June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_default


























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Florida State University Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:33 PM 4/11/2008 Page 1
2008 FSU Seminole Invitational – 4/12/2008
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Florida
Performance List
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Women High Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 250 Stroder, Amy North Florida 1.78m _________
2 27 Larry, Kimberly Clayton State 1.71m _________
3 252 Trexler, Elise North Florida 1.68m _________
4 244 Kohler, Emily North Florida 1.68m _________
5 203 Ragland, Jakia Kennesaw State 1.63m _________
6 192 Salas, Allison Jacksonville 1.60m _________
7 9 Jones, Endya Albany State 1.57m _________
8 95 Cullum, Michelle Florida State 1.55m _________
9 12 Scroggins, Ashley Albany State 1.52m _________
10 240 DelBovo, Anne North Florida 1.47m _________
11 77 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M NH _________
12 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M NH _________
 
 
 
Event 2 Men High Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 224 McKinzie, Jerome Kennesaw State 2.12m _________
2 115 Bachelor, Andrew Florida State 2.10m _________
3 138 Reen, Timothy Florida State 2.10m _________
4 82 Turner, Brian Florida A&M 2.08m _________
5 311 Cleland, Andrew Unat-FSU 2.00m _________
6 294 McLeggon, Leonard Southern Miss. 1.99m _________
7 298 Sartin, Myreon Southern Miss. 1.96m _________
 
 
 
Event 3 Women Pole Vault

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 233 Janson, Lacy NIKE 4.64m _________






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 348 Dudek, Marissa Unattached 4.15m _________
3 84 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.81m _________
4 102 Mabry, Liz Florida State 3.70m _________
5 100 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.60m _________
6 347 Caraballo, Leilani Unattached 3.50m _________
7 355 Wernke, Sttephanie Unattached 3.50m _________
8 85 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State 3.50m _________
9 103 Maciejko, Ana Florida State 3.50m _________
10 199 Hammontree, Whitney Kennesaw State 3.20m _________
11 237 Bruce, Cassie North Florida 3.20m _________
12 189 Lave, Ashley Jacksonville 3.05m _________
13 238 Creavy, Golden North Florida 3.04m _________
 
 
 
Event 4 Men Pole Vault

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 368 Kuel, Adam Unattached 5.60m _________
2 365 Hunter, Kendrick Unattached 4.80m _________
3 127 Harper, Warren Florida State 4.60m _________
4 132 March, Colson Florida State 4.60m _________
5 83 White, Mike Florida A&M 4.31m _________
6 213 Fisher, Jason Kennesaw State 3.50m _________
 
 
 
Event 5 Women Long Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 351 Liburd, Tanika Unattached 6.40m _________
2 350 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.40m _________
3 280 May, Ashley Southern Miss. 6.25m _________
4 244 Kohler, Emily North Florida 5.77m _________
5 250 Stroder, Amy North Florida 5.72m _________
6 194 Arthur, Jill Kennesaw State 5.63m _________
7 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 5.60m _________
8 9 Jones, Endya Albany State 5.53m _________
9 33 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 5.49m _________






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































10 68 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M 5.45m _________
11 240 DelBovo, Anne North Florida 5.31m _________
12 12 Scroggins, Ashley Albany State 5.30m _________
13 180 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 5.18m _________
14 24 Gass, Natasha Clayton State 5.15m _________
15 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 5.00m _________
16 29 Ragin, Shantel Clayton State 4.98m _________
17 35 Yates, Tierra Clayton State 4.91m _________
18 78 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M 4.46m _________
19 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M 3.84m _________
20 77 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M ND _________
21 79 Wright, Latoya Florida A&M ND _________
 
 
 
Event 6 Men Long Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 131 Makusha, Ngonidzashe Florida State 7.97m _________
2 358 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.92m _________
3 269 Harris, Tyrone Shore AC 7.80m _________
4 268 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 7.60m _________
5 168 English, Jacob Georgia State 7.20m _________
6 46 Rolle, Ahmad Clayton State 7.09m _________
7 229 Strickland, Casey Kennesaw State 6.83m _________
8 224 McKinzie, Jerome Kennesaw State 6.29m _________
9 42 Lee, Ronreaco Clayton State 6.23m _________
10 50 Walker, Michael Clayton State 6.15m _________
11 213 Fisher, Jason Kennesaw State 6.13m _________
 
 
 
Event 7 Women Triple Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 357 Williams, April Unattached 13.40m _________
2 356 Williams, Alyce Unattached 13.20m _________
3 280 May, Ashley Southern Miss. 12.70m _________
4 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 11.68m _________






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































5 194 Arthur, Jill Kennesaw State 11.65m _________
6 68 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M 11.50m _________
7 163 Williams, Shannon Georgia State 11.33m _________
8 29 Ragin, Shantel Clayton State 11.02m _________
9 9 Jones, Endya Albany State 11.02m _________
10 244 Kohler, Emily North Florida 11.01m _________
11 252 Trexler, Elise North Florida 11.01m _________
12 328 Overton, Kiana Unat-West Florid 11.00m _________
13 12 Scroggins, Ashley Albany State 10.97m _________
14 24 Gass, Natasha Clayton State 10.50m _________
15 35 Yates, Tierra Clayton State 10.49m _________
16 78 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M ND _________
 
