June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2008-2009_fsurelaysthurs





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/26/2009 08:43 PM
FSU Relays – 3/26/2009 to 3/28/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State University: Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 14.80 2.4 2 868
2 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 15.20 2.4 2 815
3 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 15.36 2.4 2 795
4 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 15.74 1.3 1 746
5 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 15.75 2.4 2 745
6 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 16.04 1.3 1 709
7 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 16.09 -2.4 3 703
8 King, Christina FR North Florida 16.63 1.3 1 639
9 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 17.39 1.3 1 553
10 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 20.44 -2.4 3 267
11 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 20.66 -2.4 3 250

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 1.56m 5-01.25 689
7 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 King, Christina FR North Florida 1.41m 4-07.50 523

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 10.97m 36-00.00 593
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 10.68m 35-00.50 574
3 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 9.24m 30-03.75 480
4 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 8.89m 29-02.00 457
5 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 8.63m 28-03.75 440
6 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 8.50m 27-10.75 432
7 King, Christina FR North Florida 7.95m 26-01.00 396
8 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 7.92m 26-00.00 394
9 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 7.78m 25-06.25 385
10 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 7.56m 24-09.75 371
11 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 6.12m 20-01.00 279

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 26.48 NWI 2 756
2 Cichoszewska, Agata SR Troy 26.87 NWI 1 723
3 Allen, Chontia FR Troy 27.15 NWI 1 699
4 Etienne, Rachel SO South Florida 27.21 NWI 2 694
5 Williams, Sara SR South Florida 27.22 NWI 1 694
6 Rubeor, Kelsey FR Syracuse 28.41 NWI 2 599
7 Gurganious, Stephanie SR Webber 28.71 NWI 2 576
8 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 29.46 NWI 2 520
9 King, Christina FR North Florida 30.11 NWI 2 474
10 Luehmann, Leslie Northern Michiga 30.12 NWI 1 474
11 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 34.10 NWI 1 235

Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash University Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 11.25 2.6 1 806
2 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 11.41 2.6 1 771
3 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 11.48 2.1 2 757
4 Conley, Mike JR Troy 11.63 2.1 2 725
4 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 11.63 2.6 1 725
6 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 11.67 3.7 3 717
7 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 11.76 2.6 1 699
8 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 11.91 2.6 1 669
9 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 12.01 2.1 2 649
10 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 12.56 3.7 3 545
11 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 12.64 3.7 3 531

Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump University Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Conley, Mike JR Troy 6.49m 1.5 21-03.50 695
2 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 6.43m NWI 21-01.25 682
3 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 6.34m 0.9 20-09.75 661
4 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 6.22m 2.0 20-05.00 635
5 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 6.19m 2.4 20-03.75 628
6 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 6.08m 0.6 19-11.50 604
7 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 5.99m 1.1 19-08.00 584
8 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 5.86m 0.5 19-02.75 556
9 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 496
10 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 5.17m 0.9 16-11.50 415
11 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 5.03m 1.7 16-06.00 388

Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 12.86m 42-02.25 659
2 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 12.66m 41-06.50 647
3 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 11.51m 37-09.25 577
4 Conley, Mike JR Troy 11.00m 36-01.25 546
5 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 10.89m 35-08.75 539
5 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 10.89m 35-08.75 539
7 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 10.70m 35-01.25 528
8 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 8.88m 29-01.75 419
10 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 7.40m 24-03.50 331
11 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 7.29m 23-11.00 324

Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 1.84m 6-00.50 661
2 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 1.81m 5-11.25 636
2 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 1.81m 5-11.25 636
2 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 1.69m 5-06.50 536
7 Conley, Mike JR Troy 1.69m 5-06.50 536
9 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 1.60m 5-03.00 464
— Sanker, Josh JR Webber NH
— Fleming, Levi SO Webber NH

Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash University Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cleckner, Eric JR Syracuse 52.09 2 721
2 Conley, Mike JR Troy 52.91 1 685
3 Bullington, Grant FR Troy 53.00 1 682
4 Zanella, Tony SR South Florida 54.04 2 638
5 Chitro, Mike SR Syracuse 55.07 2 596
6 Scelzi, Grant SR South Florida 56.22 2 551
7 McKenzie, Leander JR Troy 56.87 1 526
8 Washington, Phillip Florida A&M 57.65 1 497
9 Troy, Ryan SO Florida 59.70 2 423
10 Fleming, Levi SO Webber 1:09.01 2 159
11 Sanker, Josh JR Webber 1:09.34 2 152

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie JR Troy 52.33m 53.36m 175-01 10
2 Coleman, Caila Florida State 46.16m 151-05 8
3 James, Fidela FR Florida 48.00m 45.81m 150-03 6
4 Jordan, Monique SR Troy 49.38m 44.50m 146-00 5
5 Squires, Krista Northern Michiga 47.39m 42.00m 137-09 4
6 Yawn, Stephanie JR Troy 40.68m 37.67m 123-07 3
7 Russell, Lea Florida State 35.91m 117-10 2

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wernke, Matt Florida State 57.82m 189-08 10
2 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 57.86m 55.90m 183-05 8
3 Postin, Jeremy Unattached 55.50m 53.15m 174-04 6
4 Andrews, Trevor Unattached 45.18m 148-03 5
5 Schmeling, Ryan SR Troy 45.10m 45.01m 147-08 4
6 Boah, Kwaku SO Syracuse 47.35m 39.39m 129-03 3
7 Martin, Michael SO Troy 37.91m 38.05m 124-10 2

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tecco, Angela Unattached 10:10.00 10:32.36 10
2 Heasley, Erin FR North Florida 10:25.00 10:49.85 8
3 Villemaire, Jessica JR North Florida 11:20.00 11:18.82 6
4 Harrington, Kelly JR Troy 11:06.87 11:34.45 5

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thiele, Jonathan FR Nova Southeaster 9:20.00 9:41.23 10
2 Nadeau, Matthieu FR Colby 9:50.82 10:00.06 8
3 Halladay, Chris FR Colby 9:59.14 10:23.34 6
4 Rojas, Carlos SO Nova Southeaster 9:50.00 10:26.94 5

Women – University – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Troy 23 2) North Florida 14
3) Florida State 10 4) Florida 6
5) Northern Michigan Universi 4

Men – University – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 18 2) Nova Southeastern 15
3) Colby 14 4) Troy 6
5) Syracuse 3

Related Articles