June 17, 2008 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2008-2009_thursday_results





Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/16/2009 09:22 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009
Outdoor Championships
University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL
Results

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Sherbak Sr VT 35:48.42 10
2 Brittany Tinsley — NC State 35:56.50 8
3 Christy Adamyk So Duke 36:07.13 6
4 Anna Corrigan Fr Virginia 36:43.83 5
5 Kim Ruck Fr Clemson 36:45.78 4
6 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 36:52.92 3
7 Jenna Baker So Clemson 36:57.43 2
8 Brielle Chabot So BC 37:07.09 1
9 Nicola Tufts Sr BC 37:16.88
10 Suday Ford Sr Clemson 37:55.31
11 Laurel Macmillan Fr Virginia 38:03.90
12 Jessica Trapeni So VT 38:10.98
13 Marley Burns So Wake Forest 38:32.12
14 Lauren Johnston Jr BC 38:37.67
15 Christy Titus So BC 37:30.26 39:06.59
16 Emily Schwitzer So Duke 39:32.88
— Carly Seymour Fr Duke DNF

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dorotea Habazin So VT 61.49m 63.75m 209-02 10
2 Nikola Lomnicka Fr Clemson 61.79m 60.26m 197-08 8
3 Brittany Pryor Sr VT 58.84m 59.90m 196-06 6
4 Kimery Hern Sr GT 57.61m 59.13m 194-00 5
5 Alana Clooten Sr GT 59.14m 55.76m 182-11 4
6 Ashley Williams Sr Maryland 52.82m 51.77m 169-10 3
7 Lawanda Henry Fr NC State 53.36m 51.20m 168-00 2
8 Alexa Manning Sr Virginia 48.77m 49.40m 162-01 1
9 Megan Manning So GT 50.74m 48.78m 160-00
10 Brittany Mccain Fr NC State 46.78m 48.04m 157-07
11 Coleman Caila Jr FSU 46.63m 46.94m 154-00
12 Jessie Echard Fr Maryland 48.40m 46.56m 152-09
13 Erin Wykoff Fr Virginia 42.98m 45.85m 150-05
14 Kelsey Huckins Fr BC 50.47m 44.36m 145-06
15 Carmen Green Fr Wake Forest 40.18m 42.50m 139-05
16 Norjai Palma Jr UNC 47.17m 42.15m 138-03
— Bailey Wagner Fr GT 47.57m FOUL
— Kristen Batts So Maryland 46.15m FOUL
— Christie Majkut Sr BC 45.40m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meghan Briggs Jr Virginia 49.96m 49.37m 162-00 10
2 Linda Buchholz Jr Clemson 39.74m 45.25m 148-05 8
3 Tara Karin Fr Virginia 43.64m 43.37m 142-03 6
4 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 42.09m 43.33m 142-02 5
5 Indira Morton Fr Virginia 41.28m 42.37m 139-00 4
6 Tara Miluszewski Fr Maryland 38.38m 41.81m 137-02 3
7 Sarah Brobeck Fr Wake Forest 35.57m 33.65m 110-05 2

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 25.08 -1.1 2 879
2 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 25.12 -0.9 1 876
3 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 25.51 -1.1 2 841
4 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 25.70 -1.1 2 824
5 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 25.85 -0.9 1 810
6 Mattie Bethea — NC State 26.52 -1.1 2 752
7 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 26.73 -1.1 2 734
8 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 27.42 -0.9 1 677
9 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 27.65 -0.9 1 659

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 13.71 1.8 2 1020
2 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 14.24 0.8 3 945
3 Mattie Bethea — NC State 14.46 1.8 2 914
4 Kiani Profit So Maryland 14.47 1.7 1 913
5 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 14.52 0.8 3 906
6 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 14.79 1.8 2 870
7 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 15.14 0.8 3 823
8 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 15.42 1.7 1 787
9 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 15.77 0.8 3 743
— Karolina Haraldsdottir Jr Duke DNF 1.7 1

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mattie Bethea — NC State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
5 Kiani Profit So Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
6 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 1.51m 4-11.50 632

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 11.86m 38-11.00 652
2 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 11.55m 37-10.75 631
3 Mattie Bethea — NC State 10.64m 34-11.00 571
4 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 10.61m 34-09.75 569
5 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 10.37m 34-00.25 554
6 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 10.35m 33-11.50 552
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 9.84m 32-03.50 519
8 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 9.47m 31-01.00 495

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 3215
2 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 3206
3 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 3127
4 Mattie Bethea — NC State 4897 3116
5 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 3000
6 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 4205 2842
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 2831
8 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 4051 2829
9 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 2586