 
 
Event 8 Men Triple Jump

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 270 Rhoulac, Brandon Shore AC 16.89m _________
Event 8 …(Men Triple Jump)
Name School Seed Mark
2 142 Taylor, Rayon Florida State 16.00m _________
3 364 Harris, Alex Unattached 15.85m _________
4 271 Smith, Jermond Shore AC 15.80m _________
5 46 Rolle, Ahmad Clayton State 15.12m _________
6 168 English, Jacob Georgia State 14.99m _________
7 141 Steele, Aaron Florida State 14.29m _________
8 144 White, Chris Florida State 14.00m _________
9 224 McKinzie, Jerome Kennesaw State 13.91m _________
10 302 Watson, Ken Southern Miss. 13.76m _________
11 296 Porter, Jamal Southern Miss. 13.71m _________
12 50 Walker, Michael Clayton State 12.02m _________
 
 
 
Event 9 Women Discus Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 376 Renda, Bryn West Florida 44.00m _________






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 308 Laughlin, Allyn Unat-FSU 42.67m _________
3 76 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M 42.00m _________
4 190 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 40.00m _________
5 183 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 38.00m _________
6 247 Miller, Kierra North Florida 36.27m _________
7 205 Ruiz, Ana Kennesaw State 35.33m _________
8 28 Nelson, Nyisha Clayton State 32.16m _________
9 202 Lumpkin, Jessica Kennesaw State 28.34m _________
10 20 Allen, Hannah Clayton State 25.88m _________
 
 
 
Event 10 Men Discus Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 225 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw State 51.76m _________
2 295 Page, Ricardo Southern Miss. 50.00m _________
3 140 Small, Sharif Florida State 49.37m _________
4 320 Putman, Michael Unat-FSU 48.76m _________
5 214 Gill, Eric Kennesaw State 48.37m _________
6 143 Wernke, Matt Florida State 45.72m _________
7 145 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 44.19m _________
8 116 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 44.00m _________
9 288 Ammons, Aaron Southern Miss. 42.67m _________
10 122 Frith, Matt Florida State 40.00m _________
11 229 Strickland, Casey Kennesaw State ND _________
 
 
 
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 287 Williams, Suesanna Southern Miss. 55.00m _________
2 92 Colman, Calia Florida State 48.76m _________
3 275 Collier, Rushae Southern Miss. 45.72m _________
4 273 Burgard, Candace Southern Miss. 42.67m _________
5 183 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 40.00m _________
6 309 Russell, Lea Unat-FSU 39.62m _________
7 352 Russell, Leanne Unat-FSU 39.62m _________


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































8 202 Lumpkin, Jessica Kennesaw State 36.91m _________
9 205 Ruiz, Ana Kennesaw State 35.66m _________
10 190 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 35.00m _________
 
 
 
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 143 Wernke, Matt Florida State 58.82m _________
2 145 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 56.08m _________
3 381 Burnett, Brian Unattached 52.00m _________
4 225 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw State 51.79m _________
5 214 Gill, Eric Kennesaw State 44.62m _________
6 221 Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State 44.39m _________
 
 
 
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 376 Renda, Bryn West Florida 70.00m _________
2 282 Prudilova, Hana Southern Miss. 47.60m _________
3 274 Bussey, Jessica Southern Miss. 42.67m _________
4 244 Kohler, Emily North Florida 41.81m _________
5 110 Simmons, Erin Florida State 36.27m _________
6 205 Ruiz, Ana Kennesaw State 35.30m _________
7 206 Steinmetz, Meredith Kennesaw State 33.27m _________
8 238 Creavy, Golden North Florida 29.98m _________
9 240 DelBovo, Anne North Florida 28.95m _________
10 30 Smith-Dack, Teresa Clayton State 24.37m _________
11 21 Blackburn, Kimberlee Clayton State 20.34m _________
12 76 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M ND _________
13 199 Hammontree, Whitney Kennesaw State ND _________
14 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M ND _________
15 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M ND _________
 
 
 
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 299 Slater, Noah Southern Miss. 63.90m _________






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 313 Howard, Bryan Unat-FSU 60.96m _________
3 120 Comrecole, Sean Florida State 57.30m _________
4 117 Beltz, Tommy Florida State 51.81m _________
5 122 Frith, Matt Florida State 51.81m _________
6 229 Strickland, Casey Kennesaw State 51.33m _________
7 221 Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State 49.89m _________
8 214 Gill, Eric Kennesaw State 48.26m _________
9 213 Fisher, Jason Kennesaw State 47.78m _________
10 41 Jackson, Marquinctez Clayton State 37.33m _________
11 225 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw State ND _________
 
 
 
Event 15 Women Shot Put

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 308 Laughlin, Allyn Unat-FSU 14.63m _________
2 287 Williams, Suesanna Southern Miss. 13.80m _________
3 183 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 13.50m _________
4 202 Lumpkin, Jessica Kennesaw State 12.59m _________
5 275 Collier, Rushae Southern Miss. 12.19m _________
6 273 Burgard, Candace Southern Miss. 12.19m _________
7 76 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M 12.17m _________
8 180 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.09m _________
9 190 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 12.00m _________
10 247 Miller, Kierra North Florida 11.00m _________
11 20 Allen, Hannah Clayton State 10.22m _________
12 28 Nelson, Nyisha Clayton State 10.18m _________
Event 15 …(Women Shot Put)
Name School Seed Mark
13 31 St. Fort, Marie Clayton State 10.03m _________
14 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M 7.10m _________
 
