 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 16.37 1.2 1
— David Ford Jr GT DNS 2.4 2

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14.30
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Griffin Trk: S 13.32 2007 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Brunson Sr Fla State 13.94 -1.1
2 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 14.00 -1.1
3 Cory Nelms So Miami 14.23 -1.1
4 Dominic Berger Jr Maryland 14.27 -1.1
5 Les Bradley So Miami 14.28 -1.1
6 Brehman Dehann Sr UNC 14.59 -1.1
7 Alphonso Jordan So GT 14.69 -1.1
— Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Fla State FS -1.1

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 52.51
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Griffin Trk: S 48.35 1999 Angelo Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javier Garcia-Tunon Sr Fla State 51.75Q 3
2 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 51.79Q 1
3 Kevin Hutton Sr NC State 51.98Q 2
4 Cory Nelms So Miami 51.86q 3
5 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 52.03q 1
6 Elliot Wood Sr Fla State 52.10q 1
7 Philip Warsaw Jr Wake Forest 52.27q 2
8 Demario Johnson Jr GT 52.31q 3
9 Travis Swaggard Jr Clemson 52.66 1
10 Reggie Berry Sr UNC 53.47 3
11 Andrew Porter Jr Clemson 53.70 2
12 Brian Barrett Fr UNC 54.51 3
13 Greg Nelson Fr Virginia 54.67 2
14 Roland Dasilva Sr Miami 55.43 1
15 Mario Moreno So Duke 55.45 2
16 Ebenezer Amegashie Fr VT 56.14 1
17 Brandon Bias Fr NC State 57.45 3
18 Ian Thomas Fr Boston Coll 58.55 2
— Jay Oatts So GT DNF 2

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Reg: 52.51
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Griffin Trk: S 48.35 1999 Angelo Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Hutton Sr NC State 50.74
2 Elliot Wood Sr Fla State 51.37
3 Cory Nelms So Miami 51.43
4 Demario Johnson Jr GT 51.86
5 Javier Garcia-Tunon Sr Fla State 52.01
6 Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr Virginia 52.13
7 Philip Warsaw Jr Wake Forest 53.52
8 Adam Durham Sr Maryland 55.69

Event 31 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: 40.66
ACC: M 38.78 2007 Florida State
G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark
Griffin Trk: S 39.21 2007 Elite All Stars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 39.40 2
1) Trenton Guy Fr 2) Corey Brown Jr
3) Cowin Mills Sr 4) Travis Padgett Jr
2 Florida State 39.46 2
1) Drew Brunson Sr 2) Brandon Byram Fr
3) Michael Ray Garvin Jr 4) Charles Clark So
3 NC State 39.92 2
1) Kevin Hutton Sr 2) Reggie Reese Jr
3) A’tonali Akinkuotu So 4) Dexter Adams Sr
4 Maryland 40.45 2
1) Earl Gray Jr 2) Jeremy Samuels So
3) Dominic Berger Jr 4) Adam Durham Sr
5 Virginia 40.46 2
1) Conlon Bonner Fr 2) Reuben Jones Sr
3) Brian Lee So 4) Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr
6 Miami 40.75 1
1) Bruce Johnson Jr 2) Demarcus Vandyke Fr
3) Khalil Jones Jr 4) Shawnbrey Mcneal Fr
7 North Carolina 40.96 1
1) Ed Baldwin So 2) Brehman Dehann Sr
3) Austin Davis Fr 4) Charles Cox Fr
8 Georgia Tech 41.10 1
1) Alphonso Jordan So 2) James Lemons Sr
3) Joe Didia Fr 4) Matt Didia Jr
9 Wake Forest 41.53 2
1) Oderah Nwaeze So 2) Aaron Russell Sr
3) Jon Reid So 4) Allan Lunkenheimer Fr

