June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_2010accoutdoorcompleteresults





Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/17/2010 07:08 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships – 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010
Rock Norman T&F Complex
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marecia Pemberton FR Florida State 11.21Q 3.1 1
2 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 11.32Q 2.9 3
3 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 11.44Q 3.1 2
4 Teona Rodgers JR Florida State 11.54Q 3.3 4
5 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 11.46q 3.1 1
6 Ogechi Nwaneri SO VT 11.60q 3.1 2
7 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 11.62q 3.1 2
8 Tarika Williams JR Miami 11.64q 3.3 4 (11.631)
8 Charlene Fuller SO Miami 11.64q 2.9 3 (11.631)
10 Funmi Alabi FR VT 11.69 3.1 1
11 Danielle Jeffrey SO Florida State 11.73 3.3 4
12 Malai Walker SO North Carolina 11.79 3.3 4
13 Tyler Ford SO North Carolina 11.80 3.1 2
14 Jenae Anderson JR Georgia Tech 11.87 3.1 2
15 Aunye Boone SO VT 11.92 2.9 3
16 DeAnna Brown SO Maryland 11.94 2.9 3
17 Taylor Davidson JR Georgia Tech 11.97 3.3 4
18 Paige Eley FR NC State 12.01 3.1 1
19 Kisha Garrick JR Virginia 12.07 3.1 1
20 Alexis Booker SR Maryland 12.18 3.3 4
21 Heidi Paul JR Maryland 12.19 2.9 3
22 Ashley Dukes SO Miami 12.20 2.9 3
23 Melanie Akwule SO Georgia Tech 12.31 3.1 2
24 Elyse Houston FR Miami 12.32 3.1 2
25 Deirdra Anglin-Stone SO Duke 12.43 3.1 1
26 Melissa Hadfield SR Boston College 12.51 3.1 1
27 Teyahnie Boone SR Boston College 12.68 3.3 4
28 Rory Cellucci SO Boston College 12.86 2.9 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marecia Pemberton FR Florida State 11.12 3.5
2 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 11.25 3.5
3 Teona Rodgers JR Florida State 11.34 3.5
4 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 11.38 3.5
5 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 11.47 3.5
6 Tarika Williams JR Miami 11.49 3.5
7 Charlene Fuller SO Miami 11.62 3.5
8 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 11.71 3.5
9 Ogechi Nwaneri SO VT 13.08 3.5

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teona Rodgers JR Florida State 23.36Q 3.4 3
2 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 23.38Q 2.6 4
3 Candyce McGrone SO Florida State 23.45Q 0.3 1
4 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 23.58Q 1.7 2
5 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 23.59q 3.4 3
6 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 23.67q 1.7 2
7 Kristi Castlin SR VT 23.78q 3.4 3
8 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 23.81q 2.6 4
9 Tarika Williams JR Miami 23.83q 0.3 1
10 Jasmine Edgerson FR Clemson 24.00 1.7 2
11 Ogechi Nwaneri SO VT 24.07 0.3 1
12 Brittany Pringley FR Clemson 24.19 2.6 4
13 Tiffany Grant SR Georgia Tech 24.20 2.6 4
14 Christine Johnson JR North Carolina 24.28 3.4 3
15 Malai Walker SO North Carolina 24.36 3.4 3
16 Nicole Castronuova SR Wake Forest 24.39 1.7 2
17 Elizabeth Mott SO North Carolina 24.40 3.4 3
18 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 24.46 2.6 4
19 Kellie Christian FR Georgia Tech 24.52 0.3 1
20 Taylor Davidson JR Georgia Tech 24.61 2.6 4
21 DeAnna Brown SO Maryland 24.64 1.7 2
22 Aunye Boone SO VT 24.67 0.3 1
23 Funmi Alabi FR VT 24.71 0.3 1
24 Paige Eley FR NC State 24.78 3.4 3
25 Jenae Anderson JR Georgia Tech 24.81 1.7 2
26 Yvonne Amegashie FR VT 24.98 3.4 3
27 Danielle Williams FR Virginia 24.99 1.7 2
28 Gabrielle Daniel SR NC State 25.23 2.6 4
29 Jhanelle McLeod SO Georgia Tech 25.37 0.3 1
30 Heidi Paul JR Maryland 25.71 2.6 4
31 Teyahnie Boone SR Boston College 26.15 1.7 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Teona Rodgers JR Florida State 22.81 5.5
2 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 22.83 5.5
3 Candyce McGrone SO Florida State 23.00 5.5
4 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 23.04 5.5
5 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 23.31 5.5
6 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 23.47 5.5
7 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 23.55 5.5
8 Kristi Castlin SR VT 23.65 5.5
9 Tarika Williams JR Miami 23.71 5.5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, UNC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 53.33Q 1
2 Britney St. Louis JR Florida State 54.37Q 2
3 Brittany Pringley FR Clemson 55.05Q 4
4 Sonni Austin FR Clemson 55.55Q 3
5 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 54.68q 2
6 Christine Johnson JR North Carolina 55.43q 4
7 Elizabeth Mott SO North Carolina 55.60q 3
8 Kellie Christian FR Georgia Tech 55.71q 1
9 Tiffany Grant SR Georgia Tech 55.78q 3
10 Yvonne Amegashie FR VT 56.01 2
11 Melony McKay SR Maryland 56.47 1
12 Nicole Castronuova SR Wake Forest 57.07 3
13 Latera Davis SO Florida State 57.22 4
14 Gabrielle Daniel SR NC State 57.24 2
15 Jasmine Edgerson FR Clemson 57.31 1
16 Brittany Whitehead SO Duke 57.53 2
17 Meaghan Callahan SR Boston College 57.55 4
18 Anna Cioffredi SO Boston College 57.93 2
19 Cinnamon Johnson SR Florida State 58.41 1
20 Natalie Goodman SR Maryland 58.69 4
21 Myesha Barr FR Wake Forest 59.30 1
22 Casey Hsiung SO Boston College 59.40 4
23 Sara Missert SO Boston College 59.79 3
24 Tolulope Olugbemi SR Maryland 1:00.07 3
25 Sheliah Williams FR Clemson 1:05.10 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 53.34
2 Brittany Pringley FR Clemson 53.72
3 Britney St. Louis JR Florida State 54.32
4 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 54.72
5 Sonni Austin FR Clemson 54.77
6 Elizabeth Mott SO North Carolina 54.97
7 Christine Johnson JR North Carolina 55.48
8 Tiffany Grant SR Georgia Tech 55.68

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline King SO Boston College 2:07.83Q 4
2 Caitlin Bailey JR Boston College 2:07.83Q 1
3 Dominique Jackson JR North Carolina 2:09.74Q 2
4 Cydney Ross FR Duke 2:10.87Q 5
5 Devotia Moore JR Duke 2:12.03Q 3
6 Esther Vermeer SO Duke 2:08.46q 4
7 Tasha Stanley SO North Carolina 2:10.23q 2
8 Ariane Sloan JR Virginia 2:11.09q 1
9 Leslie Morrison SO Duke 2:12.68q 5
10 Lauren Pinkston SO VT 2:12.75 3
11 Molly Binder SO Wake Forest 2:12.79 3
12 Lyndsay Harper JR Virginia 2:13.26 3
13 LeeAnna Godwin FR North Carolina 2:13.49 2
14 Janet Price SO Miami 2:13.72 2
15 Jade Sims SO Georgia Tech 2:14.05 1
16 Jennifer Hovland SR Virginia 2:14.24 4
17 Callie Pottinger JR North Carolina 2:14.69 4
18 Taylor Bumpas FR Maryland 2:14.85 1
19 Virginia Hine FR Duke 2:15.08 4
20 Kelley Pry SR Maryland 2:15.33 1
21 Marisa Dobbins FR North Carolina 2:15.80 5
22 Marika Walker SO NC State 2:15.97 1
23 Erika Weidman FR VT 2:16.01 3
24 Kim Vos SR Wake Forest 2:16.01 5
25 Samantha Gawrych JR Boston College 2:16.15 1
26 Katie Apibunyopas JR Duke 2:16.20 1
27 Jennifer Weatherly SO Virginia 2:16.38 2
28 Amanda Montgomery JR Georgia Tech 2:16.42 3
29 Frances Dowd FR VT 2:16.54 4
30 Christine Sullivan SR Boston College 2:16.65 2
31 Erin Matyus SR Maryland 2:16.84 5
32 Siobhan Breagy JR Boston College 2:17.20 2
33 Jennifer Estime SO Miami 2:17.69 4
34 Candace Sapp SO Clemson 2:17.89 5
35 Jayna McGehee FR Virginia 2:18.82 3
36 Madeline Wallace JR Boston College 2:20.09 5
37 Cate Berenato JR Wake Forest 2:20.51 3
38 Christy Goldmann FR Maryland 2:20.58 1
39 Ashley Vaughn SR Clemson 2:23.27 4
40 Hannah McArdle JR Wake Forest 2:23.43 3
41 Tiayonna Blackmon SO NC State 2:23.85 5
42 Amira Chowyuk SO NC State 2:25.36 2
43 Natalie Woodford FR VT 2:27.69 4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Jackson JR North Carolina 2:06.16
2 Caroline King SO Boston College 2:06.19
3 Caitlin Bailey JR Boston College 2:06.81
4 Cydney Ross FR Duke 2:08.92
5 Tasha Stanley SO North Carolina 2:09.18
6 Devotia Moore JR Duke 2:10.18
7 Ariane Sloan JR Virginia 2:10.35
8 Esther Vermeer SO Duke 2:12.22
9 Leslie Morrison SO Duke 2:14.50

