June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2007-2008_ncaaeastsaturdayresults






Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/31/2008 08:30 PM
NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor
Track & Field East Regional
Tallahassee, FL – 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Greene, Nike
College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
East Region: 10.00 5/27/2006 Travis Padgett, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 10.09 -0.9 10
2 Jeremy Hall SO Florida 10.18 -0.9 8
3 Walter Dix SR Fla State 10.21 -0.9 6
4 Jacoby Ford SO Clemson 10.29 -0.9 5
5 Terrell Wilks FR Florida 10.33 -0.9 4
6 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 10.39 -0.9 3
7 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla State 10.44 -0.9 2
8 Calesio Newman SO NC A&T 10.53 -0.9 1
Preliminaries
9 A’Tolani Akinkuotu SO NC State
10 Alonzo Spurley SR Charleston Sthrn
11 Larmar Markett FR S. Carolina
12 Aaron Anderson FR Hampton
13 Reuben Jones SR Virginia
14 Dominique Young SO W. Carolina
15 Johnathan Hancock SO S. Carolina
16 Kenny Mitchell JR Georgetown
17 Kevin Teel JR Hampton
18 Reggie Reese JR NC State
19 Larrone Morre FR Del St.
20 Aulton Kohn SR Syracuse
21 Robert Martin SR NC A&T
22 Greg Dunston JR Campbell
23 DeAngelo Wilson SO VCU
24 Victor Cheng SR Yale
25 Alfred McDaniel FR Army
26 James Bush SR St. Francis-PA
27 Kerry Major JR Wake Forest
28 Aaron Campbell SO Vermont

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
East Region: 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix SR Fla State 20.10 1.6 10
2 Charles Clark SO Fla State 20.22 1.6 8
3 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 20.32 1.6 6
4 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla State 20.66 1.6 5
5 Calesio Newman SO NC A&T 20.79 1.6 4
6 Zeb Johnson SR W. Carolina 21.01 1.6 3
7 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 21.17 1.6 2
8 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 22.82 1.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Alonzo Spurley SR Charleston Sthrn
10 Antonio Sales FR S. Carolina
11 Larmar Markett FR S. Carolina
12 Trenton Guy FR Clemson
13 Larrone Morre FR Del St.
14 Reuben Jones SR Virginia
15 Brandon Byram FR Fla State
16 DeAngelo Wilson SO VCU
17 Darius Law FR Charlotte
18 Kenny Mitchell JR Georgetown
19 Aulton Kohn SR Syracuse
20 Kevin Thompson JR E. Carolina
21 Raymond Brown SR Norfolk St.
22 Jason Gallo SR VCU
23 Bruce Owens SO Rutgers
24 Corey Brown JR Clemson
25 Robert Martin SR NC A&T
26 Cowin Mills SR Clemson
27 Cornelius Tyler FR Charleston Sthrn
28 Reggie Reese JR NC State
29 Derron Flood SR S. Carolina
30 Conlon Bonner FR Virginia
31 Earl Gray SR Maryland
32 Jeffery Barnes SO Albany
33 Josh Wimbley SO S. Florida
34 Victor Cheng SR Yale
35 Basil Campbell SR Connecticut
— Trayman Hill JR Norfolk St.

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
6 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike
College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
East Region: 45.17 5/26/2007 Ricardo Chambers, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 45.67 10
2 Levi Brooks SO Charleston Sthrn 45.75 8
3 Manteo Mitchell JR W. Carolina 46.25 6
4 Greg Gomes SR Seton Hall 46.31 5
5 Allodin Fothergill SO Maryland-ES 46.40 4
6 Charles Cox FR North Carolina 46.45 3
7 Quinten Moore SO S. Carolina 46.87 2
— Elvis Lewis JR Villanova DNF
Preliminaries
9 Michael Rhue SR Charleston Sthrn
10 Joel Redhead JR Bethune-Cookman
11 Darius Law FR Charlotte
12 Michael Proctor JR Georgia
13 Bernard Middleton SR Florida
14 Calvin Smith SO Florida
15 Donald Sanford JR Morgan St.
16 Troy Wilkerson SR Norfolk St.
17 Carlinton Morgan SO Coppin St.
18 Ray Miley SR S. Carolina
19 Cortez Adams SR FDU
20 Cazal Arnett FR Binghamton
21 Sean Lowe SR Maryland
22 Uri Robinson SR UNC-Wilmington
23 Cowin Mills SR Clemson
24 Meikle Paschal FR Virginia
25 Jorden Davis JR St. Francis-PA
26 Steve Swern SO Rutgers
27 Miller Moss FR Clemson
28 Corey Brown JR Clemson
29 Jon Ried SO Wake Forest
30 Kerry Boyle JR Bucknell
31 Garrett Blakely SR SC State

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
East Region: 1:46.96 5/31/2003 Sam Burley, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlos Phillips SO Florida 1:46.70 10
2 Felix Kitur FR VA Military 1:46.75 8
3 Donte Holmes FR Del St. 1:47.47 6
4 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:47.52 5
5 Rob Novak JR Seton Hall 1:47.60 4
6 Mark Miller SR Penn St. 1:47.83 3
7 Nicholas Reid SR FDU 1:49.06 2
8 Tim Kaijala SR Pennsylvania 1:49.44 1
Preliminaries
9 James Gurr JR Seton Hall
10 Michael Pachella SO George Mason
11 Andrew Krumins SR Fla State
12 Craig Meekins SR Navy
13 Mike Carmody JR Dartmouth
14 Julius Mutekanga SO Long Island
15 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia
16 Brian Gagnon JR Connecticut
17 Eric Alberter SR Florida
18 Mike Rutt SO Connecticut
18 Carlan Arthur JR S. Florida
20 Jeff Moriarity FR Columbia
21 Jonah Rathbun SR Columbia
22 Mark Korich SR Villanova
23 Robert Edgerton JR New Hampshire
24 Tommy Noyes SR Fla State
25 William Rhea SR La Salle
26 Stephen Wilson JR Fla State
27 Jeff Williams SR High Point
28 Mike Mark SO Columbia
— Chris Labosky SO Yale

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats – Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
East Region: 3:41.09 5/26/2007 Max Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Mickowski SR Army 3:50.94 10
2 Andrew Bumbalough JR Georgetown 3:51.53 8
3 Andrew Jesien JR Virginia 3:51.69 6
4 Matthew Elliot SR Winthrop 3:51.81 5
5 Michael Kerrigan SR Villanova 3:52.03 4
6 Ryley Miller SR Georgia 3:52.25 3
7 Billy Berlin JR VA Tech 3:52.41 2
8 Matt Debole SR Georgetown 3:52.70 1
9 Max Smith SR Providence 3:52.88
10 Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh 3:53.45
11 Carl Mackenzie FR Villanova 3:53.98
12 Daniel Roberts FR Fla State 3:58.42
Preliminaries
13 Andy Miller JR Cornell
14 Steve Hallinan SR American
15 Liam Boylan-Pett JR Columbia
16 David Proctor JR Boston Univ.
17 Matt Clark SR Clemson
18 Jake Gallagher JR Yale
19 Sandy Roberts FR Georgetown
20 Hayden McLaren SO Providence
21 James O’Toole SR Princeton
22 Chris Nickinson SR Fla State
23 E.C. Gibbs JR Ga Tech
24 Harry Norton SR Dartmouth
25 Kevin Tschirhart SO Virginia
26 Lyle Tolli SO Colgate
27 Korey Edwards SO La Salle
28 Samuel Borchers FR Penn St.
29 Mike Hagos JR Virginia
30 Chris Spooner SR Duke
31 Patrick Morgan JR Furman
32 Jared Bell JR Yale
33 Chris Behre FR St. Francis-PA
34 Keenan Harris JR Norfolk St.
— Jordan Davis SR Syracuse

