June 17, 2008 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2008-2009_fsufriresults


Day 2 FSU Relays



Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/27/2009 09:03 PM
FSU Relays – 3/26/2009 to 3/28/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State University: Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump University Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 5.69m NWI 18-08.00 756
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 709
3 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 578
3 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 578
5 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 5.01m NWI 16-05.25 562
6 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 543
7 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 4.89m NWI 16-00.50 530
8 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 527
9 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
10 King, Christina FR North Florida 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
11 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 4.22m NWI 13-10.25 359

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 35.67m 117-00 584
2 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 35.55m 116-08 582
3 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 32.60m 106-11 526
4 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 26.95m 88-05 419
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 26.71m 87-07 414
6 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 26.26m 86-02 406
7 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 21.84m 71-08 323
8 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 19.89m 65-03 287
9 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 18.67m 61-03 264
10 King, Christina FR North Florida 17.11m 56-02 235
11 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 17.05m 55-11 234

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run University Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 2:25.47 751
2 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 2:28.43 713
3 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 2:29.79 696
4 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 2:33.66 648
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 2:33.78 646
6 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 2:37.70 600
7 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 2:42.39 546
8 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 2:54.25 420
9 King, Christina FR North Florida 2:56.95 394
10 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 3:07.02 303
11 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 3:07.43 299

Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Conley, Mike JR Troy 15.03 -2.2 3 846
2 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 15.37 2.2 2 805
3 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 15.44 2.2 2 797
4 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 16.06 1.6 1 726
5 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 16.42 1.6 1 686
6 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 16.67 2.2 2 659
7 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 16.99 1.6 1 625
8 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 18.04 -2.2 3 520
9 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 19.33 2.2 2 404
10 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 19.55 1.6 1 386
11 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 20.45 -2.2 3 314

Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 35.92m 117-10 582
2 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 35.25m 115-08 569
3 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 33.58m 110-02 535
4 Conley, Mike JR Troy 29.94m 98-03 463
5 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 28.39m 93-02 433
6 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 28.38m 93-01 433
7 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 28.23m 92-07 430
8 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 27.87m 91-05 423
9 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 21.97m 72-01 309
— McKenzie, Leander JR Troy ND

Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Conley, Mike JR Troy 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 3.95m 12-11.50 603
5 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 3.55m 11-07.75 496
7 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 3.05m 10-00.00 369
7 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 3.05m 10-00.00 369

Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 49.41m 162-01 580
2 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 47.30m 155-02 549
3 Conley, Mike JR Troy 47.20m 154-10 547
4 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 46.25m 151-09 533
5 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 44.05m 144-06 501
6 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 43.07m 141-04 487
7 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 35.92m 117-10 383
8 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 35.35m 116-00 375
9 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 34.36m 112-09 361

Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run University Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 4:37.35 697
2 Conley, Mike JR Troy 4:58.81 567
3 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 5:06.02 526
4 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 5:11.28 497
5 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 5:16.16 470
6 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 5:17.84 461
7 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 5:27.23 413
8 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 5:42.97 338
9 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 7:15.40 42

Event 4 Men High Jump University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reen, Timothy SR Florida State 2.14m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Bachelor, Andrew JR Florida State 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Turner, Bryan Florida A&M 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Josinvil, Dempsey SR Edward Waters 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 McCloud, Antwone Florida A&M 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
— Hill, Anthony Florida A&M 1.95m NH
Cleland, Andrew SO Florida State 1.95m NH
— Leslie, Ikarl SR Edward Waters 1.93m NH
— Henry, Arnold SR Edward Waters 1.87m NH

Event 7 Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Leblanc, Heather SR Florida State 5.80m 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
2 Staponkute, Ieva FR Syracuse 5.65m 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
3 Ragland, Latoya SO Troy 5.63m 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
4 Cavazos, Ariel FR Troy 5.80m 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
5 Pilliner, Suelyn JR Florida A&M 5.40m 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
6 Romero, Melissa JR Syracuse 5.15m 5.21m NWI 17-01.25
7 DelBovo, Anne JR North Florida 5.63m 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
8 Story, Tomika FR Florida A&M 5.25m 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
9 Rowe, Naquita SO Troy 5.56m 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
10 Davis, Ashante SO Florida A&M 5.42m 4.72m NWI 15-06.00

Event 8 Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stamper, Lamontrey SO Troy 7.50m 7.32m NWI 24-00.25
2 Bush, Bernard SR Syracuse 7.46m 7.23m NWI 23-08.75
3 Irons, Terrell FR Troy 6.64m 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
4 Sylvain, Bavon SR Webber 7.00m 6.64m NWI 21-09.50
5 Nwosu, Victor SO Syracuse 7.00m 6.63m NWI 21-09.00
6 Hill, Anthony Florida A&M 6.40m 6.31m NWI 20-08.50
7 Doyon, Jarad FR Colby 6.04m 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
8 Meehan, T.J. FR Colby 5.99m 5.00m NWI 16-05.00

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hill, Lorraine JR Syracuse 43.00m 38.70m 127-00
2 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 38.87m 37.39m 122-08
3 Krilla, Amy Unattached 30.48m 36.25m 118-11
4 Kohler, Emily Unattached 41.00m 35.04m 114-11
5 Squires, Krista Northern Michiga 39.21m 33.58m 110-02
6 Simmons, Erin Florida State 30.96m 101-07
7 Cornell, Amber Florida State 30.77m 100-11
8 Yawn, Stephanie JR Troy 32.25m 30.32m 99-06
9 Zampell, Erin FR Nova Southeaster 27.73m 91-00

