June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_fsurelaythursday


FSU Relays



Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/27/2008 08:37 PM
2008 FSU Relays – 3/27/2008 to 3/29/2008
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ.: Tallahassee, Fl.
Results

Event 40 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Univ. Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 15.04 1.5 2 836
2 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 15.14 1.5 2 823
3 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 15.34 1.6 1 797
4 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 15.56 1.6 1 769
5 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 16.14 1.5 2 697
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 16.49 1.6 1 655
7 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 16.75 0.5 3 625
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 18.94 0.5 3 396
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 20.90 0.5 3 232
— 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS 1.5 2
— 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M DNS 0.5 3

Event 40 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
4 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 1.39m 4-06.75 502
8 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 1.39m 4-06.75 502
— 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS
— 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M DNS

Event 40 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College/Univ. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 11.02m 36-02.00 596
2 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 10.51m 34-05.75 563
3 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 9.93m 32-07.00 525
4 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 8.59m 28-02.25 438
5 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 8.55m 28-00.75 435
5 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 8.55m 28-00.75 435
7 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 8.08m 26-06.25 405
8 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 8.04m 26-04.50 402
9 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 7.13m 23-04.75 343
— 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M DNS
— 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS

Event 40 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College/Univ. Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 986 Stroder, Amy North Florida 26.06 -0.9 1 792
2 6 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 26.69 -1.4 2 738
3 2809 Williams, Sara South Florida 26.81 -1.4 2 728
4 974 Creavy, Golden North Florida 26.82 -0.9 1 727
5 7 Camp, Candice Albany State 27.19 -1.4 2 696
6 724 Frodsham, Jan Lindenwood 28.08 -1.4 2 625
7 1408 Clymer, Erin Troy 28.19 -0.9 1 616
8 731 Jupp, Allison Lindenwood 31.06 -0.9 1 411
9 737 Mieke, Claudia Lindenwood 31.68 -1.4 2 371
— 366 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M DNS -1.4 2
— 5 Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS -0.9 1

Event 41 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College/Univ. Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 11.09 1.7 2 841
2 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 11.15 1.7 2 827
3 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 11.18 0.7 1 821
4 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 11.47 1.7 2 759
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 11.82 0.7 1 687
6 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 12.12 1.7 2 628
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 12.30 0.7 1 593
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 12.75 0.7 1 511
9 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 13.32 1.7 2 415
— 24 Ball, Charles Albany State DNS 0.7 1
— 384 Bolden, Mathew Florida A&M DNS 0.7 1
— 748 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood DNS 1.7 2

Event 41 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College/Univ. Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 6.82m 0.5 22-04.50 771
2 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 6.51m 1.2 21-04.25 700
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 6.32m 2.4 20-09.00 657
4 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 6.26m 2.1 20-06.50 644
5 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 6.11m 0.3 20-00.50 610
6 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 6.00m 3.0 19-08.25 587
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 5.98m 1.6 19-07.50 582
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 5.25m 2.6 17-02.75 431
9 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 5.13m 3.5 16-10.00 407
— 748 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood DNS NWI
— 384 Bolden, Mathew Florida A&M DNS NWI
— 24 Ball, Charles Albany State DNS NWI

Event 41 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 12.80m 42-00.00 655
2 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 11.77m 38-07.50 592
3 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 11.32m 37-01.75 565
4 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 10.98m 36-00.25 545
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 10.74m 35-03.00 530
6 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 10.22m 33-06.50 499
7 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 9.80m 32-02.00 474
8 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood 8.86m 29-01.00 417
9 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 8.40m 27-06.75 390
— 384 Bolden, Mathew Florida A&M DNS
— 24 Ball, Charles Albany State DNS
— 748 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College/Univ. Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
6 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 1.65m 5-05.00 504
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 1.53m 5-00.25 411
— 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood NH
— 748 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood DNS
— 384 Bolden, Mathew Florida A&M DNS
— 24 Ball, Charles Albany State DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College/Univ. Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 28 Cubbage, Derrick Albany State 49.98 1 816
2 35 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 51.57 1 744
3 106 Rose, Harold Jr. Bethune-Cookman 52.56 1 700
4 2953 Thomasey, Doug Unattached 52.90 1 686
5 2810 Zanella, Tony South Florida 53.44 1 663
6 2952 Allred, Logan Webber 56.47 1 541
7 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 56.70 1 532
8 2954 McCown, Bret Webber 56.90 1 525
— 770 McGinnis, Dale Lindenwood DNS 2
— 748 Arzur, Geoffroy Lindenwood DNS 2
— 384 Bolden, Mathew Florida A&M DNS 2
— 24 Ball, Charles Albany State DNS 2

Event 71 Women 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unattached
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 16:52.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 17:11.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 17:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 16:55.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 17:35.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 439 Matthews, Ryann Florida State 19:44.92
2 13 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 19:52.40
3 1460 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid 20:06.21
4 442 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 20:15.69
5 727 Hoffman, Lauren Lindenwood 20:16.80
6 436 Magee, Mary Florida State 20:23.70
7 422 Cullen, Laura Florida State 20:36.81
8 9 Crystal, Leamon Albany State 21:25.41
— 2784 McDougall, Shannon West Florida DNS
— 2812 Thielemann, Rebecca West Florida DNS
— 2795 Ragia, Katherine West Florida DNS
— 604 Martinez, Alyssa Johnson & Wales DNS
— 602 Gomez, Ingrid Johnson & Wales DNS
— 370 Drysdale, Florence Florida A&M DNS
— 2770 Collis, Ashley West Florida DNS
— 2694 Reibach, Deborah Webber DNS
— 2811 Sitar, Diana West Florida DNS
— 2766 Anderson, Erika West Florida DNS
— 2771 Failing, Lindsey West Florida DNS