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
3 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. One Waterfall.
No section less than 5
American: 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
College Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
East Region: 8:33.25 5/28/2005 Andy Smith, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Gunn SR Fla State 8:41.16 10
2 Evans Kigen SO Liberty 8:49.39 8
3 Mark Buckingham SR Fla State 8:51.93 6
4 Tibor Vegh SR NC State 8:52.31 5
5 Tom Slosky SR Duquesne 8:52.70 4
6 Adu Dentamo JR Charlotte 8:55.28 3
7 John Martinez SO NC State 8:56.55 2
8 Kyle Heath JR Syracuse 8:58.59 1
9 Andrew Benford SO Richmond 9:00.85
10 Derek Dutille JR Duquesne 9:01.18
11 Eric Ashe SO Boston Univ. 9:07.47
12 Daniel Lewis SO Villanova 9:10.69
13 Harry Miller SO William & Mary 9:10.96
14 Steve Finley FR Virginia 9:13.46
15 Ryan McDermott FR Duke 9:14.34
16 Matthew O’Connor JR New Hampshire 9:14.38
17 Jarvis Jelen JR Liberty 9:14.50
18 John Olsen SR Navy 9:21.05
19 Matt Hughes FR Clemson 9:21.11
20 Ozzie Myers SR Brown 9:22.62
21 Gavin Coombs JR NC State 9:22.84
22 Jon Molz SR Richmond 9:25.29
23 Milos Vuckovic SO Manhattan 9:28.43
24 Jesse Regnier JR Massachusetts 9:29.51
25 Nick Sarro SR Brown 9:30.00
26 Ryder Leary SR Florida 9:30.89
27 Miles Bartlett SO Maine 9:39.08
28 Ian Ward SR Cornell 9:43.87
29 Phillips Thompson SR Robert Morris 9:48.21
30 Peter Sang SO Maryland-ES 9:48.96
31 Rob Dennis FR William & Mary 9:56.46
— Alex Mason JR Georgetown DNF
— Mike Banks JR Georgetown DNF
— Shane Young SR Georgetown DNF
— Jordan McDougal JR Liberty DNF
— Alex Felce SO Stony Brook DNF
— Chris Hart JR UMBC SCR
— Donald Cowart JR VA Military SCR
— Mark Maddox SR App. State SCR

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
5 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
East Region: 13.42 5/31/2003 Josh Walker, Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 13.21 -0.4 10
2 Ronnie Ash FR Bethune-Cookman 13.44 -0.4 8
3 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn’l 13.73 -0.4 6
4 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse 13.88 -0.4 5
5 Dominic Berger SR Maryland 13.91 -0.4 4
6 Kallinka Pitt JR Florida 14.01 -0.4 3
7 Gonzalo Barriolhet FR Fla State 14.18 -0.4 2
8 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 14.46 -0.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Drew Brunson SR Fla State
10 Adam Durham SR Maryland
11 Dennis Martin JR Florida
12 Les Bradley SO Miami
13 Daniel Avery FR Albany
14 Daniel Kinney JR Howard
15 Chris Kinney FR Georgetown
16 Jarius Cooper FR Florida
17 Ron Jules SR Penn St.
18 Predist Walker FR Hampton
19 Ernest Asante SR UNC-Wilmington
20 Saidu Ezike SR Cornell
21 Dwayne Joseph SR Seton Hall
22 Cory Nelms SO Miami
23 Jean Juste JR Albany
24 Adonnis Jones FR Campbell
25 Daniel Neal JR App. State
26 Terry Marshall JR Syracuse
27 Adams Abdulrazaaq FR Virginia
28 Korel Mack FR Charlotte
29 Steve Rendall JR La Salle
30 Karl Massenburg FR Norfolk St.
31 Breman DeHann SR North Carolina
32 Ben Wheeler SO Coastal Carolina
32 Kyle Grady JR Rutgers
34 Greg Bynes SO Florida A&M
35 Quenton Beard JR Mt. St. Mary’s
— Avery Wilson SO Norfolk St.
— Verrol Jackson SR Connecticut
— Johnny Dutch FR S. Carolina

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
7 Heats – Advance best 8 times to the final.
American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
East Region: 48.47 5/28/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gaymon JR Georgia 49.24 10
2 Jussi Heikkila SR S. Carolina 49.39 8
3 Terry Thornton SR Hampton 49.40 6
4 Elliot Wood SR Fla State 50.33 5 50.328
5 Adam Seabrook SR Cornell 50.33 4 50.330
6 Steve Delice JR Coppin St. 50.72 3
7 Cory Nelms SO Miami 50.75 2
8 Javier Garcia-Tunon SR Fla State 50.98 1
Preliminaries
9 Patrick Gazzini SR Villanova
10 Kevin Hutton SR NC State
11 Glenn Fowler JR S. Florida
12 Jahmone Duhaney SR Rutgers
13 Akido Noel SO Morgan St.
14 Anthony Burris SO Connecticut
15 Demario Johnson JR Ga Tech
16 Scott Robinson SO Lehigh
17 Ernest Asante SR UNC-Wilmington
18 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO Georgia
19 Derrick Morton SR FDU
20 Kyle Edmonds SO Connecticut
21 Travis Swaggard JR Clemson
22 Steve Swern SO Rutgers
23 Adam Durham SR Maryland
24 Devon Watlington SO UNC-Wilmington
25 Tom Zozokos SO Princeton
26 Harold Sims SO Campbell
27 Matthew Holman JR Maine
28 Greg Nelson FR Virginia
29 Adams Abdulrazaaq FR Virginia
30 Jamel Brown JR Citadel
31 Justin Grinstead SO Harvard
32 Aaron Merrill SR Cornell
33 Phillip Warsaw SO Wake Forest
34 Daniel Kinney JR Howard
— Eric Cray FR Bethune-Cookman
— Kevin MacLeod JR Bucknell

Event 11 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
East Region: 38.71 5/26/2007 Florida State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida State 39.37 10
1) Michael Ray Garvin JR 2) Brandon Byram FR
3) Drew Brunson SR 4) Charles Clark SO
2 South Carolina 39.39 8
1) Johnathan Hancock SO 2) Antonio Sales FR
3) Quinten Moore SO 4) Larmar Markett FR
3 Western Carolina 39.59 6
1) Christian Bethune SO 2) Zeb Johnson SR
3) Dominique Young SO 4) Manteo Mitchell JR
4 Florida 39.64 5
1) Chris Rainey FR 2) Terrell Wilks FR
3) Jeremy Hall SO 4) Bernard Middleton SR
5 Hampton 39.78 4
1) Predist Walker FR 2) Terry Thornton SR
3) Kevin Teel JR 4) Aaron Anderson FR
6 North Carolina State 40.16 3
1) Kevin Hutton SR 2) Reggie Reese JR
3) A’Tolani Akinkuotu SO 4) Dexter Adams SR
7 Charleston Southern 40.21 2
1) Alonzo Spurley SR 2) Cornelius Tyler FR
3) Levi Brooks SO 4) Michael Rhue SR
8 Virginia 40.53 1
1) Conlon Bonner FR 2) Reuben Jones SR
3) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR 4) Meikle Paschal FR
Preliminaries
9 Virginia Commonwealth
10 Sacred Heart
11 Yale
12 Vermont
13 Army
— Norfolk State
— Clemson
— North Carolina A&T

