June 17, 2008 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2008-2009_twilightallresults





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/9/2009 08:52 PM
FSU Twi-Light Invitational – 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
FSU: Tallahassee, Florida
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Terri FR Georgia Tech 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Stewart, Bianca FR Georgia Tech 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
3 Pilliner, Suelyn JR Florida A&M 1.80m J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Chavis, Tiffany JR Georgia Tech 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Trexler, Elise JR North Florida 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Cullum, Michelle SO Florida State 1.52m J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Williams, Danielle FR Florida State 1.72m J1.60m 5-03.00
8 McKeirnan, Kayla SO Georgia Tech 1.54m 1.55m 5-01.00

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller, Jerome SR Georgia Tech 2.18m 2.22m 7-03.25
2 Reen, Timothy SR Florida State 2.14m 2.15m 7-00.50
3 Chambers, Mykhail FR Georgia Tech 2.08m 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Hammond, Frankie FR Florida 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75
Bachelor, Andrew JR Florida State 2.10m NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moser, Natalie SR Florida 4.10m 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Glasser, Daisy SO Florida 4.05m J4.00m 13-01.50
3 Mabry, Liz JR Florida State 4.05m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Dudek, Marissa Unattached 4.15m 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Giffin, Callie FR Florida State 3.75m 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Penk, Erica SO Georgia Tech 4.02m 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Black, Alex SR Florida 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Spurling, Claire SO Florida 3.70m J3.55m 11-07.75
8 DelBovo, Anne JR North Florida 3.53m J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Giffin, Lauren FR Florida State 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Caraballo, Leilani SR Florida State 3.70m J3.25m 10-08.00
11 Sutton, Abbey FR Florida State 3.75m 3.25m 10-08.00
12 McCorkle, Morgan FR North Florida 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00
— Maciejko, Ana JR Florida State 3.50m NH
Gibson, Julia Unattached 3.00m NH
— Hart, Natalie FR North Florida 3.04m NH
— Bruce, Cassie SO North Florida 3.40m NH
— Wright, Joanna SO Georgia Tech 4.02m NH
Wernke, Stephanie SO Florida State 3.50m NH
— Menke, Lauren SR Florida 3.85m NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hurley, Matt Unattached 5.25m 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Foran, Eric SO Florida 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Keul, Adam Unattached 5.20m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Unterberger, Aaron FR Unattached 4.50m 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Lehaye, Andrew Unattached 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Harper, Warren JR Florida State 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00
7 ryland, john Unattached 4.90m 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Lang, Maximilian Unattached 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25
— Corder, Justin Unattached NH
— Wade, Spencer JR Embry-Riddle 4.60m NH
— Semeyn, Justin SR Florida 5.05m NH
— Thompson, Noah FR North Florida 4.57m NH
— Catlett, Kyle SR Unattached 3.81m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jarrett, jovanne Unat-Auburn 6.60m 6.45m 1.6 21-02.00
2 Harris, Amy FR Florida State 6.20m 6.15m 1.8 20-02.25
3 Leblanc, Heather SR Florida State 6.00m 6.01m 2.2 19-08.75

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Chibudu, Brian JR Florida State 7.74m 8.05m 1.9 26-05.00
2 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 7.82m 7.99m 1.5 26-02.75
3 Makusha, Ngonidzashe SO Florida State 8.20m 7.73m 1.5 25-04.50
4 Harris, Tyrone SR Shore AC 7.83m 7.57m 1.8 24-10.00
5 Morrison, Mike JR Unattached 7.15m 7.42m 1.4 24-04.25
6 Jordan, Alphonso JR Georgia Tech 7.36m 7.16m 1.0 23-06.00
7 Ellington, Gary Unattached 6.90m 6.87m 2.0 22-06.50
8 Patrick, Rafael SR Embry-Riddle 7.31m 6.70m 2.2 21-11.75

