June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_fsutwlightcomplete





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/10/2008 08:21 PM
2008 FSU Twi-Light Invitational – 5/10/2008
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Florida
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 544 Leblanc, Heather Unattached 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 465 Reen, Timothy JR Florida State 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
2 343 McGirt, Ronnie SO Albany State 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 613 Cleland, Andrew FR Unattached 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
— 344 Oliver, Marvin FR Albany State 1.98m NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1038 Glasser, Daisy FR Florida 3.89m 3.95m 12-11.50
2 521 Moser, Natalie Unat-Florida 4.30m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 408 Allen, Tori JR Florida State 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
4 426 Mabry, Liz SO Florida State 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
5 409 Anderson, Jacintha SR Florida State 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
6 424 Janson, Brittany JR Florida State 3.40m 3.10m 10-02.00
— 494 Janson, Lacy NIKE 4.60m NH
— 427 Maciejko, Ana SO Florida State 3.40m NH
— 540 Dudek, Marissa Unattached 4.15m NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 397 Semeyn, Justin SR Florida 5.15m 5.20m 17-00.75
1 444 Barroilhet, Gonzalo FR Florida State 5.35m 5.20m 17-00.75
3 391 Foran, Eric FR Florida 5.25m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 394 Lee, Kurt SR Florida 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75
5 393 Hommel, Steffan SO Florida 4.80m 4.30m 14-01.25
— 556 Austin, Buddy Unattached 4.11m NH
— 577 Kuel, Adam Unattached 5.60m NH
— 523 Buchholz, Michael FR Unat-Florida 4.60m NH
— 392 Hamilton, Daniel FR Florida 4.80m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 520 Graham, Nolle Unat-Florida 6.55m 6.32m 0.4 20-09.00
2 497 Williams, April Peak Performance 6.34m 6.18m 1.3 20-03.50
3 544 Leblanc, Heather Unattached 5.80m 5.76m 3.1 18-10.75
4 185 Williams, Alexis FR Embry-Riddle 5.84m 5.47m 3.4 17-11.50
5 330 Camp, Candice SR Albany State 5.79m 5.46m 2.7 17-11.00
5 498 Owens, Antonnikka Pose Tech Elite 6.20m 5.46m 2.1 17-11.00
7 99 Cobb, Toshiba JR Embry-Riddle 4.75m 4.36m 0.7 14-03.75

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 459 Makusha, Ngoni FR Florida State 7.91m 8.16m 1.8 26-09.25
2 526 Morrison, Mike Unat-Florida 7.90m 7.97m 2.4 26-01.75
3 502 Harris, Tyrone Shore AC 7.80m 7.70m 3.3 25-03.25
4 499 Roberts, Michael Pose Tech Elite 7.72m 7.36m 3.8 24-01.75
5 501 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 7.70m 7.35m 1.1 24-01.50
6 393 Hommel, Steffan SO Florida 7.40m 6.87m 1.5 22-06.50
7 338 Cubbage, Derrick SO Albany State 7.05m 6.58m 0.3 21-07.25

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 497 Williams, April Peak Performance 13.40m 13.57m 1.0 44-06.25
2 496 Williams, Alyce Peak Performance 13.40m 13.55m -0.6 44-05.50
3 386 Proctor, Shara SO Florida 13.29m 13.28m 1.6 43-07.00
4 440 Swanagan, Tiara SO Florida State 12.83m 12.99m 1.0 42-07.50
5 330 Camp, Candice SR Albany State 12.62m 11.99m 1.9 39-04.00
— 127 Kirckoff, Bridget JR Embry-Riddle FOUL
— 99 Cobb, Toshiba JR Embry-Riddle FOUL

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 503 Rhoulac, Brandon Shore AC 16.89m 16.90m 2.1 55-05.50
2 468 Taylor, Rayon SR Unattached 16.20m 16.13m 1.0 52-11.00
3 504 Smith, Jermond Shore AC 15.60m 15.58m 1.7 51-01.50
4 524 Harris, Alex Unat-Florida 16.34m 15.43m 2.1 50-07.50
5 499 Roberts, Michael Pose Tech Elite 16.69m 15.22m 2.6 49-11.25
6 470 White, Chris SO Florida State 14.20m 14.29m 2.7 46-10.75
7 338 Cubbage, Derrick SO Albany State 15.25m 14.00m 1.5 45-11.25

