June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_fsurelaystotalresults





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/29/2008 06:36 PM
2008 FSU Relays – 3/27/2008 to 3/29/2008
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ.: Tallahassee, Fl.
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.63 2007 Teona Rodgers, Wharton H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 897 Carr, Anna Niceville 11.92 0.9 1 10
2 624 Bellamy, Marcia Lake Mary 12.33 0.9 1 8
3 1232 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.64 0.9 1 6
4 632 Orr, Chrissy Lake Mary 12.78 0.9 1 5
5 635 Williams, Tanquayant Lake Mary 12.87 0.9 1 3.5
5 526 Thomas, Sharzay Godby 12.87 0.9 1 3.5
7 159 Gallaher, Ashton Chiles 13.00 0.4 2 2
8 2951 Kirsksey, Raneisha Williamson HS 13.03 0.4 2 1
9 2499 Webster, Terrion Wakulla 13.06 0.9 1
10 1042 Adewole, Tejumade Our Lady Of Good 13.15 0.4 2
11 690 Rivers, Kacey Lincoln 13.29 1.6 3
12 512 Frasier, Lashonta Godby 13.31 0.4 2
13 1052 Smith, Kendall Our Lady Of Good 13.36 0.4 2
14 634 Ward, Latisha Lake Mary 13.41 0.4 2
15 2958 Wilson, Linzell Williamson HS 13.43 1.6 3
16 572 Sheridan, Molly Holy Names 13.45 0.4 2
16 694 Tillman, Tilea Lincoln 13.45 1.6 3
18 659 Sharpe, Nicole Leon 13.54 0.4 2
19 910 Williams, Tianna Niceville 13.63 1.6 3
20 1235 O’Neal, Bianca Smiths Station 13.71 0.9 1
21 663 Williams, Shannon Leon 13.88 1.6 3
22 1221 Valder, Kaitlyn Sickles 13.96 1.6 3
23 1222 Valles, Stephanie Sickles 14.09 1.6 3
24 1109 Foster, Sadie Pelham 14.11 1.6 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.43 2007 Miriam Cobb, Smith Station
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 622 Anderson, Nia Lake Mary 57.69 1 10
2 633 Rouse, Ayerial Lake Mary 59.12 1 8
3 650 Caldwell, Keirsten Leon 59.39 2 6
4 1106 D’Alessio, Lauren Pelham 59.64 2 5
5 1239 Taylor, Yalonda Smiths Station 1:00.00 1 4
6 635 Williams, Tanquayant Lake Mary 1:00.61 1 3
7 1272 Gaspar, Lara South Forsyth 1:00.62 3 2
8 2951 Kirsksey, Raneisha Williamson HS 1:01.19 3 1
9 1054 Whitaker, Jade Our Lady Of Good 1:01.67 2
10 1236 Perry, Sheila Smiths Station 1:02.07 1
11 1277 Mitchell, Courtney South Forsyth 1:02.25 2
12 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 1:02.72 2
13 631 Maxwell, Ariel Lake Mary 1:02.89 1
14 1237 Smith, Zanquetta Smiths Station 1:03.25 1
15 1232 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 1:03.26 1
16 657 McKay, Brittany Leon 1:03.90 3
17 557 Smith, Jalyn Hardee 1:04.13 2
18 508 Banks, Shuntivia Godby 1:04.74 2
19 529 Word, Erica Godby 1:05.71 3
20 1210 Henry, Jene’ Sickles 1:06.35 4
21 902 Gaubron, Monique Niceville 1:06.53 3
22 1126 Stanek, Alex Pelham 1:06.81 3
23 2955 Lockett, Tenia Williamson HS 1:09.66 4
24 506 Augustine, Ashley Godby 1:11.69 4
25 634 Ward, Latisha Lake Mary 1:11.84 2
26 1119 Nichols, Kara Pelham 1:12.47 3

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1106 D’Alessio, Lauren Pelham 2:19.16 10
2 1239 Taylor, Yalonda Smiths Station 2:20.01 8
3 1281 Schiach, Allie South Forsyth 2:21.22 6
4 523 Poole, Christine Godby 2:21.61 5
5 206 Coburn, Emma Crested Butte 2:22.41 4
6 1233 Garcia, Jasmine Smiths Station 2:23.39 3
7 904 Keel, Morgan Niceville 2:24.53 2
8 163 McGuff, Jodie Chiles 2:26.40 1
9 2495 Nutting, Sydney Wakulla 2:27.19
10 1121 O’Brien, Dena Pelham 2:27.28
11 1165 Hempel, Laura Rickards 2:30.43
12 1240 Usher, Renee Smiths Station 2:31.46
13 92 Price, Gigi Berkeley Prep 2:35.18
14 1116 Mabry, Ally Pelham 2:45.04
15 1271 Doyle, Meghan South Forsyth 2:48.25
16 1275 Kutsenko, Vera South Forsyth 2:55.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:07.56 2007 Jaime Heekin, Bishop Kenny
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 93 Price, Page Berkeley Prep 5:16.72 10
2 166 Taylor, Kara Chiles 5:17.62 8
3 1281 Schiach, Allie South Forsyth 5:17.88 6
4 161 Harper, Maria Chiles 5:21.30 5
5 206 Coburn, Emma Crested Butte 5:22.48 4
6 1106 D’Alessio, Lauren Pelham 5:25.38 3
7 160 Hampton, Kaia Chiles 5:25.73 2
8 1165 Hempel, Laura Rickards 5:31.49 1
9 779 Kinsella, Monica Livingston HS 5:36.95
10 3016 Conway, Kelly Una-Deer 5:37.79
11 573 Socias, Stephanie Holy Names 5:40.85
12 2495 Nutting, Sydney Wakulla 5:43.49
13 1121 O’Brien, Dena Pelham 5:44.50
14 1111 Gunn, Brianna Pelham 5:49.73
15 1044 Bardon, Stephanie Our Lady Of Good 5:51.90
16 571 Petrick, Marisa Holy Names 5:52.57
17 1230 Daniel, Alicia Smiths Station 5:53.21
18 1215 Newby, Amanda Sickles 5:53.34
19 85 Borrelli, Rachael Berkeley Prep 5:56.88
20 1223 Wehunt, Emily Sickles 6:05.14
21 1213 Mitchell, Samantha Sickles 6:13.47
22 1270 Deal, Carrie South Forsyth 6:14.55
23 1128 Yazdi, Leeda Pelham 6:21.14
24 568 Kacic, Katie Holy Names 6:43.32
25 3018 Forsyth, Joanna Godby 6:55.70
26 3012 Ogden, Kathleen Godby 6:59.32
27 1112 Harrison, Mary Beth Pelham 8:00.56

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:20.32 2006 Alison Babb, Oak Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 574 Hale, Kayla Holy Trinity 10:42.71M 10
2 782 Stolting, Jana Maclay 11:26.29 8
3 166 Taylor, Kara Chiles 11:27.88 6
4 206 Coburn, Emma Crested Butte 11:44.75 5
5 160 Hampton, Kaia Chiles 11:49.89 4
6 1165 Hempel, Laura Rickards 11:56.15 3
7 87 D’Angelo, Olivia Berkeley Prep 12:07.62 2
8 573 Socias, Stephanie Holy Names 12:16.91 1
9 1121 O’Brien, Dena Pelham 12:21.50
10 685 Mitchell, Georgia Lincoln 12:24.49
11 896 Calhoun, Ashley Niceville 12:24.53
12 3016 Conway, Kelly Una-Deer 12:39.99
13 1215 Newby, Amanda Sickles 12:45.69
14 1230 Daniel, Alicia Smiths Station 12:48.84
15 571 Petrick, Marisa Holy Names 12:52.82
16 906 Luzius, Casey Niceville 12:56.34
17 1276 Martin, Brittani South Forsyth 13:37.63
18 1223 Wehunt, Emily Sickles 13:59.59
19 520 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby 15:15.50
20 1112 Harrison, Mary Beth Pelham 17:03.24

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.51 2007 Teona Rodgers, Wharton H.S
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1266 Albert, Jenna South Forsyth 15.95 -0.5 1 10
2 556 Parkinson, Andrea Hardee 16.22 -0.5 1 8
3 629 Martin, Ilene Lake Mary 16.38 -0.5 1 6
4 905 Klinger, Rachael Niceville 16.69 -0.5 1 5
5 90 Higbee, Allison Berkeley Prep 17.30 -1.1 2 4
6 95 Uichanco, Lauren Berkeley Prep 17.99 -1.1 2 3
7 1162 Austin, Haley Rickards 18.30 -1.1 2 2
8 509 Brown, Itishba Godby 18.50 -1.1 2 1
9 570 Moreno, Saree Holy Names 18.57 -1.1 2
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 19.09 -0.5 1
11 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 19.36 -1.1 2
12 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 19.46 -0.5 1
13 1241 Wimberly, Katora Smiths Station 20.01 -0.5 1
14 1113 Hawkins, Toni Pelham 21.40 -1.1 2
15 627 Davis-Hall, Jessica Lake Mary 21.67 -0.5 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.21 2007 Emily Ness, Fort Myers HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 629 Martin, Ilene Lake Mary 47.60 1 10
2 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 49.59 1 8
3 905 Klinger, Rachael Niceville 49.62 1 6
4 566 Barlaan, Sandra Holy Names 50.85 1 5
5 90 Higbee, Allison Berkeley Prep 51.12 2 4
6 570 Moreno, Saree Holy Names 51.30 2 3
7 1273 Kemp, Jamela South Forsyth 52.23 2 2
8 1280 Rosanwo, Nicole South Forsyth 52.25 2 1
9 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 53.42 1
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 54.24 1
11 95 Uichanco, Lauren Berkeley Prep 54.82 2
12 1166 Jones, Brittney Rickards 54.94 3
13 1051 McGarvey, Molly Our Lady Of Good 55.39 1
14 627 Davis-Hall, Jessica Lake Mary 55.52 1
15 509 Brown, Itishba Godby 56.11 2
16 1107 Delage, Mara Pelham 1:02.40 3
17 1113 Hawkins, Toni Pelham 1:04.05 3
18 1118 Mcneal, Aeon Pelham 1:12.84 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.84 2006 Florida High
Parker, Samaila, Morrison, Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Mary ‘A’ 48.01 1 10
1) Bellamy, Marcia 2) Fisher, Roberta
3) Anderson, Nia 4) Orr, Chrissy
2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 49.63 1 8
1) Davis, Janisha 2) Perry, Sheila
3) Smith, Zanquetta 4) O’Neal, Bianca
3 Lincoln ‘A’ 50.01 1 6
1) Rady, Kayla 2) Rivers, Lacey
3) Tillman, Tilea 4) Middleton, Avian
4 Niceville ‘A’ 50.38 2 5
1) Barksdale, Biannica 2) Gaubron, Julianne
3) Gaubron, Monique 4) Smith, Allyson
5 Leon ‘A’ 51.21 1 4
1) Caldwell, Keirsten 2) McKay, Brittany
3) Williams, Sharonte 4) Williams, Shannon
6 South Forsyth ‘A’ 51.31 1 3
7 Sickles ‘A’ 51.70 2 2
1) Perkins, Chelsey 2) Innocent, Celine
3) Valder, Kaitlyn 4) Morrison, Bianca
8 Williamson High ‘A’ 51.90 2 1
1) Kirsksey, Raneisha 2) Wilson, Linzell
3) Adams, Lamoura 4) Lockett, Tenia
9 Godby ‘A’ 52.28 1
1) Myers, Jacque 2) Spell, Lacoya
3) Thomas, Sharzay 4) Frasier, Lashonta
10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 53.63 1
1) Kelly, Lauren 2) Gambril, Ashley
3) Smith, Kendall 4) Alfaro, Karina
11 Pelham ‘A’ 55.34 2
1) Foster, Sadie 2) Hawkins, Toni
3) Nichols, Kara 4) Mayer, Michelle
— Wakulla ‘A’ DQ 2 Zone 2 Short Exchang
1) Maxwell, Jameiha 2) Thompson, Mallory
3) Freeman, Julie 4) Paul, Marissa

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:43.34 2007 Smith Station
Davis, Cobb, Crawford, Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:43.21M 1 10
1) Bellamy, Marcia 2) Fisher, Roberta
3) Maxwell, Ariel 4) Orr, Chrissy
2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 1:43.95 1 8
1) Davis, Janisha 2) Perry, Sheila
3) Smith, Zanquetta 4) O’Neal, Bianca
3 Lincoln ‘A’ 1:47.71 1 6
1) Rivers, Kacey 2) Rivers, Lacey
3) Tillman, Tilea 4) Middleton, Avian
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:50.27 1 5
1) Adewole, Tejumade 2) Sten, Tessa
3) Smith, Kendall 4) Whitaker, Jade
5 Williamson High ‘A’ 1:51.90 2 4
1) Kirsksey, Raneisha 2) Lockett, Tenia
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Wilson, Linzell
6 Sickles ‘A’ 1:52.08 1 3
1) Perkins, Chelsey 2) Valles, Stephanie
3) Valder, Kaitlyn 4) Sullivan, Rebecca
7 Godby ‘A’ 1:55.20 1 2
1) Thomas, Sharzay 2) Myers, Jacque
3) Frasier, Lashonta 4) Spell, Lacoya
8 Pelham ‘A’ 2:00.46 1 1
1) Stanek, Alex 2) Sanders, Dominique
3) Foster, Sadie 4) Nichols, Kara
— South Forsyth ‘A’ DQ 2 out of zone
— Wakulla ‘A’ DQ 2 exchange short of zo
1) Thompson, Mallory 2) Maxwell, Jameiha
3) Freeman, Julie 4) Green, Jasmine
— Holy Names ‘A’ DQ 1 exchange beyond zone
1) Sheridan, Molly 2) Barlaan, Sandra
3) Jennewein, Liz 4) Barbato, Gina

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:58.09 2007 Smith Station
Todd, Sherman, Richardson, Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Mary ‘A’ 3:55.51M 1 10
1) Anderson, Nia 2) Maxwell, Ariel
3) Rouse, Ayerial 4) Williams, Tanquayante
2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 4:03.25 1 8
1) Perry, Sheila 2) Taylor, Yalonda
3) Garcia, Jasmine 4) Smith, Zanquetta
3 Leon ‘A’ 4:07.26 2 6
1) Caldwell, Keirsten 2) McKay, Brittany
3) Williams, Sharonte 4) Diggs, Briandra
4 Niceville ‘A’ 4:09.67 2 5
1) Smith, Allyson 2) Carr, Anna
3) Klinger, Rachael 4) Eschbach, Lauren
5 Godby ‘A’ 4:10.56 2 4
1) Banks, Shuntivia 2) Poole, Christine
3) Word, Erica 4) Gordon, Brittany
6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 4:13.43 1 3
1) Adewole, Tejumade 2) Sten, Tessa
3) Docal, Maria 4) Whitaker, Jade
7 Holy Names ‘A’ 4:19.30 1 2
1) Barbato, Gina 2) Barlaan, Sandra
3) Sheridan, Molly 4) Martin, Katie
8 Hardee ‘A’ 4:19.68 1 1
1) Louisjeune, Tina 2) Parkinson, Andrea
3) Solis, Gloria 4) Smith, Jalyn
9 South Forsyth ‘A’ 4:25.71 1
1) Ott, Kirsten 2) Burke, Ashley
3) Kemp, Jamela 4) Mitchell, Courtney
10 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 4:26.25 2
1) Price, Page 2) Price, Gigi
3) Sheppard, Rachel 4) Dhillon, Amita
11 Pelham ‘A’ 4:30.41 1
1) O’Brien, Dena 2) D’Alessio, Lauren
3) Nichols, Kara 4) Stanek, Alex
12 Williamson High ‘A’ 4:55.05 2
1) Lockett, Tenia 2) Wilson, Linzell
3) McCall, Claraesaw 4) Adams, Lamoura

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:44.45 2007 Bishop Kenny
Buenaga, Heekin, Christian, Heuertz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 10:04.83 10
1) Price, Page 2) Price, Gigi
3) Dhillon, Amita 4) Sheppard, Rachel
2 Niceville ‘A’ 10:13.79 8
1) Eschbach, Lauren 2) Calhoun, Ashley
3) Smith, Allyson 4) Keel, Morgan
3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 10:17.99 6
1) Daniel, Alicia 2) Usher, Renee
3) Garcia, Jasmine 4) Taylor, Yalonda
4 Holy Names ‘A’ 10:18.17 5
1) Socias, Stephanie 2) Martin, Katie
3) Petrick, Marisa 4) Barbato, Gina
5 Godby ‘A’ 10:39.01 4
1) Poole, Christine 2) Ogden, Kathleen
3) Mitja, Jayde 4) Vickers, Briona
6 Pelham ‘A’ 10:46.22 3
1) D’Alessio, Lauren 2) O’Brien, Dena
3) Sharman, Sarah 4) Mabry, Ally
7 Pace Academy ‘A’ 11:07.10 2
1) Alexander, Grace 2) Dishongh, Camille
3) Crosley, Erica 4) Millkey, Jill
8 South Forsyth ‘A’ 11:38.74 1
1) Doyle, Meghan 2) Kutsenko, Vera
3) Martin, Brittani 4) Deal, Carrie
9 Wakulla ‘A’ 11:39.84
1) Chandler, Anna 2) Bentley, Brittany
3) Hansen, Susan 4) Huffman, Stephanie
10 Sickles ‘A’ 11:41.98
1) Mitchell, Samantha 2) Innocent, Celine
3) Wehunt, Emily 4) Sivitz, Sydney

Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:43.62 2006 Oak Hall
Babb, Marichal, Lowery, Uribe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pace Academy ‘A’ 13:39.48 10
1) Brown, Keila 2) Alexander, Grace
3) Dishongh, Camille 4) Millkey, Jill
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 13:41.73 8
1) Bardon, Stephanie 2) Docal, Maria
3) Sten, Tessa 4) Gambril, Ashley
3 Sickles ‘A’ 14:27.90 6
1) Mitchell, Samantha 2) Innocent, Celine
3) Henry, Jene’ 4) Newby, Amanda
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 14:55.09 5
1) Doyle, Meghan 2) Martin, Brittani
3) Kutsenko, Vera 4) Deal, Carrie
5 Pelham ‘A’ 16:02.58 4
1) D’Alessio, Lauren 2) O’Brien, Dena
3) Nichols, Kara 4) Mayer, Michelle
6 Godby ‘A’ 16:35.21 3
1) Hopkins, Caytie 2) Kaminski, Lea
3) Forsyth, Joanna 4) Mitroutzov, Sonya
7 Wakulla ‘A’ 16:44.14 2
1) Chandler, Anna 2) Thompson, Mallory
3) Hansen, Susan 4) Bentley, Brittany

Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
1.40 progress by 5cm
Meet Record: M 1.67m 2007 Pensacola
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1157 Williams, Danielle Pensacola 1.70mM 5-07.00 10
2 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 1.65m 5-05.00 8
3 555 Louisjeune, Tina Hardee 1.60m 5-03.00 6
4 556 Parkinson, Andrea Hardee 1.55m 5-01.00 5
5 1240 Usher, Renee Smiths Station 1.55m 5-01.00 4
6 631 Maxwell, Ariel Lake Mary 1.55m 5-01.00 3
7 656 Luger, Casie Leon 1.55m 5-01.00 2
8 905 Klinger, Rachael Niceville 1.50m 4-11.00 1
9 683 Middleton, Avian Lincoln 1.45m 4-09.00
10 1272 Gaspar, Lara South Forsyth 1.40m 4-07.00
— 510 Edwards, Michelle Godby NH
— 1280 Rosanwo, Nicole South Forsyth NH
— 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby NH
— 507 Balcom, Terrica Godby NH

Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
2.11 progress by 15cm
Meet Record: M 3.83m 2006 daisy Glasser, Episcopal
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 630 Martin, Meagan Lake Mary 3.61m 11-10.00 10
2 2947 Lamar, Madison Westwood Schools 3.46m 11-04.25 8
3 90 Higbee, Allison Berkeley Prep 2.86m 9-04.50 6
4 1219 Smith, Nicole Sickles 2.56m 8-04.75 5
5 1113 Hawkins, Toni Pelham 2.26m 7-05.00 4
6 1222 Valles, Stephanie Sickles 2.26m 7-05.00 3
7 1126 Stanek, Alex Pelham 2.11m 6-11.00 2
— 305 Hered, Katie Episcopal NH
— 1120 Norman, Alexandria Pelham NH
— 507 Balcom, Terrica Godby NH
— 524 Shuler, Briona Godby NH
— 520 Mitroutzov, Sonya Godby NH

Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-03 2007 Scottesha Miller, Atlantic HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 526 Thomas, Sharzay Godby 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 10
2 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m 8
3 555 Louisjeune, Tina Hardee 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m 6
4 622 Anderson, Nia Lake Mary 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m 5
5 1266 Albert, Jenna South Forsyth 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m 4
6 1214 Morrison, Bianca Sickles 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m 3
7 1076 Brown, Keila Pace Academy 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m 2
8 1117 Mayer, Michelle Pelham 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 1
9 1109 Foster, Sadie Pelham 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
10 1238 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
11 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
12 1116 Mabry, Ally Pelham 13-08.75 NWI 4.18m
13 91 Michiels, Danielle Berkeley Prep 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
14 507 Balcom, Terrica Godby 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
15 1274 Krantz, Alyssa South Forsyth 12-02.25 NWI 3.71m
16 1241 Wimberly, Katora Smiths Station 12-01.50 NWI 3.69m
17 525 Spell, Lacoya Godby 10-03.50 NWI 3.13m

Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.28m 2007 Michelle Jenje, North Florida Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1002 Jenije, Michelle North Florida Ch 11.92mM NWI 39-01.25 10
2 1214 Morrison, Bianca Sickles 10.91m NWI 35-09.50 8
3 1231 Daniels, Amanda Smiths Station 10.79m NWI 35-05.00 6
4 555 Louisjeune, Tina Hardee 10.34m NWI 33-11.25 5
5 633 Rouse, Ayerial Lake Mary 10.32m NWI 33-10.25 4
6 528 Williams, Kierra Godby 10.27m NWI 33-08.50 3
7 1266 Albert, Jenna South Forsyth 9.94m NWI 32-07.50 2
8 1125 Sharman, Sarah Pelham 9.86m NWI 32-04.25 1
9 95 Uichanco, Lauren Berkeley Prep 9.52m NWI 31-03.00
10 1119 Nichols, Kara Pelham 9.30m NWI 30-06.25
11 91 Michiels, Danielle Berkeley Prep 9.24m NWI 30-03.75
12 691 Rivers, Lacey Lincoln 8.81m NWI 28-11.00
13 510 Edwards, Michelle Godby 8.65m NWI 28-04.50
14 119 Joseph, Kara Bishop Snyder 8.42m NWI 27-07.50
15 626 Clerrobrun, Kassandr Lake Mary 8.23m NWI 27-00.00
16 507 Balcom, Terrica Godby 8.20m NWI 26-11.00
— 1116 Mabry, Ally Pelham FOUL

Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.70m 2006 Valerie Blount, Hernando HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1234 Jones, Erika Smiths Station 35-00.00M 10.66m 10
2 693 Sroka, Laura Lincoln 34-01.50M 10.40m 8
3 1268 Brooks, Leanne South Forsyth 33-05.50M 10.19m 6
4 1122 Rowe, Andrea Pelham 33-02.00M 10.10m 5
5 2978 Evans, Ashley Winter Springs 32-10.50M 10.02m 4
6 107 Demi, Ann Bishop Kenny 32-08.00M 9.95m 3
7 625 Billington, Kishiyan Lake Mary 32-02.00M 9.80m 2
8 108 Manges, Jordan Bishop Kenny 31-11.00M 9.72m 1
9 3004 Solis, Gloria Hardee 31-10.50M 9.71m
10 697 Wright, Amanda Lincoln 31-08.75M 9.67m
11 510 Edwards, Michelle Godby 31-04.00M 9.55m
12 517 Jenkins, Sierra Godby 30-08.25M 9.35m
13 1164 Edwards, Kristen Rickards 30-05.25M 9.27m
14 1050 Kkodo, Julie Our Lady Of Good 29-05.00M 8.96m
15 121 Williams, Tameka Bishop Snyder 29-02.50M 8.90m
16 162 James, Sharlene Chiles 28-07.25M 8.71m
17 165 Otway, Raven Chiles 28-01.00M 8.55m
18 1205 Akaniru, Obianuju Sickles 27-11.50M 8.52m
19 1267 Brooks, Brandi South Forsyth 27-04.00M 8.33m
20 2949 Adams, Lamoura Williamson HS 27-00.00M 8.22m
21 1080 Lyndall, Morgan Pace Academy 26-01.50M 7.96m
22 2338 Green, Jasmine Wakulla 25-10.50M 7.88m
23 120 Stackhouse, Jacqui Bishop Snyder 25-04.00M 7.72m
24 623 Ashley, Ebony Lake Mary 24-04.50M 7.42m
25 513 Gordon, Brittany Godby 23-03.00M 7.08m
26 626 Clerrobrun, Kassandr Lake Mary 21-10.00M 6.65m
27 1110 Gater, Victoria Pelham 19-05.50M 5.93m

Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 33.83m 2006 Caila Colman, Florida High
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2978 Evans, Ashley Winter Springs 36.08mM 118-04 10
2 1268 Brooks, Leanne South Forsyth 33.90mM 111-03 8
3 107 Demi, Ann Bishop Kenny 33.81m 110-11 6
4 697 Wright, Amanda Lincoln 33.80m 110-11 5
5 899 Davis, Kaitlin Niceville 31.01m 101-09 4
6 165 Otway, Raven Chiles 30.37m 99-08 3
7 1234 Jones, Erika Smiths Station 30.33m 99-06 2
8 1050 Kkodo, Julie Our Lady Of Good 29.38m 96-05 1
9 625 Billington, Kishiyan Lake Mary 28.34m 93-00
10 693 Sroka, Laura Lincoln 28.23m 92-07
11 1267 Brooks, Brandi South Forsyth 25.61m 84-00
12 3004 Solis, Gloria Hardee 25.36m 83-02
13 120 Stackhouse, Jacqui Bishop Snyder 25.21m 82-08
14 162 James, Sharlene Chiles 25.16m 82-06
15 517 Jenkins, Sierra Godby 24.50m 80-04
16 121 Williams, Tameka Bishop Snyder 22.60m 74-02
17 1122 Rowe, Andrea Pelham 20.61m 67-07
18 514 Holden, Sheila Godby 18.37m 60-03
19 623 Ashley, Ebony Lake Mary 17.90m 58-09
20 1105 Adams, Marissa Pelham 17.28m 56-08
21 661 Tolbert, Whitney Leon 15.55m 51-00
22 516 Jackson, Ashley Godby 15.30m 50-02
23 1110 Gater, Victoria Pelham 15.04m 49-04

Women 100 Meter Dash College/Univ.
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.40 2007 Cynthia Niako, Unattached
Facility: F 11.27 1984 Randy Givens, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 11.75
NCAA D2 Auto: a 11.65
NCAA D2 Prov: p 12.10
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 12.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 12.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1343 Lucas, Porscha Texas A&M 11.20F 0.8 1
2 1344 Mayo, Gabby Texas A&M 11.47a 0.8 1
3 1420 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 11.54a 0.8 1
4 1329 Adeoti, Elizabeth Texas A&M 11.55a 0.8 1
5 1333 Carter, Khrystal Texas A&M 11.72R 0.8 1
6 437 Marcus, Nicole Florida State 11.78@ 0.8 1
7 1469 Clarke, Timicka Unattached 11.79@ 0.8 1
8 1334 Charan, Ashika Texas A&M 11.85@ 1.9 2
9 446 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 11.89@ 0.8 1
10 443 Pughsley, Auja Florida State 12.06p 1.9 2
11 274 Williams, Alexis Embry-Riddle 12.07p 1.9 2
12 374 Love, Dericka Florida A&M 12.08p 1.9 2
13 413 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 12.10p 1.9 2
14 495 Mobley, Nicole Fort Valley Stat 12.13* 1.5 3
15 590 Lundy, Shaquania Jacksonville 12.19* 1.9 2
15 1345 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 12.19* 1.5 3
17 946 Nall, Tiffany Nicholls State 12.21* 1.5 3
18 421 Cruder, Ashley Florida State 12.24* 1.5 3
19 371 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 12.25* 1.5 3
20 828 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 12.26* 0.7 5
21 337 Proctor, Shara Florida 12.27* 1.5 3
22 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 12.32* 1.9 2
23 417 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 12.35* 1.9 2
24 971 Anderson, Charisma North Florida 12.36 1.8 4
25 382 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 12.37 1.8 4
26 333 Griffith, Kayla Florida 12.38 1.8 4
27 1339 Holmes, Whitney Texas A&M 12.40 1.8 4
28 979 James, SaLydia North Florida 12.49 1.5 3
29 943 Johnson, Alycia Nicholls State 12.50 1.8 4
30 842 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.56 1.5 3
31 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State 12.77 0.7 5
31 933 Bazunu, Lauren Nicholls State 12.77 1.8 4
33 3011 Cobb, Toshiba Embry-Riddle 12.78 0.7 5
34 22 Turnipseed, Sherriont Albany State 12.79 0.7 5
35 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 12.87 1.8 4
36 931 Amos, Brittanie Nicholls State 13.21 1.8 4
37 268 Richardson, Keshia Embry-Riddle 13.39 0.7 5

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College/Univ. Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 26.06 -0.9 1 792
2 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 26.69 -1.4 2 738
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 26.81 -1.4 2 728
4 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 26.82 -0.9 1 727
5 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 27.19 -1.4 2 696
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 28.08 -1.4 2 625
7 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 28.19 -0.9 1 616
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 31.06 -0.9 1 411
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 31.68 -1.4 2 371

Women 400 Meter Dash College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.65 1997 Ameerah Bello, Morgan State
Facility: F 52.04 2001 Samantha George, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 54.61
NCAA D2 Auto: a 55.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 56.80
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 55.90
NCAA D3 Prov: * 57.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1470 Davy, Nadia Unattached 53.04R 1
2 438 Massiah, Dana Florida State 53.85R 1
3 1475 Stevenson, Julia Unattached 53.99R 1
4 449 Smith, Keyla Florida State 54.66a 1
5 854 Williams, Serita Michigan 54.71a 1
6 852 Vinson, Shana Michigan 54.86a 2
7 445 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 55.02@ 1
8 414 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 55.06@ 1
9 11 Griffin, Roxanne Albany State 55.10@ 2
10 1331 Baker, Katie Texas A&M 55.70@ 2
11 1423 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 56.59p 3
12 1422 Thomas, Tatiana Troy 56.79p 3
12 597 Singleton, Unique Jacksonville 56.79p 2
14 1009 Giddings, Porshe Northeastern 56.93* 2
15 587 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 57.13* 2
16 825 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 57.27* 3
17 836 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 57.36* 2
18 979 James, SaLydia North Florida 57.57 3
19 941 Jenkins, LeShea Nicholls State 58.30 4
20 817 Cole, Alisha Michigan 58.41 3
21 2648 Dudley, Portia Webber 58.46 3
22 720 Coulibaly, Teneignue Lindenwood 58.52 5
23 934 Carpenter, Ashley Nicholls State 59.05 3
24 579 Brown, Stephanie Jacksonville 59.08 3
25 736 Mechkarska, Zhulieta Lindenwood 59.35 4
26 1017 Martin, Brittany Northeastern 59.36 2
27 987 Tafs, Lindsay North Florida 59.37 4
28 373 Listhrop, Nichola Florida A&M 59.57 4
29 935 Chebet, Marion Nicholls State 59.65 4
30 985 Sams, Melissa North Florida 1:00.05 4
31 733 Keating, Robin Lindenwood 1:00.52 4
32 20 Thomas, Robin Albany State 1:00.72 4
33 1308 Artesani, Emily Southern Maine 1:01.41 5
34 744 Tonkin, Anna Lindenwood 1:04.89 5
35 722 Dowdy, Kaci Lindenwood 1:05.23 5
36 259 Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle 1:06.26 5

Women 800 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:03.67 1996 Stephanie Best, Mountian West TC
Facility: F 2:01.10 1996 Joetta Clark, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 2:09.80
NCAA D2 Auto: a 2:10.50
NCAA D2 Prov: p 2:15.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 2:11.50
NCAA D3 Prov: * 2:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 441 McShine, Pilar Florida State 2:06.59R
2 263 McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle 2:09.83a
3 15 Kinchen, Tamika Albany State 2:10.72@
4 850 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 2:11.29@
5 335 Leinert, Shannon Florida 2:11.55*
6 1010 Gordon, Seri Northeastern 2:13.08*
7 844 Sampson, Kelly Michigan 2:14.00*
8 587 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 2:14.13*
9 425 Hand, Audrey Florida State 2:14.42*
10 1008 Gallagher, Christia Northeastern 2:15.06
11 365 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:15.17
12 935 Chebet, Marion Nicholls State 2:17.84
13 373 Listhrop, Nichola Florida A&M 2:18.25
14 833 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:18.33
15 265 Niblack, Noelle Embry-Riddle 2:18.91
16 16 Lee, Llonisha Albany State 2:19.65
17 984 Moore, Evelyn North Florida 2:20.56
18 20 Thomas, Robin Albany State 2:20.64
19 440 McArdle, Bree-Anne Florida State 2:21.73
20 4 Austin, Ambrosha Albany State 2:23.32
21 952 Benke, Lori North Dakota 2:24.58
22 444 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 2:24.74
23 1414 Harrington, Kelly Troy 2:25.23
24 427 Hillis, Jen Florida State 2:25.66
25 1460 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 2:25.80
26 744 Tonkin, Anna Lindenwood 2:26.47
27 377 Ransom, Kelle Florida A&M 2:26.51
28 596 Saxton, Tiffanie Jacksonville 2:27.22
29 951 Baker, Tika North Dakota 2:27.83
30 270 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 2:31.28
31 195 Marino, Jessica Columbus St. 2:31.83
31 233 Tropnas, Chilnil Edward Waters 2:31.83
33 259 Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle 2:32.68
34 745 Valdez, Tessa Lindenwood 2:34.92
— 375 Morgan, Philicia Florida A&M DQ Broke Early

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College/Univ. Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:24.06 769
2 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 2:26.37 739
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 2:28.18 716
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 2:28.81 708
5 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 2:32.45 662
6 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 2:42.16 548
7 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 2:54.23 421
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 2:57.23 391

Women 1500 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:17.99 2003 Natalie Hughes, Unattached
Facility: F 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adiru, Alabama
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 4:27.80
NCAA D2 Auto: a 4:31.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 4:42.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 4:32.50
NCAA D3 Prov: * 4:40.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1458 Williams, Jolene Unat-Jacksonvill 4:26.53R
2 336 McKenzie, Lorain Florida 4:30.57a
3 339 Shiver, Kaitlin Florida 4:30.88a
4 843 Salucci, Toni-Lynn Michigan 4:31.55@
5 334 Johnson, Kristen Florida 4:32.14@
6 453 Willemse, Lydia Florida State 4:35.44*
7 3013 Severin, Rachel Michigan 4:40.33p
8 1347 Munoz, Christina Texas A&M 4:41.70p
9 585 Fokina, Anastasia Jacksonville 4:41.83p
10 834 Morgan, Jennifer Michigan 4:42.08
11 820 Glynn, Laura Michigan 4:42.50
12 592 Ritter, Alison Jacksonville 4:45.47
13 2645 Brice, Juline Webber 4:46.48
14 15 Kinchen, Tamika Albany State 4:46.84
15 944 Kosgei, Imma Nicholls State 4:47.98
16 2324 Nelson, Sarah Tampa 4:50.60
17 197 Smith, Kandace Columbus St. 4:50.75
18 970 Adams, Hillary North Florida 4:51.06
19 193 Brown, Tiara Columbus St. 4:51.75
20 365 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 4:53.25
21 982 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 4:53.53
22 978 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 4:54.60
23 2319 Forrester, Jessica Tampa 4:54.86
24 1414 Harrington, Kelly Troy 4:57.27
25 1477 Thomas, Lindsey Unattached 4:58.00
26 272 Silva, Flo Embry-Riddle 4:59.27
27 586 Goshu, Elsabeth Jacksonville 4:59.36
28 444 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 4:59.48
29 2322 Hadsock, Leela Tampa 4:59.73
30 942 Jepkogei, Eunice Nicholls State 5:00.00
31 257 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 5:01.09
32 16 Lee, Llonisha Albany State 5:04.55
33 415 Bell, Rosanna Florida State 5:04.70
34 262 Langhauser, Erika Embry-Riddle 5:05.62
35 427 Hillis, Jen Florida State 5:10.35
36 2694 Reibach, Deborah Webber 5:10.47
37 1310 Cannon, Sara Southern Maine 5:10.95
38 3014 Lewallen, Andrea Columbus St. 5:11.83
39 584 Deal, Alyssa Jacksonville 5:19.52
40 4 Austin, Ambrosha Albany State 5:24.04
41 196 Reid, Danielle Columbus St. 5:38.07
42 730 Jeruto, Naomy Lindenwood 5:38.18
43 729 Jaggie, Jessica Lindenwood 6:01.46