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Howard Sr, Bryan Florida State 59.35m 194-09
2 Austin, Norman SR Troy 64.12m 54.05m 177-04
3 Beltz, Tommy JR Florida State 51.81m 51.16m 167-10
4 Howell, Mackenzie FR Troy 58.15m 50.75m 166-06
5 Brown, Mike Unattached 50.45m 165-06
6 Comrecole, Sean SR Florida State 51.81m 49.75m 163-03
7 Pierre, Bernard SO Nova Southeaster 55.00m 46.29m 151-10
8 Currier, Zac SO Colby 38.12m 35.69m 117-01
9 Bowe, James SO Colby 39.67m 35.33m 115-11
— Lowe, David SO Colby 40.21m FOUL

Event 17 Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hayes, Kamorean Florida State 14.95m 49-00.75
2 Laughlin, Allyn Florida State 14.47m 14.82m 48-07.50
3 Zampell, Erin FR Nova Southeaster 14.00m 11.35m 37-03.00
4 Labossiere, Kristina FR Nova Southeaster 13.40m 9.64m 31-07.50

Event 18 Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Putman, Michael Florida State 17.59m 57-08.50
2 Boah, Kwaku SO Syracuse 15.07m 14.39m 47-02.50
3 Scott, Frank Florida A&M 14.63m 13.54m 44-05.25
4 Pierre, Bernard SO Nova Southeaster 14.50m 12.91m 42-04.25
5 Nkan, Edikan SO Nova Southeaster 14.50m 12.79m 41-11.50
6 Astudillo, Bryan FR Nova Southeaster 14.50m 11.21m 36-09.50

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Latoya SO Florida A&M 59.46 1:02.05 1
2 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1:01.30 1:03.17 1
3 Stanley, Rachel FR North Florida 1:04.24 1:04.90 1
4 Guilbeau, Jarina JR Nicholls State 1:05.25 1:05.47 2
5 Henkes, Sabrina JR Nicholls State 1:02.85 1:05.74 1
6 Hockaday, Kapri SO Troy 1:07.49 1:05.98 2
7 Bailey, Rahjanaye JR Nicholls State 1:04.45 1:06.65 1
8 Matthews, Sametria SR Troy 1:06.32 1:08.71 1
9 Rowe, Naquita SO Troy 1:07.99 1:08.91 2
10 Wallace, Anna JR Webber 1:07.00 1:09.81 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR Florida State 50.63 51.19
2 Jacobs, Andrew SO Florida State 52.80 54.73
3 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 53.20 56.12
4 Alexander, Michael SO Troy 57.20 56.16
5 Carroll, Demarius Florida A&M 58.03
6 Fingado, Michael SR Florida State 53.30 58.35
7 Morenz, Joshua SO Webber 58.85 59.40

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Christal Florida State 54.81 54.92 1
2 Hshkeni, Richemond Florida State 54.80 55.60 1
3 Smith, Keyla Florida State 54.60 56.06 1
4 Pughsley, Auja Florida State 56.10 57.80 2
5 Hulse, Jeanette FR Florida A&M 58.83 59.01 2
6 McClenney, Lauren SR Syracuse 57.00 59.06 1
7 Dudley, Portia JR Webber 57.85 59.21 2
8 Jenkins, LeShea SR Nicholls State 57.65 1:00.59 1
9 Green, Naomi JR Nicholls State 58.45 1:00.88 2
10 Livingston, Alicen SO North Florida 1:01.60 1:03.95 2
11 Tschaen, Brittany SO Colby 1:00.78 1:04.29 1
12 McAllister, Jonae FR Nicholls State 57.45 1:06.34 1

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M 47.21 47.56 1
2 Navarrete, Pablo Unattached 47.00 48.32 1
3 Francis, Jair SO Florida State 47.40 48.76 1
4 George, Shane FR Troy 49.49 2
5 Simmons, Skyy SR Syracuse 48.25 49.50 1
6 Madden, Matavis JR Troy 48.09 50.34 1
7 Acree, Dennis JR Troy 50.21 50.42 1
8 Bolden, Ronald Florida A&M 48.60 50.62 1
9 De La Cruz, Brian SO Webber 50.50 51.48 1
10 Lowe, David SO Colby 50.93 51.87 2
11 Johnson, Alphonso Florida A&M 48.52 51.99 2
12 Reilly, Mike FR Colby 51.01 53.02 2
13 Bowe, James SO Colby 51.82 54.24 2
14 Robinson, Reggie SO Webber 51.50 54.91 2
15 Fields, Xavier FR Webber 52.56 56.15 2

Event 29 Women 4×200 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 1:33.80 1:38.31
1) Marcus, Nicole 2) McGrone, Candyce
3) Jeffery, Danielle 4) Rodgers, Teona
2 North Florida ‘A’ 1:40.60 1:43.39
1) Anderson, Charisma JR 2) James, SaLydia SO
3) Stephens, Keva FR 4) Rivera, Ava FR
3 Nicholls State ‘B’ 1:42.21 1:44.51
1) Carpenter, Ashley JR 2) Jenkins, LeShea SR
3) Amos, Brittanie SO 4) Guilbeau, Jarina JR
— Nicholls State ‘A’ 1:38.58 DQ Out of Zone
1) McAllister, Jonae FR 2) Green, Naomi JR
3) Calhoun, Samantha FR 4) Nall, Tiffany SO