Event 72 Men 5000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
Facility: F 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown, Florida TC
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 14:12.00
NCAA D2 Auto: a 14:10.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 14:45.00
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 14:28.00
NCAA D3 Prov: * 14:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1481 Barkley, Kellam Unattached 16:12.32
2 386 Burres, Carl Florida A&M 16:42.70
3 1464 Maedel, Andrew Unat-West Florid 16:51.03
4 2244 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached 18:30.10
5 38 Searcy, Akevious Albany State 20:08.39
— 2813 Dickieson, Justin West Florida DNS
— 2818 Gates, Justin West Florida DNS
— 2817 Farrington, Nichola West Florida DNS
— 2901 McEachin, Josh West Florida DNS
— 1974 Leitz, Gabe Unattached DNS
— 1483 Buchholz, Michael Unattached DNS
— 2902 McHugh, Patrick West Florida DNS
— 2931 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida DNS
— 2750 Moroney, Steven Webber DNS
— 1463 Griner, Reynolds Unat-West Florid DNS
— 618 O’Donnell, Bryan Johnson & Wales DNS
— 881 Skinner, Kenneth Morehouse DNS
— 1461 Black, Jared Unat-West Florid DNS
— 2900 Lydick, Scott West Florida DNS
— 2820 Jansen, Sean West Florida DNS
— 615 Janiani, Ashish Johnson & Wales DNS
— 877 Morris, Courtney Morehouse DNS

Event 70 Women 3000 Meter Run College/Univ.
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: a 9:40.00
NCAA D2 Prov: p 10:15.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 894 Parker, Barbara New Balance 9:13.74a
2 843 Salucci, Toni-Lynn Michigan 9:41.49p
3 429 Huss, Debbie Florida State 9:56.48p
4 958 Evans, Heidi North Dakota 9:59.72p
5 1018 Moriarty, Brittany Northeastern 10:04.73p
6 419 Coates, Shannon Florida State 10:27.34
7 950 Aune, Renee North Dakota 10:42.00
8 942 Jepkogei, Eunice Nicholls State 10:53.70
9 444 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 10:59.64
10 944 Kosgei, Imma Nicholls State 11:13.74
11 427 Hillis, Jen Florida State 11:16.39
— 2766 Anderson, Erika West Florida DNS
— 2781 Ingle, Holley West Florida DNS
— 2811 Sitar, Diana West Florida DNS
— 1477 Thomas, Lindsey Unattached DNS
— 2795 Ragia, Katherine West Florida DNS
— 729 Jaggie, Jessica Lindenwood DNS
— 730 Jeruto, Naomy Lindenwood DNS
— 1460 Midden, Kelli Unat-West Florid DNS
— 2775 Harter, Margaret West Florida DNS
— 370 Drysdale, Florence Florida A&M DNS

Event 42 Women Hammer Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose, Florida State
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 54.15m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 54.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 49.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 52.60m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 46.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 830 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 50.04mp 164-02
2 839 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 49.13mp 161-02
3 420 Colman, Calia Florida State 46.65m* 153-01
4 1416 Howell, Shenita Troy 44.18m 144-11
5 827 Liske, Allison Michigan 44.17m 144-11
6 822 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 43.07m 141-04
7 821 Greer, Ashley Michigan 42.72m 140-02
8 855 Wilson, Anna Michigan 39.90m 130-11
9 823 Haight, Danica Michigan 39.73m 130-04
10 591 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 38.46m 126-02
11 2988 Russell, Leanne Unattached 36.21m 118-09
12 2987 Russell, Lea Unattached 35.27m 115-08
13 582 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 34.96m 114-08
14 734 Krausz, Angela Lindenwood 34.54m 113-04
15 746 Wehmeier, Lauren Lindenwood 32.77m 107-06
16 741 Reinhart, Irina Lindenwood 31.69m 104-00
17 728 Hughes, Lisa Lindenwood 27.28m 89-06
— 232 Quick, Tieura Edward Waters DNS
— 1417 Jordan, Monique Troy DNS
— 230 Hudson, Jasmine Edward Waters DNS
— 1405 Baker, Tiphanie Troy DNS
— 725 Gunder, Kristen Lindenwood DNS
— 1424 Yawn, Stephanie Troy DNS

Event 43 Men Hammer Throw College/Univ.
==========================================================================
Facility: F 233-07 2005 Jullien Spyridon, Virginia Tech
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 56.80m
NCAA D2 Auto: a 58.50m
NCAA D2 Prov: p 53.00m
NCAA D3 Auto: @ 57.60m
NCAA D3 Prov: * 51.46m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 487 Wernke, Matt Florida State 58.76ma 192-09
2 489 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 54.92mp 180-02
3 34 McCrary, Eric Albany State 45.46m 149-02
4 32 Jackson, Will Albany State 40.83m 133-11
5 1451 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 40.06m 131-05
— 1029 Iannetta, Alex Northeastern DNS
— 1036 Reardon, Ed Northeastern DNS
— 759 Connor, Samek Lindenwood DNS
— 775 Tzianos, Mike Lindenwood DNS
— 771 Miller, Courtney Lindenwood DNS
— 246 Mars, Willem Edward Waters DNS
— 245 Leslie, Ikarl Edward Waters DNS
— 875 Mitchell, John Morehouse DNS
— 249 Sheffield, Jamal Edward Waters DNS
— 888 Winslow, Charles Morehouse DNS
— 871 Hungiapuka, Peter Morehouse DNS
— 248 Porter, Benjamin Edward Waters DNS
— 276 Allis, David Embry-Riddle DNS

Related Articles