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Swanagan, Tiara JR Florida State 13.00m 12.63m 1.5 41-05.25
2 Apine, Madara FR Florida 12.30m 12.39m 1.1 40-07.75
3 Stanislaus, Mellany SR Georgia Tech 11.88m 12.36m 1.3 40-06.75
4 Jenije, Michelle FR Florida 12.30m 12.14m -0.2 39-10.00
5 McLeod, Jhanelle FR Georgia Tech 12.19m 12.12m 1.4 39-09.25
6 Story, Tomika FR Florida A&M 12.30m 12.04m 1.1 39-06.00
7 Davis, Ashante SO Florida A&M 11.80m 11.48m -1.0 37-08.00
8 Freeze, Andrea SO Embry-Riddle 10.98m 10.57m 0.8 34-08.25

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Roulhac, Brandon SR Hpc Elite 17.14m 16.85m 0.4 55-03.50
2 smith, Jermond Shore AC 15.68m 15.38m +0.0 50-05.50
3 Morrison, Omar SO Georgia Tech 15.13m 14.88m +0.0 48-10.00
4 Brown, Gerard SO Auburn 15.00m 14.03m +0.0 46-00.50
5 Thomas, Odwani JR Embry-Riddle 14.10m 13.65m 0.5 44-09.50

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wagner, Bailey FR Georgia Tech 49.06m 48.68m 159-08
2 Medeiros, Keely SO Florida 48.00m 48.08m 157-09
3 Hayes, Kamorean Florida State 49.00m 46.75m 153-04
4 Mobley, Kayla FR North Florida 35.98m 37.35m 122-06
— Hern, Kimery SR Georgia Tech 47.56m FOUL

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stockbarger, Westley 5 Unattached 61.00m 60.08m 197-01
2 Mesic, Kemal SO Florida 55.00m 56.88m 186-07
3 Marcelle, Steve SR Georgia Tech 57.78m 56.19m 184-04
4 Clayman, Scott SR Florida 51.59m 49.41m 162-01
5 Burroughs, Beau SR Florida 53.00m 48.68m 159-08
6 Small, Sharif JR Florida State 45.72m 41.98m 137-09
7 Poole, Hunter SR Unattached 42.60m 40.60m 133-02
8 Morrison, Mike JR Unattached 40.00m 38.45m 126-02
9 Williams, Stargell Bradfordville Wo 34.13m 30.41m 99-09
10 Adams, Stevie Bradfordville Wo 0.32m 28.83m 94-07

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hern, Kimery SR Georgia Tech 59.13m 56.67m 185-11
2 Clooten, Alana SR Georgia Tech 59.14m 54.08m 177-05
3 Manning, Megan SO Georgia Tech 50.60m 48.31m 158-06
4 James, Fidela FR Florida 47.78m 45.67m 149-10
5 Coleman, Caila Florida State 47.50m 44.92m 147-04

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Travis JR Florida State 57.12m 57.61m 189-00
2 Postin, Jeremy FR Unat-Florida 56.12m 56.70m 186-00
3 Wernke, Matt SR Florida State 57.12m 56.51m 185-05
4 Jackson, Will JR Albany State 45.00m 46.16m 151-05
5 Andrews, Trevor Unattached 40.67m 133-05

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 38.87m 39.04m 128-01
2 Simmons, Erin Florida State 36.48m 119-08

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davies, Ben FR Florida 68.98m 66.30m 217-06
2 Howard, Bryan SR Florida State 63.39m 63.21m 207-04
3 Troy, Ryan FR Unat-Florida 50.00m 52.83m 173-04
4 Beltz, Tommy JR Florida State 50.53m 50.04m 164-02
5 Meadows, Lake 8 Unattached 110.00m 35.66m 117-00

Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam JR Florida 18.04m 17.33m 56-10.25
2 Laughlin, Allyn Florida State 15.80m 15.68m 51-05.50
3 Hayes, Kamorean Florida State 15.80m 15.20m 49-10.50
4 James, Fidela FR Florida 15.09m 14.41m 47-03.50
5 Wagner, Bailey FR Georgia Tech 15.31m 14.26m 46-09.50
6 Manning, Megan SO Georgia Tech 13.90m 12.89m 42-03.50
7 Mobley, Kayla FR North Florida 12.19m 12.18m 39-11.50
8 King, Christina FR North Florida 8.36m 27-05.25