Women 3000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: a 9:40.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 10:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 894 Parker, Barbara New Balance 9:13.74a
2 843 Salucci, Toni-Lynn Michigan 9:41.49p
3 429 Huss, Debbie Florida State 9:56.48p
4 958 Evans, Heidi North Dakota 9:59.72p
5 1018 Moriarty, Brittany Northeastern 10:04.73p
6 419 Coates, Shannon Florida State 10:27.34
7 950 Aune, Renee North Dakota 10:42.00
8 942 Jepkogei, Eunice Nicholls State 10:53.70
9 444 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 10:59.64
10 944 Kosgei, Imma Nicholls State 11:13.74
11 427 Hillis, Jen Florida State 11:16.39

Women 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:18.43 1994 Lauren Gubicza, Unattached
Facility: F 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 16:52.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 17:11.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 17:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 16:55.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 17:35.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 838 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 17:04.67a
2 973 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 17:08.54a
3 2326 Woznicki, Laura Tampa 17:19.61*
4 975 Davey, Amanda North Florida 17:24.22*
5 1353 Slaughter, Elizabet Texas A&M 17:41.47p
6 2320 Fox, Dara Tampa 18:33.84
7 257 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 18:47.10
8 270 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:53.23
9 2321 Gabrielle, Michelle Tampa 19:22.51
10 1312 Cyr, Gabby Southern Maine 19:34.28
11 439 Matthews, Ryann Florida State 19:44.92
12 13 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 19:52.40
13 1460 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 20:06.21
14 442 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 20:15.69
15 727 Hoffman, Lauren Lindenwood 20:16.80
16 436 Magee, Mary Florida State 20:23.70
17 422 Cullen, Laura Florida State 20:36.81
18 9 Crystal, Leamon Albany State 21:25.41

Women 10000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:31.15 1998 Kim Pawelek, New Balance
Facility: F 34:27.75 1987 Kerrie Yenchak, Edinboro
NCAA D1 Auto: A 33:30.00
NCAA D1 Prov: P 35:00.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 35:50.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 37:30.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 35:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2325 Williams, Paige Tampa 37:42.11
2 1007 Gagnon, Kristie Northeastern 37:55.21
3 416 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 38:38.60
4 412 Andress, Ashley Florida State 38:57.51
5 1412 Graham, Jennifer Troy 40:33.71
6 721 Delarue, Anabelle Lindenwood 41:26.65
7 431 Kelly, Meredith Florida State 41:34.01
8 448 Smith, Heather Florida State 41:35.15
— 2651 Lucas, Stephanie Webber DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Univ. Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 15.04 1.5 2 836
2 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 15.14 1.5 2 823
3 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 15.34 1.6 1 797
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 15.56 1.6 1 769
5 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 16.14 1.5 2 697
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 16.49 1.6 1 655
7 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 16.75 0.5 3 625
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 18.94 0.5 3 396
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 20.90 0.5 3 232

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.33 2003 Kim Jones, Florida State
Facility: F 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 13.92
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14.60
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14.40
NCAA D3 Prov: * 15.00
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1357 Williams, Jennifer Texas A&M 13.59R -0.5 1
2 828 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 13.67R -0.5 1
3 1328 Adams, Lindsey Texas A&M 13.75R -0.5 1
4 1339 Holmes, Whitney Texas A&M 13.96a -0.5 1
5 588 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 13.98a -0.6 2
6 1021 Shaw, Tramaine Northeastern 13.99a -0.5 1
7 853 Wade, Bettie Michigan 14.37@ -0.5 1
8 578 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 14.41p 1.0 3
9 413 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 14.45p -0.6 2
10 580 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 14.51p -0.6 2
11 847 Smith, Samantha Michigan 14.58p 1.0 3
12 826 LaValley, Katie Michigan 14.63* 1.0 3
13 378 Russell, Conchita Florida A&M 14.64* -0.5 1
14 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 14.66* -0.6 2
15 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State 14.68* -0.6 2
16 1415 Holden, Porsche Troy 14.76* -0.6 2
17 2726 Wallace, Anna Webber 14.77* 0.6 4
18 594 Rolle, J’Zotta Jacksonville 14.78* 0.6 4
19 1022 Sherman, Katherine Northeastern 14.84* -0.6 2
20 493 Jackson, Nakela Fort Valley Stat 15.00* 1.0 3
21 381 Wright, Latoya Florida A&M 15.07 -0.6 2
22 369 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 15.26 1.0 3
23 932 Bailey, Rahjanaye Nicholls State 15.32 1.0 3
23 938 Harris, Dominique Nicholls State 15.32 0.6 4
25 937 Guilbeau, Jarina Nicholls State 15.37 0.6 4
26 494 Key, Kiana Fort Valley Stat 15.40 0.6 4
27 229 Harrell, Antoinette Edward Waters 15.41 0.6 4
28 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 15.45 0.6 4
29 842 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 15.47 1.0 3
30 1313 Landry, Hattie Southern Maine 15.60 0.2 5
31 2643 Anderson, Sarah Webber 15.63 0.6 4
32 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M 16.20 1.0 3
33 2649 Gainer, Dominique Webber 16.56 0.2 5
34 723 Eilers, Lyndsey Lindenwood 16.58 0.2 5
35 976 DelBovo, Anne North Florida 16.71 0.2 5
36 959 Fashant, Rachael North Dakota 17.34 0.2 5
37 1404 Allen, Chonita Troy 17.91 0.2 5
38 235 Vernet, Michelle Edward Waters 18.98 0.2 5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.65 2004 Kim Batten, Unattached
Facility: F 54.41 1996 Kim Batten, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 1:00.82
NCAA D2 Auto: a 1:00.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 1:03.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 1:02.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 1:04.14
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1357 Williams, Jennifer Texas A&M 59.17a 1
2 824 Hay, Amber Michigan 59.51a 1
3 1328 Adams, Lindsey Texas A&M 1:00.14R 1
4 826 LaValley, Katie Michigan 1:00.32R 1
5 381 Wright, Latoya Florida A&M 1:01.16@ 1
6 369 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 1:01.56@ 1
7 1022 Sherman, Katherine Northeastern 1:01.96@ 2
8 594 Rolle, J’Zotta Jacksonville 1:02.00@ 2
9 451 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1:02.89p 1
10 493 Jackson, Nakela Fort Valley Stat 1:04.34 2
11 1013 Holder, Celeste Northeastern 1:05.28 2
12 939 Henkes, Sabrina Nicholls State 1:05.51 2
13 10 Edmonds, Candace Albany State 1:05.72 2
14 580 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 1:05.92 3
15 2808 Richmond, Kayla South Florida 1:06.30 3
16 1413 Hampton, Faith Troy 1:06.79 4
17 2807 Foley, Andrea South Florida 1:07.24 3
18 831 McCoy, Jennifer Michigan 1:07.29 2
19 932 Bailey, Rahjanaye Nicholls State 1:07.51 3
20 967 Peterson, Dana North Dakota 1:07.75 4
21 723 Eilers, Lyndsey Lindenwood 1:07.87 2
22 595 Salas, Allison Jacksonville 1:08.09 3
23 21 Thompson, Kara Albany State 1:08.10 4
24 937 Guilbeau, Jarina Nicholls State 1:08.44 3
25 2649 Gainer, Dominique Webber 1:08.48 4
26 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 1:09.87 4
27 227 Coleman, Jeralnesha Edward Waters 1:09.99 3
28 1309 Biasin, Anna Southern Maine 1:11.26 4
29 977 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 1:11.79 3
30 229 Harrell, Antoinette Edward Waters 1:11.96 1
31 981 Livingston, Alicen North Florida 1:13.55 4
32 235 Vernet, Michelle Edward Waters 1:20.14 4

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:22.79 2007 Lindsey Sundell, Florida
Facility: F 10:10.15 2005 Liz Wort, Duke
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 10:50.25
NCAA D2 Auto: a 11:00.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 11:27.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 10:44.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 11:13.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1358 Williamson, Brenna Texas A&M 10:48.73R
2 423 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 10:55.16a
3 1020 Scully, Annie Northeastern 11:33.22
4 415 Bell, Rosanna Florida State 11:52.52
5 956 Dahlheimer, Kristi North Dakota 11:56.92
6 1410 Corcoran, Jenean Troy 11:58.32
7 961 Gefroh, Mandy North Dakota 12:08.03
8 13 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 12:18.56
9 3 Adams, Erica Albany State 13:48.57

Women 4×100 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.02 2005 Auburn Elite
Facility: F 43.90 1984 Florida State
Finn, Payne, Cliette, Given
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 45.70
NCAA D2 Auto: a 46.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 47.60
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 47.30
NCAA D3 Prov: * 48.65
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 43.18F 1
1) Lucas, Porscha 2) Facey, Simone
3) Adeoti, Elizabeth 4) George, Allison
2 Florida State ‘A’ 45.79a 2
1) Cruder, Ashley 2) Rodgers, Teona
3) Pughsley, Auja 4) Marcus, Nicole
3 Michigan ‘A’ 46.07@ 1
1) Ofili, Tiffany 2) Taylor, Casey
3) Vinson, Shana 4) Williams, Serita
4 Jacksonville ‘A’ 46.09@ 1
1) Davenport, Danielle 2) Lundy, Shaquania
3) Clark, Simone 4) Harvey, Natasha
5 Troy ‘A’ 46.21@ 1
1) Meadows, Tawanna 2) Thomas, Tatiana
3) Crawford, Shelisia 4) Williams, Jocelyn
6 Unattached ‘A’ 46.35@ 1
1) Jones, Kim 2) Williams, Alyce
3) Williams, April 4) Stevenson, Julia
7 Northeastern ‘A’ 47.08@ 1
1) Shaw, Tramaine 2) Martin, Brittany
3) Giddings, Porshe 4) Walker, Consandria
8 Nicholls State ‘A’ 47.57p 1
1) Johnson, Alycia 2) McCray, Lanation
3) Carpenter, Ashley 4) Nall, Tiffany
9 North Florida ‘A’ 47.70* 2
1) James, SaLydia 2) Stroder, Amy
3) Livingston, Alicen 4) Anderson, Charisma
10 Nicholls State ‘B’ 49.36 2
1) Amos, Brittanie 2) Paschall, Elizabeth
3) Bazunu, Lauren 4) Guilbeau, Jarina
11 Albany State University ‘A’ 49.65 1
12 Lindenwood ‘A’ 49.87 2
1) Coulibaly, Teneignue 2) Campbell, Anna Kay
3) Keating, Robin 4) Mechkarska, Zhulieta
13 Southern Maine ‘A’ 51.00 2
14 Edward Waters ‘A’ 51.51 2
1) Cooley, Shakeela 2) Harrell, Antoinette
3) Huffman, Alicia 4) Tropnas, Chilnil
— Fort Valley State ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Jackson, Nakela 2) Mobley, Nicole
3) Key, Kiana 4) Oglesby, Antionette

Women 4×200 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:33.57 1999 Unattached
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 1:32.40M 1
1) Baker, Katie 2) Beard, Jessica
3) Carter, Khrystal 4) Facey, Simone
2 Texas A&M ‘B’ 1:34.33 1
3 Michigan ‘A’ 1:36.08 1
1) Ofili, Tiffany 2) Taylor, Casey
3) Vinson, Shana 4) Williams, Serita
4 Florida State ‘A’ 1:37.16 1
1) Allen, Tori 2) Rodgers, Teona
3) Heath, Naikeya 4) Bonnet, Porsche
5 Troy ‘A’ 1:37.49 1
1) Crawford, Shelisia 2) Thomas, Tatiana
3) Holden, Porsche 4) Meadows, Tawanna
6 Michigan ‘B’ 1:39.19 2
1) Wade, Bettie 2) Rhoden, Darcy
3) Neville, Jennifer 4) Jordan, Alexandria
7 Jacksonville ‘A’ 1:40.93 1
1) Singleton, Unique 2) Lundy, Shaquania
3) Davenport, Danielle 4) Brown, Stephanie
8 Nicholls State ‘A’ 1:41.17 1
1) Carpenter, Ashley 2) McCray, Lanation
3) Nall, Tiffany 4) Johnson, Alycia
9 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 1:44.91 2
1) Williams, Alexis 2) Preston, Birjette
3) Richardson, Keshia 4) Schaus, Jennifer
10 Nicholls State ‘B’ 1:45.91 2
1) Jenkins, LeShea 2) Harris, Dominique
3) Paschall, Elizabeth 4) Dockrey, Chelsea
11 Edward Waters ‘A’ 1:48.75 2
1) Coleman, Jeralnesha 2) Quick, Tieura
3) Upshaw, Antionette 4) Wright, Shimeki

Women 4×400 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:31.92 1997 Florida State
Facility: F 3:31.92 1997 Florida State
Edwards, Embon, Shepard, Ronholt
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3:42.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 3:42.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 3:52.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 3:49.60
NCAA D3 Prov: * 3:56.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 3:35.38a 1
1) Baker, Katie 2) Beard, Jessica
3) Wooten, Sandy 4) George, Allison
2 Florida State ‘A’ 3:36.02a 1
1) Richemond, Hshkeni 2) Massiah, Dana
3) Batchelor, Kandia 4) Smith, Heather
3 Michigan ‘A’ 3:39.58a 1
1) Vinson, Shana 2) Hay, Amber
3) Gall, Geena 4) Williams, Serita
4 Jacksonville ‘A’ 3:46.00@ 1
1) Davenport, Danielle 2) Harvey, Natasha
3) Singleton, Unique 4) Rolle, J’Zotta
5 Northeastern ‘A’ 3:47.14@ 1
1) Shaw, Tramaine 2) Giddings, Porshe
3) Holder, Celeste 4) Sherman, Katherine
6 Michigan ‘B’ 3:48.23@ 1
1) Jordan, Alexandria 2) Rhoden, Darcy
3) Wade, Bettie 4) LaValley, Katie
7 Florida A&M ‘A’ 3:52.91* 1
1) Wright, Latoya 2) Dorcelin, Jeanna
3) Russell, Conchita 4) Listhrop, Nichola
8 Nicholls State ‘A’ 3:53.32* 2
1) Carpenter, Ashley 2) Jenkins, LeShea
3) McCray, Lanation 4) Henkes, Sabrina
9 Michigan ‘C’ 3:54.36* 2
1) Neville, Jennifer 2) Cole, Alisha
3) McCoy, Jennifer 4) Montgomery, Linda
10 North Florida ‘A’ 3:56.61 2
1) Sams, Melissa 2) Anderson, Charisma
3) Moore, Evelyn 4) James, SaLydia
11 Florida State ‘B’ 3:56.98 3
1) Heath, Naikeya 2) Pughsley, Auja
3) Stuckman, Shannon 4) Holsey, Quiana
12 Troy ‘A’ 3:59.15 2
1) Hampton, Faith 2) Thomas, Tatiana
3) Williams, Jocelyn 4) Holden, Porsche
13 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 4:00.01 2
1) Schaus, Jennifer 2) Hildingsson, Nathalie
3) McCubbin, Beth 4) Haydt, Jen
14 Albany State University ‘A’ 4:00.11 2
15 Nicholls State ‘B’ 4:03.02 2
1) Dockrey, Chelsea 2) Bailey, Rahjanaye
3) Hutcherson, Nicoya 4) Chebet, Marion
16 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 4:03.29 3
17 Edward Waters ‘A’ 4:13.21 3
1) Coleman, Jeralnesha 2) Tropnas, Chilnil
3) Huffman, Alicia 4) Upshaw, Antionette
18 North Dakota ‘A’ 4:17.88 3
1) Peterson, Dana 2) Baker, Tika
3) Benke, Lori 4) Gefroh, Mandy
19 Florida State ‘C’ 4:19.93 3

Women 4×800 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:45.81 1991 University of Michigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan ‘A’ 8:58.81
2 Northeastern ‘A’ 9:09.68
1) Gordon, Seri 2) Gallagher, Christiana
3) Marcus, Angelique 4) Moriarty, Brittany
3 Albany State University ‘A’ 9:18.95
4 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 9:24.33
1) Salinas, Alex 2) Niblack, Noelle
3) McCubbin, Beth 4) Costello, Lori
5 North Florida ‘A’ 9:30.24
1) Adams, Hillary 2) Marshall, Kelly
3) Granger, Kaitlyn 4) Moore, Evelyn
6 Columbus St. ‘A’ 10:03.46
1) Brown, Tiara 2) Lewallen, Andrea
3) Marino, Jessica 4) Smith, Kandace

Women 1600 Sprint Medley College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:47.92 2001 Big Dog Track Club
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan ‘A’ 3:49.28
1) Ofili, Tiffany 2) Vinson, Shana
3) Williams, Serita 4) Gall, Geena
2 Troy ‘A’ 3:59.84
1) Crawford, Shelisia 2) Holden, Porsche
3) Thomas, Tatiana 4) Williams, Jocelyn
3 Texas A&M ‘A’ 4:04.40
1) Charan, Ashika 2) McCarty, Ashley
3) Williams, Jennifer 4) Wing, Evelyn
4 Albany State University ‘A’ 4:16.58
5 Florida A&M ‘A’ 4:19.47
6 Jacksonville ‘A’ 4:25.41
1) Lundy, Shaquania 2) Rolle, J’Zotta
3) Salas, Allison 4) Saxton, Tiffanie