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 606 Howard, Ashley JR Winthrop 49.58m 46.50m 152-07
2 529 Laughlin, Allyn SO Unat-FSU 42.67m 41.09m 134-10
3 528 Hayes, Kamorean FR Unat-FSU 44.19m 40.52m 132-11

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 398 Stockbarger, Wes SR Florida 60.92m 59.22m 194-03
2 535 Putman, Michael FR Unat-FSU 51.81m 48.84m 160-03
3 389 Clayman, Scott SR Florida 51.59m 48.49m 159-01
4 1111 Bennett, Mike Unattached 46.20m 151-07
5 466 Small, Sharif SO Florida State 49.37m 46.00m 150-11
6 393 Hommel, Steffan SO Florida 48.21m 45.97m 150-10
7 19 Jackson, Will SO Albany State 42.00m 43.54m 142-10
8 469 Wernke, Matt SR Florida State 53.00m 42.54m 139-07
9 471 Whitfield, Travis SO Florida State 54.23m 42.45m 139-03
10 394 Lee, Kurt SR Florida 44.20m 36.69m 120-04
11 368 Crowder, John SO Embry-Riddle 24.56m 80-07
— 342 McCrary, Eric SO Albany State 40.00m FOUL

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 554 Wynn, Jyn Unattached 61.00m 61.24m 200-11
2 415 Colman, Calia SO Florida State 48.76m 47.09m 154-06
3 531 Russell, Leanne FR Unat-FSU 39.62m 38.10m 125-00
4 530 Russell, Lea FR Unat-FSU 39.62m 35.28m 115-09

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 469 Wernke, Matt SR Florida State 57.91m 58.00m 190-03
2 471 Whitfield, Travis SO Florida State 56.08m 54.71m 179-06
3 19 Jackson, Will SO Albany State 45.00m 44.31m 145-04
4 342 McCrary, Eric SO Albany State 50.00m 42.67m 140-00

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 387 Sansone, Star SO Florida 46.93m 44.50m 146-00
2 127 Kirckoff, Bridget JR Embry-Riddle 37.05m 36.34m 119-03

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 618 Burke, Adam Unattached 72.62m 68.34m 224-02
2 532 Howard, Byran SO Unat-FSU 61.26m 58.89m 193-02
3 607 Baird, Jared FR Winthrop 62.26m 57.30m 188-00
4 555 Ariet, Mario Unattached 60.57m 56.35m 184-10
5 451 Comrecole, Sean JR Florida State 57.30m 54.77m 179-08
6 342 McCrary, Eric SO Albany State 50.00m 50.37m 165-03
7 814 Patrick, Rafael JR Embry-Riddle 44.00m 47.38m 155-05
8 19 Jackson, Will SO Albany State 42.00m 43.58m 143-00
9 192 Ashal, Daniel SR Embry-Riddle 43.72m 37.20m 122-00
— 445 Beltz, Tommy SO Florida State 51.81m FOUL

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 529 Laughlin, Allyn SO Unat-FSU 14.32m 14.78m 48-06.00
2 528 Hayes, Kamorean FR Unat-FSU 14.63m 14.74m 48-04.50
— 606 Howard, Ashley JR Winthrop 14.23m FOUL

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 398 Stockbarger, Wes SR Florida 19.23m 18.71m 61-04.75
2 535 Putman, Michael FR Unat-FSU 17.27m 16.95m 55-07.50
3 608 Coleman, Travis SO Winthrop 16.73m 15.88m 52-01.25
4 393 Hommel, Steffan SO Florida 16.12m 15.01m 49-03.00
5 394 Lee, Kurt SR Florida 14.20m 13.09m 42-11.50

Event 17 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 3:34.10 3:33.31
1) Smith, Keyla JR 2) St. Louis, Britany FR
3) Batchelor, Kandia SR 4) Massiah, Dana SR
2 Florida ‘A’ 3:35.00 3:34.38
1) David, Abigail SR 2) Ealey, Lakecia SR
3) Joseph, Zan SR 4) McLeggan, Dominique SR
3 Albany State ‘A’ 3:47.00 3:43.81
1) Moore, Estella JR 2) Kinchen, Tamika SO
3) Thomas, Robin JR 4) Griffin, Roxanne SR
4 Southern Miss. ‘A’ 3:40.02 3:44.21
1) Dennis, Carmen SR 2) Fletcher, Cheris JR
3) Anderson, Romesha FR 4) Wheeler, Teria JR
5 Florida Memorial ‘A’ 3:56.17 4:06.74
1) Hanna, Ashley FR 2) Townsend, Jessica SO
3) Smith, Alana JR 4) McBride, Sarite FR
— Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:55.00 DNF
1) Hildingsson, Nathalie FR 2) Niblack, Noelle SR
3) McCubbin, Beth JR 4) Schaus, Jennifer JR