 
 
Event 16 Men Shot Put

 
Name School Seed Mark
1 320 Putman, Michael Unat-FSU 16.76m _________






























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 295 Page, Ricardo Southern Miss. 16.70m _________
3 225 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw State 16.35m _________
4 288 Ammons, Aaron Southern Miss. 15.84m _________
5 221 Kolokilagi, Aymerick Kennesaw State 15.34m _________
6 140 Small, Sharif Florida State 15.24m _________
7 116 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 14.00m _________
8 122 Frith, Matt Florida State 12.00m _________
9 302 Watson, Ken Southern Miss. 10.66m _________
 
 
 
Event 17 Women 4×400 Meter Relay

 
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Southern Miss. A 3:44.25 _________
1) 277 Fletcher, Cheris 2) 286 Wheeler, Teria
3) 276 Dennis, Carmen 4) 283 Richards, Kirsten
2 Albany State A 3:54.00 _________
1) 12 Scroggins, Ashley 2) 7 Griffin, Roxanne
3) 6 Edmonds, Candace 4) 10 Kinchen, Tamika
3 North Florida A 3:55.00 _________
1) 249 Sams, Melissa 2) 250 Stroder, Amy
3) 251 Tafs, Lindsay 4) 243 James, SaLydia
4 Kennesaw State A 3:58.70 _________
1) 197 Davis, Shantela 2) 207 Stinson, LaKeshia
3) 198 German, Caitlin 4) 208 Wolcott, Soibhan
5 North Florida B 4:02.00 _________
1) 238 Creavy, Golden 2) 235 Anderson, Charisma
3) 248 Moore, Evelyn 4) 245 Livingston, Alicen
6 Florida A&M A 4:03.00 _________
1) 74 Ransom, Kelle 2) 68 Davis, Ashante
3) 73 Morrow, Tiffiny 4) 72 Morgan, Philicia
7 Georgia State A 4:19.00 _________
1) 161 Smith, Kayla 2) 155 Jensen, Catie
3) 162 Somerville, Emilie 4) 153 Hallam, Rebecca
 
 
 
Event 18 Men 4×400 Meter Relay

 
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Unattached A 3:04.99 _________


























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 Florida State A 3:05.00 _________
3 Florida State B 3:09.23 _________
4 Kennesaw State A 3:13.25 _________
1) 222 Logan, Antonio 2) 230 Verdi, James
3) 218 James, Joshua 4) 210 Catalano, Gianni
5 Southern Miss. A 3:14.50 _________
6 Clayton State A 3:15.20 _________
1) 46 Rolle, Ahmad 2) 49 Tiggs, Josh
3) 47 Simmons, Eric 4) 40 DeShield, Lawrence
7 Kennesaw State B 3:25.60 _________
1) 220 Jones, Devin 2) 212 Easley, Jeremy
3) 215 Guntner, Michael 4) 209 Auers, Matthew
8 Georgia State A 3:28.00 _________
1) 164 Addison, Calvin 2) 170 Miller, Nick
3) 173 O’Bryant, Zaven 4) 177 Wood, Tim
9 Kennesaw State C 3:30.00 _________
1) 213 Fisher, Jason 2) 229 Strickland, Casey
3) 211 DiCecco, Matteo 4) 223 Luna, Brett
 
 
 
Event 19 Women 4×100 Meter Relay

 
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Albany State A 45.60 _________
1) 5 Camp, Candice 2) 2 Adams, Alexis
3) 14 Turnipseed, Sherrionte 4) 4 Brockington, Cherissa
2 Southern Miss. A 45.70 _________
1) 272 Anderson, Romesha 2) 284 Thurmond, Karla
3) 280 May, Ashley 4) 276 Dennis, Carmen
3 North Florida A 47.00 _________
1) 243 James, SaLydia 2) 250 Stroder, Amy
3) 249 Sams, Melissa 4) 235 Anderson, Charisma
4 Kennesaw State A 48.74 _________
1) 207 Stinson, LaKeshia 2) 203 Ragland, Jakia
3) 197 Davis, Shantela 4) 194 Arthur, Jill
 
 
 
Event 20 Men 4×100 Meter Relay

 
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Southern Miss. A 41.50 _________














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 Kennesaw State A 42.15 _________
1) 220 Jones, Devin 2) 222 Logan, Antonio
3) 218 James, Joshua 4) 230 Verdi, James
 
 
 