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Garret Unattached 20.00m 19.96m 65-06.00
2 Mesic, Kemal SO Florida 19.43m 18.95m 62-02.25
3 Burroughs, Beau SR Florida 17.75m 17.82m 58-05.75
4 Marcelle, Steve SR Georgia Tech 19.32m 17.35m 56-11.25
5 Powlen, Andrew SR Georgia Tech 18.31m 17.17m 56-04.00
6 Putman, Michael SO Florida State 18.28m 16.11m 52-10.25
7 Jackson, Will JR Albany State 13.47m 44-02.50
8 Poole, Hunter SR Unattached 13.70m 13.36m 43-10.00
— Horn, Gray FR Florida 12.50m FOUL

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Israel, Alie Hpc Elite 11.50 11.57 1.6 1
2 Ealey, Lakecia SR Unat-Florida 11.32 11.59 1.6 1
3 Jarrett, jovanne Unat-Auburn 11.60 11.78 1.6 1
4 Anderson, Charisma JR North Florida 12.19 11.88 2.1 2
5 Davidson, Taylor SO Georgia Tech 11.90 11.93 2.1 2
6 Anderson, Jenae SO Georgia Tech 11.70 11.94 1.6 1
7 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin 11.97 12.05 2.1 2
8 James, SaLydia SO North Florida 12.32 12.08 2.1 2
9 Senaya, Kaya FR Albany State 11.84 12.22 1.6 1
10 Akwule, Melanie FR Georgia Tech 12.50 12.63 1.8 3
11 McLeod, Jhanelle FR Georgia Tech 12.70 12.71 1.8 3
12 Cobb, Toshiba SR Embry-Riddle 12.24 12.72 2.1 2
13 Stephens, Keva FR North Florida 12.68 12.78 1.8 3
14 Holton, Meisha Bradfordville Wo 12.80 13.12 1.8 3
15 Rivera, Ava FR North Florida 12.98 13.25 1.8 3
16 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 12.90 13.26 1.8 3
17 Richardson, Keshia JR Embry-Riddle 12.39 13.48 2.1 2
18 Austin, Kyanna Bradfordville Wo 12.75 13.69 1.8 3
19 Palmer, Christine Bradfordville Wo 12.95 13.70 1.8 3

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Robin Unat-Bos Elite 10.30 10.30 1.7 1
2 Miller, Colby Unattached 10.40 10.35 1.7 1
3 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin 10.39 10.52 1.7 1
4 Bolden, Greg Unattached 10.57 1.7 1
5 Curry, Rafeeq Unattached 10.65 1.7 1
6 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin 10.59 10.83 1.7 1
7 Brafford, Logan FR Embry-Riddle 10.68 10.84 1.3 2
8 Reynolds, Antonio SR Unattached 10.70 11.09 1.3 2
9 Omoregie, Owen SR Embry-Riddle 11.29 11.11 1.3 2
10 DiDia, Joe SO Georgia Tech 10.90 11.22 1.3 2
11 Norris, Brian Bradfordville Wo 11.95 11.58 1.3 2
12 Khan, Saifullah JR Embry-Riddle 11.21 11.64 1.3 2
13 Eno, Andikan Bradfordville Wo 11.95 12.48 1.3 2
— Hardy, Jeremy Fast Lane Track 10.70 FS 1.3 2