Event 30 Men 4×200 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troy ‘A’ 1:25.70 1:27.23
1) McGhee, Payton FR 2) Hicks, Lamar JR
3) McLeod, Antonio FR 4) Leonce, Burke SO
2 Florida A&M ‘A’ 1:28.37
3 Webber ‘A’ 1:29.13 1:29.82
1) Sylvain, Bavon SR 2) Robinson, Reggie SO
3) Campbell, James SR 4) Carr, Devin SR

Event 41 Women 4×800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Florida ‘A’ 9:22.00 9:40.59
1) Conrad, Kayla FR 2) Baumann, Brooke FR
3) Ragland, Laura FR 4) Heasley, Erin FR
2 Nicholls State ‘A’ 9:20.50 9:41.65
1) Kosgei, Imma JR 2) Chebet, Marion SO
3) Whisnant, Kadi SO 4) Henkes, Sabrina JR

Event 42 Men 4×800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nova Southeastern ‘A’ 7:39.00 8:23.15
1) Pena, Joe SO 2) Jacob, Chris SO
3) Palmer, Jeff SO 4) Rey, Agustin SO
2 Colby ‘A’ 8:28.88 8:38.74
1) DeAscentis, John SO 2) Duncanson, Austin FR
3) French, George FR 4) Hall, John SR
3 Webber ‘A’ 8:23.00 8:43.93
1) Fulton, Joshua FR 2) Templeton, Charlie SR
3) Weeks, Thomas SR 4) Wilson, Adrian FR

Event 45 Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Kyrstal JR Nova Southeaster 19:50.00 18:31.70
2 FitzPatrick, Devan SR Colby 19:12.47 18:36.51
3 Jones, Lauren SO Nicholls State 17:58.55 18:59.20
4 MacDowell, Jennifer SR Colby 19:02.34 19:28.25
5 St. Laurent, Robyn FR Colby 19:38.96 19:34.16
6 Kelly, Meredith SR Florida State 19:00.00 19:41.35
7 Reibach, Deborah SO Webber 19:20.00 19:56.81
8 Limo, Anastacia SO Troy 19:59.36 20:00.14
9 Ransom, Kelle SO Florida A&M 20:24.84
10 Paton, Stacy FR West Florida 21:00.00 20:39.68
11 Skillen, Amanda SO Florida State 19:46.00 20:47.24
12 Desir, Jennie FR Florida A&M 20:08.16 21:59.41
13 Calhoun, Ashley FR Florida State 19:49.00 22:08.85

Event 46 Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Trey Florida State 14:30.00 14:53.57
2 Pearce, Will JR North Florida 15:09.68
3 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 14:40.00 15:12.09
4 Moujoodi, Jeremy JR Troy 14:56.86 15:25.37
5 Rey, Agustin SO Nova Southeaster 15:30.00 15:36.85
6 Sunseri, Nick Florida State 14:40.00 15:37.02
7 David, Huckaby Unattached 15:10.00 15:38.86
8 Brooks, Jacob Unattached 15:10.00 15:38.96
9 Besharat, John SO Nova Southeaster 15:50.00 15:43.72
10 Palmer, Sammy JR North Florida 15:13.00 15:58.47
11 Winters, Shuaib Florida A&M 15:31.00 16:02.54
12 Lane, Kevin SO Tampa 16:00.00 16:15.18
13 Hannah, Chad JR Webber 15:50.00 16:18.55
14 Maedel, Andrew FR West Florida 16:10.00 16:19.49
15 Junkins, Jonathan FR Nova Southeaster 15:45.00 16:20.55
16 Brown, Josh FR North Florida 16:00.00 16:30.48
17 Rouse, Justin FR Colby 16:44.70 17:13.95
18 Grant, Samuel FR Colby 16:59.26 17:22.97

Event 47 Women 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaness, Dayle FR Tampa 38:00.00 38:21.23
2 nicolosi, Heather FR Tampa 36:45.00 38:24.45
3 Gravel, Katrina JR Colby 38:12.15 38:37.16
4 Hedstrom, Bailee FR West Florida 41:28.00 40:48.22
5 McDougall, Shannon SR West Florida 41:00.00 41:26.74
6 Beck, Kelbe FR West Florida 42:15.00 43:20.02
7 Kenny, Colleen FR Colby 42:44.59 45:23.10

Event 48 Men 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolosi, Tony JR Tampa 31:30.00 32:11.59
2 Catanach, Chris JR Tampa 33:40.00 33:00.65
3 Rego, Chris Unattached 32:30.00 33:19.71
4 Canfield, Patrick SR North Florida 32:30.00 33:28.92
5 Lautsenheiser, Jeremy JR Tampa 32:00.00 33:33.79
6 Pagan, Eddie FR West Florida 35:07.88

Event 49 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linhard, Emma SO Colby 11:28.40 12:09.75
2 Whisnant, Kadi SO Nicholls State 12:21.15 12:50.95
3 Doyle, Sylvia FR Colby 12:39.47 13:26.71

Event 50 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Proctor, Seth Unattached 9:20.00 10:13.56
2 Hough, Chris FR West Florida 10:28.70 10:25.35
3 Maguire, Andy SO Colby 9:50.19 10:28.67
4 Bienkowski, Mike JR Colby 10:15.41 10:29.62

