June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_fsurelaysfriday





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/28/2008 10:01 PM
2008 FSU Relays – 3/27/2008 to 3/29/2008
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ.: Tallahassee, Fl.
Results

Event 41 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Univ. Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 15.12 -1.5 1 835
2 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 15.23 -1.5 1 822
3 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 16.42 -1.0 2 686
4 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 17.48 -1.5 1 575
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 19.38 -1.0 2 400
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 19.67 -1.5 1 376
7 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 20.78 -1.0 2 290

Event 40 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College/Univ. Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25 697
2 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75 628
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 589
4 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 4.93m 0.4 16-02.25 540
5 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 4.69m 0.1 15-04.75 477
6 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 4.58m 1.5 15-00.50 448
7 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 4.48m 1.2 14-08.50 423
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 4.32m 1.0 14-02.25 384
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 3.95m 2.1 12-11.50 296

Event 40 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 37.35m 122-06 617
2 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 32.23m 105-09 519
3 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 29.70m 97-05 471
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 29.25m 95-11 462
5 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 29.01m 95-02 458
6 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 26.32m 86-04 407
7 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 25.54m 83-09 392
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 14.69m 48-02 191
9 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 12.33m 40-05 148

Event 40 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College/Univ. Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:24.06 769
2 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 2:26.37 739
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 2:28.18 716
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 2:28.81 708
5 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 2:32.45 662
6 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 2:42.16 548
7 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 2:54.23 421
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 2:57.23 391

Event 41 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 39.35m 129-01 651
2 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 37.73m 123-09 619
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 33.09m 108-07 526
4 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 32.72m 107-04 518
5 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 30.41m 99-09 473
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 27.99m 91-10 425
7 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 25.96m 85-02 386

Event 41 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25 659
1 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 3.65m 11-11.75 522
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 3.25m 10-08.00 418
5 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 2.95m 9-08.00 345
6 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 2.75m 9-00.25 298
— 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State NH

Event 41 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 52.14m 171-01 620
2 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 42.87m 140-08 484
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 40.32m 132-03 447
4 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 36.92m 121-01 398
5 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 34.90m 114-06 369
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 34.37m 112-09 361
7 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 17.35m 56-11 126

Event 41 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College/Univ. Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 4:38.67 689
2 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 4:51.36 610
3 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 5:06.64 522
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 5:10.49 501
5 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 5:29.84 400
6 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 5:30.99 394
7 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 6:19.03 192

Event 57 Men High Jump College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 2.10m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 2.16m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 2.05m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 2.11m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 2.01m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 893 Moffat, Keith Morehouse TC 2.25ma 7-04.50
2 482 Reen, Timothy Florida State 2.10mR 6-10.75
3 353 Martin, Eugene Florida 2.05mp 6-08.75
4 1432 Bullington, Grant Troy 2.00m 6-06.75
5 403 Turner, Bryan Florida A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
5 1376 Letsinger, Brandon Texas A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
7 1379 Lowery, Seth Texas A&M 1.95m 6-04.75
8 1033 Li, Adrian Northeastern 1.95m 6-04.75
9 2985 Cleland, Andrew1 Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
10 1038 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 1.90m 6-02.75
11 1441 Jackson, Wes Troy 1.90m 6-02.75
— 300 Thomas, Odwani Embry-Riddle NH
— 356 Morrison, Michael Florida NH
— 245 Leslie, Ikarl Edward Waters NH
— 764 Huggins, Kevin Lindenwood NH
— 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle NH

Event 52 Women Long Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Facility: F 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 6.00m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 5.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 5.60m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 5.80m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 5.52m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 337 Proctor, Shara Florida 6.34mR +0.0 20-09.75
2 1479 Williams, April Unattached 6.33mR 0.3 20-09.25
3 454 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 6.22mR 1.9 20-05.00
4 1473 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.13mR -1.2 20-01.50
5 1351 Regis, Yasmine Texas A&M 5.69mp 2.0 18-08.00
6 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 5.65mp 0.2 18-06.50
7 496 Oglesby, Antionette Fort Valley Stat 5.63mp -1.4 18-05.75
8 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 5.53m* 1.5 18-01.75
9 1407 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 5.51m -0.6 18-01.00
10 1478 Williams, Alyce Unattached 5.50m -0.4 18-00.50
11 333 Griffith, Kayla Florida 5.49m -2.2 18-00.25
12 1348 Peters, Tiffany Texas A&M 5.35m -0.3 17-06.75
13 1345 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
13 433 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 5.30m -0.4 17-04.75
15 1024 Walker, Consandria Northeastern 5.27m -0.3 17-03.50
16 847 Smith, Samantha Michigan 5.09m 1.0 16-08.50
17 14 Jones, Endya Albany State 5.05m -0.3 16-07.00
18 1313 Landry, Hattie Southern Maine 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50
18 368 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
20 494 Key, Kiana Fort Valley Stat 4.97m -2.2 16-03.75
21 380 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M 4.92m 0.7 16-01.75
21 960 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 4.92m 1.6 16-01.75
23 938 Harris, Dominique Nicholls State 4.84m -0.6 15-10.50
24 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 4.76m 0.1 15-07.50
25 954 Carpenter, Sara North Dakota 4.73m 0.9 15-06.25
26 1309 Biasin, Anna Southern Maine 4.57m 0.9 15-00.00
27 376 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 4.42m 0.1 14-06.00
28 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 4.30m 1.8 14-01.25
29 735 Lawrence, Cassandra Lindenwood 4.18m 0.8 13-08.75
30 274 Williams, Alexis Embry-Riddle 3.90m -0.2 12-09.50
— 1355 Thomas, Angela Texas A&M ND NWI
— 1314 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine ND NWI

Event 27 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-03 2006 Scottesha Miller, Atlantic HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 526 Thomas, Sharzay Godby 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
2 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m
3 555 Louisjeune, Tina Hardee 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
4 622 Anderson, Nia Lake Mary 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m
5 1266 Albert, Jenna South Forsyth 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
6 1214 Morrison, Bianca Sickles 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
7 1076 Brown, Keila Pace Academy 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
8 1117 Mayer, Michelle Pelham 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
9 1109 Foster, Sadie Pelham 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
11 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
12 1116 Mabry, Ally Pelham 13-08.75 NWI 4.18m
13 91 Michiels, Danielle Berkeley Prep 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
14 507 Balcom, Terrica Godby 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
15 1274 Krantz, Alyssa South Forsyth 12-02.25 NWI 3.71m
16 1241 Wimberly, Katora Smiths Station 12-01.50 NWI 3.69m
17 525 Spell, Lacoya Godby 10-03.50 NWI 3.13m

Event 24 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.03m 2006 Bryan Turner, Eastside HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 536 Downs, Willie Godby 1.95m 6-04.75
2 330 McMillan, Eric Ferguson 1.90m 6-02.75
2 44 Cain, Jamal Bay 1.90m 6-02.75
4 66 Fabre, Randy Belen Jesuit Pre 1.85m 6-00.75
4 797 Hale, Keenan McCallie School 1.85m 6-00.75
6 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 1.85m 6-00.75
7 701 Daniels, Bruce Lincoln 1.80m 5-10.75
8 703 Garye, Chris Lincoln 1.80m 5-10.75
9 1303 Stevenson, Jimmy South Forsyth 1.75m 5-08.75
9 1259 Thomas, Sebastian Smiths Station 1.75m 5-08.75
9 535 Cull, Jamar Godby 1.75m 5-08.75
12 679 Walker, Marcus Leon 1.75m 5-08.75
13 1149 Price, Nick Pelham 1.70m 5-07.00
13 2966 Hill, Khiary Williamson HS 1.70m 5-07.00
13 1261 Williams, AJ Smiths Station 1.70m 5-07.00
15 920 Kressin, Bobby Niceville 1.70m 5-07.00
15 928 Tinker, Javon Niceville 1.70m 5-07.00
— 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station NH
— 81 Ruiz, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre NH

Event 47 Men Shot Put College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 67-06 2006 Garrett Johson, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 16.80m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 16.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 15.90m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 17.25m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 15.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 598 Scott, Dorian Jamaica 21.45m@ 70-04.50
2 1612 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 20.94m@ 68-08.50
3 1385 Olivas, Javier Texas A&M 17.77m@ 58-03.75
4 2997 Putman, Michael Unattached 16.76mp 55-00.00
5 1369 Cook, Nicholas Texas A&M 16.50mp 54-01.75
6 771 Miller, Courtney Lindenwood 15.54m 51-00.00
7 349 Hommel, Stefan Florida 14.79m 48-06.25
8 1449 Neal, Scott Troy 12.21m 40-00.75
9 276 Allis, David Embry-Riddle 11.67m 38-03.50
10 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters 11.40m 37-05.00
11 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 11.08m 36-04.25
12 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters 10.61m 34-09.75
— 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 275 Abraham, Albin Embry-Riddle FOUL