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Israel, Alie Hpc Elite 23.80 23.72 0.3 1
2 Holmes, Dominque Unattached 23.74 0.3 1
3 Jeffery, Danielle FR Florida State 23.70 23.87 0.3 1
4 Marcus, Nicole SR Florida State 23.80 23.96 0.3 1
5 Ealey, Lakecia SR Unat-Florida 23.50 24.03 0.3 1
6 Anderson, Jenae SO Georgia Tech 24.20 24.45 2.3 2
7 Grant, Tiffany JR Georgia Tech 24.28 24.46 2.3 2
8 Pughsley, Auja JR Florida State 24.13 24.47 2.3 2
9 Davidson, Taylor SO Georgia Tech 24.70 24.69 1.9 3
9 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin 24.28 24.69 2.3 2
11 Anderson, Charisma JR North Florida 24.91 24.76 1.9 3
12 Brown, Maria Unattached 24.40 24.95 2.3 2
13 James, SaLydia SO North Florida 25.07 25.42 1.9 3
14 Senaya, Kaya FR Albany State 24.50 25.58 2.3 2
15 Rivera, Ava FR North Florida 26.32 26.90 1.9 4
16 Stephens, Keva FR North Florida 26.22 27.20 1.9 3
17 Holton, Meisha Bradfordville Wo 26.90 27.48 1.9 4
18 Austin, Kyanna Bradfordville Wo 26.95 28.26 1.9 4
19 Palmer, Christine Bradfordville Wo 27.25 28.54 1.9 4
20 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 27.00 28.70 1.9 4

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Maurice FR Florida State 20.88 20.64 1.4 1
2 Quow, Rennie Unattached 20.60 20.87 1.4 1
3 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin 20.89 21.08 1.4 1
4 Peterson, Rod SR Bos Elite 20.90 21.69 1.4 1
5 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin 21.39 21.76 1.4 1
6 Lumpkin, Remond Unattached 21.50 22.14 1.4 1
7 Reynolds, Antonio SR Unattached 21.15 22.35 1.4 1
8 Laing, Brian FR Embry-Riddle 21.98 22.44 2.3 2
9 DiDia, Joe SO Georgia Tech 22.20 22.56 2.3 2
10 Ford, Todd Bos Elite 22.50 22.70 2.3 2
11 Eno, Andikan Bradfordville Wo 25.95 27.41 2.3 2

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holmes, Dominque Unattached 52.28 54.61 1
2 Williams, Lakeisha Auburn 53.80 55.53 1
3 Simpson, Stephanie JR Florida State 55.30 55.72 1
4 McShine, Pilar JR Florida State 55.00 55.80 1
5 Grant, Tiffany JR Georgia Tech 54.50 56.05 1
6 Cunningham, LaKendra SR Florida A&M 54.70 57.07 1
7 Brown, Maria Unattached 55.00 57.39 1
8 Johnson, Cinnamon SO Florida State 56.10 58.18 2
9 Conrad, Kayla FR North Florida 58.56 59.02 2
10 Jones-Stewart, Jian SR Bos Elite 58.50 1:00.02 2
11 Stanley, Rachel FR North Florida 58.99 1:00.44 2
12 Livingston, Alicen SO North Florida 59.89 1:01.21 2
13 Moore, Evelyn SR North Florida 59.66 1:02.45 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Borlee, Jonathan SO Florida State 45.11 45.34 1
2 Borlee, Kevin SO Florida State 44.88 45.51 1
3 Hurtalt, Errison Unattached 45.30 45.84 1
4 Clark, Charles JR Florida State 45.50 45.96 1
5 O’Connor, Brandon FR Florida State 46.00 46.04 1
6 Suber, Stanley SR Florida A&M 47.56 47.43 1
7 Navarette, Pablo Unattached 46.40 47.51 1
8 Francis, Jair SO Florida State 47.20 47.91 2
9 Clasen, Hunter SO Georgia Tech 48.02 48.21 2
10 DiDia, Matt SR Georgia Tech 48.69 48.48 3
11 Reynolds, Antonio SR Unattached 47.00 48.70 2
12 Sivanesan, Subbu SO Georgia Tech 49.07 49.61 3
13 Dorcelin, Moises SR Bos Elite 48.50 49.72 3
14 Laing, Brian FR Embry-Riddle 48.91 50.18 3
15 Bray, Kevin SO Embry-Riddle 48.84 50.54 3
16 Norris, Brian Bradfordville Wo 52.50 51.76 3
17 St. Phard, Marcus Unat-Bos Elite 47.96 51.97 2
18 Eno, Andikan Bradfordville Wo 55.50 56.16 3