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Winslow FR Florida State 4:29.86Q
2 Emily Pritt FR NC State 4:30.72Q
3 Kate Van Buskirk JR Duke 4:32.07Q
4 Jillian King FR Boston College 4:29.86Q
5 Dina Nosenko SO Wake Forest 4:30.98Q
6 Ashley Verplank SO North Carolina 4:32.59Q
7 Brianna Felnagle SR North Carolina 4:29.93Q
8 Pilar McShine SR Florida State 4:31.62Q
9 Lauren Lemieux SO VT 4:34.19Q
10 Tasia Potasinski FR Virginia 4:30.12q
11 Emily Sherrard JR Duke 4:31.78q
12 Rosemary Barber FR Virginia 4:33.78q
13 Anna Farias-Eisner SR Duke 4:34.30
14 Grace Rodriguez FR Boston College 4:35.21
15 Bridget Dahlberg FR Boston College 4:36.73
16 Christina Nelson SR Maryland 4:37.73
17 Gretchen Andrus SR Boston College 4:37.82
18 Sarah Lord FR Boston College 4:38.31
19 Casey Fowler SO Wake Forest 4:38.40
20 Bree-Arne McArdle JR Florida State 4:38.87
21 Kaitlyn Cooney SO Boston College 4:38.90
22 Callan Fike JR North Carolina 4:45.72
23 Julie Fricke FR Maryland 4:49.76
24 Ashley Cromartie SO Maryland 4:50.81
25 Allison Ludwick FR Miami 4:58.93
26 Mary Kownack JR Georgia Tech 4:59.81
27 Maureen McMeekin SO Georgia Tech 5:10.40
28 Brannon Sulka SO Clemson 5:19.15

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pilar McShine SR Florida State 4:31.38
2 Ashley Verplank SO North Carolina 4:32.00
3 Kate Van Buskirk JR Duke 4:33.14
4 Brianna Felnagle SR North Carolina 4:34.11
5 Emily Pritt FR NC State 4:34.43
6 Jillian King FR Boston College 4:34.46
7 Dina Nosenko SO Wake Forest 4:35.83
8 Tasia Potasinski FR Virginia 4:37.18
9 Amanda Winslow FR Florida State 4:37.35
10 Rosemary Barber FR Virginia 4:37.53
11 Lauren Lemieux SO VT 4:38.10
12 Emily Sherrard JR Duke 4:40.51

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Nosenko JR Wake Forest 16:14.09
2 Brianna Felnagle SR North Carolina 16:23.40
3 Kimberly Ruck SO Clemson 16:38.05
4 Pasca Cheruiyot JR Florida State 16:38.53
5 Juliet Bottorff FR Duke 16:55.11
6 Suejin Ahn SO Duke 16:57.83
7 Katelyn Bastert SO Duke 17:10.82
8 Mary Kate DuBard SO Georgia Tech 17:13.68
9 Kara McKenna JR NC State 17:20.84
10 Erin Redden SR Wake Forest 17:32.02
11 Lauren Johnston SR Boston College 17:39.36
12 Samantha Stafford SR Virginia 17:39.52
13 Sarah Lord FR Boston College 17:44.68
14 Mariana Lucena FR North Carolina 17:57.91
15 Lauretta Dezubay SR Virginia 18:00.47
16 Heather Garcia SO Boston College 18:02.69
17 Andie Cozzarelli SO NC State 18:12.34
18 Erin Stehle SO VT 18:15.64
19 Lauren Doherty FR NC State 18:18.51
20 Angeli Sivaraman JR Maryland 18:19.66
21 Jessica Trapeni JR VT 18:24.28
22 Anna Corrigan SO Virginia 18:28.83
23 Jenna Baker JR Clemson 18:47.30
24 Elyse Borisko FR Clemson 19:00.73
25 Halsey Sinclair JR Maryland 19:05.30
— Emily Pritt FR NC State DNF
— Stephanie Buffo JR Clemson DNF
— Betsy Kim FR Georgia Tech DNF
— Allison Stasiuk FR Boston College DNF Stopped lap short
— Andrea Rothschild SR Maryland DNF
— Alyssa Kulik SO Clemson DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, UNC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Nosenko JR Wake Forest 34:03.27
2 Kimberly Ruck SO Clemson 34:20.28
3 Pasca Cheruiyot JR Florida State 34:57.79
4 Carly Seymour SO Duke 35:05.05
5 Andrea Palen JR Florida State 35:05.07
6 Kayla Hale FR Duke 35:26.74
7 Mariana Lucena FR North Carolina 35:47.93
8 Mary Kate DuBard SO Georgia Tech 35:54.79
9 Amanda Truelove FR Duke 35:57.33
10 Andie Cozzarelli SO NC State 36:13.34
11 Anna Corrigan SO Virginia 36:22.08
12 Mallory Champa SR Boston College 36:27.37
13 Jessica Trapeni JR VT 36:36.23
14 Sophia Ziemian FR Duke 37:06.70
15 Ashley Campbell JR Maryland 37:22.22
16 Lauretta Dezubay SR Virginia 37:34.27
17 Kelly Gross SR Boston College 37:53.11
18 Felicity Brower JR Georgia Tech 38:49.61
19 Erin Stehle SO VT 39:28.47
20 Sarah Turman FR Clemson 40:37.09
— Marley Burns JR Wake Forest DNF
— Shelley Forbes JR Duke DNF
— Veronica Wallington FR North Carolina DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ti’erra Brown JR Miami 12.74Q 4.2 2
2 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VT 12.82Q 2.2 1
3 Kristi Castlin SR VT 12.84Q 2.0 3
4 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 13.14q 4.2 2
5 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.26q 2.0 3
6 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 13.41q 4.2 2
7 Caroline Vaughn SR Wake Forest 13.45q 2.2 1
8 LaToya James JR North Carolina 13.48q 2.2 1
9 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 13.53q 2.0 3
10 Melanie Akwule SO Georgia Tech 13.63 2.2 1
11 Chidimma Uche JR Virginia 13.64 4.2 2
12 Jasmine Isley SO Georgia Tech 13.94 4.2 2
13 Valerie Flournoy SR Florida State 14.04 2.0 3
14 Britney Clarke SO Miami 14.06 2.0 3
15 Micayah Clemons SR Clemson 14.07 2.2 1
16 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 14.08 2.2 1
17 Liane Weber SR Clemson 14.25 2.2 1
18 Taylor Graham SO NC State 14.88 2.0 3
19 Jasmine Kent FR Georgia Tech 15.30 4.2 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
ACC: M 12.82 2007 Kristi Castlin, VT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VT 12.44 5.3
2 Kristi Castlin SR VT 12.59 5.3
3 Ti’erra Brown JR Miami 12.70 5.3
4 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 13.17 5.3
5 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.21 5.3
6 LaToya James JR North Carolina 13.26 5.3
7 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 13.28 5.3
8 Caroline Vaughn SR Wake Forest 13.41 5.3
9 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 13.49 5.3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ACC: M 55.16 4/19/2008 Queen Harrison, VT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ti’erra Brown JR Miami 56.41Q 1
2 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VT 56.89Q 2
3 Asia Washington SR VT 57.81Q 2
4 LaToya James JR North Carolina 58.69Q 1
5 Alex Gove SR Wake Forest 59.07q 2
6 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 59.67q 2
7 Jasmine Isley SO Georgia Tech 59.77q 2
8 Sonni Austin FR Clemson 1:00.51q 1
9 Leslie Njoku JR Georgia Tech 1:00.71q 2
10 Caroline Vaughn SR Wake Forest 1:00.82 1
11 Chidimma Uche JR Virginia 1:01.03 1
12 Meagan Gillespie SO Virginia 1:02.18 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 55.16 4/19/2008 Queen Harrison, VT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VT 54.66M
2 Ti’erra Brown JR Miami 55.55
3 LaToya James JR North Carolina 57.09
4 Asia Washington SR VT 57.71
5 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 59.29
6 Jasmine Isley SO Georgia Tech 59.62
7 Alex Gove SR Wake Forest 59.80
8 Sonni Austin FR Clemson 1:00.18
9 Leslie Njoku JR Georgia Tech 1:00.87