Event 33 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.70m 2006 Valerie Blount, Hernando HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1234 Jones, Erika Smiths Station 35-00.00M 10.66m
2 693 Sroka, Laura Lincoln 34-01.50M 10.40m
3 1268 Brooks, Leanne South Forsyth 33-05.50M 10.19m
4 1122 Rowe, Andrea Pelham 33-02.00M 10.10m
5 2978 Evans, Ashley Winter Springs 32-10.50M 10.02m
6 107 Demi, Ann Bishop Kenny 32-08.00M 9.95m
7 625 Billington, Kishiyan Lake Mary 32-02.00M 9.80m
8 108 Manges, Jordan Bishop Kenny 31-11.00M 9.72m
9 558 Solis, Gloria Hardee 31-10.50M 9.71m
10 697 Wright, Amanda Lincoln 31-08.75M 9.67m
11 510 Edwards, Michelle Godby 31-04.00M 9.55m
12 517 Jenkins, Sierra Godby 30-08.25M 9.35m
13 1164 Edwards, Kristen Rickards 30-05.25M 9.27m
14 1050 Kkodo, Julie Our Lady Of Good 29-05.00M 8.96m
15 121 Williams, Tameka Bishop Snyder 29-02.50M 8.90m
16 162 James, Sharlene Chiles 28-07.25M 8.71m
17 165 Otway, Raven Chiles 28-01.00M 8.55m
18 1205 Akaniru, Obianuju Sickles 27-11.50M 8.52m
19 1267 Brooks, Brandi South Forsyth 27-04.00M 8.33m
20 2949 Adams, Lamoura Williamson HS 27-00.00M 8.22m
21 1080 Lyndall, Morgan Pace Academy 26-01.50M 7.96m
22 2338 Green, Jasmine Wakulla 25-10.50M 7.88m
23 120 Stackhouse, Jacqui Bishop Snyder 25-04.00M 7.72m
24 623 Ashley, Ebony Lake Mary 24-04.50M 7.42m
25 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 23-03.00M 7.08m
26 626 Clerrobrun, Kassandr Lake Mary 21-10.00M 6.65m
27 1110 Gater, Victoria Pelham 19-05.50M 5.93m

Event 54 Women Pole Vault College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 14-05.25 2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3.85m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 3.91m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 3.60m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 3.82m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 3.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2986 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.45ma 14-07.25
2 192 Agudelo, Milena Columbia 4.00ma 13-01.50
3 1330 Asimakis, Laura Texas A&M 3.85mR 12-07.50
4 410 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.70mp 12-01.50
5 832 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.70mp 12-01.50
6 434 Mabry, Liz Florida State 3.55m* 11-07.75
7 816 Breidenstein, Abby Michigan 3.55m* 11-07.75
8 1335 Davidson, Jennifer Texas A&M 3.55m* 11-07.75
9 1015 Kalinowska, Olivia Northeastern 3.40m 11-01.75
10 818 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75
11 411 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State 3.25m 10-08.00
11 1468 Caraballo, Leilani Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
11 845 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
14 1311 Connolly, Christina Southern Maine 3.10m 10-02.00
14 968 Pfau, Kayla North Dakota 3.10m 10-02.00
14 430 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.10m 10-02.00
— 1471 Dudek, Marisa Unattached NH
— 2989 Wernke, Stephanie Unattached NH
— 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle NH
— 19 Singletary, LuaTrina Albany State NH
— 589 Lave, Ashley Jacksonville NH
— 972 Bruce, Cassie North Florida NH
— 955 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota NH
— 719 Chase, Darcy Lindenwood NH
— 849 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan NH

Event 53 Men Long Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Facility: F 27-06.75 2000 Larry Myricks, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 7.34m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 7.50m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 7.15m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 7.30m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 6.96m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1480 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.88ma -0.4 25-10.25
2 1203 Harris, Tyrone Shore AC 7.54ma -0.8 24-09.00
3 891 Flimmons, Randell Morehouse TC 7.20mp -0.1 23-07.50
4 1399 Stewart, Tyron Texas A&M 7.06m* -0.4 23-02.00 6.94M
5 1396 Sharif, Zuheir Texas A&M 7.06m* 1.2 23-02.00 6.35M
6 1373 Echard, Melvin Texas A&M 6.96m* -0.1 22-10.00
7 857 Batson, Barry Morehouse 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
8 1436 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 6.54m -0.3 21-05.50
9 504 Wesley, Marquise Fort Valley Stat 6.49m -0.8 21-03.50
10 874 Lea, Laurence Morehouse 6.44m -2.7 21-01.50
11 1370 Dike, Terry Texas A&M 6.27m -0.1 20-07.00
12 1026 Benjaminsen, Justin Northeastern 6.17m -0.7 20-03.00
13 883 Spencer, Marcus Morehouse 6.14m 0.1 20-01.75
14 1452 Stamper, Lamontray Troy 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00
15 1038 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 5.96m -0.8 19-06.75
16 300 Thomas, Odwani Embry-Riddle 5.82m 1.9 19-01.25
17 1035 Racca, Brian Northeastern 5.81m -1.9 19-00.75
18 24 Ball, Charles Albany State 5.74m -0.8 18-10.00
19 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle 5.66m 0.3 18-07.00
20 772 Owen, Matthew Lindenwood 5.60m 0.7 18-04.50
21 776 Williams, Spencer Lindenwood 5.05m 0.2 16-07.00
— 241 Cormier, Dwayne Edward Waters FOUL
— 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 1202 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC FOUL

Event 28 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.50 2006 Rudolph Burney, Eastside HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 536 Downs, Willie Godby 21-07.75M NWI 6.59m
2 332 Zedler, Ben Ferguson 21-01.75M NWI 6.44m
3 546 Smith, Quayshun Godby 20-10.75M NWI 6.36m
4 1176 Collier, Brandon Rickards 20-09.00M NWI 6.32m
5 1199 Williams, Michael Rickards 20-06.25M NWI 6.25m
6 919 King, Jonathan Niceville 20-03.75M NWI 6.19m
7 213 Bryant, Frantanzy Eagles View 20-01.00M NWI 6.12m
8 79 Rodriguez, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 19-11.50M NWI 6.08m
9 54 Russell, Kevin Bay 19-10.50M NWI 6.05m
10 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 18-11.50M NWI 5.77m
11 930 Williams, Kody Niceville 18-10.00M NWI 5.74m
12 1261 Williams, AJ Smiths Station 18-09.75M NWI 5.73m
13 669 Henderson, John Leon 18-08.00M NWI 5.68m
14 68 Fernandez-Soto, Sergi Belen Jesuit Pre 18-01.75M NWI 5.53m
15 1066 Myers, Jordan Our Lady Of Good 18-00.75M NWI 5.50m
16 1131 Bradford, Jackson Pelham 17-09.25M NWI 5.41m
17 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 17-08.75M NWI 5.40m
18 1082 Abbott, James Pace Academy 17-06.75M NWI 5.35m
18 58 Ayo, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 17-06.75M NWI 5.35m
20 1299 Shin, Kevin South Forsyth 17-05.50M NWI 5.32m
21 676 Nichols, Dominic Leon 17-05.25M NWI 5.31m
22 180 Lattimore, Davey Chiles 17-03.25M NWI 5.26m
23 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 16-11.75M NWI 5.17m
24 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station 16-11.00M NWI 5.15m
25 1084 Ellis, Will Pace Academy 16-09.75M NWI 5.12m
26 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 16-09.00M NWI 5.10m
27 1300 Sloth, Eric South Forsyth 16-04.50M NWI 4.99m
28 1097 Aguirre, Alejandro Palmer Trinity 15-11.00M NWI 4.85m
29 178 Knight, Shawn Chiles 12-03.00M NWI 3.73m
— 1064 Miller, Durrell Our Lady Of Good FOUL
— 2962 French, Isaac Williamson HS FOUL

Event 45 Men Javelin Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 61.60m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 64.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 59.44m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 62.50m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 57.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1364 Brown, Chad Texas A&M 61.21mp 200-10
2 1427 Austin, Norman Troy 61.06mp 200-04
3 356 Morrison, Michael Florida 60.73mp 199-03
4 1389 Posten, Josh Texas A&M 59.28m* 194-06
5 464 Comrecole, Sean Florida State 57.55m* 188-10
6 1393 Rodriguez, Jacob Texas A&M 56.99m 187-00
7 759 Connor, Samek Lindenwood 55.72m 182-10
8 1435 Conley, Mike Troy 53.09m 174-02
9 1495 Howard, Bryan Unattached 51.49m 168-11
10 349 Hommel, Stefan Florida 51.10m 167-08
11 352 Lee, Kurt Florida 50.00m 164-00
12 2996 Ellington, Gary Unattached 46.87m 153-09
13 458 Beltz, Tommy Florida State 46.09m 151-02
14 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle 44.50m 146-00
15 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters 44.02m 144-05
16 245 Leslie, Ikarl Edward Waters 43.72m 143-05
17 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 43.69m 143-04
18 276 Allis, David Embry-Riddle 42.40m 139-01
19 887 Tuffuor, Matt Morehouse 42.09m 138-01
20 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle 42.00m 137-09
21 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 39.47m 129-06
22 1434 Cline, Jeremy Troy 39.15m 128-05
23 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters 27.78m 91-02