Event 12 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. Random lanes.
No section less than 4 teams.
American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team
College Best: 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
East Region: 3:03.25 5/29/2004 Florida
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Florida 3:04.36 3 10
1) Bernard Middleton SR 2) Calvin Smith SO
3) LaMarr Davis FR 4) Eric Alberter SR
2 South Carolina 3:05.53 3 8
1) Keith Hinnant SR 2) Jason Richardson JR
3) Jussi Heikkila SR 4) Ray Miley SR
3 Georgia 3:06.51 3 6
1) Justin Gaymon JR 2) Michael Proctor JR
3) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO 4) Baron Brown FR
4 Charleston Southern 3:07.05 3 5
1) Cornelius Tyler FR 2) Levi Brooks SO
3) Alonzo Spurley SR 4) Michael Rhue SR
5 Florida State 3:07.39 3 4
1) Hubert Mitchell SR 2) Elliot Wood SR
3) Brandon Byram FR 4) Kevin Williams FR
6 Coppin State 3:07.81 3 3
1) Jansen Archer JR 2) Carlinton Morgan SO
3) Winston Whittingham SO 4) Steve Delice JR
7 Clemson 3:08.06 2 2
1) Cowin Mills SR 2) Miller Moss FR
3) Andrew Porter JR 4) Travis Swaggard JR
8 North Carolina 3:08.10 2 1
1) Ryan Booker JR 2) Charles Cox FR
3) Ian Williamson FR 4) Reggie Berry SR
9 Western Carolina 3:08.39 3
1) Manteo Mitchell JR 2) Dominique Young SO
3) Thomas Funderburk JR 4) Zeb Johnson SR
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:09.75 2
1) Cortez Adams SR 2) Xaiver McFarlene SR
3) Nicholas Reid SR 4) Derrick Morton SR
11 North Carolina-Wilmington 3:09.77 1
1) Uri Robinson SR 2) Jared Clark JR
3) Devon Watlington SO 4) Chris Courson SR
12 Delaware State 3:10.41 2
1) Andre Easton JR 2) Donte Holmes FR
3) Larrone Morre FR 4) Brandon Reeves JR
13 Maryland 3:10.55 3
1) Anthony Walker JR 2) Jeremy Samuels SO
3) Kyle Rauser JR 4) Sean Lowe SR
14 Radford 3:12.41 1
1) Wayne Gore SR 2) Gaylon Johnson JR
3) Raschad Kelso FR 4) Olajuwon Jones FR
15 Binghamton University 3:12.43 1
1) Christian Smith FR 2) Andy Haupt FR
3) Jimmy Massar JR 4) Cazal Arnett FR
16 La Salle 3:12.96 1
1) Jared Davis SO 2) William Rhea SR
3) Andrew Maxwell SO 4) James Tschabo SR
17 Virginia 3:13.32 2
1) Meikle Paschal FR 2) Adams Abdulrazaaq FR
3) Greg Nelson FR 4) Jordan Orr SR
18 Seton Hall 3:14.00 2
1) Bryan Burney SR 2) James Gurr JR
3) Dwight Crooks SR 4) Greg Gomes SR
— Norfolk State DNF 2
1) Tyrell Moon FR 2) Troy Wilkerson SR
3) Raymond Brown SR 4) Carlton Phipps FR
— Cornell DNF 2
1) Marcel VanEeden JR 2) Cody Boyd FR
3) Mike Kippins SO 4) Adam Seabrook SR
— South Carolina ‘C’ SCR
— Western Carolina ‘B’ SCR
— South Carolina ‘B’ SCR
— Florida ‘B’ SCR
— Cornell ‘B’ SCR
— Florida State ‘B’ SCR
— Army SCR
— Coppin State ‘B’ SCR
— Maryland ‘B’ SCR
— Morgan State SCR
— Florida State ‘C’ SCR
— Florida State ‘D’ SCR

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Jump Heights: 4.91 – 5.06 – 5.21 – 5.31 – 5.41 – 5.51 – 5.61 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
College Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
East Region: 5.51m 5/25/2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Greeley SR Clemson 5.41m 17-09.00 10
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51
PPP PPP XXO PPP O XXX
2 Luke Schoen SO Albany 5.31m 17-05.00 7
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41
PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SO VA Tech 5.31m 17-05.00 7
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41
PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Gonzalo Barriolhet FR Fla State 5.06m 16-07.25 4.50
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
PPP O PPP XXX
4 Sean Young JR S. Florida 5.06m 16-07.25 4.50
4.91 5.06 5.21
O O XXX
6 Eric DePalo SO Yale 5.06m 16-07.25 2 6th after Jump Off
4.91 5.06 5.21
O XXO XXX
7 Justin Semeyn JR Florida 5.06m 16-07.25 2
4.91 5.06 5.21
O XXO XXX
7 Jared Jodon SO VA Tech 5.06m 16-07.25 2
4.91 5.06 5.21
O XXO XXX
9 Khalil Uqdah FR Lehigh 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
9 Shane Smith JR Coppin St. 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
9 Eric Foran FR Florida 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
12 Brian Duggan JR Rutgers 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
12 Parker Smith FR North Carolina 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
12 Joe Davis FR VA Tech 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
15 Colton Weaver SR UNC-Wilmington 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XXO XXX
— Ronald Walter JR Pittsburgh NH
4.91
XXX
— Chad Faulkner SO Princeton NH
4.91
XXX
— Wes Fuller SR Georgia NH
4.91
XXX
— Kolby Shepherd FR Liberty NH
4.91
XXX
— Ryan Twiford FR App. State NH
4.91
XXX
— Chris Spear SO Clemson NH
4.91
XXX
— Josh Dzyak JR Mt. St. Mary’s NH
4.91
XXX
— Sean Strizzi SR Rhode Island SCR
— Kraegen Bramer SR Navy SCR
— Mike Morrison SO Florida SCR

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn
East Region: 16.55m 5/29/2004 Chavous Nichols, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Muhammad Halim SR Cornell 16.60m 2.6 54-05.50 10
15.96m(2.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 16.41m(2.4) PASS 16.60m(2.6)
2 Alphonso Jordan SO Ga Tech 16.09m 3.4 52-09.50 8
15.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 15.99m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 16.02m(1.3) 16.09m(3.4)
3 Clarence Smith JR Penn St. 16.05m 2.7 52-08.00 6
15.25m(3.2) 15.11m(1.3) 16.05m(2.7) 15.56m(0.9) 15.84m(1.9) 15.33m(2.7)
4 Austin Davis FR North Carolina 16.00m 2.1 52-06.00 5
FOUL(3.3) 15.84m(1.0) 15.69m(2.2) 16.00m(2.1) 15.88m(1.5) 15.64m(3.0)
5 Rayon Taylor SR Fla State 15.96m 0.9 52-04.50 4
FOUL(1.2) 15.96m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL
6 Ryan McCoy SR George Mason 15.92m 2.5 52-02.75 3
15.73m(1.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.69m(2.4) 15.20m(1.3) 15.36m(0.7) 15.92m(2.5)
7 Dexter Jules SR Manhattan 15.85m 1.3 52-00.00 2
15.28m(-0.0) 15.37m(0.5) 15.85m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7) 15.67m(1.4)
8 James Lemons SR Ga Tech 15.79m 0.5 51-09.75 1
FOUL(3.1) 15.60m(2.8) 15.79m(0.5) 15.66m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 15.63m(1.6)
9 Clarence Powell FR Liberty 15.77m 1.3 51-09.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 15.77m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 15.13m(1.1) 14.03m(2.5)
10 Kosta Randjic JR Manhattan 15.48m 1.4 50-09.50
15.16m(-1.2) 15.48m(1.4) FOUL(1.0)
11 James Pagana JR Penn St. 15.37m 3.4 50-05.25
15.37m(3.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
12 Michael McCadney JR Albany 15.32m 1.2 50-03.25
15.32m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
13 Ronald Buchanan JR NC A&T 15.29m 2.9 50-02.00
FOUL(0.8) 15.24m(3.0) 15.29m(2.9)
14 Jacob English SR Georgia St. 15.23m 1.5 49-11.75
14.43m(1.9) 15.23m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
15 Ryan Taylor SO Penn St. 15.22m 3.0 49-11.25 15.12
15.12m(1.4) 15.22m(3.0) FOUL(1.5)
16 Derek Pressley SR S. Carolina 15.22m 1.8 49-11.25 15.01
15.22m(1.8) 15.01m(0.5) 13.77m(2.5)
17 Joel Gaddy SR App. State 15.02m 0.8 49-03.50
FOUL(2.5) 14.45m(2.2) 15.02m(0.8)
18 Dante Marshall SR Navy 15.01m 0.3 49-03.00
14.62m(-0.1) 15.01m(0.3) 14.77m(1.3)
19 Nasim Siddeeq SO Robert Morris 14.97m 1.2 49-01.50
14.97m(1.2) 14.67m(3.1) 14.87m(3.2)
20 Ikenna Achilihu SR Brown 14.96m 3.3 49-01.00
14.96m(3.3) 14.43m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
21 Nictae Moore JR Radford 14.92m 1.9 48-11.50
14.61m(-1.2) 14.62m(1.4) 14.92m(1.9)
22 Nathan Crumpton SR Princeton 14.86m 1.1 48-09.00
14.86m(1.1) 13.14m(-0.1) 14.64m(1.8)
23 Duane Teixeira SO Cornell 14.74m 1.4 48-04.50
12.96m(3.2) 14.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
24 Aaron Gadson JR Cornell 14.70m 1.5 48-02.75
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 14.70m(1.5)
25 John Carelli FR Pennsylvania 14.67m 1.7 48-01.75
FOUL(0.3) 14.51m(1.3) 14.67m(1.7)
26 Dwight Webley FR George Mason 14.66m 0.5 48-01.25
14.49m(-0.5) 14.66m(0.5) 14.53m(1.3)
27 Josh Fowler FR Clemson 14.65m 2.5 48-00.75
14.50m(-1.6) FOUL(1.6) 14.65m(2.5)
28 Mark Sturgis JR App. State 14.56m -0.1 47-09.25
14.56m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 14.54m(1.4)
29 Eric Jones JR Pittsburgh 14.50m -0.5 47-07.00
14.50m(-0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8)
30 Donte’ Nall SO North Carolina 14.47m 2.1 47-05.75
14.29m(-0.5) 14.47m(2.1) 14.02m(-0.5)
31 Daniel Joseph JR W. Carolina 14.30m 2.0 46-11.00
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 14.30m(2.0)
32 Archie Smith JR Army 14.29m 0.3 46-10.75
13.77m(-0.7) 13.79m(0.8) 14.29m(0.3)
33 Denis Eradiri JR St. Francis-PA 14.11m 1.2 46-03.50
FOUL(-1.2) 14.11m(1.2) 12.87m(1.8)
— Marlon Woods SO Norfolk St. DNS NWI
— Tomas Sickus JR FL Intn’l DNS NWI
— David McFadgen SO NC A&T DNS NWI
— Edwisht Ollmann SR Florida A&M SCR NWI
— Daniel Hutcherson SR Connecticut SCR NWI
— Yudehwheh Gbaa SR Rhode Island SCR NWI
— Dakari-Taylor Watson SO Morgan St. SCR NWI