Women Meter Shuttle Hurdle College/Univ.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan ‘A’ 55.54
2 Jacksonville ‘A’ 56.62
1) Harvey, Natasha 2) Clark, Simone
3) Rolle, J’Zotta 4) Bromfield, Tiffany
3 Nicholls State ‘A’ 1:02.82
1) Bailey, Rahjanaye 2) Guilbeau, Jarina
3) Harris, Dominique 4) Henkes, Sabrina

Women High Jump College/Univ.
==========================================================================
1.50 and progress by 5cm
Meet Record: M 1.85m 2003 Alexander Church, Kent State
Facility: F 6-04.75 2005 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 1.75m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 1.75m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 1.68m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 1.71m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 890 Robinson, Brittany Morehouse TC 1.75mR 5-08.75
2 848 Soloman, Christina Michigan 1.75mR 5-08.75
3 815 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.75mR 5-08.75
4 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 1.70mp 5-07.00
5 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State 1.65m* 5-05.00
6 936 Dockrey, Chelsea Nicholls State 1.65m* 5-05.00
6 988 Trexler, Elise North Florida 1.65m* 5-05.00
8 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 1.60m 5-03.00
9 840 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
10 957 Dahlstrom, Nikki North Dakota 1.60m 5-03.00
11 939 Henkes, Sabrina Nicholls State 1.55m 5-01.00
12 1425 Young, Megan Troy 1.55m 5-01.00
13 595 Salas, Allison Jacksonville 1.55m 5-01.00
14 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 1.50m 4-11.00
14 2983 Cullum, Michelle Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
14 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 1.50m 4-11.00
— 14 Jones, Endya Albany State NH
— 976 DelBovo, Anne North Florida NH
— 966 Onstad, Joanna North Dakota NH
— 227 Coleman, Jeralnesha Edward Waters NH
— 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy NH

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
4 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 1.39m 4-06.75 502
8 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 1.39m 4-06.75 502

Women Pole Vault College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.28m 2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Facility: F 14-05.25 2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3.85m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 3.91m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 3.60m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 3.82m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 3.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2986 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.45mM 14-07.25
2 192 Agudelo, Milena Columbia 4.00ma 13-01.50
3 1330 Asimakis, Laura Texas A&M 3.85mR 12-07.50
4 410 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.70mp 12-01.50
5 832 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.70mp 12-01.50
6 434 Mabry, Liz Florida State 3.55m* 11-07.75
7 816 Breidenstein, Abby Michigan 3.55m* 11-07.75
8 1335 Davidson, Jennifer Texas A&M 3.55m* 11-07.75
9 1015 Kalinowska, Olivia Northeastern 3.40m 11-01.75
10 818 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75
11 411 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State 3.25m 10-08.00
11 1468 Caraballo, Leilani Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
11 845 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
14 1311 Connolly, Christina Southern Maine 3.10m 10-02.00
14 968 Pfau, Kayla North Dakota 3.10m 10-02.00
14 430 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.10m 10-02.00
— 1471 Dudek, Marisa Unattached NH
— 2989 Wernke, Stephanie Unattached NH
— 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle NH
— 19 Singletary, LuaTrina Albany State NH
— 589 Lave, Ashley Jacksonville NH
— 972 Bruce, Cassie North Florida NH
— 955 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota NH
— 719 Chase, Darcy Lindenwood NH
— 849 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan NH

Women Long Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.32m 2005 Jovanee Jarett, Auburn
Facility: F 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 6.00m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 5.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 5.60m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 5.80m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 5.52m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 337 Proctor, Shara Florida 6.34mM +0.0 20-09.75
2 1479 Williams, April Unattached 6.33mM 0.3 20-09.25
3 454 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 6.22mR 1.9 20-05.00
4 1473 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.13mR -1.2 20-01.50
5 1351 Regis, Yasmine Texas A&M 5.69mp 2.0 18-08.00
6 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 5.65mp 0.2 18-06.50
7 496 Oglesby, Antionette Fort Valley Stat 5.63mp -1.4 18-05.75
8 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 5.53m* 1.5 18-01.75
9 1407 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 5.51m -0.6 18-01.00
10 1478 Williams, Alyce Unattached 5.50m -0.4 18-00.50
11 333 Griffith, Kayla Florida 5.49m -2.2 18-00.25
12 1348 Peters, Tiffany Texas A&M 5.35m -0.3 17-06.75
13 1345 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
13 433 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 5.30m -0.4 17-04.75
15 1024 Walker, Consandria Northeastern 5.27m -0.3 17-03.50
16 847 Smith, Samantha Michigan 5.09m 1.0 16-08.50
17 14 Jones, Endya Albany State 5.05m -0.3 16-07.00
18 1313 Landry, Hattie Southern Maine 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50
18 368 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
20 494 Key, Kiana Fort Valley Stat 4.97m -2.2 16-03.75
21 380 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M 4.92m 0.7 16-01.75
21 960 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 4.92m 1.6 16-01.75
23 938 Harris, Dominique Nicholls State 4.84m -0.6 15-10.50
24 2 Adams, Alexis Albany State 4.76m 0.1 15-07.50
25 954 Carpenter, Sara North Dakota 4.73m 0.9 15-06.25
26 1309 Biasin, Anna Southern Maine 4.57m 0.9 15-00.00
27 376 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 4.42m 0.1 14-06.00
28 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 4.30m 1.8 14-01.25
29 735 Lawrence, Cassandra Lindenwood 4.18m 0.8 13-08.75
30 274 Williams, Alexis Embry-Riddle 3.90m -0.2 12-09.50
— 1355 Thomas, Angela Texas A&M ND NWI
— 1314 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine ND NWI

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College/Univ. Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25 697
2 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75 628
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 589
4 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 4.93m 0.4 16-02.25 540
5 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 4.69m 0.1 15-04.75 477
6 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 4.58m 1.5 15-00.50 448
7 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 4.48m 1.2 14-08.50 423
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 4.32m 1.0 14-02.25 384
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 3.95m 2.1 12-11.50 296

Women Triple Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.75m 2003 Teresa Bundy, Unattached
Facility: F 44-08 2005 Gisele Oliviera, Clemson
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 12.32m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 12.25m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 11.60m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 12.00m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 11.25m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1345 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 12.69mR 0.2 41-07.75
2 851 Taylor, Casey Michigan 12.38mR -1.0 40-07.50
3 1407 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 12.02m@ 0.1 39-05.25
4 1348 Peters, Tiffany Texas A&M 12.01m@ -0.1 39-05.00
5 496 Oglesby, Antionette Fort Valley Stat 11.90mp +0.0 39-00.50
6 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 11.55m* -0.1 37-10.75
7 14 Jones, Endya Albany State 11.27m* -0.2 36-11.75
8 494 Key, Kiana Fort Valley Stat 11.27m* -0.7 36-11.75
9 376 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 10.58m -1.1 34-08.50
10 960 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 10.52m +0.0 34-06.25
11 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 10.46m -0.9 34-04.00
12 1314 Poliquin, Emily Southern Maine 9.58m -0.6 31-05.25
13 380 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M 9.54m 0.5 31-03.75
14 954 Carpenter, Sara North Dakota 9.22m -1.7 30-03.00
— 258 Freeze, Andrea Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 368 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 11.02m 36-02.00 596
2 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 10.51m 34-05.75 563
3 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 9.93m 32-07.00 525
4 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 8.59m 28-02.25 438
5 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 8.55m 28-00.75 435
5 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 8.55m 28-00.75 435
7 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 8.08m 26-06.25 405
8 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 8.04m 26-04.50 402
9 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 7.13m 23-04.75 343

Women Shot Put College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.48m 2002 Candice Scott, Florida
Facility: F 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble, Bruin Reebok
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14.30m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 13.30m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14.20m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 12.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3001 Northover, Zara Unattached 16.87mM 55-04.25
2 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.03mp 46-00.50
3 1342 Lindsey, Anteneshia Texas A&M 13.92mp 45-08.00
4 830 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 13.77mp 45-02.25
5 1012 Harrison, Patricia Northeastern 13.13m* 43-01.00
6 839 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.11m* 43-00.25
7 823 Haight, Danica Michigan 12.93m* 42-05.25
8 728 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood 12.90m* 42-04.00
9 1005 Charles, Althea Northeastern 12.87m* 42-02.75
10 578 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.11m 39-08.75
11 591 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 11.94m 39-02.25
12 582 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 11.79m 38-08.25
13 983 Miller, Kierra North Florida 11.41m 37-05.25
14 725 Gunder, Kristen Lindenwood 10.28m 33-08.75
15 734 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood 10.27m 33-08.50
16 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M 9.39m 30-09.75
17 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters 9.18m 30-01.50
18 741 Reinhart, Irina Lindenwood 8.87m 29-01.25
19 379 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M 8.05m 26-05.00
20 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 7.92m 26-00.00

Women Discus Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 59.76m 2002 Arethea Hill, Unattached
Facility: F 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry, Alabama
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 47.30m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 47.60m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 43.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 46.38m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 41.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 839 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 53.65ma 176-00
2 1472 Jadotte, Joeane Unattached 51.81ma 170-00
3 1342 Lindsey, Anteneshia Texas A&M 48.48ma 159-01
4 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 44.21mp 145-00
5 830 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 43.29mp 142-00
6 1416 Howell, Shenita Troy 41.02m 134-07
7 823 Haight, Danica Michigan 40.27m 132-01
8 728 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood 40.21m 131-11
9 1340 Humphreys, Emalie Texas A&M 38.63m 126-09
10 2720 Vaughns-bush, Arisa Webber 36.76m 120-07
11 734 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood 36.71m 120-05
12 855 Wilson, Anna Michigan 36.46m 119-07
13 821 Greer, Ashley Michigan 35.26m 115-08
14 379 Smith, Shakia Florida A&M 34.42m 112-11
15 746 Wehmeier, Lauren Lindenwood 33.38m 109-06
16 582 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 32.79m 107-07
17 983 Miller, Kierra North Florida 30.98m 101-08
18 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters 22.08m 72-05
19 232 Quick, Tieura Edward Waters 20.95m 68-09
— 235 Vernet, Michelle Edward Waters FOUL
— 725 Gunder, Kristen Lindenwood FOUL
— 591 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville FOUL

Women Hammer Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 68.57m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Facility: F 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 54.15m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 54.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 49.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 52.60m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 46.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 830 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 50.04mp 164-02
2 839 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 49.13mp 161-02
3 420 Colman, Calia Florida State 46.65m* 153-01
4 1416 Howell, Shenita Troy 44.18m 144-11
5 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 44.17m 144-11
6 822 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 43.07m 141-04
7 821 Greer, Ashley Michigan 42.72m 140-02
8 855 Wilson, Anna Michigan 39.90m 130-11
9 823 Haight, Danica Michigan 39.73m 130-04
10 591 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 38.46m 126-02
11 2988 Russell, Leanne Unattached 36.21m 118-09
12 2987 Russell, Lea Unattached 35.27m 115-08
13 582 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 34.96m 114-08
14 734 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood 34.54m 113-04
15 746 Wehmeier, Lauren Lindenwood 32.77m 107-06
16 741 Reinhart, Irina Lindenwood 31.69m 104-00
17 728 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood 27.28m 89-06

Women Javelin Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 53.46m 1995 Cindy Herceg, Unattached
Facility: F 182-08 1985 Susie Ray, Florida
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 43.45m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 44.55m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 41.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 44.20m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 38.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1330 Asimakis, Laura Texas A&M 47.82ma 156-11
2 1350 Pustka, Hillary Texas A&M 47.16ma 154-09
3 1340 Humphreys, Emalie Texas A&M 46.58ma 152-10
4 1360 Wingfield, Jessica Texas A&M 46.04ma 151-00
5 1338 Henderson, Hali Texas A&M 41.55mp 136-04
6 980 Kohler, Emily North Florida 39.60m* 129-11
7 1416 Howell, Shenita Troy 36.36m 119-03
8 261 Kirckoff, Bridget Embry-Riddle 34.82m 114-03
9 1421 Rudolph, Juzil Troy 33.99m 111-06
10 447 Simmons, Erin Florida State 33.46m 109-09
11 1425 Young, Megan Troy 32.85m 107-09
12 853 Wade, Bettie Michigan 28.27m 92-09
13 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 27.17m 89-02
14 953 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 25.88m 84-11
15 855 Wilson, Anna Michigan 25.67m 84-03
16 960 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 24.27m 79-07
17 232 Quick, Tieura Edward Waters 22.88m 75-01
18 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters 18.74m 61-06

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 37.35m 122-06 617
2 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 32.23m 105-09 519
3 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 29.70m 97-05 471
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 29.25m 95-11 462
5 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 29.01m 95-02 458
6 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 26.32m 86-04 407
7 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 25.54m 83-09 392
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 14.69m 48-02 191
9 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 12.33m 40-05 148

Women Heptathlon College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 5457 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia
Facility: F 5457 1995 Rebecca Grube, Florida State
NCAA D1 Auto: A 5500
NCAA D1 Prov: P 5050
NCAA D2 Auto: a 4880
NCAA D2 Prov: p 4440
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 4600
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 4620@
2 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 4502p
3 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 4328*
4 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 4197*
5 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 4098
6 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 4070
7 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 3488
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 2745

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.72 2006 Jeremy Hall, Wilson HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1067 Porzel, Caleb Our Lady Of Good 11.03 0.8 1 10
2 2959 Assad, Mujahid Williamson HS 11.04 0.8 1 8
3 319 Curry, Troy Famu Drs 11.09 1.1 2 6 11.086
4 1182 Green, Kelvin Rickards 11.09 0.8 1 5 11.088
5 2596 Randolph, Lorenzo Wakulla 11.20 0.8 1 4
6 915 Haynes, Stephen Niceville 11.33 1.3 3 3
7 181 Lickson, Warren Chiles 11.36 0.8 1 2
8 1304 Thompson, Jon South Forsyth 11.39 1.3 3 1
9 180 Lattimore, Davey Chiles 11.40 1.3 3
10 77 Rios, Michael Belen Jesuit Pre 11.43 1.3 3
11 79 Rodriguez, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 11.45 0.4 4
12 2982 Rolle, James Winter Springs 11.46 0.8 1
13 1196 Philpott, Robert Rickards 11.47 1.3 3
14 1071 Sutton, Sean Our Lady Of Good 11.50 1.1 2
15 674 McSayles, Jared Leon 11.53 1.1 2
16 1248 Harvey, Brandon Smiths Station 11.54 1.1 2
16 643 Miner, Calvin Lake Mary 11.54 1.1 2
18 546 Smith, Quayshun Godby 11.55 1.1 2
19 1193 Mathis, Terrance Rickards 11.56 1.3 3
20 930 Williams, Kody Niceville 11.57 0.4 4
21 2960 Curtis, Cornelius Williamson HS 11.60 1.1 2
22 1097 Aguirre, Alejandro Palmer Trinity 11.79 1.1 2
23 1189 Johnson, Jeland Rickards 11.85 0.4 4
23 178 Knight, Shawn Chiles 11.85 1.3 3
25 1257 Reeves, Siran Smiths Station 11.86 0.8 1
26 1131 Bradford, Jackson Pelham 11.96 1.0 5
27 642 Layton, Matthew Lake Mary 12.02 0.4 4
28 217 Gates, Josh Eagles View 12.07 0.4 4
29 1062 Jenkins, Jelani Our Lady Of Good 12.08 0.8 1
30 191 Stierwalt, Harrison Chiles 12.12 0.4 4
31 189 Steigner, Josh Chiles 12.43 1.0 5
32 640 Frisby, Matthew Lake Mary 13.69 1.3 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.60 2007 Ryan Howard, Niceville Hs
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 43 Byas, Jordan Bay 47.39M 1 10
2 2959 Assad, Mujahid Williamson HS 49.23 1 8
3 1181 Giddins, Jabriel Rickards 49.46 2 6
4 1056 Brown, Chris Our Lady Of Good 49.96 1 5
5 563 Solis, Pete Hardee 50.10 1 4
6 791 Ellison, Evan McCallie School 50.45 1 3
7 1291 Grant, Tyler South Forsyth 51.01 2 2
8 704 Gehres, Josh Lincoln 51.10 2 1
9 51 Lowder, Terrance Bay 51.28 2
10 2936 McElroy, Andre West Florida 51.56 2
11 912 Cooley, Michael Niceville 51.89 3
12 645 Robinson, Christophe Lake Mary 51.98 3
13 1326 Rubinson, Evan Tampa Jesuit 52.06 2
14 1282 Bailey, Ross South Forsyth 52.35 4
15 673 Johnson, Bradley Leon 52.56 2
16 705 Graham, Jerome Lincoln 53.05 3
17 707 James, Jahronte Lincoln 53.43 3
18 1321 McEnany, Mike Tampa Jesuit 53.81 3
19 1289 Emerson, Colin South Forsyth 53.97 4
20 178 Knight, Shawn Chiles 54.90 4
21 113 Hayes, Hunter Bishop Kenny 55.53 4
22 1173 Bulter, Latron Rickards 56.36 4
23 1101 Hew, Sean Palmer Trinity 56.37 3
24 647 Rodgers, Stephen Lake Mary 57.94 4
25 1103 Stacks, Michael Palmer Trinity 59.42 3
26 640 Frisby, Matthew Lake Mary 1:06.68 3
— 917 Howard, Ryan Niceville DQ 1 out of lane
— 1073 Vaughan, Pat Our Lady Of Good DQ 4 out of lane