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
ACC: M 10:01.00 2002 Katie Sabino, NC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Dunn SO Florida State 10:26.03
2 Emily Schwitzer JR Duke 10:31.49
3 Kara McKenna JR NC State 10:31.92
4 Samantha Dow SO VT 10:35.01
5 Amanda Quick SR Florida State 10:35.60
6 Mary Carleton Johnston SO Duke 10:36.12
7 Annie Martin FR Georgia Tech 10:41.38
8 Alyssa Kulik SO Clemson 10:41.90
9 Stephanie Buffo JR Clemson 10:42.25
10 Erin Redden SR Wake Forest 10:51.45
11 Lauren Doherty FR NC State 10:55.25
12 Samantha Stafford SR Virginia 10:55.66
13 Julia Kick FR NC State 11:02.11
14 Emily Ness FR Florida State 11:05.82
15 Ashlyn Sinclair JR Maryland 11:11.52
16 Kristina Krasich JR Duke 11:18.82
17 Casey Gresham FR VT 11:25.11
18 Caitlin Crawford JR Wake Forest 11:37.35

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ACC: M 44.11 1997 North Carolina
Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 44.36 2
2 Florida State 44.72 2
3 Virginia Tech 44.76 2
4 Miami 45.18 2
5 North Carolina 45.77 2
6 Wake Forest 46.49 1
7 Virginia 46.59 1
8 Maryland 47.17 1
9 NC State 48.20 1
— Georgia Tech DNF 2

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ACC: M 3:32.11 2007 Florida State
K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami 3:36.33 2
2 Virginia Tech 3:36.50 2
3 North Carolina 3:39.42 2
4 Clemson 3:39.81 2
5 Maryland 3:41.38 2
6 Wake Forest 3:43.08 1
7 Virginia 3:43.64 1
8 Georgia Tech 3:45.65 1
9 Boston College 3:49.16 1
10 Florida State 3:50.46 2
11 NC State 3:56.16 1