Event 52 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 May, Anthony SR Hoover 2.15m 1.98m 6-06.00 10
2 Bromell, Willie SO American 2.03m 1.93m 6-04.00 8
3 Walker, Marcus SO Leon 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 6
4 Bassett, Brandon SR Chiles 1.87m 1.83m 6-00.00 5
5 Wiswell, Walter SR Bishop Kenny 1.87m 1.78m 5-10.00 3.50
5 Garye, Chris SO Lincoln 1.93m 1.78m 5-10.00 3.50
7 Robinson, Isaiah Bishop Snyder 1.78m 5-10.00 2
8 Price, Nick SR Pelham 1.77m 1.78m 5-10.00 1
9 Colas, Reginald JR Belen Jesuit Pre 1.82m 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Smit, Edward JR Belen Jesuit Pre 1.87m 1.73m 5-08.00
11 Gardner, Patrick JR Bishop Kenny 1.82m 1.73m 5-08.00
— Kressin, Bobby SO Niceville 1.87m NH
— Neloms, Juan FR Leon 1.77m NH

Event 55 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m 10
2 Samaila, Aeisha SR Florida High 17-01.00 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 8
3 Daniels, Amanda SR Smiths Station 18-05.00 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 6
4 Charley, Nicole JR Hoover 17-10.00 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 5
5 Byrd, Devan SR Appalachian 18-01.00 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 4
6 Gallaher, Ashton SO Chiles 16-10.00 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m 3
7 McQueen, Darrielle 7 North Florida Ch 16-08.75 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m 2
8 Holton, Meisha FR Chiles 16-11.00 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 1
9 Allen, Natasha Port St. Joe 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
10 Mayer, Michelle SR Pelham 15-07.00 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
11 Terrell, Kiki JR Smiths Station 16-08.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
12 Foster, Sadie SO Pelham 16-02.00 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
13 McGee, LaKetra SO Florida High 16-08.00 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m
14 Anderson, Shalette SO Pelham 16-06.00 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
— Rivers, Lacey SR Lincoln 17-05.00 FOUL
— Bryant, Amani SR Wharton 18-04.00 FOUL

Event 56 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Javier SO Belen Jesuit Pre 22-04.25 22-05.00 NWI 6.83m 10
2 Williams, Kody JR Niceville 21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 8
3 Bassett, Brandon SR Chiles 21-11.00 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 6
4 Haynes, Stephen SR Niceville 21-00.00 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m 5
5 Johnson, Ryan JR Evans 23-00.00 21-02.50 NWI 6.46m 4
6 Bryant, Frantanzy JR Eagles View 22-11.75 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 3
7 King, Lavaughn SR Tampa Bay Tech 23-04.00 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m 2
8 Woldu, Efrem SR Thomas Jefferson 21-02.50 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m 1
9 Traylor, Fabian JR Pelham 20-06.00 18-09.75 NWI 5.73m
10 Abnar, Derrington FR Lincoln 22-05.00 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m

Event 61 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Howard, Sarah Unattached 39-04.50 41-03.50 12.58m 10
2 Forsythe, Brynn West Orange 39-02.50 11.95m 8
3 Jenerette, LeRia JR Tampa Bay Tech 37-08.00 35-03.50 10.75m 6
4 Evans, Ashley Winter Springs 35-00.00 10.66m 5
5 Brumley, Lauren SO Bishop Kenny 34-10.00 33-07.50 10.24m 4
6 James, Sharlene SR Chiles 35-02.00 33-03.50 10.14m 3
7 Demi, Ann SR Bishop Kenny 34-09.50 32-08.00 9.95m 2
8 Otway, Raven JR Chiles 36-02.00 32-06.00 9.90m 1
9 Rowe, Andrea SR Pelham 34-10.00 30-10.00 9.39m
10 Mejia, Crystal SR Osceola (Kissimm 35-01.00 29-04.50 8.95m
11 Gater, Victoria SO Pelham 32-02.00 28-05.00 8.66m
12 Crowder, Alecia SR Smiths Station 35-00.00 28-01.00 8.55m
13 Ellison, Zanquina SO Osceola (Kissimm 32-05.00 26-11.50 8.21m
14 Ojo, Shade JR Florida High 34-03.00 26-08.50 8.14m
15 Van Rijs, Diane JR Florida High 30-02.00 25-00.00 7.62m
— Billington, Kishiyana JR Lake Mary 36-11.00 ND
— Edwards, Michelle JR Godby 37-00.00 ND
— Jones, Erika JR Smiths Station 35-08.00 ND

Event 62 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Camacho, Emmanuel JR Hoover 47-06.00 47-08.50 14.54m 10
2 Williams, Stargell JR Chiles 42-11.00 43-02.00 13.15m 8
3 Martinez, Maxwell SR Belen Jesuit Pre 42-10.00 42-03.50 12.89m 6
4 Sapp, Glenn SR Chiles 44-02.00 41-06.00 12.64m 5
5 Cassey, Mickey FR Sneads 42-09.50 41-00.50 12.50m 4
6 Oyekoya, Samuel SR Gonzaga 46-06.00 40-09.50 12.43m 3
7 Chen, Austin Berkeley Prep 44-04.00 40-06.50 12.35m 2
8 Dekle, David SR Florida High 45-07.00 40-05.50 12.33m 1
9 Kinard, Michael SR Sneads 43-03.75 38-08.50 11.79m
10 Tidwell, Charlie JR Niceville 42-00.00 38-01.50 11.62m

Event 65 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ichite, Elizabeth JR Florida High 57.87 57.86 1 10
2 Rouse, Ayerial SR Lake Mary 57.81 58.19 1 8
3 Taylor, Yalonda JR Smiths Station 57.24 58.27 1 6
4 Anderson, Nia SR Lake Mary 55.98 58.85 1 5
5 Hurley, Camille SO Lake Mary 59.12 1:00.63 2 4
6 Larry, Fanequa Port St. Joe 1:00.85 2 3
7 Migoyo, Yolanda SR Osceola (Kissimm 59.10 1:01.01 1 2
8 Caldwell, Keirsten SR Leon 59.24 1:01.92 1 1
9 D’Alessio, Lauren SR Pelham 58.37 1:02.01 1
10 Whitaker, Jade SO Our Lady Of Good 59.00 1:05.77 2