Event 34 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 710 Poole, Hunter Lincoln 15.35m 50-04.50
2 1055 Boatman, Cory Our Lady Of Good 14.82m 48-07.50
3 1253 McCrary, Marcus Smiths Station 13.94m 45-09.00
4 1246 Frinks, Robert Smiths Station 13.93m 45-08.50
5 1260 Tuoai, Keni Smiths Station 13.57m 44-06.25
6 174 Henry, Raymond Chiles 13.09m 42-11.50
7 637 Besaw, Cameron Lake Mary 12.95m 42-06.00
8 176 Ingram, Matt Chiles 12.71m 41-08.50
9 101 Chen, Auston Berkeley Prep 12.44m 40-09.75
10 173 Fraser, Michael Chiles 11.82m 38-09.50
11 1285 Butler, Josh South Forsyth 11.69m 38-04.25
12 78 Rodriguez, Andy Belen Jesuit Pre 11.60m 38-00.75
13 188 Sapp, Glenn Chiles 11.51m 37-09.25
14 172 Dickey, Jermaine Chiles 11.34m 37-02.50
15 1283 Banks, Rob South Forsyth 11.28m 37-00.25
16 1242 Ard, Brandon Smiths Station 11.23m 36-10.25
17 1156 Williams, Gerald Pelham 11.22m 36-09.75
18 533 Bonner, Denzel Godby 11.21m 36-09.50
19 1132 Browder, Theo Pelham 11.16m 36-07.50
20 641 Knight, Brenton Lake Mary 10.95m 35-11.25
21 2965 Hawkins, Nygel Williamson HS 10.88m 35-08.50
22 545 Screen, Devin Godby 10.84m 35-06.75
23 1068 Serafenas, Thor Our Lady Of Good 10.75m 35-03.25
24 184 O’Connor, Thomas Chiles 10.22m 33-06.50
25 638 Blandon, Kevin Lake Mary 10.15m 33-03.75
26 2642 Walker, Vince Wakulla 9.81m 32-02.25
27 549 Stroman, Timothy Godby 9.67m 31-08.75
28 1289 Emerson, Colin South Forsyth 9.57m 31-04.75

Event 46 Women Shot Put College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble, Bruin Reebok
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14.30m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 13.30m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14.20m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 12.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3001 Northover, Zara Unattached 16.87ma 55-04.25
2 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.03mp 46-00.50
3 1342 Lindsey, Anteneshia Texas A&M 13.92mp 45-08.00
4 830 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 13.77mp 45-02.25
5 1012 Harrison, Patricia Northeastern 13.13m* 43-01.00
6 839 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.11m* 43-00.25
7 823 Haight, Danica Michigan 12.93m* 42-05.25
8 728 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood 12.90m* 42-04.00
9 1005 Charles, Althea Northeastern 12.87m* 42-02.75
10 578 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.11m 39-08.75
11 591 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 11.94m 39-02.25
12 582 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 11.79m 38-08.25
13 983 Miller, Kierra North Florida 11.41m 37-05.25
14 725 Gunder, Kristen Lindenwood 10.28m 33-08.75
15 734 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood 10.27m 33-08.50
16 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M 9.39m 30-09.75
17 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters 9.18m 30-01.50
18 741 Reinhart, Irina Lindenwood 8.87m 29-01.25
19 379 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M 8.05m 26-05.00
20 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 7.92m 26-00.00

Event 26 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.70m 2006 Joe Davis, Riverview HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 211 Smith, John Una-Deer 4.75mM 15-07.00
2 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 4.40m 14-05.25
3 783 Lang, Max Maclay 4.25m 13-11.25
4 1254 Nelson, Josh Smiths Station 4.25m 13-11.25
5 181 Lickson, Warren Chiles 4.10m 13-05.25
5 191 Stierwalt, Harrison Chiles 4.10m 13-05.25
7 2999 kennedy, John Boone 3.95m 12-11.50
8 116 Niles, Matt Bishop Kenny 3.80m 12-05.50
9 138 Janson, Charles Cardinal Moon 3.65m 11-11.75
10 538 Edwards, Keith Godby 3.65m 11-11.75
11 117 Plotz, Aaron Bishop Kenny 3.65m 11-11.75
11 1224 Carl, James Sickles 3.65m 11-11.75
13 699 Austin, Buddy Lincoln 3.50m 11-05.75
13 70 Garcia, Brien Belen Jesuit Pre 3.50m 11-05.75
13 563 Solis, Pete Hardee 3.50m 11-05.75
13 83 Verdeja, Victor Belen Jesuit Pre 3.50m 11-05.75
13 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 3.50m 11-05.75
— 1145 Niven, Ben Pelham NH
— 551 Walsh, Eddie Godby NH
— 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep NH
— 75 Moreiras, Jose Belen Jesuit Pre NH
— 548 Starke, Allen Godby NH

Event 44 Women Javelin Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 182-08 1985 Susie Ray, Florida
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 43.45m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 44.55m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 41.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 44.20m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 38.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1330 Asimakis, Laura Texas A&M 47.82ma 156-11
2 1350 Pustka, Hillary Texas A&M 47.16ma 154-09
3 1340 Humphreys, Emalie Texas A&M 46.58ma 152-10
4 1360 Wingfield, Jessica Texas A&M 46.04ma 151-00
5 1338 Henderson, Hali Texas A&M 41.55mp 136-04
6 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 39.60m* 129-11
7 1416 Howell, Shenita Troy 36.36m 119-03
8 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 34.82m 114-03
9 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 33.99m 111-06
10 447 Simmons, Erin Florida State 33.46m 109-09
11 1425 Young, Megan Troy 32.85m 107-09
12 853 Wade, Bettie Michigan 28.27m 92-09
13 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 27.17m 89-02
14 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 25.88m 84-11
15 855 Wilson, Anna Michigan 25.67m 84-03
16 960 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 24.27m 79-07
17 232 Quick, Tieura Edward Waters 22.88m 75-01
18 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters 18.74m 61-06

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.57 2006 Rachel Stanley, Fort Myers HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1266 Albert, Jenna South Forsyth 15.95 -0.5 1
2 556 Parkinson, Andrea Hardee 16.22 -0.5 1
3 629 Martin, Ilene Lake Mary 16.38 -0.5 1
4 905 Klinger, Rachael Niceville 16.69 -0.5 1
5 90 Higbee, Allison Berkeley Prep 17.30 -1.1 2
6 95 Uichanco, Lauren Berkeley Prep 17.99 -1.1 2
7 1162 Austin, Haley Rickards 18.30 -1.1 2
8 509 Brown, Itishba Godby 18.50 -1.1 2
9 570 Moreno, Saree Holy Names 18.57 -1.1 2
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 19.09 -0.5 1
11 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 19.36 -1.1 2
12 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 19.46 -0.5 1
13 1241 Wimberly, Katora Smiths Station 20.01 -0.5 1
14 1113 Hawkins, Toni Pelham 21.40 -1.1 2
15 627 Davis-Hall, Jessica Lake Mary 21.67 -0.5 1

Event 89 Women Meter Shuttle Hurdle College/Univ.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan ‘A’ 55.54
2 Jacksonville ‘A’ 56.62
1) Harvey, Natasha 2) Clark, Simone
3) Rolle, J’Zotta 4) Bromfield, Tiffany
3 Nicholls State ‘A’ 1:02.82
1) Bailey, Rahjanaye 2) Guilbeau, Jarina
3) Harris, Dominique 4) Henkes, Sabrina