Event 32 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:10.00
ACC: M 3:03.47 1994 Ga.Tech (Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills
Griffin Trk: S 3:00.65 2000 Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 3:05.38 2
1) Kevin Williams Fr 2) Michael Ray Garvin Jr
3) Charles Clark So 4) Brandon Byram Fr
2 Maryland 3:08.39 2
1) Jeremy Samuels So 2) Anthony Walker Jr
3) Kyle Rauser Jr 4) Sean Lowe Sr
3 North Carolina 3:08.61 2
1) Ryan Booker Jr 2) Charles Cox Fr
3) Parker Smith Fr 4) Reggie Berry Sr
4 Clemson 3:08.78 2
1) Cowin Mills Sr 2) Miller Moss Fr
3) Andrew Porter Jr 4) Corey Brown Jr
5 Virginia 3:09.28 2
1) Conlon Bonner Fr 2) Brian Lee So
3) Andrew Lobb Fr 4) Meikle Paschal Fr
6 Georgia Tech 3:10.07 2
1) Derek Hoye Sr 2) Subbu Sivanesan Fr
3) Matt Didia Jr 4) Hunter Clasen Fr
7 Miami 3:14.35 1
1) Cory Nelms So 2) Tim Harris Sr
3) Patrick Blackie Fr 4) Patrick O’ Donnell Jr
8 Duke 3:15.07 1
1) Matt Danforth 2) Sam Bowler So
3) Mario Moreno So 4) Pete Lewellen Sr
9 NC State 3:18.37 1
1) Kevin Hutton Sr 2) Reggie Reese Jr
3) Armand Quenum Jr 4) Brandon Bias Fr
10 Boston College 3:19.90 1
1) Brendan Gaffney So 2) Gregory Hassel Jr
3) Kristopher Haynes Fr 4) Mark Domaracki Fr
11 Wake Forest 3:20.96 1
1) Philip Warsaw Jr 2) Nicholas Lepley So
3) Aaron Russell Sr 4) Jon Reid So
12 Virginia Tech 3:22.83 1
1) Ebenezer Amegashie Fr 2) Jeff Miller Fr
3) Kyle Guglielmo Jr 4) Nick Mclaughlin Fr

Event 33 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 2.10m
ACC: M 2.25m 2001 Shawn Brown, Fla State
Griffin Trk: S 7-06 1986 Victor Small, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donte Nall So UNC 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Mike Kotecki So Duke 2.04m 6-08.25
3 David Edwards-brennan Jr Maryland 2.04m 6-08.25
4 Elan Daviglus Jr Miami 2.04m 6-08.25
5 Arthur Gennari So Virginia 2.04m 6-08.25
6 Eric Davis So NC State 2.01m 6-07.00
6 Greg Nelson Fr Virginia 2.01m 6-07.00
8 Tim Reen Jr Fla State 2.01m 6-07.00
9 Scott Pauga So Clemson 1.96m 6-05.00
9 Matt Villemain So UNC 1.96m 6-05.00
11 Aaron Klansek So Virginia 1.96m 6-05.00
12 Meikle Paschal Fr Virginia 1.86m 6-01.25
13 Aaron Payne Fr Wake Forest 1.86m 6-01.25
— Conor Shelly Fr Boston Coll NH
— Diego Rosado Fr Miami NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 5.05m
ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Griffin Trk: S 18-06.50 2000 Tim Mack, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitch Greeley Sr Clemson 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky So VT 5.10m 16-08.75
3 Jared Jodon So VT 5.10m 16-08.75
4 Chris Spear So Clemson 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Fla State 4.95m 16-02.75
6 Joe Davis Fr VT 4.95m 16-02.75
7 Parker Smith Fr UNC 4.85m 15-11.00
8 David Lewis Sr Virginia 4.85m 15-11.00
9 Nick David Fr Maryland 4.65m 15-03.00
10 Sid Palas So Duke 4.65m 15-03.00
10 Casey Mcginn Sr Miami 4.65m 15-03.00
12 Joey O’rourke So Clemson 4.65m 15-03.00
— Taylor Wildman Jr Wake Forest NH
— Pat Tenbrink So Duke NH

Event 35 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 7.34m
ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Griffin Trk: S 26-07.25 1994 Roland McGee, MTSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ngoni Makusha Fr Fla State 7.91m 2.1 25-11.50
2 Dexter Adams Sr NC State 7.85m 1.5 25-09.25
3 James Lemons Sr GT 7.58m 1.2 24-10.50
4 George Fields Jr Clemson 7.56m 2.9 24-09.75
5 Ed Baldwin So UNC 7.48m 1.4 24-06.50
6 Austin Davis Fr UNC 7.25m 0.6 23-09.50
7 Alphonso Jordan So GT 7.11m 1.5 23-04.00
8 Marcus Robinson Fr Virginia 7.10m -0.5 23-03.50
9 Josh Fowler Fr Clemson 6.95m -0.5 22-09.75
10 Conlon Bonner Fr Virginia 6.79m -2.4 22-03.50
11 Oderah Nwaeze So Wake Forest 6.74m -1.4 22-01.50
12 Eric Davis So NC State 6.45m -0.1 21-02.00
13 Travis Weston Fr NC State 6.36m 0.9 20-10.50
14 Cedric Hudson Fr VT 6.23m -1.0 20-05.25
— Jason Allen So Maryland DQ NWI
— Nigel Orr Jr GT DNS NWI