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
East Region: 61.39m 5/25/2007 Wes Stockbarger, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wes Stockbarger SR Florida 59.90m 196-06 10
57.55m 59.90m 58.26m FOUL 56.76m 58.38m
2 Clendon Henderson SR Liberty 59.60m 195-06 8
59.60m 58.00m FOUL FOUL 58.41m 57.56m
3 Yemi Ayeni JR Virginia 58.80m 192-11 6
FOUL 54.08m 58.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Israel Machovec SO Georgia 53.94m 177-00 5
52.57m 47.97m FOUL 51.84m 52.92m 53.94m
5 Jeff Lachman JR Yale 53.15m 174-04 4
46.67m 50.62m 52.49m 53.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Jan Bicanic JR Boston Univ. 52.67m 172-10 3
49.24m 50.77m 52.49m 52.67m 47.07m 50.22m
7 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 52.50m 172-03 2
49.41m 52.30m 52.50m FOUL 49.87m 50.17m
8 Igor Misljenovic SO VA Tech 52.43m 172-00 1
51.61m FOUL 52.43m 51.99m 52.20m 51.10m
9 Beau Burroughs JR Florida 52.37m 171-10
49.33m 51.32m 51.03m FOUL 50.82m 52.37m
10 Nathan Noll JR Yale 51.09m 167-07
FOUL 49.32m 51.09m
11 Ryan Martin SR Mt. St. Mary’s 51.05m 167-06
FOUL 48.95m 51.05m
11 Steve Marcelle SO Ga Tech 51.05m 167-06
FOUL FOUL 51.05m
13 Chris Keller JR Monmouth 50.99m 167-03
FOUL 50.80m 50.99m
14 Derek Peterson SO Rhode Island 50.59m 166-00
50.59m 49.15m 50.33m
15 Darryl Hunter SR Navy 49.50m 162-05
49.48m 49.07m 49.50m
16 Wes Kiser SR App. State 48.64m 159-07
42.97m 48.64m 43.67m
17 Tyler Perkins SO S. Florida 48.62m 159-06
FOUL 48.62m FOUL
18 Scott Jaffee SO Cornell 47.03m 154-03
47.03m 46.29m FOUL
19 Ed Reardon SR Northeastern 46.37m 152-01
FOUL 46.37m 45.15m
20 Andre Barber SR Navy 43.41m 142-05
42.87m 43.41m FOUL
— George Abyad FR Princeton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Justin Clickett SR VA Tech SCR
— Tyron Benjamin JR Morgan St. SCR

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
East Region: 71.32m 5/27/2006 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Timothy Morse JR Radford 66.35m 217-08 10
66.35m FOUL 65.06m 62.99m 63.68m FOUL
2 Matej Muza JR VA Tech 66.28m 217-05 8
64.12m FOUL 65.85m 65.09m 66.28m 65.08m
3 Jon Hart SR Liberty 65.27m 214-02 6
FOUL 57.71m 60.76m FOUL 63.96m 65.27m
4 John Freeman SO Georgia 64.23m 210-09 5
64.23m FOUL 63.88m 64.08m 58.41m FOUL
5 Paul Peulich SR Manhattan 64.18m 210-07 4
62.26m 62.85m 64.18m 62.70m 63.85m 63.24m
6 Ed Skowronski SR Monmouth 61.96m 203-03 3
61.96m 57.67m FOUL 61.66m 60.97m FOUL
7 Mike Zajac FR S. Carolina 61.14m 200-07 2
57.07m 61.14m FOUL 58.90m 58.21m FOUL
8 Seid Mujanovic SO Manhattan 60.19m 197-06 1
60.19m FOUL 57.40m FOUL 58.66m FOUL
9 Alex Pessala JR Princeton 59.29m 194-06
57.39m FOUL 59.29m 57.99m 57.53m FOUL
10 Jake Edelman SR Coastal Carolina 58.92m 193-04
57.51m 58.15m 58.92m
11 Mark VanOrden SO Navy 58.56m 192-01
56.60m 58.56m 57.38m
12 Matt Wernke JR Fla State 57.46m 188-06
57.46m 57.41m 56.54m
13 David Schiedt SO Georgia 57.22m 187-09
FOUL 56.23m 57.22m
14 Craig Pearce FR Princeton 55.61m 182-05
FOUL 55.61m 50.65m
15 Wes Kiser SR App. State 54.99m 180-05
FOUL FOUL 54.99m
16 Matthew DiBuono JR Fordham 54.93m 180-02
FOUL 54.93m FOUL
17 Erik Roneker JR Cornell 54.68m 179-05
54.09m 54.35m 54.68m
18 Tyler Hoffman SR Penn St. 54.38m 178-05
FOUL 54.38m FOUL
19 Alex Lippai JR Dartmouth 54.36m 178-04
FOUL 54.36m 53.43m
20 Justin Halleck JR Binghamton 51.47m 168-10
FOUL 51.47m FOUL
21 Galen Jones SR Coastal Carolina 49.26m 161-07
FOUL FOUL 49.26m
— Nate Rolfe JR Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Michael Bernardo SR Rhode Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Zach Berg SO Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Jeremy Pennino FR Rutgers SCR
— Clendon Henderson SR Liberty SCR
— Connor Whitesel FR Delaware SCR
— Kyle Helf SR Georgia SCR
— Walter Henning FR North Carolina SCR
— Adam Seabrook SR Cornell SCR

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
East Region: 11.15 5/26/2006 Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 11.43 -1.6 10
2 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 11.47 -1.6 8
3 Gabrielle Glenn FR S. Carolina 11.70 -1.6 6
4 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 11.71 -1.6 5
5 Lamarra Currie JR Charlotte 11.72 -1.6 4
6 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR Connecticut 11.73 -1.6 3
7 Dianne Munroe JR Bethune-Cookman 11.79 -1.6 2
8 Natalie Knight SR Florida 11.95 -1.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Courtney Patterson SR Charlotte
10 Nekisha Franklin SO Del St.
11 Nicole Marcus JR Fla State
12 Flings Joyner Owusu-Agya FR Syracuse
13 Jacqua Williams JR Ga Tech
14 Shantea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh
15 Denice Vance SR Georgia St.
16 LaJarsha Moses SR Charlotte
17 Britni Spruill SR VA Tech
18 Kendra Davis SO Georgia St.
19 Georgina Nemhard FR Georgia
20 Tyra Johnson SR North Carolina
22 Tangelia Johnson SR W. Carolina
23 Melissa Ikono JR Columbia
24 Jaquay Evans SR Morgan St.
25 Misha Morris FR Charleston Sthrn
25 Monique Hodges JR Connecticut
26 Ebony Thomas SO Army
27 Diane Torsell SO Manhattan
28 Angelica Johnson FR Sacred Heart
— Racquel Vassell FR Hampton
— LaKya Brookins FR S. Carolina