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 97 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 11.65 _________
2 351 Liburd, Tanika Unattached 11.70 _________
3 87 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 11.78 _________
4 77 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 11.99 _________
5 90 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 12.00 _________
6 272 Anderson, Romesha Southern Miss. 12.00 _________
7 114 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 12.00 _________
8 280 May, Ashley Southern Miss. 12.01 _________
9 284 Thurmond, Karla Southern Miss. 12.10 _________
10 235 Anderson, Charisma North Florida 12.31 _________
11 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 12.54 _________
12 33 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 12.56 _________
13 66 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 12.57 _________
14 14 Turnipseed, Sherrionte Albany State 12.60 _________
15 149 Anderson, Ellyce Georgia State 12.70 _________
16 345 Adams, Nakeisha Unattached 12.89 _________
17 160 Roze’fort, Alexandra Georgia State 13.10 _________
18 24 Gass, Natasha Clayton State 13.77 _________
19 34 Whitlock, Arlanderia Clayton State 15.13 _________
20 68 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M NT _________
21 69 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M NT _________
Event 21 …(Women 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Time
22 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 121 Dix, Walter Florida State 10.10 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 360 Bolden, Greg Unattached 10.20 _________
3 18 Morant, Sheldon Bos Elite 10.21 _________
4 267 Curry, Rafeeq Shore AC 10.23 _________
5 371 Nabe, Cedric Unattached 10.30 _________
6 17 Edwards, Robin Bos Elite 10.30 _________
7 268 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 10.40 _________
8 374 Stanley, Fathi Unattached 10.40 _________
9 358 Allen, Joe Unattached 10.40 _________
10 81 McKenzie, Carl Florida A&M 10.62 _________
11 359 Allen, Maurice Unattached 10.65 _________
12 119 Chibudu, Brian Florida State 10.70 _________
13 222 Logan, Antonio Kennesaw State 10.75 _________
14 179 Lambert, Spencer Hogtown AC 10.80 _________
15 178 Adam, Rogers Hogtown AC 10.80 _________
16 292 Grant, Rascieve Southern Miss. 10.90 _________
17 43 Moran, Tim Clayton State 10.91 _________
18 122 Frith, Matt Florida State 11.20 _________
19 229 Strickland, Casey Kennesaw State 11.35 _________
20 42 Lee, Ronreaco Clayton State 11.65 _________
21 48 Simon, Janiel Clayton State 11.72 _________
 
 
 
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 97 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 24.10 _________
2 7 Griffin, Roxanne Albany State 24.50 _________
3 114 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 24.50 _________
4 66 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 24.89 _________
5 272 Anderson, Romesha Southern Miss. 24.90 _________
6 77 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 24.99 _________
7 90 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 25.00 _________
8 33 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 25.13 _________
9 184 Davenport, Danielle Jacksonville 25.30 _________
10 284 Thurmond, Karla Southern Miss. 25.40 _________
11 243 James, SaLydia North Florida 25.66 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































12 266 Wimberly, Dannelle Seminole CC 25.67 _________
13 149 Anderson, Ellyce Georgia State 25.70 _________
14 181 Brown, Stephanie Jacksonville 25.75 _________
15 197 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 25.84 _________
16 285 Wall, Jamaka Southern Miss. 25.95 _________
17 188 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 25.99 _________
18 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 26.00 _________
19 245 Livingston, Alicen North Florida 26.00 _________
20 180 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 26.20 _________
21 14 Turnipseed, Sherrionte Albany State 26.40 _________
22 80 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 26.53 _________
23 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 26.56 _________
24 160 Roze’fort, Alexandra Georgia State 27.00 _________
25 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 363 Dzingai, Brian Unattached 20.12 _________
2 124 Garvin, Michael Ray Florida State 20.58 _________
3 360 Bolden, Greg Unattached 20.80 _________
4 18 Morant, Sheldon Bos Elite 20.90 _________
5 378 Byram, Brandon Florida State 20.90 _________
6 371 Nabe, Cedric Unattached 21.00 _________
7 268 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 21.20 _________
8 47 Simmons, Eric Clayton State 21.23 _________
9 119 Chibudu, Brian Florida State 21.50 _________
10 222 Logan, Antonio Kennesaw State 21.75 _________
11 230 Verdi, James Kennesaw State 21.98 _________
12 267 Curry, Rafeeq Shore AC 22.00 _________
13 179 Lambert, Spencer Hogtown AC 22.40 _________
14 178 Adam, Rogers Hogtown AC 22.40 _________
15 16 Dorcelin, Mosies Bos Elite 22.43 _________
16 359 Allen, Maurice Unattached 22.55 _________
17 300 Smith, JorDon Southern Miss. 22.65 _________






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































18 43 Moran, Tim Clayton State 22.92 _________
19 294 McLeggon, Leonard Southern Miss. 23.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 277 Fletcher, Cheris Southern Miss. 54.70 _________
2 112 St. Louis, Brittany Florida State 55.10 _________
3 7 Griffin, Roxanne Albany State 55.10 _________
4 197 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 55.52 _________
5 276 Dennis, Carmen Southern Miss. 55.70 _________
6 188 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 55.99 _________
7 286 Wheeler, Teria Southern Miss. 56.30 _________
8 243 James, SaLydia North Florida 56.58 _________
9 283 Richards, Kirsten Southern Miss. 56.60 _________
10 184 Davenport, Danielle Jacksonville 56.87 _________
11 279 Jones-Dubose, Stephanie Southern Miss. 57.20 _________
12 266 Wimberly, Dannelle Seminole CC 57.31 _________
13 181 Brown, Stephanie Jacksonville 57.70 _________
14 23 Etienne, Keisha Clayton State 57.73 _________
15 285 Wall, Jamaka Southern Miss. 58.00 _________
16 67 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 58.62 _________
17 251 Tafs, Lindsay North Florida 58.90 _________
18 249 Sams, Melissa North Florida 58.95 _________
19 245 Livingston, Alicen North Florida 59.50 _________
20 6 Edmonds, Candace Albany State 59.50 _________
21 195 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 1:00.01 _________
22 72 Morgan, Philicia Florida A&M 1:02.00 _________
23 53 Marino, Jessica Columbus St. 1:02.00 _________
24 74 Ransom, Kelle Florida A&M 1:02.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash

 
Name School Seed Time
1 362 Chambers, Ricardo Unattached 44.60 _________


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 366 Hurtault, Errison Unattached 45.20 _________
3 377 Clark, Charles Florida State 45.99 _________
Event 26 …(Men 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Time
4 291 Duncan, Cornelius Southern Miss. 46.00 _________
5 146 Williams, Kevin Florida State 46.50 _________
6 135 Navarrete, Pablo Florida State 46.50 _________
7 19 Peterson, Rod Bos Elite 47.12 _________
8 47 Simmons, Eric Clayton State 47.12 _________
9 312 Francis, Jair Unat-FSU 47.20 _________
10 293 Kinn, Cordell Southern Miss. 47.60 _________
11 16 Dorcelin, Mosies Bos Elite 48.10 _________
12 230 Verdi, James Kennesaw State 48.21 _________
13 218 James, Joshua Kennesaw State 48.25 _________
14 210 Catalano, Gianni Kennesaw State 49.75 _________
15 209 Auers, Matthew Kennesaw State 50.25 _________
16 289 Collins, Derrick Southern Miss. 50.50 _________
17 215 Guntner, Michael Kennesaw State 50.75 _________
18 164 Addison, Calvin Georgia State 50.94 _________
19 45 Polite, Sherard Clayton State 51.70 _________
20 58 Freund, Justin Columbus St. 52.00 _________
21 297 Ransom, Patrick Southern Miss. 52.30 _________
22 213 Fisher, Jason Kennesaw State 52.75 _________
 
 
 
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

 
Name School Seed Time
1 75 Russell, Conchita Florida A&M 13.35 _________
2 87 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 13.70 _________
3 349 Johnson, Jasmine Unattached 14.00 _________
4 180 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 14.31 _________
5 207 Stinson, LaKeshia Kennesaw State 15.04 _________
6 250 Stroder, Amy North Florida 15.14 _________
7 194 Arthur, Jill Kennesaw State 15.45 _________
8 73 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M NT _________


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































9 65 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

 
Name School Seed Time
1 15 Carroll, Damarious Bos Elite 13.98 _________
2 81 McKenzie, Carl Florida A&M 13.98 _________
3 220 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 14.25 _________
4 310 Castro, William Unat-FSU 14.40 _________
5 40 DeShield, Lawrence Clayton State 14.76 _________
6 49 Tiggs, Josh Clayton State 14.86 _________
7 294 McLeggon, Leonard Southern Miss. 14.90 _________
8 300 Smith, JorDon Southern Miss. 15.05 _________
9 212 Easley, Jeremy Kennesaw State 15.45 _________
10 42 Lee, Ronreaco Clayton State 15.97 _________
11 290 Dir, Daniel Southern Miss. 16.50 _________
 
 
 
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

 
Name School Seed Time
1 349 Johnson, Jasmine Unattached 59.90 _________
2 99 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 1:02.00 _________
3 23 Etienne, Keisha Clayton State 1:02.36 _________
4 6 Edmonds, Candace Albany State 1:04.00 _________
5 207 Stinson, LaKeshia Kennesaw State 1:05.55 _________
6 235 Anderson, Charisma North Florida 1:05.89 _________
7 192 Salas, Allison Jacksonville 1:06.00 _________
8 238 Creavy, Golden North Florida 1:06.24 _________
9 241 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 1:08.80 _________
10 240 DelBovo, Anne North Florida 1:08.90 _________
11 328 Overton, Kiana Unat-West Florid 1:10.00 _________
12 70 Listhrop, Nichola Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

 
Name School Seed Time
1 148 Wood, Elliot Florida State 50.50 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 315 Jacobs, Andrew Unat-FSU 52.00 _________
3 123 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 52.00 _________
4 130 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 53.00 _________
5 218 James, Joshua Kennesaw State 53.15 _________
6 220 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 53.25 _________
7 290 Dir, Daniel Southern Miss. 56.95 _________
8 212 Easley, Jeremy Kennesaw State 57.65 _________
9 45 Polite, Sherard Clayton State 58.97 _________
 
 
 
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 10 Kinchen, Tamika Albany State 2:09.00 _________
2 346 Bryant, Denisha Unattached 2:10.00 _________
3 186 Fokina, Anastasia Jacksonville 2:14.98 _________
4 191 Ritter, Alison Jacksonville 2:16.12 _________
5 279 Jones-Dubose, Stephanie Southern Miss. 2:17.00 _________
6 248 Moore, Evelyn North Florida 2:17.80 _________
7 208 Wolcott, Soibhan Kennesaw State 2:17.85 _________
8 106 McArdle, Bree-Anne Florida State 2:18.00 _________
9 353 Shaurette, Daniel Unattached 2:18.17 _________
10 198 German, Caitlin Kennesaw State 2:18.50 _________
11 55 Smith, Kandace Columbus St. 2:19.00 _________
12 327 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 2:19.00 _________
13 11 Lee, Llonisha Albany State 2:19.09 _________
14 242 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:20.00 _________
15 51 Brown, Tiara Columbus St. 2:21.00 _________
16 234 Adams, Hillary North Florida 2:21.40 _________
17 155 Jensen, Catie Georgia State 2:22.00 _________
18 161 Smith, Kayla Georgia State 2:22.00 _________
19 98 Hillis, Jen Florida State 2:22.00 _________
20 25 Hamilton, Terrica Clayton State 2:22.32 _________
21 239 Davey, Amanda North Florida 2:23.00 _________
22 22 Ellis, Chelsea Clayton State 2:23.34 _________
23 330 Sitar, Diana Unat-West Florid 2:24.00 _________