Event 18 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 3:05.99 3:13.07
1) Mitchell, Hubert SR 2) Navarrete, Pablo FR
3) Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR 4) Wood, Elliot SR
2 Albany State ‘A’ 3:06.00 3:17.35
1) Coley, Rodney SR 2) Sullivan, Ruben SR
3) Adeshina, Oladipo JR 4) Cubbage, Derrick SO
3 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:16.47 3:25.18
1) Peterson, Robert FR 2) Bray, Kevin FR
3) Fuquay, Aaron SR 4) Harper, Bryan FR

Event 19 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida ‘A’ 44.31 44.39
1) David, Abigail SR 2) Ealey, Lakecia SR
3) McLeggan, Dominique SR 4) Knight, Natalie SR
2 Albany State ‘A’ 45.60 45.76
1) Camp, Candice SR 2) Griffin, Roxanne SR
3) Moore, Estella JR 4)
3 Florida Memorial ‘A’ 48.04 47.91
1) Townsend, Jessica SO 2) Smith, Alana JR
3) Murray, Sheria JR 4) Hanna, Ashley FR
4 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 48.15 48.93
1) Cobb, Toshiba JR 2) Hildingsson, Nathalie FR
3) Richardson, Keshia SO 4) Williams, Alexis FR

Event 20 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 39.67 40.33
1) Byram, Brandon FR 2) Chibudu, Brian SO
3) Brunson, Drew SR 4) Makusha, Ngoni FR

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 428 Marcus, Nicole JR Unattached 11.60 11.66 -1.4 1
2 334 Moore, Estella JR Albany State 11.60 11.87 -1.4 1
3 416 Cruder, Ashley FR Florida State 12.01 12.24 -1.8 2
3 432 Pughsley, Auja SO Florida State 11.90 12.24 -1.4 1
5 386 Proctor, Shara SO Florida 12.10 12.42 -1.8 2
6 185 Williams, Alexis FR Embry-Riddle 11.89 12.53 -1.4 1
7 405 Murray, Sheria JR Florida Memorial 12.27 12.66 -1.8 2
8 99 Cobb, Toshiba JR Embry-Riddle 12.20 13.01 -1.8 2
9 403 Mackey, Vanessa JR Florida Memorial 12.66 13.04 -1.8 2
— 477 Mobley, Nicole SO Fort Valley Stat 11.92 DNF -1.4 1

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 621 Burn, Marc Unattached 10.21 1.4 1
2 570 Dzingai, Brian Unattached 10.25 10.23 1.4 1
3 559 Bolden, Greg Unattached 10.25 10.41 1.4 1
4 585 Nabe, Cedric Unattached 10.45 10.42 1.0 3
5 628 Edwards, Robin Bos Elite 10.45 -0.6 2
6 500 Curry, Rafeeq Shore AC 10.56 10.53 -0.6 2
7 593 Stanley, Fathi Unattached 10.45 10.62 -0.6 2 10.610
8 576 Jones, Jayson Unattached 10.37 10.62 -0.6 2 10.619
9 575 Horn, Marques Unattached 10.30 10.63 -0.6 2 10.620
10 449 Chibudu, Brian SO Florida State 10.69 10.63 -0.6 2 10.622
11 586 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 10.30 10.67 1.4 1
12 446 Brunson, Drew SR Florida State 10.40 10.71 -0.6 2
13 832 Peterson, Robert FR Unattached 10.60 10.87 1.0 3
14 600 Waugh, Gearald Unattached 10.70 10.93 1.0 3
15 566 Curry, Richard Unattached 10.86 11.11 1.0 3
16 813 Moses, Drew SR Embry-Riddle 10.78 11.16 1.0 3
17 572 Ford, Todd Unattached 11.40 11.19 1.0 3
18 339 Gay, Isaiah SO Albany State 10.55 11.25 1.0 3
19 1110 Leitz, Mark Unattached 11.30 12.34 1.0 3