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
5 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
East Region: 22.61 5/25/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shana Cox SR Penn St. 22.92 2.2 10
2 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.17 2.2 8
3 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 23.44 2.2 6
4 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 23.59 2.2 5
5 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne FR Connecticut 23.64 2.2 4 23.631
6 Jacqua Williams JR Ga Tech 23.64 2.2 3 23.638
7 Dionne Gibson JR Charleston Sthrn 23.73 2.2 2
8 Britni Spruill SR VA Tech 24.23 2.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Dianne Munroe JR Bethune-Cookman
10 Teona Rogers FR Fla State
11 Shantea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh
12 Jenifer Jackson SR NC A&T
13 Phylicia George SO Connecticut
14 Ashley Hines SO Morgan St.
15 Denice Vance SR Georgia St.
16 Shanea Calhoun SR Pittsburgh
17 Lamarra Currie JR Charlotte
18 Kristy Whyte SO Miami
19 Jannea Bridgeford SR Virginia
20 Courtney Patterson SR Charlotte
21 Talia Wise JR Virginia
22 Felicia Paulding FR W. Carolina
23 Georgina Nemhard FR Georgia
24 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T
25 Nicole Castronuova SO Wake Forest
26 Allyson Howatt SO Maine
27 Ebony Thomas SO Army
28 Diane Torsell SO Manhattan
— Racquel Vassell FR Hampton

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
6 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
College Best: 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
East Region: 50.23 5/26/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shana Cox SR Penn St. 50.84 10
2 Brandi Cross SO S. Carolina 51.70 8
3 Dominique Blake SR Penn St. 52.15 6
4 Tanisha Wisdom SR Maryland-ES 52.71 5
5 Raquel Ramseur SR W. Carolina 53.15 4
6 Dominique McLeggan SR Florida 54.04 3
7 Porche Byrd FR S. Carolina 55.01 2
8 Krista Simkins JR Miami 55.29 1
Preliminaries
9 Erika Moses SR Columbia
10 Abigail David SR Florida
11 Abigail Johnson SO Georgetown
12 Tanisha Kendrick FR Morgan St.
13 Maxcine Foster SR St. John’s
14 Toneisha Friday SO Seton Hall
15 Indira Laurencin SR Coppin St.
16 Alex McCoy JR Seton Hall
17 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T
18 Tameka Jameson FR Miami
19 Unique Singleton FR Jacksonville
20 Mandela Graves-Fulgham JR Connecticut
21 Nicole Burns JR Brown
22 Michelle Fedrick JR Maryland
23 Shaunee Morgan SR Pennsylvania
24 Vondeeshia Humphries FR Coastal Carolina
25 Dionne Gibson JR Charleston Sthrn
26 Tiara Swindell SO George Mason
27 Michelle Losey SO Monmouth
28 Vicki Tolton JR Maine
29 Nicole Davis JR Georgia St.
30 Asia Hollis FR Lafayette

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
4 Heats – Advance top 1 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
East Region: 2:03.85 5/30/2003 Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:05.89 10
2 Dominique Jackson FR North Carolina 2:06.30 8
3 Caitlin Bailey SO Boston College 2:06.42 6
4 Pilar McShine SO Fla State 2:06.95 5
5 Merrecia James JR Maryland-ES 2:07.30 4
6 Kate Grace FR Yale 2:07.48 3
7 Ashley Hubbard SR Georgetown 2:09.00 2
— Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina DNS
Preliminaries
9 Caroline King FR Boston College
10 Arusha McKenzie SR Villanova
11 Allie Lewis SR William & Mary
12 Janel Grooms JR Jacksonville
13 Celia Whyte JR Maryland-ES
14 Samantha Gawrych SO Boston College
15 Jaime Watson JR Liberty
16 Lorain McKenzie SR Florida
17 Karen Kozub SR C. Florida
18 Huma Husain SR Virginia
19 Kat Warden SR Boston Univ.
20 Katie Murdoch SO Cornell
21 Vivian McCollum SO Morgan St.
22 Sarah Serwo JR Lehigh
23 Serita Lachesis SO Columbia
24 Carmen Lagala SR Vermont
25 Aja Jackson JR Charlotte
26 Ena Leufroy JR Miami
27 Shantile Blackburn JR C. Florida
28 Briene Simmons SR Penn St.
29 Samantha Snukis SR Wagner
30 Mary Heitkamp SR Boston College
31 Kerrie Savery JR W. Carolina
32 Samantha Adelberg FR Brown

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats – Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O’Sullivan, Villanova
East Region: 4:17.64 5/29/2004 Treniere Clement, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah England JR Fla State 4:22.53 10
2 Susan Kuijken JR Fla State 4:24.30 8
3 Keri Bland SO West Virginia 4:24.81 6
4 Emily Anderson SO William & Mary 4:25.59 5
5 Maggie Infeld JR Georgetown 4:25.88 4
6 Molly Lehman JR Duke 4:26.19 3
7 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:26.96 2
8 Natalie Picchetti SR Georgia 4:27.86 1
9 Megan Kaltenbach SR North Carolina 4:28.46
10 Jenny Sims SR Ga Tech 4:31.32
11 Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina 4:33.32
12 Meghan Burns SO William & Mary 4:33.68
Preliminaries
13 Leah Rosenfeld SO Penn St.
14 Liz Costello SO Princeton
15 Rebekah Ricksecker JR Liberty
15 Carmen Ballard SR Columbia
17 Smita Gupta SR Brown
18 Avril Ogrodnick SO Georgetown
19 Akilah Vargas SR Villanova
20 Callie Hogan FR Villanova
21 Carolyn Lipovsky SR La Salle
22 Jessica Fanning JR VA Tech
23 Caroline Heidt SO Cornell
24 Shannon Alejandro JR Lehigh
25 Kim Standridge FR Cornell
26 Chelsea Bollerman SO Quinnipiac
27 Kaylyn Christopher FR West Virginia
28 Fiona Nash SO Iona
29 Susan Hendrick SR Georgetown
30 Jessica Driscoll SO Boston College
31 Kerri Lyons SO Cornell
32 Ali Smith FR Villanova

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. One Waterfall.
No section less tyhen 5.
American: 9:28.75 7/28/2007 Lisa Galaviz, Nike
College Best: 9:38.08 6/7/2007 Anna Willard, BYU
East Region: 9:52.34 5/26/2007 Liz Wort, Duke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Franek SO Penn St. 10:01.56 10
2 Lindsay Sundell SR Florida 10:17.86 8
3 Liz Haglund SR Villanova 10:18.26 6
4 Sarah Madebach JR Georgia 10:23.61 5
5 Stephanie Garcia SO Virginia 10:25.70 4
6 Lydia Willemse JR Fla State 10:30.78 3
7 Betsy Graney FR William & Mary 10:31.47 2
8 Patricia Loughlin JR Duke 10:33.57 1
9 Tsehaye Dagnachew SR Charlotte 10:35.61
10 Jessica Cickay JR Boston Univ. 10:36.27
11 Joanna Rodgers SR Georgetown 10:37.56
12 Friederike Feil SO FL Atlantic 10:38.31
13 Claire Percival JR Penn St. 10:38.67
14 Liz Deir FR Princeton 10:47.20
15 Megan Brandeland JR Princeton 10:48.25
16 Morgan Stengel JR North Carolina 10:50.03
17 Emily Arena JR William & Mary 10:52.20
18 Elizabeth Calle SR Yale 10:56.51
19 Jessica Hampson SO Stony Brook 10:57.52
20 Cheryl Spring SO Penn St. 10:57.56
21 Laura Cummings SO Albany 11:00.17
22 Stephanie Pancoast SO Cornell 11:01.67
23 Sarah Morrison FR Villanova 11:03.19
24 Kirsten Hagen JR Fla State 11:05.47
25 Erin Reddan SO VA Tech 11:07.67
26 Alison Spiker JR West Virginia 11:22.98
27 Erin Roberts SO Cornell 11:27.12
28 Felicitas Mensing SO Coastal Carolina 11:29.11
29 Amy Ruffolo JR Pittsburgh 11:30.75
30 Abigail Gosling JR Quinnipiac 11:34.31
31 Carolina Cortes FR Stony Brook 11:49.80
— Lauren Gregory SO Georgetown DNF
— Shelby Leland SR Columbia DNF
— Sarah Rogers JR Manhattan DNF
— Samantha Stafford FR Virginia DNF
— Arwyn Becker SR Navy SCR
— Suzanne Ginnow JR Virginia SCR
— Christa Plummer FR La Salle SCR