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































24 12 Scroggins, Ashley Albany State 2:24.00 _________
25 193 Saxton, Tiffanie Jacksonville 2:24.87 _________
26 32 Stokes, Kara Clayton State 2:25.20 _________
27 74 Ransom, Kelle Florida A&M 2:26.00 _________
28 325 Harter, Margaret Unat-West Florid 2:27.00 _________
29 72 Morgan, Philicia Florida A&M 2:27.00 _________
30 185 Deal, Alyssa Jacksonville 2:27.12 _________
31 52 Lewallen, Andrea Columbus St. 2:30.00 _________
32 53 Marino, Jessica Columbus St. 2:31.00 _________
33 162 Somerville, Emilie Georgia State 2:32.00 _________
Event 31 …(Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Time
34 266 Wimberly, Dannelle Seminole CC 2:34.00 _________
35 54 Reid, Danielle Columbus St. 2:48.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 128 Krumins, Andrew Florida State 1:47.13 _________
2 137 Noyes, Tommy Florida State 1:49.00 _________
3 147 Wilson, Stephen Florida State 1:49.00 _________
4 173 O’Bryant, Zaven Georgia State 1:50.75 _________
5 210 Catalano, Gianni Kennesaw State 1:52.45 _________
6 56 Burks, Phillip Columbus St. 1:53.00 _________
7 321 Silva, Daniel Unat-FSU 1:55.00 _________
8 263 Simmons, Dane North Florida 1:56.10 _________
9 176 Walker, Nelson Georgia State 1:56.50 _________
10 215 Guntner, Michael Kennesaw State 1:57.20 _________
11 211 DiCecco, Matteo Kennesaw State 1:57.35 _________
12 231 Witczak, Piotr Kennesaw State 1:57.62 _________
13 223 Luna, Brett Kennesaw State 1:57.83 _________
14 375 Trebilcock, Chris Unattached 1:58.00 _________
15 260 Moore, Marvin North Florida 1:58.00 _________
16 37 Berkhedle, Walid Clayton State 1:58.00 _________
17 177 Wood, Tim Georgia State 1:58.25 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































18 209 Auers, Matthew Kennesaw State 1:58.90 _________
19 170 Miller, Nick Georgia State 1:59.25 _________
20 265 Sprague, Mike North Florida 2:00.00 _________
21 58 Freund, Justin Columbus St. 2:00.00 _________
22 59 Helton, Stewart Columbus St. 2:01.00 _________
23 62 Moulton, John Columbus St. 2:02.00 _________
24 164 Addison, Calvin Georgia State 2:02.00 _________
25 167 DeVito, Joe Georgia State 2:02.00 _________
26 334 Endicott, Tyler Unat-West Florid 2:03.00 _________
27 258 Hall, Tyler North Florida 2:03.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 232 Parker, Barbara New Balance 4:15.00 _________
2 26 Kreutzer, Allison Clayton State 4:37.11 _________
3 186 Fokina, Anastasia Jacksonville 4:38.00 _________
4 239 Davey, Amanda North Florida 4:40.00 _________
5 191 Ritter, Alison Jacksonville 4:40.00 _________
6 10 Kinchen, Tamika Albany State 4:40.00 _________
7 55 Smith, Kandace Columbus St. 4:42.00 _________
8 106 McArdle, Bree-Anne Florida State 4:42.00 _________
9 234 Adams, Hillary North Florida 4:45.00 _________
10 22 Ellis, Chelsea Clayton State 4:46.11 _________
11 161 Smith, Kayla Georgia State 4:48.00 _________
12 155 Jensen, Catie Georgia State 4:48.00 _________
13 242 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 4:49.00 _________
14 185 Deal, Alyssa Jacksonville 4:50.00 _________
15 51 Brown, Tiara Columbus St. 4:51.00 _________
16 246 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 4:52.00 _________
17 208 Wolcott, Soibhan Kennesaw State 4:52.01 _________
18 330 Sitar, Diana Unat-West Florid 4:55.00 _________
19 353 Shaurette, Daniel Unattached 4:55.38 _________
20 327 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 4:59.00 _________
21 198 German, Caitlin Kennesaw State 4:59.91 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































