June 17, 2008 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2008-2009_twilightfriday





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/8/2009 08:42 PM
FSU Twi-Light Invitational – 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
FSU: Tallahassee, Florida
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Terri FR Georgia Tech 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Stewart, Bianca FR Georgia Tech 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
3 Pilliner, Suelyn JR Florida A&M 1.80m J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Chavis, Tiffany JR Georgia Tech 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Trexler, Elise JR North Florida 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Cullum, Michelle SO Florida State 1.52m J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Williams, Danielle FR Florida State 1.72m J1.60m 5-03.00
8 McKeirnan, Kayla SO Georgia Tech 1.54m 1.55m 5-01.00

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller, Jerome SR Georgia Tech 2.18m 2.22m 7-03.25
2 Reen, Timothy SR Florida State 2.14m 2.15m 7-00.50
3 Chambers, Mykhail FR Georgia Tech 2.08m 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Hammond, Frankie FR Florida 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75
Bachelor, Andrew JR Florida State 2.10m NH

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wagner, Bailey FR Georgia Tech 49.06m 48.68m 159-08
2 Medeiros, Keely SO Florida 48.00m 48.08m 157-09
3 Hayes, Kamorean Florida State 49.00m 46.75m 153-04
4 Mobley, Kayla FR North Florida 35.98m 37.35m 122-06
— Hern, Kimery SR Georgia Tech 47.56m FOUL

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stockbarger, Westley 5 Unattached 61.00m 60.08m 197-01
2 Mesic, Kemal SO Florida 55.00m 56.88m 186-07
3 Marcelle, Steve SR Georgia Tech 57.78m 56.19m 184-04
4 Clayman, Scott SR Florida 51.59m 49.41m 162-01
5 Burroughs, Beau SR Florida 53.00m 48.68m 159-08
6 Small, Sharif JR Florida State 45.72m 41.98m 137-09
7 Poole, Hunter SR Unattached 42.60m 40.60m 133-02
8 Morrison, Mike JR Unattached 40.00m 38.45m 126-02
9 Williams, Stargell Bradfordville Wo 34.13m 30.41m 99-09
10 Adams, Stevie Bradfordville Wo 0.32m 28.83m 94-07

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McGuire, Ashton JR North Florida 38.87m 39.04m 128-01
2 Simmons, Erin Florida State 36.48m 119-08

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davies, Ben FR Florida 68.98m 66.30m 217-06
2 Howard, Bryan SR Florida State 63.39m 63.21m 207-04
3 Troy, Ryan FR Unat-Florida 50.00m 52.83m 173-04
4 Beltz, Tommy JR Florida State 50.53m 50.04m 164-02
5 Meadows, Lake 8 Unattached 110.00m 35.66m 117-00

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silva, Flo SO Embry-Riddle 18:36.66 18:24.26
2 Kinard, Veronica SR Georgia Tech 18:40.00 18:45.70
3 Eskildsen, Ilea Unattached 18:26.64 18:55.84
— Lane, Emily Bradfordville Wo 23:45.00 DNF
— Costello, Lori SR Embry-Riddle 18:45.00 DNF
— Salinas, Alex JR Embry-Riddle 18:29.00 DNF

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biladeau, Andy Unattached 14:25.00 14:25.96
2 Cheryiout, Ben FR Auburn 14:20.00 14:44.80
3 Kirwa, Evans FR Embry-Riddle 15:01.09 15:14.23
4 Larson, Eric FR Florida Southern 15:04.00 15:18.15
5 Proctor, Seth Unattached 14:59.00 15:32.76
6 Hickey, Matt JR Georgia Tech 15:08.00 15:39.78
7 Gehlsen, Nick JR Embry-Riddle 15:11.28 15:51.65
8 Menaker, Brian Unattached 15:16.16 15:56.94
9 Patterson, Stuart SR Embry-Riddle 15:12.27 16:01.63
10 Hensley, Jeff SO Team Redemption 15:20.00 16:17.64
— Machin`, Christian Bradfordville Wo 17:55.00 DNF
— Massey, Andrew Bradfordville Wo 17:55.00 DNF
— Lingerfelt, Brandon Bradfordville Wo 16:30.00 DNF
— Sutton, Sam Bradfordville Wo 16:45.00 DNF
— McWilliams, Andrew Bradfordville Wo 17:30.00 DNF
— Ross, Daniel Bradfordville Wo 17:00.00 DNF
— Mcneil, Brett Bradfordville Wo 22:00.00 DNF
— Gates, Justin 4 Unattached 15:49.00 DNF
— Hough, Christopher SO Unattached 15:50.00 DNF
— Orgass, P.J. FR Unattached 16:00.00 DNF
— Ulrich, Adam SR Unattached 19:59.99 DNF
— Buzzard, Taylor Bradfordville Wo 17:15.00 DNF
— Doredant, Chris Bradfordville Wo 18:45.00 DNF
— Buenrostro, Eric Bradfordville Wo 18:45.00 DNF

Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langhauser, Erika SO Embry-Riddle 12:05.84 12:20.21

Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael SO Florida 9:25.00 9:35.61
2 Hensley, Bobby Unattached 9:58.00 10:06.38
3 Fulton, Joe SO Georgia Tech 9:45.00 10:08.25
4 Bartley, Kellam JR Lloyd Clarke Spo 10:13.00 10:37.85
5 Oakes, Kody SO Embry-Riddle 10:25.00 11:10.08

Related Articles