June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_ncaaeastfridayresults






Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/30/2008 10:05 PM
NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor
Track & Field East Regional
Tallahassee, FL – 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
East Region: 10.00 5/27/2006 Travis Padgett, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 10.13Q -1.1 2
2 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.21Q -1.1 3 10.204
3 Walter Dix SR Fla State 10.21Q -1.1 3 10.210
4 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla State 10.22Q 1.8 1
5 Jeremy Hall SO Florida 10.23Q 0.5 4
6 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 10.29q -1.1 3
7 Terrell Wilks FR Florida 10.36q -1.1 3 10.351
8 Calesio Newman SO NC A&T 10.36q 1.8 1 10.359
9 A’Tolani Akinkuotu SO NC State 10.37 -1.1 2
10 Alonzo Spurley SR Charleston Sthrn 10.39 0.5 4
11 Larmar Markett FR S. Carolina 10.41 -1.1 2
12 Aaron Anderson FR Hampton 10.45 0.5 4
13 Reuben Jones SR Virginia 10.46 0.5 4 10.452
14 Dominique Young SO W. Carolina 10.46 1.8 1 10.453
15 Johnathan Hancock SO S. Carolina 10.53 -1.1 2
16 Kenny Mitchell JR Georgetown 10.59 -1.1 3
17 Kevin Teel JR Hampton 10.61 -1.1 3 10.603
18 Reggie Reese JR NC State 10.61 1.8 1 10.609
19 Larrone Morre FR Del St. 10.61 0.5 4 10.610
20 Aulton Kohn SR Syracuse 10.62 1.8 1
21 Robert Martin SR NC A&T 10.63 1.8 1
22 Greg Dunston JR Campbell 10.67 0.5 4
23 DeAngelo Wilson SO VCU 10.68 -1.1 2
24 Victor Cheng SR Yale 10.69 -1.1 2
25 Alfred McDaniel FR Army 10.71 0.5 4
26 James Bush SR St. Francis-PA 10.77 1.8 1
27 Kerry Major JR Wake Forest 10.80 -1.1 2
28 Aaron Campbell SO Vermont 10.83 -1.1 3

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
East Region: 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Charles Clark SO Fla State 20.55Q -0.9 6
2 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla State 20.73Q -0.3 2
3 Walter Dix SR Fla State 20.80Q -0.9 1
4 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 20.83Q -0.6 3
5 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 20.92Q -1.0 4
6 Calesio Newman SO NC A&T 20.96Q -0.7 5
7 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 20.96q -0.9 1
8 Zeb Johnson SR W. Carolina 20.97q -0.9 1
9 Alonzo Spurley SR Charleston Sthrn 21.06 -0.6 3
10 Antonio Sales FR S. Carolina 21.08 -0.3 2
11 Larmar Markett FR S. Carolina 21.18 -0.3 2 21.172
12 Trenton Guy FR Clemson 21.18 -0.6 3 21.276
13 Larrone Morre FR Del St. 21.20 -0.7 5
14 Reuben Jones SR Virginia 21.24 -0.6 3
15 Brandon Byram FR Fla State 21.25 -1.0 4
16 DeAngelo Wilson SO VCU 21.29 -0.9 6
17 Darius Law FR Charlotte 21.35 -0.9 1
18 Kenny Mitchell JR Georgetown 21.38 -0.7 5
19 Aulton Kohn SR Syracuse 21.46 -0.9 1
20 Kevin Thompson JR E. Carolina 21.47 -0.9 6
21 Raymond Brown SR Norfolk St. 21.50 -0.9 6
22 Jason Gallo SR VCU 21.53 -1.0 4 21.525
23 Bruce Owens SO Rutgers 21.53 -0.9 6 21.526
24 Corey Brown JR Clemson 21.53 -0.7 5 21.528
25 Robert Martin SR NC A&T 21.54 -1.0 4
26 Cowin Mills SR Clemson 21.55 -1.0 4 21.549
27 Cornelius Tyler FR Charleston Sthrn 21.55 -0.3 2 21.550
28 Reggie Reese JR NC State 21.57 -0.7 5
29 Derron Flood SR S. Carolina 21.59 -0.3 2
30 Conlon Bonner FR Virginia 21.65 -1.0 4
31 Earl Gray SR Maryland 21.71 -0.6 3
32 Jeffery Barnes SO Albany 21.76 -0.9 6
33 Josh Wimbley SO S. Florida 21.80 -0.3 2
34 Victor Cheng SR Yale 21.85 -0.9 1
35 Basil Campbell SR Connecticut 22.02 -0.6 3
— Trayman Hill JR Norfolk St. DNS -0.7 5

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike
College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
East Region: 45.17 5/26/2007 Ricardo Chambers, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elvis Lewis JR Villanova 46.15Q 2 46.147
2 Levi Brooks SO Charleston Sthrn 46.15Q 6 46.150
3 Manteo Mitchell JR W. Carolina 46.28Q 4
4 Greg Gomes SR Seton Hall 46.41Q 1
5 Quinten Moore SO S. Carolina 46.52Q 3
6 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 46.71Q 5
7 Allodin Fothergill SO Maryland-ES 46.29q 2
8 Charles Cox FR North Carolina 46.33q 4
9 Michael Rhue SR Charleston Sthrn 46.35 4
10 Joel Redhead JR Bethune-Cookman 46.52 1
11 Darius Law FR Charlotte 46.81 1
12 Michael Proctor JR Georgia 46.86 2
13 Bernard Middleton SR Florida 46.89 2
14 Calvin Smith SO Florida 46.98 6 46.971
15 Donald Sanford JR Morgan St. 46.98 3 46.978
16 Troy Wilkerson SR Norfolk St. 47.03 5
17 Carlinton Morgan SO Coppin St. 47.06 5
18 Ray Miley SR S. Carolina 47.22 3
19 Cortez Adams SR FDU 47.28 5
20 Cazal Arnett FR Binghamton 47.36 6
21 Sean Lowe SR Maryland 47.39 6 47.386
22 Uri Robinson SR UNC-Wilmington 47.39 2 47.390
23 Cowin Mills SR Clemson 47.47 1
24 Meikle Paschal FR Virginia 47.66 3
25 Jorden Davis JR St. Francis-PA 47.71 1
26 Steve Swern SO Rutgers 47.83 6
27 Miller Moss FR Clemson 47.87 4
28 Corey Brown JR Clemson 47.95 5
29 Jon Ried SO Wake Forest 48.03 3
30 Kerry Boyle JR Bucknell 48.04 2
31 Garrett Blakely SR SC State 48.63 4

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
East Region: 1:46.96 5/31/2003 Sam Burley, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Donte Holmes FR Del St. 1:48.21Q 3
2 Carlos Phillips SO Florida 1:48.23Q 4
3 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:48.40Q 2
4 Felix Kitur FR VA Military 1:49.15Q 1
5 Nicholas Reid SR FDU 1:48.85q 3
6 Mark Miller SR Penn St. 1:48.87q 4
7 Rob Novak JR Seton Hall 1:48.93q 3
8 Tim Kaijala SR Pennsylvania 1:48.95q 2
9 James Gurr JR Seton Hall 1:49.00 4
10 Michael Pachella SO George Mason 1:49.08 3
11 Andrew Krumins SR Fla State 1:49.20 4
12 Craig Meekins SR Navy 1:49.24 3
13 Mike Carmody JR Dartmouth 1:49.29 4
14 Julius Mutekanga SO Long Island 1:49.43 3
15 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia 1:49.51 1
16 Brian Gagnon JR Connecticut 1:49.57 1
17 Eric Alberter SR Florida 1:49.68 2
18 Mike Rutt SO Connecticut 1:50.38 1
18 Carlan Arthur JR S. Florida 1:50.38 2
20 Jeff Moriarity FR Columbia 1:50.43 2
21 Jonah Rathbun SR Columbia 1:50.49 2
22 Mark Korich SR Villanova 1:50.96 3
23 Robert Edgerton JR New Hampshire 1:50.97 4
24 Tommy Noyes SR Fla State 1:50.99 1
25 William Rhea SR La Salle 1:51.67 3
26 Stephen Wilson JR Fla State 1:51.93 1
27 Jeff Williams SR High Point 1:52.04 2
28 Mike Mark SO Columbia 1:52.89 4
— Chris Labosky SO Yale DNS 1