22 11 Lee, Llonisha Albany State 5:00.00 _________
23 98 Hillis, Jen Florida State 5:05.00 _________
24 52 Lewallen, Andrea Columbus St. 5:08.00 _________
25 325 Harter, Margaret Unat-West Florid 5:10.00 _________
26 201 Jaime, Lorena Kennesaw State 5:18.00 _________
27 323 Anderson, Erika Unat-West Florid 5:20.00 _________
28 236 Anderson, Charlotte North Florida 5:25.86 _________
29 54 Reid, Danielle Columbus St. 5:30.00 _________
30 72 Morgan, Philicia Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 118 Buckingham, Mark Florida State 3:45.00 _________
2 361 Burris, Sean Unattached 3:45.00 _________
3 136 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 3:45.00 _________
4 317 Leeder, Matt Unat-FSU 3:45.00 _________
5 125 Gunn, Luke Florida State 3:45.00 _________
6 367 Jesensky, Kenny Unattached 3:48.00 _________
7 126 Harbor, Justin Florida State 3:52.00 _________
8 169 Hutterli, Loris Georgia State 3:52.50 _________
9 305 Blaney, Sean Unat-Florida 3:54.30 _________
10 262 Pearce, Will North Florida 3:55.00 _________
11 129 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 3:57.00 _________
12 63 Neill, John Columbus St. 3:57.00 _________
13 316 Jones, Kevin Unat-FSU 3:58.00 _________
14 37 Berkhedle, Walid Clayton State 3:58.10 _________
15 57 English, Tim Columbus St. 3:59.00 _________
16 375 Trebilcock, Chris Unattached 4:00.00 _________
17 216 Haskins, Nathan Kennesaw State 4:04.20 _________
18 211 DiCecco, Matteo Kennesaw State 4:06.25 _________
19 259 Holden, Nathan North Florida 4:07.00 _________
20 261 Palmer, Sammy North Florida 4:07.00 _________
21 264 Sinbine, Craig North Florida 4:08.00 _________
22 254 Auletta, Jeff North Florida 4:08.00 _________














































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































23 36 Aguilar, Anthony Clayton State 4:08.50 _________
24 60 Jones, Russell Columbus St. 4:09.00 _________
25 303 Speer, Nathan Unat-Columbus St 4:09.00 _________
26 263 Simmons, Dane North Florida 4:10.00 _________
27 62 Moulton, John Columbus St. 4:11.00 _________
28 223 Luna, Brett Kennesaw State 4:14.85 _________
29 258 Hall, Tyler North Florida 4:15.00 _________
30 257 Dixon, Matt North Florida 4:15.00 _________
31 39 Chino, Joey Clayton State 4:16.00 _________
32 59 Helton, Stewart Columbus St. 4:18.00 _________
33 335 Farrington, Nicholas Unat-West Florid 4:20.00 _________
34 334 Endicott, Tyler Unat-West Florid 4:30.00 _________
35 61 Kimitei, Benson Columbus St. 4:36.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 
Name School Seed Time
1 200 Howe, Mackenzie Kennesaw State 10:45.00 _________
2 157 Poore, Stephanie Georgia State 11:00.00 _________
Event 35 …(Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase)
Name School Seed Time
3 153 Hallam, Rebecca Georgia State 11:00.00 _________
4 204 Reilly, Britany Kennesaw State 11:10.00 _________
5 88 Bell, Rosanna Florida State 11:30.00 _________
6 253 Villemaire, Jessica North Florida 11:50.00 _________
7 105 Matthews, Ryann Florida State 12:00.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 
Name School Seed Time
1 217 Hay, Alex Kennesaw State 10:38.75 _________
 
 
 
Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 91 Coates, Shannon Florida State 17:00.00 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































2 380 Woytalewicz, Christina Florida State 17:05.00 _________
3 26 Kreutzer, Allison Clayton State 17:10.83 _________
4 96 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 17:19.00 _________
5 89 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 18:13.00 _________
6 86 Andress, Ashley Florida State 18:15.00 _________
7 204 Reilly, Britany Kennesaw State 18:23.60 _________
8 278 Hodges, Parris Southern Miss. 18:27.00 _________
9 151 French, Amy Georgia State 19:24.00 _________
10 107 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 19:40.00 _________
11 101 Kelly, Meredith Florida State 19:45.00 _________
12 111 Smith, Heather Florida State 19:45.00 _________
13 109 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 19:50.00 _________
14 94 Cullen, Laura Florida State 20:10.00 _________
15 104 Magee, Mary Florida State 20:10.00 _________
16 326 McDougall, Shannon Unat-West Florid 20:30.00 _________
17 196 Charles, Katie Kennesaw State 21:10.00 _________
18 331 Thielemann, Rebecca Unat-West Florid 21:15.00 _________
19 329 Ragia, Katherine Unat-West Florid 21:45.00 _________
20 324 Failing, Lindsey Unat-West Florid 22:00.00 _________
21 64 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 305 Blaney, Sean Unat-Florida 14:35.00 _________
2 307 Wills, Alex Unat-Florida 14:45.00 _________
3 304 Anderson, Geoffrey Unat-Florida 14:45.00 _________
4 301 Tanui, Vincent Southern Miss. 14:50.00 _________
5 259 Holden, Nathan North Florida 15:05.00 _________
6 261 Palmer, Sammy North Florida 15:05.00 _________
7 219 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 15:08.75 _________
8 306 Uthmeier, James Unat-Florida 15:10.00 _________
9 256 Corlew, Vince North Florida 15:20.00 _________
10 341 Maedel, Nicholas Unat-West Florid 15:25.00 _________
11 255 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 15:30.00 _________


