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ACC: M 1.95m 4/16/2004 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Sinkler JR Clemson 1.81m 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O O O O XXX
2 Terri-Ann Grant SO Georgia Tech 1.81m 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Patience Coleman JR North Carolina 1.81m 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Megan Novinger JR Miami 1.74m 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P O O O XXX
5 Kayla Lawson SR NC State 1.74m 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P XXO O O XXX
5 Bianca Stewart SO Georgia Tech 1.74m 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P XO XO O XXX
7 Pearl Bickersteth FR Virginia 1.74m 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P O O XXO XXX
8 Ariel Roberts FR North Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O O O XXX
9 Assiatu Williams JR Virginia 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O XO O XXX
10 Linda Buchholz SR Clemson 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P O XO XXX
11 Danielle Adams FR NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
12 Karolina Haraldsdottir SR Duke 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
13 Janelle Clayton FR Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
14 Alexandria Coppadge SR North Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
14 Briana Hudson FR North Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
— Rachel Dupree SO Miami NH
1.60
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ACC: M 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Fryt JR Duke 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Callie Giffin SO Florida State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
3 Amy Morrison JR Clemson 3.90m 12-09.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Caroline Kennedy SR Clemson 3.90m 12-09.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
5 Joanna Wright JR Georgia Tech 3.80m 12-05.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Kelly Phillips JR VT 3.80m 12-05.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
XO XO XO O XXX
7 Lauren Giffin SO Florida State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
XXO XO XO XXX
8 Cassie Ludwig JR Duke 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
9 Emma DeJarnette FR VT 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
10 Carlin Bartlett SO Clemson 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
11 Michelle Lange SO Wake Forest 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
12 Caitlin Thornley JR VT 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
13 Lisa Birnbaum SR VT 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XXO XXX
14 Emily Mattoon FR Duke 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
— Abby Kimball SR North Carolina NH
3.40 3.55
PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
ACC: M 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 April Sinkler JR Clemson 6.42m 0.7 21-00.75
6.25m(-1.3) 6.42m(0.7) FOUL 6.26m(1.3) 5.95m(-0.4) 6.16m(-0.6)
2 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00
6.16m(-1.3) FOUL 6.30m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.1) 6.18m(-0.9) 6.11m(-0.5)
3 Amy Harris SO Florida State 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.98m(0.4) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.23m(+0.0)
4 Jhanelle McLeod SO Georgia Tech 5.95m -0.1 19-06.25
FOUL 5.48m(-0.9) 5.95m(-0.1) 5.62m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
5 Jasmine Brunson FR Clemson 5.95m 0.8 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Tyler Ford SO North Carolina 5.92m -1.1 19-05.25
5.75m(-0.7) 5.92m(-1.1) 5.81m(-1.4) 5.64m(0.5) 5.78m(1.4) 5.81m(-0.0)
7 Kimberly Williams JR Florida State 5.92m -1.2 19-05.25
5.92m(-1.2) FOUL 5.80m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 5.88m 0.1 19-03.50
5.88m(0.1) 5.84m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.83m(1.6) 5.79m(-0.2)
9 Brittni Finch SO Miami 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.63m(-1.5) 5.69m(-0.8) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.45m(-1.1) 5.54m(-0.8) 5.82m(+0.0)
10 Ashley Hendrix SO Maryland 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
5.60m(+0.0) FOUL 5.69m(+0.0)
11 Melissa Hadfield SR Boston College 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
5.42m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)
12 Briana Hudson FR North Carolina 5.68m -0.6 18-07.75
FOUL 5.49m(-1.2) 5.68m(-0.6)
13 Nakeisha Wineglass SR Clemson 5.56m -0.3 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.1)
14 Liane Weber SR Clemson 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
4.61m(-0.7) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL
15 Chrishawn Williams FR North Carolina 5.49m -0.3 18-00.25
5.28m(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.3) FOUL
16 Erin Brooks SO Wake Forest 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(-1.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
17 Karimah Shepherd FR NC State 5.43m -0.9 17-09.75
5.07m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.9) 5.19m(-0.5)
18 Tiffani Long SR Maryland 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00
5.11m(0.4) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.5)
19 Jasmine Kent FR Georgia Tech 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
5.23m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.4)
20 Gabrielle Gioia JR North Carolina 5.32m -1.1 17-05.50
5.13m(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.8) 5.32m(-1.1)
21 Michelle Newman SO North Carolina 5.27m -0.7 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m(-0.7) FOUL
22 Christina Madry SR Miami 5.26m -0.3 17-03.25
5.26m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
23 Rashawnda James JR Virginia 5.22m 0.1 17-01.50
4.97m(-0.3) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1)
23 Ashley Orr SO NC State 5.22m +0.0 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL
25 Elyse Houston FR Miami 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
5.19m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9) 5.21m(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
ACC: M 13.61m 4/23/2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams JR Florida State 13.47m 6.3 44-02.50
13.47m(6.3) PASS 13.38m(1.8) FOUL 13.26m(3.3) FOUL
2 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 13.30m 2.0 43-07.75
FOUL 13.18m(4.2) 13.08m(5.7) 12.85m(4.1) 13.07m(5.7) 13.30m(2.0)
3 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 13.22m 4.0 43-04.50
FOUL 12.90m(5.1) 13.22m(4.0) 12.91m(4.4) FOUL FOUL
4 April Sinkler JR Clemson 13.08m 3.3 42-11.00
12.95m(2.7) 13.08m(3.3) 12.82m(3.6) 12.98m(2.5) 12.93m(5.0) 12.92m(2.2)
5 Nakeisha Wineglass SR Clemson 13.03m 5.8 42-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.55m(3.1) FOUL 13.03m(5.8) FOUL
6 Briana Hudson FR North Carolina 12.98m 4.5 42-07.00
12.14m(5.1) 11.80m(4.2) 12.51m(5.1) 12.25m(4.1) 12.66m(5.3) 12.98m(4.5)
7 Michelle Jenije JR Florida State 12.75m 3.9 41-10.00
12.75m(3.9) PASS 11.03m(6.7) 12.24m(4.2) 12.61m(4.7) 12.62m(4.7)
8 Jhanelle McLeod SO Georgia Tech 12.50m 4.9 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 12.50m(4.9) 11.92m(3.3) FOUL 12.43m(4.5)