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 522 Ponteen, Tiandra Unat-Florida 23.60 23.75 1.3 1
2 1036 David, Abigail SR Florida 23.90 23.96 1.3 1
3 432 Pughsley, Auja SO Florida State 24.10 24.10 1.3 1
4 428 Marcus, Nicole JR Unattached 23.80 24.13 1.3 1
5 1039 Griffin, Daniela FR Florida 24.15 24.57 1.3 1
6 421 Heath, Naikeya SR Florida State 24.35 24.92 1.3 1
7 388 Williams, Danielle FR Florida 24.25 25.02 1.3 1
8 185 Williams, Alexis FR Embry-Riddle 24.80 25.24 1.4 2
9 477 Mobley, Nicole SO Fort Valley Stat 25.03 25.55 1.4 2
10 405 Murray, Sheria JR Florida Memorial 25.34 25.69 1.4 2
11 406 Smith, Alana JR Florida Memorial 25.35 25.86 1.4 2
12 413 Bonnet, Porsche SR Florida State 24.85 25.91 1.4 2
13 403 Mackey, Vanessa JR Florida Memorial 26.98 27.02 1.4 2

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 570 Dzingai, Brian Unattached 20.40 20.40 1.7 1
2 832 Peterson, Robert FR Unattached 21.80 20.86 3.0 3
3 449 Chibudu, Brian SO Florida State 21.20 21.08 1.5 2
4 506 Poellnitz, Bill South Elite TC 21.00 21.15 1.7 1
5 448 Byram, Brandon FR Florida State 20.80 21.23 1.7 1
6 575 Horn, Marques Unattached 20.70 21.24 1.7 1
7 593 Stanley, Fathi Unattached 21.20 21.31 1.5 2
8 576 Jones, Jayson Unattached 21.00 21.44 1.5 2
9 586 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 21.00 21.45 1.5 2
10 811 Harper, Bryan FR Embry-Riddle 22.59 3.0 3
11 199 Bray, Kevin FR Unattached 22.23 22.81 1.5 2
12 779 Fuquay, Aaron SR Embry-Riddle 22.50 22.86 3.0 3
13 572 Ford, Todd Unattached 22.97 3.0 3
14 813 Moses, Drew SR Embry-Riddle 22.06 23.55 3.0 3
— 628 Edwards, Robin Bos Elite DNF 1.7 1

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 522 Ponteen, Tiandra Unat-Florida 52.10 52.50 1
2 331 Griffin, Roxanne SR Albany State 53.45 53.46 1
3 1108 McLeggan, Dominique SR Florida 53.92 53.62 1
4 435 Richemond, Kaykay JR Florida State 53.40 54.73 1
5 402 Hanna, Ashley FR Florida Memorial 57.18 58.12 2
6 527 Chambers, Kayann SO Unat-FSU 54.60 58.28 1
7 406 Smith, Alana JR Florida Memorial 58.73 1:01.44 2
8 404 McBride, Sarite FR Florida Memorial 58.53 1:03.59 2
9 354 Haydt, Jen JR Embry-Riddle 59.70 1:06.74 2
— 1103 Knight, Natalie SR Florida 53.12 DNF 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 453 Garvin, Michael Ray JR Florida State 46.39 46.61 1
2 518 Grange, Andrew JR Umass Lowell 46.60 47.42 1
3 623 Cameron, Corey Bos Elite 47.92 1
4 624 Dorcelin, Moises Bos Elite 49.21 2
5 811 Harper, Bryan FR Embry-Riddle 49.70 49.24 2
6 199 Bray, Kevin FR Unattached 48.45 49.61 1
7 779 Fuquay, Aaron SR Embry-Riddle 49.65 50.53 2
8 345 Porter, Bard FR Albany State 49.00 52.76 1

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 328 Birdsong, Shaneka JR Albany State 13.90 14.37 -0.1
2 605 Holmes, Rebecca SO Winthrop 13.96 14.43 -0.1
3 329 Brockington, Cherris FR Albany State 14.84 -0.1
4 407 Townsend, Jessica SO Florida Memorial 14.55 15.07 -0.1
— 625 Salaam, Kamilah Bos Elite FS -0.1

Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 620 Sands, Shamar Unattached 13.62 0.4 1
2 525 Jennings, Karl SR Unat-Florida 13.65 13.63 0.4 1
3 444 Barroilhet, Gonzalo FR Florida State 13.92 13.85 0.4 1
4 82 MacLeod, Jared Asics 13.55 13.90 0.4 1
5 600 Waugh, Gearald Unattached 13.70 14.04 0.4 1
6 395 Martin, Dennis JR Florida 13.91 14.05 0.4 1
7 626 Carroll, Damarious Bos Elite 14.61 0.4 1
8 343 McGirt, Ronnie SO Albany State 14.21 14.72 0.8 2
9 346 Smiley, Jerome SO Albany State 14.35 14.86 0.8 2
10 390 Cooper, Jarius FR Florida 13.98 14.97 0.4 1
11 305 Finstad, Chance SO Embry-Riddle 15.24 15.17 0.8 2
12 368 Crowder, John SO Embry-Riddle 16.40 17.29 0.8 2
— 1035 Walls, Howard JR Embry-Riddle 14.49 FS 0.8 2