Event 36 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 15.00m
ACC: M 16.61m 1992 Kelsey Nash, Florida State
Griffin Trk: S 56-03.75 2004 Walter Davis, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 James Lemons Sr GT 16.32m 1.9 53-06.50
2 Alphonso Jordan So GT 16.05m 1.0 52-08.00
3 Austin Davis Fr UNC 15.80m 1.8 51-10.00
4 Ray Taylor Sr Fla State 15.50m -0.3 50-10.25
5 Josh Fowler Fr Clemson 15.12m 1.0 49-07.25
6 Donte Nall So UNC 14.92m -0.1 48-11.50
7 Aaron Steele Fr Fla State 14.85m +0.0 48-08.75
8 Marcus Robinson Fr Virginia 14.61m 1.8 47-11.25
9 Victor Gilreath So Maryland 14.43m +0.0 47-04.25
10 Omar Morrison Fr GT 14.20m 1.7 46-07.25
11 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 14.17m +0.0 46-06.00
12 Javin Hutchinson So Wake Forest 13.98m 0.3 45-10.50
13 Travis Weston Fr NC State 13.29m 0.2 43-07.25
— Nigel Orr Jr GT DNS NWI

Event 37 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 16.80m
ACC: M 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat
Griffin Trk: S 70-06.25 2000 C.J. Hunter, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Clickett Sr VT 19.07m 62-06.75
2 Steve Marcelle So GT 18.76m 61-06.75
3 Andrew Powlen Jr GT 17.53m 57-06.25
4 Jason Jones So NC State 17.41m 57-01.50
5 Yemi Ayeni Jr Virginia 16.60m 54-05.50
6 Igor Misljenovic So VT 16.43m 53-11.00
7 Thomas Sensing So Wake Forest 16.35m 53-07.75
8 Ian Reynolds Sr UNC 16.33m 53-07.00
9 Walter Henning Fr UNC 15.87m 52-01.00
10 Salvador Delheirro Jr Maryland 15.76m 51-08.50
11 Eric Pickle So Virginia 15.75m 51-08.25
12 Alex Padgett Fr Clemson 15.67m 51-05.00
13 Michael Schallmo So Duke 15.29m 50-02.00
14 Geoff Goidell Fr Maryland 14.07m 46-02.00
15 David Piccirilli Fr Duke 12.88m 42-03.25

Event 38 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 51.70m
ACC: M 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Griffin Trk: S 214-00 1996 Tony Washington, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yemi Ayeni Jr Virginia 57.45m 188-06
2 Igor Misljenovic So VT 52.12m 171-00
3 Justin Clickett Sr VT 51.91m 170-04
4 Steve Marcelle So GT 51.16m 167-10
5 Eric Pickle So Virginia 49.00m 160-09
6 Emory Parsons Fr UNC 48.87m 160-04
7 Michael Schallmo So Duke 47.63m 156-03
8 Alex Padgett Fr Clemson 47.26m 155-01
9 Thomas Sensing So Wake Forest 47.04m 154-04
10 Andrew Powlen Jr GT 46.80m 153-06
11 Shariff Small Jr Fla State 46.61m 152-11
12 Adam Gray Fr NC State 44.89m 147-03
13 Matt Wernke Jr Fla State 41.94m 137-07
14 Travis Whitfield So Fla State 41.25m 135-04
15 Stephen Dickens Jr NC State 38.75m 127-01
16 Mathew Kosmas Fr Boston Coll 38.68m 126-11
— Zach Berg So Clemson FOUL
— Geoff Goidell Fr Maryland DNS

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 55.60m
ACC: M 71.21m 4/21/2005 Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech
Griffin Trk: S 252-11 2002 Andras Haklits, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter Henning Fr UNC 68.71m 225-05
2 Matej Muza Jr VT 66.13m 216-11
3 Zach Berg So Clemson 57.45m 188-06
4 Alex Padgett Fr Clemson 56.66m 185-11
5 Salvador Delheirro Jr Maryland 55.61m 182-05
6 Matt Wernke Jr Fla State 55.45m 181-11
7 Travis Whitfield So Fla State 54.02m 177-03
8 Jason Jones So NC State 46.00m 150-11
9 Kyle Galle So Virginia 45.18m 148-03
10 Stephen Dickens Jr NC State 43.41m 142-05
11 Mathew Kosmas Fr Boston Coll 43.01m 141-01
12 Thomas Sensing So Wake Forest 42.92m 140-10
13 Andrew Powlen Jr GT 42.17m 138-04
14 Adam Gray Fr NC State 40.43m 132-08