Event 66 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olschlager, Pat JR Lincoln 49.30 49.82 1 10
2 Giddins, Jabriel JR Lincoln 48.00 50.85 1 8
3 Harris, Courtland JR Our Lady Of Good 49.00 51.15 2 6
4 Cooley, Michael SR Niceville 50.00 51.60 2 5
5 Etheredge, Michael SO West Florida 50.30 52.09 1 4
6 Robinson, Christopher SO Lake Mary 50.01 52.10 1 3
7 Christian, Terrell JR Evans 50.20 52.43 2 2
8 Barber, Jerohn JR Godby 50.65 53.44 1 1
9 Humphrey, Maudrecus JR Hoover 50.34 53.67 1
10 Robinson, Vincent SR Tampa Bay Tech 50.80 54.08 2
— Johnson, Bradley SR Leon 50.80 DQ 2 Out of lane

Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Parker, Kayla Port St. Joe 14.33 2.0 2 10
2 Shelley, Jessica SO Hoover 15.11 14.90 1.5 1 8
3 Walton, Lauren JR Escambia 15.24 15.07 2.0 2 6
4 Daniels, Amanda SR Smiths Station 14.90 15.12 1.5 1 5
5 Johnson, Ena SR Florida High 15.31 15.16 1.5 1 4
6 Klinger, Rachael JR Niceville 16.07 15.73 2.0 2 3
7 Martin, Ilene SR Lake Mary 14.78 15.75 1.5 1 2
8 Edwards, Tiana SR Osceola (Kissimm 15.10 16.25 1.5 1 1
9 Sager, Emily SO Niceville 16.80 16.75 2.0 2
10 Palmer, Christine FR Chiles 16.95 17.59 2.0 2
11 Bryant, Amani SR Wharton 15.11 17.73 1.5 1
12 Stokes, Shannon SO Smiths Station 15.40 18.66 2.0 2
13 Rains, Lakeshia SO Lincoln 18.50 19.75 2.0 2

Event 68 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mount, Deiontrez SO Fort Walton Beac 14.50 14.40 1.2 1 10
2 Alvarez, Pablo JR Belen Jesuit Pre 14.69 14.41 1.2 1 8
3 Shepperd, Aaron JR Gonzaga 14.54 14.49 1.2 1 6
4 Robinson, Stacey JR Gonzaga 14.91 14.92 1.2 1 5
5 Pittman, Eric SO Gonzaga 15.42 15.56 1.2 2 4
6 Davis, Jovan SO Evans 14.70 15.64 1.2 1 3
7 Klug, Alex Berkeley Prep 16.21 16.02 1.2 1 2
8 DeBose, Jalil SR Thomas Jefferson 15.88 16.05 1.2 2 1
9 Bassett, Brandon SR Chiles 15.95 16.08 1.2 2
10 Garcia, Carlos SO Belen Jesuit Pre 17.59 17.19 1.2 2
11 Stierwalt, Harrison SR Chiles 16.80 17.34 1.2 2
12 Enlow, Alden JR Maclay 17.10 20.86 1.2 2

Event 69 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryant, Amani SR Wharton 42.92 43.91 1 10
2 Johnson, Ena SR Florida High 45.83 44.83 1 8
3 Walton, Lauren JR Escambia 46.60 46.41 1 6
4 Johnson, Maria Port St. Joe 47.06 2 5
5 Edwards, Tiana SR Osceola (Kissimm 45.90 47.11 1 4
6 Daniels, Amanda SR Smiths Station 45.20 48.06 1 3
7 Sport, Haleigh SR West Florida 47.90 48.28 2 2
8 DeTorres, Ana JR Florida High 46.15 48.67 1 1
9 Shelley, Jessica SO Hoover 48.90 49.06 2
10 Klinger, Rachael JR Niceville 49.62 49.24 2
11 McGee, LaKetra SO Florida High 46.12 49.75 1
12 Moreno, Saree JR Holy Names 49.90 51.91 2
13 Taylor, Alexis SO Lake Mary 47.85 52.20 2
14 Martin, Ilene SR Lake Mary 46.22 54.23 2
15 Davis-Hall, Jessica JR Lake Mary 49.75 54.34 2

Event 70 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alvarez, Pablo JR Belen Jesuit Pre 38.44 39.05 1 10
2 Robinson, Stacey JR Gonzaga 40.26 40.15 2 8
3 Santana, Angel SR West Florida 40.90 41.36 1 6
4 Shepperd, Aaron JR Gonzaga 41.88 41.51 1 5
5 Mount, Deiontrez SO Fort Walton Beac 42.30 42.47 2 4
6 Klug, Alex Berkeley Prep 42.50 43.52 2 3
7 Garcia, Carlos SO Belen Jesuit Pre 43.26 43.72 2 2
8 Davis, Jovan SO Evans 38.90 44.46 1 1
9 DeBose, Jalil SR Thomas Jefferson 42.76 44.66 2