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steeve Gabart Sr FSU 29:19.00 30:38.48 10
2 Ryan Collins So Virginia 30:39.08 8
3 Emil Heineking So Virginia 30:52.30 6
4 Trey Miller Jr Virginia 31:00.44 5
5 Graham Tribble So Virginia 31:13.34 4
6 Evan Watchempino So UNC 31:16.10 3
7 Tim Ritchie Sr BC 31:24.50 2
8 Matt Kroetch Jr VT 31:27.58 1
9 Alex Lundy So Maryland 31:44.89
10 Robert Moldovan — NC State 31:47.77
11 James Osborne Jr Duke 31:51.51
12 John Compton Sr Wake Forest 32:00.12
13 Zachary Dawson Jr UNC 32:05.51
14 Brian Welch Fr VT 32:12.46
15 Matt Hickey Jr GT 32:15.55
16 Dave Emerson Sr BC 31:19.93 32:35.04
17 Eyob Eyualem — NC State 32:46.05
18 Nathan Tew So GT 32:46.58
19 Jason Lakritz Jr FSU 32:48.24
20 Brock Baker Sr UNC 33:28.77
21 Shane Reighard So Clemson 33:35.43
22 Ted Doyle So BC 32:32.83 33:52.13
23 Jeremy Fisico Jr Wake Forest 34:02.06
24 Brian Hughes Jr BC 32:41.81 34:09.39
— Chad Holt Fr Clemson DNF
— Paul Lapenna Jr VT DNF

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Marcel Lomnicky So VT 71.70m 70.73m 232-01 10
2 Travis Whitfield Jr FSU 57.30m 57.26m 187-10 8
3 Alex Padgett So Clemson 58.70m 56.34m 184-10 6
4 Matt Wernke Sr FSU 56.99m 55.60m 182-05 5
5 Zach Berg Jr Clemson 52.76m 55.55m 182-03 4
6 Enzo Chiariello Fr Virginia 52.37m 51.30m 168-04 3
7 Michael Schalmo Jr Duke 48.01m 49.93m 163-10 2
8 Mathew Kosmas So BC 46.81m 49.75m 163-03 1
9 Jason Jones Jr NC State 49.09m 47.96m 157-04
10 Kyle Galle Jr Virginia 45.77m 46.00m 150-11
11 Stephen White Fr Clemson 42.71m 140-01

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matthias Treff Fr VT 73.11m 239-10 10
2 Thomas Sensing Jr Wake Forest 63.58m 67.93m 222-10 8
3 John Austin So Duke 63.98m 66.98m 219-09 6
4 Bryan Howard Sr FSU 62.48m 63.51m 208-04 5
5 Andy Fahringer Fr Virginia 63.47m 62.12m 203-10 4
6 Bobby Weinstein Sr Duke 61.75m 61.63m 202-02 3
7 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 59.19m 60.73m 199-03 2
8 Scott Pauga Jr Clemson 62.97m 59.69m 195-10 1
9 Sean Conrecode Jr FSU 58.82m 56.71m 186-01
10 Tommy Beltz Sr FSU 51.81m 53.07m 174-01
11 Stephen Castillejo Sr Wake Forest 55.78m 52.58m 172-06
12 Charles Weinfeld — NC State 51.10m 52.28m 171-06
13 Trey Blanton Fr Wake Forest 50.44m 48.43m 158-11
14 Jason Raggi Fr Wake Forest 48.38m 45.97m 150-10
15 Chris Tringali Sr Miami 45.80m 41.08m 134-09

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 10.84 1.3 2 897
2 Brent LaRue Jr Wake Forest 10.88 1.3 2 888
3 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 11.00 1.3 1 861
4 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 11.18 1.3 2 821
5 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 11.24 1.3 1 808
6 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 11.45 1.3 2 763
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 11.45 1.3 1 763
8 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 11.48 1.3 2 757
9 Diego Rosado So Miami 11.59 1.3 1 734

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 48.82 2 870
2 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 48.89 1 866
3 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 49.44 2 841
4 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 49.66 1 830
5 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 50.21 2 805
6 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 50.52 2 791
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 50.76 1 780
8 Diego Rosado So Miami 53.61 1 656

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 2.04m 6-08.25 840
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 2.01m 6-07.00 813
4 Diego Rosado So Miami 1.98m 6-06.00 785
5 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 1.95m 6-04.75 758
6 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 1.92m 6-03.50 731
7 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 1.74m 5-08.50 577

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 7.27m 0.7 23-10.25 878
2 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 7.08m +0.0 23-02.75 833
3 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 7.06m 1.3 23-02.00 828
4 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 6.85m 1.1 22-05.75 778
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50 760
6 Diego Rosado So Miami 6.56m 0.3 21-06.25 711
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 6.37m 0.3 20-10.75 668
8 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 6.31m 1.5 20-08.50 655
— Brent LaRue Jr Wake Forest FOUL Withdrew Inj

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 13.87m 45-06.25 720
2 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 13.49m 44-03.25 697
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 13.40m 43-11.75 692
4 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 12.84m 42-01.50 657
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 11.67m 38-03.50 586
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 11.52m 37-09.50 577
7 Diego Rosado So Miami 10.95m 35-11.25 543
8 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 9.40m 30-10.25 450

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 4019
2 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 3936
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 3909
4 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 3896
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 3844
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 3447
7 Diego Rosado So Miami 5801 3429
8 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 3419

Related Articles