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
5 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: 12.48 6/9/2006 Vitginia Powell, USC
East Region: 12.91 5/26/2007 Kristi Castlin, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Queen Harrison SO VA Tech 12.70 1.1 10
2 Aleesha Barber SO Penn St. 12.90 1.1 8
3 Shantia Moss SR Ga Tech 13.09 1.1 6
4 Landria Buckley SO Howard 13.24 1.1 5
5 Kristi Castlin SO VA Tech 13.38 1.1 4
6 Polly Hardy SR Clemson 13.54 1.1 3
7 Teona Rogers FR Fla State 13.67 1.1 2
8 Vaniesha Ivy SO North Carolina 13.84 1.1 1
Preliminaries
9 Gayle Hunter JR Penn St.
10 Chelsea Carrier FR West Virginia
11 Keke Clarke JR S. Carolina
12 Mycaiah Clemons JR Pittsburgh
13 Imani Gilliam SR Seton Hall
14 Trier Young JR S. Carolina
15 Lauren Echko JR Virginia
16 Tramaine Shaw SR Northeastern
17 Tavia Burke SO Bethune-Cookman
18 Aisha Jones JR UNC-Wilmington
19 Victoria Chin SR C. Florida
20 Sherlenia Green SR VA Tech
21 Phylicia George SO Connecticut
22 Janica Austin FR Lafayette
23 LeAuna Sistrunk JR Coastal Carolina
24 Kamilah McShine JR Albany
25 Jillian Drouin SR Syracuse
26 Sunita Brathwaite SO Charlotte
27 Sheree Carter JR C. Florida
28 Kasey Hill SR Boston College
29 Jordhanna White SR Robert Morris
30 Rashanda Simmons JR W. Carolina
31 Joan Casey SR Cornell
— Caroline Vaugh SO Wake Forest
— Ashley Adams FR Morgan St.
— Loreal Smith JR NC A&T

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
7 Heats – Advance best 8 times to the final.
American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
East Region: 54.77 5/29/2004 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Harrison SO VA Tech 54.69 10
2 Takecia Jameson FR Miami 56.60 8
3 Ti’erra Brown FR Miami 56.98 6
4 LaToya James FR North Carolina 57.02 5
5 Aleesha Barber SO Penn St. 57.45 4
6 Sherlenia Green SR VA Tech 57.57 3
7 Wendy Dorr SO Penn St. 57.88 2
8 Michelle Loyd SR Wake Forest 58.06 1
Preliminaries
9 Asia Washington SO VA Tech
10 Landria Buckley SO Howard
11 Jernail Hayes SO Seton Hall
12 Toyria Mattear SO FL Atlantic
13 Brianna Broyles SO Pittsburgh
14 Colleen Farley SR North Carolina
15 Tempest Vance SO SC State
16 Megan Duncan FR Penn St.
17 Tramaine Shaw SR Northeastern
18 Trier Young JR S. Carolina
19 Janeille Brathwaite JR Seton Hall
20 Kiani Profit FR Maryland
21 Chanel Williams JR Maryland
22 Lindsay Glover SR FL Atlantic
23 Chandra Pulliam SR Hampton
24 Jasmine Jones-Green SR High Point
25 Carla Ballard SR GA Southern
26 Loreal Smith JR NC A&T
27 Alexandra Gove SO Wake Forest
28 Jessica Weyman SO Cornell
29 Kaycee Martinez SO Hartford
30 Assata Cowart FR Temple
31 Danai Lendor FR Maryland-ES
32 Melissa Kostan SR Sacred Heart
33 Ronnah Parham FR St. Peter’s
— Cuquie Melville SR Del St.
— Porscha Dobson SR North Carolina
— Ayla Smith SO Virginia

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
East Region: 43.26 5/31/2003 South Carolina
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida 43.79 10
1) Abigail David SR 2) Lakecia Ealey SR
3) Dominique McLeggan SR 4) Natalie Knight SR
2 South Carolina 43.81 8
1) Brandi Cross SO 2) Shayla Mahan FR
3) Faraign Giles SR 4) Gabrielle Glenn FR
3 Charlotte 44.55 6
1) LaJarsha Moses SR 2) Lamarra Currie JR
3) Courtney Patterson SR 4) Ebonie Cunningham FR
4 Virginia Tech 44.60 5
1) Sherlenia Green SR 2) Kristi Castlin SO
3) Queen Harrison SO 4) Britni Spruill SR
5 Bethune-Cookman 44.73 4
1) Tavia Burke SO 2) Rockel Mitchell JR
3) Christina Roundtree FR 4) Dianne Munroe JR
6 Penn State 45.02 3
1) Shavon Greaves FR 2) Shana Cox SR
3) Aleesha Barber SO 4) Dominique Blake SR
7 Miami 45.11 2
1) Tara Thomas FR 2) Kristy Whyte SO
3) Charlene Fuller FR 4) Krista Simkins JR
8 Western Carolina 45.19 1
1) Tangelia Johnson SR 2) Felicia Paulding FR
3) Janet Carothers FR 4) Raquel Ramseur SR
Preliminaries
9 Georgia State
10 North Carolina
11 North Carolina A&T
12 Connecticut
13 Central Florida
14 Georgia Tech
15 Morgan State
16 Pittsburgh
17 Seton Hall
18 George Mason
19 Charleston Southern
20 Virginia
21 Boston University
22 Mount St. Mary’s
23 Army
— Hampton

Event 32 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. Random lanes.
American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
East Region: 3:29.19 5/28/2005 South Carolina
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Penn State 3:28.92 3 10
1) Dominique Blake SR 2) Aleesha Barber SO
3) Gayle Hunter JR 4) Shana Cox SR
2 Virginia Tech 3:32.05 3 8
1) Queen Harrison SO 2) Asia Washington SO
3) Sherlenia Green SR 4) Britni Spruill SR
3 South Carolina 3:32.35 3 6
1) Faraign Giles SR 2) Brandi Cross SO
3) Gabrielle Glenn FR 4) Porche Byrd FR
4 Seton Hall 3:33.17 3 5
1) Alex McCoy JR 2) Janeille Brathwaite JR
3) Toneisha Friday SO 4) Jernail Hayes SO
5 Miami 3:33.44 3 4
1) Kristy Whyte SO 2) Tameka Jameson FR
3) Takecia Jameson FR 4) Ena Leufroy JR
6 Florida State 3:34.51 3 3
1) Keyla Smith JR 2) Brittany St.Louis FR
3) Hshkeni Richemond JR 4) Kandia Batchelor SR
7 Florida 3:37.06 3 2
1) Dominique McLeggan SR 2) Lakecia Ealey SR
3) Abigail David SR 4) Zan Joseph SR
8 Western Carolina 3:37.58 2 1
1) Janet Carothers FR 2) Felicia Paulding FR
3) Shalyn McMichael FR 4) Raquel Ramseur SR
9 North Carolina 3:39.81 1
1) Dominique Jackson FR 2) LaToya James FR
3) Christie Johnson FR 4) Callie Pottinger SO
10 Georgia State 3:40.68 1
1) Ladrica Derrico SR 2) Cherell Lawson FR
3) Latorya Dopson JR 4) Nicole Davis JR
11 Central Florida 3:40.84 2
1) Victoria Chin SR 2) Feyisara Adaramola SO
3) Shantile Blackburn JR 4) Lizzie Harris FR
12 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:41.57 2
1) Danai Lendor FR 2) Tanisha Wisdom SR
3) Merrecia James JR 4) Celia Whyte JR
13 North Carolina A&T 3:42.07 2
1) Carmenta Mitchell JR 2) Alexandria Spruiel JR
3) Jenifer Jackson SR 4) Loreal Smith JR
14 Villanova 3:43.23 2
1) Jessona McDonald FR 2) Arusha McKenzie SR
3) Jordan Sarruda JR 4) Makalia Griffith SO
15 Jacksonville 3:43.86 1
1) Danielle Davenport FR 2) Unique Singleton FR
3) J’Zotta Rolle FR 4) Stephanie Brown FR
16 Charlotte 3:45.65 2
1) Yvonna Hines FR 2) Ebonie Cunningham FR
3) Kortnie Coleman FR 4) Olivier Brown SO
17 Charleston Southern 3:46.15 1
1) Chidi Walsh JR 2) Ebony Muller JR
3) Misha Morris FR 4) Dionne Gibson JR
18 Monmouth 3:46.45 1
1) Illiana Blackshear JR 2) Michelle Losey SO
3) Brittany Gibbs SO 4) Crystal Stein SO
19 Georgia Tech 3:46.71 2
1) Kayla McKeirnan FR 2) Amanda Montgomery FR
3) Jenae Anderson FR 4) Tiffany Grant SO
20 Maine 3:48.17 1
1) Vicki Tolton JR 2) Vanessa Letourneau SO
3) Lindsay Burlock JR 4) Allyson Howatt SO
— Morgan State DNF 3
1) Avionne Sloan FR 2) Tanisha Kendrick FR
3) Ashley Hines SO 4) Vivian McCollum SO
— Hampton DNS 2
1) Francena McCorory SO 2) Racquel Vassell FR
3) Arionne Allen SR 4) Marlene Belizaire SO
— Seton Hall ‘B’ SCR
— Penn State ‘B’ SCR
— Virginia Tech ‘B’ SCR
— South Carolina ‘B’ SCR
— Penn State ‘D’ SCR
— Penn State ‘C’ SCR
— Penn State ‘E’ SCR
— Florida State ‘C’ SCR
— Florida State ‘B’ SCR
— Manhattan SCR
— Bethune-Cookman SCR
— Army SCR
— Cornell SCR
— Miami ‘D’ SCR
— Miami ‘C’ SCR
— Morgan State ‘B’ SCR
— Maryland-Eastern Shore ‘B’ SCR
— Miami ‘B’ SCR