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lucas, Josanne Unat-Auburn 13.00 12.99 2.0 1
2 Flournoy, Valerie JR Florida State 13.80 13.88 2.0 1
3 Akwule, Melanie FR Georgia Tech 14.10 14.22 2.0 1
4 Birdsong, Shaneka SR Albany State 13.90 14.36 2.0 1
5 Stanley, Rachel FR North Florida 14.98 15.07 1.7 2
6 King, Christina FR North Florida 15.96 15.71 1.7 2
7 Bridges, Andrea FR North Florida 15.98 16.85 1.7 2
8 Palmer, Christine Bradfordville Wo 16.90 17.10 1.7 2
9 Holton, Meisha Bradfordville Wo 16.25 17.18 1.7 2
10 Austin, Kyanna Bradfordville Wo 12.75 19.19 2.0 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McGirt, Ronnie JR Albany State 14.11 13.81 2.4
2 Ford, David SR Georgia Tech 14.23 14.09 2.4
3 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin 14.38 14.34 2.4
4 Fingado, Michael SR Florida State 14.62 2.4
5 Price, Nehemyah FR Albany State 14.20 14.78 2.4
6 Akanbi, Jonathan Unattached 14.89 16.68 2.4

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas, Josanne Unat-Auburn 55.00 56.89
2 Parkinson, Latoya Auburn 59.80 1:00.05
3 Stuckman, Shannon SR Florida State 59.20 1:01.99
4 Usery, Ashley FR Florida 1:02.70 1:04.26
5 Isley, Jasmine FR Georgia Tech 59.90 1:05.90
6 Enckell, Beatrice FR Embry-Riddle 1:04.80 1:06.45

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR Florida State 50.00 50.71 1
2 Ruff, Dwight FR Unat-Florida 49.80 51.37 1
3 Peterson, Rod SR Bos Elite 50.80 51.82 1
4 Dodson, Nick SO Shorter 51.20 52.29 1
5 Jacobs, Andrew SO Florida State 52.90 53.21 1
6 Johnson, Jamaal JR Florida 53.14 54.23 2
7 Oatts, Jay JR Georgia Tech 54.10 55.20 2
8 Lomagistro, Collin JR Florida State 53.40 55.64 2
9 Moore, Tim Unattached 54.00 56.28 2
10 Thomas, Odwani JR Embry-Riddle 54.82 56.60 2
11 Fingado, Michael SR Florida State 53.20 59.32 2
12 Oakes, Kody SO Embry-Riddle 58.80 1:03.19 2
13 Akanbi, Jonathan Unattached 57.51 1:03.96 1

Event 27 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 45.50 46.43
1) Davidson, Taylor SO 2) Grant, Tiffany JR
3) Njoku, Leslie SO 4) Anderson, Jenae SO
2 North Florida ‘A’ 46.96 47.35
1) DelBovo, Anne JR 2) James, SaLydia SO
3) Stephens, Keva FR 4) Anderson, Charisma JR
3 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 48.15 49.81
1) Cobb, Toshiba SR 2) Preston, Birjette JR
3) Richardson, Keshia JR 4) Meyer, Audie SR

Event 28 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 42.17 42.47
1) Brafford, Logan FR 2) Omoregie, Owen SR
3) Laing, Brian FR 4) Thomas, Odwani JR

Event 29 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:56.00 3:59.56
1) Enckell, Beatrice FR 2) Richardson, Keshia JR
3) Preston, Birjette JR 4) McCubbin, Beth SR