9 Tiara Swanagan SR Florida State 12.43m 2.1 40-09.50
12.37m(5.7) 12.43m(2.1) 12.25m(2.5) 11.28m(3.6) 12.18m(3.5) FOUL
10 Michelle Newman SO North Carolina 12.42m 3.8 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.42m(3.8)
11 Whitney Rose FR Virginia 12.37m 5.1 40-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.37m(5.1)
12 Chrishawn Williams FR North Carolina 12.36m 3.4 40-06.75
11.77m(3.1) FOUL 12.36m(3.4)
13 Amy Harris SO Florida State 12.11m 3.9 39-08.75
12.10m(2.4) FOUL 12.11m(3.9)
14 Latera Davis SO Florida State 12.11m 2.7 39-08.75
11.93m(1.5) 11.89m(4.4) 12.11m(2.7)
15 Mellany Stanislaus SR Georgia Tech 12.01m 3.6 39-05.00
11.91m(4.5) 12.01m(3.6) FOUL
16 Karimah Shepherd FR NC State 11.90m 4.1 39-00.50
11.57m(2.8) 11.90m(4.1) 11.62m(3.5)
17 Ashley Carbray SR Maryland 11.56m 3.6 37-11.25
11.56m(3.6) FOUL 11.41m(3.3)
18 Gabrielle Gioia JR North Carolina 11.53m 3.8 37-10.00
11.32m(1.6) 11.53m(3.8) 11.27m(2.1)
19 Christina Madry SR Miami 11.09m 1.9 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.09m(1.9)
— Ashley Orr SO NC State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Jazueline Daniels FR NC State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Brittni Finch SO Miami FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ACC: M 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawanda Henry SO NC State 15.69m 51-05.75
15.01m FOUL 14.70m 15.69m 15.31m FOUL
2 Emily Vannoy FR Virginia 15.30m 50-02.50
14.96m 14.84m 15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.30m
3 Allyn Laughlin JR Florida State 15.28m 50-01.75
14.69m 14.31m 15.28m 14.64m FOUL FOUL
4 Maureen Laffan SO Virginia 15.17m 49-09.25
14.67m 14.08m 15.17m FOUL FOUL 14.48m
5 Moriah Young FR Maryland 14.33m 47-00.25
13.59m 14.06m 13.90m FOUL 14.33m FOUL
6 Bailey Wagner SO Georgia Tech 14.24m 46-08.75
13.84m 14.24m 13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Miranda Wilson SO Miami 13.78m 45-02.50
13.38m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 12.93m 13.78m
8 Kelsey Huckins SO Boston College 13.59m 44-07.00
12.11m FOUL 13.59m FOUL FOUL 12.71m
9 Sophia Coleburn SO Virginia 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.38m
10 Erin Wykoff SO Virginia 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m 11.93m FOUL
11 Karolina Haraldsdottir SR Duke 12.45m 40-10.25
11.56m 11.58m 12.45m
12 Shannon Sullivan FR Duke 12.16m 39-10.75
11.79m 12.16m 12.15m
13 Sarah Brobeck SO Wake Forest 12.11m 39-08.75
11.91m 12.11m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bailey Wagner SO Georgia Tech 51.79m 169-11
45.77m 50.13m 51.79m FOUL 47.58m FOUL
2 Kelsey Huckins SO Boston College 49.21m 161-05
48.31m 49.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.16m
3 Kristen Batts JR Maryland 49.21m 161-05
47.15m 49.21m 44.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brittany McCain SO NC State 48.73m 159-10
41.44m FOUL 43.90m 48.73m FOUL 47.25m
5 Erin Wykoff SO Virginia 48.68m 159-08
44.98m 48.68m 48.05m FOUL 45.83m 47.57m
6 Emily Vannoy FR Virginia 47.96m 157-04
46.68m FOUL 47.86m 47.96m FOUL 46.82m
7 Brittney Waller FR Clemson 45.87m 150-06
FOUL FOUL 45.87m 43.44m FOUL 38.28m
8 Miranda Wilson SO Miami 45.52m 149-04
45.52m 45.35m 43.31m 44.19m FOUL 44.44m
9 Maureen Laffan SO Virginia 43.84m 143-10
40.24m 42.90m 43.84m FOUL FOUL 40.75m
10 Sarah Brobeck SO Wake Forest 38.96m 127-10
36.62m 34.48m 38.96m
11 Jessie Echard SO Maryland 38.62m 126-08
36.78m 38.62m 36.70m
12 Jessica Sanders FR NC State 37.26m 122-03
37.26m 36.61m FOUL
13 Carmen Green SO Wake Forest 35.72m 117-02
35.72m 34.74m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 65.21m 4/17/2008 Dorotea Habazin, VT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alana Clooten SR Georgia Tech 57.45m 188-06
57.45m 54.96m 55.93m 51.60m 51.78m 54.74m
2 Kristen Batts JR Maryland 53.87m 176-09
49.93m 48.33m 52.02m 50.93m 53.87m 51.82m
3 Brittney Waller FR Clemson 52.08m 170-10
FOUL 36.81m 52.08m 47.32m 47.26m 51.05m
4 Kelsey Huckins SO Boston College 51.91m 170-04
FOUL 50.98m 50.79m 51.91m 51.48m FOUL
5 Jessie Echard SO Maryland 50.51m 165-08
48.97m 48.24m 48.12m 48.19m FOUL 50.51m
6 Caila Coleman JR Florida State 50.00m 164-00
46.39m 50.00m 49.07m 49.53m FOUL 49.94m
7 Bailey Wagner SO Georgia Tech 49.27m 161-08
49.27m FOUL 45.26m FOUL 48.36m FOUL
8 Miranda Wilson SO Miami 48.59m 159-05
FOUL 47.53m 48.59m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Moriah Young FR Maryland 48.37m 158-08
48.28m FOUL 48.37m FOUL 48.17m 47.85m
10 Brittany McCain SO NC State 48.00m 157-06
48.00m 45.45m FOUL
11 Jessica Sanders FR NC State 46.73m 153-04
44.27m 44.67m 46.73m
12 Carmen Green SO Wake Forest 46.49m 152-06
FOUL 46.49m 44.03m
13 Hilary Cloonan SO Boston College 40.84m 134-00
40.84m 40.15m FOUL
— Erin Wykoff SO Virginia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Dorotea Habazin JR VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Lawanda Henry SO NC State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 52.89m 2004 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia
ACC(old Jav): 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Briggs SR Virginia 52.38m 171-10
45.79m 46.23m 45.96m FOUL 52.38m 44.70m
2 Bethanie Wachna SR Clemson 48.98m 160-08
43.32m 48.98m 47.04m 45.08m 46.85m 47.83m
3 Linda Buchholz SR Clemson 46.32m 152-00
44.47m 46.01m 46.32m 44.53m 43.45m 45.54m
4 Liane Weber SR Clemson 45.55m 149-05
43.68m 41.79m 42.23m 45.55m 44.67m FOUL
5 Tara Karin SO Virginia 43.69m 143-04
43.09m 43.69m 42.46m 41.49m 41.64m FOUL
6 Gabrielle Gioia JR North Carolina 43.12m 141-06
43.12m 42.27m 42.36m FOUL FOUL 42.46m
7 Amy Matulewicz JR Duke 42.89m 140-08
36.10m 42.89m FOUL 42.27m 40.05m 41.96m
8 Andrea Hopkins FR Duke 42.29m 138-09
39.29m FOUL 41.32m 38.73m 42.29m 40.88m
9 Carly Mauch SR Wake Forest 40.96m 134-04
40.96m 37.02m 39.94m 38.36m 39.36m 37.69m
10 Shannon Sullivan FR Duke 40.30m 132-03
37.72m 37.65m 40.30m
11 Karine Farias FR Clemson 40.15m 131-09
40.15m FOUL 36.66m
12 Kacey James JR North Carolina 39.66m 130-01
38.44m 39.66m 35.76m
13 Amanda Nappi SO North Carolina 38.68m 126-11
34.93m 34.85m 38.68m
14 Tara Miluszewski SO Maryland 37.01m 121-05
37.01m 35.10m FOUL
15 Sarah Brobeck SO Wake Forest 35.02m 114-11
32.05m 35.02m 34.07m
16 Alexandra Georgiou SO Maryland 32.47m 106-06
29.20m 32.47m FOUL
17 Indira Morton SO Virginia 26.56m 87-02
25.49m 26.56m 23.03m
18 Erin Wykoff SO Virginia 25.65m 84-02
25.65m PASS PASS
19 Rory Cellucci SO Boston College 17.85m 58-07
17.85m FOUL FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
ACC: M 5833 4/20/2006 Saskia Triesscheijn, VT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liane Weber SR Clemson 5928M
2 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 5686
3 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 5247
4 Alexandria Coppadge SR North Carolina 5160
5 Karolina Haraldsdottir SR Duke 5145
6 Karine Farias FR Clemson 4961
7 Gabrielle Gioia JR North Carolina 4874
8 Linda Buchholz SR Clemson 4864
9 Kayla McKeirnan JR Georgia Tech 4703
10 Gwen Ricco FR Wake Forest 4603
11 Maddy Ricco FR Wake Forest 4529
12 Britney Clarke SO Miami 4471
13 Rachel Dupree SO Miami 4429
14 Sarah Mackey FR Florida State 4234