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 61.60m
ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, North Carolina
Griffin Trk: S 266-10 2000 Beaux Greer, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Moore Fr UNC 65.17m 213-10
2 John Austin So Duke 63.55m 208-06
3 Mark Dellavolpe Sr Duke 62.65m 205-06
4 Erek Latzka Jr UNC 61.59m 202-01
5 Scott Pauga So Clemson 58.56m 192-01
6 Bobby Weinstein Sr Duke 56.44m 185-02
7 Gonzalo Barriolhet Fr Fla State 54.38m 178-05
8 Brian Doran Fr UNC 54.25m 178-00
9 Ian Reynolds Sr UNC 53.52m 175-07
10 Comrecode Sean So Fla State 53.20m 174-06
11 Matt Frith Sr Fla State 49.90m 163-08
12 Stephen Castillejo Fr Wake Forest 49.03m 160-10
13 Chris Tringali Jr Miami 44.05m 144-06
14 David Lewis Sr Virginia 38.64m 126-09

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
ACC: M 5833 4/20/2006 Saskia Triesscheijn, Va. Tech
Griffin Trk: S 5652 2002 Heather Sterlin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 5521
2 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 5279
3 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 5165
4 Alex Coppadge So UNC 5161
5 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 5131
6 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 5071
7 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 4977
8 Liane Weber So Clemson 4804
9 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 4767
10 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 4555
11 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 4345
12 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 4218

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Coppadge So UNC 14.15 1.0 1 957
2 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 14.17 +0.0 2 954
3 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 14.23 1.0 1 946
4 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 14.29 +0.0 2 938
5 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 14.34 +0.0 2 931
6 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 14.44 1.0 1 917
7 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 14.94 +0.0 2 850
8 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 14.97 +0.0 2 846
9 Liane Weber So Clemson 15.30 +0.0 2 802
10 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 15.37 1.0 1 793
11 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 15.75 1.0 1 745
12 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 16.01 +0.0 2 713
13 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 16.26 1.0 1 683

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 1.81m 5-11.25 991
2 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 Alex Coppadge So UNC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 1.66m 5-05.25 806
5 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Liane Weber So Clemson 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 1.63m 5-04.25 771
11 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 1.60m 5-03.00 736
12 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 1.57m 5-01.75 701
12 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 1.57m 5-01.75 701

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 13.02m 42-08.75 729
2 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 11.95m 39-02.50 658
3 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 11.75m 38-06.75 645
4 Alex Coppadge So UNC 11.63m 38-02.00 637
5 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 11.35m 37-03.00 618
6 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 11.17m 36-07.75 606
7 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 10.92m 35-10.00 590
8 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 10.64m 34-11.00 571
9 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 10.38m 34-00.75 554
10 Liane Weber So Clemson 10.18m 33-04.75 541
11 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 10.03m 32-11.00 531
12 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 9.74m 31-11.50 512
13 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 8.88m 29-01.75 456

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 24.49 +0.0 2 934
2 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 24.52 +0.0 2 931
3 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 24.61 0.1 1 923
4 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 24.89 0.1 1 897
5 Alex Coppadge So UNC 25.00 0.1 1 887
6 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 25.11 +0.0 2 877
7 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 26.24 +0.0 2 776
8 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 26.53 +0.0 2 751
9 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 26.67 0.1 1 740
10 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 26.68 +0.0 2 739
11 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 26.94 0.1 1 717
12 Liane Weber So Clemson 27.10 0.1 1 704
13 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 28.26 +0.0 2 610

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 5.80m 0.7 19-00.50 789
2 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 5.53m -0.5 18-01.75 709
3 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 5.36m -0.4 17-07.00 660
4 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 5.32m 0.7 17-05.50 648
5 Alex Coppadge So UNC 5.30m -0.3 17-04.75 643
6 Liane Weber So Clemson 5.29m 1.5 17-04.25 640
6 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25 640
8 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 5.28m -0.1 17-04.00 637
9 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 5.22m -1.5 17-01.50 620
10 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 5.20m 1.3 17-00.75 614
11 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 581
12 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 4.99m 1.0 16-04.50 557
13 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 4.96m 1.1 16-03.25 548