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.81 2006 Rodney Jamison, Eastside
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 56 Alvarez, Pablo Belen Jesuit Pre 14.72M -1.3 1
2 1186 Harrison, Kelvin Rickards 15.19 -1.3 1
3 2937 Reynolds, Tony West Florida 15.21 -1.3 1
4 179 Knowles, Carl Chiles 15.63 -0.7 3
5 71 Gomez, Brix Belen Jesuit Pre 15.79 -0.3 2
6 636 Baucom, Mike Lake Mary 15.80 -0.3 2
7 1190 Jones, Darius Rickards 15.81 -0.7 3
8 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep 15.82 -1.3 1
9 559 Cimeus, Jimmy Hardee 15.86 -1.3 1
10 643 Miner, Calvin Lake Mary 16.05 -0.3 2
11 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 16.11 -0.3 2
12 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 16.23 -0.7 3
13 125 Rizk, Aaron Bishop Snyder 16.51 -0.7 3
14 802 Magee, William McCallie School 16.52 -1.3 1
15 1191 Korie, Iferin Rickards 16.62 -0.3 2
16 1197 Thompson, Marcus Rickards 16.85 -0.7 3
17 1307 Williams, Cody South Forsyth 16.91 -0.4 4
18 783 Lang, Max Maclay 17.08 -0.7 3
19 72 Herrera, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre 17.16 -1.3 1
19 177 Johnson, Richard Chiles 17.16 -0.3 2
21 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 17.47 -0.7 3
22 649 Young, Napoleon Lake Mary 17.71 -0.7 3
23 806 Newman, Tyler McCallie School 19.22 -0.4 4
24 532 Bin-Salamon, Kadeem Godby 19.27 -0.4 4
25 1086 McClennon, Akeem Pace Academy 20.35 -0.4 4
26 1144 Lynch, Shawn Pelham 20.51 -0.4 4
— 175 Holmes, Lorenzo Chiles DQ -1.3 1 ran around hurdle

Event 13 Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:43.62 2006 Oak Hall
Babb, Marichal, Lowery, Uribe
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pace Academy ‘A’ 13:39.48
1) Brown, Keila 2) Alexander, Grace
3) Dishongh, Camille 4) Millkey, Jill
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 13:41.73
1) Bardon, Stephanie 2) Docal, Maria
3) Sten, Tessa 4) Gambril, Ashley
3 Sickles ‘A’ 14:27.90
1) Mitchell, Samantha 2) Innocent, Celine
3) Henry, Jene’ 4) Newby, Amanda
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 14:55.09
1) Doyle, Meghan 2) Martin, Brittani
3) Kutsenko, Vera 4) Deal, Carrie
5 Pelham ‘A’ 16:02.58
1) D’Alessio, Lauren 2) O’Brien, Dena
3) Nichols, Kara 4) Mayer, Michelle
6 Godby ‘A’ 16:35.21
1) Hopkins, Caytie 2) Kaminski, Lea
3) Forsyth, Joanna 4) Mitroutzov, Sonya
7 Wakulla ‘A’ 16:44.14
1) Chandler, Anna 2) Thompson, Mallory
3) Hansen, Susan 4) Bentley, Brittany

Event 14 Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:23.98 2006 Tampa Jesuit HS
Scrivner, Singletary, Clasen, Osbourne
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson ‘A’ 10:32.78
1) Estrada, Joshua 2) Taborda, Bryan
3) Betancourt, Harold 4) Manco, Daniel
2 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 10:34.18
1) Echarte, Guillermo 2) Duran, Larry
3) Alvarez, Pablo 4) Dorfman, Joe
3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 10:36.11
1) George, Shane 2) Phillips, Alex
3) Ferguson, Spencer 4) Fischer, Jonathon
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 10:48.00
1) Jackson, Gator 2) Curtin, Tyler
3) Grant, Tyler 4) Walker, Dylan
5 Sickles ‘A’ 10:58.21
6 Tampa Jesuit ‘A’ 11:14.45
1) Trimble, Logan 2) Rubinson, Evan
3) McEnany, Mike 4) Rivard, Connor
7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 11:22.58
1) Hamilton, Mark 2) McDermott, Ian
3) Shokunbi, Afolabi 4) Sessems, Jemel
8 Godby ‘A’ 12:03.37
1) Alexander, Brandon 2) Edwards, Keith
3) Williams, Chris 4) Thompson, Alfred
9 Pace Academy ‘A’ 12:16.36
1) Abbott, James 2) Barshay, Meilakh
3) Lindsay, Zack 4) Young, Alex
10 Williamson High ‘A’ 12:20.33
1) Harmon, Lemetrius 2) Nettles, Carl
3) Lockett, Quinton 4) Lewis, Lafrance
11 Pelham ‘A’ 12:52.84
1) Ritt, Konstantin 2) Price, Nick
3) Theodore, Nick 4) Covington, Christean

Event 79 Women 4×200 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 1:32.40 1
1) Baker, Katie 2) Beard, Jessica
3) Carter, Khrystal 4) Facey, Simone
2 Texas A&M ‘B’ 1:34.33 1
3 Michigan ‘A’ 1:36.08 1
1) Ofili, Tiffany 2) Taylor, Casey
3) Vinson, Shana 4) Williams, Serita
4 Florida State ‘A’ 1:37.16 1
1) Allen, Tori 2) Rodgers, Teona
3) Heath, Naikeya 4) Bonnet, Porsche
5 Troy ‘A’ 1:37.49 1
1) Crawford, Shelisia 2) Thomas, Tatiana
3) Holden, Porsche 4) Meadows, Tawanna
6 Michigan ‘B’ 1:39.19 2
1) Wade, Bettie 2) Rhoden, Darcy
3) Neville, Jennifer 4) Jordan, Alexandria
7 Jacksonville ‘A’ 1:40.93 1
1) Singleton, Unique 2) Lundy, Shaquania
3) Davenport, Danielle 4) Brown, Stephanie
8 Nicholls State ‘A’ 1:41.17 1
1) Carpenter, Ashley 2) McCray, Lanation
3) Nall, Tiffany 4) Johnson, Alycia
9 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 1:44.91 2
1) Williams, Alexis 2) Preston, Birjette
3) Richardson, Keshia 4) Schaus, Jennifer
10 Nicholls State ‘B’ 1:45.91 2
1) Jenkins, LeShea 2) Harris, Dominique
3) Paschall, Elizabeth 4) Dockrey, Chelsea
11 Edward Waters ‘A’ 1:48.75 2
1) Coleman, Jeralnesha 2) Quick, Tieura
3) Upshaw, Antionette 4) Wright, Shimeki

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.28 2006 Atlantic HS
Miller, Sedacca, williams, Wood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:43.21M 1
1) Bellamy, Marcia 2) Fisher, Roberta
3) Maxwell, Ariel 4) Orr, Chrissy
2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 1:43.95M 1
1) Davis, Janisha 2) Perry, Sheila
3) Smith, Zanquetta 4) O’Neal, Bianca
3 Lincoln ‘A’ 1:47.71 1
1) Rivers, Kacey 2) Rivers, Lacey
3) Tillman, Tilea 4) Middleton, Avian
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:50.27 1
1) Adewole, Tejumade 2) Sten, Tessa
3) Smith, Kendall 4) Whitaker, Jade
5 Williamson High ‘A’ 1:51.90 2
1) Kirsksey, Raneisha 2) Lockett, Tenia
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Wilson, Linzell
6 Sickles ‘A’ 1:52.08 1
1) Perkins, Chelsey 2) Valles, Stephanie
3) Valder, Kaitlyn 4) Sullivan, Rebecca
7 Godby ‘A’ 1:55.20 1
1) Thomas, Sharzay 2) Myers, Jacque
3) Frasier, Lashonta 4) Spell, Lacoya
8 Pelham ‘A’ 2:00.46 1
1) Stanek, Alex 2) Sanders, Dominique
3) Foster, Sadie 4) Nichols, Kara
— South Forsyth ‘A’ DQ 2 out of zone
— Wakulla ‘A’ DQ 2 exchange short of zo
1) Thompson, Mallory 2) Maxwell, Jameiha
3) Freeman, Julie 4) Green, Jasmine
— Holy Names ‘A’ DQ 1 exchange beyond zone
1) Sheridan, Molly 2) Barlaan, Sandra
3) Jennewein, Liz 4) Barbato, Gina