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
East Region: 3:41.09 5/26/2007 Max Smith, Providence
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Andrew Bumbalough JR Georgetown 3:47.43Q
2 Matt Debole SR Georgetown 3:47.81Q
3 Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh 3:47.84Q
4 John Mickowski SR Army 3:47.64Q
5 Ryley Miller SR Georgia 3:47.97Q
6 Billy Berlin JR VA Tech 3:48.33Q
7 Matthew Elliot SR Winthrop 3:48.02Q
8 Daniel Roberts FR Fla State 3:48.53Q
9 Michael Kerrigan SR Villanova 3:49.05Q
10 Andrew Jesien JR Virginia 3:48.32q
11 Carl Mackenzie FR Villanova 3:48.44q
12 Max Smith SR Providence 3:48.77q
13 Andy Miller JR Cornell 3:49.11
14 Steve Hallinan SR American 3:49.25
15 Liam Boylan-Pett JR Columbia 3:49.60
16 David Proctor JR Boston Univ. 3:49.82
17 Matt Clark SR Clemson 3:49.97
18 Jake Gallagher JR Yale 3:50.62
19 Sandy Roberts FR Georgetown 3:51.21
20 Hayden McLaren SO Providence 3:51.30
21 James O’Toole SR Princeton 3:52.21
22 Chris Nickinson SR Fla State 3:52.72
23 E.C. Gibbs JR Ga Tech 3:53.22
24 Harry Norton SR Dartmouth 3:54.16
25 Kevin Tschirhart SO Virginia 3:54.67
26 Lyle Tolli SO Colgate 3:55.45
27 Korey Edwards SO La Salle 3:56.60
28 Samuel Borchers FR Penn St. 3:56.96
29 Mike Hagos JR Virginia 3:58.80
30 Chris Spooner SR Duke 3:59.13
31 Patrick Morgan JR Furman 4:00.79
32 Jared Bell JR Yale 4:01.03
33 Chris Behre FR St. Francis-PA 4:02.62
34 Keenan Harris JR Norfolk St. 4:18.50
— Jordan Davis SR Syracuse DNS

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
College Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
East Region: 13:50.52 5/30/2003 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Curtis SR Villanova 14:06.01 10
2 Sean Quigley SR La Salle 14:07.63 8
3 Abraham Ng’etich SR Iona 14:08.98 6
4 Carlos Jamieson JR American 14:09.56 5
5 Ian Burrell SR Georgia 14:12.03 4
6 Ahmed Haji SR Providence 14:14.04 3
7 Jeff Scull JR Syracuse 14:14.36 2
8 Ian Fitzgerald SO William & Mary 14:14.95 1
9 Mark Steeds JR Georgia St. 14:17.54
10 Stephen Furst SR NC State 14:18.04
11 Andrew Ledwith JR Iona 14:20.75
12 Levi Miller SO Georgetown 14:25.47
13 Chris Kollar SR NC State 14:29.09
14 Dan Chenoweth FR Harvard 14:31.59
15 Patterson Wilhelm SO William & Mary 14:35.00
16 John Crews SR NC State 14:35.34
17 Daniel Busby SO Syracuse 14:35.94
18 Jon Anderson JR Army 14:35.95
19 David Nightingale SR Princeton 14:39.13
20 Tamas Kovacs JR High Point 14:39.14
21 Brian Deal SR App. State 14:44.12
22 Brendan Fennell SR American 14:44.28
23 Jeremy Criscione JR Florida 14:49.54
24 Frank Tinney SR Princeton 15:15.62
— Emil Heineking FR Virginia DNF
— Tim Hodge SO Stony Brook DNS
— Andrew Houghtalen FR Sacred Heart DNS
— Josh McDougal SR Liberty DNS
— Amon Kiprotich FR Maryland-ES DNS
— Mohamed Khadraoui JR Iona DNS
— Wesley Smith SR NC State DNS
— Andrew Bumbalough JR Georgetown SCR
— Andrew Benford SO Richmond SCR
Daniel Roberts FR Fla State SCR
— Tibor Vegh SR NC State SCR
— Evans Kigen SO Liberty SCR

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
East Region: 13.42 5/31/2003 Josh Walker, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Ash FR Bethune-Cookman 13.60Q 0.6 1
2 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 13.65Q 0.7 5
3 Kallinka Pitt JR Florida 13.66Q 1.1 2
4 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn’l 13.79Q -0.7 4 13.784
5 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse 13.79Q 0.3 3 13.787
6 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 13.67q 0.7 5
7 Dominic Berger SR Maryland 13.72q 1.1 2
8 Gonzalo Barriolhet FR Fla State 13.78q 0.6 1
9 Drew Brunson SR Fla State 13.82 0.3 3
10 Adam Durham SR Maryland 13.94 0.7 5
11 Dennis Martin JR Florida 13.95 0.6 1
12 Les Bradley SO Miami 14.00 0.6 1
13 Daniel Avery FR Albany 14.04 0.3 3
14 Daniel Kinney JR Howard 14.05 -0.7 4
15 Chris Kinney FR Georgetown 14.06 0.7 5 14.052
16 Jarius Cooper FR Florida 14.06 1.1 2 14.056
17 Ron Jules SR Penn St. 14.08 1.1 2
18 Predist Walker FR Hampton 14.12 1.1 2 14.111
19 Ernest Asante SR UNC-Wilmington 14.12 1.1 2 14.119
20 Saidu Ezike SR Cornell 14.13 -0.7 4
21 Dwayne Joseph SR Seton Hall 14.14 0.6 1
22 Cory Nelms SO Miami 14.18 0.7 5
23 Jean Juste JR Albany 14.26 0.3 3
24 Adonnis Jones FR Campbell 14.29 0.6 1
25 Daniel Neal JR App. State 14.35 0.3 3
26 Terry Marshall JR Syracuse 14.37 0.3 3
27 Adams Abdulrazaaq FR Virginia 14.42 0.6 1 14.413
28 Korel Mack FR Charlotte 14.42 1.1 2 14.415
29 Steve Rendall JR La Salle 14.44 -0.7 4 14.431
30 Karl Massenburg FR Norfolk St. 14.44 -0.7 4 14.434
31 Breman DeHann SR North Carolina 14.51 -0.7 4
32 Ben Wheeler SO Coastal Carolina 14.59 -0.7 4
32 Kyle Grady JR Rutgers 14.59 0.3 3
34 Greg Bynes SO Florida A&M 14.94 0.7 5
35 Quenton Beard JR Mt. St. Mary’s 15.07 0.3 3
— Avery Wilson SO Norfolk St. DNS 1.1 2
— Verrol Jackson SR Connecticut DNS 0.7 5
— Johnny Dutch FR S. Carolina DNS -0.7 4

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
East Region: 48.47 5/28/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 49.69Q 3
2 Jussi Heikkila SR S. Carolina 50.41Q 5
3 Elliot Wood SR Fla State 50.47Q 2
4 Cory Nelms SO Miami 50.83Q 1
5 Justin Gaymon JR Georgia 50.92Q 4
6 Adam Seabrook SR Cornell 50.93Q 6
7 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 50.65q 3
8 Steve Delice JR Coppin St. 51.26q 1
9 Patrick Gazzini SR Villanova 51.47 2
10 Kevin Hutton SR NC State 51.49 6
11 Glenn Fowler JR S. Florida 51.54 5
12 Jahmone Duhaney SR Rutgers 51.64 3
13 Akido Noel SO Morgan St. 51.70 3
14 Anthony Burris SO Connecticut 52.03 1
15 Demario Johnson JR Ga Tech 52.07 4
16 Scott Robinson SO Lehigh 52.11 4
17 Ernest Asante SR UNC-Wilmington 52.19 1
18 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO Georgia 52.35 2
19 Derrick Morton SR FDU 52.43 2
20 Kyle Edmonds SO Connecticut 52.46 1
21 Travis Swaggard JR Clemson 52.77 5
22 Steve Swern SO Rutgers 52.85 3
23 Adam Durham SR Maryland 52.89 6
24 Devon Watlington SO UNC-Wilmington 53.31 2
25 Tom Zozokos SO Princeton 53.57 4
26 Harold Sims SO Campbell 53.89 2
27 Matthew Holman JR Maine 54.35 1
28 Greg Nelson FR Virginia 54.36 4
29 Adams Abdulrazaaq FR Virginia 54.42 6
30 Jamel Brown JR Citadel 54.47 6
31 Justin Grinstead SO Harvard 55.06 3
32 Aaron Merrill SR Cornell 55.48 4
33 Phillip Warsaw SO Wake Forest 57.07 5
34 Daniel Kinney JR Howard 57.61 5
— Eric Cray FR Bethune-Cookman FS 6
— Kevin MacLeod JR Bucknell DNS 5