Event 33 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Jump Heights: 1.71 – 1.76 – 1.81 – 1.84 – 1.87 – 1.90 – 1.93 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88
College Best: 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA
East Region: 1.90m 5/28/2005 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jillian Drouin SR Syracuse 1.84m 6-00.50 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
O XO O XXO XXX
2 Viktoria Andonova JR Miami 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
O O XO XXX
3 Patience Coleman FR North Carolina 1.81m 5-11.25 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
XO O XO XXX
4 Becky Christensen JR Harvard 1.81m 5-11.25 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
O XO XXO XXX
5 Priscilla Frederick FR St. John’s 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50 5th Qualifier by JO
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XO XXX
6 Toni Aluko SR Maryland 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XO XXX
7 Carin Knight SO Connecticut 1.76m 5-09.25 2
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XXO XXX
8 TyLynn Graham JR Rhode Island 1.71m 5-07.25 0.33
1.71 1.76
O XXX
8 Anastasia Wilson SO Clemson 1.71m 5-07.25 0.33
1.71 1.76
O XXX
8 April Sinkler FR Clemson 1.71m 5-07.25 0.33
1.71 1.76
O XXX
11 Kelly Kajunski JR Rider 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
11 Katelyn Williams FR West Virginia 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
13 Mattie Bethea JR NC State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
13 Laura Passalacqua SR Towson 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
— Brittany Dexter SO Sacred Heart NH
1.71
XXX
— Lizzie Harris FR C. Florida NH
1.71
XXX
— Melanie Trumbo SO GA Southern NH
1.71
XXX
— Brenna Militello SR Albany NH
1.71
XXX
— Elizabeth Mize SO Campbell NH
1.71
XXX
— Kristen Kalinowski SR Lafayette NH
1.71
XXX
— She’Anna Mitchell FR Norfolk St. NH
1.71
XXX
— LouTisha Hall FR S. Florida SCR
— Annabelle Pellerin SO Syracuse SCR

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg
East Region: 13.73m 5/27/2006 Yvette Lewis, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams FR Fla State 13.83m 2.9 45-04.50 10
13.83m(2.9) 13.63m(2.7) 13.49m(3.3) 13.69m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
2 Shara Proctor SO Florida 13.51m 2.1 44-04.00 8
12.92m(3.3) 11.51m(1.9) 12.98m(1.3) 13.51m(2.1) FOUL 13.16m(1.5)
3 Jeomi Maduka JR Cornell 13.46m 4.4 44-02.00 6
12.89m(2.3) 13.46m(4.4) FOUL 12.87m(1.3) 12.49m(3.7) 12.86m(1.9)
4 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 13.40m 1.2 43-11.75 5
13.40m(1.2) 13.09m(2.7) 12.61m(2.7) 12.49m(1.5) FOUL 13.10m(1.6)
5 Patricia Mamona SO Clemson 13.39m 1.5 43-11.25 4
13.35m(1.2) 13.36m(2.5) 13.27m(1.7) FOUL 13.39m(1.5) FOUL
6 Tiara Swanagan SO Fla State 13.21m 0.8 43-04.25 3
12.26m(2.7) 12.81m(4.4) 12.98m(1.9) 13.12m(2.5) 13.21m(0.8) 13.09m(1.7)
7 Tamara Highsmith SR Connecticut 13.16m 3.0 43-02.25 2
12.71m(1.9) 13.07m(2.4) 12.78m(2.6) 12.81m(3.1) FOUL 13.16m(3.0)
8 Dione Thomas JR C. Florida 13.03m 1.9 42-09.00 1
12.48m(2.5) 13.03m(1.9) 12.78m(1.6) 12.70m(2.0) 11.82m(1.7) 12.51m(1.7)
9 Sheron Mark SR Syracuse 12.99m 2.3 42-07.50
12.80m(0.1) 12.99m(2.3) 12.89m(2.2) 12.27m(1.0) 12.61m(0.9) 12.83m(3.0)
10 Kimona Smith SO NC A&T 12.74m 2.6 41-09.75 12.74m
12.74m(2.6) 12.74m(2.9) 12.57m(0.8)
11 DeMiracle Washington SR NC State 12.74m 2.1 41-09.75 12.52m
FOUL 12.52m(1.6) 12.74m(2.1)
12 Camelia Morman SO E. Carolina 12.70m 0.8 41-08.00
12.61m(2.6) 12.53m(2.9) 12.70m(0.8)
13 Danielle Thorpe SO App. State 12.66m 2.4 41-06.50
12.27m(2.6) 12.66m(2.4) FOUL
14 Vonteena Knotts SR App. State 12.47m NWI 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m(-0.0) 12.40m(1.6)
15 Deandra Doyley SO Miami 12.46m 1.2 40-10.50
12.08m(-0.0) FOUL 12.46m(1.2)
16 Shemelia Brandon JR Radford 12.42m 1.5 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m(1.5) FOUL
17 Jennifer Gurrant JR Albany 12.41m 3.7 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m(3.7) 12.23m(2.4)
18 Lena Bettis SR Penn St. 12.39m 0.4 40-07.75
FOUL 12.27m(0.3) 12.39m(0.4)
19 Whitney Ford SO Boston Univ. 12.32m +0.0 40-05.00
FOUL 12.32m(+0.0) FOUL
20 Andrea Jackson SO Marshall 12.23m 3.2 40-01.50
12.03m(0.6) 12.08m(1.8) 12.23m(3.2)
21 Katie Tershel SR Virginia 12.22m 3.5 40-01.25
FOUL 12.03m(-0.0) 12.22m(3.5)
22 Arina Gerasimova JR Albany 12.05m 1.2 39-06.50 11.68m
11.68m(1.0) 12.05m(1.2) 11.49m(1.7)
23 Shaunta Hamilton SO GA Southern 12.05m 1.3 39-06.50 11.61m
11.61m(2.4) FOUL 12.05m(1.3)
24 Danielle Brown SO Charlotte 12.00m 1.2 39-04.50
11.78m(1.1) 12.00m(1.2) FOUL
25 Demetrise Anthony SO GA Southern 11.98m NWI 39-03.75
FOUL 11.98m(-0.0) 11.83m(0.8)
26 Gabriela Baiter FR Penn St. 11.94m 1.2 39-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.94m(1.2)
27 Lynndsey Hyter FR GA Southern 11.93m 0.6 39-01.75
11.93m(0.6) 11.84m(3.5) 11.83m(0.7)
28 Brittany Dixson JR NC A&T 11.85m NWI 38-10.50
11.85m(-0.0) FOUL 10.87m(+0.0)
29 Janelle Jones SR Army 11.67m 1.3 38-03.50
FOUL 11.14m(-0.0) 11.67m(1.3)
30 Alaina Alfano JR Wagner 11.63m 0.5 38-02.00
10.86m(-0.0) FOUL 11.63m(0.5)
31 Rashawnda James FR Virginia 11.01m NWI 36-01.50
10.71m(-0.0) 10.92m(-0.0) 11.01m(-0.0)
— Ryann Hendricks JR George Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Teniqua Sutton SR Marshall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Malin Marmbrandt SO Manhattan DNS NWI
— Rachel Lewis JR Hampton DNS NWI
— Consandria Walker SO Northeastern SCR NWI
— Shaquania Lundy JR Jacksonville SCR NWI
— Chibuzo Aguocha SR Furman SCR NWI
— Gayle Hunter JR Penn St. SCR NWI