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:30.81 2006 Gainesville HS
Barr, Foster, Aaron, Lovette
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay ‘A’ 1:29.45M 1
1) Manchester, Justin 2) Byas, Jordan
3) Richardson, DeAndre 4) Lowder, Terrance
2 Lincoln ‘A’ 1:30.66M 2
1) Daniels, Bruce 2) Young, Keldrin
3) James, Jahronte 4) Olschlager, Pat
3 Chiles ‘A’ 1:30.96 1
1) Holmes, Lorenzo 2) Johnson, Richard
3) Knowles, Carl 4) Lattimore, Davey
4 Leon ‘A’ 1:31.40 2
1) Oliver, Kendall 2) Johnson, Bradley
3) McSayles, Jared 4) Flemings, Eric
5 Williamson High ‘A’ 1:31.45 2
1) Curtis, Cornelius 2) Hanley, Kenmore
3) Stephens, Rueben 4) Seals, Kenneth
6 Hardee ‘A’ 1:31.86 1
1) Cimeus, Jimmy 2) Gandy, Jayquan
3) Simmons, Marwin 4) Youyoute, Ezayi
7 Niceville ‘A’ 1:32.17 2
1) Williams, Kody 2) Whiddon, Rick
3) Haynes, Stephen 4) Thorpe, Eric
8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:32.30 1
1) Jefferson, Mike 2) Jenkins, Jelani
3) Brown, Chris 4) Porzel, Caleb
9 Smiths Station ‘A’ 1:33.95 2
1) Harvey, Brandon 2) Thomas, Sebastian
3) Williams, AJ 4) Frinks, Robert
10 Eagles View ‘A’ 1:34.35 3
11 McCallie School ‘A’ 1:34.92 1
1) Rush, Keenan 2) Cochran, DJ
3) Henderson, Rico 4) Fullam, Jay
12 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 1:35.38 2
1) Rios, Michael 2) Rodriguez, Javier
3) Fabre, Randy 4) Ramirez, Alexander
13 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:36.62 1
1) Chambers, Armond 2) Robinson, Christopher
3) Layton, Matthew 4) Robinson, Michael
14 Pelham ‘A’ 1:38.03 1
1) Kelosky, Ryan 2) Riley, Brady
3) Reynolds, Adam 4) Golden, Ryan
15 South Forsyth ‘A’ 1:39.07 3
1) Williams, Cody 2) Callies, Nick
3) Crupi, Reese 4) Emerson, Colin
— Rickards ‘A’ DQ 1 exchange short of zo

Event 80 Men 4×200 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 1:22.09
2 Texas A&M ‘A’ 1:23.48
1) Phiri, Gerald 2) Lowe, Brandon
3) Stafford, Dominique 4) Dykes, Chris
3 Unattached ‘A’ 1:24.24
1) Dzingai, Brian 2)
4 Texas A&M ‘B’ 1:25.16
5 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 1:25.30
1) Hair, Xavier 2) Mosley, Jeffery
3) Strickland, Quartez 4) Montgomery, Keon
6 Troy ‘A’ 1:25.70
1) Hicks, LaMar 2) Leonce, Burke
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Culbertson, Adrian
7 Edward Waters ‘A’ 1:30.63
1) Ausgood Jr., Victor 2) Cormier, Dwayne
3) Walker, Ladarris 4) Warren, Quinton
8 Lindenwood ‘A’ 1:34.15
1) Huggins, Kevin 2) Claxton, Javon
3) Holwerda, Patrick 4) Willskytt, Fabian

Event 83 Women 4×800 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan ‘A’ 8:58.81
2 Northeastern ‘A’ 9:09.68
1) Gordon, Seri 2) Gallagher, Christiana
3) Marcus, Angelique 4) Moriarty, Brittany
3 Albany State University ‘A’ 9:18.95
4 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 9:24.33
1) Salinas, Alex 2) Niblack, Noelle
3) McCubbin, Beth 4) Costello, Lori
5 North Florida ‘A’ 9:30.24
1) Adams, Hillary 2) Marshall, Kelly
3) Granger, Kaitlyn 4) Moore, Evelyn
6 Columbus St. ‘A’ 10:03.46
1) Brown, Tiara 2) Lewallen, Andrea
3) Marino, Jessica 4) Smith, Kandace

Event 84 Men 4×800 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 7:40.80
1) Toohey, Nick 2) Caceres, Wes
3) Snapp, Ryan 4) Ondrasek, Kevin
2 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 7:53.81
1) Chidgey, Chris 2) Maysonet, Horacio
3) Williams, Laurent 4) Bray, Kevin
3 Columbus St. ‘A’ 7:54.17
1) Neill, John 2) English, Tim
3) Moulton, John 4) Burks, Phillip
4 Troy ‘A’ 7:58.80
1) Dixon, Terrence 2) Taylor, Drew
3) Niezgoda, Michael 4) Acree, Dennis
5 Columbus St. ‘B’ 8:31.15
1) Helton, Stewart 2) Jones, Russell
3) Freund, Justin 4) Kimitei, Benson
6 Edward Waters ‘A’ 8:55.31
1) Amenteros, Roberto 2) Culmer, Najee
3) Symonette, Davon 4) Wise, Reggie

Event 21 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:45.35 2006 Lawton Chiles HS
School Finals
================================================================
1 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 10:04.83
1) Price, Page 2) Price, Gigi
3) Dhillon, Amita 4) Sheppard, Rachel
2 Niceville ‘A’ 10:13.79
1) Eschbach, Lauren 2) Calhoun, Ashley
3) Smith, Allyson 4) Keel, Morgan
3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 10:17.99
1) Daniel, Alicia 2) Usher, Renee
3) Garcia, Jasmine 4) Taylor, Yalonda
4 Holy Names ‘A’ 10:18.17
1) Socias, Stephanie 2) Martin, Katie
3) Petrick, Marisa 4) Barbato, Gina
5 Godby ‘A’ 10:39.01
1) Poole, Christine 2) Ogden, Kathleen
3) Mitja, Jayde 4) Vickers, Briona
6 Pelham ‘A’ 10:46.22
1) D’Alessio, Lauren 2) O’Brien, Dena
3) Sharman, Sarah 4) Mabry, Ally
7 Pace Academy ‘A’ 11:07.10
1) Alexander, Grace 2) Dishongh, Camille
3) Crosley, Erica 4) Millkey, Jill
8 South Forsyth ‘A’ 11:38.74
1) Doyle, Meghan 2) Kutsenko, Vera
3) Martin, Brittani 4) Deal, Carrie
9 Wakulla ‘A’ 11:39.84
1) Chandler, Anna 2) Bentley, Brittany
3) Hansen, Susan 4) Huffman, Stephanie
10 Sickles ‘A’ 11:41.98
1) Mitchell, Samantha 2) Innocent, Celine
3) Wehunt, Emily 4) Sivitz, Sydney

Event 22 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:07.12 2006 Tampa Jesuit HS
Atkins, Revord, Rivard, Scrivner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Smiths Station ‘A’ 8:02.55M
1) Phillips, Alex 2) McCoy, Cedric
3) George, Shane 4) Ferguson, Spencer
2 Sickles ‘A’ 8:04.72M
1) Kilbride, Sean 2) Wilson, Brett
3) Wehunt, Dan 4) Wehunt, Derek
3 Niceville ‘A’ 8:13.10
1) Thomas, Cameron 2) Reho, Tom
3) Ross, Loring 4) Schroeder, Dylan
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 8:14.22
1) Jackson, Gator 2) Walker, Dylan
3) Curtin, Tyler 4) Tyler, Zach
5 Godby ‘A’ 8:21.01
1) Barber, Jerohn 2) Duclos, Dieumy
3) Bryant, Terrell 4) Williams, Arthur
6 Tampa Jesuit ‘A’ 8:21.49
1) Trimble, Logan 2) Rubinson, Evan
3) Rivard, Connor 4) McEnany, Mike
7 Bay ‘A’ 8:34.18
1) Howell, Clinton 2) Levins, Deanthony
3) Godfery, Michael 4) Holguin, Gabriel
8 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 8:37.27
1) Dorfman, Joe 2) Echarte, Guillermo
3) Duran, Larry 4) Aran, Robert
9 Lincoln ‘A’ 8:51.71
1) Dorsey, Albert 2) Miller, Ardis
3) Touchton, Stuart 4) Towers, Zach
10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 8:59.87
1) Hamilton, Mark 2) McDermott, Ian
3) Vaughan, Pat 4) Shokunbi, Afolabi
11 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 9:01.42
1) Beach, Tighe 2) Berman, Erick
3) Livingston, Conner 4) Kotranza, Evan
12 Palmer Trinity High School ‘A’ 9:10.49
1) Hew, Sean 2) Escanciano, Manuel
3) Stacks, Michael 4) Weatherspoon, Justin
13 Wakulla ‘A’ 9:15.33
1) Anderson, Ben 2) Carr, Adam
3) Kelly, Scott 4) Maloy, Brandon