Event 11 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
East Region: 38.71 5/26/2007 Florida State
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Western Carolina 39.64Q 3
1) Christian Bethune SO 2) Zeb Johnson SR
3) Dominique Young SO 4) Manteo Mitchell JR
2 South Carolina 39.75Q 1
1) Johnathan Hancock SO 2) Antonio Sales FR
3) Quinten Moore SO 4) Larmar Markett FR
3 Florida State 39.83Q 2
1) Drew Brunson SR 2) Brandon Byram FR
3) Michael Ray Garvin JR 4) Charles Clark SO
4 Hampton 39.79q 3
1) Predist Walker FR 2) Terry Thornton SR
3) Kevin Teel JR 4) Aaron Anderson FR
5 Charleston Southern 40.10q 2
1) Alonzo Spurley SR 2) Cornelius Tyler FR
3) Levi Brooks SO 4) Michael Rhue SR
6 North Carolina State 40.26q 2
1) Kevin Hutton SR 2) Reggie Reese JR
3) A’Tolani Akinkuotu SO 4) Dexter Adams SR
7 Virginia 40.37q 3
1) Conlon Bonner FR 2) Reuben Jones SR
3) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR 4) Meikle Paschal FR
8 Florida 40.39q 1
1) Jeremy Hall SO 2) Terrell Wilks FR
3) Calvin Smith SO 4) Bernard Middleton SR
9 Virginia Commonwealth 40.73 3
1) Jackie Deshazo SR 2) DeAngelo Wilson SO
3) Antonio Norvell FR 4) Jason Gallo SR
10 Sacred Heart 40.96 2
1) Michael Barrett SR 2) Arman Dixon SR
3) Jason Soule SO 4) Scott Giordano SR
11 Yale 41.23 2
1) Reynolds Holmes SO 2) Victor Cheng SR
3) Marty Evans FR 4) Brandon Giles JR
12 Vermont 41.74 1
1) Aaron Campbell SO 2) Cameron Grant JR
3) Phil Cohen SO 4) Justin Scricca SO
13 Army 42.01 1
1) Archie Smith JR 2) Larry Choate SR
3) Alfred McDaniel FR 4) Robert Stovall JR
— Norfolk State DNF 1
1) Raymond Brown SR 2) Marlon Woods SO
3) Troy Wilkerson SR 4) Brandon Harris SR
— Clemson DQ 3 Zone 2: Ex Late
1) CJ Spiller SO 2) Jacoby Ford SO
3) Trenton Guy FR 4) Travis Padgett JR
— North Carolina A&T DQ 1 Zone 1: Ex Early
1) Kevin Lowe JR 2) Calesio Newman SO
3) Robert Martin SR 4) Eric Worthington JR

Event 13 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
East Region: 2.19m 5/27/2005 Mike Morrison – Ryan Fritz, Florida – Penn S
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Frick SO Princeton 2.19m 7-02.25 10
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22
O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Donte’ Nall SO North Carolina 2.19m 7-02.25 8
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22
XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Jacques Watson FR Coastal Carolina 2.16m 7-01.00 5.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
XO XXO XO XXX
3 Jason Williams SR Winthrop 2.16m 7-01.00 5.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Raphael Hall SO Norfolk St. 2.16m 7-01.00 4
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XXO XXX
6 Marlon Woods SO Norfolk St. 2.16m 7-01.00 3
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O XO XXO XXX
7 Garrett Huyler JR Cornell 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XXX
8 James Blocker SO Morgan St. 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XXX
9 Will Velez JR St. Francis-PA 2.11m 6-11.00
2.06 2.11 2.16
XXO XO XXX
10 David Edwards-Brennan JR Maryland 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Eugene Martin JR Florida 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Jeff Witmyer SR Robert Morris 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Matt Parker JR Liberty 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Matt Evans SO W. Carolina 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Chris Sole SR Manhattan 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
10 Marquis Thomas JR Connecticut 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
O XXX
17 Daniel Oseth SR Radford 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XO XXX
18 Errol Blackmon SR S. Florida 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XXO XXX
18 Nick Frimpong FR Seton Hall 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XXO XXX
— Michael Kursteiner SO S. Florida NH
2.06
XXX
— Cameron Shriver JR William & Mary NH
2.06
XXX
— Nick Crosta SO Rutgers NH
2.06
XXX
— Jeffrey Ramos SO Maine NH
2.06
XXX
— Jim Smith JR Cornell NH
2.06
XXX
Tim Reen JR Fla State NH
2.06
XXX
— Adrian Li SO Northeastern NH
2.06
XXX
— Ian Fox SO Princeton NH
2.06
XXX
— Daniel Averso SO Georgia DNS

— Adam Cole SR FL Intn’l DNS
— Ellis Gaulden JR Connecticut SCR
— William Stillman SO Navy SCR

Event 15 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
East Region: 7.84m 5/28/2004 Tony Allmonds, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ngonidzashe Makusha FR Fla State 7.93m -1.4 26-00.25 10
7.85m(-0.3) 7.93m(-1.4) PASS 7.81m(0.1) 7.92m(0.2) FOUL(-0.3)
2 Dexter Adams SR NC State 7.75m 0.6 25-05.25 8
FOUL(-1.8) 7.52m(0.1) 7.75m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 7.65m(-1.2)
3 Mikese Morse SO S. Florida 7.60m +0.0 24-11.25 6
6.93m(-0.8) 6.98m(0.9) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.44m(-0.5) 7.57m(0.1) 7.30m(-0.9)
4 Marlon Woods SO Norfolk St. 7.58m 0.1 24-10.50 5
7.13m(-0.0) 7.45m(-1.0) 7.58m(0.1) 7.47m(-0.0) 7.32m(0.1) 7.44m(-1.4)
5 Sam Tilly SR Campbell 7.45m -0.3 24-05.50 4
7.45m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 7.32m(2.1) 7.15m(0.1) 7.18m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Tarrish Alexander JR NC A&T 7.39m 0.2 24-03.00 3
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 7.39m(0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 7.06m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
7 Bernard Bush JR Syracuse 7.35m 1.9 24-01.50 2
7.00m(-1.1) 7.35m(1.9) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.08m(-0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1)
8 Brian Chibudu FR Fla State 7.34m -0.4 24-01.00 1 2nd best- 7.26m
6.77m(-1.8) 7.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0) 7.26m(-0.0) 7.16m(0.2) 6.41m(+0.0)
9 Austin Davis FR North Carolina 7.34m -0.1 24-01.00 2nd best- 7.10m
7.10m(-0.0) 7.34m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.96m(-0.3)
10 James Lemons SR Ga Tech 7.25m NWI 23-09.50 2nd best- 7.24m
7.25m(-0.0) 7.02m(-0.0) 7.24m(0.9)
11 Stephen Small-Warner SO Howard 7.25m -0.2 23-09.50 2nd best- FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.0) 7.25m(-0.2)
12 George Fields JR Clemson 7.24m NWI 23-09.00
7.19m(-0.0) 7.24m(-0.0) FOUL
13 Valete Graham SO Albany 7.23m +0.0 23-08.75
7.23m(+0.0) 7.09m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
14 Harold Rose,Jr. JR Bethune-Cookman 7.19m 0.4 23-07.25
7.07m(-0.0) 6.98m(0.4) 7.19m(0.4)
15 Ed Baldwin SO North Carolina 7.18m -1.5 23-06.75
7.18m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 7.03m(0.1)
16 Dwight Webley FR George Mason 7.17m 1.1 23-06.25 2nd best-7.12m
7.06m(-0.4) 7.17m(1.1) 7.12m(-1.1)
17 Kyle Calvo SR Pennsylvania 7.17m -1.9 23-06.25 2nd best 6.75m
6.75m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.0) 7.17m(-1.9)
18 Tavaris Leak JR Charlotte 7.15m +0.0 23-05.50
7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
19 Alfred McDaniel FR Army 7.09m 1.1 23-03.25
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.09m(1.1)
20 Larrone Morre FR Del St. 6.97m 0.9 22-10.50 2nd best-6.78
6.62m(-1.2) 6.97m(0.9) 6.78m(-2.1)
21 Kenrick Brathwaite JR Norfolk St. 6.97m 0.8 22-10.50 2nd best- FOUL
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.97m(0.8)
22 Kevin Dickson JR Georgia 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(1.1) 6.94m(+0.0)
23 Ryan Taylor SO Penn St. 6.90m -1.5 22-07.75
6.90m(-1.5) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.4)
24 Kyle Nadler SO Albany 6.88m 0.1 22-07.00
6.88m(0.1) 6.73m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4)
25 Jason Allen SO Maryland 6.85m -0.2 22-05.75
6.85m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.80m(0.1)
26 Reynolds Holmes SO Yale 6.84m NWI 22-05.25
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.0)
27 Ronald Belany SR Navy 6.72m 0.6 22-00.75
6.72m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
28 Lamarcus Outing SR Charlotte 6.30m -1.3 20-08.00
FOUL(0.8) PASS 6.30m(-1.3)
— Keith Graham FR Coastal Carolina FOUL
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
— Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart SCR NWI
— Chris Gaillard SO W. Carolina SCR NWI
— Mike Morrison SO Florida SCR NWI
— Muhammad Halim SR Cornell SCR NWI
— Corey Vinston FR Norfolk St. SCR NWI
— Nigel Orr JR Ga Tech SCR NWI