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































12 44 Nguyen, Au Clayton State 15:33.10 _________
13 373 Rego, Chris Unattached 15:59.00 _________
14 369 Lee, Daniel Unattached 15:59.00 _________
15 344 Theurkauph, Jordan Unat-West Florid 16:00.00 _________
16 370 Leitz, Gabe Unattached 16:15.00 _________
17 336 Gates, Justin Unat-West Florid 16:20.00 _________
18 372 Peroni, Craig Unattached 16:23.00 _________
19 227 Ndungu, Maxwell Kennesaw State 16:25.00 _________
20 38 Casimir, Jarrid Clayton State 16:32.00 _________
21 338 Jansen, Sean Unat-West Florid 16:35.00 _________
22 340 Maedel, Andrew Unat-West Florid 16:55.00 _________
23 332 Black, Jared Unat-West Florid 16:55.00 _________
24 333 Dickieson, Justin Unat-West Florid 16:55.00 _________
25 342 McEachin, Josh Unat-West Florid 16:55.00 _________
26 343 McHugh, Patrick Unat-West Florid 16:55.00 _________
27 339 Lydick, Scott Unat-West Florid 17:00.00 _________
28 337 Griner, Reynolds Unat-West Florid 17:15.00 _________
 
 
 
Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 322 Williams, Jolene Unat-Jacksonvill 9:20.00 _________
2 159 Price, Caitlin Georgia State 9:56.00 _________
3 154 Hannah, Rachel Georgia State 9:56.00 _________
4 153 Hallam, Rebecca Georgia State 9:56.00 _________
5 150 Blancett, Janel Georgia State 9:56.00 _________
6 26 Kreutzer, Allison Clayton State 10:03.00 _________
7 187 Goshu, Elsabeth Jacksonville 10:26.38 _________
8 152 Friel, Alex Georgia State 10:30.00 _________
9 156 King, Ashley Georgia State 10:30.00 _________
10 157 Poore, Stephanie Georgia State 10:30.00 _________
11 327 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 10:30.00 _________
12 158 Postma, Lauren Georgia State 10:30.00 _________
13 281 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna Southern Miss. 10:50.00 _________
14 326 McDougall, Shannon Unat-West Florid 10:59.00 _________


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































15 151 French, Amy Georgia State 11:00.00 _________
16 182 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 11:01.97 _________
17 329 Ragia, Katherine Unat-West Florid 11:20.00 _________
18 323 Anderson, Erika Unat-West Florid 11:30.00 _________
19 331 Thielemann, Rebecca Unat-West Florid 11:36.22 _________
20 324 Failing, Lindsey Unat-West Florid 11:40.00 _________
21 70 Listhrop, Nichola Florida A&M NT _________
 
 
 
Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Run

 
Name School Seed Time
1 319 Proctor, Seth Unat-FSU 8:30.00 _________
2 171 Morrill, Jay Georgia State 8:35.00 _________
3 175 Syed, Rabah Georgia State 8:35.00 _________
4 133 Minor, Christian Florida State 8:35.00 _________
5 165 Brannon, Chris Georgia State 8:35.00 _________
6 169 Hutterli, Loris Georgia State 8:35.00 _________
7 318 Price, Tyler Unat-FSU 8:35.00 _________
8 129 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 8:35.00 _________
9 314 Huckaby, David Unat-FSU 8:45.00 _________
10 57 English, Tim Columbus St. 8:50.00 _________
11 228 Solla, Peikko Kennesaw State 8:50.65 _________
12 216 Haskins, Nathan Kennesaw State 8:52.30 _________
13 341 Maedel, Nicholas Unat-West Florid 8:55.00 _________
14 226 Murray, Steven Kennesaw State 8:55.65 _________
15 36 Aguilar, Anthony Clayton State 8:58.65 _________
16 336 Gates, Justin Unat-West Florid 8:59.00 _________
17 39 Chino, Joey Clayton State 9:02.00 _________
Event 40 …(Men 3000 Meter Run)
Name School Seed Time
18 369 Lee, Daniel Unattached 9:10.00 _________
19 344 Theurkauph, Jordan Unat-West Florid 9:10.00 _________
20 166 Chapman, David Georgia State 9:15.00 _________
21 172 Murphy, Dustin Georgia State 9:15.00 _________
22 174 Steeds, Mark Georgia State 9:15.00 _________


































































































































































































































































































23 339 Lydick, Scott Unat-West Florid 9:20.00 _________
24 340 Maedel, Andrew Unat-West Florid 9:20.00 _________
25 370 Leitz, Gabe Unattached 9:20.00 _________
26 60 Jones, Russell Columbus St. 9:20.00 _________
27 343 McHugh, Patrick Unat-West Florid 9:20.00 _________
28 335 Farrington, Nicholas Unat-West Florid 9:20.00 _________
29 338 Jansen, Sean Unat-West Florid 9:20.00 _________
30 333 Dickieson, Justin Unat-West Florid 9:22.00 _________
31 342 McEachin, Josh Unat-West Florid 9:30.00 _________
32 332 Black, Jared Unat-West Florid 9:30.00 _________
33 337 Griner, Reynolds Unat-West Florid 10:35.00 _________
34 379 O’Donoughue, Patrick Unattached NT _________


Related Articles