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.94 2006 Janae Todd, Gainesville HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 622 Anderson, Nia Lake Mary 57.69M 1
2 633 Rouse, Ayerial Lake Mary 59.12 1
3 650 Caldwell, Keirsten Leon 59.39 2
4 1106 D’Alessio, Lauren Pelham 59.64 2
5 1239 Taylor, Yalonda Smiths Station 1:00.00 1
6 635 Williams, Tanquayant Lake Mary 1:00.61 1
7 1272 Gaspar, Lara South Forsyth 1:00.62 3
8 2951 Kirsksey, Raneisha Williamson HS 1:01.19 3
9 1054 Whitaker, Jade Our Lady Of Good 1:01.67 2
10 1236 Perry, Sheila Smiths Station 1:02.07 1
11 1277 Mitchell, Courtney South Forsyth 1:02.25 2
12 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 1:02.72 2
13 631 Maxwell, Ariel Lake Mary 1:02.89 1
14 1237 Smith, Zanquetta Smiths Station 1:03.25 1
15 1232 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 1:03.26 1
16 657 McKay, Brittany Leon 1:03.90 3
17 557 Smith, Jalyn Hardee 1:04.13 2
18 508 Banks, Shuntivia Godby 1:04.74 2
19 529 Word, Erica Godby 1:05.71 3
20 1210 Henry, Jene’ Sickles 1:06.35 4
21 902 Gaubron, Monique Niceville 1:06.53 3
22 1126 Stanek, Alex Pelham 1:06.81 3
23 2955 Lockett, Tenia Williamson HS 1:09.66 4
24 506 Augustine, Ashley Godby 1:11.69 4
25 634 Ward, Latisha Lake Mary 1:11.84 2
26 1119 Nichols, Kara Pelham 1:12.47 3

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 49.23 2006 Hunter Clasen, Tampa Jesuit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 43 Byas, Jordan Bay 47.39M 1
2 2959 Assad, Mujahid Williamson HS 49.23M 1
3 1181 Giddins, Jabriel Rickards 49.46 2
4 1056 Brown, Chris Our Lady Of Good 49.96 1
5 563 Solis, Pete Hardee 50.10 1
6 791 Ellison, Evan McCallie School 50.45 1
7 1291 Grant, Tyler South Forsyth 51.01 2
8 704 Gehres, Josh Lincoln 51.10 2
9 51 Lowder, Terrance Bay 51.28 2
10 2936 McElroy, Andre West Florida 51.56 2
11 912 Cooley, Michael Niceville 51.89 3
12 645 Robinson, Christophe Lake Mary 51.98 3
13 1326 Rubinson, Evan Tampa Jesuit 52.06 2
14 1282 Bailey, Ross South Forsyth 52.35 4
15 673 Johnson, Bradley Leon 52.56 2
16 705 Graham, Jerome Lincoln 53.05 3
17 707 James, Jahronte Lincoln 53.43 3
18 1321 McEnany, Mike Tampa Jesuit 53.81 3
19 1289 Emerson, Colin South Forsyth 53.97 4
20 178 Knight, Shawn Chiles 54.90 4
21 113 Hayes, Hunter Bishop Kenny 55.53 4
22 1173 Bulter, Latron Rickards 56.36 4
23 1101 Hew, Sean Palmer Trinity 56.37 3
24 647 Rodgers, Stephen Lake Mary 57.94 4
25 1103 Stacks, Michael Palmer Trinity 59.42 3
26 640 Frisby, Matthew Lake Mary 1:06.68 3
— 917 Howard, Ryan Niceville DQ 1 out of lane
— 1073 Vaughan, Pat Our Lady Of Good DQ 4 out of lane

Event 62 Women 400 Meter Dash College/Univ.
===================================================================
Facility: F 52.04 2001 Samantha George, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 54.61
NCAA D2 Auto: a 55.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 56.80
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 55.90
NCAA D3 Prov: * 57.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1470 Davy, Nadia Unattached 53.04R 1
2 438 Massiah, Dana Florida State 53.85R 1
3 1475 Stevenson, Julia Unattached 53.99R 1
4 449 Smith, Keyla Florida State 54.66a 1
5 854 Williams, Serita Michigan 54.71a 1
6 852 Vinson, Shana Michigan 54.86a 2
7 445 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 55.02@ 1
8 414 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 55.06@ 1
9 11 Griffin, Roxanne Albany State 55.10@ 2
10 1331 Baker, Katie Texas A&M 55.70@ 2
11 1423 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 56.59p 3
12 1422 Thomas, Tatiana Troy 56.79p 3
12 597 Singleton, Unique Jacksonville 56.79p 2
14 1009 Giddings, Porshe Northeastern 56.93* 2
15 587 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 57.13* 2
16 825 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 57.27* 3
17 836 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 57.36* 2
18 979 James, SaLydia North Florida 57.57 3
19 941 Jenkins, LeShea Nicholls State 58.30 4
20 817 Cole, Alisha Michigan 58.41 3
21 2648 Dudley, Portia Webber 58.46 3
22 720 Coulibaly, Teneignue Lindenwood 58.52 5
23 934 Carpenter, Ashley Nicholls State 59.05 3
24 579 Brown, Stephanie Jacksonville 59.08 3
25 736 Mechkarska, Zhulieta Lindenwood 59.35 4
26 1017 Martin, Brittany Northeastern 59.36 2
27 987 Tafs, Lindsay North Florida 59.37 4
28 373 Listhrop, Nichola Florida A&M 59.57 4
29 935 Chebet, Marion Nicholls State 59.65 4
30 985 Sams, Melissa North Florida 1:00.05 4
31 733 Keating, Robin Lindenwood 1:00.52 4
32 20 Thomas, Robin Albany State 1:00.72 4
33 1308 Artesani, Emily Southern Maine 1:01.41 5
34 744 Tonkin, Anna Lindenwood 1:04.89 5
35 722 Dowdy, Kaci Lindenwood 1:05.23 5
36 259 Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle 1:06.26 5

Event 63 Men 400 Meter Dash College/Univ.
===================================================================
Facility: F 44.87 2005 Ricardo Chambers, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 47.20
NCAA D2 Auto: a 46.80
NCAA D2 Prov: p 48.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 47.35
NCAA D3 Prov: * 48.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1386 Oliver, Justin Texas A&M 46.42a 1
2 1391 Robinson, AC Texas A&M 46.71a 1
3 1382 Miller, Bryan Texas A&M 46.76a 2
4 490 Williams, Kevin Florida State 47.50p 1
5 497 Andrews, Marquis Fort Valley Stat 47.56p 2
6 136 Ramsay, Eric Bos Elite 47.85p 2
7 23 Adeshina, Oladipo Albany State 48.03* 2
8 1366 Cleveland, Morquise Texas A&M 48.16* 1
9 1444 Madden, Matavis Troy 48.27* 2
10 479 Navarrete, Pablo Florida State 48.68 1
10 1372 Dykhuizen, Kyle Texas A&M 48.68 2
12 758 Claxton, Javon Lindenwood 48.83 4
12 279 Bray, Kevin Embry-Riddle 48.83 3
14 129 Cameron, Corey Bos Elite 48.98 2
15 763 Holwerda, Patrick Lindenwood 49.44 3
16 500 Miller, Cameron Fort Valley Stat 49.60 3
17 388 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 50.13 4
18 766 King, Charles Lindenwood 50.23 5
19 879 Rasheed, Hasaan Morehouse 50.39 3
20 131 Dorcelin, Moises Bos Elite 50.46 4
21 287 Harper, Bryan Embry-Riddle 50.52 4
22 283 Fuquay, Aaron Embry-Riddle 50.92 4
23 2745 Moore, Jeffrey Webber 51.16 5
24 2730 De La Cruz, Brian Webber 51.26 5
25 2761 Sylvain, Bavon Webber 51.32 4
26 777 Willskytt, Fabian Lindenwood 51.50 3
27 1032 James, Stephen Northeastern 51.69 4
28 278 Bartholomew, Curtis Embry-Riddle 52.18 4
29 37 Porter, Brad Albany State 53.31 3
30 1494 Hernandez, Danny Unattached 54.99 5
31 750 Becirbegovic, Vermin Lindenwood 56.42 5
— 460 Buchanan, Tywayne Florida State DNF 1
— 401 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M DNF 1
— 1987 Moncur, Avard Unattached DNF 1
— 1367 Collins, Jonathan Texas A&M DQ 3 out of lane