Event 17 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
East Region: 20.39m 5/27/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Clickett SR VA Tech 18.91m 62-00.50 10
17.39m 18.30m 18.64m 17.24m 18.91m 18.83m
2 Wes Stockbarger SR Florida 18.68m 61-03.50 8
16.39m 17.82m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Steve Marcelle SO Ga Tech 18.59m 61-00.00 6
18.05m 18.59m FOUL 17.59m FOUL 17.81m
4 Andrew Powlen JR Ga Tech 18.50m 60-08.50 5
18.50m FOUL 17.49m 17.64m FOUL 17.73m
5 Kyle Helf SR Georgia 18.28m 59-11.75 4
16.59m 17.54m 18.15m FOUL FOUL 18.28m
6 Jason Jones SO NC State 17.90m 58-08.75 3
17.90m FOUL 17.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Keller JR Monmouth 17.65m 57-11.00 2
16.91m FOUL 17.65m FOUL 17.02m 17.32m
8 Lonnie Phifer JR NC A&T 17.63m 57-10.25 1
16.27m 16.95m 17.63m 17.18m FOUL 17.37m
9 Beau Burroughs JR Florida 17.59m 57-08.50
16.81m 17.04m 17.59m 17.24m 17.30m 17.39m
10 Jason Cook JR S. Carolina 17.57m 57-07.75
16.94m 17.57m FOUL
11 Jon Hart SR Liberty 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m 15.86m FOUL
12 Andrew Dubs JR Connecticut 17.27m 56-08.00
17.27m FOUL 16.97m
13 Eric Plummer SO Princeton 17.24m 56-06.75
16.46m 17.24m 15.79m
14 Tyron Benjamin JR Morgan St. 17.13m 56-02.50
16.80m 16.86m 17.13m
15 Brice Paey FR New Hampshire 17.04m 55-11.00
15.80m 17.04m 16.36m
16 Alex Stamatakis JR Buffalo 16.76m 55-00.00
16.76m 15.85m 16.08m
17 Darryl Hunter SR Navy 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 15.84m 16.73m
18 Blake Eaton FR Penn St. 16.24m 53-03.50
16.24m 15.99m FOUL
19 Wes Kiser SR App. State 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL 15.52m
20 Tom Ciccoli FR Monmouth 15.91m 52-02.50
15.81m 15.91m FOUL
21 Erik Roneker JR Cornell 15.84m 51-11.75
15.74m FOUL 15.84m
22 Ian Reynolds SR North Carolina 15.82m 51-11.00
15.76m 15.82m 15.33m
23 Joseph Nemeth SO Army 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m FOUL 14.78m
— Yemi Ayeni JR Virginia SCR
— Clendon Henderson SR Liberty SCR

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
American: 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
East Region: 76.43m 5/29/2004 Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chris Hill SO Georgia 75.28m 247-00 10
71.41m FOUL 75.28m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Adam Montague JR Florida 69.01m 226-05 8
69.01m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 John Austin FR Duke 68.71m 225-05 6
58.45m 64.80m 59.17m 62.25m 68.71m 65.30m
4 Marco Radocaj SR Villanova 68.54m 224-10 5
FOUL 65.40m 68.54m 64.06m FOUL FOUL
5 Erik Heymann SO S. Carolina 66.77m 219-01 4
66.77m FOUL 65.39m 65.46m 59.34m 66.44m
6 Brandon Burkhardt JR Rutgers 65.70m 215-07 3
58.68m 62.85m 62.52m 64.55m 63.34m 65.70m
7 Thomas Jordan SR Coastal Carolina 64.81m 212-07 2
62.55m FOUL 58.71m 64.81m 61.77m 63.24m
8 Jerel Langley SR Gardner-Webb 64.24m 210-09 1
64.24m 63.20m 63.41m 62.36m 61.58m 63.46m
9 Kosta Randjic JR Manhattan 62.97m 206-07
57.59m 62.97m FOUL FOUL 60.39m 62.22m
10 Doug Nelson FR Florida 62.43m 204-10
62.43m 61.63m 57.99m
11 Clinton Lawson SR Navy 61.95m 203-03
58.93m 61.95m 61.84m
12 Tanner Evak JR Penn St. 61.91m 203-01
61.91m 60.37m 54.09m
13 Jared Baird FR Winthrop 61.23m 200-11
61.23m 57.22m 58.23m
14 James Pachucki FR Lehigh 60.63m 198-11
56.65m 59.70m 60.63m
15 Bryan Fill SO Monmouth 60.31m 197-10
54.40m 60.31m 55.38m
16 Duri Greene SO Robert Morris 59.79m 196-02
FOUL 56.96m 59.79m
17 Craig Kinsley FR Brown 58.95m 193-05
58.65m 58.95m 55.21m
18 Matt Evans SO W. Carolina 58.79m 192-10
58.79m 58.10m 58.18m
19 Brian Moore FR North Carolina 58.61m 192-03
FOUL 58.61m FOUL
20 David Bowles SR W. Carolina 58.58m 192-02
57.32m FOUL 58.58m
21 Ryan McCarthy SR Rhode Island 58.28m 191-02
55.98m 58.28m FOUL
22 Matthew Megerdichian SO St. Francis-NY 58.21m 191-00
56.57m 58.21m 57.30m
23 Michael Simon FR New Hampshire 58.15m 190-09
58.15m 55.60m 41.17m
24 Spencer Barrick SO E. Carolina 58.02m 190-04
58.02m 53.53m 56.89m
25 Jeremy Pennino FR Rutgers 57.81m 189-08
54.83m 57.46m 57.81m
26 Matt Raquet JR Pittsburgh 57.58m 188-11
56.31m 56.22m 57.58m
27 Arlon Morrison JR Coppin St. 56.70m 186-00
54.64m 56.12m 56.70m
28 Chris Bradley FR Rutgers 56.51m 185-05
55.35m FOUL 56.51m
29 Devan Clark FR Navy 56.28m 184-08
FOUL FOUL 56.28m
30 Kyle Hoddy JR Coastal Carolina 53.25m 174-08
FOUL 53.25m PASS
31 Tim Wunderlich JR Dartmouth 51.95m 170-05
FOUL 48.89m 51.95m
32 Bruce Smith SR UNC-Wilmington 51.42m 168-08
FOUL FOUL 51.42m
— Bobby Weinstein JR Duke SCR
— Mark Dellavolpe FR Duke SCR
— Mike Morrison SO Florida SCR
— Harold Dunn SO Penn St. SCR
— Shawn Colligan SR Penn St. SCR