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liane Weber So Clemson 40.08m 131-06 669
2 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 39.14m 128-05 651
3 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 38.90m 127-07 646
4 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 38.89m 127-07 646
5 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 35.00m 114-10 572
6 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 33.42m 109-08 542
7 Alex Coppadge So UNC 31.21m 102-05 500
8 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 30.68m 100-08 489
9 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 28.63m 93-11 451
10 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 28.24m 92-08 443
11 Kiani Profit Fr Maryland 26.89m 88-03 418
12 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 26.21m 86-00 405
13 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 22.06m 72-04 327

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasey Hill Sr Boston Coll 2:17.11 863
2 Katie Rogus Jr Maryland 2:20.19 821
3 Tiana Riel Sr Boston Coll 2:20.37 818
4 Molly Kennedy Sr Wake Forest 2:22.33 792
5 Gabby Gioia Fr UNC 2:22.57 789
6 Karolina Haraldsdottir So Duke 2:24.98 757
7 Alex Coppadge So UNC 2:26.96 731
8 Liane Weber So Clemson 2:31.26 677
9 Christina Smith Sr Maryland 2:34.66 636
10 Katie Trizna Fr Virginia 2:38.17 594
11 Mattie Bethea Jr NC State 2:38.82 586
12 Linda Buchholz So Clemson 3:00.08 364
— Kiani Profit Fr Maryland DNS

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================
ACC: M 7861 1992 Stephen Dunphy, Virginia
Griffin Trk: S 8133 2002 Chad Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Lewis Sr Virginia 7105
2 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 6991
3 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 6582
4 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 6346
5 Matt Villemain So UNC 6330
6 Buzz Moorman So Duke 5510

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 11.00 1.0 861
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 11.29 1.0 797
3 David Lewis Sr Virginia 11.33 1.0 789
4 Buzz Moorman So Duke 11.49 1.0 755
5 Matt Villemain So UNC 11.67 1.0 717
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 11.79 1.0 693

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 6.49m 2.4 21-03.50 695
2 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 6.47m 0.5 21-02.75 691
3 David Lewis Sr Virginia 6.44m 1.9 21-01.50 684
4 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 6.35m -0.2 20-10.00 664
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75 661
6 Matt Villemain So UNC 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50 632

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Lewis Sr Virginia 13.11m 43-00.25 674
2 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 13.02m 42-08.75 668
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 12.54m 41-01.75 639
4 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 12.49m 40-11.75 636
5 Matt Villemain So UNC 10.21m 33-06.00 498
6 Buzz Moorman So Duke 8.18m 26-10.00 377

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1 Matt Villemain So UNC 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 David Lewis Sr Virginia 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Buzz Moorman So Duke 1.77m 5-09.75 602

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 48.25 897
2 David Lewis Sr Virginia 49.44 841
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 50.36 798
4 Matt Villemain So UNC 50.91 773
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 51.59 743
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 53.25 671

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 15.07 -0.6 841
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 15.41 -0.6 801
3 David Lewis Sr Virginia 15.50 -0.6 790
4 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 15.68 -0.6 769
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 16.33 -0.6 696
6 Matt Villemain So UNC 16.34 -0.6 695

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 37.21m 122-01 608
2 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 36.75m 120-07 599
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 36.17m 118-08 587
4 David Lewis Sr Virginia 34.19m 112-02 547
5 Matt Villemain So UNC 32.14m 105-05 507
6 Buzz Moorman So Duke 20.94m 68-08 290

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Lewis Sr Virginia 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Matt Villemain So UNC 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 3.15m 10-04.00 393
— Tyler Clarke Sr Duke NH

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 48.06m 157-08 560
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 46.24m 151-08 533
3 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 45.06m 147-10 516
4 David Lewis Sr Virginia 44.68m 146-07 510
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 35.67m 117-00 380
6 Matt Villemain So UNC 35.30m 115-10 374

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Lewis Sr Virginia 4:28.88 752
2 Miller Moss Fr Clemson 4:37.19 698
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 4:38.47 690
4 Matt Villemain So UNC 4:38.51 690
5 Buzz Moorman So Duke 4:50.89 613
6 Michael Feathers Sr Clemson 4:52.83 602

Women – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia Tech 172 2) Miami 127
3) North Carolina 115 4) Florida State 105.50
5) Virginia 92 6) Georgia Tech 40
7) Clemson 39.50 8) Boston College 39
9) Maryland 28 9) Wake Forest 28
11) NC State 21 12) Duke 11

Men – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 141 2) Clemson 124
3) NC State 96.50 4) Virginia 94.50
5) North Carolina 93 6) Virginia Tech 67
7) Georgia Tech 66 8) Maryland 54
9) Miami 36 9) Duke 36
11) Wake Forest 7


Related Articles