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.58 2006 Peter Pidermann, Belen Jesuit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 52 Manchester, Justin Bay 37.66M 1
2 56 Alvarez, Pablo Belen Jesuit Pre 38.61 1
3 2937 Reynolds, Tony West Florida 39.10 1
4 1190 Jones, Darius Rickards 39.55 1
5 71 Gomez, Brix Belen Jesuit Pre 40.27 2
6 560 Frenot, Jean Hardee 40.29 3
7 175 Holmes, Lorenzo Chiles 40.59 2
8 179 Knowles, Carl Chiles 40.85 1
9 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 41.01 1
10 1186 Harrison, Kelvin Rickards 41.36 1
11 538 Edwards, Keith Godby 41.42 4
12 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 41.73 3
13 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep 41.83 2
14 72 Herrera, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre 42.24 1
15 189 Steigner, Josh Chiles 42.36 2
16 177 Johnson, Richard Chiles 42.52 2
17 636 Baucom, Mike Lake Mary 42.62 2
18 802 Magee, William McCallie School 43.34 2
19 1197 Thompson, Marcus Rickards 43.42 4
20 1191 Korie, Iferin Rickards 43.67 3
21 783 Lang, Max Maclay 44.29 3
22 544 Mitchell, Eric Godby 44.64 4
23 1282 Bailey, Ross South Forsyth 44.82 4
24 1254 Nelson, Josh Smiths Station 45.16 2
25 1316 Fabic, Nick Tampa Jesuit 45.30 5
26 125 Rizk, Aaron Bishop Snyder 45.42 3
27 649 Young, Napoleon Lake Mary 45.71 3
28 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 46.06 4
29 532 Bin-Salamon, Kadeem Godby 46.28 4
30 1287 Crupi, Reese South Forsyth 46.68 5
31 643 Miner, Calvin Lake Mary 46.72 4
32 806 Newman, Tyler McCallie School 46.75 3
33 1154 Travis, Ben Pelham 49.83 5
— 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station DQ 3 Out of Lane

Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.33 2006 Kyla Richmond, Fort Myers HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 629 Martin, Ilene Lake Mary 47.60 1
2 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 49.59 1
3 905 Klinger, Rachael Niceville 49.62 1
4 566 Barlaan, Sandra Holy Names 50.85 1
5 90 Higbee, Allison Berkeley Prep 51.12 2
6 570 Moreno, Saree Holy Names 51.30 2
7 1273 Kemp, Jamela South Forsyth 52.23 2
8 1280 Rosanwo, Nicole South Forsyth 52.25 2
9 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 53.42 1
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 54.24 1
11 95 Uichanco, Lauren Berkeley Prep 54.82 2
12 1166 Jones, Brittney Rickards 54.94 3
13 1051 McGarvey, Molly Our Lady Of Good 55.39 1
14 627 Davis-Hall, Jessica Lake Mary 55.52 1
15 509 Brown, Itishba Godby 56.11 2
16 1107 Delage, Mara Pelham 1:02.40 3
17 1113 Hawkins, Toni Pelham 1:04.05 3
18 1118 Mcneal, Aeon Pelham 1:12.84 3

Event 64 Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
===================================================================
Facility: F 54.41 1996 Kim Batten, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 1:00.82
NCAA D2 Auto: a 1:00.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 1:03.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 1:02.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 1:04.14
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1357 Williams, Jennifer Texas A&M 59.17a 1
2 824 Hay, Amber Michigan 59.51a 1
3 1328 Adams, Lindsey Texas A&M 1:00.14R 1
4 826 LaValley, Katie Michigan 1:00.32R 1
5 381 Wright, Latoya Florida A&M 1:01.16@ 1
6 369 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 1:01.56@ 1
7 1022 Sherman, Katherine Northeastern 1:01.96@ 2
8 594 Rolle, J’Zotta Jacksonville 1:02.00@ 2
9 451 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1:02.89p 1
10 493 Jackson, Nakela Fort Valley Stat 1:04.34 2
11 1013 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 1:05.28 2
12 939 Henkes, Sabrina Nicholls State 1:05.51 2
13 10 Edmonds, Candace Albany State 1:05.72 2
14 580 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 1:05.92 3
15 2808 Richmond, Kayla South Florida 1:06.30 3
16 1413 Hampton, Faith Troy 1:06.79 4
17 2807 Foley, Andrea South Florida 1:07.24 3
18 831 McCoy, Jennifer Michigan 1:07.29 2
19 932 Bailey, Rahjanaye Nicholls State 1:07.51 3
20 967 Peterson, Dana North Dakota 1:07.75 4
21 723 Eilers, Lyndsey Lindenwood 1:07.87 2
22 595 Salas, Allison Jacksonville 1:08.09 3
23 21 Thompson, Kara Albany State 1:08.10 4
24 937 Guilbeau, Jarina Nicholls State 1:08.44 3
25 2649 Gainer, Dominique Webber 1:08.48 4
26 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 1:09.87 4
27 227 Coleman, Jeralnesha Edward Waters 1:09.99 3
28 1309 Biasin, Anna Southern Maine 1:11.26 4
29 977 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 1:11.79 3
30 229 Harrell, Antoinette Edward Waters 1:11.96 1
31 981 Livingston, Alicen North Florida 1:13.55 4
32 235 Vernet, Michelle Edward Waters 1:20.14 4

Event 65 Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
===================================================================
Facility: F 48.64 1992 Derrick Atkins, Bud Light TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 52.51
NCAA D2 Auto: a 51.65
NCAA D2 Prov: p 53.40
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 52.70
NCAA D3 Prov: * 54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1392 Robinson, Nick Texas A&M 50.58a 1
2 878 Prince, Damian Morehouse 52.20R 1
3 135 Peterson, Rod Bos Elite 52.88p 2
4 1499 Jacobs, Andrew Unattached 54.14* 2
5 1028 Hall, Jonathan Northeastern 54.34* 1
6 1435 Conley, Mike Troy 54.60 2
7 391 Hartley, Brandon Florida A&M 55.07 1
8 1446 McKenzie, Leander Troy 55.89 3
9 1438 Ethridge, Logan Troy 56.13 3
10 281 Finstad, Chance Embry-Riddle 56.33 2
11 383 Bogle, Robert Florida A&M 56.71 3
12 41 Sullivan, Ruben Albany State 57.54 1
13 863 Dayson, Curtis Morehouse 57.77 2
14 475 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 59.31 2
15 2748 Morenz, Joshua Webber 59.35 3
16 866 Fludd, Brendan Morehouse 1:00.06 3
17 286 Gianessi, Samson Embry-Riddle 1:00.82 3
18 254 Wise, Reggie Edward Waters 1:02.84 3
19 25 Bennett, Rickey Albany State 1:05.43 1
— 492 Wood, Elliot Florida State DNF 1
— 130 Carroll, Damarious Bos Elite DNF 2

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:20.32 2006 Alison Babb, Oak Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 574 Hale, Kayla Holy Trinity 10:42.71M
2 782 Stolting, Jana Maclay 11:26.29
3 166 Taylor, Kara Chiles 11:27.88
4 206 Coburn, Emma Crested Butte 11:44.75
5 160 Hampton, Kaia Chiles 11:49.89
6 1165 Hempel, Laura Rickards 11:56.15
7 87 D’Angelo, Olivia Berkeley Prep 12:07.62
8 573 Socias, Stephanie Holy Names 12:16.91
9 1121 O’Brien, Dena Pelham 12:21.50
10 685 Mitchell, Georgia Lincoln 12:24.49
11 896 Calhoun, Ashley Niceville 12:24.53
12 210 Conway, Kelly Una-Deer 12:39.99
13 1215 Newby, Amanda Sickles 12:45.69
14 1230 Daniel, Alicia Smiths Station 12:48.84
15 571 Petrick, Marisa Holy Names 12:52.82
16 906 Luzius, Casey Niceville 12:56.34
17 1276 Martin, Brittani South Forsyth 13:37.63
18 1223 Wehunt, Emily Sickles 13:59.59
19 520 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby 15:15.50
20 1112 Harrison, Mary Beth Pelham 17:03.24

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:38.76 2006 Daniel Roberts, Crested Butte (CO)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 539 Franklin, Joseph Godby 9:15.18M
2 1324 Revord, Connor Tampa Jesuit 9:17.41M
3 99 Blake, Richard Berkeley Prep 9:18.03M
4 118 Wallace, Michael Bishop Kenny 9:22.90M
5 65 Echarte, Guillermo Belen Jesuit Pre 9:25.31M
6 814 Atkinson, Brian Melbourne 9:25.36M
7 1158 Larson, Eric Pensacola 9:26.18M
8 576 Cooke, Kyle Holy Trinity 9:27.71M
9 207 Bosshard, Joe Crested Butte 9:34.04M
10 678 Stanford, Will Leon 9:36.93M
11 675 Mizereck, Matt Leon 9:38.19M
12 115 Heekin, Thomas Bishop Kenny 9:38.91
13 808 Raby, Will McCallie School 9:44.80
14 1226 Mejia, Ciprian Sickles 9:45.87
15 329 Manco, Daniel Ferguson 9:47.23
16 328 Estrada, Joshua Ferguson 9:51.78
17 924 Ross, Loring Niceville 9:56.71
18 1320 Martin, Ben Tampa Jesuit 9:57.32
19 923 Reho, Tom Niceville 10:02.53
20 1245 Fischer, Jonathon Smiths Station 10:07.31
21 167 Andrews, Zachary Chiles 10:07.96
22 575 Butler, Brett Holy Trinity 10:08.75
23 102 Greathouse, Tyler Berkeley Prep 10:10.75
24 1256 Prickett, Nathan Smiths Station 10:13.35
25 64 Duran, Larry Belen Jesuit Pre 10:13.83
26 1249 Henderson, Andy Smiths Station 10:14.74
27 781 Magath, Jordan Hillsborough HS 10:15.32
28 171 Brown, Josh Chiles 10:17.36
29 110 Barker, Colin Bishop Kenny 10:19.28
30 666 Doan, Daniel Leon 10:22.75
31 1305 Tyler, Zach South Forsyth 10:23.72
32 1317 Gonzalez, Mike Tampa Jesuit 10:23.95
33 670 Hoofnagle, Eric Leon 10:30.75
34 1063 McDermott, Ian Our Lady Of Good 10:36.03
35 2934 Bowman, Tyler West Florida 10:37.81
36 537 Duclos, Dieumy Godby 10:41.65
37 577 Kilgore, David Holy Trinity 10:43.18
38 186 Ross, Daniel Chiles 10:46.85
39 69 Fields, Lazaro Belen Jesuit Pre 10:51.25
40 1098 Allen, Mark Palmer Trinity 10:53.36
41 212 Withers, Taylor Una-Deer 10:55.23
42 127 Sword, John Bishop Snyder 10:57.93
43 716 Vincent, Cody Lincoln 10:58.53
44 183 McWilliams, Andrew Chiles 10:59.79
45 111 Doyle, Gregory Bishop Kenny 11:00.78
46 208 Harper – Johnston, N Crested Butte 11:53.90