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
East Region: 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 11.28Q 1.1 4
2 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR Connecticut 11.44Q -0.4 3
3 Natalie Knight SR Florida 11.49Q 0.3 1
4 Dianne Munroe JR Bethune-Cookman 11.51Q -0.3 2
5 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 11.45q -0.4 3 11.443
6 Gabrielle Glenn FR S. Carolina 11.45q 1.1 4 11.447
7 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 11.46q -0.4 3
8 Lamarra Currie JR Charlotte 11.55q 0.3 1
9 Courtney Patterson SR Charlotte 11.65 -0.3 2
10 Nekisha Franklin SO Del St. 11.70 -0.3 2
11 Nicole Marcus JR Fla State 11.72 1.1 4
12 Flings Joyner Owusu-Agya FR Syracuse 11.76 -0.4 3
13 Jacqua Williams JR Ga Tech 11.76 -0.4 3
14 Shantea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh 11.78 0.3 1
15 Denice Vance SR Georgia St. 11.79 -0.4 3
16 LaJarsha Moses SR Charlotte 11.82 1.1 4
17 Britni Spruill SR VA Tech 11.84 1.1 4
18 Kendra Davis SO Georgia St. 11.88 0.3 1
19 Georgina Nemhard FR Georgia 11.91 -0.3 2
20 Tyra Johnson SR North Carolina 11.94 1.1 4
22 Tangelia Johnson SR W. Carolina 11.97 0.3 1 11.965
23 Melissa Ikono JR Columbia 11.97 1.1 4 11.968
24 Jaquay Evans SR Morgan St. 11.98 -0.3 2 11.971
25 Monique Hodges JR Connecticut 11.98 -0.4 3 11.973
25 Misha Morris FR Charleston Sthrn 12.02 0.3 1
26 Ebony Thomas SO Army 12.07 -0.3 2
27 Diane Torsell SO Manhattan 12.44 0.3 1
28 Angelica Johnson FR Sacred Heart 12.45 -0.3 2
— Racquel Vassell FR Hampton DQ 0.3 1 Failure to Participa
— LaKya Brookins FR S. Carolina DNS -0.3 2

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
East Region: 22.61 5/25/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.29Q -0.5 2
2 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR Connecticut 23.37Q 0.2 4 23.363
3 Shana Cox SR Penn St. 23.37Q -0.4 3 23.367
4 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 23.50Q -0.5 5
5 Jacqua Williams JR Ga Tech 23.79Q -0.3 1
6 Dionne Gibson JR Charleston Sthrn 23.74q -0.4 3
7 Britni Spruill SR VA Tech 23.79q -0.5 5 23.785
8 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 23.79q 0.2 4 23.790
9 Dianne Munroe JR Bethune-Cookman 23.83 -0.3 1
10 Teona Rogers FR Fla State 23.92 -0.4 3
11 Shantea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh 24.00 -0.5 5
12 Jenifer Jackson SR NC A&T 24.01 0.2 4
13 Phylicia George SO Connecticut 24.02 -0.3 1
14 Ashley Hines SO Morgan St. 24.03 -0.4 3
15 Denice Vance SR Georgia St. 24.08 -0.3 1 24.071
16 Shanea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh 24.08 -0.5 5 24.072
17 Lamarra Currie JR Charlotte 24.10 -0.5 2
18 Kristy Whyte SO Miami 24.14 -0.3 1
19 Jannea Bridgeford SR Virginia 24.18 0.2 4
20 Courtney Patterson SR Charlotte 24.19 -0.4 3
21 Talia Wise JR Virginia 24.24 -0.5 2
22 Felicia Paulding FR W. Carolina 24.32 -0.5 2 24.311
23 Georgina Nemhard FR Georgia 24.32 0.2 4 24.320
24 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T 24.40 -0.5 5
25 Nicole Castronuova SO Wake Forest 24.60 -0.3 1
26 Allyson Howatt SO Maine 24.71 0.2 4
27 Ebony Thomas SO Army 25.12 -0.5 5
28 Diane Torsell SO Manhattan 25.65 -0.4 3
— Racquel Vassell FR Hampton DNS -0.5 2

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
College Best: 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
East Region: 50.23 5/26/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brandi Cross SO S. Carolina 52.41Q 1
2 Dominique Blake SR Penn St. 52.82Q 2
3 Shana Cox SR Penn St. 52.86Q 5
4 Krista Simkins JR Miami 53.11Q 3
5 Porche Byrd FR S. Carolina 53.48Q 4
6 Raquel Ramseur SR W. Carolina 53.43q 3
7 Tanisha Wisdom SR Maryland-ES 53.69q 4
8 Dominique McLeggan SR Florida 53.83q 5
9 Erika Moses SR Columbia 53.90 2
10 Abigail David SR Florida 54.16 5
11 Abigail Johnson SO Georgetown 54.27 2
12 Tanisha Kendrick FR Morgan St. 54.33 3
13 Maxcine Foster SR St. John’s 54.38 1
14 Toneisha Friday SO Seton Hall 54.51 4 54.501
15 Indira Laurencin SR Coppin St. 54.51 3 54.510
16 Alex McCoy JR Seton Hall 54.64 1 54.633
17 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T 54.64 5 54.637
18 Tameka Jameson FR Miami 54.74 2
19 Unique Singleton FR Jacksonville 54.92 4
20 Mandela Graves-Fulgham JR Connecticut 54.96 2
21 Nicole Burns JR Brown 55.02 4
22 Michelle Fedrick JR Maryland 55.03 1
23 Shaunee Morgan SR Pennsylvania 55.33 3
24 Vondeeshia Humphries FR Coastal Carolina 55.37 1
25 Dionne Gibson JR Charleston Sthrn 55.42 5
26 Tiara Swindell SO George Mason 55.67 3
27 Michelle Losey SO Monmouth 56.15 4
28 Vicki Tolton JR Maine 56.41 1
29 Nicole Davis JR Georgia St. 56.70 2
30 Asia Hollis FR Lafayette 57.36 5

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
East Region: 2:03.85 5/30/2003 Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Caitlin Bailey SO Boston College 2:05.34Q 4
2 Pilar McShine SO Fla State 2:05.73Q 1
3 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:06.05Q 2
4 Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina 2:06.12Q 3
5 Kate Grace FR Yale 2:06.12q 4
6 Dominique Jackson FR North Carolina 2:06.31q 1
7 Merrecia James JR Maryland-ES 2:06.49q 4
8 Ashley Hubbard SR Georgetown 2:07.02q 1
9 Caroline King FR Boston College 2:07.07 3
10 Arusha McKenzie SR Villanova 2:07.24 3
11 Allie Lewis SR William & Mary 2:08.30 1
12 Janel Grooms JR Jacksonville 2:08.41 4
13 Celia Whyte JR Maryland-ES 2:09.33 4
14 Samantha Gawrych SO Boston College 2:09.34 4
15 Jaime Watson JR Liberty 2:09.91 2
16 Lorain McKenzie SR Florida 2:09.96 2
17 Karen Kozub SR C. Florida 2:10.07 3
18 Huma Husain SR Virginia 2:10.52 3
19 Kat Warden SR Boston Univ. 2:10.65 2
20 Katie Murdoch SO Cornell 2:11.13 4
21 Vivian McCollum SO Morgan St. 2:11.18 1
22 Sarah Serwo JR Lehigh 2:11.24 2
23 Serita Lachesis SO Columbia 2:11.59 1
24 Carmen Lagala SR Vermont 2:11.77 1
25 Aja Jackson JR Charlotte 2:12.01 3
26 Ena Leufroy JR Miami 2:12.33 2
27 Shantile Blackburn JR C. Florida 2:12.83 1
28 Briene Simmons SR Penn St. 2:14.71 3
29 Samantha Snukis SR Wagner 2:15.13 3
30 Mary Heitkamp SR Boston College 2:15.32 4
31 Kerrie Savery JR W. Carolina 2:17.24 2
32 Samantha Adelberg FR Brown 2:22.87 2

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O’Sullivan, Villanova
East Region: 4:17.64 5/29/2004 Treniere Clement, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hannah England JR Fla State 4:21.59Q
2 Keri Bland SO West Virginia 4:21.63Q
3 Natalie Picchetti SR Georgia 4:21.67Q
4 Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina 4:21.68Q
5 Maggie Infeld JR Georgetown 4:21.83Q
6 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:22.36Q
7 Molly Lehman JR Duke 4:22.01Q
7 Emily Anderson SO William & Mary 4:22.01Q
9 Susan Kuijken JR Fla State 4:22.38Q
10 Jenny Sims SR Ga Tech 4:23.99q
11 Megan Kaltenbach SR North Carolina 4:24.43q
12 Meghan Burns SO William & Mary 4:24.83q
13 Leah Rosenfeld SO Penn St. 4:25.40
14 Liz Costello SO Princeton 4:25.90
15 Rebekah Ricksecker JR Liberty 4:26.07
15 Carmen Ballard SR Columbia 4:26.07
17 Smita Gupta SR Brown 4:26.34
18 Avril Ogrodnick SO Georgetown 4:27.25
19 Akilah Vargas SR Villanova 4:29.44
20 Callie Hogan FR Villanova 4:30.81
21 Carolyn Lipovsky SR La Salle 4:31.12
22 Jessica Fanning JR VA Tech 4:31.24
23 Caroline Heidt SO Cornell 4:31.52
24 Shannon Alejandro JR Lehigh 4:31.91
25 Kim Standridge FR Cornell 4:32.46
26 Chelsea Bollerman SO Quinnipiac 4:33.12
27 Kaylyn Christopher FR West Virginia 4:33.31
28 Fiona Nash SO Iona 4:33.67
29 Susan Hendrick SR Georgetown 4:33.97
30 Jessica Driscoll SO Boston College 4:34.39
31 Kerri Lyons SO Cornell 4:36.95
32 Ali Smith FR Villanova 4:42.78