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2979 Duby, Nate Winter Springs 1:54.88 10
2 1247 George, Shane Smiths Station 1:55.43 8
3 1244 Ferguson, Spencer Smiths Station 1:55.63 6
4 917 Howard, Ryan Niceville 1:56.83 5
5 2981 Reveira, John Winter Springs 1:57.36 4
6 676 Nichols, Dominic Leon 1:58.95 3
7 1187 Holmes, Tracey Rickards 2:00.32 2
8 1327 Trimble, Logan Tampa Jesuit 2:00.45 1
9 170 Braman, Tyler Chiles 2:00.79
10 926 Thomas, Cameron Niceville 2:00.85
11 563 Solis, Pete Hardee 2:01.13
12 534 Bryant, Terrell Godby 2:01.16
13 63 Dorfman, Joe Belen Jesuit Pre 2:02.49
14 1288 Curtin, Tyler South Forsyth 2:02.52
15 113 Hayes, Hunter Bishop Kenny 2:04.37
16 1321 McEnany, Mike Tampa Jesuit 2:04.47
17 925 Schroeder, Dylan Niceville 2:04.69
18 1318 Holton, Carson Tampa Jesuit 2:04.79
19 207 Bosshard, Joe Crested Butte 2:05.18
20 1326 Rubinson, Evan Tampa Jesuit 2:05.59
21 331 Taborda, Bryan Ferguson 2:07.45
22 1149 Price, Nick Pelham 2:08.29
23 3010 Mabry, Jeff South Forsyth 2:10.71
24 1298 Miles, Ben South Forsyth 2:12.28
25 1152 Ritt, Konstantin Pelham 2:12.61
26 1179 Fair, Thomas Rickards 2:14.45
27 1153 Theodore, Nick Pelham 2:16.34
28 105 Livingston, Conner Berkeley Prep 2:17.27
29 647 Rodgers, Stephen Lake Mary 2:20.89
30 1134 Covington, Christea Pelham 2:21.10
31 1138 Hassen, Mason Pelham 2:29.71
32 1129 Angel, Victor Pelham 2:30.25
— 209 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte DQ Broke Early
— 552 Williams, Arthur Godby DQ Broke Early

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:14.72 2007 Joseph Franklin, Godby HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 539 Franklin, Joseph Godby 4:17.42 10
2 1324 Revord, Connor Tampa Jesuit 4:18.42 8
3 99 Blake, Richard Berkeley Prep 4:20.49 6
4 65 Echarte, Guillermo Belen Jesuit Pre 4:22.19 5
5 329 Manco, Daniel Ferguson 4:23.29 4
6 3015 Strickland, Whitney North Florida Ch 4:25.74 3
7 118 Wallace, Michael Bishop Kenny 4:28.75 2
8 1306 Walker, Dylan South Forsyth 4:31.40 1
9 665 Beazley, Robert Leon 4:32.07
10 328 Estrada, Joshua Ferguson 4:32.57
11 167 Andrews, Zachary Chiles 4:34.47
12 63 Dorfman, Joe Belen Jesuit Pre 4:34.54
13 813 Young, Riley McCallie School 4:35.69
14 1293 Jackson, Gator South Forsyth 4:35.85
15 64 Duran, Larry Belen Jesuit Pre 4:36.33
16 1063 McDermott, Ian Our Lady Of Good 4:36.74
17 1250 Henson, Jerime Smiths Station 4:36.84
18 1098 Allen, Mark Palmer Trinity 4:37.01
19 808 Raby, Will McCallie School 4:37.07
20 102 Greathouse, Tyler Berkeley Prep 4:37.20
21 110 Barker, Colin Bishop Kenny 4:37.87
22 1245 Fischer, Jonathon Smiths Station 4:38.29
23 1301 Smith, Austin South Forsyth 4:38.66
24 1249 Henderson, Andy Smiths Station 4:39.82
25 207 Bosshard, Joe Crested Butte 4:40.01
26 171 Brown, Josh Chiles 4:40.43
27 124 McKean, Danny Bishop Snyder 4:40.80
28 1320 Martin, Ben Tampa Jesuit 4:41.81
29 209 Linehan, Jack Crested Butte 4:43.71
30 113 Hayes, Hunter Bishop Kenny 4:45.82
31 1104 Weatherspoon, Justi Palmer Trinity 4:46.94
32 1256 Prickett, Nathan Smiths Station 4:50.56
33 186 Ross, Daniel Chiles 4:52.38
34 2980 Hinds, Brett Winter Springs 4:56.49
35 3017 Withers, Taylor Una-Deer 4:56.52
36 183 McWilliams, Andrew Chiles 5:07.47

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:29.73 2007 Joseph Franklin, Godby HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 539 Franklin, Joseph Godby 9:15.18M 10
2 1324 Revord, Connor Tampa Jesuit 9:17.41M 8
3 99 Blake, Richard Berkeley Prep 9:18.03M 6
4 118 Wallace, Michael Bishop Kenny 9:22.90M 5
5 65 Echarte, Guillermo Belen Jesuit Pre 9:25.31M 4
6 814 Atkinson, Brian Melbourne 9:25.36M 3
7 1158 Larson, Eric Pensacola 9:26.18M 2
8 576 Cooke, Kyle Holy Trinity 9:27.71M 1
9 207 Bosshard, Joe Crested Butte 9:34.04
10 678 Stanford, Will Leon 9:36.93
11 675 Mizereck, Matt Leon 9:38.19
12 115 Heekin, Thomas Bishop Kenny 9:38.91
13 808 Raby, Will McCallie School 9:44.80
14 1226 Mejia, Ciprian Sickles 9:45.87
15 329 Manco, Daniel Ferguson 9:47.23
16 328 Estrada, Joshua Ferguson 9:51.78
17 924 Ross, Loring Niceville 9:56.71
18 1320 Martin, Ben Tampa Jesuit 9:57.32
19 923 Reho, Tom Niceville 10:02.53
20 1245 Fischer, Jonathon Smiths Station 10:07.31
21 167 Andrews, Zachary Chiles 10:07.96
22 575 Butler, Brett Holy Trinity 10:08.75
23 102 Greathouse, Tyler Berkeley Prep 10:10.75
24 1256 Prickett, Nathan Smiths Station 10:13.35
25 64 Duran, Larry Belen Jesuit Pre 10:13.83
26 1249 Henderson, Andy Smiths Station 10:14.74
27 781 Magath, Jordan Hillsborough HS 10:15.32
28 171 Brown, Josh Chiles 10:17.36
29 110 Barker, Colin Bishop Kenny 10:19.28
30 666 Doan, Daniel Leon 10:22.75
31 1305 Tyler, Zach South Forsyth 10:23.72
32 1317 Gonzalez, Mike Tampa Jesuit 10:23.95
33 670 Hoofnagle, Eric Leon 10:30.75
34 1063 McDermott, Ian Our Lady Of Good 10:36.03
35 2934 Bowman, Tyler West Florida 10:37.81
36 537 Duclos, Dieumy Godby 10:41.65
37 577 Kilgore, David Holy Trinity 10:43.18
38 186 Ross, Daniel Chiles 10:46.85
39 69 Fields, Lazaro Belen Jesuit Pre 10:51.25
40 1098 Allen, Mark Palmer Trinity 10:53.36
41 3017 Withers, Taylor Una-Deer 10:55.23
42 127 Sword, John Bishop Snyder 10:57.93
43 716 Vincent, Cody Lincoln 10:58.53
44 183 McWilliams, Andrew Chiles 10:59.79
45 111 Doyle, Gregory Bishop Kenny 11:00.78
46 208 Harper – Johnston, N Crested Butte 11:53.90

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.74 2007 Andrew Jacobs, Belen Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 56 Alvarez, Pablo Belen Jesuit Pre 14.72M -1.3 1 10
2 1186 Harrison, Kelvin Rickards 15.19 -1.3 1 8
3 2937 Reynolds, Tony West Florida 15.21 -1.3 1 6
4 179 Knowles, Carl Chiles 15.63 -0.7 3 5
5 71 Gomez, Brix Belen Jesuit Pre 15.79 -0.3 2 4
6 636 Baucom, Mike Lake Mary 15.80 -0.3 2 3
7 1190 Jones, Darius Rickards 15.81 -0.7 3 2
8 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep 15.82 -1.3 1 1
9 559 Cimeus, Jimmy Hardee 15.86 -1.3 1
10 643 Miner, Calvin Lake Mary 16.05 -0.3 2
11 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 16.11 -0.3 2
12 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 16.23 -0.7 3
13 125 Rizk, Aaron Bishop Snyder 16.51 -0.7 3
14 802 Magee, William McCallie School 16.52 -1.3 1
15 1191 Korie, Iferin Rickards 16.62 -0.3 2
16 1197 Thompson, Marcus Rickards 16.85 -0.7 3
17 1307 Williams, Cody South Forsyth 16.91 -0.4 4
18 783 Lang, Max Maclay 17.08 -0.7 3
19 72 Herrera, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre 17.16 -1.3 1
19 177 Johnson, Richard Chiles 17.16 -0.3 2
21 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 17.47 -0.7 3
22 649 Young, Napoleon Lake Mary 17.71 -0.7 3
23 806 Newman, Tyler McCallie School 19.22 -0.4 4
24 532 Bin-Salamon, Kadeem Godby 19.27 -0.4 4
25 1086 McClennon, Akeem Pace Academy 20.35 -0.4 4
26 1144 Lynch, Shawn Pelham 20.51 -0.4 4
— 175 Holmes, Lorenzo Chiles DQ -1.3 1 ran around hurdle

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.53 2007 Andrew Jacobs, Belen Jesuit
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 52 Manchester, Justin Bay 37.66M 1 10
2 56 Alvarez, Pablo Belen Jesuit Pre 38.61 1 8
3 2937 Reynolds, Tony West Florida 39.10 1 6
4 1190 Jones, Darius Rickards 39.55 1 5
5 71 Gomez, Brix Belen Jesuit Pre 40.27 2 4
6 560 Frenot, Jean Hardee 40.29 3 3
7 175 Holmes, Lorenzo Chiles 40.59 2 2
8 179 Knowles, Carl Chiles 40.85 1 1
9 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 41.01 1
10 1186 Harrison, Kelvin Rickards 41.36 1
11 538 Edwards, Keith Godby 41.42 4
12 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 41.73 3
13 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep 41.83 2
14 72 Herrera, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre 42.24 1
15 189 Steigner, Josh Chiles 42.36 2
16 177 Johnson, Richard Chiles 42.52 2
17 636 Baucom, Mike Lake Mary 42.62 2
18 802 Magee, William McCallie School 43.34 2
19 1197 Thompson, Marcus Rickards 43.42 4
20 1191 Korie, Iferin Rickards 43.67 3
21 783 Lang, Max Maclay 44.29 3
22 544 Mitchell, Eric Godby 44.64 4
23 1282 Bailey, Ross South Forsyth 44.82 4
24 1254 Nelson, Josh Smiths Station 45.16 2
25 1316 Fabic, Nick Tampa Jesuit 45.30 5
26 125 Rizk, Aaron Bishop Snyder 45.42 3
27 649 Young, Napoleon Lake Mary 45.71 3
28 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 46.06 4
29 532 Bin-Salamon, Kadeem Godby 46.28 4
30 1287 Crupi, Reese South Forsyth 46.68 5
31 643 Miner, Calvin Lake Mary 46.72 4
32 806 Newman, Tyler McCallie School 46.75 3
33 1154 Travis, Ben Pelham 49.83 5
— 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station DQ 3 Out of Lane

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.20 2007 Rickards HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 42.96 1 10
1) Wallace, Mike 2) Jenkins, Jelani
3) Brown, Chris 4) Porzel, Caleb
2 Rickards ‘A’ 43.15 1 8
1) Willis, Jeremy 2) Harley, Jajuan
3) Green, Kevin 4) Harris, Greg
3 McCallie School ‘A’ 43.82 1 6
1) Cochran, DJ 2) Ellison, Evan
3) Magee, William 4) Poindexter, Reggie
4 Hardee ‘A’ 44.09 1 5
1) Gandy, Jayquan 2) Cimeus, Jimmy
3) Simmons, Marwin 4) Youyoute, Ezayi
5 Niceville ‘A’ 44.42 1 4
1) Whiddon, Rick 2) Thorpe, Eric
3) Williams, Kody 4) Haynes, Stephen
6 Eagles View ‘A’ 44.55 2 3
1) Mackey, Chavon 2) Gates, Calvin
3) Bryant, Frantanzy 4) Gates, Josh
7 Famu Drs ‘A’ 44.63 1 2
1) Stanley, Darius 2) Bryant, Kenneth
3) Harrison, Delmus 4) Curry, Troy
8 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 44.71 2 1
1) Rios, Michael 2) Diblasi, Anthony
3) Fabre, Randy 4) Rodriguez, Javier
9 Chiles ‘A’ 44.99 1
1) Holmes, Lorenzo 2) Johnson, Richard
3) Knowles, Carl 4) Lattimore, Davey
10 Williamson High ‘A’ 45.14 2
1) Marshall, Quinton 2) Curtis, Cornelius
3) James, Lavoyd 4) Stephens, Rueben
11 South Forsyth ‘A’ 46.72 2
1) Callies, Nick 2) Crupi, Reese
3) Emerson, Colin 4) Grant, Tyler
— Smiths Station ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Reeves, Siran 2) Thomas, Sebastian
3) Thomas, Curtis 4) Frinks, Robert

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:30.81 2006 Gainesville HS
Barr, Foster, Aaron, Lovette
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bay ‘A’ 1:29.45M 1 10
1) Manchester, Justin 2) Byas, Jordan
3) Richardson, DeAndre 4) Lowder, Terrance
2 Lincoln ‘A’ 1:30.66M 2 8
1) Daniels, Bruce 2) Young, Keldrin
3) James, Jahronte 4) Olschlager, Pat
3 Chiles ‘A’ 1:30.96 1 6
1) Holmes, Lorenzo 2) Johnson, Richard
3) Knowles, Carl 4) Lattimore, Davey
4 Leon ‘A’ 1:31.40 2 5
1) Oliver, Kendall 2) Johnson, Bradley
3) McSayles, Jared 4) Flemings, Eric
5 Williamson High ‘A’ 1:31.45 2 4
1) Curtis, Cornelius 2) Hanley, Kenmore
3) Stephens, Rueben 4) Seals, Kenneth
6 Hardee ‘A’ 1:31.86 1 3
1) Cimeus, Jimmy 2) Gandy, Jayquan
3) Simmons, Marwin 4) Youyoute, Ezayi
7 Niceville ‘A’ 1:32.17 2 2
1) Williams, Kody 2) Whiddon, Rick
3) Haynes, Stephen 4) Thorpe, Eric
8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:32.30 1 1
1) Jefferson, Mike 2) Jenkins, Jelani
3) Brown, Chris 4) Porzel, Caleb
9 Smiths Station ‘A’ 1:33.95 2
1) Harvey, Brandon 2) Thomas, Sebastian
3) Williams, AJ 4) Frinks, Robert
10 Eagles View ‘A’ 1:34.35 3
11 McCallie School ‘A’ 1:34.92 1
1) Rush, Keenan 2) Cochran, DJ
3) Henderson, Rico 4) Fullam, Jay
12 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 1:35.38 2
1) Rios, Michael 2) Rodriguez, Javier
3) Fabre, Randy 4) Ramirez, Alexander
13 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:36.62 1
1) Chambers, Armond 2) Robinson, Christopher
3) Layton, Matthew 4) Robinson, Michael
14 Pelham ‘A’ 1:38.03 1
1) Kelosky, Ryan 2) Riley, Brady
3) Reynolds, Adam 4) Golden, Ryan
15 South Forsyth ‘A’ 1:39.07 3
1) Williams, Cody 2) Callies, Nick
3) Crupi, Reese 4) Emerson, Colin
— Rickards ‘A’ DQ 1 exchange short of zo

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:21.68 2007 Godby HS
Perryman, McMillion, Barber, Franklin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rickards ‘A’ 3:18.74M 1 10
1) Holmes, Tracey 2) Giddins, Jabriel
3) Green, Kevin 4) Harris, Greg
2 Godby ‘A’ 3:20.10M 1 8
1) Barber, Jerohn 2) Franklin, Joseph
3) McMillon, Lavon 4) Edwards, Keith
3 Winter Springs High School ‘A’ 3:24.11 1 6
1) Rolle, James 2) Reveira, John
3) Hinds, Brett 4) Duby, Nate
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 3:27.64 1 5
1) Hamilton, Mark 2) Vaughan, Pat
3) Sessems, Jemel 4) Brown, Chris
5 Niceville ‘A’ 3:28.01 1 4
1) Burke, Jeremy 2) Howard, Ryan
3) Cooley, Michael 4) Kressin, Bobby
6 Hardee ‘A’ 3:28.60 2 3
1) Frenot, Jean 2) Youyoute, Ezayi
3) Simmons, Marwin 4) Solis, Pete
7 Chiles ‘A’ 3:28.68 1 2
1) Braman, Tyler 2) Holmes, Lorenzo
3) Lickson, Warren 4) Lattimore, Davey
8 South Forsyth ‘A’ 3:29.53 2 1
1) Bailey, Ross 2) Emerson, Colin
3) Bullinger, Keith 4) Grant, Tyler
9 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 3:30.16 2
1) Klug, Charles 2) Beach, Tighe
3) Berman, Erick 4) Blake, Richard
10 Leon ‘A’ 3:33.75 2
1) Oliver, Kendall 2) Flemings, Eric
3) Johnson, Bradley 4) Nichols, Dominic
11 Lake Mary ‘A’ 3:35.35 2
1) Chambers, Armond 2) Layton, Matthew
3) Robinson, Christopher 4) Young, Napoleon
12 Williamson High ‘A’ 3:41.34 2
1) Seals, Kenneth 2) Harmon, Lemetrius
3) Hawkins, Nygel 4) Assad, Mujahid
13 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 3:42.36 1
1) Moreiras, Jose 2) Alvarez, Pablo
3) Gomez, Brix 4) Ayo, Javier
14 Wakulla ‘A’ 3:46.09 2
1) Anderson, Ben 2) Kelly, Scott
3) Carr, Adam 4) Maloy, Brandon
15 Pelham ‘A’ 3:55.56 2
1) Kelosky, Ryan 2) Ritt, Konstantin
3) Theodore, Nick 4) Reynolds, Adam
— Smiths Station ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Frinks, Robert 2) George, Shane
3) McCoy, Cedric 4) Ferguson, Spencer