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ACC: M 10.17 4/19/2008 Travis Padgett, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida State 10.12Q 3.6 2
2 David Ambler FR Florida State 10.37Q 3.7 3
3 Keith Ricks SO VT 10.39Q 2.7 1
4 Justin Murdock SO Clemson 10.43q 3.6 2
5 Warren Fraser FR Clemson 10.48q 2.7 1
6 Reggie Reese SR NC State 10.48q 3.7 3
7 Jeff Smith SR Boston College 10.49q 3.6 2
8 Travis Benjamin SO Miami 10.53q 3.7 3
9 Jheranie Boyd FR North Carolina 10.54q 3.7 3
10 Hunter Furr FR North Carolina 10.55 2.7 1
11 Kelvin Hardesty JR North Carolina 10.59 3.7 3
12 DeMarcus VanDyke JR Miami 10.61 2.7 1
13 Floyd Hawkes SO Maryland 10.71 3.7 3
14 Lamar Miller FR Miami 10.75 3.6 2
15 Perron Jones FR Georgia Tech 10.75 3.6 2
16 Brandon McGee FR Miami 10.77 3.7 3
17 Michael Simms FR Georgia Tech 10.78 2.7 1
18 Jason Johnson SO Miami 10.91 2.7 1
19 Kellen Foley SO Boston College 10.97 3.6 2
20 Joe DiDia JR Georgia Tech 11.01 3.6 2
21 Oba Wilson FR Clemson 11.15 2.7 1
22 Storm Johnson FR Miami 11.18 3.6 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
ACC: M 10.17 4/19/2008 Travis Padgett, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida State 10.11 2.8
2 Keith Ricks SO VT 10.39 2.8
3 Travis Benjamin SO Miami 10.40 2.8
4 David Ambler FR Florida State 10.44 2.8
5 Warren Fraser FR Clemson 10.50 2.8
6 Jheranie Boyd FR North Carolina 10.51 2.8
7 Jeff Smith SR Boston College 10.57 2.8
8 Reggie Reese SR NC State 10.60 2.8

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
ACC: M 20.19 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Byram JR Florida State 20.52Q 2.2 2
2 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida State 20.75Q 2.1 1
3 Jeff Smith SR Boston College 21.31Q 2.4 3
4 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 21.16q 2.2 2
5 Keith Ricks SO VT 21.18q 2.1 1
6 Clayton Parros FR North Carolina 21.32q 2.4 3
7 Reggie Reese SR NC State 21.45q 2.2 2
8 Kelvin Hardesty JR North Carolina 21.52q 2.2 2
9 Warren Fraser FR Clemson 21.55q 2.1 1
10 Floyd Hawkes SO Maryland 21.59 2.4 3
11 Jonathan McCants FR VT 21.80 2.4 3
12 Perron Jones FR Georgia Tech 22.09 2.1 1
13 Joe DiDia JR Georgia Tech 22.22 2.2 2
14 Dareem David FR Maryland 22.23 2.2 2
15 Kellen Foley SO Boston College 22.39 2.1 1
16 Michael Simms FR Georgia Tech 22.55 2.4 3
17 David Kuhrt SO Miami 22.58 2.1 1
18 Nathan Gholston JR Miami 22.65 2.1 1
19 Sean Petty FR Miami 23.72 2.2 2
— Oba Wilson FR Clemson DNF 2.4 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
ACC: M 20.19 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Mitchell SO Florida State 20.25 3.5
2 Brandon Byram JR Florida State 20.60 3.5
3 Keith Ricks SO VT 20.86 3.5
4 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 20.97 3.5
5 Clayton Parros FR North Carolina 21.29 3.5
6 Kelvin Hardesty JR North Carolina 21.42 3.5
7 Warren Fraser FR Clemson 21.48 3.5 (21.471)
8 Jeff Smith SR Boston College 21.48 3.5 (21.473)
9 Reggie Reese SR NC State 21.67 3.5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, UNC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Borlee SO Florida State 46.69Q 3
2 Kevin Anding SO Virginia 47.30Q 1
3 Antonio McKay, Jr. SO Georgia Tech 47.71Q 2
4 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 47.74Q 4
5 Clayton Parros FR North Carolina 47.38q 1
6 Jonathan Reid SR Wake Forest 48.13q 3
7 Ian Williamson JR North Carolina 48.40q 2
8 Tyler Dodds SR Wake Forest 48.60q 3
9 Mark Domaracki JR Boston College 48.96q 4
10 Hunter Clasen JR Georgia Tech 49.08 1
11 Patrick Blackie JR Miami 49.09 4
12 Jeremy Samuels SR Maryland 49.13 4
13 Daniel Fretz FR NC State 49.43 2
14 Jordan Rispress FR Clemson 49.43 4
15 Shawn David FR Maryland 49.61 4
16 Subbu Sivanesan JR Georgia Tech 49.85 3
17 Sam Bowler SR Duke 50.01 4
18 Chris Brown SO Maryland 50.03 2
19 Shawn Murray FR NC State 50.10 3
20 Brian Smith SO Boston College 50.24 1
21 Miles Walker JR NC State 50.30 2
22 John Davenport FR Maryland 50.77 3
23 Evan Hadrick SO Miami 50.83 2
24 Garrett Jackson FR NC State 51.10 2
25 David Kuhrt SO Miami 51.28 3
26 Austin Jackson FR NC State 52.15 1
— Allen Lunkenheimer JR Wake Forest DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, UNC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Borlee SO Florida State 45.93
2 Clayton Parros FR North Carolina 46.31
3 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 46.35
4 Jonathan Reid SR Wake Forest 46.65
5 Tyler Dodds SR Wake Forest 47.48
6 Kevin Anding SO Virginia 47.53
7 Ian Williamson JR North Carolina 48.55
8 Mark Domaracki JR Boston College 49.71

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:50.56Q 2
2 Ryan Witt JR VT 1:52.09Q 4
3 Will Noble SR Clemson 1:52.41Q 3
4 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:53.12Q 1
5 Alex Bowman SR Virginia 1:50.85q 2
6 Nick McLaughlin JR VT 1:51.24q 2
7 Sean-Pat Oswald JR Duke 1:52.08q 2
8 Jasen Turnbull JR Clemson 1:52.48q 4
9 Nathan Duby SO Florida State 1:52.73q 3
10 Eric Hoepker SO VT 1:52.96 2
11 Tommy Friscia SR Maryland 1:53.36 4
12 Cory Nanni JR Duke 1:53.42 3
13 Shawn Roberts FR Georgia Tech 1:53.53 3
14 Darrin Gibson FR Florida State 1:54.14 1
15 Tihut Degfae FR VT 1:54.57 4
16 Thomas Morrison SO Wake Forest 1:54.95 1
17 Ryan Mangone FR Clemson 1:55.33 2
18 Jeff Miller JR VT 1:55.36 1
19 Michael McEnany FR Wake Forest 1:55.75 4
20 Jeremy Gerlach SO North Carolina 1:56.16 3
21 Nate Guthals FR Wake Forest 1:56.37 4
22 Max Bruno SO Maryland 1:56.45 2
23 Adam Smith SR North Carolina 1:57.28 1
24 Andrew Rotz JR North Carolina 1:57.89 2
25 Mike Lawson SR Georgia Tech 1:58.07 3
26 Matt Marriott FR Duke 1:58.58 1
27 Brendan Pierson SO Duke 1:58.73 2
28 Louis Serafini FR Boston College 1:59.71 4
29 Kyle Nelson FR Boston College 1:59.88 1
30 Billy Mateker SR Georgia Tech 2:00.38 4
31 Tim Guglielmo SR Georgia Tech 2:00.45 3
32 Austin Rector SO Miami 2:00.47 1
33 Brian Laskowski SO Miami 2:01.77 3
34 Andrew MacIsaac JR Boston College 2:02.70 3
35 Chris Slate SO Clemson 2:03.79 4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:50.79
2 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:50.92
3 Nathan Duby SO Florida State 1:51.03
4 Alex Bowman SR Virginia 1:51.33
5 Ryan Witt JR VT 1:51.36
6 Nick McLaughlin JR VT 1:51.93
7 Sean-Pat Oswald JR Duke 1:52.17
8 Will Noble SR Clemson 1:52.83
9 Jasen Turnbull JR Clemson 1:56.67