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin
East Region: 15:45.94 5/30/2003 Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tasmin Fanning JR VA Tech 16:11.42 10
2 Rebecca Lowe FR Florida 16:14.47 8
3 Frances Koons JR Villanova 16:15.44 6
4 Melissa Grelli JR Georgetown 16:19.37 5
5 Danette Doetzel JR Providence 16:23.49 4
6 Ashley Higginson FR Princeton 16:32.00 3
7 Katie DiCamillo JR Providence 16:33.70 2
8 Clara Grandt SO West Virginia 16:35.83 1
9 Jolee vanLeuven JR Princeton 16:35.88
10 Kristen Johnson SR Florida 16:38.71
11 Natasha LaBeaud JR Georgetown 16:43.65
12 Lindsay Donaldson SR Yale 16:45.37
13 Ganna Nosenko FR Wake Forest 16:52.28
14 Lauretta Dezubay JR Virginia 16:53.74
15 Stacy Kim SR Pennsylvania 16:58.53
16 Nichole Lister JR Boston College 16:59.21
17 Krystal Douglas SO Providence 17:05.44
18 Rachel Papin SR La Salle 17:10.87
19 Dana Hastie SR Stony Brook 17:13.21
20 Lynn Morelli JR William & Mary 17:16.55
21 Christina DeRosa SR Massachusetts 17:18.64
22 Marie Parks JR Cornell 17:18.95
23 Sarah Cummings FR Princeton 17:21.72
24 Debbie Huss SR Fla State 17:24.93
25 Brielle Chabot SO Boston College 17:27.63
26 Caitlin Price SO Georgia St. 17:27.90
27 Stephanie Lenihan SR Columbia 17:32.27
28 Lauren Holesh SO North Carolina 17:39.07
29 Nicol Traynor FR Richmond 17:45.58
30 Kinjal Parikh JR Pennsylvania 17:48.97
31 Ashling Baker SO Iona 17:55.10
32 Medena Knespl JR Boston College 18:02.49
33 Jacy Kruzel JR Florida 18:18.00
34 Christa Plummer FR La Salle 18:25.32
— Holly VanDalen FR Stony Brook DNS
— Diana Jepchirchir SR Coastal Carolina DNS
— Lindsay Sundell SR Florida SCR
— Tsehaye Dagnachew SR Charlotte SCR
— Natalie Sherbak JR VA Tech SCR
— Marisa Ryan SR Boston Univ. SCR
— Carmen Ballard SR Columbia SCR
— Erin Reddan SO VA Tech SCR
— Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina SCR
— Leah Rosenfeld SO Penn St. SCR
— Erica Ziel SO Navy SCR
— Cheryl Spring SO Penn St. SCR
— Colleen Wetherbee FR NC State SCR
— Anna Hoffman SO St. Francis-PA SCR
— Bridget Franek SO Penn St. SCR
— Sarah Madebach JR Georgia SCR
— Isabell VonLoga FR Princeton SCR
— Merrecia James JR Maryland-ES SCR

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: 12.48 6/9/2006 Vitginia Powell, USC
East Region: 12.91 5/26/2007 Kristi Castlin, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison SO VA Tech 12.86Q 1.4 2
2 Aleesha Barber SO Penn St. 13.06Q -0.3 4
3 Shantia Moss SR Ga Tech 13.07Q 1.7 1
4 Kristi Castlin SO VA Tech 13.47Q -1.2 5
5 Teona Rogers FR Fla State 13.66Q -1.7 3
6 Landria Buckley SO Howard 13.40q 1.7 1
7 Polly Hardy SR Clemson 13.44q 1.7 1
8 Vaniesha Ivy SO North Carolina 13.59q 1.4 2
9 Gayle Hunter JR Penn St. 13.74 -1.2 5
10 Chelsea Carrier FR West Virginia 13.78 -0.3 4
11 Keke Clarke JR S. Carolina 13.81 1.4 2
12 Mycaiah Clemons JR Pittsburgh 13.88 1.7 1
13 Imani Gilliam SR Seton Hall 13.91 1.4 2
14 Trier Young JR S. Carolina 13.93 -1.2 5
15 Lauren Echko JR Virginia 13.95 -0.3 4
16 Tramaine Shaw SR Northeastern 13.97 1.4 2
17 Tavia Burke SO Bethune-Cookman 13.98 -1.7 3
18 Aisha Jones JR UNC-Wilmington 13.99 1.7 1
19 Victoria Chin SR C. Florida 14.06 -1.7 3
20 Sherlenia Green SR VA Tech 14.08 -1.7 3
21 Phylicia George SO Connecticut 14.10 -1.7 3
22 Janica Austin FR Lafayette 14.11 -0.3 4
23 LeAuna Sistrunk JR Coastal Carolina 14.16 -1.7 3
24 Kamilah McShine JR Albany 14.21 1.4 2
25 Jillian Drouin SR Syracuse 14.26 1.7 1
26 Sunita Brathwaite SO Charlotte 14.30 -1.2 5
27 Sheree Carter JR C. Florida 14.41 -1.2 5
28 Kasey Hill SR Boston College 14.72 -1.2 5
29 Jordhanna White SR Robert Morris 14.83 -0.3 4
30 Rashanda Simmons JR W. Carolina 14.91 1.7 1
31 Joan Casey SR Cornell 14.96 1.4 2
— Caroline Vaugh SO Wake Forest FS -0.3 4
— Ashley Adams FR Morgan St. DNF -0.3 4
— Loreal Smith JR NC A&T DQ -1.2 5 Pushed Hurlde

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
East Region: 54.77 5/29/2004 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Queen Harrison SO VA Tech 56.24Q 5
2 Ti’erra Brown FR Miami 57.64Q 1
3 Takecia Jameson FR Miami 57.72Q 6
4 LaToya James FR North Carolina 58.04Q 4
5 Wendy Dorr SO Penn St. 58.59Q 3
6 Michelle Loyd SR Wake Forest 58.97Q 2
7 Sherlenia Green SR VA Tech 58.29q 1
8 Aleesha Barber SO Penn St. 58.38q 5
9 Asia Washington SO VA Tech 58.73 5
10 Landria Buckley SO Howard 59.28 4
11 Jernail Hayes SO Seton Hall 59.33 6
12 Toyria Mattear SO FL Atlantic 59.39 3
13 Brianna Broyles SO Pittsburgh 59.48 4
14 Colleen Farley SR North Carolina 59.67 1
15 Tempest Vance SO SC State 59.85 2
16 Megan Duncan FR Penn St. 1:00.13 4
17 Tramaine Shaw SR Northeastern 1:00.32 6
18 Trier Young JR S. Carolina 1:00.39 3
19 Janeille Brathwaite JR Seton Hall 1:00.75 5
20 Kiani Profit FR Maryland 1:00.79 1
21 Chanel Williams JR Maryland 1:00.99 3
22 Lindsay Glover SR FL Atlantic 1:01.20 2
23 Chandra Pulliam SR Hampton 1:01.23 6
24 Jasmine Jones-Green SR High Point 1:01.28 5
25 Carla Ballard SR GA Southern 1:01.35 1
26 Loreal Smith JR NC A&T 1:01.38 1
27 Alexandra Gove SO Wake Forest 1:01.96 4
28 Jessica Weyman SO Cornell 1:02.39 2
29 Kaycee Martinez SO Hartford 1:03.18 4
30 Assata Cowart FR Temple 1:03.21 3
31 Danai Lendor FR Maryland-ES 1:03.46 5
32 Melissa Kostan SR Sacred Heart 1:03.83 6
33 Ronnah Parham FR St. Peter’s 1:05.68 2
— Cuquie Melville SR Del St. DNF 3
— Porscha Dobson SR North Carolina DNS 6
— Ayla Smith SO Virginia DNS 2