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 10:10.15 2005 Liz Wort, Duke
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 10:50.25
NCAA D2 Auto: a 11:00.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 11:27.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 10:44.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 11:13.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1358 Williamson, Brenna Texas A&M 10:48.73R
2 423 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 10:55.16a
3 1020 Scully, Annie Northeastern 11:33.22
4 415 Bell, Rosanna Florida State 11:52.52
5 956 Dahlheimer, Kristi North Dakota 11:56.92
6 1410 Corcoran, Jenean Troy 11:58.32
7 961 Gefroh, Mandy North Dakota 12:08.03
8 13 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 12:18.56
9 3 Adams, Erica Albany State 13:48.57

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire, Auburn
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 9:07.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 9:07.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 9:26.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 9:07.34
NCAA D3 Prov: * 9:23.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1381 McNab, Kevin Texas A&M 9:05.54a
2 344 Garcia, Jose Florida 9:25.71p
3 1394 Sauvageau, Joseph Texas A&M 9:38.47
4 1384 Northcutt, Graham Texas A&M 9:44.87
5 351 Leary, Ryder Florida 9:53.85
6 1455 Anderson, Geoffrey Unat-Florida 9:55.42
7 768 Lindemann, David Lindenwood 10:48.99
8 765 Irvine, Ryan Lindenwood 10:49.04
9 37 Porter, Brad Albany State 11:07.88
10 873 Kiprotich, Abraham Morehouse 11:09.25
11 290 Maro, Andrew Embry-Riddle 11:33.04
12 881 Skinner, Kenneth Morehouse 11:37.02
13 25 Bennett, Rickey Albany State 12:18.44
14 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 12:18.65
15 27 Conners, Mark Albany State 13:34.54
16 41 Sullivan, Ruben Albany State 13:55.42

Event 71 Women 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 16:52.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 17:11.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 17:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 16:55.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 17:35.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 838 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:04.67a
2 973 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 17:08.54a
3 2326 Woznicki, Laura Tampa 17:19.61*
4 975 Davey, Amanda North Florida 17:24.22*
5 1353 Slaughter, Elizabet Texas A&M 17:41.47p
6 2320 Fox, Dara Tampa 18:33.84
7 257 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 18:47.10
8 270 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:53.23
9 2321 Gabrielle, Michelle Tampa 19:22.51
10 1312 Cyr, Gabby Southern Maine 19:34.28
11 439 Matthews, Ryann Florida State 19:44.92
12 13 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 19:52.40
13 1460 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 20:06.21
14 442 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 20:15.69
15 727 Hoffman, Lauren Lindenwood 20:16.80
16 436 Magee, Mary Florida State 20:23.70
17 422 Cullen, Laura Florida State 20:36.81
18 9 Crystal, Leamon Albany State 21:25.41

Event 72 Men 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown, Florida TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14:12.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14:10.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14:28.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 14:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1485 Carroll, Mark Unattached 13:53.72a
2 1161 Tarpy, Patrick Reebok 14:01.93a
3 343 Criscione, Jeremy Florida 14:20.85@
4 1484 Burris, Sean Unattached 14:28.47p
5 347 Hassen, Steven Florida 14:29.17p
6 346 Hans, Scott Florida 14:31.44p
7 342 Blaney, Sean Unat-Florida 14:41.66p
8 350 Kindt, Aaron Florida 14:55.07
9 1456 Wils, Alex Unat-Florida 14:56.13
10 1448 Moujoodi, Jeremy Troy 14:56.86
11 767 Kiptoo, Evans Lindenwood 15:01.58
12 1374 Hebert, David Texas A&M 15:08.43
13 1383 Montes, Andrew Texas A&M 15:09.86
14 141 Conn, Daniel Central Florida 15:17.13
15 144 Nielson, Paul Central Florida 15:20.08
16 873 Kiprotich, Abraham Morehouse 15:22.21
17 299 Snyder, Russel Embry-Riddle 15:22.37
18 139 Bonilla, Richie Central Florida 15:45.28
19 140 Clements, Matt Central Florida 15:51.42
20 2328 Catanach, Chris Tampa 16:00.41
21 1492 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 16:01.56
22 2332 Lautesenheiser, Jer Tampa 16:01.83
23 1481 Barkley, Kellam Unattached 16:12.32
24 292 Melius, Henry Embry-Riddle 16:17.48
25 2329 Forry, David Tampa 16:28.15
26 386 Burres, Carl Florida A&M 16:42.70
27 1631 Lee, Daniel Unattached 16:43.60
28 1464 Maedel, Andrew Unat-West Florid 16:51.03
29 2266 Vaknin, Dror Unattached 16:52.31
30 2331 Lane, Kevin Tampa 16:53.83
31 2244 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached 18:30.10
32 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 20:08.39

Event 91 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational College/Univ.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1160 Sullivan, Kevin Reebok 3:41.63
2 2255 Turnbull, Garreth Unattached 3:42.33
3 1488 Chamney, Thomas Unattached 3:42.73
4 2247 Stroup, Shane Unattached 3:44.07
5 2134 Reale, Liam Unattached 3:49.31
6 480 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 3:53.13

Event 74 Men 10000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 29:06.56 1983 Jim Spiezza, Florida State
NCAA D1 Auto: A 28:45.00
NCAA D1 Prov: P 29:30.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 29:45.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 31:05.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 30:14.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 31:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2221 Richmond, Austin Unattached 30:45.71*
2 348 Hensley, Matt Florida 31:29.92
3 995 Holden, Nathan North Florida 31:36.28
4 997 Palmer, Sammy North Florida 31:51.25
5 295 Patterson, Stuart Embry-Riddle 31:56.75
6 773 Sandefur, Chris Lindenwood 32:00.36
7 1457 Uthmeier, James Unat-Florida 32:12.23
8 285 Gehlsen, Nick Embry-Riddle 32:16.04
9 2333 Nicolosi, Tony Tampa 32:37.22
10 1991 Price, Tyler Unattached 32:44.15
11 752 Boyd, John Lindenwood 32:45.80
12 774 Sherwood, Bryan Lindenwood 33:03.71
13 2167 Rego, Chris Unattached 33:20.44
14 991 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 33:21.40
15 992 Corlew, Vince North Florida 33:36.28
16 1429 Boothe, Paul Troy 33:41.61
17 2736 Gaskin, Christopher Webber 34:33.23
18 1430 Bradley, Adam Troy 35:03.17
19 751 Bennett, Jordan Lindenwood 35:10.25
20 289 Leonard, Greg Embry-Riddle 35:35.42
21 2235 Seppala, John Unattached 35:39.89

Event 73 Women 10000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 34:27.75 1987 Kerrie Yenchak, Edinboro
NCAA D1 Auto: A 33:30.00
NCAA D1 Prov: P 35:00.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 35:50.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 37:30.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 35:48.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 37:40.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2325 Williams, Paige Tampa 37:42.11
2 1007 Gagnon, Kristie Northeastern 37:55.21
3 416 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 38:38.60
4 412 Andress, Ashley Florida State 38:57.51
5 1412 Graham, Jennifer Troy 40:33.71
6 721 Delarue, Anabelle Lindenwood 41:26.65
7 431 Kelly, Meredith Florida State 41:34.01
8 448 Smith, Heather Florida State 41:35.15
— 2651 Lucas, Stephanie Webber DNF


Related Articles