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:56.90 2007 Belen Jesuit
Silva, Aran, Zamparelli, Oliver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smiths Station ‘A’ 8:02.55 10
1) Phillips, Alex 2) McCoy, Cedric
3) George, Shane 4) Ferguson, Spencer
2 Sickles ‘A’ 8:04.72 8
1) Kilbride, Sean 2) Wilson, Brett
3) Wehunt, Dan 4) Wehunt, Derek
3 Niceville ‘A’ 8:13.10 6
1) Thomas, Cameron 2) Reho, Tom
3) Ross, Loring 4) Schroeder, Dylan
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 8:14.22 5
1) Jackson, Gator 2) Walker, Dylan
3) Curtin, Tyler 4) Tyler, Zach
5 Godby ‘A’ 8:21.01 4
1) Barber, Jerohn 2) Duclos, Dieumy
3) Bryant, Terrell 4) Williams, Arthur
6 Tampa Jesuit ‘A’ 8:21.49 3
1) Trimble, Logan 2) Rubinson, Evan
3) Rivard, Connor 4) McEnany, Mike
7 Bay ‘A’ 8:34.18 2
1) Howell, Clinton 2) Levins, Deanthony
3) Godfery, Michael 4) Holguin, Gabriel
8 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 8:37.27 1
1) Dorfman, Joe 2) Echarte, Guillermo
3) Duran, Larry 4) Aran, Robert
9 Lincoln ‘A’ 8:51.71
1) Dorsey, Albert 2) Miller, Ardis
3) Touchton, Stuart 4) Towers, Zach
10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 8:59.87
1) Hamilton, Mark 2) McDermott, Ian
3) Vaughan, Pat 4) Shokunbi, Afolabi
11 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 9:01.42
1) Beach, Tighe 2) Berman, Erick
3) Livingston, Conner 4) Kotranza, Evan
12 Palmer Trinity High School ‘A’ 9:10.49
1) Hew, Sean 2) Escanciano, Manuel
3) Stacks, Michael 4) Weatherspoon, Justin
13 Wakulla ‘A’ 9:15.33
1) Anderson, Ben 2) Carr, Adam
3) Kelly, Scott 4) Maloy, Brandon

Boys Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:23.98 2006 Tampa Jesuit HS
Scrivner, Singletary, Clasen, Osbourne
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson ‘A’ 10:32.78 10
1) Estrada, Joshua 2) Taborda, Bryan
3) Betancourt, Harold 4) Manco, Daniel
2 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 10:34.18 8
1) Echarte, Guillermo 2) Duran, Larry
3) Alvarez, Pablo 4) Dorfman, Joe
3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 10:36.11 6
1) George, Shane 2) Phillips, Alex
3) Ferguson, Spencer 4) Fischer, Jonathon
4 South Forsyth ‘A’ 10:48.00 5
1) Jackson, Gator 2) Curtin, Tyler
3) Grant, Tyler 4) Walker, Dylan
5 Sickles ‘A’ 10:58.21 4
6 Tampa Jesuit ‘A’ 11:14.45 3
1) Trimble, Logan 2) Rubinson, Evan
3) McEnany, Mike 4) Rivard, Connor
7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 11:22.58 2
1) Hamilton, Mark 2) McDermott, Ian
3) Shokunbi, Afolabi 4) Sessems, Jemel
8 Godby ‘A’ 12:03.37 1
1) Alexander, Brandon 2) Edwards, Keith
3) Williams, Chris 4) Thompson, Alfred
9 Pace Academy ‘A’ 12:16.36
1) Abbott, James 2) Barshay, Meilakh
3) Lindsay, Zack 4) Young, Alex
10 Williamson High ‘A’ 12:20.33
1) Harmon, Lemetrius 2) Nettles, Carl
3) Lockett, Quinton 4) Lewis, Lafrance
11 Pelham ‘A’ 12:52.84
1) Ritt, Konstantin 2) Price, Nick
3) Theodore, Nick 4) Covington, Christean

Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.03m 2006 Bryan Turner, Eastside HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 536 Downs, Willie Godby 1.95m 6-04.75 10
2 330 McMillan, Eric Ferguson 1.90m 6-02.75 7
2 44 Cain, Jamal Bay 1.90m 6-02.75 7
4 66 Fabre, Randy Belen Jesuit Pre 1.85m 6-00.75 4.5
4 797 Hale, Keenan McCallie School 1.85m 6-00.75 4.5
6 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 1.85m 6-00.75 3
7 701 Daniels, Bruce Lincoln 1.80m 5-10.75 2
8 703 Garye, Chris Lincoln 1.80m 5-10.75 1
9 1303 Stevenson, Jimmy South Forsyth 1.75m 5-08.75
9 1259 Thomas, Sebastian Smiths Station 1.75m 5-08.75
9 535 Cull, Jamar Godby 1.75m 5-08.75
12 679 Walker, Marcus Leon 1.75m 5-08.75
13 1149 Price, Nick Pelham 1.70m 5-07.00
13 2966 Hill, Khiary Williamson HS 1.70m 5-07.00
13 1261 Williams, AJ Smiths Station 1.70m 5-07.00
15 920 Kressin, Bobby Niceville 1.70m 5-07.00
15 928 Tinker, Javon Niceville 1.70m 5-07.00
— 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station NH
— 81 Ruiz, Nick Belen Jesuit Pre NH

Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.70m 2006 Joe Davis, Riverview HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 211 Smith, John Una-Deer 4.75mM 15-07.00 10
2 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 4.40m 14-05.25 8
3 783 Lang, Max Maclay 4.25m 13-11.25 6
4 1254 Nelson, Josh Smiths Station 4.25m 13-11.25 5
5 181 Lickson, Warren Chiles 4.10m 13-05.25 3.5
5 191 Stierwalt, Harrison Chiles 4.10m 13-05.25 3.5
7 2999 kennedy, John Boone 3.95m 12-11.50 2
8 116 Niles, Matt Bishop Kenny 3.80m 12-05.50 1
9 138 Janson, Charles Cardinal Moon 3.65m 11-11.75
10 538 Edwards, Keith Godby 3.65m 11-11.75
11 117 Plotz, Aaron Bishop Kenny 3.65m 11-11.75
11 1224 Carl, James Sickles 3.65m 11-11.75
13 699 Austin, Buddy Lincoln 3.50m 11-05.75
13 70 Garcia, Brien Belen Jesuit Pre 3.50m 11-05.75
13 563 Solis, Pete Hardee 3.50m 11-05.75
13 83 Verdeja, Victor Belen Jesuit Pre 3.50m 11-05.75
13 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 3.50m 11-05.75
— 1145 Niven, Ben Pelham NH
— 551 Walsh, Eddie Godby NH
— 103 Klug, Charles Berkeley Prep NH
— 75 Moreiras, Jose Belen Jesuit Pre NH
— 548 Starke, Allen Godby NH

Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.75 2007 Lavar Johnson, Godby HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 536 Downs, Willie Godby 21-07.75M NWI 6.59m 10
2 332 Zedler, Ben Ferguson 21-01.75M NWI 6.44m 8
3 546 Smith, Quayshun Godby 20-10.75M NWI 6.36m 6
4 1176 Collier, Brandon Rickards 20-09.00M NWI 6.32m 5
5 1199 Williams, Michael Rickards 20-06.25M NWI 6.25m 4
6 919 King, Jonathan Niceville 20-03.75M NWI 6.19m 3
7 213 Bryant, Frantanzy Eagles View 20-01.00M NWI 6.12m 2
8 79 Rodriguez, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 19-11.50M NWI 6.08m 1
9 54 Russell, Kevin Bay 19-10.50M NWI 6.05m
10 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 18-11.50M NWI 5.77m
11 930 Williams, Kody Niceville 18-10.00M NWI 5.74m
12 1261 Williams, AJ Smiths Station 18-09.75M NWI 5.73m
13 669 Henderson, John Leon 18-08.00M NWI 5.68m
14 68 Fernandez-Soto, Sergi Belen Jesuit Pre 18-01.75M NWI 5.53m
15 1066 Myers, Jordan Our Lady Of Good 18-00.75M NWI 5.50m
16 1131 Bradford, Jackson Pelham 17-09.25M NWI 5.41m
17 168 Bassett, Brandon Chiles 17-08.75M NWI 5.40m
18 1082 Abbott, James Pace Academy 17-06.75M NWI 5.35m
18 58 Ayo, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 17-06.75M NWI 5.35m
20 1299 Shin, Kevin South Forsyth 17-05.50M NWI 5.32m
21 676 Nichols, Dominic Leon 17-05.25M NWI 5.31m
22 180 Lattimore, Davey Chiles 17-03.25M NWI 5.26m
23 918 Jeffers, Marquis Niceville 16-11.75M NWI 5.17m
24 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station 16-11.00M NWI 5.15m
25 1084 Ellis, Will Pace Academy 16-09.75M NWI 5.12m
26 1155 Tuck, Logan Pelham 16-09.00M NWI 5.10m
27 1300 Sloth, Eric South Forsyth 16-04.50M NWI 4.99m
28 1097 Aguirre, Alejandro Palmer Trinity 15-11.00M NWI 4.85m
29 178 Knight, Shawn Chiles 12-03.00M NWI 3.73m
— 1064 Miller, Durrell Our Lady Of Good FOUL
— 2962 French, Isaac Williamson HS FOUL

Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.88m 2007 Clarence Powell, Cottendale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 562 Simmons, Marwin Hardee 13.50m NWI 44-03.50 10
2 546 Smith, Quayshun Godby 13.47m NWI 44-02.50 8
3 330 McMillan, Eric Ferguson 13.03m NWI 42-09.00 6
4 325 Taylor, Alex Famu Drs 12.96m NWI 42-06.25 5
5 1149 Price, Nick Pelham 12.94m NWI 42-05.50 4
6 332 Zedler, Ben Ferguson 12.73m NWI 41-09.25 3
7 535 Cull, Jamar Godby 12.69m NWI 41-07.75 2
8 322 Jones, Desmond Famu Drs 12.65m NWI 41-06.00 1
9 179 Knowles, Carl Chiles 12.50m NWI 41-00.25
10 123 Lee, Brockni Bishop Snyder 12.46m NWI 40-10.50
11 1261 Williams, AJ Smiths Station 12.44m NWI 40-09.75
11 788 Cochran, DJ McCallie School 12.44m NWI 40-09.75
13 213 Bryant, Frantanzy Eagles View 12.38m NWI 40-07.50
14 1174 Burgress, Deronte Rickards 12.37m NWI 40-07.00
15 1299 Shin, Kevin South Forsyth 12.35m NWI 40-06.25
16 560 Frenot, Jean Hardee 12.29m NWI 40-04.00
17 919 King, Jonathan Niceville 12.17m NWI 39-11.25
18 1199 Williams, Michael Rickards 12.08m NWI 39-07.75
19 1321 McEnany, Mike Tampa Jesuit 12.05m NWI 39-06.50
20 1251 Hogan, TJ Smiths Station 11.96m NWI 39-03.00
20 1319 Iranmanesh, Nima Tampa Jesuit 11.96m NWI 39-03.00
22 62 Diblasi, Anthony Belen Jesuit Pre 11.74m NWI 38-06.25
23 669 Henderson, John Leon 11.64m NWI 38-02.25
23 58 Ayo, Javier Belen Jesuit Pre 11.64m NWI 38-02.25
25 1300 Sloth, Eric South Forsyth 11.61m NWI 38-01.25
26 175 Holmes, Lorenzo Chiles 11.59m NWI 38-00.25
27 1191 Korie, Iferin Rickards 11.25m NWI 36-11.00
28 68 Fernandez-Soto, Sergi Belen Jesuit Pre 11.20m NWI 36-09.00
29 1130 Boyle, Matthew Pelham 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
30 797 Hale, Keenan McCallie School 11.01m NWI 36-01.50
31 1243 Campbell, Maurice Smiths Station 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
32 1131 Bradford, Jackson Pelham 10.69m NWI 35-01.00
— 700 Byrd, D’Andre Lincoln FOUL
— 1303 Stevenson, Jimmy South Forsyth FOUL

Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.16m 2007 Michael Iltis, Riverview Sarsota
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 710 Poole, Hunter Lincoln 15.35m 50-04.50 10
2 1055 Boatman, Cory Our Lady Of Good 14.82m 48-07.50 8
3 1253 McCrary, Marcus Smiths Station 13.94m 45-09.00 6
4 1246 Frinks, Robert Smiths Station 13.93m 45-08.50 5
5 1260 Tuoai, Keni Smiths Station 13.57m 44-06.25 4
6 174 Henry, Raymond Chiles 13.09m 42-11.50 3
7 637 Besaw, Cameron Lake Mary 12.95m 42-06.00 2
8 176 Ingram, Matt Chiles 12.71m 41-08.50 1
9 101 Chen, Auston Berkeley Prep 12.44m 40-09.75
10 173 Fraser, Michael Chiles 11.82m 38-09.50
11 1285 Butler, Josh South Forsyth 11.69m 38-04.25
12 78 Rodriguez, Andy Belen Jesuit Pre 11.60m 38-00.75
13 188 Sapp, Glenn Chiles 11.51m 37-09.25
14 172 Dickey, Jermaine Chiles 11.34m 37-02.50
15 1283 Banks, Rob South Forsyth 11.28m 37-00.25
16 1242 Ard, Brandon Smiths Station 11.23m 36-10.25
17 1156 Williams, Gerald Pelham 11.22m 36-09.75
18 533 Bonner, Denzel Godby 11.21m 36-09.50
19 1132 Browder, Theo Pelham 11.16m 36-07.50
20 641 Knight, Brenton Lake Mary 10.95m 35-11.25
21 2965 Hawkins, Nygel Williamson HS 10.88m 35-08.50
22 545 Screen, Devin Godby 10.84m 35-06.75
23 1068 Serafenas, Thor Our Lady Of Good 10.75m 35-03.25
24 184 O’Connor, Thomas Chiles 10.22m 33-06.50
25 638 Blandon, Kevin Lake Mary 10.15m 33-03.75
26 2642 Walker, Vince Wakulla 9.81m 32-02.25
27 549 Stroman, Timothy Godby 9.67m 31-08.75
28 1289 Emerson, Colin South Forsyth 9.57m 31-04.75

Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.67m 2006 Frank Grimes, Godby HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3005 Thomas, Jared Pensacola 53.96mM 177-00 10
2 710 Poole, Hunter Lincoln 46.37mM 152-01 8
3 122 Brown, Mark Bishop Snyder 45.21m 148-04 6
4 637 Besaw, Cameron Lake Mary 41.07m 134-09 5
5 174 Henry, Raymond Chiles 40.82m 133-11 4
6 1254 Nelson, Josh Smiths Station 39.32m 129-00 3
7 101 Chen, Auston Berkeley Prep 38.97m 127-10 2
8 78 Rodriguez, Andy Belen Jesuit Pre 38.40m 126-00 1
9 549 Stroman, Timothy Godby 37.50m 123-00
10 184 O’Connor, Thomas Chiles 35.84m 117-07
11 1285 Butler, Josh South Forsyth 34.17m 112-01
12 172 Dickey, Jermaine Chiles 33.45m 109-09
13 173 Fraser, Michael Chiles 33.14m 108-09
14 641 Knight, Brenton Lake Mary 32.98m 108-02
15 176 Ingram, Matt Chiles 32.96m 108-02
16 796 Gonzales, Ray McCallie School 32.67m 107-02
17 67 Fernandez-Soto, Diego Belen Jesuit Pre 32.48m 106-07
18 789 Coddington, Blake McCallie School 32.29m 105-11
19 1055 Boatman, Cory Our Lady Of Good 29.81m 97-10
20 1283 Banks, Rob South Forsyth 29.60m 97-01
21 2522 Carroway, Robert Wakulla 25.62m 84-01
22 1156 Williams, Gerald Pelham 25.23m 82-09
23 638 Blandon, Kevin Lake Mary 25.14m 82-06
24 1307 Williams, Cody South Forsyth 19.34m 63-05
25 671 Ible, Elijah Leon 18.78m 61-07
26 1132 Browder, Theo Pelham 18.23m 59-10
— 188 Sapp, Glenn Chiles FOUL
— 545 Screen, Devin Godby FOUL
— 1068 Serafenas, Thor Our Lady Of Good FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College/Univ. Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 11.09 1.7 2 841
2 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 11.15 1.7 2 827
3 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 11.18 0.7 1 821
4 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 11.47 1.7 2 759
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 11.82 0.7 1 687
6 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 12.12 1.7 2 628
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 12.30 0.7 1 593
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 12.75 0.7 1 511
9 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 13.32 1.7 2 415

Men 100 Meter Dash College/Univ.
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.29 1997 Chris Cummings, Louisianna State
Facility: F 10.11 1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 10.55
NCAA D2 Auto: a 10.35
NCAA D2 Prov: p 10.65
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 10.55
NCAA D3 Prov: * 10.78
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1388 Phiri, Gerald Texas A&M 10.25M 0.4 1
2 1362 Adu-Bobie, Richard Texas A&M 10.41@ 0.4 1
3 1482 Bolden, Greg Unattached 10.48@ 0.4 1
3 502 Mosley, Jeffery Fort Valley Stat 10.48@ 1.3 2
5 33 Martin, Garrion Albany State 10.49@ 0.4 1
6 1439 Hicks, LaMar Troy 10.50@ 1.3 2
7 397 McKinzie, Carl Florida A&M 10.62p 1.3 2
8 1378 Lowe, Brandon Texas A&M 10.66* 0.4 1
9 1480 Allen, Joe Unattached 10.70* 0.4 1
10 498 Hair, Xavier Fort Valley Stat 10.71* 0.4 1
11 503 Strickland, Quartez Fort Valley Stat 10.79 1.3 2
12 1447 McLeod, Antonio Troy 10.84 1.3 2
13 1443 Leonce, Burke Troy 10.88 0.8 3
14 296 Peterson, Robert Embry-Riddle 10.89 0.8 3
15 252 Walker, Ladarris Edward Waters 10.98 0.4 1
16 1027 Griffin, John Northeastern 11.07 0.8 3
17 2317 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 11.16 0.8 3
18 1459 McCrae, Devon Unat-Lindenwood 11.23 1.3 2
19 29 Ellesberry, Tim Albany State 11.24 1.3 2
20 1039 Stefanek, Konrad Northeastern 11.26 1.7 4
21 761 Gwashavanhu, Farirai Lindenwood 11.32 0.8 3
22 872 Kennebrew, Garry Morehouse 11.53 0.8 3
23 772 Owen, Matthew Lindenwood 11.69 1.7 4
24 352 Lee, Kurt Florida 11.79 1.7 4
25 749 Barrington, Deshourn Lindenwood 12.05 1.7 4