Event 73 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover ‘A’ 1:45.80 1:44.95 1 10
1) Humphrey, Breona FR 2) Marsh, Sydnee JR
3) Charley, Nicole JR 4) McFann, Jada SO
2 Port St. Joe ‘A’ 1:45.17 1 8
3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 1:42.20 1:46.48 1 6
1) Taylor, Yalonda JR 2) Davis, Ja’Nisha FR
3) Perry, Sheila SR 4) Smith, Zanquetta SO
4 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:45.26 1:47.16 1 5
1) Hurley, Camille SO 2) Ward, Latisha SO
3) Martin, Ilene SR 4) Williams, Tanquayante SO
5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:47.00 1:47.39 2 4
1) Adewole, Tejumade SO 2) Gambril, Ashley SR
3) Crutchfield, Adrienne JR 4) Bartlett, Mary SR
6 Florida High ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:47.95 1 3
1) DeTorres, Ana JR 2) Jackson, Bianca JR
3) Corbett, Brittany 7 4) Samaila, Aeisha SR
7 Tampa Bay Tech ‘A’ 1:40.00 1:49.09 1 2
1) West, Amani FR 2) Marchman, Shaunrikia JR
3) Wright, Jasmine FR 4) Maxwell, Tanesha JR
8 Chiles ‘A’ 1:44.00 1:51.52 2 1
1) Gallaher, Ashton SO 2) Holton, Meisha FR
3) Killius, Allison JR 4) Phipps, Rachel JR
9 Niceville ‘A’ 1:52.98 1:53.16 2
1) Barksdale, Biannica JR 2) Craft, Chasity SR
3) Gaubron, Monique SR 4) Everitt, Molly JR
10 Pelham ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:54.64 2
1) Anderson, Shalette SO 2) Bell, Candyce FR
3) Bowen, Stacy JR 4) Dollar, Morgan FR
11 Osceola (Kissimmee) ‘A’ 1:52.05 1:54.96 2
1) Brunk, Caitlin FR 2) Beauvais, Jazzmine JR
3) Cavazos, Jerusha JR 4) Boston, Shayvon JR
12 Thomas Jefferson ‘A’ 1:51.70 1:56.65 2
1) Veasley, Jamee JR 2) Wilson, Paige JR
3) Blunt, Brianna SO 4) Harris, Sabrina SR

Event 74 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Niceville ‘A’ 1:32.49 1:30.95 2 10
1) Woodberry, Donovan SR 2) Williams, Kody JR
3) Finch, Roy JR 4) Haynes, Stephen SR
2 Hoover ‘A’ 1:32.40 1:31.50 2 8
1) Pritchett, Phillip SR 2) Dean, Gabe FR
3) Brown, Greg SR 4) Freeman, Jared JR
3 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 1:33.50 1:33.16 2 6
1) Platt, Nicolas JR 2) Martinez, Maxwell SR
3) Rodriguez, Javier SO 4) Egbebike, Michael SO
4 Thomas Jefferson ‘A’ 1:31.82 1:33.32 2 5
1) Averyhurst, Matt JR 2) Robison, Nasheed JR
3) Woldu, Efrem SR 4) Lewis, Jared JR
5 Gonzaga ‘A’ 1:35.11 1:34.06 2 4
1) Mitchell, Randall FR 2) Moore, Chris JR
3) Elder, Alan SR 4) Franco, Xavier JR
6 Florida High ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:34.15 1 3
1) Davis, Stephen SR 2) Hardy, Devyn JR
3) Smith, Thurman SR 4) Adeshina, William JR
7 Pelham ‘A’ 1:34.43 1 2
8 Chiles ‘A’ 1:32.50 1:35.02 2 1
1) Stierwalt, Harrison SR 2) Ogletree, Winston JR
3) Herring, Acardio FR 4) Deckeroff, Kent JR
9 Lake Mary ‘A’ 1:29.15 1:35.46 1
1) Pitman, Shane SO 2) Robinson, Michael SR
3) James, Calvin JR 4) Johnson, Kristopher SO
10 Tampa Bay Tech ‘A’ 1:28.00 1:36.22 1
1) Ballard, Michael SR 2) King, Lavaughn SR
3) Wallace, Antonio SR 4) McCray, Derrick JR
11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 1:29.50 1:41.01 1
1) Jenkins, Jelani SR 2) Porzel, Caleb SR
3) Harris, Courtland JR 4) Sutton, Sean SO

Event 77 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wharton ‘A’ 9:55.00 9:56.48 10
1) Franks, Alyssa SR 2) Bailey, Erin JR
3) Meggs, Shannon JR 4) Foley, Brooke SO
2 Osceola (Kissimmee) ‘A’ 9:50.00 9:57.98 8
1) Sanchez, Brittany JR 2) Figueroa, Ileis JR
3) Migoyo, Yolanda SR 4) Figueroa, Elsa SR
3 Niceville ‘A’ 10:08.74 10:08.93 6
1) Nelson, Laura SO 2) McCool, Abby SO
3) Eschbach, Lauren SO 4) Keel, Morgan SR
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 9:50.00 10:10.70 5
1) Docal, Maria SO 2) Kahwaty, Margaret JR
3) Koening, Katherine JR 4) Salvail, Megan SO
5 Smiths Station ‘A’ 9:45.12 10:17.13 4
1) Taylor, Yalonda JR 2) Garcia, Jasmine SR
3) Usher, Renee SO 4) Daniel, Alicia SO
6 Berkeley Prep ‘A’ 10:32.00 10:27.16 3
1) Dhillon, Amita SO 2) Price, Gigi JR
3) Massengill, Katie SO 4) Sheppard, Rachel SR
7 Holy Names ‘A’ 10:16.00 10:35.49 2
1) Martin, Katie SO 2) Castillo, Selena JR
3) McWilliams, Amanda FR 4) Barbato, Gina JR
8 Pelham ‘A’ 10:15.00 10:37.22 1
1) D’Alessio, Lauren SR 2) O’Brien, Dena JR
3) Gunn, Brianna FR 4) Banasiewicz, Anna SO
9 Hoover ‘A’ 10:10.00 10:37.99
1) Stites, Alyssa SR 2) Lilly, Katherine SR
3) Sharrow, Hannah JR 4) Kuntz, Katelyn SO
10 Florida High ‘A’ 10:47.00 10:59.21
1) Clark, Tifara 6 2) Murray, Allison SO
3) Earp, Sydney 8 4) Yue, Isabella 8