Event 37 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
East Region: 18.54m 5/29/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili SO Florida 17.39m 57-00.75 10
16.46m 17.39m 16.99m 16.27m 16.58m FOUL
2 Khadija Talley SR Miami 17.02m 55-10.25 8
15.81m 17.02m 15.29m 15.64m 15.36m FOUL
3 Brittany Pryor JR VA Tech 15.89m 52-01.75 6
15.54m 15.66m 15.89m 15.49m 15.87m 15.76m
4 Brynn Smith FR Brown 15.80m 51-10.00 5
15.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.72m 14.59m
5 Tynisha McMillian SO Connecticut 15.58m 51-01.50 4
15.58m FOUL 14.64m 15.04m FOUL FOUL
6 Marsha Locke SR Sacred Heart 15.17m 49-09.25 3
FOUL FOUL 14.69m 14.65m 14.16m 15.17m
7 Jillian Anwah SR Maryland 14.94m 49-00.25 2
14.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brittani Williams SR App. State 14.80m 48-06.75 1
13.47m 14.80m 14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alexa Manning JR Virginia 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m 13.71m FOUL 13.56m 14.13m 14.23m
10 Thanithia Billings FR Princeton 14.69m 48-02.50
14.27m 14.69m 14.46m FOUL 14.11m FOUL
11 Lisa Morse SR St. Francis-PA 14.64m 48-00.50 14.49m
14.64m 14.17m 14.49m
12 Misti Barber SR Miami 14.64m 48-00.50 13.99
13.99m 13.80m 14.64m
13 Danielle Grunloh SO Brown 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL 14.17m
14 Diane Gmiter SR St. Francis-PA 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 14.53m 13.93m
15 Rachel Blankenship SR Marshall 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL 14.00m
16 Leitawsha Bronson FR Morgan St. 14.29m 46-10.75
14.09m 14.29m FOUL
17 Ron Danielle Williams JR Bethune-Cookman 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m 13.44m 13.16m
18 Nina Victorin SR Mt. St. Mary’s 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m 13.86m
19 Jocelyn Davis SR Charleston Sthrn 13.94m 45-09.00
12.27m 13.71m 13.94m
20 Emma Schmelzer JR Penn St. 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.91m FOUL
21 Lakendra Thames SO C. Florida 13.85m 45-05.25
12.61m 13.02m 13.85m
22 Taylar Stallings SR S. Florida 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m 13.65m 13.25m
23 Marina Vojinovic FR Manhattan 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.66m 13.77m
24 Carly Morse SO William & Mary 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 12.24m 13.47m
25 Ashley Williams SO Maryland 13.45m 44-01.50
12.95m 13.45m FOUL
26 Geryah White JR Army 13.44m 44-01.25
12.28m 13.15m 13.44m
27 Erika Schroeder SO VA Tech 13.43m 44-00.75
13.35m FOUL 13.43m
28 Mary Angell FR North Carolina 13.32m 43-08.50
13.28m 13.32m FOUL
29 Jennifer Charles SR GA Southern 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.77m 12.78m
30 Rachel Travis FR Georgia 12.93m 42-05.25
12.77m FOUL 12.93m
31 Caryn Daane JR Gardner-Webb 12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m FOUL FOUL
— Ashley Fauntleroy SR UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Billie-Jo Grant JR Virginia DNS
— Isabell VonLoga FR Princeton SCR
— Kim Warren SO North Carolina SCR
— Keely Medeiros FR Florida SCR
— Osasumwen Izevbigie JR Lafayette SCR

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia
East Region: 72.01m 5/27/2006 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasmine Jennings SR Rhode Island 62.64m 205-06 10
FOUL 60.19m FOUL 61.72m 61.09m 62.64m
2 Kristen Callan SR VA Tech 62.05m 203-07 8
60.02m 60.45m FOUL 60.75m FOUL 62.05m
3 Ashley Harbin SR Lafayette 61.56m 202-00 6
55.06m FOUL 59.06m 61.56m FOUL 60.84m
4 Dorotea Habazin FR VA Tech 61.22m 200-10 5
FOUL FOUL 58.59m 61.22m 60.73m FOUL
5 Brittany Pryor JR VA Tech 58.62m 192-04 4
58.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.95m
6 Kimery Hern JR Ga Tech 58.39m 191-07 3
56.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.39m
7 Alana Clooten SO Ga Tech 56.32m 184-09 2
FOUL 56.32m 52.63m 54.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Sarah Thornton SR Rhode Island 55.69m 182-08 1
55.69m FOUL FOUL 52.73m FOUL FOUL
9 Diane Gmiter SR St. Francis-PA 54.43m 178-07
52.66m 54.43m 50.32m FOUL 53.86m FOUL
10 Shawneise Williams SR Florida 54.10m 177-06
FOUL 54.10m FOUL
11 Kayla Herron SR St. Francis-PA 53.96m 177-00
51.80m 53.96m FOUL
12 Chinelo Ubaka SR Florida 52.53m 172-04
51.90m 52.02m 52.53m
13 Amanda Cole JR Temple 51.52m 169-00
49.91m FOUL 51.52m
14 Aysha Gregory SR Maryland 51.42m 168-08
50.87m 47.25m 51.42m
15 Brittani Williams SR App. State 50.93m 167-01
48.49m 50.93m FOUL
16 Jocelyn Davis SR Charleston Sthrn 49.38m 162-00
49.38m FOUL 49.09m
17 Abby Lemon JR William & Mary 48.71m 159-10
48.71m FOUL FOUL
— Emily Daly JR Dartmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Khadija Talley SR Miami SCR
— Taylar Stallings SR S. Florida SCR

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia Tech 92 2) Penn State 91
3) Florida 82 4) Florida State 44
4) South Carolina 44 6) Miami 37
7) North Carolina 28 8) Cornell 18
8) Jacksonville 18 10) Connecticut 16
11) Georgia Tech 14 11) Virginia 14
13) Rhode Island 13.33 14) Georgetown 13
15) Villanova 12 15) William & Mary 12
15) Charlotte 12 18) South Florida 11
19) George Mason 10 19) Syracuse 10
19) Pennsylvania 10 22) Maryland-Eastern Shore 9
23) Maryland 8.50 24) Georgia 8
25) Clemson 7.66 26) West Virginia 7
27) Buffalo-SUNY 6.50 28) Boston University 6
28) Western Carolina 6 28) Bethune-Cookman 6
28) Providence 6 28) Lafayette 6
28) Boston College 6 34) Brown 5
34) Harvard 5 34) Seton Hall 5
34) Howard 5 38) New Hampshire 4
38) Towson 4 38) Duke 4
38) North Carolina State 4 42) St. John’s 3.50
43) Sacred Heart 3 43) Yale 3
43) Princeton 3 46) Charleston Southern 2
47) Navy 1.50 48) Winthrop 1
48) Wake Forest 1 48) Central Florida 1
48) Appalachian State 1

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 88.50 2) Florida 68
3) Georgia 49 4) South Carolina 42
5) Clemson 38 6) Virginia Tech 30
7) Liberty 22 8) North Carolina State 21
9) Georgia Tech 20 10) Villanova 19
11) North Carolina 17 12) Cornell 16
13) Western Carolina 15 13) Charleston Southern 15
15) Virginia 13 16) Norfolk State 12
17) Sacred Heart 11 17) Hampton 11
19) Winthrop 10.50 19) South Florida 10.50
21) Princeton 10 21) Radford 10
21) Syracuse 10 21) Army 10
25) Seton Hall 9 25) Georgetown 9
25) Penn State 9 25) North Carolina A&T 9
29) Virginia Military 8 29) Bethune-Cookman 8
29) La Salle 8 32) Coastal Carolina 7.50
33) Miami 7 33) Manhattan 7
33) Albany 7 36) Florida International 6
36) Coppin State 6 36) Delaware State 6
36) Yale 6 36) Duke 6
36) Iona 6 42) Monmouth 5
42) American 5 44) Campbell 4
44) Duquesne 4 44) Maryland-Eastern Shore 4
44) Maryland 4 48) Boston University 3
48) Rutgers 3 48) Providence 3
48) Charlotte 3 48) George Mason 3
53) Fairleigh Dickinson 2 54) Gardner-Webb 1
54) Pennsylvania 1 54) Morgan State 1
54) William & Mary 1

Related Articles