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College/Univ. Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 49.98 816
2 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 51.57 744
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 52.56 700
4 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 52.90 686
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 53.44 663
6 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 56.47 541
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 56.70 532
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 56.90 525

Men 400 Meter Dash College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.19 2005 Lansford Spence, Jamaica
Facility: F 44.87 2005 Ricardo Chambers, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 47.20
NCAA D2 Auto: a 46.80
NCAA D2 Prov: p 48.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 47.35
NCAA D3 Prov: * 48.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1386 Oliver, Justin Texas A&M 46.42a 1
2 1391 Robinson, AC Texas A&M 46.71a 1
3 1382 Miller, Bryan Texas A&M 46.76a 2
4 490 Williams, Kevin Florida State 47.50p 1
5 497 Andrews, Marquis Fort Valley Stat 47.56p 2
6 136 Ramsay, Eric Bos Elite 47.85p 2
7 23 Adeshina, Oladipo Albany State 48.03* 2
8 1366 Cleveland, Morquise Texas A&M 48.16* 1
9 1444 Madden, Matavis Troy 48.27* 2
10 479 Navarrete, Pablo Florida State 48.68 1
10 1372 Dykhuizen, Kyle Texas A&M 48.68 2
12 758 Claxton, Javon Lindenwood 48.83 4
12 279 Bray, Kevin Embry-Riddle 48.83 3
14 129 Cameron, Corey Bos Elite 48.98 2
15 763 Holwerda, Patrick Lindenwood 49.44 3
16 500 Miller, Cameron Fort Valley Stat 49.60 3
17 388 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 50.13 4
18 766 King, Charles Lindenwood 50.23 5
19 879 Rasheed, Hasaan Morehouse 50.39 3
20 131 Dorcelin, Moises Bos Elite 50.46 4
21 287 Harper, Bryan Embry-Riddle 50.52 4
22 283 Fuquay, Aaron Embry-Riddle 50.92 4
23 2745 Moore, Jeffrey Webber 51.16 5
24 2730 De La Cruz, Brian Webber 51.26 5
25 2761 Sylvain, Bavon Webber 51.32 4
26 777 Willskytt, Fabian Lindenwood 51.50 3
27 1032 James, Stephen Northeastern 51.69 4
28 278 Bartholomew, Curtis Embry-Riddle 52.18 4
29 37 Porter, Brad Albany State 53.31 3
30 1494 Hernandez, Danny Unattached 54.99 5
31 750 Becirbegovic, Vermin Lindenwood 56.42 5
— 460 Buchanan, Tywayne Florida State DNF 1
— 401 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M DNF 1
— 1987 Moncur, Avard Unattached DNF 1
— 1367 Collins, Jonathan Texas A&M DQ 3 out of lane

Men 800 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.68 1995 Paul McCullen, Eastern Michigan
Facility: F 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett, Georgia Tech
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 1:50.40
NCAA D2 Auto: a 1:50.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 1:52.60
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 1:51.30
NCAA D3 Prov: * 1:53.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 359 Phillips, Carlos Florida 1:49.64a
2 341 Alberter, Eric Florida 1:49.91a
3 1160 Sullivan, Kevin Reebok 1:50.12R
4 491 Wilson, Stephen Florida State 1:50.51@
5 363 Taylor, Soloman Florida 1:52.69*
6 1365 Caceres, Wes Texas A&M 1:53.22
7 747 Arunalasam, Navin Lindenwood 1:53.51
8 396 Lee, Daquam Florida A&M 1:53.71
9 304 Woodbury, Jarett Embry-Riddle 1:54.15
10 198 Burks, Phillip Columbus St. 1:56.83
11 388 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 1:57.18
12 2315 Watts, Shawn Unattached 1:57.57
13 999 Simmons, Dane North Florida 1:57.59
14 2984 Silva, Daniel Unattached 1:58.46
15 386 Burres, Carl Florida A&M 1:59.47
16 755 Caines, Shirmon Lindenwood 2:00.04
17 1453 Taylor, Drew Troy 2:00.44
18 778 Woods, Ben Lindenwood 2:00.50
19 237 Amenteros, Roberto Edward Waters 2:01.14
20 757 Cheever, Casey Lindenwood 2:01.16
21 1426 Acree, Dennis Troy 2:01.57
22 1454 Speer, Nathan Unat-Columbus St 2:01.83
23 884 Swint, Noble Morehouse 2:02.51
24 200 Freund, Justin Columbus St. 2:02.57
25 1001 Sprague, Mike North Florida 2:02.82
26 2764 Weeks, Thomas Webber 2:03.75
27 298 Shiver, Dustin Embry-Riddle 2:03.90
28 2742 Gray, Marquise Webber 2:04.11
29 2744 Guerrero, Carlos Webber 2:05.53
30 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 2:06.83
31 27 Conners, Mark Albany State 2:07.35
32 250 Symonette, Davon Edward Waters 2:07.81
33 25 Bennett, Rickey Albany State 2:09.43

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational College/Univ.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1160 Sullivan, Kevin Reebok 3:41.63
2 2255 Turnbull, Garreth Unattached 3:42.33
3 1488 Chamney, Thomas Unattached 3:42.73
4 2247 Stroup, Shane Unattached 3:44.07
5 2134 Reale, Liam Unattached 3:49.31
6 480 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 3:53.13

Men 1500 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:45.15 2002 Maarten Van den Huevel, Florida State
Facility: F 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins, Georgia Tech
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3:47.80
NCAA D2 Auto: a 3:49.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 3:53.50
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 3:50.60
NCAA D3 Prov: * 3:55.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1402 Toohey, Nick Texas A&M 3:56.71
2 354 Miller, Jeremy Florida 3:57.32
3 355 Morales, Anthony Florida 3:57.36
4 471 Harbor, Justin Florida State 3:57.52
5 998 Pearce, Will North Florida 3:58.45
6 390 Franklin, Carlos Florida A&M 3:59.34
7 474 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 4:00.25
8 396 Lee, Daquam Florida A&M 4:02.14
9 1616 Jones, Kevin Unattached 4:02.28
10 1448 Moujoodi, Jeremy Troy 4:04.11
11 3019 Proctor, Seth Unattached 4:04.51
12 364 Troy, Patrick Florida 4:04.63
13 361 Revelle, Andrew Florida 4:04.89
14 2248 Treblicock, Chris Unattached 4:05.13
15 205 Neill, John Columbus St. 4:06.26
16 1622 Lake, Chris Unattached 4:08.15
17 1442 Landry, Tim Troy 4:09.43
18 199 English, Tim Columbus St. 4:10.02
19 996 Moore, Marvin North Florida 4:13.07
20 303 Williams, Laurent Embry-Riddle 4:13.47
21 1440 Horner, Drew Troy 4:14.08
22 3020 Kiprotich, Abraham Morehouse 4:14.68
23 204 Moulton, John Columbus St. 4:15.09
24 202 Jones, Russell Columbus St. 4:18.73
25 201 Helton, Stewart Columbus St. 4:19.27
26 884 Swint, Noble Morehouse 4:21.22
27 1974 Leitz, Gabe Unattached 4:24.45
28 2750 Moroney, Steven Webber 4:24.98
29 994 Hall, Tyler North Florida 4:27.23
30 203 Kimitei, Benson Columbus St. 4:34.79
31 885 Tarus, Sammy Morehouse 4:39.33
32 243 Culmer, Najee Edward Waters 5:03.45

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College/Univ. Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 4:38.67 689
2 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 4:51.36 610
3 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 5:06.64 522
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 5:10.49 501
5 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 5:29.84 400
6 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 5:30.99 394
7 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 6:19.03 192

Men 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 14:06.30 2006 Mark Carroll, Unattached
Facility: F 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown, Florida TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14:12.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14:10.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14:28.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 14:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1485 Carroll, Mark Unattached 13:53.72M
2 1161 Tarpy, Patrick Reebok 14:01.93M
3 343 Criscione, Jeremy Florida 14:20.85@
4 1484 Burris, Sean Unattached 14:28.47p
5 347 Hassen, Steven Florida 14:29.17p
6 346 Hans, Scott Florida 14:31.44p
7 342 Blaney, Sean Unat-Florida 14:41.66p
8 350 Kindt, Aaron Florida 14:55.07
9 1456 Wils, Alex Unat-Florida 14:56.13
10 1448 Moujoodi, Jeremy Troy 14:56.86
11 767 Kiptoo, Evans Lindenwood 15:01.58
12 1374 Hebert, David Texas A&M 15:08.43
13 1383 Montes, Andrew Texas A&M 15:09.86
14 141 Conn, Daniel Central Florida 15:17.13
15 144 Nielson, Paul Central Florida 15:20.08
16 3020 Kiprotich, Abraham Morehouse 15:22.21
17 299 Snyder, Russel Embry-Riddle 15:22.37
18 139 Bonilla, Richie Central Florida 15:45.28
19 140 Clements, Matt Central Florida 15:51.42
20 2328 Catanach, Chris Tampa 16:00.41
21 1492 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 16:01.56
22 2332 Lautesenheiser, Jer Tampa 16:01.83
23 1481 Barkley, Kellam Unattached 16:12.32
24 292 Melius, Henry Embry-Riddle 16:17.48
25 2329 Forry, David Tampa 16:28.15
26 386 Burres, Carl Florida A&M 16:42.70
27 1631 Lee, Daniel Unattached 16:43.60
28 1464 Maedel, Andrew Unat-West Florid 16:51.03
29 2266 Vaknin, Dror Unattached 16:52.31
30 2331 Lane, Kevin Tampa 16:53.83
31 2244 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached 18:30.10
32 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 20:08.39

Men 10000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 29:48.94 1999 Jason Lehmkulke, Drake
Facility: F 29:06.56 1983 Jim Spiezza, Florida State
NCAA D1 Auto: A 28:45.00
NCAA D1 Prov: P 29:30.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 29:45.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 31:05.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 30:14.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2221 Richmond, Austin Unattached 30:45.71*
2 348 Hensley, Matt Florida 31:29.92
3 995 Holden, Nathan North Florida 31:36.28
4 143 Hicks, Dustin Central Florida 31:42.66
5 997 Palmer, Sammy North Florida 31:51.25
6 295 Patterson, Stuart Embry-Riddle 31:56.75
7 773 Sandefur, Chris Lindenwood 32:00.36
8 1457 Uthmeier, James Unat-Florida 32:12.23
9 285 Gehlsen, Nick Embry-Riddle 32:16.04
10 2333 Nicolosi, Tony Tampa 32:37.22
11 1991 Price, Tyler Unattached 32:44.15
12 752 Boyd, John Lindenwood 32:45.80
13 774 Sherwood, Bryan Lindenwood 33:03.71
14 2167 Rego, Chris Unattached 33:20.44
15 991 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 33:21.40
16 992 Corlew, Vince North Florida 33:36.28
17 1429 Boothe, Paul Troy 33:41.61
18 2736 Gaskin, Christopher Webber 34:33.23
19 1430 Bradley, Adam Troy 35:03.17
20 751 Bennett, Jordan Lindenwood 35:10.25
21 289 Leonard, Greg Embry-Riddle 35:35.42
22 2235 Seppala, John Unattached 35:39.89

Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.90 2003 Riley Winston, First Strike TC
Facility: F 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake, Madza TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14.30
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14.15
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14.65
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14.42
NCAA D3 Prov: * 14.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 387 Bynes, Greg Florida A&M 14.22R +0.0 1
2 1446 McKenzie, Leander Troy 14.28R 0.7 2
3 2317 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 14.29R +0.0 1
4 1377 Liverman, Cade Texas A&M 14.43p +0.0 1
5 499 Jackson, Steven Fort Valley Stat 14.56p +0.0 1
6 1373 Echard, Melvin Texas A&M 14.58p 0.7 2
7 302 Walls, Howard Embry-Riddle 14.72* 0.7 2
8 397 McKinzie, Carl Florida A&M 14.78* +0.0 1
9 1435 Conley, Mike Troy 14.87* -0.8 3
10 1034 Parks, Cord Northeastern 15.06 -0.8 3
11 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 15.17 +0.0 1
12 40 Smiley, Jerome Albany State 15.28 0.7 2
13 859 Briscoe, Tyrone Morehouse 15.67 0.7 2
14 281 Finstad, Chance Embry-Riddle 15.74 -0.8 3
15 241 Cormier, Dwayne Edward Waters 16.94 -0.8 3
16 462 Castro, William Florida State 16.97 0.7 2
17 254 Wise, Reggie Edward Waters 17.36 -0.8 3
— 3500 Hartley, Brandon Florida A&M FS 0.7 2
— 457 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State FS +0.0 1

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Univ. Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 15.12 -1.5 1 835
2 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 15.23 -1.5 1 822
3 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 16.42 -1.0 2 686
4 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 17.48 -1.5 1 575
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 19.38 -1.0 2 400
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 19.67 -1.5 1 376
7 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 20.78 -1.0 2 290

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 49.51 1997 Laurentz Ottoz, Italy
Facility: F 48.64 1992 Derrick Atkins, Bud Light TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 52.51
NCAA D2 Auto: a 51.65
NCAA D2 Prov: p 53.40
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 52.70
NCAA D3 Prov: * 54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1392 Robinson, Nick Texas A&M 50.58a 1
2 878 Prince, Damian Morehouse 52.20R 1
3 135 Peterson, Rod Bos Elite 52.88p 2
4 1499 Jacobs, Andrew Unattached 54.14* 2
5 1028 Hall, Jonathan Northeastern 54.34* 1
6 1435 Conley, Mike Troy 54.60 2
7 3500 Hartley, Brandon Florida A&M 55.07 1
8 1446 McKenzie, Leander Troy 55.89 3
9 1438 Ethridge, Logan Troy 56.13 3
10 281 Finstad, Chance Embry-Riddle 56.33 2
11 383 Bogle, Robert Florida A&M 56.71 3
12 41 Sullivan, Ruben Albany State 57.54 1
13 863 Dayson, Curtis Morehouse 57.77 2
14 475 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 59.31 2
15 2748 Morenz, Joshua Webber 59.35 3
16 866 Fludd, Brendan Morehouse 1:00.06 3
17 286 Gianessi, Samson Embry-Riddle 1:00.82 3
18 254 Wise, Reggie Edward Waters 1:02.84 3
19 25 Bennett, Rickey Albany State 1:05.43 1
— 492 Wood, Elliot Florida State DNF 1
— 130 Carroll, Damarious Bos Elite DNF 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:56.56 1995 Pascal Dobert, Wisconsin-Madison
Facility: F 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire, Auburn
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 9:07.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 9:07.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 9:26.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 9:07.34
NCAA D3 Prov: * 9:23.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1381 McNab, Kevin Texas A&M 9:05.54a
2 344 Garcia, Jose Florida 9:25.71p
3 1394 Sauvageau, Joseph Texas A&M 9:38.47
4 1384 Northcutt, Graham Texas A&M 9:44.87
5 351 Leary, Ryder Florida 9:53.85
6 1455 Anderson, Geoffrey Unat-Florida 9:55.42
7 768 Lindemann, David Lindenwood 10:48.99
8 765 Irvine, Ryan Lindenwood 10:49.04
9 37 Porter, Brad Albany State 11:07.88
10 3020 Kiprotich, Abraham Morehouse 11:09.25
11 290 Maro, Andrew Embry-Riddle 11:33.04
12 881 Skinner, Kenneth Morehouse 11:37.02
13 25 Bennett, Rickey Albany State 12:18.44
14 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 12:18.65
15 27 Conners, Mark Albany State 13:34.54
16 41 Sullivan, Ruben Albany State 13:55.42

Men 4×100 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.57 2007 Florida State
Facility: F 39.15 1984 Bud Light TC
Bulter, Krulee, Smith, Lattany
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 40.66
NCAA D2 Auto: a 40.25
NCAA D2 Prov: p 41.35
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 41.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 42.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 39.17M 1
1) Adu-Bobie, Richard 2) Phiri, Gerald
3) Dykes, Chris 4) Stafford, Dominique
2 Florida State ‘A’ 39.38M 1
3 Unattached ‘A’ 39.47M 1
1) Bolden, Greg 2) Morant, Sheldon
3) Edwards, Robin 4) Hargrett, Chris
4 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 40.18a 1
1) Jackson, Steven 2) Hair, Xavier
3) Montgomery, Keon 4) Mosley, Jeffery
5 Texas A&M ‘B’ 40.90@ 1
6 Troy ‘A’ 41.02p 1
1) Leonce, Burke 2) Madden, Matavis
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Culbertson, Adrian
7 Lindenwood ‘A’ 41.78* 2
1) Owen, Matthew 2) Huggins, Kevin
3) Holwerda, Patrick 4) Gwashavanhu, Farirai
8 Albany State University ‘A’ 42.31 1
9 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 42.40 2
1) Jett, Aaron 2) Moses, Drew
3) Fuquay, Aaron 4) Peterson, Robert
10 Northeastern ‘A’ 42.55 1
1) Parks, Cord 2) Stefanek, Konrad
3) James, Stephen 4) Griffin, John
11 Morehouse ‘A’ 43.43 2
1) Aka, Valentine 2) Dayson, Curtis
3) Prince, Damian 4) Cunningham, Chevon
12 Edward Waters ‘A’ 43.50 2
1) Ausgood Jr., Victor 2) Cormier, Dwayne
3) Walker, Ladarris 4) Warren, Quinton

Men 4×200 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:22.75 1997 Louisiana State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 1:22.09M
2 Texas A&M ‘A’ 1:23.48
1) Phiri, Gerald 2) Lowe, Brandon
3) Stafford, Dominique 4) Dykes, Chris
3 Unattached ‘A’ 1:24.24
1) Dzingai, Brian 2)
4 Texas A&M ‘B’ 1:25.16
5 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 1:25.30
1) Hair, Xavier 2) Mosley, Jeffery
3) Strickland, Quartez 4) Montgomery, Keon
6 Troy ‘A’ 1:25.70
1) Hicks, LaMar 2) Leonce, Burke
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Culbertson, Adrian
7 Edward Waters ‘A’ 1:30.63
1) Ausgood Jr., Victor 2) Cormier, Dwayne
3) Walker, Ladarris 4) Warren, Quinton
8 Lindenwood ‘A’ 1:34.15
1) Huggins, Kevin 2) Claxton, Javon
3) Holwerda, Patrick 4) Willskytt, Fabian