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 3:43.52 4/18/2009 Billy Berlin, VT
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Hammond SO VT 3:51.12Q
2 Alex Bowman SR Virginia 3:52.06Q
3 Adam Cunningham JR North Carolina 3:53.70Q
4 Chris Slate SO Clemson 3:51.31Q
5 Chris Walizer JR VT 3:52.11Q
6 Bobby Moldovan JR NC State 3:53.82Q
7 Cory Nanni JR Duke 3:51.42Q
8 Sintayehu Taye SO Virginia 3:52.39Q
9 Brett Johnson FR Virginia 3:53.88Q
10 Josh Lund JR Duke 3:51.82q
11 Greg Jubb SO Maryland 3:51.85q
12 Ken Sullivan SR Duke 3:52.74q
13 Eddie Judge JR VT 3:53.09
14 Kyle Milks SO North Carolina 3:53.22
15 Louis Serafini FR Boston College 3:53.66
16 Zach Vrhovac FR Virginia 3:53.89
17 Justin Harbor JR Florida State 3:54.30
18 David Forrester FR Florida State 3:54.32
19 Ben Diestel SR Maryland 3:54.87
20 Mark Mendrek-Laske JR Georgia Tech 3:54.92
21 Joseph Stowe FR Georgia Tech 3:55.77
22 Bo Waggoner JR Duke 3:56.39
23 Ryan Hagen FR VT 3:56.59
24 Ian Thomas JR Boston College 3:57.18
25 Logan Rosenberg FR North Carolina 3:57.83
26 Jonathan Sanchez FR Duke 3:58.97
27 Philip Woerner JR Boston College 3:59.08
28 Tom Finneran FR Wake Forest 3:59.20
29 Patrick Barron FR Georgia Tech 4:00.43
30 Andrew MacIsaac JR Boston College 4:00.77
31 Morgan Stephenson JR Georgia Tech 4:02.35
32 Gregory Kaczka FR Miami 4:03.49
33 Mike Cator SR Maryland 4:03.80
34 Tradelle Ward JR Duke 4:05.88

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 3:43.52 4/18/2009 Billy Berlin, VT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sintayehu Taye SO Virginia 3:59.96
2 Michael Hammond SO VT 4:00.02
3 Alex Bowman SR Virginia 4:00.19
4 Cory Nanni JR Duke 4:00.39
5 Chris Walizer JR VT 4:00.49
6 Brett Johnson FR Virginia 4:00.53
7 Adam Cunningham JR North Carolina 4:01.25
8 Chris Slate SO Clemson 4:01.66
9 Josh Lund JR Duke 4:01.73
10 Ken Sullivan SR Duke 4:01.91
11 Bobby Moldovan JR NC State 4:04.57
12 Greg Jubb SO Maryland 4:05.01

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 13:56.76 1983 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Mulherin SO VT 14:26.55
2 Adam Cunningham JR North Carolina 14:27.09
3 Ryan Collins JR Virginia 14:28.44
4 David Forrester FR Florida State 14:29.71
5 Greg Kelsey SR Maryland 14:30.08
6 Matthew Leeder SO Florida State 14:30.13
7 Timothy Ritchie SR Boston College 14:31.49
8 John Martinez SR NC State 14:32.44
9 Andrew Brodeur SO Duke 14:32.94
10 Bo Waggoner JR Duke 14:34.22
11 Michael Fout FR Florida State 14:38.69
12 Wesley Rickman FR Florida State 14:41.85
13 Trey Miller SR Virginia 14:42.01
14 Josh Lund JR Duke 14:44.90
15 Mike Moverman FR Duke 14:49.16
16 Matt Kroetch SR VT 14:50.52
17 Sean Keveren FR Virginia 14:52.12
18 Evan Watchempino SO North Carolina 14:53.59
19 Andrew North SO NC State 14:57.65
20 James Kostelnik SO Duke 15:00.53
21 Zachary Dawson SR North Carolina 15:05.81
22 Michael Keebler JR Boston College 15:09.24
23 D.J. McMillan SO Georgia Tech 15:11.79
24 Philip Woerner JR Boston College 15:17.00
25 Kyle Milks SO North Carolina 15:17.57
26 Garad Soderman SR Georgia Tech 15:18.08
27 Geoff King SO NC State 15:19.41
28 James Osborne SR Duke 15:24.68
29 Bryce Iverson SR Clemson 15:27.77
30 Kyle Gaffney JR Maryland 15:30.34
31 Brian Welch SO VT 15:32.12
32 Devin Cornwall SR VT 15:38.02
33 Charles Michel JR Miami 15:56.27
— Sintayehu Taye SO Virginia DNF
— Logan Rosenberg FR North Carolina DNF
Jacob Brooks FR Florida State DNF
— Garret Drogosch FR Wake Forest DNF
— Patrick Barron FR Georgia Tech DNF
— Bobby Moldovan JR NC State DNF
Greg Johnson SR Georgia Tech DNF
— Mark Mendrek-Laske JR Georgia Tech DNF
— Chris Slate SO Clemson DNF
— Tyler Morey JR Clemson DNF
— Blake Kennedy FR Clemson DNF
— Jeffrey Pennings FR Clemson DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Hill FR NC State 29:32.28
2 Ryan Collins JR Virginia 29:35.10
3 Trey Miller SR Virginia 29:40.71
4 Evan Watchempino SO North Carolina 29:47.72
5 Timothy Ritchie SR Boston College 29:55.10
6 Alex Lundy JR Maryland 29:56.67
7 Matthew Leeder SO Florida State 30:08.50
8 Michael Fout FR Florida State 30:14.02
9 Patrick Campbell FR NC State 30:15.58
10 Matt Kroetch SR VT 30:21.82
11 James Osborne SR Duke 30:44.69
12 Andrew Brodeur SO Duke 30:51.48
13 Thomas Petersen SO NC State 30:52.97
14 Sean Keveren FR Virginia 30:54.77
15 Josh Brewer SO Duke 30:54.79
16 Zachary Dawson SR North Carolina 31:10.88
17 Brian Welch SO VT 31:12.70
18 Jacob Brooks FR Florida State 31:13.01
19 D.J. McMillan SO Georgia Tech 31:21.34
20 Greg Johnson SR Georgia Tech 31:26.47
21 Devin Cornwall SR VT 31:41.72
22 Ted Doyle JR Boston College 32:05.10
23 Brian Hughes SR Boston College 32:48.43
24 Charles Michel JR Miami 33:31.36
— Garad Soderman SR Georgia Tech DNF
— Garret Drogosch FR Wake Forest DNF
— Robbie Eckardt SO Virginia DNF
— Howard Graves FR Wake Forest DNF
Ciaran O’Lionaird JR Florida State DNF
— Mark Pepin SR Clemson DNF
— Patrick Jagielski SO Clemson DNF
— Matt Hickey SR Georgia Tech DNF
— Jonathon Chu SO Duke DNF
— Shane Reighard JR Clemson DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 13.79Q 2.7 1
2 Charlton Rolle JR Clemson 13.85Q 2.8 2
3 Devon Hill SO Miami 13.80Q 2.7 1
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq JR Virginia 13.87Q 2.8 2
5 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 13.96q 2.7 1
6 Marcus Maxey FR Clemson 13.96q 2.7 1
7 Alphonso Jordan SR Georgia Tech 14.02q 2.8 2
8 Cory Nelms SR Miami 14.02q 2.8 2
9 Claudio Delli Carpini FR Clemson 14.07q 2.7 1
10 Ebenezer Amegashie JR VT 14.19 2.7 1
11 David Ford SR Georgia Tech 14.24 2.7 1
12 Dailyn Moore FR Clemson 14.36 2.7 1
13 Legonn Haskins SR Maryland 14.47 2.8 2
14 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Florida State 14.48 2.8 2
15 Keare Smith SO VT 14.73 2.8 2
16 Michael Simmerson SO Clemson 16.81 2.8 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
ACC: M 13.54 2007 Dominic Berger, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Nelms SR Miami 13.82 0.9
2 Adams Abdulrazaaq JR Virginia 13.85 0.9
3 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 13.88 0.9
4 Devon Hill SO Miami 13.93 0.9
5 Alphonso Jordan SR Georgia Tech 14.00 0.9
6 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 14.05 0.9
7 Charlton Rolle JR Clemson 14.17 0.9
8 Claudio Delli Carpini FR Clemson 14.24 0.9
9 Marcus Maxey FR Clemson 14.50 0.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steve Delice SR Virginia 51.41Q 2
2 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 52.27Q 3
3 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 52.75Q 1
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq JR Virginia 51.99q 2
5 Devon Hill SO Miami 52.25q 2
6 Andrew Jacobs SO Florida State 53.37q 1
7 Ben Major FR NC State 53.47q 3
8 Ebenezer Amegashie JR VT 53.57q 3
9 Jordan Rispress FR Clemson 53.59q 1
10 Radlin Reynaldo FR North Carolina 54.41 1
11 Sean Lunkenheimer FR Wake Forest 54.54 2
12 Charlton Rolle JR Clemson 54.57 2
13 Jay Oatts JR Georgia Tech 54.65 2
14 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 56.11 3
15 Pablo Navarrete SO Florida State 56.19 1
16 Cory Nelms SR Miami 56.25 1
17 Demario Johnson SR Georgia Tech 56.47 3
18 Marcus Maxey FR Clemson 56.65 1
19 Keare Smith SO VT 56.69 3
20 Matthew Villemain SR North Carolina 58.46 1
21 Chad Pierce FR North Carolina 1:00.52 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 50.85
2 Steve Delice SR Virginia 50.94
3 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 52.14
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq JR Virginia 52.79
5 Devon Hill SO Miami 53.42
6 Ebenezer Amegashie JR VT 53.42
7 Andrew Jacobs SO Florida State 53.59
8 Jordan Rispress FR Clemson 54.36
— Ben Major FR NC State DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
ACC: M 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan McDermott JR Duke 8:56.01
2 Stephen Finley JR Virginia 8:56.11
3 John Martinez SR NC State 8:56.22
4 Greg Kelsey SR Maryland 9:04.46
5 Marcus Dillon SR Wake Forest 9:04.49
6 Jared Berman FR VT 9:04.60
7 Jason Cusack SO VT 9:08.28
8 Andrew Revelle SO Virginia 9:18.79
9 Bryce Iverson SR Clemson 9:23.02
10 Will Smith SR Duke 9:23.08
11 Geoff King SO NC State 9:28.14
12 Paul Loeser SO Wake Forest 9:29.07
13 Philip O’Brien FR Georgia Tech 9:30.97
14 Jake Graham FR Wake Forest 9:35.98
15 Tyler Morey JR Clemson 9:38.12
16 Joe Fulton JR Georgia Tech 9:39.28
17 Daniel Kane FR Boston College 9:41.17
18 Andrew Mearns JR Virginia 9:53.10
19 Brian Himelright FR NC State 9:58.28
20 Ted Doyle JR Boston College 10:12.62
— Blake Kennedy FR Clemson DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ACC: M 38.78 2007 Florida State
G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 39.77 2
2 Virginia Tech 40.56 2
3 Clemson 40.71 2
4 North Carolina 41.25 1
5 Wake Forest 41.70 1
6 Maryland 41.75 1
7 NC State 41.85 2
8 Georgia Tech 41.92 2
9 Virginia 41.95 1
— Miami DNF 2