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 439 Stuckman, Shannon JR Florida State 1:00.10 1:03.00
2 407 Townsend, Jessica SO Florida Memorial 1:06.27 1:08.18

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 474 Wood, Elliot SR Florida State 50.80 50.98 1
2 452 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR Florida State 51.00 51.31 1
3 505 Hart, Collins South Elite TC 51.30 52.18 1
4 627 Peterson, Rod Bos Elite 52.46 1
5 399 Taylor, Joseph SR Florida 51.75 53.71 1
6 305 Finstad, Chance SO Embry-Riddle 54.80 54.93 2
7 458 Lomagistro, Collin SO Florida State 52.50 56.00 1
8 347 Sullivan, Ruben SR Albany State 53.00 56.92 2
9 506 Poellnitz, Bill South Elite TC 54.00 59.50 2

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17 Thomas, Robin JR Albany State 2:12.00 2:14.24
2 83 Ragland, Laura SR Unat- Bartram Tr 2:19.32 2:19.56
3 147 Salinas, Alex SO Embry-Riddle 2:19.00 2:22.58
4 333 Lee, Llonisha JR Albany State 2:14.00 2:25.05
5 546 McGuff, Jodie Unattached 2:22.00 2:25.61
6 422 Hillis, Jen FR Florida State 2:22.00 2:26.30
7 108 Costello, Lori JR Embry-Riddle 2:24.00 2:28.61
8 168 Silva, Flo FR Embry-Riddle 2:25.00 2:30.90
9 541 Hampton, Kaia Unattached 2:24.00 2:31.04
10 128 Langhauser, Erika FR Embry-Riddle 2:25.00 2:37.09
11 354 Haydt, Jen JR Embry-Riddle 2:25.00 2:51.20
12 543 Lane, Emily Unattached 2:56.00 3:05.84
— 129 McCubbin, Beth JR Embry-Riddle 2:08.00 DQ Cut early

Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 595 Stroup, Shane Unattached 1:48.44 1:48.34
2 591 Smith, Stephan SR Unattached 1:49.18 1:48.61
3 487 Pachella, Mike JR George Mason 1:48.90 1:48.69
4 611 Chamney, Tom Ireland 1:49.02
5 581 Mahoney, Brendon Unattached 1:47.00 1:49.18
6 473 Wilson, Stephen JR Florida State 1:50.00 1:50.23
7 464 Noyes, Tommy SR Florida State 1:49.00 1:50.37
8 457 Krumins, Andrew SR Florida State 1:47.13 1:51.53
9 266 Chidgey, Chris JR Embry-Riddle 1:54.00 1:54.78
10 536 Silva, Daniel FR Unat-FSU 1:53.00 1:55.71
11 574 Gayle, Tyrone Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.89
12 560 Braman, Tyler 12 Unattached 1:58.00 1:57.58
13 835 Shiver, Dustin SO Embry-Riddle 2:02.00 2:01.68
14 561 Brown, Josh Unattached 2:02.00 2:04.88
15 597 Thomas, Kevin Unattached 2:12.00 2:12.37
16 579 Lingerfelt, Branden Unattached 2:10.00 2:12.44
17 582 Massey, Aaron Unattached 2:12.00 2:17.16

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 493 Parker, Barbara New Balance 4:13.00 4:12.17
2 417 England, Hannah SO Florida State 4:13.00 4:12.24
3 425 Kuijken, Susan JR Florida State 4:20.00 4:22.85
4 431 McShine, Pilar SO Florida State 4:19.00 4:23.46
5 489 Sims, Jenny SR Georgia Tech 4:25.50 4:26.30
6 418 Hagen, Kirsten SR Florida State 4:28.00 4:29.32
7 423 Huss, Debbie SR Florida State 4:27.00 4:29.68
8 414 Coates, Shannon SR Florida State 4:28.00 4:30.89
9 553 Thomas, Mindy Unattached 4:31.00 4:31.88
10 441 Willemse, Lydia JR Florida State 4:22.00 4:33.71
11 430 McArdle, Bree-Anne FR Florida State 4:32.00 4:40.90
12 420 Hand, Audrey SR Florida State 4:25.00 4:42.85
13 434 Ramos, Angelina SR Florida State 4:58.00 4:58.31
14 412 Biedenharn, Tina SR Florida State 4:50.00 5:00.68
15 108 Costello, Lori JR Embry-Riddle 4:52.00 5:01.28
16 147 Salinas, Alex SO Embry-Riddle 5:03.60
17 168 Silva, Flo FR Embry-Riddle 5:10.50
18 128 Langhauser, Erika FR Embry-Riddle 5:26.62
19 129 McCubbin, Beth JR Embry-Riddle 5:45.42