Men 4×400 Meter Relay College/Univ.
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:06.73 1997 Florida A&M
Facility: F 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech
Kreknbrink, Hind, Bernard, Armour
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3:10.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 3:10.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 3:14.40
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 3:13.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 3:17.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 3:04.09M 1
1) Oliver, Justin 2) Dykes, Chris
3) Robinson, Nick 4) Robinson, AC
2 Fort Valley State ‘A’ 3:07.38a 1
1) Miller, Cameron 2) Andrews, Marquis
3) Strickland, Quartez 4) Montgomery, Keon
3 Florida State ‘A’ 3:07.54a 1
4 Texas A&M ‘B’ 3:09.09a 1
1) Cleveland, Morquise 2) Miller, Bryan
3) Dykhuizen, Kyle 4) Liverman, Cade
5 Bos Elite ‘A’ 3:09.95a 1
1) Morant, Sheldon 2) Peterson, Rod
3) Dorcelin, Moises 4) Cameron, Corey
6 Morehouse ‘A’ 3:16.11* 1
1) Clemons, Dreyfus 2) Cunningham, Chevon
3) Prince, Damian 4) Harris, Danny
7 Florida ‘A’ 3:16.42* 3
8 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:16.47* 2
1) Bray, Kevin 2) Jett, Aaron
3) Fuquay, Aaron 4) Harper, Bryan
9 Lindenwood ‘A’ 3:16.61* 3
1) Willskytt, Fabian 2) Holwerda, Patrick
3) King, Charles 4) Claxton, Javon
10 Troy ‘A’ 3:17.67 2
1) Madden, Matavis 2) Brown, Desmond
3) Ethridge, Logan 4) Leonce, Burke
11 Florida A&M ‘A’ 3:18.12 2
12 Unattached ‘A’ 3:18.62 2
1) Dzingai, Brian 2) Chambers, Ricardo
3) Hurtault, Errison 4)
13 Northeastern ‘A’ 3:20.41 2
1) James, Stephen 2) Hall, Jonathan
3) Li, Adrian 4) Benjaminsen, Justin
14 Embry-Riddle ‘B’ 3:26.51 3
1) Bartholomew, Curtis 2) Chidgey, Chris
3) Finstad, Chance 4) Thomas, Odwani
15 Edward Waters ‘A’ 3:31.98 2
1) Campbell, Rashad 2) Cormier, Dwayne
3) Knight, Travis 4) Warren, Quinton
16 Albany State University ‘A’ 3:37.89 3
— Florida ‘B’ DNF 3
— Bos Elite ‘B’ DNF 1
1) Allen, Maurice 2) Carroll, Damarious
3) Edwards, Robin 4) Hargrett, Chris

Men 4×800 Meter Relay College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:21.59 2004 Kentucky
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 7:40.80
1) Toohey, Nick 2) Caceres, Wes
3) Snapp, Ryan 4) Ondrasek, Kevin
2 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 7:53.81
1) Chidgey, Chris 2) Maysonet, Horacio
3) Williams, Laurent 4) Bray, Kevin
3 Columbus St. ‘A’ 7:54.17
1) Neill, John 2) English, Tim
3) Moulton, John 4) Burks, Phillip
4 Troy ‘A’ 7:58.80
1) Dixon, Terrence 2) Taylor, Drew
3) Niezgoda, Michael 4) Acree, Dennis
5 Columbus St. ‘B’ 8:31.15
1) Helton, Stewart 2) Jones, Russell
3) Freund, Justin 4) Kimitei, Benson
6 Edward Waters ‘A’ 8:55.31
1) Amenteros, Roberto 2) Culmer, Najee
3) Symonette, Davon 4) Wise, Reggie

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:15.05 1994 Florida Alums
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M ‘A’ 3:20.98
1) Stafford, Dominique 2) Lowe, Brandon
3) Miller, Bryan 4) Toohey, Nick
2 Troy ‘A’ 3:29.65
1) Leonce, Burke 2) Hicks, LaMar
3) Brown, Desmond 4) Madden, Matavis
3 Morehouse ‘A’ 3:31.44
1) Bland, Lemano 2) Clemons, Dreyfus
3) DeRizzio, Ian 4) Dayson, Curtis
4 Lindenwood ‘A’ 3:47.35
1) Barrington, Deshourn 2) Cheever, Casey
3) Becirbegovic, Vermin 4) Hernandez, Keith

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
6 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 1.65m 5-05.00 504
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 1.53m 5-00.25 411
— 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood NH

Men High Jump College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.25m 1997 JJ Barton, Louisianna State
Facility: F 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 2.10m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 2.16m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 2.05m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 2.11m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 2.01m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 893 Moffat, Keith Morehouse TC 2.25mM 7-04.50
2 482 Reen, Timothy Florida State 2.10mR 6-10.75
3 353 Martin, Eugene Florida 2.05mp 6-08.75
4 1432 Bullington, Grant Troy 2.00m 6-06.75
5 403 Turner, Bryan Florida A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
5 1376 Letsinger, Brandon Texas A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
7 1379 Lowery, Seth Texas A&M 1.95m 6-04.75
8 1033 Li, Adrian Northeastern 1.95m 6-04.75
9 2985 Cleland, Andrew1 Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
10 1038 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 1.90m 6-02.75
11 1441 Jackson, Wes Troy 1.90m 6-02.75
— 300 Thomas, Odwani Embry-Riddle NH
— 356 Morrison, Michael Florida NH
— 245 Leslie, Ikarl Edward Waters NH
— 764 Huggins, Kevin Lindenwood NH
— 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle NH

Men Pole Vault College/Univ.
==========================================================================
4.30 and progress by 15cm
Meet Record: M 5.46m 1997 Russ Buller, Louisianna State
Facility: F 18-06.25 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 5.05m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 5.02m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 4.80m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 5.04m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 4.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1619 Kuel, Adam Unattached 5.35mR 17-06.50
2 457 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 5.35mR 17-06.50
3 356 Morrison, Michael Florida 5.05mR 16-06.75
4 1497 Hurley, Matt Unattached 4.90mp 16-00.75
4 3007 Farron, Eric Florida 4.90mp 16-00.75
6 352 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.75m* 15-07.00
6 1040 Thull, Jordan Northeastern 4.75m* 15-07.00
6 1400 Stoermer, Chad Texas A&M 4.75m* 15-07.00
9 345 Hamilton, Dan Florida 4.60m 15-01.00
10 753 Brinker, Ryan Lindenwood 4.30m 14-01.25
10 760 Dalby, Taylor Lindenwood 4.30m 14-01.25
12 472 Harper, Warren Florida State 4.30m 14-01.25
12 1433 Callaway, Joseph Troy 4.30m 14-01.25
— 362 Semyn, Justin Florida NH
— 476 March, Colson Florida State NH
— 2756 Sanker, Josh Webber NH
— 301 Wade, Spencer Embry-Riddle NH
— 297 Russell, Harcourt Embry-Riddle NH
— 1432 Bullington, Grant Troy NH
— 1434 Cline, Jeremy Troy NH
— 2732 Fleming, Levi Webber NH

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25 659
1 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 3.65m 11-11.75 522
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 3.25m 10-08.00 418
5 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 2.95m 9-08.00 345
6 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 2.75m 9-00.25 298
— 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College/Univ. Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 6.82m 0.5 22-04.50 771
2 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 6.51m 1.2 21-04.25 700
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 6.32m 2.4 20-09.00 657
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 6.26m 2.1 20-06.50 644
5 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 6.11m 0.3 20-00.50 610
6 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 6.00m 3.0 19-08.25 587
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 5.98m 1.6 19-07.50 582
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 5.25m 2.6 17-02.75 431
9 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 5.13m 3.5 16-10.00 407

Men Long Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.86m 2005 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
Facility: F 27-06.75 2000 Larry Myricks, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 7.34m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 7.50m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 7.15m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 7.30m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 6.96m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1480 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.88mM -0.4 25-10.25
2 1203 Harris, Tyrone Shore AC 7.54ma -0.8 24-09.00
3 891 Flimmons, Randell Morehouse TC 7.20mp -0.1 23-07.50
4 1399 Stewart, Tyron Texas A&M 7.06m* -0.4 23-02.00 6.94M
5 1396 Sharif, Zuheir Texas A&M 7.06m* 1.2 23-02.00 6.35M
6 1373 Echard, Melvin Texas A&M 6.96m* -0.1 22-10.00
7 857 Batson, Barry Morehouse 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
8 1436 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 6.54m -0.3 21-05.50
9 504 Wesley, Marquise Fort Valley Stat 6.49m -0.8 21-03.50
10 874 Lea, Laurence Morehouse 6.44m -2.7 21-01.50
11 1370 Dike, Terry Texas A&M 6.27m -0.1 20-07.00
12 1026 Benjaminsen, Justin Northeastern 6.17m -0.7 20-03.00
13 883 Spencer, Marcus Morehouse 6.14m 0.1 20-01.75
14 1452 Stamper, Lamontray Troy 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00
15 1038 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 5.96m -0.8 19-06.75
16 300 Thomas, Odwani Embry-Riddle 5.82m 1.9 19-01.25
17 1035 Racca, Brian Northeastern 5.81m -1.9 19-00.75
18 24 Ball, Charles Albany State 5.74m -0.8 18-10.00
19 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle 5.66m 0.3 18-07.00
20 772 Owen, Matthew Lindenwood 5.60m 0.7 18-04.50
21 776 Williams, Spencer Lindenwood 5.05m 0.2 16-07.00
— 241 Cormier, Dwayne Edward Waters FOUL
— 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 1202 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC FOUL

Men Triple Jump College/Univ.
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.32m 2007 Rafeeq Curry, Florida State
Facility: F 56-05.25 1992 Jonathan Edwards, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 15.00m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 15.30m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14.45m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14.80m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 14.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1201 Curry, Rafeeq Shore AC 17.22mM 0.8 56-06.00
2 1204 Rhoulac, Brandon Shore AC 16.89mM 0.8 55-05.00
3 1399 Stewart, Tyron Texas A&M 16.09ma 1.3 52-09.50
4 2242 Smith, Jermond Unattached 15.63ma 1.7 51-03.50
5 1373 Echard, Melvin Texas A&M 15.25mR 1.2 50-00.50
6 398 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 14.94m@ 0.4 49-00.25
7 1370 Dike, Terry Texas A&M 14.83m 2.9 48-08.00
8 485 Steele, Aaron Florida State 14.27m* -0.1 46-10.00
9 488 White, Chris Florida State 13.95m -0.1 45-09.25
10 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 13.62m +0.0 44-08.25
11 300 Thomas, Odwani Embry-Riddle 13.26m -0.4 43-06.00
12 1026 Benjaminsen, Justin Northeastern 13.08m 0.4 42-11.00
13 24 Ball, Charles Albany State 12.95m +0.0 42-06.00
14 879 Rasheed, Hasaan Morehouse 12.80m 0.2 42-00.00
15 241 Cormier, Dwayne Edward Waters 11.98m 2.3 39-03.75
— 1035 Racca, Brian Northeastern FOUL
— 867 Greene, Christopher Morehouse FOUL

Men Shot Put College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.52m 2007 Dorian Scott, Jamaica
Facility: F 67-06 2006 Garrett Johson, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 16.80m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 16.90m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 15.90m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 17.25m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 15.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 598 Scott, Dorian Jamaica 21.45mM 70-04.50
2 1612 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 20.94mM 68-08.50
3 1385 Olivas, Javier Texas A&M 17.77m@ 58-03.75
4 2997 Putman, Michael Unattached 16.76mp 55-00.00
5 1369 Cook, Nicholas Texas A&M 16.50mp 54-01.75
6 771 Miller, Courtney Lindenwood 15.54m 51-00.00
7 349 Hommel, Stefan Florida 14.79m 48-06.25
8 1449 Neal, Scott Troy 12.21m 40-00.75
9 276 Allis, David Embry-Riddle 11.67m 38-03.50
10 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters 11.40m 37-05.00
11 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 11.08m 36-04.25
12 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters 10.61m 34-09.75
— 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 275 Abraham, Albin Embry-Riddle FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 12.80m 42-00.00 655
2 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 11.77m 38-07.50 592
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 11.32m 37-01.75 565
4 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 10.98m 36-00.25 545
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 10.74m 35-03.00 530
6 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 10.22m 33-06.50 499
7 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 9.80m 32-02.00 474
8 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 8.86m 29-01.00 417
9 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 8.40m 27-06.75 390

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 39.35m 129-01 651
2 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 37.73m 123-09 619
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 33.09m 108-07 526
4 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 32.72m 107-04 518
5 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 30.41m 99-09 473
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 27.99m 91-10 425
7 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 25.96m 85-02 386

Men Discus Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.70m 1999 Andy Kokhanovsky, Unattached
Facility: F 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper, Bahamas TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 51.70m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 52.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 48.76m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 52.50m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 47.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1401 Tiemann, Josh Texas A&M 53.35m@ 175-00
2 1368 Conway, Dylan Texas A&M 49.62mp 162-09
3 1385 Olivas, Javier Texas A&M 49.12mp 161-02
4 2997 Putman, Michael Unattached 48.29m* 158-05
5 349 Hommel, Stefan Florida 46.23m 151-08
6 1451 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 44.23m 145-01
7 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 43.42m 142-05
8 861 Coggins, Turner Morehouse 42.46m 139-04
9 400 Scott, Frank Florida A&M 40.92m 134-03
10 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 40.44m 132-08
11 887 Tuffuor, Matt Morehouse 39.70m 130-03
12 3003 gagola, bradley Unattached 39.42m 129-04
13 775 Tzianos, Mike Lindenwood 38.95m 127-09
14 1445 Martin, Michael Troy 38.24m 125-05
15 3006 Hargreaves, James Unattached 37.87m 124-03
16 771 Miller, Courtney Lindenwood 32.38m 106-03
17 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters 26.73m 87-08
18 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters 22.19m 72-10
— 352 Lee, Kurt Florida FOUL

Men Hammer Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 70.62m 2006 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
Facility: F 233-07 2005 Jullien Spyridon, Virginia Tech
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 56.80m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 58.50m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 53.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 57.60m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 51.46m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 487 Wernke, Matt Florida State 58.76ma 192-09
2 489 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 54.92mp 180-02
3 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 45.46m 149-02
4 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 40.83m 133-11
5 1451 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 40.06m 131-05

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 52.14m 171-01 620
2 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 42.87m 140-08 484
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 40.32m 132-03 447
4 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 36.92m 121-01 398
5 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 34.90m 114-06 369
6 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 34.37m 112-09 361
7 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 17.35m 56-11 126

Men Javelin Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 68.64m 1995 Louis Angelo, Florida State
Facility: F 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 61.60m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 64.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 59.44m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 62.50m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 57.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1364 Brown, Chad Texas A&M 61.21mp 200-10
2 1427 Austin, Norman Troy 61.06mp 200-04
3 356 Morrison, Michael Florida 60.73mp 199-03
4 1389 Posten, Josh Texas A&M 59.28m* 194-06
5 464 Comrecole, Sean Florida State 57.55m* 188-10
6 1393 Rodriguez, Jacob Texas A&M 56.99m 187-00
7 759 Connor, Samek Lindenwood 55.72m 182-10
8 1435 Conley, Mike Troy 53.09m 174-02
9 1495 Howard, Bryan Unattached 51.49m 168-11
10 349 Hommel, Stefan Florida 51.10m 167-08
11 352 Lee, Kurt Florida 50.00m 164-00
12 2996 Ellington, Gary Unattached 46.87m 153-09
13 458 Beltz, Tommy Florida State 46.09m 151-02
14 294 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle 44.50m 146-00
15 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters 44.02m 144-05
16 245 Leslie, Ikarl Edward Waters 43.72m 143-05
17 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 43.69m 143-04
18 276 Allis, David Embry-Riddle 42.40m 139-01
19 887 Tuffuor, Matt Morehouse 42.09m 138-01
20 277 Ashal, Daniel Embry-Riddle 42.00m 137-09
21 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 39.47m 129-06
22 1434 Cline, Jeremy Troy 39.15m 128-05
23 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters 27.78m 91-02

Men Decathlon College/Univ.
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7886 1997 Louis Hinshaw, Unattached
Facility: F 8203 1987 Gary Armstrong, Unattached
NCAA D1 Auto: A 7500
NCAA D1 Prov: P 6900
NCAA D2 Auto: a 6920
NCAA D2 Prov: p 6300
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 6600
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 6393p
2 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 6342p
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 5812
4 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 5315
5 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 5122
6 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 4883
7 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 4561

Women – High School – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Mary 107.50 2) Smiths Station 89
3) South Forsyth 56 4) Pelham 47
5) Niceville 46 6) Berkeley Prep 39
7) Godby 35.50 8) Chiles 31
8) Hardee 31 10) Sickles 30
11) Lincoln 25 12) Leon 18
13) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 17 14) Holy Names 16
15) Pace Academy 14 15) Winter Springs High Schoo 14
17) Crested Butte 13 18) Bishop Kenny 10
18) North Florida Christian 10 18) Pensacola 10
18) Holy Trinity 10 22) Westwood Schools 8
22) Maclay 8 24) Williamson High 7
25) Rickards 6 26) Wakulla 2

Men – High School – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Godby 69 2) Rickards 55
3) Smiths Station 53 4) Belen Jesuit Prep 51.50
5) Chiles 44 6) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 41
7) Bay 39 8) Ferguson 38
9) Lincoln 30 10) Hardee 28
11) Niceville 27 12) Tampa Jesuit 23
13) Winter Springs High School 20 13) Williamson High 20
15) Berkeley Prep 15 15) South Forsyth 15
17) FAMU DRS 14 18) McCallie School 13.50
19) Pensacola 12 19) West Florida 12
19) Sickles 12 22) Una-Deer 10
22) Lake Mary 10 24) Leon 8
24) Bishop Kenny 8 26) Bishop Snyder High School 6
26) Maclay 6 28) Eagles View 5
29) Wakulla 4 29) Pelham 4
31) Melbourne 3 31) North Florida Christian 3
33) Boone 2 34) Holy Trinity 1


Related Articles