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ACC: M 3:03.47 1994 Georgia Tech
Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 3:08.90 2
2 North Carolina 3:08.92 2
3 Virginia 3:09.50 2
4 Wake Forest 3:11.40 2
5 NC State 3:14.24 1
6 Maryland 3:14.74 1
7 Virginia Tech 3:14.92 1
8 Miami 3:15.23 2
9 Georgia Tech 3:19.41 2
10 Duke 3:21.81 1
11 Boston College 3:24.44 1
— Clemson DNF 2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ACC: M 2.25m 2001 Shawn Brown, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donte Nall JR North Carolina 2.13m 6-11.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.18
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
2 Andrew Bachelor JR Florida State 2.09m 6-10.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Kris Kornegay-Gober FR NC State 2.09m 6-10.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13
PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Juan Cave SR Georgia Tech 2.05m 6-08.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Marlon Woods SR Florida State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Eric Davis SR NC State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
O O O XO XXX
7 Greg Nelson JR Virginia 2.05m 6-08.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Arthur Gennari SR Virginia 2.05m 6-08.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09
O O O XXO XXX
9 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
O O O XXX
9 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
O O O XXX
11 Michael Kotecki JR Duke 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
PPP XXO O XXX
12 Leonard Travis JR North Carolina 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
PPP O XO XXX
13 Matthew Villemain SR North Carolina 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
14 Jonathan Bogosian SO Boston College 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SR VT 5.50m 18-00.50
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55
P P P P O O P XO O O XO XXX
2 Xavier Tromp SR Clemson 5.50m 18-00.50
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55
P P P P O P O P XPP XO XO XXX
3 Hunter Hall SO VT 5.25m 17-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35
P P P O O O P XXX
4 Chris Spear SR Clemson 5.15m 16-10.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P XXO P O XXX
4 Parker Smith JR North Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P XO XO O XXX
6 Jared Jodon JR VT 5.15m 16-10.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P O O XO XXX
7 Scott Houston SO North Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P XO O XXX
8 Tony Shirk SO Duke 5.05m 16-06.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
P O O XXO XXX
9 Mike Miller SO VT 4.95m 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
O XO XO XXX
10 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
P XO XXX
11 Aaron Unterberger FR Georgia Tech 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
— Andrew LaHaye FR Florida State NH
4.65
XXX
— Matthew Armentrout FR Virginia NH
4.65
XXX
— Sid Palas SR Duke NH
4.65
XXX
— Pat Tenbrink SR Duke NH
4.65
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Madanha Chibudu JR Florida State 7.61m -0.7 24-11.75
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.61m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) PASS PASS
2 Marlon Woods SR Florida State 7.51m +0.0 24-07.75
FOUL 7.51m(+0.0) 7.33m(-2.8) FOUL 7.15m(-2.4) FOUL
3 Josh Fowler JR Clemson 7.27m -0.8 23-10.25
7.27m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.05m(-3.4) FOUL
4 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 7.20m -1.6 23-07.50
7.20m(-1.6) 7.12m(0.1) 7.07m(+0.0) 6.97m(-1.9) 6.96m(-0.3) PASS
5 Alphonso Jordan SR Georgia Tech 7.16m -0.8 23-06.00
7.16m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Matt Meyer FR Virginia 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.94m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL FOUL 6.61m(-1.9)
7 Jason Johnson SO Miami 6.92m -0.3 22-08.50
4.91m(-1.4) 6.92m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Davis JR North Carolina 6.91m -2.4 22-08.00
FOUL 6.69m(-0.1) 6.91m(-2.4) 6.70m(-2.7) FOUL FOUL
9 Hasheem Halim SO VT 6.88m 2.4 22-07.00
6.88m(2.4) 6.77m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(-3.1) 6.81m(1.4) 6.53m(-2.1)
10 David Wilson FR VT 6.84m -1.1 22-05.25
6.62m(0.8) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.84m(-1.1)
11 Matt Adetula SO Boston College 6.78m -1.2 22-03.00
6.72m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.78m(-1.2)
12 LeAndre Sherrill SR Virginia 6.64m -0.3 21-09.50
6.64m(-0.3) FOUL 6.20m(-1.3)
13 Kenith Roseman FR North Carolina 6.52m -0.2 21-04.75
6.17m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.2)
14 Travis Weston JR NC State 6.50m -1.6 21-04.00
FOUL(-1.6) 6.47m(2.2) 6.50m(-1.6)
15 Miller Moss SR Clemson 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
6.44m(+0.0) PASS PASS
16 Brandon Carter SR Virginia 6.36m 1.9 20-10.50
6.36m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Will Robinson FR Clemson 6.22m -1.7 20-05.00
4.79m(-1.5) FOUL 6.22m(-1.7)
— Stephen Hill FR Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
ACC: M 16.61m 1992 Kelsey Nash, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alphonso Jordan SR Georgia Tech 16.62m 3.6 54-06.50
16.62m(3.6) PASS PASS 15.66m(4.7) 16.48m(2.8) 16.50m(3.5)
2 Austin Davis JR North Carolina 16.21m 5.8 53-02.25
16.21m(5.8) FOUL(3.9) PASS FOUL(5.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.6)
3 Marcus Robinson JR Virginia 15.99m 5.2 52-05.50
15.99m(5.2) FOUL(5.4) 15.61m(2.0) 15.79m(4.4) 14.19m(4.9) 15.78m(2.1)
4 David Wilson FR VT 15.68m 2.4 51-05.50
15.39m(4.8) FOUL(1.1) 15.68m(2.4) 15.43m(4.2) FOUL(2.6) 15.49m(2.8)
5 Hasheem Halim SO VT 15.67m 3.6 51-05.00
15.67m(3.6) 15.59m(4.3) 15.60m(4.3) 14.17m(4.3) 15.64m(3.2) 15.56m(4.8)
6 William Steele JR Florida State 15.36m 5.0 50-04.75
15.36m(5.0) 15.17m(2.0) 14.99m(2.3) FOUL(4.3) 15.20m(4.1) FOUL(4.8)
7 Josh Fowler JR Clemson 15.24m 3.8 50-00.00
FOUL(4.0) 15.12m(2.5) FOUL(5.3) 15.24m(3.8) FOUL(4.9) 14.91m(2.7)
8 Kenith Roseman FR North Carolina 15.06m 5.0 49-05.00
13.59m(2.0) 14.44m(5.1) 15.06m(5.0) 14.72m(4.0) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(1.8)
9 Marlon Woods SR Florida State 14.59m 4.4 47-10.50
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(5.4) 14.51m(3.2) FOUL(4.4) 14.59m(4.4) FOUL(3.4)
10 Travis Weston JR NC State 14.40m 3.8 47-03.00
13.97m(2.5) 14.27m(5.2) 14.40m(3.8)
11 Donte Nall JR North Carolina 14.27m 6.6 46-10.00
14.19m(2.4) 14.27m(6.6) FOUL(5.8)
12 Nigel Orr SR Georgia Tech 14.17m 4.0 46-06.00
14.17m(4.0) PASS PASS
13 Matt Adetula SO Boston College 14.11m 1.2 46-03.50
FOUL(5.6) 14.11m(1.2) FOUL(3.3)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ACC: M 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Marcelle SR Georgia Tech 19.03m 62-05.25
18.07m 19.03m 18.16m FOUL FOUL 18.09m
2 Michael Putman SO Florida State 18.04m 59-02.25
17.52m 17.49m 18.04m 17.72m FOUL FOUL
3 Igor Misljenovic SR VT 17.91m 58-09.25
16.87m 17.13m 17.32m 17.91m 17.47m 17.36m
4 Alex Padgett JR Clemson 17.62m 57-09.75
15.73m 16.97m 17.10m 16.48m 17.14m 17.62m
5 Jason Jones SR NC State 17.61m 57-09.50
17.61m FOUL FOUL 17.35m FOUL FOUL
6 Kwabena Keene SO North Carolina 17.23m 56-06.50
FOUL 17.23m 16.93m FOUL 16.74m 17.18m
7 Michael Barbas SO Duke 16.92m 55-06.25
16.11m 16.32m 16.56m FOUL 16.92m 16.82m
8 Thomas Sensing SR Wake Forest 16.38m 53-09.00
16.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL
9 Chris DiLorenzo FR North Carolina 16.33m 53-07.00
14.85m 16.33m 16.33m 15.83m FOUL FOUL
10 Eric Pickle SR Virginia 16.12m 52-10.75
15.57m FOUL 16.12m
11 Kyle Goodman JR North Carolina 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m FOUL
12 Stephen White JR Clemson 15.10m 49-06.50
14.53m FOUL 15.10m
13 Micanor Regis SO Miami 14.54m 47-08.50
13.89m 14.54m 14.27m
14 Michael Wooten SO Wake Forest 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Igor Misljenovic SR VT 55.53m 182-02
FOUL 53.80m 53.00m 50.50m 55.53m FOUL
2 Steve Marcelle SR Georgia Tech 55.07m 180-08
FOUL 51.75m FOUL 52.18m FOUL 55.07m
3 Austin Gamble FR Duke 54.70m 179-05
FOUL 51.27m 54.70m 50.82m 51.72m FOUL
4 Michael Putman SO Florida State 54.41m 178-06
54.41m 54.41m FOUL FOUL 53.55m 51.24m
5 Kwabena Keene SO North Carolina 52.98m 173-10
52.98m 49.96m FOUL FOUL 51.03m 52.23m
6 Andy Fahringer SO Virginia 50.30m 165-00
49.69m FOUL 49.29m 50.30m 48.27m FOUL
7 Emory Parsons JR North Carolina 50.02m 164-01
46.95m 50.02m 48.49m 47.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Thomas Sensing SR Wake Forest 49.62m 162-09
49.38m FOUL 49.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Vincenzo Chiariello SO Virginia 47.90m 157-02
46.96m 45.30m 47.90m 44.96m FOUL 44.68m
10 Alex Padgett JR Clemson 46.64m 153-00
46.05m 46.64m FOUL
11 Stephen White JR Clemson 46.12m 151-04
43.54m 46.12m FOUL
12 Michael Wooten SO Wake Forest 45.96m 150-09
44.89m 45.96m 45.92m
13 Michael Barbas SO Duke 45.59m 149-07
44.04m 45.59m 42.39m
14 Mathew Kosmas JR Boston College 43.51m 142-09
37.68m 41.37m 43.51m
15 Chris Brown SO Clemson 42.08m 138-01
42.08m FOUL FOUL
16 Robert Guider FR Virginia 40.36m 132-05
39.91m 40.36m 39.73m
17 Grant Pearce FR NC State 37.09m 121-08
FOUL 37.09m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 71.21m 4/21/2005 Spyridon Jullien, VT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcel Lomnicky SO VT 71.80mM 235-07
70.92m 70.79m 71.20m 69.31m 71.11m 71.80m
2 Matej Muza SR VT 65.68m 215-06
FOUL 57.73m 61.38m 61.79m 65.68m 64.69m
3 Zach Berg SR Clemson 63.47m 208-03
63.47m FOUL FOUL 62.97m FOUL FOUL
4 Alexander Ziegler FR VT 63.25m 207-06
FOUL 56.91m 61.00m 63.21m 62.39m 63.25m
5 Alex Padgett JR Clemson 63.23m 207-05
60.11m 62.03m 62.70m 63.23m FOUL 61.16m
6 Travis Whitfield SR Florida State 59.22m 194-03
56.15m 59.22m 58.02m FOUL 56.72m FOUL
7 Denis Mahmic FR VT 58.45m 191-09
FOUL 58.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Robert Guider FR Virginia 55.67m 182-08
55.02m 54.66m 55.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Vincenzo Chiariello SO Virginia 53.45m 175-04
52.66m 53.45m FOUL FOUL 52.28m FOUL
10 Mathew Kosmas JR Boston College 52.00m 170-07
FOUL 51.08m 52.00m
11 Duncan Thompson SO Georgia Tech 50.68m 166-03
50.68m FOUL FOUL
12 David Piccirilli JR Duke 47.14m 154-08
FOUL 47.14m FOUL
— Chris Brown SO Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Austin JR Duke 68.58m 225-00
66.12m 68.58m 64.23m 66.70m 64.04m 68.22m
2 Andy Fahringer SO Virginia 67.89m 222-09
58.79m FOUL FOUL 61.32m 67.89m 61.40m
3 Ben Lincoln FR Wake Forest 64.30m 210-11
64.30m 62.55m 63.20m 61.42m FOUL 63.58m
4 Bryan Howard SR Florida State 63.04m 206-10
59.16m 63.04m 62.40m 62.45m 60.51m FOUL
5 Thomas Sensing SR Wake Forest 62.44m 204-10
53.97m 61.72m 58.76m FOUL 62.44m 59.48m
6 Luke Hadden FR Wake Forest 60.04m 197-00
56.33m 60.04m 55.42m 56.53m 58.05m 55.42m
7 Xavier Tromp SR Clemson 56.90m 186-08
51.37m 56.90m 54.74m 54.33m 52.53m 55.68m
8 Gonzalo Barroilhet SO Florida State 56.50m 185-04
53.16m 56.50m 53.97m 51.24m 54.65m 51.22m
9 Stephen Castillejo JR Wake Forest 55.90m 183-05
54.33m 54.56m 55.46m 53.78m FOUL 55.90m
10 Brian Doran JR North Carolina 54.48m 178-09
53.28m 53.57m 54.48m
11 Charles Weinfeld SR NC State 50.77m 166-07
50.77m FOUL 49.22m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
ACC: M 7861 1992 Stephen Dunphy, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 7667
2 Miller Moss SR Clemson 7628
3 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7378
4 Alex Hill SO Wake Forest 6553
5 Matthew Villemain SR North Carolina 6551
6 Chad Pierce FR North Carolina 6012
7 Gerard Moorman SR Duke 5680
8 Collin Lomagistro SR Florida State 4986
9 Curtis Beach FR Duke 3060

Women – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clemson 177 2) Florida State 124
3) North Carolina 89 4) Miami 84
5) Duke 61 6) Virginia Tech 56
7) Georgia Tech 54.50 8) Virginia 43
9) Maryland 40 10) Wake Forest 31
10) Boston College 31 12) NC State 28.50

Men – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 138.50 2) Virginia Tech 130
3) Virginia 125 4) North Carolina 117.50
5) Clemson 75.50 6) Wake Forest 60
7) Georgia Tech 41.50 8) Duke 38
9) NC State 37 10) Miami 28
11) Maryland 18 12) Boston College 10

Related Articles