Event 30 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:10.09 3:11.49
1) Clasen, Hunter SO 2) DiDia, Matt SR
3) Sivanesan, Subbu SO 4)
2 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 3:17.00 3:16.72
1) Bray, Kevin SO 2) Laing, Brian FR
3) Thomas, Odwani JR 4) Chidgey, Chris SR
3 Florida State ‘A’ 3:04.00 3:21.34
1) Williams, Kevin SO 2) Borlee, Jonathan SO
3) Clark, Charles JR 4) Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCubbin, Beth SR Embry-Riddle 2:10.00 2:12.16
2 Fischer, Sabrina JR Auburn 2:08.03 2:13.78
3 Sims, Jade FR Georgia Tech 2:15.00 2:18.55
4 Ness, Emily FR Florida State 2:14.00 2:19.12
5 Dunn, Jennifer FR Florida State 2:17.00 2:20.06
6 Baumann, Brooke FR North Florida 2:17.50 2:20.13
7 Chong, Sianne SO North Florida 2:19.89 2:20.70
8 Danso, Keesha FR Florida State 2:14.00 2:21.36
9 Gibson, Kacey FR Florida State 2:17.00 2:22.74
10 Heasley, Erin FR North Florida 2:20.00 2:22.94
11 Kownack, Mary SO Georgia Tech 2:17.00 2:26.77
12 Haydt, Jen SR Embry-Riddle 2:25.00 2:28.36
13 Edbom, Madeleine FR Embry-Riddle 2:27.00 2:34.68
— Washington, Crystal FR Florida State 2:08.00 DNF

Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coachman, Golden Unattached 1:48.80 1:48.75
2 Duby, Nathan FR Florida State 1:50.00 1:50.48
3 Lee, Daquam SO Florida A&M 1:50.82 1:50.60
4 Matthews, Julian FR Auburn 1:50.03 1:50.85
5 Krumins, Andrew Unattached 1:47.16 1:51.41
6 Chidgey, Chris SR Embry-Riddle 1:51.30 1:51.89
7 Jackson, Mallory FR Embry-Riddle 1:54.80 1:54.41
8 Guglielmo, Tim JR Georgia Tech 1:53.40 1:54.96
9 Woodbury, Jarett SR Embry-Riddle 1:51.95 1:55.30
10 Dickerson, Cameron FR North Florida 1:52.56 1:55.88
11 Silva, Daniel SO Florida State 1:54.00 1:56.81
12 Bastien, Derek FR Georgia Tech 1:54.30 1:57.89
13 Fulcher, Chris JR North Florida 1:59.00 1:58.39
14 Lawson, Mike JR Georgia Tech 1:55.70 2:01.00
15 Braman, Tyler FR Unat-Florida Sta 1:55.00 2:04.26
16 Moore, Austin SO Embry-Riddle 2:00.00 2:04.46
17 O’Bryant, Patrick Bradfordville Wo 2:09.90 2:12.12

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Miert, Lesley Unattached 4:19.00 4:24.70
2 Quick, Amanda JR Florida State 4:26.00 4:38.96
3 DuBard, Mary Kate FR Georgia Tech 4:35.00 4:40.26
4 Martin, Annie FR Georgia Tech 4:37.00 4:42.55
5 Dunn, Jennifer FR Florida State 4:37.00 4:44.98
6 Gibson, Kacey FR Florida State 4:37.00 4:51.00
7 Silva, Flo SO Embry-Riddle 4:48.01 4:52.65
8 Ness, Emily FR Florida State 4:37.00 4:59.45
9 Danso, Keesha FR Florida State 4:38.00 4:59.89
10 Costello, Lori SR Embry-Riddle 4:53.31 5:07.42
11 Salinas, Alex JR Embry-Riddle 4:52.23 5:08.55