Event 78 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wharton ‘A’ 8:03.55 7:55.54 10
1) Grellner, John SR 2) Swain, Nicolas JR
3) Watson, Chris SR 4) Rodriguez, Gilbert SR
2 Gonzaga ‘A’ 8:02.11 7:56.84 8
1) Ledder, Bill JR 2) Fleury, Will JR
3) Hamilton, Earl JR 4) Zeiss, Ben JR
3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel ‘A’ 8:12.00 8:05.43 6
1) Shokunbi, Afolabi JR 2) Czujko, Steve SR
3) Hamilton, Mark SR 4) Tallerico, Thomas SO
4 Fort Walton Beach ‘A’ 8:10.19 8:11.73 5
1) Lawrence, Simon JR 2) Ammons, Sam SO
3) Dearmon, Jake SO 4) Bevil, Matthew JR
5 Niceville ‘A’ 8:12.41 8:13.89 4
1) Fralix, Cullen SO 2) Case, Jason SR
3) Skarupa, Cody JR 4) Thomas, Cameron SR
6 Tampa Jesuit ‘A’ 8:12.40 8:17.68 3
1) Lopez, Blake SO 2) Parker, Joe SR
3) Trimble, Logan SR 4) Singletary, Garrett SO
7 Godby ‘A’ 8:13.11 8:27.14 2
1) Alexander, Brandon SR 2) Duclos, Dieumy SO
3) Williams, Arthur JR 4) Bryant, Terrell JR
8 Lincoln ‘A’ 8:20.00 8:42.03 1
1) Close, Alex FR 2) Giddins, Jabriel JR
3) Holcomb, Connor SO 4) Slupecki, Jacob FR
9 Hoover ‘A’ 8:20.00 8:43.77
1) Marshall, Will JR 2) Owen, Jake SO
3) Stinson, Taylor SR 4) Bryant, Matthew JR
10 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 8:19.18 8:59.47
1) Duran, Lawrence SR 2) Dorfman, Joseph SR
3) Fields, Lazaro SR 4) Echarte, Max JR
11 Evans ‘A’ 8:10.00 9:09.43
1) Berlus, Charles FR 2) Jones, Mikel SR
3) Christian, Terrell JR 4) Tatis, Joshua FR
12 Pelham ‘A’ 9:00.00 9:33.82
1) Covington, Christean SO 2) Price, Nick SR
3) Angel, Victor SO 4) Norris, Hunter FR

Event 83 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stolting, Jana JR Maclay 11:02.00 11:02.90 10
2 Williams, Lily FR Chiles 11:21.00 11:08.50 8
3 Hampton, Kaia SR Chiles 11:24.00 11:22.79 6
4 Maddox, Laney SR Winter Park 12:23.06 11:39.37 5
5 Nelson, Laura SO Niceville 12:30.00 11:41.05 4
6 Bane, Mallory St. John’s 11:18.00 11:47.28 3
7 Koening, Katherine JR Our Lady Of Good 11:50.00 11:49.73 2
8 Bedell, Emily Homewood 11:35.00 11:56.35 1
9 Spiegel, Allison JR Bishop Kenny 11:28.00 12:01.36
10 Lyle, Brittany JR Bishop Kenny 11:55.00 12:08.12
11 Gallagher, Erin SR Fort Walton Beac 12:15.00 12:18.60
12 Emons, Meggie SR Winter Park 11:30.00 12:26.40
13 Ang, Paulette JR Bishop Kenny 12:30.00 12:35.72
14 Castillo, Selena JR Holy Names 12:20.00 12:40.27
15 McCool, Abby SO Niceville 12:50.00 12:43.40
16 Sanchez, Brittany JR Osceola (Kissimm 12:01.00 12:47.32
17 Kidd, Anje SO Smiths Station 11:50.00 12:47.96
18 Smith, Laura SO Hoover 12:23.00 12:51.52
19 Daniel, Alicia SO Smiths Station 12:00.00 13:02.23
20 Marsh, Caroline SO Hoover 12:44.00 13:09.63