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
East Region: 43.26 5/31/2003 South Carolina
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 44.11Q 2
1) Brandi Cross SO 2) Shayla Mahan FR
3) Faraign Giles SR 4) Gabrielle Glenn FR
2 Florida 44.12Q 4
1) Abigail David SR 2) Lakecia Ealey SR
3) Dominique McLeggan SR 4) Natalie Knight SR
3 Charlotte 44.52Q 3
1) LaJarsha Moses SR 2) Lamarra Currie JR
3) Courtney Patterson SR 4) Ebonie Cunningham FR
4 Virginia Tech 44.56Q 1
1) Sherlenia Green SR 2) Kristi Castlin SO
3) Queen Harrison SO 4) Britni Spruill SR
5 Bethune-Cookman 44.66q 1
1) Tavia Burke SO 2) Rockel Mitchell JR
3) Christina Roundtree FR 4) Dianne Munroe JR
6 Penn State 44.86q 2
1) Shavon Greaves FR 2) Shana Cox SR
3) Aleesha Barber SO 4) Dominique Blake SR
7 Western Carolina 44.95q 4
1) Tangelia Johnson SR 2) Felicia Paulding FR
3) Janet Carothers FR 4) Raquel Ramseur SR
8 Miami 44.96q 1
1) Tara Thomas FR 2) Kristy Whyte SO
3) Charlene Fuller FR 4) Krista Simkins JR
9 Georgia State 45.14 4
1) Adaku Ezeonwuka JR 2) Denice Vance SR
3) Kendra Davis SO 4) Cherell Lawson FR
10 North Carolina 45.37 1
1) Vaniesha Ivy SO 2) Ashley Hill FR
3) Shardae Anderson JR 4) Tyra Johnson SR
11 North Carolina A&T 45.42 3
1) Carmenta Mitchell JR 2) Jenifer Jackson SR
3) Loreal Smith JR 4) Alexandria Spruiel JR
12 Connecticut 45.50 4
1) Mandela Graves-Fulgham JR 2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR
3) Phylicia George SO 4) Alyssa Evering JR
13 Central Florida 45.51 4
1) Micaela Wimberly FR 2) Lizzie Harris FR
3) Dione Thomas JR 4) Feyisara Adaramola SO
14 Georgia Tech 45.52 2
1) Shantia Moss SR 2) Jenae Anderson FR
3) Taylor Davidson FR 4) Leslie Njoku FR
15 Morgan State 45.53 3
1) Tendai Hill SO 2) Ashley Hines SO
3) Quawnicia Johnson FR 4) Jaquay Evans SR
16 Pittsburgh 45.58 3
1) Shanea Calhoun SR 2) Da’Lynn Mills FR
3) Raquel Bender JR 4) Shantea Calhoun SR
17 Seton Hall 45.67 1
1) Jernail Hayes SO 2) Toneisha Friday SO
3) Shameka Speed SR 4) Adama Pitts JR
18 George Mason 45.88 2
1) Ryann Hendricks JR 2) Tiara Swindell SO
3) Marie Fields SO 4) Murielle Ahoure JR
19 Charleston Southern 45.95 2
1) Ebony Muller JR 2) Dionne Gibson JR
3) Misha Morris FR 4) Jessica Thomas SO
20 Virginia 46.09 1
1) Rashawnda James FR 2) Jannea Bridgeford SR
3) Galyn Iloka SO 4) Talia Wise JR
21 Boston University 46.47 3
1) Laura Martin FR 2) Tahari James SR
3) Erin Catarius JR 4) Whitney Ford SO
22 Mount St. Mary’s 47.54 4
1) Sara Brown JR 2) Ashlyn DeCruise FR
3) Stephanie Dickerson SR 4) Amy DeCruise FR
23 Army 47.86 2
1) LaShaunda Dupree FR 2) Lesa Boyd SO
3) Carissa Hauck FR 4) Ebony Thomas SO
— Hampton DNS 3
1) Rachel Lewis JR 2) Racquel Vassell FR
3) Glenn Septima JR 4) Francena McCorory SO

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
American: 4.90m 5/18/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Johnson, Florida State
East Region: 4.26m 5/27/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Mahony SR VA Tech 4.06m 13-03.75 10
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16
O O O O XXX
2 Kelly Phillips FR VA Tech 4.06m 13-03.75 8
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Denise VonEynatten FR S. Florida 4.06m 13-03.75 6
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16
P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Nicole Kazuba SO William & Mary 3.96m 12-11.75 5
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO O O XXX
5 Rita Ciambra SO New Hampshire 3.96m 12-11.75 4
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO O XO XXX
6 Daisy Glasser FR Florida 3.96m 12-11.75 3
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Jacqui Charnigo SR Navy 3.81m 12-06.00 1.50
3.66 3.81 3.96
O O XXX
7 Tiffany Maskulinsk SO Buffalo 3.81m 12-06.00 1.50
3.66 3.81 3.96
O O XXX
9 Dana Webb FR S. Florida 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XXO XO XXX
10 Salli Gurganus SO S. Carolina 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
10 Stephanie Duffy FR S. Florida 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
10 Carrie Long FR Gardner-Webb 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
10 Kristen Bakanowski JR Massachusetts 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
14 Claire Young SO Coastal Carolina 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
14 Joanna Wright FR Ga Tech 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
14 Elise Birnbaum SO VA Tech 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
17 Caroline Kennedy SO Clemson 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
17 Christy Carr SR Georgia 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
17 Shea Snow JR App. State 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
— Candace Shoates SO Norfolk St. NH
3.66
XXX
— Mishelle McNamara FR Wagner NH
3.66
XXX
— Liza Todd JR S. Carolina NH
3.66
XXX
— Melissa Gale SO Temple NH
3.66
XXX
— Alexandra MacDougall SO Manhattan SCR
— Jessica Kloss JR Princeton SCR
— Natalie Gengel SO Cornell SCR

Event 35 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
East Region: 6.61m 5/26/2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Natasha Harvey JR Jacksonville 6.47m 0.5 21-02.75 10
FOUL(-0.9) 6.00m(-1.2) 6.47m(0.5) 5.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS
2 Shaquania Lundy JR Jacksonville 6.40m -1.0 21-00.00 8
FOUL(-1.3) 5.94m(-0.9) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 6.40m(-1.0) PASS
3 Jeomi Maduka JR Cornell 6.13m -2.4 20-01.50 6
6.13m(-2.4) 6.06m(-0.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)
4 Gayle Hunter JR Penn St. 6.12m 0.2 20-01.00 5
6.11m(-0.7) 6.00m(0.2) 6.12m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.9) 5.95m(-1.8) FOUL(0.1)
5 DeMiracle Washington SR NC State 6.08m -0.1 19-11.50 4
6.08m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.81m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 5.82m(0.2)
6 Shara Proctor SO Florida 6.05m -0.3 19-10.25 3
6.05m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
7 Pat Springs JR Charlotte 6.02m -0.5 19-09.00 2
5.98m(-0.1) 6.02m(-0.5) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.92m(-0.8) 5.84m(-0.3)
8 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50 1
5.34m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.63m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
9 Deandra Doyley SO Miami 5.94m 0.6 19-06.00
5.94m(0.6) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.5)
10 Brittney James JR S. Carolina 5.88m -0.8 19-03.50
5.88m(-0.8) 5.59m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5)
11 Sheron Mark SR Syracuse 5.87m 0.4 19-03.25
FOUL(0.6) 5.87m(0.4) 5.81m(0.2)
12 Kimona Smith SO NC A&T 5.85m 0.1 19-02.50
5.82m(-1.0) 5.85m(0.1) 5.81m(+0.0)
13 Lynndsey Hyter FR GA Southern 5.84m 0.1 19-02.00
5.21m(-1.6) 5.26m(1.0) 5.84m(0.1)
14 Whitney Ford SO Boston Univ. 5.83m -0.8 19-01.50
5.83m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.76m(-2.1)
15 April Sinkler FR Clemson 5.81m -0.7 19-00.75
5.81m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Dione Thomas JR C. Florida 5.79m 0.2 19-00.00
5.50m(-1.5) 5.79m(0.2) 5.68m(0.1)
17 Janessa Murphy JR Pittsburgh 5.78m 1.1 18-11.75 5.59m
FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(1.1) 5.59m(0.2)
18 Kerry Walker SR FL Intn’l 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 Foul
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 5.78m(+0.0)
19 Lena Bettis SR Penn St. 5.73m -1.0 18-09.75
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.73m(-1.0)
20 Ryann Hendricks JR George Mason 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
5.29m(-1.7) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.1)
21 Fatimah Hill JR Buffalo 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00
5.47m(-0.9) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1)
22 Bianca Fung FR Penn St. 5.55m -1.9 18-02.50
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.55m(-1.9)
23 Shakia Forbes FR Seton Hall 5.52m 0.4 18-01.50
FOUL(-0.6) 5.52m(0.4) 5.31m(+0.0)
24 Asha Quant SR Delaware 5.51m -0.1 18-01.00
FOUL(-2.8) 5.10m(0.9) 5.51m(-0.1)
25 Joan Casey SR Cornell 5.45m 0.4 17-10.75
5.23m(-0.1) 5.45m(0.4) 5.34m(1.0)
26 Alaina Alfano JR Wagner 5.44m -1.1 17-10.25
5.35m(-0.6) 5.44m(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)
27 Shaunta Hamilton SO GA Southern 5.43m -0.6 17-09.75
FOUL(-3.0) 5.43m(0.2) 5.43m(-0.6)
28 Shemelia Brandon JR Radford 5.31m 0.7 17-05.25 5.26m
5.22m(-0.4) 5.31m(0.7) 5.26m(-0.2)
29 Melitta Brown SO Robert Morris 5.31m -0.9 17-05.25 5.06m
5.31m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(0.2)
30 Malin Marmbrandt SO Manhattan 5.07m -1.2 16-07.75
5.02m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.07m(-1.2)
— Rachel Lewis JR Hampton DQ -1.3 Failure to participa
5.96m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.3) 5.65m(-0.5) 6.19m(-1.3) 5.68m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2)
— Kimberly Williams FR Fla State SCR NWI
— Patricia Mamona SO Clemson SCR NWI
— Jessica Buzzell JR Lafayette SCR NWI