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gibbs, E.C. SR Georgia Tech 3:45.09 3:41.65
2 Harbor, Justin JR Florida State 3:44.00 3:45.11
3 Sanders, Jeff FR Auburn 3:45.00 3:47.57
4 Criscione, Jeremy SR Unat-Florida 3:43.00 3:47.59
5 Pearce, Will JR North Florida 3:48.85 3:50.11
6 Novack, Scott JR Auburn 3:47.03 3:52.92
7 Mendrek-Laske, Mark SO Georgia Tech 3:53.50 3:54.47
8 Wills, Alex SO Florida 3:55.00 3:54.60
9 Gabart, Steeve SR Florida State 3:48.00 3:54.71
10 Kindt, Aaron SO Florida 3:54.00 3:55.91
11 Lucas, Shawn Unattached 3:52.00 3:55.96
12 Mateker, Billy JR Georgia Tech 3:48.00 3:56.31
13 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 3:52.00 3:57.76
14 Gramling, Casey SR Georgia Tech 3:56.00 3:59.18
15 Galloway, Bud JR Unattached 3:52.00 3:59.25
16 Fout, Mike Unattached 3:52.00 4:00.41
17 Esteban, Johnathan FR North Florida 4:02.00 4:02.67
18 McMillan, D.J. SO Georgia Tech 3:59.00 4:04.82
19 Huckaby, David Unattached 4:00.00 4:05.71
20 Trebilcock, Chris Unattached 4:04.00 4:05.94
21 Strasser, Mike FR North Florida 4:05.00 4:06.39
22 Hensley, Matt SR Florida 4:00.00 4:10.33
23 Menaker, Brian Unattached 4:09.50 4:11.04
24 McCormack, Patrick FR Embry-Riddle 4:06.00 4:13.11
25 Brooks, Jacob Unattached 4:00.00 4:15.90
26 Williams, Laurent SO Embry-Riddle 3:57.25 4:17.15
27 Palmer, Sammy JR North Florida 4:07.00 4:18.01
28 Moore, Austin SO Embry-Riddle 4:12.00 4:24.30
29 Canfield, Patrick SR North Florida 4:13.00 4:25.37
— Leeder, Matthew FR Florida State 3:44.00 DNF

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silva, Flo SO Embry-Riddle 18:36.66 18:24.26
2 Kinard, Veronica SR Georgia Tech 18:40.00 18:45.70
3 Eskildsen, Ilea Unattached 18:26.64 18:55.84
— Lane, Emily Bradfordville Wo 23:45.00 DNF
— Costello, Lori SR Embry-Riddle 18:45.00 DNF
— Salinas, Alex JR Embry-Riddle 18:29.00 DNF

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biladeau, Andy Unattached 14:25.00 14:25.96
2 Cheryiout, Ben FR Auburn 14:20.00 14:44.80
3 Kirwa, Evans FR Embry-Riddle 15:01.09 15:14.23
4 Larson, Eric FR Florida Southern 15:04.00 15:18.15
5 Proctor, Seth Unattached 14:59.00 15:32.76
6 Hickey, Matt JR Georgia Tech 15:08.00 15:39.78
7 Gehlsen, Nick JR Embry-Riddle 15:11.28 15:51.65
8 Menaker, Brian Unattached 15:16.16 15:56.94
9 Patterson, Stuart SR Embry-Riddle 15:12.27 16:01.63
10 Hensley, Jeff SO Team Redemption 15:20.00 16:17.64
— Machin`, Christian Bradfordville Wo 17:55.00 DNF
— Massey, Andrew Bradfordville Wo 17:55.00 DNF
— Lingerfelt, Brandon Bradfordville Wo 16:30.00 DNF
— Sutton, Sam Bradfordville Wo 16:45.00 DNF
— McWilliams, Andrew Bradfordville Wo 17:30.00 DNF
— Ross, Daniel Bradfordville Wo 17:00.00 DNF
— Mcneil, Brett Bradfordville Wo 22:00.00 DNF
— Gates, Justin 4 Unattached 15:49.00 DNF
— Hough, Christopher SO Unattached 15:50.00 DNF
— Orgass, P.J. FR Unattached 16:00.00 DNF
— Ulrich, Adam SR Unattached 19:59.99 DNF
— Buzzard, Taylor Bradfordville Wo 17:15.00 DNF
— Doredant, Chris Bradfordville Wo 18:45.00 DNF
— Buenrostro, Eric Bradfordville Wo 18:45.00 DNF

Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langhauser, Erika SO Embry-Riddle 12:05.84 12:20.21

Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael SO Florida 9:25.00 9:35.61
2 Hensley, Bobby Unattached 9:58.00 10:06.38
3 Fulton, Joe SO Georgia Tech 9:45.00 10:08.25
4 Bartley, Kellam JR Lloyd Clarke Spo 10:13.00 10:37.85
5 Oakes, Kody SO Embry-Riddle 10:25.00 11:10.08

Related Articles