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 616 Roberts, Daniel SO Florida State 3:45.00 3:44.31
2 609 Elliot, Matt SR Winthrop 3:46.11 3:45.72
3 614 Leeder, Matt FR Unattached 3:45.00 3:46.18
4 463 Nickinson, Chris SR Florida State 3:48.00 3:46.61
5 563 Burris, Sean Unattached 3:45.00 3:47.82
6 486 Horn, Sam George Mason 3:46.90 3:48.31
7 455 Harbor, Justin SO Florida State 3:48.00 3:52.16
8 558 Blaney, Sean Unattached 3:53.00 3:55.18
9 573 Galloway, Bud Unattached 3:55.80 3:57.21
10 533 Jones, Kevin FR Unat-FSU 3:58.00 4:00.37
11 610 Lyons, Casey FR Winthrop 3:54.50 4:03.72
12 622 Lakritz, Jason Unattached 4:06.27
13 534 Price, Tyler FR Unat-FSU 4:00.00 4:12.53
— 460 Minor, Christian JR Florida State 4:00.00 DNF

Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 433 Quick, Amanda SO Florida State 10:45.00 10:54.00
2 488 Linn, Elena SR Georgia Tech 10:30.00 10:59.97
3 411 Bell, Rosanna SO Florida State 11:15.00 12:12.11
4 128 Langhauser, Erika FR Embry-Riddle 12:00.00 12:54.52

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 443 Woytalewicz, Christi SO Florida State 16:57.00 17:44.62
2 419 Hahn, Amanda SR Florida State 16:57.00 17:48.26
3 513 Fox, Dara SO Tampa 18:30.00 18:44.43
4 108 Costello, Lori JR Embry-Riddle 19:10.13
5 434 Ramos, Angelina SR Florida State 19:30.00 19:49.08

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 558 Blaney, Sean Unattached 14:30.00 14:57.34
2 829 Patterson, Stuart JR Embry-Riddle 15:22.00 15:56.03
3 812 Melius, Henry FR Embry-Riddle 15:45.00 16:02.58
4 588 Peroni, Craig Unattached 16:23.00 16:31.23
5 516 Lane, Kevin FR Tampa 16:15.00 16:37.63
— 594 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached DNF
— 560 Braman, Tyler 12 Unattached DNF
— 578 Leitz, Gabe Unattached 16:25.00 DNF

Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 515 Williams, Paige SO Tampa 10:23.09
2 514 Gabrielle, Michelle SO Tampa 11:03.43

Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 639 Stolting, Jana Unattached 5:19.08
2 537 McAuliffe, Courtney 12 Unat-Gulf High 5:28.67
3 538 Andrews, Kendall Unattached 5:36.00 5:35.83
4 550 Pearson, Alex Unattached 5:36.00 5:36.04
5 349 Gubitz, Allison SO Unat- Bartram Tr 5:32.00 5:37.89
6 539 Bahn, Kelly Unattached 5:40.00 5:40.75
— 548 Mumley, Lindsey Unattached DNF
— 83 Ragland, Laura SR Unat- Bartram Tr 5:12.00 DNF
— 541 Hampton, Kaia Unattached 5:16.00 DNF

Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 590 Ross, Daniel Unattached 4:42.00 4:55.30
2 583 McWilliams, Andrew Unattached 4:56.00 4:55.49
3 596 Sutton, Sam Unattached 4:56.00 5:08.05
4 557 Barber, Jerohn Unattached 5:16.42
5 599 Vannoy, Joey Unattached 5:20.00 5:17.85
6 562 Buenrostro, Eric Unattached 5:08.00 5:20.60
7 567 Doredant, Chris Unattached 5:16.00 5:25.92
8 592 Stabdish, Michael Unattached 5:20.00 5:33.63
9 568 Douglas, Sean Unattached 5:20.00 5:38.01
10 580 Machin, Christian Unattached 5:24.00 5:44.35


Related Articles