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
American: 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
East Region: 55.26m 5/28/2003 Rachel Longfors, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Billie-Jo Grant JR Virginia 53.49m 175-06 10
48.76m 53.49m 52.29m 50.81m 52.36m 50.12m
2 Jocelyn White SR North Carolina 52.11m 170-11 8
48.35m 50.30m FOUL 51.97m 51.72m 52.11m
3 Maria Matos JR Cornell 51.25m 168-02 6
FOUL 51.25m 43.93m FOUL 46.00m FOUL
4 Taylar Stallings SR S. Florida 50.92m 167-01 5
50.92m FOUL 47.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Emma Schmelzer JR Penn St. 50.01m 164-01 4
49.25m FOUL 45.40m FOUL 50.01m 49.63m
6 Jillian Anwah SR Maryland 49.77m 163-03 3
FOUL 49.77m FOUL 44.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Sarah Thornton SR Rhode Island 49.35m 161-11 2
37.63m 40.92m 49.35m 43.13m FOUL 47.39m
8 Ashley Howard JR Winthrop 49.31m 161-09 1
49.31m 48.41m FOUL 44.09m 48.78m 48.48m
9 Amy Bilmanis JR Virginia 49.16m 161-03
45.37m 47.37m 49.16m FOUL 44.26m FOUL
10 Brittani Williams SR App. State 47.81m 156-10
47.81m FOUL FOUL
11 Khadija Talley SR Miami 47.53m 155-11
47.40m 47.53m 43.81m
12 Josipa Jelicic JR Georgia 47.14m 154-08
47.14m FOUL 47.10m
13 Tynisha McMillian SO Connecticut 47.09m 154-06
FOUL 45.11m 47.09m
14 Lisa Wilson SO Massachusetts 46.13m 151-04
FOUL 42.86m 46.13m
15 Danielle Grunloh SO Brown 46.04m 151-00
46.04m FOUL 45.03m
16 Amanda Mockbee SR Bucknell 45.94m 150-09
44.91m 37.98m 45.94m
17 Aimee Kodat FR S. Carolina 45.45m 149-01
45.43m 45.45m FOUL
18 Cassie Schweighofer FR Cornell 44.98m 147-07
FOUL 44.98m 43.36m
19 Miranda Wilson FR Miami 44.59m 146-03
36.88m 44.59m 44.53m
20 Mary Angell FR North Carolina 44.57m 146-03
39.57m 44.55m 44.57m
21 Nina Victorin SR Mt. St. Mary’s 44.13m 144-09
44.13m FOUL FOUL
22 Allison Randall SO Morgan St. 42.53m 139-06
40.91m 42.53m FOUL
23 Yolanda Berryhill FR Georgia St. 41.66m 136-08
41.66m 40.17m 41.11m
24 Elizabeth Maxwell JR Gardner-Webb 41.53m 136-03
FOUL FOUL 41.53m
— Brittany Pryor JR VA Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
American: 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
College Best: 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
East Region: 52.87m 5/25/2007 Krista Woodward, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karlee McQuillen FR Penn St. 53.60m 175-10 10
FOUL 51.19m 53.11m 53.60m FOUL FOUL
2 Evelien Dekkers SO Florida 51.23m 168-01 8
46.10m 48.65m 50.26m FOUL 48.42m 51.23m
3 Heidi Nadeau SR Penn St. 50.29m 165-00 6
50.29m FOUL 46.39m 43.03m FOUL
4 Vanessa Roelofsen SR Buffalo 49.72m 163-01 5
45.68m 48.95m 49.72m 47.49m 49.43m 48.60m
5 Kelly Robinson SR Towson 48.57m 159-04 4
48.57m 48.04m 42.71m 45.01m 45.06m 47.37m
6 Kim Hanslovan FR Penn St. 48.48m 159-01 3
48.26m 46.52m 43.54m 40.93m 40.38m 48.48m
7 Sigrun Sviensdottir SR Georgia 48.39m 158-09 2
47.98m 46.41m 48.39m 43.62m 46.50m FOUL
8 Amanda Martin JR Connecticut 48.35m 158-07 1
47.35m 44.64m 47.86m 44.40m 48.35m 47.67m
9 Beverly Rogers SR Bucknell 47.92m 157-03
45.04m 47.92m 43.94m 42.66m 43.89m 44.72m
10 Star Sansone SO Florida 46.63m 153-00
46.63m FOUL 45.65m
11 Linda Buccholz SO Clemson 45.52m 149-04
43.30m 43.98m 45.52m
12 Meghan Briggs SO Virginia 44.07m 144-07
40.87m 44.07m 39.65m
13 Jara Cornett JR S. Florida 43.23m 141-10
40.52m 41.53m 43.23m
14 Kaitlin Nazario SR Miami 42.92m 140-10
40.64m 42.92m 40.88m
15 Ashley Turici SO Robert Morris 42.39m 139-01
38.16m 42.39m 40.49m
16 Amy Matulewicz FR Duke 42.02m 137-10
42.02m 38.95m 40.69m
17 Eda Karesin SO Harvard 41.96m 137-08
38.17m FOUL 41.96m
18 Marsha Locke SR Sacred Heart 41.69m 136-09
35.97m 35.97m 41.69m
19 Laura Rycek FR Bucknell 41.34m 135-07
41.34m 39.89m 39.12m
20 Bethanie Wachna SO Clemson 41.27m 135-05
40.60m 41.27m 40.06m
21 Jessica Fronk FR Harvard 41.26m 135-04
40.25m FOUL 41.26m
22 Nicole Cherry FR Pittsburgh 40.74m 133-08
40.74m 38.02m FOUL
23 Jessica Bandy SO Rutgers 40.38m 132-06
38.15m FOUL 40.38m
24 Carly Mauch JR Wake Forest 39.84m 130-08
FOUL 37.51m 39.84m
25 Corinne DiPietro SR Vermont 39.50m 129-07
39.50m 37.86m 38.91m
26 Amy Marshall SR Radford 39.42m 129-04
38.17m FOUL 39.42m
27 Porsha Butler JR FL Intn’l 37.88m 124-03
FOUL 36.77m 37.88m
28 Tara Tounzen JR W. Carolina 36.80m 120-09
36.80m FOUL FOUL
29 Katie Weston FR Buffalo 31.79m 104-03
FOUL FOUL 31.79m
30 Saisha Woodward JR Maryland-ES 31.39m 103-00
FOUL FOUL 31.39m
31 Monica Howard FR Richmond 30.74m 100-10
27.01m 30.74m FOUL
— Kacey James FR North Carolina SCR
— Sylvia Galarza SR Rutgers SCR
— Brittany Greene SR Army SCR

Related Articles