Event 84 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wehunt, Derek JR Sickles 9:35.00 9:06.78 10
2 Mizereck, Matt JR Leon 9:28.00 9:09.24 8
3 Barker, Colin JR Bishop Kenny 9:36.77 9:11.20 6
4 Revord, Connor SR Tampa Jesuit 9:17.41 9:14.94 5
5 Atkinson, Brian JR Melbourne 9:18.00 9:15.01 4
6 Stanford, Will SO Leon 9:32.00 9:15.58 3
7 McGregor, Patrick SR Hoover 9:10.00 9:20.19 2
8 Wallace, Michael JR Bishop Kenny 9:22.90 9:22.46 1
9 Schilit, Jordan SR Tampa Jesuit 9:45.00 9:31.68
10 Fagan, Erik JR Melbourne 9:40.00 9:36.55
11 Swain, Patrick SO Maclay 9:40.00 9:41.04
12 Doherty, Riley SO Leon 9:52.00 9:45.42
13 Kilgore, David SO Holy Trinity 9:34.00 9:47.72
14 Chastain, Ben SR Fort Walton Beac 10:10.00 9:51.88
15 Greathouse, Tyler Berkeley Prep 10:00.00 9:52.06
16 Butler, Bret SR Holy Trinity 9:49.00 9:52.26
17 Ritacco, Christian SR Niceville 9:55.00 9:53.85
18 Teagle, Tyler JR Leon 10:00.00 9:58.76
19 Leibold, Collin SO Gonzaga 10:09.59 10:00.20
20 Propst, Bryan SO Hoover 9:41.50 10:06.03
21 Harvey, Philip SR Hoover 9:53.00 10:07.65
22 Hoofnagle, Eric SR Leon 10:00.00 10:08.31
23 Martin, Ben SR Tampa Jesuit 9:57.32 10:10.38
24 Lingerfelt, Branden JR Chiles 10:07.00 10:11.14
25 Daugherty, Sean Cardinal 9:55.00 10:16.53
26 Gonzalez, Mike Tampa Jesuit 10:16.54
27 Ryan, Connor SO Gonzaga 10:14.22 10:23.43
28 Ammons, Sam SO Fort Walton Beac 10:15.00 10:26.20
29 Dearmon, Jake SO Fort Walton Beac 10:21.00 10:43.45
30 Cooper, Michael JR Niceville 10:20.00 10:44.29

Event 85 Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop Kenny ‘A’ 12:32.00 12:33.76 10
1) Heekin, Jamie JR 2) Whitmire, Cari SO
3) Davis, Sarah JR 4) Tucker, Elizabeth JR
2 Hoover ‘A’ 14:12.00 13:50.49 8
1) Smith, Laura SO 2) Merriman, Mazie SO
3) Tofani, Olivia FR 4) Cowart, Jill SO
3 Florida High ‘A’ 14:01.00 14:01.60 6
1) Earp, Sydney 8 2) Ichite, Elizabeth JR
3) Yue, Isabella 8 4) Murray, Allison SO
4 Smiths Station ‘A’ 13:15.00 14:14.23 5
1) Daniel, Alicia SO 2) Kidd, Anje SO
3) Usher, Renee SO 4) Garcia, Jasmine SR

Event 86 Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoover ‘A’ 10:25.00 10:39.13 10
1) Harvey, Philip SR 2) McGregor, Patrick SR
3) Propst, Bryan SO 4) Barnette, Jonathan SR
2 Bishop Kenny ‘A’ 10:50.00 11:08.47 8
1) Portalatin, Eric SO 2) Coster, Brendan JR
3) Stukel, Matthew JR 4) Hayes, Hunter JR
3 Gonzaga ‘A’ 11:15.00 11:14.06 6
1) Kelly, Devin SR 2) Roberts, Sam JR
3) Bak-Brevik, Joshua SO 4) Ryan, Connor SO
4 Belen Jesuit Prep ‘A’ 11:15.00 11:27.80 5
1) Loret De Mola, Gabriel SO 2) Clemente, Elliot FR
3) Echarte, Max JR 4) Otero, Benjamin SR
5 Florida High ‘A’ 12:03.00 11:29.12 4
1) Davis, Jauan JR 2) Demps, Derrick SR
3) Edwards, Trey SO 4) Mederos, Anthony JR
6 Pelham ‘A’ 11:30.00 12:10.76 3
1) Hassen, Mason SO 2) Covington, Christean SO
3) Price, Nick SR 4) Norris, Hunter FR

Women – High School – Team Rankings – 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida High 40 2) Port St. Joe 36
3) Smiths Station 35 4) Hoover 31
5) Lake Mary 24 6) Chiles 23
7) Wharton 20 8) Bishop Kenny 16
9) Osceola (Kissimmee) 15 10) Niceville 13
11) Escambia 12 12) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11
13) Maclay 10 14) West Orange High School 8
14) Tampa Bay Tech 8 16) Winter Springs High Schoo 5
16) Winter Park 5 18) Appalachian 4
19) Berkeley Prep 3 19) St. John’s Country Day Sc 3
21) North Florida Christian 2 21) West Florida 2
21) Holy Names 2 24) Homewood High School 1
24) Pelham 1 24) Leon 1

Women – University – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Troy 34 2) North Florida 15
2) Syracuse 15 4) Florida State 10
4) South Florida 10 6) Florida 6
6) Northern Michigan Universi 6

Men – High School – Team Rankings – 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gonzaga 49 2) Belen Jesuit Prep 47
3) Hoover 40 4) Niceville 32
5) Chiles 25 6) Lincoln 22.50
7) Fort Walton Beach 19 8) Bishop Kenny 18.50
9) Leon 17 10) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 12
11) West Florida 10 11) Evans 10
11) Wharton 10 11) Sickles 10
15) American 8 15) Florida High 8
15) Tampa Jesuit 8 18) Berkeley Prep 7
18) Thomas Jefferson 7 20) Pelham 6
21) Melbourne 4 21) Sneads 4
23) Eagles View 3 23) Godby 3
23) Lake Mary 3 26) Bishop Snyder High School 2
26) Tampa Bay Tech 2

Men – University – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Troy 21 2) Florida State 18
3) Nova Southeastern 15 4) Colby 14
4) Syracuse 14 6) South Florida 12
7) Webber 1

Related Articles